Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Birchmount Indoor Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Feb 12 2010, 04:01 AM
                      Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational                Page 1
                               Thursday 02/11/10                               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Midget Men's 60 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 7.46 Kwane Miller - Birchmount 2009                  
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Ryan, Gaba                   St. Marcellinus           7.70    4    
         2 Simms, Rakeem                Sir John A MacDonald Tor  7.81    3    
         3 Ola-Adigun, Landre           Father Henry Carr         7.84    1    
         4 Imbriglio, Emilio            Francis Libermann         8.04    2    
         5 Collis, Xavier               Father Henry Carr         7.92    4    
         6 Kurgic, Alex                 Satec                     8.01    1    
         7 Casugay, Johnny              Father Henry Carr         8.07    2    
         8 Biroli, Nicholas             Cardinal Carter           8.09    1    
         9 Nyukorchuk, Johnathan        East York                 8.10    3    
        10 Harris                       Sir John A MacDonald      8.11    2    
        10 Abellanosa, Ace              Birchmount                8.11    4    
        12 Leca, Conner                 St. Mary's Pickering      8.12    2    
        13 Wheldrake, Brodie            Birchmount                8.27    4    
        14 Camendodor, Jeremiah         Francis Libermann         8.30    1    
        15 Shino, Danny                 Father Henry Carr         8.40    4    
        15 Saad, Peter                  Francis Libermann         8.40    2    
        17 Kerr, Jaren                  St. Marcellinus           8.42    4    
        17 Lemard, Coi                  Sir John A MacDonald Tor  8.42    3    
        19 Marzo, Franz                 Francis Libermann         8.54    4    
        20 Bennett, Braxton             Satec                     8.55    4    
        21 jamil, Amir                  East York                 8.58    2    
        22 Khan, Manseeb                Birchmount                8.71    3    
        23 Patriguin, Jhonathan         East York                 8.93    1    
        24 Obiri-Yeboath, Jonathon      Father Henry Carr         9.08    1    
        25 Gomez, Enoc                  Sir John A MacDonald      9.27    3    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ryan, Gaba                   St. Marcellinus           7.68         
         2 Ola-Adigun, Landre           Father Henry Carr         7.75         
         3 Simms, Rakeem                Sir John A MacDonald Tor  7.97         
         4 Kurgic, Alex                 Satec                     7.98         
         5 Collis, Xavier               Father Henry Carr         8.05         
         6 Biroli, Nicholas             Cardinal Carter           8.09         
         7 Imbriglio, Emilio            Francis Libermann         8.26         
         8 Casugay, Johnny              Father Henry Carr         8.30         
              
                                                                               
                          Midget Men's 300 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    % Meet: 39.08 Jeff Napala - Brebuef 2009                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Arnold, Khalil               McLaughlin                39.91    1     
       2 Viveiro, Matthew             Michael Power / St. Joe's 41.00    1     
       3 Kerr, Jaren                  St. Marcellinus           41.37          
       4 Leca, Conner                 St. Mary's Pickering      42.24    4     
       5 Hajkowski, Jordan            Mary Ward                 42.38    1     
       6 Sawyer, Okenward             St. Marcellinus           43.74    3     
       7 Heron, Daniel                Notre Dame                43.92          
       8 Syed, Umair                  St. Joseph's Miss         44.10    3     
       9 Leonardo, Randolph           St. Basils the Great      44.51    2     
      10 Coman, kevin                 East York                 44.52    2     
      11 Saad, Peter                  Francis Libermann         44.79    4     
      12 DaEira, Daniel               Chaminade                 45.13    2     
      13 Torrone, Joseph              Cardinal Carter           45.34    2     
      14 Vu, Sun                      Chaminade                 47.35    3     
      15 Harris                       Sir John A MacDonald      47.48    1     
      16 Patriguin, Jhonathan         East York                 47.93    1     
      17 Luong, Michael               Chaminade                 49.72    3     
      18 Kayode, Olanre               Chaminade                 50.49    3     
       - Samuels, Nathaniel           Francis Libermann            NT          
                                                                               
                           Midget Men's 600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                % Meet: 1:34.57 Stuart Thibert - Port Perry 2009               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Viveiro, Matthew             Michael Power / St. Joe's 1:37.80    1    
      2 Dirienzo, Michael            Neil McNeil               1:40.10    1    
      3 Hajkowski, Jordan            Mary Ward                 1:42.50    2    
      4 Coman, kevin                 East York                 1:42.79    1    
      5 Emmanuel, Anston             Chaminade                 1:50.82    3    
      6 Denobrega, Tristan           Francis Libermann         1:51.61    3    
      7 Young-Brodgesal, Aidan       Sir John A MacDonald      1:52.75    1    
      8 Sawyer, Okenward             St. Marcellinus           1:55.11    3    
      9 Kerr, Jaren                  St. Marcellinus           1:55.44    2    
     10 Fernando, Antonio            Brebeuf                   1:56.17         
     11 Saad, Peter                  Francis Libermann         2:06.41         
      - Lazo, Enrique                Notre Dame                     NT    2    
      - Imbriglio, Emilio            Francis Libermann              NT    3    
      - Lazo, Brandon                Notre Dame                     NT    2    
      - Xavier, Kyle                 St. Marcellinus                NT    3    
      - Leonardo, Randolph           St. Basils the Great           NT    2    
      - Persaud, Andrew              Birchmount                     NT    1    
               
                                                                               
                          Midget Men's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
              % Meet: 4:32.65 Sloan Harrison - Father Redmond 2009             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Dirienzo, Michael            Neil McNeil               4:37.69    1    
      2 Viveiro, Matthew             Michael Power / St. Joe's 4:39.39    1    
      3 Gillies, Robbie              Birchmount                4:44.26    1    
      4 Hetherinton, Alan            McLaughlin                4:46.82    1    
      5 Mok, Kevin                   Agincourt                 4:55.54    2    
      6 Coman, kevin                 East York                 4:57.33    1    
      7 Kaul, Gagan                  Birchmount                4:58.79    1    
      8 Lai, Jeremy                  St. Marcellinus           5:10.61    2    
      9 Young-Brodgesal, Aidan       Sir John A MacDonald      5:14.48    1    
     10 Grondin, Kyle                Birchmount                5:15.98    1    
     11 McClyment, Connor            Birchmount                5:16.96    2    
     12 Emmanuel, Anston             Chaminade                 5:22.25    2    
     13 Laird, Dylan                 Birchmount                5:24.37    2    
     14 Srikuaran, Sirhaan           Birchmount                5:26.51    2    
     15 Lazo, Brandon                Notre Dame                5:36.61    1    
     16 Lazo, Enrique                Notre Dame                6:12.43    1    
                                                                               
