Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 4th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20111142 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (142)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - Birchmount Relays
May 5 2011, 01:35 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Birchmount Relays

 

2011 Results - Birchmount Relays

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 5 2011, 01:35 PM
Birchmount Relays - May 4, 2011
Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 200m | 1500m | 2000m | 3000m | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 9:27.66 1  
2 Carroll, Jake   Humberside 9:32.41 9  
3 DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park 9:46.85 1  
4 Groothuizen, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour 9:59.65 1  
5 Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin 10:00.51 1  
6 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 10:06.79 1  
7 Lambert, Alex   Sinclair 10:08.69 3  
8 Pollard, Simon   Uxbridge 10:11.23 2  
9 Greason, Evan   PEAC School for 10:12.04 6  
10 Nunguwenimana, Thier   Birchmount Park 10:23.99 1  
11 McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin 10:31.98 1  
12 Henley, Macalem   Northview Height 10:32.30 9  
13 Tugrul, Halil   Northview Height 10:34.38 1  
14 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 10:35.75 1  
15 Gomes, Valerian   Father John Redm 10:36.20 6  
16 Dill, Tyler   George S Henry A 10:37.13 2  
17 Tu, Eugene   Riverdale 10:37.42 7  
18 Tshimidu, Luc   Anderson Collegi 10:38.13 5  
19 Medrek, Alexander   York Mills 10:41.99 6  
20 Guy, Zachary   Cardinal Newman 10:44.43 3  
21 Mulligan, Alex   Malvern 10:45.07 6  
22 Srikumaran, Srihaan   Birchmount Park 10:46.58 2  
23 Chan, Thomas   Earl Haig 10:48.12 1  
24 Ning, Tian-Shi   York Mills 10:48.55 7  
25 Wicks, Chris   Sinclair 10:54.49 5  
26 Nazareth, Dan   Monsignor Paul D 10:57.73 2  
27 Bianca, Matthew   Dunbarton 10:59.14 8  
28 Aukstakalnis, Thomas   Donald A. Wilson 11:01.38 5  
29 Doiron, Gabriel   Monsignor Paul D 11:03.36 4  
30 Kim, Dean   RS McLaughlin 11:03.99 5  
31 Reynolds, Cole   SATEC 11:10.25 7  
32 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 11:14.19 2  
33 Jin, Chenyi(Tony)   AY Jackson - Nor 11:16.07 8  
34 Ross, Corey   Notre Dame - Aja 11:17.98 8  
35 Qui, Bobby   Don Mills 11:20.09 5  
36 Ridder, Elijah   Our Lady of Lour 11:21.49 8  
37 Thuruchchuethan, Sherhan   Anderson Collegi 11:23.21 7  
38 Adamcewicz, Luke   RS McLaughlin 11:36.19 4  
39 Boston, Marquos   Cardinal Newman 11:36.86 8  
40 Wren, Brett   Father John Redm 11:37.15 7  
41 Chung, Adrian Scott   Cardinal Newman 11:43.44 1  
42 Cameron, Ian   David & Mary Tho 11:43.87 7  
43 Raghunandan, Andy   Westview Centenn 11:44.08 2  
44 Smith, Clayton   Cardinal Newman 11:44.74 6  
45 Bolen, Nick   Sinclair 11:46.04 3  
46 Hatch, Ryan   York Mills 11:47.97 4  
47 Yang, Kevin   AY Jackson - Nor 11:49.57 3  
48 Lo, Olivier   AY Jackson - Nor 11:50.09 8  
49 Moran, Liam   Westside Seconda 11:50.42 2  
