Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - St Anne's Invitational(Apr 23 2010, 01:40 AM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - St Anne's Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 23 2010, 01:40 AM

St. Anne’s Invitational Results
 
Sprint Hurdles
 
MG
1.  S. Janmaat  SAC  13.4
2.  D. Gammon BANT  15.1
3.  S. Cook  FEM  15.4
4.  J. Van Aaken SAC  15.8
5.  Marinda Gras SMC  16.3
6.  Mackenzie Thomas SMC  16.3
7.  L. Keller  CHSS  16.4
8.  N. Middegaal SAC  17.5
9.  C. McTavish LDSS  17.6
10.  Kaitlin. McCarthy SMC  17.8
11.  L. Smith  FEM  17.8
12.  Jacara Droog SMC  18.2
 
 
JG
1.  N. Otten  SAC  13.1
2.  A. Wise  CHSS  14.2
3.  L. Irwin  FEM  14.9
4.  S. Dolmage  CHSS  15.6
5.  Adrienna O’Rourke  SMC  16.6
6.  J. Kennedy  CHSS  16.6
7.  A. Morrison FEM  17.1
8.  S. Quinn  LDSS  17.3
9.  M. Bell  MDHS  19.6
 
 
SG
1.  C. Evered  BANT  15.3
2.  C. MacMillan SDSS  16.2
3.  E. Tousaw  SAC  16.9
4.  N. Cook  FEM  17.9
5.  E. MacLeod SDSS  18.3
6.  B. Aubrey  WDSS  19.3
7.  Dawn Simons   SMC  20.7
8.  Erika Malone SMC  29.7
 
 
MB
1.  L. Dailleboust FEM  14.3
2.  W. Potter  SHDHS 17.1
3.  J. Fortier  SHDHS 17.4
4.  J. Welham  BANT  18.0
5.  C. Hern  SHDHS 19.6
6.  B. Evans    19.7
7.  K.  McDonald   20.9
8.  M. Smith  LDSS  21.8
9.  J. Askin  LDSS  22.1
Sprint Hurdles – con’t 
 
 
SB
1.  G. Sparling  SAC  15.5
2.  D. Lootsma  SDSS  17.6
3.  Nathan Walsh SMC  18.5
4.  B. Holmes  SDSS  19.5
 
 
 
400 M
 
MG
1.  K. King  CHSS  1.04.4
2.  K. Eadie  FED  1.10.7
3.  A. Baer  GDCI  1.11.2
4.  S. Melady  SAC  1.11.6
5.  L. Aarts  St. Mary 1.13.3
6.  M. Parson  WDSS  1.13.9
7.  R. Robinson SAC  1.14.5
8.  M. Burns-Kovaks CHSS  1.18.1
9.  K. Fisher  GDCI  1.18.3
 
JG
1.  M. Yungblut FEM  1.05.1
2.  N. Otten  SAC  1.07.1
 
 
SG
1.  R. Rohfritsch SCSS  1.03.8
2.  J. Staehli  FEM  1.04.3
3.  M. Genereaux BANT  1.04.4
4.  Deanna Groenestege  SMC 1.06.7
5.  D. Ballagh  FEM  1.06.8
6.  E. Yungblut FEM  1.07.1
7.  A. Zober  BANT  1.14.1
 
 
MB
1.  L. Wilson  BANT  55.6
2.  Mac MacSorley SMC  58.8
3.  S. Gibbs  CHSS  1.00.2
4.  T. Kirkby  FEM  1.01.6
5.  T. Ossan  BANT  1.02
6.  M. Smith  FEM  1.02.6
7.  G. Davidson FEM  1.03.2
8.  B. Everett    1.03.4
9.  D. Geddes  GDCI  1.04.4
10. L. Pitblado  GDCI  1.05.3
11. T. Parikh  SDSS  1.10.3
12. L. Rock  WDSS  1.11
 
 
400m – con’t
 
JB
1.  D. Lambert  CHSS  55.0
2.  M. deRuiter SAC  55.3
3.  S. Gibbs  CHSS  1.00.4
4.  M. Askett  LDSS  1.01.6
5.  M. Deboer  SDSS  1.01.7
6.  B. Dressler  CHSS  1.05.4
7.  Z. Munn  BANT  1.08.4
8.  Josh Pinter  SMC  1.11.8
9.  C. Austin  GDCI  1.14.1
 
