Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

Entry Forms - Nike/John Rowland Games 2011

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Apr 9 2011, 01:24 AM
Nike Rowland Games Entry Forms

Nike Canada & Neil McNeil H.S.
Present
The 38th Annual John Rowland Memorial Games


 







Saturday April 30, 2011
Toronto Etobicoke Centennial Stadium

38TH ANNUAL NIKE/ JOHN ROWLAND MEMORIAL GAMES
NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL

Date: Saturday April 30, 2011

Location: Toronto Etobicoke Centennial Stadium – An 8 lane
          Chevron track. Pin spikes of 6mm only will be
          allowed.


Awards: 1st, 2nd and 3rd place finishers will receive NIKE
        Rowland Games Awards. Awards will be presented to
        the top six finishers in the men’s and women’s Nike
        3000m Invitational.

*NIKE 3000M IS BY INVITATION ONLY*

Eligibility: This meet is open to high school athletes 
             only. All athletes must be entered through
             their high school to compete and must compete
             in their school uniform.
(ALL ATHLETES PARTICIPATING MUST BE OFSAA APPROVED)

Entry Fee: Individual event $6.00 per athlete per event.
           Relay events $12.00 per Relay event.
TEAM MAX OF $200.00

Results: All results will be posted at www.neilmcneiltrack.net 

Entry Deadline: All Entries are due at Neil McNeil no later
                than Thursday April 21st, 2011

Entries must include the Following:
a)	Rowland Games event sheet.
b)	Cheque made payable to : Neil McNeil High School
c)	Sent to - Al. Baigent – Neil McNeil High School
				127 Victoria Park Ave
				Toronto, Ontario M4E3S2
Fax 416- 512-3386 / School 416-393-5502
/email alanbaigent@sympatico.ca

d)	Officials Name (Am or PM)
(Faxed or emailed entries will be accepted – meet entry fee must be paid at the Rowland Games package pick-up on arrival)

(Each School must supply one Official)
38th   Nike/Neil McNeil John Rowland Games
                                MEET ENTRY FORM                                
                            ORDER OF EVENTS FOR MEN                                                                           
 4. 100m LH Midget          31. 1,500m Senior          55. JT Midget           
 5. 110m LH Junior          33. 3,000m Invite Open     56. JT Junior           
 6. 110m LH Senior          35. 400m Senior            57. JT Senior           
 17. 4x100m Midget          37. 400m Junior            61. SP Midget           
 18. 4x100m Junior          39. 400m Midget            62. SP Junior           
 19. 4x100m Senior          41. 4x400m Open            63. SP Senior           
 23. 100m Midget            44. HJ Junior              67. DT Midget           
 24. 100m Junior            45. HJ Senior              68. DT Junior           
 25. 100m Senior            49. LJ Midget              69. DT Senior           
 29. 1,500m Midget          50. LJ Junior              72. PV Junior           
 30. 1,500m Junior          51. LJ Senior              73. PV Senior           
(Field Events – Max 3 athletes/ Event Track events no Max)
                                                                               
Team Name___________________________Coaches Name: ______________
                                                                               
Email:_________________Coaches Phone_____________Officials Name:_______
                                                                               
        MEN'S ENTRIES   Year   Event #    Event #    Event #    Event #  
LAST NAME, FIRST NAME   Birth    Mark      Mark      Mark       Mark    
=======================|====|========= |=========|=========|=========|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|________ |
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|-------- |
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |        	|
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|________ |_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_______ _|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
  Relays                    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
			     |          |         |         |         |																	-|Relay                           |__________|__________|__________|__________|
----------------------------|----------|---------|---------|---------|
  Relays                    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
			     |          |         |         |         |
--------------------------- |----------|---------|---------|---------																	-|Relay                           |__________|__________|__________|__________|
               