                     Midget Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                     
                                                                               
                          % Meet: 1:42.21 Brebeuf 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BIRC      Birchmount                1:45.01    1             
               2  FATH      Father Henry Carr         1:48.98    1             
               3  FRAN      Francis Libermann         1:51.22    1             
               4  EAST      East York                 1:53.40    1             
               5  CART      Cardinal Carter           1:57.92    1             
               6  CHAM      Chaminade                 2:02.32    2             
               7  SIRJ      Sir John A MacDonald      2:04.10    2             
               8  FRAN "B"  Francis Libermann         2:07.87    2             
                                                                               
                             Midget Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
               % Meet: 5.30m Phillip Giardino - Bishop Ryan 2009               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Nyukorchuk, Johnathan      East York           5.66m %             
          2 Da Silvia, Daniel          St. Basils the Grea 5.62m %             
          3 Kurgic, Alex               Satec               5.39m %             
          4 Kayode, Olanre             Chaminade           4.08m               
          5 DaEira, Daniel             Chaminade           4.00m               
          6 Gomez, Enoc                Sir John A MacDonal 3.79m               
                                                                               
                           Junior Men's 60 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 7.09 Ike Omoruna - St. Augustines 2009                
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Cobbold, Evander             Mary Ward                  7.44    1   
         2 Chin, Matthew                Francis Libermann          7.48    2   
         3 Pathmalingam, Garshen        Francis Libermann          7.58    4   
         4 Yumil, Jerome                St. Joseph's Miss          7.66    3   
         5 Mahumed, jamil               East York                  7.70    5   
         6 Gregoire, Wynton             Jean Vanier                7.71    1   
         7 Westview, Ademola            Westview                   7.73    5   
         7 Napala, Jeff                 Brebeuf                    7.73    3   
         9 Moser, Andrew                Lord Dorchester            7.84    4   
        10 Veira, Zachery               St. Joseph's Miss          7.96    4   
        11 Wong, Dylan                  Francis Libermann          7.99    1   
        12 Gardner, Xavier              Notre Dame                 8.06    3   
        12 Fang, Billy                  Sir John A MacDonald Tor   8.06    2   
        12 Cummings, Rafi               East York                  8.06    4   
        15 Grant, Michael               Notre Dame                 8.13    4   
        16 Ortega, marcos               St. Basils the Great       8.18    5   
        17 Kabir, Salik                 Satec                      8.21    2   
        17 Saab, Basel                  Sir John A MacDonald Tor   8.21    3   
        19 Savarimuthu, Devon           Brebeuf                    8.26    3   
        20 Lavoie, Mike                 Sir John A MacDonald       8.32    2   
        21 Boateng, Ernest              Father Henry Carr          8.53    3   
        22 Hysenaj, Vilson              East York                  8.59    3   
        22 Valvasori, Rob               Cardinal Carter            8.59    2   
        24 Campos, Marvin               St. Basils the Great       8.60    5   
        24 Urrutia, Nick                Brebeuf                    8.60    1   
        26 Pelici, Ovi                  East York                  8.81    1   
        27 Gosin-Berong, Yogi           Wexford                    9.44    2   
        28 Castaldo, Mathias            Brebeuf                   10.30    5   
    
                                                                               
                           Junior Men's 60 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Cobbold, Evander             Mary Ward                 7.40         
         2 Chin, Matthew                Francis Libermann         7.43         
         3 Yumil, Jerome                St. Joseph's Miss         7.55         
         4 Gregoire, Wynton             Jean Vanier               7.63         
         5 Pathmalingam, Garshen        Francis Libermann         7.70         
         6 Napala, Jeff                 Brebeuf                   7.71         
         7 Mahumed, jamil               East York                 7.78         
         8 Westview, Ademola            Westview                  7.87         
                                                                               
                          Junior Men's 300 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 38.20 Thomas Juha - Michael Power 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Cobbold, Evander             Mary Ward                 37.26 %  1     
       2 Chin, Matthew                Francis Libermann         38.11 %  1     
       3 Pathmalingam, Garshen        Francis Libermann         38.51    1     
       4 McClure, Kurt                Assumptin Burlington      38.69    1     
       5 Huang, Mike                  Sir John A MacDonald Tor  38.84    5     
       6 Svensson, Matt               Satec                     39.47    4     
       7 Ryan, Gaba                   St. Marcellinus           39.55    4     
       8 Griffith, Saed               McLaughlin                39.69    2     
       9 Mahumed, jamil               East York                 39.94    2     
      10 Napala, Jeff                 Brebeuf                   40.63    5     
      11 Moser, Andrew                Lord Dorchester           40.64          
      12 Shatalow, Nicholas           Notre Dame                40.93    1     
      12 Grant, Michael               Notre Dame                40.93    4     
      14 Savarimuthu, Devon           Brebeuf                   42.00    4     
      15 Gardner, Xavier              Notre Dame                42.05    4     
      16 Cummings, Rafi               East York                 42.10    3     
      17 Adu-Poku, Nana               Westview                  42.41    2     
      18 Schart, Corin                Mary Ward                 42.95    3     
      19 Luong, Jackson               Wexford                   44.65          
      20 Lavoie, Mike                 Sir John A MacDonald      45.01    2     
      21 Chen, Julio                  Sir John A MacDonald Tor  45.29    6     
      22 Dixon, Brandon               Notre Dame                45.72    3     
      23 Zewudia, Zack                Chaminade                 46.04          
      24 Pelici, Ovi                  East York                 47.08    3     
      25 Ortega, marcos               St. Basils the Great      47.14    6     
      26 Storms, Alexander            Notre Dame                47.92    2     
      27 Kidane, Kidus                St. Basils the Great      49.68    6     
      28 Montano, Sal                 Chaminade                 49.89    5     
      29 Rendace                      St. Basils the Great      53.04    5     

                                                                               
                           Junior Men's 600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
             % Meet: 1:29.06 Connor Darlington - RS McLaughlin 2009            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Thibert, Stuart              Port Perry                1:29.25    3    
      2 Francisco, Zach              Chaminade                 1:29.71         
      3 McClure, Kurt                Assumptin Burlington      1:30.98    4    
      4 Ackermann, Brandon           Courtice                  1:35.07    1    
      5 Moser, Andrew                Lord Dorchester           1:36.46    1    
      6 Moyer, Christopher           Notre Dame                1:36.77    1    
      7 Deane, Patrick               Lord Dorchester           1:40.23    1    
      8 Rumas, Jerome                St. Marcellinus           1:40.39    3    
      9 Johnston, Matthew            Notre Dame                1:41.28    2    
     10 Perera-Satgunem, Joel        Neil McNeil               1:44.00    1    
     11 Schart, Corin                Mary Ward                 1:45.14    2    
     12 Watson, Alex                 Neil McNeil               1:45.48    2    
     13 Ross, David                  Neil McNeil               1:48.08    3    
     14 Pavelic, Edo                 Michael Power / St. Joe's 1:49.48    3    
     15 Watson, Cameron              Neil McNeil               1:51.01    2    
     16 Silvaggio, Matt              Chaminade                 1:51.13         
     17 Caddey, Chris                Lord Dorchester           1:53.45    2    
     18 Shams, Zaid                  Neil McNeil               1:54.09    3    
     19 Dixon, Brandon               Notre Dame                2:08.65    4    
     20 Rendace                      St. Basils the Great      2:16.67    5    
                                                                               
