Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2004 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   May 26th 2004, 6:51pm
St. Patrick's Invitational - May 5, 2004
Sarnia, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 400m | 1500m | 1500m Steeple | 100h | 110h | 4x100m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ

Women: 100m | 400m | 1500m | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 4x100m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rutledge, Todd   AB Lucas 11.88 nwi 1  
2 Dundee, Chris   St Clair 12.14 nwi 1  
3 Bogaert, Bryan   Lambton Central 12.22 nwi 1  
4 Bambury, Travis   St Clair 12.35 nwi 1  
4 Boutette, Chad   Holy Names - Win 12.35 nwi 1  
6 Bilcke, Tim   South Huron 12.37 nwi 1  
7 Noel, Malcolm   Catholic Central 12.39 nwi 1  
8 Knip, Tyler   South Huron 12.40 nwi 1  
9 Greenwood, Brendan   St Christopher 12.50 nwi 1  
10 Anstett, Rob   St Christopher 12.56 nwi 1  
11 Stewart, Dean   Catholic Central 12.59 nwi 1  
12 McLellan, Greg   Northern - Sarni 12.68 nwi 1  
13 Kim, Inhyuk   Catholic Central 12.71 nwi 1  
14 Alsafi, Ala   Hon WC Kennedy 12.76 nwi 1  
15 Minten, Jesse   Lambton Central 12.77 nwi 1  
15 Smit, Nathan   St Patrick's - S 12.77 nwi 1  
17 Reynolds, Patrick   St Thomas Aquina 12.80 nwi 1  
18 Cybuski, Ben   Huron Park 12.81 nwi 1  
19 Rosati, Ryan   St Thomas of Vil 12.84 nwi 1  
20 Burdon, Matt   Oakridge 12.85 nwi 1  
21 Porter, Josh   Hon WC Kennedy 12.88 nwi 1  
21 Carson, Brent   AB Lucas 12.88 nwi 1  
23 Ernesto, Ramsey   Cardinal Carter 12.92 nwi 1  
24 Adam, Corey   Holy Names - Win 13.00 nwi 1  
25 Ohl, Curtis   St Michael Cath 13.02 nwi 1  
26 Schram, Mykal   Hon WC Kennedy 13.05 nwi 1  
27 Thung, Shawn   Westminster 13.08 nwi 1  
28 Cassidy, Mike   North Lambton 13.10 nwi 1  
29 Therien, Brian   Central Elgin 13.12 nwi 1  
30 Cyr, Luke   Mother Teresa - 13.13 nwi 1  
31 Eden, Chris   College Avenue 13.23 nwi 1  
32 Monoz, Codi   Regina Mundi 13.24 nwi 1  
33 Nguyen, David   John Paul II - L 13.30 nwi 1  
34 Constantino, Aldouin   St Thomas of Vil 13.31 nwi 1  
35 Dunn, Mark   St Thomas of Vil 13.33 nwi 1  
36 Roder, Aaron   Holy Cross - Str 13.34 nwi 1  
37 Jardine, Peter   St Thomas Aquina 13.37 nwi 1  
38 Sylvain, Eric   St Clair 13.41 nwi 1  
39 Van Herk, Nathan   Mitchell 13.52 nwi 1  
40 Neuber, Kyle   Northern - Sarni 13.59 nwi 1  
41 Regier, Mike   South Huron 13.61 nwi 1  
42 Jacobs, A. J.   Mother Teresa - 13.68 nwi 1  
43 Dennis, Patrick   St Christopher 13.81 nwi 1  
44 Mosdossy, Anthony   St Thomas Aquina 13.89 nwi 1  
45 Willan, Vincent   Holy Cross - Str 14.07 nwi 1  
46 Glover, Adam   Northern - Sarni 14.13 nwi 1  
47 Johnson, Andrew   Westminster 14.33 nwi 1  
47 Roelands, Steven   Holy Cross - Str 14.33 nwi 1  
49 Elliot, Corey   St Michael Cath 14.35 nwi 1  
50 McNeil, Craig   Northern - Sarni 14.66 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muzzin, Alan   Holy Names - Win 11.42 nwi 1  
2 Perry, Dwayne   College Avenue 11.50 nwi 1  
3 Finlayson, Braden   Regina Mundi 11.53 nwi 1  
4 Mnongi, Kenny   John Paul II - L 11.55 nwi 1  
5 Murray, Chad   Catholic Central 11.81 nwi 1  
6 Morrissey, James   Catholic Central 11.85 nwi 1  
7 Schultz, Keith   Woodstock 11.88 nwi 1  
8 Churley, Dustin   St Clair 11.91 nwi 1  
9 Richards, Tim   Westminster 11.95 nwi 1  
10 Cook, A. J.   St Clair 11.97 nwi 1  
11 Kielgeard, Brock   Oakridge 12.01 nwi 1  
12 LaPensee, Ryan   St Thomas of Vil 12.05 nwi 1  
13 Moran, Michel   Widdifield 12.08 nwi 1  
14 Mckeegan, Sean   Holy Names - Win 12.09 nwi 1  
14 Simone, Brian   St Thomas of Vil 12.09 nwi 1  
16 Uppal, Dave   Northern - Sarni 12.10 nwi 1  
16 Chamber, Dan   College Avenue 12.10 nwi 1  
18 Jillson, Greg   Sarnia 12.11 nwi 1  
18 Boyes, Karl   Holy Names - Win 12.11 nwi 1  
20 Fazi, Rakib   Westminster 12.15 nwi 1  
21 Schroder, Martin   College Avenue 12.17 nwi 1  
22 Moran, Tom   John Paul II - L 12.19 nwi 1  
23 Donelle, Eric   Huron Park 12.21 nwi 1  
23 VanderHeyden, Nate   Holy Cross - Str 12.21 nwi 1  
25 Costain, Jeff   St Patrick's - S 12.23 nwi 1  
26 Lucas, Matt   Catholic Central 12.26 nwi 1  
26 Beacham, Chad   Regina Mundi 12.26 nwi 1  
28 Bredow, Tori   FE Madill 12.30 nwi 1  
29 MacSween, Tyler   Mother Teresa - 12.39 nwi 1  
30 Roberts, Ben   St Thomas Aquina 12.40 nwi 1  
31 Shepard, Mitch   John Paul II - L 12.44 nwi 1  
32 Pare, Michael   Holy Names - Win 12.45 nwi 1  
33 Coyne, Jared   Catholic Central 12.48 nwi 1  
34 Uy, Arvel   Catholic Central 12.50 nwi 1  
35 Elliott, Conor   Oakridge 12.55 nwi 1  
35 George, Andrew   Cardinal Carter 12.55 nwi 1  
37 Eastman, Jason   Strathroy 12.56 nwi 1  
38 Riveria, Harold   Catholic Central 12.59 nwi 1  
39 Lockhart, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 12.60 nwi 1  
40 Deroon, A J   Northern - Sarni 12.62 nwi 1  
41 Fletcher, Kevin   Huron Park 12.64 nwi 1  
42 Smith, Mason   St Clair 12.65 nwi 1  
43 Martin, Nick   Woodstock 12.68 nwi 1  
44 Ziln, Oliver   AB Lucas 12.72 nwi 1  
45 Ponce, Gabe   St Christopher 12.73 nwi 1  
46 Aziz, Kyle   Cardinal Carter 12.74 nwi 1  
47 Duong, Mike   St Clair 12.75 nwi 1  
48 Kilbreath, Tim   Northern - Sarni 12.78 nwi 1  
49 Kosiolek, Nick   Holy Cross - Str 12.80 nwi 1  
50 Siviero, Amerigo   Regina Mundi 12.82 nwi 1  
51 Baker, Adam   Essex 12.87 nwi 1  
52 Oke, Andy   South Huron 12.88 nwi 1  
53 Regier, Nathan   South Huron 12.90 nwi 1  
54 Flegel, Brent   St Thomas Aquina 12.91 nwi 1  
55 Crombeen, Matt   Mother Teresa - 12.95 nwi 1  
56 Coenraad, Shane   Hon WC Kennedy 12.96 nwi 1  
57 Pinkney, Thomas   FE Madill 12.97 nwi 1  
58 Clune, Rich   Northern - Sarni 12.98 nwi 1  
58 Nakamura, Eric   Oakridge 12.98 nwi 1  
60 Arreaza, Alirio   Mother Teresa - 13.00 nwi 1  
61 Culliton, Brian   St Michael Cath 13.01 nwi 1  
62 Tell, Matt   St Michael Cath 13.02 nwi 1  
63 Ouellette, Dan   Hon WC Kennedy 13.05 nwi 1  
64 Kruse, Derek   FE Madill 13.06 nwi 1  
65 Bramham, Jason   Northern - Sarni 13.13 nwi 1  
66 Pickering, Richard   St Christopher 13.16 nwi 1  
67 Smith, Jeff   Sarnia 13.22 nwi 1  
68 Phromratsamy, Fred   Strathroy 13.24 nwi 1  
69 Burr, Jacob   North Lambton 13.28 nwi 1  
70 Kirkey, Frank   North Lambton 13.42 nwi 1  
71 Eastman, Kevin   Strathroy 13.43 nwi 1  
72 Quatrini, Frank   Cardinal Carter 13.46 nwi 1  
72 Thorner, Kurtis   St Christopher 13.46 nwi 1  
74 Forwythe, Nathan   Holy Cross - Str 13.52 nwi 1  
75 Stephenson, Dan   Oakridge 13.58 nwi 1  
76 Folklhard, Craig   FE Madill 13.66 nwi 1  
77 McKay-Tiemons, Drew   Holy Cross - Str 13.79 nwi 1  
78 Gleadall, Robbie   North Lambton 13.80 nwi 1  
79 MacDonald, Derek   North Lambton 14.20 nwi 1  
80 Yukit, Aaron   St Patrick's - S 14.43 nwi 1  
81 Piper, Damian   Hon WC Kennedy 14.62 nwi 1  
82 Goncalves, Eric   Strathroy 14.63 nwi 1  
83 Davis, Dan   St Patrick's - S 15.06 nwi 1  
84 Cheng, Richard   Cardinal Carter 15.74 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeBono, Nathaniel   Hon WC Kennedy 56.55 1  
2 Dundee, Chris   St Clair 57.27 1  
3 Boutette, Chad   Holy Names - Win 57.82 1  
4 Scufca, Jeff   Mother Teresa - 58.93 1  
5 Kozak, Aaron   Catholic Central 59.75 1  
6 Douglas, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 1:00.57 1  
7 Hutchinson, Jared   Catholic Central 1:00.65 1  
8 Schram, Mykal   Hon WC Kennedy 1:00.99 1  
9 Mcrimmon, Mike   AB Lucas 1:01.43 1  
10 Kennefick, Simon   Northern - Sarni 1:01.99 1  
11 Belsina, Miguel   Holy Names - Win 1:02.34 1  
12 Robinson, Nathan   Catholic Central 1:02.54 1  
13 Cassidy, Mike   North Lambton 1:02.71 1  
14 Lounsbury, Ryan   Sarnia 1:03.08 1  
15 Ludwik, Rob   Catholic Central 1:03.67 1  
16 Overholt, Kevin   St Clair 1:04.00 1  
17 Fang, Shaonan   AB Lucas 1:04.22 1  
18 Dietrich, John   Mother Teresa - 1:05.97 1  
19 Thorne, Eric   St Christopher 1:06.24 1  
20 Koski, Steve   Catholic Central 1:06.51 1  
21 Carson, Brent   AB Lucas 1:06.75 1  
22 Tomaszewski, Dan   Holy Cross - Str 1:07.39 1  
23 Willan, Vincent   Holy Cross - Str 1:07.94 1  
24 Thorner, Joe   Northern - Sarni 1:09.17 1  
25 DeJourdan, Thomas   Northern - Sarni 1:10.24 1  
26 Francisco, Mark   Regina Mundi 1:12.01 1  
27 Freer, John   St Thomas of Vil 1:16.88 1  
28 Westrop, Ron   St Thomas of Vil 1:26.48 1  
28 Kuiack, Brian   Oakridge 1:26.48 1  
-- Goodwin, Jermain   Westminster DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seabrook, Adam   AB Lucas 51.69 1  
2 Muzzin, Alan   Holy Names - Win 51.76 1  
3 Halls, Mark   St Clair 52.66 1  
4 Durand, Andrew   Huron Park 52.85 1  
5 Burr, David   North Lambton 52.98 1  
6 Zubair, Abdul   Sir Frederick Ba 53.10 1  
7 Van Den Driessche, Noah   Assumption Colle 53.90 1  
8 Moran, Michel   Widdifield 53.92 1  
9 Woltz, Shane   Essex 54.32 1  
10 Taveirne, Josh   Assumption Colle 54.69 1  
11 Binder, David   Essex 54.73 1  
12 Adams, Mike   Oakridge 54.79 1  
13 Schultz, Keith   Woodstock 54.83 1  
14 Belawetz, Mike   Essex 55.10 1  
15 Wasko, Taylor   Catholic Central 55.13 1  
16 Mckeegan, Sean   Holy Names - Win 55.59 1  
17 Johnston, Rob   Oakridge 55.77 1  
18 Morrissey, James   Catholic Central 55.81 1  
19 Surman, Jamie   Northern - Sarni 55.92 1  
20 Gorzeman, Dan   Lambton Central 55.93 1  
21 Cunningham, Sean   St Michael Cath 55.95 1  
22 Burton, Jerritt   St Thomas Aquina 56.10 1  
23 Baldwin, Jon   Lambton Central 56.33 1  
24 Richards, Tim   Westminster 56.56 1  
25 Hitchen, Chad   John Paul II - L 56.80 1  
26 Brown, Woody   Sir Frederick Ba 56.82 1  
27 McGregor, Noel   St Anne's - Clin 57.18 1  
28 Murray, Chad   Catholic Central 57.31 1  
29 Dionne, Justin   South Huron 57.77 1  
29 Stewardson, Rob   Sir Frederick Ba 57.77 1  
31 Eastman, Jason   Strathroy 57.78 1  
32 Boyes, Karl   Holy Names - Win 57.91 1  
33 Kilbreath, Tim   Northern - Sarni 58.02 1  
34 VanderHeyden, Nate   Holy Cross - Str 58.51 1  
35 Lambert, Kenton   St Anne's - Clin 58.56 1  
36 Lansbergen, Francis   St Anne's - Clin 58.96 1  
37 Giffels, Josh   St Clair 59.21 1  
38 Clune, Rich   Northern - Sarni 59.29 1  
39 Drake, Ryan   Holy Names - Win 59.36 1  
40 Lockhart, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 59.37 1  
41 Vecchio, Pasquale   Catholic Central 59.54 1  
42 Wookey, Ian   St Patrick's - S 59.61 1  
43 Regier, Nathan   South Huron 59.79 1  
44 Jones, Jon   Sarnia 1:00.24 1  
45 Lounsbury, Nic   Sarnia 1:00.26 1  
46 Coenraad, Shane   Hon WC Kennedy 1:00.92 1  
47 DeBlock, Tony   Mitchell 1:01.46 1  
48 Jang, Tony   Catholic Central 1:01.78 1  
49 Jones, John   Lord Dorchester 1:01.83 1  
50 Arreaza, Alirio   Mother Teresa - 1:02.16 1  
51 Kosiolek, Nick   Holy Cross - Str 1:02.26 1  
52 Hope, Chris   Lord Dorchester 1:02.71 1  
53 Thuss, Justin   Holy Cross - Str 1:02.72 1  
54 Fairlie, Steve   Hon WC Kennedy 1:03.09 1  
55 Vermeer, Thomas   North Lambton 1:03.16 1  
56 Clelland, Jake   Northern - Sarni 1:03.25 1  
57 Pettit, Brett   Sir Frederick Ba 1:03.69 1  
58 Burr, Jacob   North Lambton 1:04.26 1  
59 Derso, Nathan   Holy Cross - Str 1:04.37 1  
60 Urquhart, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 1:04.90 1  
61 Maxwell, Alex   St Patrick's - S 1:05.54 1  
62 Smith, Mason   St Clair 1:05.95 1  
63 Khoury, Adolphe   St Thomas of Vil 1:06.58 1  
64 Dawson, Darren   Northern - Sarni 1:07.55 1  
65 Siviero, Amerigo   Regina Mundi 1:08.50 1  
66 Van Eyk, Josh   Holy Cross - Str 1:09.29 1  
67 Coulthard, Todd   Mitchell 1:09.98 1  
68 Irvine, Cody   St Patrick's - S 1:16.30 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeBono, Nathaniel   Hon WC Kennedy 4:27.64 1  
2 Culligan, Ben   Mitchell 4:29.65 1  
3 Scufca, Jeff   Mother Teresa - 4:34.82 1  
4 Sanderson, Derek   FE Madill 4:35.69 1  
5 Armstrong, Ryan   Central Elgin 4:43.52 1  
6 Tome, Michel   Hon WC Kennedy 4:45.90 1  
7 Douglas, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 4:46.36 1  
8 Moreau-Tucker, Brent   Hon WC Kennedy 4:55.40 1  
9 King, Cason   St Christopher 4:55.74 1  
10 McCurry, Cory   Northern - Sarni 4:56.14 1  
11 Sneider, Tim   Northern - Sarni 4:56.84 1  
12 Micoli, Derek   John Paul II - L 4:56.95 1  
13 Gemus, Tyler   St Thomas of Vil 4:59.51 1  
14 Christie, Mac   South Huron 4:59.52 1  
15 Cote, Jordan   St Christopher 4:59.83 1  
16 Carr, Ryan   St Clair 5:00.72 1  
17 Cochran, Paul   Northern - Sarni 5:01.40 1  
18 Doering, Nick   Huron Park 5:01.45 1  
