Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 4th

YearResultsNewsPhotosBlogs 
20141 1 
2013 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Track Wars 16
May 5th 2012, 11:05pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Track Wars 

Meet Information

 

2012 Results - Track Wars 16

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 5th 2012, 11:05pm
Track Wars - May 4, 2012
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 300m | 1500m | 4x100m | 4x800m | Shot | Javelin | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 300m | 1500m | 4x100m | 4x800m | Shot | Javelin | HJ | LJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mohan, David   Cameron Heights 11.86 nwi 2  
2 McIntosh, Jackson   Resurrection 11.99 nwi 2  
3 DESLANDES, MYLES   Galt CVI 12.01 nwi 2  
4 ETIENNE, BEN   Grand River CI 12.07 nwi 2  
5 FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN   Cameron Heights 12.16 nwi 2  
6 DOYLE, ALDON   St Mary's - Kitc 12.23 nwi 2  
7 SALFARLIE, JOTHAN   Galt CVI 12.26 nwi 2  
8 Callender, Elijah   Forest Heights 12.37 nwi 1  
9 Oniga, David   Forest Heights 12.38 nwi 1  
10 CUMBY, NICHOLAS   Grand River CI 12.47 nwi 1  
11 HUBBARD, PAUL   Sir John A MacDo 12.54 nwi 1  
12 Haider, Mohaimeed   Grand River CI 12.59 nwi 1  
13 Gagne, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc 12.61 nwi 1  
13 BALESDENT, NATHAN   Galt CVI 12.61 nwi 2  
15 FROST, BRYCE   Pauline Johnson 12.71 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mohan, David   Cameron Heights 11.81 nwi 1  
2 DESLANDES, MYLES   Galt CVI 11.95 nwi 6  
3 ETIENNE, BEN   Grand River CI 12.19 nwi 4  
4 FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN   Cameron Heights 12.20 nwi 4  
5 DOYLE, ALDON   St Mary's - Kitc 12.25 nwi 1  
6 SALFARLIE, JOTHAN   Galt CVI 12.26 nwi 5  
7 McIntosh, Jackson   Resurrection 12.27 nwi 3  
8 BALESDENT, NATHAN   Galt CVI 12.29 nwi 6  
9 Oniga, David   Forest Heights 12.31 nwi 4  
10 Gagne, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc 12.39 nwi 1  
10 HUBBARD, PAUL   Sir John A MacDo 12.39 nwi 7  
12 Callender, Elijah   Forest Heights 12.41 nwi 5  
12 Haider, Mohaimeed   Grand River CI 12.41 nwi 4  
14 CUMBY, NICHOLAS   Grand River CI 12.42 nwi 4  
15 FROST, BRYCE   Pauline Johnson 12.43 nwi 7  
16 BESTER, TIM   Bluevale CI 12.50 nwi 1  
17 MCARTHUR, DANIEL   St Benedict - Ca 12.56 nwi 5  
18 KUTTELWASCHER, ALEXANDER   Cameron Heights 12.57 nwi 2  
19 VAN EERD, MITCHELL   Cameron Heights 12.61 nwi 1  
20 VALINCIC, DOMINIC   Resurrection 12.72 nwi 3  
21 HASSEN, ABDULLAH   St Benedict - Ca 12.78 nwi 5  
22 MacDonald, Isaac   Waterloo-Oxford 12.80 nwi 4  
23 Joshi, Sankat   Cameron Heights 12.85 nwi 2  
24 Quigley, Peter   Galt CVI 12.86 nwi 1  
25 Soga, Augustine   St Benedict - Ca 12.92 nwi 6  
26 FINNIGAN, CONNOR   Resurrection 12.94 nwi 3  
27 ROBERTS, TREVOR   Pauline Johnson 12.96 nwi 7  
28 Johnson, Tyrell   St Mary's - Kitc 12.97 nwi 2  
28 GREGORY, MATTHEW   Bluevale CI 12.97 nwi 1  
28 HEINE, SEBASTIAN   Resurrection 12.97 nwi 3  
31 Spencer, MacMillan   Ancaster 12.99 nwi 3  
32 TRAN, JACKY   Resurrection 13.04 nwi 3  
33 Pennings, Richard   Wellington Heigh 13.10 nwi 7  
33 LY, BRUCE   Cameron Heights 13.10 nwi 2  
35 Ellis-Wright, Hershel   St Mary's - Kitc 13.12 nwi 5  
35 HUYNH, PHILIP   Preston Secondar 13.12 nwi 6  
37 RAVN, EVAN   Jacob Hespeler 13.18 nwi 7  
38 Morgado, Vincent   St Benedict - Ca 13.19 nwi 5  
39 David, Huynh   Galt CVI 13.22 nwi 5  
39 Howlett, Jeff   Wellington Heigh 13.22 nwi 6  
41 Mohan, Wayne   Galt CVI 13.28 nwi 4  
42 EPP, AARON   Grand River CI 13.34 nwi 4  
43 DRUNG, BENJAMIN   Cameron Heights 13.36 nwi 2  
44 BRADLEY, ANDREW   Jacob Hespeler 13.51 nwi 7  
45 Carmount, Chase   Wellington Heigh 13.54 nwi 6  
46 Zhang, Steven   Ancaster 13.58 nwi 2  
47 Alvarado, Adrian   St Benedict - Ca 13.69 nwi 6  
48 Lin, Ray   Bluevale CI 13.71 nwi 1  
49 LELIEVELD, ADRIAN   St Mary's - Kitc 13.75 nwi 2  
50 Verrall, Tim   Pauline Johnson 13.78 nwi 7  
51 McGinn, Connor   St David 13.79 nwi 5  
52 Lelieveld, Andrew   St Mary's - Kitc 13.97 nwi 2  
53 Pham, Viet   Preston Secondar 14.02 nwi 3  
54 SALINITRI, NICK   Glenview Park 14.23 nwi 3  
55 Noble, Jordan   Wellington Heigh 14.27 nwi 6  
56 ARNOLDI, JASPER   Galt CVI 14.42 nwi 7  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro   St David 12.15 nwi 2  
2 Salytchev, Alex   Preston Secondar 12.17 nwi 2  
3 McBride, James   St David 12.49 nwi 2  
4 McNeil, Bryan   Woodland Christi 12.56 nwi 2  
5 Anderson, Matt   Galt CVI 12.57 nwi 2  
6 Falcone, Evan   Jacob Hespeler 12.58 nwi 2  
7 Atchison, Jacob   Elmira 12.73 nwi 1  
8 Hudali, Aaron   Cameron Heights 12.73 nwi 1  
9 DeLuca, Nick   Ancaster 12.74 nwi 1  
10 Metcalfe, Jacob   Preston Secondar 12.81 nwi 1  
11 Phanthavong, Madison   Bluevale CI 12.82 nwi 1  
12 Daub, Ben   Grand River CI 12.84 nwi 1  
13 Williams, Connor   Westside Seconda 13.03 nwi 1  
14 Zapp, Greg   Sir John A MacDo 13.03 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro   St David 12.23 nwi 1  
2 Salytchev, Alex   Preston Secondar 12.31 nwi 2  
3 McBride, James   St David 12.50 nwi 3  
4 Galecki, Lucas   St Mary's - Kitc 12.51 nwi 8  
5 McNeil, Bryan   Woodland Christi 12.53 nwi 7  
6 Falcone, Evan   Jacob Hespeler 12.57 nwi 3  
7 Anderson, Matt   Galt CVI 12.60 nwi 1  
8 Nay, John   Grand River CI 12.65 nwi 5  
9 Atchison, Jacob   Elmira 12.66 nwi 8  
10 Hudali, Aaron   Cameron Heights 12.69 nwi 2  
11 DeLuca, Nick   Ancaster 12.76 nwi 5  
12 Metcalfe, Jacob   Preston Secondar 12.81 nwi 2  
13 Zapp, Greg   Sir John A MacDo 12.86 nwi 4  
14 Williams, Connor   Westside Seconda 12.89 nwi 3  
15 Phanthavong, Madison   Bluevale CI 12.94 nwi 7  
16 Daub, Ben   Grand River CI 13.03 nwi 6  
17 Santolini, Kevin   Resurrection 13.05 nwi 5  
18 Lund, Emmett   Monsignor Doyle 13.08 nwi 8  
18 Peng, Kevin   Sir John A MacDo 13.08 nwi 4  
20 Shushek, Brad   Forest Heights 13.10 nwi 6  
20 Tran, Andy   Cameron Heights 13.10 nwi 4  
22 Cerullo, Anthony   St David 13.11 nwi 7  
23 Burgess, Thoune   Cameron Heights 13.14 nwi 7  
24 Tate, Collin   Pauline Johnson 13.16 nwi 8  
25 Jack, Thomas   Westmount - Hami 13.18 nwi 7  
26 Nunnikhoven, Brandon   St Benedict - Ca 13.20 nwi 3  
27 Clarke, Shane   Woodland Christi 13.22 nwi 6  
28 Cudney, Taron   Wellington Heigh 13.23 nwi 1  
29 Ahferram, Yonatan   Cameron Heights 13.34 nwi 8  
29 Cross, Ian   Cameron Heights 13.34 nwi 2  
31 Moore, Griffin   Centre Dufferin 13.36 nwi 6  
32 Gao, Yanpeng   Forest Heights 13.37 nwi 4  
33 Sop, Austin   Waterloo-Oxford 13.43 nwi 4  
34 Akhtar, Maher   Cameron Heights 13.47 nwi 6  
34 Patel, Thirth   Cameron Heights 13.47 nwi 2  
36 Nino, Juan   Resurrection 13.50 nwi 5  
37 Brenner, Cole   St David 13.51 nwi 1  
38 Mitobe, David   Preston Secondar 13.52 nwi 3  
39 Luckhurst, Sam   Pauline Johnson 13.54 nwi 5  
40 Rowe, Owen   Pauline Johnson 13.55 nwi 7  
41 Oude Vashaar, Kodie   Grand River CI 13.57 nwi 8  
42 Bertrand, Paul   Galt CVI 13.69 nwi 2  
43 Herod, Scott   St Benedict - Ca 13.71 nwi 1  
44 Mehdi, Aleef   Westmount - Hami 13.73 nwi 6  
45 Leing, Brandon   St David 13.81 nwi 3  
46 Woods, Matt   Paris 13.82 nwi 4  
47 Laranjeiro, Adam   St Benedict - Ca 13.85 nwi 5  
48 Green, Dustin   Galt CVI 13.88 nwi 3  
49 Tsetsekas, Jake   Grand River CI 13.92 nwi 5  
50 Erickson, Alan   Preston Secondar 13.95 nwi 1  
51 Desai, Veeral   Cameron Heights 14.03 nwi 1  
52 Sobers, Daniel   Jacob Hespeler 14.09 nwi 4  
53 Williams, Sebastien   Preston Secondar 14.11 nwi 1  
54 Petropoulos, Nick   Ancaster 14.19 nwi 5  
54 Braithwaite, Corey   Cameron Heights 14.19 nwi 2  
56 Derek, Fusari   St David 14.22 nwi 7  
57 Hassan, Yousef   Grand River CI 14.24 nwi 6  
58 Murphy, Braxton   Cameron Heights 14.32 nwi 2  
59 Rogers, Ryan   St David 14.33 nwi 8  
60 Peirce, Matt   Paris 14.38 nwi 4  
60 Arisekola-Ojo, Jeremiah   Cameron Heights 14.38 nwi 3  
62 Elliott, Mike   Pauline Johnson 14.52 nwi 6  
63 Toushan, Brandon   Bluevale CI 15.14 nwi 7  
64 Abdallah, Raif   Cameron Heights 15.39 nwi 8  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.12 nwi 2  
2 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 11.43 nwi 2  
3 Webster, Joel   Southwood 11.43 nwi 2  
4 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 11.63 nwi 2  
5 Martinello, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 11.64 nwi 2  
6 O'REILLY, JACOB   Galt CVI 11.91 nwi 2  
7 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 11.92 nwi 2  
8 NOSAKHARE, RAPHAEL   Bluevale CI 11.94 nwi 1  
9 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 11.96 nwi 1  
10 HANN, NATHAN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.00 nwi 1  
11 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 12.03 nwi 1  
11 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 12.03 nwi 2  
13 VERTA, ROB   Westside Seconda 12.09 nwi 1  
14 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 12.09 nwi 1  
15 Petrie, Robin   St Benedict - Ca 12.11 nwi 1  
16 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights 12.31 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 11.32 nwi 3  
2 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.39 nwi 1  
3 Webster, Joel   Southwood 11.43 nwi 3  
4 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 11.53 nwi 5  
5 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 11.66 nwi 2  
6 Martinello, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 11.74 nwi 6  
7 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 11.75 nwi 7  
8 O'REILLY, JACOB   Galt CVI 11.82 nwi 5  
9 NOSAKHARE, RAPHAEL   Bluevale CI 11.89 nwi 3  
10 HANN, NATHAN   St Mary's - Kitc 11.90 nwi 5  
11 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 11.96 nwi 6  
12 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 11.99 nwi 6  
13 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 12.01 nwi 2  
14 Petrie, Robin   St Benedict - Ca 12.05 nwi 6  
15 VERTA, ROB   Westside Seconda 12.12 nwi 1  
16 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights 12.14 nwi 8  
17 CAMPBELL, BRIAN   Orangeville 12.15 nwi 7  
18 JONES, JAKE   Galt CVI 12.17 nwi 7  
19 LEWIS, RUSHANE   St Mary's - Kitc 12.22 nwi 7  
20 Kaddour, Oliver   Resurrection 12.31 nwi 8  
21 MiCall, Brian   Grand River CI 12.33 nwi 4  
21 FERDINAND, RUSSEL   St Mary's - Kitc 12.33 nwi 2  
23 PARSONS, CODY   Cameron Heights 12.34 nwi 2  
24 MEDFORD, DYLAN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.35 nwi 8  
24 Dale, Caleb   Sir John A MacDo 12.35 nwi 7  
26 Hannath, Tyler   Centre Dufferin 12.38 nwi 6  
27 Bye, Andrew   Grand River CI 12.40 nwi 4  
28 POMEROY, CASSIDY   Bluevale CI 12.46 nwi 2  
29 COOK, TOMMIE   Jacob Hespeler 12.47 nwi 1  
30 SLOAN, JOSH   Huron Heights - 12.55 nwi 3  
31 Keddy, Cody   Norwell 12.57 nwi 5  
32 BRAZEAU, ETHAN   Grand River CI 12.58 nwi 4  
33 Chopping-Clarke, Christi   Jacob Hespeler 12.59 nwi 1  
