Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2015 
20141 1 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012


A.C. Reynolds High School (Asheville, NC)

Blue Ridge Track Classic

 

2012 Results - Blue Ridge Track Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 10:19 PM
Blue Ridge Track Classic - Apr 21, 2012
A.C. Reynolds High School, Highway 74A, Asheville, NC, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McSwainii, Harvey 12 Crest 10.79 nwi 1 10
2 Dooley, Armon 10 Northwest Cabarr 11.20 nwi 1 8
3 Massey, Dejuan 11 Hopewell 11.29 nwi 1 6
4 Fields, Bryon 11 Providence Day 11.36 nwi 1 5
5 Cook, Devin 10 Patton 11.41 nwi 1 4
6 Lloyd, Jocquise 12 Hayesville 11.43 nwi 1 3
7 Harris, Reid 12 Watauga 11.44 nwi 1 2
8 Cannaday, Lathan 10 Mooresville Seni 11.48 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McSwainii, Harvey 12 Crest 10.86 nwi 2  
2 Cannaday, Lathan 10 Mooresville Seni 11.26 nwi 4  
3 Dooley, Armon 10 Northwest Cabarr 11.27 nwi 5  
4 Cook, Devin 10 Patton 11.32 nwi 6  
5 Lloyd, Jocquise 12 Hayesville 11.39 nwi 1  
6 Massey, Dejuan 11 Hopewell 11.41 nwi 1  
7 Harris, Reid 12 Watauga 11.41 nwi 3  
8 Fields, Bryon 11 Providence Day 11.43 nwi 5  
9 Wright, Isaac 10 Ashbrook 11.44 nwi 2  
10 Hunt, Jonny 12 R-S Central 11.50 nwi 3  
11 Crawford, Jeremy 11 Ashbrook 11.54 nwi 3  
12 Higgins, Toney 12 Hopewell 11.59 nwi 4  
13 Williams, Haamid 12 Providence Day 11.61 nwi 1  
14 Boneque, Robbie 10 A.C. Reynolds 11.65 nwi 4  
15 Linens, Hatchel 12 Patton 11.76 nwi 2  
16 McKnight, Denzel 12 Clyde A Erwin 11.80 nwi 6  
17 Perez, David 9 Asheville 11.86 nwi 4  
18 Huntley, Micheal 12 Mooresville Seni 11.88 nwi 1  
19 Macon, Tyler 11 A.C. Reynolds 11.94 nwi 2  
20 Butler, Cordarius 10 South Mecklenbur 11.95 nwi 4  
21 Folston, Jaylen 10 Asheville 11.99 nwi 2  
22 Carlton, Mo 9 Asheville School 12.01 nwi 1  
23 Jones, Justin 10 Mooresville Seni 12.04 nwi 5  
24 Portas, Will 10 South Mecklenbur 12.10 nwi 5  
25 Austin, Devante 11 R-S Central 12.16 nwi 4  
26 Williams, Michal 11 Hendersonville 12.16 nwi 2  
27 Hurtado, Ben 10 Mitchell 12.35 nwi 6  
28 Blevins, Riley 9 Marion 12.41 nwi 3  
29 Rivero, Kyle 10 Marion 12.41 nwi 1  
30 Chambers, Kyle 12 Watauga 12.53 nwi 1  
31 Yeldell, James 11 Providence Day 12.66 nwi 3  
32 Miller, Terrence 9 Marion 12.71 nwi 5  
33 Fleitas, James 12 Hayesville 13.02 nwi 4  
34 Acosta, Weston 9 Hayesville 13.22 nwi 5  
35 Shoeman, Adam 11 Asheville Christ 13.39 nwi 6  
36 Brogdon, Channon 11 A.C. Reynolds 14.37 nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McSwainii, Harvey 12 Crest 21.51 nwi 1 10
2 Lordman, Kris 11 Asheville 22.57 nwi 1 8
3 Patterson, Gene 12 Ashbrook 22.89 nwi 1 6
4 Fields, Bryon 11 Providence Day 22.93 nwi 1 5
5 Massey, Dejuan 11 Hopewell 23.73 nwi 1 4
6 Cook, Devin 10 Patton 24.55 nwi 1 3
7 Cannaday, Lathan 10 Mooresville Seni 24.66 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McSwainii, Harvey 12 Crest 21.85 nwi 7  
2 Lordman, Kris 11 Asheville 22.69 nwi 1  
3 Patterson, Gene 12 Ashbrook 22.73 nwi 3  
4 Fields, Bryon 11 Providence Day 22.92 nwi 3  
5 Massey, Dejuan 11 Hopewell 23.11 nwi 6  
6 Lloyd, Jocquise 12 Hayesville 23.18 nwi 5  
7 Cannaday, Lathan 10 Mooresville Seni 23.23 nwi 5  
