Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 11th

YearResultsNews 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Bay of Quinte Championships

 

2011 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 11 2011, 12:27 PM
Bay of Quinte Championships - May 11, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fenton, Josh   Centre Hastings 13.42 nwi 1  
2 Winter, Donald   Moira 14.05 nwi 1  
3 Marvin, Cory   Quinte 15.09 nwi 1  
4 McKinnon, Michael   Centre Hastings 16.07 nwi 1  
5 Rumbolt, Nathan   Bayfield School 16.93 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 11.98 nwi 1  
2 Leclerc, Alex   St Paul's - Tren 12.11 nwi 1  
3 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 12.20 nwi 1  
4 Levesque, Mathieu   ES Marc Garneau 12.21 nwi 1  
5 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 12.23 nwi 1  
6 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 12.25 nwi 1  
7 Main, Riley   Bayside 12.28 nwi 1  
8 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 12.31 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 12.27 nwi 2  
2 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.30 nwi 1  
3 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 12.31 nwi 3  
4 Main, Riley   Bayside 12.34 nwi 2  
5 Leclerc, Alex   St Paul's - Tren 12.37 nwi 3  
7 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 12.53 nwi 2  
6 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 12.59 nwi 1  
8 Levesque, Mathieu   ES Marc Garneau 12.62 nwi 3  
9 Ventress, Justin   Bayside 12.63 nwi 3  
10 Brown, Dalton   Bayside 12.92 nwi 1  
11 Schamerhorn, Corey   Bayside 13.05 nwi 2  
12 Baily-McQuade, Aiden   Moira 13.10 nwi 2  
13 Culp, Brandon   Centennial Secon 13.57 nwi 3  
14 Lynch, Brian   St Theresa - Bel 13.58 nwi 1  
15 Pandachuk, Tim   East Northumberl 13.73 nwi 3  
16 Norton, Matt   Trenton 14.03 nwi 1  
17 Vanderwoude, Nicholas   North Hastings 14.13 nwi 1  
18 Fulford, Zack   Trenton 14.26 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 12.36 nwi 1  
2 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 12.53 nwi 1  
3 Levesque, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 12.65 nwi 1  
4 Perry, Daniel   Quinte Christian 13.09 nwi 1  
5 Dunkley, Devon   Centre Hastings 13.20 nwi 1  
6 Panetta, Jacob   Nicholson 13.22 nwi 1  
7 Toshakovski, Matt   East Northumberl 13.27 nwi 1  
8 Latef, Tag-el-din   Bayfield School 13.46 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 12.52 nwi 2  
2 Levesque, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 12.85 nwi 1  
3 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 12.87 nwi 1  
4 Perry, Daniel   Quinte Christian 13.32 nwi 2  
5 Toshakovski, Matt   East Northumberl 13.33 nwi 2  
6 Latef, Tag-el-din   Bayfield School 13.60 nwi 1  
7 Dunkley, Devon   Centre Hastings 13.61 nwi 1  
8 Panetta, Jacob   Nicholson 13.78 nwi 2  
9 Wolters, Todd   Quinte Christian 13.79 nwi 2  
10 Porter, Dominique   Nicholson 13.81 nwi 1  
11 Robbins, Jeremiah   North Hastings 14.24 nwi 2  
12 Miller, Karl   East Northumberl 14.44 nwi 1  
13 Tapp, Daniel   Quinte Christian 14.60 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McGrath, Cullen   Moira 11.84 nwi 1  
2 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 11.97 nwi 1  
3 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 12.01 nwi 1  
4 Holland, Baiden   St Theresa - Bel 12.06 nwi 1  
5 Zimmerman, Gabe   Quinte Christian 12.29 nwi 1  
6 Pope, Peter   Moira 12.38 nwi 1  
7 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 12.40 nwi 1  
8 Murray, Dylan   St Theresa - Bel 12.54 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McGrath, Cullen   Moira 11.86 nwi 2  
2 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 11.91 nwi 1  
3 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 12.07 nwi 3  
4 Holland, Baiden   St Theresa - Bel 12.21 nwi 3  
5 Pope, Peter   Moira 12.42 nwi 1  
7 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 12.45 nwi 1  
6 Murray, Dylan   St Theresa - Bel 12.60 nwi 2  
8 Zimmerman, Gabe   Quinte Christian 12.65 nwi 2  
9 Field, Josh   East Northumberl 12.65 nwi 2  
10 Lott, Jesse   Centre Hastings 12.72 nwi 2  
11 McLaughlin, Devin   North Hastings 12.88 nwi 1  
