Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2012 Results - CNU Showcase(Jan 1 2012, 06:03 PM)
 

News

 

2012 Results - CNU Showcase

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jan 1 2012, 06:03 PM
CNU Showcase
Jan 6, 2012 to Jan 7, 2012
Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spurlock, Kenny   Hanover 06.70 nwi 1  
2 Alcon, Abbey Joshua   T C Williams 06.71 nwi 1  
3 Moore, Julius   Cosby 06.72 nwi 1  
4 Laury, Brandyn   Cosby 06.81 nwi 1  
5 Tapscott, Josh   Kettle Run 06.85 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Julius   Cosby 06.66 nwi 5  
1 Spurlock, Kenny   Hanover 06.69 nwi 1  
1 Laury, Brandyn   Cosby 06.72 nwi 4  
1 Anthony, Jeremy   Dinwiddie County 06.75 nwi 2  
1 Tapscott, Josh   Kettle Run 06.77 nwi 3  
2 Alcon, Abbey Joshua   T C Williams 06.77 nwi 2  
1 Evans, Marquis   Norfolk Academy 06.78 nwi 6  
2 Yorkshire, Keonte   Tallwood 06.79 nwi 4  
1 Matthews, Kentory   Tallwood 06.81 nwi 8  
2 Summer, Za'Quan   T C Williams 06.81 nwi 6  
3 Tilghman, Kenny   Cosby 06.82 nwi 2  
2 Roberts, Chap   Collegiate 06.84 nwi 1  
3 Weaver, Tykwuan   Dinwiddie County 06.85 nwi 4  
2 Parker, Michael   Kettle Run 06.88 nwi 5  
3 Ingea, Elias   South Lakes 06.89 nwi 1  
1 Cleveland, Jordan   Hanover 06.94 nwi 7  
2 Thai, Aeron   South Lakes 06.94 nwi 3  
2 Barcliff Jr., Russell   Matthew Maury 06.94 nwi 8  
3 Stallings, Demetrius   Matthew Maury 06.94 nwi 6  
2 Doyle, Devonte   Tallwood 06.98 nwi 7  
3 Chapman, John   Hampton Christia 06.99 nwi 3  
4 Frezzell, David   Floyd E Kellam 06.99 nwi 1  
3 Yu, Robert   Langley 07.00 nwi 5  
3 Doss, Mike   Matthew Maury 07.01 nwi 7  
4 Kirkpatrick, Zachary   Warhill 07.08 nwi 5  
4 Kobashigawa, Noboru   Collegiate 07.11 nwi 7  
4 Boyce, Darrell   Norfolk Academy 07.12 nwi 2  
4 Boyce, Demitri   Norfolk Academy 07.12 nwi 4  
5 Hamilton, Rashaun   Western Branch 07.13 nwi 7  
4 Dandridge, Loumond   Atlee 07.14 nwi 6  
5 Canady, Kyle   Warhill 07.15 nwi 5  
3 Craver, William   Langley 07.16 nwi 8  
4 Tarrer, Michael   John Randolph Tu 07.21 nwi 8  
4 Owecke, Joe   Atlee 07.26 nwi 3  
5 Nixon, LaCroy   Warhill 07.32 nwi 4  
5 Chiles, Gregory   Western Branch 07.38 nwi 2  
5 Brion, Treyvon   Jamestown 07.44 nwi 6  
6 Wilaby, Jack   Currituck County 07.49 nwi 6  
5 Bills, Jaden   Jamestown 07.52 nwi 1  
6 Gensler, Ben   Hampton Christia 07.53 nwi 2  
6 Stefenack, Chris   Currituck County 07.64 nwi 4  
6 Williams, Jacob   North Stafford 07.65 nwi 5  
6 Opoku, Denzel   North Stafford 07.78 nwi 1  
5 Eads, Brian   John Randolph Tu 07.92 nwi 3  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Kenneth   Woodrow Wilson 37.00 9  
2 Curry, Willie   T C Williams 37.45 9  
1 Roney, Rodhem   Dinwiddie County 37.62 5  
1 Metcalf, Connor   South Lakes 37.68 8  
1 Moore, Julius   Cosby 37.71 7  
2 Murdock, Chris   Jamestown 37.73 8  
1 Bennett, Dre   Atlee 37.78 4  
3 Camarillo, David   Tabb 38.01 8  
2 Gunther, Samuel   Matoaca 38.04 7  
4 Summer, Za'Quan   T C Williams 38.09 8  
1 Tilghman, Kenny   Cosby 38.14 6  
3 Rodriguez, Corey   King George 38.20 7  
2 Evans, Marquis   Norfolk Academy 38.29 6  
4 Fast, Robert   North Stafford 38.31 7  
5 Laury, Brandyn   Cosby 38.33 8  
3 Burke, Shepley   Dinwiddie County 38.36 6  
3 Roberts, Chap   Collegiate 38.37 9  
6 Combs, Matt   Atlee 38.56 8  
1 Frazier, Scott   Bruton 38.65 3  
4 Vellayan, Nathan   South Lakes 38.74 6  
4 Jolley, Marik   Tallwood 38.85 9  
2 Kotarides, David   Norfolk Academy 38.86 3  
5 Owens, Jefferey   Langley 38.92 7  
3 Drennan, Cole   Collegiate 39.05 3  
4 Vasko, Zac   Currituck County 39.06 3  
2 Hanke, Caleb   Currituck County 39.07 4  
1 Clayton, Joseph   Western Branch 39.15 2  
3 Jones, Jamal   Tallwood 39.32 4  
2 Chapman, John   Hampton Christia 39.50 5  
5 Chiles, Gregory   Western Branch 39.58 6  
3 Darden, Bailey   Floyd E Kellam 39.59 5  
4 Mooney, Brenden   Jamestown 39.59 4  
6 White, Jordan   Warhill 39.62 6  
4 Fyffe, Paul   Bruton 39.76 5  
5 Flood, Terrell   Matthew Maury 39.94 5  
5 White, Nic   Hanover 40.22 4  
6 Hill, Elijah   North Stafford 40.29 5  
6 Chin, Kevin   Langley 40.46 4  
2 Melton, Chris   Hanover 40.53 2  
1 Lollis, Jarred   Matthew Maury 41.00 1  
5 Holmes, Trenton   Greenbrier Chris 41.25 3  
6 Tarrer, Michael   John Randolph Tu 41.34 3  
3 Warren, T.J.   Atlee 41.73 2  
4 Taylor, Wesley   Norfolk Academy 41.93 2  
2 Lestyan, Patrick   Greenbrier Chris 43.32 1  
5 Agyei, Junias   John Randolph Tu 43.55 2  
3 Gensler, Ben   Hampton Christia 44.11 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Camarillo, David   Tabb 1:08.43 8  
2 Hunt, Brandon   Atlee 1:08.71 8  
3 Rodriguez, Corey   King George 1:08.89 8  
1 Kokal, Michael   Cosby 1:10.34 7  
4 Gunther, Samuel   Matoaca 1:10.55 8  
2 Segovia, David   Atlee 1:11.21 7  
3 Sutherland, Austin   Atlee 1:11.24 7  
1 Darden, Bailey   Floyd E Kellam 1:11.85 6  
4 Snipes, Robert-Richard   Matthew Maury 1:11.90 7  
5 Moon, Trent   Tabb 1:12.35 7  
2 Thomas, Corbin   Cosby 1:12.39 6  
3 White, Nic   Hanover 1:12.78 6  
1 Williams, TJ   North Stafford 1:12.90 5  
2 Freeman, Joshua   Norfolk Academy 1:12.99 5  
3 Calle, Alvaro   South Lakes 1:13.44 5  
1 Tyler, Philip   T C Williams 1:13.46 3  
6 Church, Jeff   South Lakes 1:13.62 7  
5 Ryon, Connery   Kettle Run 1:13.79 8  
4 Charles, Denis   Tallwood 1:13.96 6  
1 Drennan, Cole   Collegiate 1:14.43 2  
6 Houska, Brad   Kettle Run 1:14.46 8  
1 Chin, Kevin   Langley 1:14.54 4  
2 Quion, Chris   Langley 1:15.11 3  
4 McCoy, Justin   Tallwood 1:15.21 5  
2 Thomas, Cedric   Warhill 1:15.57 2  
3 Chapman, John   Hampton Christia 1:15.95 2  
3 Rhodes, Justin   John Randolph Tu 1:16.08 3  
4 Von Appen, Marc   Warhill 1:16.26 3  
2 McGowan, Andrae   Hampton Christia 1:16.29 4  
3 Rais, Mouad   North Stafford 1:16.32 4  
4 Howard, Nicholas   Matthew Maury 1:16.49 2  
5 Santini, Michael   Currituck County 1:16.62 2  
6 Quijano, Hector   North Stafford 1:17.27 2  
1 Powell, Billy   Currituck County 1:17.48 1  
5 Caughey, Jon   Norfolk Academy 1:18.16 6  
5 Lee, Kahron   T C Williams 1:18.78 5  
2 Middleton, Michael   John Randolph Tu 1:21.37 1  
3 Rapp, Miles   Dinwiddie County 1:24.06 1  
6 Major-Dixon, Darius   Western Branch 1:26.50 5  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Worsley, Marquis   Norview 2:35.82 5  
2 Little, Jack   York 2:36.12 5  
3 Carmichael, Griffin   Atlee 2:36.36 5  
4 Negron, Thomas   Cosby 2:39.37 5  
5 Grundahl, Jacob   South Lakes 2:39.50 5  
6 Boros, Billy   Floyd E Kellam 2:40.42 5  
7 Mchugh, Michael   South Lakes 2:42.60 5  
8 Ballard, Sawyer   South Lakes 2:43.26 5  
1 Dunn, Chris   Cosby 2:45.64 3  
