Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 12th

YearResultsNews 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Bay of Quinte Championships

 

2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 13th 2010, 4:23am
Licensed to Cossa - Bay of Quinte Assoc. Meet             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Bay of Quinte - 2009 - 5/12/2010                        
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
          BQ: * 13.17  5/14/2008   Jennylee Swallow, BSS - Belleville          
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   399 Katie Dickson          Stcss-Belleville         13.41Q 
  2    17 Rebecca Ferguson       Bss - Belleville         14.17Q 
  3   290 Danielle Robinson      Nhhs - Bancroft          14.56q 
  4   143 Shailyn Sharpe         Enss - Brighton          14.72q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   394 Michaela Clement       Stcss-Belleville         14.67Q 
  2   430 Melissa Calbury        Ths - Trenton            15.17Q 
  3   405 Kimmie Finkle          Stcss-Belleville         15.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   409 Sylar Helm             Stcss-Belleville         13.28Q 
  2    41 Ellie Lear             Css - Belleville         14.68Q 
  3   282 Heather Baehre         Nhhs - Bancroft          15.11  
  4    94 Amélie Comeau          Esmg - Trenton           15.20  
  5   201 Yumiko Sakurai         Mss - Belleville         15.56  
  6   139 Tamara Rhebergen       Enss - Brighton          15.92  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 13.17  5/14/2008   Jennylee Swallow, BSS - Belleville          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   409 Sylar Helm             Stcss-Belleville         13.23  
  2   399 Katie Dickson          Stcss-Belleville         13.53  
  3    17 Rebecca Ferguson       Bss - Belleville         14.11  
  4   290 Danielle Robinson      Nhhs - Bancroft          14.46  
  5    41 Ellie Lear             Css - Belleville         14.50  
  6   394 Michaela Clement       Stcss-Belleville         14.68  
  7   143 Shailyn Sharpe         Enss - Brighton          15.13  
  8   430 Melissa Calbury        Ths - Trenton            15.57  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
          BQ: * 11.69  12/5/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   353 Tyler Vos              Qss - Belleville         12.79Q 
  2    26 Dalton Brown           Bss - Belleville         13.46Q 
  3   113 Christopher Sabour     Esmg - Trenton           13.56  
  4   155 Corte Beech            Enss - Brighton          13.69  
  5   245 Gokul Pisharodi        Mss - Belleville         15.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   267 Derry Mayer            Ncc - Belleville         12.51Q 
  2   107 Matt Levesque          Esmg - Trenton           12.65Q 
  3   164 Tylor Johnston         Enss - Brighton          12.79q 
  4    32 Riley Main             Bss - Belleville         12.89q 
  5   426 Justin Patrick         Stcss-Belleville         13.23q 
  6   211 Aidan Bailey-McDad     Mss - Belleville         13.28q 
  7    49 Brandon Culp           Css - Belleville         13.49  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 11.69  12/5/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   267 Derry Mayer            Ncc - Belleville         12.70  
  2   353 Tyler Vos              Qss - Belleville         12.74  
  3   107 Matt Levesque          Esmg - Trenton           12.86  
  4   164 Tylor Johnston         Enss - Brighton          12.88  
  5    32 Riley Main             Bss - Belleville         13.00  
  6   211 Aidan Bailey-McDad     Mss - Belleville         13.14  
  7   426 Justin Patrick         Stcss-Belleville         13.38  
  8    26 Dalton Brown           Bss - Belleville         13.47  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
          BQ: * 26.35  10/5/2006   Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   399 Katie Dickson          Stcss-Belleville         28.58Q 
  2   290 Danielle Robinson      Nhhs - Bancroft          31.14Q 
  3   403 Colleen Farrell        Stcss-Belleville         31.17q 
  4   139 Tamara Rhebergen       Enss - Brighton          34.25  
  5    77 Casey Dafoe            Chhs - Madoc             35.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   330 Brooke Babcock         Qss - Belleville         28.78Q 
  2    41 Ellie Lear             Css - Belleville         30.78Q 
  3   143 Shailyn Sharpe         Enss - Brighton          31.38  
  4   430 Melissa Calbury        Ths - Trenton            31.99  
  5   136 Emily Osmond           Enss - Brighton          33.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    45 Katie Svoboda          Css - Belleville         28.19Q 
  2    17 Rebecca Ferguson       Bss - Belleville         29.28Q 
  3   282 Heather Baehre         Nhhs - Bancroft          30.74q 
  4   435 Tanya Hasenberger      Ths - Trenton            32.01  
  5   135 Lindy Mitchell         Enss - Brighton          32.44  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 26.35  10/5/2006   Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   399 Katie Dickson          Stcss-Belleville         27.91  
  2    45 Katie Svoboda          Css - Belleville         28.31  
  3    17 Rebecca Ferguson       Bss - Belleville         28.56  
  4   330 Brooke Babcock         Qss - Belleville         28.95  
  5   282 Heather Baehre         Nhhs - Bancroft          30.72  
  6   290 Danielle Robinson      Nhhs - Bancroft          31.03  
  7    41 Ellie Lear             Css - Belleville         31.19  
  8   403 Colleen Farrell        Stcss-Belleville         31.27  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
          BQ: * 24.23  5/14/2008   Wei Wei Yan, ENSS - Brighton                
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   353 Tyler Vos              Qss - Belleville         25.79Q 
  2   271 Jean Paul St. Laur     Ncc - Belleville         27.39Q 
  3   164 Tylor Johnston         Enss - Brighton          27.54q 
  4    26 Dalton Brown           Bss - Belleville         27.58q 
  5   211 Aidan Bailey-McDad     Mss - Belleville         28.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   354 Evan Weatherall        Qss - Belleville         26.57Q 
  2   426 Justin Patrick         Stcss-Belleville         27.61Q 
  3    87 Michael Brogee         Chhs - Madoc             28.59  
  4   213 Skylar Bone            Mss - Belleville         28.63  
  5   185 Scott Wade             Enss - Brighton          28.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    32 Riley Main             Bss - Belleville         26.18Q 
  2   177 Greg Quinn             Enss - Brighton          27.31Q 
  3    49 Brandon Culp           Css - Belleville         28.11  
  4   155 Corte Beech            Enss - Brighton          42.47  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 24.23  5/14/2008   Wei Wei Yan, ENSS - Brighton                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   353 Tyler Vos              Qss - Belleville         25.72  
  2    32 Riley Main             Bss - Belleville         25.89  
  3   354 Evan Weatherall        Qss - Belleville         26.51  
  4   177 Greg Quinn             Enss - Brighton          27.15  
  5    26 Dalton Brown           Bss - Belleville         27.32  
  6   164 Tylor Johnston         Enss - Brighton          27.55  
  7   271 Jean Paul St. Laur     Ncc - Belleville         27.60  
  8   426 Justin Patrick         Stcss-Belleville         27.69  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 58.63  10/5/2006   Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    45 Katie Svoboda          Css - Belleville       1:02.19  
  2   330 Brooke Babcock         Qss - Belleville       1:05.41  
  3    83 Claire Smith           Chhs - Madoc           1:09.59  
  4   135 Lindy Mitchell         Enss - Brighton        1:11.65  
  5   146 Laura Stevenson        Enss - Brighton        1:20.80  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 54.90  10/5/2006   Sean Macdonald, Bayside S S                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Riley Main             Bss - Belleville         55.63  
  2    99 Alec Aubut             Esmg - Trenton         1:02.06  
  3   268 Mitchell Pearce        Ncc - Belleville       1:02.21  
  4   213 Skylar Bone            Mss - Belleville       1:02.27  
  5   245 Gokul Pisharodi        Mss - Belleville       1:03.90  
  6   113 Christopher Sabour     Esmg - Trenton         1:04.28  
  7   257 Joey Zhou              Mss - Belleville       1:07.47  
Section  2  
  1   354 Evan Weatherall        Qss - Belleville         56.92  
  2   181 Brennan Thompson       Enss - Brighton          59.80  
  3   177 Greg Quinn             Enss - Brighton        1:00.92  
  4   321 Tyler Philip           Peci - Picton          1:01.23  
  5   185 Scott Wade             Enss - Brighton        1:02.88  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2:18.54  10/5/2006   Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   137 Olivia Patton          Enss - Brighton        2:29.94  
  2   433 Rachel Faulds          Ths - Trenton          2:31.03  
  3    45 Katie Svoboda          Css - Belleville       2:42.74  
  4    83 Claire Smith           Chhs - Madoc           2:45.20  
  5    10 Brianna Christophe     Bss - Belleville       2:45.69  
  6    16 Carly Donaldson        Bss - Belleville       2:52.46  
  7   146 Laura Stevenson        Enss - Brighton        3:14.35  
  8   188 Mackenzie Bone         Mss - Belleville       3:16.35  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2:11.37  5/14/2008   Dylan Semark, QSS - Belleville            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   265 Patrick Fair           Ncc - Belleville       2:12.57  
  2    61 Alex Johnson-Lerou     Css - Belleville       2:17.83  
  3   100 Nathan Duffy           Esmg - Trenton         2:17.87  
  4   268 Mitchell Pearce        Ncc - Belleville       2:19.26  
  5   212 Cameron Bell           Mss - Belleville       2:23.18  
  6   442 Logan Laite            Ths - Trenton          2:23.65  
  7   176 Chad Quinn             Enss - Brighton        2:24.06  
  8   181 Brennan Thompson       Enss - Brighton        2:24.36  
  9   109 Felix Moreau           Esmg - Trenton         2:26.43  
 10   447 Gurjant Sidhu          Ths - Trenton          2:31.71  
 11   225 James Flemming         Mss - Belleville       2:35.43  
 12   156 Keegan Dagg            Enss - Brighton        2:38.06  
 13   222 Simon Ewing            Mss - Belleville       2:43.46  
 14   157 Riley Dagg             Enss - Brighton        2:50.22  
 15   382 Patrick Gaunt          Spcss - Trenton        2:55.80  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 5:09.84  5/13/2009   Alexandra Rainville, ESMG - Trenton       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   433 Rachel Faulds          Ths - Trenton          4:59.75* 
  2   137 Olivia Patton          Enss - Brighton        5:20.26  
  3   410 Laura Horwood          Stcss-Belleville       5:28.04  
  4   117 Sommer Boyce           Enss - Brighton        5:40.90  
  5   152 Kristen Wierda         Enss - Brighton        5:55.45  
