Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - St Anne's Invitational

Published by
Matt   on May 3 2011, 04:33 PM
St Anne's Invitational - May 3, 2011
Clinton, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 800m | 1500m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rombough, Brett   Catholic Central 12.37 nwi 1  
2 Kys, Eric   St Thomas Aquina 12.37 nwi 1  
3 Carranza, Ricardo   Regina Mundi 12.43 nwi 1  
4 Arboleda, John   Catholic Central 12.47 nwi 1  
5 Dewar, Conner   Listowel 12.61 nwi 1  
6 Davidson, Garrett   FE Madill 12.87 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kys, Eric   St Thomas Aquina 12.44 nwi 5  
2 Carranza, Ricardo   Regina Mundi 12.47 nwi 1  
3 Arboleda, John   Catholic Central 12.49 nwi 7  
4 Rombough, Brett   Catholic Central 12.64 nwi 2  
5 Dewar, Conner   Listowel 12.77 nwi 6  
6 Davidson, Garrett   FE Madill 12.79 nwi 6  
7 Lewis, David   Catholic Central 12.87 nwi 5  
8 Patterson, Cameron   Catholic Central 13.01 nwi 1  
9 Froese, Stan   St Mary's - Wood 13.05 nwi 5  
10 Aqui, Shayne   Catholic Central 13.06 nwi 2  
11 Fortier, Jesse   FE Madill 13.12 nwi 4  
12 McDonagh, Ethan   Catholic Central 13.17 nwi 7  
13 Near, Jake   Stratford Centra 13.18 nwi 3  
14 Smith, Tyrell   FE Madill 13.33 nwi 3  
15 Heisz, Dylan   Sir Frederick Ba 13.37 nwi 2  
16 Turner, Jim   South Huron 13.42 nwi 3  
17 Oura, Shoma   Stratford Centra 13.50 nwi 2  
18 Thelwell, DeSean   Regina Mundi 13.62 nwi 5  
19 Sahota, Pavan   Stratford Centra 13.66 nwi 6  
20 Champange, Jamie   Regina Mundi 13.67 nwi 7  
21 Snider, Jacob   Listowel 13.69 nwi 3  
22 Frizell, Alex   Sir Frederick Ba 13.70 nwi 1  
23 Van Bakel, Nick   St Michael Cath 13.87 nwi 5  
24 Hiltz, Tyrel   Montcalm 13.89 nwi 4  
25 Martin, Brendan   Catholic Central 13.91 nwi 4  
26 Keeler, Eric   St Mary's - Wood 13.95 nwi 2  
27 Delaney, Connor   St Michael Cath 14.05 nwi 3  
28 Armstrong, James   St Mary's - Wood 14.21 nwi 7  
28 Mcgee, Mike   Goderich 14.21 nwi 3  
30 Geddes, Dylan   Goderich 14.24 nwi 7  
31 Stevenson, William   Listowel 14.61 nwi 5  
32 Welham, Joel   Sir Frederick Ba 14.63 nwi 1  
33 Askin, Jacob   Listowel 15.31 nwi 1  
34 Smith, Mitchell   Listowel 15.65 nwi 1  
35 Uzoegwu, Somebi   Catholic Central 16.37 nwi 6  
-- Eggleton, Jacob   John Paul II - L NT nwi 6  
-- Hard, Chris   Grey Highlands NT nwi 2  
-- Floyd, Nathan   Mitchell NT nwi 6  
-- Cunnington, Riley   Grey Highlands NT nwi 4  
-- Hastings, Tyler   Sir Frederick Ba NT nwi 4  
-- Dimla, Adam   Sir Frederick Ba NT nwi 4  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 12.34 nwi 1  
2 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 12.36 nwi 1  
3 Crombleholme, Sinjon   St Thomas Aquina 13.03 nwi 1  
4 Ciapka, Daniel   Catholic Central 13.10 nwi 1  
5 Hard, Chris   Grey Highlands 13.65 nwi 1  
-- Elia, Andrew   Regina Mundi NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 12.23 nwi 7  
2 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 12.35 nwi 3  
3 Elia, Andrew   Regina Mundi 12.88 nwi 1  
4 Hard, Chris   Grey Highlands 13.00 nwi 1  
5 Crombleholme, Sinjon   St Thomas Aquina 13.01 nwi 5  
