Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Birchmount Relays
you RUN the place
May 9th 2015 Birchmount & Danforth, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2012 Results - Birchmount Relays
May 2nd 2012, 11:50pm
2012 Meet Information - Birchmount Relays
Mar 26th 2012, 7:09pm
Search
2012 Results - Birchmount Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 2nd 2012, 11:50pm
Comments
Birchmount Relays
May 2, 2012 to Jan 1, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Anderson Collegiate
Birchmount Park CI
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Country Day
CW Jefferys
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Donald A. Wilson
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastdale - Oshawa
Eastview
Elmvale
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George S Henry Academy
Havergal
Humberside
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Langstaff
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto College
MacLachlan College
Malvern
Mary Ward
Neil McNeil
North Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Our Lady of Lourdes
Port Perry
Riverdale
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Sinclair
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir William Osler
St Clement's - Toronto
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Mary's - Toronto
St Patrick - Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Wexford
Woburn
York Mills
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liang, Josh
Dr Norman Bethun
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Jno-Baptiste, Jhlen
Blessed Mother T
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Harrison, Spencer
Birchmount Park
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Simpson, Shomari
Sinclair
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Merritt, Kristan
Lester B Pearson
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Cummings, Audley
Leaside
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
7
McLaughlin, Scott
Eastview
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Jiang, Alan
Dr Norman Bethun
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
9
Hunte, Irshaad
Blessed Mother T
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Barnett, Greg
Sinclair
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Ingrams, Owen
Eastview
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
12
Sun, Eddie
Albert Campbell
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Missinga, Kahma
Leaside
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
14
Zeitler, Daniel
St Mary's - Cobo
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Lopez, Felman
West Hill - Toro
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
16
Chen, Bill
Sir John A MacDo
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
17
Valeriote, Craig
Our Lady of Lour
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
18
Ou, Jon
Albert Campbell
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
19
Kajima, Daito
Don Mills
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
20
Lin, Yiming
Dr Norman Bethun
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
20
Kayeye, Armel
Our Lady of Lour
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
20
Sun, Kenji
Albert Campbell
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
23
Almond Rock, Ryan
Langstaff
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
24
Monger, Tristan
Woburn
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
-
Cao, Thomas
Dr Norman Bethun
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Sangarathay, Seinthan
SATEC
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Gardland, Niklas
Elmvale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Kong, Jeff
L'Amoreaux
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Delon, James
Sir John A MacDo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Fung, Victor
Albert Campbell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Giang, Raymond
L'Amoreaux
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
McNamara, Jon
Elmvale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Wang, Marcel
Albert Campbell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Zordan, Brady
Eastview
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Silva, Sahan
SATEC
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Chao, Michael
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Colaire, Ashton
St Mary's - Cobo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Liang, Jackie
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Hughes-London, Pierre
Malvern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Arjoon, Joshua
Don Mills
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Luo, Jacky
Albert Campbell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zhou, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Lee, Edmond
Dr Norman Bethun
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Mohamed, Jamil
East York
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Duncan, Stefan
Victoria Park
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Peiris, Yohan
St Patrick - Tor
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Lam, Jonathan
L'Amoreaux
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Coman, Kevin
East York
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Huang, Jacky
Albert Campbell
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Bush, Toosaa
West Hill - Toro
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Adusei, Ernest
Central Technica
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Summers, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Hutchcroft, Jake
Anderson Collegi
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Archer, Akeil
Donald A. Wilson
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
14
Jorgen, Pelle
Upper Canada Col
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Duri, Adil
Victoria Park
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
16
Cao, Fred
Victoria Park
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
16
Baruwa, Azeez
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
18
Read, Christopher
West Hill - Toro
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
19
Bernard, Jarrel
L'Amoreaux
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
19
Bafi, Ali
Northview Height
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
19
Ramsay, Bryn
Sinclair
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
22
Tahavori, Houman
Langstaff
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
-
Long, Scott
Bracebridge/Musk
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Gallagher, Chivon
Donald A. Wilson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Valdez, Joey
George S Henry A
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Weinstein, Josh
Forest Hill - To
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Raveenthiran, Tharsan
Albert Campbell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Allert, Tyrell
Central Technica
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Daniel, Myles
Anderson Collegi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Li, Vincent
Sir John A MacDo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Wong, Chris
Woburn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Anderson, Zack
St Patrick - Tor
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Elvie-Sinclair, Shaq'khi
Blessed Mother T
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Marchese, Austin
St Mary's - Cobo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Chan, Henry
Victoria Park
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Ducelien, Caleb
Albert Campbell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Vautour, Jeffrey
Sinclair
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Ines, Mark
Jean Vanier Cath
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Xue, Paul
Albert Campbell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Mathies, Max
Malvern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Kane, Anusan
Don Mills
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Jamilah
Birchmount Park
