Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet

Published by
Shane   on Mar 26 2011, 10:51 PM
York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 25, 2011 to Mar 26, 2011
Toronto Track & Field Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 60m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | Sprint Medley 4,2,2,8 | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 07.40 nwi 1 10
2 Casugay, Johnny   Father Henry Car 07.65 nwi 1 8
3 Tessier, Jay   Espanola 07.66 nwi 1 6
4 Adjei-Bediako, Stephen   Father Henry Car 07.73 nwi 1 5
5 Urich, Kaelan   Sir Allan MacNab 07.81 nwi 1 4
6 Fauvel, Philippe   Sydenham 07.82 nwi 1 3
7 Percy, Blake   Northern - Sarni 07.90 nwi 1 2
-- Kampen, Marshall   Hamilton Distric DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 07.37 nwi 2  
2 Casugay, Johnny   Father Henry Car 07.63 nwi 1  
3 Tessier, Jay   Espanola 07.73 nwi 2  
4 Urich, Kaelan   Sir Allan MacNab 07.75 nwi 1  
5 Adjei-Bediako, Stephen   Father Henry Car 07.77 nwi 2  
6 Fauvel, Philippe   Sydenham 07.80 nwi 1  
7 Percy, Blake   Northern - Sarni 07.87 nwi 2  
8 Kampen, Marshall   Hamilton Distric 07.88 nwi 2  
9 Shino, Danny   Father Henry Car 07.94 nwi 1  
10 Lane, Adam   Northern - Sarni 07.97 nwi 2  
11 Brown, Cary   Northern - Sarni 08.16 nwi 1  
12 DAVEY, NICHOLAS   St Catharines 08.20 nwi 2  
13 Deschamps, Devan   Espanola 08.35 nwi 1  
-- Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 07.36 nwi 2  
2 Casugay, Johnny   Father Henry Car 07.63 nwi 1  
4 Tessier, Jay   Espanola 07.69 nwi 1  
7 Fauvel, Philippe   Sydenham 07.78 nwi 1  
5 Adjei-Bediako, Stephen   Father Henry Car 07.84 nwi 2  
3 Shino, Danny   Father Henry Car 07.91 nwi 3  
6 Urich, Kaelan   Sir Allan MacNab 07.96 nwi 3  
8 Kampen, Marshall   Hamilton Distric 07.99 nwi 3  
9 Lane, Adam   Northern - Sarni 08.11 nwi 2  
10 Brown, Cary   Northern - Sarni 08.20 nwi 3  
11 Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni 08.22 nwi 2  
12 DAVEY, NICHOLAS   St Catharines 08.25 nwi 1  
13 Percy, Blake   Northern - Sarni 08.33 nwi 1  
14 Roth, Scott   Hamilton Distric 08.39 nwi 3  
15 Deschamps, Devan   Espanola 08.47 nwi 2  
16 Reynolds, Thorne   Midland Secondar 08.70 nwi 1  
17 Karaouzas, Theo   Northern - Sarni 08.87 nwi 2  
18 Bos, Steve   Guido DeBres 08.92 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 07.49 nwi 1 10
2 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 07.55 nwi 1 8
3 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 07.86 nwi 1 6
4 Charles, Treyion   Father Henry Car 07.92 nwi 1 5
5 Sababura, Stefan   Bishop Tonnos 07.93 nwi 1 4
6 Lucier, Dawson   Bishop Tonnos 07.94 nwi 1 3
7 Asiedu, Terry   Father Henry Car 08.06 nwi 1 2
8 Montgomery, John   Chatham-Kent 08.14 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 07.53 nwi 1  
2 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 07.67 nwi 2  
3 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 07.82 nwi 2  
4 Charles, Treyion   Father Henry Car 07.84 nwi 1  
5 Lucier, Dawson   Bishop Tonnos 07.93 nwi 1  
7 Sababura, Stefan   Bishop Tonnos 07.95 nwi 1  
8 Montgomery, John   Chatham-Kent 07.99 nwi 1  
6 Asiedu, Terry   Father Henry Car 08.06 nwi 2  
9 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 08.08 nwi 2  
10 Kennedy, Tyler   Bishop Tonnos 08.12 nwi 1  
11 Johnston, Greg   Chatham-Kent 08.20 nwi 2  
12 Boland, Rashad   Alexander MacKen 08.31 nwi 2  
13 Gambioli, Adam   Hamilton Distric 08.47 nwi 1  
14 Khan, Austin   Northern - Sarni 08.55 nwi 2  
15 Boersma, Mack   Chatham-Kent 08.56 nwi 1  
16 Vanbarneveld, Diedric   Guido DeBres 08.86 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 07.45 nwi 2  
2 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 07.59 nwi 1  
3 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 07.83 nwi 3  
