Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
York University High School Indoor Meet
Are You Up for the Challenge?
March 31st-1st 2017 4700 Keele St., Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2010 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 27th 2010, 3:33am
Search
2010 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 27th 2010, 3:33am
Comments
York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 24, 2010 to Mar 25, 2010
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bill Crothers SS
Bishop Tonnos
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Chatham-Kent
Chinguacousy
Chippewa Secondary
East Northumberland
East York
Elliot Lake
Elmvale
Erindale
Espanola
Father Henry Carr
Grey Highlands
Hamilton District Christian
Lambton Central
Laura Secord
Lo-Ellen Park
Lockerby Composite
Northern - Sarnia
Notre Dame - Ajax
Port Perry
Ridley College
Saugeen
Sir Allan MacNab
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Catharines
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Barrie
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Sydenham
Timiskaming
Turner Fenton
Uxbridge
Vaughan Road Academy
West Ferris
Westview Centennial
All
|
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m Hurdles 0
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
08.75
nwi
1
10
2
Faucon, Erik
Chippewa Seconda
08.85
nwi
1
8
1
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
08.87
nwi
1
10
3
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
09.16
nwi
1
6
2
Gilmour, Mack
Port Perry
09.25
nwi
1
8
1
Soriano, Jay
Brebeuf College
09.40
nwi
1
10
3
Meens, Ruben
East Northumberl
09.50
nwi
1
6
4
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
09.50
nwi
1
5
4
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
09.60
nwi
1
5
5
Lucciantonio, Joe
Lo-Ellen Park
09.65
nwi
1
4
6
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
09.66
nwi
1
3
5
Howsam, Rob
Port Perry
09.79
nwi
1
4
7
Goudy, Stephen
Grey Highlands
09.85
nwi
1
2
2
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
09.97
nwi
1
8
3
Pollard, Matthew
Uxbridge
10.28
nwi
1
6
4
Hill, Royan
Brebeuf College
10.30
nwi
1
5
5
Malvenney, Evan
Uxbridge
10.42
nwi
1
4
6
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
10.46
nwi
1
3
6
HOLMES, BILL
Saugeen
10.85
nwi
1
3
7
Palma-Campbell, Tremayne
Notre Dame - Aja
11.22
nwi
1
2
7
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
11.26
nwi
1
2
8
Lemon, Jay
Lo-Ellen Park
11.38
nwi
1
1
8
Packer, Jacob
Northern - Sarni
12.02
nwi
1
1
Mens 60m Hurdles 0
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
08.95
nwi
1
1
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
09.01
nwi
2
2
Faucon, Erik
Chippewa Seconda
09.12
nwi
1
2
Gilmour, Mack
Port Perry
09.13
nwi
1
3
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
09.43
nwi
1
3
Meens, Ruben
East Northumberl
09.53
nwi
2
1
Soriano, Jay
Brebeuf College
09.54
nwi
1
4
Howsam, Rob
Port Perry
09.65
nwi
1
2
Hill, Royan
Brebeuf College
09.76
nwi
1
4
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
09.76
nwi
1
5
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
09.77
nwi
2
6
Lucciantonio, Joe
Lo-Ellen Park
09.77
nwi
2
5
LOOTSMA, DAVE
Saugeen
09.80
nwi
1
3
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
09.95
nwi
1
4
Pollard, Matthew
Uxbridge
10.07
nwi
1
7
Goudy, Stephen
Grey Highlands
10.08
nwi
1
8
Packer, Jacob
Northern - Sarni
10.10
nwi
2
5
Malvenney, Evan
Uxbridge
10.12
nwi
1
9
Falvo, Victor
Laura Secord