SB
1.  M. Boven  SAC  51.7
2.  Jerimiah Campbell SMC  53.3
3.  Anthony Stott SMC  57.5
4.  B. Frieburger WDSS  57.6
5.  M. Coles  SAC  58.4
6.  I. Droog  St. Mary 58.4
7.  M. Burdan  SAC  58.6
 
 
1500 m
 
MG
1.  Sami McGuinness SMC  5:39.0
2.  J. Shannon  GDCI  5.42
3.  J. McWhinney SAC  5.44
4.  L. Poelman  SAC  5.45
5.  M. Glanville CHSS  5.48
6.  M. Knap  SAC  5.49
7.  J. Magahey  BANT  5.50
8.  S. Hill  BANT  6.08
 
JG
1.  S. Murray  SAC  5.25
2.  R. Nivins  FEM  5.48
3.  S. Kerekes  St. Mary 6.11
4.  Gemma Dingwall SMC  6.20
 
SG
1.  Sarah Wilson SMC  5.02
2.  C. McMeekin SDSS  5.32
3.  C. Schaerer  GDCI  5.58
4.  C. Tuckey  SHDHS 6.08
5.  H. McCue  SAC  6.19
6.  S. Anderson GDCI  6.26
7.  M. Lise  LDSS  6.35
 
 
 
1500 m – con’t
 
 
MB
1.  C. Wishart  SCSS  4.47
2.  Cam Oliver  SMC  4:48.0
3.  J. Huber  SAC  4.49
4.  D. Pfisterer  BANT  5.03
5.  L. Jeffery  St. Mary 5.08
6.  L. VanDorp SAC  5.11
7.  S. Oura  NWSS  5.13
8.  Ryan Ruttan SMC  5:14.0
9.  Z. Hogan  WDSS  5.27
10. Z. Defrosse CHSS  5.29
11. N. Carter  NWSS  5.32
12.  R. Rozendal CHSS  5.45
13. Ciaran Buckley SMC  5.57
14. E. Fletcher  SHDHS 6.00
 
JB
1.  Tyler Natywary SMC  4.47
2.  S. Fergusson BANT  4.56
3.  T. VanOsch SAC  5.01
4.  G. Van Moorsel MDHS  5.10
5.  D. Wilson  WDSS  5.12
6.  M. Straeten  MDHS  5.16
7.  C. McLay  SDSS  5.20
8.  R. Drabiuk  MDHS  5.26
9.  T. Hamilton GDCI  5.58
10. J. Hunter  SDSS  5.30
11. N. Trumble CHSS  5.51
12. A. Biondi  BANT  6.15
13.  D. Law  BANT  6.17
14. K. Moule  BANT  6.18
 
SB
1.  L. Chappell  SDSS  4.33
2.  M. Hogan  SAC  4.43
3.  M. Park  CHSS  4.50
4.  J. VanDorp  SAC  4.54
5.  M. Chalmer CHSS  5.57
6.  Nathaniel Reilly SMC  4.59
7.  D. Kipfer  CHSS  5.11
8.  P. Willams  St. Mary 5.17
9.  J. Millar  SHDHS 5.17
10. M. Schiedel SCSS  5.47
11. B. Godkin  SHDHS 5.51
 
 
 
100 m
 
MG
1.  S. Janmaat  SAC  13.66
2.  L. Hutchinson FEM  13.68
3.  K. Warner  FEM  13.81
4.  K. King  CHSS  14.00
5.  S. Cook  FEM  14.22
6.  J. Van Aaken SAC  14.24
7.  N. Middegaal SAC  14.28
8.  L. Smith  FEM  14.32
9.  S. Jansen  SAC  14.44
10.K. Douglas  St. Mary 14.47
11. V. Robinson-Kyle SAC  14.55
12. P. Ballagh  FEM  14.56
13.  S.  Mowhirey FEM  14.66
14. A. Baer  GDCI  14.73
15. A. Sears-Stryker SAC  14.88
16. C. Monk  SAC  15.00
17. C. McTavish LDSS  15.23
18. S. Stanley  FEM  15.90
19. E. McHendry St. Mary 16.07
20. Alexandra Baker SMC  16.71
 
