Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 4th

YearResultsNewsPhotosBlogs 
20141 1 
2013 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Track Wars 16
May 5th 2012, 11:05pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Track Wars 

Meet Information

 

2012 Results - Track Wars 16

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 5th 2012, 11:05pm

Meet Information

Licensed to WCSSAA & District 8 Champ. Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Trackwars  2012 - 04/05/2012                          
                           Resurrection - Kitchener                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'A'                 10:22.09  
  2 Cwdhs  'A'                                         11:47.11  
  3 St. Benedict  'A'                                  11:59.17  
  4 Norwell D.S.S.  'A'                                12:09.39  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's High School  'A'                        10:17.10  
  2 Cwdhs  'A'                                         11:05.69  
  3 Huron Heights Secondary School  'A'                11:07.26  
  4 Ancaster High School  'A'                          11:15.97  
  5 Resurrection C.S.S.  'A'                           11:19.23  
  6 Monsignor Doyle C.S.S.  'A'                        11:19.30  
  7 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'A'                 11:28.75  
  8 Sir John A. Macdonald  'A'                         11:33.48  
  9 Orangeville D.S.S.  'A'                            11:35.33  
 10 St. david Celtics  'A'                             12:07.72  
 11 Centre Dufferin District High  'A'                 12:17.93  
 12 Westside Secondary School  'A'                     12:27.94  
 13 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'B'                 12:41.96  
 14 Galt Collegiate Institute  'A'                     13:04.46  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Resurrection C.S.S.  'A'                           10:01.66  
  2 Grand River Collegiate Institu  'A'                10:06.79  
  3 Cameron Heights CI  'A'                            10:59.41  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's High School  'A'                         8:32.08  
  2 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'A'                  8:52.68  
  3 Ancaster High School  'A'                           9:10.75  
  4 Centre Dufferin District High  'B'                  9:13.93  
  5 St. Benedict  'A'                                   9:19.02  
  6 Elmira District Secondary Scho  'A'                 9:22.64  
  7 Preston High School  'A'                            9:31.44  
  8 Resurrection C.S.S.  'A'                            9:34.95  
  9 Cameron Heights CI  'A'                             9:43.21  
 10 Orangeville D.S.S.  'A'                             9:43.90  
 11 Ancaster High School  'B'                           9:44.08  
 12 Erin District High School  'A'                     10:07.47  
 13 Galt Collegiate Institute  'A'                     10:08.11  
 14 Woodland Christian High School  'A'                10:09.28  
 15 Cwdhs  'A'                                         10:11.55  
 16 Sir John A. Macdonald  'A'                         10:20.75  
 17 Pjcvs  'A'                                         10:27.69  
 18 Huron Heights Secondary School  'A'                10:29.14  
 19 Centre Dufferin District High  'A'                 10:29.35  
 20 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'B'                 10:30.20  
 21 Huron Heights Secondary School  'B'                11:50.93  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyerink, Ali                Orangeville              13.24q  1 
  2 Serieux, Dashel              St. Mary's H             13.29q  8 
  3 Binotto, Monica              Ancaster Hig             13.50q  8 
  4 Robbins, Lauren              St. Benedict             13.62q  2 
  5 Wright, Courtney             Jacob Hespel             13.82q  3 
  6 Efremenko, Bella             Cameron Heig             13.95q  4 
  7 Smith, Nicole                Galt Collegi             14.01q  5 
  8 Alberto, Toni                St. david Ce             14.19q  6 
  9 Lorkovic, Caroline           Grand River              14.27q  7 
 10 Savoy, Emily                 Erin Distric             14.28q  2 
 11 Scott, Claire                St. david Ce             14.29q  7 
 12 Jones, Tiffany               Preston High             14.30q  2 
 13 Chin, Kiana                  Huron Height             14.31q  3 
 14 McCarthy, Gwenyth            St. Mary's H             14.37q  9 
 14 Hollis, Cyann                Cwdhs                    14.37q  5 
 16 Braithwaite, Diamond         Cameron Heig             14.41q  8 
 17 Dickie, Rachel               Bluevale Col             14.42   2 
 18 Nguyen, Selina               Cwdhs                    14.48   5 
 19 Pendlebury, Kirsten          St. david Ce             14.51   6 
 19 Piroutz, Natasha             Erin Distric             14.51   3 
 21 Duncan, Bella                Elmira Distr             14.63   1 
 22 Tran, Sandie                 Resurrection             14.64   1 
 23 Halliday, Tiffany            Centre Duffe             14.65   7 
 24 Hankins, Gabby               Cameron Heig             14.67   6 
 25 Schiedel, Alyssa             Cameron Heig             14.68   4 
 26 Redlich-Stowe, Alexandra     FHCI                     14.72   4 
 27 Solodova, Olga               Cameron Heig             14.73   1 
 28 Xing, Zena                   Cameron Heig             14.74   3 
 29 Carey, Darcy                 St. Mary's H             14.83   9 
 30 Willard, Ashley              Cwdhs                    14.88   5 
 31 Pook, Mackena                Ancaster Hig             14.90   8 
 32 Thornhill, Brittany          Galt Collegi             14.94   5 
 33 Alvarez, Mariah              Pjcvs                    14.95   7 
 34 Mandekic, Nina               St. Mary's H             15.02   9 
 35 Halilagic, Aldijana          Grand River              15.03   7 
 36 Thompson, Laurie             Resurrection             15.06   3 
 37 Steffan, Margaret            St. Mary's H             15.07   9 
 38 Cavanagh, Natalie            Elmira Distr             15.15   2 
 39 Kerr, Madi                   St. Benedict             15.19   2 
 39 Snyder, Rosalind             St. Benedict             15.19   4 
 41 Handy, Sydney                St. Benedict             15.29   4 
 42 Marczuk, Monica              Resurrection             15.31   2 
 43 Billings, Mackenzie          St. Mary's H             15.35   9 
 43 Lowe, Jessica                Galt Collegi             15.35   1 
 45 Fung, Kennedy                Ancaster Hig             15.36   8 
 46 Thepsouvanh, Monica          St. Benedict             15.40   5 
 47 Vezina, Jennifer             St. david Ce             15.42   6 
 48 Carimbocas, Nikitia          Pjcvs                    15.44   9 
 49 Nicol, Tatjana               St. Mary's H             15.47   9 
 50 Harris, Sarah                Monsignor Do             15.51   8 
 51 Grosso, Isabela              St. Mary's H             15.56   8 
 52 Ronczha, Nina                Centre Duffe             15.61   7 
 53 Brennan, Nicki               St. david Ce             15.92   6 
 54 Park, Yerie                  Preston High             15.97   3 
 55 Filopovic, Alyssa            St. Benedict             15.98   3 
 56 Assadourian, Garni           Galt Collegi             16.02   4 
 57 Woods, Darcy                 Cameron Heig             16.03   3 
 57 Christie, Michelle           Resurrection             16.03   6 
 59 Greathead, Bethany           Galt Collegi             16.06   5 
 60 Hufnagel, Aisha              Galt Collegi             16.14   5 
 61 Bosma, Sabrina               Paris Distri             16.31   4 
 62 Priestman, Jasmine           Centre Duffe             16.36   7 
 63 Fournier, Caitlyn            Paris Distri             16.38   4 
 64 Inthof, Charlotte            Elmira Distr             16.40   2 
 65 Brown, Jessica               Pjcvs                    16.93   6 
 66 Patel, Kruti                 Pjcvs                    16.95   7 
 67 Legue, Jordan                Preston High             17.04   1 
 68 Culley, Cora                 Bluevale Col             17.21   1 
 69 Lahey, Kierra                St. Benedict             17.37   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Meyerink, Ali                Orangeville              13.19   2 
  2 Serieux, Dashel              St. Mary's H             13.43   2 
  3 Binotto, Monica              Ancaster Hig             13.65   2 
  4 Robbins, Lauren              St. Benedict             13.72   2 
  5 Efremenko, Bella             Cameron Heig             13.82   2 
  6 Wright, Courtney             Jacob Hespel             13.98   2 
  7 Smith, Nicole                Galt Collegi             14.03   2 
  8 Lorkovic, Caroline           Grand River              14.31   1 
  9 Alberto, Toni                St. david Ce             14.34   2 
 10 Scott, Claire                St. david Ce             14.37   1 
 11 McCarthy, Gwenyth            St. Mary's H             14.40   1 
 12 Jones, Tiffany               Preston High             14.40   1 
 13 Savoy, Emily                 Erin Distric             14.43   1 
 14 Chin, Kiana                  Huron Height             14.68   1 
 15 Hollis, Cyann                Cwdhs                    15.00   1 
 16 Braithwaite, Diamond         Cameron Heig             15.47   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kulczynska, Agata            St. Mary's H             13.12q  7 
  2 Gayle, D'Onna                St. Mary's H             13.13q  6 
  3 Mainland, Roslyn             Waterloo-Oxf             13.15q  2 
  4 McLean, Micaela              Huron Height             13.31q  3 
  5 Mercurio, Angela             St. Mary's H             13.40q  6 
  5 Coulis, Ivy                  St. david Ce             13.40q  3 
  7 Widdifield, Annie            Bluevale Col             13.54q  5 
  8 Welch, Penny                 Sir John A.              13.64q  7 
  9 Funston, Tara                Grand River              13.69q  1 
 10 West, Stephanie              Orangeville              13.79q  6 
 11 Desmeules, Semara            Resurrection             13.80q  6 
 12 Brugger, Courtney            Jacob Hespel             13.88q  2 
 12 Askin, Hannah                Resurrection             13.88q  5 
 14 Dandy, Bea                   Erin Distric             13.89q  5 
 15 Yantz, Stephanie             Bluevale Col             13.91q  3 
 15 Weber, Madeline              Elmira Distr             13.91q  8 
 17 Dragomir, Delia              Cameron Heig             13.92   2 
 18 Adlys, Amanda                Resurrection             13.96   8 
 19 Zafera, Catherine            St. Mary's H             14.06   7 
 20 Van Solen, Kennisis          Westside Sec             14.09   3 
 20 Richards, Tina               Cwdhs                    14.09   6 
 22 Chanthalyma, Kathryn         Cameron Heig             14.11   2 
 22 Amorim, Barbara              St. Mary's H             14.11   7 
 24 Frey, Julia                  Huron Height             14.13   9 
 25 Snider, Brianne              Resurrection             14.37   6 
 26 Lieu, Chantal                Glenview Par             14.41   1 
 27 Galdamez, Karla              Grand River              14.43   1 
 28 Amorim, Kathy                St. Mary's H             14.53   7 
 29 Gratton, Chante              St. Mary's H             14.54   8 
 30 Kivell, Jocelyn              Glenview Par             14.58   2 
 31 Byca, Annie                  Preston High             14.60   8 
 32 Fischer, Emily               Resurrection             14.72   7 
 33 Hrelja, Kelly                Jacob Hespel             14.74   2 
 34 Beyers, Kaitlyn              Grand River              14.78   1 
 35 Fehrenbach, Katelyn          St. david Ce             14.79   3 
 36 Mercey, Alyse                Orangeville              14.80   8 
 37 Mai, Sydney                  Monsignor Do             14.81   4 
 37 Poleyko, Ellis               Orangeville              14.81   5 
 39 Suljak, Jennifer             Grand River              14.88   1 
 40 Hannan, Stacey               Erin Distric             14.94   8 
 41 Foster, Hunter               Resurrection             15.01   9 
 42 MacDonald, Melissa           Resurrection             15.02   9 
 42 Stark, Alex                  St. Benedict             15.02   4 
 44 Panesar, Tarandeep           Cameron Heig             15.09   1 
 45 Borsi, Stephanie             Cameron Heig             15.12   5 
 46 Browne, Gabrielle            Cameron Heig             15.20   4 
 47 Devji, Aleefa                Cameron Heig             15.25   2 
 48 Trewartha, Maddie            Orangeville              15.31   4 
 49 Manser, Myla                 Cwdhs                    15.35   4 
 50 Rego, Alexandra              St. Benedict             15.38   2 
 51 Blondeau, Melissa            Grand River              15.79   1 
 52 Blackmore, Riley             Galt Collegi             15.91   8 
 53 Miller, Charlotte            Galt Collegi             15.93   9 
 54 Winsor, Haley                Cwdhs                    15.95   7 
 55 Gerner, Eden                 Jacob Hespel             15.99   3 
 56 Wilson, Jennifer             Ancaster Hig             16.06   3 
 57 Stampatori, Danielle         Galt Collegi             16.08   8 
 58 Yam, Carrie                  Cameron Heig             16.12   6 
 58 Godwinska, Natalia           Cameron Heig             16.12   4 
 60 Crane, Michelle              St. david Ce             16.20   3 
 61 Closa, Ethel                 St. Benedict             16.27   5 
 62 Guse, Katie                  St. Benedict             16.29   4 
 63 Lewis, Sierra                Pjcvs                    16.39   4 
 64 Elliot, Shannon              Cameron Heig             16.48   6 
 65 Bradford, Nicole             Orangeville              16.67   5 
 66 Leicher, Brianne             Cwdhs                    16.86   9 
 67 Abdel, Alaa                  Galt Collegi             17.60   9 
 68 Kolapak, Ally                Cameron Heig             18.27   7 
 69 Freiburger, Taylor           Grand River              19.42   1 
 70 Akbary, Nadia                Cameron Heig             20.37   5 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Coulis, Ivy                  St. david Ce             13.05   2 
  2 Kulczynska, Agata            St. Mary's H             13.23   2 
  3 Gayle, D'Onna                St. Mary's H             13.25   2 
  3 Mainland, Roslyn             Waterloo-Oxf             13.25   2 
  5 McLean, Micaela              Huron Height             13.47   2 
  6 Funston, Tara                Grand River              13.66   1 
  7 Welch, Penny                 Sir John A.              13.69   2 
  8 Widdifield, Annie            Bluevale Col             13.70   2 
  9 Yantz, Stephanie             Bluevale Col             13.80   1 
 10 Desmeules, Semara            Resurrection             13.89   1 
 11 Dandy, Bea                   Erin Distric             13.91   1 
 12 West, Stephanie              Orangeville              13.92   1 
 13 Askin, Hannah                Resurrection             13.92   1 
 14 Brugger, Courtney            Jacob Hespel             13.98   1 
 15 Weber, Madeline              Elmira Distr             14.25   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sauer, Tegan                 FHCI                     12.79q  2 
  2 Sealey, Alisha               Cwdhs                    13.00q  1 
  3 Carrique, Jenny              Grand River              13.08q  2 
  4 Januszek, Monica             St. Mary's H             13.11q  5 
  5 Walch, Shanette              St. Mary's H             13.33q  3 
  6 Higgins, Emma                Resurrection             13.38q  6 
  6 Dailey, Madeline             Pjcvs                    13.38q  3 
  8 Dietrich, Kristen            Resurrection             13.40q  6 
  9 Authier, Jess                Sir John A.              13.42q  3 
 10 Johnson, Tanisha             St. Mary's H             13.46q  7 
 11 Parsons, Megan               Huron Height             13.48q  1 
 12 Bulten, Rheanna              Preston High             13.73q  1 
 13 Worrell-Rogers, Michaell     St. Benedict             13.83q  6 
 14 Darmon, Kelsi                Cwdhs                    13.84q  2 
 15 Tulloch, Khadejah            Resurrection             14.09q  6 
 16 Phillips, Alex               Cwdhs                    14.15q  3 
 17 Corrado, Katrina             Resurrection             14.23   7 
 18 Rae, Holly                   Orangeville              14.28   1 
 19 Burnett, Jody- Ann           St. Mary's H             14.32   4 
 20 Hunter-Duver, Sarah          FHCI                     14.35   2 
 21 Hess, Hayley                 Sir John A.              14.36   5 
 22 Williams, Sasha-Raye         Resurrection             14.37   4 
 23 Eby, Shannon                 Resurrection             14.39   6 
 24 Kostka, Michelle             Resurrection             14.44   5 
 25 Givlin, Tori                 Grand River              14.51   4 
 26 Sandrock, Emma               Resurrection             14.53   7 
 27 Shepherd, Sarah              Sir John A.              14.64   3 
 28 Janssen, Jamie               Cwdhs                    14.68   5 
 29 Drescher, Heather            Grand River              14.69   4 
 30 Glazier, Taryn               Centre Duffe             14.72   1 
 31 Elmhirst, Megan              Jacob Hespel             14.77   2 
 32 Connors, Maddison            Wellington H             14.78   5 
 33 Bowen, Meg                   Cwdhs                    14.86   3 
 34 Kelly, Emma                  Cwdhs                    14.96   2 
 35 Agor, Danica                 Resurrection             14.98   6 
 36 Denning, Alex                Westside Sec             15.05   2 
 37 McCarthy, Kelsey             St. Mary's H             15.19   4 
 38 Daub, Kathleen               Grand River              15.28   4 
 39 Carette, Kilmeny             FHCI                     15.30   3 
 40 Pratt, Danielle              Resurrection             15.31   5 
 41 Tesic, Sanja                 Sir John A.              15.33   2 
 42 Hannan, Brittany             Erin Distric             15.37   7 
 43 Silverthorn, Cassie          Pjcvs                    15.41   7 
 44 Matyas, Alex                 Sir John A.              15.55   3 
