RS/OFSAA Home
News
Photos
Videos
Schedule/Results
Teams
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Birchmount Relays
you RUN the place
May 9th 2015 Birchmount & Danforth, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
1
)
All (
1
)
2011 Results - Birchmount Relays
May 5th 2011, 1:35pm
Search
2011 Results - Birchmount Relays
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 5th 2011, 1:35pm
Comments
Birchmount Relays
- May 4, 2011
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
All Saints - Whitby
Anderson Collegiate
Aurora
AY Jackson - North York
Birchmount Park CI
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Collegiate
Central Etobicoke H
Centre Wellington
Cobourg West
Courtice
David & Mary Thompson
Don Mills
Donald A. Wilson
Dr Norman Bethune
Dunbarton
Earl Haig
Elmvale
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Father Leo Austin
Francis Libermann
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
GL Roberts
Havergal
Hawthorn
Humberside
J Clarke Richardson
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Langstaff
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Lindsay
MacLachlan College
Malvern
Mary Ward
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Neil McNeil
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Ajax
Notre Dame - Toronto
O'Neill
Our Lady of Lourdes
PEAC School for Elite Athletes
Pickering - Ajax
Pine Ridge
Port Perry
RH King Academy
Riverdale
RS McLaughlin
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Sinclair
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Stephens
Thomas A Blakelock
Trafalgar Castle
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Uxbridge
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Westside Secondary
Westview Centennial
Wexford
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Mills
|
200m
|
1500m
|
2000m
|
3000m
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ackerman, Nathan
Courtice
9:27.66
1
2
Carroll, Jake
Humberside
9:32.41
9
3
DeVito, Ben
Birchmount Park
9:46.85
1
4
Groothuizen, Rawle
Our Lady of Lour
9:59.65
1
5
Hetherington, Alan
RS McLaughlin
10:00.51
1
6
Dobos, Isaac
RS McLaughlin
10:06.79
1
7
Lambert, Alex
Sinclair
10:08.69
3
8
Pollard, Simon
Uxbridge
10:11.23
2
9
Greason, Evan
PEAC School for
10:12.04
6
10
Nunguwenimana, Thier
Birchmount Park
10:23.99
1
11
McNally, Jordan
RS McLaughlin
10:31.98
1
12
Henley, Macalem
Northview Height
10:32.30
9
13
Tugrul, Halil
Northview Height
10:34.38
1
14
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
10:35.75
1
15
Gomes, Valerian
Father John Redm
10:36.20
6
16
Dill, Tyler
George S Henry A
10:37.13
2
17
Tu, Eugene
Riverdale
10:37.42
7
18
Tshimidu, Luc
Anderson Collegi
10:38.13
5
19
Medrek, Alexander
York Mills
10:41.99
6
20
Guy, Zachary
Cardinal Newman
10:44.43
3
21
Mulligan, Alex
Malvern
10:45.07
6
22
Srikumaran, Srihaan
Birchmount Park
10:46.58
2
23
Chan, Thomas
Earl Haig
10:48.12
1
24
Ning, Tian-Shi
York Mills
10:48.55
7
25
Wicks, Chris
Sinclair
10:54.49
5
26
Nazareth, Dan
Monsignor Paul D
10:57.73
2
27
Bianca, Matthew
Dunbarton
10:59.14
8
28
Aukstakalnis, Thomas
Donald A. Wilson
11:01.38
5
29
Doiron, Gabriel
Monsignor Paul D
11:03.36
4
30
Kim, Dean
RS McLaughlin
11:03.99
5
31
Reynolds, Cole
SATEC
11:10.25
7
32
Smith, Deandre
RH King Academy
11:14.19
2
33
