Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 4th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

WNCPrepTrack.com covers the 2011 Blue Ridge Track Classic Meet in Asheville, NC. This meet has grown over the years and the level of talent is increasing! Based on years past, we should see 60+ teams and close to 1000 athletes. This is the 9th year.

 

2009 Results - 7th Annual Blue Ridge Classic

Published by
David Pickett   on Mar 27 2011, 04:30 PM
Licensed to A.C. Reynolds High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2009 10:52 AM
                         Blue Ridge Classic - 4/4/2009                         
                        A.C. Reynolds HS, Asheville, NC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.05  2004        Octavia Burgess, Freedom                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGlohon, Madison         12 Roberson, T. C.        12.70      12.85q  5 
  2 Yarnell, Emily            09 Hardin Valley          13.07      13.10q  4 
  3 Miller, Cheyenne          10 R-S Central            12.60      13.22q  3 
  4 Duff, China               12 Roberson, T. C.        12.90      13.26q  2 
  5 Jones, Ryann              12 Watauga                13.40      13.27q  3 
  6 Bates, Amyrah             10 Mallard Creek          12.70      13.34q  1 
  7 Gilbeaux, Eunice          12 Roberson, T. C.        14.94      13.50q  5 
  8 Reecer, Megan             09 Mountain Heritag       13.52      13.74q  5 
  9 Moore, Janee'             09 Asheville                         13.83   5 
 10 Harris, Lauren            11 Reynolds, A. C.        13.90      13.86   1 
 11 Vereb, Christelle         12 Hayesville             13.28      13.86   3 
 12 Mitchell, Lora            11 Lebanon                13.40      13.95   4 
 13 Modlin, Grace             09 Gaston Day Schoo       13.63      13.96   2 
 14 Hall, Natisha             09 R-S Central            13.54      14.20   1 
 15 Dalton, Taloni            10 Marion Senior          13.98      14.27   5 
 16 Morman, Keya              09 Reynolds, A. C.        13.60      14.28   2 
 17 Dennis, Myah              09 Hardin Valley          14.20      14.34   4 
 18 Thompson, Dominique       09 Hendersonville         14.50      14.34   5 
 19 Blalock, Sabrina          09 Tuscola                13.05      14.35   5 
 20 Lee, Tatisha              10 Asheville              13.03      14.41   1 
 21 Gardner, Morgan           12 Tuscola                           14.50   2 
 22 Shell, Mary               09 Swain County           14.60      14.60   1 
 23 Holloway, Shakerra        09 Hardin Valley          14.80      14.69   2 
 24 Roy, Kaitlin              11 Erwin                  14.28      14.70   3 
 25 James, Ali                10 Hendersonville         15.10      14.99   4 
 26 Christoph, Hannah         09 Swain County           14.90      15.06   1 
 27 Whiteside, Kiana          10 Brevard                15.50      15.24   3 
 28 Oakowsky, Rebecca         10 Hiwassee Dam           14.33      15.26   3 
 29 Smith, Harley             09 Hendersonville         15.80      15.98   4 
 30 Williams, Bryanna         09 Asheville                         16.00   1 
 31 Frady, Brittany           09 Swain County           14.80      16.11   2 
 32 Martin, Nichole           09 Brevard                15.56      16.69   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.05  2004        Octavia Burgess, Freedom                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGlohon, Madison         12 Roberson, T. C.        12.85      12.85   10   
  2 Miller, Cheyenne          10 R-S Central            13.22      13.22    8   
  3 Bates, Amyrah             10 Mallard Creek          13.34      13.27    6   
  4 Duff, China               12 Roberson, T. C.        13.26      13.34    5   
  5 Jones, Ryann              12 Watauga                13.27      13.36    4   
  6 Gilbeaux, Eunice          12 Roberson, T. C.        13.50      13.42    3   
  7 Reecer, Megan             09 Mountain Heritag       13.74      13.84    2   
 -- Yarnell, Emily            09 Hardin Valley          13.10        DNF  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.65  2007        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Brittany         12 Harding Universi       24.90      25.86q  5 
  2 McGlohon, Madison         12 Roberson, T. C.        26.60      26.52q  3 
  3 Doucette, Looie           10 Reynolds, A. C.        26.10      26.93q  6 
  4 Carnett, Shawnee          12 Marion Senior          26.94      27.13q  2 
  5 Miller, Cheyenne          10 R-S Central            27.23      27.16q  3 
  6 Burris, Stephanie         10 Tuscola                27.20      27.20q  2 
  7 Jones, Ryann              12 Watauga                27.80      27.34q  6 
  8 Earwood, Kayleen          12 Reynolds, A. C.        27.50      27.46q  5 
  9 Gothberg, Emily           12 Reynolds, A. C.        27.10      27.65   1 
 10 Reed, Taylor              10 Mallard Creek          27.80      27.77   3 
 11 Richardson, Susan         10 R-S Central            29.65      28.35   3 
 12 Stroud, Caroline          10 Roberson, T. C.        27.80      28.41   2 
 13 Mitchell, Lora            11 Lebanon                27.00      28.54   1 
 14 Reecer, Megan             09 Mountain Heritag       27.39      28.70   6 
 15 Modlin, Grace             09 Gaston Day Schoo       29.35      29.05   3 
 16 Chet, Alyssa              09 Hendersonville         28.90      29.07   4 
 17 Moore, Janee'             09 Asheville                         29.24   2 
 18 Poe, Erica                11 Marion Senior          29.44      29.46   6 
 19 Williams, Laiken          11 Watauga                27.40      29.88   5 
 20 Costilow, Sarah           11 Brevard                29.03      29.92   4 
 21 Thompson, Dominique       09 Hendersonville         30.60      30.01   6 
 22 Crawford, Colby           10 Enka                   27.00      30.02   4 
 23 Goodbrod, Morgan          11 Marion Senior          29.94      30.11   1 
 24 Ponder, ashleigh          09 Madison                30.60      30.23   5 
 25 Holloway, Shakerra        09 Hardin Valley          30.20      30.30   3 
 26 Shell, Mary               09 Swain County           29.60      30.34   5 
 27 Roy, Kaitlin              11 Erwin                  29.59      30.47   5 
 28 Boyd, Arian               11 Brevard                29.01      30.47   1 
 29 O'Connor, Kelli           12 Hayesville                        30.60   1 
 30 Christoph, Hannah         09 Swain County           30.00      30.81   4 
 31 McLeod, Julianne          09 Hardin Valley          29.70      30.87   4 
 32 Burrows, Brooke           10 Brevard                29.11      31.21   2 
 33 Jackson, Martel           11 Asheville                         32.19   4 
 34 Samelson, Hannah          11 Tuscola                29.00      33.27   1 
 35 Frady, Brittany           09 Swain County           30.12      33.51   2 
 36 Griffin, Andrea           10 Asheville              29.67    1:02.31   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.65  2007        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Brittany         12 Harding Universi       25.86      25.69   10   
  2 McGlohon, Madison         12 Roberson, T. C.        26.52      26.51    8   
  3 Burris, Stephanie         10 Tuscola                27.20      26.94    6   
  4 Carnett, Shawnee          12 Marion Senior          27.13      26.95    5   
  5 Jones, Ryann              12 Watauga                27.34      27.53    4   
  6 Doucette, Looie           10 Reynolds, A. C.        26.93      27.96    3   
  7 Earwood, Kayleen          12 Reynolds, A. C.        27.46      28.69    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.96  2007        Hannah Bowers, Science Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carnett, Shawnee          12 Marion Senior          58.94    1:00.25q  4 
  2 Earwood, Kayleen          12 Reynolds, A. C.      1:02.70    1:01.54q  4 
  3 Doucette, Looie           10 Reynolds, A. C.      1:00.00    1:01.74q  2 
  4 Burris, Stephanie         10 Tuscola              1:01.00    1:02.60q  3 
  5 Lance, Kaylan             11 Brevard              1:02.34    1:03.32q  1 
  6 Morgan, Nichole           11 Roberson, T. C.      1:04.60    1:04.10q  1 
  7 Gothberg, Emily           12 Reynolds, A. C.      1:02.70    1:04.32q  5 
  8 Chet, Alyssa              09 Hendersonville       1:03.50    1:04.67q  1 
  9 Vereb, Christelle         12 Hayesville                      1:05.29   5 
 10 Goins, Jasmine            11 Independence         1:02.50    1:05.44   2 
 11 Weeks, Angelica           12 Mallard Creek        1:03.40    1:05.64   2 
 12 Williams, Laiken          11 Watauga              1:04.30    1:05.76   3 
 13 Wutschel, Emma            11 Roberson, T. C.      1:05.20    1:05.83   5 
 14 Ross, Elizabeth           11 Tuscola              1:03.00    1:05.91   4 
 15 Whitesides, Sloan         12 R-S Central          1:01.32    1:07.07   3 
 16 Sheperd, Korin            12 Mallard Creek        1:01.00    1:07.21   1 
 17 Duncan, Jessica           12 Tuscola              1:03.00    1:07.35   5 
 18 Anderson, Janet           10 Hayesville                      1:07.72   1 
 19 Trivette, Tara            09 Watauga              1:08.30    1:07.84   2 
 20 Reecer, Megan             09 Mountain Heritag     1:08.26    1:07.92   1 
 21 Cook, Lauren              09 Roberson, T. C.      1:07.50    1:08.23   1 
 22 Bernard-Citer, Adele      09 Asheville                       1:08.24   2 
 23 Hale, Baylee              11 Brevard              1:06.04    1:10.99   5 
 24 Richbourg, Heather        12 Hayesville           1:04.74    1:11.74   2 
 25 Redmonel, Jessica         11 Brevard              1:07.00    1:13.29   4 
 26 Fosberg, Anna             09 Hendersonville       1:10.00    1:13.48   5 
 27 Woods, Samantha           11 Asheville                       1:15.16   4 
 28 Arwood, Tasha             09 Lebanon              1:09.00    1:16.51   5 
 29 Smith, Jenna              10 Madison              1:07.67    1:16.86   3 
 30 Holloway, Shakerra        09 Hardin Valley        1:08.60    1:17.04   4 
 31 Frady, Brittany           09 Swain County         1:13.00    1:17.84   4 
 32 List, Jaycee              09 Madison              1:14.00    1:18.59   1 
 33 Cooper, Amelia            11 Swain County         1:13.00    1:22.74   2 
 34 Haag, Hunter              10 Gaston Day Schoo     1:15.00    1:23.53   3 
 35 Boardwine, Tiffany        10 Lebanon              1:05.00    1:29.99   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.96  2007        Hannah Bowers, Science Hill                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Doucette, Looie           10 Reynolds, A. C.      1:01.74      59.03   10   
  2 Carnett, Shawnee          12 Marion Senior        1:00.25      59.26    8   
  3 Earwood, Kayleen          12 Reynolds, A. C.      1:01.54    1:01.44    6   
  4 Lance, Kaylan             11 Brevard              1:03.32    1:03.22    5   
  5 Burris, Stephanie         10 Tuscola              1:02.60    1:03.56    4   
  6 Chet, Alyssa              09 Hendersonville       1:04.67    1:03.93    3   
  7 Gothberg, Emily           12 Reynolds, A. C.      1:04.32    1:04.09    2   
  8 Morgan, Nichole           11 Roberson, T. C.      1:04.10    1:05.25    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:18.44  2004        MacKenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoer, Laura               11 Roberson, T. C.      2:19.00    2:23.99   10   
  2 Schneider, Kayla          11 Watauga              2:26.00    2:26.61    8   
  3 Sheperd, Korin            12 Mallard Creek        2:30.00    2:27.52    6   
  4 Stout, Kristen            10 Hendersonville       2:29.40    2:28.93    5   
  5 Lierz, Sydney             11 Roberson, T. C.      2:33.00    2:30.05    4   
  6 Childress, Alyse          12 Brevard              2:30.05    2:35.16    3   
  7 Carns, Micah              11 Roberson, T. C.      2:31.00    2:36.41    2   
  8 Mills, Maggie             10 Hayesville           2:38.22    2:37.18    1   
  9 Middlebrook, Hailey       09 Watauga              2:31.00    2:37.70  
 10 Kwochka, Annalee          10 Reynolds, A. C.      2:40.10    2:40.22  