6 Ciapka, Daniel   Catholic Central 13.03 nwi 2  
7 Burns, Dylan   Catholic Central 13.10 nwi 6  
8 Spence, Connor   Regina Mundi 13.38 nwi 7  
9 Teatero, Mackenzie   Central Huron 13.39 nwi 7  
10 Lobb, Kieran   St Anne's - Clin 13.44 nwi 1  
11 Kroetsch, Kaleb   Sir Frederick Ba 13.45 nwi 3  
12 Ferguson, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 13.47 nwi 8  
13 Torrez, Allen   Catholic Central 13.49 nwi 5  
14 Keller, Joseph   St Anne's - Clin 13.52 nwi 3  
15 Bice, John   Stratford Northw 13.54 nwi 4  
16 Bijman, Damion   Listowel 13.56 nwi 6  
17 Lucas, Rhett   St Mary's - Wood 13.74 nwi 6  
17 Silcox, Brett   St Mary's - Wood 13.74 nwi 5  
19 Mann, Travis   St Mary's - Wood 13.77 nwi 6  
20 Campbell, Ryan   Grey Highlands 13.81 nwi 1  
21 deRuiter, Carson   St Anne's - Clin 13.90 nwi 2  
22 Murchison, Matt   Central Huron 13.92 nwi 6  
23 Ayala, Alex   Catholic Central 13.96 nwi 1  
24 Rether, Michael   St Anne's - Clin 13.98 nwi 4  
25 Smitjes, Derek   Mitchell 13.99 nwi 3  
26 Kropf, Cody   Central Huron 14.00 nwi 5  
27 Day, Chris   St Mary's - Wood 14.01 nwi 2  
27 D'Onofrio, Brandyn   St Thomas Aquina 14.01 nwi 4  
29 Pickering, Blake   Stratford Northw 14.03 nwi 2  
30 Borg, Issiah   Catholic Central 14.08 nwi 8  
31 Bertens, Koen   South Huron 14.37 nwi 7  
31 Goud, Scott   Sir Frederick Ba 14.37 nwi 7  
33 Lamer, Matt   St Michael Cath 14.53 nwi 2  
34 Uzoegusu, Sonachi   Catholic Central 14.66 nwi 4  
35 Bond, Andrew   Central Huron 14.78 nwi 4  
36 Lamers, Mike   St Michael Cath 15.31 nwi 3  
37 Goldstein, Joshua   Catholic Central 15.70 nwi 6  
-- Hoover, Josh   John Paul II - L NT nwi 7  
-- Jackson, Donny   John Paul II - L NT nwi 8  
-- Ballantyne, Mitchell   John Paul II - L NT nwi 5  
-- James, Garrett   Stratford Northw NT nwi 2  
-- Goodhew, Zack   Stratford Northw NT nwi 3  
-- Delargie, Morgan   Sir Frederick Ba NT nwi 5  
-- Khim, Teeno   Montcalm NT nwi 8  
-- Cregan, Dylan   Catholic Central NT nwi 8  
-- Novak, Nikolas   Sir Frederick Ba NT nwi 4  
-- Harrison, Jake   Central Huron NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gillooly, Liam   Regina Mundi 11.86 nwi 1  
2 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 11.87 nwi 1  
3 Pellett, Brayden   FE Madill 12.09 nwi 1  
4 Ballagh, Michael   FE Madill 12.15 nwi 1  
5 Farray, Shem   St Anne's - Clin 12.16 nwi 1  
6 Kobarda, Justin   Regina Mundi 12.31 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 11.94 nwi 9  
2 Gillooly, Liam   Regina Mundi 12.02 nwi 6  
3 Kobarda, Justin   Regina Mundi 12.12 nwi 7  
4 Ballagh, Michael   FE Madill 12.21 nwi 3  
5 Farray, Shem   St Anne's - Clin 12.22 nwi 5  
6 Pellett, Brayden   FE Madill 12.25 nwi 7  
7 Bokhout, Colin   Central Huron 12.27 nwi 4  
7 Pellett, Cole   FE Madill 12.27 nwi 9  
7 Coulter, Mike   Grey Highlands 12.27 nwi 6  
10 Hogg, Connor   St Thomas Aquina 12.34 nwi 2  
11 McMillan, Adrien   Catholic Central 12.38 nwi 3  
12 Askett, Matt   Listowel 12.39 nwi 8  
13 Chevalier, Ryan   Catholic Central 12.46 nwi 6  
14 Lambert, Dylan   Central Huron 12.66 nwi 5  
15 Cairns, Brodie   Central Huron 12.74 nwi 2  
16 Priebe, Harrison   St Thomas Aquina 12.77 nwi 4  
