Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2013 Results - CNU Showcase(Jan 10 2013, 04:11 PM)
 

News

 

2013 Results - CNU Showcase

Published by
CNU Showcase   on Jan 10 2013, 04:11 PM
CNU Showcase
Jan 4, 2013 to Jan 5, 2013
Vince Brown Track, Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 1000m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yorkshire, Keonte 10 Tallwood 06.52 nwi 1  
2 Walker, Christopher 11 Woodrow Wilson 06.54 nwi 1  
3 Griffin, Tramayne 10 Ocean Lakes 06.56 nwi 1  
4 Whitaker, Larry 12 Kempsville 06.69 nwi 1  
5 Lamb, Haiden 11 Lee-Davis 06.72 nwi 1  
6 LaBrie, Luke 12 John Randolph Tu 06.81 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yorkshire, Keonte 10 Tallwood 06.61 nwi 13  
1 Griffin, Tramayne 10 Ocean Lakes 06.62 nwi 7  
1 Walker, Christopher 11 Woodrow Wilson 06.71 nwi 10  
1 Whitaker, Larry 12 Kempsville 06.74 nwi 9  
1 LaBrie, Luke 12 John Randolph Tu 06.76 nwi 12  
1 Lamb, Haiden 11 Lee-Davis 06.77 nwi 8  
1 greene, raven 12 First Colonial 06.78 nwi 5  
2 Hall, Marcus 12 Hanover 06.78 nwi 8  
2 Poore, Aaron 12 Ocean Lakes 06.79 nwi 13  
1 Brice, Travis 9 Kettle Run 06.80 nwi 4  
2 Lewis, Austin 9 Kettle Run 06.81 nwi 12  
1 Matthews, Kentory 12 Tallwood 06.82 nwi 1  
1 Cousins, Jacob 12 John Randolph Tu 06.82 nwi 3  
1 Tapscott, Josh 12 Kettle Run 06.82 nwi 14  
2 Hawthorne, Lavelle 11 Booker T Washing 06.83 nwi 4  
2 Street, Markice 11 Petersburg 06.84 nwi 1  
1 Mills, Julius 11 Mills E Godwin 06.85 nwi 2  
1 Tyler, Tyshaun 12 Phoebus 06.86 nwi 6  
2 Davis, Melvin 12 Booker T Washing 06.86 nwi 2  
2 Stattelman, Blake 10 Lee-Davis 06.87 nwi 7  
2 Ford, Alize' 9 Grafton 06.87 nwi 9  
2 Boyce, Demitri 10 Norfolk Academy 06.89 nwi 14  
3 Rogers, Deshawn 12 Lee-Davis 06.89 nwi 9  
2 Barclift Jr., Russell 11 Matthew Maury 06.92 nwi 3  
2 Sherffield, Trejon 10 Petersburg 06.92 nwi 10  
2 Becnell, Jomari 9 York 06.93 nwi 5  
3 Boyce, Darrell 12 Norfolk Academy 06.94 nwi 12  
3 Robinson, Edward 9 Phoebus 06.98 nwi 2  
3 Nixon, LaCroy 10 Warhill 06.98 nwi 3  
3 Nowden, Tyrell 10 Tallwood 06.98 nwi 10  
3 Zollar, A.J. 9 Atlee 07.00 nwi 7  
3 Hanson, Drew 12 Tabb 07.01 nwi 5  
4 Drewery, Jeremiah 10 Phoebus 07.01 nwi 9  
3 Pennyfeather, Isaiah 12 Bethel 07.02 nwi 14  
4 Lyons, Taylor 10 Warhill 07.04 nwi 2  
3 Niblock, Ryan 10 Mills E Godwin 07.05 nwi 13  
4 Adams, Jeff 11 Matthew Maury 07.05 nwi 7  
4 Miller , Scott 10 Maggie L Walker 07.05 nwi 12  
5 Gaddy, Nickolas 9 North Stafford 07.07 nwi 2  
3 Crewe, Nic 9 New Kent 07.09 nwi 4  
4 Terry, Brandon 10 South Lakes 07.09 nwi 10  
4 Stubbs, Lamont 12 Hanover 07.09 nwi 13  
5 Muse, James 12 Mills E Godwin 07.09 nwi 10  
3 Griffin, Stephen 10 Tabb 07.10 nwi 1  
4 Noel, Tyrell 11 Grafton 07.12 nwi 3  