9 Addeo, Anthony   Bruton 2:45.98 5  
2 Madison, Andrew   Matthew Maury 2:46.07 3  
1 Jacob, Chad   Atlee 2:46.52 4  
2 Shannon, Patrick   Jamestown 2:48.29 4  
3 Taylor , Justin   Atlee 2:49.31 4  
4 Reynolds, Trevor   Cosby 2:49.49 4  
5 Blair, Russell   Warhill 2:50.37 4  
3 Nasworthy, Teddy   Collegiate 2:50.80 3  
6 Young, Scott   T C Williams 2:50.86 4  
7 Kerwin, Brendan   T C Williams 2:51.90 4  
4 Green, Justice   North Stafford 2:52.22 3  
5 Moore, Noah   Matoaca 2:52.67 3  
1 Short, Christopher   Warhill 2:54.19 2  
6 Ellington, Stefvon   Tallwood 2:56.13 3  
8 Swayne, Steven   Langley 2:56.56 4  
7 Salimov, Alan   Norfolk Academy 2:56.93 3  
8 Page, Luke   Collegiate 2:57.87 3  
9 Church, Christopher   Tallwood 2:59.23 3  
10 Hutchinson, Kristian   Langley 3:00.63 3  
2 Turner, Brian   Currituck County 3:00.95 2  
3 McGowan, Andrae   Hampton Christia 3:02.26 2  
1 Wardle, Jacob   Dinwiddie County 3:02.36 1  
4 Haneline, Caleb   Hanover 3:05.65 2  
2 Shah, Jay   Norfolk Academy 3:12.02 1  
5 Trinh, Thanh   John Randolph Tu 3:19.71 2  
3 Sanders, Mohamed   Western Branch 3:25.96 1  
4 Springer, Charles   Norfolk Academy 3:30.91 1  
5 Moyer, Jake   Western Branch 3:37.53 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Jack   York 4:26.47 4  
2 Helmke, Sean   Floyd E Kellam 4:27.37 4  
3 Boros, Billy   Floyd E Kellam 4:30.13 4  
4 Poyer, James   Hanover 4:30.19 4  
5 Laubinger, Miles   Langley 4:34.13 4  
6 Mohammadi, Ashkan   South Lakes 4:35.21 4  
1 Finkenauer, Blake   Tabb 4:36.97 3  
2 Nachman, Lucas   Hanover 4:39.20 3  
7 Madison, Andrew   Matthew Maury 4:41.24 4  
3 Granger, Ian   Norfolk Academy 4:41.57 3  
4 Taylor, Robert   Floyd E Kellam 4:41.70 3  
5 Flood, Chad   Tallwood 4:43.59 3  
6 Rivas, Luis   South Lakes 4:46.11 3  
8 Todd , Mike   Cosby 4:48.38 4  
9 Girma, Anteneh   T C Williams 4:49.73 4  
1 Cosnahan, Kevin   Currituck County 4:50.34 2  
7 Canty, Chris   Cosby 4:50.68 3  
8 Richards, Robert   Jamestown 4:53.68 3  
2 Lynch, Adam   North Stafford 4:55.73 2  
9 Modzelewski, Greg   Jamestown 4:55.83 3  
10 Anger, Ryan   Langley 5:03.76 3  
3 Mcguire, Alex   Warhill 5:04.47 2  
4 Mosman, Kyle   Collegiate 5:05.39 2  
5 Glover, Deandre   Tallwood 5:08.00 2  
10 Partlow, Connor   Collegiate 5:08.68 4  
6 Young, Michael   John Randolph Tu 5:10.61 2  
7 Favale, Tyler   Atlee 5:12.24 2  
1 McGowan, Andrae   Hampton Christia 5:12.72 1  
2 Wardle, Jacob   Dinwiddie County 5:12.78 1  
8 Vahedi-Faridi, John   Norfolk Academy 5:17.78 2  
9 Ryan, Zachary   Cosby 5:18.03 2  
10 Ratke, Evan   Atlee 5:22.12 2  
3 Harless, Jacob   John Randolph Tu 5:27.87 1  
4 Kirkbride, Matt   Currituck County 5:30.97 1  
5 Massie, Kennard   Western Branch 6:00.52 1  
6 Branzelle, Benjamin   Dinwiddie County 6:24.44 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Nathaniel   Atlee 9:37.99 3  
2 Helmke, Sean   Floyd E Kellam 9:39.80 3  
3 Moniak, Daniel   Jamestown 9:52.13 3  
4 Connell, Dawson   York 9:55.83 3  
5 Osborne, Andrew   York 9:56.94 3  
6 Gregory, David   Floyd E Kellam 10:00.21 3  
7 Taylor, Robert   Floyd E Kellam 10:04.85 3  
8 Mohammadi, Ashkan   South Lakes 10:09.04 3  
9 Granger, Ian   Norfolk Academy 10:14.05 3  
1 Link, Adam   Walsingham Acade 10:20.07 2  
10 Cosnahan, Kevin   Currituck County 10:26.60 3  
11 Rose, Glenn   Tallwood 10:27.09 3  
2 Rivas, Luis   South Lakes 10:30.68 2  
3 Forbes, Jonathan   T C Williams 10:30.91 2  
4 Garnowski, Taylor   Cosby 10:40.96 2  
5 Murch, Sam   Cosby 10:43.97 2  
6 McKay-Roberts, Daniel   Jamestown 10:44.29 2  
7 Pheneger, Andrew   Cosby 10:49.88 2  
8 Dailey, Zachary   Langley 10:54.84 2  
12 Smith , Austin   Atlee 10:56.13 3  
9 Batt, Charles   North Stafford 11:00.67 2  
10 Dye, Keane   John Randolph Tu 11:05.48 2  
1 Fields, Tre   Atlee 11:06.51 1  
11 Raycroft, Grant   T C Williams 11:14.15 2  
2 Kirkbride, Kyle   Currituck County 11:26.28 1  
3 Hulett, Josh   Langley 11:26.76 1  
4 Madison, Stephen   Matthew Maury 11:43.01 1  
5 Ossi, Nick   Matthew Maury 11:44.08 1  
6 Bennett, William   Collegiate 11:45.81 1  
7 Wade, Sean   Tallwood 11:52.22 1  
8 Harrison, Logan   Dinwiddie County 11:54.53 1  
9 Coburn, Tommy   Dinwiddie County 11:54.59 1  
10 Wojcieszak, Cameron   Bruton 11:56.00 1  
11 Pryor, Jake   North Stafford 12:06.90 1  
12 Horn, Alex   Bruton 13:27.88 1  
13 Betro, Thomas   Bruton 14:43.63 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Christopher   Western Branch 07.93 1  
2 Burke, Shepley   Dinwiddie County 08.08 1  
3 Haskins, Percy   T C Williams 08.25 1  
4 Pilaka, Raj   South Lakes 08.36 1  
5 Ledesma, Jonathan   Langley 08.44 1  
6 Aarestad, Cody   Currituck County 08.74 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Crawford, Christopher   Western Branch 07.98 4  
1 Aarestad, Cody   Currituck County 08.25 1  
1 Burke, Shepley   Dinwiddie County 08.27 3  
1 Haskins, Percy   T C Williams 08.32 5  
2 Pilaka, Raj   South Lakes 08.36 4  
2 Ledesma, Jonathan   Langley 08.37 3  
2 Segovia, David   Atlee 08.62 5  
3 Hart, Will   Collegiate 08.71 4  
3 Vellayan, Nathan   South Lakes 08.72 3  
1 Curry, Terrance   T C Williams 08.82 2  
4 Chester, Aaron   Cosby 08.89 3  
4 Dawkins, Kevin   Cosby 08.89 3  
2 Chandler, Thomas   Currituck County 09.00 2  
3 Oten, Bron   Cosby 09.04 2  
2 Day, Jonathan   Langley 09.15 1  
4 Warren, T.J.   Atlee 09.29 4  
3 Tan, Kevin   Norfolk Academy 09.34 5  
3 Garrett, Vincent   Dinwiddie County 10.69 1  
4 Lowe, Jirani   Tallwood 10.74 1  
4 Woodley, Robert   North Stafford 10.99 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cahoon, Laury,
Moore, Tilghman
  Cosby 1:33.76 4  
2 Moore, White,
Matthews, Cason
  Tallwood 1:34.52 4  
1 Marionea, White,
Thomas, Canady
  Warhill 1:36.38 3  
3 Curry, Curry,
Haskins, Sankoh
  T C Williams 1:38.02 4  
2 Garrett, Weaver,
Roney, Shands
  Dinwiddie County 1:38.19 3  
4 Tapscott, Vegerano,
Parker, Rodgers
  Kettle Run 1:38.52 4  
5 Lee, Barcliff,
Lollis, Stalling
  Matthew Maury 1:38.54 4  
3 Relay Team   Western Branch 1:38.56 3  
6 Smalkows, Hart,
Drennan, Roberts
  Collegiate 1:38.91 4  
1 Spurlock, Melton,
White, Clevelan
  Hanover 1:39.67 1  
4 Calle, Ingea,
Thai, Pilaka
  South Lakes 1:39.78 3  
5 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 1:40.07 3  
1 Aarestad, Powell,
Vasko, Squires
  Currituck County 1:41.18 2  
2 Relay Team   Jamestown 1:41.27 2  
3 Hunt, Sutherla,
Combs, Segovia
  Atlee 1:41.32 2  
6 Daniels, Williams,
Rais, Fast
  North Stafford 1:42.52 3  
4 Calderwo, Day,
Chin, Schurmei
  Langley 1:43.19 2  
2 Simmons, Eads,
Tarrer, Agyei
