Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by
ross   May 8th 2011, 2:25pm
Licensed to OFSAA - Metro Region Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 07/05/2011 07:39 PM
                     35th Annual Kinsmen-Hungerford           
                      Invitational Track & Field Classic                       
                    Proctor and Gamble Track Complex, TISS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.73  2010        Ketura Mason, Mary Ward CSS                 
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.               
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino,CA                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCreath, Sade               Bill Crothers SS         12.81q  1 
  2 Gordon, Aurea                Bill Crothers SS         12.86q  2 
  3 Froom, Isabelle              Loyalist                 12.93q  4 
  4 Hall, Rebekkah               E.Northumber             13.50q  5 
  5 Martin, Melanie              Sydenham                 13.59q  1 
  6 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya         Holy Cross               13.62q  2 
  7 Tougas, Anabelle             College De Jean          13.72q  5 
  8 Young, Erin                  Frontenac                13.78q  3 
  9 Grey, Celina                 Sydenham                 13.83   3 
 10 Higa, Jordan                 Trinity                  14.11   2 
 11 Wells, Jayme                 St. Theresa              14.18   5 
 12 Schumacher, Rachel           Almonte                  14.21   1 
 13 Gordon, Carley               Kingston                 14.26   2 
 14 Battle, Jazmine              Kingston                 14.43   1 
 15 Banh, Lillian                Bill Crothers SS         14.62   4 
 16 Harmsen, Natalie             Frontenac                14.88   4 
 17 Atkinson, Erin               Almonte                  14.99   5 
 18 Vrooman, Jamie               Holy Cross               15.01   1 
 19 Schlievert, Ashley           Arnprior                 15.02   2 
 20 McLeod, Rachel               Holy Cross               15.08   3 
 21 Laberee, Naomi               Brockville               15.16   1 
 22 Evans, Stefani               Ernestown                15.37   4 
 23 McGuire, Mary                Perth                    16.25   5 
 24 Holmes, Alexandra            Brockville               16.61   2 
 25 Lee, Eliza                   Perth                    16.69   5 
 26 Musclow, Maryah              N.Hastings               22.18   3 
 -- Wickham, Emilee              Frontenac                   NT   3 
 -- Calogeracos, Victoria        S.Carleton                  NT   4 
 -- Emard, Rachael               Arnprior                    NT   3 
 -- Wildsmith, Rebecca           N.Hastings                  NT   4 
 -- Brennan, Meaghan             St. Theresa                 NT   2 
 -- Kargus, Kelsey               Renfrew                     NT   4 
 -- Dennis, J.J.                 Napanee                     NT   3 
 -- Zoryk, Tasha                 Arnprior                    NT   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.73  2010        Ketura Mason, Mary Ward CSS                 
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.               
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino,CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCreath, Sade               Bill Crothers SS         12.46    10  
  2 Gordon, Aurea                Bill Crothers SS         12.84     8  
  3 Froom, Isabelle              Loyalist                 12.85     6  
  4 Martin, Melanie              Sydenham                 13.37     4  
  5 Hall, Rebekkah               E.Northumber             13.42     2  
  6 Tougas, Anabelle             College De Jean          13.61     1  
  7 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya         Holy Cross               13.62  
  8 Young, Erin                  Frontenac                13.84  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   26.33  2007        Claudine Palmer, Mary Ward CSS              
 Canada H.S.:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thous.Oaks,CA                 
    USA H.S.:   23.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Froom, Isabelle              Loyalist                 26.81   1   10  
  2 Gordon, Aurea                Bill Crothers SS         27.26   1    8  
  3 Bulgin, Rochele              Bill Crothers SS         27.76   1    6  
  4 Turcotte, Laura              E.Northumber             28.20   1    4  
  5 Martin, Melanie              Sydenham                 28.40   2    2  
  6 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya         Holy Cross               28.53   2    1  
  7 Tougas, Anabelle             College De Jean          28.56   1 
  8 Toussaint-Levesque, Sava     Heritage Regiona         28.63   2 
  9 Voskamp, Karli               E.Northumber             28.90   1 
 10 Payette, Kelsey              T.I.S.S                  29.15   2 
 11 Murugananthan, Durka         Bill Crothers SS         29.25   1 
 12 Kargus, Melissa              Arnprior                 29.35   5 
 13 Young, Erin                  Frontenac                29.43   2 
 14 Kenny, Kristina              Carleton Pl.             29.58   4 
 15 Wilson, Audrey               Perth                    29.61   2 
 16 Simourd, Melanie             Holy Cross               29.71   2 
 17 Rostant, Ellie               Lasalle                  30.34   4 
 18 Harmsen, Natalie             Frontenac                30.42   2 
 19 Higa, Jordan                 Trinity                  30.72   3 
 20 Russett, Janessa             Arnprior                 30.88   5 
 21 Clark, Leah                  Lasalle                  31.63   4 
 22 Laberee, Naomi               Brockville               31.92   3 
 23 Nield, Caitlyn               Brockville               32.49   4 
 24 Ho, Amanda                   Holy Cross               32.56   4 
 25 Carrier, Virginnie           L'Heritage               32.79   1 
 26 Drysdale, Rachel             Frontenac                33.00   3 
 27 Lentz, Blair                 Arnprior                 35.48   5 
 28 Holmes, Alexandra            Brockville               35.67   4 
 29 Musclow, Maryah              N.Hastings               47.09   3 
 -- Lowry, Lindsey               Almonte                     NT   3 
 -- Wildsmith, Rebecca           N.Hastings                  NT   3 
 -- Eastman, Victoria            Arnprior                    NT   4 
 -- McGuire, Mary                Perth                       NT   3 
 -- Dennis, J.J.                 Napanee                     NT   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:00.37  2006        Dianna Boultbee, Bayside SS               
 Canada H.S.:     53.00  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald, C.W. Jefferys SS   
    USA H.S.:     50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft.Lauderdale    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bulgin, Rochele              Bill Crothers SS       1:02.87   1   10  
  2 Prevost-Cormier, Claudel     College De Jean        1:03.51   1    8  
  3 Morelli, Christina           Bill Crothers SS       1:03.64   1    6  
  4 Murugananthan, Durka         Bill Crothers SS       1:03.69   1    4  
  5 Kubiseski, Caitlin           Almonte                1:04.60   1    2  
  6 Voskamp, Karli               E.Northumber           1:06.63   1    1  
  7 Sharpe, Tori                 E.Northumber           1:07.32   1 
  8 Hynes, Kiana                 E.Northumber           1:08.13   1 
  9 Simourd, Melanie             Holy Cross             1:08.59   2 
 10 Burnett, Shawna              Arnprior               1:09.73   2 
 11 Cossette, Josee              Theriault              1:09.86   2 
 12 Jobb, Riekie                 Courtice S.S           1:09.91   1 
 13 Clark, Leah                  Lasalle                1:13.68   2 
 14 Batoff, Sarah                Perth                  1:15.97   2 
 15 Rios-Rodriguez, Veronica     L'Heritage             1:16.84   2 
 16 Rostant, Ellie               Lasalle                1:17.03   2 
 17 Lamon, Sophia                Ange-Gabriel           1:18.00   2 
 -- Perrault, Maddie             Courtice S.S                NT   1 
 -- Deslaurier, Saralyn          Renfrew                     NT   1 
 -- Castilloux, Jasmyn           Loyalist                    NT   1 
 -- Ireton, Hilary               Perth                       NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:19.00  2009        Vanessa Macleod, Father Redmond CSS       
 Canada H.S.:   2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School         
    USA H.S.:   2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washingt, PA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sitarz, Erin                 Bill Crothers SS       2:22.86    10  
  2 Shearman, Alanna             Almonte                2:23.38     8  
  3 Warnock-Juteau, Kendra       Heritage Regiona       2:29.65     6  
  4 Morelli, Christina           Bill Crothers SS       2:34.25     4  
  5 Quinn, Megan                 St. Theresa            2:35.41     2  
  6 Morris, Danae                Frontenac              2:36.08     1  
  7 Sitarz, Emily                Bill Crothers SS       2:37.89  
  8 Ferguson, Chelsea            T.I.S.S                2:39.03  
  9 Hynes, Kiana                 E.Northumber           2:40.03  
 10 Heyman, Jessie               Sydenham               2:45.10  
 11 Sharpe, Tori                 E.Northumber           2:46.68  
 12 Cossette, Josee              Theriault              2:53.91  
 13 Walker, Kristina             Loyalist               2:54.57  
 14 Perrault, Maddie             Courtice S.S           2:54.80  
 15 Hulcoop, Mikayla             Almonte                2:55.32  
 16 Veillette, Regan             E.Northumber           3:00.71  
 17 Batoff, Sarah                Perth                  3:00.86  
 18 Armstrong, Brianna           Seaway                 3:03.74  
 19 Jobb, Riekie                 Courtice S.S           4:47.30  
 -- Amson, Noa                   Kingston                    NT  
 -- Mitchell, Alex               Gananoque                   DQ  
 -- Dahl, Kauri                  Renfrew                     DQ  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:59.73  2007        Victoria Samyn, All Saints SS             
 Canada H.S.:   4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    USA H.S.:   4:16.60  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washingt, PA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sitarz, Erin                 Bill Crothers SS       5:06.98    10  
  2 Serson, Courtney             T.I.S.S                5:07.83     8  
  3 Quinn, Megan                 St. Theresa            5:19.45     6  
  4 Moore, Elise                 Courtice S.S           5:21.44     4  
  5 Warnock-Juteau, Kendra       Heritage Regiona       5:26.40     2  
  6 Ferguson, Chelsea            T.I.S.S                5:33.25     1  
  7 Sitarz, Emily                Bill Crothers SS       5:34.14  
  8 Morris, Danae                Frontenac              5:34.65  
  9 Heyman, Jessie               Sydenham               5:43.95  
 10 Blomme, Sarah                Bill Crothers SS       5:45.38  
 11 Krishna, Kesheni             Bill Crothers SS       6:08.51  
 12 Hulcoop, Mikayla             Almonte                6:09.49  
 13 Dahl, Kauri                  Renfrew                6:12.32  
 14 Griffith, Heidi              E.Northumber           6:21.59  
 15 Veillette, Regan             E.Northumber           6:22.15  
 16 Armstrong, Brianna           Seaway                 6:58.77  
 17 Lamon, Sophia                Ange-Gabriel           7:48.66  
 -- Shearman, Alanna             Almonte                     NT  
 -- Burnett, Jamie               Arnprior                    NT  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:27.35  2007        Lianne Ouellette-Gaston, Trinity College 
 Canada H.S.:    9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
    USA H.S.:    9:08.60  1975        Lynn Bjorklund, Los Alamos, NM           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serson, Courtney             T.I.S.S               11:38.72    10  
  2 Ferguson, Chelsea            T.I.S.S               11:47.26     8  
  3 Blomme, Sarah                Bill Crothers SS      12:23.29     6  
  4 Amson, Noa                   Kingston              12:28.50     4  
  5 Krishna, Kesheni             Bill Crothers SS      12:35.73     2  
  6 Bouvier, Nicole              St.Jos.Cornw          14:15.06     1  
  7 Griffith, Heidi              E.Northumber          14:21.34  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 2'6" height Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.87  2008        Shareen Harris, Mary Ward CSS               
 Canada H.S.:   11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting C.I.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Jaymie             College Charles          13.25   1   10  
  2 Toussaint-Levesque, Sava     Heritage Regiona         13.50   1    8  
  3 Ho, Amanda                   Holy Cross               14.60   2    6  
  4 Kehoe, Piper                 St. Theresa              14.94   2    4  
  5 Walsh, Michelle              Sydenham                 15.09   1    2  
  6 Vance, Heidi                 St. Theresa              15.19   2    1  
  7 Battle, Jazmine              Kingston                 15.41   3 
  8 Hall, Rebekkah               E.Northumber             15.99   1 
  9 Kenny, Kristina              Carleton Pl.             16.01   3 
 10 Clyne, Brittany              Perth                    17.49   2 
 11 Hicks, Sam                   Lasalle                  17.84   2 
 12 Rios-Rodriguez, Veronica     L'Heritage               18.02   2 
 13 Cain, Ashley                 Kingston                 18.37   3 
 14 Stollery, Hanna              Bill Crothers SS         19.12   1 
 -- Schumacher, Rachel           Almonte                     NT   1 
 -- Welk, Tori                   Almonte                     NT   1 
 -- Yannakidis, Katerina         Bill Crothers SS            NT   1 
 -- Sheppard, Tianna             St. Theresa                 NT   2 
 -- Panter-Smith, Susie          Kingston                    NT   3 
 -- Zoryk, Tasha                 Arnprior                    NT   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2'6" height Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   48.45  2009        Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside SS              
 Canada H.S.:   41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II H.S            
    USA H.S.:   40.18  1984        Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kubiseski, Caitlin           Almonte                  50.27   1   10  
  2 Walsh, Michelle              Sydenham                 51.01   1    8  
  3 Payette, Kelsey              T.I.S.S                  51.68   1 
  4 Turcotte, Laura              E.Northumber             51.95   1    6  
  5 Kargus, Melissa              Arnprior                 52.09   3    4  
  6 Vance, Heidi                 St. Theresa              53.28   1    2  
  7 Keenan, Mandy                Bill Crothers SS         54.51   1    1  
  8 Ireton, Hilary               Perth                    55.82   2 
  9 Ho, Amanda                   Holy Cross               56.71   3 
 10 Walker, Kristina             Loyalist                 58.79   2 
 11 Cadman, Sarah                Kingston               1:00.06   3 
 12 Banh, Lillian                Bill Crothers SS       1:00.90   1 
 13 Clyne, Brittany              Perth                  1:02.17   2 
 14 Rios-Rodriguez, Veronica     L'Heritage             1:04.27   2 
 15 Hicks, Sam                   Lasalle                1:06.17   3 
 -- Welk, Tori                   Almonte                     NT   1 
 -- Nichol, Kaleigh              Renfrew                     NT   2 
 -- Deslaurier, Saralyn          Renfrew                     NT   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   53.01  2008        Pine Ridge SS, Whitby, Ontario              
 Canada H.S.:   47.79  1980        The Woodlands S.S., Mississauga,ON          
    USA H.S.:   44.70  1997        St. Bernard H.S., Playa del Rey,CA          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bill Crothers SS  'A'                                 53.16   1   10  
  2 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                         54.63   1    8  
  3 Sydenham H.S.  'A'                                    55.76   2    6  
  4 Perth D.C.I.  'A'                                     56.53   1    4  
  5 St. Theresa C.H.S.  'A'                               56.58   1    2  
  6 Bill Crothers SS  'B'                                x59.29   2 
  7 Kingston C.V.I.  'A'                                1:00.07   2    1  
  8 Brockville C.I.  'A'                                1:01.93   2 
     1) Dennison, Natasha               2) Holmes, Alexandra              
     3) Laberee, Naomi                  4)                                
  9 Frontenac S.S.  'A'                                 1:02.29   1 
 -- Holy Cross S.S.  'A'                                     NT   2 
 -- Almonte D.H.S.  'A'                                      NT   1 
 -- Renfrew C.I.  'A'                                        NT   1 
 -- Perth D.C.I.  'B'                                        NT   2 
 
Girls High Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1.50m  2005        Elizabeth Schuler, TISS                     
 Canada H.S.:   1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Cent'l                
    USA H.S.:   1.93m  1993        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Jaymie             College Charles          1.50m    10  
  2 Turcotte, Laura              E.Northumber             1.40m     8  
  3 Gray, Vanessa                Perth                   J1.40m     6  
  4 Stuart, Amanda               Ernestown                1.35m     3  
  4 Holmes, Alexandra            Brockville               1.35m     3  
  6 Green-Meadus, Mickayla       Sydenham                 1.30m     0.2
  6 Limbeek, Emily               Carleton Pl.             1.30m     0.2
  6 Stollery, Hanna              Bill Crothers SS         1.30m     0.2
  6 Mitchell, Alex               Gananoque                1.30m     0.2
 10 Yannakidis, Katerina         Bill Crothers SS         1.25m  
 -- Cameron, Anne                Perth                       NH  
 -- Barnabe, Morgan              Arnprior                    NH  
 -- Brennan, Meaghan             St. Theresa                 NH  
 -- Nichol, Kaleigh              Renfrew                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   5.00m  2009        Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside SS              
 Canada H.S.:   6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Cntrl            
    USA H.S.:   6.78m  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford,NC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grey, Celina                 Sydenham                 4.79m    10  
  2 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya         Holy Cross               4.60m     8  
  3 Kehoe, Piper                 St. Theresa              4.53m     6  
  4 Hall, Rebekkah               E.Northumber             4.51m     4  
  5 Jordan, Emily                Perth                    4.19m     2  
  6 Dennison, Natasha            Brockville               4.17m     1  
  7 Toussaint-Levesque, Sava     Heritage Regiona         4.07m  
  8 Gray, Vanessa                Perth                    3.86m  
  9 Hynes, Kiana                 E.Northumber             3.79m  
 10 Drysdale, Rachel             Frontenac                3.52m  
 11 Schlievert, Ashley           Arnprior                 3.37m  
 12 Cain, Ashley                 Kingston                 3.35m  
 13 Evans, Stefani               Ernestown                3.19m  
 14 Stuart, Amanda               Ernestown                2.99m  
 15 Cameron, Anne                Perth                    2.84m  
 16 Lentz, Blair                 Arnprior                 2.68m  
 17 Doherty, Brooke              St. Theresa              2.49m  
 -- Calogeracos, Victoria        S.Carleton                  ND  
 -- Tremblay, Lauren             L'Heritage                  ND  
 -- Sheppard, Tianna             St. Theresa                 ND  
 -- Emard, Rachael               Arnprior                    ND  
 -- Wickham, Emilee              Frontenac                   ND  
 -- Castilloux, Jasmyn           Loyalist                    ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.56m  2009        Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside SS             
 Canada H.S.:   12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge S.S.             