 45 Prince, Keren                Bluevale Col             15.59   1 
 46 Merrithew, Shelby            Erin Distric             15.64   5 
 47 Cuttress, Kristen            Grand River              15.77   4 
 48 Steadman, Nicole             Resurrection             15.89   5 
 49 Edwards, Emily               Centre Duffe             16.17   1 
 50 Le, Mary                     St. Benedict             16.29   6 
 51 Kern, Joy                    Waterloo-Oxf             17.01   1 
 52 Cerna, Gabriella             St. Mary's H             17.11   7 
 53 Romero, Karen                St. Mary's H             17.15   7 
 54 Laurat, Rachel               Ancaster Hig             17.34   4 
 55 Niranga, Larrissa            St. Mary's H             17.54   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sauer, Tegan                 FHCI                     12.76   2 
  2 Januszek, Monica             St. Mary's H             12.83   2 
  3 Sealey, Alisha               Cwdhs                    12.88   2 
  4 Carrique, Jenny              Grand River              12.89   2 
  5 Parsons, Megan               Huron Height             13.20   1 
  6 Dietrich, Kristen            Resurrection             13.39   2 
  7 Higgins, Emma                Resurrection             13.40   2 
  8 Dailey, Madeline             Pjcvs                    13.45   2 
  9 Worrell-Rogers, Michaell     St. Benedict             13.51   1 
 10 Authier, Jess                Sir John A.              13.52   1 
 11 Darmon, Kelsi                Cwdhs                    13.59   1 
 12 Bulten, Rheanna              Preston High             13.65   1 
 13 Phillips, Alex               Cwdhs                    14.05   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro        St. david Ce             12.23q  1 
  2 Salytchev, Alex              Preston High             12.31q  2 
  3 McBride, James               St. david Ce             12.50q  3 
  4 Galecki, Lucas               St. Mary's H             12.51q  8 
  5 McNeil, Bryan                Woodland Chr             12.53q  7 
  6 Falcone, Evan                Jacob Hespel             12.57q  3 
  7 Anderson, Matt               Galt Collegi             12.60q  1 
  8 Nay, John                    Grand River              12.65q  5 
  9 Atchison, Jacob              Elmira Distr             12.66q  8 
 10 Hudali, Aaron                Cameron Heig             12.69q  2 
 11 DeLuca, Nick                 Ancaster Hig             12.76q  5 
 12 Metcalfe, Jacob              Preston High             12.81q  2 
 13 Zapp, Greg                   Sir John A.              12.86q  4 
 14 Williams, Connor             Westside Sec             12.89q  3 
 15 Phanthavong, Madison         Bluevale Col             12.94q  7 
 16 Daub, Ben                    Grand River              13.03q  6 
 17 Santolini, Kevin             Resurrection             13.05   5 
 18 Lund, Emmett                 Monsignor Do             13.08   8 
 18 Peng, Kevin                  Sir John A.              13.08   4 
 20 Shushek, Brad                FHCI                     13.10   6 
 20 Tran, Andy                   Cameron Heig             13.10   4 
 22 Cerullo, Anthony             St. david Ce             13.11   7 
 23 Burgess, Thoune              Cameron Heig             13.14   7 
 24 Tate, Collin                 Pjcvs                    13.16   8 
 25 Jack, Thomas                 Westmount Wi             13.18   7 
 26 Nunnikhoven, Brandon         St. Benedict             13.20   3 
 27 Clarke, Shane                Woodland Chr             13.22   6 
 28 Cudney, Taron                Wellington H             13.23   1 
 29 Ahferram, Yonatan            Cameron Heig             13.34   8 
 29 Cross, Ian                   Cameron Heig             13.34   2 
 31 Moore, Griffin               Centre Duffe             13.36   6 
 32 Gao, Yanpeng                 FHCI                     13.37   4 
 33 Sop, Austin                  Waterloo-Oxf             13.43   4 
 34 Akhtar, Maher                Cameron Heig             13.47   6 
 34 Patel, Thirth                Cameron Heig             13.47   2 
 36 Nino, Juan                   Resurrection             13.50   5 
 37 Brenner, Cole                St. david Ce             13.51   1 
 38 Mitobe, David                Preston High             13.52   3 
 39 Luckhurst, Sam               Pjcvs                    13.54   5 
 40 Rowe, Owen                   Pjcvs                    13.55   7 
 41 Oude Vashaar, Kodie          Grand River              13.57   8 
 42 Bertrand, Paul               Galt Collegi             13.69   2 
 43 Herod, Scott                 St. Benedict             13.71   1 
 44 Mehdi, Aleef                 Westmount Wi             13.73   6 
 45 Leing, Brandon               St. david Ce             13.81   3 
 46 Woods, Matt                  Paris Distri             13.82   4 
 47 Laranjeiro, Adam             St. Benedict             13.85   5 
 48 Green, Dustin                Galt Collegi             13.88   3 
 49 Tsetsekas, Jake              Grand River              13.92   5 
 50 Erickson, Alan               Preston High             13.95   1 
 51 Desai, Veeral                Cameron Heig             14.03   1 
 52 Sobers, Daniel               Jacob Hespel             14.09   4 
 53 Williams, Sebastien          Preston High             14.11   1 
 54 Petropoulos, Nick            Ancaster Hig             14.19   5 
 54 Braithwaite, Corey           Cameron Heig             14.19   2 
 56 Derek, Fusari                St. david Ce             14.22   7 
 57 Hassan, Yousef               Grand River              14.24   6 
 58 Murphy, Braxton              Cameron Heig             14.32   2 
 59 Rogers, Ryan                 St. david Ce             14.33   8 
 60 Peirce, Matt                 Paris Distri             14.38   4 
 60 Arisekola-Ojo, Jeremiah      Cameron Heig             14.38   3 
 62 Elliott, Mike                Pjcvs                    14.52   6 
 63 Toushan, Brandon             Bluevale Col             15.14   7 
 64 Abdallah, Raif               Cameron Heig             15.39   8 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro        St. david Ce             12.15   2 
  2 Salytchev, Alex              Preston High             12.17   2 
  3 McBride, James               St. david Ce             12.49   2 
  4 McNeil, Bryan                Woodland Chr             12.56   2 
  5 Anderson, Matt               Galt Collegi             12.57   2 
  6 Falcone, Evan                Jacob Hespel             12.58   2 
  7 Atchison, Jacob              Elmira Distr             12.73   1 
  8 Hudali, Aaron                Cameron Heig             12.73   1 
  9 DeLuca, Nick                 Ancaster Hig             12.74   1 
 10 Metcalfe, Jacob              Preston High             12.81   1 
 11 Phanthavong, Madison         Bluevale Col             12.82   1 
 12 Daub, Ben                    Grand River              12.84   1 
 13 Williams, Connor             Westside Sec             13.03   1 
 14 Zapp, Greg                   Sir John A.              13.03   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mohan, David                 Cameron Heig             11.81q  1 
  2 Deslandes, Myles             Galt Collegi             11.95q  6 
  3 Etienne, Ben                 Grand River              12.19q  4 
  4 Fryer-Davis, Christian       Cameron Heig             12.20q  4 
  5 Doyle, Aldon                 St. Mary's H             12.25q  1 
  6 Salfarlie, Jothan            Galt Collegi             12.26q  5 
  7 McIntosh, Jackson            Resurrection             12.27q  3 
  8 Balesdent, Nathan            Galt Collegi             12.29q  6 
  9 Oniga, David                 FHCI                     12.31q  4 
 10 Gagne, Taylor                St. Mary's H             12.39q  1 
 10 Hubbard, Paul                Sir John A.              12.39q  7 
 12 Callender, Elijah            FHCI                     12.41q  5 
 12 Haider, Mohaimeed            Grand River              12.41q  4 
 14 Cumby, Nicholas              Grand River              12.42q  4 
 15 Frost, Bryce                 Pjcvs                    12.43q  7 
 16 Bester, Tim                  Bluevale Col             12.50q  1 
 17 McArthur, Daniel             St. Benedict             12.56   5 
 18 Kuttelwascher, Alexander     Cameron Heig             12.57   2 
 19 Van Eerd, Mitchell           Cameron Heig             12.61   1 
 20 Valincic, Dominic            Resurrection             12.72   3 
 21 Hassen, Abdullah             St. Benedict             12.78   5 
 22 MacDonald, Isaac             Waterloo-Oxf             12.80   4 
 23 Joshi, Sankat                Cameron Heig             12.85   2 
 24 Quigley, Peter               Galt Collegi             12.86   1 
 25 Soga, Augustine              St. Benedict             12.92   6 
 26 Finnigan, Connor             Resurrection             12.94   3 
 27 Roberts, Trevor              Pjcvs                    12.96   7 
 28 Johnson, Tyrell              St. Mary's H             12.97   2 
 28 Gregory, Matthew             Bluevale Col             12.97   1 
 28 Heine, Sebastian             Resurrection             12.97   3 
 31 Spencer, MacMillan           Ancaster Hig             12.99   3 
 32 Tran, Jacky                  Resurrection             13.04   3 
 33 Pennings, Richard            Wellington H             13.10   7 
 33 Ly, Bruce                    Cameron Heig             13.10   2 
 35 Ellis-Wright, Hershel        St. Mary's H             13.12   5 
 35 Huynh, Philip                Preston High             13.12   6 
 37 Ravn, Evan                   Jacob Hespel             13.18   7 
 38 Morgado, Vincent             St. Benedict             13.19   5 
 39 David, Huynh                 Galt Collegi             13.22   5 
 39 Howlett, Jeff                Wellington H             13.22   6 
 41 Mohan, Wayne                 Galt Collegi             13.28   4 
 42 Epp, Aaron                   Grand River              13.34   4 
 43 Drung, Benjamin              Cameron Heig             13.36   2 
 44 Bradley, Andrew              Jacob Hespel             13.51   7 
 45 Carmount, Chase              Wellington H             13.54   6 
 46 Zhang, Steven                Ancaster Hig             13.58   2 
 47 Alvarado, Adrian             St. Benedict             13.69   6 
 48 Lin, Ray                     Bluevale Col             13.71   1 
 49 Lelieveld, Adrian            St. Mary's H             13.75   2 
 50 Verrall, Tim                 Pjcvs                    13.78   7 
 51 McGinn, Connor               St. david Ce             13.79   5 
 52 Lelieveld, Andrew            St. Mary's H             13.97   2 
 53 Pham, Viet                   Preston High             14.02   3 
 54 Salinitri, Nick              Glenview Par             14.23   3 
 55 Noble, Jordan                Wellington H             14.27   6 
 56 Arnoldi, Jasper              Galt Collegi             14.42   7 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mohan, David                 Cameron Heig             11.86   2 
  2 McIntosh, Jackson            Resurrection             11.99   2 
  3 Deslandes, Myles             Galt Collegi             12.01   2 
  4 Etienne, Ben                 Grand River              12.07   2 
  5 Fryer-Davis, Christian       Cameron Heig             12.16   2 
  6 Doyle, Aldon                 St. Mary's H             12.23   2 
  7 Salfarlie, Jothan            Galt Collegi             12.26   2 
  8 Callender, Elijah            FHCI                     12.37   1 
  9 Oniga, David                 FHCI                     12.38   1 
 10 Cumby, Nicholas              Grand River              12.47   1 
 11 Hubbard, Paul                Sir John A.              12.54   1 
 12 Haider, Mohaimeed            Grand River              12.59   1 
 13 Gagne, Taylor                St. Mary's H             12.61   1 
 13 Balesdent, Nathan            Galt Collegi             12.61   2 
 15 Frost, Bryce                 Pjcvs                    12.71   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherwood, Jordan             Cameron Heig             11.32q  3 
  2 Agada, Emeka                 Elmira Distr             11.39q  1 
  3 Webster, Joel                Southwood                11.43q  3 
  4 Stemmler, Aaron              St. david Ce             11.53q  5 
  5 Wu, Marcus                   Westmount Wi             11.66q  2 
  6 Martinello, Sam              St. Mary's H             11.74q  6 
  7 Piaseczney, Michael          Sir John A.              11.75q  7 
  8 O'Reilly, Jacob              Galt Collegi             11.82q  5 
  9 Nosakhare, Raphael           Bluevale Col             11.89q  3 
 10 Hann, Nathan                 St. Mary's H             11.90q  5 
 11 Hong, Dennis                 Sir John A.              11.96q  6 
 12 Bell, Matt                   Sir John A.              11.99q  6 
 13 Cok, Braden                  Sir John A.              12.01q  2 
 14 Petrie, Robin                St. Benedict             12.05q  6 
 15 Verta, Rob                   Westside Sec             12.12q  1 
 16 Borsi, Robbie                Cameron Heig             12.14q  8 
 17 Campbell, Brian              Orangeville              12.15   7 
 18 Jones, Jake                  Galt Collegi             12.17   7 
 19 Lewis, Rushane               St. Mary's H             12.22   7 
 20 Kaddour, Oliver              Resurrection             12.31   8 
 21 MiCall, Brian                Grand River              12.33   4 
 21 Ferdinand, Russel            St. Mary's H             12.33   2 
 23 Parsons, Cody                Cameron Heig             12.34   2 
 24 Medford, Dylan               St. Mary's H             12.35   8 
 24 Dale, Caleb                  Sir John A.              12.35   7 
 26 Hannath, Tyler               Centre Duffe             12.38   6 
 27 Bye, Andrew                  Grand River              12.40   4 
 28 Pomeroy, Cassidy             Bluevale Col             12.46   2 
 29 Cook, Tommie                 Jacob Hespel             12.47   1 
 30 Sloan, Josh                  Huron Height             12.55   3 
 31 Keddy, Cody                  Norwell D.S.             12.57   5 
 32 Brazeau, Ethan               Grand River              12.58   4 
 33 Chopping-Clarke, Christi     Jacob Hespel             12.59   1 
 34 Lyons, Brandon               Ancaster Hig             12.63   5 
 35 Sun, Brandon                 Huron Height             12.65   4 
 35 Salazar, John                Grand River              12.65   6 
 37 Maranan, Juan                St. Mary's H             12.66   5 
 38 Ghent, Brendan               Wellington H             12.81   6 
 39 Soga, Samuel                 St. Benedict             12.84   7 
 40 Stewart, Chris               Cameron Heig             12.87   2 
 40 Barrett, Richard             Jacob Hespel             12.87   1 
 42 Smiarowski, Patrick          Resurrection             12.92   8 
 43 Adams, Landon                Preston High             12.95   3 
 44 Francis, Jake                Bluevale Col             13.00   8 
 45 Yandle, Greg                 Ancaster Hig             13.02   5 
 46 Teasell, Phil                Cwdhs                    13.05   5 
 46 Allan, Clay                  Cameron Heig             13.05   3 
 48 Dailey, Cole                 Wellington H             13.07   7 
 49 Mudie, Colin                 Grand River              13.08   4 
 50 Weber, Keith                 Elmira Distr             13.11   2 
 51 Nitz, Aidan                  Glenview Par             13.21   1 
 52 Stone, Junior                St. Mary's H             13.23   8 
 53 VanRunt, Karl                Glenview Par             13.25   1 
 54 Beaton, Graeme               St. david Ce             13.30   4 
 55 Branan, Zachary              Woodland Chr             13.49   6 
 56 Forget, Chris                Wellington H             13.63   7 
 57 King, Stephan                Grand River              13.71   4 
 58 Huang, Jason                 Bluevale Col             13.81   3 
 59 Lowery, Brock                Grand River              13.86   4 
 60 Pham, Joseph                 Resurrection             13.87   8 
 61 Penny, Austin                Resurrection             14.18   8 
 62 Leggo, Nich                  St. david Ce             14.94   3 
 63 Eckmier, Kyle                Bluevale Col             15.20   2 
 64 Adam, Lucas                  Grand River              18.41   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Agada, Emeka                 Elmira Distr             11.12   2 
  2 Sherwood, Jordan             Cameron Heig             11.43   2 
  3 Webster, Joel                Southwood                11.43   2 
  4 Stemmler, Aaron              St. david Ce             11.63   2 
  5 Martinello, Sam              St. Mary's H             11.64   2 
  6 O'Reilly, Jacob              Galt Collegi             11.91   2 
  7 Piaseczney, Michael          Sir John A.              11.92   2 
  8 Nosakhare, Raphael           Bluevale Col             11.94   1 
  9 Hong, Dennis                 Sir John A.              11.96   1 
 10 Hann, Nathan                 St. Mary's H             12.00   1 
 11 Bell, Matt                   Sir John A.              12.03   1 
 11 Wu, Marcus                   Westmount Wi             12.03   2 
 13 Verta, Rob                   Westside Sec             12.09   1 
 14 Cok, Braden                  Sir John A.              12.09   1 
 15 Petrie, Robin                St. Benedict             12.11   1 
 16 Borsi, Robbie                Cameron Heig             12.31   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hessels, Nicole              Norwell D.S.           5:06.87  
  2 Burke, Amy                   Waterloo-Oxf           5:08.34  
  3 Visscher, Madison            Woodland Chr           5:09.95  
  4 Buchanan, Laurel             St. John's K           5:21.79  
  5 Dermott, Caitlin             Orangeville            5:40.76  
  6 Cuabu, Jessica               Cwdhs                  5:49.35  
  7 Wittmann, Tess               St. Benedict           5:55.88  
  8 Tunstall, Nicole             Resurrection           5:58.56  
  9 deBeer, Anya                 Ancaster Hig           6:11.00  
 10 Sehl, Claudia                Resurrection           6:23.19  
 11 Berisha, Fjolla              Westmount Wi           6:27.97  
 12 Woods, Darcy                 Cameron Heig           6:50.17  
 