  6   376 Jessica Ashton         Spcss - Trenton        7:10.00  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4:32.70  12/5/2004   Josiah Luttjeboer, Quinte Chris           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    30 Adam Doxtator          Bss - Belleville       4:25.11* 
  2   100 Nathan Duffy           Esmg - Trenton         4:31.52* 
  3   265 Patrick Fair           Ncc - Belleville       4:32.28* 
  4   442 Logan Laite            Ths - Trenton          4:51.80  
  5   176 Chad Quinn             Enss - Brighton        4:55.61  
  6    61 Alex Johnson-Lerou     Css - Belleville       5:03.52  
  7   423 Ryan McConnell         Stcss-Belleville       5:05.30  
  8   427 Jordan Terpstra        Stcss-Belleville       5:09.52  
  9   447 Gurjant Sidhu          Ths - Trenton          5:13.44  
 10   212 Cameron Bell           Mss - Belleville       5:14.38  
 11   229 Matt Horwood           Mss - Belleville       5:55.64  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 11:13.24  5/13/2009   Alexandra Rainville, ESMG - Trenton      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   433 Rachel Faulds          Ths - Trenton         10:58.30* 
  2   137 Olivia Patton          Enss - Brighton       11:35.19  
  3   410 Laura Horwood          Stcss-Belleville      11:35.26  
  4   117 Sommer Boyce           Enss - Brighton       12:26.49  
  5   152 Kristen Wierda         Enss - Brighton       12:42.72  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 9:56.63  5/14/2008   Kaelan Parker, CSS - Belleville           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    30 Adam Doxtator          Bss - Belleville       9:33.81* 
  2   423 Ryan McConnell         Stcss-Belleville      11:21.42  
  3   427 Jordan Terpstra        Stcss-Belleville      11:35.68  
  4   212 Cameron Bell           Mss - Belleville      12:01.85  
  5   225 James Flemming         Mss - Belleville      12:08.25  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 13.30  10/5/2006   Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1    10 Brianna Christophe     Bss - Belleville         16.09  
  2    20 Maddy Pilon            Bss - Belleville         19.35  
 --   205 Hunter Vickers-Wil     Mss - Belleville            DQ  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1   208 Rebeca Wright          Mss - Belleville         14.52  
  2   282 Heather Baehre         Nhhs - Bancroft          14.61  
  3   290 Danielle Robinson      Nhhs - Bancroft          14.86  
  4   283 Marissa Evans          Nhhs - Bancroft          15.79  
  5   196 Celeste Long           Mss - Belleville         16.15  
  6   201 Yumiko Sakurai         Mss - Belleville         16.20  
  7   143 Shailyn Sharpe         Enss - Brighton          17.66  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 15.53  12/5/2004   Kyle McNeely, East Northum                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   271 Jean Paul St. Laur     Ncc - Belleville         19.73  
  2   244 Ben Outram             Mss - Belleville         20.32  
  3   228 Colin Haskin           Mss - Belleville         20.86  
  4   224 Josiah Fillmore        Mss - Belleville         20.88  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1   219 Evan Cleve             Mss - Belleville         16.47  
  2   163 Taylor Hoyle           Enss - Brighton          16.55  
  3   267 Derry Mayer            Ncc - Belleville         18.54  
  4   264 Geoffrey Cleminson     Ncc - Belleville         20.11  
  5   270 Tyler Shettel          Ncc - Belleville         20.14  
  6   156 Keegan Dagg            Enss - Brighton          20.98  
  7   157 Riley Dagg             Enss - Brighton          21.66  
  8   158 Keifer Davies          Enss - Brighton          21.88  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 46.50  10/5/2006   Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   201 Yumiko Sakurai         Mss - Belleville         57.57  
  2   430 Melissa Calbury        Ths - Trenton            58.75  
  3    20 Maddy Pilon            Bss - Belleville       1:03.08  
Section  2  
  1   208 Rebeca Wright          Mss - Belleville         51.98  
  2   457 Sabrina Bloedorn       Bss - Belleville         54.55  
  3   435 Tanya Hasenberger      Ths - Trenton            55.84  
  4    10 Brianna Christophe     Bss - Belleville         56.70  
  5   283 Marissa Evans          Nhhs - Bancroft          57.18  
  6   135 Lindy Mitchell         Enss - Brighton        1:00.15  
  7   188 Mackenzie Bone         Mss - Belleville       1:05.42  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 45.27  5/14/2008   Wei Wei Yan, ENSS - Brighton                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   228 Colin Haskin           Mss - Belleville         52.90  
  2   224 Josiah Fillmore        Mss - Belleville         55.72  
  3   244 Ben Outram             Mss - Belleville         55.88  
Section  2  
  1   163 Taylor Hoyle           Enss - Brighton          47.17  
  2   219 Evan Cleve             Mss - Belleville         48.62  
  3   271 Jean Paul St. Laur     Ncc - Belleville         50.02  
  4   267 Derry Mayer            Ncc - Belleville         51.34  
  5   158 Keifer Davies          Enss - Brighton          53.74  
  6   157 Riley Dagg             Enss - Brighton          55.02  
  7   156 Keegan Dagg            Enss - Brighton          56.07  
 
Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.50m  5/14/2008   Catrina Davis, BSS - Belleville             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   457 Sabrina Bloedorn       Bss - Belleville         1.49m  
  2   379 Brooke Gallant         Spcss - Trenton          1.46m  
  3   196 Celeste Long           Mss - Belleville        J1.35m  
  3   356 Sarah Kennedy          Qchs-Belleville          1.35m  
 --   409 Sylar Helm             Stcss-Belleville          FAIL  
 
Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.75m  5/13/2009   Lucas Fallaise, CSS - Belleville            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   367 Blake Scheerhoorn      Qchs-Belleville          1.76m* 
  2   324 Brad Reid              Peci - Picton            1.68m  
  2   385 Simon Kelly            Spcss - Trenton         J1.68m  
  4   294 Alex Comrie            Nhhs - Bancroft          1.60m  
  4   323 Taylor Reddick         Peci - Picton           J1.60m  
  4   219 Evan Cleve             Mss - Belleville         1.60m  
  7    25 Mitchel Adams          Bss - Belleville         1.50m  
 --   257 Joey Zhou              Mss - Belleville          FAIL  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2.75m  5/15/2001   Matt Wiggins, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   211 Aidan Bailey-McDad     Mss - Belleville         2.16m  
  1   228 Colin Haskin           Mss - Belleville        J2.16m  
  3   210 Justin Austin          Mss - Belleville         1.86m  
  3   213 Skylar Bone            Mss - Belleville        J1.86m  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 5.05m  5/13/2009   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   399 Katie Dickson          Stcss-Belleville         4.97m   NWI 
  2    16 Carly Donaldson        Bss - Belleville         4.46m   NWI 
  3   331 Nicole Burdon          Qss - Belleville         4.27m   NWI 
  4   190 Naomi Douglas-Naje     Mss - Belleville         4.20m   NWI 
  5   457 Sabrina Bloedorn       Bss - Belleville         4.18m   NWI 
  6   124 Jenna Davis            Enss - Brighton          4.15m   NWI 
  7   356 Sarah Kennedy          Qchs-Belleville          4.03m   NWI 
  8   131 Helen Kim              Enss - Brighton          4.01m   NWI 
  9    77 Casey Dafoe            Chhs - Madoc             3.84m   NWI 
 10   403 Colleen Farrell        Stcss-Belleville         3.67m   NWI 
 11   358 Tanisha TeBrake        Qchs-Belleville          3.43m   NWI 
 12   355 K.C. Gornall           Qchs-Belleville          2.76m   NWI 
 
Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 5.86m  12/5/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   107 Matt Levesque          Esmg - Trenton           5.76m   NWI 
  2   367 Blake Scheerhoorn      Qchs-Belleville          5.43m   NWI 
  3   103 Kanoa Gaudreault       Esmg - Trenton           5.42m   NWI 
  4   294 Alex Comrie            Nhhs - Bancroft          5.15m   NWI 
  5   270 Tyler Shettel          Ncc - Belleville         5.02m   NWI 
  6   324 Brad Reid              Peci - Picton            5.00m   NWI 
  7   264 Geoffrey Cleminson     Ncc - Belleville         4.91m   NWI 
  8    37 Justin Ventress        Bss - Belleville         4.87m   NWI 
  9   174 Tim Pandachuck         Enss - Brighton          4.79m   NWI 
 10   385 Simon Kelly            Spcss - Trenton          4.64m   NWI 
 11    49 Brandon Culp           Css - Belleville         4.60m   NWI 
 12   354 Evan Weatherall        Qss - Belleville         4.32m   NWI 
 13    26 Dalton Brown           Bss - Belleville         4.23m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 10.65m  5/13/2009   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   131 Helen Kim              Enss - Brighton          9.52m   NWI 
  2   208 Rebeca Wright          Mss - Belleville         9.42m   NWI 
  3   356 Sarah Kennedy          Qchs-Belleville          9.39m   NWI 
  4   190 Naomi Douglas-Naje     Mss - Belleville         9.25m   NWI 
  5   331 Nicole Burdon          Qss - Belleville         8.67m   NWI 
  6    77 Casey Dafoe            Chhs - Madoc             8.65m   NWI 
  7   358 Tanisha TeBrake        Qchs-Belleville          8.55m   NWI 
  8   330 Brooke Babcock         Qss - Belleville         8.35m   NWI 
  9   124 Jenna Davis            Enss - Brighton          8.25m   NWI 
 10   355 K.C. Gornall           Qchs-Belleville          7.61m   NWI 
 --    16 Carly Donaldson        Bss - Belleville          FOUL   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
          BQ: * 12.64m  12/5/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   103 Kanoa Gaudreault       Esmg - Trenton          11.57m   NWI 
  2   367 Blake Scheerhoorn      Qchs-Belleville         11.04m   NWI 
  3   163 Taylor Hoyle           Enss - Brighton         10.88m   NWI 
  4   174 Tim Pandachuck         Enss - Brighton         10.77m   NWI 
  5   177 Greg Quinn             Enss - Brighton         10.55m   NWI 
  6   270 Tyler Shettel          Ncc - Belleville        10.44m   NWI 
  7    37 Justin Ventress        Bss - Belleville        10.27m   NWI 
  8    99 Alec Aubut             Esmg - Trenton          10.20m   NWI 
  9    52 Ben DeHaan             Css - Belleville        10.00m   NWI 
 10   161 Liam Gibson            Enss - Brighton          8.70m   NWI 
 11   224 Josiah Fillmore        Mss - Belleville         7.76m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 9.27m  10/5/2006   Taylor White, North Hastin                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   312 Courtney Wilson        Peci - Picton            9.08m  
  2   393 Michaela Brennan       Stcss-Belleville         8.73m  
  3   124 Jenna Davis            Enss - Brighton          8.53m  
  4   335 Felicia Post           Qss - Belleville         8.25m  
  5   305 Kayla Downey           Peci - Picton            8.00m  
  6   434 Jessica Harpel         Ths - Trenton            7.94m  
  7   338 Megan Weinhold         Qss - Belleville         7.79m  