19 LaRocque, James   Catholic Central 5:01.69 1  
20 Van Horne, Austin   Mother Teresa - 5:05.94 1  
21 Ludwik, Rob   Catholic Central 5:07.10 1  
22 Fang, Shaonan   AB Lucas 5:09.34 1  
23 Sorge, John   St Thomas of Vil 5:09.78 1  
24 Belsina, Miguel   Holy Names - Win 5:12.80 1  
25 Colenutt, Chase   Essex 5:13.13 1  
26 Taylor, Justin   Regina Mundi 5:13.86 1  
27 McKie, Adam   John Paul II - L 5:14.03 1  
28 Johnson, Jeff   Lambton Central 5:14.24 1  
29 Komer, Brent   St Thomas Aquina 5:14.55 1  
30 Brouwer, Matt   North Lambton 5:14.95 1  
31 Marier, Peter   St Thomas of Vil 5:19.38 1  
32 Sellon, Sam   Northern - Sarni 5:21.82 1  
33 Valcke, Brian   Catholic Central 5:24.35 1  
34 Lue, Ryan   Central Elgin 5:27.15 1  
35 Samara, Alex   Catholic Central 5:29.55 1  
36 Risi, Jonathon   Catholic Central 5:30.05 1  
37 Prine, Andrew   St Patrick's - S 5:30.26 1  
38 Verkley, Scott   Strathroy 5:31.72 1  
39 Thoren, Eddie   Strathroy 5:35.39 1  
40 Campbell, David   North Lambton 5:37.97 1  
41 Tomaszewski, Dan   Holy Cross - Str 5:50.17 1  
42 Trites, Chris   St Thomas Aquina 5:53.04 1  
43 Freer, John   St Thomas of Vil 6:09.16 1  
 
Mens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, David   St Christopher 4:14.74 1  
2 Labute, Martin   St Joseph's - Wi 4:16.16 1  
3 Komer, William   St Thomas Aquina 4:17.28 1  
4 Suda, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 4:17.80 1  
5 Smith, Brent   Oakridge 4:21.49 1  
6 Henshaw, Mark   Catholic Central 4:25.26 1  
7 McConnell, Patrick   Oakridge 4:28.86 1  
8 Ross, William   Lord Dorchester 4:29.80 1  
9 Knieriem, Scott   Strathroy 4:35.29 1  
10 Mazajlo, Dennis   Catholic Central 4:38.15 1  
11 Nicol, Justin   Lambton Central 4:41.58 1  
12 Edwards, Dan   St Christopher 4:42.01 1  
13 McDonald, Alex   Lambton Central 4:42.78 1  
14 Drake, Ryan   Holy Names - Win 4:43.49 1  
15 Cade, Scott   Mother Teresa - 4:44.04 1  
16 McCue, Joe   St Anne's - Clin 4:44.43 1  
17 Lambert, Kenton   St Anne's - Clin 4:46.60 1  
18 Cote, James   St Christopher 4:47.76 1  
19 Irvine, C J   St Patrick's - S 4:49.56 1  
20 McGregor, Noel   St Anne's - Clin 4:49.79 1  
21 Castrillo, Taylor   St Patrick's - S 4:50.51 1  
22 Pascuzzo, Brian   Strathroy 4:50.63 1  
23 Samela, Andrew   Lambton Central 4:50.93 1  
24 Meidinger, Brent   St Michael Cath 4:51.47 1  
25 Sinasac, Marc   St Thomas Aquina 4:51.55 1  
26 Fairlie, Steve   Hon WC Kennedy 4:51.60 1  
27 Gemus, Corey   St Thomas of Vil 4:53.41 1  
28 Ford, Chris   North Lambton 4:56.19 1  
29 Beatty, Graham   St Clair 4:56.64 1  
30 Coleman, Darcy   Catholic Central 4:57.09 1  
31 Dottori, Mike   Northern - Sarni 4:57.40 1  
32 Vadervies, Joel   St Patrick's - S 4:57.98 1  
33 Oke, Andy   South Huron 4:58.88 1  
34 Rato, Leo   Cardinal Carter 5:00.08 1  
35 Chapman, Nick   St Thomas Aquina 5:00.99 1  
36 Abbott, Larry   Northern - Sarni 5:01.33 1  
37 Van Lin, Rob   Catholic Central 5:01.88 1  
38 Anthony, Shawn   Regina Mundi 5:03.57 1  
39 Rice, Derek   Central Elgin 5:04.71 1  
40 Jackson, Nathan   St Thomas Aquina 5:05.71 1  
41 Suzuki, Robert   Regina Mundi 5:06.50 1  
42 Anderson, Derek   Central Elgin 5:08.02 1  
43 Hope, Chris   Lord Dorchester 5:08.42 1  
44 Rudancyz, Jordan   St Clair 5:09.75 1  
45 Murphy, Steve   Wallaceburg 5:10.21 1  
46 Derso, Nathan   Holy Cross - Str 5:14.64 1  
47 Urquhart, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 5:18.65 1  
48 Lounsbury, Nic   Sarnia 5:22.09 1  
49 Mazza, Mike   Catholic Central 5:22.63 1  
50 Tannous, Tony   Cardinal Carter 5:24.12 1  
51 Kulig, Daniel   St Christopher 5:24.17 1  
52 Moore, Dan   St Thomas of Vil 5:25.63 1  
53 Jones, John   Lord Dorchester 5:25.72 1  
54 Wiltshire, Brian   Essex 5:26.64 1  
55 Dunn, Brian   St Thomas Aquina 5:26.96 1  
56 Steffler, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 5:27.18 1  
57 McAuslan, Jason   Lambton Central 5:27.87 1  
58 Carter, Mark   St Clair 5:46.03 1  
59 Doyle, Nick   St Clair 5:46.98 1  
60 Hissink, John   Essex 6:00.08 1  
61 Townsend, Louis   Sarnia 6:10.39 1  
62 Steele, Noel   Catholic Central 6:11.67 1  
63 Vandamme, Derek   Holy Cross - Str 6:44.52 1  
 
Mens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weston, Dave   Hon WC Kennedy 4:49.05 1  
2 McConnell, Patrick   Oakridge 4:51.41 1  
3 Lyons, Steve   Lambton Central 4:54.49 1  
4 Poaps, Mike   St Clair 4:55.91 1  
5 Hamelin, Calen   Assumption Colle 5:00.39 1  
6 Ross, William   Lord Dorchester 5:06.58 1  
7 Ly, Eric   Hon WC Kennedy 5:11.72 1  
8 Burton, Jerritt   St Thomas Aquina 5:11.85 1  
9 Droski, Adam   Assumption Colle 5:12.56 1  
10 Kelly, Andrew   Assumption Colle 5:13.44 1  
11 Boutillier, Bryan   Hon WC Kennedy 5:27.16 1  
12 Baldwin, Jon   Lambton Central 5:29.45 1  
13 Degroot, Josh   St Clair 5:29.54 1  
14 Owen, Matt   Westminster 5:34.68 1  
15 Culligan, Ben   Mitchell 5:35.26 1  
16 Lebert, Rich   Lambton Central 5:35.59 1  
17 Larocque, Tom   Catholic Central 5:36.46 1  
18 Paget, Danny   Cardinal Carter 5:37.11 1  
19 Chapman, Nick   St Thomas Aquina 5:39.93 1  
20 Rudancyz, Jordan   St Clair 5:40.41 1  
21 DeBlock, Tony   Mitchell 5:42.64 1  
22 Vadervies, Joel   St Patrick's - S 5:47.97 1  
23 Murphy, Steve   Wallaceburg 5:50.40 1  
24 Jackson, Nathan   St Thomas Aquina 5:54.17 1  
25 Martin, Ted   Oakridge 6:00.38 1  
26 Sleiman, Mike   Cardinal Carter 6:12.78 1  
27 Guigno, Andrew   St Thomas Aquina 7:02.04 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKechnie, Jason   St Clair 14.79 1  
2 Giffels, Justin   St Clair 15.06 1  
3 Brown, Woody   Sir Frederick Ba 15.42 1  
4 Guthrie, Karl   St Thomas of Vil 16.31 1  
5 Wookey, Ian   St Patrick's - S 16.35 1  
6 El-Turk, Jimmy   Holy Names - Win 16.59 1  
7 Culliton, Brian   St Michael Cath 16.88 1  
8 Martin, Nick   Woodstock 18.60 1  
9 Ziln, Oliver   AB Lucas 19.05 1  
10 Giffels, Josh   St Clair 20.05 1  
11 Bluemke, Peter   Mitchell 20.21 1  
12 Jakobs, Dave   Northern - Sarni 20.23 1  
13 Clelland, Jake   Northern - Sarni 21.96 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donald, Ian   Hon WC Kennedy 16.27 1  
2 Milson, Matt   Lambton Central 16.48 1  
3 Baran, Mike   St Joseph's - Wi 16.58 1  
4 Honig, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 16.79 1  
5 Melnick, Justin   Sir Frederick Ba 18.24 1  
6 Thorner, Joe   Northern - Sarni 18.69 1  
7 Steblin, Jon   Oakridge 18.82 1  
8 McNeil, Craig   Northern - Sarni 19.31 1  
9 Elsdon, Cameron   Hon WC Kennedy 19.37 1  
10 Kovacs, Paul   Catholic Central 19.72 1  
11 Glover, Adam   Northern - Sarni 21.13 1  
12 Wookey, Matt   St Patrick's - S 22.10 1  
13 Farquhar, Brandon   Lord Dorchester 22.75 1  
14 Reynolds, Patrick   St Thomas Aquina 23.71 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Judge, Andrew   John Paul II - L 14.66 1  
2 Ryder, Jamie   Sir Frederick Ba 14.67 1  
3 Zubair, Abdul   Sir Frederick Ba 15.02 1  
4 Pettit, Brett   Sir Frederick Ba 15.70 1  
5 Aziz, Kyle   Cardinal Carter 17.38 1  
6 Bilagot, Josiah   St Clair 17.47 1  
7 Gorzeman, Dan   Lambton Central 18.24 1  
8 Herman, Kyle   St Michael Cath 18.59 1  
8 McAllister, Hadleigh   Oakridge 18.59 1  
10 McCue, Jed   St Anne's - Clin 19.06 1  
11 Marincsak, Keith   Hon WC Kennedy 20.52 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lambton Central 48.78 1  
2 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 49.70 1  
3 Relay Team   St Clair 50.02 1  
4 Relay Team   Holy Names - Win 50.65 1  
5 Relay Team   St Christopher 50.85 1  
6 Relay Team   St Thomas of Vil 51.36 1  
7 Relay Team   FE Madill 52.43 1  
8 Relay Team   South Huron 53.10 1  
9 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 53.80 1  
10 Relay Team   Regina Mundi 54.16 1  
11 Relay Team   Lambton Central 54.24 1  
12 Relay Team   St Patrick's - S 54.39 1  
13 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 54.59 1  
14 Relay Team   Catholic Central 54.86 1  
15 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 55.13 1  
16 Relay Team   Hon WC Kennedy 57.31 1  
17 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 58.66 1  
-- Relay Team   Catholic Central DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba 44.90 1  
2 Relay Team   St Thomas of Vil 45.88 1  
3 Relay Team   John Paul II - L 46.00 1  
4 Relay Team   St Clair 46.01 1  
5 Relay Team   Sarnia 46.70 1  
6 Relay Team   Catholic Central 46.81 1  
7 Relay Team   Holy Names - Win 47.33 1  
8 Relay Team   Regina Mundi 47.89 1  
9 Relay Team   St Thomas of Vil 48.01 1  
10 Relay Team   St Clair 48.19 1  
11 Relay Team   Huron Park 48.85 1  
12 Relay Team   St Anne's - Clin 48.87 1  
13 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 48.94 1  
14 Relay Team   AB Lucas 49.00 1  
15 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 49.20 1  
16 Relay Team   Catholic Central 49.59 1  
17 Relay Team   Oakridge 49.74 1  
18 Relay Team   FE Madill 49.82 1  
19 Relay Team   Lambton Central 49.94 1  
20 Relay Team   Lambton Central 50.34 1  
21 Relay Team   South Huron 50.52 1  
22 Relay Team   St Michael Cath 50.90 1  
23 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 51.05 1  
24 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 51.20 1  
25 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 51.23 1  
26 Relay Team   St Christopher 51.97 1  
27 Relay Team   Strathroy 52.17 1  
28 Relay Team   North Lambton 52.93 1  
29 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 53.19 1  
30 Relay Team   St Patrick's - S 54.17 1  
-- Relay Team   College Avenue DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 8:53.65 1  
2 Relay Team   Lambton Central 9:16.33 1  
3 Relay Team   Catholic Central 9:19.58 1  
4 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 9:29.95 1  
5 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 9:41.61 1  
6 Relay Team   Central Elgin 9:59.69 1  
7 Relay Team   Catholic Central 10:09.26 1  
8 Relay Team   Lambton Central 10:15.32 1  
9 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 10:27.92 1  
10 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 10:52.98 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Szabo, Jamie   St Christopher 15.13m(49'7.5) 1  
2 Athanasopoulos, Billy   St Christopher 14.38m(47'2) 1  
3 Wilson, Josh   Lambton Central 14.31m(46'11.25) 1  
4 Pitts, Joe   Hon WC Kennedy 14.10m(46'3) 1  
5 Brendan-McBride, Devin   St Thomas Aquina 13.62m(44'8) 1  
6 McAlpine, Kipp   Northern - Sarni 13.38m(43'10.75) 1  
7 McCormick, Brandon   Mother Teresa - 12.32m(40'5) 1  
8 Barkauskas, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 12.17m(39'11) 1  
9 McCaskill, Micah   St Clair 11.98m(39'3.5) 1  
10 Truax, Steve   Oakridge 11.97m(39'3.25) 1  
11 Smith, Paul   Holy Names - Win 11.51m(37'9) 1  
12 George, Dave   St Christopher 11.44m(37'6.25) 1  
13 Allen, Matt   St Clair 11.41m(37'5) 1  
14 Didiomete, Devin   St Michael Cath 11.37m(37'3.5) 1  
15 CoDyre, Mike   Catholic Central 11.34m(37'2.25) 1  
16 Skinner, Tom   Mitchell 11.20m(36'8.75) 1  
17 Denis, Andrew   Holy Names - Win 10.95m(35'11) 1  
18 Taylor, Brady   St Christopher 10.64m(34'10.75) 1  
19 Lepine, Norm   St Patrick's - S 10.62m(34'10) 1  
20 Griffin, Chris   St Clair 10.42m(34'2) 1  
21 Bluemke, Peter   Mitchell 10.32m(33'10.25) 1  
22 Hadden, Taylor   Sarnia 10.30m(33'9.5) 1  
23 Polecelli, Tom   St Christopher 10.21m(33'5.75) 1  
24 Ryan, Sean   St Michael Cath 10.15m(33'3.5) 1  
25 Ardy, George   Oakridge 8.88m(29'1.5) 1  
26 March, Denary   St Michael Cath 8.16m(26'9.25) 1  
27 Steele, Brandon   St Michael Cath 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Tyrone   Catholic Central 14.07m(46'1.75) 1  
2 Fisher, Jake   Holy Names - Win 12.56m(41'2.25) 1  
3 Babrad, Mike   St Thomas Aquina 12.02m(39'5) 1  
4 Henry, Mike   St Patrick's - S 11.36m(37'3) 1  
5 Woghiren, Brannon   Catholic Central 11.32m(37'1.5) 1  
6 Morasutt, Jake   Essex 11.00m(36'1) 1  
7 Piccinato, Jeff   Holy Names - Win 10.38m(34'0.5) 1  
8 Matthews, Darren   Catholic Central 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
9 Lubus, Philip   St Christopher 10.07m(33'0.25) 1  
10 Young, Adam   FE Madill 9.67m(31'8.5) 1  
11 Canie, Kelly   St Patrick's - S 9.65m(31'7.75) 1  
12 Perron, Leith   Northern - Sarni 9.57m(31'4.75) 1  
13 Burnett, Justin   Northern - Sarni 9.34m(30'7.5) 1  