1 Smith, Damonte 9 Booker T Washing 07.13 nwi 11  
5 Brown, Darrell 10 Bethel 07.14 nwi 7  
4 Lathrop, Robby 12 Greenbrier Chris 07.16 nwi 14  
2 Cooper, Terrell 12 First Colonial 07.17 nwi 11  
2 Martin, Joe 11 Atlee 07.18 nwi 6  
3 Malone, Will 10 Tabb 07.21 nwi 8  
4 Stevenson, Josh 12 First Colonial 07.21 nwi 4  
5 Andrews, Michael 12 Kempsville 07.21 nwi 13  
3 Rasich , Ben 11 Maggie L Walker 07.22 nwi 11  
5 Gordon, Javaughn 10 Atlee 07.24 nwi 12  
4 Wright, Evan 11 Hanover 07.28 nwi 5  
5 Bertrand, Kyle 12 John Randolph Tu 07.29 nwi 5  
5 Owusu, Abel 9 North Stafford 07.33 nwi 3  
3 Outlaw, Cordaro 9 North Stafford 07.37 nwi 6  
5 Napolitano, Owen 9 South Lakes 07.45 nwi 9  
4 Hornung, Nick 11 York 07.48 nwi 6  
4 Cole, Michael 11 Greenbrier Chris 07.50 nwi 1  
5 Kellam, Henry 12 Maggie L Walker 07.54 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Arkell 12 Petersburg 07.55 nwi 8  
5 Moin-Amin, Arya 10 South Lakes 07.65 nwi 4  
5 Parks, Stone 9 Greenbrier Chris 07.67 nwi 14  
6 Rorie, Deshon 12 Grafton 07.70 nwi 14  
6 Smith, Ethan 11 Jamestown 07.76 nwi 4  
6 Stocks, Mason 10 Jamestown 07.94 nwi 9  
5 Jacobsen, Jake 10 Kempsville 08.07 nwi 8  
-- Barns, Davion 9 New Kent DNS nwi 1  
-- Cooper, Tanhen 8 Norfolk Academy DNS nwi 2  
-- Glover, Aaron 11 Princess Anne DNS nwi 3  
-- Kilibrew, Antonio 11 Bethel DNS nwi 6  
-- Canady, Kyle 11 Warhill DNS nwi 6  
-- McDowell, Aaron 11 Jamestown DNS nwi 7  
-- Williams, Nick 11 New Kent DNS nwi 8  
-- Fiesta, Javen 11 Princess Anne DNS nwi 11  
-- Lewis, Jason 10 Ocean Lakes DNS nwi 11  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hanks, Micah 11 Tabb 07.33 nwi 1  
2 Tennessee, Dallas 12 Lee-Davis 07.41 nwi 1  
3 Vonner, Alexia 11 Kempsville 07.52 nwi 1  
4 Butler, Destiny 12 Kempsville 07.54 nwi 1  
5 Burton, Shailan 12 Frank Cox 07.54 nwi 1  
6 Lowe, India 10 Atlee 07.60 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tennessee, Dallas 12 Lee-Davis 07.45 nwi 11  
1 Vonner, Alexia 11 Kempsville 07.49 nwi 10  
1 Hanks, Micah 11 Tabb 07.49 nwi 13  
1 Butler, Destiny 12 Kempsville 07.52 nwi 6  
1 Burton, Shailan 12 Frank Cox 07.57 nwi 9  
1 Lowe, India 10 Atlee 07.59 nwi 1  
1 Glenn, kyra 11 Ocean Lakes 07.63 nwi 12  
1 Snowden, La Kyra 10 First Colonial 07.66 nwi 8  
2 Bunch, Ashaila 10 Phoebus 07.72 nwi 1  
1 Wells, Atashia 11 Warhill 07.74 nwi 5  
1 McKinsey, Maya 11 Tallwood 07.74 nwi 7  
1 Talley, Brea 10 Warhill 07.75 nwi 3  
2 Jackson, Lindsey 11 Princess Anne 07.77 nwi 10  
2 Cherry, Khaleaya 12 Princess Anne 07.78 nwi 6  
2 Smith, Hananiah 11 Booker T Washing 07.79 nwi 11  
2 Carey, Zaliah 9 Atlee 07.80 nwi 5  
2 nevels, jazmine 12 First Colonial 07.80 nwi 7  
2 Jackson, Tia 10 John Randolph Tu 07.82 nwi 3  