  8   200 Madison Robertson      Mss - Belleville         7.62m  
  9   287 Channel Keating        Nhhs - Bancroft          7.27m  
 10    85 Jessica Warrener       Chhs - Madoc             7.05m  
 11   281 Mellissa Allison       Nhhs - Bancroft          6.97m  
 12   336 Jessica Semark         Qss - Belleville         6.58m  
 13   432 Kayla Egas             Ths - Trenton            6.15m  
 14   145 Karley Spencer         Enss - Brighton          6.08m  
 15   140 Jocelyn Riley          Enss - Brighton          5.57m  
 16   196 Celeste Long           Mss - Belleville         5.41m  
 17   209 Madison Yearwood       Mss - Belleville         4.57m  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 12.64m  12/5/2004   Zack Moore, East Northum                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   173 Gage Newman            Enss - Brighton         11.88m  
  2    87 Michael Brogee         Chhs - Madoc            11.57m  
  3   233 Leaf Lefort-Cuming     Mss - Belleville        10.93m  
  4   214 Colin Bonsall          Mss - Belleville        10.41m  
  5   242 Alex Murray            Mss - Belleville        10.18m  
  6   296 Josh Howran            Nhhs - Bancroft         10.06m  
  7   317 Morgan Johnson         Peci - Picton           10.03m  
  8   167 Tyler Leavitt          Enss - Brighton          9.90m  
  9   183 Josh Tustin            Enss - Brighton          9.62m  
 10   449 Nick Thames            Ths - Trenton            9.23m  
 11   321 Tyler Philip           Peci - Picton            9.17m  
 12   227 Adam Graves            Mss - Belleville         8.85m  
 13   162 Mike Hilton            Enss - Brighton          8.65m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 23.97m  12/5/2004   Lindsay Little-Leering, Bayside SS         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   312 Courtney Wilson        Peci - Picton           27.02m* 
  2   434 Jessica Harpel         Ths - Trenton           22.83m  
  3   200 Madison Robertson      Mss - Belleville        21.62m  
  4   281 Mellissa Allison       Nhhs - Bancroft         20.05m  
  5   305 Kayla Downey           Peci - Picton           19.38m  
  6   338 Megan Weinhold         Qss - Belleville        19.20m  
  7   287 Channel Keating        Nhhs - Bancroft         18.98m  
  8   335 Felicia Post           Qss - Belleville        18.68m  
  9   393 Michaela Brennan       Stcss-Belleville        18.61m  
 10   145 Karley Spencer         Enss - Brighton         17.51m  
 11   140 Jocelyn Riley          Enss - Brighton         16.71m  
 12   432 Kayla Egas             Ths - Trenton           15.62m  
 13   336 Jessica Semark         Qss - Belleville        15.21m  
 14   209 Madison Yearwood       Mss - Belleville        13.43m  
 15   188 Mackenzie Bone         Mss - Belleville        12.04m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 36.81m  5/14/2008   Dylan Staveley-Watson, CSS - Belleville    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   349 Mike Rae               Qss - Belleville        31.73m  
  2   317 Morgan Johnson         Peci - Picton           30.97m  
  3   296 Josh Howran            Nhhs - Bancroft         30.94m  
  4   162 Mike Hilton            Enss - Brighton         29.17m  
  5   321 Tyler Philip           Peci - Picton           27.95m  
  6   227 Adam Graves            Mss - Belleville        27.91m  
  7   242 Alex Murray            Mss - Belleville        27.50m  
  8   214 Colin Bonsall          Mss - Belleville        26.15m  
  9   323 Taylor Reddick         Peci - Picton           25.58m  
 10   158 Keifer Davies          Enss - Brighton         25.38m  
 11   294 Alex Comrie            Nhhs - Bancroft         25.25m  
 12   183 Josh Tustin            Enss - Brighton         24.29m  
 13   167 Tyler Leavitt          Enss - Brighton         22.47m  
 14   222 Simon Ewing            Mss - Belleville        21.73m  
 15   449 Nick Thames            Ths - Trenton           21.51m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 27.30m  5/14/2008   Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   138 Chelsea Pike           Enss - Brighton         25.59m  
  2   393 Michaela Brennan       Stcss-Belleville        24.40m  
  3   281 Mellissa Allison       Nhhs - Bancroft         22.76m  
  4    85 Jessica Warrener       Chhs - Madoc            22.66m  
  5   432 Kayla Egas             Ths - Trenton           20.56m  
  6   434 Jessica Harpel         Ths - Trenton           19.45m  
  7   287 Channel Keating        Nhhs - Bancroft         19.10m  
  8   336 Jessica Semark         Qss - Belleville        18.82m  
  9    97 Kim Rouselle           Esmg - Trenton          17.83m  
 10   338 Megan Weinhold         Qss - Belleville        16.40m  
 11   140 Jocelyn Riley          Enss - Brighton         15.14m  
 12   145 Karley Spencer         Enss - Brighton         14.81m  
 --   305 Kayla Downey           Peci - Picton             FOUL  
 --   312 Courtney Wilson        Peci - Picton             FOUL  
 --   335 Felicia Post           Qss - Belleville          FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 43.27m  12/5/2004   Steve Therrien, Prince Edwar               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   167 Tyler Leavitt          Enss - Brighton         40.47m  
  2   349 Mike Rae               Qss - Belleville        37.08m  
  3    25 Mitchel Adams          Bss - Belleville        31.23m  
  4   296 Josh Howran            Nhhs - Bancroft         31.09m  
  5   173 Gage Newman            Enss - Brighton         30.79m  
  6   252 Spencer Sparks         Mss - Belleville        30.49m  
  7   317 Morgan Johnson         Peci - Picton           28.80m  
  8   449 Nick Thames            Ths - Trenton           27.80m  
  9    87 Michael Brogee         Chhs - Madoc            24.98m  
 10   264 Geoffrey Cleminson     Ncc - Belleville        24.24m  
 11   382 Patrick Gaunt          Spcss - Trenton         23.43m  
 12   247 Holden Powell          Mss - Belleville        22.60m  
 13   183 Josh Tustin            Enss - Brighton         21.67m  
 14   233 Leaf Lefort-Cuming     Mss - Belleville        21.09m  
 15   161 Liam Gibson            Enss - Brighton         20.77m  
 16   214 Colin Bonsall          Mss - Belleville        19.90m  
 17   441 Eric Lacroix           Ths - Trenton           16.04m  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 53.88  10/5/2006   East Northumberland - coen, East Northum    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         54.90  
  2 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               56.85  
  3 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                             57.06  
  4 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        57.16  
  5 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   57.20  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 49.15  12/5/2004   East Northumberland S S, East Northum       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                     49.94  
  2 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   50.05  
  3 Nicholson - Belleville  'A'                           51.82  
  4 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               53.88  
 -- Moira - Belleville  'B'                                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 12.88  5/13/2009   Nadine Paul, ESMG - Trenton                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   120 Nicole Carr            Enss - Brighton          14.59  
  2   122 Carlee Collins         Enss - Brighton          14.76  
  3   207 Angie Willemsen        Mss - Belleville         14.80  
  4    79 Holly Koch             Chhs - Madoc             15.29  
  5    81 Miranda Murdoch        Chhs - Madoc             15.48  
  6    44 Layla Sungur           Css - Belleville         15.56  
  7   153 Alyssa Zajko           Enss - Brighton          16.07  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 11.58  5/14/2008   Craig Deck, THS - Trenton                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   239 Cullen McGrath         Mss - Belleville         12.30  
  2   246 Peter Pope             Mss - Belleville         12.56  
  3   102 Karl Francoeur         Esmg - Trenton           12.58  
  4   160 Josh Field             Enss - Brighton          12.84  
  5    51 Spencer Currie         Css - Belleville         13.30  
  6   172 Darrin Morgan          Enss - Brighton          25.88  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 26.82  12/5/2004   Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    81 Miranda Murdoch        Chhs - Madoc             31.83  
  2    79 Holly Koch             Chhs - Madoc             32.37  
  3    84 Haillie Tebo           Chhs - Madoc             32.52  
  4   153 Alyssa Zajko           Enss - Brighton          33.30  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
          BQ: * 24.15  5/14/2008   Craig Deck, THS - Trenton                   
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    57 Lucas Fallaise         Css - Belleville         24.51Q 
  2   239 Cullen McGrath         Mss - Belleville         25.64Q 
  3   166 Jesse Labrecque        Enss - Brighton          26.22q 
  4    86 Tanner Ahola           Chhs - Madoc             26.39q 
  5   361 Kevin Borger           Qchs-Belleville          28.41  
  6    48 Jaret Clarke           Css - Belleville         28.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    34 Jamie Nicholas         Bss - Belleville         25.09Q 
  2   182 Kyle Tilley            Enss - Brighton          25.68Q 
  3   246 Peter Pope             Mss - Belleville         25.93q 
  4   160 Josh Field             Enss - Brighton          26.08q 
  5    51 Spencer Currie         Css - Belleville         27.77  
  6   114 Mathieu St-Amant       Esmg - Trenton           29.92  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 24.15  5/14/2008   Craig Deck, THS - Trenton                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1    57 Lucas Fallaise         Css - Belleville         24.44  
  2    34 Jamie Nicholas         Bss - Belleville         25.20  
  3   239 Cullen McGrath         Mss - Belleville         25.50  
  4   182 Kyle Tilley            Enss - Brighton          25.65  
  5   246 Peter Pope             Mss - Belleville         26.00  
  6   160 Josh Field             Enss - Brighton          26.29  
  7    86 Tanner Ahola           Chhs - Madoc             26.80  
  8   166 Jesse Labrecque        Enss - Brighton          27.76  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1:00.60  5/16/2007   Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   127 Olivia Dyer            Enss - Brighton        1:06.31  
  2    23 Ashley Solmes          Bss - Belleville       1:08.10  
  3   258 Molly Corrigan         Ncc - Belleville       1:10.18  
  4   130 Julie Hoekstra         Enss - Brighton        1:15.58  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 53.00  5/16/2007   Sean McDonald, Bayside S S                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    34 Jamie Nicholas         Bss - Belleville         55.01  
  2   182 Kyle Tilley            Enss - Brighton          55.43  
  3    58 Jesse Gallant          Css - Belleville         58.79  