 11 Butler, Deanna            11 Reynolds, A. C.                 2:42.79  
 12 Murray, Chloe             11 Brevard              2:38.00    2:44.21  
 13 bradley, alyssa           12 Hickory Grove Ba                2:45.22  
 14 Richbourg, Heather        12 Hayesville           2:37.22    2:48.04  
 15 Cusick, Alexa             09 Hardin Valley        2:42.00    2:49.24  
 16 Day, Nicole               11 Tuscola              2:34.00    2:50.44  
 17 Quince, Dia               10 Mallard Creek        2:41.00    2:51.16  
 18 Parris, Becca             10 Swain County         2:40.00    2:52.49  
 19 Montgomery, Taylor        09 Reynolds, A. C.      2:50.50    2:52.83  
 20 Jones, Brenna             12 Madison              2:55.00    2:54.98  
 21 Melnikova, Alisa          09 Hardin Valley        2:43.60    2:56.64  
 22 Fry, Hannah               09 Lebanon              2:50.00    2:57.61  
 23 Oslund, Victoria          10 Tuscola              2:39.00    2:57.84  
 24 Pelletier, Kyla           09 Hardin Valley        2:51.00    2:58.00  
 25 Coleman, Addie            10 Lebanon              2:50.00    2:59.34  
 26 Bryson, Michaelle         10 Brevard              2:50.00    3:01.45  
 27 Puett, Sarah              11 Hayesville                      3:02.02  
 28 Maldonaldo, Jiselle       10 Independence         2:50.00    3:08.95  
 29 Arwood, Tasha             09 Lebanon              2:55.00    3:09.96  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:00.79  2006        Kate Niehaus, Spring Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoer, Laura               11 Roberson, T. C.      5:09.00    5:12.63   10   
  2 Egelhoff -whalen, Emily   12 Asheville            5:26.00    5:29.73    8   
  3 Hope, Sarah               11 Roberson, T. C.      5:38.00    5:33.62    6   
  4 Stout, Kristen            10 Hendersonville       5:32.70    5:33.83    5   
  5 Barbour, Hannah           09 Watauga              5:24.00    5:34.16    4   
  6 Dubin, Zoe                11 Roberson, T. C.      5:41.00    5:40.64    3   
  7 Reece, Alesia             10 Madison              5:39.00    5:40.99    2   
  8 Griffin, Cynthia          10 Madison              5:36.00    5:44.17    1   
  9 bradley, alyssa           12 Hickory Grove Ba     5:50.00    5:45.79  
 10 Butler, Deanna            11 Reynolds, A. C.      5:57.83    5:46.19  
 11 Yinger, Sadie             10 Hardin Valley        5:46.40    5:51.33  
 12 Shetler, kaitlin          09 Mallard Creek        5:50.00    6:02.79  
 13 Clawges, Meagan           10 Reynolds, A. C.      6:02.30    6:05.01  
 14 Sweeney, Rebecca          11 Mallard Creek        5:50.00    6:05.62  
 15 McAfoos, Dana             11 Enka                 5:58.70    6:05.70  
 16 Arwood, Tabby             09 Lebanon              5:55.00    6:09.36  
 17 Hoekstra, Gabbie          10 Brevard              5:50.00    6:09.72  
 18 Lewis, Amanda             11 R-S Central          6:13.54    6:19.65  
 19 Forsyth, Ingrid           10 Watauga              5:51.00    6:20.88  
 20 Mills, Maggie             10 Hayesville           5:56.00    6:22.19  
 21 Day, Nicole               11 Tuscola              6:10.00    6:22.27  
 22 Melrose, Emily            11 Tuscola              5:50.00    6:26.64  
 23 Robinson, Constance       10 Asheville                       6:48.30  
 24 Eckstein, Sandy           11 Gaston Day Schoo     7:22.00    6:53.82  
 25 Martin, Christina         09 Hardin Valley        7:00.00    6:59.26  
 26 Nations, Chelsey          09 Swain County         6:45.00    7:02.89  
 27 Gaspardo, Megan           11 Lebanon              7:14.00    7:03.03  
 28 Riley, Hannah             09 Hardin Valley        7:00.00    7:09.02  
 29 Cooper, Amelia            11 Swain County         6:45.00    7:14.41  
 30 Stewart, Kelli            10 Brevard              6:30.00    7:15.02  
 31 Bamford, Jessica          09 Brevard              6:40.00    7:15.22  
 32 McCoy, Mary               09 Lebanon              6:55.00    7:19.78  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:12.64  2007        Marley Burns, Carolina Day               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcleod, Megan             11 Tuscola             11:45.00   11:51.46   10   
  2 Smith, Kylie              12 Roberson, T. C.     12:15.00   12:10.69    8   
  3 Griffin, Cynthia          10 Madison             12:16.00   12:29.94    6   
  4 Hewitt, Alexis            09 Hardin Valley       12:38.00   12:35.56    5   
  5 Humphrey, Eva             12 Asheville           12:40.00   12:41.88    4   
  6 Ruemmier, Jaclyn          09 Mallard Creek       13:00.00   12:44.60    3   
  7 Clawges, Meagan           10 Reynolds, A. C.     12:57.00   12:46.99    2   
  8 Downey, Jessica           11 Roberson, T. C.     13:10.00   12:53.44    1   
  9 Saunders, Tracee          09 Roberson, T. C.     12:54.00   12:55.06  
 10 McAfoos, Dana             11 Enka                12:39.40   12:55.66  
 11 Reece, Alesia             10 Madison             13:25.00   13:16.40  
 12 Ruble, Molly              09 Watauga             13:18.00   13:18.58  
 13 Mills, Maggie             10 Hayesville          13:27.41   13:31.39  
 14 Hoekstra, Gabbie          10 Brevard             13:00.00   13:33.16  
 15 Arwood, Tabby             09 Lebanon             12:35.00   13:33.91  
 16 Seagle, Emma              11 Watauga             13:30.00   13:57.08  
 17 Yates, Hannah             10 Lebanon                        14:05.88  
 18 Waggoner, Brittany        09 Hardin Valley       14:00.00   14:20.35  
 19 Hawken, Becca             10 Swain County        13:52.00   14:28.91  
 20 Leek, Haley               10 Hayesville          14:05.13   15:02.76  
 21 Abels, Kaitlyn            09 Swain County        15:00.00   15:02.81  
 22 Payne, Samantha           12 Pisgah              14:40.00   15:19.92  
 23 Gaspardo, Megan           11 Lebanon             14:50.00   15:33.57  
 24 Richardson, Hannah        09 Hardin Valley       14:30.00   16:07.63  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.73  2007        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Brittany         12 Harding Universi       14.30      15.12q  3 
  2 Benson, Umeka             11 Mallard Creek          15.50      15.93q  4 
  3 O'Neil, Elizabeth         12 R-S Central            16.74      17.20q  2 
  4 Harvey, Alexa             10 Roberson, T. C.        16.90      17.25q  1 
  5 Jenkins, Heather          12 Madison                17.12      17.46q  1 
  6 Buckner, Penny Lane       09 Mountain Heritag                  17.88q  5 
  7 Autrey, Jenna             12 Reynolds, A. C.        17.53      18.14q  2 
  8 McKee, Erin               12 Reynolds, A. C.        17.94      18.18q  4 
  9 McDonald, Megan           09 Roberson, T. C.        17.80      18.89   5 
 10 Rogers, Farris            09 Tuscola                19.00      19.19   3 
 11 Albrecht, Lydia           11 Gaston Day Schoo       18.94      19.22   5 
 12 King, Kaeli               10 Roberson, T. C.        18.20      19.23   3 
 13 Townsend, Lori            10 R-S Central            19.74      19.47   4 
 14 Roark, Hillary            12 Reynolds, A. C.        18.60      19.49   5 
 15 Myers, Stacey             11 Gaston Day Schoo       20.09      19.63   1 
 16 Pulley, Mekenzie          11 Swain County           20.03      20.06   1 
 17 Davenport, Julie          09 Hardin Valley          20.20      20.14   2 
 18 Williams, Aretha          12 R-S Central            19.23      20.35   3 
 19 Gates, Ali                12 Marion Senior          18.94      20.67   2 
 20 Cook, Sydney              10 Watauga                18.60      20.74   4 
 21 Booker, Lindsay           10 Gaston Day Schoo       19.86      20.93   5 
 22 Ledford, Judy             09 Hayesville                        21.24   2 
 23 Kirby, Rhianna            09 Tuscola                20.00      21.39   2 
 24 Holcomb, Kendall          10 Hendersonville         21.10      21.42   4 
 25 Inman, Shea               11 Swain County           22.70      21.53   3 
 26 Gosnell, Michelle         12 Madison                20.33      21.69   5 
 27 Wiegand, Kelly            11 Tuscola                           21.96   1 
 28 Davidson, Jennifer        10 Hendersonville         23.70      22.90   3 
 29 Phong, Victoria           09 Swain County           24.05      27.03   4 
 30 Oakowsky, Rebecca         10 Hiwassee Dam           18.80      36.15   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.73  2007        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Latin              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Brittany         12 Harding Universi       15.12      14.91   10   
  2 Benson, Umeka             11 Mallard Creek          15.93      15.74    8   
  3 Buckner, Penny Lane       09 Mountain Heritag       17.88      17.14    6   
  4 Harvey, Alexa             10 Roberson, T. C.        17.25      17.26    5   
  5 Jenkins, Heather          12 Madison                17.46      18.06    4   
  6 Autrey, Jenna             12 Reynolds, A. C.        18.14      18.13    3   
  7 McKee, Erin               12 Reynolds, A. C.        18.18      18.22    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.99  2004        Mercedes Harris, Martin Luther King         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Brittany         12 Harding Universi       46.50      47.27q  3 
  2 McKee, Erin               12 Reynolds, A. C.        49.40      49.65q  1 
  3 Jones, Kasey              10 Watauga                49.70      49.87q  2 
  4 O'Neil, Elizabeth         12 R-S Central            50.23      51.09q  1 
  5 Benson, Umeka             11 Mallard Creek          48.60      51.10q  4 
  6 King, Kaeli               10 Roberson, T. C.        53.20      51.47q  4 
  7 Harvey, Alexa             10 Roberson, T. C.        51.90      51.57q  3 
  8 Treadway, Chelsea         10 Swain County           51.78      52.76q  4 
  9 Jenkins, Heather          12 Madison                53.04      53.16   3 
 10 Brown, Heather            09 Hardin Valley          54.20      54.02   2 
 11 Kirby, Rhianna            09 Tuscola                55.46      56.23   1 
 12 Edgerton, Tiffany         10 R-S Central            56.32      56.55   3 
 13 Townsend, Lori            10 R-S Central            54.21      56.55   2 
 14 Pulley, Mekenzie          11 Swain County           58.90      57.03   1 
 15 Gothberg, Alissa          09 Reynolds, A. C.        57.75      57.35   1 
 16 Fry, Hannah               09 Lebanon              1:02.00      57.37   1 
 17 Gates, Ali                12 Marion Senior          55.64      57.53   4 
 18 Ledford, Judy             09 Hayesville                        58.26   4 
 19 Myers, Stacey             11 Gaston Day Schoo       54.00      58.57   1 
 20 Gulliver, Laura           09 Watauga                58.30      58.64   2 
 21 Rogers, Farris            09 Tuscola                58.00      59.88   2 
 22 Holcomb, Kendall          10 Hendersonville       1:01.40    1:01.75   4 
 23 Ratcliffe, Ashly          09 Marion Senior          59.74    1:02.23   4 
 24 Gosnell, Michelle         12 Madison              1:01.12    1:05.65   3 
 25 Davidson, Jennifer        10 Hendersonville       1:08.90    1:05.71   2 
 26 Collette, Lydia           10 Tuscola                         1:08.22   2 
 27 Oakowsky, Rebecca         10 Hiwassee Dam                    1:17.55   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.99  2004        Mercedes Harris, Martin Luther King         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Brittany         12 Harding Universi       47.27      46.99   10   
  2 Jones, Kasey              10 Watauga                49.87      48.32    8   
  3 McKee, Erin               12 Reynolds, A. C.        49.65      48.52    6   
  4 Benson, Umeka             11 Mallard Creek          51.10      49.69    5   
  5 King, Kaeli               10 Roberson, T. C.        51.47      51.85    4   
  6 Harvey, Alexa             10 Roberson, T. C.        51.57      51.97    3   
  7 Treadway, Chelsea         10 Swain County           52.76      54.40    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.65  2004        , Martin Luther King                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                50.80      50.19   2  10   