Event 12  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scagnetto, Olivia            St. Mary's H           5:23.13  
  2 Santagato, Amy               Orangeville            5:23.14  
  3 Sealey, Amber                Cwdhs                  5:30.08  
  4 Segato, Emma                 Monsignor Do           5:39.43  
  5 Smith, Taylor                Huron Height           5:42.43  
  6 Dick, Hayley                 Waterloo-Oxf           5:47.20  
  7 Drysdale, Sarah              Paris Distri           5:55.90  
  8 Prine, Merissa               Paris Distri           6:02.97  
  9 Gillingham, Emily            Huron Height           6:06.22  
 10 McKersie, Katie              Cwdhs                  6:07.77  
 11 Hrelja, Kelly                Jacob Hespel           6:08.38  
 12 Haygarth, Tanya              Huron Height           6:13.41  
 13 Frank, Vanessa               Resurrection           6:14.63  
 14 Arias, Kayla                 St. david Ce           6:28.15  
 15 Olszowka, Lizzie             Paris Distri           6:37.46  
 16 McDougall, Kristen           Resurrection           6:39.13  
 17 Griffin, Katy                Bluevale Col           6:39.45  
 18 Divito, Rachel               Bluevale Col           6:45.03  
 
Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Llewellyn, Abby              Ancaster Hig           5:17.79  
  2 Burns, Anna                  Wellington H           5:34.75  
  3 Otsuka, Mika                 Sir John A.            5:48.82  
  4 Miller, Vanesa               Bluevale Col           5:53.98  
  5 Gingrich, Katie              St. Mary's H           5:55.33  
  6 Drygala, Marina              Bluevale Col           5:56.12  
  7 Wyatt, Alex                  Ancaster Hig           5:57.36  
  8 Bryk, Emily                  Westside Sec           5:58.98  
  9 Devries, Taylor              Preston High           5:59.04  
 10 Wilson, Jennifer             Ancaster Hig           6:01.91  
 11 Johnston, Heather            Jacob Hespel           6:05.67  
 12 Whiting, Lindsay             Centre Duffe           6:08.01  
 13 James, Alexa                 Galt Collegi           6:08.84  
 14 Miller, Rachel               Sir John A.            6:13.25  
 15 Bulpitt, Jessie              St. Mary's H           6:17.36  
 16 McMullen-Cook, Nicole        Bluevale Col           6:20.33  
 17 Silverthorn, Cassie          Pjcvs                  6:52.02  
 