  4   115 Etienne Ste-Marie      Esmg - Trenton         1:01.48  
  5    54 Jake Desrochers        Css - Belleville       1:02.10  
  6    90 Matthew Maynes         Chhs - Madoc           1:03.36  
  7    48 Jaret Clarke           Css - Belleville       1:05.04  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2:26.73  5/16/2007   Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   127 Olivia Dyer            Enss - Brighton        2:33.36  
  2    23 Ashley Solmes          Bss - Belleville       2:44.49  
  3   128 Jill Falla             Enss - Brighton        2:55.38  
  4   402 Brianna Dracup         Stcss-Belleville       2:55.50  
  5   130 Julie Hoekstra         Enss - Brighton        2:56.01  
  6   126 Taylor Dibbits         Enss - Brighton        2:57.37  
  7   194 Danika Guppy           Mss - Belleville       3:16.77  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2:00.42  5/14/2008   James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   343 Nick Holden            Qss - Belleville       2:04.22  
  2   279 Jordan Young           Naec - Cloyne          2:14.99  
  3    34 Jamie Nicholas         Bss - Belleville       2:22.83  
  4   159 Patrick Earle          Enss - Brighton        2:23.34  
  5   115 Etienne Ste-Marie      Esmg - Trenton         2:23.47  
  6    54 Jake Desrochers        Css - Belleville       2:27.03  
  7   328 Johnathan St.Pierr     Peci - Picton          2:28.32  
  8   179 Shawn Roth             Enss - Brighton        2:29.63  
  9    93 Jonathan Sniderhan     Chhs - Madoc           2:35.05  
 10    48 Jaret Clarke           Css - Belleville       2:50.31  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4:58.41  12/5/2004   Stephanie Flieler, Trenton HS-T           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    96 Alexandra Rainvill     Esmg - Trenton         4:59.73  
  2   261 Emma Riley             Ncc - Belleville       5:49.63  
  3   402 Brianna Dracup         Stcss-Belleville       5:57.86  
  4    19 Kelsey Lawrence        Bss - Belleville       6:00.15  
  5   397 Regan Cross            Stcss-Belleville       6:03.38  
  6   126 Taylor Dibbits         Enss - Brighton        6:06.12  
  7   128 Jill Falla             Enss - Brighton        6:20.23  
  8   197 Chantelle Millar       Mss - Belleville       6:46.08  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4:19.26  12/5/2004   Jamie Switzer, North Hastin               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   343 Nick Holden            Qss - Belleville       4:14.11* 
  2   300 Mackenzie Reinhard     Nhhs - Bancroft        4:37.99  
  3   159 Patrick Earle          Enss - Brighton        5:02.45  
  4   328 Johnathan St.Pierr     Peci - Picton          5:10.03  
  5   179 Shawn Roth             Enss - Brighton        5:14.77  
  6    93 Jonathan Sniderhan     Chhs - Madoc           5:21.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 11:07.75  5/16/2007   Rachel Windsor, East Northum             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    96 Alexandra Rainvill     Esmg - Trenton        10:38.72* 
  2    12 Sarah Cleave           Bss - Belleville      12:14.78  
  3    19 Kelsey Lawrence        Bss - Belleville      13:18.39  
  4    42 Micaila Mahoney-As     Css - Belleville      13:47.17  
  5   128 Jill Falla             Enss - Brighton       14:03.63  
  6   397 Regan Cross            Stcss-Belleville      14:20.71  
  7   402 Brianna Dracup         Stcss-Belleville      14:39.22  
  8   197 Chantelle Millar       Mss - Belleville      14:39.45  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 9:26.28  5/16/2007   David Quinn, East Northum                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   343 Nick Holden            Qss - Belleville       9:31.05  
  2   159 Patrick Earle          Enss - Brighton       11:08.90  
  3   178 Patrick Quinn          Enss - Brighton       11:25.86  
  4    55 Brett Dubeau           Css - Belleville      11:32.81  
  5   154 Zach Bateman           Enss - Brighton       11:40.61  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 12.62  5/16/2007   Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   122 Carlee Collins         Enss - Brighton          14.47  
  2   207 Angie Willemsen        Mss - Belleville         15.51  
  3   153 Alyssa Zajko           Enss - Brighton          15.96  
  4   258 Molly Corrigan         Ncc - Belleville         16.44  
  5   204 Cora Utvich            Mss - Belleville         19.90  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 15.67  5/13/2009   Jake Maynard, ENSS - Brighton               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   171 Reuben Meens           Enss - Brighton          15.40* 
  2   251 Scott Scrymgeour       Mss - Belleville         19.99  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 49.69  12/5/2004   Kirstin Mooney, St. Theresa                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    18 Arielle Fitzgerald     Bss - Belleville         49.13* 
  2   289 Jessica Robbins        Nhhs - Bancroft          52.38  
  3   261 Emma Riley             Ncc - Belleville         56.86  
  4   258 Molly Corrigan         Ncc - Belleville       1:01.58  
  5   194 Danika Guppy           Mss - Belleville       1:06.15  
  6   204 Cora Utvich            Mss - Belleville       1:11.07  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 43.72  5/13/2009   Jake Maynard, ENSS - Brighton               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   171 Reuben Meens           Enss - Brighton          43.75  
  2   249 Braedon Rorabeck       Mss - Belleville         51.36  
  3   241 Mitch Millar           Mss - Belleville         59.31  
  4   172 Darrin Morgan          Enss - Brighton        1:20.00  
 
Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.60m  12/5/2004   Annabelle Pellerin, ES Marc Garn            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   127 Olivia Dyer            Enss - Brighton          1.49m  
  2   120 Nicole Carr            Enss - Brighton          1.43m  
  3   397 Regan Cross            Stcss-Belleville         1.20m  
 
Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.80m  12/5/2004   Travis Coulter, North Hastin                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    57 Lucas Fallaise         Css - Belleville         1.84m* 
  2   390 Erik Shannon           Spcss - Trenton          1.69m  
  3    62 Dakota Mahar           Css - Belleville         1.63m  
  4   238 Matt McDougall         Mss - Belleville         1.60m  
  5    74 Rob Wannamaker         Css - Belleville        J1.55m  
  5    35 Joel Reinhardus        Bss - Belleville        J1.55m  
  5   169 Mark MacAulay          Enss - Brighton          1.55m  
  5    58 Jesse Gallant          Css - Belleville        J1.55m  
  9   297 Greg Metzger           Nhhs - Bancroft          1.50m  
 --   251 Scott Scrymgeour       Mss - Belleville          FAIL  
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.95m  5/16/2007   Nikki DeHaan, Quinte S S-Be                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   190 Naomi Douglas-Naje     Mss - Belleville         2.01m* 
  2   207 Angie Willemsen        Mss - Belleville         1.86m  
  3   200 Madison Robertson      Mss - Belleville         1.71m  
  3   189 Victoria Chapman       Mss - Belleville         1.71m  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 3.67m  1982        Andrew Clapperton - NDSS                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   246 Peter Pope             Mss - Belleville         3.05m  
  2   251 Scott Scrymgeour       Mss - Belleville         2.85m  
  3   238 Matt McDougall         Mss - Belleville         2.46m  
  4   262 Nick Boretski          Ncc - Belleville         1.86m  
  5   241 Mitch Millar           Mss - Belleville         1.71m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 4.88m  5/16/2007   Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    18 Arielle Fitzgerald     Bss - Belleville         5.23m*  NWI 
  2    23 Ashley Solmes          Bss - Belleville         4.22m   NWI 
  3   120 Nicole Carr            Enss - Brighton          4.16m   NWI 
  4    79 Holly Koch             Chhs - Madoc             4.12m   NWI 
  5   414 Brianna Rossit         Stcss-Belleville         4.02m   NWI 
  6    84 Haillie Tebo           Chhs - Madoc             3.99m   NWI 
  7   275 Rachel Vandusen        Naec - Cloyne            3.92m   NWI 
  8    22 Kayla Slade            Bss - Belleville         3.74m   NWI 
  9    43 Cassidy McDonald       Css - Belleville         3.29m   NWI 
 10    44 Layla Sungur           Css - Belleville         2.58m   NWI 
 
Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 5.79m  5/16/2007   Logan Cole, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   279 Jordan Young           Naec - Cloyne            5.76m   NWI 
  2    33 Evan Metcalfe          Bss - Belleville         5.60m   NWI 
  3   217 Austin Campbell        Mss - Belleville         5.45m   NWI 
  4    58 Jesse Gallant          Css - Belleville        J5.23m   NWI 
  4    62 Dakota Mahar           Css - Belleville         5.23m   NWI 
  6   262 Nick Boretski          Ncc - Belleville         5.20m   NWI 
  7   364 Caleb Hutchinson       Qchs-Belleville          5.15m   NWI 
  8    86 Tanner Ahola           Chhs - Madoc             4.95m   NWI 
  9   360 Jake Adams             Qchs-Belleville          4.88m   NWI 
 10   169 Mark MacAulay          Enss - Brighton          4.79m   NWI 
 11    55 Brett Dubeau           Css - Belleville         4.73m   NWI 
 12    74 Rob Wannamaker         Css - Belleville         4.66m   NWI 
 13   366 Alex Marshall          Qchs-Belleville          4.63m   NWI 
 13   390 Erik Shannon           Spcss - Trenton          4.63m   NWI 
 15   361 Kevin Borger           Qchs-Belleville          4.57m   NWI 
 16   160 Josh Field             Enss - Brighton          4.52m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 10.23m  5/14/2008   Nicole VanHaarlem, PECI - Picton           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    18 Arielle Fitzgerald     Bss - Belleville        10.63m*  NWI 
  2   261 Emma Riley             Ncc - Belleville         8.86m   NWI 
  3   414 Brianna Rossit         Stcss-Belleville         8.80m   NWI 
  4   289 Jessica Robbins        Nhhs - Bancroft          8.77m   NWI 
  5   122 Carlee Collins         Enss - Brighton          8.58m   NWI 
  6    84 Haillie Tebo           Chhs - Madoc             8.49m   NWI 
  7    22 Kayla Slade            Bss - Belleville         8.11m   NWI 
  8   130 Julie Hoekstra         Enss - Brighton          7.37m   NWI 
  9   204 Cora Utvich            Mss - Belleville         6.60m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 12.20m  12/5/2004   Eddie Clare, Centennial S                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   171 Reuben Meens           Enss - Brighton         11.86m   NWI 
  2    33 Evan Metcalfe          Bss - Belleville        11.75m   NWI 
  3   172 Darrin Morgan          Enss - Brighton         11.05m   NWI 
  4   217 Austin Campbell        Mss - Belleville        10.93m   NWI 
  5    86 Tanner Ahola           Chhs - Madoc            10.87m   NWI 
  6    62 Dakota Mahar           Css - Belleville        10.82m   NWI 