8 Cook, Devin 10 Patton 23.29 nwi 1  
9 Marnock, Ross 11 Carolina Day 23.39 nwi 2  
10 Bego, Brandon 12 Mooresville Seni 23.58 nwi 2  
11 Higgins, Toney 12 Hopewell 23.60 nwi 4  
12 King, James 11 Asheville 23.62 nwi 6  
13 Calhoun, Daniel 10 Mooresville Seni 23.83 nwi 2  
14 Wilson, Dj 11 Hendersonville 23.87 nwi 6  
15 Hunt, Jonny 12 R-S Central 23.91 nwi 7  
16 Blackey, Thomas 10 A.C. Reynolds 23.99 nwi 6  
17 Carrington, Xavier 12 Ashbrook 24.01 nwi 4  
18 Folston, Jaylen 10 Asheville 24.05 nwi 4  
19 Butler, Cordarius 10 South Mecklenbur 24.09 nwi 6  
20 Carlton, Mo 9 Asheville School 24.12 nwi 5  
21 Philippeaux, Jordan 11 Northwest Cabarr 24.31 nwi 5  
22 Eisenberg, Zaric 12 Watauga 24.37 nwi 2  
23 Gamble, Josh 11 South Mecklenbur 24.41 nwi 4  
24 Richardson, Ethan 11 Marion 24.47 nwi 4  
25 Linens, Hatchel 12 Patton 24.54 nwi 7  
26 Smith, Adrian 12 South Mecklenbur 24.56 nwi 4  
27 Miller, Saquan 10 R-S Central 24.74 nwi 5  
28 Husslein, Kyle 10 Christ 24.79 nwi 4  
29 Williams, Michal 11 Hendersonville 24.82 nwi 6  
30 Rutherford, Dorian 11 Asheville School 24.89 nwi 7  
31 Bouchot, Angel 10 Clyde A Erwin 25.09 nwi 7  
32 Counts, Jaylin 10 Providence Day 25.10 nwi 3  
33 Norris, Keith 10 Marion 25.16 nwi 3  
34 McAnulty, Brendan 9 Clyde A Erwin 25.32 nwi 5  
35 Chambers, Kyle 12 Watauga 25.94 nwi 3  
36 Acosta, Weston 9 Hayesville 26.88 nwi 3  
37 Shoeman, Adam 11 Asheville Christ 27.13 nwi 3  
38 Fleitas, James 12 Hayesville 27.42 nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lordman, Kris 11 Asheville 49.79 1 10
2 Fields, Bryon 11 Providence Day 50.64 1 8
3 Chase, Chandler 12 Hopewell 50.76 1 6
4 Schmal, Stephen 12 Watauga 52.14 1 5
5 Berry, Trez 12 Ashbrook 53.36 1 4
6 Patterson, Gene 12 Ashbrook 54.51 1 3
7 Eisenberg, Zaric 12 Watauga 55.97 1 2
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lordman, Kris 11 Asheville 50.01 2  
2 Fields, Bryon 11 Providence Day 50.90 5  
3 Chase, Chandler 12 Hopewell 51.07 3  
4 Patterson, Gene 12 Ashbrook 51.16 3  
5 Schmal, Stephen 12 Watauga 52.41 4  
6 Eisenberg, Zaric 12 Watauga 52.69 4  
7 Berry, Trez 12 Ashbrook 52.82 3  
8 Parks, Michael 11 Hopewell 53.10 2  
9 Husslein, Kyle 10 Christ 53.18 2  
10 Hirezi, Mike 12 Asheville School 53.27 5  
11 Counts, Jaylin 10 Providence Day 53.63 4  
12 Kral, Andrew 12 Providence Day 53.73 3  
13 Troyer, Andrew 11 A.C. Reynolds 53.87 4  
14 Miller, SirHenery 11 Mooresville Seni 53.92 6  
15 Paterson, Dontrez 11 Mooresville Seni 54.12 1  
16 Ofriel, Gabe 12 Asheville School 54.26 6  
17 Chester, Logan 10 Hopewell 54.55 3  
18 Hagy, Andrew 12 Marion 54.55 2  
19 Hellenbrand, Ryan 11 Watauga 54.57 2  
20 Wilkes, Joe 10 Mooresville Seni 54.86 1  
21 Abdelnabi, Ryan 12 Greer Middle Col 55.15 6  
22 Arnaut, Evgeni 10 Clyde A Erwin 55.18 5  
23 Yang, Vincent 11 South Mecklenbur 55.62 6  
24 Carter, Seth 11 Clyde A Erwin 55.99 6  
25 Gonzalez, Erick 12 South Mecklenbur 56.07 1  
26 Long, Derek 12 Asheville Christ 56.86 6  
27 Wright, Tyler 10 South Mecklenbur 56.98 4  
28 Stroup, David 12 Patton 57.49 1  
29 Starkey, Easton 11 Marion 57.77 5  
30 Hipple, John 12 Patton 57.80 6  
31 Schweikert, Drew 10 Hendersonville 58.08 5  
32 Reini, Asa 11 Greer Middle Col 58.23 1  
