Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Lancer Prep Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on Apr 29 2012, 03:05 PM
Lancer Prep Invitational - Apr 28, 2012
University of Windsor Stadium, Huron Church and College Ave., Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.41 +1.1 4  
2 Wolfe, Skye   Essex 11.46 +1.1 4  
3 O'Neil, Nick   Sandwich 11.69 +1.1 4  
4 Wymenga, Dylan   Chatham Christia 11.83 +1.5 3  
5 Tugui, Nicolas   Hon WC Kennedy 11.94 +1.1 2  
6 Lee-Hyman, Tristian   Sandwich 11.97 +1.1 4  
7 Vuksan, Jason   WF Herman 12.03 +1.1 4  
8 Woods, Devon   WF Herman 12.05 +1.1 4  
10 Roe, Spencer   Ursuline College 12.08 +1.1 2  
9 Jamili, Josh   WF Herman 12.08 +1.1 4  
11 Lloyd, Shawn   Vincent Massey 12.23 +1.1 2  
12 D'Agnillo, Michele   Assumption Colle 12.43 +1.5 3  
13 Fisher, Justin   Vincent Massey 12.48 +1.5 3  
14 Schmidt, Austin   Maranatha Christ 12.64 +1.1 2  
15 Richer, Joshua   Hon WC Kennedy 12.65 +1.1 2  
16 Langille, Chase   Leamington 12.69 +1.5 3  
17 Freeland, Trevor   Sandwich 12.70 +1.1 2  
18 Carosella, Cole   General Amherst 12.79 +0.8 1  
19 Guevara-Mann, Nicholas   Sacred Heart Cat 12.81 +1.5 3  
20 Manley, Kenny   Vincent Massey 12.96 +0.8 1  
21 Cassidy, Jake   Sandwich 13.08 +1.5 3  
22 Grantongre, Dallin   General Amherst 13.12 +1.1 2  
23 Langille, Ryan   Leamington 13.12 +1.1 2  
24 Ross, Daniel   WF Herman 13.26 +1.5 3  
25 Ball, Mike   Chatham Christia 13.26 +1.5 3  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 11.60 +0.7 1  
2 Gignac, Joseph   General Amherst 12.18 +0.7 1  
3 Hang, Nyro   Vincent Massey 12.35 +0.4 2  
4 Milligan, Riley   WF Herman 12.47w +2.7 3  
5 Oulds, Austin   Chatham-Kent 12.61 +0.4 2  
6 Khan, Shehram   Vincent Massey 12.74 +0.7 1  
7 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 12.76 +0.7 1  
8 Mondal, Himel   Vincent Massey 12.94 +0.4 2  
9 Hassan, Ahmed   Vincent Massey 13.04w +2.7 3  
10 Kenny, Ryan   St Maximilian Ko 13.06 +0.4 2  
11 Howard, Logan   Ursuline College 13.14 +0.7 1  
12 El-Nasser, Mohammad   Vincent Massey 13.65 +0.4 2  
13 Ball, Mitchell   Chatham Christia 14.10w +2.7 3  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 10.99 +1.9 4  
2 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 11.54 +1.9 4  
3 Taveirne, Mitchell   Essex 11.65 +1.9 4  
4 Nelson, Mitchell   Sandwich 11.78 +0.0 3  
5 Elder, Cody   John McGregor 11.95 -1.7 2  
6 Dame, Josh   Essex 12.04 +1.9 4  
7 Taveirne, Jacob   Essex 12.08 +1.9 4  
8 List-Mailloux, D'Wan   John McGregor 12.36 +0.0 3  
9 Hueniken, Luke   Chatham-Kent 12.99 +0.0 3  
10 Andrews, Jordan   General Amherst 13.14 -1.5 1  
11 Filipic, Mikey   Belle River 13.16 -1.7 2  
12 Cipkar, Silas   General Amherst 13.20 -1.7 2  
13 Schinkel, Brandon   Maranatha Christ 13.79 -1.5 1  