14 Swieck, Evan   Huron Park 9.10m(29'10.25) 1  
14 St. Jacques, Scott   Essex 9.10m(29'10.25) 1  
16 Alex, Van Drunen   St Michael Cath 8.81m(28'10.75) 1  
17 Maurico, Eurico   Cardinal Carter 8.46m(27'9) 1  
18 McKewon, Joey   St Christopher 8.15m(26'8.75) 1  
19 Gillespie, Aaron   Lambton Central 7.99m(26'2.5) 1  
20 Moore, Scott   St Christopher 7.85m(25'9) 1  
21 Elganzouri, Ahmed   Hon WC Kennedy 6.50m(21'3.75) 1  
22 Hodgson, Brad   St Patrick's - S 5.95m(19'6.25) 1  
23 CaDyre, Matt   Catholic Central 5.40m(17'8.5) 1  
-- Annis, Kyle   Mitchell FOUL(--) 1  
-- Futcher, Evan   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dent, Mike   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hamlym, Glen   St Clair FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Mike   St Joseph's - Wi 15.76m(51'8.25) 1  
2 Ysebaert, Andy   Sarnia 15.03m(49'3.5) 1  
3 Livingston, Zack   Holy Names - Win 14.87m(48'9.25) 1  
4 Bloxam, Cole   Northern - Sarni 13.83m(45'4.25) 1  
5 Morencie, Matt   Holy Names - Win 13.05m(42'9.75) 1  
6 Boucher, James   Holy Names - Win 12.86m(42'2.25) 1  
7 Salloum, George   Catholic Central 12.77m(41'10.75) 1  
8 Mortensen, Lars   Sarnia 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
9 Mooney, Skyler   St Christopher 11.59m(38'0.25) 1  
10 Kennedy, Trevor   St Christopher 11.54m(37'10.25) 1  
11 Bonner, Brendan   Lord Dorchester 11.48m(37'7.75) 1  
12 Fader, Derek   Northern - Sarni 11.21m(36'9.25) 1  
13 Salloum, Milad   Catholic Central 11.20m(36'8.75) 1  
14 Holmes, Graham   Sarnia 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
15 Gingerich, Dave   St Anne's - Clin 10.59m(34'8.75) 1  
16 Beck, John   AB Lucas 10.51m(34'5.75) 1  
17 MacDonald, Evan   Huron Park 10.22m(33'6.25) 1  
18 Dresser, Chris   Cardinal Carter 10.11m(33'2) 1  
19 Mason, Dennis   Northern - Sarni 10.04m(32'11.25) 1  
20 Meisenheimer, Jon   St Thomas Aquina 9.67m(31'8.5) 1  
21 Dockins, Sean   Lambton Central 9.50m(31'2) 1  
22 Dye, Travis   Lord Dorchester 9.41m(30'10.25) 1  
23 Mastronardi, Steve   Cardinal Carter 9.19m(30'1.75) 1  
24 Williamson, Jordan   Alexander MacKen 8.87m(29'1) 1  
25 Hanly, Corey   Northern - Sarni 8.64m(28'4) 1  
26 Fuerth, Nathan   Cardinal Carter 8.60m(28'2.5) 1  
27 Brimmer, Nathan   St Christopher 8.52m(27'11.25) 1  
28 White, Trevor   Sarnia 7.56m(24'9.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Josh   Lambton Central 50.60m(166'0) 1  
2 McAlpine, Kipp   Northern - Sarni 42.23m(138'6.5) 1  
3 Barkauskas, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 40.15m(131'8.5) 1  
4 Anderen, Chris   St Christopher 37.93m(124'5.25) 1  
5 Truax, Steve   Oakridge 37.71m(123'8.5) 1  
6 Fisher, Eric   St Christopher 37.32m(122'5.25) 1  
7 Pitts, Joe   Hon WC Kennedy 36.44m(119'6.5) 1  
8 Archer, Jamie   St Clair 36.02m(118'2) 1  
9 Baggio, Dan   Holy Names - Win 35.81m(117'5.75) 1  
10 Tuttle, Jason   Lambton Central 34.54m(113'3.75) 1  
11 Butler, Cody   Lambton Central 34.46m(113'0.5) 1  
12 Daynard, Brandon   Hon WC Kennedy 34.25m(112'4.25) 1  
13 Dykstra, James   Huron Park 33.85m(111'0.5) 1  
14 Hadden, Taylor   Sarnia 32.74m(107'4.75) 1  
15 Reis, Brett   Mitchell 31.26m(102'6.5) 1  
16 Griffin, Chris   St Clair 30.62m(100'5.5) 1  
17 Down, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 30.61m(100'5) 1  
18 CoDyre, Mike   Catholic Central 30.16m(98'11.25) 1  
-- Brendan-McBride, Devin   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
-- Eberhard, Ben   Hon WC Kennedy FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ardy, George   Oakridge FOUL(--) 1  
-- Somerville, Alex   Hon WC Kennedy FOUL(--) 1  
-- McCaskill, Micah   St Clair FOUL(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Brady   St Christopher FOUL(--) 1  
-- Minten, Ted   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Canie, Kelly   St Patrick's - S 38.43m(126'0.75) 1  
2 Woghiren, Brannon   Catholic Central 37.13m(121'9.75) 1  
3 Fisher, Jake   Holy Names - Win 37.09m(121'8) 1  
4 Piccinato, Jeff   Holy Names - Win 36.75m(120'6.75) 1  
5 Crawford, Tyrone   Catholic Central 36.44m(119'6.5) 1  
6 Annis, Kyle   Mitchell 31.24m(102'5.75) 1  
7 Perron, Leith   Northern - Sarni 30.96m(101'6.75) 1  
8 Dent, Mike   Northern - Sarni 30.84m(101'2) 1  
9 Young, Adam   FE Madill 29.99m(98'4.5) 1  
10 Rainsberry, Craig   Lambton Central 29.84m(97'10.75) 1  
11 Babrad, Mike   St Thomas Aquina 29.64m(97'2.75) 1  
12 Burnett, Justin   Northern - Sarni 29.57m(97'0) 1  
13 Steele, Brandon   St Michael Cath 9.25m(30'4) 1  
-- Zambito, Zachary   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
-- Belanger, bretn   St Christopher FOUL(--) 1  
-- Nabien, Justin   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sturat, Justin   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Garbaty, Casey   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Morasutt, Jake   Essex FOUL(--) 1  
-- Handbidge, Evan   Mother Teresa - FOUL(--) 1  
-- Easterby, Brian   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gillespie, Aaron   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Goodacre, Jed   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Schroder, David   College Avenue FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hodgson, Brad   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Livingston, Zack   Holy Names - Win 44.97m(147'6.25) 1  
2 Miller, Mike   St Joseph's - Wi 39.62m(129'11.75) 1  
3 Ysebaert, Andy   Sarnia 37.99m(124'7.5) 1  
4 Hanly, Corey   Northern - Sarni 34.29m(112'6) 1  
5 Meisenheimer, Jon   St Thomas Aquina 33.16m(108'9.5) 1  
6 Skinner, Jason   Regina Mundi 32.92m(108'0) 1  
7 Brimmer, Nathan   St Christopher 32.55m(106'9.5) 1  
8 Bonner, Brendan   Lord Dorchester 32.40m(106'3.5) 1  
9 Boucher, James   Holy Names - Win 32.14m(105'5.25) 1  
10 Salloum, Milad   Catholic Central 31.87m(104'6.5) 1  
11 Williamson, Jordan   Alexander MacKen 26.47m(86'10) 1  
12 Silverthorn, Craig   Alexander MacKen 17.44m(57'2.5) 1  
13 Monk, Evan   Alexander MacKen 13.38m(43'10.75) 1  
-- Renaud, Chris   Cardinal Carter FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bedard, Brandon   Cardinal Carter FOUL(--) 1  
-- Garrison, Glenn   Catholic Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Van Bergan, Jeff   South Huron FOUL(--) 1  
-- MacDonald, Evan   Huron Park FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dockins, Sean   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Quintal, Ryan   Regina Mundi FOUL(--) 1  
-- Vukotic, Nick   Hon WC Kennedy FOUL(--) 1  
-- Roberts, Spencer   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mason, Dennis   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Grad, David   St Christopher FOUL(--) 1  
-- Banninga, Jordan   St Clair FOUL(--) 1  
-- Van Bakel, Shaun   St Anne's - Clin FOUL(--) 1  
-- Salloum, George   Catholic Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Fader, Derek   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Genge, Andrew   Woodstock FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daynard, Brandon   Hon WC Kennedy 52.50m(172'2.75) 1  
2 Truax, Steve   Oakridge 43.18m(141'8) 1  
3 Baggio, Dan   Holy Names - Win 42.54m(139'6.75) 1  
4 Vandeburg, Bradey   Strathroy 42.30m(138'9.25) 1  
5 McCrae, Cory   St Clair 42.20m(138'5.25) 1  
6 Nymeyer, Brett   St Michael Cath 39.68m(130'2) 1  
7 Boerson, Scott   St Michael Cath 38.90m(127'7.5) 1  
8 Butler, Cody   Lambton Central 38.09m(124'11.5) 1  
9 McCue, Joe   St Anne's - Clin 37.53m(123'1.5) 1  
10 Klazinga, Julian   St Clair 37.30m(122'4.5) 1  
11 Reis, Brett   Mitchell 37.20m(122'0.5) 1  
12 McCormick, Brandon   Mother Teresa - 36.58m(120'0) 1  
13 Pollicelli, Tom   St Christopher 35.40m(116'1.5) 1  
14 Gemus, Corey   St Thomas of Vil 35.30m(115'9.75) 1  
15 Steele, Brandon   St Michael Cath 8.52m(27'11.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swieck, Evan   Huron Park 38.84m(127'5) 1  
2 Garbaty, Casey   Northern - Sarni 36.47m(119'7.75) 1  
3 Christie, Mac   South Huron 35.85m(117'7.25) 1  
4 St. Jacques, Scott   Essex 35.56m(116'8) 1  
5 Baetz, Kevin   Mitchell 33.48m(109'10) 1  
6 Murray, Josh   St Patrick's - S 32.35m(106'1.5) 1  
7 Sanderson, Kyle   Westminster 32.29m(105'11.25) 1  
-- Overholt, Kevin   St Clair FOUL(--) 1  
-- Chodkiewicz, Steven   St Christopher FOUL(--) 1  
-- DeBoer, Joey   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Goodacre, Jed   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Carr, Ryan   St Clair FOUL(--) 1  
-- Vandendrieshe, Ryan   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
-- Overdulve, Dan   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
-- Young, Adam   FE Madill FOUL(--) 1  
-- Burke, Kevin   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
-- Regier, Mike   South Huron FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sturat, Justin   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Easterby, Brian   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Monteith, Dan   Essex FOUL(--) 1  
-- Morton, Graham   Mother Teresa - FOUL(--) 1  
-- Elganzouri, Ahmed   Hon WC Kennedy FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dawson, Michael   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Canie, Kelly   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wookey, Matt   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) 1  
-- Futcher, Evan   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Alex, Van Drunen   St Michael Cath FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bruulsema, Corey   St Michael Cath FOUL(--) 1  
-- Schroder, David   College Avenue FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banninga, Jordan   St Clair 53.64m(175'11.75) 1  
2 Bryce, Kole   St Christopher 46.62m(152'11.25) 1  
3 Henry, Ryan   North Lambton 44.46m(145'10.25) 1  
4 Beck, John   AB Lucas 43.78m(143'7.5) 1  
5 Vukotic, Nick   Hon WC Kennedy 42.67m(139'11.75) 1  
6 Moore, Ryan   Holy Names - Win 42.66m(139'11.5) 1  
7 Renaud, Chris   Cardinal Carter 40.84m(133'11.75) 1  
8 Grant, Jordan   St Clair 39.95m(131'0.75) 1  
9 Genge, Andrew   Woodstock 39.69m(130'2.5) 1  
10 Gingerich, Dave   St Anne's - Clin 39.31m(128'11.5) 1  
11 Jubenville, Bobby   St Patrick's - S 38.45m(126'1.75) 1  
12 Van Bergan, Jeff   South Huron 37.88m(124'3.25) 1  
13 Jones, Jon   Sarnia 37.74m(123'9.75) 1  
14 Darbyson, Adam   St Clair 37.61m(123'4.5) 1  
15 Bloxam, Cole   Northern - Sarni 36.98m(121'3.75) 1  
16 Verroer, DJ   North Lambton 36.43m(119'6.25) 1  
17 Walkom, Jake   Mitchell 35.04m(114'11.5) 1  
18 Longworth, Lenny   Sarnia 34.64m(113'7.75) 1  
19 Dye, Travis   Lord Dorchester 30.91m(101'4.75) 1  
20 O'Brien, Wendell   St Patrick's - S 30.81m(101'0.75) 1  
21 Buis, Kenzie   Lord Dorchester 27.76m(91'0.75) 1  
22 Roberts, Spencer   Lambton Central 26.98m(88'6) 1  
23 Moffat, Adam   Hon WC Kennedy 26.78m(87'10.25) 1  
24 Slotwinski, Matt   Northern - Sarni 26.77m(87'9.75) 1  
25 Kenneday, Colin   Lambton Central 21.99m(72'1.75) 1  
26 Van Bakel, Shaun   St Anne's - Clin 21.48m(70'5.5) 1  
27 Lenna, Kyle   Northern - Sarni 19.56m(64'2) 1  
-- Bissonnette, Lee   St Patrick's - S ND(--) 1  
-- Herron, Blair   St Patrick's - S ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baetz, Kevin   Mitchell 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
2 Corbett, Adam   FE Madill 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
3 Bilcke, Tim   South Huron 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
4 Gorzeman, Ben   Lambton Central 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
5 Honig, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
5 D'Amore, Don   St Thomas of Vil 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
7 Allen, Kenny   South Huron 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
8 Dennis, Patrick   St Christopher 1.64m(5'4.5) 1  
9 Cyr, Luke   Mother Teresa - 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Wright, Ian   St Patrick's - S 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Knip, Tyler   South Huron 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Moreau-Tucker, Brent   Hon WC Kennedy 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Tuer, Don   Mitchell 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Campbell, David   North Lambton 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Lambert, Mike   St Anne's - Clin 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Langille, Aaron   St Patrick's - S 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Hopkins, Chris   Northern - Sarni 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