38th  Nike/ Neil McNeil John Rowland Games
                           ORDER OF EVENTS FOR WOMEN                                       
 1. 80m LH Midget           28. 1,500m Senior          52. JT Midget           
 2. 80m LH Junior           32. 3,000m Invite Open     53. JT Junior           
 3. 100m LH Senior          34. 400m Senior            54. JT Senior           
 14. 4x100m Midget          36. 400m Junior            58. SP Midget           
 15. 4x100m Junior          38. 400m Midget            59. SP Junior           
 16. 4x100m Senior          40. 4x400m Open            60. SP Senior           
 20. 100m Midget            42. HJ Junior              64. DT Midget           
 21. 100m Junior            43. HJ Senior              65. DT Junior           
 22. 100m Senior            46. LJ Midget              66. DT Senior           
 26. 1,500m Midget          47. LJ Junior              70. PV Junior           
 27. 1,500m Junior          48. LJ Senior              71. PV Senior                                                                                      
(Field Events – Max 3 athletes/ Event Track events no Max)


Team Name___________________________Coaches Name: ______________
                                                                               
Email:______________________________Coaches Phone_______________
                                                                               
    Women's ENTRIES     Year   Event #    Event #    Event #    Event #  
LAST NAME, FIRST NAME   Birth    Mark      Mark      Mark       Mark    
=======================|====|========= |=========|=========|=========|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|________ |
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|-------- |
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |        	|
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|________ |_________|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
                       |    |__________|_________|_______ _|_________|
                       |    |          |         |         |         |
-----------------------|----|----------|---------|---------|---------|
  Relays                    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
			     |          |         |         |         |																	-|Relay                           |__________|__________|__________|__________|
----------------------------|----------|---------|---------|---------|
  Relays                    |__________|_________|_________|_________|
			     |          |         |         |         |
--------------------------- |----------|---------|---------|---------
Nike/Neil McNeil John Rowland Games
EVENT RECORDS LIST
                                                                               