                             Junior Men's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 12.29m Carlo Mazzara - Brebeuf 2009                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Rivas, lucas               Chaminade           14.36m %            
          2 Obiri-Yeboath, Jonathon    Father Henry Carr   13.23m %            
          3 Zewudia, Zack              Chaminade           12.79m %            
          4 Thomas, Damiene            Chaminade           12.27m              
          5 Grisolia, Justin           Cardinal Carter     11.34m              
          6 Fillicetti, Michael        Chaminade           10.87m              
          7 gillanders, Joshua         Cardinal Carter     10.08m              
          8 Profenna, Alesandro        Chaminade            9.98m              
          9 Johnson, Bryce             Cardinal Carter      9.88m              
         10 Fernandes, Kevin           Chaminade            9.82m              
         11 Mak, Victor                Agincourt            9.79m              
         12 Vecchio, Diovanni          Chaminade            8.75m              

                                                                               
                           Senior Men's 60 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                   % Meet: 6.96 Aaron Brown - Birchmount 2009                  
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Brown, Aaron                 Birchmount                6.96 %  1    
         2 Addo, Bryan                  Father Henry Carr         7.24    2    
         3 Ngoddy, Valentine            St. Mary's Pickering      7.40    5    
         4 Juha, Thomas                 Michael Power / St. Joe's 7.44    4    
         5 Sheppard, Sean               Westview                  7.45    3    
         6 Cyrus, Keith                 St. Mary's Pickering      7.46    3    
         7 Abbiew, Johnathan            East York                 7.47    5    
         7 Jeremiah, Theo               Notre Dame                7.47    2    
         9 Grant, Jelanie               Father Henry Carr         7.49    6    
        10 Birch, Kirstopher            Sir Allan McNab           7.50    5    
        11 Williams, O.J.               St. Mary's Pickering      7.54    8    
        12 Patriquuin, Josh             East York                 7.55    7    
        12 Chen, Alfred                 Mary Ward                 7.55    6    
        14 Shaw, Brandon                Cardinal Carter           7.57    6    
        14 Belita, Josh                 Francis Libermann         7.57    4    
        16 Hill, Joey                   Sir Allan McNab           7.59    2    
        17 Worth, Brian                 Neil McNeil               7.63    3    
        17 Ehioghae, Mark               Father Henry Carr         7.63    3    
        19 Oriola, Bayo                 Father Henry Carr         7.66    7    
        20 Persaud, Jason               St. Mary's Pickering      7.68    8    
        21 Kiralyfalry, Victor          East York                 7.71    4    
        22 Gonci, Cameron               Sir Allan McNab           7.74    1    
        23 James-Hosten, Shaq           Neil McNeil               7.77    5    
        24 Wight, Josh                  Francis Libermann         7.78    3    
        25 Yeung, Yotin                 Agincourt                 7.80    5    
        26 Orschel, Mike                Cardinal Carter           7.83    8    
        27 Madon, Rahul                 Sir John A MacDonald Tor  7.84    7    
        28 Thompson, Keyane             Father Henry Carr         7.88    8    
        29 Graham, Jerome               Francis Libermann         7.89    4    
        30 Abanador, Wilson             Francis Libermann         7.92    1    
        31 Biggs, Xavier                Francis Libermann         7.93    7    
        32 Spina, Robert                St. Joseph's Miss         7.99    1    
        32 Bungay, John                 Francis Libermann         7.99    6    
        34 Barut, Michael               Neil McNeil               8.01    8    
        34 Mueller, Karl                St. Mary's Pickering      8.01    3    
        36 Oppong, Daniel               Father Henry Carr         8.02    8    
        37 Uuong, Francis               Francis Libermann         8.09    2    
        37 Vaz, Ashton                  Notre Dame                8.09    6    
        39 Privett, Stephen             Sir Allan McNab           8.20    4    
        40 Dvarreo, Michael             St. Basils the Great      8.24    5    
        41 Hall, Brandon                St. Joseph's Miss         8.31    4    
        42 Izuba, Musafiri              Sir John A MacDonald      8.33    7    
        43 Thompson, Macklin            Sir John A MacDonald Tor  8.35    1    
        44 Nicoll, Justin               Sir John A MacDonald      8.46    7    
        45 Nguyen, Tein                 Sir John A MacDonald      8.77    5    
        46 Vida-Moore, Charlie          Sir John A MacDonald      8.91    6    
        47 Edralin, Zirus               Francis Libermann         9.06    4    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Brown, Aaron                 Birchmount                6.91 %       
         2 Addo, Bryan                  Father Henry Carr         7.18         
         3 Sheppard, Sean               Westview                  7.40         
         4 Ngoddy, Valentine            St. Mary's Pickering      7.48         
         5 Abbiew, Johnathan            East York                 7.50         
         5 Cyrus, Keith                 St. Mary's Pickering      7.50         
         7 Jeremiah, Theo               Notre Dame                7.58         
                                                                               