    USA H.S.:   13.42m  1991        Juliana Yendork, Walnut,CA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grey, Celina                 Sydenham                10.30m    10  
  2 O'Connor, Jaymie             College Charles         10.02m     8  
  3 Kehoe, Piper                 St. Theresa              9.70m     6  
  4 Dennis, J.J.                 Napanee                  9.59m     4  
  5 Dennison, Natasha            Brockville               9.57m     2  
  6 Noonan, Anna                 Perth                    9.51m     1  
  7 Jordan, Emily                Perth                    9.45m  
  8 Gordon, Carley               Kingston                 9.31m  
  9 Banh, Lillian                Bill Crothers SS         9.13m  
 10 Shaver, Brittany             T.I.S.S                  8.57m  
 11 Wells, Jayme                 St. Theresa              8.53m  
 12 Clark, Leah                  Lasalle                  8.10m  
 13 Cameron, Anne                Perth                    7.99m  
 14 Carrier, Virginnie           L'Heritage               7.77m  
 15 Emard, Rachael               Arnprior                 7.76m  
 16 Stuart, Amanda               Ernestown                7.63m  
 17 Cain, Ashley                 Kingston                 7.60m  
 18 Sousa Dias, Jordan           Ernestown                7.17m  
 19 Yannakidis, Katerina         Bill Crothers SS         6.88m  
 -- Barnabe, Morgan              Arnprior                    ND  
 -- Castilloux, Jasmyn           Loyalist                    ND  
 -- Schlievert, Ashley           Arnprior                    ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 4 kg. Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:    9.94m  2005        Zoe Kamenz, South Grenville DHS            
 Canada H.S.:   14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.              
    USA H.S.:   16.35m  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tubman, Amanda               Renfrew                  8.10m    10  
  2 Milligan, Jessica            Sydenham                 7.70m     8  
  3 Barbeau, Eliane              Heritage Regiona         7.53m     6  
  4 Brittle, Vicki               Arnprior                 7.40m     4  
  5 Jordan, Emily                Perth                    7.38m     2  
  6 Fawcett, Jenny               Frontenac                7.10m     1  
  7 Chase, Kylie                 Lasalle                  7.01m  
  8 Emard, Rachael               Arnprior                 6.85m  
  9 Wilson, Audrey               Perth                    6.49m  
 10 Bowe, Emily                  Almonte                  5.97m  
 11 Illingworth, Ashlynn         Almonte                  5.90m  
 12 Clancy, Shay                 Almonte                  5.77m  
 13 Maddocks, Nicole             Sydenham                 5.44m  
 14 Kendrick, Erica              Sydenham                 5.18m  
 -- Wells, Bailey                Seaway                      ND  
 -- Whitteker, Danielle          Seaway                      ND  
 -- Eady, Choe                   Renfrew                     ND  
 -- Weber, Emily                 Almonte                     ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg. Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   28.25m  2005        Zoe Kamenz, South Grenville DHS            
 Canada H.S.:   52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park       
    USA H.S.:   57.40m  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto,CA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tubman, Amanda               Renfrew                 27.28m    10  
  2 Illingworth, Ashlynn         Almonte                 25.94m     8  
  3 Fawcett, Jenny               Frontenac               22.61m     6  
  4 Milligan, Jessica            Sydenham                21.46m     4  
  5 Laberee, Naomi               Brockville              17.76m     2  
  6 Barbeau, Eliane              Heritage Regiona        17.64m     1  
  7 Gibeault, Emilie             L'Heritage              17.00m  
  8 Brittle, Vicki               Arnprior                16.55m  
  9 Clancy, Shay                 Almonte                 16.25m  
 10 Kendrick, Erica              Sydenham                15.73m  
 11 Maddocks, Nicole             Sydenham                14.24m  
 12 Weber, Emily                 Almonte                 12.94m  
 -- Wells, Bailey                Seaway                      ND  
 -- Whitteker, Danielle          Seaway                      ND  
 -- Eady, Choe                   Renfrew                     ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600 gm. Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   29.57m  2005        Kaleigh Robinson, Courtice SS              
 Canada H.S.:   51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place               
    USA H.S.:   60.56m  1967        Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Carley               Kingston                23.83m    10  
  2 Barbeau, Eliane              Heritage Regiona        21.33m     8  
  3 Bowe, Emily                  Almonte                 20.05m     6  
  4 Tremblay, Lauren             L'Heritage              19.10m     4  
  5 Gibeault, Emilie             L'Heritage              19.07m     2  
  6 Chase, Kylie                 Lasalle                 19.02m     1  
  7 Maddocks, Nicole             Sydenham                18.29m  
  8 Brittle, Vicki               Arnprior                18.05m  
  9 Perrault, Maddie             Courtice S.S            17.39m  
 10 Milligan, Jessica            Sydenham                15.45m  
 11 Fawcett, Jenny               Frontenac               15.43m  
 12 Nolan, Charlotte             T.I.S.S                 15.19m  
 -- Cormier, Katelyn             T.I.S.S                   FOUL  
 -- Bowen-King, Madeline         T.I.S.S                   FOUL  
 -- Weber, Emily                 Almonte                   FOUL  
 -- Cadman, Sarah                Kingston                  FOUL  
 -- Kendrick, Erica              Sydenham                  FOUL  
 -- Clancy, Shay                 Almonte                   FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.84  2009        Dominique Mundle, Pine Ridge SS             
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.               
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helm, Sylar                  St. Theresa              12.80q  1 
  2 Fauvel, Emelyn               Sydenham                 12.90q  1 
  3 Dickson, Katie               St. Theresa              12.96q  2 
  4 Morrison, Kathryn            Brockville               13.13q  1 
  5 White, Alaina                T.I.S.S                  13.37q  1 
  6 Beaupre, Laurianne           Heritage Regiona         13.66q  2 
  7 Van Luven, Hannah            Sydenham                 13.78q  2 
  8 Smith, Bailey                Almonte                  14.05q  3 
  9 Smith, Kelsey                Frontenac                14.15   3 
 10 Robinson, Danielle           N.Hastings               14.21   3 
 10 Woodward, Caroline           Trinity                  14.21   1 
 12 Doran, Taylor                Arnprior                 14.35   1 
 13 Clement, Michaela            St. Theresa              14.39   3 
 14 Evans, Marissa               N.Hastings               14.43   2 
 15 Carr, Jessica                E.Northumber             14.88   2 
 16 Desautels, Bree              Trenton                  14.95   2 
 -- Stollery, Hanna              Bill Crothers SS            NT   3 
 -- Gauba, Ashwarya              Trinity                     NT   1 
 -- Wilson, Kayla                Frontenac                   NT   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.84  2009        Dominique Mundle, Pine Ridge SS             
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.               
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Helm, Sylar                  St. Theresa              12.70    10  
  2 Fauvel, Emelyn               Sydenham                 12.80     8  
  3 Dickson, Katie               St. Theresa              12.81     6  
  4 Morrison, Kathryn            Brockville               13.15     4  
  5 Beaupre, Laurianne           Heritage Regiona         13.75     2  
  6 Van Luven, Hannah            Sydenham                 13.86     1  
  7 Smith, Bailey                Almonte                  14.00  
 -- White, Alaina                T.I.S.S                     NT  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   25.38  2008        Chelsea Deschamps, South Grenville DHS      
 Canada H.S.:   23.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.               
    USA H.S.:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thous.Oaks, CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fauvel, Emelyn               Sydenham                 26.98   1   10  
  2 Morrison, Kathryn            Brockville               27.20   1    8  
  3 Bulanda, Erica               T.I.S.S                  27.78   1    6  
  4 Smith, Bailey                Almonte                  29.09   2    4  
  5 Farrell, Colleen             St. Theresa              29.29   3    2  
  6 Lauzon, Elysane              College De Jean          29.42   1    1  
  7 Woodward, Caroline           Trinity                  29.98   3 
  8 Baehre, Heather              N.Hastings               30.13   2 
  9 Mitchell, Lindy              E.Northumber             30.46   2 
 10 Robinson, Chelsea            St. Theresa              30.49   3 
 11 Evans, Marissa               N.Hastings               30.52   3 
 12 Carr, Jessica                E.Northumber             31.33   2 
 13 Stone, Jordyn                E.Northumber             31.37   1 
 14 Millward, Jade               Seaway                   31.70   2 
 -- Bouvier, Catherine           Perth                       NT   1 
 -- Gauba, Ashwarya              Trinity                     NT   3 
 -- Beaupre, Laurianne           Heritage Regiona            NT   2 
 -- Dickson, Katie               St. Theresa                 NT   1 
 -- Wilson, Kayla                Frontenac                   NT   1 
 -- Smith, Kelsey                Frontenac                   NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:00.15  2007        Laura Robinson, Crestwood SS              
 Canada H.S.:     53.00  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald, C.W. Jefferys      
    USA H.S.:     50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft.Lauderdale    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyritsis, Christina          East York                58.81    10  
  2 Bennett, Rachel              T.I.S.S                1:01.49     8  
  3 McCreath, Sade               Bill Crothers SS       1:01.59     6  
  4 Frankland, Alyssa            Lasalle                1:03.57     4  
  5 Keenan, Mandy                Bill Crothers SS       1:05.75     2  
  6 Patton, Olivia               E.Northumber           1:07.16     1  
 -- Cluett, Jenna                Renfrew                     NT  
 -- McHenry, Carly               Renfrew                     NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:22.80  2008        Nicole Engleng, Courtice SS               
 Canada H.S.:   2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School         
    USA H.S.:   2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washington,PA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyritsis, Christina          East York              2:19.48    10  
  2 Armstrong, Nicole            Sydenham               2:21.54     8  
  3 Selleck, Emma                T.I.S.S                2:23.82     6  
  4 Nock, Paige                  Courtice S.S           2:25.37     4  
  5 Bradley, Brianna             Frontenac              2:26.65     2  
  6 Patton, Olivia               E.Northumber           2:29.17     1  
  7 Baldissera, Emily            T.I.S.S                2:31.92  
  8 Frankland, Alyssa            Lasalle                2:32.48  
  9 Ramsay, Carly                Trinity                2:36.71  
 10 Westcott, Logan              Bill Crothers SS       2:37.01  
 11 Veilleux, Rebecca            College De Jean        2:45.44  
 12 Veilleux, Laurence           College De Jean        2:49.45  
 13 Masterson, Shelby            Cardinal Newman        2:58.31  
 14 Merilainen, Sophia           Trenton                3:16.01  
 15 Watters, Samantha            Gananoque              3:17.64  
 -- Schutten, Missy              T.I.S.S                     NT  
 -- McHenry, Carly               Renfrew                     NT  
 -- Morgan, Adrienne             Ernestown                   NT  
 -- Cluett, Jenna                Renfrew                     NT  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:55.23  2004        Charlotte Farquason, Paul Dwyer CHS       
 Canada H.S.:   4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    USA H.S.:   4:16.60  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washington,PA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Nicole            Sydenham               5:02.56    10  
  2 Selleck, Emma                T.I.S.S                5:03.83     8  
  3 Bradley, Brianna             Frontenac              5:04.15     6  
  4 Ramsay, Carly                Trinity                5:09.52     4  
  5 Morgan, Adrienne             Ernestown              5:15.99     2  
  6 Baldissera, Emily            T.I.S.S                5:16.27     1  
  7 McFadden, Sarah              Sydenham               5:33.63  
  8 Black, Savy                  Kingston               6:09.84  
  9 Merilainen, Sophia           Trenton                6:24.09  
 10 Calogeracos, Victoria        S.Carleton             6:36.08  
 -- Sitarz, Erin                 Bill Crothers SS            NT  
 -- Watters, Samantha            Gananoque                   NT  
 -- Baird, Emma                  Arnprior                    NT  
 -- Westcott, Logan              Bill Crothers SS            NT  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:34.77  2004        Katy Codere, Courtice SS                 
 Canada H.S.:    9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall               
    USA H.S.:    9:08.60  1975        Lynn Bjorklund, Los Alamos, NM           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Adrienne             Ernestown             10:59.84    10  
  2 Baldissera, Emily            T.I.S.S               11:29.37     8  
  3 McFadden, Sarah              Sydenham              11:58.38     6  
  4 Veilleux, Rebecca            College De Jean       11:59.36     4  
  5 Veilleux, Laurence           College De Jean       12:48.59     2  
  6 Lappan, Sydney               Ernestown             14:09.09     1  
  7 McAuley, Eleanor             Ernestown             14:10.05  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 2'6' height Junior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.63  2009        Shareen Harris, Mary Ward CSS               
 Canada H.S.:   11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka, Banting H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donovan, Kasia               Trinity                  13.73   1   10  
  2 O'Connor, Taya               Almonte                  14.11   1    8  
  3 Robinson, Danielle           N.Hastings               14.24   1    6  
  4 Grypma, Rachel               Kingston                 14.54   2    4  
  5 Lough, Alexis                Arnprior                 14.61   2    2  
  6 Baehre, Heather              N.Hastings               14.64   1    1  
  7 Gibson, Kayla                Sydenham                 15.06   1 
  8 Robinson, Chelsea            St. Theresa              15.18   1 
  9 Vance, Hanna                 St. Theresa              15.57   2 
 10 Lloyd, Maddie                Lasalle                  15.71   1 
 11 Ramsay, Brooklyn             Perth                    16.89   2 
 12 Shires, Sarah                Brockville               17.31   2 
 13 Dawes, Bronwynne             Brockville               18.24   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2'6" height Junior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   47.07  2009        Evelyn Scott, Perth CI                      
 Canada H.S.:   41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II H.S            
    USA H.S.:   40.18  1984        Leslie Maxie, Millbrae,CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Rachel              T.I.S.S                  47.84   1   10  
  2 Lauzon, Elysane              College De Jean          51.08   1    8  
  3 Gibson, Kayla                Sydenham                 51.31   1    6  
  4 O'Connor, Taya               Almonte                  52.31   1    4  
  5 Donovan, Kasia               Trinity                  55.35   1    2  
  6 Lloyd, Maddie                Lasalle                  56.44   1    1  
  7 Vance, Hanna                 St. Theresa              57.12   2 
  8 Mitchell, Lindy              E.Northumber             59.65   2 
  9 Stone, Jordyn                E.Northumber           1:09.99   1 
 -- Lough, Alexis                Arnprior                    NT   2 
 -- Ramsay, Brooklyn             Perth                       NT   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   51.69  2008        Mary Ward CSS, Toronto, ON                  
 Canada H.S.:   47.79  1980        The Woodlands S.S., Mississauga,ON          
    USA H.S.:   44.70  1997        St. Bernard H.S., Playa del Rey,CA          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Theresa C.H.S.  'A'                               52.73   2   10  
  2 Sydenham H.S.  'A'                                    53.72   2    8  
  3 Almonte D.H.S.  'A'                                   54.26   1    5  
  3 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                                54.26   1    5  
  5 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                         57.47   1    2  
  6 Perth D.C.I.  'A'                                     57.77   2    1  
  7 North Hastings H.S.  'A'                              58.72   2 
 -- Trinity College School  'A'                              NT   1 
 -- Renfrew C.I.  'A'                                        NT   1 
 
Girls High Jump Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1.60m  2004        Aimee Dubeau, Bayside SS                    
 Canada H.S.:   1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Cent'l                
    USA H.S.:   1.93m  1993        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig, Laura                 Arnprior                 1.50m    10  
  2 Abercrombie, Lindsay         Carleton Pl.             1.45m     7  
  2 Donovan, Kasia               Trinity                  1.45m     7  
  4 Grypma, Rachel               Kingston                 1.40m     4  
  5 Lloyd, Maddie                Lasalle                  1.30m     2  
 -- Baird, Emma                  Arnprior                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   5.12m  2005        Erika Kamenz, South Grenville DHS           
 Canada H.S.:   6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Ctrl.            