Event 14  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patton, Mark                 Cwdhs                  4:34.57  
  2 Bye, Wyatt                   Wellington H           4:45.27  
  3 Lazoja, Ilir                 Cameron Heig           4:45.69  
  4 Weldeab, Nehemiah            Orangeville            4:46.69  
  5 Neumann, Max                 Orangeville            4:47.95  
  6 Searles, Ian                 Ancaster Hig           4:55.72  
  7 McConnell, Luke              Ancaster Hig           4:56.24  
  8 Slizys, Austin               Ancaster Hig           4:56.45  
  9 Multari, Luca                St. david Ce           5:01.98  
 10 Masters, Brendan             Resurrection           5:02.32  
 11 Robinson, Jacob              Resurrection           5:13.11  
 12 Santolini, Kevin             Resurrection           5:13.34  
 13 Petro, Jonathan              Jacob Hespel           5:13.48  
 14 Bauman, Nathan               Sir John A.            5:13.87  
 15 Fortin, Jacob                Preston High           5:15.31  
 16 Zhang, Steven                Ancaster Hig           5:15.86  
 17 McCleary, Connor             Orangeville            5:16.38  
 18 Berchtold, Brandon           Elmira Distr           5:16.45  
 19 Sobers, Daniel               Jacob Hespel           5:18.98  
 20 Patel, Tanmay                Cameron Heig           5:19.36  
 21 Brown, Austin                Huron Height           5:24.19  
 22 Abdallah, Raif               Cameron Heig           5:24.93  
 23 Russo, Darren                St. Benedict           5:25.58  
 24 Holst, Liam                  Centre Duffe           5:30.78  
 25 Fowler, Liam                 Erin Distric           5:32.37  
 26 Tauror, Max                  FHCI                   5:33.13  
 27 Clifford, Harrison           St. david Ce           5:33.34  
 28 Allen, Terry                 Monsignor Do           5:37.72  
 29 McGuire, Matt                Ancaster Hig           5:37.79  
 30 William, Sam                 FHCI                   5:38.47  
 31 Whalen, Matt                 Pjcvs                  5:39.60  
 32 Kimpel, Tanner               Galt Collegi           5:40.50  
 33 Fronchak, Tyler              Huron Height           5:49.38  
 34 Petropoulos, Nick            Ancaster Hig           5:52.29  
 35 Koopman, Brennan             Huron Height           5:52.66  
 36 Desharnais, Spencer          Galt Collegi           5:55.69  
 37 Murphy, Braxton              Cameron Heig           6:17.60  
 
Event 15  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Brandon              Paris Distri           4:17.71  
  2 Alvarez, Riley               St. david Ce           4:18.29  
  3 Budhram, Sheldon             Bluevale Col           4:19.14  
  4 Deghan, Nathan               Ancaster Hig           4:35.69  
  5 Sheridan, Joe                Cameron Heig           4:43.41  
  6 Sullivan, Jordan             Orangeville            4:43.98  
  7 Outhit, Declan               Cameron Heig           4:48.35  
  8 Annis, Ryan                  Bluevale Col           4:52.38  
  9 Silva, Joe                   Preston High           4:53.93  
 10 Carriere, Nick               Preston High           4:59.76  
 11 Thorburn, Brandon            Ancaster Hig           5:00.91  
 12 Yusef, Arjuna                Ancaster Hig           5:09.16  
 13 Cameron, Elijah              Woodland Chr           5:10.17  
 14 Redekop, Peter               Sir John A.            5:25.64  
 15 Kasanszky, Dean              Westmount Wi           5:44.28  
 
Event 16  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Scott             Resurrection           4:02.31  
  2 Bannon, Matt                 Elmira Distr           4:06.20  
  3 Flanagan, Ben                St. Mary's H           4:06.57  
  4 Baxter, Sam                  St. Mary's H           4:13.20  
  5 Milton, James                St. david Ce           4:14.75  
  6 Debus, Daniel                Bluevale Col           4:17.09  
  7 Carrique, Patrick            Grand River            4:20.57  
  8 Hambly, Kent                 Ancaster Hig           4:23.37  
  9 Sullivan, Patrick            Orangeville            4:23.56  
 10 Smith, Jesse                 Bluevale Col           4:32.74  
 11 Noble, Marcus                St. Benedict           4:33.67  
 12 Doherty, Kieran              Galt Collegi           4:35.79  
 13 Schmidt, Nathan              St. Benedict           4:38.12  
 14 Hambly, Derek                Ancaster Hig           4:38.61  
 15 Hoang, Justin                St. Mary's H           4:41.96  
 16 Fox, Paul                    Centre Duffe           4:42.73  
 17 Buehlow, Alex                Waterloo-Oxf           4:44.63  
 18 Arndt, Jordan                Bluevale Col           4:44.72  
 19 Duschenes, Matt              Grand River            4:47.19  
 20 Foti, Nic                    Cameron Heig           4:51.10  
 21 Jania, Sebastien             St. Mary's H           4:54.12  
 22 Burt, Nick                   FHCI                   4:56.90  
 23 Moreau-Arnott, Elijah        Woodland Chr           4:58.89  
 24 Nitz, Aidan                  Glenview Par           5:09.12  
 25 Bester, Joshua               Bluevale Col           5:09.56  
 26 Senior, Late                 Sir John A.            5:12.08  
 27 Larner, Cody                 Ancaster Hig           5:12.14  
 28 Jones, Will                  Ancaster Hig           5:15.67  
 29 Ellis, Andrew                Sir John A.            5:15.86  
 30 Landman, Joshua              Centre Duffe           5:24.47  
 31 Leggo, Nich                  St. david Ce           5:25.14  
 32 Singh, Kanu                  Pjcvs                  5:26.24  
 33 Foster, Wesley               Jacob Hespel           5:31.32  
 34 Ayala, Jerimias              Resurrection           5:33.90  
 35 Taborek, Ben                 St. Benedict           5:34.27  
 36 Dailey, Cole                 Wellington H           5:34.34  
 37 Muir, Andrew                 Huron Height           5:38.02  
 38 Milne, Michael               Woodland Chr           5:43.01  
 39 Kennett, Matt                Ancaster Hig           5:44.17  
 40 Fronchak, Nick               Huron Height           5:46.20  
 41 Kenchan, Tyler               Galt Collegi           6:17.44  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. david Celtics  'A'                                55.89   2 
  2 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'B'                    56.12   1 
  3 Cwdhs  'A'                                            56.86   2 
  4 St. Benedict  'B'                                     57.82   1 
  5 Galt Collegiate Institute  'A'                        58.03   1 
  6 Ancaster High School  'A'                             58.30   2 
  7 St. Mary's High School  'B'                           59.43   2 
  8 St. Mary's High School  'A'                         1:00.25   2 
  9 Norwell D.S.S.  'A'                                 1:00.44   1 
 10 St. Benedict  'A'                                   1:00.85   1 
 11 Resurrection C.S.S.  'A'                            1:02.78   2 
 12 Pjcvs  'A'                                          1:03.39   2 
 13 Galt Collegiate Institute  'B'                      1:06.42   1 
 -- Cameron Heights CI  'B'                                  DQ   1 
 -- Centre Dufferin District High  'A'                       DQ   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's High School  'A'                           52.23   2 
  2 Sir John A. Macdonald  'A'                            53.34   1 
  3 Resurrection C.S.S.  'A'                              54.86   1 
  4 Cwdhs  'A'                                            55.03   1 
  5 Resurrection C.S.S.  'C'                              55.22   2 
  6 Grand River Collegiate Institu  'A'                   56.17   1 
  7 Orangeville D.S.S.  'A'                               57.69   1 
  8 Jacob Hespeler SecondarySchool  'A'                   58.08   1 
  9 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'A'                    59.13   2 
 10 Cameron Heights CI  'B'                               59.35   2 
 11 Galt Collegiate Institute  'A'                      1:01.46   2 
 12 Cwdhs  'B'                                          1:01.68   2 
 13 Resurrection C.S.S.  'B'                            1:03.79   2 
 14 Cameron Heights CI  'A'                             1:03.90   1 
 -- Erin District High School  'A'                           DQ   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Mary's High School  'A'                           50.49   2 
  2 Cwdhs  'A'                                            52.44   1 
  3 Resurrection C.S.S.  'B'                              53.17   2 
  4 Huron Heights Secondary School  'A'                   53.79   1 
  5 Cameron Heights CI  'A'                               54.34   2 
  6 Grand River Collegiate Institu  'A'                   54.75   2 
  7 Ancaster High School  'A'                             56.92   2 
  8 Resurrection C.S.S.  'A'                              57.51   1 
  9 Centre Dufferin District High  'B'                    57.74   2 
 10 Orangeville D.S.S.  'A'                               58.32   1 
 11 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'A'                    59.32   1 
 12 Centre Dufferin District High  'A'                  1:00.40   1 
 13 Westside Secondary School  'A'                      1:01.70   1 
 14 St. Benedict  'A'                                   1:04.77   2 
 -- Cwdhs  'B'                                               DQ   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. david Celtics  'A'                                50.49   2 
  2 Resurrection C.S.S.  'A'                              51.73   1 
  3 Galt Collegiate Institute  'A'                        51.91   2 
  4 Jacob Hespeler SecondarySchool  'A'                   52.28   1 
  5 Preston High School  'A'                              52.52   1 
  6 Pjcvs  'A'                                            52.58   1 
  7 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'A'                    53.25   1 
  8 St. Benedict  'A'                                     53.85   1 
  9 Wellington Heights secondary S  'A'                   54.84   1 
 -- Cameron Heights CI  'A'                                  DQ   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Galt Collegiate Institute  'A'                        46.94   1 
  2 Cameron Heights CI  'A'                               46.95   1 
  3 Fhci  'A'                                             47.22   1 
  4 Grand River Collegiate Institu  'A'                   47.65   1 
  5 Resurrection C.S.S.  'A'                              48.17   1 
  6 Cameron Heights CI  'B'                               49.49   2 
  7 St. Benedict  'B'                                     49.52   2 
  8 Resurrection C.S.S.  'B'                              49.66   2 
  9 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'A'                    49.70   1 
 10 Woodland Christian High School  'A'                   51.15   1 
 11 Pjcvs  'A'                                            51.20   2 
 12 Wellington Heights secondary S  'A'                   51.33   1 
 13 Monsignor Doyle C.S.S.  'A'                           53.53   2 
 14 St. Benedict  'A'                                     55.33   2 
 -- St. Mary's High School  'A'                              DQ   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sir John A. Macdonald  'A'                            46.16   1 
  2 St. Mary's High School  'A'                           46.59   2 
  3 Cameron Heights CI  'A'                               47.23   1 
  4 Grand River Collegiate Institu  'A'                   47.80   1 
  5 Galt Collegiate Institute  'A'                        48.16   1 
  6 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'A'                    48.35   1 
  7 Jacob Hespeler SecondarySchool  'A'                   49.11   1 
  8 Centre Dufferin District High  'A'                    49.78   1 
  9 Orangeville D.S.S.  'A'                               49.99   2 
 10 Bluevale Collegiate Institute  'B'                    50.28   2 
 11 Huron Heights Secondary School  'A'                   50.59   2 
 12 Wellington Heights secondary S  'A'                   52.21   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kailee               Bluevale Col             42.59   1 
  2 Weller, Daryl                St. Mary's H             44.59   3 
  3 Moreau, Julia                St. david Ce             46.21   2 
  4 Olsen, Jessica               St. david Ce             47.18   2 
  5 Hessels, Nicole              Norwell D.S.             47.57   1 
  6 Dermott, Caitlin             Orangeville              47.59   3 
  7 Visscher, Madison            Woodland Chr             48.04   1 
  8 Workman, Samarah             Cwdhs                    48.47   2 
  9 Halliday, Tiffany            Centre Duffe             48.69   2 
 10 Steven, Breanne              St. david Ce             49.46   1 
 11 Marczuk, Monica              Resurrection             49.77   2 
 12 Savoy, Emily                 Erin Distric             50.23   1 
 13 Wroblewska, Gaby             St. Mary's H             51.51   3 
 14 Cameron, Lauren              Cameron Heig             51.88   3 
 15 Mantler, Laura               Elmira Distr             52.42   2 
 16 Monk, Mel                    Erin Distric             52.61   3 
 17 Johnson, Kortney             Norwell D.S.             53.04   3 
 18 Litt, Jordan                 Norwell D.S.             53.09   2 
 19 Vezina, Jennifer             St. david Ce             53.32   1 
 20 Jensen, Emily                Bluevale Col             54.04   1 
 21 Stortz-Grenia, Paige         Monsignor Do           1:00.41   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mainland, Roslyn             Waterloo-Oxf             45.77   1 
  2 Shaw, Steph                  Cwdhs                    46.68   3 
  3 Hildebrand, Alex             Elmira Distr             47.41   2 
  4 Fleiszig, Lauren             Resurrection             47.68   2 
  5 Dandy, Bea                   Erin Distric             48.24   3 
  6 French, Hayley               Sir John A.              48.32   2 
  7 Glazier, Taya                Centre Duffe             48.54   3 
  8 Amorim, Barbara              St. Mary's H             48.56   2 
  9 Welch, Penny                 Sir John A.              49.60   1 
 10 Hrelja, Kelly                Jacob Hespel             49.95   3 
 11 Amorim, Kathy                St. Mary's H             52.03   1 
 12 Mann, Nicki                  Resurrection             52.05   3 
 13 Laepple, Elisabeth           Waterloo-Oxf             52.31   2 
 14 Borsi, Stephanie             Cameron Heig             52.67   1 
 15 Browne, Gabrielle            Cameron Heig             53.03   2 
 16 Yantz, Stephanie             Bluevale Col             53.10   3 
 17 Miller, Charlotte            Galt Collegi             54.35   3 
 18 McKenna, Lauren              Sir John A.              54.44   1 
 19 Woods, Darcy                 Cameron Heig             57.75   2 
 20 Ayuste, Jenevieve            Resurrection           1:07.60   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phelan, Jaimie               St. Mary's H             43.07   1 
  2 Carrique, Jenny              Grand River              43.48   1 
  3 Sealey, Alisha               Cwdhs                    43.55   1 
  4 Collins, Tayrn               Cwdhs                    44.97   2 
  5 Parsons, Megan               Huron Height             45.26   1 
  6 Ireland, Samantha            Bluevale Col             45.58   3 
  7 Thompson, Tyisha             Cameron Heig             46.25   2 
  8 Bowen, Meg                   Cwdhs                    48.84   3 
  9 Hannan, Brittany             Erin Distric             49.41   3 
 10 Merrithew, Shelby            Erin Distric             50.12   2 
 11 Burns, Anna                  Wellington H             50.23   3 
 12 Jeromin, Jayna               St. Mary's H             50.34   2 
 13 Rae, Holly                   Orangeville              51.64   2 
 14 Silverthorn, Cassie          Pjcvs                    52.66   3 
 15 Bulpitt, Jessie              St. Mary's H             53.74   2 
 16 Bryk, Emily                  Westside Sec             56.82   1 
 17 Hood, Jordan                 Galt Collegi             57.38   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patton, Mark                 Cwdhs                    39.83   4 
  2 McBride, James               St. david Ce             41.39   3 
  3 Metcalfe, Jacob              Preston High             41.69   4 
  4 Galecki, Lucas               St. Mary's H             42.02   1 
  5 Nunnikhoven, Brandon         St. Benedict             42.55   4 
  6 Janssen, Beau                Cwdhs                    42.67   3 
  7 Baker, Braedon               Preston High             43.00   3 
  8 Hudali, Aaron                Cameron Heig             43.17   2 
  9 Cerullo, Anthony             St. david Ce             43.71   1 
 10 Akhtar, Maher                Cameron Heig             43.72   2 
 11 Jones, Brigg                 Westside Sec             43.91   4 
 12 Fortin, Jacob                Preston High             44.01   1 
 13 Hebert, Cody                 St. Benedict             44.23   4 
 14 Woods, Matt                  Paris Distri             44.68   1 
 15 Luckhurst, Sam               Pjcvs                    44.71   3 
 16 Elliott, Mike                Pjcvs                    44.77   2 
 17 Bertrand, Paul               Galt Collegi             45.20   1 
 18 Erickson, Alan               Preston High             45.26   2 
 19 Arndt, Dylan                 Bluevale Col             45.57   3 
 20 Mehdi, Aleef                 Westmount Wi             45.72   2 
 21 McConnell, Luke              Ancaster Hig             45.85   4 
 22 Imam, Hussain                Pjcvs                    46.05   1 
 23 Herod, Scott                 St. Benedict             46.35   1 
 24 Lazdins, Victor              Ancaster Hig             46.72   3 
 25 Hatt, Aidan                  Erin Distric             47.18   3 
 26 Desharnais, Spencer          Galt Collegi             48.86   2 
 27 Holst, Liam                  Centre Duffe             49.04   2 
 28 Arisekola-Ojo, Jeremiah      Cameron Heig             49.32   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Finnigan, Connor             Resurrection             38.76   2 
  2 Etienne, Ben                 Grand River              38.85   2 
  3 Lebold, Aaron                Elmira Distr             39.15   4 
  4 Mohan, David                 Cameron Heig             39.28   3 
  5 Deghan, Nathan               Ancaster Hig             39.53   3 
  6 held, alex                   Cwdhs                    40.98   4 
  7 Budhram, Sheldon             Bluevale Col             41.22   2 
  8 Lyons, Craig                 Resurrection             41.40   1 
  9 Joshi, Sankat                Cameron Heig             41.77   3 
 10 Bryans, Zach                 Galt Collegi             41.85   2 
 11 Annis, Ryan                  Bluevale Col             42.19   4 
 12 Pennings, Richard            Wellington H             42.64   3 
 13 Redekop, Peter               Sir John A.              43.00   3 
 14 Timmerman, Nathan            Woodland Chr             43.18   3 
 15 Dzuda, George                St. Mary's H             43.32   2 
 16 Lightle, Morgan              Centre Duffe             43.63   1 
 17 Harrigan, Michael            Wellington H             43.65   4 
 18 Zandwyk-De-Haas, Kalob       Centre Duffe             44.64   2 
 19 Postma, Kurtis               Woodland Chr             44.79   1 
 20 Trudeau, Joey                Orangeville              45.00   1 
 21 Johnston, Nickolas           Preston High             45.58   1 
 22 Piaseczney, Michael          Sir John A.              45.72   4 
 23 Ross, Nolan                  Erin Distric             46.06   1 
 24 Byne, Nathan                 Wellington H             46.08   2 
 25 Rutherford, Aiden            Sir John A.              46.94   1 
 26 Stavely, Kyle                St. Benedict             52.18   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Jordan             Cameron Heig             36.06   4 
  2 Buttinger, Scott             Resurrection             36.55   4 
  3 Stemmler, Aaron              St. david Ce             40.05   4 
  4 Jones, Jake                  Galt Collegi             40.20   2 
  5 Campbell, Brian              Orangeville              40.42   1 
  6 Borsi, Robbie                Cameron Heig             40.48   1 
  7 Pomeroy, Cassidy             Bluevale Col             42.25   3 
  8 Noble, Marcus                St. Benedict             42.28   1 
  9 Docherty, Stuart             Centre Duffe             42.62   2 
 10 Hannath, Tyler               Centre Duffe             42.75   4 
 11 Aaron, Shantz                Waterloo-Oxf             42.90   1 
 12 MiCall, Brian                Grand River              43.01   3 
 13 Bye, Andrew                  Grand River              43.25   2 
 14 Sun, Brandon                 Huron Height             43.27   3 
 15 Musselman, Connor            Centre Duffe             43.45   3 
 16 Lyons, Brandon               Ancaster Hig             43.79   4 
 17 Mudie, Colin                 Grand River              43.89   3 
 18 Weber, Keith                 Elmira Distr             44.16   1 
 19 Stewart, Chris               Cameron Heig             44.44   2 
 20 Schenk, Nathan               St. Mary's H             44.60   2 
 21 Howard, Chris                Pjcvs                    44.62   1 
 22 Barrett, Richard             Jacob Hespel             44.84   2 
 23 Yandle, Greg                 Ancaster Hig             45.28   2 
 24 Sloan, Josh                  Huron Height             45.39   2 
 25 Brazeau, Ethan               Grand River              46.36   4 
 26 Branan, Zachary              Woodland Chr             46.53   3 
 27 Linares, Eddy                St. Mary's H             47.77   3 
 28 Kennett, Matt                Ancaster Hig             48.12   1 
 29 Huang, Jason                 Bluevale Col             48.21   4 
 30 Powis, Brody                 Bluevale Col             52.81   1 
 