JG
1.  K. Smith  SAC  13.70
2.  J. Hoiting  LDSS  13.80
3.  Sam Metelski SMC  13.82
4.  K. Bloemberg FEM  13.84
5.  C. Bender  LDSS  14.02
6.  A. Morrison FED  14.25
7.  L. Miltenburg SAC  14.28
8.  E. Sparling  SCSS  14.32
9.  N. Terpstra  SAC  14.34
10. Adrienna O’Rourke  SMC 14.35
11. M. Verbeke SAC  14.54
12. C. Whitfield FEM  14.71
13. S. Mathers  SAC  14.72
14. M. Higgins SAC  14.85
15. C. Mitchell St. Mary 15.01
16. Mackenize Thomas  SMC  15.09
17. M. Nikides BANT  15.14
18. J. Kennedy CHSS  15.15
19. Sadie Nelson SMC  15.22
20. S. Dolmage CHSS  15.25
21.  A. Martin  SDSS  15.37
22. Sarah Allen SMC  16.03
23. S. Eberts  GDCI  16.12
24. S. Quinn  LDSS  16.25
25. Taylor  LDSS  19.28
 
 
100 m – Con’t
 
SG
1.  K. Smith  FEM  12.69
2.  C. MacMillan SDSS  12.87
3.  C. Evered  BANT  13.09
4.  D. Bean  GDCI  13.10
5.  Krista Reis  SMC  13.20
6.  A. Bender  LDSS  13.57
7.  V. Weidner  WDSS  14.01
8.  B. Aubrey  WDSS  14.06
9.  A. Bicknall  CHSS  14.63
10. L. McLeod NWSS  14.67
11. J. Ferguson BANT  14.93
12. Kaela Pinter SMC  15.18
13. N. Leon  BANT  15.46
14. A. Zober  BANT  15.72
15. S. Kuepfer  LDSS  16.03
16. C. Fernandez BANT  17.07
17. A. Roy  CHSS  17.22
 
MB
1.  T. Smith  FEM  12.43
2.  J. Ngar  SCSS  12.45
3.  J. Fortier  FEM  12.60
4.  J. LeDrw-Skinne BANT  12.73
5.  Michael Duddy SMC  13.18
6.  W. Potter  SHCHS 13.47
7. L. Jeffery  St. Mary 15.56
8.  A. Bos  GDCI  13.69
9.  Nick VanBakel SMC  13.78
10. J. Fischer  LDSS  13.97
11. D. Geddes  GDCI  14.00
12. S. Keddy  GDCI  14.17
13. R. Skulp  FEM  14.38
14. J. Armstrong St. Mary 14.52
15. M. McCabe SCSS  14.53
16. M. Smith  LDSS  14.82
17. J. Askin  LDSS  15.06
18. K. MacDonald CHSS  15.25
 
 
JB
1. D. Lambert  CHSS  12.00
2.  M. deRuiter SAC  12.10
3.  A. Bernards BANT  12.19
4.  M. Askett  LDSS  12.35
5. E. Brunk  GDCI  12.63
6. N. Masse  SAC  12.84
7.  T. Elliott  SHDHS 13.02
8.  T. Nguyen  SHDHS 13.13
9.  D. Eupp  CHSS  13.15
100 m – Con’t 
 
JB
10. A. Dunsmore CHSS  13.22
11. W. Lenting   13.35
12. Z. MacLean SAC  13.41
13. N. Floyd  MDHS  13.44
14. J. Ryan  SCSS  13.84
15. C. Austin  GDCI  15.86
 
SB
1.  D. Nickel  SAC  11.71
2.  C. Bokhout  CHSS  11.80
3. S. Farray  SAC  11.81
4.  O. Dobson  SAC  12.10
5.  T. Fischer  BANT  12.12
6.  L. Harrison  CHSS  12.19
7.  Anthony Stott SMC  12.22
8.  D. Hachey  WDSS  13.34
9.  D. Lootsma  SDSS  12.36
10. D. Cramer  BANT  12.38
11. B. Cairns  CHSS  12.50
12. C. McGriskin LDSS  12.73
13. A. Allin    12.88
14. T. Marcinko SDSS  13.00
15. N. Anderson LDSS  13.12
16. G. Lynch  GDCI  13.16
17. Sam Love  SMC  13.62
18. D. Gauthier GDCI  13.72
19. I. Morris  GDCI  14.16
20. J. Pollard  FEM  14.84
 
300 m – HURDLES
 
MG
1.  J. VanAaken SAC  54.89
2.  J. McWhinney SAC  57.88
3.  L. Keller  CHSS  1.02
4.  D. Gammon BANT  1.03
5.  Kaitlin. McCarthy SMC  1.03
6.  Jacara Droog SMC  1.03
7.  Marinda Gras SMC  1.06
8. D. Kerekes  St. Mary 1.08
 