34 Lyons, Brandon   Ancaster 12.63 nwi 5  
35 SUN, BRANDON   Huron Heights - 12.65 nwi 4  
35 Salazar, John   Grand River CI 12.65 nwi 6  
37 Maranan, Juan   St Mary's - Kitc 12.66 nwi 5  
38 Ghent, Brendan   Wellington Heigh 12.81 nwi 6  
39 SOGA, SAMUEL   St Benedict - Ca 12.84 nwi 7  
40 Stewart, Chris   Cameron Heights 12.87 nwi 2  
40 Barrett, Richard   Jacob Hespeler 12.87 nwi 1  
42 SMIAROWSKI, PATRICK   Resurrection 12.92 nwi 8  
43 ADAMS, LANDON   Preston Secondar 12.95 nwi 3  
44 Francis, Jake   Bluevale CI 13.00 nwi 8  
45 Yandle, Greg   Ancaster 13.02 nwi 5  
46 Teasell, Phil   Centre Wellingto 13.05 nwi 5  
46 ALLAN, CLAY   Cameron Heights 13.05 nwi 3  
48 Dailey, Cole   Wellington Heigh 13.07 nwi 7  
49 MUDIE, COLIN   Grand River CI 13.08 nwi 4  
50 Weber, Keith   Elmira 13.11 nwi 2  
51 Nitz, Aidan   Glenview Park 13.21 nwi 1  
52 Stone, Junior   St Mary's - Kitc 13.23 nwi 8  
53 VANRUNT, KARL   Glenview Park 13.25 nwi 1  
54 Beaton, Graeme   St David 13.30 nwi 4  
55 BRANAN, ZACHARY   Woodland Christi 13.49 nwi 6  
56 Forget, Chris   Wellington Heigh 13.63 nwi 7  
57 King, Stephan   Grand River CI 13.71 nwi 4  
58 Huang, Jason   Bluevale CI 13.81 nwi 3  
59 Lowery, Brock   Grand River CI 13.86 nwi 4  
60 PHAM, JOSEPH   Resurrection 13.87 nwi 8  
61 Penny, Austin   Resurrection 14.18 nwi 8  
62 LEGGO, NICH   St David 14.94 nwi 3  
63 Eckmier, Kyle   Bluevale CI 15.20 nwi 2  
64 Adam, Lucas   Grand River CI 18.41 nwi 1  
 
Mens 300m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 FINNIGAN, CONNOR   Resurrection 38.76 2  
2 ETIENNE, BEN   Grand River CI 38.85 2  
3 LEBOLD, AARON   Elmira 39.15 4  
4 Mohan, David   Cameron Heights 39.28 3  
5 Deghan, Nathan   Ancaster 39.53 3  
6 Held, Alex   Centre Wellingto 40.98 4  
7 BUDHRAM, SHELDON   Bluevale CI 41.22 2  
8 LYONS, CRAIG   Resurrection 41.40 1  
9 Joshi, Sankat   Cameron Heights 41.77 3  
10 Bryans, Zach   Galt CVI 41.85 2  
11 ANNIS, RYAN   Bluevale CI 42.19 4  
12 Pennings, Richard   Wellington Heigh 42.64 3  
13 REDEKOP, PETER   Sir John A MacDo 43.00 3  
14 TIMMERMAN, NATHAN   Woodland Christi 43.18 3  
15 DZUDA, GEORGE   St Mary's - Kitc 43.32 2  
16 Lightle, Morgan   Centre Dufferin 43.63 1  
17 Harrigan, Michael   Wellington Heigh 43.65 4  
18 Zandwyk-De-Haas, Kalob   Centre Dufferin 44.64 2  
19 Postma, Kurtis   Woodland Christi 44.79 1  
20 Trudeau, Joey   Orangeville 45.00 1  
21 JOHNSTON, NICKOLAS   Preston Secondar 45.58 1  
22 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 45.72 4  
23 Ross, Nolan   Erin 46.06 1  
24 Byne, Nathan   Wellington Heigh 46.08 2  
25 RUTHERFORD, AIDEN   Sir John A MacDo 46.94 1  
26 Stavely, Kyle   St Benedict - Ca 52.18 1  
 
Mens 300m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patton, Mark   Centre Wellingto 39.83 4  
2 McBride, James   St David 41.39 3  
3 Metcalfe, Jacob   Preston Secondar 41.69 4  
4 Galecki, Lucas   St Mary's - Kitc 42.02 1  
5 Nunnikhoven, Brandon   St Benedict - Ca 42.55 4  
6 Janssen, Beau   Centre Wellingto 42.67 3  
7 Baker, Braedon   Preston Secondar 43.00 3  
8 Hudali, Aaron   Cameron Heights 43.17 2  
9 Cerullo, Anthony   St David 43.71 1  
10 Akhtar, Maher   Cameron Heights 43.72 2  
11 Jones, Brigg   Westside Seconda 43.91 4  
12 Fortin, Jacob   Preston Secondar 44.01 1  
13 Hebert, Cody   St Benedict - Ca 44.23 4  
14 Woods, Matt   Paris 44.68 1  
15 Luckhurst, Sam   Pauline Johnson 44.71 3  
16 Elliott, Mike   Pauline Johnson 44.77 2  
17 Bertrand, Paul   Galt CVI 45.20 1  
18 Erickson, Alan   Preston Secondar 45.26 2  
19 Arndt, Dylan   Bluevale CI 45.57 3  
20 Mehdi, Aleef   Westmount - Hami 45.72 2  
21 McConnell, Luke   Ancaster 45.85 4  
22 Imam, Hussain   Pauline Johnson 46.05 1  
23 Herod, Scott   St Benedict - Ca 46.35 1  
24 Lazdins, Victor   Ancaster 46.72 3  
25 Hatt, Aidan   Erin 47.18 3  
26 Desharnais, Spencer   Galt CVI 48.86 2  
27 Holst, Liam   Centre Dufferin 49.04 2  
28 Arisekola-Ojo, Jeremiah   Cameron Heights 49.32 1  
 
Mens 300m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 36.06 4  
2 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 36.55 4  
3 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 40.05 4  
4 JONES, JAKE   Galt CVI 40.20 2  
5 CAMPBELL, BRIAN   Orangeville 40.42 1  
6 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights 40.48 1  
7 POMEROY, CASSIDY   Bluevale CI 42.25 3  
8 Noble, Marcus   St Benedict - Ca 42.28 1  
9 Docherty, Stuart   Centre Dufferin 42.62 2  
10 Hannath, Tyler   Centre Dufferin 42.75 4  
11 SHANTZ, AARON   Waterloo-Oxford 42.90 1  
12 MiCall, Brian   Grand River CI 43.01 3  
13 Bye, Andrew   Grand River CI 43.25 2  
14 SUN, BRANDON   Huron Heights - 43.27 3  
15 Musselman, Connor   Centre Dufferin 43.45 3  
16 Lyons, Brandon   Ancaster 43.79 4  
17 MUDIE, COLIN   Grand River CI 43.89 3  
18 Weber, Keith   Elmira 44.16 1  
19 Stewart, Chris   Cameron Heights 44.44 2  
20 SCHENK, NATHAN   St Mary's - Kitc 44.60 2  
21 Howard, Chris   Pauline Johnson 44.62 1  
22 Barrett, Richard   Jacob Hespeler 44.84 2  
23 Yandle, Greg   Ancaster 45.28 2  
24 SLOAN, JOSH   Huron Heights - 45.39 2  
25 BRAZEAU, ETHAN   Grand River CI 46.36 4  
26 BRANAN, ZACHARY   Woodland Christi 46.53 3  
27 LINARES, EDDY   St Mary's - Kitc 47.77 3  
28 Kennett, Matt   Ancaster 48.12 1  
29 Huang, Jason   Bluevale CI 48.21 4  
30 POWIS, BRODY   Bluevale CI 52.81 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Brandon   Paris 4:17.71 1  
2 ALVAREZ, RILEY   St David 4:18.29 1  
3 BUDHRAM, SHELDON   Bluevale CI 4:19.14 1  
4 Deghan, Nathan   Ancaster 4:35.69 1  
5 Sheridan, Joe   Cameron Heights 4:43.41 1  
6 Sullivan, Jordan   Orangeville 4:43.98 1  
7 Outhit, Declan   Cameron Heights 4:48.35 1  
8 ANNIS, RYAN   Bluevale CI 4:52.38 1  
9 SILVA, JOE   Preston Secondar 4:53.93 1  
10 Carriere, Nick   Preston Secondar 4:59.76 1  
11 Thorburn, Brandon   Ancaster 5:00.91 1  
12 Yusef, Arjuna   Ancaster 5:09.16 1  
13 Cameron, Elijah   Woodland Christi 5:10.17 1  
14 REDEKOP, PETER   Sir John A MacDo 5:25.64 1  
15 Kasanszky, Dean   Westmount - Hami 5:44.28 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patton, Mark   Centre Wellingto 4:34.57 1  
2 Bye, Wyatt   Wellington Heigh 4:45.27 1  
3 Lazoja, Ilir   Cameron Heights 4:45.69 1  
4 Weldeab, Nehemiah   Orangeville 4:46.69 1  
5 Neumann, Max   Orangeville 4:47.95 1  
6 Searles, Ian   Ancaster 4:55.72 1  
7 McConnell, Luke   Ancaster 4:56.24 1  
8 Slizys, Austin   Ancaster 4:56.45 1  
9 Multari, Luca   St David 5:01.98 1  
10 Masters, Brendan   Resurrection 5:02.32 1  
11 Robinson, Jacob   Resurrection 5:13.11 1  
12 Santolini, Kevin   Resurrection 5:13.34 1  
13 Petro, Jonathan   Jacob Hespeler 5:13.48 1  
14 Bauman, Nathan   Sir John A MacDo 5:13.87 1  
15 Fortin, Jacob   Preston Secondar 5:15.31 1  
16 Zhang, Steven   Ancaster 5:15.86 1  
17 McCleary, Connor   Orangeville 5:16.38 1  
18 Berchtold, Brandon   Elmira 5:16.45 1  
19 Sobers, Daniel   Jacob Hespeler 5:18.98 1  
20 Patel, Tanmay   Cameron Heights 5:19.36 1  
21 Brown, Austin   Huron Heights - 5:24.19 1  
22 Abdallah, Raif   Cameron Heights 5:24.93 1  
23 Russo, Darren   St Benedict - Ca 5:25.58 1  
24 Holst, Liam   Centre Dufferin 5:30.78 1  
25 Fowler, Liam   Erin 5:32.37 1  
26 Tauror, Max   Forest Heights 5:33.13 1  
27 Clifford, Harrison   St David 5:33.34 1  
28 Allen, Terry   Monsignor Doyle 5:37.72 1  
29 McGuire, Matt   Ancaster 5:37.79 1  
30 William, Sam   Forest Heights 5:38.47 1  
31 Whalen, Matt   Pauline Johnson 5:39.60 1  
32 Kimpel, Tanner   Galt CVI 5:40.50 1  
33 Fronchak, Tyler   Huron Heights - 5:49.38 1  
34 Petropoulos, Nick   Ancaster 5:52.29 1  
35 Koopman, Brennan   Huron Heights - 5:52.66 1  
36 Desharnais, Spencer   Galt CVI 5:55.69 1  
37 Murphy, Braxton   Cameron Heights 6:17.60 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 4:02.31 1  
2 Bannon, Matt   Elmira 4:06.20 1  
3 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 4:06.57 1  
4 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 4:13.20 1  
5 Milton, James   St David 4:14.75 1  
6 Debus, Daniel   Bluevale CI 4:17.09 1  
7 Carrique, Patrick   Grand River CI 4:20.57 1  
8 Hambly, Kent   Ancaster 4:23.37 1  
9 Sullivan, Patrick   Orangeville 4:23.56 1  
10 Smith, Jesse   Bluevale CI 4:32.74 1  
11 Noble, Marcus   St Benedict - Ca 4:33.67 1  
12 DOHERTY, KIERAN   Galt CVI 4:35.79 1  
13 Schmidt, Nathan   St Benedict - Ca 4:38.12 1  
14 Hambly, Derek   Ancaster 4:38.61 1  
15 Hoang, Justin   St Mary's - Kitc 4:41.96 1  
16 Fox, Paul   Centre Dufferin 4:42.73 1  
17 BUEHLOW, ALEX   Waterloo-Oxford 4:44.63 1  
18 Arndt, Jordan   Bluevale CI 4:44.72 1  
19 DUSCHENES, MATT   Grand River CI 4:47.19 1  
20 FOTI, NIC   Cameron Heights 4:51.10 1  
21 JANIA, SEBASTIEN   St Mary's - Kitc 4:54.12 1  
22 Burt, Nick   Forest Heights 4:56.90 1  
23 MOREAU-ARNOTT, ELIJAH   Woodland Christi 4:58.89 1  
24 Nitz, Aidan   Glenview Park 5:09.12 1  
25 Bester, Joshua   Bluevale CI 5:09.56 1  
26 Senior, Late   Sir John A MacDo 5:12.08 1  
27 Larner, Cody   Ancaster 5:12.14 1  
28 Jones, Will   Ancaster 5:15.67 1  
29 ELLIS, ANDREW   Sir John A MacDo 5:15.86 1  
30 Landman, Joshua   Centre Dufferin 5:24.47 1  
31 LEGGO, NICH   St David 5:25.14 1  
32 Singh, Kanu   Pauline Johnson 5:26.24 1  
33 Foster, Wesley   Jacob Hespeler 5:31.32 1  
34 Ayala, Jerimias   Resurrection 5:33.90 1  
35 Taborek, Ben   St Benedict - Ca 5:34.27 1  
36 Dailey, Cole   Wellington Heigh 5:34.34 1  
37 Muir, Andrew   Huron Heights - 5:38.02 1  
38 Milne, Michael   Woodland Christi 5:43.01 1  
39 Kennett, Matt   Ancaster 5:44.17 1  
40 Fronchak, Nick   Huron Heights - 5:46.20 1  
41 KENCHAN, TYLER   Galt CVI 6:17.44 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Galt CVI 46.94 1  
2 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 46.95 1  
3 Relay Team   Forest Heights 47.22 1  
4 Relay Team   Grand River CI 47.65 1  
5 Relay Team   Resurrection 48.17 1  
6 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 49.49 2  
7 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 49.52 2  
8 Relay Team   Resurrection 49.66 2  
9 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 49.70 1  
10 Relay Team   Woodland Christi 51.15 1  
11 Relay Team   Pauline Johnson 51.20 2  
12 Relay Team   Wellington Heigh 51.33 1  
13 Relay Team   Monsignor Doyle 53.53 2  
14 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 55.33 2  
-- Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St David 50.49 2  
2 Relay Team   Resurrection 51.73 1  
3 Relay Team   Galt CVI 51.91 2  
4 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 52.28 1  
5 Relay Team   Preston Secondar 52.52 1  
6 Relay Team   Pauline Johnson 52.58 1  
7 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 53.25 1  
8 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 53.85 1  
9 Relay Team   Wellington Heigh 54.84 1  
-- Relay Team   Cameron Heights DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 46.16 1  
