Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2012 Results - CNU Showcase(Jan 1 2012, 06:03 PM)
 

News

 

2012 Results - CNU Showcase

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jan 1 2012, 06:03 PM
CNU Showcase
Jan 6, 2012 to Jan 7, 2012
Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 1000m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spurlock, Kenny   Hanover 06.70 nwi 1  
2 Alcon, Abbey Joshua   T C Williams 06.71 nwi 1  
3 Moore, Julius   Cosby 06.72 nwi 1  
4 Laury, Brandyn   Cosby 06.81 nwi 1  
5 Tapscott, Josh   Kettle Run 06.85 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Julius   Cosby 06.66 nwi 5  
1 Spurlock, Kenny   Hanover 06.69 nwi 1  
1 Laury, Brandyn   Cosby 06.72 nwi 4  
1 Anthony, Jeremy   Dinwiddie County 06.75 nwi 2  
1 Tapscott, Josh   Kettle Run 06.77 nwi 3  
2 Alcon, Abbey Joshua   T C Williams 06.77 nwi 2  
1 Evans, Marquis   Norfolk Academy 06.78 nwi 6  
2 Yorkshire, Keonte   Tallwood 06.79 nwi 4  
1 Matthews, Kentory   Tallwood 06.81 nwi 8  
2 Summer, Za'Quan   T C Williams 06.81 nwi 6  
3 Tilghman, Kenny   Cosby 06.82 nwi 2  
2 Roberts, Chap   Collegiate 06.84 nwi 1  
3 Weaver, Tykwuan   Dinwiddie County 06.85 nwi 4  
2 Parker, Michael   Kettle Run 06.88 nwi 5  
3 Ingea, Elias   South Lakes 06.89 nwi 1  
1 Cleveland, Jordan   Hanover 06.94 nwi 7  
2 Thai, Aeron   South Lakes 06.94 nwi 3  
2 Barcliff Jr., Russell   Matthew Maury 06.94 nwi 8  
3 Stallings, Demetrius   Matthew Maury 06.94 nwi 6  
2 Doyle, Devonte   Tallwood 06.98 nwi 7  
3 Chapman, John   Hampton Christia 06.99 nwi 3  
4 Frezzell, David   Floyd E Kellam 06.99 nwi 1  
3 Yu, Robert   Langley 07.00 nwi 5  
3 Doss, Mike   Matthew Maury 07.01 nwi 7  
4 Kirkpatrick, Zachary   Warhill 07.08 nwi 5  
4 Kobashigawa, Noboru   Collegiate 07.11 nwi 7  
4 Boyce, Darrell   Norfolk Academy 07.12 nwi 2  
4 Boyce, Demitri   Norfolk Academy 07.12 nwi 4  
5 Hamilton, Rashaun   Western Branch 07.13 nwi 7  
4 Dandridge, Loumond   Atlee 07.14 nwi 6  
5 Canady, Kyle   Warhill 07.15 nwi 5  
3 Craver, William   Langley 07.16 nwi 8  
4 Tarrer, Michael   John Randolph Tu 07.21 nwi 8  
4 Owecke, Joe   Atlee 07.26 nwi 3  
5 Nixon, LaCroy   Warhill 07.32 nwi 4  
5 Chiles, Gregory   Western Branch 07.38 nwi 2  
5 Brion, Treyvon   Jamestown 07.44 nwi 6  
6 Wilaby, Jack   Currituck County 07.49 nwi 6  
5 Bills, Jaden   Jamestown 07.52 nwi 1  
6 Gensler, Ben   Hampton Christia 07.53 nwi 2  
6 Stefenack, Chris   Currituck County 07.64 nwi 4  
6 Williams, Jacob   North Stafford 07.65 nwi 5  
6 Opoku, Denzel   North Stafford 07.78 nwi 1  
5 Eads, Brian   John Randolph Tu 07.92 nwi 3  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia   South County 07.42 nwi 1  
2 Rountree, Kierra   South County 07.53 nwi 1  
3 Hankins, Jasmine   Tallwood 07.55 nwi 1  
4 Moseley, Alexandria   Cosby 07.56 nwi 1  
5 Kendall, Brittany   South County 07.57 nwi 1  
6 McKinsey, Maya   Tallwood 07.61 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rountree, Kierra   South County 07.49 nwi 2  
1 Hankins, Jasmine   Tallwood 07.51 nwi 7  
1 Moseley, Alexandria   Cosby 07.54 nwi 4  
1 Majors, Felecia   South County 07.57 nwi 6  
2 McKinsey, Maya   Tallwood 07.57 nwi 2  
1 Kendall, Brittany   South County 07.59 nwi 5  
2 Person, Brittany   Dinwiddie County 07.64 nwi 7  
2 Hanks, Micah   Tabb 07.66 nwi 4  
1 Harrover, Madeline   Kettle Run 07.77 nwi 3  
2 Wells, Atashia   Warhill 07.82 nwi 3  
2 D'Orazio, Gina   Cosby 07.82 nwi 5  
3 Lowe, India   Atlee 07.84 nwi 2  
1 Pruitt, Austin   Collegiate 07.86 nwi 1  
2 Schmidt, Adrienne   Langley 07.87 nwi 6  
3 Carter, Jordan   Cosby 07.87 nwi 3  
2 Toote, Jada   T C Williams 07.89 nwi 1  
3 Melson, Katherine   Collegiate 07.89 nwi 7  
3 Progar, Melissa   Tabb 07.91 nwi 4  
4 Nathan, Violet   Matthew Maury 07.92 nwi 3  
4 Foster, Sydnei   North Stafford 07.92 nwi 7  
4 Shelton, Cierra   Atlee 07.97 nwi 2  
3 Green, Xandria   Tallwood 07.98 nwi 5  
5 Lozama, Jordan   South Lakes 07.99 nwi 3  
3 Chapman, Jordan   Jamestown 08.06 nwi 1  
3 Murray, Imani   King George 08.17 nwi 6  
4 Williams, Arrien   Kettle Run 08.17 nwi 1  
5 Wells, Alexus   Warhill 08.19 nwi 7  
4 dodd, victoria   Jamestown 08.20 nwi 6  
5 Cooper, Hannah   Norfolk Academy 08.21 nwi 2  
4 Meekins, Jessica   T C Williams 08.26 nwi 4  
6 Forman, Gabrielle   Matthew Maury 08.36 nwi 2  
6 Jackson, Tia   John Randolph Tu 08.37 nwi 3  
5 von Seggern, Analea   Langley 08.43 nwi 1  
5 Morgan, Annie   Collegiate 08.49 nwi 4  
6 Murray, Arielle   Norfolk Academy 08.57 nwi 4  
4 Hewitt, Lindsay   Currituck County 08.76 nwi 5  
6 Gordon, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 09.16 nwi 7  
5 Smith, Franiqua   John Randolph Tu 09.26 nwi 6  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for CNU Showcase
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 149 1    
2012 1 105 1    
2011 1   1