    USA H.S.:   6.78m  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickson, Katie               St. Theresa              4.84m    10  
  2 Bulanda, Erica               T.I.S.S                  4.59m     8  
  3 Jenkins, Erika               Renfrew                  4.42m     6  
  4 DeJong, Laura                T.I.S.S                  4.21m     4  
  5 Gibson, Kayla                Sydenham                 4.17m     2  
  6 Lauzon, Elysane              College De Jean          4.13m     1  
  7 Van Luven, Hannah            Sydenham                 4.08m  
  7 Millward, Jade               Seaway                   4.08m  
  9 Beaupre, Laurianne           Heritage Regiona         3.98m  
 10 Desautels, Bree              Trenton                  3.73m  
 11 McLean, Sam                  Trenton                  3.63m  
 12 Carr, Jessica                E.Northumber             3.62m  
 13 Farrell, Colleen             St. Theresa              3.58m  
 14 Woodward, Caroline           Trinity                  3.26m  
 15 White, Alaina                T.I.S.S                  2.68m  
 -- Van Schyndel, Sabrina        Carleton Pl.                ND  
 -- Gauba, Ashwarya              Trinity                     ND  
 -- Mason, Brianne               L'Heritage                  ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.60m  2005        Amanda Bridges, Renfrew CI                 
 Canada H.S.:   12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge S.S.             
    USA H.S.:   13.42m  1991        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bulanda, Erica               T.I.S.S                 10.00m    10  
  2 Jenkins, Erika               Renfrew                  9.81m     8  
  3 Lough, Alexis                Arnprior                 9.71m     6  
  4 Craig, Laura                 Arnprior                 9.53m     4  
  5 DeJong, Laura                T.I.S.S                  9.48m     2  
  6 McAuley, Eleanor             Ernestown                9.02m     1  
  7 McLean, Sam                  Trenton                  8.79m  
  8 Davis, Jenna                 E.Northumber             8.24m  
 
Girls Shot Put 4 kg. Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.22m  2004        Kaitlyn Andrews, Acton HS                  
 Canada H.S.:   14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.              
    USA H.S.:   16.35m  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fleury, Colleen              Renfrew                  9.59m    10  
  2 Lariviere, Chantal           Perth                    9.10m     8  
  3 Whiting, Brittney            Trenton                  8.79m     6  
  4 Schenk, Kate                 Holy Cross               8.76m     4  
  5 Davis, Jenna                 E.Northumber             8.67m     2  
  6 Brennan, Mikayla             St. Theresa              8.61m     1  
  7 Olmstead, Halina             Perth                    8.10m  
  8 Harpell, Jessica             Trenton                  8.00m  
  9 Warren, Jenna                N.Dundas                 7.78m  
 10 Fawcett, Cariston            Holy Cross               7.44m  
 11 Egas, Kayla                  Trenton                  7.22m  
 12 Millward, Jade               Seaway                   6.26m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg. Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   35.22m  2004        Kaitlyn Andrews, Acton HS                  
 Canada H.S.:   52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park       
    USA H.S.:   57.40m  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Cariston            Holy Cross              30.08m    10  
  2 Fleury, Colleen              Renfrew                 28.33m     8  
  3 Keating, Chanelle            N.Hastings              27.70m     6  
  4 Schenk, Kate                 Holy Cross              26.38m     4  
  5 Harpell, Jessica             Trenton                 24.21m     2  
  6 Whiting, Brittney            Trenton                 22.20m     1  
  7 Davis, Jenna                 E.Northumber            21.44m  
  8 Tipping, C.J.                St. Theresa             19.16m  
  9 Brennan, Mikayla             St. Theresa             18.56m  
 10 Egas, Kayla                  Trenton                 17.63m  
 11 Nolan, Maddie                Almonte                 12.69m  
 -- Martin, Alison               Renfrew                     ND  
 -- Stott, Emma                  Sydenham                    ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600 gm. Junior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   37.14m  2007        Meredith Papps, Ernestown SS               
 Canada H.S.:   51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place               
    USA H.S.:   60.56m  1967        Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granger, Brittney            L'Heritage              25.68m    10  
  2 Brennan, Mikayla             St. Theresa             23.61m     8  
  3 Egas, Kayla                  Trenton                 22.75m     6  
  4 Nolan, Maddie                Almonte                 22.70m     4  
  5 Keating, Chanelle            N.Hastings              22.12m     2  
  6 Schenk, Kate                 Holy Cross              22.05m     1  
  7 Whiting, Brittney            Trenton                 21.39m  
  8 Tipping, C.J.                St. Theresa             21.35m  
  9 Lariviere, Chantal           Perth                   20.51m  
 10 Shires, Sarah                Brockville              20.02m  
 11 Fawcett, Cariston            Holy Cross              19.69m  
 12 Logan, Melissa               Arnprior                18.29m  
 13 Harpell, Jessica             Trenton                 18.12m  
 -- Shoots, Taylor               Carleton Pl.                ND  
 -- Olmstead, Halina             Perth                       ND  
 -- Van Schyndel, Sabrina        Carleton Pl.                ND  
 -- Stott, Emma                  Sydenham                    ND  
 -- Veldman, Jenna               Sydenham                    ND  
 -- Martin, Alison               Renfrew                     ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.00  1986        Althea Thomas, Central Tech                 
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.               
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morin-Houde, Caroline        College De Jean          12.22q  1 
  2 Scott, Evelyn                Perth                    12.92q  3 
  3 Swallow, Jennylee            Bayside                  12.94q  2 
  4 Petrie, Megan                Sydenham                 13.53q  1 
  5 Kilpatrick, Tegan            Brockville               13.67q  3 
  6 Collins, Carlee              E.Northumber             13.82q  2 
  7 Ward, Kendra                 Seaway                   13.94q  2 
  8 O'Connor, Kiley              Almonte                  13.96q  1 
  9 Brown, Amanda                Sydenham                 14.00   2 
 10 Giff, Madessa                Perth                    14.11   3 
 11 Poff, Megan                  N.Hastings               14.41   3 
 12 Dhaene, Brittany             E.Northumber             14.64   2 
 13 Campbell, Kate               Renfrew                  14.66   1 
 14 Carroll, Kaela               St.Jos.Cornw             14.71   1 
 15 Richard, Stephanie           Heritage Regiona         14.99   2 
 16 Ngo, Lucy                    Brockville               15.24   3 
 17 Farlam, Emily                Brockville               16.48   1 
 -- DeJong, Kaylee               East York                   NT   1 
 -- Czegledy, Nicole             Trinity                     NT   3 
 -- Myre-Bourgault, Marianne     College De Jean             NT   3 
 -- Davis-Burns, Keagan          Kingston                    NT   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.00  1986        Althea Thomas, Central Tech                 
 Canada H.S.:   11.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.               
    USA H.S.:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morin-Houde, Caroline        College De Jean          12.13    10  
  2 Swallow, Jennylee            Bayside                  12.93     8  
  3 Scott, Evelyn                Perth                    12.98     6  
  4 Petrie, Megan                Sydenham                 13.46     4  
  5 Kilpatrick, Tegan            Brockville               13.66     2  
  6 Collins, Carlee              E.Northumber             13.80     1  
  7 Ward, Kendra                 Seaway                   14.13  
  8 O'Connor, Kiley              Almonte                  14.18  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   24.80  1986        Althea Thomas, Central Tech                 
 Canada H.S.:   23.30  1979        Angella Taylor, Parkdale C.I.               
    USA H.S.:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thous. Oaks,CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bedard, Sarah                College De Jean          26.38   1   10  
  2 Swallow, Jennylee            Bayside                  26.78   1    8  
  3 Gordon, Sam                  Bill Crothers SS         27.43   1    6  
  4 Rumsam, Rachel               E.Northumber             27.49   1    4  
  5 McDougall, Kim               Almonte                  28.01   1    2  
  6 Young, Alyssa                Frontenac                28.06   1    1  
  7 Petrie, Megan                Sydenham                 28.23   2 
  8 Barr, Jenna                  Almonte                  28.58   2 
  9 Croney, Nikyla               St.Jos.Cornw             28.91   1 
 10 Brown, Amanda                Sydenham                 29.36   3 
 11 Carroll, Kaela               St.Jos.Cornw             30.75   3 
 12 Poff, Megan                  N.Hastings               31.28   2 
 13 Farlam, Emily                Brockville               35.83   3 
 -- Shearman, Abby               Almonte                     NT   2 
 -- Ward, Kendra                 Seaway                      NT   3 
 -- Jensen, Alyssa               T.I.S.S                     NT   2 
 -- Roi, Amanda                  Almonte                     NT   2 
 -- Maschi, Brooke               Holy Cross                  NT   2 
 -- Powell, Ashley               Gananoque                   NT   1 
 -- Richard, Stephanie           Heritage Regiona            NT   3 
 -- McDiarmid, Kristy            Carleton Pl.                NT   3 
 -- Drummond, Becky              Carleton Pl.                NT   2 
 -- Frey, Karoline               Trinity                     NT   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   57.60  2009        Ayesha Rumble, Pine Ridge SS                
 Canada H.S.:   53.00  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald, C.W. Jefferys SS     
    USA H.S.:   50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft.Lauderdale      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gossage, Michela             Sydenham               1:02.10   1   10  
  2 Morin-Houde, Caroline        College De Jean        1:03.25   1    8  
  3 Young, Alyssa                Frontenac              1:04.09   1    6  
  4 Latimer, Kiercy              Sydenham               1:04.13   1    4  
  5 Folkema, Rachel              Renfrew                1:04.97   1    2  
  6 Howarth, Jessie              Heritage Regiona       1:05.34   1    1  
  7 Maschi, Brooke               Holy Cross             1:05.77   2 
  8 Thompson, Jessica            Seaway                 1:06.44   1 
  9 Bathurst, Tiffany            S.Carleton             1:06.93   2 
 10 Macdonald, Lisa              Courtice S.S           1:07.30   1 
 11 Jensen, Alyssa               T.I.S.S                1:09.38   1 
 12 Sinclair, Esme               Holy Cross             1:09.88   1 
 13 Frey, Karoline               Trinity                1:10.37   1 
 14 Farlam, Emily                Brockville             1:28.59   2 
 -- Shearman, Abby               Almonte                     NT   2 
 -- O'Connor, Christina          N.Dundas                    NT   2 
 -- Myre-Bourgault, Marianne     College De Jean             NT   1 
 -- Contreras, Mia               Loyalist                    NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:14.20  2009        Samantha Murphy, St-John CHS              
 Canada H.S.:   2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite, Elmwood School         
    USA H.S.:   2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washington,PA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kent, Shelby                 T.I.S.S                2:21.13    10  
  2 Jaros, Rebecca               Lasalle                2:22.68     8  
  3 Gossage, Michela             Sydenham               2:27.06     6  
  4 Graham, Megan                T.I.S.S                2:35.63     4  
  5 Taulu, Jasmine               Almonte                2:36.26     2  
  6 Sinclair, Esme               Holy Cross             2:40.70     1  
  7 Harper, Jillian              T.I.S.S                2:42.73  
  8 Robertson, Marie             E.Northumber           2:47.95  
  9 Falla, Jill                  E.Northumber           2:55.41  
 10 Dracup, Brianna              St. Theresa            3:02.88  
 -- Carr, Mackenzie              T.I.S.S                     NT  
 -- Sahler, Katy                 Theriault                   NT  
 -- Yilmaz, Fatima               East York                   NT  
 -- Pinfold, Julie-Ann           East York                   NT  
 -- MacMillan, Hillary           Renfrew                     NT  
 -- Boyd, Cleo                   Frontenac                   NT  
 -- Folkema, Rachel              Renfrew                     NT  
 -- Gemmell, Christine           T.I.S.S                     NT  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:41.30  1979        Kim Thomas, Lindsay Place HS              
 Canada H.S.:   4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley, Branksome Hall              
    USA H.S.:   4:16.60  1982        Kim Gallagher, Ft.Washington,PA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaros, Rebecca               Lasalle                4:56.10    10  
  2 Faulds, Rachel               Trenton                4:58.58     8  
  3 Kent, Shelby                 T.I.S.S                5:00.96     6  
  4 Cheung, Tiffany              Bill Crothers SS       5:02.66     4  
  5 Boyd, Cleo                   Frontenac              5:06.32     2  
  6 Barnes, Mikaela              Renfrew                5:17.26     1  
  7 Taulu, Jasmine               Almonte                5:23.62  
  8 Bathurst, Tiffany            S.Carleton             5:28.83  
  9 Graham, Megan                T.I.S.S                5:31.20  
 10 Bond, Jessica                Perth                  5:55.00  
 11 Harper, Jillian              T.I.S.S                5:55.68  
 12 Miller, Jenny                S.Carleton             5:58.06  
 13 Watt, Emily                  Perth                  5:59.65  
 14 Robertson, Marie             E.Northumber           6:02.44  
 15 Harper, Bridgette            Brockville             6:11.44  
 16 Salmon, Erin                 E.Northumber           6:16.58  
 17 Dracup, Brianna              St. Theresa            6:31.52  
 18 Dibbits, Taylor              E.Northumber           6:37.74  
 19 Lacroix, Lauren              Trenton                6:46.63  
 20 Godard, Laura                T.I.S.S                8:39.00  
 -- Yilmaz, Fatima               East York                   NT  
 -- Carr, Mackenzie              T.I.S.S                     NT  
 -- Tryon, Lacey                 Sydenham                    NT  
 -- Gemmell, Christine           T.I.S.S                     NT  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:59.30  1999        Emily Tallen, Frontenac S.S.              
 Canada H.S.:   9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley, Branksome Hall                
    USA H.S.:   9:08.60  1975        Lynn Bjorklund, Los Alamos, NM            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norman, Emma                 T.I.S.S               10:10.54    10  
  2 Faulds, Rachel               Trenton               10:22.30     8  
  3 Cheung, Tiffany              Bill Crothers SS      10:52.45     6  
  4 Barnes, Mikaela              Renfrew               11:36.59     4  
  5 Maisonneuve, Renee           Theriault             11:48.46     2  
  6 Gray, Emma                   Courtice S.S          12:17.05     1  
  7 Wallace, Jade                E.Northumber          12:34.79  
  8 Salmon, Erin                 E.Northumber          13:03.61  
  9 Falla, Jill                  E.Northumber          13:06.31  
 10 Dano, Kelsey                 N.Hastings            13:15.12  
 11 Harper, Bridgette            Brockville            13:17.20  
 12 Lacroix, Lauren              Trenton               15:24.31  
 13 Curtis, Rebecca              T.I.S.S               15:52.56  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2'6" height Senior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.08  2002        Darcelle McCutcheon, Napanee D.S.S.         
 Canada H.S.:   13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka, Banting H.S.               
    USA H.S.:   12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls,PA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bedard, Sarah                College De Jean          15.04   1   10  
  2 Gordon, Sam                  Bill Crothers SS         16.04   1    8  
  3 Howarth, Jessie              Heritage Regiona         16.20   1    6  
  4 Smith, Breanna               T.I.S.S                  16.57   1    4  
  5 Guyea, Sabrina               Renfrew                  17.12   2    1.5
  5 O'Connor, Kiley              Almonte                  17.12   2    1.5
  7 Rumsam, Rachel               E.Northumber             17.57   2 
  8 Caron, Jenna                 Theriault                17.74   2 
  9 Barr, Jenna                  Almonte                  17.75   2 
 10 Hill, Elizabeth              Sydenham                 17.90   2 
 11 Corney, Marla                T.I.S.S                  18.29   1 
 12 Collins, Carlee              E.Northumber             18.64   3 
 13 Burbridge-Ryder, Charlot     Frontenac                18.87   1 
 14 Thompson, Jessica            Seaway                   18.99   1 
 15 Dhaene, Brittany             E.Northumber             19.34   3 
 16 Ngo, Lucy                    Brockville               19.47   3 
 17 Manuel, Anja                 N.Dundas                 19.74   3 
 18 Depaiva, Rebecca             N.Dundas                 21.56   2 
 -- Walker, Deanna               Loyalist                    NT   3 
 -- Czegledy, Nicole             Trinity                     NT   1 
 -- Gorra, Kori                  Carleton Pl.                NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 2'6"" height Senior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:01.50  1984        Lianna Stojanovski, East York C.I.        