     1) Beasley, Don-El 10              2) Duff, China 12                 
     3) McGlohon, Madison 12            4) McDonald, Megan 09             
  2 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  52.00      52.53   2   8   
     1) Bates, Amyrah 10                2) Cunningham, Lacorey 10         
     3) Reed, Taylor 10                 4) Weeks, Angelica 12             
  3 Hardin Valley  'A'                                  52.80      52.65   2   6   
     1) Towe, Abby 10                   2) Lattimore, Katie 10            
     3) Dennis, Myah 09                 4) Yarnell, Emily 09              
  4 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                                53.70      53.61   2   5   
     1) Harris, Lauren 11               2) Morman, Keya 09                
     3) Bradbury, Natalie 09            4) Wilson, Meredith 12            
  5 Asheville  'A'                                      53.40      53.71   2   4   
     1) Griffin, Malaika 12             2) Logan, Etopia 10               
     3) Stewart, Brittany 12            4) Smith, Melissa 09              
  6 R-S Central  'A'                                    53.10      54.37   2   3   
     1) Williams, Aretha 12             2) Hall, Natisha 09               
     3) Richardson, Susan 10            4) Lewis, Shay 10                 
  7 Tuscola  'A'                                        53.74      54.91   2   2   
     1) Blalock, Sabrina 09             2) Burris, Stephanie 10           
     3) Daniels, Erin 12                4) Gardner, Morgan 12             
  8 Marion Senior  'A'                                  55.44      56.91   1   1   
     1) Poe, Erica 11                   2) Goodbrod, Morgan 11            
     3) Dalton, Taloni 10               4) Robinson, Megan 09             
  9 Swain County  'A'                                   57.00      57.16   1 
     1) Shell, Mary 09                  2) Rich, Brandi 11                
     3) Inman, Shea 11                  4) Cook, Emily 11                 
 10 Gaston Day School  'A'                              58.00      57.80   1 
     1) Booker, Lindsay 10              2) Myers, Stacey 11               
     3) Hagedorn, Theresa 11            4) Modlin, Grace 09               
 11 Hayesville  'A'                                     54.42      58.50   1 
     1) O'Connor, Kelli 12              2) Crisp, Paige 12                
     3) Ledford, Judy 09                4) Sheldon, Courtney 12           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:45.15  2004        , Z. B. Vance                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                              1:49.70    1:47.44   2  10   
     1) Doucette, Looie 10              2) Earwood, Kayleen 12            
     3) Bradbury, Natalie 09            4) Gothberg, Emily 12             
  2 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              1:48.10    1:51.13   2   8   
     1) Beasley, Don-El 10              2) McDonald, Megan 09             
     3) McGlohon, Madison 12            4) Duff, China 12                 
  3 Mallard Creek  'A'                                1:52.00    1:51.83   2   6   
     1) Bates, Amyrah 10                2) Cunningham, Lacorey 10         
     3) Reed, Taylor 10                 4) Weeks, Angelica 12             
  4 R-S Central  'A'                                  1:51.30    1:52.14   2   5   
     1) Lewis, Shay 10                  2) Whitesides, Sloan 12           
     3) Richardson, Susan 10            4) Miller, Cheyenne 10            
  5 Tuscola  'A'                                      1:56.00    1:53.87   1   4   
     1) Sease, Eliza 11                 2) Blalock, Sabrina 09            
     3) Ross, Elizabeth 11              4) Burris, Stephanie 10           
  6 Asheville  'A'                                    1:48.10    1:54.43   2   3   
     1) Griffin, Malaika 12             2) Logan, Etopia 10               
     3) Smith, Melissa 09               4) Stewart, Brittany 12           
  7 Watauga  'A'                                      1:59.00    1:55.75   1   2   
     1) Williams, Laiken 11             2) Trivette, Tara 09              
     3) Jones, Ryann 12                 4) Jones, Kasey 10                
  8 Hardin Valley  'A'                                1:52.60    1:56.64   2   1   
     1) Towe, Abby 10                   2) Lattimore, Katie 10            
     3) Brown, Heather 09               4) Yarnell, Emily 09              
  9 Hayesville  'A'                                   1:54.87    1:59.32   2 
     1) Crisp, Paige 12                 2) O'Connor, Kelli 12             
     3) Anderson, Janet 10              4) Sheldon, Courtney 12           
 10 Swain County  'A'                                 1:58.00    2:01.21   1 
     1) Shell, Mary 09                  2) Rich, Brandi 11                
     3) Pulley, Mekenzie 11             4) Inman, Shea 11                 
 -- Marion Senior  'A'                                1:57.24         DQ   1  Out of Zone 3
     1) Poe, Erica 11                   2) Goodbrod, Morgan 11            
     3) Dalton, Taloni 10               4) Robinson, Megan 09             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:01.93  2004        , Martin Luther King                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                              4:12.70    4:10.43   3  10   
     1) Doucette, Looie 10              2) Earwood, Kayleen 12            
     3) Bradbury, Natalie 09            4) Gothberg, Emily 12             
  2 Hardin Valley  'A'                                4:23.60    4:19.97   3   8   
     1) Towe, Abby 10                   2) Yarnell, Emily 09              
     3) Brown, Heather 09               4) Yinger, Sadie 10               
  3 Tuscola  'A'                                      4:16.24    4:21.86   3   6   
     1) Duncan, Jessica 12              2) Sease, Eliza 11                
     3) Ross, Elizabeth 11              4) Switch, Taylor 11              
  4 Watauga  'A'                                      4:31.90    4:23.84   2   5   
     1) Williams, Laiken 11             2) Trivette, Tara 09              
     3) Barbour, Hannah 09              4) Schneider, Kayla 11            
  5 Mallard Creek  'A'                                4:22.00    4:25.42   3   4   
     1) Bates, Amyrah 10                2) Cunningham, Lacorey 10         
     3) Reed, Taylor 10                 4) Weeks, Angelica 12             
  6 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              4:14.00    4:30.23   3   3   
     1) Carns, Micah 11                 2) Lierz, Sydney 11               
     3) McDonald, Megan 09              4) Morgan, Nichole 11             
  7 Hayesville  'A'                                   4:29.00    4:31.06   2   2   
     1) Sheldon, Courtney 12            2) Richbourg, Heather 12          
     3) Anderson, Janet 10              4) Vereb, Christelle 12           
  8 Brevard  'A'                                      4:24.00    4:32.06   2   1   
     1) Childress, Alyse 12             2) Burrows, Brooke 10             
     3) Lance, Kaylan 11                4) Hale, Baylee 11                
  9 Asheville  'A'                                    4:13.47    4:39.07   3 
     1) Bernard-Citer, Adele 09         2) Egelhoff -whalen, Emily 12     
     3) Logan, Etopia 10                4) Woods, Samantha 11             
 10 Swain County  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:43.69   2 
     1) Frady, Brittany 09              2) Pulley, Mekenzie 11            
     3) Viscusi, Jessica 10             4) Treadway, Chelsea 10           
 11 Madison  'A'                                      4:42.00    4:43.91   1 
     1) Griffin, Cynthia 10             2) Reece, Alesia 10               
     3) Jenkins, Heather 12             4) Smith, Jenna 10                
 12 Gaston Day School  'A'                            5:13.00    4:51.45   1 
     1) Albrecht, Lydia 11              2) Hagedorn, Theresa 11           
     3) Booker, Lindsay 10              4) Modlin, Grace 09               
 13 Lebanon  'A'                                      5:08.00    5:02.53   1 
     1) Coleman, Addie 10               2) Fry, Hannah 09                 
     3) Mitchell, Lora 11               4) Boardwine, Tiffany 10          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:46.49  2006        , Spring Valley                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              9:55.00   10:09.88   10   
     1) Hoer, Laura 11                  2) Smith, Kylie 12                
     3) Lierz, Sydney 11                4) Carns, Micah 11                
  2 Watauga  'A'                                     10:23.00   10:25.46    8   
     1) Schneider, Kayla 11             2) Forsyth, Ingrid 10             
     3) Kanagy, Kristina 12             4) Middlebrook, Hailey 09         
  3 Mallard Creek  'A'                               10:26.00   10:32.04    6   
     1) Quince, Dia 10                  2) Ruemmier, Jaclyn 09            
     3) Sheperd, Korin 12               4) Shetler, kaitlin 09            
  4 Asheville  'A'                                   10:36.00   10:39.58    5   
     1) Bernard-Citer, Adele 09         2) Egelhoff -whalen, Emily 12     
     3) Humphrey, Eva 12                4) Carmen-Hauri, Acacia 10        
  5 Hayesville  'A'                                  10:51.13   10:47.03    4   
     1) Mills, Maggie 10                2) Anderson, Janet 10             
     3) Richbourg, Heather 12           4) Vereb, Christelle 12           
  6 Tuscola  'A'                                     10:50.00   11:03.67    3   
     1) Bradley, Kaitlyn 11             2) Day, Nicole 11                 
     3) Mcleod, Megan 11                4) Schumacher, Brandi 12          
  7 Swain County  'A'                                10:32.00   11:04.92    2   
     1) Hawken, Becca 10                2) Parris, Becca 10               
     3) Viscusi, Jessica 10             4) Treadway, Chelsea 10           
  8 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                             11:21.00   11:14.59    1   
     1) Kwochka, Annalee 10             2) Montgomery, Taylor 09          
     3) Wright, Athene 09               4) Butler, Deanna 11              
  9 Hardin Valley  'A'                               11:02.00   11:22.92  
     1) Yinger, Sadie 10                2) Cusick, Alexa 09               
     3) Hewitt, Alexis 09               4) Melnikova, Alisa 09            
 10 Gaston Day School  'A'                           12:13.00   12:27.97  
     1) Liberatore, Andrea 09           2) Eckstein, Sandy 11             
     3) Cole, Ida Jane 09               4) Longo, Samantha 09             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-04  2005        Taylor Connor, Ashbrook                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Cheyenne          10 R-S Central          5-00.00    5-01.00   10   
  2 Albrecht, Lydia           11 Gaston Day Schoo     5-03.00   J5-01.00    8   
  3 Costilow, Sarah           11 Brevard              4-10.00    4-08.00    4.50
  3 McKee, Erin               12 Reynolds, A. C.      4-08.00    4-08.00    4.50
  3 Coleman, Addie            10 Lebanon              5-00.00    4-08.00    4.50
  3 Cook, Sydney              10 Watauga              4-08.00    4-08.00    4.50
  7 Trivette, Tara            09 Watauga              4-08.00   J4-08.00    1.50
  7 Barnard, Julia            10 Reynolds, A. C.      4-06.00   J4-08.00    1.50
  9 Jeffries, Tyler           11 Asheville            5-01.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Lewis, Shay               10 R-S Central          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Davenport, Julie          09 Hardin Valley        4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 11 Redmonel, Jessica         11 Brevard              4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 13 Gulliver, Laura           09 Watauga              4-04.00    4-04.00  
 13 Graham, Alex              09 Roberson, T. C.      4-08.00    4-04.00  