18 Farquhar, Brandon   Lord Dorchester 1.50m(4'11) 1  
18 Vroom, Paul   Lambton Central 1.50m(4'11) 1  
18 Thompson, Riley   Lambton Central 1.50m(4'11) 1  
18 Dietrich, John   Mother Teresa - 1.50m(4'11) 1  
18 Verkley, Scott   Strathroy 1.50m(4'11) 1  
18 Collacatt, Ben   St Christopher 1.50m(4'11) 1  
24 Dunn, Mark   St Thomas of Vil 1.45m(4'9) 1  
24 Trewethy, Mark   Westminster 1.45m(4'9) 1  
24 Jardine, Peter   St Thomas Aquina 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Booth, Joey   Lord Dorchester NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huey, Brad   Lambton Central 1.91m(6'3) 1  
2 Metcalfe, Wade   Lambton Central 1.91m(6'3) 1  
3 McCue, Jed   St Anne's - Clin 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
10 Kerr, Jason   Strathroy 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
4 Langan, Josh   Oakridge 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
5 Shepard, Mitch   John Paul II - L 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
5 Szabo, Brian   St Christopher 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
7 Pumple, Jesse   St Christopher 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
7 MacSween, Tyler   Mother Teresa - 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
7 Schroder, Martin   College Avenue 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
11 Pettigrew, Brad   North Lambton 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
12 Giffels, Justin   St Clair 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
13 Tiggelaar, Travis   St Clair 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
14 Taylor, Tristan   Hon WC Kennedy 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
15 Mitchell, Tyler   Regina Mundi 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
16 Genge, Andrew   Woodstock 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
16 Baillie, Jared   Huron Park 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
18 Gulliver, Lee   FE Madill 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
19 Baehmish, Spencer   South Huron 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
20 Geddes, Travis   Catholic Central 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
21 Hill, Justin   FE Madill 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
22 Lebert, Rich   Lambton Central 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
23 Deroon, A J   Northern - Sarni 1.55m(5'1) 1  
24 Dresser, Chris   Cardinal Carter 1.50m(4'11) 1  
24 Landon, Keith   Lord Dorchester 1.50m(4'11) 1  
24 Davidson, Tyler   St Christopher 1.50m(4'11) 1  
24 Guigno, Andrew   St Thomas Aquina 1.50m(4'11) 1  
24 Damphouse, Derek   Cardinal Carter 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Cocozzoli, Angelo   St Patrick's - S NH(--) 1  
-- Price, Chad   Regina Mundi NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Noel, Malcolm   Catholic Central 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Andrew   Westminster 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
3 Ohl, Curtis   St Michael Cath 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
4 Langille, Aaron   St Patrick's - S 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
5 Eden, Chris   College Avenue 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1  
6 McLellan, Greg   Northern - Sarni 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Lambert, Mike   St Anne's - Clin 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
8 Cybuski, Ben   Huron Park 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
9 Smit, Nathan   St Patrick's - S 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
10 Andary, Joey   Cardinal Carter 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
11 Therien, Brian   Central Elgin 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
12 Constantino, Aldouin   St Thomas of Vil 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
13 Lounsbury, Ryan   Sarnia 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
14 Adam, Corey   Holy Names - Win 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1  
14 Rosati, Ryan   St Thomas of Vil 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1  
16 Thoren, Eddie   Strathroy 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
17 McCurry, Cory   Northern - Sarni 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
18 Nabien, Justin   St Thomas Aquina 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
19 Jacobs, A. J.   Mother Teresa - 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
20 Cochran, Paul   Northern - Sarni 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
21 Topham, Greg   Lord Dorchester 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
22 Thompson, Steve   Sarnia 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
23 Bruulsema, Corey   St Michael Cath 3.71m(12'2) nwi 1  
23 Goodwin, Jermain   Westminster 3.71m(12'2) nwi 1  
25 Vandendrieshe, Ryan   Holy Cross - Str 2.71m(8'10.5) nwi 1  
-- McAuslan, Jordan   South Huron FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Judge, Andrew   John Paul II - L 6.57m(21'6.5) nwi 1  
2 Nickels, Rob   St Clair 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
3 LaPensee, Ryan   St Thomas of Vil 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Balint, Tristan   Holy Cross - Str 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
5 George, Andrew   Cardinal Carter 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
6 Jillson, Greg   Sarnia 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
7 Berry, Stephen   Holy Names - Win 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
8 Langan, Josh   Oakridge 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
8 Dionne, Everette   South Huron 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
10 Bredow, Tori   FE Madill 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Smith, Jeff   Sarnia 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Chalmers, Noel   Central Elgin 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
13 Surman, Jamie   Northern - Sarni 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
14 Wilcox, Keegan   North Lambton 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
15 Baillie, Jared   Huron Park 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Gulliver, Lee   FE Madill 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
17 Figliomeni, Sal   Cardinal Carter 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
18 Huey, Brad   Lambton Central 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
19 Roberts, David   Holy Names - Win 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
20 Genovesi, Chris   Essex 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
21 Nambayan, Jeff   Holy Names - Win 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1  
22 Crombeen, Matt   Mother Teresa - 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
23 Geddes, Travis   Catholic Central 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
24 Frankland, Matt   College Avenue 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
25 Smith, Justin   Mitchell 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
26 Irvine, Luke   AB Lucas 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
26 Calinescu, Andrei   St Thomas Aquina 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
28 Baehmish, Spencer   South Huron 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
29 Jubenville, Bobby   St Patrick's - S 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
30 Roduner, Marco   South Huron 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
31 Hurlock, Brad   St Clair 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
32 Kilpatrick, Korey   Lambton Central 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
33 Verroer, DJ   North Lambton 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
34 Honig, Dave   Northern - Sarni 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
34 Coyne, Jared   Catholic Central 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
36 Cocozzoli, Angelo   St Patrick's - S 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
37 Kulig, Daniel   St Christopher 3.91m(12'9.75) nwi 1  
38 Hill, Justin   FE Madill 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
39 Gibbons, Keegan   FE Madill 3.22m(10'6.75) nwi 1  
-- Campbell, Sam   North Lambton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanderson, Derek   FE Madill 11.42m(37'5.5) nwi 1  
2 Bambury, Travis   St Clair 11.38m(37'4) nwi 1  
3 Langille, Aaron   St Patrick's - S 10.91m(35'9.5) nwi 1  
4 Smit, Nathan   St Patrick's - S 10.50m(34'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Knip, Tyler   South Huron 10.28m(33'8.5) nwi 1  
6 Ernesto, Ramsey   Cardinal Carter 10.19m(33'5) nwi 1  
7 Constantino, Aldouin   St Thomas of Vil 10.15m(33'3.5) nwi 1  
8 Corbett, Chris   FE Madill 10.10m(33'1.5) nwi 1  
9 D'Amore, Don   St Thomas of Vil 9.96m(32'8) nwi 1  
10 Steblin, Jon   Oakridge 9.76m(32'0.25) nwi 1  
11 Rainsberry, Craig   Lambton Central 9.47m(31'0.75) nwi 1  
12 Vroom, Paul   Lambton Central 9.38m(30'9.25) nwi 1  
13 McAuslan, Jordan   South Huron 9.03m(29'7.5) nwi 1  
14 Topham, Greg   Lord Dorchester 8.41m(27'7) nwi 1  
15 Greenwood, Brendan   St Christopher 8.24m(27'0.25) nwi 1  
-- Burke, Kevin   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Judge, Andrew   John Paul II - L 13.27m(43'6.25) nwi 1  
2 Nickels, Rob   St Clair 12.88m(42'3) nwi 1  
3 Binder, David   Essex 12.76m(41'10.25) nwi 1  
4 Langan, Josh   Oakridge 11.80m(38'8.5) nwi 1  
5 Churley, Dustin   St Clair 11.73m(38'5.75) nwi 1  
6 Kerr, Jason   Strathroy 11.66m(38'3) nwi 1  
7 Dionne, Everette   South Huron 11.41m(37'5) nwi 1  
8 Wilcox, Keegan   North Lambton 11.13m(36'6) nwi 1  
9 Nambayan, Jeff   Holy Names - Win 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Gulliver, Lee   FE Madill 11.02m(36'1.75) nwi 1  
11 Guthrie, Karl   St Thomas of Vil 10.87m(35'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Roberts, David   Holy Names - Win 10.83m(35'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Cabral, Kevin   Cardinal Carter 10.81m(35'5.5) nwi 1  
14 Wookey, Ian   St Patrick's - S 10.43m(34'2.5) nwi 1  
15 Phromratsamy, Fred   Strathroy 10.22m(33'6.25) nwi 1  
16 Duong, Mike   St Clair 10.10m(33'1.5) nwi 1  
17 Kilpatrick, Korey   Lambton Central 9.77m(32'0.5) nwi 1  
18 Jakobs, Dave   Northern - Sarni 9.61m(31'6.25) nwi 1  
19 Smith, Justin   Mitchell 9.45m(31'0) nwi 1  
20 Tiggelaar, Travis   St Clair 9.44m(30'11.5) nwi 1  
20 Costain, Jeff   St Patrick's - S 9.44m(30'11.5) nwi 1  
22 Roduner, Marco   South Huron 9.41m(30'10.25) nwi 1  
23 Landon, Keith   Lord Dorchester 9.38m(30'9.25) nwi 1  
-- Kulig, Daniel   St Christopher FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Klumpers, Johny   North Lambton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Vermunt, Dan   St Anne's - Clin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Sarah   St Christopher 12.90 nwi 1  
2 MacDonald, Jessica   FE Madill 12.94 nwi 1  
3 Sassine, Nicole   Holy Names - Win 13.32 nwi 1  
4 Ziter, Carly   St Thomas of Vil 13.33 nwi 1  
5 Strutt, Marianna   Oakridge 13.35 nwi 1  
6 Braunsch, Elysse   Catholic Central 13.38 nwi 1  
7 Hall, Morgan   Catholic Central 13.67 nwi 1  
8 Ambacher, Kristen   Sir Frederick Ba 13.75 nwi 1  
9 Reume, Juanelle   St Thomas of Vil 13.90 nwi 1  
10 Finlayson, Sarah   St Anne's - Clin 13.94 nwi 1  
11 Garrett, Eliza   St Christopher 13.97 nwi 1  
12 Howson-Jan, Bethany   AB Lucas 14.05 nwi 1  
13 Annett, Basia   Alexander MacKen 14.07 nwi 1  
14 Rayner, Jennifer   Strathroy 14.17 nwi 1  
15 Weaver, Jessica   Lord Dorchester 14.18 nwi 1  
16 Schenk, Jessie   Northern - Sarni 14.25 nwi 1  
17 Foster, Evie   Wallaceburg 14.28 nwi 1  
17 Bentley, Deborah   Northern - Sarni 14.28 nwi 1  
19 Bell-Boucher, Danielle   Catholic Central 14.30 nwi 1  
20 McPhail, Sara   Lambton Central 14.32 nwi 1  
21 Murawski, Natalie   Essex 14.36 nwi 1  