2 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 46.59 2  
3 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 47.23 1  
4 Relay Team   Grand River CI 47.80 1  
5 Relay Team   Galt CVI 48.16 1  
6 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 48.35 1  
7 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 49.11 1  
8 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 49.78 1  
9 Relay Team   Orangeville 49.99 2  
10 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 50.28 2  
11 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 50.59 2  
12 Relay Team   Wellington Heigh 52.21 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Resurrection 10:01.66 1  
2 Relay Team   Grand River CI 10:06.79 1  
3 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 10:59.41 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 8:32.08 1  
2 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 8:52.68 1  
3 Relay Team   Ancaster 9:10.75 1  
4 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 9:13.93 1  
5 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 9:19.02 1  
6 Relay Team   Elmira 9:22.64 1  
7 Relay Team   Preston Secondar 9:31.44 1  
8 Relay Team   Resurrection 9:34.95 1  
9 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 9:43.21 1  
10 Relay Team   Orangeville 9:43.90 1  
11 Relay Team   Ancaster 9:44.08 1  
12 Relay Team   Erin 10:07.47 1  
13 Relay Team   Galt CVI 10:08.11 1  
14 Relay Team   Woodland Christi 10:09.28 1  
15 Relay Team   Centre Wellingto 10:11.55 1  
16 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 10:20.75 1  
17 Relay Team   Pauline Johnson 10:27.69 1  
18 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 10:29.14 1  
19 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 10:29.35 1  
20 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 10:30.20 1  
21 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 11:50.93 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindberg, Brandon   St David 13.50m(44'3.5) 1  
2 ROSS, MATTHEW   Cameron Heights 12.97m(42'6.5) 1  
3 McGill, Jake   Sir John A MacDo 12.87m(42'2.5) 1  
4 PICKETT, ANDREW   Resurrection 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
5 VALINCIC, DOMINIC   Resurrection 11.90m(39'0.5) 1  
6 Dewsbury, Christian   Westside Seconda 11.55m(37'10.5) 1  
7 Greenwood, Jonny   Galt CVI 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
8 den Bak, Ethan   Woodland Christi 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
9 Winchester, Jayson   Erin 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
10 Pedersen, Josh   Erin 10.34m(33'11) 1  
11 Armstrong, Bailey   Jacob Hespeler 10.22m(33'6.25) 1  
12 McGinn, Connor   St David 9.51m(31'2.25) 1  
13 HEINE, SEBASTIAN   Resurrection 8.97m(29'5) 1  
14 MCDERMITT, EVERETT   Resurrection 7.41m(24'3.5) 1  
15 CALDER, DANNY   Forest Heights 7.08m(23'2.5) 1  
-- VAN DAMME, JACK   Bluevale CI FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atchison, Jacob   Elmira 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
2 GAGNE, ETHAN   Preston Secondar 11.84m(38'10) 1  
3 Haggarty, Maclean   Pauline Johnson 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
4 Warriner, Jacob   Erin 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
5 Pollard, Austin   Elmira 10.98m(36'0.25) 1  
6 Quigley, Peter   Galt CVI 10.80m(35'5) 1  
7 Laprade, Dylan   Wellington Heigh 10.62m(34'10) 1  
8 Kelly, John   Preston Secondar 10.57m(34'8) 1  
9 Patel, Mitul   Preston Secondar 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
10 Derjugin, Tanner   Preston Secondar 10.08m(33'0.75) 1  
11 Moore, Griffin   Centre Dufferin 9.58m(31'5) 1  
12 Toushan, Brandon   Bluevale CI 9.33m(30'7.25) 1  
13 Gao, Yanpeng   Forest Heights 9.27m(30'4.75) 1  
13 Tran, Vu   Pauline Johnson 9.27m(30'4.75) 1  
15 Peet, Michael   Forest Heights 9.23m(30'3.25) 1  
16 Agnew, Christian   St David 8.78m(28'9.5) 1  
17 Moore, James   Erin 8.74m(28'8) 1  
18 Girdlestone, Dan   Pauline Johnson 8.65m(28'4.5) 1  
19 Walsh, Matthew   Preston Secondar 8.60m(28'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lebbink, Alex   Norwell 14.88m(48'9.75) 1  
2 Hazlett, Lance   Cameron Heights 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
3 Marston, Grevon   Bluevale CI 12.94m(42'5.25) 1  
4 Dale, Caleb   Sir John A MacDo 11.56m(37'11) 1  
5 Corbin, Elijah   St Mary's - Kitc 11.51m(37'9) 1  
6 Francis, Jake   Bluevale CI 11.42m(37'5.5) 1  
7 Winchester, Tyler   Erin 11.22m(36'9.5) 1  
8 Burns, James   Bluevale CI 11.12m(36'5.75) 1  
9 DALE, NATE   Sir John A MacDo 11.00m(36'1) 1  
10 McLean, Stuart   Wellington Heigh 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
11 Lowery, Brock   Grand River CI 10.43m(34'2.5) 1  
12 Vander Zaag, Adam   Centre Dufferin 10.41m(34'1.75) 1  
13 Maracle, Dylon   Pauline Johnson 10.39m(34'1) 1  
14 Fritz, Matt   Erin 10.36m(33'11.75) 1  
15 Pecin, Nikola   Cameron Heights 10.15m(33'3.5) 1  
16 Keddy, Cody   Norwell 10.06m(33'0) 1  
17 Bye, Andrew   Grand River CI 10.00m(32'9.5) 1  
18 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 9.87m(32'4.5) 1  
19 Fleet, Jordan   St Mary's - Kitc 9.07m(29'9) 1  
20 Gray, Jamie   Orangeville 8.70m(28'6.5) 1  
21 POWIS, BRODY   Bluevale CI 8.53m(27'11.75) 1  
22 GIVLIN, BEN   Grand River CI 8.36m(27'5) 1  
23 Houser, Quentin   Wellington Heigh 8.29m(27'2.25) 1  
24 King, Stephan   Grand River CI 8.26m(27'1) 1  
25 MiCall, Brian   Grand River CI 7.82m(25'7.75) 1  
26 Docherty, Stuart   Centre Dufferin 7.65m(25'1) 1  
27 BAKER, MIKE   Preston Secondar 7.59m(24'10.75) 1  
28 TAYLOR, MATTHEW   St Mary's - Kitc 7.17m(23'6.25) 1  
29 Quesnal, Adam   Preston Secondar 7.08m(23'2.5) 1  
-- SCHENK, NATHAN   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) 1  
-- Neary, Cody   Orangeville FOUL(--) 1  
-- Steeves, Tyler   Huron Heights - FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grimm, Justin   Westside Seconda 37.70m(123'8.25) 1  
2 Kelly, John   Preston Secondar 37.59m(123'3.75) 1  
3 VAN DAMME, JACK   Bluevale CI 35.26m(115'8) 1  
4 Greenwood, Jonny   Galt CVI 32.75m(107'5.25) 1  
5 Byne, Nathan   Wellington Heigh 31.66m(103'10.25) 1  
6 GAGNE, ETHAN   Preston Secondar 30.38m(99'8) 1  
7 CALDER, DANNY   Forest Heights 29.71m(97'5.5) 1  
8 GREGORY, MATTHEW   Bluevale CI 29.62m(97'2) 1  
9 KIROLOS, MILIO   Resurrection 28.80m(94'5.75) 1  
10 Dewsbury, Christian   Westside Seconda 28.68m(94'1) 1  
11 Matthews, Garner   Waterloo-Oxford 27.37m(89'9.5) 1  
12 Hollis, Rhys   St David 23.14m(75'11) 1  
13 Patel, Mitul   Preston Secondar 22.31m(73'2.25) 1  
14 Travis, Billy   Centre Dufferin 22.06m(72'4.5) 1  
15 McGill, Jake   Sir John A MacDo 21.55m(70'8.25) 1  
16 OBERMEYER, JAMES   Huron Heights - 19.69m(64'7) 1  
17 SALINITRI, NICK   Glenview Park 19.40m(63'7.75) 1  
18 LELIEVELD, ADRIAN   St Mary's - Kitc 18.12m(59'5.25) 1  
19 Winchester, Jayson   Erin 17.06m(55'11.5) 1  
20 Derjugin, Tanner   Preston Secondar 16.34m(53'7.25) 1  
21 Carmount, Chase   Wellington Heigh 15.67m(51'4.75) 1  
-- Harrigan, Michael   Wellington Heigh FOUL(--) 1  
-- DEWEERD, JUSTIN   Woodland Christi FOUL(--) 1  
-- OMAR, DANIEL   Woodland Christi FOUL(--) 1  
-- Lindberg, Brandon   St David FOUL(--) 1  
-- Warriner, Jacob   Erin FOUL(--) 1  
-- Pedersen, Josh   Erin FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stratford, Keegan   Galt CVI 29.23m(95'10.75) 1  
2 Arndt, Dylan   Bluevale CI 28.39m(93'1.5) 1  
3 Walsh, Matthew   Preston Secondar 28.26m(92'8.5) 1  
4 Haggarty, Maclean   Pauline Johnson 27.56m(90'5) 1  
5 den Bak, Ethan   Woodland Christi 27.40m(89'10.5) 1  
6 Givlin, Darren   Grand River CI 27.34m(89'8.25) 1  
7 Tran, Vu   Pauline Johnson 24.12m(79'1.5) 1  
8 Peet, Michael   Forest Heights 23.69m(77'8.5) 1  
9 Girdlestone, Dan   Pauline Johnson 21.31m(69'10.75) 1  
10 Moore, Griffin   Centre Dufferin 20.51m(67'3.25) 1  
11 Jelacic, Sebastian   Grand River CI 20.50m(67'3) 1  
12 Brown, Sean   Bluevale CI 19.06m(62'6.25) 1  
13 Straus, Brandan   St David 17.69m(58'0.25) 1  
-- Herod, Scott   St Benedict - Ca FOUL(--) 1  
-- Moore, James   Erin FOUL(--) 1  
-- Zapp, Greg   Sir John A MacDo FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kneval, Mike   Pauline Johnson 48.12m(157'10.25) 1  
2 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights 44.89m(147'3.25) 1  
3 DALE, NATE   Sir John A MacDo 41.98m(137'8.75) 1  
4 Redka, Evan   Glenview Park 37.68m(123'7.25) 1  
5 Vander Zaag, Adam   Centre Dufferin 37.60m(123'4.25) 1  
6 Kinsey, Kyle   Erin 37.51m(123'0.75) 1  
7 KOWALIK, REESE   Waterloo-Oxford 37.45m(122'10.25) 1  
8 Larsson, Emil   Sir John A MacDo 37.00m(121'4.5) 1  
9 Nitz, Aidan   Glenview Park 36.75m(120'6.75) 1  
10 Burns, James   Bluevale CI 35.70m(117'1.5) 1  
11 Bowie, Steven   Orangeville 34.40m(112'10.25) 1  
12 Vervaeke, Nathan   Jacob Hespeler 33.71m(110'7) 1  
13 PHAM, JOSEPH   Resurrection 32.45m(106'5.5) 1  
14 SAVAGE, DYLAN   Galt CVI 31.45m(103'2) 1  
15 Quesnal, Adam   Preston Secondar 30.27m(99'3.5) 1  
16 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 30.13m(98'10) 1  
17 LARONDE, KYLE   Elmira 29.68m(97'4.5) 1  
18 Brusse, Kayman   Erin 29.04m(95'3.25) 1  
19 Gray, Jamie   Orangeville 27.41m(89'11) 1  
20 Penny, Austin   Resurrection 26.90m(88'3) 1  
21 Noel, Jesse   Westside Seconda 26.77m(87'9.75) 1  
22 BAKER, MIKE   Preston Secondar 26.73m(87'8.25) 1  
23 Sloan, Daniel   Orangeville 26.23m(86'0.5) 1  
24 King, Stephan   Grand River CI 26.07m(85'6.25) 1  
25 Zanette, Marco   Centre Dufferin 25.54m(83'9.5) 1  
25 Bye, Andrew   Grand River CI 25.54m(83'9.5) 1  
27 Fleury, Joshua   Jacob Hespeler 25.29m(82'11.5) 1  
28 SHANTZ, AARON   Waterloo-Oxford 25.24m(82'9.5) 1  
29 Strickland, Darren   Waterloo-Oxford 24.40m(80'0.5) 1  
30 Lowery, Brock   Grand River CI 23.37m(76'8) 1  
31 Buttinger, Dennis   Resurrection 23.10m(75'9.25) 1  
31 Clark, Patrick   Centre Dufferin 23.10m(75'9.25) 1  
33 MiCall, Brian   Grand River CI 22.94m(75'3) 1  
34 Frank, Mike   Jacob Hespeler 22.70m(74'5.5) 1  
35 Recoskie, Brady   Westside Seconda 21.57m(70'9) 1  
36 Loban, Geoff   Galt CVI 21.22m(69'7.25) 1  
37 Forget, Chris   Wellington Heigh 21.05m(69'0.5) 1  
38 GIVLIN, BEN   Grand River CI 18.68m(61'3.25) 1  
39 Cockton, Chris   Centre Dufferin 18.49m(60'7.75) 1  
40 Barwick, Troy   Westside Seconda 16.88m(55'4.5) 1  
41 McLean, Stuart   Wellington Heigh 16.16m(53'0) 1  
42 POWIS, BRODY   Bluevale CI 15.85m(52'0) 1  
43 Neary, Cody   Orangeville 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
-- Barrett, Richard   Jacob Hespeler FOUL(--) 1  
-- Yandle, Greg   Ancaster FOUL(--) 1  
-- Martin, Cory   Elmira FOUL(--) 1  
-- Taborek, Ben   St Benedict - Ca FOUL(--) 1  
-- Li, Yimeng   Forest Heights FOUL(--) 1  
-- Maracle, Dylon   Pauline Johnson FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gregory, Jordan   Galt CVI FOUL(--) 1  