17 Digirolamo, Dakota   Regina Mundi 12.84 nwi 8  
18 Couture, Brandon   St Thomas Aquina 12.91 nwi 1  
19 Cramer, Drew   Sir Frederick Ba 12.92 nwi 1  
19 Papineau, Caleb   St Thomas Aquina 12.92 nwi 1  
21 Bernards, Adam   Sir Frederick Ba 12.97 nwi 4  
22 Marsh, Eric   Montcalm 13.06 nwi 4  
22 Heitzmann, Jordan   Montcalm 13.06 nwi 5  
24 Barkho, David   Regina Mundi 13.07 nwi 6  
25 Chhorn, Jormnap   Montcalm 13.13 nwi 7  
26 Donnan, Mitchell   St Thomas Aquina 13.19 nwi 5  
27 Grifi, Idriss   Sir Frederick Ba 13.20 nwi 5  
28 Dunsmore, Adrian   Central Huron 13.28 nwi 4  
29 McMillan, Brett   Grey Highlands 13.39 nwi 2  
30 Pedroza, Andres   Catholic Central 13.52 nwi 7  
31 Ayala, Luis   Catholic Central 14.27 nwi 3  
32 Patt, Graham   Sir Frederick Ba 14.29 nwi 9  
33 Li, Jeff   Sir Frederick Ba 14.40 nwi 1  
34 Bancroft, Matt   Listowel 14.59 nwi 5  
35 Deichert, Jacob   South Huron 14.63 nwi 8  
36 Lenting, Wes   South Huron 14.74 nwi 4  
37 Morris, Ieshon   Goderich 15.46 nwi 1  
-- Poetker, Ryan   St Mary's - Wood NT nwi 9  
-- Smith, Tyler   FE Madill NT nwi 8  
-- Petrie, Chad   St Mary's - Wood NT nwi 2  
-- Stamper, Brady   FE Madill NT nwi 3  
-- Theng, Henry   John Paul II - L NT nwi 3  
-- Gauthier, David   Goderich NT nwi 9  
-- Dobson, Oliver   St Anne's - Clin NT nwi 7  
-- Van Moorsel, Nick   St Michael Cath NT nwi 8  
-- Van Moorsel, Chris   St Michael Cath NT nwi 6  
-- Frey, Scott   Stratford Northw NT nwi 1  
-- Brunk, Ed   Goderich NT nwi 2  
-- Gruninger, Matt   Sir Frederick Ba NT nwi 3  
-- Suppaserts, David   Stratford Northw NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 BETTS, BROOKE   Grey Highlands 14.01 nwi 1  
2 King, Kelsey   Central Huron 14.09 nwi 1  
3 Leitch, Meredith   Sir Frederick Ba 14.13 nwi 1  
4 Anderson, Breanne   St Thomas Aquina 14.55 nwi 1  
5 Cook, Sarah   FE Madill 14.58 nwi 1  
6 Janmaat, Shelby   St Anne's - Clin 17.14 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 King, Kelsey   Central Huron 13.99 nwi 3  
2 BETTS, BROOKE   Grey Highlands 14.12 nwi 1  
3 Janmaat, Shelby   St Anne's - Clin 14.28 nwi 7  
4 Cook, Sarah   FE Madill 14.34 nwi 8  
5 Anderson, Breanne   St Thomas Aquina 14.44 nwi 4  
6 Leitch, Meredith   Sir Frederick Ba 14.46 nwi 3  
7 Douglas, Kate-Lin   St Mary's - Wood 14.47 nwi 5  
8 Smith, Steffie   Montcalm 14.65 nwi 5  
9 Smith, Lanie   FE Madill 14.68 nwi 7  
10 Morphy, Victoria   St Thomas Aquina 14.85 nwi 1  
11 Ballagh, Paige   FE Madill 14.86 nwi 3  
11 Worner, Kira   FE Madill 14.86 nwi 6  
13 House, Taylor   Regina Mundi 14.89 nwi 3  
14 Orr, Becky   South Huron 14.91 nwi 2  
15 Mckellar, Clare   St Thomas Aquina 14.99 nwi 2  
16 Eadie, Kelsie   FE Madill 15.03 nwi 2  
17 Robinson-Kyle, Valerie   St Anne's - Clin 15.11 nwi 3  
18 Mawhinney, Chantelle   FE Madill 15.15 nwi 5  
19 Middegaal, Nicole   St Anne's - Clin 15.22 nwi 5  
19 Dickson, Fiona   Sir Frederick Ba 15.22 nwi 6  
21 DeJong, Lizzy   Central Huron 15.30 nwi 4  
22 Clements, Jurnee   Regina Mundi 15.34 nwi 1  
23 Phillip, Shaenade   John Paul II - L 15.52 nwi 4  
24 Noel, Makeba   Catholic Central 15.87 nwi 8  