 13 Mays, Bria                09 Brevard              4-04.00    4-04.00  
 13 Rutledge, Kelsi           09 Roberson, T. C.      4-06.00    4-04.00  
 17 Wiegand, Kelly            11 Tuscola                         4-02.00  
 17 Abels, Kaitlyn            09 Swain County         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 17 Rolfe, Lilly              09 Hendersonville       4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- McDaniel, Taylor          10 R-S Central          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Burril, Callen            09 Reynolds, A. C.      4-06.00         NH  
 -- Gates, Ali                12 Marion Senior        4-00.00         NH  
 -- Singleton, Paige          09 Tuscola              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Harley             09 Hendersonville       4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11-00  2004        Prohoniak 04, Gurganus 06, Z. B. Vance, Wata
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Taylor              12 Watauga             11-00.00   11-00.00M  10   
  2 Wilson, Meredith          12 Reynolds, A. C.     11-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Culpepper, Ashleigh       10 Franklin            10-06.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Hay, Caitlin              11 Asheville            8-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Cook, Sydney              10 Watauga              9-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
  6 Sherlock, Ally            10 Roberson, T. C.      8-06.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Hadley, Alex              11 Reynolds, A. C.      8-06.00   J8-06.00    2   
  8 Silver, Rachel            10 Roberson, T. C.      8-00.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Hammond, Josey            09 Roberson, T. C.      8-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Whitaker, Tori            12 Madison              8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Gulliver, Laura           09 Watauga              8-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Phong, Victoria           09 Swain County         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Daly, Colleen             12 Asheville            7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17-10.25  4/5/2008    JoAnn Blakney, Mallard Creek             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlohon, Madison         12 Roberson, T. C.     16-03.00   17-03.00   10   
  2 Benson, Umeka             11 Mallard Creek       16-00.00   16-09.00    8   
  3 Wilson, Meredith          12 Reynolds, A. C.     16-07.00   16-00.00    6   
  4 Jeffries, Tyler           11 Asheville           15-06.00   15-05.00    5   
  5 Dennis, Myah              09 Hardin Valley       14-06.00   15-02.75    4   
  6 Albrecht, Lydia           11 Gaston Day Schoo    15-09.00   15-01.75    3   
  7 Morgan, Nichole           11 Roberson, T. C.     14-10.00   14-10.50    2   
  8 Burril, Callen            09 Reynolds, A. C.     12-08.00   14-09.75    1   
  9 Cook, Taylor              12 Watauga             15-00.00   14-05.25  
 10 Daniels, Erin             12 Tuscola             14-05.00   14-04.00   14-03.75
 11 Duff, China               12 Roberson, T. C.     14-06.00  J14-04.00   12-10.50
 12 Winters, Joy              09 Mallard Creek       15-00.00   14-00.75  
 13 Robinson, Megan           09 Marion Senior       13-06.00   13-10.50  
 14 Davenport, Julie          09 Hardin Valley       13-06.00   13-07.00  
 15 Cook, Emily               11 Swain County        13-11.50   13-06.75  
 16 Hagedorn, Theresa         11 Gaston Day Schoo    13-09.00   13-05.25  
 17 Gardner, Morgan           12 Tuscola             13-04.50   13-04.00  
 18 Collins, Quadirah         09 R-S Central         12-04.00   13-03.75  
 19 Gates, Ali                12 Marion Senior       14-06.00   13-00.50  
 20 Pulley, Mekenzie          11 Swain County        13-10.00   12-11.75  
 21 Bailey, Erin              12 Reynolds, A. C.     14-00.00   12-08.00  
 22 Johnson, Charity          10 Asheville                      12-07.75  
 23 Rich, Brandi              11 Swain County        14-00.00   12-07.25  
 24 Leek, Haley               10 Hayesville                     12-05.00  
 25 Lattimore, Katie          10 Hardin Valley       14-00.00   12-04.00  
 26 Bullard, Jessie           10 Brevard             14-06.00   12-00.00  
 27 Wygant, Ally              11 Tuscola             13-00.00   11-11.00  
 28 List, Jaycee              09 Madison             11-08.00   10-08.75  
 29 Burgin, Sakeia            10 R-S Central         12-06.00   10-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37-07  2007        Xuantasia Johnson, Providence Day           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Meredith          12 Reynolds, A. C.     34-08.00   35-09.00   10   
  2 Jeffries, Tyler           11 Asheville           35-05.00   35-08.50    8   
  3 Benson, Umeka             11 Mallard Creek       34-07.00   35-02.50    6   
  4 Whitesides, Sloan         12 R-S Central         36-10.00   35-02.00    5   
  5 Popular, Patty            11 Tuscola             28-00.00   31-08.00    4   
  6 Daniels, Erin             12 Tuscola             30-00.00   31-06.00    3   
  7 Cook, Taylor              12 Watauga             30-07.00   31-04.00    2   
  8 McDonald, Megan           09 Roberson, T. C.     32-07.00   30-06.50    1   
  9 Sheldon, Courtney         12 Hayesville          29-11.00   29-11.00  
 10 Gulliver, Laura           09 Watauga             29-07.00   29-03.00  
 11 Hill, Jennifer            11 Roberson, T. C.     30-06.00   28-09.00   28-7
 12 Davenport, Julie          09 Hardin Valley       29-06.00  J28-09.00   28-5
 13 Cannon, Kim               11 Roberson, T. C.     31-11.00   28-07.00   28-1
 14 Poe, Erica                11 Marion Senior       29-03.00  J28-07.00   27-11
 15 Rich, Brandi              11 Swain County        26-09.75   26-11.00  
 16 Cook, Emily               11 Swain County        26-07.00   26-00.00  
 17 Inman, Shea               11 Swain County        25-06.00   25-00.00  
 18 Roark, Hillary            12 Reynolds, A. C.                24-11.00  
 -- Burril, Callen            09 Reynolds, A. C.     27-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Bradley, Kaitlyn          11 Tuscola             30-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 41-05  2003        Christina Hernandez, A.C. Reynolds          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suydam, Jasmine           10 Mallard Creek       35-00.00   35-00.25   10   
  2 Deleon, Ana               11 Roberson, T. C.     34-10.00   34-03.50    8   
  3 Watkins, Sequoia          10 Roberson, T. C.     37-09.00   34-01.00    6   
  4 Cannon, Kim               11 Roberson, T. C.     33-02.00   32-10.00    5   
  5 Henderson, Brooke         09 Marion Senior       32-00.00   31-02.00    4   
  6 Clark, Dee Dee            11 Reynolds, A. C.     31-00.00   31-01.25    3   
  7 Funderburk, Kia           10 Mallard Creek       31-00.00   30-11.25    2   
  8 Burch, Joy                11 Erwin               29-01.00   29-00.75    1   
  9 Hill, Carlotta            10 Mallard Creek       30-00.00   27-06.50  
 10 Sprouse, Shelby           11 Tuscola             28-00.00   27-05.00  
 11 Sprouse, Carly            10 Tuscola             29-01.00   27-02.50  
 12 Robinson, Shamica         10 Asheville                      25-11.75  
 13 Ratcliffe, Ashly          09 Marion Senior       26-06.00   25-06.50  
 14 Duplak, Kim               11 Swain County        28-03.50   25-04.50  
 15 Ledford, Judy             09 Hayesville                     25-02.50  
 16 Holmstrom, Kaley          09 R-S Central         30-02.00   25-01.25  
 17 Daniels, Tashawn          11 Independence        30-00.00   24-10.50  
 18 Blate, Martha             12 Reynolds, A. C.     28-00.00   24-09.50  
 18 Bowen, Emily              12 Tuscola             31-01.75   24-09.50  
 20 Mayes, Taylor             10 Hardin Valley       28-06.00   24-02.00  
 21 Campbell, Ariel           09 R-S Central         24-06.00   23-06.25  
 22 Smith, Kathryn            10 Watauga             22-05.00   23-00.75  
 23 Jackson, Amy              12 Brevard             19-08.25   22-04.00  
 24 Frady, Heather            09 Swain County        25-06.00   22-03.00  
 25 Cook, Emily               11 Swain County        26-00.00   22-01.00  
 26 Franklin, Myra            10 Madison             21-03.00   21-07.75  
 27 Kane, Hope                09 Hardin Valley       23-04.00   21-06.00  
 28 Moreno, Marley            10 Hendersonville      21-04.00   21-02.75  
 29 McQuade, Paige            11 Hayesville                     19-11.75  
 30 Smith, Morgan             09 Hayesville                     19-05.00  
 31 Hall, Ashly               09 Asheville                      19-03.50  
 32 Boardwine, Tiffany        10 Lebanon             28-02.00   19-00.25  
 33 Timberlake, Cherie        10 Madison             20-04.00   18-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 130-01  2003        Christina Hernandez, A.C. Reynolds         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sequoia          10 Roberson, T. C.       106-00     115-07   10   
  2 Suydam, Jasmine           10 Mallard Creek          96-00     105-07    8   
  3 Sprouse, Carly            10 Tuscola                90-11      96-06    6   
  4 Doll, Brittany            11 Tuscola                90-01      91-11    5   
  5 White, Jasmine            12 Roberson, T. C.        92-00      91-10    4   
  6 Hill, Carlotta            10 Mallard Creek          90-00      90-08    3   
  7 Sprouse, Shelby           11 Tuscola                90-11      90-05    2   
  8 Treadway, Chelsea         10 Swain County        88-01.50      89-06    1   
  9 Hamby, Lauren             10 Hiwassee Dam           81-05      88-00  
 10 Cannon, Kim               11 Roberson, T. C.        90-00      84-00  
 11 Kane, Hope                09 Hardin Valley          76-08      82-07  
 12 Clark, Dee Dee            11 Reynolds, A. C.        93-04      81-11  
 13 Funderburk, Kia           10 Mallard Creek          90-00      81-06  
 14 Henderson, Brooke         09 Marion Senior          80-00      80-08  
 15 Mayes, Taylor             10 Hardin Valley          75-04      78-06  
 16 Robinson, Shamica         10 Asheville                         72-06  
 17 Smith, Kathryn            10 Watauga                67-00      69-11  
 18 Blate, Martha             12 Reynolds, A. C.        80-00      68-11  
 19 Ratcliffe, Ashly          09 Marion Senior          65-00      67-10  
 20 Frady, Heather            09 Swain County           70-00      65-04  
 21 Jackson, Amy              12 Brevard             65-07.75      64-04  
 22 Smith, Morgan             09 Hayesville                        61-06  
 23 Holmstrom, Kaley          09 R-S Central            85-07      60-02  
 24 Hall, Ashly               09 Asheville                         57-02  
 25 Franklin, Myra            10 Madison                57-00      54-06  
 26 McQuade, Paige            11 Hayesville                        51-03  
 27 Hola, Hana                10 Madison                50-00      46-02  
 28 Moreno, Marley            10 Hendersonville         46-02      41-02  
 29 Woodard, Cheyenne         09 Swain County           50-00      30-09  
 -- Campbell, Ariel           09 R-S Central            64-03       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.81  2007        Kelvin Hardesty, New Bern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Antonial        12 Independence           10.70      10.94q  5 
  2 Crawford, Justin          12 Ashbrook               10.72      10.98q  3 
  3 Kee, Kendall              10 Crest                  10.68      11.05q  1 
  4 Adams, Josh               11 Tuscola                11.03      11.32q  2 
  5 Miller, Teavin            12 Roberson, T. C.        11.10      11.33q  4 
  6 McSwain II, Harvey        09 Crest                  10.87      11.36q  4 
  7 Browning, Matthew         10 Mallard Creek          10.90      11.38q  2 
  8 Slagle, Evan              10 Reynolds, A. C.        11.10      11.46q  3 