10.28
nwi
2
10
Johnson, Hunter
Lambton Central
10.37
nwi
1
6
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
10.46
nwi
1
11
Savarimuthu, Devon
Brebeuf College
10.73
nwi
1
12
Urrutia, Nick
Brebeuf College
10.88
nwi
2
13
Bates, Isaac
Hamilton Distric
10.95
nwi
2
6
HOLMES, BILL
Saugeen
11.06
nwi
1
7
Palma-Campbell, Tremayne
Notre Dame - Aja
11.30
nwi
1
14
Haynes, Vidi
Hamilton Distric
11.64
nwi
1
7
Lemon, Jay
Lo-Ellen Park
11.65
nwi
1
8
MacIntyre, Nathan
Lambton Central
11.73
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles 0
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
San Cartier, Serena
Lo-Ellen Park
09.05
nwi
1
10
2
Swain, Sarah
Chippewa Seconda
09.35
nwi
1
8
3
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Saugeen
09.52
nwi
1
6
4
Jacklin, Chelsea
St Joseph's - Ba
09.64
nwi
1
5
1
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
09.98
nwi
1
10
2
VanLeerzem, Jilleen
Lambton Central
10.13
nwi
1
8
5
Vanderborn, Liz
Chatham-Kent
10.13
nwi
1
4
3
San Cartier, Halley
Lo-Ellen Park
10.17
nwi
1
6
4
Rogers, Jessica
Elliot Lake
10.25
nwi
1
5
5
Molzan, Hannah
Lambton Central
10.27
nwi
1
4
1
MacIsaac, Caileigh
Uxbridge
10.35
nwi
1
10
6
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
10.60
nwi
1
3
6
Schwabe, Katerina
Lo-Ellen Park
10.60
nwi
1
3
7
Vengopla, Marla
Lo-Ellen Park
10.62
nwi
1
2
8
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
10.70
nwi
1
1
7
Lumley, Adria
Lo-Ellen Park
10.84
nwi
1
2
2
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
10.90
nwi
1
8
3
Kelly, Kayla
Lo-Ellen Park
11.36
nwi
1
6
8
Johnson, Janelle
Northern - Sarni
12.69
nwi
1
1
4
GREEN, CASSIDY
Grey Highlands
12.86
nwi
1
5
Womens 60m Hurdles 0
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
San Cartier, Serena
Lo-Ellen Park
08.95
nwi
1
3
Swain, Sarah
Chippewa Seconda
09.30
nwi
1
2
MacMillan, Caitlyn
Saugeen
09.81
nwi
2
5
Jacklin, Chelsea
St Joseph's - Ba
09.84
nwi
1
1
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
10.05
nwi
1
2
San Cartier, Halley
Lo-Ellen Park
10.13
nwi
2
1
MacIsaac, Caileigh
Uxbridge
10.14
nwi
1
4
Vanderborn, Liz
Chatham-Kent
10.21
nwi
2
3
Molzan, Hannah
Lambton Central
10.26
nwi
1
4
Rogers, Jessica
Elliot Lake
10.27
nwi
2
5
VanLeerzem, Jilleen
Lambton Central
10.38
nwi
2
6
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
10.67
nwi
1
6
Vengopla, Marla
Lo-Ellen Park
10.68
nwi
2
7
Lumley, Adria
Lo-Ellen Park
10.69
nwi
2
7
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
10.69
nwi
2
2
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
10.75
nwi
1
8
Schwabe, Katerina
Lo-Ellen Park
11.08
nwi
1
9
KARSCH, CALEIGH
Grey Highlands
11.24
nwi
1
10
Szkarlat, Maggie
Bishop Tonnos
11.27
nwi
2
3
Kelly, Kayla
Lo-Ellen Park
11.33
nwi
1
11
Lanktree, Lacey
Elliot Lake
11.52
nwi
2
12
Nizzero, Alexis
Lo-Ellen Park
11.59
nwi
2
4
GREEN, CASSIDY
Grey Highlands
12.69
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Janelle
Northern - Sarni
13.08
nwi
1
9
Ritchie, Deanna
Northern - Sarni
13.68
nwi
2
All
|
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#york-university
484 shares:
York University High School Indoor Meet
,
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
,
Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for York University High School Indoor Meet
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2012
1
52
2
2011
1
88
1
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#york-university
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!