 Canada H.S.:     58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt, John Paul II H.S          
    USA H.S.:     55.20  1984        Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Evelyn                Perth                  1:04.69   1   10  
  2 Thompson, Jessica            Seaway                 1:10.42   1    8  
  3 Caron, Jenna                 Theriault              1:11.31   1    6  
  4 Guyea, Sabrina               Renfrew                1:12.21   2    4  
  5 Latimer, Kiercy              Sydenham               1:13.60   2    2  
  6 Heyman, Karley               Sydenham               1:14.51   1    1  
  7 McDougall, Kim               Almonte                1:14.91   1 
  8 Walker, Deanna               Loyalist               1:16.63   2 
  9 Croney, Nikyla               St.Jos.Cornw           1:17.10   2 
 10 Corney, Marla                T.I.S.S                1:18.44   1 
 11 Kauffeldt, Janie             Renfrew                1:19.01   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   49.40  1985        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON       
 Canada H.S.:   47.79  1980        The Woodlands S.S., Mississauga, ON         
    USA H.S.:   44.70  1997        St. Bernard H.S., Playa del Rey,CA          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 College Jean de la Mennais  'A'                       52.73   1   10  
  2 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                                53.02   1    8  
  3 Sydenham H.S.  'A'                                    53.31   2    6  
  4 Almonte D.H.S.  'A'                                   53.32   1    4  
  5 Heritage Regional  'A'                                54.25   1    2  
  6 Renfrew C.I.  'A'                                     54.65   1    1  
 -- Carleton Place  'A'                                      NT   2 
 -- Trinity College School  'A'                              NT   2 
 -- Frontenac S.S.  'A'                                      NT   2 
 -- East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                            DQ   1 
 
Girls High Jump Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1.70m  1994        Sarah Pardy, Bayridge S.S.                  
 Canada H.S.:   1.88m  1979        Julie White, Brampton Cent'l                
    USA H.S.:   1.93m  1993        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Breanna               T.I.S.S                  1.50m    10  
  2 Zilstra, Alison              Loyalist                 1.40m     7  
  2 Gordon, Sam                  Bill Crothers SS         1.40m     7  
  4 Munro, Jordan                Perth                    1.35m     4  
 -- Sahler, Katy                 Theriault                   NH  
 -- Bawa, Imani                  Trinity                     NH  
 -- Walker, Deanna               Loyalist                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   5.52m  1987        Tammy Staple, Centennial S.S.               
 Canada H.S.:   6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton, Burlington Ctrl.            
    USA H.S.:   6.78m  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bedard, Sarah                College De Jean          5.27m    10  
  2 Fitzgerald, Arielle          Bayside                  5.19m     8  
  3 McIntyre, Kaitlyn            T.I.S.S                  4.62m     6  
  4 Kilpatrick, Tegan            Brockville               4.60m     4  
  5 Hill, Elizabeth              Sydenham                 4.42m     2  
  6 Campbell, Kate               Renfrew                  4.31m     1  
  7 Corney, Marla                T.I.S.S                  4.29m  
  8 Ward, Kendra                 Seaway                   4.15m  
  9 Millar, Kristine             Renfrew                  4.06m  
 10 Whalen, Jordan               Napanee                  3.97m  
 11 Frey, Karoline               Trinity                  3.92m  
 12 Bernicky, Jenny              Holy Cross               3.75m  
 13 Smilie, Jean                 Frontenac                3.73m  
 14 Rossit, Brianna              St. Theresa              3.65m  
 -- Drummond, Becky              Carleton Pl.                ND  
 -- DeJong, Kaylee               East York                   ND  
 -- Dendy, Meredith              Frontenac                   ND  
 -- Akinbolue, Helen             Trinity                     ND  
 -- Czegledy, Nicole             Trinity                     ND  
 -- Currie, Amie                 Almonte                     ND  
 -- Powell, Amelia               Napanee                     ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.97m  2000        Cassandra Brennan, Brockville C.I.         
 Canada H.S.:   12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles, Pine Ridge S.S.             
    USA H.S.:   13.42m  1991        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Arielle          Bayside                 11.07m    10  
  2 McIntyre, Kaitlyn            T.I.S.S                  9.88m     8  
  3 Millar, Kristine             Renfrew                  9.68m     6  
  4 Burbridge-Ryder, Charlot     Frontenac                9.59m     4  
  5 Collins, Carlee              E.Northumber             9.52m     2  
  6 Campbell, Kate               Renfrew                  9.42m     1  
  7 Bernicky, Jenny              Holy Cross               9.38m  
  8 Hill, Elizabeth              Sydenham                 9.28m  
  9 Kauffeldt, Janie             Renfrew                  9.15m  
 10 Dendy, Meredith              Frontenac                9.07m  
 11 Rossit, Brianna              St. Theresa              8.87m  
 12 Smilie, Jean                 Frontenac                8.63m  
 -- Currie, Amie                 Almonte                     ND  
 -- Akinbolue, Helen             Trinity                     ND  
 -- Drummond, Becky              Carleton Pl.                ND  
 -- Whalen, Jordan               Napanee                     ND  
 -- Powell, Amelia               Napanee                     ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 4 kg. Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.36m  2003        Sultana Frizell, Perth CI                  
 Canada H.S.:   14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.              
    USA H.S.:   16.35m  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connell, Ashley              S.Grenville             11.27m    10  
  2 Bawa, Imani                  Trinity                  9.54m     8  
  3 Giff, Madessa                Perth                    9.37m     6  
  4 Brown, Jamie                 Arnprior                 8.50m     4  
  5 MacDonald, Haleigh           Lasalle                  8.43m     2  
  6 Garrah, Brianne              Frontenac                8.40m     1  
  7 Levesque, Roseline-Taill     College De Jean          7.95m  
  8 McLellan, Zoe                Almonte                  7.85m  
  9 Hook, Kailey                 Arnprior                 7.19m  
 10 Deutscher, Danielle          Almonte                  7.14m  
 11 Depaiva, Rebecca             N.Dundas                 6.62m  
 12 Hennessey, Alisha            Trenton                  5.90m  
 -- Akinbolue, Helen             Trinity                     ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 kg. Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   46.10m  2003        Sultana Frizell, Perth CI                  
 Canada H.S.:   52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton, Birchmount Park       
    USA H.S.:   57.40m  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howran, Ashley               N.Hastings              30.74m    10  
  2 Purcell, Katie               T.I.S.S                 28.04m     8  
  3 Connell, Ashley              S.Grenville             27.89m     6  
  4 Levesque, Roseline-Taill     College De Jean         27.57m     4  
  5 Clinton, Kayla               Sydenham                25.34m     2  
  6 Kendrick, Nicole             Sydenham                22.34m     1  
  7 Stubbs, Crysta               N.Hastings              21.69m  
  8 Brown, Jamie                 Arnprior                21.43m  
  9 Glass, Katie                 Sydenham                20.20m  
 10 Hook, Kailey                 Arnprior                19.73m  
 11 McLellan, Zoe                Almonte                 19.18m  
 12 Garrah, Brianne              Frontenac               18.87m  
 13 MacDonald, Haleigh           Lasalle                 17.45m  
 -- Deutscher, Danielle          Almonte                     ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600 gm. Senior Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   43.72m  1983        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place               
 Canada H.S.:   51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place               
    USA H.S.:   60.56m  1967        Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kilpatrick, Tegan            Brockville              35.14m    10  
  2 Glass, Katie                 Sydenham                28.63m     8  
  3 Purcell, Katie               T.I.S.S                 28.46m     6  
  4 Deutscher, Danielle          Almonte                 21.12m     4  
  5 Levesque, Roseline-Taill     College De Jean         21.11m     2  
  6 Bawa, Imani                  Trinity                 20.19m     1  
  7 Stubbs, Crysta               N.Hastings              19.79m  
  8 Kendrick, Nicole             Sydenham                19.47m  
  9 Herrington, Taylor           Sydenham                18.95m  
 10 Hennessey, Alisha            Trenton                 18.78m  
 -- Howran, Ashley               N.Hastings                  ND  
 -- Vongsouneth, Jessica         Almonte                     ND  
 -- Bender, Hailey               Napanee                     ND  
 -- Garrah, Brianne              Frontenac                   ND  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:08.70  1985        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON     
 Canada H.S.:   3:47.35  2003        Mary Ward C.H.S., Scarborough, ON         
    USA H.S.:   3:36.32  1998        Wilson H.S., Long Beach, CA               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sydenham H.S.  'A'                                  4:11.28   1   10  
  2 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                              4:14.87   1    8  
  3 Renfrew C.I.  'A'                                   4:23.22   1    6  
  4 Thousand Is. S.S.  'B'                             x4:23.52   1 
  5 College Jean de la Mennais  'A'                     4:26.23   1    4  
  6 Bill Crothers SS  'A'                               4:36.13   1    2  
  7 Lasalle S.S.  'A'                                   4:37.58   1    1  
  8 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                       4:38.83   1 
  9 Almonte D.H.S.  'A'                                 4:39.16   1 
 10 Bill Crothers SS  'B'                              x4:45.48   2 
 11 Perth D.C.I.  'A'                                   4:53.37   1 
 
Girls Pole Vault Open Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   3.25m  2000        Janice Creighton, Richview C.I.             
 Canada H.S.:   3.53m  2002        Ashley Jeffs, E.L.Crossley H.S.             
    USA H.S.:   4.06m  2000        Stacie Manuel, Willmar, MN                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perry, Sarah                 T.I.S.S                  2.60m    10  
  2 O'Connor, Taya               Almonte                  2.30m     7  
  2 Burnett, Jamie               Arnprior                 2.30m     7  
  4 Abercrombie, Lindsay         Carleton Pl.             2.15m 2.33333
  4 Stewart, Stephanie           N.Dundas                 2.15m 2.33333
  4 Doran, Taylor                Arnprior                 2.15m 2.33333
  7 Manuel, Anja                 N.Dundas                 2.02m  
 -- Ferrill-McLaughlin, Kirb     Carleton Pl.                NH  
 -- Bowen-King, Madeline         T.I.S.S                     NH  
 -- Nolan, Charlotte             T.I.S.S                     NH  
 -- Murphy, Mackayla             T.I.S.S                     NH  
 -- Cormier, Katelyn             T.I.S.S                     NH  
 -- Eastman, Victoria            Arnprior                    NH  
 -- Freemark, Maureen            Arnprior                    NH  
 -- Seguin, Sarah                Char-Lan                    NH  
 -- Burnett, Shawna              Arnprior                    NH  
 -- Wouters, Julia               N.Dundas                    NH  
 -- Gibson-Crowder, Victoria     N.Dundas                    NH  
 -- Russett, Janessa             Arnprior                    NH  
 -- Warren, Jenna                N.Dundas                    NH  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open Girls
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:16.31  2009        Victoria Hanna, R.S. McLaughlin HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CoDyre, Katey                Courtice S.S           5:20.26    10  
  2 Prevost-Cormier, Claudel     College De Jean        5:33.85     8  
  3 Tryon, Lacey                 Sydenham               5:37.05     6  
  4 MacMillan, Hillary           Renfrew                5:44.12     4  
  5 Maisonneuve, Renee           Theriault              5:45.44     2  
  6 Rivard, Ariane               College De Jean        5:46.32     1  
  7 Heyman, Karley               Sydenham               6:05.91  
  8 Amson, Noa                   Kingston               6:10.09  
  9 Bond, Jessica                Perth                  6:23.93  
 10 Miller, Jenny                S.Carleton             6:24.26  
 11 Dano, Kelsey                 N.Hastings             6:26.07  
 12 Wallace, Jade                E.Northumber           6:28.04  
 13 Warren, Paige                N.Dundas               6:39.56  
 14 Watt, Emily                  Perth                  6:49.22  
 15 Masterson, Shelby            Cardinal Newman        6:54.03  
 16 Charlton, Amanda             T.I.S.S                7:06.87  
 17 Wells, Leah                  Seaway                 7:10.63  
 18 Dibbits, Taylor              E.Northumber           7:11.99  
 19 O'Connor, Christina          N.Dundas               7:38.81  
 -- Kauffeldt, Janie             Renfrew                     NT  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.13  2010        Jamie Ashton, TISS                          
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension                
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston, TX             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yien, Chris                  Bill Crothers SS         11.70q  2 
  2 Croxall, Jackson             T.I.S.S                  12.18q  5 
  3 Brasseur, Jonathen           College De Jean          12.23q  3 
  4 Gurnsey, Jake                Holy Cross               12.54q  1 
  5 Lindo, Malik                 Bill Crothers SS         12.58q  3 
  6 Arnaud, Maurice              Heritage Regiona         12.65q  5 
  7 Bingley, Kaleb               Perth                    12.66q  5 
  8 Churchill, Jordon            Perth                    12.75q  1 
  9 Richardson, Deion            Frontenac                12.78   2 
 10 Casement, Stewart            Frontenac                12.81   1 
 11 Colcleugh, Sean              Trinity                  12.92   4 
 12 Fenlong, Jack                Sydenham                 12.98   3 
 13 Smith, Taylor                East York                13.17   2 
 14 Erkan, Casey                 Ernestown                13.18   2 
 14 White, Nick                  T.I.S.S                  13.18   2 
 16 Toshakovski, Matt            E.Northumber             13.19   4 
 17 Prytulka, Keith              Frontenac                13.20   4 
 18 Cosentino, Phillipe          College De Jean          13.33   3 
 19 Hodges, Phillip              Ange-Gabriel             13.37   1 
 20 Gilmore, Brennan             E.Northumber             13.38   3 
 21 McGrath, Michael             Arnprior                 13.52   5 
 22 Inniss, Brad                 East York                13.60   4 
 23 Fileds-Tucker, Andrew        East York                13.63   3 
 24 McMillian, Andrew            Ernestown                13.75   5 
 25 McLay, Peter                 Lasalle                  13.89   5 
 26 Yilmaz, Alper                T.I.S.S                  13.92   5 
 27 Ward, Austin                 St.Jos.Cornw             14.35   1 
 28 Bell, Christian              Ernestown                14.77   1 
 -- McGrath, Patrick             Arnprior                    NT   4 
 -- Kemp, Andy                   Gananoque                   NT   5 
 -- Down, Allan                  Kingston                    NT   3 
 -- Omiwole, Michael             Trinity                     NT   4 
 -- Howes, Christian             Napanee                     NT   4 
 -- Young, Brock                 Perth                       NT   3 
 -- Marshall, John               T.I.S.S                     NT   1 
 -- Anderson, Manion             Gananoque                   NT   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.13  2010        Jamie Ashton, TISS                          
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension                
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yien, Chris                  Bill Crothers SS         11.61    10  
  2 Croxall, Jackson             T.I.S.S                  12.13     8  
  3 Brasseur, Jonathen           College De Jean          12.16     6  
  4 Lindo, Malik                 Bill Crothers SS         12.40     4  
  5 Gurnsey, Jake                Holy Cross               12.56     2  
  6 Bingley, Kaleb               Perth                    12.68     1  
  7 Arnaud, Maurice              Heritage Regiona         12.76  
  8 Churchill, Jordon            Perth                    12.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   23.73  2009        Steve Ayahi, Neil McNeil H.S.               