33 Lynch, Devion 9 R-S Central 59.11 1  
34 Patel, Ronak 12 Greer Middle Col 59.31 2  
35 Jackson, Hunter 9 Asheville Christ 1:00.05 4  
36 Miller, Saquan 10 R-S Central 1:00.39 4  
37 Acosta, Weston 9 Hayesville 1:03.86 2  
38 Boyd, Hank 7 Asheville Christ 1:09.70 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiedler, Ben 11 Asheville School 2:02.00 1 10
2 Thornburg, Josh 11 Asheville Christ 2:02.05 1 8
3 Pierce, Sully 11 Asheville Christ 2:04.44 1 6
4 Perez, German 12 North Lincoln 2:06.54 1 5
5 Jordan, Paul 11 Asheville School 2:07.16 1 4
6 Murdick, Micheal 10 Mooresville Seni 2:07.77 1 3
7 Cook, Robert 11 Asheville School 2:07.79 1 2
8 Connell, Tommy 11 Brevard Senior 2:07.90 1 1
9 Minchew, Wesley 9 R-S Central 2:08.10 1  
10 Johnson, Reggie 11 South Mecklenbur 2:08.59 1  
11 Gray, Evan 10 Providence Day 2:08.90 1  
12 Marcie, Shawn 10 Franklin 2:09.70 1  
13 Labree, Alex 11 Tuscola 2:09.93 1  
14 Hickernell, Dustin 11 Watauga 2:10.23 1  
15 Dickens, Jarrin 10 Hopewell 2:10.36 1  
16 Kromer, Drew 9 South Mecklenbur 2:11.75 1  
17 Wyatt, Hunter 12 Marion 2:11.77 1  
18 Davis, Reggie 10 Hopewell 2:12.57 1  
19 Johnson, Luke 11 Watauga 2:12.59 1  
20 Shearer, Patrick 11 Providence Day 2:13.52 1  
21 Kral, Andrew 12 Providence Day 2:13.66 1  
22 Schweikert, Drew 10 Hendersonville 2:13.67 1  
23 Troyer, Andrew 11 A.C. Reynolds 2:13.86 1  
24 Alsbaugh, Clay 10 Asheville 2:16.83 1  
25 Cobb, Kokayi 10 Charles D Owen 2:17.42 1  
26 Lewis, Chris 12 Hendersonville 2:17.89 1  
27 Stewart, Kerlin 10 Mitchell 2:18.84 1  
28 Thomson, Michael 11 Asheville 2:18.86 1  
29 Nash, Nate 10 Hopewell 2:20.36 1  
30 Ballew, Micheal 10 Clyde A Erwin 2:20.89 1  
31 Weisel, Ben 11 Northwest Cabarr 2:22.95 1  
32 Stoeher, Nick 10 R-S Central 2:23.21 1  
33 June, Quan 9 Ashbrook 2:23.68 1  
34 Batts, Omarii 10 Ashbrook 2:25.18 1  
35 Hudzik, Caleb 10 A.C. Reynolds 2:25.98 1  
36 Jackson, Hunter 9 Asheville Christ 2:29.96 1  
37 Smith, Andrew 10 Mooresville Seni 2:30.06 1  
38 Small, Tyler 11 Mooresville Seni 2:33.50 1  
39 Shiluli, Lishenga 10 Northwest Cabarr 2:34.08 1  
40 Haley, James 10 Ashbrook 2:36.51 1  
41 Banks, Adam 11 Hayesville 2:38.21 1  
42 Helms, Brian 10 Mitchell 2:38.29 1  
43 Bohanon, Greg 9 Clyde A Erwin 2:38.33 1  
44 Fisher, Chad 11 Northwest Cabarr 2:40.47 1  
45 Gentle, Spencer 10 Hayesville 3:08.83 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huffman, Ben 10 Providence Day 4:33.23 1 10
2 Brackney, Bryan 11 Watauga 4:34.97 1 8
3 Perez, German 12 North Lincoln 4:40.17 1 6
4 Anderson, Josh 11 Watauga 4:42.50 1 5
5 Boone, Zach 9 Mitchell 4:44.42 1 4
6 Shannon, Ryan 10 North Lincoln 4:44.68 1 3
7 Vandenberg, Andrew 12 Watauga 4:46.29 1 2
8 Wuertz, Brian 10 A.C. Reynolds 4:47.29 1 1
9 Linder, Nick 9 Providence Day 4:47.53 1  
10 Wilson, Dorrian 10 Ashbrook 4:48.07 1  
11 Green, Noah 11 Patton 4:49.02 1  
12 Marcie, Shawn 10 Franklin 4:49.62 1  
13 King, Brandon 10 Mitchell 4:49.68 1  
14 Minchew, Wesley 9 R-S Central 4:51.46 1  
15 Johnson, Ryan 12 Clyde A Erwin 4:51.73 1  
16 Williams, Micah 9 Greer Middle Col 4:55.31 1  
17 Smith, Tyler 12 South Mecklenbur 4:55.84 1  
18 Tacy, Zach 11 Asheville 4:58.35 1  
19 Wesson, Zach 9 North Lincoln 5:00.08 1  
20 Page, James 11 Greer Middle Col 5:01.72 1  
