Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 19th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (144)
View
+
Photos (86)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Order of events. 

 

Running events

 

Friday, March 16

6pm start time

ORDER OF EVENTS: 

Girls 4x800 meter relay F/S

Boys 4x800 meter relay F/S

Girls 4x800 meter relay Varsity

Boys 4x800 meter relay Varsity

Girls 3200 meters F/S

Boys 3200 meters F/S

Girls 3200 meters Varsity

Boys 3200 meters Varsity

Girls DMR F/S

Boys DMR F/S
Girls DMR Varsity

Boys DMR Varsity

 

Saturday, March 17

ORDER OF EVENTS:

10am start time

Girls 1600 meters F/S

Boys 1600 meters F/S

Girls 1600 meters Varsity

Boys 1600 meters Varsity

Girls 4x100 meter relay F/S

Boys 4x100 meter relay F/S

Girls 4x100 meter relay Varsity

Boys 4x100 meter relay Varsity

Girls 100 meter relay F/S

Girls 100 meter relay Varsity

Boys 110 meter relay F/S

Boys 110 meter relay Varsity

Girls 400 meters F/S
Boys 400 meters F/S

Girls 400 meters Varsity

Boys 400 meters Varsity

Girls 100 meter F/S

Boys 100 meter F/S
Girls 100 meter Varsity

Boys 100 meter Varsity

Girls 800 SMR F/S (100-100-200-400)

Boys 800 SMR F/S (100-100-200-400)

Girls 800 SMR Varsity (100-100-200-400)

Boys 800 SMR Varsity (100-100-200-400)

Girls 800 meters F/S

Boys 800 meters F/S

Girls 800 meters Varsity

Boys 800 meters Varsity

Girls 300 meter hurdles F/S

Girls 300 meter hurdles Varsity

Boys 300 meter hurdles F/S

Boys 300 meter hurdles Varsity

Girls 4x400 meter relay F/S

Boys 4x400 meter relay F/S

Girls 4x400 meter relay Varsity

Boys 4x400 meter relay Varsity

 

Field events

Saturday, March 17

9am start

Boys Discus Varsity followed by Boys Discus F/S then Girls Discus Varsity then Girls Discus F/S

Girls Triple Jump Varsity followed by Girls TJ F/S then Girls LJ Varsity then Girls LJ F/S

Boys Long Jump Varsity followed by Boys LJ F/S then Boys TJ Varsity then Boys TJ F/S

Boys High Jump Varsity followed by Boys F/S

Girls High Jump Varsity followed by Girls F/S

Boys Pole Vault Varsity followed by Girls Varsity then Girls F/S then Boys F/S

Girls Shot Put Varsity followed by Girls SP F/S then Boys SP Varsity then Boys SP F/S

 

 

 

2011 Results - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Mar 19 2011, 09:14 PM
Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational - Mar 19, 2011
Redondo Union High School, 1 Sea Hawk Way, Redondo Beach, CA, US, 90277
 