#1   80 Meter Low Hurdles Midget Women   Meet: 12.00 Cadice Wilkey Elmvale 1997                                                                                                                  
#2   80 Meter Low Hurdles Junior Women   Meet: 12.58 Christine MacNeil London Cent 2010                                                                                                         
#3   100 Meter Low Hurdles Senior Women  Meet: 13.62 Roxanne Woodley Anderson 1997                                                                                
#4   100 Meter Low Hurdles Midget Men    Meet: 13.38 Jermain Martinborough Pickering 1997                                                                                                       
#5   110 Meter Low Hurdles Junior Men    Meet: 14.42 Andre Wright Dunbarton 2010                                                                                                               
#6   110 Meter Low Hurdles Senior Men    Meet: 14.09 Tony Branch Dunbarton 1997                                                                                             
#14  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Women      Meet: 51.48		Henry Carr 2010                                                                                                            
#15  4x100 Meter Relay Junior Women      Meet: 51.09 		Henry Carr 2010                                                                                                            
#16  4x100 Meter Relay Senior Women      Meet: 48.50 		Oakwood 1988                                                                                                             
#17  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Men        Meet: 45:56		Cardinal McGuigan 2010                                                                                                                         
#18  4x100 Meter Relay Junior Men        Meet: 45:09		Michael Power 2010                                                                                                                
#19  4x100 Meter Relay Senior Men        Meet: 41.50 		Central Tech 1988                                                                                                                          
#20  100 Meter Dash Midget Women         Meet: 11.96 Natalie Geiger Stouffville 2005                                                                                    
#21  100 Meter Dash Junior Women         Meet: 12.44 Sheereen Harrie Mary Ward 2009                                                                                                                 
#22  100 Meter Dash Senior Women         Meet: 11.81 Shelley Ann Brown Dunbarton 1998                                                                                                             
#23  100 Meter Dash Midget Men           Meet: 11.10 Daniel Kotwinski  Holy Trinity 2004                                                                                                     
#24  100 Meter Dash Junior Men           Meet: 10.90 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale 2009                                                                                                             
#25  100 Meter Dash Senior Men           Meet: 10.36 Anson Henrey 	 Anderson 1998                                                                                                                                                                                              
#26  1,500 Meter Run Midget Women        Meet: 4:47.04 Jessica Parry Catholic Central2006                                                                                                    
#27  1,500 Meter Run Junior Women        Meet: 4:49.28 Vanessa Piacente Card. Newman 2007                                                                                                          
#28  1,500 Meter Run Senior Women        Meet: 4:35.00 Doreen Uranick Acton 1983                                                                                                                
#29  1,500 Meter Run Midget Men          Meet: 4:03.50 Kevin Christiani  Neil McNeil 1988                                                                                                       
#30  1,500 Meter Run Junior Men          Meet: 4:09.85 Chris Hutton Sir W. Churchill 2010                                                                                                             
#31  1,500 Meter Run Senior Men          Meet: 3:57.80 Mark MacDonald Chesley 1988
#32  3,000 Meter Run Open Women          Meet: 9:36.20 Coral Henry   Parry Sound 2000                                                                                                         
#33  3,000 Meter Run Open Men            Meet: 8:16.60 Richard Charette  Algonquin 1986                                                                                                                                                                                         
#34  400 Meter Run Senior Women          Meet: 55.70 Sherine Wells Westview 2008                                                                                                              
#35  400 Meter Run Senior Men            Meet: 47.50 Kelsey Armstrong St. Michael's 1991                                                                               
#36  400 Meter Run Junior Women          Meet: 59.37 Cassie Cramer Birchmount 2010                                                                                      
#37  400 Meter Run Junior Men            Meet: 50.31 Andre Hamilton Birchmount 2006                                                                                                            
#38  400 Meter Run Midget Women          Meet: 58.16 Natalie Geiger Stouffville 2005                                                                                                           
#39  400 Meter Run Midget Men            Meet: 52.48 Andre Ford-Azonwanna C.McGuigan 2010                                                                                                         
#40  4x400 Meter Relay Open Women        Meet: 4:02.50 		Oakwood 1982                                                                                                                              
#41  4x400 Meter Relay Open Men          Meet: 3:16.60 		Central Tech 1988                                          
#42  High Jump Junior Women              Meet: 1.70m Maddie Buttinger Resurrection 2007                                                                                                                
#43  High Jump Senior Women              Meet: 1.68m Tiffany Christie Emery 2009
#44  High Jump Junior Men                Meet: 1.90m Chris Rowe 	PJPII 1994                                                                                                                   
#45  High Jump Senior Men                Meet: 2.10m Natty Crooks 	West Park 1983                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
#46  Long Jump Midget Women              Meet: 5.13m Kristen Fry 	Woburn 1986                                                                                                                   
#47  Long Jump Junior Women              Meet: 5.52m Caroline Ehrhardt Espanola 2008
#48 Long Jump Senior Women               Meet: 5.67m Caroline Ehrhardt Espanola 2009                                                  
#49  Long Jump Midget Men                Meet: 6.30m Carl Taylor   Woburn 1986                                                                                                                   
#50  Long Jump Junior Men                Meet: 6.89m Michael Vasile St. Basil’s 2009                                                                                                                                                                                          
#51  Long Jump Senior Men                Meet: 7.23m Brian Thomas 	 Central Tech 1990                                
#51  Pole Vault Midget Men               Meet: 3.80m Dave McGonigal Woburn 1994
#52  Javelin Throw Midget Women          Meet: 26.36m Alyssa Dicesure Westmount 2009                                                                                                                 
#53  Javelin Throw Junior Women          Meet: 31.28m Sara Hamilton Humberview 2008
#54  Javelin Throw Senior Women          Meet: 42.02m Alanna Kovacs St. Joe’s Barrie 2008                                                                                                         
#55  Javelin Throw Midget Men            Meet: 47.66m Trent Corney Thousand Island 2008                                                                                                          
#56  Javelin Throw Junior Men            Meet: 56.67m Trent Corney Thousand Islands 2009                              
#57  Javelin Throw Senior Men            Meet: 57.40m Trent Corney Thousand Islands 2010                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              
#58  Shot Put Midget Women               Meet: 10.36m Brittany Crew Birchmount 2009                           
#59  Shot Put Junior Women               Meet: 12.50m Kaitlyn Andrews Acton 2004                                                                                              
#60  Shot Put Senior Women               Meet: 13:04m Rayana Chin Dunbarton 2010                                                                                                                    
#61  Shot Put Midget Men                 Meet: 15.97m Alex Chou 	Woburn 1992                                       
#62  Shot Put Junior Men                 Meet: 16.10m Peter Nikolovski Malvern 2010                             
#63  Shot Put Senior Men                 Meet: 17.82m Tid Nedow Thousand Islands 2008                                                                                                          
#64  Discus Throw Midget Women           Meet: 25.96m Shurrie Trich Humberview 2006
#65  Discus Throw Junior Women           Meet: 36.02 Rayanna Chan Dunbarton 2009                                                            
#66  Discus Throw Senior Women           Meet: 44.58m Alanna Kouacs St. Joe’s Barrie 2008                                                                                                                                                                                          
#67  Discus Throw Midget Men             Meet: 47.66m Trent Corney Thousand Islands 2008                         
#68  Discus Throw Junior Men             Meet: 52.49m Adam Karakolis Birchmount 2008                                                                                                          
#69  Discus Throw Senior Men             Meet: 54.02m Tim Nedow Thousand Islands 2008 
#70  Pole Vault Junior Women		   Meet: New Event
#71  Pole Vault Senior Women             Meet: 3.15m Janice Creighton Richview 2001                                                                                                              
#72  Pole Vault Junior Men               Meet: 3.80m Dave McGonigal Woburn 1994
#73  Pole Vault Senior Men                 Meet: 4.28m Graham Paterson  Cameron 1997                                                                                                               
38th   Nike/ John Rowland / Neil McNeil Games Schedule of Events