 Canada H.S.:   20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech                  
    USA H.S.:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas,TX                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yien, Chris                  Bill Crothers SS         23.87   1   10  
  2 Lanktree, Willie             Bill Crothers SS         24.96   2    8  
  3 Croxall, Jackson             T.I.S.S                  25.01   1    6  
  4 Down, Allan                  Kingston                 25.66   4    4  
  5 Arnaud, Maurice              Heritage Regiona         25.84   1    2  
  6 Fenlong, Jack                Sydenham                 26.58   1    1  
  7 Colcleugh, Sean              Trinity                  26.92   3 
  8 Bingley, Kaleb               Perth                    27.13   1 
  9 McInnes, Chad                Sydenham                 27.28   2 
 10 Gilmore, Brennan             E.Northumber             27.50   3 
 11 Hodges, Phillip              Ange-Gabriel             27.51   1 
 12 Toshakovski, Matt            E.Northumber             27.84   3 
 13 Kuschnik, Lance              E.Northumber             27.85   2 
 14 Fileds-Tucker, Andrew        East York                28.09   1 
 15 Yilmaz, Alper                T.I.S.S                  28.27   2 
 16 McLay, Peter                 Lasalle                  29.21   3 
 17 MacDonald, Hudson            Lasalle                  29.43   4 
 18 Ward, Austin                 St.Jos.Cornw             29.51   3 
 19 Blades, Austin               Bill Crothers SS         30.55   3 
 -- Marshall, John               T.I.S.S                     NT   2 
 -- Malloch, Brent               Arnprior                    NT   4 
 -- McMillian, Andrew            Ernestown                   NT   3 
 -- Omiwole, Michael             Trinity                     NT   2 
 -- Richardson, Deion            Frontenac                   NT   2 
 -- Churchill, Jordon            Perth                       NT   1 
 -- Howes, Christian             Napanee                     NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   53.07  2008        Connor Darlington, R.S. McLaughlin CHS      
 Canada H.S.:   46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Tech                   
    USA H.S.:   44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, WA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lanktree, Willie             Bill Crothers SS         56.72   1   10  
  2 Dey, Liam                    Arnprior                 57.34   2    8  
  3 Dysart, Robert               S.Carleton               58.41   2    6  
  4 Nolan, Sheldon               T.I.S.S                  59.05   2    4  
  5 Down, Allan                  Kingston                 59.07   2    2  
  6 Brasseur, Jonathen           College De Jean          59.81   2    1  
  7 Lappan, Mark                 Kingston               1:00.33   2 
  8 Lindo, Malik                 Bill Crothers SS       1:00.97   2 
  9 Kealey, Zack                 Almonte                1:01.28   1 
 10 Tysick, John                 Perth                  1:01.66   1 
 11 Murray, Curtis               St. Theresa            1:01.88   1 
 12 McInnes, Chad                Sydenham               1:02.34   1 
 13 Adams, Chris                 Sydenham               1:02.37   2 
 14 Wilkie, Mitch                Almonte                1:03.25   1 
 15 Hodges, Phillip              Ange-Gabriel           1:03.50   1 
 16 Fellows, Ben                 Trenton                1:04.00   1 
 17 MacDonald, Hudson            Lasalle                1:08.39   2 
 18 Blades, Austin               Bill Crothers SS       1:08.97   1 
 19 Parker, Riley                Centennia(Ont)         1:09.14   2 
 -- Theberge, Brandon            Perth                       NT   1 
 -- Desfosses, Emile-Antoinn     College De Jean             NT   1 
 -- Kuschnik, Lance              E.Northumber                NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:59.50  2008        Connor Darlington, R.S. McLaughlin CHS    
 Canada H.S.:   1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S          
    USA H.S.:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Keith                  Courtice S.S           2:14.51    10  
  2 Nolan, Sheldon               T.I.S.S                2:15.69     8  
  3 Delage, Samuel               Theriault              2:16.14     6  
  4 Desfosses, Emile-Antoinn     College De Jean        2:19.83     4  
  5 Minnie, Thomas               Sydenham               2:20.26     2  
  6 Payette, William             College De Jean        2:20.91     1  
  7 Burns, Cole                  Lasalle                2:21.27  
  8 Adams, Chris                 Sydenham               2:21.60  
  9 Fellows, Ben                 Trenton                2:22.85  
 10 Dias, Anderson               Neil McNeil            2:23.79  
 11 Wilkie, Mitch                Almonte                2:25.25  
 11 Murray, Curtis               St. Theresa            2:25.25  
 13 Kealey, Zack                 Almonte                2:27.32  
 14 Tysick, John                 Perth                  2:27.89  
 15 Agnew, Sam                   Renfrew                2:28.63  
 16 Fernandes, Shane             Neil McNeil            2:29.52  
 17 Patel, Ankit                 Perth                  2:33.32  
 -- O'Gorman, Josh               Almonte                     NT  
 -- Robinson, Mathew             Trinity                     NT  
 -- Parker, Riley                Centennia(Ont)              NT  
 -- Theberge, Brandon            Perth                       NT  
 -- Moser, Joey                  Sydenham                    NT  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:18.50  2004        Matt Leeder, TISS                         
 Canada H.S.:   3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S          
    USA H.S.:   3:39.00  1964        Jim Ryun, Wichita, KS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmhirst, Robbie             Bill Crothers SS       4:30.99    10  
  2 Cole, Keith                  Courtice S.S           4:34.72     8  
  3 Vargas, Louis-Carlos         College De Jean        4:37.91     6  
  4 Jane, Aaron                  Bayside                4:38.57     4  
  5 Vachon, Nick                 E.Northumber           4:39.36     2  
  6 Colwell, Declan              T.I.S.S                4:39.69     1  
  7 Despars, Samuel              College De Jean        4:47.45  
  8 Dysart, Robert               S.Carleton             4:50.06  
  9 Servage, Nick                T.I.S.S                4:53.98  
 10 Brown, Jayson                T.I.S.S                4:54.46  
 11 Dias, Anderson               Neil McNeil            4:55.27  
 12 Schmidt, Jacob               E.Northumber           5:02.49  
 13 Zavitski, Jon                Courtice S.S           5:04.19  
 14 Burns, Cole                  Lasalle                5:07.99  
 15 Agnew, Sam                   Renfrew                5:14.54  
 16 Robinson, Mathew             Trinity                5:23.36  
 17 Fernandes, Shane             Neil McNeil            5:40.39  
 18 McQueen, Austin              Carleton Pl.           5:56.65  
 19 Coghlin, Aaron               Carleton Pl.           6:00.80  
 -- Patel, Ankit                 Perth                       NT  
 -- Moser, Joey                  Sydenham                    NT  
 -- O'Gorman, Josh               Almonte                     NT  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:01.60  2010        Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
 Canada H.S.:   8:00.20  1987        Greg Andersen, Parkside H.S.              
    USA H.S.:   8:05.80  1986        John Trautmann, Central Vly, NY           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmhirst, Robbie             Bill Crothers SS       9:34.68    10  
  2 Vargas, Louis-Carlos         College De Jean        9:56.57     8  
  3 Colwell, Declan              T.I.S.S                9:58.89     6  
  4 Jane, Aaron                  Bayside               10:02.54     4  
  5 Despars, Samuel              College De Jean       10:10.06     2  
  6 Vachon, Nick                 E.Northumber          10:13.43     1  
  7 Delage, Samuel               Theriault             10:16.97  
  8 Payette, William             College De Jean       10:36.92  
  9 Servage, Nick                T.I.S.S               10:40.18  
 10 Brown, Jayson                T.I.S.S               10:51.30  
 11 Schmidt, Jacob               E.Northumber          11:08.14  
 12 Oliver, Derek                Perth                 12:15.97  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 2'9" height Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   15.08  2010        Jeremy Plunkett, Arnprior DHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toman, Nathan                Arnprior                 15.78    10  
  2 Peck, Chase                  Centennia(Ont)           15.93     8  
  3 Brasseur, Jonathen           College De Jean          16.47     6  
  4 Stec, Alex                   Bill Crothers SS         20.09     4  
  5 Cosentino, Phillipe          College De Jean          20.30     2  
 -- Dey, Liam                    Arnprior                    NT  
 -- Crawford, Logan              St. Theresa                 NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2'9" height Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   43.58  2009        Daryl Demock, Father Redmond CSS            
 Canada H.S.:   37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt C.I.              
    USA H.S.:   35.32  1985        George Porter, Lompoc, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toman, Nathan                Arnprior                 45.48    10  
  2 Dey, Liam                    Arnprior                 48.47     8  
  3 Stec, Alex                   Bill Crothers SS         50.51     6  
  4 McGrath, Michael             Arnprior                 50.74     4  
 -- McGrath, Patrick             Arnprior                    NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   47.98  2005        Neil McNeil HS, Neil McNeil HS              
 Canada H.S.:   41.10  1987        George Harvey S.S., Toronto, ON             
    USA H.S.:   39.76  1998        Wyatt H.S., Fort Worth, TX                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Crothers SS  'A'                                 48.06    10  
  2 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                                48.88     8  
  3 College Jean de la Mennais  'A'                       51.49     6  
  4 Renfrew C.I.  'A'                                     52.11     4  
  5 Perth D.C.I.  'A'                                     52.21     2  
  6 Almonte D.H.S.  'A'                                   52.70     1  
  7 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                         52.86  
 
Boys High Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1.78m  2005        Adrian Smith, TISS                          
 Canada H.S.:   2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris H.S          
    USA H.S.:   2.31m  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham,TX                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blair, Fraser                Brockville               1.70m    10  
  2 Hudson, Connor               Almonte                  1.65m     8  
  3 Kippax, Tom                  T.I.S.S                  1.60m     6  
  4 Lappan, Mark                 Kingston                J1.60m     4  
  5 Thero, Josh                  Renfrew                  1.55m     1.5
  5 Kennedy, Jesse               T.I.S.S                  1.55m     1.5
  7 Casement, Stewart            Frontenac                1.50m  
  8 Cosentino, Phillipe          College De Jean          1.45m  
  8 Fritz, Leighton              Napanee                  1.45m  
 -- Cassidy, Doug                T.I.S.S                     NH  
 -- Johnson, Michael             Carleton Pl.                NH  
 -- Larocque, Alexis             Ange-Gabriel                NH  
 -- Kemp, Andy                   Gananoque                   NH  
 -- Dey, Liam                    Arnprior                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2.90m  2006        Dustin Herder, TISS                         
 Canada H.S.:   5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F.E. Madill S.S.                 
    USA H.S.:   5.54m  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cowan, Eric                  T.I.S.S                  2.70m    10  
  2 Craig, Ross                  Char-Lan                 2.45m     8  
  3 Somerville, Zac              Arnprior                J2.45m     6  
  4 McNaughton, Jamie            Carleton Pl.            J2.45m     4  
  5 Lapointe, Bret               Char-Lan                 2.30m     2  
  6 Shields, Justin              T.I.S.S                  2.00m     1  
  7 Mooibroek, Ben               T.I.S.S                 J2.00m  
 -- Yilmaz, Alper                T.I.S.S                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   5.87m  2005        Mike Porter, TISS                           
 Canada H.S.:   7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Tech                  
    USA H.S.:   8.16m  1989        Dion Bentley, Pittsburgh, PA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jesse               T.I.S.S                  5.48m    10  
  2 Thero, Josh                  Renfrew                  5.23m     8  
  3 Gurnsey, Jake                Holy Cross               5.21m     6  
  4 Mackenzie, Blair             Renfrew                 J5.21m     4  
  5 Casement, Stewart            Frontenac                5.14m     2  
  6 Lappan, Mark                 Kingston                 5.01m     1  
  7 Anderson, Manion             Gananoque                4.77m  
  8 Toshakovski, Matt            E.Northumber             4.67m  
  9 McGrath, Michael             Arnprior                 4.64m  
  9 Hyatt, Andre                 East York                4.64m  
 11 Poirier, Tyler               Arnprior                 4.62m  
 11 McInnes, Chad                Sydenham                 4.62m  
 13 Bingley, Kaleb               Perth                    4.59m  
 14 Vachon, Nick                 E.Northumber             4.48m  
 15 Vanderydt, Chris             Arnprior                 4.46m  
 16 Erkan, Casey                 Ernestown                4.02m  
 17 White, Andrew                N.Hastings               3.52m  
 -- Bell, Christian              Ernestown                 FOUL  
 -- Brasseur, Jonathen           College De Jean           FOUL  
 -- Gilmore, Brennan             E.Northumber              FOUL  
 -- Kuschnik, Lance              E.Northumber              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.20m  2005        Brandon Perry, Holy Cross SS               
 Canada H.S.:   15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Rd. C.I.            
    USA H.S.:   16.44m  1998        Greg Yeldell, Spencer, NC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gurnsey, Jake                Holy Cross              11.51m    10  
  2 Thero, Josh                  Renfrew                 11.21m     8  
  3 Mackenzie, Blair             Renfrew                 11.08m     6  
  4 Anderson, Manion             Gananoque               10.56m     4  
  5 Erkan, Casey                 Ernestown               10.35m     2  
  6 Prytulka, Keith              Frontenac                9.64m     1  
  7 Poirier, Tyler               Arnprior                 9.49m  
  8 Robinson, Mathew             Trinity                  9.47m  
  9 Somerville, Zac              Arnprior                 8.41m  
 10 Tysick, John                 Perth                    8.38m  
 11 Patel, Ankit                 Perth                    8.36m  
 12 Bell, Christian              Ernestown                8.07m  
 -- White Brown, Buddy           Almonte                     ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 4 kg. Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.60m  2005        Tim Nedow, TISS                            
 Canada H.S.:   20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's H.S              
    USA H.S.:   24.77m  1979        Mike Carter, Dallas, TX                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zayat, Sami-Mohammed         College De Jean         13.36m    10  
  2 Cholette, Kris               T.I.S.S                 11.85m     8  
  3 Wilton, Drew                 Perth                   11.77m     6  
  4 Rollings, Matt               Carleton Pl.            11.69m     4  
  5 Inniss, Brad                 East York               11.49m     2  
  6 Alvarez-Molina, Daniel       St. Theresa             11.13m     1  
  7 Atkin, Tom                   E.Northumber            10.85m  
  8 Martin, Adam                 Renfrew                 10.49m  
  9 Phillips, Ryan               Renfrew                 10.43m  
  9 Vanderydt, Chris             Arnprior                10.43m  
 11 Wakessa, Oliyad              Neil McNeil             10.40m  
 12 Churchill, Jordon            Perth                   10.27m  
 -- Malloch, Brent               Arnprior                  FOUL  
 -- Sears, Wyatt                 N.Hastings                FOUL  
 -- Dyer, Andrew                 Perth                     FOUL  
 -- Stratton, Joel               St. Theresa               FOUL  
 -- Deutscher, Gavin             Almonte                   FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.6 kg. Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   42.58m  2008        Trent Corney, TISS                         
 Canada H.S.:   64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Banting H.S.                  