4 Sababura, Stefan   Bishop Tonnos 07.94 nwi 3  
7 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 07.97 nwi 3  
5 Lucier, Dawson   Bishop Tonnos 08.01 nwi 2  
8 Charles, Treyion   Father Henry Car 08.05 nwi 2  
9 Montgomery, John   Chatham-Kent 08.09 nwi 3  
10 Boland, Rashad   Alexander MacKen 08.21 nwi 3  
6 Asiedu, Terry   Father Henry Car 08.30 nwi 1  
11 Johnston, Greg   Chatham-Kent 08.32 nwi 1  
12 Kennedy, Tyler   Bishop Tonnos 08.33 nwi 1  
13 Gambioli, Adam   Hamilton Distric 08.42 nwi 2  
14 Khan, Austin   Northern - Sarni 08.61 nwi 2  
15 Vanbarneveld, Diedric   Guido DeBres 08.62 nwi 2  
16 Boersma, Mack   Chatham-Kent 08.68 nwi 1  
17 Kong, Isaac   Northern - Sarni 08.83 nwi 3  
18 Sidhu, Manraj   Northern - Sarni 08.92 nwi 1  
-- Osman, Aignta   CW Jefferys DNS nwi 2  
-- Boateng, Jude   Father Henry Car DNS nwi 1  
-- Smalley, Brent   Uxbridge DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 06.94 nwi 1 10
2 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 07.03 nwi 1 8
3 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 07.04 nwi 1 6
4 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 07.07 nwi 1 5
5 Rodney, Brendon   Father Henry Car 07.18 nwi 1 4
6 Smyth, Graham   Chatham-Kent 07.38 nwi 1 3
7 Schallhorn, Steve   Northern - Sarni 07.57 nwi 1 2
-- Gill, Jordan   Pine Ridge DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 07.06 nwi 2  
3 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 07.10 nwi 2  
5 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 07.13 nwi 2  
7 Rodney, Brendon   Father Henry Car 07.13 nwi 2  
2 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 07.25 nwi 1  
4 Smyth, Graham   Chatham-Kent 07.33 nwi 1  
6 Schallhorn, Steve   Northern - Sarni 07.47 nwi 1  
8 Gill, Jordan   Pine Ridge 07.50 nwi 2  
9 Dalmage, Shayne   Father Henry Car 07.51 nwi 2  
10 Barnett, Andre   CW Jefferys 07.52 nwi 2  
11 Bucknor, Nigel   Blessed Mother T 07.53 nwi 1  
12 Olodolphin, Yinka   Innisdale 07.53 nwi 2  
13 Taylor, Brad   Nelson 07.59 nwi 1  
14 Withers, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 07.60 nwi 1  
15 David, Ernest   CW Jefferys 07.62 nwi 1  
16 Jones, Miguel   Blessed Mother T 07.75 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 07.02 nwi 3  
6 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 07.09 nwi 3  
2 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 07.11 nwi 4  
7 Dalmage, Shayne   Father Henry Car 07.12 nwi 4  
11 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 07.26 nwi 3  
3 Rodney, Brendon   Father Henry Car 07.26 nwi 2  
12 Bucknor, Nigel   Blessed Mother T 07.37 nwi 3  
4 Smyth, Graham   Chatham-Kent 07.38 nwi 1  
13 Withers, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 07.53 nwi 4  
8 Schallhorn, Steve   Northern - Sarni 07.53 nwi 2  
14 Barnett, Andre   CW Jefferys 07.54 nwi 2  
9 Taylor, Brad   Nelson 07.54 nwi 1  
15 Olodolphin, Yinka   Innisdale 07.55 nwi 1  
5 Jones, Miguel   Blessed Mother T 07.58 nwi 5  
10 Gill, Jordan   Pine Ridge 07.60 nwi 5  
16 David, Ernest   CW Jefferys 07.64 nwi 1  
17 Bowman, Kevin   Saugeen 07.67 nwi 1  
18 Murawsky, Zachary   Saugeen 07.69 nwi 2  
19 Burch, Kris   Sir Allan MacNab 07.70 nwi 5  
20 Young, Ryan   Northern - Sarni 07.75 nwi 5  
21 Idowu, Dennis   Blessed Mother T 07.78 nwi 1  
22 Jordan, Jermain   Pine Ridge 07.79 nwi 4  
23 Van Dam, Tim   Guido DeBres 07.83 nwi 2  
24 Marcinko, Tyler   Saugeen 07.91 nwi 5  
25 Leung, Kenneth   Sacred Heart Cat 07.96 nwi 3  
26 Flatts-Robinson, Julian   Blessed Mother T 08.10 nwi 3  
27 Best, Trevor   St Maximilian Ko 08.21 nwi 3  
28 Cumberbatch, Kemar   Sir Allan MacNab 08.28 nwi 2  
29 Omar, Sunil   St Catharines 08.33 nwi 4  
30 Hamaguchi, Todd   Chatham-Kent 08.40 nwi 2  