Jin, Chenyi(Tony)
AY Jackson - Nor
11:16.07
8
34
Ross, Corey
Notre Dame - Aja
11:17.98
8
35
Qui, Bobby
Don Mills
11:20.09
5
36
Ridder, Elijah
Our Lady of Lour
11:21.49
8
37
Thuruchchuethan, Sherhan
Anderson Collegi
11:23.21
7
38
Adamcewicz, Luke
RS McLaughlin
11:36.19
4
39
Boston, Marquos
Cardinal Newman
11:36.86
8
40
Wren, Brett
Father John Redm
11:37.15
7
41
Chung, Adrian Scott
Cardinal Newman
11:43.44
1
42
Cameron, Ian
David & Mary Tho
11:43.87
7
43
Raghunandan, Andy
Westview Centenn
11:44.08
2
44
Smith, Clayton
Cardinal Newman
11:44.74
6
45
Bolen, Nick
Sinclair
11:46.04
3
46
Hatch, Ryan
York Mills
11:47.97
4
47
Yang, Kevin
AY Jackson - Nor
11:49.57
3
48
Lo, Olivier
AY Jackson - Nor
11:50.09
8
49
Moran, Liam
Westside Seconda
11:50.42
2
50
Nathani, Aadil
SATEC
11:51.88
8
51
Wong, Nicholas
AY Jackson - Nor
11:54.11
8
52
Hernandez, Ricardo
Sir Sandford Fle
11:54.56
6
53
Tsui, David
Victoria Park
11:58.29
9
54
Heron, Paul
Notre Dame - Aja
12:00.29
6
55
Hoseini, Javad
Georges Vanier -
12:00.86
2
56
Li, William
J Clarke Richard
12:01.16
2
57
Wan, Leroy
AY Jackson - Nor
12:13.13
3
58
Hao, Victor
Sinclair
12:15.75
6
59
Yu, Runnan
Agincourt CI
12:17.07
3
60
Smith, Matthew
Thomas A Blakelo
12:19.21
3
61
Wong, Daniel
Francis Liberman
12:23.07
7
62
Ren, Haoming
Don Mills
12:47.67
5
63
Koller, Yaron
Northview Height
12:55.81
2
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirkup, Brandon
Dunbarton
9:17.31
2
2
Olesky, Riley
Monsignor Paul D
9:21.79
5
3
Trapp, Austin
Centre Wellingto
9:37.43
1
4
Bates, Dylan
Birchmount Park
9:40.36
1
5
Waldron, Jeremy
Donald A. Wilson
9:56.48
4
5
Ching, Joshua
Agincourt CI
9:56.48
5
7
Hill, Scott
Humberside
9:58.57
6
8
Groves, Kai
Malvern
10:00.89
5
9
Anderson, Curtis
Malvern
10:04.01
3
9
Chung, Kevin
Victoria Park
10:04.01
6
11
Filipowich, Bohdan
Cardinal Newman
10:04.38
4
12
Bourque, Brandon
Monsignor Paul D
10:10.99
1
13
Karwowski, JP
Monsignor Paul D
10:16.31
2
14
Karwowski, Alex
Monsignor Paul D
10:23.18
2
15
Johnson, Matt
Sinclair
10:35.83
5
16
Chow, Ritchie
Sinclair
10:36.20
5
17
Tam, Theodore
Albert Campbell
10:38.36
6
18
Edmunds, Andrew
Malvern
10:43.65
4
19
Rashev, James
Northview Height
10:52.51
2
20
Varro, Adam
Malvern
10:57.03
3
21
Yousuf, Galan
RH King Academy
10:57.60
2
22
White, Jake
Westside Seconda
11:10.87
2
23
Srikrisnakumar, Anesh
Agincourt CI
11:14.95
2
24
Dubala, Michael
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11:19.33
5
25
Caviglia, Gonzalu
Riverdale
11:42.63
6
26
Noor, Tariq
David & Mary Tho
11:46.34
5
27
Brandon, Beltran
Agincourt CI
12:04.12
4
28
Yuan, Alan
Don Mills
12:08.27
5
29
Ahmed, Adil
Albert Campbell
12:22.70
3
30
Yogarahah, Selva
Winston Churchil
12:32.79
5
31
Wu, Duncan
Dr Norman Bethun
12:57.93
4
32
Vrooman, Noah
Thomas A Blakelo
13:18.18
2
33
Memon, Azad
Northview Height
13:38.40
4
34
Vul, Daniel
Northview Height
13:48.81
2
35
Warsome, Said
Winston Churchil
13:57.50
3
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guay, Evelyne
Abbey Park
11:05.19
6
2
Fisher, Katie
Uxbridge
11:12.71
1
3
Bolliger, Alyssa
Our Lady of Lour
11:22.42
7
4
Ramirez, Richelle
Notre Dame - Tor
11:30.90
1
5
Boucher, Bettina
Donald A. Wilson
11:33.50
3
6
Baxter, Julia
Uxbridge
11:36.77
1
7
Cirone, Katerina
RS McLaughlin
11:38.58
1
8
Stevens, Jessica
Anderson Collegi
11:49.83
4
9
Kawzenuk, Katie
RS McLaughlin