22 Lu, Natalie   Wallaceburg 14.40 nwi 1  
23 Radychewsky, Amanada   St Clair 14.60 nwi 1  
24 Cronyn, Kelly   South Huron 14.61 nwi 1  
25 Rabanes, Vanessa   St Thomas of Vil 14.62 nwi 1  
26 Hoftgzer, Michelle   St Anne's - Clin 14.63 nwi 1  
27 Garrow, Tarra   St Thomas Aquina 14.65 nwi 1  
28 Rottier, Julia   Holy Cross - Str 14.66 nwi 1  
29 Elliott, Emily   Woodstock 14.74 nwi 1  
30 Gallerno, Brittany   Wallaceburg 14.76 nwi 1  
31 Hoornaset, Angela   Mitchell 14.81 nwi 1  
32 Parker, Sam   Lambton Central 14.82 nwi 1  
33 Wedemire, Bridgitte   St Patrick's - S 14.84 nwi 1  
34 Young, Cassie   St Patrick's - S 14.86 nwi 1  
35 Van Damme, Sabrina   Lambton Central 14.90 nwi 1  
36 Flanagan, Kristen   St Anne's - Clin 14.92 nwi 1  
37 Brown, Alisa   FE Madill 15.03 nwi 1  
38 Capussi, Laura   Cardinal Carter 15.07 nwi 1  
39 Marshman, Melissa   Holy Cross - Str 15.09 nwi 1  
40 Jansen, Melanie   Holy Cross - Str 15.11 nwi 1  
40 Budziewicz, Brittany   Northern - Sarni 15.11 nwi 1  
42 Ardiel, Kaylyn   AB Lucas 15.16 nwi 1  
43 Meddaui, Dina   Westminster 15.17 nwi 1  
44 Manuel, Megan   Regina Mundi 15.22 nwi 1  
45 George, Abigail   Essex 15.29 nwi 1  
46 Elkhatib, Melissa   Westminster 15.31 nwi 1  
47 Pettit, Brooke   Mother Teresa - 15.36 nwi 1  
48 Balckwell, Janelle   FE Madill 15.43 nwi 1  
49 Blysnink, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 15.51 nwi 1  
50 Singh, Natasha   Northern - Sarni 15.52 nwi 1  
51 Bloyski, Melanie   Huron Park 15.62 nwi 1  
52 Lapier, Megan   St Clair 15.66 nwi 1  
53 Reire, Jaclyne   Cardinal Carter 15.67 nwi 1  
54 Freire, Stephanie   Cardinal Carter 15.82 nwi 1  
54 Merrick, Darien   Strathroy 15.82 nwi 1  
56 Ducharme, Nicole   Strathroy 16.03 nwi 1  
57 Elabad, Yasmin   Westminster 16.06 nwi 1  
58 Lapain, Mary   Cardinal Carter 16.42 nwi 1  
59 Reaume, Jessica   St Patrick's - S 16.60 nwi 1  
60 Johnson, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 17.89 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 VanKempen, Kim   St Clair 12.67 nwi 1  
2 Gartley, Stephanie   St Clair 12.86 nwi 1  
3 Heathcote, Joanne   Oakridge 13.27 nwi 1  
4 Van Belois, Alyssa   Catholic Central 13.40 nwi 1  
4 Souligny, Christine   St Thomas of Vil 13.40 nwi 1  
6 Grieve, Lisa   Regina Mundi 13.41 nwi 1  
7 Bruce, Mary   Northern - Sarni 13.42 nwi 1  
8 Bozzetto, Marissa   Holy Names - Win 13.43 nwi 1  
9 McLeod, Brianna   Northern - Sarni 13.44 nwi 1  
10 Groen, Linda   FE Madill 13.50 nwi 1  
11 Purdon, Michelle   Lord Dorchester 13.55 nwi 1  
12 Askew, Amy   Catholic Central 13.58 nwi 1  
13 Bradley, Renee   Holy Names - Win 13.59 nwi 1  
14 Willems, Kristie   St Christopher 13.60 nwi 1  
15 Slegers, Andrina   Holy Cross - Str 13.65 nwi 1  
16 Vanos, Leah   St Thomas Aquina 13.79 nwi 1  
17 Laing, Hilary   St Thomas of Vil 13.80 nwi 1  
18 Bach, Jill   Sarnia 13.87 nwi 1  
18 Currie, Lisa   Northern - Sarni 13.87 nwi 1  
20 McKay, Lindsay   Oakridge 13.88 nwi 1  
21 Nishimura, Laura   Wallaceburg 13.90 nwi 1  
22 Welch, Kim   Catholic Central 13.91 nwi 1  
23 Johnston, Megan   Mother Teresa - 13.93 nwi 1  
24 Schlieman, Julia   College Avenue 13.95 nwi 1  
25 Baulcomb, Amber   Lambton Central 13.96 nwi 1  
25 Durocher, Chelsea   St Thomas of Vil 13.96 nwi 1  
27 Gauthier, Heather   AB Lucas 14.05 nwi 1  
28 Boom, Katie   Catholic Central 14.09 nwi 1  
29 Neilson, Nicole   AB Lucas 14.10 nwi 1  
30 Gartley, Ali   St Clair 14.12 nwi 1  
31 Lorscheidt, Kelly   AB Lucas 14.13 nwi 1  
32 McGoldrick, Liane   Northern - Sarni 14.15 nwi 1  
32 Benedicta, Cherry   Mother Teresa - 14.15 nwi 1  
34 Kohut, Carissa   St Christopher 14.18 nwi 1  
34 Cramer, Samantha   St Thomas Aquina 14.18 nwi 1  
36 Lazo, Ladia   John Paul II - L 14.21 nwi 1  
37 Rate, Khena   Lambton Central 14.23 nwi 1  
38 Miner, Susie   South Huron 14.25 nwi 1  
39 Karachalios, Cia   John Paul II - L 14.26 nwi 1  
40 DeGroot, Leanne   St Christopher 14.28 nwi 1  
41 Van Aert, Laura   Holy Cross - Str 14.36 nwi 1  
41 Bestward, Nathalie   FE Madill 14.36 nwi 1  
43 Honke, Sara   Northern - Sarni 14.41 nwi 1  
43 Semeniuk, Carlena   Lord Dorchester 14.41 nwi 1  
45 Hoffman-Morris, Hillary   Essex 14.42 nwi 1  
46 Slaney, Jaclyn   St Thomas of Vil 14.47 nwi 1  
47 Thompson, Jean   Strathroy 14.56 nwi 1  
47 Robinson, Kayla   St Thomas of Vil 14.56 nwi 1  
49 Easterby, Julie   Northern - Sarni 14.57 nwi 1  
50 Willan, Lisa   Holy Cross - Str 14.63 nwi 1  
51 McDougall, Melissa   Strathroy 14.67 nwi 1  
52 Villanueva, Gina   Catholic Central 14.70 nwi 1  
53 McCormick, Sarah   Oakridge 14.71 nwi 1  
54 Phillips, Rachael   Lambton Central 14.72 nwi 1  
55 Riemer, Stephanie   Holy Names - Win 14.75 nwi 1  
56 Hewson, Carly   St Christopher 14.78 nwi 1  
57 Mannoch, Victoria   St Anne's - Clin 14.79 nwi 1  
58 Groulx, Alison   Mother Teresa - 14.81 nwi 1  
59 Nyhuis, Chelsey   St Patrick's - S 14.82 nwi 1  
60 Gooyers, Meghan   Lord Dorchester 14.91 nwi 1  
61 Abercrombie, Lindsay   Northern - Sarni 14.98 nwi 1  
62 Laird, Danielle   St Patrick's - S 14.99 nwi 1  
63 Poirier, Jaylene   St Clair 15.00 nwi 1  
64 Gaba, Danielle   Catholic Central 15.02 nwi 1  
64 Askes, Elizabeth   FE Madill 15.02 nwi 1  
66 Armstrong, Ellen   Lambton Central 15.03 nwi 1  
67 Lauzon, Julie   Essex 15.15 nwi 1  
68 Goarley, Ellise   Lord Dorchester 15.16 nwi 1  
69 Carter, Whitney   St Michael Cath 15.19 nwi 1  
70 Price, Rebecca   Regina Mundi 15.33 nwi 1  
71 Overdulue, Kirsten   Holy Cross - Str 15.39 nwi 1  
72 Brown, Alecia   St Thomas Aquina 15.42 nwi 1  
73 Carnegie, Alex   Oakridge 15.51 nwi 1  
74 Labow, Samantha   St Thomas Aquina 15.57 nwi 1  
74 Schweitzer, Anne Marie   Essex 15.57 nwi 1  
76 McCulloch, Sarah   Essex 15.64 nwi 1  
77 Scott, Emily   Northern - Sarni 15.91 nwi 1  
78 Salmam, Katia   Hon WC Kennedy 16.85 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strutt, Marianna   Oakridge 1:04.40 1  
2 Colenutt, Alicia   Essex 1:05.15 1  
3 Daichendt, Heather   Maranatha Christ 1:05.96 1  
4 Mazocco, Christiana   Holy Names - Win 1:06.23 1  
5 Fox, Shannon   Catholic Central 1:07.84 1  
6 Cobblelick, Heather   Widdifield 1:08.03 1  
7 Dilullo, Kristin   Catholic Central 1:08.44 1  
8 Van Erp, Venessa   Lambton Central 1:08.48 1  
9 Scott, Laura   Mitchell 1:09.00 1  
10 Cronyn, Kelly   South Huron 1:09.50 1  
11 Varsava, Johanna   St Christopher 1:09.54 1  
12 Crowe, Megan   Catholic Central 1:09.64 1  
13 Hoftgzer, Michelle   St Anne's - Clin 1:10.43 1  
14 Bellemore, Lisa   St Thomas of Vil 1:10.65 1  
15 Weaver, Jessica   Lord Dorchester 1:11.66 1  
16 Schenk, Jessie   Northern - Sarni 1:11.70 1  
17 Dykes, Stephanie   St Christopher 1:11.88 1  
18 Taylor, Sarah   St Christopher 1:11.91 1  
19 Flanagan, Kristen   St Anne's - Clin 1:11.93 1  
20 Postil, Lindsay   Northern - Sarni 1:12.39 1  
21 Stairs, Danielle   St Michael Cath 1:12.44 1  
22 Wellington, Sam   Lambton Central 1:12.65 1  
23 Hamers, Cathy   FE Madill 1:13.00 1  
24 Rottier, Julia   Holy Cross - Str 1:13.25 1  
25 Maronets, Michelle   FE Madill 1:14.35 1  
26 Bolton, Siobahn   Catholic Central 1:14.93 1  
27 Chivers, Katie   St Clair 1:15.64 1  
28 Pettit, Brooke   Mother Teresa - 1:15.77 1  
28 Gowing, Alyssa   FE Madill 1:15.77 1  
30 Bruckswaiger, Emily   Sir Frederick Ba 1:16.01 1  
31 Jansen, Melanie   Holy Cross - Str 1:16.34 1  
32 Luyten, Melanie   St Michael Cath 1:16.60 1  
33 McElrea, Kylie   St Christopher 1:17.04 1  
34 McGregor, Ainsley   College Avenue 1:18.32 1  
35 Bjorkman, Hannah   FE Madill 1:18.79 1  
36 Budziewicz, Brittany   Northern - Sarni 1:19.57 1  
37 Bulhoes, Sarah   Mother Teresa - 1:19.64 1  
38 Merrick, Darien   Strathroy 1:24.96 1  
39 Jones-Eaton, Becky   Woodstock 1:27.66 1  
 
Womens 400m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daichendt, Alyssa   Maranatha Christ 1:01.23 1  
2 Ross, Sarah   Oakridge 1:02.07 1  
3 Baker, Michelle   Holy Names - Win 1:02.22 1  
4 Gill, Laura   St Christopher 1:03.63 1  
5 Vanos, Jenni   North Lambton 1:03.94 1  
6 Gartley, Stephanie   St Clair 1:04.02 1  
7 Lawson, Keely   Catholic Central 1:04.28 1  
8 Foster, Kiersten   Lord Dorchester 1:04.91 1  
9 Carr, Sarah   St Clair 1:04.93 1  
10 Brown, Keira   Widdifield 1:05.38 1  
11 Lashbrook, Janessa   Strathroy 1:05.52 1  
12 Willems, Kristie   St Christopher 1:05.68 1  
13 Henderson, Jayme   Catholic Central 1:05.70 1  
14 Vandenheuvel, Julie   Lord Dorchester 1:06.14 1  
14 Spaling, Julia   St Anne's - Clin 1:06.14 1  
16 Slegers, Andrina   Holy Cross - Str 1:06.16 1  
17 Horricks, Katie   Oakridge 1:06.33 1  
18 Slee, Laura   Central Elgin 1:06.50 1  
19 Purdon, Michelle   Lord Dorchester 1:06.63 1  
20 Jackson, Stacey   Sir Frederick Ba 1:07.02 1  
21 van Leerzem, Jaclyn   Lambton Central 1:07.24 1  
22 Petrovskis, Paige   Sir Frederick Ba 1:07.49 1  
22 Athela, Elina   Lambton Central 1:07.49 1  
24 Vandereerden, Melissa   St Thomas of Vil 1:07.60 1  
25 Benedicta, Cherry   Mother Teresa - 1:08.03 1  
26 Jackson, Katelyn   Central Elgin 1:08.93 1  
27 Thompson, Jean   Strathroy 1:09.68 1  
28 Hicks, Chelsea   John Paul II - L 1:11.16 1  
29 Lynch, Katelyn   St Michael Cath 1:11.83 1  
30 Revenburg, Krista   Essex 1:12.00 1  
31 Sagriff, Becky   St Thomas Aquina 1:12.51 1  
32 Skinner, Sarah   Strathroy 1:13.07 1  
33 Van Deuren, Nadine   Holy Cross - Str 1:13.39 1  
34 Allen, Melissa   Catholic Central 1:13.70 1  
35 Ellett, Kathryn   St Thomas Aquina 1:14.01 1  
35 Empringham, Brianna   AB Lucas 1:14.01 1  
37 Holmes, Courtney   Widdifield 1:14.58 1  
38 Cervi, Nadine   Northern - Sarni 1:14.95 1  
38 Stephenson, Kate   Oakridge 1:14.95 1  
40 Meier, Nicole   FE Madill 1:15.10 1  
41 Quinlan, Carley   Cardinal Carter 1:15.48 1  
42 Armstrong, Ellen   Lambton Central 1:17.14 1  
43 Goarley, Ellise   Lord Dorchester 1:17.35 1  
44 Beres, Susana   Hon WC Kennedy 1:17.86 1  
45 Mills, Dominique   St Thomas Aquina 1:19.40 1  
46 Scott, Molly   Lord Dorchester 1:20.46 1  
47 Black, Britnee   St Thomas Aquina 1:22.86 1  
48 Gilbert, Kim   Essex 1:25.94 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thrasher, Alyssa   Holy Names - Win 5:17.35 1  
2 Daichendt, Heather   Maranatha Christ 5:19.21 1  
3 McCann, Melanie   South Huron 5:20.85 1  
4 Nikita, Carly   Hon WC Kennedy 5:28.46 1  
5 MacGuigan, Tashina   Hon WC Kennedy 5:29.26 1  
6 Scott, Laura   Mitchell 5:31.57 1  
7 Ross, Rachel   Lord Dorchester 5:31.80 1  
8 McIntyre, Emily   Holy Names - Win 5:35.06 1  
9 Sivell, Katie   Northern - Sarni 5:38.25 1  
10 Cobblelick, Heather   Widdifield 5:38.50 1  
11 Gooyers, Leah   Lord Dorchester 5:38.53 1  
12 Armitage, Callie   North Lambton 5:38.62 1  
13 Schiestel, Dee Dee   FE Madill 5:48.23 1  
14 Lawson, Hayley   Catholic Central 5:50.44 1  
15 Smith, Jordan   Lambton Central 5:52.42 1  
16 Scott, Sam   Lambton Central 5:53.19 1  
17 Tiegs, Elysia   Huron Park 5:56.68 1  
18 McNair, Madelline   St Christopher 5:56.99 1  
19 Castrillo, Keegan   St Patrick's - S 5:58.07 1  
20 McGregor, Laura   Lambton Central 5:58.73 1  
21 Cousins, Michelle   FE Madill 5:59.03 1  
22 O'Reilly, Christine   South Huron 6:01.85 1  
23 Van Bavel, Bianca   Catholic Central 6:02.10 1  
24 Baert, Katie   St Patrick's - S 6:02.25 1  
25 Pickard, Skylar   Lambton Central 6:02.63 1  
26 Gazel, Celina   St Michael Cath 6:03.32 1  
27 Polci, Carley   Catholic Central 6:04.60 1  
28 Canfield, Amanda   Huron Park 6:10.67 1  
29 Bellemore, Lisa   St Thomas of Vil 6:11.88 1  
30 Bracewell, Brandi   Huron Park 6:14.37 1  
31 Plociennik, Katelyn   St Michael Cath 6:14.82 1  
32 Ciccone, Jill   St Thomas of Vil 6:15.89 1  
33 Zehr, Erin   St Michael Cath 6:16.15 1  
34 Izreig, Sanaa   Northern - Sarni 6:16.22 1  
35 Dounias, Cassie   St Michael Cath 6:16.31 1  
36 Barnes, Alicia   Lambton Central 6:16.84 1  
37 Chivers, Katie   St Clair 6:20.32 1  
38 Sawczuk, Megan   St Patrick's - S 6:20.43 1  
39 Ma, Sabrina   Hon WC Kennedy 6:21.32 1  
40 Simone, Molly   St Thomas of Vil 6:21.34 1  
41 Pasqual, Dominique   St Christopher 6:21.50 1  
42 Balfe, Ciara   Regina Mundi 6:23.64 1  
43 Bigras, Jenna   St Christopher 6:29.25 1  
44 Armali, Chantal   St Christopher 6:41.29 1  
45 Barnett, Aiden   St Anne's - Clin 7:10.63 1  
46 Rueger, Jody   St Thomas Aquina 7:26.03 1  
 