  9 Drummond, Darius          11 Asheville              11.20      11.51   5 
 10 Tollifison, Gabe          11 Brevard                11.20      11.57   1 
 11 Fontenot, Spencer         11 Marion Senior          11.74      11.72   3 
 12 Ledbetter, Rhaheim        09 Crest                  10.88      11.74   6 
 13 Endaya, Tristan           09 Roberson, T. C.        11.40      11.77   5 
 14 McKnight, Denzel          09 Asheville              11.50      11.90   4 
 15 Johnson, Stuart           11 Mountain Heritag       11.09      11.92   6 
 16 Hanna, Brock              12 Marion Senior          11.80      11.94   1 
 17 Suttles, Brett            12 Erwin                  11.40      11.95   3 
 18 Hensley, Patrick          12 Erwin                  11.50      11.95   6 
 19 Harris, Reid              09 Watauga                12.10      11.97   3 
 20 Hill, Cameron             09 Hendersonville         12.00      11.99   2 
 21 Beamon, Taylor            12 Mallard Creek          11.60      12.06   2 
 22 Curenton, Shaquan         10 Erwin                  11.70      12.18   4 
 23 Honken, Reed              09 Hardin Valley          11.90      12.21   4 
 24 Lee, Tarrell              12 Lebanon                11.80      12.25   1 
 25 Lawrence, Gavin           12 Watauga                13.00      12.27   4 
 26 Medford, Brody            12 Tuscola                11.37      12.34   1 
 27 Caliri, Lincoln           10 Hendersonville         12.00      12.38   2 
 28 Eskridge, Dorian          09 Hardin Valley          11.80      12.39   5 
 29 Hicks, Alex               11 Hendersonville         11.80      12.40   7 
 30 Foster, Eugene            10 Asheville              11.60      12.43   6 
 31 Parker, Jerron            10 Roberson, T. C.        11.90      12.48   6 
 32 Lynch, Dawon              10 R-S Central            13.10      12.70   2 
 33 Smith, Nick               10 Lebanon                12.40      12.75   1 
 34 Porter, Blake             10 Gaston Day Schoo       12.88      12.76   1 
 35 White, Alec               09 Lebanon                12.60      12.81   7 
 36 Mermel, Scott             10 Watauga                13.00      12.83   3 
 37 Hagler, Michael           09 Hayesville                        12.98   2 
 38 Dunning, Richard           7 Gaston Day Schoo       12.98      13.25   5 
 39 Stamey, Tod               09 Tuscola                12.50      13.84   7 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.81  2007        Kelvin Hardesty, New Bern                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Antonial        12 Independence           10.94      10.76M  10   
  2 Crawford, Justin          12 Ashbrook               10.98      10.96    8   
  3 Kee, Kendall              10 Crest                  11.05      11.08    6   
  4 Adams, Josh               11 Tuscola                11.32      11.33    5   
  5 Slagle, Evan              10 Reynolds, A. C.        11.46      11.40    4   
  6 Browning, Matthew         10 Mallard Creek          11.38      11.41    3   
  7 McSwain II, Harvey        09 Crest                  11.36      11.42    2   
  8 Miller, Teavin            12 Roberson, T. C.        11.33      11.45    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.77  2004        Matthew Prittchet, Enka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kee, Kendall              10 Crest                  22.81      22.70q  4 
  2 Marshall, Antonial        12 Independence           22.50      22.72q  1 
  3 Adams, Josh               11 Tuscola                23.00      22.90q  2 
  4 Orr, Daniel               11 Hendersonville         23.14      23.04q  5 
  5 Slagle, Evan              10 Reynolds, A. C.        23.10      23.10q  1 
  6 Browning, Matthew         10 Mallard Creek          22.40      23.29q  6 
  7 McSwain II, Harvey        09 Crest                  22.84      23.38q  2 
  8 Ross, Jason               10 Crest                  23.13      23.49q  3 
  9 Tollifison, Gabe          11 Brevard                23.00      23.75   4 
 10 McDonald, Colin           12 Roberson, T. C.        23.10      23.80   6 
 11 Endaya, Tristan           09 Roberson, T. C.        23.30      23.84   3 
 12 Johnson, Stuart           11 Mountain Heritag       23.39      24.01   6 
 13 Hamilton, Keshawn         11 R-S Central            24.60      24.04   1 
 14 Baker, Ketrell            11 Brevard                23.45      24.17   1 
 15 Harris, Darius            11 Erwin                  24.03      24.21   3 
 16 McKnight, Denzel          09 Asheville              23.70      24.45   2 
 17 Babin, Ethan              12 Brevard                23.25      24.47   5 
 18 Seals, Devin              10 Tuscola                23.50      24.58   4 
 19 Honken, Reed              09 Hardin Valley          24.50      25.12   6 
 20 Parker, Jerron            10 Roberson, T. C.        24.30      25.13   5 
 21 Foster, James             11 Hendersonville         23.50      25.14   2 
 22 Schmal, Stephen           09 Watauga                26.20      25.25   5 
 23 Medford, Brody            12 Tuscola                24.00      25.29   1 
 24 Smith, Jamel              10 R-S Central            26.54      25.33   1 
 25 McGuire, Ryan             11 Watauga                25.30      25.46   2 
 26 Fontenot, Seth            11 Marion Senior          25.94      25.50   3 
 27 Smith, Nick               10 Lebanon                24.80      25.94   4 
 28 Mermel, Scott             10 Watauga                26.30      26.03   6 
 29 White, Alec               09 Lebanon                25.30      26.18   2 
 30 Smith, Spenser            09 Marion Senior          25.74      26.33   1 
 31 Pyle, Zack                09 Andrews                26.23      26.55   3 
 32 Lynch, Dawon              10 R-S Central            27.32      26.58   2 
 33 Stephens, Wesley          11 Hayesville                        27.22   3 
 34 Haynes, Harrison           8 Gaston Day Schoo       28.00      30.63   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.77  2004        Matthew Prittchet, Enka                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Antonial        12 Independence           22.72      21.99   10   
  2 Orr, Daniel               11 Hendersonville         23.04      22.60    8   
  3 Kee, Kendall              10 Crest                  22.70      22.68    6   
  4 Adams, Josh               11 Tuscola                22.90      22.92    5   
  5 Ross, Jason               10 Crest                  23.49      23.17    4   
  6 Slagle, Evan              10 Reynolds, A. C.        23.10      23.28    3   
  7 Browning, Matthew         10 Mallard Creek          23.29      23.31    2   
  8 McSwain II, Harvey        09 Crest                  23.38      23.65    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.67  2007        Anthony Hendrix, New Bern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Chris            12 Mallard Creek          49.30      51.63q  6 
  2 Neale, Brandon            12 Hendersonville         50.50      51.79q  4 
  3 Demps, Darryl             12 Hendersonville         50.50      51.95q  5 
  4 Zandeckie, Andrew         12 Brevard                50.80      52.47q  1 
  5 Kilgore, Malachi          11 Roberson, T. C.        51.50      52.52q  1 
  6 Kennedy, Willie           12 Ashbrook               51.25      52.71q  3 
  7 Caldwell, James           12 Brevard                51.20      52.92q  3 
  8 Jones, Stephen            12 Reynolds, A. C.        52.40      53.04q  5 
  9 Williams, Tre             10 Asheville              52.60      53.28   2 
 10 Bell, Andrew              12 Tuscola                54.00      54.15   3 
 11 Jones, Nijel              12 Roberson, T. C.        52.20      54.16   4 
 12 Boyd, Ian                 12 Watauga                53.20      54.57   2 
 13 Clark, Calvin             09 Asheville              52.90      54.76   6 
 14 Kilgo, Derek              10 Mallard Creek          53.50      54.96   5 
 15 Crenshaw, Jeffrey         11 Hardin Valley          54.20      54.98   4 
 16 Jones, Tyler              09 Roberson, T. C.        54.40      55.04   5 
 17 mason, pope               12 Brevard                54.00      55.07   3 
 18 Guevara, Dre              09 Hendersonville         54.00      55.32   1 
 19 Beach, Nick               10 Mallard Creek          56.00      55.35   2 
 20 Hamilton, Keshawn         11 R-S Central            55.31      55.63   2 
 21 Boynton, Ry               11 Erwin                  57.76      55.69   4 
 22 Frady, Sage               12 Tuscola                54.00      55.82   1 
 22 Burke, Patrick            11 Tuscola                54.00      55.82   4 
 24 Jessee, Andrew            11 Lebanon                53.00      56.17   6 
 25 Dinga, Kevin              11 R-S Central            55.32      57.09   6 
 26 Mau, Jacob                12 Reynolds, A. C.        55.60      57.75   6 
 27 Schmal, Stephen           09 Watauga                56.30      57.78   1 
 28 Smith, James              10 Reynolds, A. C.        58.10      58.04   2 
 29 Presnell, Ken             11 Mountain Heritag       58.33      58.46   6 
 30 Byers, Tanner             11 Hayesville                        59.06   1 
 31 Smith, Spenser            09 Marion Senior          56.00      59.19   5 
 32 Petty, Dominique          11 R-S Central            56.41      59.28   3 
 33 Kegley, Brandon           10 Marion Senior          56.00      59.40   4 
 34 Gonyea, Justin            09 Hayesville                        59.99   3 
 35 Belcher, Chris            09 Lebanon                59.00    1:01.18   2 
 36 Tant, Shaun               12 Hayesville                      1:02.37   3 
 37 Salyers, Bryan            09 Lebanon                58.00    1:03.19   5 
 38 Scott, Travis             09 Hardin Valley          58.60    1:06.76   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.67  2007        Anthony Hendrix, New Bern                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Demps, Darryl             12 Hendersonville         51.95      49.60   10   
  2 Johnson, Chris            12 Mallard Creek          51.63      50.36    8   
  3 Neale, Brandon            12 Hendersonville         51.79      50.61    6   
  4 Kilgore, Malachi          11 Roberson, T. C.        52.52      52.47    5   
  5 Jones, Stephen            12 Reynolds, A. C.        53.04      53.66    4   
  6 Caldwell, James           12 Brevard                52.92      54.47    3   
  7 Zandeckie, Andrew         12 Brevard                52.47      54.64    2   
  8 Kennedy, Willie           12 Ashbrook               52.71      55.59    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:58.41  2004        Frank Higginbotham, Z.B. Vance            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Massingale, Hunter        12 Brevard              2:01.00    2:02.28   10   
  2 McKoy, Jordan             11 Ashbrook             2:04.00    2:04.35    8   
  3 McDonough, Thomas         12 Watauga              2:04.30    2:04.93    6   
  4 O'Connell, Thomas         11 Hendersonville       2:05.00    2:05.32    5   
  5 Lewis, Scott              12 Brevard              2:05.30    2:05.44    4   
  6 Oakley, Taylor            11 Hardin Valley        2:04.40    2:06.58    3   
  7 Johnson, Garrett          11 Marion Senior        2:06.00    2:07.14    2   
  8 Szajko, Josh              12 Roberson, T. C.      2:03.90    2:07.49    1   
  9 Breedlove, Tyler          10 Hayesville           2:05.00    2:09.40  
 10 Jones, Stephen            12 Reynolds, A. C.      2:05.40    2:09.59  
 11 Martin, Justin            10 Watauga              2:07.30    2:09.99  
 12 Paige, Corey              10 Mallard Creek        2:10.00    2:10.81  
 13 Lewis, Max                09 Roberson, T. C.      2:09.60    2:10.92  
 14 Burrows, John             11 Brevard              2:05.24    2:11.02  
 15 Price, Rodney             11 Mallard Creek        2:10.00    2:11.04  
 16 McGraw, Cameron           12 Roberson, T. C.      2:09.00    2:12.06  
 17 Carstarphen, Ben          09 Gaston Day Schoo     2:19.00    2:12.31  
 18 Carter, Joshua            11 Mallard Creek        2:13.00    2:14.27  
 19 Nicholson, Jacob          11 Hayesville           2:13.04    2:14.75  