  John Randolph Tu 1:45.48 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunt, Sutherla,
Bennett, Combs
  Atlee 3:33.36 3  
2 White, Charles,
Matthews, Dunbar
  Tallwood 3:35.59 3  
3 Relay Team   Jamestown 3:38.67 3  
1 Relay Team   Western Branch 3:39.71 2  
2 Cahoon, Harris,
Hayes, Pollard
  Cosby 3:41.40 2  
4 Ahumada, Young,
Curry, Alcon
  T C Williams 3:41.62 3  
3 Marionea, McGuire,
White, Sabin
  Warhill 3:41.63 2  
5 Metcalf, Mchugh,
Church, Ballard
  South Lakes 3:42.11 3  
4 Ledesma, Owens,
Byrne, Quion
  Langley 3:42.21 2  
6 Lee, Becher,
Lollis, Johnson
  Matthew Maury 3:42.58 3  
5 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 3:47.75 2  
1 Ojeda, Williams,
Rais, Fast
  North Stafford 3:48.39 1  
2 Ryon, Adzima,
Houska, Magill
  Kettle Run 3:50.94 1  
3 Addeo, Fyffe,
Frazier, Gust
  Bruton 3:51.12 1  
6 Aarestad, Powell,
Vasko, Hanke
  Currituck County 3:51.72 2  
4 Dye, Simmons,
Middleto, Rhodes
  John Randolph Tu 3:56.05 1  
5 Garrett, Roney,
Anthony, Burke
  Dinwiddie County 4:16.72 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunt, Sutherla,
Smith, Jacob
  Atlee 8:15.31 3  
2 Relay Team   Western Branch 8:16.84 3  
3 Taylor, Helmke,
Gregory, Brown
  Floyd E Kellam 8:23.41 3  
4 Grundahl, Mchugh,
Kerr, Ballard
  South Lakes 8:32.97 3  
5 Relay Team   Jamestown 8:40.78 3  
6 Poyer, Nachman,
Woodring, Piccolom
  Hanover 8:41.19 3  
1 McGuire, Blair,
Johnson, Nassar
  Warhill 8:44.86 2  
2 Rose, Charles,
Flood, Ellingto
  Tallwood 8:46.87 2  
3 Page, Rowland,
Partlow, Mosman
  Collegiate 9:02.18 2  
1 Lynch, Batt,
Dawkins, Batt
  North Stafford 9:05.90 1  
2 Kirkbrid, Cosnahan,
Turner, Hanke
  Currituck County 9:14.65 1  
3 Singleto, Ossi,
Madison, Crumpler
  Matthew Maury 9:14.91 1  
4 Dunn, Medina,
Rodgers, Ryan
  Cosby 9:19.14 2  
5 Swayne, Hulett,
Sriram, Byrne
  Langley 9:23.82 2  
4 Addeo, Wojciesz,
Horn, Maeso
  Bruton 9:33.27 1  
5 Dye, Dimain,
Trinh, Young
  John Randolph Tu 9:50.78 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Jordan   Tallwood 54-05.00(16.59m) 1  
2 Anderson, Jonathan   T C Williams 51-01.00(15.57m) 1  
3 Jones, Clifton   Tallwood 47-01.00(14.35m) 1  
4 Urratia, Jose   T C Williams 46-02.00(14.07m) 1  
5 Timmons, Paul   Collegiate 44-08.75(13.63m) 1  
6 Ryan, Zack   Tallwood 44-06.75(13.58m) 1  
6 Cannon, Austin   Atlee 44-06.75(13.58m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anderson, Jordan   Tallwood 54-05.00(16.59m) 3  
2 Anderson, Jonathan   T C Williams 47-02.25(14.38m) 3  
3 Jones, Clifton   Tallwood 47-01.00(14.35m) 3  
4 Urratia, Jose   T C Williams 46-02.00(14.07m) 3  
5 Timmons, Paul   Collegiate 44-08.75(13.63m) 3  
6 Cannon, Austin   Atlee 44-06.75(13.58m) 3  
6 Ryan, Zack   Tallwood 44-06.75(13.58m) 3  
8 Condrey, Blake   Cosby 43-11.75(13.40m) 3  
9 Stout , Cole   Atlee 43-11.50(13.40m) 3  
1 Griffey, Evan   Atlee 43-00.00(13.11m) 2  
10 Sharp, Terrance   Warhill 42-01.00(12.83m) 3  
2 Fitzgerald, JaCory   Dinwiddie County 41-08.00(12.70m) 2  
11 Melton, Ben   John Randolph Tu 41-07.50(12.69m) 3  
3 Koshuta, Mike   Langley 39-10.75(12.16m) 2  
4 Guthrie, Cullen   North Stafford 39-05.25(12.02m) 2  
5 Council, Darin   North Stafford 39-00.75(11.91m) 2  
6 Tarrer, Michael   John Randolph Tu 39-00.50(11.90m) 2  
1 Bennett, Justin   Jamestown 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
7 Parker, Darnell   North Stafford 38-06.50(11.75m) 2  
8 Yang, John   Jamestown 38-06.25(11.74m) 2  
9 Stevenson, Denzel   Woodrow Wilson 38-05.25(11.72m) 2  
10 Lopez, Jordan   Langley 38-02.25(11.64m) 2  
11 Cunningham, Ronald   Dinwiddie County 38-01.75(11.63m) 2  
2 Moore, Joseph   Cosby 36-11.25(11.26m) 1  
3 Warren, Sam   Matthew Maury 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
4 Heins, Austin   Hanover 34-10.25(10.62m) 1  
5 Beard, Lewis   Western Branch 34-04.25(10.47m) 1  
6 Long, Ryan   Hanover 32-03.75(9.85m) 1  
7 Gensler, Ben   Hampton Christia 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
8 Rust, Tyler   Cosby 26-02.75(7.99m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunbar, Steven   Tallwood 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Aarestad, Cody   Currituck County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Lee, Kahron   T C Williams 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Bennett, Dre   Atlee 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Charles, Denis   Tallwood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Squires, Clint   Currituck County 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Doss, Mike   Matthew Maury 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Rodriguez, Corey   King George 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 cooper, devon   T C Williams 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Pollard, Joseph   Cosby 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Segovia, David   Atlee 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Thomas, Corbin   Cosby 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Shands, Parnelle   Dinwiddie County 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Stallings, Demetrius   Matthew Maury 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
15 Lumsden, Tanner   Currituck County 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
15 Calderwood, Kaden   Langley 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Schurmeir, Mason   Langley NH(--) 1  
-- Christian, Kareem   Jamestown NH(--) 1  
-- Evans, Marquis   Norfolk Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Elijah   Dinwiddie County NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Rafael   Tallwood 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1  
2 Matthews, Kentory   Tallwood 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
3 Laury, Brandyn   Cosby 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
4 Whaley, Ronniere   Tallwood 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
5 Parker, Michael   Kettle Run 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
6 Roney, Rodhem   Dinwiddie County 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Rafael   Tallwood 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 3  
2 Matthews, Kentory   Tallwood 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 3  
3 Laury, Brandyn   Cosby 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 3  
1 Whaley, Ronniere   Tallwood 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 2  
4 Parker, Michael   Kettle Run 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 3  
2 Roney, Rodhem   Dinwiddie County 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 2  