  7   279 Jordan Young           Naec - Cloyne           10.58m   NWI 
  8    35 Joel Reinhardus        Bss - Belleville        10.47m   NWI 
  9   327 Mitch Spencer          Peci - Picton           10.46m   NWI 
  9   364 Caleb Hutchinson       Qchs-Belleville         10.46m   NWI 
 11   169 Mark MacAulay          Enss - Brighton         10.41m   NWI 
 12   262 Nick Boretski          Ncc - Belleville        10.37m   NWI 
 13   249 Braedon Rorabeck       Mss - Belleville         9.86m   NWI 
 14    90 Matthew Maynes         Chhs - Madoc             9.63m   NWI 
 15   360 Jake Adams             Qchs-Belleville          9.48m   NWI 
 16   366 Alex Marshall          Qchs-Belleville          9.04m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 9.27m  12/5/2004   Erin Vestervelt, Quinte SS-Be               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    24 Helen Wismer           Bss - Belleville         8.43m  
  2   311 Stacy Williams         Peci - Picton            8.33m  
  3   116 Taylor Ainsworth       Enss - Brighton          8.08m  
  4   189 Victoria Chapman       Mss - Belleville         7.63m  
  5   272 Ashley Buls            Naec - Cloyne            6.70m  
  6   123 Jessie Crews           Enss - Brighton          6.69m  
  7   144 Kristen Sinclair       Enss - Brighton          6.05m  
  8   198 Kaitlin Mitchell       Mss - Belleville         5.87m  
 
Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 14.02m  12/5/2004   Ben Ruckstuhl, East Northum                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   175 Brendan Peterson       Enss - Brighton         12.68m  
  2   363 Ben Hoftyser           Qchs-Belleville         11.62m  
  3   325 Morgan Reynolds        Peci - Picton           11.01m  
  4    60 Jordan Graham          Css - Belleville        10.59m  
  5   362 Cheech Gornall         Qchs-Belleville         10.03m  
  6   186 Matt Windsor           Enss - Brighton          9.76m  
  7   278 Nick Smart             Naec - Cloyne            9.65m  
  8   223 Nick Fairs             Mss - Belleville         9.38m  
  9   221 Mike Demschik          Mss - Belleville         8.09m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 26.41m  5/16/2007   Taylor White, North Hastin                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   189 Victoria Chapman       Mss - Belleville        22.95m  
  2   311 Stacy Williams         Peci - Picton           22.66m  
  3   337 Jordan Semark          Qss - Belleville        21.88m  
  4    24 Helen Wismer           Bss - Belleville        21.54m  
  5   144 Kristen Sinclair       Enss - Brighton         20.03m  
  6   151 Vanessa Watts          Enss - Brighton         18.73m  
  7   198 Kaitlin Mitchell       Mss - Belleville        16.33m  
  8   123 Jessie Crews           Enss - Brighton         12.84m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 46.54m  12/5/2004   Ben Ruckstuhl, East Northum                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   166 Jesse Labrecque        Enss - Brighton         36.03m  
  2    72 Cody Rizzo             Css - Belleville        35.34m  
  3   297 Greg Metzger           Nhhs - Bancroft         33.76m  
  4   165 Matt Kofler            Enss - Brighton         31.18m  
  5   221 Mike Demschik          Mss - Belleville        30.42m  
  6   363 Ben Hoftyser           Qchs-Belleville         29.25m  
  7    60 Jordan Graham          Css - Belleville        28.42m  
  8   295 Jared Dickey           Nhhs - Bancroft         26.06m  
  9    55 Brett Dubeau           Css - Belleville        25.78m  
 10   223 Nick Fairs             Mss - Belleville        25.64m  
 11   325 Morgan Reynolds        Peci - Picton           24.38m  
 12   315 Mike Farmer            Peci - Picton           23.08m  
 13   322 Mason Powers           Peci - Picton           23.07m  
 14   327 Mitch Spencer          Peci - Picton           22.85m  
 15   362 Cheech Gornall         Qchs-Belleville         22.75m  
 16   186 Matt Windsor           Enss - Brighton         18.82m  
 --   175 Brendan Peterson       Enss - Brighton           FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 34.04m  5/13/2009   Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   289 Jessica Robbins        Nhhs - Bancroft         28.02m  
  2   311 Stacy Williams         Peci - Picton           24.74m  
  3    24 Helen Wismer           Bss - Belleville        21.37m  
  4   275 Rachel Vandusen        Naec - Cloyne           20.94m  
  5   116 Taylor Ainsworth       Enss - Brighton         19.90m  
  6   337 Jordan Semark          Qss - Belleville        19.85m  
  7   272 Ashley Buls            Naec - Cloyne           16.19m  
  7   151 Vanessa Watts          Enss - Brighton         16.19m  
  9   144 Kristen Sinclair       Enss - Brighton         13.52m  
 10   198 Kaitlin Mitchell       Mss - Belleville        12.91m  
 11   123 Jessie Crews           Enss - Brighton         11.67m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 47.61m  10/5/2006   Steve Therrien, Prince Edwar               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   327 Mitch Spencer          Peci - Picton           39.46m  
  2   238 Matt McDougall         Mss - Belleville        38.26m  
  3    72 Cody Rizzo             Css - Belleville        38.25m  
  4   249 Braedon Rorabeck       Mss - Belleville        37.57m  
  5   295 Jared Dickey           Nhhs - Bancroft         36.35m  
  6   297 Greg Metzger           Nhhs - Bancroft         35.91m  
  7   166 Jesse Labrecque        Enss - Brighton         35.27m  
  8   114 Mathieu St-Amant       Esmg - Trenton          31.97m  
  9   165 Matt Kofler            Enss - Brighton         30.17m  
 10   175 Brendan Peterson       Enss - Brighton         30.01m  
 11   278 Nick Smart             Naec - Cloyne           29.95m  
 12   360 Jake Adams             Qchs-Belleville         25.76m  
 13   322 Mason Powers           Peci - Picton           24.28m  
 14   363 Ben Hoftyser           Qchs-Belleville         23.94m  
 15    47 Drew Brooks            Css - Belleville        23.63m  
 16   241 Mitch Millar           Mss - Belleville        20.29m  
 --   362 Cheech Gornall         Qchs-Belleville           FOUL  
 --    60 Jordan Graham          Css - Belleville          FOUL  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 53.28  10/5/2006   East Northumberland - coen, East Northum    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   56.25  
  2 Moira - Belleville  'A'                             1:00.94  
 -- Centre Hastings - Madoc  'A'                            DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 47.65  12/5/2004   East Northumberland S S, East Northum       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   48.12  
  2 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               48.70  
  3 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        51.27  
  4 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                     51.57  
  5 Centre Hastings - Madoc  'A'                          51.99  
  6 Quinte Christian - Belleville  'A'                    52.12  
  7 Moira - Belleville  'B'                               55.32  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
          BQ: * 12.30  1987        Tammy Staple - CSS                          
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   259 Gabby Foley            Ncc - Belleville         13.58Q 
  2    15 Ashley Dempster        Bss - Belleville         13.94Q 
  3   307 Jessica Palacious      Peci - Picton            14.04q 
  4   415 Emmi-Lou Walsh         Stcss-Belleville         14.36  
  5   129 Hannah Gillespie       Enss - Brighton          14.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    95 Nadine Paul            Esmg - Trenton           13.67Q 
  2   304 Cassie Dobosh          Peci - Picton            13.86Q 
  3   288 Meghan Poff            Nhhs - Bancroft          14.29q 
  4   395 Noel Clement           Stcss-Belleville         14.78  
  5   380 Lindsay Ray            Spcss - Trenton          15.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   284 Lindsay Grenier        Nhhs - Bancroft          13.79Q 
  2     8 Megan Belanger         Bss - Belleville         14.24Q 
  3   407 Heather Halvorsen      Stcss-Belleville         14.39  
  4   125 Brittany Dhaene        Enss - Brighton          14.73  
  5   378 Gairy-Ann Brown        Spcss - Trenton          14.79  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 12.30  1987        Tammy Staple - CSS                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   259 Gabby Foley            Ncc - Belleville         13.62  
  2   304 Cassie Dobosh          Peci - Picton            13.77  
  3    95 Nadine Paul            Esmg - Trenton           13.82  
  4   284 Lindsay Grenier        Nhhs - Bancroft          13.95  
  5   307 Jessica Palacious      Peci - Picton            14.05  
  6    15 Ashley Dempster        Bss - Belleville         14.20  
  7   288 Meghan Poff            Nhhs - Bancroft          14.48  
  8     8 Megan Belanger         Bss - Belleville         14.67  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
          BQ: * 10.90  1987        Jeff Lalonde - MSS                          
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   316 Ricky Gladu            Peci - Picton            12.45Q 
  2   389 Adam Ryall             Spcss - Trenton          12.58q 
  3   106 Tommy Lachance         Esmg - Trenton           12.65  
  4   184 Randy Voskamp          Enss - Brighton          12.77  
  4   375 Gabe Zimmerman         Qchs-Belleville          12.77  
  6   424 Sheldon Mooney         Stcss-Belleville         12.97  
  7     1 Matt Agati             BS - Consecon            12.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    75 Derek Wendel           Css - Belleville         12.48Q 
  2   236 Brandon MacKinnon      Mss - Belleville         12.56q 
  3   425 Dylan Murray           Stcss-Belleville         12.93  
  4   170 Zac Maguire            Enss - Brighton          12.97  
  5     5 Dan Redlarski          BS - Consecon            13.61  
  6   448 Anthony Thames         Ths - Trenton            14.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   440 Kevin Essibier         Ths - Trenton            12.10Q 
  2   422 John Maracle           Stcss-Belleville         12.39q 
  3     3 Justin Hillyer         BS - Consecon            12.50q 
  4    67 Duc Minh               Css - Belleville         12.75  
  5   387 Brandon Nault          Spcss - Trenton          12.82  
  6   351 Josh Suddard           Qss - Belleville         13.19  
  7    27 Harry Cho              Bss - Belleville         13.28  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   438 Josh Edwards           Ths - Trenton            12.07Q 
  2   420 Baiden Holland         Stcss-Belleville         12.64  
  3     7 Nick Yakich            BS - Consecon            12.73  
  4   348 Ryan Proteau           Qss - Belleville         12.74  
  5   235 David Lytle            Mss - Belleville         13.02  
  6   299 Jack Northcott         Nhhs - Bancroft          13.15  
  7    68 Kyle Norris            Css - Belleville         14.47  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 10.90  1987        Jeff Lalonde - MSS                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   440 Kevin Essibier         Ths - Trenton            12.23  