Womens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kohlmeier, Alyson   St Patrick's - S 4:38.21 1  
2 Asselin, Marie-Louise   Northern - Sarni 4:48.14 1  
3 Mallette, Jackie   Holy Names - Win 4:58.47 1  
4 DeBlock, Mandi   Mitchell 4:58.71 1  
5 Binning, Leslie   Mitchell 4:59.20 1  
6 Daichendt, Alyssa   Maranatha Christ 5:06.21 1  
7 Mallette, Rachelle   Holy Names - Win 5:08.82 1  
8 Gill, Carly   St Christopher 5:11.36 1  
9 Slee, Laura   Central Elgin 5:11.42 1  
10 Nicholson, Michelle   Mother Teresa - 5:12.16 1  
11 Scott, Katie   Mitchell 5:12.48 1  
12 Pidhoresky, Dayna   Maranatha Christ 5:12.60 1  
13 Gawinski, Kali   Widdifield 5:13.37 1  
14 Thompson, Mary   Woodstock 5:15.53 1  
15 Sivell, Jamie   Northern - Sarni 5:17.54 1  
16 Trieman, Caroline   St Christopher 5:20.38 1  
17 Workman, Courtney   St Clair 5:22.53 1  
18 Jackson, Katelyn   Central Elgin 5:23.54 1  
19 VanRiel, Nikki   North Lambton 5:26.11 1  
20 Doyle, Jaclyn   St Christopher 5:27.28 1  
21 King, Steph   AB Lucas 5:28.82 1  
22 Crombeen, Candace   St Christopher 5:30.35 1  
23 VanOsch, Rachel   St Anne's - Clin 5:31.52 1  
24 Cote, Cherilyn   St Patrick's - S 5:32.53 1  
25 Chinfatt, Kim   Catholic Central 5:34.03 1  
26 Rutter, Sarah   North Lambton 5:37.09 1  
27 Douglas, Bronwyn   Northern - Sarni 5:37.98 1  
28 Hicks, Chelsea   John Paul II - L 5:40.25 1  
29 Mosdossy, Krisztina   St Thomas Aquina 5:42.87 1  
30 Mroz, Caitlin   Catholic Central 5:46.04 1  
31 Rudancyz, Caitlyn   St Clair 5:46.56 1  
32 Kosunen, Maiju   Lambton Central 5:46.95 1  
33 Cross, Amanda   Wallaceburg 5:47.06 1  
34 Simon, Markie   St Thomas of Vil 5:49.06 1  
35 Mockler, Lynn   Catholic Central 5:50.79 1  
36 Thompson, Caitlin   AB Lucas 5:51.94 1  
37 Holmes, Courtney   Widdifield 5:54.15 1  
38 Joy, Kassie   St Patrick's - S 5:54.34 1  
39 Clubb, Ashley   Lambton Central 5:54.91 1  
40 Lynch, Katelyn   St Michael Cath 5:55.63 1  
41 Milliquet, Mandy   St Clair 5:55.91 1  
42 Lutes, Dylan   Catholic Central 5:56.10 1  
43 Hunt, Sarah   Strathroy 5:57.82 1  
43 Krysiak, Patricia   Catholic Central 5:57.82 1  
45 Campisi, Caitlin   Catholic Central 6:00.55 1  
46 Jevnikar, Rebecca   Catholic Central 6:02.00 1  
47 Garbaty, Andrea   St Christopher 6:05.32 1  
48 Sauder, Joanna   St Michael Cath 6:06.40 1  
49 Skinner, Sarah   Strathroy 6:06.70 1  
50 MacAlpine, Fiona   Northern - Sarni 6:10.01 1  
51 Sellery, Maria   Oakridge 6:10.90 1  
52 Bullock, Kerry   Northern - Sarni 6:14.36 1  
53 Rawson, Sara   St Christopher 6:20.22 1  
54 Rosenblum, Amanda   Northern - Sarni 6:21.87 1  
55 Unternahrer, Krysta   St Clair 6:22.12 1  
56 Kurlek, Alesia   St Anne's - Clin 6:24.57 1  
57 Felker, Emily   Regina Mundi 6:26.46 1  
58 Seabrook, Andrea   Northern - Sarni 6:26.53 1  
59 Hill, Melissa   Lord Dorchester 6:34.87 1  
60 Boon, Staci   Northern - Sarni 6:37.19 1  
61 Derks, Cassandra   Holy Cross - Str 6:39.90 1  
62 Vandendnesche, Lorelei   Holy Cross - Str 6:41.27 1  
63 Dawson, Amy   Lambton Central 6:44.06 1  
64 Rueger, Jessica   St Thomas Aquina 6:46.23 1  
65 Ancevcius, Kristin   St Christopher 6:47.47 1  
66 Van Aert, Sara   Holy Cross - Str 6:54.77 1  
67 Schiestel, Sandy   Holy Cross - Str 6:57.35 1  
68 McLure, Denise   St Michael Cath 7:08.31 1  
69 Trieman, Diana   St Christopher 7:16.54 1  
70 Gilbert, Katrina   Essex 7:19.68 1  
71 Neveu, Ashley   Essex 7:40.13 1  
72 McLure, Maureen   St Michael Cath 7:51.96 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Percival, Claire   Northern - Sarni 5:16.37 1  
2 Pidhoresky, Dayna   Maranatha Christ 5:30.35 1  
3 Willemse, Lydia   St Christopher 5:33.57 1  
4 Lemon, Kimber   Oakridge 5:36.86 1  
5 DeBlock, Mandi   Mitchell 5:43.15 1  
6 Scott, Katie   Mitchell 5:51.59 1  
7 Thompson, Mary   Woodstock 5:54.50 1  
8 Cybulski, Mary   St Thomas Aquina 5:57.37 1  
9 Gawinski, Kali   Widdifield 5:57.98 1  
10 Perron, Danna   Hon WC Kennedy 6:00.64 1  
11 King, Steph   AB Lucas 6:02.53 1  
12 Wong, Laurie   St Clair 6:05.76 1  
13 Brown, Suzie   Northern - Sarni 6:05.81 1  
14 Warwick, Katherine   Lambton Central 6:13.14 1  
15 Mosdossy, Krisztina   St Thomas Aquina 6:29.76 1  
16 Simon, Markie   St Thomas of Vil 6:30.58 1  
17 Unternahrer, Krysta   St Clair 6:37.85 1  
18 Mroz, Caitlin   Catholic Central 6:39.60 1  
-- Rueger, Jessica   St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Noelle   St Joseph's - Wi 13.25 1  
2 Van Osch, Kylen   South Huron 13.78 1  
3 Milliquet, Mandy   St Clair 13.97 1  
4 van Leerzem, Jaclyn   Lambton Central 14.05 1  
5 Clarke, Justine   South Huron 14.19 1  
6 Petrovskis, Paige   Sir Frederick Ba 14.32 1  
7 Gartley, Ali   St Clair 15.04 1  
8 Dobbin, Brandi   Lambton Central 15.39 1  
9 Scott, Jaime   Holy Names - Win 15.78 1  
10 Keane, Jenna   Northern - Sarni 15.86 1  
11 Slaney, Jaclyn   St Thomas of Vil 15.97 1  
12 Brown, Samantha   Holy Names - Win 16.38 1  
13 Seabrook, Lauren   AB Lucas 16.58 1  
14 Howard, Nikki   FE Madill 16.67 1  
15 Vanderlei, Alexandria   FE Madill 17.01 1  
16 Heesakers, Miranda   Northern - Sarni 17.18 1  
17 Magee, Vanessa   Regina Mundi 17.20 1  
17 Andrew, Katelyn   Catholic Central 17.20 1  
19 Blake, Natalee   Catholic Central 17.24 1  
20 Coghlin, Marti   St Michael Cath 17.41 1  
21 Carnegie, Alex   Oakridge 17.87 1  
22 Roberts, Maggie   South Huron 20.35 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Helps, Cassie   Lambton Central 14.10 1  
2 Paulley, Kaitlynn   St Clair 14.25 1  
3 Ziter, Carly   St Thomas of Vil 14.43 1  
4 Yearley, Chantelle   South Huron 14.56 1  
5 Fisher, Adrienne   Northern - Sarni 15.04 1  
6 Nicholson, Emma   Northern - Sarni 15.41 1  
7 Bruckswaiger, Emily   Sir Frederick Ba 15.45 1  
8 Ambacher, Kristen   Sir Frederick Ba 15.75 1  
9 Cronyn, Kelly   South Huron 15.86 1  
10 Crowe, Megan   Catholic Central 15.89 1  
11 Strutt, Marianna   Oakridge 16.20 1  
12 Martineau, Triniece   Catholic Central 16.40 1  
13 Blysnink, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 16.50 1  
14 Lunn, Kacie   Lambton Central 16.93 1  
15 Bell-Boucher, Danielle   Catholic Central 17.03 1  
16 Mazocco, Christiana   Holy Names - Win 17.27 1  
17 Giles, Anastasia   Hon WC Kennedy 17.68 1  
18 Ardiel, Kaylyn   AB Lucas 17.88 1  
19 Howson-Jan, Bethany   AB Lucas 17.90 1  
20 Ciccone, Jill   St Thomas of Vil 22.28 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drouin, Jillian   St Patrick's - S 16.02 1  
2 Campbell, Meagan   FE Madill 17.44 1  
3 Vanos, Jenni   North Lambton 17.54 1  
4 Schlieman, Julia   College Avenue 17.56 1  
5 Bestward, Nathalie   FE Madill 18.02 1  
6 Honke, Sara   Northern - Sarni 18.38 1  
7 Spaling, Julia   St Anne's - Clin 18.55 1  
8 Villanueva, Gina   Catholic Central 18.88 1  
9 Amy, Cook   FE Madill 19.25 1  
10 Horricks, Katie   Oakridge 19.36 1  
11 Taylor, Krystal   Northern - Sarni 19.59 1  
12 Mills, Dominique   St Thomas Aquina 19.78 1  
13 Sing, Tina   St Clair 19.92 1  
14 Howson, Rachel   Cardinal Carter 20.42 1  
15 Sagriff, Becky   St Thomas Aquina 20.43 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Christopher 54.70 1  
2 Relay Team   Lambton Central 54.73 1  
3 Relay Team   Wallaceburg 54.75 1  
4 Relay Team   St Thomas of Vil 55.33 1  
5 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 56.08 1  
6 Relay Team   Oakridge 56.27 1  
7 Relay Team   Catholic Central 56.30 1  
8 Relay Team   Lambton Central 56.87 1  
9 Relay Team   Catholic Central 56.90 1  
10 Relay Team   St Anne's - Clin 57.87 1  
11 Relay Team   Catholic Central 58.32 1  
12 Relay Team   South Huron 58.34 1  
13 Relay Team   St Michael Cath 59.36 1  
14 Relay Team   Lambton Central 59.45 1  
15 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 1:00.78 1  
16 Relay Team   FE Madill 1:01.39 1  
17 Relay Team   FE Madill 1:01.52 1  
18 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 1:01.99 1  
19 Relay Team   St Christopher 1:02.33 1  
-- Relay Team   Holy Names - Win DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Holy Names - Win 52.68 1  
2 Relay Team   St Thomas of Vil 52.75 1  
3 Relay Team   Catholic Central 53.06 1  
4 Relay Team   St Clair 53.12 1  
5 Relay Team   FE Madill 53.31 1  
6 Relay Team   St Christopher 53.61 1  
7 Relay Team   Oakridge 53.92 1  
8 Relay Team   Lambton Central 54.15 1  
9 Relay Team   St Clair 54.90 1  
10 Relay Team   Lambton Central 55.15 1  
11 Relay Team   North Lambton 55.29 1  
12 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 55.51 1  
13 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 55.65 1  
14 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 55.81 1  
15 Relay Team   St Christopher 55.99 1  
16 Relay Team   AB Lucas 56.12 1  
17 Relay Team   Strathroy 56.45 1  
18 Relay Team   Catholic Central 56.74 1  
19 Relay Team   St Thomas of Vil 56.99 1  
20 Relay Team   St Anne's - Clin 57.15 1  
21 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 57.21 1  
22 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 57.37 1  
23 Relay Team   Catholic Central 57.52 1  
24 Relay Team   Oakridge 57.57 1  
25 Relay Team   Regina Mundi 58.86 1  
26 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 58.88 1  
27 Relay Team   FE Madill 59.10 1  
28 Relay Team   Lambton Central 1:00.13 1  
29 Relay Team   St Christopher 1:01.54 1  
30 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 1:01.77 1  
31 Relay Team   St Michael Cath 1:02.16 1  
-- Relay Team   Northern - Sarni DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Essex DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   St Patrick's - S DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Holy Names - Win 10:02.37 1  
2 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 10:06.52 1  
3 Relay Team   Mitchell 10:12.60 1  
4 Relay Team   St Christopher 10:35.62 1  
5 Relay Team   St Patrick's - S 11:04.17 1  
6 Relay Team   Widdifield 11:13.50 1  
7 Relay Team   Catholic Central 11:22.19 1  
8 Relay Team   Lambton Central 11:24.44 1  
9 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 11:32.34 1  
10 Relay Team   Catholic Central 11:38.89 1  
11 Relay Team   Lambton Central 11:41.00 1  
12 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 11:45.84 1  
13 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 12:02.03 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olorunnife, Yinka   Holy Names - Win 8.99m(29'5.75) 1  
2 Mullen, Maggie   St Patrick's - S 7.75m(25'5) 1  
3 Windsor, Kendra   South Huron 7.57m(24'10) 1  
4 Emode, Linda   Hon WC Kennedy 7.36m(24'1.75) 1  
5 Dykstra, Stephanie   Catholic Central 7.35m(24'1.25) 1  
6 Veitch, Amanda   St Thomas Aquina 7.11m(23'3.75) 1  
7 Tamming, Cassie   St Clair 7.01m(22'11.75) 1  
8 Ryersee, Deanna   Cardinal Carter 6.89m(22'7.25) 1  
9 Whitfield, Kendall   FE Madill 6.73m(22'0.75) 1  
10 Karelse, Amanda   Wallaceburg 6.33m(20'9) 1  
11 Moore, Katie   Northern - Sarni 6.29m(20'7.5) 1  
12 McDonald, Hailey   Lord Dorchester 6.18m(20'3.25) 1  
13 Kostakos, Sonia   Oakridge 6.15m(20'2) 1  
14 Theisler, Ashley   Oakridge 5.96m(19'6.5) 1  
15 Johnston, Katie   Wallaceburg 5.84m(19'1.75) 1  
16 Steele, Nicole   Lord Dorchester 5.74m(18'9.75) 1  
17 Nienhuis, Carly   St Patrick's - S 5.60m(18'4.25) 1  
18 McRae, Mikayla   Lambton Central 5.58m(18'3.5) 1  
19 Thompson, Dayna   St Clair 5.53m(18'1.5) 1  
20 Barnett, Marijke   Oakridge 5.27m(17'3.25) 1  
21 Schieck, Katie   Northern - Sarni 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
22 Silveira, Michelle   Holy Cross - Str 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
23 Burns, Caroline   Lambton Central 4.65m(15'3) 1  
24 Richardson, Kailynn   Lambton Central 3.33m(10'11) 1  
-- Grunwald, Veronica   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaver, Meghan   AB Lucas 12.70m(41'8) 1  
2 Lane, Diana   Mother Teresa - 9.68m(31'9) 1  
3 Lane, Heather   Oakridge 9.56m(31'4.25) 1  
4 Wachna, Beth   Holy Names - Win 9.46m(31'0.25) 1  
5 Lyons, Kelly   Northern - Sarni 9.45m(31'0) 1  
6 Ross, Kendall   Northern - Sarni 9.34m(30'7.5) 1  
7 Wilson, Laura   Sarnia 9.28m(30'5.25) 1  
8 Van Aert, Laura   Holy Cross - Str 8.86m(29'0.75) 1  
9 Williams, Natalie   St Patrick's - S 8.83m(28'11.5) 1  
10 Kwiatkowski, Daniella   Catholic Central 8.66m(28'4.75) 1  
11 Fischer, Tammy   FE Madill 8.58m(28'1.75) 1  
12 George, Gabrielle   North Lambton 8.52m(27'11.25) 1  