5 Summer, Za'Quan   T C Williams 19-05.25(5.92m) nwi 3  
6 Evans, Marquis   Norfolk Academy 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 3  
7 Tapscott, Josh   Kettle Run 19-02.25(5.85m) nwi 3  
8 Morgan, Jason   Western Branch 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 3  
3 Chandler, Thomas   Currituck County 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 2  
9 Bennett, Dre   Atlee 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 3  
10 Anthony, Jeremy   Dinwiddie County 18-08.25(5.70m) nwi 3  
1 Jacobsen, Alex   Langley 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
2 Council, Darin   North Stafford 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
4 Kobashigawa, Noboru   Collegiate 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 2  
5 Hart, Will   Collegiate 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 2  
3 Boyce, Darrell   Norfolk Academy 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1  
4 Williams, TJ   North Stafford 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
6 Pollard, Joseph   Cosby 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 2  
5 Garvin, Timothy   T C Williams 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
6 Chapman, John   Hampton Christia 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
7 Squires, Clint   Currituck County 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1  
7 Parker, Aaron   Cosby 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 2  
8 Barcliff Jr., Russell   Matthew Maury 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 2  
8 Kyle, John   South Lakes 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
11 Gabay, Akheem   Western Branch 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 3  
9 Fast, Robert   North Stafford 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
10 Brion, Treyvon   Jamestown 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
9 Boyce, Demitri   Norfolk Academy 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 2  
11 Martin, Joe   Atlee 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
12 Bills, Jaden   Jamestown 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
10 Craver, William   Langley 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weaver, Tykwuan   Dinwiddie County 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1  
2 Moore, Rafael   Tallwood 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1  
3 Jacobsen, Alex   Langley 41-05.50(12.64m) nwi 1  
4 Cason, Andre   Tallwood 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1  
5 Shands, Parnelle   Dinwiddie County 40-11.50(12.48m) nwi 1  
6 Dunbar, Steven   Tallwood 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
7 Bennett, Dre   Atlee 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
-- Kotarides, David   Norfolk Academy 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
-- Brion, Treyvon   Jamestown 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
-- Ojeda, Trynity   North Stafford 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
-- Smalkowski, Justin   Collegiate 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
-- Slade, Tim   Jamestown 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
-- Craver, William   Langley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kyle, John   South Lakes FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Rafael   Tallwood 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 2  
1 Weaver, Tykwuan   Dinwiddie County 41-06.50(12.66m) nwi 3  
2 Cason, Andre   Tallwood 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 3  
3 Shands, Parnelle   Dinwiddie County 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 3  
4 Dunbar, Steven   Tallwood 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 3  
2 Jacobsen, Alex   Langley 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 2  
5 Bennett, Dre   Atlee 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 3  
3 Barcliff Jr., Russell   Matthew Maury 39-07.50(12.08m) nwi 2  
4 Council, Darin   North Stafford 39-00.50(11.90m) nwi 2  
5 Parker, Aaron   Cosby 37-10.50(11.54m) nwi 2  
6 Squires, Clint   Currituck County 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 2  
6 Curry, Willie   T C Williams 37-00.50(11.29m) nwi 3  
1 Shakya, Deven   Collegiate 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1  
7 Pollard, Joseph   Cosby 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 2  
2 Kotarides, David   Norfolk Academy 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
3 Brion, Treyvon   Jamestown 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
4 Ojeda, Trynity   North Stafford 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
5 Smalkowski, Justin   Collegiate 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
6 Slade, Tim   Jamestown 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
8 Boyce, Darrell   Norfolk Academy 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 2  
-- Craver, William   Langley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kyle, John   South Lakes FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Martin, Joe   Atlee FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Williams, TJ   North Stafford FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Cobb, Alston   Western Branch FOUL(--) nwi 3  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yu, Robert   Langley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Ojeda, Trynity   North Stafford 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Tholen, Jeffrey   Langley 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
4 Ballard, Sawyer   South Lakes 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Buyas, Charlie   Atlee 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Simpson, Bryce   Atlee 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Ingea, Elias   South Lakes 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Woodley, Robert   North Stafford 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Allred, Nathan   Jamestown NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brad   Floyd E Kellam 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
2 Rydel, Trey   Atlee 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Besougloff, Logan   Langley 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Brown, Jacob   Floyd E Kellam 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Ahumada, Nicholas   T C Williams 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Corey, Nick   Western Branch 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