JG
1.  N. Otten  SAC  49.11
2.  Adrienna O’Rourke  SMC  54.53
3.  A. Wise  CHSS  54.66
4.  K. Bloemberg FEM  54.75
5.  L. Irwin  FEM  55.44
6.  A. Morrison FEM  56.10
7.  K. Morgan  FEM  59.16
300 m Hurdles Con’t 
JG
8.  A. McCue  SAC  59.81
9.  A. Cookson St. Mary 1.01
 
MB
1.  W. Potter  SHDHS 47.61
2.  G. Davidson FEM  49.61
3.  T. Parikh  SDSS  53.79
4.  J. Welham  BANT  1.01
5. Ciaran Buckley SMC  1.09
 
JB
1.  D. Lambert  CHSS  48.72
2.  R. MacMillan SDSS  50.42
3.  M. Deboer  SDSS  51.05
 
400m Hurdles
 
SG
1.  J. Staehli  FEM  1.11
2.  Erika Malone SMC  1.43
 
SB
1.  G. Sparling  SAC  58.21
2.  Nathan Walsh SMC  1.05
3.  C. Bukhart  CHSS  1.06
4.  D. Lootsma  SDSS  1.06
5.  I. Droeg  St. Mary 1.08
6.  B. Holmes  SDSS  1.11
 
 
4 x 100m
 
MG
1.     FEM  55.54
2.     SAC  56.22
3.     FEM  57.93
4.   SAC  58.90
5.   St. Mary 1.01
 
JG
1.     SAC  54.00
2.   FEM  56.47
3.   LDSS  58.43
4.   SMC  1.02
 
SG
1.   FEM  53.08
2.   FEM  56.00
3.   WDSS  56.25
4.   SAC  56.94
4 x 100 – Con’t
 
MB
1.     FEM  49.59
2.   NWSS  53.59
3.   WDSS  54.44
4.   FEM  56.01
 
JB
1.   SAC  49.74
2.   SHDHS 52.00
3.   SMC  53.72
 
SB
1.   FEM  45.97
2.   CHSS  46.85
3.   SAC  46.87
4.   SAC  47.01
5.   WDSS  48.41
6.   SMC  49.35
7.   LDSS  54.24
 
800 m
 
MG
1.  M. Glanville CHSS  2.47
2.  L. Poelman  SAC  2.50
3.  Avery Boersen SMC  2.56
4.  D. Kerekes  St. Mary 3.00
5.  C. McFaden CHSS  3.02
6.  M. Parsons  WDSS  3.08
7.  S. Melady  SAC  3.12
8.  M. Knap  SAC  3.12
9.  K. Fisher  GDCI  3.15
10. K. Skinner  GDCI  3.20
 
JG
1.  S. Murray  SAC  2.38
2.  M. Desmond BENT  2.47
3.  A. McCue  SAC  3.04
4.  Gemma Dingwall SMC  3.05
5.  A. Cooper    3.15
 
SG
1.  Sarah Wilson SMC  2.27
2.  J. Staehli  FEM  2.39
3.  E. Yungblut FEM  2.42
4.  Deanna Groenestege  SMC 2.56
5.  C. Schaerer  GDCI  2.59
6.  Claire Tuckey SHDHS 3.04
7.  H. McCue  SAC  3.05
8. S. Anderson  GDCI  3.12
800m Con’t
 
BM 
1.  Cam Oliver  SMC  2.22
2.  C. Wishart  SCSS  2.24
3.  J. Huber  SAC  2.25
4.  L. Van Dorp SAC  2.29
5.  B. Evans  CHSS  2.33
6.  L. Pitblado  GDCI  2.34
7.  J. West  WDSS  2.36
8.  J. Hagan  WDSS  2.44
9.  Z. Prost  CHSS  2.48
10. E. Fletcher  SHDHS 2.52
11. R. Rozendal CHSS  2.54
 
JB
1.  L. Chappell  SDSS  2.13
2.  Tyler Natywary SMC  2.22
3.  G. VanMoorsel MDHS  2.29
4.  D. Wilson  WDSS  2.35
5.  M. Stratten  MDHS  2.37
6.  C. McLay  SDSS  2.42
7.  T. Hamilton GDCI  2.47
8.  N. Trumble  CHSS  2.50
9.  C. Austin  GDCI  2.52
 
SB
1.  M. Boven  SAC  2.06
2.  J. Kadlecik  SAC  2.10
3.  M. Hogan  SAC  2.18
4.  M Park  CHSS  2.19
5.  J. Bell  FEM  2.24
6.  B. Frieburger WDSS  2.27
7.  M. Chalmers CHSS  2.29
8.  J. Miller  SHDHS 2.40
9.  B. Godkin  SHDHS 2.52
 