21 Gilreath, Gil 10 Northwest Cabarr 5:04.54 1  
22 Nash, Nate 10 Hopewell 5:08.01 1  
23 Messmer, Jimmy 10 Providence Day 5:08.98 1  
24 Yokubinas, Daniel 9 Mitchell 5:11.15 1  
25 Labree, Alex 11 Tuscola 5:15.48 1  
26 Burzlaff, Daniel 12 Mooresville Seni 5:15.91 1  
27 Hudzik, Caleb 10 A.C. Reynolds 5:18.85 1  
28 Thomas, Adam 9 South Mecklenbur 5:18.86 1  
29 Schmidt, Evan 11 Asheville Christ 5:19.21 1  
30 Herrera, Hunter 10 Northwest Cabarr 5:30.08 1  
31 Wilkins, Ben 11 R-S Central 5:40.53 1  
32 Maiani, Dylan 10 Hayesville 5:44.93 1  
33 Smith, Andrew 10 Mooresville Seni 5:47.39 1  
34 Richardson, Kyle 11 Marion 5:51.59 1  
35 Mims, Dawson 9 A.C. Reynolds 5:54.92 1  
36 Radcliff, Justin 12 Clyde A Erwin 6:00.60 1  
37 Swanson, Jonathon 9 Greer Middle Col 6:02.87 1  
38 Randall, Mark 10 Mooresville Seni 6:15.05 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huffman, Ben 10 Providence Day 9:48.67 1 10
2 Payne, Reed 12 Providence Day 10:00.35 1 8
3 Thornburg, Josh 11 Asheville Christ 10:06.26 1 6
4 Johnson, Dylan 11 Hayesville 10:07.87 1 5
5 Wuertz, Brian 10 A.C. Reynolds 10:08.27 1 4
6 King, Brandon 10 Mitchell 10:11.11 1 3
7 Green, Noah 11 Patton 10:14.94 1 2
8 Bradley, Andrew 12 Ashbrook 10:17.19 1 1
9 Linder, Nick 9 Providence Day 10:20.53 1  
10 Williams, Micah 9 Greer Middle Col 10:29.05 1  
11 Page, James 11 Greer Middle Col 10:34.85 1  
12 garcia, abel   Asheville 10:48.28 1  
13 Gilreath, Gil 10 Northwest Cabarr 10:49.54 1  
14 Soule, Jacob 10 Watauga 10:49.54 1  
15 Evans, Zak 11 Hayesville 10:57.62 1  
16 Nash, Nate 10 Hopewell 10:59.78 1  
17 Lewis, Dylan 11 Watauga 11:14.23 1  
18 cartier, Eli   Asheville 11:18.95 1  
19 Yokubinas, Daniel 9 Mitchell 11:20.50 1  
20 Burzlaff, Daniel 12 Mooresville Seni 11:27.15 1  
21 Wilkins, Ben 11 R-S Central 11:39.08 1  
22 Talbert, Ben 9 South Mecklenbur 11:47.25 1  
23 Mims, Dawson 9 A.C. Reynolds 11:48.44 1  
24 Long, Kyle 10 South Mecklenbur 12:11.11 1  
25 Swann, Zack 9 A.C. Reynolds 12:18.77 1  
26 Johnson, Dakota 9 Clyde A Erwin 12:20.61 1  
27 Andrews, Thomas 9 Hayesville 12:38.96 1  
-- Swanson, Jonathon 9 Greer Middle Col DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 England, Will 12 Northwest Cabarr 15.27 1 10
2 Rivers, Grant 11 Hendersonville 15.39 1 8
3 Johnson, Matt 11 A.C. Reynolds 15.74 1 6
4 Karriker, Dylan 12 Marion 15.75 1 5
5 Washington, Brandon 11 Asheville 15.83 1 4
6 Eckles, Troy 11 Mooresville Seni 16.30 1 3
7 Neuhauser, Aaron 10 A.C. Reynolds 16.40 1 2
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rivers, Grant 11 Hendersonville 15.40 5  
2 England, Will 12 Northwest Cabarr 15.45 2  
3 Washington, Brandon 11 Asheville 15.77 1  
4 Johnson, Matt 11 A.C. Reynolds 15.87 4  
5 Neuhauser, Aaron 10 A.C. Reynolds 15.96 2  
6 Karriker, Dylan 12 Marion 16.04 4  
7 Eckles, Troy 11 Mooresville Seni 16.70 3  
8 Bell, Tyler 12 Mooresville Seni 16.92 3  
9 Swann, Mario 12 A.C. Reynolds 17.31 2  
10 Townsend, Austin 10 Mooresville Seni 17.84 1  
11 Maddox, Cale 11 Hayesville 17.90 3  
12 Conlin, Will 11 Providence Day 18.02 2  
13 Dehus, Eric 12 Watauga 18.36 4  
14 Mennear, Jacob 12 Ashbrook 18.44 5  
15 Styron, Zack 9 Watauga 18.51 3  
16 Aldefer, Wesley 12 Clyde A Erwin 18.83 5  