12 Maguire, Zac   East Northumberl 12.95 nwi 3  
13 Therien, Maxime   ES Marc Garneau 13.05 nwi 1  
14 Jackson, Matt   Bayside 13.81 nwi 2  
15 Paul, Basil   Bayfield School 13.89 nwi 3  
16 McNevan, J.P.   Bayfield School 13.97 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Kate   Quinte Christian 23.24 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.70 nwi 1  
2 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.77 nwi 1  
3 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.62 nwi 1  
4 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 14.02 nwi 1  
5 Comeau, Amelie   ES Marc Garneau 14.06 nwi 1  
6 Farrell, Colleen   St Theresa - Bel 14.13 nwi 1  
7 Reinhardt, Hanna   North Hastings 14.35 nwi 1  
8 Stone, Jordyn   East Northumberl 14.89 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.15 nwi 2  
2 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 13.17 nwi 3  
4 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.84 nwi 3  
7 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 14.12 nwi 3  
3 Comeau, Amelie   ES Marc Garneau 14.13 nwi 1  
5 Farrell, Colleen   St Theresa - Bel 14.52 nwi 1  
8 Reinhardt, Hanna   North Hastings 14.53 nwi 3  
9 Brett, Kelly   East Northumberl 14.55 nwi 1  
10 Sakurai, Yumiko   Moira 14.58 nwi 3  
11 Clement, Michaela   St Theresa - Bel 14.73 nwi 1  
6 Stone, Jordyn   East Northumberl 14.80 nwi 2  
12 Evans, Marissa   North Hastings 14.86 nwi 1  
13 Baehre, Heather   North Hastings 14.98 nwi 2  
14 Jessome, Caitlin   East Northumberl 15.06 nwi 3  
15 Desoutels, Bree   Trenton 15.25 nwi 2  
16 Kim, Gina   Nicholson 16.85 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Besnard, Nicole   ES Marc Garneau 13.56 nwi 1  
2 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.61 nwi 1  
3 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 13.91 nwi 1  
4 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 14.32 nwi 1  
5 Isreal, Alexandra   Moira 14.33 nwi 1  
6 Thomson, Lizzie   Quinte 14.35 nwi 1  
7 Wells, Jayme   St Theresa - Bel 14.41 nwi 1  
8 Cole, Abigail   Centre Hastings 14.49 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.87 nwi 3  
2 Besnard, Nicole   ES Marc Garneau 13.89 nwi 2  
4 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 14.62 nwi 2  
3 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 14.74 nwi 1  
5 Cole, Abigail   Centre Hastings 14.74 nwi 3  
6 Isreal, Alexandra   Moira 14.86 nwi 1  
7 Thomson, Lizzie   Quinte 14.87 nwi 2  
8 Wells, Jayme   St Theresa - Bel 14.93 nwi 3  
9 Sheppard, Tianna   St Theresa - Bel 15.56 nwi 1  
10 Bailey, Shawna   Quinte 15.85 nwi 3  
11 Wildsmith, Rebecca   North Hastings 16.02 nwi 3  
12 Patenaude-Coutur, Gabrie   ES Marc Garneau 16.05 nwi 3  
13 Brennan, Meaghan   St Theresa - Bel 16.09 nwi 2  
14 Allison, Jessica   North Hastings 16.33 nwi 2  
15 VanSlyke, Taylerlee   Bayside 16.71 nwi 2  
16 Goodman, Rachel   Moira 17.23 nwi 3  
17 Green, Elisa   North Hastings 18.72 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 13.03 nwi 1  
2 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.42 nwi 1  
3 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 13.66 nwi 1  
4 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 13.87 nwi 1  
5 MacLeod, Megan   Nicholson 14.38 nwi 1  
6 Hennessey, Kandice   Prince Edward Co 14.41 nwi 1  
7 Poff, Meghan   North Hastings 14.47 nwi 1  
8 Kellar, Brenna   North Hastings 14.60 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 13.42 nwi 2  
3 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.57 nwi 2  
2 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 13.88 nwi 1  
4 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 13.98 nwi 1  
5 Hennessey, Kandice   Prince Edward Co 14.58 nwi 2  
6 MacLeod, Megan   Nicholson 14.60 nwi 1  
7 Kellar, Brenna   North Hastings 14.71 nwi 2  
7 Poff, Meghan   North Hastings 14.71 nwi 1  
9 Clement, Noel   St Theresa - Bel 14.72 nwi 2  
10 Willemson, Angie   Moira 14.79 nwi 2  
11 Dhaene, Brittany   East Northumberl 14.99 nwi 2  
12 Koch, Holly   Centre Hastings 15.17 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Bay of Quinte Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #bay-of-quinte