High Jump
 
MG
 
1.  L. Hutchinson FEM  1.53
2. A. Matthews LDSS  1.30
C. Whaling-Rae SMC  NH
D. Van Herk  SMC  NH
M. Roteisender GDCI  NH 
 
OG
 
1. H. Barlow  FEM  1.43
2. V. Wilts  CHSS  1.43J
3. A. Roy  CHSS  1.40
4. V. Weidner   WDSS  1.35
5. K. Finnie  SDSS  1.30
6. A. Martin  SDSS  1.25
L. Haggitt  FEM  NH
 
MB
 
1. I. Donnelly  SAC  1.60
2. A. Cousins  FEM  1.60J
3. D. Knop  FEM  1.45
3. R. Rosedale  CHSS  1.45
5. C. Critchfield WDSS  1.45J
5. K. Soers  WDSS  1.45J
7. J. Ryan  SCSS  1.45J
8. A. Bos  GDCI  1.40
9. W. Walker  CHSS  1.35
J. Cronin  MDHS  NH
L. Rock  WDSS  NH
J. Freer  WDSS  NH
 
JB
 
1. Q. Eaton  LDSS  1.65
2. Spenser Powers SMC  1.60
3. M. Ascott  ?  1.60J
4. B. Davey  SHDHS 1.55
5. A. Scott  WDSS  1.45
 
OB
 
1. M. West  WDSS  1.85
2. J. Wilton  WDSS  1.55
3. C. Pellett  FEM  1.50
4. C. McGriskin LDSS  1.50J
5. P. William  DCVI  1.40
 
 
Long Jump
 
Open Girls
JR
1.  K. Whale  WDSS  4.59 
2.  J. Harting  LDSS  4.57
3.  K. Bloomberg FEM  4.12
4.  Sam Metelski SMC  4.10
5.  A. Sears-Striker SAC  4.10
6.  L. Irwin  FEM  4.09
7.  Rachel Schelhaas SMC  4.09
8.  T. Hiemstra LDSS  4.02
9.  N. Terpstra  SAC  3.93
10. L. Miltenberg SAC  3.93
 
Long Jump – Con’t 
Open Girls -  Con’t
JR
11. C. Janmaat  SAC  3.89
12.  K. Finnle  SDSS  3.79
13. M. Nikides BANT  3.73
14. A. Martin  SDSS  3.61
15. K. Whitfield FED  3.58
16. Maria Kolkman SMC  3.50
17.  C. Mitchell St. Mary 3.48
18. L. Caldwell CHSS  3.33
19. S. Eberts  GDCI  3.12
 
SG
1.  K. Smith  FEM  5.02
2.  D. Ballagh  FEM  4.43
3.  N. Cocke  FEM  4.43
4.  H. Barlow  FEM  4.20
5.  K. Hogervorst SAC  3.99
6.  Kaela Pinter SMC  3.84
7.  C. Reinink  SAC  3.75
 
 
Long Jump
 
MG
1.  N. Mathews-Rose SDSS  4.54
2.  K. Eddie  FEM  4.33
3.  L. Smith  FEM  4.30
4.  A. Campbell CHSS  4.13
5.  Celina Whaling-Rae  SMC 4.13
6.  Manuela Haenmenrli   SMC     4.06
7.  M. Boon  NWSS  4.00
8.  P. Ballaugh  FEM  3.92
9.  T. Velickovic SDSS  3.86
10. C. Mawhinney FEM  3.83
11. E. McKendray St. Mary 3.82
12. L. Scruton  CHSS  3.76
13. S. Stanley  FEM  3.74
14. M. Gregory CHSS  3.72
15. E. Leeuweike CHSS  3.69
16. M. Raeteisone GDCI  3.02
 
 
JB
1.  E. Brunk  GDCI  5.45
2.  A. Khanthouavong NWSS  5.23
3.  T. Godwin  SDSS  4.93
4.  D. SP  CHSS  4.96
5.  J. Schumm  SCSS  4.71
6.  D. Gauthier  GDCI  4.65
7.  B. Pressler  CHSS  4.46
Long Jump -  Con’t
 