2 Mallory, Maya 9 Lee-Davis 07.84 nwi 9  
3 Walter, Summer 12 Bayside 07.86 nwi 9  
1 Nathan, Violet 11 Matthew Maury 07.93 nwi 2  
3 Hiremath, Shanthi 9 Maggie L Walker 07.94 nwi 10  
1 Savage, Keylia 11 Bayside 07.96 nwi 4  
2 Akindele, Mone 9 John Randolph Tu 07.96 nwi 2  
2 Lee, Nydezsa 12 Kempsville 07.96 nwi 8  
2 Tyson, Leah 9 Tabb 07.96 nwi 13  
3 Dadzie, Bennie 10 North Stafford 07.97 nwi 8  
3 Progar, Melissa 11 Tabb 07.99 nwi 2  
3 Vasquez, Sarah 9 Lee-Davis 08.00 nwi 1  
3 Marshall, Kennedy 11 Norfolk Academy 08.00 nwi 7  
2 Lewis, Jami 9 North Stafford 08.04 nwi 12  
4 Harvey, Taraneka 12 Phoebus 08.05 nwi 8  
4 Murray, Monique 12 Princess Anne 08.06 nwi 10  
3 McCormick, Jazmin 11 Hanover 08.07 nwi 13  
4 Benjamin, Alicia 9 Matthew Maury 08.10 nwi 7  
3 Owens, Rachel 11 Greenbrier Chris 08.16 nwi 3  
3 Agnew, Paige 12 Ocean Lakes 08.16 nwi 5  
4 Weaver, Alexa 11 York 08.16 nwi 2  
4 Settles, Jakeva 11 Grafton 08.20 nwi 1  
3 Shaw, Sydney 11 Tallwood 08.24 nwi 11  
5 Williams, Arrien 11 Kettle Run 08.24 nwi 7  
4 Harris, Deyona 10 North Stafford 08.25 nwi 11  
3 Carter, Rashauna 12 Northumberland 08.27 nwi 12  
4 Crutcher, Sydney 10 South Lakes 08.28 nwi 13  
2 Whitsn, Lauren 9 Phoebus 08.30 nwi 4  
4 Crawley, Andrika 12 Petersburg 08.33 nwi 5  
4 Cooper, Hannah 11 Norfolk Academy 08.35 nwi 3  
3 Johnson, Jasmine 11 Tallwood 08.37 nwi 4  
5 Gallagher, Kaitlyn 9 South Lakes 08.37 nwi 8  
4 Collen, Mackenzie 11 Grafton 08.38 nwi 6  
4 Gordon, Shianna 11 Petersburg 08.42 nwi 9  
4 Sweat, Kourtnee 9 Matthew Maury 08.44 nwi 12  
5 Hill, Justice 9 Ocean Lakes 08.44 nwi 5  
5 Diana, Kayla 11 York 08.44 nwi 10  
5 Stallings, Megan 11 Grafton 08.46 nwi 9  
5 Schweiker, Claire 9 Maggie L Walker 08.50 nwi 1  
5 Davenport, Alice 10 Hanover 08.50 nwi 3  
5 Wilkers, Rose 9 Kettle Run 08.51 nwi 13  
4 Graham, Margaret 10 Maggie L Walker 08.56 nwi 4  
5 Schwarzkopf, Jennifer 11 South Lakes 08.57 nwi 11  
5 Hill, Dominique 11 Petersburg 08.60 nwi 6  
6 White, Ashley 9 Hanover 08.60 nwi 1  
5 Stallings, Wynter 11 Booker T Washing 08.95 nwi 2  
6 Capehart, Kyla 9 Jamestown 08.96 nwi 3  
5 Bailey, Elizabeth 12 Greenbrier Chris 09.02 nwi 4  
6 Moulton, Sarah 11 Greenbrier Chris 09.19 nwi 5  
-- Tanner, Brittany 12 Jamestown DNS nwi 2  
-- Smith, Mykia 9 First Colonial DNS nwi 4  
-- Spinner, Sarah 10 Atlee DNS nwi 6  
-- Genesie, Enyiah 10 John Randolph Tu DNS nwi 6  
-- Bridges, Erika 12 Warhill DNS nwi 7  
-- dodd, victoria 12 Jamestown DNS nwi 8  
-- Hermes, Michelle 11 York DNS nwi 9  
-- Mercer, Francesca 10 Norfolk Academy DNS nwi 12  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for CNU Showcase
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 149 1    
2012 1 105 1    
2011 1   1