    USA H.S.:   68.64m  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rollings, Matt               Carleton Pl.            36.75m    10  
  2 Phillips, Ryan               Renfrew                 33.78m     8  
  3 Wakessa, Oliyad              Neil McNeil             31.89m     6  
  4 Martin, Adam                 Renfrew                 30.10m     4  
  5 Zayat, Sami-Mohammed         College De Jean         29.04m     2  
  6 McNulty, Logan               Arnprior                27.78m     1  
  7 Cassidy, Doug                T.I.S.S                 27.44m  
  8 Wilton, Drew                 Perth                   27.00m  
  9 Peck, Chase                  Centennia(Ont)          26.91m  
 10 White, Andrew                N.Hastings              26.47m  
 11 Deutscher, Gavin             Almonte                 26.10m  
 12 Cholette, Kris               T.I.S.S                 25.34m  
 13 McNaughton, Jamie            Carleton Pl.            23.69m  
 14 Sine, Sam                    T.I.S.S                 22.73m  
 15 Edwards, Drew                Renfrew                 22.45m  
 16 Moore, Morgan                N.Hastings              20.85m  
 17 Wilmer, Sebastian            Arnprior                16.52m  
 -- White, Nick                  T.I.S.S                     ND  
 -- Stratton, Joel               St. Theresa                 ND  
 -- Alvarez-Molina, Daniel       St. Theresa                 ND  
 -- Atkin, Tom                   E.Northumber                ND  
 -- Rawling, Luke                Perth                       ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600 gm. Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   50.81m  2008        Trent Corney, TISS                         
 Canada H.S.:   71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's H.S            
    USA H.S.:   73.74m  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zayat, Sami-Mohammed         College De Jean         41.19m    10  
  2 Atkin, Tom                   E.Northumber            40.93m     8  
  3 Peck, Chase                  Centennia(Ont)          40.14m     6  
  4 Kennedy, Jesse               T.I.S.S                 39.03m     4  
  5 McNulty, Logan               Arnprior                35.23m     2  
  6 Deutscher, Gavin             Almonte                 34.91m     1  
  7 Vanderydt, Chris             Arnprior                33.46m  
  8 Rollings, Matt               Carleton Pl.            32.64m  
  9 Sears, Wyatt                 N.Hastings              32.07m  
 10 Walton, Josh                 Carleton Pl.            31.05m  
 11 Sine, Sam                    T.I.S.S                 29.63m  
 12 Moore, Morgan                N.Hastings              27.54m  
 13 Cassidy, Doug                T.I.S.S                 26.40m  
 14 Wakessa, Oliyad              Neil McNeil             26.15m  
 -- White, Andrew                N.Hastings                FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Michael             Carleton Pl.              FOUL  
 -- Hyatt, Andre                 East York                 FOUL  
 -- Mohamed, Waleed              East York                 FOUL  
 -- Inniss, Brad                 East York                 FOUL  
 -- Malloch, Brent               Arnprior                  FOUL  
 -- Edwards, Drew                Renfrew                   FOUL  
 -- Crawford, Logan              St. Theresa               FOUL  
 -- Stratton, Joel               St. Theresa               FOUL  
 -- Dyer, Andrew                 Perth                     FOUL  
 -- Wilmer, Sebastian            Arnprior                  FOUL  
 -- Rawling, Luke                Perth                     FOUL  
 -- Young, Brock                 Perth                     FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.02  2010        Steven Ayayi, Neil McNeil                   
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension                
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston,TX              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plunkett, Jacob              Arnprior                 11.48q  4 
  2 Riccuiti, Sasha              Bill Crothers SS         11.65q  2 
  3 Rothwell, Graydon            Carleton Pl.             11.80q  3 
  4 Ashton, Jamie                T.I.S.S                  11.88q  3 
  5 Makindepe, Dele              East York                11.92q  1 
  6 Dippolito, Luka              Bill Crothers SS         11.95q  4 
  7 Vos, Tyler                   Quinte Secondary         12.06q  1 
  8 McCurdy, Rex                 Perth                    12.14q  2 
  9 Blanchard, Dustin            T.I.S.S                  12.23   1 
 10 Patrick, Justin              St. Theresa              12.31   4 
 11 Jamil, Amir                  East York                12.34   3 
 12 Lecuyer, Dylan               Arnprior                 12.38   2 
 13 Leblanc, Darien              Holy Cross               12.59   2 
 14 Lewis, Brandon               Sydenham                 12.65   2 
 15 Patriquin, Jonathan          East York                12.70   3 
 16 Lu, Elvin                    Bill Crothers SS         12.72   4 
 17 Fallis, Brent                Ernestown                12.82   4 
 17 Seip, Adam                   Perth                    12.82   2 
 19 Cotnam, Nick                 Sydenham                 12.83   1 
 20 Swolfs, Darien               S.Grenville              13.03   3 
 21 Hook, Mike                   Arnprior                 13.04   1 
 22 Lynch, Brian                 St. Theresa              13.35   4 
 23 Larsen, Brandon              Trenton                  13.44   1 
 24 Norton, Matt                 Trenton                  13.61   4 
 -- Watters, Josh                Lasalle                     NT   3 
 -- Brglez, Jacob                Port Hope High S            NT   3 
 -- Moore, Cody                  Arnprior                    NT   4 
 -- Woods, Josh                  Arnprior                    NT   2 
 -- Girdler, Michael             Port Hope High S            NT   2 
 -- Deery, Liam                  T.I.S.S                     NT   1 
 -- Pope, Jeremy                 Port Hope High S            NT   3 
 -- Gunawardena, Sandeep         S.Carleton                  NT   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.02  2010        Steven Ayayi, Neil McNeil                   
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension                
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston,TX              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Plunkett, Jacob              Arnprior                 11.22    10  
  2 Riccuiti, Sasha              Bill Crothers SS         11.42     8  
  3 Rothwell, Graydon            Carleton Pl.             11.74     6  
  4 Ashton, Jamie                T.I.S.S                  11.82     4  
  5 Dippolito, Luka              Bill Crothers SS         11.83     2  
  6 Vos, Tyler                   Quinte Secondary         11.92     1  
  7 Makindepe, Dele              East York                11.99  
 -- McCurdy, Rex                 Perth                       NT  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   22.61  2008        Chris Gordon, Pine Ridge SS                 
 Canada H.S.:   20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech                  
    USA H.S.:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riccuiti, Sasha              Bill Crothers SS         23.72   1   10  
  2 Vos, Tyler                   Quinte Secondary         23.94   1    8  
  3 Rothwell, Graydon            Carleton Pl.             23.97   1    6  
  4 Gwalchmai, Braeden           Arnprior                 24.36   2    4  
  5 Van Leeuwen, Cole            Sydenham                 24.43   2    2  
  6 Ashton, Jamie                T.I.S.S                  24.55   2    1  
  7 Broome, Justin               Bill Crothers SS         24.64   1 
  8 Jamil, Amir                  East York                24.65   2 
  8 McCurdy, Rex                 Perth                    24.65   1 
 10 Gill, Nick                   Renfrew                  24.71   2 
 11 Leeflang, Colin              Perth                    24.75   1 
 12 Main, Riley                  Bayside                  24.80   1 
 13 Gamache, Louis-Paul          College De Jean          24.87   1 
 14 Patrick, Justin              St. Theresa              24.94   3 
 15 Pearson, Jim                 Carleton Pl.             25.20   2 
 16 Fauvel, Phillipe             Sydenham                 25.31   2 
 17 Lu, Elvin                    Bill Crothers SS         25.36   4 
 18 Lewis, Brandon               Sydenham                 25.69   3 
 19 Santa-Cruz, David            East York                25.79   3 
 20 Leblanc, Darien              Holy Cross               25.80   4 
 21 Hurford, Tristan             T.I.S.S                  25.86   3 
 22 Seip, Adam                   Perth                    26.14   3 
 23 Chevarie, Josh               Holy Cross               26.20   4 
 24 Brglez, Jacob                Port Hope High S         26.29   3 
 25 Quinn, Greg                  E.Northumber             26.35   4 
 26 Fallis, Brent                Ernestown                27.01   4 
 27 Johnson, Adrian              East York                27.08   3 
 28 Goulette, Logan              Renfrew                  27.16   2 
 29 Larsen, Brandon              Trenton                  27.20   4 
 30 Thamas, Nick                 Trenton                  28.23   4 
 31 Tizard, Dylan                Ernestown                28.47   4 
 32 Kealey, Ben                  Almonte                  29.08   3 
 -- Watters, Josh                Lasalle                     NT   5 
 -- Reavie, David                Brockville                  NT   5 
 -- Gunawardena, Sandeep         S.Carleton                  NT   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   51.84  2010        Shemar Anglin, Bill Crothers SS             
 Canada H.S.:   46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Tech                   
    USA H.S.:   44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, WA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weatherall, Evan             Quinte Secondary         54.09   1   10  
  2 Dippolito, Luka              Bill Crothers SS         54.75   1    8  
  3 Leeflang, Colin              Perth                    55.07   1    6  
  4 Main, Riley                  Bayside                  55.40   1    4  
  5 Broome, Justin               Bill Crothers SS         56.31   1    2  
  6 Van Leeuwen, Cole            Sydenham                 56.65   1    1  
  7 Gamache, Louis-Paul          College De Jean          57.52   1 
  8 Gill, Nick                   Renfrew                  57.53   1 
  9 Kiralyfalvy, Peter           East York                58.34   1 
 10 Terpstra, Jordan             St. Theresa              59.84   2 
 11 Hurford, Tristan             T.I.S.S                1:00.03   2 
 12 Santa-Cruz, David            East York              1:00.44   1 
 13 Chevarie, Josh               Holy Cross             1:00.55   2 
 14 Lamothe, Jeremie             Theriault              1:00.88   2 
 15 Cotnam, Nick                 Sydenham               1:01.78   2 
 16 Dagg, Keegan                 E.Northumber           1:05.54   2 
 17 Tizard, Dylan                Ernestown              1:05.66   2 
 18 Norton, Matt                 Trenton                1:07.97   2 
 -- Graham, Chris                Trinity                     NT   2 
 -- Beattie, Liam                Renfrew                     NT   1 
 -- Bashir, Ishmum               East York                   DQ   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:58.60  2009        Connor Darlington, R. S. McLaughlin VCI   
 Canada H.S.:   1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S          
    USA H.S.:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens,CA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiRienzo, Michael            Neil McNeil            2:02.88    10  
  2 Weatherall, Evan             Quinte Secondary       2:05.23     8  
  3 Trickey, Ben                 Sydenham               2:05.54     6  
  4 Noel, Olivier                College De Jean        2:14.29     4  
  5 Coman, Kevin                 East York              2:15.06     2  
  6 Lamothe, Jeremie             Theriault              2:15.45     1  
  7 Macrow, Eric                 Holy Cross             2:15.76  
  8 Rhude, Jordon                T.I.S.S                2:17.73  
  9 Ritchie, Connor              Theriault              2:22.41  
 10 Goulette, Logan              Renfrew                2:24.02  
 11 Banks, Ryan                  Theriault              2:26.58  
 12 Young, Trevor                Gananoque              2:29.20  
 13 Dagg, Keegan                 E.Northumber           2:31.53  
 14 Tizard, Dylan                Ernestown              2:31.79  
 15 Bashir, Ishmum               East York              2:33.13  
 16 Buczkowski, Nicholas         Theriault              2:34.37  
 -- Graham, Chris                Trinity                     NT  
 -- Laite, Logan                 Trenton                     NT  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:11.60  2008        B. J. Cunliffe, Courtice SS               
 Canada H.S.:   3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S          
    USA H.S.:   3:39.00  1964        Jim Ryun, Witchita,KS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potter, Steven               Heritage Regiona       4:20.90    10  
  2 Richardson, Ben              Bill Crothers SS       4:23.25     8  
  3 Wynands, Eric                T.I.S.S                4:25.31     6  
  4 DiRienzo, Michael            Neil McNeil            4:28.04     4  
  5 Daunoravicius, Benjamin      Heritage Regiona       4:31.71     2  
  6 Belore, Nick                 Sydenham               4:36.33     1  
  7 Maietta, Rafaielle           Bill Crothers SS       4:36.84  
  8 Macrow, Eric                 Holy Cross             4:41.58  
  9 Rank, Felix                  Quinte Secondary       4:45.42  
 10 Somerville, Tommy            Perth                  4:48.48  
 11 Eliot, Matt                  Frontenac              4:49.51  
 12 Olsen, Erik                  S.Carleton             5:00.51  
 13 Young, Trevor                Gananoque              5:10.14  
 14 Laite, Logan                 Trenton                5:10.85  
 15 Shackleton, Martin           East York              5:17.54  
 -- Barkley, Denzil              Seaway                      NT  
 -- Whitehead, Tyler             Gananoque                   NT  
 -- Laforest, Justin             Almonte                     NT  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:59.90  2008        Evan Esselink, Courtice SS                
 Canada H.S.:   8:00.20  1987        Greg Andersen, Parkside H.S.              
    USA H.S.:   8:05.80  1986        John Trautmann, Central Vly.,NY           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potter, Steven               Heritage Regiona       9:24.28    10  
  2 Wynands, Eric                T.I.S.S                9:30.46     8  
  3 Daunoravicius, Benjamin      Heritage Regiona       9:43.40     6  
  4 Richardson, Ben              Bill Crothers SS       9:47.52     4  
  5 Belore, Nick                 Sydenham              10:04.60     2  
  6 Maietta, Rafaielle           Bill Crothers SS      10:05.51     1  
  7 Eliot, Matt                  Frontenac             10:19.23  
  8 Banks, Ryan                  Theriault             10:24.09  
  9 Ritchie, Connor              Theriault             10:24.92  
 10 Somerville, Tommy            Perth                 10:32.35  
 11 Rank, Felix                  Quinte Secondary      10:49.58  
 12 Comrie, Alex                 N.Hastings            11:01.63  
 13 Shackleton, Martin           East York             11:33.30  
 14 Buczkowski, Nicholas         Theriault             11:42.44  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 2'9" height Junior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.89  2006        Dave McGinn, Sydenham HS                    
 Canada H.S.:   13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel, Walkerton D.S.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Piepers, Taha                Carleton Pl.             15.09   1   10  
  2 Harper, Ryan                 T.I.S.S                  15.36   1    8  
  3 Makindepe, Dele              East York                15.41   1    6  
  4 Chen, Po Jung                College De Jean          15.71   2    4  
  5 Fauvel, Phillipe             Sydenham                 16.22   2    2  
  6 Bergeron, Zacharie           L'Heritage               16.66   1    1  
  7 Reavie, David                Brockville               17.29   2 
  8 Dagg, Riley                  E.Northumber             21.16   2 
 -- Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent      College De Jean             NT   1 
 -- Plunkett, Jacob              Arnprior                    NT   1 
 -- Eyre, Jason                  T.I.S.S                     NT   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2'9" height Junior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   41.36  2007        Gareth Johnson, Arnprior D.H.S.             
 Canada H.S.:   37.06  1992        Troy Langevine, Agincourt C.I.              
    USA H.S.:   35.32  1985        George Porter, Lompoc, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harper, Ryan                 T.I.S.S                  41.29   1   10  
  2 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent      College De Jean          42.44   2    8  
  3 Piepers, Taha                Carleton Pl.             42.62   1    6  
  4 Trickey, Ben                 Sydenham                 43.31   1    4  
  5 Chen, Po Jung                College De Jean          44.09   1    2  
  6 Gwalchmai, Braeden           Arnprior                 44.61   2    1  
  7 Alley, Michael               Trenton                  46.54   1 
  8 Terpstra, Jordan             St. Theresa              47.42   2 
  9 Reavie, David                Brockville               48.02   2 
 10 Eyre, Jason                  T.I.S.S                  48.30   1 
 11 Dagg, Riley                  E.Northumber             50.05   2 
 12 Kadlec, Rudy                 Renfrew                  55.43   2 
 -- Hook, Mike                   Arnprior                    NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   46.19  2009        Bill Crothers SS, York Region               
    USA H.S.:   39.76  1998        Wyatt H.S., Ft.Worth,TX                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bill Crothers SS  'A'                                 46.31   1   10  
  2 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                                46.57   1    8  
  3 College Jean de la Mennais  'A'                       46.60   1    6  
  4 Carleton Place  'A'                                   47.54   1    4  
  5 Perth D.C.I.  'A'                                     48.03   1    2  
  6 Sydenham H.S.  'A'                                    48.50   2    1  
  7 St. Theresa C.H.S.  'A'                               50.13   2 
  8 Renfrew C.I.  'A'                                     51.41   1 
  9 Trenton H.S.  'A'                                     52.69   2 
 10 Almonte D.H.S.  'A'                                   53.47   1 
 11 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                         54.16   1 
 -- Holy Cross S.S.  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1.85m  2004        Taylor Corney, TISS                         
 Canada H.S.:   2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris H.S          
    USA H.S.:   2.31m  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham,TX                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Cody                  Arnprior                 1.70m    10  
  2 Labelle, Ryan                S.Carleton               1.65m     7  
  2 Laforest, Justin             Almonte                  1.65m     7  
  4 Comrie, Alex                 N.Hastings               1.60m     3  
  4 Pearson, Jim                 Carleton Pl.             1.60m     3  
  6 Murdock, Matt                Renfrew                  1.50m     0.5
  6 Whitehead, Tyler             Gananoque                1.50m     0.5
  8 Swolfs, Darien               S.Grenville              1.45m  
 -- Patriquin, Jonathan          East York                   NH  
 -- Leafloor, Cody               Almonte                     NH  
 -- Lemay, Travis                Renfrew                     NH  
 -- Larsen, Brandon              Trenton                     NH  
 -- Silva, Calvin                Napanee                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   3.35m  2008        Ben Gallagher, TISS                         
 Canada H.S.:   5.10m  1985        Doug Wood, F.E. Madill SS                   
    USA H.S.:   5.54m  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield,TX                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuipers, Edwin               Char-Lan                 3.20m    10  
  2 McNaughton, Duncan           Carleton Pl.             3.05m     8  
  3 Woods, Josh                  Arnprior                 2.90m     5  
  3 Macdougall, Lawson           Char-Lan                 2.90m     5  
  5 Leafloor, Cody               Almonte                  2.75m     1.5
  5 Rothwell, Graydon            Carleton Pl.             2.75m     1.5
  7 Zanchetta, Cole              T.I.S.S                  2.45m  
  7 Schmidtke, Wes               N.Dundas                 2.45m  
  9 McIntyre, Ben                T.I.S.S                  2.30m  
  9 Fourney, Jason               Char-Lan                 2.30m  
 -- Roddick, Jamie               T.I.S.S                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   6.37m  2004        David Jones, Ernestown SS                   
 Canada H.S.:   7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Tech                  
    USA H.S.:   8.16m  1989        Dion Bentley, Pittsburgh, PA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent      College De Jean          6.16m    10  
  2 Blanchard, Dustin            T.I.S.S                  5.63m     8  
  3 Piepers, Taha                Carleton Pl.             5.48m     6  
  4 Thompson, Dylan              Gananoque                5.46m     4  
  5 Moore, Cody                  Arnprior                 5.38m     2  
  6 Fauvel, Phillipe             Sydenham                 5.24m     1  
  7 Pearson, Jim                 Carleton Pl.             5.22m  
  8 Leroux, Keegan               Holy Cross               5.20m  
  9 Comrie, Alex                 N.Hastings               5.09m  
 10 Chen, Po Jung                College De Jean          5.06m  
 11 Veley, Jake                  Sydenham                 5.03m  
 12 Brglez, Jacob                Port Hope High S         4.94m  
 13 Quinn, Greg                  E.Northumber             4.91m  
 14 Kadlec, Rudy                 Renfrew                  4.74m  
 15 Girdler, Michael             Port Hope High S         4.65m  
 16 Bell, Jacob                  Ernestown                4.61m  
 17 Leafloor, Cody               Almonte                  4.50m  
 18 Lynch, Brian                 St. Theresa              4.46m  
 -- Nykorchuk, Jonathan          East York                 FOUL  
 -- Lefebvre, Ryan               T.I.S.S                   FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.09m  2009        Trent Corney, TISS                         
 Canada H.S.:   15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Rd. C.I.            
    USA H.S.:   16.44m  1998        Greg Yeldell, Spencer, NC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coman, Kevin                 East York               12.21m    10  
  2 Kiralyfalvy, Peter           East York               11.82m     8  
  3 Thompson, Dylan              Gananoque               11.49m     6  
  4 Lefebvre, Ryan               T.I.S.S                 11.42m     4  
  5 Quinn, Greg                  E.Northumber            11.33m     2  
  6 Girdler, Michael             Port Hope High S        11.05m     1  
  7 Kadlec, Rudy                 Renfrew                 10.92m  
  8 Fallis, Brent                Ernestown               10.83m  
  9 Bell, Jacob                  Ernestown               10.56m  
 10 Veley, Jake                  Sydenham                10.38m  
 11 Leavitt, Tyler               E.Northumber            10.26m  
 12 Eyre, Jason                  T.I.S.S                  9.36m  
 13 Whitehead, Tyler             Gananoque                8.97m  
 -- Turcott, Tyler               Gananoque                   ND  
 -- Beattie, Liam                Renfrew                     ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 12 lb. Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   17.58m  2006        Tim Nedow, TISS                            
 Canada H.S.:   20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's                  
    USA H.S.:   24.77m  1979        Mike Carter, Dallas, TX                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welch, Jackson               Bill Crothers SS        14.68m    10  
  2 Blanchard, Dustin            T.I.S.S                 14.09m     8  
  3 Darrah, Mark                 T.I.S.S                 14.02m     6  
  4 Cathcart, Kyle               T.I.S.S                 13.51m     4  
  5 Gamache, Louis-Paul          College De Jean         12.13m     2  
  6 Crain, Mitchell              Perth                   11.92m     1  
  7 Hilton, Mike                 E.Northumber            11.18m  
  8 Gavin, Greg                  Renfrew                 11.08m  
 -- Thatcher, Mac                N.Dundas                  FOUL  
 -- Broome, Braeden              Arnprior                  FOUL  
 -- Ouellet, Matt                Napanee                   FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1 kg. Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   50.98m  2008        Dane Valde, West Ferris SS                 
 Canada H.S.:   64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Banting H.S.                  