17 Bruce, AJ 10 Hayesville 19.22 1  
18 Schell, Chandler 10 Greer Middle Col 19.28 4  
19 Gerth, Ryan 10 R-S Central 19.56 4  
20 Ortiz, Christian 9 Providence Day 19.63 1  
21 Mason, Stuart 12 Christ 20.59 2  
22 Huffman, Dakota 12 Marion 22.11 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Funchess, Will 12 South Mecklenbur 39.42 1 10
2 England, Will 12 Northwest Cabarr 39.44 1 8
3 Johnson, Matt 11 A.C. Reynolds 41.13 1 6
4 Eckles, Troy 11 Mooresville Seni 41.44 1 5
5 Neuhauser, Aaron 10 A.C. Reynolds 42.99 1 4
6 Washington, Brandon 11 Asheville 43.02 1 3
7 Griffith, EJ 11 A.C. Reynolds 44.56 1 2
8 Morrow, Danny 10 Providence Day 45.40 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Funchess, Will 12 South Mecklenbur 40.52 5  
2 Washington, Brandon 11 Asheville 40.96 3  
3 England, Will 12 Northwest Cabarr 41.22 1  
4 Johnson, Matt 11 A.C. Reynolds 41.75 4  
5 Eckles, Troy 11 Mooresville Seni 41.80 1  
6 Neuhauser, Aaron 10 A.C. Reynolds 43.37 3  
7 Morrow, Danny 10 Providence Day 43.87 4  
8 Griffith, EJ 11 A.C. Reynolds 43.92 5  
9 Aldefer, Wesley 12 Clyde A Erwin 44.04 2  
10 Simmons, Carl 9 Northwest Cabarr 44.19 3  
11 Maddox, Cale 11 Hayesville 44.45 3  
12 Karriker, Dylan 12 Marion 44.99 3  
13 Danner, Nick 9 South Mecklenbur 45.04 1  
14 Jeffries, Corey 12 Ashbrook 45.28 3  
15 Schell, Chandler 10 Greer Middle Col 45.28 3  
16 Conlin, Will 11 Providence Day 45.38 1  
17 Townsend, Austin 10 Mooresville Seni 45.59 4  
18 Hurtado, Ben 10 Mitchell 45.70 4  
19 Dehus, Eric 12 Watauga 46.65 2  
20 Hudson, Lance 12 Asheville Christ 47.47 5  
21 Styron, Zack 9 Watauga 47.86 5  
22 Kelly, Bart 10 Hopewell 48.16 4  
23 Ortiz, Christian 9 Providence Day 48.31 2  
24 shipman, Eli   R-S Central 50.39 2  
25 Gerth, Ryan 10 R-S Central 50.72 1  
26 Moffat, Niles 9 Hayesville 51.84 2  
27 Huffman, Dakota 12 Marion 53.61 1  
-- Konst, Jeff 12 Patton DQ 5  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northwest Cabarr 44.37 2 10
2 Relay Team   Ashbrook 44.39 2 8
3 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 45.09 2 6
4 Relay Team   Asheville 45.16 2 5
5 Relay Team   Patton 45.33 1 4
6 Relay Team   South Mecklenbur 45.78 1 3
7 Relay Team   Marion 46.48 1 2
8 Relay Team   Watauga 46.90 2 1
9 Relay Team   Providence Day 47.60 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mooresville Seni 1:33.17 2 10
2 Relay Team   Northwest Cabarr 1:33.38 2 8
3 Relay Team   Asheville 1:33.49 2 6
4 Relay Team   Ashbrook 1:33.95 2 5
5 Relay Team   Providence Day 1:34.44 1 4
6 Relay Team   South Mecklenbur 1:36.91 1 3
7 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 1:37.33 2 2
8 Relay Team   Marion 1:37.64 2 1
9 Relay Team   Watauga 1:38.02 1  
10 Relay Team   Greer Middle Col 1:43.33 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hopewell 3:30.57 2 10
2 Relay Team   Asheville 3:31.20 2 8
3 Relay Team   Mooresville Seni 3:32.58 2 6
4 Relay Team   Ashbrook 3:32.58 2 5
5 Relay Team   South Mecklenbur 3:38.75 2 4
6 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 3:40.47 1 3
7 Relay Team   Providence Day 3:45.55 2 2
8 Relay Team   Patton 3:47.38 1 1
9 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 3:49.13 1  
10 Relay Team   Marion 4:06.78 1  