                          Senior Men's 300 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 34.95 Andre Hamilton - Birchmount 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Moon, Alistair               Erindale                  35.92    1     
       2 Goodfellow, Nathan           East York                 36.12    1     
       3 Sheppard, Sean               Westview                  36.74    1     
       4 Harris, Conor                Neil McNeil               37.31    3     
       5 Doyle, Matt                  Cardinal Carter           37.56    1     
       6 Ziblocki, Philip             Michael Power / St. Joe's 37.60   10     
       7 Bates, Brent                 Richview                  37.62          
       8 Miller, Jordan               Francis Libermann         37.79   12     
       9 Montinat, Birko              Neil McNeil               37.99    5     
      10 Worth, Brian                 Neil McNeil               38.20    5     
      11 Smith, Tevaun                Chaminade                 38.25   10     
      11 Tavolieri, Alberto           Chaminade                 38.25    2     
      13 Chen, Alfred                 Mary Ward                 38.38    3     
      14 Easton, Craig                St. Mary's Pickering      38.41    7     
      15 Pierre, karim                Mary Ward                 38.44    2     
      16 Nychuk, Connor               Michael Power / St. Joe's 39.06    3     
      17 Jeremiah, Theo               Notre Dame                39.19    2     
      18 Samuels, Sheldon             Agincourt                 39.33   11     
      19 Herder, Jayson               Francis Libermann         39.42    9     
      20 Aldridge, Sydnehy            Francis Libermann         39.47    8     
      21 Patriquuin, Josh             East York                 39.58    4     
      22 Typa, Steven                 Michael Power / St. Joe's 39.64    1     
      23 Belita, Josh                 Francis Libermann         39.65   10     
      24 Gwynn, Ian                   Nothern SS                39.70          
      25 Heron, Daniel                Notre Dame                40.03    2     
      26 Biggs, Xavier                Francis Libermann         40.62    8     
      27 James-Hosten, Shaq           Neil McNeil               40.69    5     
      28 Oppong, Daniel               Father Henry Carr         41.03    3     
      29 Yaqubi, Sijad                Agincourt                 41.16    7     
      30 Bhatta, Ari                  East York                 41.30    4     
      31 Loghri, Carey                Satec                     41.53   10     
      32 Spina, Robert                St. Joseph's Miss         41.74   11     
      33 vo, Victor                   Chaminade                 41.86   11     
      34 Graham, Jerome               Francis Libermann         42.05   12     
      35 Palomo, Ken                  Chaminade                 42.06    7     
      36 Bungay, John                 Francis Libermann         42.44   11     
      37 Samuels, Nathaniel           Francis Libermann         42.77    9     
      38 Ehioghae, Mark               Father Henry Carr         42.82    5     
      39 Heron, Joseph                Notre Dame                42.99    2     
      40 Wight, Josh                  Francis Libermann         43.05   10     
      41 Phan, Steven                 Sir John A MacDonald      43.34    6     
      42 Barut, Michael               Neil McNeil               43.54    6     
      43 Vaz, Ashton                  Notre Dame                43.63    8     
      44 Dvarreo, Michael             St. Basils the Great      44.32    8     
      45 Maliaros, Chris              St. Mary's Pickering      44.56    9     
      46 Haziri, Edon                 Satec                     44.85   11     
      47 Uuong, Francis               Francis Libermann         45.05    7     
      48 Giovinazzo, Joe              Chaminade                 45.44    8     
      49 Vida-Moore, Charlie          Sir John A MacDonald      47.15    6     
      50 Xu, Jason                    Sir John A MacDonald Tor  51.33          
                                                                               
                           Senior Men's 600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 1:25.38 Josh George - York Mills 2009                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Harris, Conor                Neil McNeil               1:27.39    1    
      2 Leggo, Tyler                 Courtice                  1:27.64    2    
      3 Chance, Dantae               Cardinal Leger            1:27.86    1    
      4 McCabe, Kahmall              Cardinal Leger            1:28.25    1    
      5 Darlington, Connor           McLaughlin                1:28.57    2    
      6 Gandoza, Justin              Jean Vanier               1:30.75    9    
      7 Pierre, karim                Mary Ward                 1:30.81    4    
      8 Montinat, Birko              Neil McNeil               1:31.58    1    
      9 Heron, Daniel                Notre Dame                1:32.61    4    
     10 Hacker, Brett                Notre Dame                1:33.09    4    
     11 Meiring, Brandon             Neil McNeil               1:34.39    4    
     12 Khalif, Badel                Sir John A MacDonald      1:34.92    1    
     13 Typa, Steven                 Michael Power / St. Joe's 1:35.02    3    
     14 Lewis, Reese                 Port Perry                1:35.10    9    
     15 Van Bakel, Mike              Cardinal Carter           1:35.34    2    
     16 Tavolieri, Alberto           Chaminade                 1:35.94    2    
     17 Poland, Jason                Chaminade                 1:36.59         
     18 Aldridge, Sydnehy            Francis Libermann         1:36.84    7    
     19 Reeve, Brooks                Courtice                  1:36.88    2    
     20 Vasquez, Marc                St. Mary's Pickering      1:37.20    8    
     21 Illies, Mark                 Neil McNeil               1:37.92    5    
     22 Mitri, Johnny                Mary Ward                 1:37.97    5    
     23 Johnston, Corbin             Notre Dame                1:38.17    5    
     24 Ramirez, Ryan                Neil McNeil               1:39.41    5    
     25 Easton, Craig                St. Mary's Pickering      1:39.60    7    
     26 Twum, Kris                   Chaminade                 1:39.90    7    
     27 Bhatta, Ari                  East York                 1:42.19    6    
     28 Phillips, Luca               Chaminade                 1:43.23    9    
     29 Haziri, Edon                 Satec                     1:45.26    8    
     30 Tucci, Jordan                Chaminade                 1:46.41    8    
     31 Heron, Joseph                Notre Dame                1:50.30    4    
     32 Izuba, Musafiri              Sir John A MacDonald      1:55.08    3    
     33 Hudgins, Paul                Sir John A MacDonald      1:56.00    5    
     34 Nguyen, Tein                 Sir John A MacDonald      2:00.45    6    
     35 Phan, Steven                 Sir John A MacDonald      2:01.58    3    
                                                                               