  2   438 Josh Edwards           Ths - Trenton            12.24  
  3   389 Adam Ryall             Spcss - Trenton          12.53  
  4   422 John Maracle           Stcss-Belleville         12.56  
  5     3 Justin Hillyer         BS - Consecon            12.62  
  6    75 Derek Wendel           Css - Belleville         12.72  
  7   316 Ricky Gladu            Peci - Picton            12.73  
  8   236 Brandon MacKinnon      Mss - Belleville         12.75  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
          BQ: * 25.61  12/5/2004   Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   259 Gabby Foley            Ncc - Belleville         28.53Q 
  2   141 Rachel Rumsam          Enss - Brighton          29.22Q 
  3     8 Megan Belanger         Bss - Belleville         30.31q 
  4   400 Whitney Donahue        Stcss-Belleville         33.39  
  5   377 Lindsay Bate           Spcss - Trenton          33.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    15 Ashley Dempster        Bss - Belleville         29.66Q 
  2   407 Heather Halvorsen      Stcss-Belleville         30.15Q 
  3   288 Meghan Poff            Nhhs - Bancroft          31.21  
  4   129 Hannah Gillespie       Enss - Brighton          31.53  
  5   404 Sarah Ferguson         Stcss-Belleville         36.75  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   304 Cassie Dobosh          Peci - Picton            28.87Q 
  2   415 Emmi-Lou Walsh         Stcss-Belleville         29.62Q 
  3   284 Lindsay Grenier        Nhhs - Bancroft          30.70q 
  4   378 Gairy-Ann Brown        Spcss - Trenton          31.81  
  5   133 Nicole Lance           Enss - Brighton          33.72  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 25.61  12/5/2004   Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   259 Gabby Foley            Ncc - Belleville         27.92  
  2   304 Cassie Dobosh          Peci - Picton            28.59  
  3   141 Rachel Rumsam          Enss - Brighton          29.11  
  4   415 Emmi-Lou Walsh         Stcss-Belleville         29.26  
  5   284 Lindsay Grenier        Nhhs - Bancroft          29.76  
  6     8 Megan Belanger         Bss - Belleville         30.40  
  7    15 Ashley Dempster        Bss - Belleville         30.42  
  8   407 Heather Halvorsen      Stcss-Belleville         30.48  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
          BQ: * 22.00  1976        John Lowe - MSS                             
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   440 Kevin Essibier         Ths - Trenton            25.07Q 
  2   416 Nathaniel Brennan      Stcss-Belleville         25.74q 
  3   365 Josh Hutchinson        Qchs-Belleville          26.21  
  4   170 Zac Maguire            Enss - Brighton          26.80  
  5   299 Jack Northcott         Nhhs - Bancroft          27.35  
  6   339 Chad Bain              Qss - Belleville         27.59  
  7    68 Kyle Norris            Css - Belleville         30.42  
  8   255 Donald Winter          Mss - Belleville         31.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   438 Josh Edwards           Ths - Trenton            24.78Q 
  2   422 John Maracle           Stcss-Belleville         25.07q 
  3   417 Evan Corbett           Stcss-Belleville         25.75q 
  4   266 Adrian Ling            Ncc - Belleville         26.09  
  5   237 Chass Maracle          Mss - Belleville         26.38  
  6    29 Lucas Coady            Bss - Belleville         27.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   187 Wei Wei Yan            Enss - Brighton          25.47Q 
  2   316 Ricky Gladu            Peci - Picton            25.76q 
  3   348 Ryan Proteau           Qss - Belleville         26.01  
  4   375 Gabe Zimmerman         Qchs-Belleville          26.04  
  5   425 Dylan Murray           Stcss-Belleville         26.56  
  6     7 Nick Yakich            BS - Consecon            26.77  
  7   301 Alex Ugilini           Nhhs - Bancroft          30.65  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   184 Randy Voskamp          Enss - Brighton          25.70Q 
  2    67 Duc Minh               Css - Belleville         25.77  
  3   424 Sheldon Mooney         Stcss-Belleville         26.31  
  4   351 Josh Suddard           Qss - Belleville         26.85  
  5    27 Harry Cho              Bss - Belleville         26.95  
  6     5 Dan Redlarski          BS - Consecon            27.38  
  7   243 Robby O'Brien          Mss - Belleville         27.85  
  8   448 Anthony Thames         Ths - Trenton            29.35  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 22.00  1976        John Lowe - MSS                             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   438 Josh Edwards           Ths - Trenton            24.66  
  2   440 Kevin Essibier         Ths - Trenton            24.73  
  3   422 John Maracle           Stcss-Belleville         25.09  
  4   187 Wei Wei Yan            Enss - Brighton          25.15  
  5   416 Nathaniel Brennan      Stcss-Belleville         25.52  
  6   184 Randy Voskamp          Enss - Brighton          25.72  
  7   417 Evan Corbett           Stcss-Belleville         25.75  
  8   316 Ricky Gladu            Peci - Picton            25.83  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 59.31  12/5/2004   Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   259 Gabby Foley            Ncc - Belleville       1:02.85  
  2   429 Amy Bryant             Ths - Trenton          1:09.45  
  3   132 Emma Lafontaine        Enss - Brighton        1:11.25  
  4   400 Whitney Donahue        Stcss-Belleville       1:13.71  
  5   411 Chantelle Neal         Stcss-Belleville       1:13.75  
  6   396 Taryn Cournyea         Stcss-Belleville       1:15.41  
  7   404 Sarah Ferguson         Stcss-Belleville       1:23.32  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 50.37  12/5/2004   Aaron White, Trenton HS-T                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   417 Evan Corbett           Stcss-Belleville         57.30  
  2    29 Lucas Coady            Bss - Belleville       1:00.18  
  3   243 Robby O'Brien          Mss - Belleville       1:01.35  
  4   255 Donald Winter          Mss - Belleville       1:17.92  
Section  2  
  1   168 Joe Lemmermeyer        Enss - Brighton          54.55  
  2   350 Dylan Semark           Qss - Belleville         55.42  
  3   375 Gabe Zimmerman         Qchs-Belleville          56.48  
  4   416 Nathaniel Brennan      Stcss-Belleville         57.29  
  5   298 Zach Metzger           Nhhs - Bancroft          57.38  
  6   445 Nic Pierson            Ths - Trenton            58.05  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2:19.56  5/14/2008   Diana Boultbee, BSS - Belleville          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   132 Emma Lafontaine        Enss - Brighton        2:41.95  
  2    82 Rachel Parks           Chhs - Madoc           2:51.54  
  3   431 Hannah Dumouchel       Ths - Trenton          2:55.38  
  4   396 Taryn Cournyea         Stcss-Belleville       2:59.59  
  5   308 Cyndl Powers           Peci - Picton          3:12.86  
  6   429 Amy Bryant             Ths - Trenton          3:13.27  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1:55.80  2001        Dan Tripp - QSS                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   419 James Denny            Stcss-Belleville       2:01.07  
  2    69 Chris Palmer           Css - Belleville       2:09.08  
  3   168 Joe Lemmermeyer        Enss - Brighton        2:09.91  
  4   350 Dylan Semark           Qss - Belleville       2:13.57  
  5     3 Justin Hillyer         BS - Consecon          2:14.85  
  6   298 Zach Metzger           Nhhs - Bancroft        2:19.45  
  7   437 Jon Down               Ths - Trenton          2:24.67  
  8   455 Nathan Hubbs           Css - Belleville       2:28.18  
  9    36 Dominic Schmid         Bss - Belleville       2:30.68  
 10   446 Chandon Sidhu          Ths - Trenton          2:52.41  
 11   216 Thomas Brown           Mss - Belleville       3:06.72  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4:39.00  1975        Carrie Richards - BSS                     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   150 Jade Wallace           Enss - Brighton        5:36.85  
  2   148 Rachel Visconti        Enss - Brighton        5:46.48  
  3   333 Allie Horwood          Qss - Belleville       5:59.06  
  4   431 Hannah Dumouchel       Ths - Trenton          5:59.48  
  5   436 Lauren Lacroix         Ths - Trenton          6:30.71  
  6   308 Cyndl Powers           Peci - Picton          6:44.97  
  7   195 Chantelle Kerr         Mss - Belleville       6:48.30  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 3:58.60  1983        Craig Maxfield - NCC                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   419 James Denny            Stcss-Belleville       4:09.28  
  2    70 Kaelan Parker          Css - Belleville       4:45.97  
  3     3 Justin Hillyer         BS - Consecon          4:46.71  
  4   269 Trevor Reid            Ncc - Belleville       4:47.40  
  5   347 Curtis Parker          Qss - Belleville       4:59.27  
  6   437 Jon Down               Ths - Trenton          5:02.78  
  7    36 Dominic Schmid         Bss - Belleville       5:08.80  
  8   446 Chandon Sidhu          Ths - Trenton          5:11.68  
  9   218 Sam Clements           Mss - Belleville       5:13.57  
 10   230 Israel Jimenez         Mss - Belleville       5:18.69  
 11   232 Moritz Kreutzer        Mss - Belleville       5:22.01  
 12   428 Nicholas VanExan       Stcss-Belleville       5:26.47  
 13   341 Nate Edwards           Qss - Belleville       5:26.56  
 14     2 Mike Andy              BS - Consecon          6:14.76  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 10:24.40  1988        Michele Foley - MSS                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Erin Salmon            Enss - Brighton       12:28.57  
  2   150 Jade Wallace           Enss - Brighton       12:30.94  
  3   148 Rachel Visconti        Enss - Brighton       12:31.20  
  4   333 Allie Horwood          Qss - Belleville      12:44.44  
  5    82 Rachel Parks           Chhs - Madoc          12:52.40  
  6   436 Lauren Lacroix         Ths - Trenton         13:40.84  
  7   195 Chantelle Kerr         Mss - Belleville      14:21.26  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 8:45.90  1980        Dennis Stark - QSS                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   319 Jordan Miller          Peci - Picton          9:20.30  
  2   344 Dakota Holgate         Qss - Belleville       9:22.07  
  3    63 Connor Mahoney-Ash     Css - Belleville       9:31.54  
  4    31 Jack Laundry           Bss - Belleville       9:38.77  
  5    69 Chris Palmer           Css - Belleville       9:58.72  
  6    70 Kaelan Parker          Css - Belleville      10:05.31  
  7   269 Trevor Reid            Ncc - Belleville      10:07.18  
  8    98 Ben Allin              Esmg - Trenton        10:26.79  
  9   347 Curtis Parker          Qss - Belleville      10:29.58  
 10   218 Sam Clements           Mss - Belleville      10:41.72  