Event 42  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katerberg, Nicole            Listowel Dis             7.62m  
  2 Ridgwell, Kyra               Erin Distric             7.58m  
  3 Simons, Jaime                St. david Ce             7.55m  
  4 Chiasson, Katie              Galt Collegi             7.35m  
  5 Woods, Darcy                 Cameron Heig             6.96m  
  6 Ridley, Tori                 Erin Distric             6.79m  
  7 Blittersuyk, Adrianna        Pjcvs                    6.00m  
  8 Nicol, Tatjana               St. Mary's H             5.79m  
  9 Baker, Caitlyn               St. david Ce             5.05m  
 -- Park, Yerie                  Preston High              FOUL  
 
Event 43  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houghton, Liz                Sir John A.              8.55m  
  2 Coulis, Ivy                  St. david Ce             8.11m  
  3 Morrison, Rebecca            Erin Distric             8.04m  
  4 Gruelich, Sydney             St. Mary's H             8.02m  
  5 Morbrook, Deanna             Pjcvs                    7.83m  
  6 Ferguson, Emily              Bluevale Col             7.67m  
  7 McCormick, Renee             St. Mary's H             7.10m  
  8 Zebib, Bethlehem             St. Mary's H             6.93m  
  9 Ottier, Kia                  Erin Distric             6.52m  
 10 Zuraski, Kasia               FHCI                     6.37m  
 11 Berlet, Megan                Jacob Hespel             6.20m  
 12 Srouji, Magdeline            St. Mary's H             6.18m  
 13 Vargas, Valeria              St. david Ce             6.06m  
 14 Sutherns, Hannah             Cameron Heig             6.04m  
 15 Sidahmed, Aya                FHCI                     5.74m  
 16 Bailey, Madison              Jacob Hespel             5.48m  
 17 Walji, Alyna                 FHCI                     5.30m  
 18 Akbary, Nadia                Cameron Heig             5.15m  
 19 Ryan, Sara                   Huron Height             4.72m  
 20 Samson, Stephanie            Huron Height             4.00m  
 
Event 44  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Damme, Jill              Bluevale Col            11.66m  
  2 Shaw, Claire                 Centre Duffe             8.96m  
  3 Woods, Mandy                 FHCI                     8.95m  
  4 Ross, Nikki                  Cameron Heig             8.78m  
  5 Jefferson, Paige             Norwell D.S.             7.97m  
  6 Elmhirst, Megan              Jacob Hespel             7.67m  
  7 King, Sydney                 Glenview Par             7.48m  
  8 Last, DJ                     Preston High             7.43m  
  9 Davenport, Stefanie          Orangeville              7.38m  
 10 Hopkins, Shelby              Wellington H             6.61m  
 11 Wagner, Stephanie            Bluevale Col             6.55m  
 12 Matthews, Melissa            Centre Duffe             6.00m  
 13 Pulley, Connie               Bluevale Col             5.72m  
 14 Edwards, Emily               Centre Duffe             5.50m  
 15 Meade, Meagan                FHCI                     5.21m  
 
Event 45  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atchison, Jacob              Elmira Distr            12.52m  
  2 Gagne, Ethan                 Preston High            11.84m  
  3 Haggarty, Maclean            Pjcvs                   11.67m  
  4 Warriner, Jacob              Erin Distric            11.07m  
  5 Pollard, Austin              Elmira Distr            10.98m  
  6 Quigley, Peter               Galt Collegi            10.80m  
  7 Laprade, Dylan               Wellington H            10.62m  
  8 Kelly, John                  Preston High            10.57m  
  9 Patel, Mitul                 Preston High            10.54m  
 10 Derjugin, Tanner             Preston High            10.08m  
 11 Moore, Griffin               Centre Duffe             9.58m  
 12 Toushan, Brandon             Bluevale Col             9.33m  
 13 Gao, Yanpeng                 FHCI                     9.27m  
 13 Tran, Vu                     Pjcvs                    9.27m  
 15 Peet, Michael                FHCI                     9.23m  
 16 Agnew, Christian             St. david Ce             8.78m  
 17 Moore, James                 Erin Distric             8.74m  
 18 Girdlestone, Dan             Pjcvs                    8.65m  
 19 Walsh, Matthew               Preston High             8.60m  
 