                           Open Men's 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 4:03.48 Evan Essenlink - Courtice 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Dillon, Eric                 McLaughlin                4:02.98 %  1    
      2 Darlington, Connor           McLaughlin                4:05.97    1    
      3 Thibert, Stuart              Port Perry                4:18.53    6    
      4 Pimentel, Nick               Cardinal Leger            4:20.51    1    
      5 Francisco, Zach              Chaminade                 4:20.82    1    
      6 Moyer, Christopher           Notre Dame                4:21.62    1    
      7 Stephenson, Matt             McLaughlin                4:21.83         
      8 Gordon, Andrew               Nothern SS                4:22.03    6    
      9 Meiring, Brandon             Neil McNeil               4:22.81    2    
     10 Mitt, Jordan                 McLaughlin                4:25.91    1    
     11 Ntoukas, Nick                East York                 4:30.09    2    
     12 Miller, Jordan               Francis Libermann         4:31.20    6    
     13 Provost, Mark                Birchmount                4:31.29    2    
     14 Hacker, Brett                Notre Dame                4:34.19    1    
     15 Khalif, Badel                Sir John A MacDonald      4:35.12    2    
     16 Deane, Patrick               Lord Dorchester           4:35.73    1    
     17 Poland, Jason                Chaminade                 4:39.17    2    
     18 Kadan, Amit                  East York                 4:42.16    2    
     19 Bates, Dylan                 Birchmount                4:42.97    1    
     20 Johnston, Corbin             Notre Dame                4:43.18    2    
     21 Jones, Zack                  Courtice                  4:45.02    3    
     22 Randall, Brendan             Courtice                  4:46.36    2    
     23 Perera-Satgunem, Joel        Neil McNeil               4:46.37    2    
     24 Raghunandan, Danny           Westview                  4:46.78    2    
     25 Heron, Joseph                Notre Dame                4:49.23    3    
     26 Ramirez, Ryan                Neil McNeil               4:49.41    3    
     27 Patterson, Sean              Erindale                  4:50.31    3    
     28 Mitri, Johnny                Mary Ward                 4:52.23    3    
     29 Karunehthiran, Harishan      Chinguacousy              4:52.95    3    
     30 Illies, Mark                 Neil McNeil               4:53.25    2    
     31 Sirkishnakumar, Anesh        Agincourt                 4:54.04    5    
     32 Patterson, Chad              Erindale                  4:55.10    4    
     33 Sharma, Suraj                Chinguacousy              4:56.59    3    
     34 Twum, Kris                   Chaminade                 4:56.86    4    
     35 Phillips, Luca               Chaminade                 4:57.90    6    
     36 Kilburn, Brian               East York                 4:58.07    3    
     37 Cunanan, Ivan                Jean Vanier               5:01.20    5    
     38 Tomani, Sayer                St. Marcellinus           5:01.24         
     39 Katiqbak, Chris              Chinguacousy              5:01.53    4    
     40 Reyes, Chester               Jean Vanier               5:02.71    6    
     41 Watson, Alex                 Neil McNeil               5:04.57    3    
     42 Heron, Daniel                Notre Dame                5:04.66    2    
     43 Johnston, Matthew            Notre Dame                5:04.72    3    
     44 Easton, Craig                St. Mary's Pickering      5:07.55    5    
     45 Pnheiro, Alex                St. Joseph's Miss         5:08.07    5    
     46 Chow, Darren                 Sir Allan McNab           5:08.24    6    
     47 Hutchings, Dan               St. Marcellinus           5:09.46         
     48 Samuels, Nathaniel           Francis Libermann         5:09.48    6    
     49 Brown, Sam                   Birchmount                5:09.66    5    
     50 Miller, Jeff                 Sir John A MacDonald Tor  5:09.70    5    
     51 Shibley, Jeremy              Sir John A MacDonald Tor  5:10.63    5    
     52 Caddey, Chris                Lord Dorchester           5:12.21    6    
     53 Bikash, Muktan               Chinguacousy              5:12.86    4    
     54 Vasquez, Marc                St. Mary's Pickering      5:13.36    6    
     55 Watson, Cameron              Neil McNeil               5:14.63    4    
     56 Silvaggio, Matt              Chaminade                 5:20.52    4    
     57 Lemare, Aminc                St. Basils the Great      5:20.65    5    
     58 Ross, David                  Neil McNeil               5:20.89    4    
     59 Shams, Zaid                  Neil McNeil               5:21.17    4    
     60 Pavelic, Edo                 Michael Power / St. Joe's 5:22.42    4    
     61 Maliaros, Chris              St. Mary's Pickering      5:22.95    5    
     62 Hudgins, Paul                Sir John A MacDonald      5:24.15    4    
     63 Xavier, Kyle                 St. Marcellinus           5:29.80         
     64 Thurmer, Daniel              St. Marcellinus           5:36.94         
     65 Wald, Joshua                 Sir John A MacDonald      5:42.48    4    
     66 Maradya, Tonasho             St. Basils the Great      6:07.50    5    
     67 Rahman, Abdel                Satec                     6:10.96    6    
                                                                               
                      Open Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                      
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 1:33.99 Birchmount 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BIRC "H"  Birchmount                1:33.99 %  1             
               2  FATH      Father Henry Carr         1:37.88    1             
               3  NEIL      Neil McNeil               1:38.29    1             
               4  STMP      St. Mary's Pickering      1:38.33    5             
               5  CART      Cardinal Carter           1:39.37    2             
               6  WEST      Westview                  1:39.81    1             
               7  MCNA      Sir Allan McNab           1:40.65    2             
               8  FRAN      Francis Libermann         1:41.06    2             
               9  FRAN "B"  Francis Libermann         1:41.73    3             
              10  FRAN "C"  Francis Libermann         1:41.91    4             
              11  CHAM "B"  Chaminade                 1:41.99    5             
              12  NOTR      Notre Dame                1:44.69    4             
              12  AGIN "B"  Agincourt                 1:44.69    5             
              14  FRAN "D"  Francis Libermann         1:46.08    5             
              15  SIRJ "B"  Sir John A MacDonald      1:47.59    3             
              16  MACD "B"  Sir John A MacDonald Tor  1:48.08    4             
              17  NEIL "B"  Neil McNeil               1:48.25    3             
              18  SATE      Satec                     1:50.40    4             
              19  NOTR "B"  Notre Dame                1:51.77                  
              20  NEIL "C"  Neil McNeil               1:52.22    3             
              21  SIRJ      Sir John A MacDonald      1:53.84    2             
              22  AGIN      Agincourt                 1:54.96    3             
              23  BASI      St. Basils the Great      1:55.91    4             
              24  SIRJ "C"  Sir John A MacDonald      1:57.17    5             
              25  CHAM      Chaminade                 2:00.91    2             

                                                                               
                       Open Men's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                      
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 3:41.73 Birchmount 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  NOTR "C"  Notre Dame                3:58.68    3             
               2  NEIL      Neil McNeil               3:58.98    2             
               3  COUR      Courtice                  3:59.28    2             
               4  JEAN      Jean Vanier               4:03.09    3             
               5  BIRC "C"  Birchmount                4:04.26    2             
               6  CART      Cardinal Carter           4:06.27    1             
               7  STMP      St. Mary's Pickering      4:08.05    3             
               8  WEST      Westview                  4:10.80    1             
               9  AGIN "C"  Agincourt                 4:12.83    3             
              10  EAST      East York                 4:13.35    1             
              11  NOTR      Notre Dame                4:13.67    1             
              12  MCNA      Sir Allan McNab           4:14.63    2             
              13  NOTR "B"  Notre Dame                4:15.22    3             
              14  NEIL "B"  Neil McNeil               4:21.36    2             
              15  NEIL "C"  Neil McNeil               4:22.09    2             
              16  STMA      St. Marcellinus           4:22.51    4             
              17  MACD      Sir John A MacDonald Tor  4:23.03    3             
              18  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                4:24.02    1             
              19  BIRC "D"  Birchmount                4:24.03    2             
              20  AGIN "B"  Agincourt                 4:24.82    4             
              21  AGIN      Agincourt                 4:32.85    1             
              22  STJO      St. Joseph's Miss         4:35.27    4             
              23  STMA "B"  St. Marcellinus           4:45.00                  
              24  BASI      St. Basils the Great      4:47.80    3             
                                                                               