 11   428 Nicholas VanExan       Stcss-Belleville      11:41.76  
 12   341 Nate Edwards           Qss - Belleville      11:49.49  
 13   446 Chandon Sidhu          Ths - Trenton         11:49.61  
 14   373 Ben Wiarda             Qchs-Belleville       12:14.47  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 15.06  5/14/2003   Bianka Van Egmond, East Northum             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   280 Mary Allison           Nhhs - Bancroft          17.45  
  2   392 Mayra Asmar            Stcss-Belleville         17.81  
  3   357 Shelana Mutch          Qchs-Belleville          18.73  
  4   285 Larissa Hattin         Nhhs - Bancroft          19.48  
  5   401 Jessica Donnan         Stcss-Belleville         21.52  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 15.51  12/5/2004   Jahn Van Egmond, East Northum               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   254 Phil Willemsen         Mss - Belleville         18.19  
  2   243 Robby O'Brien          Mss - Belleville         21.65  
  3   314 Aaron Davila           Peci - Picton            22.59  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1    75 Derek Wendel           Css - Belleville         16.70  
  2   326 Kevin Sarley           Peci - Picton            17.73  
  3   421 Carson Lazier          Stcss-Belleville         18.51  
  4   187 Wei Wei Yan            Enss - Brighton          18.88  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1:04.19  12/5/2004   Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   280 Mary Allison           Nhhs - Bancroft        1:13.47  
  2   392 Mayra Asmar            Stcss-Belleville       1:16.03  
  3   357 Shelana Mutch          Qchs-Belleville        1:18.81  
  4   141 Rachel Rumsam          Enss - Brighton        1:22.80  
  5   412 Cindy Nelles           Stcss-Belleville       1:25.75  
  6   401 Jessica Donnan         Stcss-Belleville       1:45.44  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 56.30  1992        Jason McKissock - ENSS                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   187 Wei Wei Yan            Enss - Brighton        1:03.21  
  2   445 Nic Pierson            Ths - Trenton          1:08.75  
  3   421 Carson Lazier          Stcss-Belleville       1:11.66  
  4   215 Sawyer Brinklow        Mss - Belleville       1:17.09  
 
Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.63m  10/5/2006   Annabelle Pellerin, E S Marc Garn           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   332 Nikki Dehaan           Qss - Belleville         1.64m* 
  2   359 Emily VanEgmond        Qchs-Belleville          1.55m  
  3    14 Catrina Davis          Bss - Belleville         1.50m  
  4   274 Candice McRae          Naec - Cloyne            1.45m  
  5   285 Larissa Hattin         Nhhs - Bancroft         J1.35m  
  5   141 Rachel Rumsam          Enss - Brighton          1.35m  
  5   412 Cindy Nelles           Stcss-Belleville         1.35m  
  8   377 Lindsay Bate           Spcss - Trenton          1.30m  
 
Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 1.99m  1996        Gary Strang - MSS                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Josiah Fallaise        Css - Belleville         1.92m  
  2   450 Nick Tremblay          Ths - Trenton            1.89m  
  3   256 Tim Wright             Mss - Belleville         1.80m  
  4   302 Joel Winsor            Nhhs - Bancroft          1.75m  
  5    75 Derek Wendel           Css - Belleville         1.70m  
  5   180 Taran Schubert         Enss - Brighton         J1.70m  
  5   365 Josh Hutchinson        Qchs-Belleville         J1.70m  
  8   444 Sean O'Hara            Ths - Trenton           J1.60m  
  8   329 Paidon Young           Peci - Picton            1.60m  
 --   240 Matt Millar            Mss - Belleville          FAIL  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 2.25m  5/14/2008   Nikki Dehaan, QSS - Belleville              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   206 Rebeca Watson          Mss - Belleville         1.86m  
  2   192 Olivia Geen            Mss - Belleville         1.71m  
  3   203 Lila Stanners          Mss - Belleville         1.56m  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4.11m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - NDSS                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   248 John Robson            Mss - Belleville        J2.46m  
  1   240 Matt Millar            Mss - Belleville        J2.46m  
  1   236 Brandon MacKinnon      Mss - Belleville         2.46m  
  4   235 David Lytle            Mss - Belleville         2.31m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 5.34m  1988        Tammy Staple - CSS                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   310 Nicole VanHaarlem      Peci - Picton            4.60m   NWI 
  2    14 Catrina Davis          Bss - Belleville         4.53m   NWI 
  3   415 Emmi-Lou Walsh         Stcss-Belleville         4.45m   NWI 
  4   286 Ashley Howran          Nhhs - Bancroft          4.31m   NWI 
  5    11 Alex Cleave            Bss - Belleville         4.18m   NWI 
  6   304 Cassie Dobosh          Peci - Picton            4.17m   NWI 
  7   129 Hannah Gillespie       Enss - Brighton          4.00m   NWI 
  8    15 Ashley Dempster        Bss - Belleville         3.82m   NWI 
  9     8 Megan Belanger         Bss - Belleville         3.66m   NWI 
 10   377 Lindsay Bate           Spcss - Trenton          3.40m   NWI 
 11    46 Brooke Swoffer         Css - Belleville         3.26m   NWI 
 12   260 Azukie Machita         Ncc - Belleville         3.20m   NWI 
 13   411 Chantelle Neal         Stcss-Belleville         3.18m   NWI 
 14   413 Liana Rietmueller      Stcss-Belleville         3.04m   NWI 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 6.77m  1966        Vic Witriak - THS                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   316 Ricky Gladu            Peci - Picton            6.07m   NWI 
  2   420 Baiden Holland         Stcss-Belleville         5.79m   NWI 
  3    67 Duc Minh               Css - Belleville         5.72m   NWI 
  4   293 Josh Caron             Nhhs - Bancroft          5.69m   NWI 
  5   450 Nick Tremblay          Ths - Trenton            5.62m   NWI 
  6   386 Mike Lachance          Spcss - Trenton          5.54m   NWI 
  7    28 Justin Chu-Bourgon     Bss - Belleville         5.47m   NWI 
  8   236 Brandon MacKinnon      Mss - Belleville         5.41m   NWI 
  9   416 Nathaniel Brennan      Stcss-Belleville         5.34m   NWI 
 10   256 Tim Wright             Mss - Belleville         5.32m   NWI 
 11   180 Taran Schubert         Enss - Brighton          5.25m   NWI 
 12   266 Adrian Ling            Ncc - Belleville         5.20m   NWI 
 13   108 Xavier Mailhot         Esmg - Trenton           5.17m   NWI 
 14     7 Nick Yakich            BS - Consecon            5.14m   NWI 
 15   389 Adam Ryall             Spcss - Trenton          5.11m   NWI 
 16    27 Harry Cho              Bss - Belleville         5.03m   NWI 
 16   445 Nic Pierson            Ths - Trenton            5.03m   NWI 
 18   184 Randy Voskamp          Enss - Brighton          4.99m   NWI 
 19   387 Brandon Nault          Spcss - Trenton          4.82m   NWI 
 20   318 Brad McRae             Peci - Picton            4.74m   NWI 
 21   329 Paidon Young           Peci - Picton            4.64m   NWI 
 22    66 Kevin McKuen           Css - Belleville         3.17m   NWI 
 23   226 Kai Freeland           Mss - Belleville         2.95m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 10.76m  12/5/2004   Heather McCurdy, Bayside SS                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    11 Alex Cleave            Bss - Belleville         9.81m   NWI 
  2   310 Nicole VanHaarlem      Peci - Picton            9.74m   NWI 
  3    14 Catrina Davis          Bss - Belleville         9.62m   NWI 
  4   307 Jessica Palacious      Peci - Picton            9.20m   NWI 
  5   286 Ashley Howran          Nhhs - Bancroft          9.16m   NWI 
  6   133 Nicole Lance           Enss - Brighton          8.59m   NWI 
  7   260 Azukie Machita         Ncc - Belleville         8.04m   NWI 
  8    82 Rachel Parks           Chhs - Madoc             7.67m   NWI 
  9   413 Liana Rietmueller      Stcss-Belleville         6.74m   NWI 
 10   411 Chantelle Neal         Stcss-Belleville         6.73m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
          BQ: * 14.57m  1976        Bob Thompson - THS                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   450 Nick Tremblay          Ths - Trenton           12.30m   NWI 
  2   386 Mike Lachance          Spcss - Trenton         11.70m   NWI 
  3   293 Josh Caron             Nhhs - Bancroft         11.65m   NWI 
  4   256 Tim Wright             Mss - Belleville        11.63m   NWI 
  4   180 Taran Schubert         Enss - Brighton         11.63m   NWI 
  6   101 Jordan Favre           Esmg - Trenton          11.32m   NWI 
  7    28 Justin Chu-Bourgon     Bss - Belleville        11.17m   NWI 
  8   235 David Lytle            Mss - Belleville        10.85m   NWI 
  9   277 Tanner Hinchey         Naec - Cloyne           10.66m   NWI 
 10   240 Matt Millar            Mss - Belleville        10.61m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 12.89m  1968        Jane Haist - AC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   292 Taylor White           Nhhs - Bancroft         10.59m  
  2   191 Chloe Eberwein         Mss - Belleville         9.45m  
  3   357 Shelana Mutch          Qchs-Belleville          8.57m  
  4    78 Madison Danford        Chhs - Madoc             8.18m  
  5   309 Jillian Robinson       Peci - Picton            8.08m  
  6    11 Alex Cleave            Bss - Belleville         8.03m  
  7   291 Kim Stephens           Nhhs - Bancroft          7.75m  
  8   303 Rachelle Denison       Peci - Picton            7.59m  
  9   119 Jordon Campbell        Enss - Brighton          7.03m  
 10   202 Stephanie Sliwa        Mss - Belleville         6.89m  
 11   273 Holly Buls             Naec - Cloyne            6.56m  
 12   147 Christina Toshakov     Enss - Brighton          6.37m  
 13    39 Sarah Burn             Css - Belleville         6.03m  
 14   121 Hayley Chapman         Enss - Brighton          5.63m  
 15    76 Lesley Butler          Chhs - Madoc             5.46m  
 16   199 Sara Payne             Mss - Belleville         4.30m  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 16.23m  1983        Robert Berry - NDSS                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   339 Chad Bain              Qss - Belleville        11.71m  
  2   277 Tanner Hinchey         Naec - Cloyne           11.51m  
  3   313 Shane Casnaw           Peci - Picton           11.19m  
  4   106 Tommy Lachance         Esmg - Trenton          11.03m  
  5    71 Ryan Pericek           Css - Belleville        10.94m  
  6   439 Clarke Ellis           Ths - Trenton           10.89m  
  7   253 Zach Speed             Mss - Belleville        10.56m  
  8   237 Chass Maracle          Mss - Belleville        10.27m  
  9   320 Brandon Peever         Peci - Picton           10.26m  
 10   418 Chris Cotterell        Stcss-Belleville        10.23m  