-- Relay Team   Watauga DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Providence Day 8:33.78 1 10
2 Relay Team   Asheville Christ 8:45.64 1 8
3 Relay Team   South Mecklenbur 8:53.12 1 6
4 Relay Team   Watauga 8:59.70 1 5
5 Relay Team   Greer Middle Col 9:05.99 1 4
6 Relay Team   Asheville 9:10.96 1 3
7 Relay Team   Ashbrook 9:11.98 1 2
8 Relay Team   Northwest Cabarr 9:22.89 1 1
9 Relay Team   Hendersonville 9:29.40 1  
10 Relay Team   Mooresville Seni 9:35.88 1  
11 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 10:11.66 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stamper, Jeremy 12 Marion 49-05.00(15.06m) 1 10
2 Cubra, Chris 11 A.C. Reynolds 48-00.00(14.63m) 1 8
3 Burns, Tommy 12 A.C. Reynolds 46-08.00(14.22m) 1 6
4 Stockton, Brain 12 Mooresville Seni 45-10.00(13.97m) 1 5
5 Bowling, Anthony 10 Marion 44-08.00(13.61m) 1 4
6 Brown, Zack 12 Mooresville Seni 43-09.00(13.34m) 1 3
7 Marlowe, Jalen 11 Ashbrook 43-02.00(13.16m) 1 2
8 Bolden, John 10 A.C. Reynolds 42-11.00(13.08m) 1 1
9 Abraham, Marcus 9 Metrolina Christ 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
10 Friel, Dalton 10 Christ 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
11 Harbison, Jared 11 Patton 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
12 Pryor, Jamal 12 Hopewell 40-10.00(12.45m) 1  
13 Williams, Dylan 10 Hayesville 40-10.00(12.45m) 1  
14 Williams, Haamid 12 Providence Day 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
15 Dowell, Greg 12 Marion 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
16 Chancey, Matt 12 Clyde A Erwin 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
17 Wright, Dakota 10 Clyde A Erwin 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
18 Barker, Clayton 12 Asheville Christ 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
19 Crisp, Adam 9 Hayesville 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
20 Jester, Mitchell 12 South Mecklenbur 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
21 Boddy, TC 11 Northwest Cabarr 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
22 Hedger, Travis 11 Providence Day 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
23 Barker, Joe 12 Asheville Christ 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
24 Turner, Chazmyn 9 Mooresville Seni 35-06.00(10.82m) 1  
25 Boykins, Justin 12 R-S Central 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
26 Cammarata, Anthony 12 Asheville School 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
27 Erwin, Charles 11 Ashbrook 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
28 Sain, Jared 10 Patton 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
29 Yeldell, James 11 Providence Day 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
30 Vimelson, Jake   Mountain Heritag 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
31 Lipps, Nate 10 Mitchell 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
32 Foster-Smith, Jared 10 R-S Central 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
33 Ziemer, Trevi 10 Carolina Day 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
34 Debruhl, Jesse 12 Clyde A Erwin 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
35 Foxx, Keenan 9 Watauga 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