MB
1.  L. Dailleboust FEM  5.80
2.  T. Smith  FEM  5.62
3.  Nick VanBakel SMC  5.46
4.  J. Fortier  FEM  5.17
5.  M. Smith  FEM  4.79
6.  D. Anger  LDSS  4.79
7.  R. Stulp  FEM  4.62
8.  J. Fisher  LDSS  4.49
9.  Mike Duddy SMC  4.42
10. Tyler Kocher SMC  4.32
11. B. Everett  NWSS  3.94
12. L. Rock  WDSS  3.48
13. J. Armstrong St. Mary 3.29
 
SB
1.  C. Palette  FEM  6.43
2.  M. West  WDSS  6.11
3.  J. Deihel  NWSS  5.98
4.  J. Bell  FEM  5.95
5.  M. Ballagh  FEM  5.68
6.  Scott Young SMC  5.58
7.  A. Geuhart  WDSS  5.38
8.  J. Wilton  WDSS  5.19
9.  T. Marcinko SCSS  5.01
 
 
Triple Jump
 
MG
1. L. Hutchison FEM  9.81
2. K. Eadie  FEM  9.25
3. N. Mathews  SDSS  9.23
4. P. Ballagh  FEM  9.15
5. P. Henry  SCSS  8.72
6. T. Velickovic SDSS  8.45
7. D. Kerekes  St. Mary 8.32
8. M. Boon  NWSS  8.27
9. M Gregory  CHSS  8.26
10. S. Stanley  FEM  8.01
11. A. Campbell CHSS  7.98
12. E. Ceevwerke CHSS  7.74
13. Dina Van Herk SMC  7.66
14. L. Scruton  CHSS  7.37
 
OG
1. E. Macleod  SDSS  10.30
2. K. Smith  FEM  10.17
3. D. Ballagh  FEM  9.60
Triple jump con’t
 
4. H. Barlow  FEM  9.58
5. A. Wise  CHSS  9.13
6. K. Whale  WDSS  8.68
7. M. Yungblut FEM  8.92
8. V. Wilts  CHSS  8.65
9. K. Garrow  SDSS  8.37
10. T. Gilkinson LDSS  8.28
11. T. Hiemstra LDSS  8.22
12. L. Calderwood CHSS  7.60
 
MB
1.L. Dailleboust FEM  11.94
2. T. Smith  FEM  11.79
3. W. Potter  SHDHS 10.23
4. K. Soers  WDSS  10.10
5. B. Evans  CHSS  9.87
6. D. Anger  LDSS  9.79
7. S. Keddy  GDCI  9.66
8. L. Jeffrey  St. Mary 9.47
9. J. Near  SCSS  9.46
10. M. McCabe SCSS  9.46J
11. J. Cronnin  MDHS  9.46
12. W. Walter  CHSS  9.01
13. Tyler Kocher SMC  7.85
14. J. Fisher  LDSS  7.84
 
JB
1. Q. Eaton  LDSS  10.42
2. A. Khanthauong NWSS  9.95
3. J. Schumm  SCSS  8.41
R. Drabiuk  MDSS  7.37
 
SB
1. C. Pellett  FEM  12.96
2. B. Cairns  CHSS  12.10
3. A. Gebhardt  WDSS  11.56
4. M. Ballagh  FEM  11.45
5. J. Bell  FEM  11.33
6. J. Wilton  WDSS  11.18
7. C. younglao  FEM  10.50
8. D. Wareham LDSS  10.26
9. P. Williams  St. Mary 10.10
10. B. Thompson GDCI  9.47
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shot Put
 
JG
1.  B. Jantzi  SCSS  10.17
2.  C. Vie Roberston   SDSS  9.60
3.  P. Blake  LDSS  8.92
4.  Kelsey MacSorley SMC  8.41
5.  L. Bancroft    LDSS  7.43
6.  C. Egger  LDSS  7.03
7.  L. Ryan  SHDHS 6.80
8.  K. Tomlinson SDSS  6.71
9. E. Beirnes  SCSS  6.36
10. A. Cookson St. Mary 6.34
 
 
MG
1.  B. Jutzi  NWSS  8.88
2.  R. Ferri  SDSS  8.21
3.  A. Hamilton CHSS  7.64
4.  D. Vnaderburg SDSS  7.63
5.  Natalie Czap SMC  7.05
6.  B. Diebel  LDSS  5.94
7.  C. Vanderlei FEM  5.62
 