 20 Poulos, Ethan             09 Watauga              2:12.80    2:15.09  
 21 Caldwell, Logan           10 Enka                 2:18.00    2:15.39  
 22 Kegley, Brandon           10 Marion Senior        2:14.00    2:15.41  
 23 Federman, Kyle            10 Asheville            2:12.00    2:16.46  
 24 Vinson, Robert            09 Hayesville           2:09.00    2:17.66  
 25 Briggs, Bert              11 Marion Senior        2:15.00    2:20.48  
 26 Presnell, Ken             11 Mountain Heritag     2:19.00    2:21.23  
 27 Owen, Keiffer             10 Tuscola              2:29.00    2:25.74  
 28 Yidiz, Rashid             11 Reynolds, A. C.      2:22.10    2:26.85  
 29 Belcher, Chris            09 Lebanon              2:30.00    2:30.25  
 30 Teats, Nick               10 Tuscola              2:25.00    2:32.29  
 31 Noffke, Chris             11 R-S Central          2:19.00    2:34.87  
 32 Haynes, James              8 Gaston Day Schoo     2:36.00    2:36.29  
 33 Deese, Shawn              10 R-S Central          2:58.45    2:44.69  
 34 Pratt, Josh               11 Hardin Valley        2:20.00    2:54.21  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:29.07  2006        Zack Dawson, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breedlove, Tyler          10 Hayesville           4:59.91    4:42.91   10   
  2 O'Connell, Thomas         11 Hendersonville       4:46.00    4:47.87    8   
  3 Johnson, Ryan             09 Erwin                4:46.12    4:49.83    6   
  4 Osborne, Daniel           10 Watauga              4:44.00    4:50.80    5   
  5 Brillhart, Brian          11 Virginia             4:44.00    4:51.45    4   
  6 Hart, Corey               11 Reynolds, A. C.      4:50.00    4:55.02    3   
  7 Kossev, Andrey            11 Roberson, T. C.      4:53.00    4:55.42    2   
  8 Rogers, Michael           11 Ashbrook             4:50.00    4:55.66    1   
  9 Bennett, Dallas           11 Madison              4:54.00    4:55.77  
 10 Rains, Cole               09 Roberson, T. C.      4:56.90    4:56.70  
 11 Murphy, Joey              12 Owen                 4:49.60    4:57.06  
 12 Capps, Jason              11 Reynolds, A. C.      4:55.10    4:58.95  
 13 Intemann, Matt            11 Hardin Valley        4:54.00    5:00.36  
 14 Michael, Tyler            11 Erwin                4:54.00    5:01.07  
 15 Fitzsimmons, Evan         10 Roberson, T. C.      4:58.00    5:01.13  
 16 Rhodes, Grant             10 Mallard Creek        4:58.00    5:01.56  
 17 Howe, Hunter              11 Enka                 5:00.00    5:05.09  
 18 Templeton, Will           09 Hardin Valley        4:55.20    5:07.19  
 19 Briggs, Bert              11 Marion Senior        5:11.56    5:08.74  
 20 Layne, Ian                12 Reynolds, A. C.      5:00.10    5:09.00  
 21 Bridges, Nathan           11 Enka                 5:00.00    5:09.57  
 22 Carstarphen, Ben          09 Gaston Day Schoo     5:18.00    5:10.89  
 23 Rubio, Tyler              12 Mallard Creek        5:04.00    5:11.57  
 24 Garris, Jonathan          10 Mallard Creek        5:09.10    5:11.72  
 25 Godin, Alex               10 Brevard              5:05.00    5:13.73  
 26 Heglar, Jacob             10 Hardin Valley        5:00.00    5:14.50  
 27 Vinson, Robert            09 Hayesville           5:08.00    5:17.57  
 28 Slate, Jamison            11 Watauga              5:21.00    5:17.77  
 29 McCall, Artem             11 Brevard              5:09.00    5:20.13  
 30 Banks, Ricky              11 Hayesville           5:10.00    5:22.79  
 31 Teats, Nick               10 Tuscola              7:25.00    5:28.45  
 32 Kell, Robert              12 Marion Senior        5:50.00    5:37.80  
 33 Ramirez, Javier           11 Tuscola              5:33.00    5:38.85  
 34 Hampton, David            10 Lebanon              5:45.00    5:42.33  
 35 Horn, Devon               10 Lebanon              5:40.00    5:46.63  
 36 Kreigsman, Wesley         10 Brevard              5:30.00    5:47.39  
 37 Mammorelli, Thomas        12 Pisgah               5:05.00    5:47.55  
 38 Perkins, Dylan            09 Lebanon              5:50.00    5:51.80  
 39 Garrison, John            10 Madison              6:01.00    6:06.53  
 40 Harris, Will               8 Gaston Day Schoo     5:59.00    6:12.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:35.86  2006        Brandon Pung, Owen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breedlove, Tyler          10 Hayesville          10:43.00   10:14.51   10   
  2 Duval, Ben                11 Roberson, T. C.     10:26.80   10:18.49    8   
  3 Murphy, Joey              12 Owen                10:44.70   10:19.20    6   
  4 Johnson, Ryan             09 Erwin               10:26.90   10:23.23    5   
  5 Brillhart, Brian          11 Virginia            10:27.00   10:29.09    4   
  6 O'Connell, Thomas         11 Hendersonville      10:45.00   10:29.35    3   
  7 Hart, Corey               11 Reynolds, A. C.     10:40.00   10:30.15    2   
  8 Dentamo, Getisso          10 Mallard Creek       10:04.00   10:31.49    1   
  9 Bennett, Dallas           11 Madison             10:44.00   10:35.04  
 10 Rogers, Michael           11 Ashbrook            10:41.00   10:44.22  
 11 Jordan, Will              12 Carolina Day Sch    10:29.00   10:47.46  
 12 Brackney, Clark           10 Watauga             10:41.00   10:57.86  
 13 Mammorelli, Thomas        12 Pisgah              11:18.00   11:02.54  
 14 Michael, Tyler            11 Erwin               10:31.17   11:11.19  
 15 Torgerson, Jake           09 Hardin Valley       11:17.00   11:16.98  
 16 Banks, Ricky              11 Hayesville                     11:20.23  
 17 Abebe, Nathanael          09 Mallard Creek       11:08.00   11:20.64  
 18 Vinson, Robert            09 Hayesville                     11:22.56  
 19 Maylott, Isaiah           10 Hardin Valley       11:20.00   11:40.22  
 20 McCall, Artem             11 Brevard             11:30.00   11:54.02  
 21 Hampton, David            10 Lebanon             11:45.00   12:01.34  
 22 Pearce, Ethan             10 Reynolds, A. C.     12:00.00   12:02.92  
 23 Barnette, Anthony         12 Madison             11:20.00   12:09.72  
 24 Horn, Devon               10 Lebanon             12:40.00   12:33.09  
 25 Harris, Will               8 Gaston Day Schoo    13:10.00   12:55.96  
 26 Parish, Jake              09 Tuscola             13:00.00   13:25.36  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.00  2004        Cade Liverman, A.C. Reynolds                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Justin          12 Ashbrook               14.03    M 13.98q  1 
  2 Lusty, Sam                11 Hayesville             16.38      15.36q  2 
  3 Stroupe, Michael          10 Tuscola                15.60      15.66q  2 
  4 Horrell, Jordan           12 Enka                   15.55      15.73q  2 
  5 Dutton, Edward            11 Hardin Valley          16.20      16.10q  1 
  6 Boyd, Ian                 12 Watauga                16.12      16.21q  1 
  7 Walgenbach, Ben           11 Hendersonville         18.00      16.36q  3 
  8 Rinehart, Justin          12 Tuscola                15.90      16.85q  3 
  9 McKnight, Terrence        11 Asheville              16.80      17.16   3 
 10 Snead, Wilson             11 Roberson, T. C.        17.20      17.43   1 
 11 Collins, Aubrey           11 Reynolds, A. C.                   17.72   1 
 12 D' Angelo, Justin         09 Roberson, T. C.        19.60      18.52   1 
 13 Holden, James             10 Watauga                19.30      18.65   2 
 14 Turk, Brian               10 Roberson, T. C.        19.90      19.43   3 
 15 O'Neil, David             10 R-S Central            16.35      19.47   3 
 16 Hunt, Johnny              09 R-S Central            16.78      19.74   2 
 17 Shelton, Ricky            09 Madison                21.72      20.07   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.00  2004        Cade Liverman, A.C. Reynolds                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Justin          12 Ashbrook               13.98      13.81M  10   
  2 Lusty, Sam                11 Hayesville             15.36      15.28    8   
  3 Stroupe, Michael          10 Tuscola                15.66      15.49    6   
  4 Horrell, Jordan           12 Enka                   15.73      15.51    5   
  5 Rinehart, Justin          12 Tuscola                16.85      16.09    4   
  6 Boyd, Ian                 12 Watauga                16.21      16.23    3   
  7 Walgenbach, Ben           11 Hendersonville         16.36      16.52    2   
  8 Dutton, Edward            11 Hardin Valley          16.10      16.54    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 38.13  2003        Cade Liverman, A.C. Reynolds                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Justin          12 Ashbrook               38.21      40.98q  2 
  2 Dutton, Edward            11 Hardin Valley          40.80      41.68q  1 
  3 Stroupe, Michael          10 Tuscola                43.00      42.00q  2 
  4 Rinehart, Justin          12 Tuscola                43.20      42.16q  2 
  5 Hanna, Brock              12 Marion Senior          41.84      42.68q  3 
  6 Lusty, Sam                11 Hayesville             42.88      43.44q  4 
  7 McKnight, Terrence        11 Asheville              43.40      43.94q  4 
  8 Snead, Wilson             11 Roberson, T. C.        43.60      44.23q  1 
  9 Taylor, Kilian            09 Reynolds, A. C.                   44.68   3 
 10 Bonham, Cody              11 Marion Senior          44.00      44.71   3 
 11 Turk, Brian               10 Roberson, T. C.        46.30      46.14   2 
 12 Krebs, Josh               10 Hardin Valley          44.80      46.55   1 
 13 O'Neil, David             10 R-S Central            51.00      47.95   2 
 14 D' Angelo, Justin         09 Roberson, T. C.        49.10      48.22   3 
 15 Holden, James             10 Watauga                49.40      48.25   1 
 16 Skroski, Nate             10 Reynolds, A. C.                   48.70   2 
 17 Karriker, Dylan           09 Marion Senior          50.00      48.91   4 
 18 Shelton, Ricky            09 Madison                48.71      49.40   2 
 19 Hunt, Johnny              09 R-S Central            53.21      49.67   2 
 20 Worden, Tyler             09 Hayesville                        51.18   1 
 -- Boyd, Ian                 12 Watauga                42.27         DQ   1  Pushed H1 w/hand
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 38.13  2003        Cade Liverman, A.C. Reynolds                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Justin          12 Ashbrook               40.98      38.49   10   
  2 Dutton, Edward            11 Hardin Valley          41.68      40.62    8   
  3 Stroupe, Michael          10 Tuscola                42.00      41.32    6   
  4 Hanna, Brock              12 Marion Senior          42.68      41.47    5   
  5 Rinehart, Justin          12 Tuscola                42.16      42.65    4   
  6 Lusty, Sam                11 Hayesville             43.44      42.99    3   
  7 Snead, Wilson             11 Roberson, T. C.        44.23      43.14    2   
  8 McKnight, Terrence        11 Asheville              43.94      46.20    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.28  2004        , Freedom                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crest  'A'                                          42.24      43.75   3  10   
     1) Chambers, Neil 10               2) McSwain II, Harvey 09          
     3) Ledbetter, Rhaheim 09           4) Kee, Kendall 10                
  2 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  43.60      44.15   3   8   
     1) Johnson, James 09               2) Williams, Craig 12             
     3) Pettus, Rodney 11               4) Browning, Matthew 10           
  3 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                                45.10      45.61   3   6   
     1) Slagle, Evan 10                 2) Brown, Brent 12                
     3) Gibson, Kyren 12                4) Blaylock, Patrick 11           
  4 Erwin  'A'                                          46.70      45.72   2   5   