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Thasarathan, Sharmila
Lester B Pearson
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Cruzat-Whervin, Charlene
St Patrick - Tor
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Sora, Krystine
Birchmount Park
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Follis, Katherine
Notre Dame - Tor
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Yu, Carmen
Dr Norman Bethun
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Prust, Anna
Eastview
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Su, Sophia
Albert Campbell
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
8
Heron, Daijha
Sinclair
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
10
Poluch, Tatiana
Our Lady of Lour
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Terebizrik, Luciana
Earl Haig
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Emmons, Jamie
Our Lady of Lour
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
13
McNulty, Claudia
Sinclair
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
13
Park, Jane
Havergal
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Moulton-Davis, Attiphah
Malvern
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
15
Lewis, Devina
Dr Norman Bethun
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
17
Etienne, Rebecca
Woburn
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
18
Ramos, Allyson
Donald A. Wilson
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
19
Liu, Sammi
Dr Norman Bethun
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
20
Cruz, Isabelle
Sinclair
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
21
Kapataneas, Theoni
Sir John A MacDo
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
22
Brooks-Smith, Toria
Donald A. Wilson
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
23
Lac, Wiane
Dr Norman Bethun
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
24
Feng, Patricia
Albert Campbell
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
25
Tessaro, Breanne
Our Lady of Lour
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
26
Chan, Bonnie
Victoria Park
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
27
Hall, Cheyenne
Eastview
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
28
Long-Thompson, Tavia
West Hill - Toro
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
29
Caragay, Leanne
Our Lady of Lour
3.67m
(12'0.25)
nwi
1
30
Ortega-Mateos, Edurne
Forest Hill - To
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
31
Kvrgic, Daniela
SATEC
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
32
Guan, Amy
Dr Norman Bethun
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
32
Nedd, Tonisha
West Hill - Toro
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
34
Cao, Amy
Dr Norman Bethun
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
35
Lo, Jessica
Langstaff
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
36
Woo, Jenniffer
Dr Norman Bethun
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
36
Georgieva, Vanya
Leaside
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
-
McKay, Kristin
Anderson Collegi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Pang, Yiling
Dr Norman Bethun
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Ohaeme, Claudia
Donald A. Wilson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Melville-Thomas, Sydney
St Mary's - Cobo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Du, Jenny
Victoria Park
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Mastroianni, Victoria
Havergal
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Essendi, Joyce
Dr Norman Bethun
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Charles, Lindsey
Lester B Pearson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Grimes, Tanika
Donald A. Wilson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Wilson, Shanti
L'Amoreaux
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Ge, Linda
Agincourt CI
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Huynh, Vanessa
Langstaff
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Richards, Taija
Malvern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Thomas, Aliyah
Riverdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Griffin, Sarah
Riverdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Jeune, Tatiana
St Mary's - Cobo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Quinlan, Melissa
Anderson Collegi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Payne, Brittney
Sinclair
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Dunbar, Shanice
Donald A. Wilson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Li, Emily
Sinclair
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
-
Sims, Ana
Donald A. Wilson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Langton, Emily
Anderson Collegi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Roberts, Geese Lea
Our Lady of Lour
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Ingram, Kesi
Sinclair
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Tam, Helen
Earl Haig
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Yeung, Miffy
Our Lady of Lour
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Del Campo, Chelsea
West Hill - Toro
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Huang, Samantha
Woburn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Sluchenkov, Alice
Earl Haig
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
McDonald, Khamree
St Mary's - Cobo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pollack, Martina
Donald A. Wilson
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Aladejebi, Oladuuni
Blessed Mother T
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
4
So, Adrianna
Malvern
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Kimberly
St Joseph's Coll
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Giannopoulous, Maria
Leaside
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Laurn
Havergal
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
8
Lesurf, Jen
York Mills
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Feng, Diana
Albert Campbell
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
10
Pollard, Alycia
Sinclair
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Pang, Crystal
Dr Norman Bethun
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Huang, Rachel
Dr Norman Bethun
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
13
Mrochkovskaia, Nadya
Don Mills
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
-
Newman, Mackenzi
Sinclair
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Chowhan, Rahnuma
Riverdale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Vaikla, Kairi
Don Mills
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Fancis, Alisa
Donald A. Wilson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Ana, Bignall
Donald A. Wilson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Zhang, Cindy
Agincourt CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Manion, Nicole
Bracebridge/Musk
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Bowles, Jasmine
Jarvis
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Rutherfort-Bent, Tamera
Francis Liberman
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Smith, Sheridan
Sinclair
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Xu, Linjee
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Vassel, Chantell
Father Henry Car
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Vaishnav, Alaukika
Woburn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Mortimore, Rachelle
St Joseph's Coll
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Ip, Pamela
St Joseph's Coll
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Connally, Laura
St Joseph's Coll
ND
(--)
nwi
1
-
Harvey, Veneza
St Joseph's Coll
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#birchmount-relays
More news
2012 Meet Information - Birchmount Relays
662 shares:
Birchmount Relays
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Birchmount Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
75
2014
1
1
2012
1
82
2
96
2011
1
142
1
2010
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#birchmount-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!