-- Young, Scott   T C Williams NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia   South County 07.42 nwi 1  
2 Rountree, Kierra   South County 07.53 nwi 1  
3 Hankins, Jasmine   Tallwood 07.55 nwi 1  
4 Moseley, Alexandria   Cosby 07.56 nwi 1  
5 Kendall, Brittany   South County 07.57 nwi 1  
6 McKinsey, Maya   Tallwood 07.61 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rountree, Kierra   South County 07.49 nwi 2  
1 Hankins, Jasmine   Tallwood 07.51 nwi 7  
1 Moseley, Alexandria   Cosby 07.54 nwi 4  
1 Majors, Felecia   South County 07.57 nwi 6  
2 McKinsey, Maya   Tallwood 07.57 nwi 2  
1 Kendall, Brittany   South County 07.59 nwi 5  
2 Person, Brittany   Dinwiddie County 07.64 nwi 7  
2 Hanks, Micah   Tabb 07.66 nwi 4  
1 Harrover, Madeline   Kettle Run 07.77 nwi 3  
2 Wells, Atashia   Warhill 07.82 nwi 3  
2 D'Orazio, Gina   Cosby 07.82 nwi 5  
3 Lowe, India   Atlee 07.84 nwi 2  
1 Pruitt, Austin   Collegiate 07.86 nwi 1  
2 Schmidt, Adrienne   Langley 07.87 nwi 6  
3 Carter, Jordan   Cosby 07.87 nwi 3  
2 Toote, Jada   T C Williams 07.89 nwi 1  
3 Melson, Katherine   Collegiate 07.89 nwi 7  
3 Progar, Melissa   Tabb 07.91 nwi 4  
4 Nathan, Violet   Matthew Maury 07.92 nwi 3  
4 Foster, Sydnei   North Stafford 07.92 nwi 7  
4 Shelton, Cierra   Atlee 07.97 nwi 2  
3 Green, Xandria   Tallwood 07.98 nwi 5  
5 Lozama, Jordan   South Lakes 07.99 nwi 3  
3 Chapman, Jordan   Jamestown 08.06 nwi 1  
3 Murray, Imani   King George 08.17 nwi 6  
4 Williams, Arrien   Kettle Run 08.17 nwi 1  
5 Wells, Alexus   Warhill 08.19 nwi 7  
4 dodd, victoria   Jamestown 08.20 nwi 6  
5 Cooper, Hannah   Norfolk Academy 08.21 nwi 2  
4 Meekins, Jessica   T C Williams 08.26 nwi 4  
6 Forman, Gabrielle   Matthew Maury 08.36 nwi 2  
6 Jackson, Tia   John Randolph Tu 08.37 nwi 3  
5 von Seggern, Analea   Langley 08.43 nwi 1  
5 Morgan, Annie   Collegiate 08.49 nwi 4  
6 Murray, Arielle   Norfolk Academy 08.57 nwi 4  
4 Hewitt, Lindsay   Currituck County 08.76 nwi 5  
6 Gordon, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 09.16 nwi 7  
5 Smith, Franiqua   John Randolph Tu 09.26 nwi 6  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia   South County 41.00 9  
2 Rountree, Kierra   South County 42.93 9  
3 McCarty, Madeleine   Floyd E Kellam 43.12 9  
1 Novak, Molly   Cosby 43.27 8  
4 Pruitt, Austin   Collegiate 43.29 9  
5 Segala, Marisssa   Jamestown 43.31 9  
6 King, Brittni   Tabb 43.42 9  
2 Pringle, Alexis   Atlee 43.63 8  
1 Marioneaux, Laura   Warhill 43.92 6  
1 Lataillade, Morgan   T C Williams 44.14 7  
2 Person, Brittany   Dinwiddie County 44.21 7  
2 Omweg, Taylor   Tabb 44.36 6  
3 Hill, Dasha   Bruton 44.49 8  
3 Sroba, Jennie   Collegiate 44.50 7  
4 Schwalen, Katherine   Currituck County 44.62 8  
5 Sanford, Mary-Payton   Matthew Maury 44.76 8  
6 Melson, Katherine   Collegiate 45.10 8  
3 Fritz, Megan   Hanover 45.19 6  
4 Battle, Erica   North Stafford 45.46 7  
5 Canty, Zaire   North Stafford 45.54 7  
1 Helms, Kayla   Cosby 45.80 4  
1 Toote, Jada   T C Williams 45.80 5  
4 Scott, Mackenzie   Hanover 46.10 6  
6 Vinson, Tiara   Matthew Maury 46.23 7  
2 Bremer, Molly   Langley 46.27 5  
2 Nieusma, Claire   South Lakes 46.29 4  
3 Zollar , Jasmine   Atlee 46.57 4  
5 Progar, Melissa   Tabb 47.25 6  
6 Baldwin, Keeajah   Tallwood 47.65 6  
3 Riefner, Lindsay   Atlee 48.08 5  
1 Rodrigue, Desire   Dinwiddie County 48.17 1  
4 Murray, Imani   King George 48.24 5  
4 Matthews, Leah   Jamestown 48.38 4  
5 Copeman, Kayla   Bruton 48.42 4  
1 Lozama, Jordan   South Lakes 48.64 3  
1 Doucet, Jade   Bruton 48.75 2  
5 Johnson, Jasmine   Tallwood 48.99 5  
2 Parynik, Kailee   Cosby 49.21 3  
2 Breathwaite, Marisa   Currituck County 49.32 2  
6 Owens, Rachel   Greenbrier Chris 49.86 4  
6 Shulterbrandt, Siana   Tallwood 49.86 5  
3 Green, Miranda   King George 50.28 3  
4 Pruitt, Mary   Floyd E Kellam 50.38 3  
3 Shawver, Julia   Warhill 50.40 2  
4 Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy 50.51 2  
5 von Seggern, Analea   Langley 50.61 3  
5 Humphrey, Samantha   North Stafford 50.75 2  
2 Pope, Sadie   John Randolph Tu 50.77 1  
6 Cooper, Hannah   Norfolk Academy 51.66 3  
6 Parks, Julia   Greenbrier Chris 51.77 2  
3 Martin, Meghan   John Randolph Tu 57.67 1  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewing, Jessica   Tallwood 1:19.04 7  
2 Tito, Claire   John Randolph Tu 1:19.39 7  
3 McCarty, Madeleine   Floyd E Kellam 1:19.95 7  
4 Omweg, Taylor   Tabb 1:21.29 7  
1 Newcomb, Kelsey   Dinwiddie County 1:22.24 6  
2 Harmatz, Alison   Tabb 1:23.45 6  
5 Majors, EnNijah   South County 1:23.77 7  
1 Fritz, Megan   Hanover 1:24.61 5  
3 Kramer, Liana   Langley 1:24.77 6  
4 Schlenker, Lauren   Kettle Run 1:25.35 6  
5 Green, Miranda   King George 1:25.60 6  
2 Gardner, Katie   Atlee 1:25.66 5  
3 Howe, Libby   Tabb 1:25.68 5  
4 McManus, Meigan   Langley 1:26.16 5  
5 Hicks, Whitney   North Stafford 1:26.40 5  
1 Bennett, Dezi   Atlee 1:26.63 2  
1 Bryce, Shannon   Jamestown 1:27.33 4  
6 Thomasson, Melody   Dinwiddie County 1:27.67 5  
1 Clarke, Courtney   Currituck County 1:28.34 3  
2 Hendley, Kathryn   T C Williams 1:28.41 4  
2 Chinaka, Ozioma   South Lakes 1:28.90 3  
3 Pruitt, Mary   Floyd E Kellam 1:29.64 4  
6 Mellman, Emily   Jamestown 1:29.80 6  
3 Deker, Emily   South Lakes 1:30.64 3  
4 Martin, Arianna   Atlee 1:31.20 4  
4 Bartholomew, Chelsea   South County 1:32.21 3  
2 Plante, Emily   Norfolk Academy 1:32.60 2  
3 Troup, Kelly   Warhill 1:34.39 2  
5 Hoade, Emily   Collegiate 1:34.74 3  
4 Wilson, Anna   John Randolph Tu 1:35.19 2  
5 Ellis, Makhalia   Matthew Maury 1:35.36 4  
1 Kamara, Ameratu   T C Williams 1:36.32 1  
5 Branscome, Cordie   Warhill 1:37.77 2  
2 Westry, Cierra   Tallwood 1:38.16 1  
6 Hopkins, Monique   Matthew Maury 1:41.91 3  
3 Gough, Reid   North Stafford 1:43.68 1  
6 Mendu, Sanjana   Norfolk Academy 1:47.44 2  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leitch , Katharine   Atlee 3:08.52 4  
2 Newcomb, Kelsey   Dinwiddie County 3:11.56 4  
3 Bland, Katie   Atlee 3:12.18 4  
4 Sadler, Annie   Hanover 3:13.18 4  
5 Redd, Alaina   Cosby 3:14.00 4  
1 Wirz, Elena   Cosby 3:14.84 3  
2 Williams, Lindsey   Warhill 3:16.71 3  
6 Glueck, Gaylin   Jamestown 3:16.86 4  
7 Gwin, Courtney   Floyd E Kellam 3:17.03 4  
3 Arner , Emma   Atlee 3:17.16 3  
8 Schlenker, Lauren   Kettle Run 3:18.15 4  
9 Shannon, Carley   Bruton 3:19.43 4  
4 Strickland, Madison   Denbigh Baptist 3:19.55 3  
5 Clark, Hannah   T C Williams 3:19.84 3  
6 Lewis, Rachel   Floyd E Kellam 3:20.04 3  
7 McMullan, Kelly   Floyd E Kellam 3:20.23 3  
8 Fouse, Mary   Langley 3:22.32 3  