     1) Hensley, Patrick 12             2) Curenton, Shaquan 10           
     3) Chambers, Christian 11          4) Suttles, Brett 12              
  5 Asheville  'A'                                      45.00      45.73   3   4   
     1) Miller, Darius 10               2) Foster, Eugene 10              
     3) McKnight, Denzel 09             4) Drummond, Darius 11            
  6 Tuscola  'A'                                      1:35.86      45.78   1   3   
     1) Adams, Josh 11                  2) Stroupe, Michael 10            
     3) Bell, Andrew 12                 4) Medford, Brody 12              
  7 Hardin Valley  'A'                                  45.80      45.94   2   2   
     1) Eskridge, Dorian 09             2) Dutton, Edward 11              
     3) Lee, Tre 10                     4) Winston, Ricardo 11            
  8 Ashbrook  'A'                                       43.30      46.77   3   1   
     1) Edwards, Darius 12              2) Kennedy, Willie 12             
     3) Mcelhaney, Ocie 12              4) Good, Steven 11                
  9 Hendersonville  'A'                                 45.00      47.03   3 
     1) Orr, Daniel 11                  2) Hill, Cameron 09               
     3) Hicks, Alex 11                  4) Foster, James 11               
 10 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                43.10      47.14   3 
     1) Endaya, Tristan 09              2) McDonald, Colin 12             
     3) Miller, Teavin 12               4) Gilmore, Artis 12              
 11 Watauga  'A'                                        48.00      47.21   2 
     1) Lawrence, Gavin 12              2) Boyd, Ian 12                   
     3) Harris, Reid 09                 4) Pogoloff, Bo 11                
 12 Marion Senior  'A'                                  46.24      47.74   2 
     1) Fontenot, Seth 11               2) Bonham, Cody 11                
     3) Johnson, Brett 09               4) Fontenot, Spencer 11           
 13 Lebanon  'A'                                        48.20      48.39   2 
     1) Bush, Nick 11                   2) White, Alec 09                 
     3) Lee, Tarrell 12                 4) Smith, Nick 10                 
 14 Gaston Day School  'A'                              50.00      53.51   1 
     1) Dunning, Richard 7              2) Humphries, Tim 09              
     3) Bonesteel, Kyle 10              4) Porter, Blake 10               
 -- R-S Central  'A'                                    43.10         DQ   3  Early Zone 3
     1) Smith, Jamel 10                 2) Carson, Marquez 10             
     3) Petty, Dominique 11             4) Hunt, Johnny 09                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:27.68  2007        , New Bern                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mallard Creek  'A'                                1:31.00    1:32.07   2  10   
     1) Pettus, Rodney 11               2) Johnson, Chris 12              
     3) Browning, Matthew 10            4) Williams, Craig 12             
  2 Crest  'A'                                        1:27.20    1:32.73   2   8   
  3 Tuscola  'A'                                      1:35.86    1:35.45   1   6   
     1) Bell, Andrew 12                 2) Frady, Sage 12                 
     3) Adams, Josh 11                  4) Butler, Dennis 10              
  4 Asheville  'A'                                    1:35.20    1:36.38   2   5   
     1) Ireland, Breon 12               2) Foster, Eugene 10              
     3) Brown, Zavian 10                4) McKnight, Terrence 11          
  5 Marion Senior  'A'                                1:38.24    1:36.88   1   4   
     1) Fontenot, Seth 11               2) Bonham, Cody 11                
     3) Hanna, Brock 12                 4) Fontenot, Spencer 11           
  6 Hardin Valley  'A'                                1:36.00    1:37.00   1   3   
     1) Eskridge, Dorian 09             2) Lee, Tre 10                    
     3) Honken, Reed 09                 4) Crenshaw, Jeffrey 11           
  7 Ashbrook  'A'                                     1:30.01    1:37.26   2   2   
     1) Boyd, Jay 12                    2) Kennedy, Willie 12             
     3) Edwards, Darius 12              4) Good, Steven 11                
  8 R-S Central  'A'                                  1:31.40    1:39.31   2   1   
     1) Hamilton, Keshawn 11            2) Carson, Marquez 10             
     3) Smith, Jamel 10                 4) Petty, Dominique 11            
  9 Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                              1:37.60    1:39.97   1 
     1) Slagle, Evan 10                 2) Smith, Chris 10                
     3) Gibson, Kyren 12                4) Taylor, Kilian 09              
 10 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              1:31.90    1:41.89   2 
     1) Endaya, Tristan 09              2) McDonald, Colin 12             
     3) Miller, Teavin 12               4) Gilmore, Artis 12              
 11 Watauga  'A'                                      1:46.00    1:43.12   1 
     1) Harris, Reid 09                 2) Lawrence, Gavin 12             
     3) Mermel, Scott 10                4) McGuire, Ryan 11               
 12 Gaston Day School  'A'                            1:55.00    2:01.54   1 
     1) Dunning, Richard 7              2) Haynes, Harrison 8             
     3) Olson, Liam 8                   4) Haynes, Ross 8                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:23.46  2007        , New Bern                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashbrook  'A'                                     3:31.74    3:28.04   2  10   
     1) Armstrong, Curtis 10            2) Crawford, Justin 12            
     3) Kennedy, Willie 12              4) McKoy, Jordan 11               
  2 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              3:33.40    3:30.81   2   8   
     1) McDonald, Colin 12              2) Jones, Nijel 12                
     3) Szajko, Josh 12                 4) Kilgore, Malachi 11            
  3 Brevard  'A'                                      3:25.80    3:31.98   2   6   
     1) Caldwell, James 12              2) Massingale, Hunter 12          
     3) Babin, Ethan 12                 4) Zandeckie, Andrew 12           
  4 Mallard Creek  'A'                                3:36.00    3:31.99   2   5   
     1) Dawkins, Jarrett 09             2) Price, Rodney 11               
     3) Kilgo, Derek 10                 4) Beach, Nick 10                 
  5 Asheville  'A'                                    3:34.50    3:33.71   2   4   
     1) Mauldin, Tyrell 12              2) Williams, Tre 10               
     3) Clark, Calvin 09                4) White, Daisaun 10              
  6 Hendersonville  'A'                               3:25.61    3:37.37   2   3   
     1) Guevara, Dre 09                 2) Hernandez, Eddie 12            
     3) Demps, Darryl 12                4) Neale, Brandon 12              
  7 Tuscola  'A'                                      3:47.00    3:39.94   1   2   
     1) Frady, Sage 12                  2) Bell, Andrew 12                
     3) Medford, Brody 12               4) Butler, Dennis 10              
  8 Hardin Valley  'A'                                3:42.00    3:49.24   2   1   
     1) Dutton, Edward 11               2) Crenshaw, Jeffrey 11           
     3) Winston, Ricardo 11             4) Krebs, Josh 10                 
  9 Watauga  'A'                                      3:44.00    3:53.84   1 
     1) McDonough, Thomas 12            2) Poulos, Ethan 09               
     3) McGuire, Ryan 11                4) Martin, Justin 10              
 10 R-S Central  'A'                                  3:33.20    4:02.83   2 
     1) Noffke, Chris 11                2) Hamilton, Keshawn 11           
     3) Petty, Dominique 11             4) Russell, Adam 10               
 11 Hayesville  'A'                                   3:58.00    4:03.48   1 
     1) Byers, Tanner 11                2) Lund, Robert 09                
     3) Tant, Shaun 12                  4) Gonyea, Justin 09              
 12 Gaston Day School  'A'                            4:07.00    4:21.57   1 
     1) Porter, Blake 10                2) Haynes, James 8                
     3) Carstarphen, Ben 09             4) Bonesteel, Kyle 10             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:10.56  2007        , New Bern                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hendersonville  'A'                               8:20.00    8:29.72   10   
     1) LaBelle, Cody 12                2) O'Connell, Thomas 11           
     3) Unda, Carlos 10                 4) Hernandez, Eddie 12            
  2 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              8:37.50    8:36.68    8   
     1) Szajko, Josh 12                 2) Kossev, Andrey 11              
     3) Rains, Cole 09                  4) Duval, Ben 11                  
  3 Watauga  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:42.23    6   
     1) McDonough, Thomas 12            2) Martin, Justin 10              
     3) Poulos, Ethan 09                4) Osborne, Daniel 10             
  4 Hardin Valley  'A'                                8:58.00    8:51.39    5   
     1) Templeton, Will 09              2) Oakley, Taylor 11              
     3) Heglar, Jacob 10                4) Intemann, Matt 11              
  5 Mallard Creek  'A'                                8:40.00    8:56.11    4   
     1) Price, Rodney 11                2) Paige, Corey 10                
     3) Rubio, Tyler 12                 4) Dentamo, Getisso 10            
  6 Hayesville  'A'                                   8:54.10    9:04.18    3   
     1) Banks, Ricky 11                 2) Byers, Tanner 11               
     3) Vinson, Robert 09               4) Breedlove, Tyler 10            
  7 Enka  'A'                                         9:02.00    9:05.21    2   
     1) Bridges, Nathan 11              2) Caldwell, Logan 10             
     3) Herren, Cody 10                 4) Howe, Hunter 11                
  8 Tuscola  'A'                                      9:50.00    9:58.31    1   
     1) Burke, Patrick 11               2) Teats, Nick 10                 
     3) Ramirez, Javier 11              4) Brenardi, Robbie 12            
 -- Reynolds, A. C.  'A'                              9:00.10        DNF  
     1) Jones, Stephen 12               2) Capps, Jason 11                
     3) Layne, Ian 12                   4) Hart, Corey 11                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-07  2003        Daniel Smith, North Henderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Dominique         11 Reynolds, A. C.      6-02.00    6-10.00M  10   
  2 Drummond, Darius          11 Asheville            6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Ireland, Breon            12 Asheville            5-10.00    6-00.00    5.50
  3 Lee, Tarrell              12 Lebanon              6-03.00    6-00.00    5.50
  5 Walgenbach, Ben           11 Hendersonville       5-08.00   J6-00.00    4   
  6 Horrell, Jordan           12 Enka                 6-00.00   J6-00.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Garrett          11 Marion Senior        5-06.00    5-10.00    2   
  8 Fuller, Quatez            12 R-S Central          6-00.00    5-08.00    1   
  9 Smith, Chris              10 Reynolds, A. C.      5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Chambers, Josh            09 Erwin                5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Gibson, Kyren             12 Reynolds, A. C.                 5-06.00  
 -- Butman, Parker            09 Roberson, T. C.      5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kilgore, Malachi          11 Roberson, T. C.      5-06.00         NH  
 -- Barker, Jacob             09 Roberson, T. C.      5-04.00         NH  
 -- Tant, Shaun               12 Hayesville                           NH  
 -- Woods, Matthew            10 Marion Senior        5-04.00         NH  
 -- Edlington, Jared          09 Tuscola              5-11.00         NH  