Track Events

Track Events May run up to ½ hour ahead of Schedule

9:00am 4x100m Relay

Event #	
14	Midget Girls 4x100m relay
17        Midget Boys 4x100m relay
15	Junior Girls 4x100m relay
18	      Junior Boys 4x100m relay
16	Senior Girls 4x100m relay
19	      Senior Boys 4x100m relay

10:30am Hurdles TIMED FINALS

Event #	
1	Midget Girls 80m hurdles
2	Junior Girls 80m hurdles
3	Senior Girls 100m hurdles
4	Midget Boys 100m hurdles
5	Junior Boys 100m hurdles
6	Senior Boys 110m hurdles
	
11:00am 100m TIMED FINALS

Event #
20	      Midget Girls 100m
23	Midget Boys 100m
21	      Junior Girls 100m
24	Junior Boys 100m
22	      Senior Girls 100m
25	Senior Boys 100m

1:00pm 1500m TIMED FINALS

Event #
26	Midget Girls 1500m
29	Midget Boys 1500m
27	Junior Girls 1500m
30	Junior Boys 1500m	
28	Senior Girls 1500m
31	Senior Boys 1500m

3:30pm NIKE INVITATIONAL 3000M EVENT

	WOMEN’S NIKE 3000M INVITATI0NAL (Entry by invite only)
MEN’S NIKE 3000M INVITATIONAL (Entry by invite only)

4:00PM 400M TIMED FINALS (Run order form Senior to Midget)
         No starting blocks for the 400m
Event #
34	Senior Women’s 400m
35	Senior Men’s 400m
36	Junior Women’s 400m
37	Junior Men’s 400m
38	Midget Girls 400m
39	Midget Boys 400m

5:30pm 1600m Relay TIMED FINALS

40	Open Girls 1600m Relay
41	Open Boys 1600m Relay




38th  Nike/ John Rowland / Neil McNeil Games Schedule of Events

Field Events

	
Time	Event #

9:00am	
	46	Midget Girls Long Jump Pit# 1
44	Junior Boys High Jump
60	Senior Girls Shot Put
57	Senior Boys Javelin
67/68   Midget / Junior Boys Discus

11:00am
51	     Senior Boys Long Jump Pit # 1
42	Junior Girls High Jump
	58/59   Midget/ Junior Girls Shot Put
	73      Senior Boys Pole Vault
69      Senior Boys Discus
55/56    Midget/ Junior Boys Javelin



1:00pm
43	 Open Girls High Jump
50       Junior Boys Long Jump Pit # 1
47       Junior Girls Long Jump Pit# 2
	72       Junior Boys Pole Vault
70/71    Junior / Senior Girls Pole Vault
        61/62   Midget / Junior Boys Shot Put
        64/65   Midget Junior Girls Discus
	54      Senior Girls Javelin


3:30pm
48	    Senior Girls Long Jump Pit # 1
49     Midget Boys Long Jump Pit # 2
        63     Senior Boys Shot Put
45     Senior Boys High Jump
52/53   Midget / Junior Girls Javelin	
        66      Senior Girls Discus

(Max entry of three athletes per field event – No Max for Track events)
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nike / John Rowland Games
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 47 2    
2011 1 171 3    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #nike #john-rowland