                              Open Men's Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 7.11m Kadeem Douglas - Henry Carr 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Young, Arren               Cederbrae           6.74m               
          2 Goodfellow, Nathan         East York           6.15m               
          3 Herder, Jayson             Francis Libermann   5.85m               
          4 Malcolm-Joseph, Jahlani    Erindale            5.72m               
          5 Mahumed, jamil             East York           5.37m               
          6 Abbiew, Johnathan          East York           5.21m               
          7 Diggs-White, Aaron         East York           5.12m               
          8 Arulopu, Judes             Chaminade           5.05m               
          9 Nguyen, Vincent            Wexford             5.03m               
         10 Sanchara, Roy              Westview            5.02m               
         11 Uuong, Francis             Francis Libermann   4.98m               
         12 Veira, Zachery             St. Joseph's Miss   4.95m               
         13 Savarimuthu, Devon         Brebeuf             4.88m               
         14 Yumil, Jerome              St. Joseph's Miss   4.81m               
         15 Abanador, Wilson           Francis Libermann   4.69m               
         16 Abuszyniec, Robert         Chaminade           4.59m               
         17 Nguyen, Alex               St. Basils the Grea 4.32m               
         18 Dvarreo, Michael           St. Basils the Grea 3.92m               
          - Zewudia, Zack              Chaminade            FOUL               
                                                                               
                              Open Men's Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                % Meet: 14.23m Arlen Montrope - Birchmount 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Karakolis, Adam            Birchmount          14.72m %            
          2 Flores, JP                 St. Joseph's Miss   13.20m              
          3 Durward, Luke              Port Perry          13.13m              
          4 Yumil, Jerome              St. Joseph's Miss   12.53m              
          5 Cruikshanks, Sean          Port Perry          12.45m              
          6 Anoya, Stuart              Chaminade           11.75m              
          7 Crisp, Kyle                Nothern SS          11.53m              
          8 Vokhana, Peter             Chaminade           10.24m              
          9 Butch, Cody                Chaminade           10.12m              
         10 Ahmed, Ramy                Sir John A MacDonal 10.04m              
         11 Shin, Francis              St. Joseph's Miss    9.82m              
         12 Sarfo-Boateng, Solomon     Father Henry Carr    9.81m              
         13 Edralin, Zirus             Francis Libermann    9.23m              
         14 Hysenaj, Vilson            East York            9.08m              
         15 Knight, Adrian             Agincourt            8.40m              
         16 Sun, Pedro                 Agincourt            8.32m              
         17 Xiong, Richard             Agincourt            8.13m              
         18 Midea, Alex                Chaminade            8.05m              
         19 Senegal, Daniel            Satec                7.51m              
         20 Campos, Marvin             St. Basils the Grea  7.27m              

                                                                               
                          Midget Women's 60 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                % Meet: 7.88 Tashauna Yapchung - Birchmount 2009               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Adams, Janica                Birchmount                 8.07    2   
         2 Mason, katura                Mary Ward                  8.27    3   
         3 Robest, Naomi                Father Henry Carr          8.73    1   
         4 Williams, Chante             Birchmount                 8.17    2   
         5 Kyei, Gifty                  Father Henry Carr          8.60    3   
         6 Gayle, Tatyanna              Father Henry Carr          8.81    1   
         7 Morra, julia                 Cardinal Carter            8.73    2   
         8 Yamoah, Nancy                Father Henry Carr          8.82    1   
         9 Silimanis, chanel            Birchmount                 8.89    2   
        10 Rutherford-Bent, Tamera      Francis Libermann          8.99    1   
        11 Benyarko, Makita             Birchmount                 9.00    1   
        12 Amo-Bafri, Shirley           Father Henry Carr          9.48    3   
        12 Bowins, Samantha             St. Mary's Pickering       9.48    3   
        14 Li, Tiffany                  Francis Libermann          9.56    1   
        15 Kinyanjvi, Wanjiru           Satec                     11.67    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Adams, Janica                Birchmount                 7.98         
        2 Williams, Chante             Birchmount                 8.07         
        3 Gayle, Tatyanna              Father Henry Carr          8.12         
        4 Mason, katura                Mary Ward                  8.29         
        5 Kyei, Gifty                  Father Henry Carr          8.55         
        6 Yamoah, Nancy                Father Henry Carr          8.90         
        7 Robest, Naomi                Father Henry Carr          8.98         
        8 Morra, julia                 Cardinal Carter           10.16         
                                                                               
                         Midget Women's 300 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                   % Meet: 41.12 Kereen Wells - Westview 2009                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Kyritsis, Christina          East York                   41.03 %  1    
      2 Gabriel, Tekel               Birchmount                  41.25    1    
      3 Mason, katura                Mary Ward                   42.90    1    
      4 Hendricks, Morgan            Lord Dorchester             48.05    1    
      5 Rutherford-Bent, Tamera      Francis Libermann           48.23    2    
      6 Vatic, Monica                St. Marcellinus             53.33         
      7 Thomas, Tivona               St. Joseph's Miss           56.19    2    
      8 Yusuf, Iliwaad               Satec                       58.93    2    
      9 Yirenkyi, Amy                Notre Dame                1:11.98    1    
                                                                               
                          Midget Women's 600 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
              % Meet: 1:41.15 Vanessa McLeod - Father Redmond 2009             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Kyritsis, Christina          East York                 1:38.21 %  1    
      2 Martin, Emily                Courtice                  1:44.51    1    
      3 Greer, Emilie                Port Perry                2:00.61    2    
      4 Mastersn, Shelby             Cardinal Newman           2:05.30    1    
      - Vatic, Monica                St. Marcellinus                NT    2    
      - Mouratisdis, Alyssa          St. Marcellinus                NT    1    
      - Spizielli, Joanna            St. Marcellinus                NT    2    
      - Levy, Alicia                 St. Marcellinus                NT    2    
      - Minott, Nadine               St. Joseph's Miss              NT    1    
                                                                               
                         Midget Women's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                % Meet: 5:14.38 Julia Kitevski - Birchmount 2009               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Roberston, Renee             Birchmount                5:18.07        
       2 Swislocki, Karolina          Notre Dame                5:52.53        
       3 Pietrangelo, Marie           Michael Power / St. Joe's 5:58.57        
       4 Minott, Nadine               St. Joseph's Miss         5:59.16        
       5 Mastersn, Shelby             Cardinal Newman           6:00.43        
       6 Wilcox, Claire               McLaughlin                6:03.26        
       7 Fedak, Jennifer              Birchmount                6:08.39        
       8 Moorehead, Amy               St. Marcellinus           6:19.30        
       9 Mei, Snow                    Sir John A MacDonald Tor  6:58.21        