-- TAYLOR, MATTHEW   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 GREGORY, MARCUS   Forest Heights 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 ADARAN, IFABIYI   Huron Heights - 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Pennings, Richard   Wellington Heigh 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 NEWELL, LIAM   St David 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Mechler, Nathaniel   Elmira 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Klaperbein, Martin   Resurrection 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Van Rees, Jesse   Orangeville 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 JOHNSTON, NICKOLAS   Preston Secondar 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Fortin, Jacob   Preston Secondar 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Misener, Andrew   St Benedict - Ca 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Azhar, Eisa   Sir John A MacDo 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 TIMMERMAN, NATHAN   Woodland Christi 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Callum, Zikos   Galt CVI 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 VAN DAMME, JACK   Bluevale CI 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Lim, Thomas   St David 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 KOZUB, TRISTIN   Huron Heights - 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 PEPPER, MICHAEL   Galt CVI 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Berhane, Robel   Resurrection 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Araujo, AJ   St David 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
20 Zandwyk-De-Haas, Kalob   Centre Dufferin 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Boey, Two   Resurrection 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Tomlinson, Marlin   Grand River CI 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Travis, Billy   Centre Dufferin 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Knarr, Jacob   Centre Dufferin 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Anselmo, Jason   St David 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Leing, Brandon   St David 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Renaud, Tristan   St David 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Byne, Nathan   Wellington Heigh 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Kehinde, Michael   Ancaster 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Rath, Kyle   Grand River CI 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Schmidt, Nathan   St Benedict - Ca 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 DZUDA, GEORGE   St Mary's - Kitc 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 DeLuca, Nick   Ancaster 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Holmes, Andrew   Ancaster 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 MCDERMITT, EVERETT   Resurrection 1.55m(5'1) 1  
20 Anderson, Matt   Galt CVI 1.55m(5'1) 1  
37 Jack, Thomas   Westmount - Hami 1.50m(4'11) 1  
37 Thompson, Shawn   Jacob Hespeler 1.50m(4'11) 1  
37 Szentimrey, Zach   Paris 1.50m(4'11) 1  
37 Gascho, Ben   Grand River CI 1.50m(4'11) 1  
37 Bryans, Zach   Galt CVI 1.50m(4'11) 1  
37 MacNeil, Andrew   Resurrection 1.50m(4'11) 1  
37 Brown, Sean   Bluevale CI 1.50m(4'11) 1  
44 Alvarado, Adrian   St Benedict - Ca 1.45m(4'9) 1  
44 Cross, Ian   Cameron Heights 1.45m(4'9) 1  
44 Patel, Thirth   Cameron Heights 1.45m(4'9) 1  
44 Burgess, Thoune   Cameron Heights 1.45m(4'9) 1  
44 Lightle, Morgan   Centre Dufferin 1.45m(4'9) 1  
44 Husic, Haitham   Grand River CI 1.45m(4'9) 1  
50 Randa, Devin   Grand River CI 1.35m(4'5) 1  
50 Morgado, Vincent   St Benedict - Ca 1.35m(4'5) 1  
-- Oude Vashaar, Kodie   Grand River CI --(--) 1  
-- Brown, Wesley   Grand River CI --(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Quinton   Listowel 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 LEWIS, RUSHANE   St Mary's - Kitc 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
3 Bryce, Javon   Jacob Hespeler 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Crean, Riley   Westside Seconda 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Leitert, Brandyn   Erin 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
6 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Zanette, Marco   Centre Dufferin 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Cockton, Chris   Centre Dufferin 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
9 SOGA, SAMUEL   St Benedict - Ca 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Clark, Patrick   Centre Dufferin 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Pike, Mitchell   Orangeville 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Petrie, Robin   St Benedict - Ca 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 RICHARDS, CHE-FIDEL   Resurrection 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 PARSONS, CODY   Cameron Heights 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Bye, Andrew   Grand River CI 1.55m(5'1) 1  
16 Loucks, Tyler   Westside Seconda 1.50m(4'11) 1  
16 MiCall, Brian   Grand River CI 1.50m(4'11) 1  
18 Noel, Jesse   Westside Seconda 1.45m(4'9) 1  
18 Denstedt, Tommy   Orangeville 1.45m(4'9) 1  
20 MEDFORD, DYLAN   St Mary's - Kitc 1.40m(4'7) 1  
20 Early, Quinten   Centre Dufferin 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Docherty, Stuart   Centre Dufferin --(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McHaina, Madaliatso   Southwood 5.92m(19'5) nwi 1  
2 KUTTELWASCHER, ALEXANDER   Cameron Heights 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
3 Soga, Augustine   St Benedict - Ca 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
4 ROBERTS, TREVOR   Pauline Johnson 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
5 KOZUB, TRISTIN   Huron Heights - 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
6 ADARAN, IFABIYI   Huron Heights - 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
7 Ding, Irving   Bluevale CI 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Paljola, Tayaw   Forest Heights 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
9 MCDERMITT, EVERETT   Resurrection 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Boey, Two   Resurrection 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
11 Gagne, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
12 Morgado, Vincent   St Benedict - Ca 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
13 Lin, Ray   Bluevale CI 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
13 DZUDA, GEORGE   St Mary's - Kitc 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
15 TIMMERMAN, NATHAN   Woodland Christi 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
16 NEWELL, LIAM   St David 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
17 BRADLEY, ANDREW   Jacob Hespeler 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
18 Rau, Josh   Monsignor Doyle 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
19 Noble, Jordan   Wellington Heigh 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
20 HOLDEN, MICHAEL   Grand River CI 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
21 Ellis-Wright, Hershel   St Mary's - Kitc 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
22 Thompson, Shawn   Jacob Hespeler 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
23 Nagel, Jamie   Huron Heights - 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
24 Joshi, Sankat   Cameron Heights 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
25 Pham, Viet   Preston Secondar 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
26 Lelieveld, Andrew   St Mary's - Kitc 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
27 Szentimrey, Zach   Paris 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
28 FROST, BRYCE   Pauline Johnson 3.65m(11'11.5) nwi 1  
29 Anselmo, Jason   St David 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1  
30 Araujo, AJ   St David 2.77m(9'1) nwi 1  
-- Knarr, Jacob   Centre Dufferin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Alvarado, Adrian   St Benedict - Ca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Postma, Kurtis   Woodland Christi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- LELIEVELD, ADRIAN   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Colenutt, Alex   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- LY, BRUCE   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Janssen, Beau   Centre Wellingto 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
2 McBride, James   St David 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Gascho, Ben   Grand River CI 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
4 Metcalfe, Jacob   Preston Secondar 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
5 Lund, Emmett   Monsignor Doyle 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
5 Tate, Collin   Pauline Johnson 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
7 Rath, Kyle   Grand River CI 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
8 Jack, Thomas   Westmount - Hami 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Patel, Thirth   Cameron Heights 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Anderson, Matt   Galt CVI 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
11 Akhtar, Maher   Cameron Heights 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
11 Cudney, Taron   Wellington Heigh 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
13 Van Rees, Jesse   Orangeville 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Rowe, Owen   Pauline Johnson 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
15 Burgess, Thoune   Cameron Heights 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
16 Hudali, Aaron   Cameron Heights 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
17 Anderson, Riley   Jacob Hespeler 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
18 Jesik, Alex   Waterloo-Oxford 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
19 Baker, Braedon   Preston Secondar 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
19 Valeriote, Tim   Huron Heights - 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
21 Mitobe, David   Preston Secondar 4.34m(14'2.75) nwi 1  
22 Pereira, Tristan   St David 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
23 Oude Vashaar, Kodie   Grand River CI 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
24 Cerullo, Anthony   St David 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
25 Derek, Fusari   St David 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
26 Brown, Sean   Bluevale CI 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
26 Berhane, Robel   Resurrection 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
28 Peng, Kevin   Sir John A MacDo 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
29 Desharnais, Spencer   Galt CVI 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