50 Nathani, Aadil   SATEC 11:51.88 8  
51 Wong, Nicholas   AY Jackson - Nor 11:54.11 8  
52 Hernandez, Ricardo   Sir Sandford Fle 11:54.56 6  
53 Tsui, David   Victoria Park 11:58.29 9  
54 Heron, Paul   Notre Dame - Aja 12:00.29 6  
55 Hoseini, Javad   Georges Vanier - 12:00.86 2  
56 Li, William   J Clarke Richard 12:01.16 2  
57 Wan, Leroy   AY Jackson - Nor 12:13.13 3  
58 Hao, Victor   Sinclair 12:15.75 6  
59 Yu, Runnan   Agincourt CI 12:17.07 3  
60 Smith, Matthew   Thomas A Blakelo 12:19.21 3  
61 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 12:23.07 7  
62 Ren, Haoming   Don Mills 12:47.67 5  
63 Koller, Yaron   Northview Height 12:55.81 2  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton 9:17.31 2  
2 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D 9:21.79 5  
3 Trapp, Austin   Centre Wellingto 9:37.43 1  
4 Bates, Dylan   Birchmount Park 9:40.36 1  
5 Waldron, Jeremy   Donald A. Wilson 9:56.48 4  
5 Ching, Joshua   Agincourt CI 9:56.48 5  
7 Hill, Scott   Humberside 9:58.57 6  
8 Groves, Kai   Malvern 10:00.89 5  
9 Anderson, Curtis   Malvern 10:04.01 3  
9 Chung, Kevin   Victoria Park 10:04.01 6  
11 Filipowich, Bohdan   Cardinal Newman 10:04.38 4  
12 Bourque, Brandon   Monsignor Paul D 10:10.99 1  
13 Karwowski, JP   Monsignor Paul D 10:16.31 2  
14 Karwowski, Alex   Monsignor Paul D 10:23.18 2  
15 Johnson, Matt   Sinclair 10:35.83 5  
16 Chow, Ritchie   Sinclair 10:36.20 5  
17 Tam, Theodore   Albert Campbell 10:38.36 6  
18 Edmunds, Andrew   Malvern 10:43.65 4  
19 Rashev, James   Northview Height 10:52.51 2  
20 Varro, Adam   Malvern 10:57.03 3  
21 Yousuf, Galan   RH King Academy 10:57.60 2  
22 White, Jake   Westside Seconda 11:10.87 2  
23 Srikrisnakumar, Anesh   Agincourt CI 11:14.95 2  
24 Dubala, Michael   Sir Wilfrid Laur 11:19.33 5  
25 Caviglia, Gonzalu   Riverdale 11:42.63 6  
26 Noor, Tariq   David & Mary Tho 11:46.34 5  
27 Brandon, Beltran   Agincourt CI 12:04.12 4  
28 Yuan, Alan   Don Mills 12:08.27 5  
29 Ahmed, Adil   Albert Campbell 12:22.70 3  
30 Yogarahah, Selva   Winston Churchil 12:32.79 5  
31 Wu, Duncan   Dr Norman Bethun 12:57.93 4  
32 Vrooman, Noah   Thomas A Blakelo 13:18.18 2  
33 Memon, Azad   Northview Height 13:38.40 4  
34 Vul, Daniel   Northview Height 13:48.81 2  
35 Warsome, Said   Winston Churchil 13:57.50 3  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guay, Evelyne   Abbey Park 11:05.19 6  
2 Fisher, Katie   Uxbridge 11:12.71 1  
3 Bolliger, Alyssa   Our Lady of Lour 11:22.42 7  
4 Ramirez, Richelle   Notre Dame - Tor 11:30.90 1  
5 Boucher, Bettina   Donald A. Wilson 11:33.50 3  
6 Baxter, Julia   Uxbridge 11:36.77 1  
7 Cirone, Katerina   RS McLaughlin 11:38.58 1  
8 Stevens, Jessica   Anderson Collegi 11:49.83 4  
9 Kawzenuk, Katie   RS McLaughlin 11:55.74 1  
10 Currie, Cadance   Sir Oliver Mowat 11:56.48 7  
11 Yang, Connie   York Mills 12:00.26 4  
12 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 12:01.58 3  
13 Lemieux, MacKenzie   Humberside 12:15.45 7  
14 Periera, Maria   Humberside 12:18.99 7  