                                                                               
                    Midget Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                    
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 1:52.22 Birchmount 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  BIRC      Birchmount                1:53.38                 
                2  FATH      Father Henry Carr         1:54.47                 
                3  SATE      Satec                     2:29.81                 
                                                                               
                            Midget Women's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                   % Meet: 4.21m Janeil Robert - Woburn 2009                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Amo-Bafri, Shirley         Father Henry Carr   4.10m               
          2 Bowins, Samantha           St. Mary's Pickerin 3.60m               
                                                                               
                          Junior Women's 60 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 8.03 Sheereen Harris - Mary Ward 2009                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Wells, Kereen                Westview                   8.26    1   
         2 Barfi, Akua                  Father Henry Carr          8.40    4   
         3 Soriano, Julia               Michael Power / St. Joe's  8.45    2   
         4 Parolin, Sonya               Michael Power / St. Joe's  8.71    3   
         5 Avenbuan, Mary               Francis Libermann          8.55    4   
         6 Wight, Erica                 Mary Ward                  8.66    2   
         7 Angoh, Sophie                Mary Ward                  8.67    1   
         8 Appiah, Ashley               Father Henry Carr          8.70    4   
         9 Williams, Samantha           Francis Libermann          8.72    2   
        10 Alleyne, Olive               Mary Ward                  8.80    4   
        11 Garcia, Kayla                Notre Dame                 8.81    1   
        12 Kinwani, Stephanie           Father Henry Carr          8.88    2   
        13 Schneider, Andrea            St. Mary's Pickering       8.89    3   
        14 Biachi, Nicole               Michael Power / St. Joe's  9.06    2   
        15 Boayke, Ashley               Father Henry Carr          9.11    3   
        16 Bisson, Amanda               Sir John A MacDonald Tor   9.28    2   
        17 Kamali, Mariam               Mary Ward                  9.31    4   
        18 Arancibia, kayla             Notre Dame                 9.60    4   
        19 Chung, Christina             Francis Libermann          9.79    3   
        20 Garcia, Kristy               Notre Dame                10.14    4   
        21 Puri, Rhea                   Notre Dame                10.32    2   
        22 Chau, Nancy                  Sir John A MacDonald      10.54    1   
        23 Duarte, Kessandra            St. Basils the Great      10.60    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Wells, Kereen                Westview                  8.07         
         2 Barfi, Akua                  Father Henry Carr         8.30         
         3 Soriano, Julia               Michael Power / St. Joe's 8.47         
         4 Wight, Erica                 Mary Ward                 8.63         
         5 Angoh, Sophie                Mary Ward                 8.69         
         6 Appiah, Ashley               Father Henry Carr         8.72         
         7 Avenbuan, Mary               Francis Libermann         8.78         
         8 Parolin, Sonya               Michael Power / St. Joe's 8.84         
                                                                               
                         Junior Women's 300 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
               % Meet: 42.80 Ocian Archer - Barrie Innisdale 2009              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Wells, Kereen                Westview                    42.43 %  1    
      2 Soriano, Julia               Michael Power / St. Joe's   44.11    1    
      3 Kinwani, Stephanie           Father Henry Carr           45.72    1    
      4 Avenbuan, Mary               Francis Libermann           46.02    4    
      5 Angoh, Sophie                Mary Ward                   46.58    2    
      6 Alleyne, Olive               Mary Ward                   47.06    1    
      7 Wight, Erica                 Mary Ward                   48.48    2    
      8 Biachi, Nicole               Michael Power / St. Joe's   49.63    2    
      9 Parolin, Sonya               Michael Power / St. Joe's   49.83    2    
     10 Chung, Christina             Francis Libermann           54.63    4    
     11 Burgess, Stacey              St. Joseph's Miss           54.83    3    
     12 Chau, Nancy                  Sir John A MacDonald        58.14    3    
     13 Dickson, Blessing            Satec                       58.16    4    
     14 Duarte, Kessandra            St. Basils the Great        58.43    3    
     15 Xerophantos, Peta            St. Basils the Great      1:00.33    3    

                                                                               
                          Junior Women's 600 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
              % Meet: 2:06.33 Jennifer Colangelo - Notre Dame 2009             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 George, Krystal              Westview                  1:51.91 %  1    
      2 Hendricks, Morgan            Lord Dorchester           1:56.36 %  1    
      3 Malek, Dahlia                Michael Power / St. Joe's 1:56.88 %  1    
      4 Glykis, Ellana               Sir John A MacDonald Tor  2:04.79 %  3    
      5 Boody, Lois                  Michael Power / St. Joe's 2:05.11 %  2    
      6 jaciw-Zurakowsk, Ivana       Notre Dame                2:05.42 %  1    
      7 Semlesan, Patricia           Francis Libermann         2:05.71 %  3    
      8 Bayliss, Brittany            Notre Dame                2:17.25    2    
      9 Zhang, Sally                 Michael Power / St. Joe's 2:18.25    2    
     10 Todd, Hannah                 East York                 2:24.47    1    
     11 Jacques-Smith, Krystal       Francis Libermann         2:24.74    3    
     12 Duarte, Kessandra            St. Basils the Great      2:26.38    2    
     13 Xerophantos, Peta            St. Basils the Great      2:33.74    2    
                                                                               
                            Junior Women's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 9.60m Brittney Crew  - Birchmount 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Crew, Brittany             Birchmount          11.48m %            
          2 Picco, Andrea              St. Marcellinus     11.10m %            
          3 Black, Michaela            Notre Dame           7.40m              
          4 Rene, Foesel               St. Marcellinus      7.34m              
          5 Puri, Rhea                 Notre Dame           6.38m              
          6 Chung, Christina           Francis Libermann    5.52m              
          7 Garcia, Kristy             Notre Dame           5.51m              
          8 Paris, Abike               St. Mary's Pickerin  3.55m              
          - Bursey, Taylor             Port Perry              ND              
          - Arancibia, kayla           Notre Dame              ND              
                                                                               