    USA H.S.:   68.64m  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogalski, Chris              Napanee                 40.64m    10  
  2 Ho, Russell                  Bill Crothers SS        38.29m     8  
  3 Culyer, James                Carleton Pl.            37.80m     6  
  4 Larose, Matt                 Almonte                 36.62m     4  
  5 Ham, Jarius                  Napanee                 35.47m     2  
  6 Gavin, Greg                  Renfrew                 35.28m     1  
  7 Gopaul, Anand                Bill Crothers SS        33.37m  
  8 Hilton, Mike                 E.Northumber            32.89m  
  9 Edwards, Caylan              Renfrew                 31.84m  
 10 Crain, Mitchell              Perth                   27.03m  
 11 Austin, Gavin                Sydenham                26.78m  
 12 Keung, Ronnie                Bill Crothers SS        26.24m  
 13 Thibault, Olivier            L'Heritage              22.17m  
 -- Holden, Mike                 Napanee                     ND  
 -- Kealey, Ben                  Almonte                     ND  
 -- Laforest, Justin             Almonte                     ND  
 -- McLeese, Cody                Renfrew                     ND  
 -- Leclerc, Craig               Renfrew                     ND  
 -- Trudeau, Scott               Arnprior                    ND  
 -- Rae, Mike                    Quinte Secondary            ND  
 -- Smith, Zack                  Sydenham                    ND  
 -- Brennan, Chad                Arnprior                    ND  
 -- Broome, Braeden              Arnprior                    ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600 gm. Junior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   58.91m  2009        Trent Corney, TISS                         
 Canada H.S.:   71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's                
    USA H.S.:   73.74m  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lecuyer, Dylan               Arnprior                47.32m    10  
  2 Leavitt, Tyler               E.Northumber            44.07m     8  
  3 Sloat, Russell               T.I.S.S                 43.61m     6  
  4 Nykorchuk, Jonathan          East York               43.03m     4  
  5 Coman, Kevin                 East York               39.78m     2  
  6 Ho, Russell                  Bill Crothers SS        39.35m     1  
  7 Bergeron, Zacharie           L'Heritage              37.16m  
  8 Thamas, Nick                 Trenton                 32.05m  
 -- Smith, Zack                  Sydenham                    ND  
 -- Ham, Jarius                  Napanee                     ND  
 -- Rogalski, Chris              Napanee                     ND  
 -- Thibault, Olivier            L'Heritage                  ND  
 -- Larose, Matt                 Almonte                     ND  
 -- Rae, Mike                    Quinte Secondary            ND  
 -- Thatcher, Mac                N.Dundas                    ND  
 -- Broome, Braeden              Arnprior                    ND  
 -- Gopaul, Anand                Bill Crothers SS            ND  
 -- Keung, Ronnie                Bill Crothers SS            ND  
 -- Lemay, Travis                Renfrew                     ND  
 -- Leclerc, Craig               Renfrew                     ND  
 -- Austin, Gavin                Sydenham                    ND  
 -- Alley, Michael               Trenton                     ND  
 -- Edwards, Caylan              Renfrew                     ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.40  1983        Anthony Small, Central Tech                 
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension                
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston, TX             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bahm, Alex                   T.I.S.S                  11.19q  3 
  2 Corney, Trent                T.I.S.S                  11.24q  4 
  3 Mills, Shawn                 Almonte                  11.27q  5 
  4 Goltz, Hayden                Perth                    11.38q  6 
  5 Burns, Dylan                 T.I.S.S                  11.40q  2 
  6 Karunailingam, Yathu         Bill Crothers SS         11.41q  4 
  7 Manuel, Alex                 Bill Crothers SS         11.52q  2 
  8 Abbiew, Jonathan             East York                11.55q  1 
  9 Fisher, Ben                  Sydenham                 11.62   6 
 10 Mahamud, Jamil               East York                11.68   5 
 11 Di Lella, John               Heritage Regiona         11.80   3 
 12 Batson, Alex                 Holy Cross               11.84   2 
 13 Grogan, Lamar                Bill Crothers SS         11.87   1 
 14 Carnegie, Rob                Frontenac                11.88   3 
 15 Woodward, Julian             Trinity                  11.95   6 
 16 Glover, Jackson              Carleton Pl.             12.08   3 
 17 Kargus, Ryan                 Arnprior                 12.15   6 
 18 Holland, Baiden              St. Theresa              12.18   4 
 19 Lazier, Carson               St. Theresa              12.20   5 
 20 Dorey, Ryan                  Gananoque                12.22   1 
 21 Tilley, Kyle                 E.Northumber             12.28   4 
 22 Yun, Clement                 Kingston                 12.33   3 
 23 Fowler, Cory                 Seaway                   12.37   2 
 24 Maguire, Zac                 E.Northumber             12.40   3 
 25 Field, Josh                  E.Northumber             12.45   1 
 26 Brennan, Nathaniel           St. Theresa              12.47   6 
 27 Johnson, Greg                Frontenac                12.54   6 
 28 Laforest, Alex               Almonte                  12.71   2 
 29 Canie, Reilly                Perth                    12.72   1 
 30 Young, Braden                Holy Cross               12.91   4 
 31 Fowler, Curtis               Seaway                   13.12   1 
 32 Terrell, Brandon             Arnprior                 13.32   2 
 33 Doan, Thang                  East York                13.36   4 
 34 Kellogg, Eric                Gananoque                13.79   5 
 35 Land, Kevin                  Sydenham                 13.87   2 
 36 Fraser-Morris, Garrett       Sydenham                 14.42   5 
 -- Knapton, Steve               Sydenham                    NT   5 
 -- Mehta, Alex                  Trinity                     NT   3 
 -- Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel          Trinity                     NT   4 
 -- Von Stronsky, Ben            Frontenac                   NT   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.40  1983        Anthony Small, Central Tech                 
 Canada H.S.:   10.41  1994        Carleton Chambers, Ascension                
    USA H.S.:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mills, Shawn                 Almonte                  11.23    10  
  2 Corney, Trent                T.I.S.S                  11.27     8  
  3 Karunailingam, Yathu         Bill Crothers SS         11.35     6  
  4 Burns, Dylan                 T.I.S.S                  11.42     4  
  5 Manuel, Alex                 Bill Crothers SS         11.45     2  
  6 Bahm, Alex                   T.I.S.S                  11.47     1  
  7 Goltz, Hayden                Perth                    11.50  
  8 Abbiew, Jonathan             East York                11.69  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   21.30  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech                  
 Canada H.S.:   20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech                  
    USA H.S.:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas, TX                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Corney, Trent                T.I.S.S                  22.92   1   10  
  2 Mills, Shawn                 Almonte                  22.97   1    7  
  2 Cauley, Chris                T.I.S.S                  22.97   1    7  
  4 Karunailingam, Yathu         Bill Crothers SS         22.98   3    4  
  5 Goltz, Hayden                Perth                    23.19   2    2  
  6 Bahm, Alex                   T.I.S.S                  23.36   1    1  
  7 Manuel, Alex                 Bill Crothers SS         23.37   2 
  8 Siegel, Jeremy               Carleton Pl.             23.59   1 
  9 Batson, Alex                 Holy Cross               23.81   2 
 10 Doyle, Kieran                Sydenham                 23.82   2 
 11 Grogan, Lamar                Bill Crothers SS         24.14   5 
 12 Di Lella, John               Heritage Regiona         24.23   3 
 13 Woodward, Julian             Trinity                  24.24   4 
 14 Mahamud, Jamil               East York                24.30   3 
 15 Glover, Jackson              Carleton Pl.             24.34   2 
 16 Dirocco, Pascal              Holy Cross               24.41   2 
 17 Edwards, Josh                Trenton                  24.46   2 
 18 Nicholas, Jamie              Bayside                  24.58   3 
 19 Kargus, Ryan                 Arnprior                 24.68   6 
 20 Tilley, Kyle                 E.Northumber             24.76   2 
 21 Cummings, Rafi               East York                24.86   4 
 22 Brown, Jordon                Port Hope High S         24.90   3 
 23 Lacharite, Erik              Holy Cross               24.93   6 
 24 Kurish, Jared                Frontenac                25.07   3 
 25 Leeflang, Brock              Perth                    25.23   3 
 26 Brennan, Nathaniel           St. Theresa              25.28   4 
 27 Fowler, Cory                 Seaway                   25.33   4 
 28 Field, Josh                  E.Northumber             25.36   4 
 29 Murray, Dylan                St. Theresa              25.43   5 
 30 Laforest, Alex               Almonte                  25.44   4 
 31 Caron, Josh                  N.Hastings               25.46   5 
 32 McCallum, Alex               Holy Cross              x25.70   6 
 33 Ho, Jeremy                   Holy Cross              x26.21   6 
 34 Canie, Reilly                Perth                    26.25   6 
 35 Toppings, Jeremy             Ange-Gabriel             26.26   4 
 36 Young, Braden                Holy Cross              x27.00   6 
 37 Fowler, Curtis               Seaway                   27.91   5 
 38 Melbourne, Michael           Ernestown                30.54   5 
 -- Mehta, Alex                  Trinity                     NT   4 
 -- Abbiew, Jonathan             East York                   NT   3 
 -- Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel          Trinity                     NT   5 
 -- Bhattacharjee, Avi           East York                   NT   5 
 -- Richards, Garrett            S.Grenville                 NT   1 
 -- Land, Kevin                  Sydenham                    NT   5 
 -- Williams, Tanner             Seaway                      NT   1 
 -- Carnegie, Rob                Frontenac                   NT   1 
 -- Whitelock, Ty                Arnprior                    NT   6 
 -- Johnson, Greg                Frontenac                   NT   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   48.50  1984        Atlee Mahorn, Central Tech                  
 Canada H.S.:   46.27  1987        Carl Folkes, Central Tech                   
    USA H.S.:   44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, WA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Jamie              Bayside                  52.98   1   10  
  2 Embury, Wade                 Sydenham                 52.99   1    8  
  3 Fouzie, Matt                 Sydenham                 53.07   1    6  
  4 Leafloor, Kyle               Arnprior                 54.31   1    4  
  5 Shibley, Chris               Sydenham                 54.82   1    2  
  6 Robitaille, Kevin            Heritage Regiona         54.94   1    1  
  7 Lasnier, Jonathan            College De Jean          55.14   1 
  8 Smith, Logan                 Perth                    55.28   1 
  9 Lanzo, Jarret                Holy Cross               55.40   2 
 10 Murray, Dylan                St. Theresa              55.91   1 
 10 Lacharite, Erik              Holy Cross               55.91   2 
 12 Leeflang, Brock              Perth                    57.28   2 
 13 Kurish, Jared                Frontenac                57.63   2 
 14 Belanger, Thomas             Heritage Regiona         57.94   1 
 15 Dirocco, Pascal              Holy Cross               58.07   1 
 16 Dysart, Michael              S.Carleton               59.29   2 
 16 Poulin, Konnor               Carleton Pl.             59.29   2 
 18 Toppings, Jeremy             Ange-Gabriel             59.53   2 
 19 Primeau, Connor              L'Heritage             1:00.89   2 
 20 Delage, Victor               N.Dundas               1:02.06   2 
 21 Snider, Colin                Perth                  1:03.34   2 
 -- Bhattacharjee, Avi           East York                   NT   2 
 -- Melbourne, Michael           Ernestown                   NT   2 
 -- Bahm, Scott                  T.I.S.S                     NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:52.20  2009        Trent Sayers, Sinclair SS                 
 Canada H.S.:   1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S          
    USA H.S.:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens,CA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan, Tyler                 T.I.S.S                1:56.65    10  
  2 Deeks, Robbie                T.I.S.S                1:56.93     8  
  3 Doyle, Kieran                Sydenham               1:59.30     6  
  4 McKellar, Kyle               Frontenac              2:01.48     4  
  5 Robitaille, Kevin            Heritage Regiona       2:03.07     2  
  6 Andrin, Hunter               Kingston               2:03.68     1  
  7 Styba, Michael               Bill Crothers SS       2:05.83  
  8 Hunt, Justin                 Heritage Regiona       2:06.97  
  8 Potter, Steven               Heritage Regiona       2:06.97  
 10 Lasnier, Jonathan            College De Jean        2:07.31  
 11 Vase, Lyndon                 Neil McNeil            2:07.69  
 12 Parsons, Scott               Arnprior               2:08.65  
 13 Belanger, Thomas             Heritage Regiona       2:08.84  
 14 Seguin, Martin               Theriault              2:09.32  
 15 Parsons, David               Arnprior               2:10.27  
 16 Hillis, Eamon                Sydenham               2:14.82  
 17 Metzger, Zack                N.Hastings             2:16.16  
 18 Roth, Shawn                  E.Northumber           2:16.71  
 19 Nadeau, Brandon              E.Northumber           2:25.77  
 20 Shams, Zaid                  Neil McNeil            2:26.64  
 21 Quinn, Patrick               E.Northumber           2:30.52  
 22 Adams, Mike                  Sydenham               2:32.74  
 23 Giardetti, Anthony           Neil McNeil            2:36.13  
 24 Melbourne, Michael           Ernestown              2:40.48  
 -- Cunliffe, BJ                 Courtice S.S                NT  
 -- Black, Tyler                 Arnprior                    NT  
 -- Bahm, Scott                  T.I.S.S                     NT  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:56.20  2009        Evan Esselink, Coutice SS                 
 Canada H.S.:   3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan, North Park C.V.S          
    USA H.S.:   3:39.00  1964        Jim Ryun, Witchita, KS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunliffe, BJ                 Courtice S.S           4:04.97    10  
  2 Coughler, Jeremy             Port Hope High S       4:06.00     8  
  3 Holden, Nick                 Quinte Secondary       4:07.87     6  
  4 Deeks, Robbie                T.I.S.S                4:07.95     4  
  5 Nolan, Tyler                 T.I.S.S                4:11.28     2  
  6 Cameron, Jacob               Glengarry              4:13.16     1  
  7 Randall, Brendon             Courtice S.S           4:14.00  
  8 Andrin, Hunter               Kingston               4:14.81  
  9 McKellar, Kyle               Frontenac              4:15.23  
 10 Rodley, Garrett              T.I.S.S                4:20.68  
 11 Levac, Cameron               Frontenac              4:23.90  
 12 Dionne, Anthony              Frontenac              4:25.17  
 13 Rountree, Cody               Heritage Regiona       4:28.97  
 14 Dysart, Michael              S.Carleton             4:29.78  
 15 Watson, Alex                 Neil McNeil            4:29.98  
 16 Vase, Lyndon                 Neil McNeil            4:33.49  
 17 Styba, Michael               Bill Crothers SS       4:35.00  
 18 Hunt, Justin                 Heritage Regiona       4:36.94  
 19 Voicu, Trayan                College De Jean        4:37.64  
 20 Stolys, Kyle                 Bill Crothers SS       4:38.14  
 21 Reeve, Brooks                Courtice S.S           4:41.84  
 22 Helfer, Luc                  E.Northumber           4:44.01  
 23 Lovshin, Andrew              Port Hope High S       4:45.09  
 24 Parker, Curtis               Quinte Secondary       4:46.66  
 25 Heaslip, Andrew              Renfrew                4:48.64  
 26 Topping, Colin               Renfrew                4:52.77  
 27 Roth, Shawn                  E.Northumber           4:59.15  
 28 Shams, Zaid                  Neil McNeil            5:05.45  
 29 Nadeau, Brandon              E.Northumber           5:13.72  
 30 Good, Tom                    T.I.S.S                5:15.84  
 31 Giardetti, Anthony           Neil McNeil            5:32.80  
 32 Douma, Ryan                  Seaway                 5:34.53  
 -- DeHaan, Justin               Centennia(Ont)              NT  
 -- Parker, Kaelan               Centennia(Ont)              NT  
 -- Abbiew, Jonathan             East York                   NT  
 -- Black, Tyler                 Arnprior                    NT  
 -- Coghlin, Aaron               Carleton Pl.                NT  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:25.80  2010        Eric Dillon, RS McLaughlin CVI            
 Canada H.S.:   8:00.20  1987        Greg Andersen, Parkside H.S.              