25 Shannon, Megan   St Thomas Aquina 15.93 nwi 8  
26 Thuss, Melanie   Regina Mundi 15.98 nwi 6  
27 Nelson, Sadie   St Michael Cath 16.03 nwi 6  
28 Joao, Irena   Regina Mundi 16.13 nwi 7  
29 Alberto, Bailey   John Paul II - L 16.14 nwi 6  
30 Jory, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba 16.35 nwi 4  
31 CRAWFORD, SHELBY   Grey Highlands 16.41 nwi 3  
32 Baldwin, Bethany   Grey Highlands 16.44 nwi 7  
33 Menghesha, Betty   John Paul II - L 16.50 nwi 5  
34 Baldwin, Steph   Grey Highlands 16.54 nwi 7  
35 Gallant, Sydney   John Paul II - L 16.90 nwi 6  
36 Richards, Vanessa   Regina Mundi 16.92 nwi 8  
37 Baker, Alexandra   St Michael Cath 17.26 nwi 2  
-- Dalgleish, Samantha   John Paul II - L NT nwi 2  
-- Metelski, Samantha   St Michael Cath NT nwi 5  
-- Nuhn, Sarah   Listowel NT nwi 7  
-- McDowell, Caroline   FE Madill NT nwi 1  
-- Armstrong, Kristyn   St Mary's - Wood NT nwi 1  
-- Strawbridge, Emily   Stratford Northw NT nwi 4  
-- Salha, Sara   Regina Mundi NT nwi 4  
-- Morrison, Alysha   Regina Mundi NT nwi 1  
-- Ainslie, Madeline   South Huron NT nwi 2  
-- Litt, Danielle   Sir Frederick Ba NT nwi 8  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Genereaux, Stefanie   Sir Frederick Ba 14.03 nwi 1  
2 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 14.07 nwi 1  
3 Bokkers, Andrea   St Anne's - Clin 14.41 nwi 1  
4 Casavecchia, Danielle   Catholic Central 14.67 nwi 1  
5 Johnston, Keyonia   St Anne's - Clin 14.70 nwi 1  
-- Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena   Regina Mundi NT nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 14.23 nwi 9  
2 Bokkers, Andrea   St Anne's - Clin 14.24 nwi 2  
3 Genereaux, Stefanie   Sir Frederick Ba 14.42 nwi 6  
4 Casavecchia, Danielle   Catholic Central 14.63 nwi 8  
5 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena   Regina Mundi 14.68 nwi 7  
6 Johnston, Keyonia   St Anne's - Clin 14.70 nwi 5  
7 Cook, Tristin   FE Madill 15.01 nwi 8  
8 Urquhart, Clare   Sir Frederick Ba 15.05 nwi 4  
9 Tolton, Michaela   FE Madill 15.15 nwi 4  
10 Katerberg, Erin   Listowel 15.17 nwi 4  
11 Wideman, Alyssa   Regina Mundi 15.19 nwi 8  
12 Howson, Holly   FE Madill 15.22 nwi 3  
13 Pipe, Kristen   FE Madill 15.30 nwi 7  
14 Beuermann, Allana   Central Huron 15.37 nwi 5  
15 Otto, Stephanie   Catholic Central 15.42 nwi 3  
16 Trussler, Marissa   Listowel 15.47 nwi 6  
17 Clemmer, Amanda   Listowel 15.49 nwi 7  
18 Ellis, Adrienne   Listowel 15.62 nwi 7  
19 Hill, Kailey   St Michael Cath 15.65 nwi 5  
20 Rose, Sydney   St Thomas Aquina 15.72 nwi 5  
20 van Stuyvenberg, Naomi   FE Madill 15.72 nwi 6  
22 French, Ashlie   FE Madill 15.87 nwi 1  
23 Cooper, Elissa   St Anne's - Clin 15.94 nwi 2  
24 Urban, Chantal   Regina Mundi 16.25 nwi 4  
25 Sroe, Vandany   John Paul II - L 16.26 nwi 7  
26 Miller, Merceds   Sir Frederick Ba 16.28 nwi 6  
27 Stachyra, Stephanie   Catholic Central 16.40 nwi 3  
28 Wilson, Anna   Sir Frederick Ba 16.63 nwi 8  
29 McCue, Rebeccah   St Anne's - Clin 16.66 nwi 1  
30 Sanchez, Carla   Regina Mundi 16.87 nwi 9  
31 Robinson, Britt   South Huron 16.89 nwi 9  
32 Machuk, Amanda   Sir Frederick Ba 16.95 nwi 2  