                          Senior Women's 60 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 7.88 Smantha Spike - St. Augutine 2009                
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Harris, Sheereen             Mary Ward                 8.01    3    
         2 Amo-Mensah, Eva              Father Henry Carr         8.07    2    
         3 Kilkouchina, Anna            Michael Power / St. Joe's 8.10    1    
         4 Gibson-Serrette, Treschelle  Sir John A MacDonald Tor  8.02    3    
         5 Aidoo, Stephanie             Father Henry Carr         8.23    2    
         6 Marella, Bianca              Michael Power / St. Joe's 8.25    1    
         7 Ottey, Renne                 Cederbrae                 8.04    3    
         8 Sparkes, Justine             Cardinal Carter           8.27    1    
         9 Gunnis, Tiosha               Father Henry Carr         8.36    3    
        10 Smith, Christina             Father Henry Carr         8.51    2    
        11 Harley, Teri                 Sir John A MacDonald      8.55    1    
        12 Aberdeen, Shannon            Francis Libermann         8.62    2    
        13 Amankwaah, Rhonda            Father Henry Carr         8.72    1    
        14 Dela Torres, Alexis          Cardinal Carter           8.83    3    
        15 Porter, Emily                Port Perry                8.92    2    
        16 Lee, Dayana                  Sir John A MacDonald Tor  9.02    2    
        17 Quitlong, Robyn              Francis Libermann         9.04    3    
        18 Walton, Victoria             St. Mary's Pickering      9.07    1    
        19 Datipaj, Roarda              East York                 9.44    3    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Amo-Mensah, Eva              Father Henry Carr         7.95         
         2 Gibson-Serrette, Treschelle  Sir John A MacDonald Tor  7.98         
         3 Harris, Sheereen             Mary Ward                 8.06         
         4 Aidoo, Stephanie             Father Henry Carr         8.27         
         5 Sparkes, Justine             Cardinal Carter           8.30         
                                                                               
                         Senior Women's 300 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 41.23 Ayesha Rumble - Pine Ridge 2009                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Buntyn, Shanique             Jean Vanier               43.17    3     
       2 Gunnis, Tiosha               Father Henry Carr         44.00    1     
       3 Harris, Sheereen             Mary Ward                 44.29    1     
       4 Solomon, Joshuelle           St. Joseph's Miss         45.42    3     
       5 Amankwaah, Rhonda            Father Henry Carr         45.44    1     
       6 Marella, Bianca              Michael Power / St. Joe's 45.66    1     
       7 Sinclair, Sara               Courtice                  46.22    2     
       8 Forde, kaitlyn               Cardinal Leger            46.56    2     
       9 Michelis, Matina             East York                 50.68    2     
      10 Labaco, Sahrina              Sir John A MacDonald      54.98    2     

                                                                               
                          Senior Women's 600 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                % Meet: 1:35.72 Ayesha Rumble - Pine Ridge 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Fernades, Leanne             Pope JP II                1:40.90    1    
      2 MacDonald, Lisa              Courtice                  1:42.50    1    
      3 Chan, Vinny                  Agincourt                 1:59.44    2    
      4 Colangelo, Jenn              Notre Dame                2:03.48    1    
      5 Michelis, Matina             East York                 2:04.23    1    
      6 Atashian, Maria              Notre Dame                2:08.45    2    
                                                                               
                          Open Women's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
              % Meet: 4:55.70 Victoria Hannah - RC McLaughlin 2009             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Fernades, Leanne             Pope JP II                4:59.56    1    
      2 Deighan, Kayla               Sacred Heart              5:02.79         
      3 Katey, Codyre                Courtice                  5:03.78    1    
      4 Kitevski, Julia              Birchmount                5:04.49    1    
      5 Sinclair, Laura              Cardinal Leger            5:04.69    1    
      6 George, Krystal              Westview                  5:32.23    1    
      7 Malek, Dahlia                Michael Power / St. Joe's 5:33.18    1    
      8 Ducharme, Erin               Cardinal Newman           5:34.74    1    
      9 Chan, Vinny                  Agincourt                 5:50.03    2    
     10 Morel, Simone                Notre Dame                5:52.27    1    
     11 Dies, Emily                  Birchmount                5:53.11    2    
     12 Balon, lauren                Cardinal Carter           5:55.67    1    
     13 Rice, Courtney               Notre Dame                5:59.24    2    
     14 jaciw-Zurakowsk, Ivana       Notre Dame                6:11.60         
     15 Boody, Lois                  Michael Power / St. Joe's 6:23.09    1    
     16 Lang, Sydney                 McLaughlin                6:25.56    2    
     17 Barany, Alexandra            Michael Power / St. Joe's 6:26.01    1    
     18 Sandoval, Joselin            Francis Libermann         6:37.03    2    
     19 Bayliss, Brittany            Notre Dame                6:42.86    2    
     20 Victor, Jofina               St. Basils the Great      6:53.53    2    
     21 Schneider, Andrea            St. Mary's Pickering      6:57.04    2    
     22 McNally, Melissa             McLaughlin                7:04.26    2    
     23 Lu, Amy                      Satec                     7:43.13    2    

                                                                               
                     Open Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                     
                                                                               
                      % Meet: 1:57.96 Cardinal Carter 2009                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  FATH      Father Henry Carr         1:47.30 %  1             
               2  FATH "B"  Father Henry Carr         1:50.95 %  1             
               3  MARY      Mary Ward                 1:52.88 %  1             
               4  BIRC      Birchmount                1:54.17 %  1             
               5  FRAN "C"  Francis Libermann         2:00.78    3             
               6  SIRJ      Sir John A MacDonald      2:01.30    2             
               7  CART      Cardinal Carter           2:02.15    2             
               8  FRAN      Francis Libermann         2:12.30    2             
               9  MACD      Sir John A MacDonald Tor  2:30.76    3             
              10  FRAN "B"  Francis Libermann         3:02.73    2             
               -  EAST      East York                      NT    3             
               -  MICH      Michael Power / St. Joe's      NT    1             
                                                                               
                      Open Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                     
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 4:40.59 Birchmount 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  COUR "T"  Courtice                  4:32.69 %               
                2  BIRC      Birchmount                4:36.20 %               
                3  CART      Cardinal Carter           4:46.88                 
                3  NOTR      Notre Dame                4:46.88                 
                5  STJO      St. Joseph's Miss         5:22.60                 
                6  NOTR "B"  Notre Dame                5:28.76                 
                                                                               
                             Open Women's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 5.09m Ayesha Rumble - Pine Ridge 2009                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Jeffery, Raven             Central Commerce    5.13m %             
          2 Avenbuan, Mary             Francis Libermann   4.47m               
          3 Lee, Priscilla             Agincourt           4.42m               
          4 Harley, Teri               Sir John A MacDonal 4.15m               
          5 Crowe, laura               Cardinal Carter     4.01m               
          6 Paris, Abike               St. Mary's Pickerin 2.43m               
          7 Gyenge, Taylor             East York           2.25m               


                             Open Women's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
               % Meet: 9.05m Katie Moreau - Cardinal Carter 2009               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 02/11/10                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Lynde, Alex                Port Perry          10.09m %            
          2 Gross, Claudia             Port Perry           9.87m %            
          3 Crowe, laura               Cardinal Carter      8.47m              
          4 Charland, Shawna           Sir John A MacDonal  7.03m              
          5 Tam, Wendy                 Agincourt            5.05m              

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 61 1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #toronto