31 Hueniken, Luke   Chatham-Kent 08.40 nwi 1  
32 Privett, Steven   Sir Allan MacNab 08.44 nwi 5  
33 Godwin, Thomas   Saugeen 08.57 nwi 5  
-- Josiah, Andre   Innisdale FS nwi 4  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yeboah, Annemarie   Guido DeBres 08.19 nwi 1 10
2 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 08.27 nwi 1 8
3 Gayle, Tatyana   Father Henry Car 08.32 nwi 1 6
4 Vassel, Chantell   Father Henry Car 08.51 nwi 1 5
5 Golea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 08.52 nwi 1 4
6 De la Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 08.63 nwi 1 3
7 marks, Alexia   Father Henry Car 08.71 nwi 1 2
8 Robest, Niomi   Father Henry Car 08.86 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Yeboah, Annemarie   Guido DeBres 08.23 nwi 1  
3 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 08.35 nwi 1  
2 Gayle, Tatyana   Father Henry Car 08.37 nwi 2  
4 Vassel, Chantell   Father Henry Car 08.55 nwi 2  
5 Golea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 08.55 nwi 1  
6 marks, Alexia   Father Henry Car 08.55 nwi 2  
7 De la Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 08.76 nwi 2  
8 Robest, Niomi   Father Henry Car 08.77 nwi 2  
9 Kieft, Stefanie   Guido DeBres 08.78 nwi 1  
10 Boyd, Kasia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.85 nwi 1  
11 Vuyk, Melissa   Hamilton Distric 09.48 nwi 1  
12 Henry, Natasha   St Catharines 09.80 nwi 2  
-- Middleton, Sierra   St Catharines FS nwi 2  
-- VanSydenorgh, Denise   Guido DeBres FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yeboah, Annemarie   Guido DeBres 08.21 nwi 3  
4 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 08.39 nwi 3  
2 VanSydenorgh, Denise   Guido DeBres 08.47 nwi 1  
5 Golea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 08.48 nwi 1  
3 Gayle, Tatyana   Father Henry Car 08.50 nwi 2  
7 Vassel, Chantell   Father Henry Car 08.55 nwi 3  
6 marks, Alexia   Father Henry Car 08.64 nwi 2  
8 Kieft, Stefanie   Guido DeBres 08.77 nwi 2  
9 Boyd, Kasia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.77 nwi 1  
10 De la Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 08.83 nwi 1  
11 Robest, Niomi   Father Henry Car 09.03 nwi 1  
12 Vuyk, Melissa   Hamilton Distric 09.39 nwi 2  
13 Skerrit, Syndney   Midland Secondar 09.56 nwi 2  
14 Henry, Natasha   St Catharines 09.75 nwi 3  
15 Middleton, Sierra   St Catharines 09.80 nwi 3  
16 Kazan, Myriam   Alexander MacKen 11.33 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Area   Bill Crothers SS 08.04 nwi 1 10
2 Simpson, Savanah   Bishop Tonnos 08.49 nwi 1 8
3 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 08.55 nwi 1 6
4 Wieseman, Maddy   Uxbridge 08.77 nwi 1 5
5 Clement, Kristy   Elmvale 08.87 nwi 1 4
6 Balardo, Madeline   Bishop Tonnos 08.92 nwi 1 3
7 Davis, Brianna   St Maximilian Ko 09.03 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Area   Bill Crothers SS 08.16 nwi 1  
2 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 08.39 nwi 2  
3 Simpson, Savanah   Bishop Tonnos 08.50 nwi 2  
4 Keenan, Mandy   Bill Crothers SS 08.68 nwi 1  
5 Wieseman, Maddy   Uxbridge 08.72 nwi 2  
7 Balardo, Madeline   Bishop Tonnos 08.87 nwi 2  
6 Clement, Kristy   Elmvale 08.90 nwi 1  
8 Davis, Brianna   St Maximilian Ko 08.96 nwi 2  
9 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 08.99 nwi 1  
10 Goegan, Sabrina   Saugeen 09.04 nwi 1  
11 Banh, Lillian   Bill Crothers SS 09.06 nwi 1  
12 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 09.11 nwi 2  
13 Pearce, Blaire   St Maximilian Ko 09.12 nwi 2  
14 Davis, Olivia   Chatham-Kent 09.12 nwi 2  
15 Kesler, Shannon   Sir Allan MacNab 09.30 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Area   Bill Crothers SS 08.02 nwi 1  