 
SG
1.  E. Gilchrist  FEM  9.72
2.  H. Lubimiv  SDSS  9.65
3.  E. Weston  BANT  9.58
4.  J. Eedie  FEM  9.18
5.  A. Zehr  SCSS  9.15
6.  C. Pollard  CHSS  8.84
7.  M. deWit  BANT  7.99
8.  N. Elliott  CHSS  7.81
9.  M. Heard  St. Mary 7.79
10. V. Blake  LDSS  7.79
11. K. Hogervorst SAC  7.70
12. P. Wislon  CHSS  7.50
13. A. Cooper  SHDHS 7.35
14. Ashley Sweep  SMC  6.62
15. C. Reinink  SAC  6.44
 
 
MB
1. Mac MacSorley SMC  12.04
2.  C. Cambridge BANT  11.84
3.  A. Batn  SDSS  11.63
4.  E. Ferrence  BANT  10.61
5.  K. Soers  WALK 10.34
6.  T. Middleton SDSS  10.20
7.  C. Hayes  WALK 9.12
8.  Mike Duddy SMC  8.86
9.  C. Reid  BANT  8.85
10. Nick VanBakel SMC  8.80
11. 
JB
1.  D. Elliot  MDHS  14.36
2.  M. Dobbin  NWSS  14.01
3.  M. Kuik  FEM  13.24
4.  W. Alton  LDSS  10.94
5.  W. Filby  GDCI  10.57
6. K. Coulson  MDHS  10.52
7.  J. Deichert  SHDHS 10.31
8.  Ben Chester SMC  10.30
9.  B. Chanblaw St. Mary 10.21
10. D. Butson  MDHS  9.53
11. T. Nguyen  SHDHS 9.32
12. Z. Nelson  FEM  9.31
13.  J. Holland  WALK 8.75
14. W. Haines  FEM  8.60
15. Ryan Carlow SMC  8.46
16. D. Supperast CHSS  7.96
 
 
SB
1.  K. Bowman SDSS  15.52
2.  A. Pillar  SDSS  14.67
3.  C. Kulie  GDCI  13.99
4.  S. Pilon  SDSS  13.29
5.  M. Nigh  SAC  12.19
6.  Z. Grandy  WDSS  11.20
7.  J. Hill  SHDSH 11.04
8.  J. Platzer  CHSS  10.43
9. C. Colson  MDHS  8.36
 
Javelin
 
MG
1.  K. Gribbons  SDSS  23.74
2.  B. Jutzi  NWSS  20.50
3.  S. Cook  FEM  19.69
4.  Jill McIntoch SMC  19.21
5.  Bridget O’Reilly SMC  17.75
6.  A. Celick  BANT  15.66
7.  K. Douglas  St. Mary 14.98
8.  H. Kuntzi  NWSS  14.65
9. L. Aarts  St. Mary 13.18
10. B. Diebel  LDSS  9.92
 
JR
1.  B. Jantzi  SCSS  24.38
2. P. Blake  LDSS  21.22
3.  K. Tomlinson SDSS  21.22
4.  S. Kerekes  St. Mary 21.20
5.  K. Garrow  SDSS  16.02
6.  L. Bancroft  LDSS  15.34
7.  C. Egger  LDSS  15.25
8.  K. Finnie  SDSS  14.82
 
SG
1.  H. Lubinmio SDSS  31.08
2.  H. deBoer  FEM  27.60
3.  A. Mara  BANT  25.55
4.  M. Heard  St. Mary 23.58
5.  V. Blake  LDSS  22.53
6.  A. Dicknell  CHSS  22.34
7.  V. Wilts  CHSS  22.31
8.  K. Hogervorst SAC  18.80
9.  H. McCue  SAC  18.79
10. A. Cooper  SHDHS 17.28
11.  M. Gilinis  LDSS  11.92
12.  S. Folkes  BANT  9.65
 
MB
1.  Mike Duddy SMC  37.18
2.  Mac MacSorley SMC  33.75
3.  C. Hearn  SHDHS 33.42
4.  J. West  WDSS  32.14
5.  A. Cousins  FEM  30.13
6.  K. Soers  WDSS  26.28
7.  J. Freer  WDSS  24.12
8.  J. Cronin  MDHS  22.91
9. R. Stulp  FEM  21.98
10.  J. Langford BANT  18.87
11. T. Guetter  GDCI  17.57
12.  D. Knop  FEM  21.98
 