36 Carr, Jackson 10 Watauga 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
37 Hampton, Tarandus 11 R-S Central 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
38 Kendrick, Harrison 9 Greer Middle Col 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
39 Parris, Jordan 11 Asheville Christ 18-05.00(5.61m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marlowe, Jalen 11 Ashbrook 141-04(43.08m) 1 10
2 Stamper, Jeremy 12 Marion 135-04(41.25m) 1 8
3 Cubra, Chris 11 A.C. Reynolds 132-07(40.41m) 1 6
4 Wright, Dakota 10 Clyde A Erwin 132-06(40.39m) 1 5
5 Cullop, Tanner 11 Marion 127-09(38.94m) 1 4
6 Brown, Zack 12 Mooresville Seni 126-03(38.48m) 1 3
7 Williams, Dylan 10 Hayesville 124-10(38.05m) 1 2
8 Abraham, Marcus 9 Metrolina Christ 124-08(38.00m) 1 1
9 Bolden, John 10 A.C. Reynolds 120-06(36.73m) 1  
10 Nicatopolous, Fred 12 A.C. Reynolds 118-00(35.97m) 1  
11 Foxx, Keenan 9 Watauga 114-09(34.98m) 1  
12 Carrington, Sheldon 10 Ashbrook 113-11(34.72m) 1  
13 Hedger, Travis 11 Providence Day 113-01(34.47m) 1  
14 Harbison, Jared 11 Patton 112-11(34.42m) 1  
15 Friel, Dalton 10 Christ 112-03(34.21m) 1  
16 Pryor, Jamal 12 Hopewell 108-00(32.92m) 1  
17 Dotterer, Mike 12 Ashbrook 107-06(32.77m) 1  
18 Vimelson, Jake   Mountain Heritag 106-09(32.54m) 1  
19 Bowling, Anthony 10 Marion 103-09(31.62m) 1  
20 Chester, Logan 10 Hopewell 101-10(31.04m) 1  
21 Boykins, Justin 12 R-S Central 101-05(30.91m) 1  
22 Cammarata, Anthony 12 Asheville School 97-10(29.82m) 1  
23 Smith, Adrian 12 South Mecklenbur 96-04(29.36m) 1  
24 Crisp, Adam 9 Hayesville 95-00(28.96m) 1  
25 Foster-Smith, Jared 10 R-S Central 93-07(28.52m) 1  
26 Barker, Clayton 12 Asheville Christ 91-11(28.02m) 1  
27 Zickafoose, Lex 9 Mooresville Seni 91-10(27.99m) 1  
28 Sain, Jared 10 Patton 89-10(27.38m) 1  
29 Barker, Joe 12 Asheville Christ 89-06(27.28m) 1  
30 Jester, Mitchell 12 South Mecklenbur 88-10(27.08m) 1  
31 Lipps, Nate 10 Mitchell 88-05(26.95m) 1  
32 Carr, Jackson 10 Watauga 86-02(26.26m) 1  
33 Brown, Holton 9 Asheville 85-11(26.19m) 1  
34 Edwards, Aaron 12 Clyde A Erwin 82-05(25.12m) 1  
35 Hampton, Tarandus 11 R-S Central 76-11(23.44m) 1  
36 Ziemer, Trevi 10 Carolina Day 75-01(22.89m) 1  
37 Harris, Junquavius 9 Mooresville Seni 67-10(20.68m) 1  
38 Parris, Jordan 11 Asheville Christ 54-08(16.66m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivers, Grant 11 Hendersonville 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Lordman, Kris 11 Asheville 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Kendrick 12 Mooresville Seni 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5.50
3 Pierce, Sully 11 Asheville Christ 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5.50
5 Chambers, Josh 12 Clyde A Erwin 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Lester, Shawn 12 Mooresville Seni 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
7 Rutherford, Dorian 11 Asheville School 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1.50
7 Tyson, Nate 9 Asheville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1.50