Event 46  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Brandon            St. david Ce            13.50m  
  2 Ross, Matthew                Cameron Heig            12.97m  
  3 McGill, Jake                 Sir John A.             12.87m  
  4 Pickett, Andrew              Resurrection            12.57m  
  5 Valincic, Dominic            Resurrection            11.90m  
  6 Dewsbury, Christian          Westside Sec            11.55m  
  7 Greenwood, Jonny             Galt Collegi            11.50m  
  8 den Bak, Ethan               Woodland Chr            10.76m  
  9 Winchester, Jayson           Erin Distric            10.63m  
 10 Pedersen, Josh               Erin Distric            10.34m  
 11 Armstrong, Bailey            Jacob Hespel            10.22m  
 12 McGinn, Connor               St. david Ce             9.51m  
 13 Heine, Sebastian             Resurrection             8.97m  
 14 McDermitt, Everett           Resurrection             7.41m  
 15 Calder, Danny                FHCI                     7.08m  
 -- Van Damme, Jack              Bluevale Col              FOUL  
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lebbink, Alex                Norwell D.S.            14.88m  
  2 Hazlett, Lance               Cameron Heig            13.00m  
  3 Marston, Grevon              Bluevale Col            12.94m  
  4 Dale, Caleb                  Sir John A.             11.56m  
  5 Corbin, Elijah               St. Mary's H            11.51m  
  6 Francis, Jake                Bluevale Col            11.42m  
  7 Winchester, Tyler            Erin Distric            11.22m  
  8 Burns, James                 Bluevale Col            11.12m  
  9 Dale, Nate                   Sir John A.             11.00m  
 10 McLean, Stuart               Wellington H            10.93m  
 11 Lowery, Brock                Grand River             10.43m  
 12 Vander Zaag, Adam            Centre Duffe            10.41m  
 13 Maracle, Dylon               Pjcvs                   10.39m  
 14 Fritz, Matt                  Erin Distric            10.36m  
 15 Pecin, Nikola                Cameron Heig            10.15m  
 16 Keddy, Cody                  Norwell D.S.            10.06m  
 17 Bye, Andrew                  Grand River             10.00m  
 18 Cok, Braden                  Sir John A.              9.87m  
 19 Fleet, Jordan                St. Mary's H             9.07m  
 20 Gray, Jamie                  Orangeville              8.70m  
 21 Powis, Brody                 Bluevale Col             8.53m  
 22 Givlin, Ben                  Grand River              8.36m  
 23 Houser, Quentin              Wellington H             8.29m  
 24 King, Stephan                Grand River              8.26m  
 25 MiCall, Brian                Grand River              7.82m  
 26 Docherty, Stuart             Centre Duffe             7.65m  
 27 Baker, Mike                  Preston High             7.59m  
 28 Taylor, Matthew              St. Mary's H             7.17m  
 29 Quesnal, Adam                Preston High             7.08m  
 -- Schenk, Nathan               St. Mary's H              FOUL  
 -- Neary, Cody                  Orangeville               FOUL  
 -- Steeves, Tyler               Huron Height              FOUL  
 
Event 48  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larsson, Anna                Sir John A.             28.97m  
  2 Ridgwell, Kyra               Erin Distric            28.26m  
  3 Krulicki, Katelyn            Glenview Par            23.47m  
  4 Schott, Marlowe              Elmira Distr            22.91m  
  5 Simons, Jaime                St. david Ce            18.09m  
  6 Chiasson, Katie              Galt Collegi            17.45m  
  7 Prosser, Jessica             Westside Sec            16.40m  
  8 Nicol, Tatjana               St. Mary's H            15.13m  
  9 Paradisi, Kylie              St. Benedict            15.11m  
 10 Baker, Caitlyn               St. david Ce            14.85m  
 11 Legue, Jordan                Preston High            14.50m  
 12 Katerberg, Nicole            Listowel Dis            14.31m  
 13 Lahey, Kierra                St. Benedict            13.99m  
 14 Woods, Darcy                 Cameron Heig             9.59m  
 15 Black, Clarissa              Centre Duffe             9.53m  
 16 Frezell, Gillian             St. Mary's H             8.76m  
 17 Blittersuyk, Adrianna        Pjcvs                    7.02m  
 -- Ridley, Tori                 Erin Distric              FOUL  
 -- Gateman, Lizzy               Galt Collegi              FOUL  
 
Event 49  Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Rebecca            Erin Distric            31.56m  
  2 McCormick, Renee             St. Mary's H            25.23m  
  3 Hildebrand, Alex             Elmira Distr            23.66m  
  4 Ferguson, Emily              Bluevale Col            22.54m  
  5 Clodd, Alex                  Orangeville             21.36m  
  6 Zuraski, Kasia               FHCI                    20.23m  
  7 Morbrook, Deanna             Pjcvs                   20.15m  
  8 Borsi, Stephanie             Cameron Heig            20.08m  
  9 Ottier, Kia                  Erin Distric            18.51m  
 10 Ruddick, Kaelan              Waterloo-Oxf            18.09m  
 11 Berlet, Megan                Jacob Hespel            15.91m  
 12 Munro, Kaelan                St. Benedict            15.56m  
 13 Vargas, Valeria              St. david Ce            14.75m  
 14 Bond, Lauren                 Westside Sec            14.70m  
 15 Knispel, Chloe               Resurrection            14.27m  
 16 Browne, Keeley               Jacob Hespel            13.99m  
 17 Srouji, Magdeline            St. Mary's H            13.89m  
 18 Blancke, Sadie               Cameron Heig            11.84m  
 19 Gerner, Eden                 Jacob Hespel             5.90m  
 -- Mercurio, Angela             St. Mary's H              FOUL  
 -- Zebib, Bethlehem             St. Mary's H              FOUL  
 -- Macphail, Cassidy            Centre Duffe              FOUL  
 -- Vezina, Jennifer             St. david Ce              FOUL  
 -- Dreher, Erika                Resurrection              FOUL  
 
Event 50  Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jasmine              Elmira Distr            39.93m  
  2 Hutchings, Breanne           Monsignor Do            36.90m  
  3 Woolley, Rachel              Waterloo-Oxf            29.21m  
  4 Sawyer, Kailee               Bluevale Col            27.55m  
  5 Wilson, Brittany             Monsignor Do            26.57m  
  6 Wright, Mikayla              Monsignor Do            23.94m  
  7 Kaitting, Holly              Erin Distric            23.56m  
  8 Last, DJ                     Preston High            22.51m  
  9 Jefferson, Paige             Norwell D.S.            22.35m  
 10 Stoddart, Kaitlyn            Centre Duffe            21.77m  
 11 Wagner, Stephanie            Bluevale Col            20.35m  
 12 Silverthorn, Cassie          Pjcvs                   20.01m  
 13 Phachanhla, Sandra           Resurrection            18.51m  
 14 Woods, Mandy                 FHCI                    16.74m  
 15 Davenport, Stefanie          Orangeville             14.02m  
 16 Boehmer, Emily               Resurrection            13.58m  
 17 Romero, Karen                St. Mary's H            13.15m  
 18 Pulley, Connie               Bluevale Col            13.04m  
 19 Meade, Meagan                FHCI                    12.93m  
 20 Cuttress, Kristen            Grand River             12.29m  
 21 Kern, Joy                    Waterloo-Oxf            12.10m  
 22 Edwards, Emily               Centre Duffe            10.39m  
 23 Anwar, Sara                  Grand River              9.66m  
 24 Cassel, Nicole               Grand River              9.20m  
 
Event 51  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stratford, Keegan            Galt Collegi            29.23m  
  2 Arndt, Dylan                 Bluevale Col            28.39m  
  3 Walsh, Matthew               Preston High            28.26m  
  4 Haggarty, Maclean            Pjcvs                   27.56m  
  5 den Bak, Ethan               Woodland Chr            27.40m  
  6 Givlin, Darren               Grand River             27.34m  
  7 Tran, Vu                     Pjcvs                   24.12m  
  8 Peet, Michael                FHCI                    23.69m  
  9 Girdlestone, Dan             Pjcvs                   21.31m  
 10 Moore, Griffin               Centre Duffe            20.51m  
 11 Jelacic, Sebastian           Grand River             20.50m  
 12 Brown, Sean                  Bluevale Col            19.06m  
 13 Straus, Brandan              St. david Ce            17.69m  
 -- Herod, Scott                 St. Benedict              FOUL  
 -- Moore, James                 Erin Distric              FOUL  
 -- Zapp, Greg                   Sir John A.               FOUL  
 
Event 52  Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimm, Justin                Westside Sec            37.70m  
  2 Kelly, John                  Preston High            37.59m  
  3 Van Damme, Jack              Bluevale Col            35.26m  
  4 Greenwood, Jonny             Galt Collegi            32.75m  
  5 Byne, Nathan                 Wellington H            31.66m  
  6 Gagne, Ethan                 Preston High            30.38m  
  7 Calder, Danny                FHCI                    29.71m  
  8 Gregory, Matthew             Bluevale Col            29.62m  
  9 Milio, Kirolos               Resurrection            28.80m  
 10 Dewsbury, Christian          Westside Sec            28.68m  
 11 Matthews, Garner             Waterloo-Oxf            27.37m  
 12 Hollis, Rhys                 St. david Ce            23.14m  
 13 Patel, Mitul                 Preston High            22.31m  
 14 Travis, Billy                Centre Duffe            22.06m  
 15 McGill, Jake                 Sir John A.             21.55m  
 16 Obermeyer, James             Huron Height            19.69m  
 17 Salinitri, Nick              Glenview Par            19.40m  
 18 Lelieveld, Adrian            St. Mary's H            18.12m  
 19 Winchester, Jayson           Erin Distric            17.06m  
 20 Derjugin, Tanner             Preston High            16.34m  
 21 Carmount, Chase              Wellington H            15.67m  
 -- Harrigan, Michael            Wellington H              FOUL  
 -- DeWeerd, Justin              Woodland Chr              FOUL  
 -- Omar, Daniel                 Woodland Chr              FOUL  
 -- Lindberg, Brandon            St. david Ce              FOUL  
 -- Warriner, Jacob              Erin Distric              FOUL  
 -- Pedersen, Josh               Erin Distric              FOUL  
 
Event 53  Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kneval, Mike                 Pjcvs                   48.12m  
  2 Borsi, Robbie                Cameron Heig            44.89m  
  3 Dale, Nate                   Sir John A.             41.98m  
  4 Redka, Evan                  Glenview Par            37.68m  
  5 Vander Zaag, Adam            Centre Duffe            37.60m  
  6 Kinsey, Kyle                 Erin Distric            37.51m  
  7 Kowalik, Reese               Waterloo-Oxf            37.45m  
  8 Larsson, Emil                Sir John A.             37.00m  
  9 Nitz, Aidan                  Glenview Par            36.75m  
 10 Burns, James                 Bluevale Col            35.70m  
 11 Bowie, Steven                Orangeville             34.40m  
 12 Vervaeke, Nathan             Jacob Hespel            33.71m  
 13 Pham, Joseph                 Resurrection            32.45m  
 14 Savage, Dylan                Galt Collegi            31.45m  
 15 Quesnal, Adam                Preston High            30.27m  
 16 Wu, Marcus                   Westmount Wi            30.13m  
 17 Laronde, Kyle                Elmira Distr            29.68m  
 18 Brusse, Kayman               Erin Distric            29.04m  
 19 Gray, Jamie                  Orangeville             27.41m  
 20 Penny, Austin                Resurrection            26.90m  
 21 Noel, Jesse                  Westside Sec            26.77m  
 22 Baker, Mike                  Preston High            26.73m  
 23 Sloan, Daniel                Orangeville             26.23m  
 24 King, Stephan                Grand River             26.07m  
 25 Zanette, Marco               Centre Duffe            25.54m  
 25 Bye, Andrew                  Grand River             25.54m  
 27 Fleury, Joshua               Jacob Hespel            25.29m  
 28 Aaron, Shantz                Waterloo-Oxf            25.24m  
 29 Strickland, Darren           Waterloo-Oxf            24.40m  
 30 Lowery, Brock                Grand River             23.37m  
 31 Buttinger, Dennis            Resurrection            23.10m  
 31 Clark, Patrick               Centre Duffe            23.10m  
 33 MiCall, Brian                Grand River             22.94m  
 34 Frank, Mike                  Jacob Hespel            22.70m  
 35 Recoskie, Brady              Westside Sec            21.57m  
 36 Loban, Geoff                 Galt Collegi            21.22m  
 37 Forget, Chris                Wellington H            21.05m  
 38 Givlin, Ben                  Grand River             18.68m  
 39 Cockton, Chris               Centre Duffe            18.49m  
 40 Barwick, Troy                Westside Sec            16.88m  
 41 McLean, Stuart               Wellington H            16.16m  
 42 Powis, Brody                 Bluevale Col            15.85m  
 43 Neary, Cody                  Orangeville             14.78m  
 -- Barrett, Richard             Jacob Hespel              FOUL  
 -- Yandle, Greg                 Ancaster Hig              FOUL  
 -- Martin, Cory                 Elmira Distr              FOUL  
 -- Taborek, Ben                 St. Benedict              FOUL  
 -- Li, Yimeng                   FHCI                      FOUL  
 -- Maracle, Dylon               Pjcvs                     FOUL  
 -- Gregory, Jordan              Galt Collegi              FOUL  
 -- Taylor, Matthew              St. Mary's H              FOUL  
 