30 Renaud, Tristan   St David 3.49m(11'5.25) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Sebastien   Preston Secondar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jelacic, Sebastian   Grand River CI FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Rogers, Ryan   St David FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Connor   Westside Seconda FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Agnew, Christian   St David FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lim, Thomas   St David FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Tran, Andy   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Imam, Hussain   Pauline Johnson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burt, Nick   Forest Heights 6.20m(20'4) nwi 1  
2 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
3 Kreller, Austin   Bluevale CI 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
4 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
5 Witzell, Kalob   St Mary's - Kitc 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
6 Zanette, Marco   Centre Dufferin 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
7 Petrie, Robin   St Benedict - Ca 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Crean, Riley   Westside Seconda 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
9 PARSONS, CODY   Cameron Heights 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
10 FERDINAND, RUSSEL   St Mary's - Kitc 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Barvinek, Casey   Jacob Hespeler 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
12 Pike, Mitchell   Orangeville 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
13 RICHARDS, CHE-FIDEL   Resurrection 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
14 Keddy, Cody   Norwell 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
15 Siemens, Dallas   Ancaster 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
16 Denstedt, Tommy   Orangeville 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
16 POMEROY, CASSIDY   Bluevale CI 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
18 Vander Zaag, Adam   Centre Dufferin 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
19 VANRUNT, KARL   Glenview Park 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
19 Ghent, Brendan   Wellington Heigh 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
21 Early, Quinten   Centre Dufferin 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
22 ALLAN, CLAY   Cameron Heights 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
23 SLOAN, JOSH   Huron Heights - 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
24 LINARES, EDDY   St Mary's - Kitc 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
24 Senior, Late   Sir John A MacDo 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
26 ELLIS, ANDREW   Sir John A MacDo 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
27 Eckmier, Kyle   Bluevale CI 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
28 SCHENK, NATHAN   St Mary's - Kitc 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
29 Beaton, Graeme   St David 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
29 Foster, Wesley   Jacob Hespeler 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
31 Houser, Quentin   Wellington Heigh 2.97m(9'8.75) nwi 1  
-- GUEVARA, JUAN CARLOS   St David FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Adam, Lucas   Grand River CI FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Teasell, Phil   Centre Wellingto FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Chopping-Clarke, Christi   Jacob Hespeler FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- SOGA, SAMUEL   St Benedict - Ca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- SUN, BRANDON   Huron Heights - FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HENNING, PAUL   Resurrection 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
2 HOLDEN, MICHAEL   Grand River CI 2.90m(9'6) 1  
3 Congram, Ben   Stratford Northw 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
4 RAVN, EVAN   Jacob Hespeler 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
4 Bice, John   Stratford Northw 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
6 Bickell, Josh   Stratford Northw 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
6 TRAN, JACKY   Resurrection 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
6 Boland, Alex   Sir John A MacDo 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
6 PIGEON, AARON   Resurrection 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
10 Flood, Jim   Stratford Northw 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
11 ZORIAN, COLIN   Sir John A MacDo 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
11 GUCZULY, LORAND   Resurrection 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
13 EPP, AARON   Grand River CI 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cross, Ian   Cameron Heights 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
2 Weigl, Thomas   Jacob Hespeler 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
3 Roy, Travis   Stratford Northw 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
4 Wouters, Randy   Stratford Northw 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
4 Dunsmore, Andrew   Stratford Northw 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
4 Higgins, Kevin   Resurrection 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
7 Nafziger, Corey   Stratford Northw 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
8 Lansink, Tim   Stratford Northw 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
9 Stachowiak, Jake   Jacob Hespeler 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
10 Desai, Veeral   Cameron Heights 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
11 Hinsperger, Devon   Resurrection 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoediono, Nik   Sir John A MacDo 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
2 Larsson, Emil   Sir John A MacDo 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
3 Mundt, Brian   Sir John A MacDo 2.90m(9'6) 1  
4 SWEENEY, JACK   Cameron Heights 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
5 Xu, Harvey   Sir John A MacDo 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
5 Wouters, Mark   Stratford Northw 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
7 Frank, Mike   Jacob Hespeler 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 COULIS, IVY   St David 13.05 nwi 2  
2 Kulczynska, Agata   St Mary's - Kitc 13.23 nwi 2  
3 GAYLE, D'ONNA   St Mary's - Kitc 13.25 nwi 2  
3 MAINLAND, ROSLYN   Waterloo-Oxford 13.25 nwi 2  
5 MCLEAN, MICAELA   Huron Heights - 13.47 nwi 2  
6 FUNSTON, TARA   Grand River CI 13.66 nwi 1  
7 WELCH, PENNY   Sir John A MacDo 13.69 nwi 2  
8 WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE   Bluevale CI 13.70 nwi 2  
9 YANTZ, STEPHANIE   Bluevale CI 13.80 nwi 1  
10 DESMEULES, SEMARA   Resurrection 13.89 nwi 1  
11 Dandy, Bea   Erin 13.91 nwi 1  
12 West, Stephanie   Orangeville 13.92 nwi 1  
13 Askin, Hannah   Resurrection 13.92 nwi 1  
14 BRUGGER, COURTNEY   Jacob Hespeler 13.98 nwi 1  
15 Weber, Madeline   Elmira 14.25 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kulczynska, Agata   St Mary's - Kitc 13.12 nwi 7  
2 GAYLE, D'ONNA   St Mary's - Kitc 13.13 nwi 6  
3 MAINLAND, ROSLYN   Waterloo-Oxford 13.15 nwi 2  
4 MCLEAN, MICAELA   Huron Heights - 13.31 nwi 3  
5 MERCURIO, ANGELA   St Mary's - Kitc 13.40 nwi 6  
5 COULIS, IVY   St David 13.40 nwi 3  
7 WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE   Bluevale CI 13.54 nwi 5  
8 WELCH, PENNY   Sir John A MacDo 13.64 nwi 7  
9 FUNSTON, TARA   Grand River CI 13.69 nwi 1  
10 West, Stephanie   Orangeville 13.79 nwi 6  
11 DESMEULES, SEMARA   Resurrection 13.80 nwi 6  
12 BRUGGER, COURTNEY   Jacob Hespeler 13.88 nwi 2  
12 Askin, Hannah   Resurrection 13.88 nwi 5  
14 Dandy, Bea   Erin 13.89 nwi 5  
15 YANTZ, STEPHANIE   Bluevale CI 13.91 nwi 3  
15 Weber, Madeline   Elmira 13.91 nwi 8  
17 DRAGOMIR, DELIA   Cameron Heights 13.92 nwi 2  
18 ADLYS, AMANDA   Resurrection 13.96 nwi 8  
19 ZAFERA, CATHERINE   St Mary's - Kitc 14.06 nwi 7  
20 Van Solen, Kennisis   Westside Seconda 14.09 nwi 3  
20 Richards, Tina   Centre Wellingto 14.09 nwi 6  
22 CHANTHALYMA, KATHRYN   Cameron Heights 14.11 nwi 2  
22 AMORIM, BARBARA   St Mary's - Kitc 14.11 nwi 7  
24 FREY, JULIA   Huron Heights - 14.13 nwi 9  
25 SNIDER, BRIANNE   Resurrection 14.37 nwi 6  
26 LIEU, CHANTAL   Glenview Park 14.41 nwi 1  
27 Galdamez, Karla   Grand River CI 14.43 nwi 1  
28 AMORIM, KATHY   St Mary's - Kitc 14.53 nwi 7  
29 Gratton, Chante   St Mary's - Kitc 14.54 nwi 8  
30 Kivell, Jocelyn   Glenview Park 14.58 nwi 2  
31 BYCA, ANNIE   Preston Secondar 14.60 nwi 8  
32 Fischer, Emily   Resurrection 14.72 nwi 7  
33 Hrelja, Kelly   Jacob Hespeler 14.74 nwi 2  
34 BEYERS, KAITLYN   Grand River CI 14.78 nwi 1  
35 FEHRENBACH, KATELYN   St David 14.79 nwi 3  
36 Mercey, Alyse   Orangeville 14.80 nwi 8  
37 Mai, Sydney   Monsignor Doyle 14.81 nwi 4  
37 Poleyko, Ellis   Orangeville 14.81 nwi 5  
39 Suljak, Jennifer   Grand River CI 14.88 nwi 1  
40 Hannan, Stacey   Erin 14.94 nwi 8  
41 FOSTER, HUNTER   Resurrection 15.01 nwi 9  
42 MACDONALD, MELISSA   Resurrection 15.02 nwi 9  
42 STARK, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca 15.02 nwi 4  
44 Panesar, Tarandeep   Cameron Heights 15.09 nwi 1  
45 BORSI, STEPHANIE   Cameron Heights 15.12 nwi 5  
46 Browne, Gabrielle   Cameron Heights 15.20 nwi 4  
47 DEVJI, ALEEFA   Cameron Heights 15.25 nwi 2  
48 Trewartha, Maddie   Orangeville 15.31 nwi 4  
49 Manser, Myla   Centre Wellingto 15.35 nwi 4  
50 Rego, Alexandra   St Benedict - Ca 15.38 nwi 2  
51 Blondeau, Melissa   Grand River CI 15.79 nwi 1  
52 BLACKMORE, RILEY   Galt CVI 15.91 nwi 8  
53 Miller, Charlotte   Galt CVI 15.93 nwi 9  
54 Winsor, Haley   Centre Wellingto 15.95 nwi 7  
55 Gerner, Eden   Jacob Hespeler 15.99 nwi 3  
56 Wilson, Jennifer   Ancaster 16.06 nwi 3  
57 Stampatori, Danielle   Galt CVI 16.08 nwi 8  
58 Yam, Carrie   Cameron Heights 16.12 nwi 6  
58 Godwinska, Natalia   Cameron Heights 16.12 nwi 4  
60 CRANE, MICHELLE   St David 16.20 nwi 3  
61 Closa, Ethel   St Benedict - Ca 16.27 nwi 5  
62 Guse, Katie   St Benedict - Ca 16.29 nwi 4  
63 Lewis, Sierra   Pauline Johnson 16.39 nwi 4  
64 ELLIOT, SHANNON   Cameron Heights 16.48 nwi 6  
65 Bradford, Nicole   Orangeville 16.67 nwi 5  
66 Leicher, Brianne   Centre Wellingto 16.86 nwi 9  
67 Abdel, Alaa   Galt CVI 17.60 nwi 9  
68 KOLAPAK, ALLY   Cameron Heights 18.27 nwi 7  
69 Freiburger, Taylor   Grand River CI 19.42 nwi 1  
70 Akbary, Nadia   Cameron Heights 20.37 nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meyerink, Ali   Orangeville 13.19 nwi 2  
2 Serieux, Dashel   St Mary's - Kitc 13.43 nwi 2  
3 Binotto, Monica   Ancaster 13.65 nwi 2  