13 Gaunt, Ashley   FE Madill 8.45m(27'8.5) 1  
14 George, Natasha   North Lambton 8.26m(27'1) 1  
15 Killoran, Kelly   St Christopher 8.22m(26'11.5) 1  
16 Gaba, Danielle   Catholic Central 8.13m(26'8) 1  
17 Purves, Kelsey   St Clair 8.03m(26'4) 1  
18 Helps, Lyndsey   Lambton Central 7.73m(25'4.25) 1  
19 Cowell, Kayla   Lambton Central 7.72m(25'3.75) 1  
20 Moxley, Erin   St Thomas Aquina 7.68m(25'2.25) 1  
21 Elliott, Kerri   Mitchell 7.67m(25'1.75) 1  
22 Weaver, Katie   AB Lucas 7.64m(25'0.75) 1  
23 Reinholt, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 7.47m(24'6) 1  
24 Kwiatkowski, Gabriella   Catholic Central 7.43m(24'4.5) 1  
25 Scott, Jes   Sarnia 7.28m(23'10.5) 1  
26 Androchuk, Bethany   St Christopher 7.16m(23'5.75) 1  
27 Schouten, Maartje   Lambton Central 7.04m(23'1) 1  
28 Park, Meghan   Lambton Central 7.00m(22'11.5) 1  
29 MacPherson, Kim   Sarnia 6.97m(22'10.25) 1  
30 Powers, Nicole   Holy Names - Win 6.87m(22'6.25) 1  
31 Alsafe, Lama   Hon WC Kennedy 6.68m(21'10.75) 1  
32 Stintson, Laura   St Thomas Aquina 6.63m(21'9) 1  
33 Banninga, Alyssa   St Clair 6.57m(21'6.5) 1  
34 Day, Michele   Holy Cross - Str 6.51m(21'4.25) 1  
35 Clark, Amanda   Northern - Sarni 6.47m(21'2.5) 1  
36 Westfall, Erica   St Clair 6.30m(20'8) 1  
37 VanVliet, Alex   St Clair 6.22m(20'4.75) 1  
38 Salvador, Sara   Holy Cross - Str 6.17m(20'2.75) 1  
39 VanLogtenstein, Kim   St Thomas Aquina 6.11m(20'0.5) 1  
40 Fillion, Amanda   Sarnia 5.43m(17'9.75) 1  
41 Forsey, Diane   Strathroy 5.07m(16'7.5) 1  
42 Goodhew, Amanda   St Michael Cath 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
43 Areveoo, Virginia   Holy Cross - Str 4.98m(16'4) 1  
44 Wilbur, Trish   Holy Names - Win 4.82m(15'9.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olorunnife, Yinka   Holy Names - Win 23.33m(76'6.5) 1  
2 Whitfield, Kendall   FE Madill 20.52m(67'3.75) 1  
3 Dykstra, Stephanie   Catholic Central 19.44m(63'9.25) 1  
4 King, Emily   Northern - Sarni 19.06m(62'6.25) 1  
5 Hill, Bailey   Holy Cross - Str 18.02m(59'1.25) 1  
6 Al-Mosri, Zeinab   Catholic Central 17.94m(58'10.25) 1  
-- Veitch, Amanda   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
-- Silveira, Michelle   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
-- Silva, Cassandra   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
-- A-Carbonard, Melissa   Catholic Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Core, Karlie   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Veen, Brittany   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kostakos, Sonia   Oakridge FOUL(--) 1  
-- Barnett, Marijke   Oakridge FOUL(--) 1  
-- Steele, Nicole   Lord Dorchester FOUL(--) 1  
-- Chidley, Rachel   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
-- Schinkel, Dayna   Lord Dorchester FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaver, Meghan   AB Lucas 41.27m(135'4.75) 1  
2 VanAmersfoot, Kerissa   FE Madill 33.41m(109'7.25) 1  
3 Wachna, Beth   Holy Names - Win 28.54m(93'7.5) 1  
4 Gaunt, Ashley   FE Madill 28.07m(92'1) 1  
5 Lane, Diana   Mother Teresa - 27.37m(89'9.5) 1  
6 George, Natasha   North Lambton 26.53m(87'0.25) 1  
7 Hay, Marilyn   Sarnia 26.26m(86'1.75) 1  
8 Westfall, Jamie   St Clair 25.99m(85'3) 1  
9 George, Gabrielle   North Lambton 25.98m(85'2.75) 1  
10 Schrumm, Holly   Northern - Sarni 25.95m(85'1.5) 1  
11 Fischer, Tammy   FE Madill 25.87m(84'10.5) 1  
12 Westfall, Erica   St Clair 23.62m(77'5.75) 1  
13 Lane, Heather   Oakridge 23.59m(77'4.5) 1  
14 Scott, Jes   Sarnia 22.98m(75'4.5) 1  
15 Hendrikx, Emily   Holy Cross - Str 22.84m(74'11) 1  
16 Humphrey, Kelsie   Northern - Sarni 22.15m(72'8) 1  
17 Meier, Nicole   FE Madill 21.45m(70'4.25) 1  
18 Cameron, Chelsea   Mother Teresa - 21.44m(70'4) 1  
19 Elliott, Kerri   Mitchell 21.42m(70'3.25) 1  
20 Cox, Nicole   St Thomas Aquina 20.62m(67'7.75) 1  
21 Weston, Katie   Widdifield 20.39m(66'10.75) 1  
22 Sykes, Kathy   St Christopher 20.32m(66'8) 1  
23 Jatanna, Sara   Holy Names - Win 20.17m(66'2) 1  
24 Weaver, Katie   AB Lucas 19.54m(64'1.25) 1  
25 Kwiatkowski, Daniella   Catholic Central 19.51m(64'0) 1  
26 Coon, Ainsly   Holy Cross - Str 18.72m(61'5) 1  
27 Healy, Tara   Holy Cross - Str 18.62m(61'1) 1  
28 Ross, Cassey   St Clair 18.44m(60'5.75) 1  
29 Vasalidis, Amanda   Holy Names - Win 18.31m(60'0.75) 1  
30 Degroot, Jen   St Christopher 18.24m(59'10) 1  
31 Phillips, Rachel   Lord Dorchester 18.16m(59'6.75) 1  
-- Anei, Aluad   Catholic Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kivisto, Allison   Holy Names - Win FOUL(--) 1  
-- Miller, Kristina   South Huron FOUL(--) 1  
-- Salvador, Sara   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
-- Diesbourg, Tara   Cardinal Carter FOUL(--) 1  
-- Beal, Tonya   Catholic Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Babula, Rachel   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Chapman, Meghan   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Tara   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Warwick, Jessica   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Frayne, Alaina   North Lambton FOUL(--) 1  
-- Carranza, Karen   Mother Teresa - FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wicocks, Brittney   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Brouwer, Sarah   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Lawson, Kira   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
-- McComb, Alycia   Lord Dorchester FOUL(--) 1  
-- Foerster, Jen   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bucke, Caitlin   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
-- Goodison, Julie   St Christopher FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gillis, Katie   St Christopher FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kwiatkowski, Gabriella   Catholic Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Cowell, Christa   Catholic Central FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mullen, Maggie   St Patrick's - S 28.15m(92'4.25) 1  
2 King, Emily   Northern - Sarni 25.81m(84'8) 1  
3 Smith, Jo Lynn   Woodstock 24.96m(81'10.5) 1  
4 Withers, Jennifer   Northern - Sarni 24.62m(80'9.25) 1  
5 Kennedy, Karlie   Oakridge 23.30m(76'5.25) 1  
6 Ryersee, Deanna   Cardinal Carter 22.58m(74'0.75) 1  
7 Lu, Natalie   Wallaceburg 20.45m(67'1) 1  
8 A-Carbonard, Melissa   Catholic Central 19.64m(64'5) 1  
9 Wiseman, Alex   St Thomas of Vil 19.27m(63'2.5) 1  
10 Savoie, Jenna   St Christopher 19.01m(62'4.25) 1  
11 Emode, Linda   Hon WC Kennedy 18.83m(61'9.25) 1  
12 Partridge, Nicole   Lord Dorchester 18.63m(61'1.25) 1  
13 Chidley, Rachel   St Thomas Aquina 17.79m(58'4.25) 1  
-- Kosnik, Stephanie   Holy Names - Win ND(--) 1  
-- McDonald, Hailey   Lord Dorchester ND(--) 1  
-- Al-Mosri, Zeinab   Catholic Central ND(--) 1  
-- Silva, Cassandra   Holy Cross - Str ND(--) 1  
-- Hill, Bailey   Holy Cross - Str ND(--) 1  
-- Whitfield, Kendall   FE Madill ND(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, Jenna   Regina Mundi ND(--) 1  
-- Von Geffen, Lynn   Holy Cross - Str ND(--) 1  
-- Karelse, Amanda   Wallaceburg ND(--) 1  
-- Campbell, Sarah   Sarnia ND(--) 1  
-- Theisler, Ashley   Oakridge ND(--) 1  
-- Johnston, Katie   Wallaceburg ND(--) 1  
-- Melady, Becca   St Anne's - Clin ND(--) 1  
-- Scholten, Rachael   St Anne's - Clin ND(--) 1  
-- Leveille, Courtney   Sarnia ND(--) 1  
-- Cunningham, Kate   Sarnia ND(--) 1  
-- McRae, Mikayla   Lambton Central ND(--) 1  
-- Ross, Claire   St Patrick's - S ND(--) 1  
-- Schinkel, Dayna   Lord Dorchester ND(--) 1  
-- Core, Karlie   Lambton Central ND(--) 1  
-- Dawes, Alicia   St Patrick's - S ND(--) 1  
-- Nienhuis, Carly   St Patrick's - S ND(--) 1  
-- Baert, Katie   St Patrick's - S ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 George, Natasha   North Lambton 35.10m(115'1.75) 1  
2 Lane, Heather   Oakridge 32.68m(107'2.5) 1  
3 Weston, Katie   Widdifield 31.20m(102'4.25) 1  
4 Johnson, Katie   Mother Teresa - 29.80m(97'9) 1  
5 Humphrey, Kelsie   Northern - Sarni 28.78m(94'5) 1  
6 Schrumm, Holly   Northern - Sarni 28.74m(94'3.5) 1  
7 Wilson, Lisa   Sarnia 27.80m(91'2.25) 1  
8 Alsafe, Lama   Hon WC Kennedy 26.08m(85'6.75) 1  
9 Jatanna, Sara   Holy Names - Win 25.95m(85'1.5) 1  
10 Day, Michele   Holy Cross - Str 25.79m(84'7.25) 1  
11 Vasalidis, Amanda   Holy Names - Win 25.50m(83'7.75) 1  
12 Campbell, Alida   North Lambton 25.10m(82'4) 1  
13 Hendrikx, Emily   Holy Cross - Str 25.08m(82'3.25) 1  
14 Lyons, Kelly   Northern - Sarni 24.30m(79'8.5) 1  
15 McComb, Alycia   Lord Dorchester 23.46m(76'11.5) 1  
16 VanVliet, Alex   St Clair 23.26m(76'3.75) 1  
17 Coon, Ainsly   Holy Cross - Str 22.76m(74'8) 1  
18 Belanger, Caitlyn   Holy Names - Win 21.87m(71'9) 1  
-- Cox, Nicole   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kivisto, Allison   Holy Names - Win FOUL(--) 1  
-- Foerster, Jen   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
-- Areveoo, Virginia   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
-- Diesbourg, Tara   Cardinal Carter FOUL(--) 1  
-- Harris, Megan   St Christopher FOUL(--) 1  
-- Beal, Tonya   Catholic Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sovie, Jillian   St Thomas of Vil FOUL(--) 1  
-- Clark, Amanda   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Robertson, Lisa   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Miner, Pam   North Lambton FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wicocks, Brittney   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Brouwer, Sarah   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Fischer, Tammy   FE Madill FOUL(--) 1  
-- Carranza, Karen   Mother Teresa - FOUL(--) 1  
-- MacPherson, Kim   Sarnia FOUL(--) 1  
-- VanAmersfoot, Kerissa   FE Madill FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ross, Cassey   St Clair FOUL(--) 1  
-- Purves, Kelsey   St Clair FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Sarah   St Christopher FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sykes, Kathy   St Christopher FOUL(--) 1  
-- Lebert, Joy   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Kelly   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Smith, Annie   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Minten, Laurie   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yearley, Chantelle   South Huron 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
2 Smith, Jo Lynn   Woodstock 1.53m(5'0) 1  
3 House, Jenn   Oakridge 1.53m(5'0) 1  
4 Giles, Anastasia   Hon WC Kennedy 1.45m(4'9) 1  
5 Wey, Jamie   Huron Park 1.45m(4'9) 1  
5 McPhail, Sara   Lambton Central 1.45m(4'9) 1  
7 Ross, Claire   St Patrick's - S 1.40m(4'7) 1  
7 Parker, Sam   Lambton Central 1.40m(4'7) 1  
7 Mateuskova, Michaela   AB Lucas 1.40m(4'7) 1  
7 Sande, Angie   FE Madill 1.40m(4'7) 1  
11 Abma, Rachel   St Christopher 1.35m(4'5) 1  
11 Marshman, Melissa   Holy Cross - Str 1.35m(4'5) 1  
11 Cousins, Michelle   FE Madill 1.35m(4'5) 1  
11 Lortie, Brittany   Lambton Central 1.35m(4'5) 1  
11 Reavill, Karly   Mother Teresa - 1.35m(4'5) 1  
11 Nicholson, Emma   Northern - Sarni 1.35m(4'5) 1  
17 Elliott, Emily   Woodstock 1.30m(4'3) 1  
17 Young, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 1.30m(4'3) 1  
17 Melady, Becca   St Anne's - Clin 1.30m(4'3) 1  
-- Edwards, Jacqueline   St Anne's - Clin NH(--) 1  
-- Drummond, Alicia   St Anne's - Clin NH(--) 1  
-- Baert, Katie   St Patrick's - S NH(--) 1  
-- Beatty, Dandy   Lambton Central NH(--) 1  
-- Duckert, Katie   Northern - Sarni NH(--) 1  
-- McElrea, Kylie   St Christopher NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drouin, Jillian   St Patrick's - S 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 DeGroot, Leanne   St Christopher 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
3 Johnson, Katie   Mother Teresa - 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Watson, Kathryn   Strathroy 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 MacFarlane, Chantielle   St Clair 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Amy, Cook   FE Madill 1.50m(4'11) 1  
6 Clarke, Justine   South Huron 1.50m(4'11) 1  
8 Souligny, Christine   St Thomas of Vil 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 VanOsch, Rachel   St Anne's - Clin 1.50m(4'11) 1  