Event 55  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katerberg, Erin              Listowel Dis             1.60m  
  2 Piroutz, Natasha             Erin Distric             1.40m  
  3 Schiedel, Alyssa             Cameron Heig            J1.40m  
  3 McCormick, Renee             St. Mary's H            J1.40m  
  5 Hofstee, Kirstin             Woodland Chr             1.35m  
  5 Macphail, Cassidy            Centre Duffe             1.35m  
  7 Gergely, Rachael             Paris Distri             1.30m  
  7 Starr, Kimberly              Centre Duffe             1.30m  
  7 Manser, Myla                 Cwdhs                    1.30m  
  7 Venema, Aerin                Sir John A.              1.30m  
  7 Hufnagel, Aisha              Galt Collegi             1.30m  
  7 Matthews, Chloe              Centre Duffe             1.30m  
 13 Gatsak, Tanya                Sir John A.              1.25m  
 13 Black, Clarissa              Centre Duffe             1.25m  
 13 Cui, Jessie                  Sir John A.              1.25m  
 16 Horne, Chloe                 Centre Duffe             1.20m  
 -- Frezell, Gillian             St. Mary's H              FAIL  
 -- Priestman, Jasmine           Centre Duffe              FAIL  
 -- Ricci, Adrianna              Centre Duffe              FAIL  
 
Event 56  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Authier, Jess                Sir John A.              1.63m  
  2 Stapleton, Melissa           Centre Duffe             1.58m  
  3 Janke, Avrya                 KCI                      1.55m  
  4 Boudreau, Brooke             Cameron Heig             1.45m  
  5 Matthews, Melissa            Centre Duffe             1.30m  
 
Event 58  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregory, Marcus              FHCI                     1.85m  
  2 Adaran, Ifabiyi              Huron Height             1.70m  
  3 Pennings, Richard            Wellington H            J1.70m  
  4 Newell, Liam                 St. david Ce            J1.70m  
  5 Mechler, Nathaniel           Elmira Distr             1.65m  
  5 Klaperbein, Martin           Resurrection             1.65m  
  5 Van Rees, Jesse              Orangeville              1.65m  
  5 Johnston, Nickolas           Preston High             1.65m  
  5 Fortin, Jacob                Preston High             1.65m  
 10 Misener, Andrew              St. Benedict             1.60m  
 10 Azhar, Eisa                  Sir John A.              1.60m  
 10 Timmerman, Nathan            Woodland Chr             1.60m  
 10 Callum, Zikos                Galt Collegi             1.60m  
 10 Van Damme, Jack              Bluevale Col             1.60m  
 10 Lim, Thomas                  St. david Ce             1.60m  
 10 Kozub, Tristin               Huron Height             1.60m  
 10 Pepper, Michael              Galt Collegi             1.60m  
 10 Berhane, Robel               Resurrection             1.60m  
 10 Araujo, AJ                   St. david Ce             1.60m  
 20 Zandwyk-De-Haas, Kalob       Centre Duffe             1.55m  
 20 Boey, Two                    Resurrection             1.55m  
 20 Tomlinson, Marlin            Grand River              1.55m  
 20 Travis, Billy                Centre Duffe             1.55m  
 20 Knarr, Jacob                 Centre Duffe             1.55m  
 20 Anselmo, Jason               St. david Ce             1.55m  
 20 Leing, Brandon               St. david Ce             1.55m  
 20 Renaud, Tristan              St. david Ce             1.55m  
 20 Byne, Nathan                 Wellington H             1.55m  
 20 Kehinde, Michael             Ancaster Hig             1.55m  
 20 Rath, Kyle                   Grand River              1.55m  
 20 Schmidt, Nathan              St. Benedict             1.55m  
 20 Dzuda, George                St. Mary's H             1.55m  
 20 DeLuca, Nick                 Ancaster Hig             1.55m  
 20 Holmes, Andrew               Ancaster Hig             1.55m  
 20 McDermitt, Everett           Resurrection             1.55m  
 20 Anderson, Matt               Galt Collegi             1.55m  
 37 Jack, Thomas                 Westmount Wi             1.50m  
 37 Thompson, Shawn              Jacob Hespel             1.50m  
 37 Szentimrey, Zach             Paris Distri             1.50m  
 37 Gascho, Ben                  Grand River              1.50m  
 37 Bryans, Zach                 Galt Collegi             1.50m  
 37 MacNeil, Andrew              Resurrection             1.50m  
 37 Brown, Sean                  Bluevale Col             1.50m  
 44 Alvarado, Adrian             St. Benedict             1.45m  
 44 Cross, Ian                   Cameron Heig             1.45m  
 44 Patel, Thirth                Cameron Heig             1.45m  
 44 Burgess, Thoune              Cameron Heig             1.45m  
 44 Lightle, Morgan              Centre Duffe             1.45m  
 44 Husic, Haitham               Grand River              1.45m  
 50 Randa, Devin                 Grand River              1.35m  
 50 Morgado, Vincent             St. Benedict             1.35m  
 -- Oude Vashaar, Kodie          Grand River               FAIL  
 -- Brown, Wesley                Grand River               FAIL  
 
Event 59  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eaton, Quinton               Listowel Dis             1.85m  
  2 Lewis, Rushane               St. Mary's H             1.80m  
  3 Bryce, Javon                 Jacob Hespel             1.75m  
  4 Crean, Riley                 Westside Sec            J1.75m  
  5 Leitert, Brandyn             Erin Distric             1.70m  
  6 Cok, Braden                  Sir John A.             J1.70m  
  7 Zanette, Marco               Centre Duffe            J1.70m  
  8 Cockton, Chris               Centre Duffe             1.65m  
  9 Soga, Samuel                 St. Benedict             1.60m  
 10 Clark, Patrick               Centre Duffe             1.55m  
 10 Pike, Mitchell               Orangeville              1.55m  
 10 Petrie, Robin                St. Benedict             1.55m  
 10 Richards, Che-Fidel          Resurrection             1.55m  
 10 Parsons, Cody                Cameron Heig             1.55m  
 10 Bye, Andrew                  Grand River              1.55m  
 16 Loucks, Tyler                Westside Sec             1.50m  
 16 MiCall, Brian                Grand River              1.50m  
 18 Noel, Jesse                  Westside Sec             1.45m  
 18 Denstedt, Tommy              Orangeville              1.45m  
 20 Medford, Dylan               St. Mary's H             1.40m  
 20 Early, Quinten               Centre Duffe             1.40m  
 -- Docherty, Stuart             Centre Duffe              FAIL  
 
Event 60  Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chin, Kiana                  Huron Height             4.31m  
  2 Xing, Zena                   Cameron Heig             4.29m  
  3 Hofstee, Kirstin             Woodland Chr             4.20m  
  3 Larsson, Anna                Sir John A.              4.20m  
  5 Starr, Kimberly              Centre Duffe             4.07m  
  6 Wright, Courtney             Jacob Hespel             4.03m  
  7 Gallant, Courtney            Monsignor Do             3.97m  
  8 Jones, Tiffany               Preston High             3.95m  
  9 Whale, Hannah                Norwell D.S.             3.90m  
 10 Nguyen, Selina               Cwdhs                    3.86m  
 11 Lowe, Jessica                Galt Collegi             3.76m  
 12 Hufnagel, Aisha              Galt Collegi             3.74m  
 13 Leusink, Kayla               St. Benedict             3.71m  
 13 Handy, Sydney                St. Benedict             3.71m  
 15 Johnson, Kortney             Norwell D.S.             3.70m  
 16 Willard, Ashley              Cwdhs                    3.60m  
 17 Cooper, Emily                Monsignor Do             3.56m  
 18 Snyder, Rosalind             St. Benedict             3.51m  
 19 Cavanagh, Natalie            Elmira Distr             3.26m  
 20 Duncan, Bella                Elmira Distr             3.22m  
 21 Gergely, Rachael             Paris Distri             3.15m  
 22 Thepsouvanh, Monica          St. Benedict             3.07m  
 23 Patel, Kruti                 Pjcvs                    2.93m  
 24 Johnson, Hannah              Monsignor Do             2.91m  
 25 Ricci, Adrianna              Centre Duffe             2.85m  
 26 Hollis, Cyann                Cwdhs                    2.79m  
 27 Matthews, Chloe              Centre Duffe             2.78m  
 28 Brown, Jessica               Pjcvs                    2.64m  
 29 Palermo, Sarah               St. Benedict             2.42m  
 30 McFee, Ashley                FHCI                     2.28m  
 31 Burkholder, Elaine           Galt Collegi             2.19m  
 32 Steffan, Margaret            St. Mary's H             2.09m  
 -- Bruce, Sammy                 St. david Ce              FOUL  
 -- Sharman, Allison             Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Laviolette, Caitlyn          St. Benedict              FOUL  
 -- Park, Yerie                  Preston High              FOUL  
 -- Filopovic, Alyssa            St. Benedict              FOUL  
 -- Grosso, Isabela              St. Mary's H              FOUL  
 -- Carey, Darcy                 St. Mary's H              FOUL  
 -- Sipa, Phoebe                 Galt Collegi              FOUL  
 
Event 61  Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Angela             St. Mary's H             5.09m  
  2 McLean, Micaela              Huron Height             4.91m  
  3 Brugger, Courtney            Jacob Hespel             4.67m  
  4 Coulis, Ivy                  St. david Ce             4.45m  
  5 Weber, Madeline              Elmira Distr             4.38m  
  6 Amorim, Barbara              St. Mary's H             4.28m  
  7 Dragomir, Delia              Cameron Heig             4.27m  
  8 Ogilvie, Leslie              Grand River              4.25m  
  9 Adlys, Amanda                Resurrection             4.24m  
 10 West, Stephanie              Orangeville              4.20m  
 11 MacDonald, Melissa           Resurrection             4.11m  
 12 McCormick, Renee             St. Mary's H             4.10m  
 13 Devji, Aleefa                Cameron Heig             4.00m  
 14 Kropf, Erika                 Waterloo-Oxf             3.96m  
 15 Laepple, Elisabeth           Waterloo-Oxf             3.93m  
 16 French, Hayley               Sir John A.              3.90m  
 17 Gatsak, Tanya                Sir John A.              3.85m  
 18 Hutchings, Amanda            Monsignor Do             3.80m  
 19 Panesar, Tarandeep           Cameron Heig             3.73m  
 20 Boyd, Alicia                 Monsignor Do             3.70m  
 21 Cassandra, Gebotys           Waterloo-Oxf             3.61m  
 22 Godwinska, Natalia           Cameron Heig             3.45m  
 23 Yam, Carrie                  Cameron Heig             3.43m  
 24 Chanthalyma, Kathryn         Cameron Heig             3.35m  
 25 Poleyko, Ellis               Orangeville              3.25m  
 26 Elliot, Shannon              Cameron Heig             3.22m  
 27 Lewis, Sierra                Pjcvs                    3.00m  
 28 Kolapak, Ally                Cameron Heig             2.95m  
 29 Guse, Katie                  St. Benedict             2.50m  
 -- Browne, Keeley               Jacob Hespel              FOUL  
 -- Foster, Hunter               Resurrection              FOUL  
 -- Chalmers, Samantha           St. Benedict              FOUL  
 -- Bruce, Sammy                 St. david Ce              FOUL  
 -- Zebib, Bethlehem             St. Mary's H              FOUL  
 -- Frey, Julia                  Huron Height              FOUL  
 -- Amorim, Kathy                St. Mary's H              FOUL  
 