4 Robbins, Lauren   St Benedict - Ca 13.72 nwi 2  
5 Efremenko, Bella   Cameron Heights 13.82 nwi 2  
6 Wright, Courtney   Jacob Hespeler 13.98 nwi 2  
7 Smith, Nicole   Galt CVI 14.03 nwi 2  
8 Lorkovic, Caroline   Grand River CI 14.31 nwi 1  
9 Alberto, Toni   St David 14.34 nwi 2  
10 Scott, Claire   St David 14.37 nwi 1  
11 McCarthy, Gwenyth   St Mary's - Kitc 14.40 nwi 1  
12 Jones, Tiffany   Preston Secondar 14.40 nwi 1  
13 Savoy, Emily   Erin 14.43 nwi 1  
14 Chin, Kiana   Huron Heights - 14.68 nwi 1  
15 Hollis, Cyann   Centre Wellingto 15.00 nwi 1  
16 Braithwaite, Diamond   Cameron Heights 15.47 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Meyerink, Ali   Orangeville 13.24 nwi 1  
2 Serieux, Dashel   St Mary's - Kitc 13.29 nwi 8  
3 Binotto, Monica   Ancaster 13.50 nwi 8  
4 Robbins, Lauren   St Benedict - Ca 13.62 nwi 2  
5 Wright, Courtney   Jacob Hespeler 13.82 nwi 3  
6 Efremenko, Bella   Cameron Heights 13.95 nwi 4  
7 Smith, Nicole   Galt CVI 14.01 nwi 5  
8 Alberto, Toni   St David 14.19 nwi 6  
9 Lorkovic, Caroline   Grand River CI 14.27 nwi 7  
10 Savoy, Emily   Erin 14.28 nwi 2  
11 Scott, Claire   St David 14.29 nwi 7  
12 Jones, Tiffany   Preston Secondar 14.30 nwi 2  
13 Chin, Kiana   Huron Heights - 14.31 nwi 3  
14 McCarthy, Gwenyth   St Mary's - Kitc 14.37 nwi 9  
14 Hollis, Cyann   Centre Wellingto 14.37 nwi 5  
16 Braithwaite, Diamond   Cameron Heights 14.41 nwi 8  
17 Dickie, Rachel   Bluevale CI 14.42 nwi 2  
18 Nguyen, Selina   Centre Wellingto 14.48 nwi 5  
19 Pendlebury, Kirsten   St David 14.51 nwi 6  
19 Piroutz, Natasha   Erin 14.51 nwi 3  
21 Duncan, Bella   Elmira 14.63 nwi 1  
22 Tran, Sandie   Resurrection 14.64 nwi 1  
23 Halliday, Tiffany   Centre Dufferin 14.65 nwi 7  
24 Hankins, Gabby   Cameron Heights 14.67 nwi 6  
25 Schiedel, Alyssa   Cameron Heights 14.68 nwi 4  
26 Redlich-Stowe, Alexandra   Forest Heights 14.72 nwi 4  
27 Solodova, Olga   Cameron Heights 14.73 nwi 1  
28 Xing, Zena   Cameron Heights 14.74 nwi 3  
29 Carey, Darcy   St Mary's - Kitc 14.83 nwi 9  
30 Willard, Ashley   Centre Wellingto 14.88 nwi 5  
31 Pook, Mackena   Ancaster 14.90 nwi 8  
32 Thornhill, Brittany   Galt CVI 14.94 nwi 5  
33 Alvarez, Mariah   Pauline Johnson 14.95 nwi 7  
34 Mandekic, Nina   St Mary's - Kitc 15.02 nwi 9  
35 Halilagic, Aldijana   Grand River CI 15.03 nwi 7  
36 Thompson, Laurie   Resurrection 15.06 nwi 3  
37 Steffan, Margaret   St Mary's - Kitc 15.07 nwi 9  
38 Cavanagh, Natalie   Elmira 15.15 nwi 2  
39 Kerr, Madi   St Benedict - Ca 15.19 nwi 2  
39 Snyder, Rosalind   St Benedict - Ca 15.19 nwi 4  
41 Handy, Sydney   St Benedict - Ca 15.29 nwi 4  
42 Marczuk, Monica   Resurrection 15.31 nwi 2  
43 Billings, Mackenzie   St Mary's - Kitc 15.35 nwi 9  
43 Lowe, Jessica   Galt CVI 15.35 nwi 1  
45 Fung, Kennedy   Ancaster 15.36 nwi 8  
46 Thepsouvanh, Monica   St Benedict - Ca 15.40 nwi 5  
47 Vezina, Jennifer   St David 15.42 nwi 6  
48 Carimbocas, Nikitia   Pauline Johnson 15.44 nwi 9  
49 Nicol, Tatjana   St Mary's - Kitc 15.47 nwi 9  
50 Harris, Sarah   Monsignor Doyle 15.51 nwi 8  
51 Grosso, Isabela   St Mary's - Kitc 15.56 nwi 8  
52 Ronczha, Nina   Centre Dufferin 15.61 nwi 7  
53 BRENNAN, NICKI   St David 15.92 nwi 6  
54 Park, Yerie   Preston Secondar 15.97 nwi 3  
55 Filopovic, Alyssa   St Benedict - Ca 15.98 nwi 3  
56 Assadourian, Garni   Galt CVI 16.02 nwi 4  
57 Woods, Darcy   Cameron Heights 16.03 nwi 3  
57 Christie, Michelle   Resurrection 16.03 nwi 6  
59 Greathead, Bethany   Galt CVI 16.06 nwi 5  
60 Hufnagel, Aisha   Galt CVI 16.14 nwi 5  
61 Bosma, Sabrina   Paris 16.31 nwi 4  
62 Priestman, Jasmine   Centre Dufferin 16.36 nwi 7  
63 Fournier, Caitlyn   Paris 16.38 nwi 4  
64 Inthof, Charlotte   Elmira 16.40 nwi 2  
65 Brown, Jessica   Pauline Johnson 16.93 nwi 6  
66 Patel, Kruti   Pauline Johnson 16.95 nwi 7  
67 Legue, Jordan   Preston Secondar 17.04 nwi 1  
68 Culley, Cora   Bluevale CI 17.21 nwi 1  
69 Lahey, Kierra   St Benedict - Ca 17.37 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 12.76 nwi 2  
2 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 12.83 nwi 2  
3 Sealey, Alisha   Centre Wellingto 12.88 nwi 2  
4 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 12.89 nwi 2  
5 Parsons, Megan   Huron Heights - 13.20 nwi 1  
6 Dietrich, Kristen   Resurrection 13.39 nwi 2  
7 Higgins, Emma   Resurrection 13.40 nwi 2  
8 Dailey, Madeline   Pauline Johnson 13.45 nwi 2  
9 Worrell-Rogers, Michaell   St Benedict - Ca 13.51 nwi 1  
10 Authier, Jess   Sir John A MacDo 13.52 nwi 1  
11 Darmon, Kelsi   Centre Wellingto 13.59 nwi 1  
12 BULTEN, RHEANNA   Preston Secondar 13.65 nwi 1  
13 Phillips, Alex   Centre Wellingto 14.05 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 12.79 nwi 2  
2 Sealey, Alisha   Centre Wellingto 13.00 nwi 1  
3 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 13.08 nwi 2  
4 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 13.11 nwi 5  
5 Walch, Shanette   St Mary's - Kitc 13.33 nwi 3  
6 Higgins, Emma   Resurrection 13.38 nwi 6  
6 Dailey, Madeline   Pauline Johnson 13.38 nwi 3  
8 Dietrich, Kristen   Resurrection 13.40 nwi 6  
9 Authier, Jess   Sir John A MacDo 13.42 nwi 3  
10 Johnson, Tanisha   St Mary's - Kitc 13.46 nwi 7  
11 Parsons, Megan   Huron Heights - 13.48 nwi 1  
12 BULTEN, RHEANNA   Preston Secondar 13.73 nwi 1  
13 Worrell-Rogers, Michaell   St Benedict - Ca 13.83 nwi 6  
14 Darmon, Kelsi   Centre Wellingto 13.84 nwi 2  
15 TULLOCH, KHADEJAH   Resurrection 14.09 nwi 6  
16 Phillips, Alex   Centre Wellingto 14.15 nwi 3  
17 Corrado, Katrina   Resurrection 14.23 nwi 7  
18 RAE, HOLLY   Orangeville 14.28 nwi 1  
19 Burnett, Jody- Ann   St Mary's - Kitc 14.32 nwi 4  
20 Hunter-Duver, Sarah   Forest Heights 14.35 nwi 2  
21 HESS, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 14.36 nwi 5  
22 Williams, Sasha-Raye   Resurrection 14.37 nwi 4  
23 EBY, SHANNON   Resurrection 14.39 nwi 6  
24 KOSTKA, MICHELLE   Resurrection 14.44 nwi 5  
25 Givlin, Tori   Grand River CI 14.51 nwi 4  
26 Sandrock, Emma   Resurrection 14.53 nwi 7  
27 SHEPHERD, SARAH   Sir John A MacDo 14.64 nwi 3  
28 Janssen, Jamie   Centre Wellingto 14.68 nwi 5  
29 DRESCHER, HEATHER   Grand River CI 14.69 nwi 4  
30 Glazier, Taryn   Centre Dufferin 14.72 nwi 1  
31 ELMHIRST, MEGAN   Jacob Hespeler 14.77 nwi 2  
32 connors, Maddison   Wellington Heigh 14.78 nwi 5  
33 Bowen, Meg   Centre Wellingto 14.86 nwi 3  
34 Kelly, Emma   Centre Wellingto 14.96 nwi 2  
35 Agor, Danica   Resurrection 14.98 nwi 6  
36 Denning, Alex   Westside Seconda 15.05 nwi 2  
37 MCCARTHY, KELSEY   St Mary's - Kitc 15.19 nwi 4  
38 DAUB, KATHLEEN   Grand River CI 15.28 nwi 4  
39 CARETTE, KILMENY   Forest Heights 15.30 nwi 3  
40 Pratt, Danielle   Resurrection 15.31 nwi 5  
41 TESIC, SANJA   Sir John A MacDo 15.33 nwi 2  
42 Hannan, Brittany   Erin 15.37 nwi 7  
43 Silverthorn, Cassie   Pauline Johnson 15.41 nwi 7  
44 MATYAS, ALEX   Sir John A MacDo 15.55 nwi 3  
45 Prince, Keren   Bluevale CI 15.59 nwi 1  
46 Merrithew, Shelby   Erin 15.64 nwi 5  
47 Cuttress, Kristen   Grand River CI 15.77 nwi 4  
48 STEADMAN, NICOLE   Resurrection 15.89 nwi 5  
49 Edwards, Emily   Centre Dufferin 16.17 nwi 1  
50 Le, Mary   St Benedict - Ca 16.29 nwi 6  
51 Kern, Joy   Waterloo-Oxford 17.01 nwi 1  
52 Cerna, Gabriella   St Mary's - Kitc 17.11 nwi 7  
53 ROMERO, KAREN   St Mary's - Kitc 17.15 nwi 7  
54 Laurat, Rachel   Ancaster 17.34 nwi 4  
55 Niranga, Larrissa   St Mary's - Kitc 17.54 nwi 6  
 
Womens 300m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MAINLAND, ROSLYN   Waterloo-Oxford 45.77 1  
2 Shaw, Steph   Centre Wellingto 46.68 3  
3 HILDEBRAND, ALEX   Elmira 47.41 2  
4 Fleiszig, Lauren   Resurrection 47.68 2  
5 Dandy, Bea   Erin 48.24 3  
6 FRENCH, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 48.32 2  
7 GLAZIER, TAYA   Centre Dufferin 48.54 3  
8 AMORIM, BARBARA   St Mary's - Kitc 48.56 2  
9 WELCH, PENNY   Sir John A MacDo 49.60 1  
10 Hrelja, Kelly   Jacob Hespeler 49.95 3  
11 AMORIM, KATHY   St Mary's - Kitc 52.03 1  
12 Mann, Nicki   Resurrection 52.05 3  
13 Laepple, Elisabeth   Waterloo-Oxford 52.31 2  
14 BORSI, STEPHANIE   Cameron Heights 52.67 1  
15 Browne, Gabrielle   Cameron Heights 53.03 2  
16 YANTZ, STEPHANIE   Bluevale CI 53.10 3  
17 Miller, Charlotte   Galt CVI 54.35 3  
18 MCKENNA, LAUREN   Sir John A MacDo 54.44 1  
19 Woods, Darcy   Cameron Heights 57.75 2  
20 AYUSTE, JENEVIEVE   Resurrection 1:07.60 1  
 
Womens 300m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sawyer, Kailee   Bluevale CI 42.59 1  
2 Weller, Daryl   St Mary's - Kitc 44.59 3  
3 Moreau, Julia   St David 46.21 2  
4 Olsen, Jessica   St David 47.18 2  
5 Hessels, Nicole   Norwell 47.57 1  
6 Dermott, Caitlin   Orangeville 47.59 3  
7 Visscher, Madison   Woodland Christi 48.04 1  
8 Workman, Samarah   Centre Wellingto 48.47 2  
9 Halliday, Tiffany   Centre Dufferin 48.69 2  
10 Steven, Breanne   St David 49.46 1  
11 Marczuk, Monica   Resurrection 49.77 2  
12 Savoy, Emily   Erin 50.23 1  
13 Wroblewska, Gaby   St Mary's - Kitc 51.51 3  
14 CAMERON, LAUREN   Cameron Heights 51.88 3  
15 Mantler, Laura   Elmira 52.42 2  
16 Monk, Mel   Erin 52.61 3  
17 Johnson, Kortney   Norwell 53.04 3  
18 Litt, Jordan   Norwell 53.09 2  
19 Vezina, Jennifer   St David 53.32 1  
20 Jensen, Emily   Bluevale CI 54.04 1  
21 Stortz-Grenia, Paige   Monsignor Doyle 1:00.41 1  
 
Womens 300m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc 43.07 1  
2 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 43.48 1  
3 Sealey, Alisha   Centre Wellingto 43.55 1  
4 Collins, Tayrn   Centre Wellingto 44.97 2  
5 Parsons, Megan   Huron Heights - 45.26 1  
6 Ireland, Samantha   Bluevale CI 45.58 3  
7 Thompson, Tyisha   Cameron Heights 46.25 2  
8 Bowen, Meg   Centre Wellingto 48.84 3  
9 Hannan, Brittany   Erin 49.41 3  
10 Merrithew, Shelby   Erin 50.12 2  
11 Burns, Anna   Wellington Heigh 50.23 3  
12 Jeromin, Jayna   St Mary's - Kitc 50.34 2  
13 RAE, HOLLY   Orangeville 51.64 2  
14 Silverthorn, Cassie   Pauline Johnson 52.66 3  
15 Bulpitt, Jessie   St Mary's - Kitc 53.74 2  
16 Bryk, Emily   Westside Seconda 56.82 1  
17 Hood, Jordan   Galt CVI 57.38 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scagnetto, Olivia   St Mary's - Kitc 5:23.13 1  
2 Santagato, Amy   Orangeville 5:23.14 1  
3 Sealey, Amber   Centre Wellingto 5:30.08 1  
4 SEGATO, EMMA   Monsignor Doyle 5:39.43 1  
5 SMITH, TAYLOR   Huron Heights - 5:42.43 1  
6 DICK, HAYLEY   Waterloo-Oxford 5:47.20 1  
7 Drysdale, Sarah   Paris 5:55.90 1  
8 Prine, Merissa   Paris 6:02.97 1  
9 Gillingham, Emily   Huron Heights - 6:06.22 1  
10 McKersie, Katie   Centre Wellingto 6:07.77 1  
11 Hrelja, Kelly   Jacob Hespeler 6:08.38 1  
12 HAYGARTH, TANYA   Huron Heights - 6:13.41 1  
13 Frank, Vanessa   Resurrection 6:14.63 1  
14 Arias, Kayla   St David 6:28.15 1  
15 Olszowka, Lizzie   Paris 6:37.46 1  