2 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 08.49 nwi 2  
5 Keenan, Mandy   Bill Crothers SS 08.52 nwi 1  
6 Simpson, Savanah   Bishop Tonnos 08.55 nwi 2  
3 Wieseman, Maddy   Uxbridge 08.66 nwi 4  
9 Clement, Kristy   Elmvale 08.86 nwi 2  
10 Balardo, Madeline   Bishop Tonnos 08.87 nwi 2  
4 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 08.97 nwi 3  
7 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 08.97 nwi 3  
8 Banh, Lillian   Bill Crothers SS 08.98 nwi 4  
11 Davis, Brianna   St Maximilian Ko 09.14 nwi 3  
12 Kesler, Shannon   Sir Allan MacNab 09.18 nwi 4  
13 Goegan, Sabrina   Saugeen 09.18 nwi 3  
14 Davis, Olivia   Chatham-Kent 09.19 nwi 4  
15 Pearce, Blaire   St Maximilian Ko 09.24 nwi 3  
16 Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car 09.24 nwi 1  
17 Kloet, Christina   Hamilton Distric 09.38 nwi 1  
18 Barnes, Rianne   Chatham-Kent 09.44 nwi 3  
19 Harvey, Megan   Alexander MacKen 09.46 nwi 3  
20 Boateng, Victoria   Father Henry Car 09.48 nwi 1  
21 Barrett, Danielle   Sir Allan MacNab 09.60 nwi 2  
22 Williamson, Laura   Alexander MacKen 09.93 nwi 4  
23 Irandost, Sinoor   St Catharines 10.09 nwi 2  
24 Mae, Kristy   Midland Secondar 10.14 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Sheereen   Mary Ward 07.85 nwi 1 10
2 Amo-Mensah, Eva   Father Henry Car 07.97 nwi 1 8
3 Reid, Jameliah   Father Henry Car 08.04 nwi 1 6
4 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 08.12 nwi 1 5
5 Batten, Lyndsay   Aurora 08.23 nwi 1 4
6 Barfi, Akua   Father Henry Car 08.50 nwi 1 3
7 Malcolm, Chantel   Pine Ridge 08.53 nwi 1 2
8 Mazzarella, Annika   Laura Secord 08.78 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Amo-Mensah, Eva   Father Henry Car 07.87 nwi 2  
3 Harris, Sheereen   Mary Ward 07.88 nwi 2  
2 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 08.05 nwi 1  
4 Batten, Lyndsay   Aurora 08.27 nwi 1  
5 Barfi, Akua   Father Henry Car 08.33 nwi 1  
7 Malcolm, Chantel   Pine Ridge 08.34 nwi 1  
6 Reid, Jameliah   Father Henry Car 08.42 nwi 2  
8 Mazzarella, Annika   Laura Secord 08.68 nwi 2  
9 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 08.73 nwi 2  
10 Hiller, Dayna   Northern - Sarni 08.78 nwi 1  
11 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 08.78 nwi 2  
12 Hillman, Krista   Bishop Tonnos 08.82 nwi 2  
13 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 08.91 nwi 1  
14 Tibbutt, Amanda   Sydenham 08.97 nwi 1  
15 Wright, Laura   Northern - Sarni 09.08 nwi 1  
16 Vickers, Julia   St Maximilian Ko 09.24 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Sheereen   Mary Ward 07.86 nwi 2  
4 Amo-Mensah, Eva   Father Henry Car 07.97 nwi 2  
2 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 08.00 nwi 3  
5 Reid, Jameliah   Father Henry Car 08.01 nwi 3  
3 Batten, Lyndsay   Aurora 08.33 nwi 1  
6 Barfi, Akua   Father Henry Car 08.39 nwi 1  
7 Malcolm, Chantel   Pine Ridge 08.42 nwi 3  
8 Mazzarella, Annika   Laura Secord 08.49 nwi 1  
9 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 08.64 nwi 2  
10 Hiller, Dayna   Northern - Sarni 08.73 nwi 1  
11 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 08.74 nwi 3  
12 Hillman, Krista   Bishop Tonnos 08.83 nwi 1  
13 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 08.90 nwi 2  
14 Tibbutt, Amanda   Sydenham 09.01 nwi 3  
15 Wright, Laura   Northern - Sarni 09.02 nwi 2  
16 Vickers, Julia   St Maximilian Ko 09.16 nwi 3  
17 Speers, Sadie   Elmvale 09.17 nwi 2  
18 Bull, Carrington   St Maximilian Ko 09.45 nwi 2  
19 Vandenborn, Liz   Chatham-Kent 09.67 nwi 3  
20 Stubbs, Onique   St Catharines 10.11 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for York University High School Indoor Meet
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 52 2    
2011 1 88 1    
2010 1   1