Event 62  Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Higgins, Emma                Resurrection             4.90m  
  2 de los Santos, Leah          Cameron Heig             4.84m  
  3 Gunsch, Danielle             Huron Height             4.69m  
  3 Harley, Courtney             Southwood                4.69m  
  5 Dailey, Madeline             Pjcvs                    4.61m  
  6 Authier, Jess                Sir John A.              4.31m  
  7 Hess, Hayley                 Sir John A.              4.28m  
  8 Glazier, Taya                Centre Duffe             3.95m  
  8 Stoddart, Kaitlyn            Centre Duffe             3.95m  
 10 Burns, Anna                  Wellington H             3.81m  
 11 Worrell-Rogers, Michaell     St. Benedict             3.76m  
 12 Hannan, Brittany             Erin Distric             3.59m  
 13 Prince, Keren                Bluevale Col             3.57m  
 14 Crandall, Devin              Centre Duffe             3.56m  
 15 Elmhirst, Megan              Jacob Hespel             3.54m  
 16 Pratt, Danielle              Resurrection             3.42m  
 16 Niranga, Larrissa            St. Mary's H             3.42m  
 18 Shaw, Claire                 Centre Duffe             3.41m  
 19 Le, Mary                     St. Benedict             3.26m  
 20 Tulloch, Khadejah            Resurrection             3.17m  
 21 Connors, Maddison            Wellington H             3.15m  
 22 Tesic, Sanja                 Sir John A.              3.14m  
 23 Sage, Samantha               Glenview Par             3.07m  
 -- Steadman, Nicole             Resurrection              FOUL  
 -- Cerna, Gabriella             St. Mary's H              FOUL  
 -- Agor, Danica                 Resurrection              FOUL  
 
Event 63  Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janssen, Beau                Cwdhs                    5.45m  
  2 McBride, James               St. david Ce             5.43m  
  3 Gascho, Ben                  Grand River              5.35m  
  4 Metcalfe, Jacob              Preston High             5.31m  
  5 Lund, Emmett                 Monsignor Do             5.08m  
  5 Tate, Collin                 Pjcvs                    5.08m  
  7 Rath, Kyle                   Grand River              4.98m  
  8 Jack, Thomas                 Westmount Wi             4.97m  
  9 Patel, Thirth                Cameron Heig             4.96m  
 10 Anderson, Matt               Galt Collegi             4.93m  
 11 Akhtar, Maher                Cameron Heig             4.88m  
 11 Cudney, Taron                Wellington H             4.88m  
 13 Van Rees, Jesse              Orangeville              4.86m  
 13 Rowe, Owen                   Pjcvs                    4.86m  
 15 Burgess, Thoune              Cameron Heig             4.78m  
 16 Hudali, Aaron                Cameron Heig             4.76m  
 17 Anderson, Riley              Jacob Hespel             4.50m  
 18 Jesik, Alex                  Waterloo-Oxf             4.43m  
 19 Baker, Braedon               Preston High             4.40m  
 19 Valeriote, Tim               Huron Height             4.40m  
 21 Mitobe, David                Preston High             4.34m  
 22 Pereira, Tristan             St. david Ce             4.30m  
 23 Oude Vashaar, Kodie          Grand River              4.27m  
 24 Cerullo, Anthony             St. david Ce             4.22m  
 25 Derek, Fusari                St. david Ce             4.15m  
 26 Brown, Sean                  Bluevale Col             4.05m  
 26 Berhane, Robel               Resurrection             4.05m  
 28 Peng, Kevin                  Sir John A.              4.03m  
 29 Desharnais, Spencer          Galt Collegi             3.86m  
 30 Renaud, Tristan              St. david Ce             3.49m  
 -- Williams, Sebastien          Preston High              FOUL  
 -- Jelacic, Sebastian           Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Rogers, Ryan                 St. david Ce              FOUL  
 -- Williams, Connor             Westside Sec              FOUL  
 -- Agnew, Christian             St. david Ce              FOUL  
 -- Lim, Thomas                  St. david Ce              FOUL  
 -- Tran, Andy                   Cameron Heig              FOUL  
 -- Imam, Hussain                Pjcvs                     FOUL  
 
Event 64  Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McHaina, Madaliatso          Southwood                5.92m  
  2 Kuttelwascher, Alexander     Cameron Heig             5.61m  
  3 Soga, Augustine              St. Benedict             5.52m  
  4 Roberts, Trevor              Pjcvs                    5.50m  
  5 Kozub, Tristin               Huron Height             5.28m  
  6 Adaran, Ifabiyi              Huron Height             5.23m  
  7 Ding, Irving                 Bluevale Col             5.19m  
  8 Paljola, Tayaw               FHCI                     5.16m  
  9 McDermitt, Everett           Resurrection             5.10m  
 10 Boey, Two                    Resurrection             5.04m  
 11 Gagne, Taylor                St. Mary's H             5.03m  
 12 Morgado, Vincent             St. Benedict             4.96m  
 13 Lin, Ray                     Bluevale Col             4.95m  
 13 Dzuda, George                St. Mary's H             4.95m  
 15 Timmerman, Nathan            Woodland Chr             4.85m  
 16 Newell, Liam                 St. david Ce             4.71m  
 17 Bradley, Andrew              Jacob Hespel             4.62m  
 18 Rau, Josh                    Monsignor Do             4.60m  
 19 Noble, Jordan                Wellington H             4.54m  
 20 Holden, Michael              Grand River              4.53m  
 21 Ellis-Wright, Hershel        St. Mary's H             4.44m  
 22 Thompson, Shawn              Jacob Hespel             4.26m  
 23 Nagel, Jamie                 Huron Height             4.15m  
 24 Joshi, Sankat                Cameron Heig             3.94m  
 25 Pham, Viet                   Preston High             3.83m  
 26 Lelieveld, Andrew            St. Mary's H             3.82m  
 27 Szentimrey, Zach             Paris Distri             3.72m  
 28 Frost, Bryce                 Pjcvs                    3.65m  
 29 Anselmo, Jason               St. david Ce             3.44m  
 30 Araujo, AJ                   St. david Ce             2.77m  
 -- Knarr, Jacob                 Centre Duffe              FOUL  
 -- Alvarado, Adrian             St. Benedict              FOUL  
 -- Postma, Kurtis               Woodland Chr              FOUL  
 -- Lelieveld, Adrian            St. Mary's H              FOUL  
 -- Colenutt, Alex               Cameron Heig              FOUL  
 -- Ly, Bruce                    Cameron Heig              FOUL  
 
Event 65  Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burt, Nick                   FHCI                     6.20m  
  2 Cok, Braden                  Sir John A.              5.84m  
  3 Kreller, Austin              Bluevale Col             5.69m  
  4 Piaseczney, Michael          Sir John A.              5.64m  
  5 Witzell, Kalob               St. Mary's H             5.61m  
  6 Zanette, Marco               Centre Duffe             5.59m  
  7 Petrie, Robin                St. Benedict             5.57m  
  8 Crean, Riley                 Westside Sec             5.50m  
  9 Parsons, Cody                Cameron Heig             5.46m  
 10 Ferdinand, Russel            St. Mary's H             5.42m  
 11 Barvinek, Casey              Jacob Hespel             5.40m  
 12 Pike, Mitchell               Orangeville              5.39m  
 13 Richards, Che-Fidel          Resurrection             5.38m  
 14 Keddy, Cody                  Norwell D.S.             5.19m  
 15 Siemens, Dallas              Ancaster Hig             4.94m  
 16 Denstedt, Tommy              Orangeville              4.88m  
 16 Pomeroy, Cassidy             Bluevale Col             4.88m  
 18 Vander Zaag, Adam            Centre Duffe             4.77m  
 19 VanRunt, Karl                Glenview Par             4.74m  
 19 Ghent, Brendan               Wellington H             4.74m  
 21 Early, Quinten               Centre Duffe             4.53m  
 22 Allan, Clay                  Cameron Heig             4.49m  
 23 Sloan, Josh                  Huron Height             4.47m  
 24 Linares, Eddy                St. Mary's H             4.13m  
 24 Senior, Late                 Sir John A.              4.13m  
 26 Ellis, Andrew                Sir John A.              4.02m  
 27 Eckmier, Kyle                Bluevale Col             3.88m  
 28 Schenk, Nathan               St. Mary's H             3.85m  
 29 Beaton, Graeme               St. david Ce             3.77m  
 29 Foster, Wesley               Jacob Hespel             3.77m  
 31 Houser, Quentin              Wellington H             2.97m  
 -- Guevara, Juan Carlos         St. david Ce              FOUL  
 -- Adam, Lucas                  Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Teasell, Phil                Cwdhs                     FOUL  
 -- Chopping-Clarke, Christi     Jacob Hespel              FOUL  
 -- Soga, Samuel                 St. Benedict              FOUL  
 -- Sun, Brandon                 Huron Height              FOUL  
 
Event 66  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larsson, Anna                Sir John A.              2.70m  
  2 Efremenko, Bella             Cameron Heig             1.90m  
  3 Venema, Aerin                Sir John A.              1.70m  
  3 Braithwaite, Diamond         Cameron Heig             1.70m  
  3 Rutherford, Lisa             Sir John A.              1.70m  
  6 Berlet, Megan                Jacob Hespel             1.50m  
  6 Browne, Keeley               Jacob Hespel             1.50m  
  8 Cui, Jessie                  Sir John A.             J1.50m  
  9 McKenna, Lauren              Sir John A.              1.30m  
  9 Kolapak, Ally                Cameron Heig             1.30m  
 -- Pecsi, Jessica               Resurrection                NH  
 
Event 67  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kate               Sir John A.              1.90m  
  2 Authier, Jess                Sir John A.             J1.90m  
  3 Scanling, Tracey             Sir John A.              1.70m  
  4 Shepherd, Sarah              Sir John A.             J1.70m  
  4 Corrigan, Lindsay            Sir John A.             J1.70m  
  6 Wiederman, Meagan            Cameron Heig             1.50m  
  7 Clarke, Melissa              Cameron Heig            J1.50m  
 
Event 68  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Ian                   Cameron Heig             2.70m  
  2 Weigl, Thomas                Jacob Hespel             2.50m  
  3 Roy, Travis                  Stratford No             2.10m  
  4 Wouters, Randy               Stratford No            J2.10m  
  4 Dunsmore, Andrew             Stratford No            J2.10m  
  4 Higgins, Kevin               Resurrection            J2.10m  
  7 Nafziger, Corey              Stratford No             1.90m  
  8 Lansink, Tim                 Stratford No            J1.90m  
  9 Stachowiak, Jake             Jacob Hespel            J1.90m  
 10 Desai, Veeral                Cameron Heig             1.70m  
 11 Hinsperger, Devon            Resurrection             1.50m  
 
Event 69  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henning, Paul                Resurrection             3.30m  
  2 Holden, Michael              Grand River              2.90m  
  3 Congram, Ben                 Stratford No             2.50m  
  4 Ravn, Evan                   Jacob Hespel            J2.50m  
  4 Bice, John                   Stratford No            J2.50m  
  6 Bickell, Josh                Stratford No             2.30m  
  6 Tran, Jacky                  Resurrection             2.30m  
  6 Boland, Alex                 Sir John A.              2.30m  
  6 Pigeon, Aaron                Resurrection             2.30m  
 10 Flood, Jim                   Stratford No             2.10m  
 11 Zorian, Colin                Sir John A.              1.90m  
 11 Guczuly, Lorand              Resurrection             1.90m  
 13 Epp, Aaron                   Grand River              1.70m  
 
Event 70  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoediono, Nik                Sir John A.              4.30m  
  2 Larsson, Emil                Sir John A.              3.80m  
  3 Mundt, Brian                 Sir John A.              2.90m  
  4 Sweeney, Jack                Cameron Heig             2.50m  
  5 Xu, Harvey                   Sir John A.              2.30m  
  5 Wouters, Mark                Stratford No             2.30m  
  7 Frank, Mike                  Jacob Hespel             2.10m  



 
 
Post as: 
History for Track Wars
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   3 1 2
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #track-wars #wcssaa