16 MCDOUGALL, KRISTEN   Resurrection 6:39.13 1  
17 Griffin, Katy   Bluevale CI 6:39.45 1  
18 DIVITO, RACHEL   Bluevale CI 6:45.03 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hessels, Nicole   Norwell 5:06.87 1  
2 Burke, Amy   Waterloo-Oxford 5:08.34 1  
3 Visscher, Madison   Woodland Christi 5:09.95 1  
4 Buchanan, Laurel   St John's Kilmar 5:21.79 1  
5 Dermott, Caitlin   Orangeville 5:40.76 1  
6 Cuabu, Jessica   Centre Wellingto 5:49.35 1  
7 Wittmann, Tess   St Benedict - Ca 5:55.88 1  
8 Tunstall, Nicole   Resurrection 5:58.56 1  
9 deBeer, Anya   Ancaster 6:11.00 1  
10 Sehl, Claudia   Resurrection 6:23.19 1  
11 Berisha, Fjolla   Westmount - Hami 6:27.97 1  
12 Woods, Darcy   Cameron Heights 6:50.17 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Llewellyn, Abby   Ancaster 5:17.79 1  
2 Burns, Anna   Wellington Heigh 5:34.75 1  
3 Otsuka, Mika   Sir John A MacDo 5:48.82 1  
4 MILLER, VANESA   Bluevale CI 5:53.98 1  
5 Gingrich, Katie   St Mary's - Kitc 5:55.33 1  
6 Drygala, Marina   Bluevale CI 5:56.12 1  
7 Wyatt, Alex   Ancaster 5:57.36 1  
8 Bryk, Emily   Westside Seconda 5:58.98 1  
9 DEVRIES, TAYLOR   Preston Secondar 5:59.04 1  
10 Wilson, Jennifer   Ancaster 6:01.91 1  
11 Johnston, Heather   Jacob Hespeler 6:05.67 1  
12 Whiting, Lindsay   Centre Dufferin 6:08.01 1  
13 James, Alexa   Galt CVI 6:08.84 1  
14 Miller, Rachel   Sir John A MacDo 6:13.25 1  
15 Bulpitt, Jessie   St Mary's - Kitc 6:17.36 1  
16 Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole   Bluevale CI 6:20.33 1  
17 Silverthorn, Cassie   Pauline Johnson 6:52.02 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 52.23 2  
2 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 53.34 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 54.86 1  
4 Relay Team   Centre Wellingto 55.03 1  
5 Relay Team   Resurrection 55.22 2  
6 Relay Team   Grand River CI 56.17 1  
7 Relay Team   Orangeville 57.69 1  
8 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 58.08 1  
9 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 59.13 2  
10 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 59.35 2  
11 Relay Team   Galt CVI 1:01.46 2  
12 Relay Team   Centre Wellingto 1:01.68 2  
13 Relay Team   Resurrection 1:03.79 2  
14 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 1:03.90 1  
-- Relay Team   Erin DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St David 55.89 2  
2 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 56.12 1  
3 Relay Team   Centre Wellingto 56.86 2  
4 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 57.82 1  
5 Relay Team   Galt CVI 58.03 1  
6 Relay Team   Ancaster 58.30 2  
7 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 59.43 2  
8 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 1:00.25 2  
9 Relay Team   Norwell 1:00.44 1  
10 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 1:00.85 1  
11 Relay Team   Resurrection 1:02.78 2  
12 Relay Team   Pauline Johnson 1:03.39 2  
13 Relay Team   Galt CVI 1:06.42 1  
-- Relay Team   Cameron Heights DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Centre Dufferin DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 50.49 2  
2 Relay Team   Centre Wellingto 52.44 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 53.17 2  
4 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 53.79 1  
5 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 54.34 2  
6 Relay Team   Grand River CI 54.75 2  
7 Relay Team   Ancaster 56.92 2  
8 Relay Team   Resurrection 57.51 1  
9 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 57.74 2  
10 Relay Team   Orangeville 58.32 1  
11 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 59.32 1  
12 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 1:00.40 1  
13 Relay Team   Westside Seconda 1:01.70 1  
14 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 1:04.77 2  
-- Relay Team   Centre Wellingto DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 10:22.09 1  
2 Relay Team   Centre Wellingto 11:47.11 1  
3 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 11:59.17 1  
4 Relay Team   Norwell 12:09.39 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 10:17.10 1  
2 Relay Team   Centre Wellingto 11:05.69 1  
3 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 11:07.26 1  
4 Relay Team   Ancaster 11:15.97 1  
5 Relay Team   Resurrection 11:19.23 1  
6 Relay Team   Monsignor Doyle 11:19.30 1  
7 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 11:28.75 1  
8 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 11:33.48 1  
9 Relay Team   Orangeville 11:35.33 1  
10 Relay Team   St David 12:07.72 1  
11 Relay Team   Centre Dufferin 12:17.93 1  
12 Relay Team   Westside Seconda 12:27.94 1  
13 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 12:41.96 1  
14 Relay Team   Galt CVI 13:04.46 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houghton, Liz   Sir John A MacDo 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
2 COULIS, IVY   St David 8.11m(26'7.25) 1  
3 Morrison, Rebecca   Erin 8.04m(26'4.5) 1  
4 GRUELICH, SYDNEY   St Mary's - Kitc 8.02m(26'3.75) 1  
5 MORBROOK, DEANNA   Pauline Johnson 7.83m(25'8.25) 1  
6 Ferguson, Emily   Bluevale CI 7.67m(25'1.75) 1  
7 MCCORMICK, RENEE   St Mary's - Kitc 7.10m(23'3.5) 1  
8 ZEBIB, BETHLEHEM   St Mary's - Kitc 6.93m(22'8.75) 1  
9 Ottier, Kia   Erin 6.52m(21'4.5) 1  
10 Zuraski, Kasia   Forest Heights 6.37m(20'10.75) 1  
11 Berlet, Megan   Jacob Hespeler 6.20m(20'4) 1  
12 SROUJI, MAGDELINE   St Mary's - Kitc 6.18m(20'3.25) 1  
13 Vargas, Valeria   St David 6.06m(19'10.5) 1  
14 SUTHERNS, HANNAH   Cameron Heights 6.04m(19'9.75) 1  
15 SIDAHMED, AYA   Forest Heights 5.74m(18'9.75) 1  
16 BAILEY, MADISON   Jacob Hespeler 5.48m(17'11.75) 1  
17 WALJI, ALYNA   Forest Heights 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
18 Akbary, Nadia   Cameron Heights 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
19 Ryan, Sara   Huron Heights - 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
20 Samson, Stephanie   Huron Heights - 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katerberg, Nicole   Listowel 7.62m(25'0) 1  
2 Ridgwell, Kyra   Erin 7.58m(24'10.25) 1  
3 Simons, Jaime   St David 7.55m(24'9) 1  
4 Chiasson, Katie   Galt CVI 7.35m(24'1.25) 1  
5 Woods, Darcy   Cameron Heights 6.96m(22'10) 1  
6 Ridley, Tori   Erin 6.79m(22'3.25) 1  
7 Blittersuyk, Adrianna   Pauline Johnson 6.00m(19'8) 1  
8 Nicol, Tatjana   St Mary's - Kitc 5.79m(18'11.75) 1  
9 Baker, Caitlyn   St David 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
-- Park, Yerie   Preston Secondar FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VAN DAMME, JILL   Bluevale CI 11.66m(38'3) 1  
2 Shaw, Claire   Centre Dufferin 8.96m(29'4.75) 1  
3 WOODS, MANDY   Forest Heights 8.95m(29'4.25) 1  
4 Ross, Nikki   Cameron Heights 8.78m(28'9.5) 1  
5 Jefferson, Paige   Norwell 7.97m(26'1.75) 1  
6 ELMHIRST, MEGAN   Jacob Hespeler 7.67m(25'1.75) 1  
7 KING, SYDNEY   Glenview Park 7.48m(24'6.25) 1  
8 LAST, DJ   Preston Secondar 7.43m(24'4.5) 1  
9 Davenport, Stefanie   Orangeville 7.38m(24'2.5) 1  
10 Hopkins, Shelby   Wellington Heigh 6.61m(21'8) 1  
11 WAGNER, STEPHANIE   Bluevale CI 6.55m(21'5.75) 1  
12 Matthews, Melissa   Centre Dufferin 6.00m(19'8) 1  
13 PULLEY, CONNIE   Bluevale CI 5.72m(18'9) 1  
14 Edwards, Emily   Centre Dufferin 5.50m(18'0.5) 1  
15 Meade, Meagan   Forest Heights 5.21m(17'1) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Rebecca   Erin 31.56m(103'6.5) 1  
2 MCCORMICK, RENEE   St Mary's - Kitc 25.23m(82'9.25) 1  
3 HILDEBRAND, ALEX   Elmira 23.66m(77'7.5) 1  
4 Ferguson, Emily   Bluevale CI 22.54m(73'11.25) 1  
5 Clodd, Alex   Orangeville 21.36m(70'0.75) 1  
6 Zuraski, Kasia   Forest Heights 20.23m(66'4.25) 1  
7 MORBROOK, DEANNA   Pauline Johnson 20.15m(66'1.25) 1  
8 BORSI, STEPHANIE   Cameron Heights 20.08m(65'10.5) 1  
9 Ottier, Kia   Erin 18.51m(60'8.5) 1  
10 RUDDICK, KAELAN   Waterloo-Oxford 18.09m(59'4) 1  
11 Berlet, Megan   Jacob Hespeler 15.91m(52'2.25) 1  
12 Munro, Kaelan   St Benedict - Ca 15.56m(51'0.5) 1  
13 Vargas, Valeria   St David 14.75m(48'4.5) 1  
14 Bond, Lauren   Westside Seconda 14.70m(48'2.5) 1  
15 Knispel, Chloe   Resurrection 14.27m(46'9.75) 1  
16 Browne, Keeley   Jacob Hespeler 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
17 SROUJI, MAGDELINE   St Mary's - Kitc 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
18 BLANCKE, SADIE   Cameron Heights 11.84m(38'10) 1  
19 Gerner, Eden   Jacob Hespeler 5.90m(19'4.25) 1  
-- MERCURIO, ANGELA   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) 1  
-- ZEBIB, BETHLEHEM   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) 1  
-- Macphail, Cassidy   Centre Dufferin FOUL(--) 1  
-- Vezina, Jennifer   St David FOUL(--) 1  
-- DREHER, ERIKA   Resurrection FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larsson, Anna   Sir John A MacDo 28.97m(95'0.5) 1  
2 Ridgwell, Kyra   Erin 28.26m(92'8.5) 1  
3 Krulicki, Katelyn   Glenview Park 23.47m(77'0) 1  
4 Schott, Marlowe   Elmira 22.91m(75'1.75) 1  
5 Simons, Jaime   St David 18.09m(59'4) 1  
6 Chiasson, Katie   Galt CVI 17.45m(57'3) 1  
7 Prosser, Jessica   Westside Seconda 16.40m(53'9.5) 1  
8 Nicol, Tatjana   St Mary's - Kitc 15.13m(49'7.5) 1  
9 Paradisi, Kylie   St Benedict - Ca 15.11m(49'6.75) 1  
10 Baker, Caitlyn   St David 14.85m(48'8.5) 1  
11 Legue, Jordan   Preston Secondar 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
12 Katerberg, Nicole   Listowel 14.31m(46'11.25) 1  
13 Lahey, Kierra   St Benedict - Ca 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
14 Woods, Darcy   Cameron Heights 9.59m(31'5.5) 1  
15 Black, Clarissa   Centre Dufferin 9.53m(31'3) 1  
16 Frezell, Gillian   St Mary's - Kitc 8.76m(28'8.75) 1  
17 Blittersuyk, Adrianna   Pauline Johnson 7.02m(23'0.25) 1  
-- Ridley, Tori   Erin FOUL(--) 1  
-- Gateman, Lizzy   Galt CVI FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jasmine   Elmira 39.93m(131'0) 1  
2 Hutchings, Breanne   Monsignor Doyle 36.90m(121'0.75) 1  
3 Woolley, Rachel   Waterloo-Oxford 29.21m(95'10) 1  
4 Sawyer, Kailee   Bluevale CI 27.55m(90'4.5) 1  
5 WILSON, BRITTANY   Monsignor Doyle 26.57m(87'2) 1  
6 WRIGHT, MIKAYLA   Monsignor Doyle 23.94m(78'6.5) 1  
7 Kaitting, Holly   Erin 23.56m(77'3.5) 1  
8 LAST, DJ   Preston Secondar 22.51m(73'10) 1  
9 Jefferson, Paige   Norwell 22.35m(73'3.75) 1  
10 Stoddart, Kaitlyn   Centre Dufferin 21.77m(71'5) 1  
11 WAGNER, STEPHANIE   Bluevale CI 20.35m(66'9) 1  
12 Silverthorn, Cassie   Pauline Johnson 20.01m(65'7.75) 1  
13 PHACHANHLA, SANDRA   Resurrection 18.51m(60'8.5) 1  
14 WOODS, MANDY   Forest Heights 16.74m(54'11) 1  
15 Davenport, Stefanie   Orangeville 14.02m(45'11.75) 1  
16 BOEHMER, EMILY   Resurrection 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
17 ROMERO, KAREN   St Mary's - Kitc 13.15m(43'1.5) 1  
18 PULLEY, CONNIE   Bluevale CI 13.04m(42'9.25) 1  