 -- Byers, Tanner             11 Hayesville                           NH  
 -- Miller, Darius            10 Asheville            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Scott, Travis             09 Hardin Valley        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Singleton, Austin         09 Tuscola              6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15-07  2003        Mitch Greeley, Northwestern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lomax, Alex               10 Maiden              14-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 McManus, Clint               Franklin                       13-00.00    8   
  3 Hunt, Landon              11 Robbinsville        13-06.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Bohan, Patrick            12 Asheville           11-06.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Waldin, Michael           12 Asheville           11-06.00  J11-06.00    4   
  6 Yanik, Ryan               11 Reynolds, A. C.     11-06.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Boyd, Ian                 12 Watauga             12-00.00  J11-00.00    2   
  8 Lusty, Sam                11 Hayesville          10-00.00  J11-00.00    1   
  9 Yanik, Reid               11 Reynolds, A. C.     11-06.00   10-06.00  
 10 Barnette, Anthony         12 Madison             10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 11 Mulford, Doug             10 Roberson, T. C.     10-06.00   10-00.00  
 11 Koob, Jacob               11 Roberson, T. C.     10-06.00   10-00.00  
 13 Federman, Kyle            10 Asheville            9-00.00    9-00.00  
 14 Harris, Reid              09 Watauga             10-00.00    8-06.00  
 -- Thomas, John              12 Reynolds, A. C.     10-06.00         NH  
 -- Ruble, Max                   Watauga              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Sink, Jordan              09 Hardin Valley        9-06.00         NH  
 -- Matthews, Tucker          09 Roberson, T. C.      8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-03  2004        Dexter Adams, Page                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Artis            12 Roberson, T. C.     22-06.00   23-02.00   10   
  2 Drummond, Darius          11 Asheville           20-08.00   21-06.00    8   
  3 Ruhle, Jack               12 Tuscola             20-00.00   20-11.00    6   
  4 Williams, Craig           12 Mallard Creek       21-06.00   20-09.00    5   
  5 White, Daisaun            10 Asheville           20-06.00   20-06.00    4   
  6 Nelson, Eric              10 Tuscola             19-04.00   20-02.50    3   
  7 McKoy, Jordan             11 Ashbrook            20-04.00   20-01.00    2   
  8 Key, Brandon              10 Mallard Creek       21-01.00   19-11.00    1   
  9 Winston, Ricardo          11 Hardin Valley       19-10.00   19-06.50  
 10 Harris, Darius            11 Erwin               19-02.00   19-05.50  
 11 Lusty, Sam                11 Hayesville                     19-05.00   18-07.00
 12 Tollifison, Gabe          11 Brevard             19-06.00  J19-05.00   NH
 13 Smith, Chris              10 Reynolds, A. C.     19-10.00   19-03.50  
 14 Thompson, Jason           10 Asheville           20-02.00   19-01.50  
 15 Johnson, James            09 Mallard Creek       19-10.00   19-00.50  
 16 Baker, Ketrell            11 Brevard             19-05.00   19-00.00  
 17 Zandeckie, Andrew         12 Brevard             20-05.25   18-11.00  
 18 Hanna, Brock              12 Marion Senior       20-00.00   18-10.50  
 19 Albrecht, Wes             12 Tuscola             20-00.00   18-07.00  
 20 Johnson, Garrett          11 Marion Senior       19-00.00   18-05.00  
 21 Hayden, Grant             10 Roberson, T. C.     17-06.00   18-00.50  
 22 Neff, Michael             12 Watauga             18-01.00   17-07.00  
 23 Jenson, Trevon            12 Watauga             17-01.00   16-09.00  
 24 Woods, Matthew            10 Marion Senior       18-00.00   16-08.50  
 25 Cope, Logan               10 R-S Central         17-08.00   15-07.00  
 26 Henrikson, Kyle           11 Hayesville                     14-08.50  
 27 Worden, Tyler             09 Hayesville                     14-07.00  
 28 Gonyea, Justin            09 Hayesville                     14-06.00  
 -- Felton, Richmond          11 Hendersonville      19-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Miller, Teavin            12 Roberson, T. C.     19-10.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45-01.50  2007        Andre Conley, McDowell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Artis            12 Roberson, T. C.     48-05.00   45-07.00M  10   
  2 Williams, Craig           12 Mallard Creek       44-00.00   43-09.50    8   
  3 White, Daisaun            10 Asheville           44-04.25   43-06.00    6   
  4 Thompson, Jason           10 Asheville           42-03.00   40-08.00    5   
  5 McKoy, Jordan             11 Ashbrook            41-02.00   40-07.75    4   
  6 Ruhle, Jack               12 Tuscola             39-00.00   40-03.25    3   
  7 Albrecht, Wes             12 Tuscola             42-00.00   40-01.00    2   
  8 Felton, Richmond          11 Hendersonville      40-00.00   39-07.50    1   
  9 Fuller, Quatez            12 R-S Central         41-06.00   39-05.50  
 10 Miller, Darius            10 Asheville           38-00.00   37-07.75  
 11 Johnson, Stuart           11 Mountain Heritag    39-04.00   37-03.25  
 12 Butman, Parker            09 Roberson, T. C.     36-04.00   36-03.00  
 13 Neff, Michael             12 Watauga             37-02.00   36-01.00  
 14 Snead, Wilson             11 Roberson, T. C.     37-00.00   35-09.00  
 15 Jenson, Trevon            12 Watauga             35-00.00   33-08.00  
 16 Hilliard, Cody            09 Tuscola             40-00.00   32-00.00  
 17 Henrikson, Kyle           11 Hayesville                     31-09.25  
 18 Scott, Travis             09 Hardin Valley       34-06.00   30-00.00  
 19 Nikitopoulos, Fred        10 Reynolds, A. C.     36-00.00   28-10.50  
 -- Cope, Logan               10 R-S Central         36-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53-09  2004        Jerod Kelly, Page                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nallenweg, Andrew         12 Erwin               50-01.00   52-05.00   10   
  2 Grant, D'Vonte            10 Mallard Creek       46-05.00   48-03.25    8   
  3 Locust, Wesley            12 Mallard Creek       46-11.00   47-03.50    6   
  4 Clavette, Courtland       10 Reynolds, A. C.     42-01.00   44-04.00    5   
  5 Pineda, Jordan            10 Watauga             47-08.00   42-06.75    4   
  6 Romano, Gab               11 Watauga             42-08.00   41-00.00    3   
  7 Gosnell, Ronnie           10 Madison             42-04.00   40-10.75    2   
  8 Mills, Robert             12 Hendersonville      40-00.00   40-06.25    1   
  9 Sawyers, Demetry          12 Marion Senior       44-03.00   40-02.25  
 10 Thomas, John              12 Reynolds, A. C.     38-04.00   39-07.25  
 11 Smith, Greg               10 Asheville           38-07.00   39-03.25  
 12 McDowell, Chris           11 Roberson, T. C.     40-00.00   39-01.50  
 13 Tawano, Yannic            11 Mallard Creek       46-00.00   38-09.25  
 14 Bearden, Patrick          10 R-S Central         36-04.00   38-00.25  
 15 Cubra, Kenny              11 Reynolds, A. C.                37-07.50  
 16 Hodges, Dewayne              Watauga             35-03.00   36-08.00  
 17 Parlett, Kyle             11 Erwin                          35-06.00  
 18 Metcalf, Josh             10 Roberson, T. C.     36-11.00   35-02.75  
 18 Bowie, Jonathan           11 Hendersonville      36-07.50   35-02.75  
 20 Jones, JJ                 12 Roberson, T. C.     38-00.00   35-00.50  
 21 Worley, Gus               11 Erwin               34-06.00   34-06.00  
 22 Blevins, Justin           12 Marion Senior       36-00.00   33-09.50  
 23 Bradshaw, Derrik          11 Tuscola                        33-09.25  
 24 Rose, Mason               12 Tuscola             40-08.00   33-02.00  
 25 Ellingburg, Devan         10 Tuscola             30-00.00   31-03.00  
 26 Owens, Stanley            12 Brevard             31-04.00   29-10.00  
 27 Harris, Quise             09 Asheville           38-00.00   28-09.00  
 28 Harding, Omo              09 Asheville           36-00.00   26-11.25  
 29 Yant, Jacob               11 R-S Central         37-09.00   26-07.00  
 30 Billingsly, Tabias        11 Hardin Valley       30-00.00   25-10.00  
 31 Lingerfeldt, Austin        7 Gaston Day Schoo    22-09.00   23-07.25  
 32 Haynes, Ross               8 Gaston Day Schoo    28-00.00   22-03.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 153-05  2004        Brian Watkins, Hendersonville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Romano, Gab               11 Watauga               142-07     139-07   10   
  2 Clavette, Courtland       10 Reynolds, A. C.       133-09     137-02    8   
  3 Nallenweg, Andrew         12 Erwin                 134-02     135-07    6   
  4 Pineda, Jordan            10 Watauga               139-07     130-08    5   
  5 Tawano, Yannic            11 Mallard Creek         130-00     129-01    4   
  6 Gosnell, Ronnie           10 Madison               118-04     120-00    3   
  7 Rose, Mason               12 Tuscola               124-00     119-04    2   
  8 Sawyers, Demetry          12 Marion Senior         110-00     116-09    1   
  9 Elyasian, Ethan           12 Mallard Creek         132-00     112-04  
 10 Grant, D'Vonte            10 Mallard Creek         110-00     106-05  
 11 Nikitopoulos, Fred        10 Reynolds, A. C.       111-06     103-06  
 12 Jones, JJ                 12 Roberson, T. C.       110-08     102-11  
 13 Hylemon, James            12 Reynolds, A. C.       115-08     102-09  
 14 Leeper, Bradley           12 Ashbrook              110-00     101-03  
 15 Carson, Rynell            12 R-S Central           127-01     100-05  
 16 Pollock, Sam              12 Roberson, T. C.       105-11      99-11  
 17 Ellingburg, Devan         10 Tuscola               120-00      98-08  
 18 Parlett, Kyle             11 Erwin                 112-08      98-04  
 19 Hodges, Dewayne              Watauga               104-00      97-05  
 20 Harding, Omo              09 Asheville              85-00      96-03  
 21 Krebs, Josh               10 Hardin Valley         107-10      95-07  
 22 Blevins, Justin           12 Marion Senior         100-02      90-07  
 23 Billingsly, Tabias        11 Hardin Valley          97-08      87-11  
 24 Bowie, Jonathan           11 Hendersonville         78-10      87-09  
 25 Pickett, Corbin           11 Roberson, T. C.       104-05      86-10  
 26 Bradshaw, Derrik          11 Tuscola               110-00      83-09  
 27 Smith, Greg               10 Asheville             110-05      83-03  
 28 Bearden, Patrick          10 R-S Central            98-07      77-06  
 29 Yant, Jacob               11 R-S Central           102-03      75-00  
 30 Harris, Quise             09 Asheville              85-00      70-08  
 31 Lingerfeldt, Austin        7 Gaston Day Schoo       62-02      66-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roberson, T. C.            164        2) Reynolds, A. C.            98   
    3) Mallard Creek               89        4) Watauga                    65   
    5) Tuscola                     55        6) Asheville                  42   
    7) R-S Central                 31        8) Harding University         30   
    9) Hardin Valley               24       10) Marion Senior              18   
   11) Brevard                     13.50    12) Hendersonville             13   
   12) Madison                     13       14) Gaston Day School          11   
   15) Mountain Heritage            8       16) Hayesville                  7   
   17) Franklin                     6       18) Swain County                5   
   19) Lebanon                      4.50    20) Erwin                       1  

 
 
Post as: 
History for Blue Ridge Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 81 3 1  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: None