33 Kenney, Raven   FE Madill 17.55 nwi 1  
-- Kersey, Paige   Catholic Central NT nwi 4  
-- Lawson, Sarah   St Thomas Aquina NT nwi 2  
-- Nelson, Sadie   St Michael Cath NT nwi 5  
-- Burger, Shania   Stratford Northw NT nwi 2  
-- Beukeboom, Adriana   Catholic Central NT nwi 5  
-- Cruickshank, Kristin   John Paul II - L NT nwi 1  
-- Pearce, Mackenzie   St Thomas Aquina NT nwi 9  
-- Grooms, Kayla   John Paul II - L NT nwi 9  
-- Vella, Monica   Regina Mundi NT nwi 3  
-- Wildman, Sarah   Regina Mundi NT nwi 3  
-- Kowal, Emma   Sir Frederick Ba NT nwi 1  
-- Sim, Danielle   Regina Mundi NT nwi 1  
-- McCulloch, Alexis   Sir Frederick Ba NT nwi 4  
-- Quinlan, Kylie   FE Madill NT nwi 2  
-- Witkowski, Monica   Regina Mundi NT nwi 8  
-- Stephens, Alyssa   South Huron NT nwi 6  
-- Kallumadyil, Andrea   St Anne's - Clin NT nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Kayla   FE Madill 13.57 nwi 1  
2 Liberis, Victoria   John Paul II - L 13.69 nwi 1  
3 Costa, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 13.89 nwi 1  
4 Quinn, Andrea   Catholic Central 14.02 nwi 1  
5 Smith, Kelsey   St Anne's - Clin 14.82 nwi 1  
-- Otten, Nadine   St Anne's - Clin NT nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Costa, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 13.85 nwi 5  
2 Quinn, Andrea   Catholic Central 13.88 nwi 4  
3 Otten, Nadine   St Anne's - Clin 13.95 nwi 1  
4 Smith, Kayla   FE Madill 13.98 nwi 6  
5 Liberis, Victoria   John Paul II - L 14.07 nwi 3  
6 Smith, Kelsey   St Anne's - Clin 14.18 nwi 5  
7 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 14.24 nwi 4  
8 Stapleford, Jordan   Catholic Central 14.36 nwi 1  
9 Terpstra, Natalie   St Anne's - Clin 14.49 nwi 2  
10 Delgieisthe, Samantha   John Paul II - L 14.56 nwi 3  
11 O'Reilly, Megan   St Thomas Aquina 14.71 nwi 1  
12 Verbeke, Megan   St Anne's - Clin 14.72 nwi 1  
13 Doyle, Taylor   St Thomas Aquina 14.75 nwi 4  
14 Flack, Emily   Catholic Central 14.76 nwi 4  
15 Whitfield, Carly   FE Madill 14.79 nwi 2  
16 Morrison, Alisha   FE Madill 15.02 nwi 3  
17 Corbett, Emily   Listowel 15.04 nwi 3  
17 Bicknell, Amy   Central Huron 15.04 nwi 2  
19 Miltenburg, Liz   St Anne's - Clin 15.06 nwi 2  
20 Petersen, Christine   FE Madill 15.12 nwi 1  
21 Ferguson, Julia   Sir Frederick Ba 15.34 nwi 6  
22 Cooke, Kelly   Goderich 15.35 nwi 6  
23 O'Rourke, Adrienna   St Michael Cath 15.85 nwi 6  
24 Metelski, Samantha   St Michael Cath 15.93 nwi 5  
25 Jones, Amanda   Catholic Central 16.10 nwi 3  
26 Zuber, Angela   Sir Frederick Ba 16.35 nwi 1  
27 Meriam, Danielle   Goderich 16.49 nwi 4  
28 Campos, Carla   Catholic Central 17.38 nwi 6  
29 Rathwell, Kelsey   Listowel 20.08 nwi 4  
-- Flaherty, Sharon   Catholic Central NT nwi 5  
-- Dolmage, Sarah   Central Huron NT nwi 5  
-- Haggitt, Lauren   FE Madill NT nwi 2  
-- Weatherhead, Becky   Sir Frederick Ba NT nwi 2  
-- Grandy, Heather   Catholic Central NT nwi 3  
-- Haffner, Tori   Catholic Central NT nwi 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for St Anne's Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #st-annes