| 100m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ause, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 43.85 4  
2 Barrett, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 44.85 4  
3 Reyes, Bronx 10 Notre Dame (SO) 45.25 4  
4 Khan, Daniel 9 Notre Dame (SO) 45.44 4  
5 Mulligan, Brandon 9 Cathedral 46.47 4  
6 Newsome, Marshon 10 Lynwood 47.37 4  
1 Tejada, Anthony 9 Warren 48.03 3  
2 Lindquist, Cameron 10 Redondo Union 48.48 3  
3 Dody, Nico 10 Thousand Oaks TF 48.92 3  
1 Arakaki, Marcio 10 West Torrance 49.83 2  
4 Gildea, Matt 9 Thousand Oaks TF 50.78 3  
5 Bodin, Sam 9 Redondo Union 50.90 3  
2 Garza, Joshua 9 North Torrance 51.28 2  
1 Pena, David 10 Schurr 52.23 1  
3 Sanny, Justin 10 Redondo Union 52.46 2  
6 Williams, Robert 9 Poly (Long Beach 52.96 3  
4 Hayata, Brandon 9 Redondo Union 53.37 2  
5 Kabus, Griffen 9 Mira Costa 53.73 2  
7 Johnson, Zach 9 Mira Costa 54.15 3  
6 Keliher, Ryan 9 Redondo Union 54.49 2  
2 Lee, Jun 10 West Torrance 55.10 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahmood, Ahmed 12 El Segundo 41.21 4  
2 Childs, Julius 12 Lynwood 41.39 4  
3 Scott, Dominique 12 Cathedral 41.95 4  
1 Hornstra, Ryan 12 Mira Costa 42.06 3  
4 Gray, Blake 11 Poly (Long Beach 42.39 4  
5 Nozick, Lucas 11 Culver City 43.06 4  
6 Gates, Corbin 11 Mira Costa 43.41 4  
2 Jett, Brandon 11 Notre Dame (SO) 43.47 3  
7 Galvan, Jesse 11 Notre Dame (SO) 43.61 4  
1 Ward, Juan 9 Poly (Long Beach 44.24 2  
3 Peete, Jonathan 11 Carson 44.35 3  
8 Marshall, Jacari 11 Carson 44.36 4  
2 Werner-longo, Emmett 11 Redondo Union 44.42 2  
4 Lastrape, Tommy 11 Mira Costa 44.83 3  
5 Quintanilla, Kevin 11 Paramount 45.55 3  
6 Day, Juran 10 Poly (Long Beach 45.88 3  
3 Mclaughlin, Ben 11 Redondo Union 46.34 2  
4 Zein, Ramsey 11 Mira Costa 47.33 2  
1 Eure, Anthony 11 Carson 47.50 1  
7 Cooper, Martel 11 Paramount 47.55 3  
8 Iles, Jason 11 Poly (Long Beach 48.09 3  
9 Graham, Chris 12 Paramount 50.76 3  
2 Devase, Jonathan 12 Redondo Union 51.47 1  
5 Madison, Isaiah 10 Redondo Union 53.80 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Marielle 10 Carson 50.82 4  
1 Sarei, Precious 9 Warren 51.58 3  
2 Ballou, Tara 9 Poly (Long Beach 52.05 3  
3 Napoleon, Murielle 9 Marlborough 52.65 3  
2 Kimbro, Sadie 10 Redondo Union 53.54 4  
3 Montegomery, Bre-Onna 10 Lynwood 53.59 4  
1 Kodera, Erika 9 Thousand Oaks TF 53.87 2  
4 Hahn, Rachel 10 Marlborough 53.89 4  
4 Grande, Allison 10 Mira Costa 54.13 3  
2 Campbell, Allie 10 Mira Costa 56.20 2  
5 Logan, Sarah 10 Redondo Union 56.30 3  
3 Mueller, Annalee 10 Thousand Oaks TF 57.15 2  
5 Belnevas, Shantara 10 Poly (Long Beach 58.43 4  
6 Deflugt, Rajana 9 Carson 59.18 4  
6 Johnson, Sevyn 9 Paramount 1:01.11 3  
7 Unverzagt, Nico 9 West Torrance 1:01.61 3  
1 Alberto, Brittani 10 Schurr 1:01.69 1  
2 King, Sakari 10 Schurr 1:01.77 1  
8 Chappell, Courtney 10 Culver City 1:06.36 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurd, Dayna 10 Carson 46.38 5  
2 Meggs, Monay 12 Carson 47.60 5  
3 Richards, Mariah 12 Paramount 47.99 5  
1 Payne, Kymber 9 Poly (Long Beach 48.37 4  
4 Washington, Ratanya 10 Poly (Long Beach 48.54 5  
2 Pasqual, Courtney 12 Notre Dame (SO) 49.31 4  
5 Myers, Tori 11 Poly (Long Beach 49.49 5  
6 Gulk, Madeline 10 Warren 50.11 5  
1 Stills, Alex 12 Mira Costa 50.72 2  
7 Quash, Kailyn 11 Poly (Long Beach 50.77 5  
8 Lott, Carina 11 Marlborough 51.34 5  
1 Lopez, Liliana 11 Warren 51.64 3  
3 Cramer, Maia 12 Notre Dame (SO) 51.68 4  
4 Loveland, Olivia 12 Redondo Union 51.88 4  
5 Brown, Christina 10 Poly (Long Beach 52.18 4  
6 Donnelly, Ally 10 South Hills 52.31 4  
2 Morris, Ashley 11 Paramount 52.44 3  
3 Thomas, Jenicie 11 Redondo Union 53.29 3  
2 Ghalbouney, Theressa 11 Notre Dame (SO) 53.34 2  
9 Lazic, Alexandria 10 Marlborough 53.53 5  
7 Harrison, Ashley 12 Lynwood 53.64 4  
8 Batts, Sydney 10 Poly (Long Beach 53.67 4  
3 Saenz, Carissa 11 Warren 53.78 2  
4 Kahn, Karlie 12 North Torrance 54.05 3  
4 Bejerano, Samantha 11 West Torrance 54.56 2  
5 Smith, Tinesha 12 North Torrance 56.10 3  
5 Mendoza, Michelle 12 West Torrance 56.17 2  
1 Williams, Taisha 11 Lakewood 56.50 1  
2 Cooke, Marissa 11 Lakewood 58.32 1  
3 Weaver, Celine 11 Lakewood 1:06.33 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 238 4 459  
2013 3 205 5 236  
2012 1 133 6 36  
2011 1 144 2 86