    USA H.S.:   8:05.80  1986        John Trautmann, Central Vly,NY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coughler, Jeremy             Port Hope High S       8:59.04    10  
  2 Holden, Nick                 Quinte Secondary       9:03.66     8  
  3 Cameron, Jacob               Glengarry              9:10.05     6  
  4 Delaney, Liam                T.I.S.S                9:19.12     4  
  5 Levac, Cameron               Frontenac              9:20.58     2  
  6 Perera-Satgunem, Joel        Neil McNeil            9:25.03     1  
  7 Dionne, Anthony              Frontenac              9:26.62  
  8 Fournier, Daniel             Theriault              9:27.80  
  9 Doxtator, Adam               Bayside                9:38.60  
 10 Rountree, Cody               Heritage Regiona       9:49.56  
 11 Stolys, Kyle                 Bill Crothers SS       9:50.78  
 12 Kellar, Thomas               Renfrew                9:56.42  
 13 Seguin, Martin               Theriault              9:58.54  
 14 Lovshin, Andrew              Port Hope High S      10:09.83  
 15 Parker, Curtis               Quinte Secondary      10:13.61  
 16 Helfer, Luc                  E.Northumber          10:26.23  
 17 Hickling, Conner             Ange-Gabriel          10:31.19  
 18 Heaslip, Andrew              Renfrew               10:40.65  
 19 Hillis, Eamon                Sydenham              10:44.47  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3'0" height Senior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.90  1988        Patrick Burke, Central Tech                 
 Canada H.S.:   13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel, Walkerton D.S.S.               
    USA H.S.:   12.90  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains,NJ          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Ben                  Sydenham                 15.57   1   10  
  2 Reade, Trevor                Holy Cross               15.97   2    8  
  3 Meens, Rueben                E.Northumber             16.01   1    6  
  4 Lanctot-Reeves, Vincent      College De Jean          16.03   1    4  
  5 McCallum, Alex               Holy Cross               16.07   3    2  
  6 Fedora, Zack                 Loyalist                 16.16   3    0.5
  6 Jauniaux, Zachary            Heritage Regiona         16.16   1    0.5
  8 Stowe, Symon                 Almonte                  16.17   1 
  9 Siegel, Jeremy               Carleton Pl.             16.54   1 
 10 Lazier, Carson               St. Theresa              17.17   2 
 11 Lackey, Scott                Carleton Pl.             18.14   1 
 12 Edwards, Mitchell            Renfrew                  18.96   2 
 13 Gencarelli, Mike             Holy Cross               19.79   2 
 -- Brown, Jordon                Port Hope High S            NT   3 
 -- Leindecker, Tyler            Carleton Pl.                NT   2 
 -- Furuness, Kris               Frontenac                   NT   2 
 -- Thompson, Colin              Frontenac                   NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 3'0"" height Senior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   55.60  1984        Peter Daniel/James Lobdell '89, CenTech/Gouv
 Canada H.S.:   51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes, Earl of March SS            
    USA H.S.:   49.38  2002        Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford H.S.,Detroit,MI   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stowe, Symon                 Almonte                  58.56   1   10  
  2 Fouzie, Matt                 Sydenham                 59.05   2    8  
  3 Leafloor, Kyle               Arnprior                 59.30   1    6  
  4 Jauniaux, Zachary            Heritage Regiona         59.58   1    4  
  5 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior               1:02.48   1    2  
  6 Meens, Rueben                E.Northumber           1:02.73   1    1  
  7 Metzger, Zack                N.Hastings             1:05.05   2 
  8 Edwards, Josh                Trenton                1:05.20   1 
  9 Schut, Adrian                Almonte                1:06.27   2 
 10 Gencarelli, Mike             Holy Cross             1:09.54   2 
 11 Edwards, Mitchell            Renfrew                1:10.71   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   41.80  1992        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON       
 Canada H.S.:   41.10  1987        George Harvey S.S., Toronto, ON             
    USA H.S.:   39.76  1998        Wyatt H.S., Fort Worth, TX                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                                43.22   1   10  
  2 Sydenham H.S.  'A'                                    44.88   3    8  
  3 Perth D.C.I.  'A'                                     45.53   1    6  
  4 Holy Cross S.S.  'A'                                  46.53   3    4  
  5 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                         46.78   3    2  
  6 St. Theresa C.H.S.  'A'                               47.13   2    1  
  7 East York C.I.  'A'                                   47.19   2 
  8 Almonte D.H.S.  'A'                                   47.41   1 
  9 Heritage Regional  'A'                                47.54   1 
 10 North Hastings H.S.  'A'                              52.13   2 
 11 E.S. L'Heritage  'A'                                  52.53   1 
 -- Seaway D.H.S.  'A'                                       NT   1 
 -- Frontenac S.S.  'A'                                      NT   2 
 -- Trinity College School  'A'                              NT   2 
 -- Port Hope High School  'A'                               NT   3 
 -- Carleton Place  'A'                                      NT   3 
 
Boys High Jump Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   2.06m  1990        Darren Cunningham, Trinity College          
 Canada H.S.:   2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar, Denis Morris H.S          
    USA H.S.:   2.31m  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham,TX                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cauley, Chris                T.I.S.S                  1.85m    10  
  2 Cameron, Justin              Arnprior                 1.80m     8  
  3 Brown, Jordon                Port Hope High S         1.75m     6  
  4 Jauniaux, Zachary            Heritage Regiona         1.65m     3  
  4 Thompson, Colin              Frontenac                1.65m     3  
  6 Lackey, Scott                Carleton Pl.             1.55m     1  
 -- Hoerdt, Stefan               Carleton Pl.                NH  
 -- Ellement, Abe                Renfrew                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:    4.27m  1997        Ryan Egan, St. Anne S.S.                   
 Canada H.S.:   51.00m  1985        Doug Wood, F.E. Madill S.S.                
    USA H.S.:    5.54m  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cecereu, Nelson              Char-Lan                 3.80m    10  
  2 Myatt, Dylan                 T.I.S.S                  3.65m     8  
  3 Dwyer, Riley                 Carleton Pl.             3.05m     3.2
  3 Depaiva, Alex                N.Dundas                 3.05m     3.2
  3 Robertson, Ryan              Char-Lan                 3.05m     3.2
  3 Lecky, William               Char-Lan                 3.05m     3.2
 -- Leindecker, Tyler            Carleton Pl.                NH  
 -- Johns, Jacob                 Carleton Pl.                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.12m  1988        Ian Hilton, George Harvey SS                
 Canada H.S.:   7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Tech                  
    USA H.S.:   8.16m  1989        Dion Bentley, Pittsburgh, PA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burns, Dylan                 T.I.S.S                  6.47m    10  
  2 Schubert, Taran              E.Northumber             5.89m     8  
  3 Cornelisse, Alex             T.I.S.S                  5.88m     6  
  4 Glover, Jackson              Carleton Pl.             5.73m     3  
  4 Caron, Josh                  N.Hastings               5.73m     3  
  6 Depaiva, Alex                N.Dundas                 5.66m     1  
  7 Yun, Clement                 Kingston                 5.53m  
  8 Lazier, Carson               St. Theresa              5.39m  
  9 Siegel, Jeremy               Carleton Pl.             5.30m  
 10 Toppings, Jeremy             Ange-Gabriel             5.18m  
 11 Shikatani, Richard           Renfrew                  5.17m  
 12 Thompson, Alex               T.I.S.S                  5.07m  
 13 Fowler, Cory                 Seaway                   5.05m  
 14 Gencarelli, Mike             Holy Cross               4.93m  
 15 Gibson, Ian                  Holy Cross               4.89m  
 16 Ho, Jeremy                   Holy Cross               4.83m  
 17 Primeau, Connor              L'Heritage               4.78m  
 18 Burton, Anthony              Renfrew                  4.69m  
 -- Juneau, Alex                 L'Heritage                  ND  
 -- Holland, Baiden              St. Theresa                 ND  
 -- Woodward, Julian             Trinity                     ND  
 -- Howes, Sawyer                Napanee                     ND  
 -- Brown, Fleet                 Sydenham                    ND  
 -- Dorey, Ryan                  Gananoque                   ND  
 -- Bowes, Jed                   Perth                       ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.53m  1980        Mike Purville, George Harvey SS            
 Canada H.S.:   15.76m  1982        George Wright, Vaughan Rd. C.I.            
    USA H.S.:   16.44m  1998        Greg Yeldell, Spencer, NC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornelisse, Alex             T.I.S.S                 13.05m    10  
  2 Bowes, Jed                   Perth                   12.99m     8  
  3 Locke, Jeremy                Ange-Gabriel            12.41m     6  
  4 Thompson, Colin              Frontenac               11.90m     4  
  5 Schubert, Taran              E.Northumber            11.69m     2  
  6 Caron, Josh                  N.Hastings              11.59m     1  
  7 Dorey, Ryan                  Gananoque               11.56m  
  8 Thompson, Alex               T.I.S.S                 11.20m  
  9 Shikatani, Richard           Renfrew                 10.61m  
 10 Laforest, Alex               Almonte                 10.26m  
 11 Lackey, Scott                Carleton Pl.            10.21m  
 12 Ho, Jeremy                   Holy Cross               9.81m  
 -- Yun, Clement                 Kingston                    ND  
 -- Furuness, Kris               Frontenac                   ND  
 -- Howes, Sawyer                Napanee                     ND  
 -- Edwards, Mitchell            Renfrew                     ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 12 lb. Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   18.44m  1998        Corey Trudeau, Bayridge S.S.               
 Canada H.S.:   20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder, St. Joseph's                  
    USA H.S.:   24.77m  1979        Mike Carter, Dallas, TX                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deslauriers, Brandon         Napanee                 16.83m    10  
  2 Bulley, Conner               Perth                   13.51m     8  
  3 Campbell, Jesse              Carleton Pl.            12.40m     6  
  4 Illingworth, James           Almonte                 12.15m     4  
  5 Connah, Josh                 Carleton Pl.            12.01m     2  
  6 Fillipoff, Alex              Perth                   11.84m     1  
  7 Wilson, Taylor               Renfrew                 10.95m  
  8 Maguire, Zac                 E.Northumber            10.82m  
  9 Rose, Logan                  Sydenham                10.69m  
 10 Terrell, Brandon             Arnprior                10.65m  
 11 Knapp-Fisher, Evan           T.I.S.S                 10.25m  
 -- Gutoskie, Josh               Frontenac                   ND  
 -- Windsor, Matt                E.Northumber                ND  
 -- Grey, Derek                  Arnprior                    ND  
 -- Fowler, Curtis               Seaway                      ND  
 -- Kasaboski, Brad              Arnprior                    ND  
 -- Ellement, Abe                Renfrew                     ND  
 -- McGinn, Mike                 Sydenham                    ND  
 -- Thamas, Anthony              Trenton                     ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.6 kg. Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   52.10m  1988        Rob Pilo, Richview C.I.                    
 Canada H.S.:   64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks, Banting H.S.                  
    USA H.S.:   68.64m  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illingworth, James           Almonte                 47.08m    10  
  2 Deslauriers, Brandon         Napanee                 44.37m     8  
  3 Campbell, Jesse              Carleton Pl.            39.78m     6  
  4 Howell, Brandon              T.I.S.S                 38.28m     4  
  5 Leeflang, Brock              Perth                   32.41m     2  
  6 Wilson, Taylor               Renfrew                 31.75m     1  
  7 Metzger, Greg                N.Hastings              31.60m  
  8 Rose, Logan                  Sydenham                30.94m  
  9 Maguire, Zac                 E.Northumber            28.84m  
 10 Rollings, Matt               Carleton Pl.            28.55m  
 11 McGinn, Mike                 Sydenham                28.49m  
 12 Fraser, TC                   Renfrew                 28.00m  
 13 Kofler, Matt                 E.Northumber            27.05m  
 14 Knapp-Fisher, Evan           T.I.S.S                 22.69m  
 15 Buekert, Dane                Quinte Secondary        22.29m  
 16 Gutoskie, Josh               Frontenac               22.25m  
 17 Windsor, Matt                E.Northumber            18.84m  
 -- Grey, Derek                  Arnprior                    ND  
 -- Kasaboski, Brad              Arnprior                    ND  
 -- Thamas, Anthony              Trenton                   FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800 gm. Senior Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   62.44m  2001        Matt Murdock, Frontenac S.S.               
 Canada H.S.:   71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder, St. Joseph's                
    USA H.S.:   73.74m  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shibley, Chris               Sydenham                44.25m    10  
  2 Heyman, Ben                  Sydenham                43.63m     8  
  3 Dearborn, Jay                Sydenham                40.65m     6  
  4 Stowe, Symon                 Almonte                 39.57m     4  
  5 Fraser, TC                   Renfrew                 38.86m     2  
  6 Juneau, Alex                 L'Heritage              37.47m     1  
  7 Kravacek, Mike               Perth                   37.29m  
  8 Gibson, Ian                  Holy Cross              35.30m  
  9 Metzger, Greg                N.Hastings              34.26m  
 10 Thamas, Anthony              Trenton                 34.03m  
 11 Primeau, Connor              L'Heritage              33.69m  
 12 Dickey, Jared                N.Hastings              32.47m  
 13 Murray, Dylan                St. Theresa              3.92m  
 -- Schut, Adrian                Almonte                   FOUL  
 -- McCurdy, Ryan                Almonte                   FOUL  
 -- Gazendam, Isaac              Holy Cross                FOUL  
 -- Grey, Derek                  Arnprior                  FOUL  
 -- Gutoskie, Josh               Frontenac                 FOUL  
 -- Snider, Colin                Perth                     FOUL  
 -- Kofler, Matt                 E.Northumber              FOUL  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open Boys
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   6:05.53  2004        Matt Bruntsting, Quinte CHS               
 Canada H.S.:   5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher, E.S. Algonquin             
    USA H.S.:   5:43.90  1991        Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coughler, Jeremy             Port Hope High S       6:20.51    10  
  2 Rodley, Garrett              T.I.S.S                6:23.23     8  
  3 Delaney, Liam                T.I.S.S                6:25.09     6  
  4 Cameron, Jacob               Glengarry              6:26.07     4  
  5 Parsons, David               Arnprior               6:44.65     2  
  6 Perera-Satgunem, Joel        Neil McNeil            6:45.98     1  
  7 Fournier, Daniel             Theriault              6:49.04  
  8 Vanderholst, Pat             Sydenham               6:54.55  
  9 Kellar, Thomas               Renfrew                7:00.28  
 10 Bernasch, Dean               East York              7:02.64  
 11 Lovshin, Andrew              Port Hope High S       7:03.94  
 12 Watson, Alex                 Neil McNeil            7:08.18  
 13 Madigan, Nathan              T.I.S.S                7:08.49  
 14 Reinhardt, Mackenzie         N.Hastings             7:10.88  
 15 Dumont, William              College De Jean        7:15.68  
 16 Topping, Colin               Renfrew                7:30.03  
 17 Buekert, Dane                Quinte Secondary       7:31.30  
 18 Quinn, Patrick               E.Northumber           7:45.02  
 19 Good, Tom                    T.I.S.S                7:55.82  
 20 Brett, Adam                  Holy Cross             7:58.36  
 21 Barkley, Denzil              Seaway                 8:15.07  
 22 Laforty-Cirne, Stan          Sydenham               8:33.07  
 23 Douma, Ryan                  Seaway                 8:59.90  
 -- Jones, Zack                  Courtice S.S                NT  
 -- Brown, Fleet                 Sydenham                    NT  
 -- Kravacek, Mike               Perth                       NT  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:20.30  1987        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON     
 Canada H.S.:   3:10.80  1987        Central Technical School, Toronto, ON     
    USA H.S.:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne H.S., Hawthorne, CA             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Is. S.S.  'A'                              3:27.28   1   10  
  2 Thousand Is. S.S.  'B'                             x3:31.60   1 
  3 Sydenham H.S.  'A'                                  3:32.04   1    8  
  4 Perth D.C.I.  'A'                                   3:39.51   1    6  
  5 Heritage Regional  'A'                              3:40.50   1    4  
  6 Bill Crothers SS  'A'                               3:47.96   1    2  
  7 College Jean de la Mennais  'A'                     3:48.21   1    1  
  8 East Northumberland S.S.  'A'                       3:52.64   1 
  9 Sydenham H.S.  'B'                                 x3:55.86   1 
 10 Renfrew C.I.  'A'                                   3:58.05   1 
 11 Holy Cross S.S.  'A'                                4:01.34   2 
 12 Almonte D.H.S.  'A'                                 4:02.16   1 
 13 Trenton H.S.  'A'                                   4:20.68   1 
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Podium Sports-Hungerford Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 22 1    
2014 1 121 1    
2013 1 65 1 20  
2012 1 131 3 31  
2011 1 22 1   1
2010 1   1