19 Meade, Meagan   Forest Heights 12.93m(42'5) 1  
20 Cuttress, Kristen   Grand River CI 12.29m(40'3.75) 1  
21 Kern, Joy   Waterloo-Oxford 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
22 Edwards, Emily   Centre Dufferin 10.39m(34'1) 1  
23 Anwar, Sara   Grand River CI 9.66m(31'8.25) 1  
24 CASSEL, NICOLE   Grand River CI 9.20m(30'2) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katerberg, Erin   Listowel 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
2 Piroutz, Natasha   Erin 1.40m(4'7) 1  
3 Schiedel, Alyssa   Cameron Heights 1.40m(4'7) 1  
3 MCCORMICK, RENEE   St Mary's - Kitc 1.40m(4'7) 1  
5 Hofstee, Kirstin   Woodland Christi 1.35m(4'5) 1  
5 Macphail, Cassidy   Centre Dufferin 1.35m(4'5) 1  
7 Gergely, Rachael   Paris 1.30m(4'3) 1  
7 Starr, Kimberly   Centre Dufferin 1.30m(4'3) 1  
7 Manser, Myla   Centre Wellingto 1.30m(4'3) 1  
7 VENEMA, AERIN   Sir John A MacDo 1.30m(4'3) 1  
7 Hufnagel, Aisha   Galt CVI 1.30m(4'3) 1  
7 Matthews, Chloe   Centre Dufferin 1.30m(4'3) 1  
13 Gatsak, Tanya   Sir John A MacDo 1.25m(4'1) 1  
13 Black, Clarissa   Centre Dufferin 1.25m(4'1) 1  
13 Cui, Jessie   Sir John A MacDo 1.25m(4'1) 1  
16 Horne, Chloe   Centre Dufferin 1.20m(3'11) 1  
-- Frezell, Gillian   St Mary's - Kitc --(--) 1  
-- Priestman, Jasmine   Centre Dufferin --(--) 1  
-- Ricci, Adrianna   Centre Dufferin --(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Authier, Jess   Sir John A MacDo 1.63m(5'4) 1  
2 Stapleton, Melissa   Centre Dufferin 1.58m(5'2) 1  
3 Janke, Avrya   Kitchener-Waterl 1.55m(5'1) 1  
4 Boudreau, Brooke   Cameron Heights 1.45m(4'9) 1  
5 Matthews, Melissa   Centre Dufferin 1.30m(4'3) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MERCURIO, ANGELA   St Mary's - Kitc 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
2 MCLEAN, MICAELA   Huron Heights - 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
3 BRUGGER, COURTNEY   Jacob Hespeler 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
4 COULIS, IVY   St David 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
5 Weber, Madeline   Elmira 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
6 AMORIM, BARBARA   St Mary's - Kitc 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
7 DRAGOMIR, DELIA   Cameron Heights 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
8 OGILVIE, LESLIE   Grand River CI 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
9 ADLYS, AMANDA   Resurrection 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
10 West, Stephanie   Orangeville 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
11 MACDONALD, MELISSA   Resurrection 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
12 MCCORMICK, RENEE   St Mary's - Kitc 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
13 DEVJI, ALEEFA   Cameron Heights 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
14 Kropf, Erika   Waterloo-Oxford 3.96m(12'11.75) nwi 1  
15 Laepple, Elisabeth   Waterloo-Oxford 3.93m(12'10.5) nwi 1  
16 FRENCH, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
17 Gatsak, Tanya   Sir John A MacDo 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
18 Hutchings, Amanda   Monsignor Doyle 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
19 Panesar, Tarandeep   Cameron Heights 3.73m(12'2.75) nwi 1  
20 BOYD, ALICIA   Monsignor Doyle 3.70m(12'1.5) nwi 1  
21 Cassandra, Gebotys   Waterloo-Oxford 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
22 Godwinska, Natalia   Cameron Heights 3.45m(11'3.75) nwi 1  
23 Yam, Carrie   Cameron Heights 3.43m(11'3) nwi 1  
24 CHANTHALYMA, KATHRYN   Cameron Heights 3.35m(10'11.75) nwi 1  
25 Poleyko, Ellis   Orangeville 3.25m(10'7.75) nwi 1  
26 ELLIOT, SHANNON   Cameron Heights 3.22m(10'6.75) nwi 1  
27 Lewis, Sierra   Pauline Johnson 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
28 KOLAPAK, ALLY   Cameron Heights 2.95m(9'8) nwi 1  
29 Guse, Katie   St Benedict - Ca 2.50m(8'2.25) nwi 1  
-- Browne, Keeley   Jacob Hespeler FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- FOSTER, HUNTER   Resurrection FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- CHALMERS, SAMANTHA   St Benedict - Ca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bruce, Sammy   St David FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- ZEBIB, BETHLEHEM   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- FREY, JULIA   Huron Heights - FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- AMORIM, KATHY   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chin, Kiana   Huron Heights - 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
2 Xing, Zena   Cameron Heights 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
3 Hofstee, Kirstin   Woodland Christi 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
3 Larsson, Anna   Sir John A MacDo 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
5 Starr, Kimberly   Centre Dufferin 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
6 Wright, Courtney   Jacob Hespeler 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
7 Gallant, Courtney   Monsignor Doyle 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Jones, Tiffany   Preston Secondar 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Whale, Hannah   Norwell 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Nguyen, Selina   Centre Wellingto 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Lowe, Jessica   Galt CVI 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
12 Hufnagel, Aisha   Galt CVI 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
13 Leusink, Kayla   St Benedict - Ca 3.71m(12'2) nwi 1  
13 Handy, Sydney   St Benedict - Ca 3.71m(12'2) nwi 1  
15 Johnson, Kortney   Norwell 3.70m(12'1.5) nwi 1  
16 Willard, Ashley   Centre Wellingto 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
17 Cooper, Emily   Monsignor Doyle 3.56m(11'8) nwi 1  
18 Snyder, Rosalind   St Benedict - Ca 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
19 Cavanagh, Natalie   Elmira 3.26m(10'8.25) nwi 1  
20 Duncan, Bella   Elmira 3.22m(10'6.75) nwi 1  
21 Gergely, Rachael   Paris 3.15m(10'4) nwi 1  
22 Thepsouvanh, Monica   St Benedict - Ca 3.07m(10'0.75) nwi 1  
23 Patel, Kruti   Pauline Johnson 2.93m(9'7.25) nwi 1  
24 Johnson, Hannah   Monsignor Doyle 2.91m(9'6.5) nwi 1  
25 Ricci, Adrianna   Centre Dufferin 2.85m(9'4) nwi 1  
26 Hollis, Cyann   Centre Wellingto 2.79m(9'1.75) nwi 1  
27 Matthews, Chloe   Centre Dufferin 2.78m(9'1.25) nwi 1  
28 Brown, Jessica   Pauline Johnson 2.64m(8'7.75) nwi 1  
29 Palermo, Sarah   St Benedict - Ca 2.42m(7'11.25) nwi 1  
30 McFee, Ashley   Forest Heights 2.28m(7'5.75) nwi 1  
31 Burkholder, Elaine   Galt CVI 2.19m(7'2) nwi 1  
32 Steffan, Margaret   St Mary's - Kitc 2.09m(6'10.25) nwi 1  
-- Bruce, Sammy   St David FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sharman, Allison   Grand River CI FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Laviolette, Caitlyn   St Benedict - Ca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Park, Yerie   Preston Secondar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Filopovic, Alyssa   St Benedict - Ca FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Grosso, Isabela   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Carey, Darcy   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sipa, Phoebe   Galt CVI FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Higgins, Emma   Resurrection 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
2 DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH   Cameron Heights 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Gunsch, Danielle   Huron Heights - 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
3 Harley, Courtney   Southwood 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
5 Dailey, Madeline   Pauline Johnson 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Authier, Jess   Sir John A MacDo 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
7 HESS, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
8 GLAZIER, TAYA   Centre Dufferin 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
8 Stoddart, Kaitlyn   Centre Dufferin 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
10 Burns, Anna   Wellington Heigh 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
11 Worrell-Rogers, Michaell   St Benedict - Ca 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
12 Hannan, Brittany   Erin 3.59m(11'9.25) nwi 1  
13 Prince, Keren   Bluevale CI 3.57m(11'8.5) nwi 1  
14 Crandall, Devin   Centre Dufferin 3.56m(11'8) nwi 1  
15 ELMHIRST, MEGAN   Jacob Hespeler 3.54m(11'7.25) nwi 1  
16 Pratt, Danielle   Resurrection 3.42m(11'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Niranga, Larrissa   St Mary's - Kitc 3.42m(11'2.5) nwi 1  
18 Shaw, Claire   Centre Dufferin 3.41m(11'2.25) nwi 1  
19 Le, Mary   St Benedict - Ca 3.26m(10'8.25) nwi 1  
20 TULLOCH, KHADEJAH   Resurrection 3.17m(10'4.75) nwi 1  
21 connors, Maddison   Wellington Heigh 3.15m(10'4) nwi 1  
22 TESIC, SANJA   Sir John A MacDo 3.14m(10'3.5) nwi 1  
23 SAGE, SAMANTHA   Glenview Park 3.07m(10'0.75) nwi 1  
-- STEADMAN, NICOLE   Resurrection FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cerna, Gabriella   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Agor, Danica   Resurrection FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larsson, Anna   Sir John A MacDo 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
2 Efremenko, Bella   Cameron Heights 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
3 VENEMA, AERIN   Sir John A MacDo 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Braithwaite, Diamond   Cameron Heights 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 RUTHERFORD, LISA   Sir John A MacDo 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
6 Berlet, Megan   Jacob Hespeler 1.50m(4'11) 1  
6 Browne, Keeley   Jacob Hespeler 1.50m(4'11) 1  
8 Cui, Jessie   Sir John A MacDo 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 MCKENNA, LAUREN   Sir John A MacDo 1.30m(4'3) 1  
9 KOLAPAK, ALLY   Cameron Heights 1.30m(4'3) 1  
-- Pecsi, Jessica   Resurrection NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 ANDERSON, KATE   Sir John A MacDo 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
2 Authier, Jess   Sir John A MacDo 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
3 Scanling, Tracey   Sir John A MacDo 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 SHEPHERD, SARAH   Sir John A MacDo 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 CORRIGAN, LINDSAY   Sir John A MacDo 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
6 WIEDERMAN, MEAGAN   Cameron Heights 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 CLARKE, MELISSA   Cameron Heights 1.50m(4'11) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Track Wars
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   3 1 2
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #track-wars #wcssaa