9 Latimer, Emily   Currituck County 3:22.35 3  
10 McAllister, Alex   Cosby 3:22.69 3  
10 Foret, Shelby   Jamestown 3:23.83 4  
1 Blunt, Katie   Hanover 3:24.50 2  
2 Mcgrath, Molly   South Lakes 3:26.07 2  
3 Henderson, Megan   Warhill 3:28.43 2  
4 McGiboney, Virginia   South Lakes 3:28.50 2  
5 Chen, Wendy   Norfolk Academy 3:35.38 2  
6 Desimone, Maria   Tallwood 3:36.55 2  
7 Harvey, Waverlee   Matthew Maury 3:38.09 2  
1 Dick, Haley   Dinwiddie County 3:39.12 1  
11 Chako, Hannah   Norfolk Academy 3:45.90 3  
8 Mantzouranis, Krystina   Tallwood 3:54.88 2  
9 Spratley, Cindy   Collegiate 3:57.66 2  
10 Kimberly, Caitlyn   Tallwood 3:58.74 2  
2 Davis, Clara   Collegiate 4:00.37 1  
3 McDonnell, Nicole   Matthew Maury 4:06.41 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Motley, Abby   Floyd E Kellam 5:18.86 3  
2 Smythe, Shannon   T C Williams 5:19.86 3  
3 Schaedel, Sydney   T C Williams 5:21.65 3  
4 Buscher, Mariam   Warhill 5:21.75 3  
5 Birnbaum, Kate   Cosby 5:32.92 3  
6 Grasberger, Katt   Atlee 5:37.78 3  
7 Mearns, Devon   Jamestown 5:37.88 3  
8 Reynolds, Cary   Cosby 5:38.53 3  
9 Strickland, Madison   Denbigh Baptist 5:40.60 3  
10 McMullan, Kelly   Floyd E Kellam 5:41.32 3  
1 Bavin, Chloe   Atlee 5:41.64 2  
11 Gaunt, Rachel   Hanover 5:42.48 3  
2 Brady, Allison   Langley 5:42.86 2  
3 Effinger, Daphne   Floyd E Kellam 5:50.80 2  
4 Helbling, Megan   Dinwiddie County 5:51.89 2  
5 Green, Miranda   King George 5:53.67 2  
6 McGiboney, Virginia   South Lakes 5:55.24 2  
12 Dister, Megan   Matthew Maury 5:55.75 3  
7 Mcgrath, Molly   South Lakes 6:01.73 2  
8 Little, Gray   Collegiate 6:03.48 2  
9 Carrington, Mia   Tallwood 6:03.68 2  
1 Innis, Kelly   Cosby 6:07.08 1  
10 Ford, Logan   John Randolph Tu 6:09.09 2  
11 Harvey, Waverlee   Matthew Maury 6:09.60 2  
2 Cole, Amanda   Collegiate 6:11.00 1  
3 Fields, Hannah   North Stafford 6:11.69 1  
12 Reeves, Savannah   Hanover 6:15.28 2  
4 Lyons, Courtney   North Stafford 6:18.33 1  
5 Donovan, Eryn   Atlee 6:20.90 1  
6 Fanelty, Chloe   Tallwood 6:25.63 1  
7 Pryor, Jenna   North Stafford 6:34.41 1  
8 Brownell, Taylor   John Randolph Tu 6:35.89 1  
9 Kane, Katie   Denbigh Baptist 6:37.11 1  
10 McFadden, Molly   Collegiate 6:41.32 1  
11 Young, Allison   Norfolk Academy 7:34.34 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moye, Megan   Cosby 10:48.39 3  
2 Scully, Mary Cate   South County 11:21.48 3  
3 Debrito, Emily   North Stafford 11:44.28 3  
4 Buscher, Mariam   Warhill 11:45.48 3  
5 Garrahan, Grace   T C Williams 12:11.30 3  
6 Dister, Megan   Matthew Maury 12:13.62 3  
1 Nieusma, Devin   South Lakes 12:16.01 2  
2 Blum , Lindsey   Cosby 12:16.17 2  
7 Bavin, Scarlett   Atlee 12:21.88 3  
3 Harrar, Paige   Atlee 12:26.60 2  
4 Purdy, Blair   Langley 12:33.50 2  
5 Kopfer, Madisen   Jamestown 12:36.16 2  
6 Simonsen, Haley   Jamestown 12:37.16 2  
7 Bidwell, Erin   South Lakes 12:41.39 2  
8 Morelli, Joanna   Walsingham Acade 12:45.13 2  
9 Steinman, Amanda   Cosby 12:47.03 2  
10 Fraser, Julia   Atlee 12:48.50 2  
8 Quinn, Erin   North Stafford 12:51.10 3  
1 Queen, Alyssa   Bruton 13:45.90 1  
2 Whitaker, Sarah   Collegiate 13:55.06 1  
3 Garrett, Allison   Norfolk Academy 13:55.41 1  
4 Szeligowski, Taylor   Tallwood 13:59.88 1  
11 Sugianto, Amelia   Langley 14:00.57 2  
5 Rohler, Kelsie   Tallwood 14:01.89 1  
6 Brown, Cori   Bruton 14:02.18 1  
7 Ferebee, Alexis   Bruton 14:04.22 1  
8 Cosby, Caitie   Collegiate 14:08.40 1  
9 Pincus, Anna Britta   Matthew Maury 14:12.84 1  
10 Brownell, Taylor   John Randolph Tu 14:26.96 1  
11 Shuklis, Kaitlynn   Dinwiddie County 14:40.21 1  
12 Eosso, Corinne   Currituck County 14:56.87 1  
13 Diamond, Makayla   Dinwiddie County 14:57.52 1  
12 Hopper, Meredith   Hanover 15:11.09 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Mackenzie   Hanover 08.77 1  
2 Smith, De'Nisha   Cosby 08.94 1  
3 Knight, Morgan   South County 09.00 1  
4 Myers, Hannah   Collegiate 09.05 1  
5 Gundran, Jada   Tallwood 09.17 1  
6 Brown, Melvina   Kettle Run 09.89 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Scott, Mackenzie   Hanover 08.99 6  
1 Smith, De'Nisha   Cosby 09.06 2  
1 Knight, Morgan   South County 09.25 3  
1 Myers, Hannah   Collegiate 09.37 5  
1 Brown, Melvina   Kettle Run 09.46 1  
1 Gundran, Jada   Tallwood 09.52 4  
2 Feyerabend, Carly   Atlee 09.54 5  
3 Shaw, Katana   South County 09.96 5  
2 Randolph, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 10.01 3  
2 Zhu, Jennifer   T C Williams 10.06 6  
2 Cleveland, Ashleigh   Currituck County 10.19 2  
2 Nieusma, Claire   South Lakes 10.33 1  
2 Kriner, Kady   Langley 10.34 4  
3 Vaccaro, Carissa   North Stafford 10.36 2  
3 Spicer, Cheyenne   Currituck County 10.38 3  
3 Shawver, Julia   Warhill 10.41 6  
3 Brown, Ja'Tia   Tallwood 10.43 1  
3 Parynik, Kailee   Cosby 10.51 4  
4 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 10.61 6  
4 McLaughlin, Allison   Atlee 10.69 4  
4 Wright, Katie   Collegiate 10.91 3  
4 Murrin, Savannah   Cosby 10.98 5  
5 Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy 11.13 6  
4 Weaver, Indya   T C Williams 11.56 1  
4 Perkins, sydney   Dinwiddie County 11.64 2  
5 Shawver, Anna   Warhill 11.68 5  
5 Hoade, Emily   Collegiate 12.66 3  
-- Deker, Emily   South Lakes DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Orazio, Carter,
Smith, Moseley
  Cosby 1:46.79 4  
2 Hankins, Ewing,
Gundran, Perry
  Tallwood 1:48.07 4  
3 Sroba, Myers,
Pruitt, Melson
  Collegiate 1:49.88 4  
1 Zhu, Hendley,
Latailla, Benites
  T C Williams 1:50.94 2  
4 Massaro, Marionea,
Wells, Roy
  Warhill 1:52.01 4  
1 Relay Team   Tabb 1:52.73 3  
2 Bremer, Schmidt,
Cox, Kriner
  Langley 1:52.85 3  
5 Ramdeen, Shaw,
Kendall, Knight
  South County 1:53.04 4  
6 Hicks, Canty,
Foster, Battle
  North Stafford 1:53.19 4  
2 Relay Team   Jamestown 1:53.72 2  
3 Taylor, Pringle,
O'Toole, Riefner
  Atlee 1:54.87 3  
4 Udovich, Copeman,
Hill, Everrett
  Bruton 1:55.15 3  
5 Harrover, Campbell,
Hunter, Brown
  Kettle Run 1:55.49 3  
3 Forman, Hardy,
Nathan, Roberts
  Matthew Maury 1:57.86 2  
4 Thomasso, Bonner,
Beasley, Rodrigue
  Dinwiddie County 1:59.52 2  
1 Nosrati, Lewis,
Genesie, Jackson
  John Randolph Tu 2:02.20 1  
5 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 2:02.77 2  
2 Davis, Clarke,
Schwalen, Breathwa
  Currituck County 2:04.54 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Orazio, Carter,
Smith, Metzger
  Cosby 4:00.82 3  
2 Hendley, Smythe,
Conroy, Schaedel
  T C Williams 4:12.55 3  
3 Ewing, Gundran,
Perry, Green
  Tallwood 4:14.01 3  
1 Relay Team   Tabb 4:14.08 2  