 11   371 Ben Waswa              Qchs-Belleville         10.13m  
 12   384 Curtis Kelly           Spcss - Trenton         10.04m  
 13   318 Brad McRae             Peci - Picton            9.84m  
 14    73 Ken Sharpe             Css - Belleville         9.09m  
 15   368 Doug Sills             Qchs-Belleville          8.46m  
 16   220 Sheldon Colwill        Mss - Belleville         8.21m  
 17   250 Toshi Sakurai          Mss - Belleville         5.88m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 42.30m  5/14/2003   Sasha Matisko, Bayside SS                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   292 Taylor White           Nhhs - Bancroft         30.54m  
  2   309 Jillian Robinson       Peci - Picton           27.75m  
  3   286 Ashley Howran          Nhhs - Bancroft         27.64m  
  4   334 Brittney Mumby         Qss - Belleville        24.99m  
  5   291 Kim Stephens           Nhhs - Bancroft         22.88m  
  6   202 Stephanie Sliwa        Mss - Belleville        22.79m  
  7   303 Rachelle Denison       Peci - Picton           22.43m  
  8    21 Nicole Shaubel         Bss - Belleville        21.32m  
  9   147 Christina Toshakov     Enss - Brighton         20.95m  
 10   191 Chloe Eberwein         Mss - Belleville        20.80m  
 11   306 Carrie Dyer            Peci - Picton           20.41m  
 12    40 Danielle Decker        Css - Belleville        19.44m  
 13   288 Meghan Poff            Nhhs - Bancroft         18.79m  
 14   121 Hayley Chapman         Enss - Brighton         18.39m  
 15   274 Candice McRae          Naec - Cloyne           17.53m  
 16   408 Hannah Hayes           Stcss-Belleville        17.01m  
 17   149 Julie Walbech          Enss - Brighton         16.96m  
 18   119 Jordon Campbell        Enss - Brighton         16.54m  
 19    78 Madison Danford        Chhs - Madoc            14.66m  
 20    39 Sarah Burn             Css - Belleville        14.43m  
 21   199 Sara Payne             Mss - Belleville        12.93m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 44.44m  1985        Leroy Blugh - NDSS                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     4 Jordan Osborne         BS - Consecon           29.56m  
  2   320 Brandon Peever         Peci - Picton           28.61m  
  3   313 Shane Casnaw           Peci - Picton           27.24m  
  4   105 Ronnie Ivany           Esmg - Trenton          26.72m  
  5   299 Jack Northcott         Nhhs - Bancroft         26.00m  
  6     6 Aaron Thackeray        BS - Consecon           25.85m  
  7   253 Zach Speed             Mss - Belleville        25.24m  
  8   339 Chad Bain              Qss - Belleville        25.23m  
  9   318 Brad McRae             Peci - Picton           25.07m  
 10   110 Jonnathan Paquet       Esmg - Trenton          24.86m  
 11   340 Curtis Brunton         Qss - Belleville        24.18m  
 12   301 Alex Ugilini           Nhhs - Bancroft         24.15m  
 13    73 Ken Sharpe             Css - Belleville        23.98m  
 14   348 Ryan Proteau           Qss - Belleville        23.47m  
 15   345 Mike Keegan            Qss - Belleville        23.35m  
 16   170 Zac Maguire            Enss - Brighton         22.51m  
 17   391 Travis Valliquette     Spcss - Trenton         22.27m  
 18   439 Clarke Ellis           Ths - Trenton           22.01m  
 19   371 Ben Waswa              Qchs-Belleville         20.04m  
 20   220 Sheldon Colwill        Mss - Belleville        18.44m  
 --     2 Mike Andy              BS - Consecon             FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 44.90m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   334 Brittney Mumby         Qss - Belleville        35.24m  
  2    21 Nicole Shaubel         Bss - Belleville        26.60m  
  3   407 Heather Halvorsen      Stcss-Belleville        25.01m  
  3    40 Danielle Decker        Css - Belleville       J25.01m  
  5   306 Carrie Dyer            Peci - Picton           24.63m  
  6   292 Taylor White           Nhhs - Bancroft         24.25m  
  7   149 Julie Walbech          Enss - Brighton         20.27m  
  8   431 Hannah Dumouchel       Ths - Trenton           19.84m  
  9   273 Holly Buls             Naec - Cloyne           19.34m  
 10    46 Brooke Swoffer         Css - Belleville        18.30m  
 11   303 Rachelle Denison       Peci - Picton           17.40m  
 12   125 Brittany Dhaene        Enss - Brighton         16.96m  
 13   199 Sara Payne             Mss - Belleville        16.30m  
 14   191 Chloe Eberwein         Mss - Belleville        15.00m  
 15    39 Sarah Burn             Css - Belleville        14.97m  
 16   202 Stephanie Sliwa        Mss - Belleville        13.81m  
 17    76 Lesley Butler          Chhs - Madoc            12.24m  
 --   121 Hayley Chapman         Enss - Brighton           FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 55.23m  5/14/2008   Ian Wallwork, PECI - Picton                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    50 Jacob Culp             Css - Belleville        46.60m  
  2   320 Brandon Peever         Peci - Picton           45.11m  
  3   106 Tommy Lachance         Esmg - Trenton          40.65m  
  4   313 Shane Casnaw           Peci - Picton           38.83m  
  5   386 Mike Lachance          Spcss - Trenton         38.42m  
  6   277 Tanner Hinchey         Naec - Cloyne           36.78m  
  7     4 Jordan Osborne         BS - Consecon           35.62m  
  8   439 Clarke Ellis           Ths - Trenton           34.15m  
  9   105 Ronnie Ivany           Esmg - Trenton          33.84m  
 10   425 Dylan Murray           Stcss-Belleville        33.71m  
 11   215 Sawyer Brinklow        Mss - Belleville        32.76m  
 12     6 Aaron Thackeray        BS - Consecon           32.68m  
 13   345 Mike Keegan            Qss - Belleville        30.79m  
 14   448 Anthony Thames         Ths - Trenton           30.70m  
 15   104 Ben Grondin            Esmg - Trenton          27.70m  
 16   418 Chris Cotterell        Stcss-Belleville        27.26m  
 17   368 Doug Sills             Qchs-Belleville         27.10m  
 18   371 Ben Waswa              Qchs-Belleville         26.68m  
 19   455 Nathan Hubbs           Css - Belleville        26.15m  
 20   340 Curtis Brunton         Qss - Belleville        25.82m  
 21    73 Ken Sharpe             Css - Belleville        23.66m  
 22   391 Travis Valliquette     Spcss - Trenton         23.58m  
 23    66 Kevin McKuen           Css - Belleville        23.56m  
 24     2 Mike Andy              BS - Consecon           23.13m  
 25   254 Phil Willemsen         Mss - Belleville        22.96m  
 26   250 Toshi Sakurai          Mss - Belleville        21.80m  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 52.50  10/5/2006   St. Theresa's S S - cost, St. Theresa       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                             53.60  
  2 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         54.42  
  3 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   55.64  
  4 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        55.83  
  5 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                     56.88  
  6 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                                57.24  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 45.00  1998        Centennial                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Paul - Trenton  'A'                               48.42  
  2 Centennial - Belleville  'A'                          51.15  
  3 Moira - Belleville  'B'                               54.37  
Section  2  
  1 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                                47.05  
  2 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         47.60  
  3 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   48.04  
  4 St. Theresa - Belleville  'B'                         49.24  
  5 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               49.54  
  6 Bayfield School - Consecon  'A'                       51.18  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 5:21.31  5/14/2008   Rachel Windsor, ENSS - Brighton           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   132 Emma Lafontaine        Enss - Brighton        5:50.96  
  2    12 Sarah Cleave           Bss - Belleville       5:58.96  
  3    42 Micaila Mahoney-As     Css - Belleville       7:03.13  
  4   197 Chantelle Millar       Mss - Belleville       7:25.51  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 6:01.30  1985        Allan Faulds - CSS                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Connor Mahoney-Ash     Css - Belleville       6:32.14  
  2   344 Dakota Holgate         Qss - Belleville       6:33.36  
  3    69 Chris Palmer           Css - Belleville       6:36.67  
  4   168 Joe Lemmermeyer        Enss - Brighton        6:37.00  
  5   319 Jordan Miller          Peci - Picton          6:45.91  
  6    31 Jack Laundry           Bss - Belleville       6:51.05  
  7   300 Mackenzie Reinhard     Nhhs - Bancroft        7:04.60  
  8   298 Zach Metzger           Nhhs - Bancroft        7:32.00  
  9    53 Justin DeHaan          Css - Belleville       7:37.05  
 10   178 Patrick Quinn          Enss - Brighton        8:05.02  
 11   154 Zach Bateman           Enss - Brighton        8:12.39  
 12    93 Jonathan Sniderhan     Chhs - Madoc           8:13.21  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 4:13.61  5/14/2008   East Northumberland - Brighton, ENSS - Bri
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                           4:34.75  
  2 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 4:36.37  
  3 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       4:56.59  
  4 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                              5:03.54  
  5 Moira - Belleville  'A'                             5:27.10  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
          BQ: * 3:28.70  1989        East Northumberland                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                           3:45.41  
  2 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                      3:58.35  
  3 Moira - Belleville  'A'                             4:11.48  
Section  2  
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 3:41.85  
  2 Centennial - Belleville  'A'                        3:45.62  
  3 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                              3:56.92  
  4 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       4:04.77  
  5 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                 4:28.51  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
          BQ: * 14.61  5/13/2009   Cory Marvin, QSS - Belleville               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1    88 Josh Fenton            Chhs - Madoc             14.42* 
  2   255 Donald Winter          Mss - Belleville         15.05  
  3   346 Cory Marvin            Qss - Belleville         15.65  
  4   216 Thomas Brown           Mss - Belleville         16.92  
  5   226 Kai Freeland           Mss - Belleville         17.11  


 
 
Post as: 
History for Bay of Quinte Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #bay-of-quinte