11:55.74
1
10
Currie, Cadance
Sir Oliver Mowat
11:56.48
7
11
Yang, Connie
York Mills
12:00.26
4
12
Ostoich, Connor
Branksome Hall
12:01.58
3
13
Lemieux, MacKenzie
Humberside
12:15.45
7
14
Periera, Maria
Humberside
12:18.99
7
15
Lawson, Nicole
Malvern
12:19.77
5
16
Liu, Chelsea
Abbey Park
12:22.87
1
17
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
12:30.50
3
18
DeSouza, Marisa
Father Leo Austi
12:34.28
5
19
Wilcox, Claire
RS McLaughlin
12:51.73
1
20
Barran, Morgan
Thomas A Blakelo
12:56.51
2
21
Injac, Lidia
York Mills
13:00.13
2
22
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
13:01.72
5
23
Paterson, Mary
Thomas A Blakelo
13:02.48
3
24
Andreas, Diane
Cardinal Newman
13:06.50
6
25
Luo, Jenny
Agincourt CI
13:07.07
4
26
Goncheranko, Natasha
Humberside
13:11.39
7
27
Azubalis, Joana
Father John Redm
13:17.09
3
28
Kirk, Kaitlyn
RS McLaughlin
13:17.45
2
29
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
13:23.69
1
30
Inberg, Kalle
RH King Academy
13:24.46
2
31
Arnold, Sydney
Father John Redm
13:24.92
5
32
Williams, Emily
Donald A. Wilson
13:29.07
4
33
Cheung, Louisa
Albert Campbell
13:39.72
5
34
Ayson, Samantha
Cardinal Newman
13:43.27
4
35
Douglas, Caroline
Father John Redm
13:43.69
2
36
Warsame, Amina
Winston Churchil
13:44.54
2
37
Yamashitta, Hana
Courtice
13:54.26
6
38
Galchinska, Manna
Thomas A Blakelo
13:54.94
4
39
Wang, Shanshan
Don Mills
13:55.22
6
40
Yim, Megan
AY Jackson - Nor
13:56.84
5
41
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
13:58.86
6
42
Jafari, Parmida
Sinclair
14:13.15
6
43
Hoang, Amanda
Albert Campbell
14:13.39
2
44
Ballos, Madelyn
Sir John A MacDo
14:20.76
6
45
Yeung, Fion
Albert Campbell
14:24.22
4
46
Wingold, Sydney
Windfields Jr. H
15:08.40
4
47
Tse, Ashtyn
Earl Haig
16:11.85
1
48
Dulay, Pearl
Northview Height
17:29.33
2
49
Lee, Hyeln
Northview Height
17:31.07
7
50
Hu, Crystal
Don Mills
18:01.00
4
-
Yu, Carmen
Dr Norman Bethun
NT
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kitevski, Julia
Birchmount Park
10:47.23
1
2
Henderson, Teghan
Dunbarton
10:57.66
3
3
White, Katherine
Notre Dame - Tor
11:53.59
1
4
Devilliers, Jessica
Courtice
11:57.53
1
5
Boulton, Sasha
Thomas A Blakelo
12:01.38
2
6
Yeung, Salome
Don Mills
12:12.34
3
7
Carefoote, Virginia
York Mills
12:13.29
3
8
Mowbray, Jamie
Branksome Hall
12:18.67
3
9
Ravindram, Anju
Branksome Hall
12:19.41
3
10
Taylor, Laurie
RH King Academy
12:29.47
1
11
Chu, Alana
York Mills
12:30.87
2
12
Lin, Meagan
Dr Norman Bethun
12:31.96
3
13
Wakeham, Shannon
Notre Dame - Tor
13:01.30
1
14
Jamieson, Laura
Humberside
13:03.96
3
15
Campbell, Melanie
York Mills
13:06.63
2
16
Williams, Sarah
Donald A. Wilson
13:19.06
2
17
Church-Carson, Eileen
Malvern
13:24.17
3
18
Semcesen, Patricia
Francis Liberman
13:50.11
3
19
Araniyasundaram, Julie
AY Jackson - Nor
14:49.90
3
20
Pineros, Laura
Georges Vanier -
15:03.71
1
21
Barbini, Vanessa
York Mills
15:16.80
2
-
Kraft, Adrian
Cardinal Newman
NT
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#birchmount-relays
90 shares:
Birchmount Relays
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Birchmount Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
75
2014
1
1
2012
1
82
2
96
2011
1
142
1
2010
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#birchmount-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!