14 Wood, Thomas   Assumption Colle 14.33 -1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fox, Renee   Lajeunesse 13.69 +0.2 1  
2 Chapados, Sydney   Vincent Massey 13.88 -1.1 2  
3 Crawford, Kelsey   Northern - Sarni 14.29 +1.3 3  
4 Barnes, Rianne   Chatham-Kent 14.32 +1.3 3  
5 Davis, Olivia   Chatham-Kent 14.50 +1.3 3  
6 Omahen, Natalie   St Anne - Windso 14.54 +0.2 1  
7 Chevalier, Alecia   Ursuline College 14.83 -1.1 2  
8 Lawrence, Lexi   Riverside 14.98 +1.3 3  
9 Rose, Samantha   Sacred Heart Cat 15.23 -1.1 2  
10 Kerr, Elisabetta   Assumption Colle 15.75 -1.1 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCloskey, Madeline   Essex 13.11 -1.2 4  
2 Hurst, Jasmine   General Amherst 13.72 -1.6 2  
3 Roovers, Tori   Essex 13.96 -1.2 4  
4 Daeshsel, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 14.08 -1.2 4  
5 Hutchings, Jacquie   St Anne - Windso 14.30 -1.6 2  
6 McGlynn, Jocelyn   Ursuline College 14.40 -2.3 3  
7 Kelly, Madison   Sacred Heart Cat 14.43 -1.6 2  
8 Jack-Popovich, Maya   Sandwich 14.43 -1.2 4  
9 Muzzatti, Morgan   Sandwich 14.44 -1.2 4  
10 Gaudette, Sam   Assumption Colle 14.53 -1.6 2  
11 Bechard, Cianna   Chatham-Kent 14.55 -2.3 3  
12 Nurse, Alyssa   WF Herman 14.60 -1.2 4  
13 Enache, Anca   St Thomas of Vil 14.61 -2.3 3  
14 Giroux, Emily   Belle River 14.77 -2.9 1  
15 Moltrassie, Hannah   Sandwich 14.78 -1.6 2  
16 Hillman, Chelsea   Kingsville 15.31 -2.3 3  
17 Bos, Katelyn   Chatham Christia 15.34 -2.3 3  
18 Caza, Megan   WF Herman 15.63 -2.3 3  
19 Colthurst, Geogina   WF Herman 15.97 -2.3 3  
20 Boycott, Sarah   Maranatha Christ 16.33 -2.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 12.74 +0.0 3  
2 Horvath, Carley   Ursuline College 13.18 +1.0 2  
3 De la Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 13.20 +1.0 2  
4 Caraher, Chantal   Northern - Sarni 13.44 +1.0 2  
5 Pantic, Tina   WF Herman 13.53 +0.0 3  
6 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 13.59 +0.0 3  
7 Deschamps, Raegan   Sandwich 13.61 +1.0 2  
8 McLean, Alex   WF Herman 13.76 +0.0 3  
9 Wolfe, Sierra   Essex 13.79 +0.0 3  
10 Wallace, Maddie   Vincent Massey 14.09 +0.9 1  
11 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 14.10 +1.0 2  
12 Chase, Victoria   General Amherst 14.17 +1.0 2  
13 Medhi, Rida   Vincent Massey 14.26 +0.9 1  
14 Elgie, Adrienne   WF Herman 14.30 +1.0 2  
15 Lefaive, Jenny   Sarnia 14.60 +0.0 3  
16 Wieringa, Dana   Sarnia 15.35 +0.0 3  
17 Racine, Ashley   Sarnia 15.64 +0.0 3  
18 Berkley, Chrystal   Maranatha Christ 17.06 +0.9 1  
19 Edgar, Shelby   Maranatha Christ 17.40 +0.9 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Lancer Prep Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 90 2    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #lancer-prep