4 Hicks, Ingalsbe,
Canty, Battle
  North Stafford 4:17.70 3  
2 Udovich, Cody,
Shannon, Smith
  Bruton 4:19.21 2  
5 Taylor, Bartholo,
Woods, Dubuisso
  South County 4:20.61 3  
3 Massaro, Troup,
Marionea, Wells
  Warhill 4:21.20 2  
6 Gwin, Motley,
Effinger, McCarty
  Floyd E Kellam 4:24.26 3  
1 Bland, Gardner,
Bennett, Leitch
  Atlee 4:24.94 1  
4 Relay Team   Jamestown 4:31.63 2  
5 Bonner, Dick,
Rodrigue, Jones
  Dinwiddie County 4:42.44 2  
6 Davis, Latimer,
Clarke, Schwalen
  Currituck County 4:44.70 2  
2 Hopkins, Forman,
Vinson, Ellis
  Matthew Maury 4:50.42 1  
3 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 4:51.37 1  
4 Wilson, Wilson,
Martin, Lewis
  John Randolph Tu 4:52.28 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bland, Gardner,
Grasberg, Bavin
  Atlee 9:58.18 2  
2 Wirz, Redd,
Birnbaum, Ward
  Cosby 10:01.85 2  
3 Smythe, Clark,
Garrahan, Schaedel
  T C Williams 10:11.78 2  
4 Relay Team   Jamestown 10:20.85 2  
5 Gwin, Motley,
McMullan, Effinger
  Floyd E Kellam 10:26.70 2  
6 Scully, Taylor,
Woods, Dubuisso
  South County 10:31.30 2  
1 Brown, Cody,
Ferebee, Queen
  Bruton 10:35.16 1  
2 Buscher, Branscom,
Henderso, Hutton
  Warhill 10:37.19 1  
7 Reeves, Breidenb,
Blunt, Gaunt
  Hanover 10:40.01 2  
8 Fouse, Purdy,
Kramer, Purdy
  Langley 10:40.21 2  
3 Mantzour, Carringt,
Szeligow, Armistea
  Tallwood 11:04.98 1  
4 Mountcas, Morgan,
Sommers, Hoade
  Collegiate 11:07.30 1  
5 Tito, Wilson,
Ford, Brownell
  John Randolph Tu 11:13.53 1  
6 Debrito, Quinn,
Ingalsbe, Pryor
  North Stafford 11:18.06 1  
7 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 11:44.65 1  
8 Temple, Eosso,
Davis, Latimer
  Currituck County 11:50.05 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Logan   Cosby 37-04.25(11.39m) 1  
2 Ward, Ayzha   T C Williams 35-02.75(10.74m) 1  
3 Sutton, Brianna   Jamestown 34-06.50(10.53m) 1  
4 King, Mikayla   Atlee 33-04.50(10.17m) 1  
5 Cowan, ShaShia   North Stafford 32-03.75(9.85m) 1  
6 O'Connor, Katie   Collegiate 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Edwards, Logan   Cosby 37-04.25(11.39m) 3  
2 Ward, Ayzha   T C Williams 35-02.75(10.74m) 3  
3 Sutton, Brianna   Jamestown 33-08.25(10.27m) 3  
4 King, Mikayla   Atlee 32-04.00(9.86m) 3  
5 O'Connor, Katie   Collegiate 32-02.00(9.80m) 3  
6 Cowan, ShaShia   North Stafford 32-01.75(9.80m) 3  
7 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 31-04.50(9.56m) 3  
1 Banton, Mallory   Hanover 31-00.25(9.46m) 2  
8 O'Rourke, Denise   John Randolph Tu 30-10.50(9.41m) 3  
9 Colon, Jasmin   South Lakes 30-09.50(9.39m) 3  
10 Chilcoat, Betsy   Atlee 29-00.25(8.85m) 3  
2 Iglesia, Mah'Nyiah   Currituck County 28-11.75(8.83m) 2  
3 Henry, Elizabeth   Jamestown 28-11.00(8.81m) 2  
11 Baker, Elysa   John Randolph Tu 28-01.25(8.57m) 3  
1 Lien, Bailey   Hanover 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
4 Martin, Ashley   T C Williams 27-01.75(8.27m) 2  
5 Cheatham, Caroline   Collegiate 26-06.00(8.08m) 2  
2 Scaplehorn, Sarah   Atlee 26-04.00(8.03m) 1  
6 McFadden, Molly   Collegiate 25-02.50(7.68m) 2  
7 Humphrey, Samantha   North Stafford 25-01.25(7.65m) 2  
8 Mill, Gabriella   Cosby 24-00.00(7.32m) 2  
9 Watkins, Zaniya   Tallwood 23-03.75(7.11m) 2  
9 Rawlings, Kennae   Cosby 23-03.75(7.11m) 2  
3 Hafley, Lauren   Tallwood 23-01.75(7.05m) 1  
4 Bonner, Shania   Dinwiddie County 19-06.50(5.96m) 1  
5 Clark, Joanne   Dinwiddie County 18-06.50(5.65m) 1  
11 Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy 16-03.50(4.97m) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cleveland, Ashleigh   Currituck County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
1 Foster, Sydnei   North Stafford 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
1 Shelton, Cierra   Atlee 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
1 Feyerabend, Carly   Atlee 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Zhu, Jennifer   T C Williams 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Knight, Morgan   South County 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Majors, Felecia   South County 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Jacobson, Gabriella   Langley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Moore, Ali   Collegiate 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Smith, De'Nisha   Cosby 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Novak, Molly   Cosby 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Perry, Dya'mond   Tallwood 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
13 Glueck, Gaylin   Jamestown 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
13 Green, Miranda   King George 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Wright, Katie   Collegiate --(--) 1  
-- Shulterbrandt, Siana   Tallwood --(--) 1  
-- figus, aaron   Jamestown --(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jeonna   South County 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
2 Novak, Molly   Cosby 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
3 McManus, Meigan   Langley 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
4 Sroba, Jennie   Collegiate 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
5 Burney, Kimani   Tabb 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
6 Perry, Dya'mond   Tallwood 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
-- Schmidt, Adrienne   Langley 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
-- Myers, Hannah   Collegiate 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
-- Helms, Kayla   Cosby 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
-- Harrover, Madeline   Kettle Run 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
-- D'Orazio, Gina   Cosby 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
-- Majors, EnNijah   South County 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
-- Beasley, Brianna   Dinwiddie County 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
-- Harmatz, Alison   Tabb 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
-- Spicer, Cheyenne   Currituck County 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
-- dodd, victoria   Jamestown 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
-- Moore, Ali   Collegiate 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
-- Chapman, Jordan   Jamestown 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
-- Hicks, Whitney   North Stafford 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
-- Feyerabend, Carly   Atlee 12-03.50(3.75m) nwi 1  
-- Weaver, Indya   T C Williams 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 1  
-- Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 12-00.50(3.67m) nwi 1  
-- Hunter, Alisha   Kettle Run 11-08.50(3.57m) nwi 1  
-- Lowe, India   Atlee 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
-- Armistead, Kami   Tallwood 11-01.75(3.40m) nwi 1  
-- Randolph, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 10-06.00(3.20m) nwi 1  
-- Battle, Erica   North Stafford 9-01.50(2.78m) nwi 1  
-- Person, Brittany   Dinwiddie County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jeonna   South County 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 3  
2 McManus, Meigan   Langley 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 3  
3 Novak, Molly   Cosby 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 3  
1 Sroba, Jennie   Collegiate 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 2  
2 Burney, Kimani   Tabb 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 2  
4 Perry, Dya'mond   Tallwood 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 3  
5 Schmidt, Adrienne   Langley 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 3  
6 Myers, Hannah   Collegiate 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 3  
3 Helms, Kayla   Cosby 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 2  
7 Harrover, Madeline   Kettle Run 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 3  
8 D'Orazio, Gina   Cosby 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 3  
1 Majors, EnNijah   South County 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
9 Beasley, Brianna   Dinwiddie County 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 3  
4 Harmatz, Alison   Tabb 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 2  
10 dodd, victoria   Jamestown 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 3  
5 Spicer, Cheyenne   Currituck County 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 2  
2 Moore, Ali   Collegiate 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
3 Chapman, Jordan   Jamestown 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
4 Hicks, Whitney   North Stafford 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
5 Feyerabend, Carly   Atlee 12-03.50(3.75m) nwi 1  
6 Weaver, Indya   T C Williams 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 2  
7 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 12-00.50(3.67m) nwi 2  
11 Hunter, Alisha   Kettle Run 11-08.50(3.57m) nwi 3  
8 Lowe, India   Atlee 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 2  
9 Armistead, Kami   Tallwood 11-01.75(3.40m) nwi 2  
10 Randolph, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 10-06.00(3.20m) nwi 2  
6 Battle, Erica   North Stafford 9-01.50(2.78m) nwi 1  
-- Person, Brittany   Dinwiddie County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moseley, Alexandria   Cosby 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
2 Smith, De'Nisha   Cosby 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1  
3 Weaver, Indya   T C Williams 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Jeonna   South County 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 1  
5 Gundran, Jada   Tallwood 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 1  
6 Sommers, Sally   Collegiate 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, De'Nisha   Cosby 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 3  
2 Moseley, Alexandria   Cosby 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 3  
3 Weaver, Indya   T C Williams 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 3  
1 Taylor, Jeonna   South County 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 2  
4 Gundran, Jada   Tallwood 33-03.00(10.13m) nwi 3  
5 Sommers, Sally   Collegiate 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 3  
6 Lowe, India   Atlee 32-08.00(9.96m) nwi 3  
7 Brown, Melvina   Kettle Run 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 3  
8 Armistead, Kami   Tallwood 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 3  
9 Scott, Mackenzie   Hanover 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 3  
2 Smith, Sarah   Atlee 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 2  
10 Melson, Katherine   Collegiate 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 3  
3 Burney, Kimani   Tabb 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 2  
4 Murray, Imani   King George 30-05.00(9.27m) nwi 2  
5 dodd, victoria   Jamestown 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 2  
1 Randolph, Ellie   Norfolk Academy 28-08.50(8.75m) nwi 1  
2 Bonner, Cameron   Dinwiddie County 28-05.00(8.66m) nwi 1  
6 Wright, Katie   Collegiate 28-05.00(8.66m) nwi 2  
3 Sanson, Rachel   Langley 28-03.00(8.61m) nwi 1  
4 Bartholomew, Chelsea   South County 27-09.50(8.47m) nwi 1  
5 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 27-08.00(8.43m) nwi 1  
6 Battle, Erica   North Stafford 27-05.50(8.37m) nwi 1  
7 Owens, Rachel   Greenbrier Chris 27-00.00(8.23m) nwi 2  
7 Jones, Karaamah   T C Williams 26-02.00(7.98m) nwi 1  
8 Brush, Anna   Norfolk Academy 25-10.00(7.87m) nwi 1  
9 figus, aaron   Jamestown 25-09.50(7.86m) nwi 1  
-- Thomasson, Melody   Dinwiddie County FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Parks, Julia   Greenbrier Chris FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martins, Kelly   Langley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
2 Szeligowski, Taylor   Tallwood 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
3 figus, aaron   Jamestown 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
3 Bannister, Tyler   Norfolk Academy 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
3 Sommers, Sally   Collegiate 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
6 Miller, Val   Atlee 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
6 Watkins, Zaniya   Tallwood 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
6 Chinaka, Ozioma   South Lakes 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
9 Sugianto, Amelia   Langley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- McDaniel, Erin   Atlee NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Showcase Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia   South County 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Knight, Morgan   South County 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
2 Schaedel, Sydney   T C Williams 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 McManus, Meigan   Langley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for CNU Showcase
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 149 1    
2012 1 105 1    
2011 1   1