15 Lawson, Nicole   Malvern 12:19.77 5  
16 Liu, Chelsea   Abbey Park 12:22.87 1  
17 Hummel, Amanda   Sir Oliver Mowat 12:30.50 3  
18 DeSouza, Marisa   Father Leo Austi 12:34.28 5  
19 Wilcox, Claire   RS McLaughlin 12:51.73 1  
20 Barran, Morgan   Thomas A Blakelo 12:56.51 2  
21 Injac, Lidia   York Mills 13:00.13 2  
22 Stephenson, Amy   Sir Oliver Mowat 13:01.72 5  
23 Paterson, Mary   Thomas A Blakelo 13:02.48 3  
24 Andreas, Diane   Cardinal Newman 13:06.50 6  
25 Luo, Jenny   Agincourt CI 13:07.07 4  
26 Goncheranko, Natasha   Humberside 13:11.39 7  
27 Azubalis, Joana   Father John Redm 13:17.09 3  
28 Kirk, Kaitlyn   RS McLaughlin 13:17.45 2  
29 Sanger, Kaitlynn   Sir Oliver Mowat 13:23.69 1  
30 Inberg, Kalle   RH King Academy 13:24.46 2  
31 Arnold, Sydney   Father John Redm 13:24.92 5  
32 Williams, Emily   Donald A. Wilson 13:29.07 4  
33 Cheung, Louisa   Albert Campbell 13:39.72 5  
34 Ayson, Samantha   Cardinal Newman 13:43.27 4  
35 Douglas, Caroline   Father John Redm 13:43.69 2  
36 Warsame, Amina   Winston Churchil 13:44.54 2  
37 Yamashitta, Hana   Courtice 13:54.26 6  
38 Galchinska, Manna   Thomas A Blakelo 13:54.94 4  
39 Wang, Shanshan   Don Mills 13:55.22 6  
40 Yim, Megan   AY Jackson - Nor 13:56.84 5  
41 Karroum, Hailey   Sir John A MacDo 13:58.86 6  
42 Jafari, Parmida   Sinclair 14:13.15 6  
43 Hoang, Amanda   Albert Campbell 14:13.39 2  
44 Ballos, Madelyn   Sir John A MacDo 14:20.76 6  
45 Yeung, Fion   Albert Campbell 14:24.22 4  
46 Wingold, Sydney   Windfields Jr. H 15:08.40 4  
47 Tse, Ashtyn   Earl Haig 16:11.85 1  
48 Dulay, Pearl   Northview Height 17:29.33 2  
49 Lee, Hyeln   Northview Height 17:31.07 7  
50 Hu, Crystal   Don Mills 18:01.00 4  
- Yu, Carmen   Dr Norman Bethun NT 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park 10:47.23 1  
2 Henderson, Teghan   Dunbarton 10:57.66 3  
3 White, Katherine   Notre Dame - Tor 11:53.59 1  
4 Devilliers, Jessica   Courtice 11:57.53 1  
5 Boulton, Sasha   Thomas A Blakelo 12:01.38 2  
6 Yeung, Salome   Don Mills 12:12.34 3  
7 Carefoote, Virginia   York Mills 12:13.29 3  
8 Mowbray, Jamie   Branksome Hall 12:18.67 3  
9 Ravindram, Anju   Branksome Hall 12:19.41 3  
10 Taylor, Laurie   RH King Academy 12:29.47 1  
11 Chu, Alana   York Mills 12:30.87 2  
12 Lin, Meagan   Dr Norman Bethun 12:31.96 3  
13 Wakeham, Shannon   Notre Dame - Tor 13:01.30 1  
14 Jamieson, Laura   Humberside 13:03.96 3  
15 Campbell, Melanie   York Mills 13:06.63 2  
16 Williams, Sarah   Donald A. Wilson 13:19.06 2  
17 Church-Carson, Eileen   Malvern 13:24.17 3  
18 Semcesen, Patricia   Francis Liberman 13:50.11 3  
19 Araniyasundaram, Julie   AY Jackson - Nor 14:49.90 3  
20 Pineros, Laura   Georges Vanier - 15:03.71 1  
21 Barbini, Vanessa   York Mills 15:16.80 2  
- Kraft, Adrian   Cardinal Newman NT 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Birchmount Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1 82 2 96  
2011 1 142 1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #birchmount-relays