JB
1.  T. Godwin  SDSS  47.87
2.  M. Kuik  FEM  26.27
3.  R. MacMillan SDSS  43.82
4.  R. Watson  SAC  34.84
5.  W. Kabu  BANT  33.56
6.  W. Lentins  SHDHS 30.49
7.  M. Bachner  St. Mary 28.20
8. J. Pfatzer  CHSS  28.00
9.  K. Coulson  MDHS  26.64
10. Z. Nelson  MDHS  25.34
11. Cole Murphy-Hart SMC  23.94
12.  D. Gauthier GDCI  23.54
13. W. Haines  FEM  23.20
14. Reese O’Brien SMC  22.60
15. J. Rodwell  MDHS  20.20
16. M. Tausan  NWSS  20.11
17. W. Filby  GDCI  19.48
18. Ben Chester SMC  18.90
19. J. Deichert  SHDHS 13.50
20. Ryan Carlow SMC  12.56
 
SB
1. C. Kulich  GDCI  48.80
2. S. Reinhart  SHDHS 47.15
3. Mitch McIntosh SMC  42.80
4. M. Nigh  SAC  34.51
5. K. Goss  BANT  33.91
6. T. Bressette  CHSS  33.20
7. R. Weerman FEM  31.02
8. D. Wareham LDSS  29.96
9. B. Lockhart  St. Mary 26.18
10. J. Platzer  CHSS  26.15
11. I. Droog  St. Mary 20.48
 
 
Discus
 
MG 
1. K. Gribbons  SDSS  22.56
2. B. Jutzi  NWSS  21.61
3. A. Hamilton CHSS  19.01
4. Bridget O’Reilly SMC  17.36
5. D. Vanderburg BANT  16.92
6. C. McFadzean CHSS  16.62
7. T. Velickovic SDSS  16.57
8. C. Vanderlei FEM  16.54
9. B. Diebel  LDSS  15.33
10. Natalie Czap SMC  14.31
11. K. Douglas St. Mary 12.83
 
JG
1. C. Robertson SDSS  31.09
2. B. Jantzi  SCSS  25.37
3. K. Tominson SDSS  23.19
4. P. Blake  LDSS  22.14
5. K. Garrow  SDSS  20.76
6. Kelsey MacSorley SMC  19.95
7. S. Mathers  SAC  19.33
8. L. Brancroft  LDSS  17.51
9. E. Beirnes  SCSS  17.44
10. C. Egger  LDSS  15.30
11. C. Janmaat  SAC  14.82
12. L. Ryan  SHDHS 14.36
13. C. Mitchell St. Mary 12.74 
 
SG
1. J. Eadie  FEM  30.46
2. H. DeBoer  FEM  28.70
3. A. Mara  BANT  27.64
4. E. Weston  BANT  26.28
5. M. DeWitt  BANT  25.43
6. N. Elliott  CHSS  24.82
7. C. Pollard  CHSS  24.19
8. A. Zehr  SCSS  23.26
9. H. Lubiniv  SDSS  23.06
10. M. Glijnis  LDSS  22.54
11. K. Espensen LDSS  21.26
12. P. Wilson  CHSS  21.20
13. E. Gilchrist FEM  21.09
14. V. Blake  LDSS  18.73
15. A. Cooper  SHDHS 17.53
 
MB
1. T. Middleton SDSS  32.30
2. A. Cousins  FEM  27.88
3. D. Knop  FEM  26.33
4. A. Beaton  SDSS  23.57
Discus con’t
 
5. C. Gritchfield WDSS  20.11
6. T. Guetter  GDCI  19.09
 
JB
1. T. Godwin  SDSS  45.24
2. A. Scott  WDSS  41.35
3. J. Platzer  CHSS  35.60
4. M. Dobbin  NWSS  34.28
5. J. Deichert  SHDHS 32.11
6. L. Kaster  CHSS  27.14
7. M. Bachner  St. Mary 26.29
8. W. Haines  FEM  26.09
9. W. Filby  GDCI  25.91
10. Z. Nelson  FEM  25.58
11. B. Davey  SHDHS 24.59
12. K. Coulson MDHS  22.95
13. T. Elliott  SHDHS 21.10
14. Reese O’Brien SMC  20.43
15. J. Holland  WDSS  19.78
16. B. Shamblaw St. Mary 19.05
17. Ryan Carlow SMC  18.65
 
SB
1. A. Pilar  SDSS  46.03
2. K. Bowman  SDSS  45.04
3. C. Kulich  GDCI  41.25
4. S. Pilon  SDSS  37.67
5. J. Platzer  CHSS  31.75
6. J. Wilton  WDSS  30.59
7. J. Hill  SHDHS 21.78
8. Z. Grandy  WDSS  19.31
 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for St Anne's Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #st-annes