10 Wilbur, Tiffany   Wallaceburg 1.45m(4'9) 1  
10 Hiemstra, Christina   Lord Dorchester 1.45m(4'9) 1  
10 van Leerzem, Jaclyn   Lambton Central 1.45m(4'9) 1  
12 Core, Mallory   North Lambton 1.45m(4'9) 1  
13 Dodge, Lindsay   Strathroy 1.45m(4'9) 1  
13 Van Osch, Kylen   South Huron 1.45m(4'9) 1  
16 Staley, Jacqui   Cardinal Carter 1.40m(4'7) 1  
16 Howard, Nikki   FE Madill 1.40m(4'7) 1  
16 Degroot, Jen   St Christopher 1.40m(4'7) 1  
16 Vandereerden, Melissa   St Thomas of Vil 1.40m(4'7) 1  
16 Vanderlei, Alexandria   FE Madill 1.40m(4'7) 1  
16 Wroblewska, Edyta   St Thomas Aquina 1.40m(4'7) 1  
16 Keane, Jenna   Northern - Sarni 1.40m(4'7) 1  
16 Taylor, Krystal   Northern - Sarni 1.40m(4'7) 1  
24 Routhier, Michelle   Northern - Sarni 1.35m(4'5) 1  
24 Korosec, Lauren   St Christopher 1.35m(4'5) 1  
24 Labow, Jess   St Thomas Aquina 1.35m(4'5) 1  
-- Westmass, Krista   Essex NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson-Armstrong, Jess   Lambton Central NH(--) 1  
-- Sellery, Maria   Oakridge NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gittens, Jamie   Wallaceburg 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
2 Peters, Brittany   FE Madill 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
3 Lortie, Brittany   Lambton Central 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
4 Annett, Basia   Alexander MacKen 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
5 Taylor, Sarah   St Christopher 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
6 Plaine, Justine   Strathroy 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Sande, Angie   FE Madill 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
8 Foster, Evie   Wallaceburg 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Greenhow, Sarah   AB Lucas 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
10 Withers, Jennifer   Northern - Sarni 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
11 Liu, Yichen   AB Lucas 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
12 McCann, Melanie   South Huron 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Rabanes, Vanessa   St Thomas of Vil 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
14 Neely, Michelle   St Patrick's - S 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
15 Garrett, Eliza   St Christopher 3.84m(12'7) nwi 1  
16 Whitney, Heather   Huron Park 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
17 Colenutt, Alicia   Essex 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
18 Reume, Juanelle   St Thomas of Vil 3.71m(12'2) nwi 1  
19 Thompson, Dayna   St Clair 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
19 Kella, Sara   St Thomas of Vil 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
21 Stockdale, Katie   Lord Dorchester 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
22 Dobbin, Erika   Lambton Central 3.65m(11'11.5) nwi 1  
23 Tamming, Cassie   St Clair 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1  
24 Howson-Jan, Bethany   AB Lucas 3.59m(11'9.25) nwi 1  
25 Mitchell, Jenna   Regina Mundi 3.57m(11'8.5) nwi 1  
26 Dykes, Stephanie   St Christopher 3.54m(11'7.25) nwi 1  
27 Smith, Melissa   Essex 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1  
27 Bleau, Ashley   Essex 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1  
29 Dounias, Cassie   St Michael Cath 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
30 Mateuskova, Michaela   AB Lucas 3.49m(11'5.25) nwi 1  
31 Capussi, Laura   Cardinal Carter 3.43m(11'3) nwi 1  
32 Von Geffen, Lynn   Holy Cross - Str 3.22m(10'6.75) nwi 1  
32 Ducharme, Nicole   Strathroy 3.22m(10'6.75) nwi 1  
34 Oshar, Amanda   Essex 3.16m(10'4.25) nwi 1  
35 Campbell, Crystal   St Patrick's - S 3.08m(10'1.25) nwi 1  
36 Lapier, Megan   St Clair 3.06m(10'0.25) nwi 1  
37 Syer, Denise   Lambton Central 3.05m(10'0) nwi 1  
38 McGregor, Ainsley   College Avenue 3.01m(9'10.5) nwi 1  
39 Bloyski, Melanie   Huron Park 2.94m(9'7.75) nwi 1  
40 Pesters, Kasandra   St Thomas of Vil 2.81m(9'2.5) nwi 1  
41 Lomax, Heather   Northern - Sarni 2.62m(8'7) nwi 1  
-- Wiseman, Alex   St Thomas of Vil FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Drouin, Jillian   St Patrick's - S 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
2 White, Kirsten   Huron Park 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
3 Ferguson, Treena   St Patrick's - S 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
4 Westcott, Karen   Northern - Sarni 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
5 Nickels, Jaclyn   St Clair 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
6 De Boer, Justine   Lambton Central 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
7 Athela, Elina   Lambton Central 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Groen, Linda   FE Madill 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
8 Semeniuk, Carlena   Lord Dorchester 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
10 Bach, Jill   Sarnia 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Dolbear, Lyndsay   St Patrick's - S 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
12 Anstett, Brenna   South Huron 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
13 Watson, Sarah   South Huron 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
14 Brabender, Jessica   Strathroy 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
15 Gosnell, Laura   Oakridge 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
16 McKay, Lindsay   Oakridge 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
17 Dobbin, Brandi   Lambton Central 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
18 McGoldrick, Liane   Northern - Sarni 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
19 Groulx, Alison   Mother Teresa - 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
20 Kohut, Carissa   St Christopher 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
21 Foster, Kiersten   Lord Dorchester 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
22 Sovie, Jillian   St Thomas of Vil 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
23 Dodge, Lindsay   Strathroy 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
24 McAuley, Melissa   St Patrick's - S 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
25 Ross, Sarah   Oakridge 3.73m(12'2.75) nwi 1  
25 Seabrook, Lauren   AB Lucas 3.73m(12'2.75) nwi 1  
27 Askes, Elizabeth   FE Madill 3.70m(12'1.5) nwi 1  
28 Vanos, Leah   St Thomas Aquina 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
29 Montieth, Jenna   St Thomas Aquina 3.65m(11'11.5) nwi 1  
30 McCormick, Sarah   Oakridge 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
31 Drake, Trudy   Catholic Central 3.57m(11'8.5) nwi 1  
32 Anderson-Armstrong, Jess   Lambton Central 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1  
33 Bass, Bethany   Northern - Sarni 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
34 Godyers, Meghan   Lord Dorchester 3.47m(11'4.5) nwi 1  
35 Jansen, Vanessa   Holy Cross - Str 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1  
36 Sanieson, Leannne   AB Lucas 3.37m(11'0.5) nwi 1  
37 Buscema, Nicole   St Christopher 3.36m(11'0.25) nwi 1  
38 VanKempen, Kim   St Clair 3.35m(10'11.75) nwi 1  
39 Sparks, Carlin   St Michael Cath 3.32m(10'10.5) nwi 1  
40 Perischetti, Laura   St Christopher 3.31m(10'10.25) nwi 1  
41 Hiemstra, Christina   Lord Dorchester 3.26m(10'8.25) nwi 1  
42 Brown, Alecia   St Thomas Aquina 3.14m(10'3.5) nwi 1  
43 Lacina, Mariel   Oakridge 3.10m(10'2) nwi 1  
44 Rivas, Yesenia   Catholic Central 3.05m(10'0) nwi 1  
45 Laird, Danielle   St Patrick's - S 3.03m(9'11.25) nwi 1  
46 Watson, Katie   St Christopher 2.94m(9'7.75) nwi 1  
47 Vine, Jenn   St Thomas Aquina 2.93m(9'7.25) nwi 1  
48 O'Neill, Kylie   Lord Dorchester 2.91m(9'6.5) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Steph   St Michael Cath FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Woghiren, Uwilia   Catholic Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gittens, Jamie   Wallaceburg 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1  
2 Peters, Brittany   FE Madill 10.31m(33'9.75) nwi 1  
3 MacDonald, Jessica   FE Madill 9.65m(31'7.75) nwi 1  
4 Greenhow, Sarah   AB Lucas 9.58m(31'5) nwi 1  
5 Plaine, Justine   Strathroy 9.54m(31'3.5) nwi 1  
6 Kennedy, Karlie   Oakridge 9.43m(30'11.25) nwi 1  
7 Cadieux, Danielle   St Christopher 9.24m(30'3.75) nwi 1  
8 Li, Amanda   AB Lucas 8.84m(29'0) nwi 1  
9 Vanstee, Marielle   St Michael Cath 8.58m(28'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Abma, Rachel   St Christopher 8.55m(28'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Drummond, Alicia   St Anne's - Clin 8.48m(27'9.75) nwi 1  
12 Radychewsky, Amanada   St Clair 8.47m(27'9.25) nwi 1  
13 McCann, Melanie   South Huron 8.41m(27'7) nwi 1  
14 Martineau, Triniece   Catholic Central 8.21m(26'11) nwi 1  
15 Rayner, Jennifer   Strathroy 8.20m(26'10.75) nwi 1  
16 Fisher, Adrienne   Northern - Sarni 8.04m(26'4.5) nwi 1  
17 Gowing, Alyssa   FE Madill 8.02m(26'3.75) nwi 1  
18 Maurice, Meredith   AB Lucas 7.84m(25'8.5) nwi 1  
19 Stockdale, Katie   Lord Dorchester 7.82m(25'7.75) nwi 1  
20 Scholten, Rachael   St Anne's - Clin 7.68m(25'2.25) nwi 1  
21 Syer, Denise   Lambton Central 7.56m(24'9.5) nwi 1  
22 Reire, Jaclyne   Cardinal Carter 7.52m(24'8) nwi 1  
23 Duckert, Katie   Northern - Sarni 7.35m(24'1.25) nwi 1  
24 Dawes, Alicia   St Patrick's - S 7.15m(23'5.5) nwi 1  
25 Pesters, Kasandra   St Thomas of Vil 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 1  
26 Lunn, Kacie   Lambton Central 6.31m(20'8.25) nwi 1  
-- Dobbin, Erika   Lambton Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Whitney, Heather   Huron Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Edwards, Jacqueline   St Anne's - Clin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Campbell, Meagan   FE Madill 10.73m(35'2.25) nwi 1  
2 White, Kirsten   Huron Park 9.87m(32'4.5) nwi 1  
3 Clarke, Michelle   Lambton Central 9.69m(31'9.5) nwi 1  
4 Westcott, Karen   Northern - Sarni 9.68m(31'9) nwi 1  
5 Ross, Sarah   Oakridge 9.55m(31'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Watson, Sarah   South Huron 9.50m(31'2) nwi 1  
7 Kohlmeier, Mallory   Northern - Sarni 9.49m(31'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Anstett, Brenna   South Huron 9.39m(30'9.5) nwi 1  
9 Athela, Elina   Lambton Central 9.32m(30'6.75) nwi 1  
10 Nickels, Jaclyn   St Clair 9.26m(30'4.5) nwi 1  
11 Stephenson, Kate   Oakridge 9.19m(30'1.75) nwi 1  
12 Hinton, Emily   Strathroy 9.14m(29'11.75) nwi 1  
13 Maness, Lacey   Alexander MacKen 9.11m(29'10.5) nwi 1  
14 Brabender, Jessica   Strathroy 8.97m(29'5) nwi 1  
15 Sovie, Jillian   St Thomas of Vil 8.94m(29'3.75) nwi 1  
16 Bogaert, Kandice   Lambton Central 8.69m(28'6) nwi 1  
17 Ferguson, Treena   St Patrick's - S 8.62m(28'3.25) nwi 1  
18 McLeod, Brianna   Northern - Sarni 8.53m(27'11.75) nwi 1  
19 Scott, Jaime   Holy Names - Win 8.50m(27'10.5) nwi 1  
20 Sanieson, Leannne   AB Lucas 8.48m(27'9.75) nwi 1  
21 Woghiren, Uwilia   Catholic Central 8.28m(27'1.75) nwi 1  
22 Lorscheidt, Kelly   AB Lucas 8.08m(26'6) nwi 1  
22 Phillips, Rachel   Lord Dorchester 8.08m(26'6) nwi 1  
24 Perischetti, Laura   St Christopher 8.01m(26'3.25) nwi 1  
25 Stintson, Laura   St Thomas Aquina 7.74m(25'4.5) nwi 1  
25 Jansen, Vanessa   Holy Cross - Str 7.74m(25'4.5) nwi 1  
27 Dolbear, Lyndsay   St Patrick's - S 7.68m(25'2.25) nwi 1  
28 Vine, Jenn   St Thomas Aquina 7.43m(24'4.5) nwi 1  
29 Smith, Steph   St Michael Cath 7.40m(24'3.25) nwi 1  
30 O'Neill, Kylie   Lord Dorchester 7.39m(24'2.75) nwi 1  
31 Downie, Sarah   North Lambton 7.37m(24'2) nwi 1  
32 Sparks, Carlin   St Michael Cath 7.32m(24'0) nwi 1  
33 Cote, Melissa   St Thomas Aquina 7.21m(23'7.75) nwi 1  
34 Montieth, Jenna   St Thomas Aquina 7.13m(23'4.5) nwi 1  
35 Dare, Crystal   North Lambton 7.04m(23'1) nwi 1  
-- Roberts, Maggie   South Huron FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bass, Bethany   Northern - Sarni FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Foster, Kiersten   Lord Dorchester FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for St. Patrick's Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags:#st-patricks