10 Bego, Brandon 12 Mooresville Seni 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Richardson, Joe 12 Northwest Cabarr 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Dehus, Eric 12 Watauga 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Robinson, Xavier 9 Ashbrook 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Danner, Nick 9 South Mecklenbur 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Macon, Tyler 11 A.C. Reynolds 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Darius 12 Clyde A Erwin 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1 10
2 Lloyd, Jocquise 12 Hayesville 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Justin 10 Mooresville Seni 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1 6
4 Bell, Tyler 12 Mooresville Seni 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1 5
5 Ofriel, Gabe 12 Asheville School 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1 4
6 Flowe, Devante 12 Northwest Cabarr 19-05.25(5.92m) nwi 1 3
7 Rivers, Grant 11 Hendersonville 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1 2
8 Brookshire, Tanner 12 Clyde A Erwin 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1 1
9 Bego, Brandon 12 Mooresville Seni 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
10 Holden, Josh 10 Patton 18-03.75(5.58m) nwi 1  
11 Rhinehart, Caleen 10 A.C. Reynolds 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1  
12 June, Dee 11 Ashbrook 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
13 King, James 11 Asheville 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1  
14 Karriker, Dylan 12 Marion 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1  
15 Hall, Justin 10 Watauga 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1  
16 Yeldell, James 11 Providence Day 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 1  
17 Bruce, AJ 10 Hayesville 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1  
18 McGuyver, Mekhi 9 Asheville 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1  
19 Carlton, Mo 9 Asheville School 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
20 Hudson, Lance 12 Asheville Christ 16-06.25(5.04m) nwi 1  
21 Macon, Tyler 11 A.C. Reynolds 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
22 Murray, Nate 10 R-S Central 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
23 Lynch, Devion 9 R-S Central 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
24 Alford, Brenton 10 Marion 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1  
25 Miller, Terrence 9 Marion 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
26 Boyd, Hank 7 Asheville Christ 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
27 Morgan, Landrey 9 Watauga 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Tyler 12 Mooresville Seni 43-02.75(13.18m) nwi 1 10
2 Tyson, Noah 9 Asheville 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1 8
3 McGuyver, Mekhi 9 Asheville 41-08.25(12.71m) nwi 1 6
4 Brookshire, Tanner 12 Clyde A Erwin 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1 5
5 Miller, Marquis 12 Mooresville Seni 39-11.25(12.17m) nwi 1 4
6 Konst, Jeff 12 Patton 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1 3
7 Wilkes, Joe 10 Mooresville Seni 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1 2
8 Gamble, Josh 11 South Mecklenbur 39-02.25(11.94m) nwi 1 1
9 Dehus, Eric 12 Watauga 38-11.50(11.87m) nwi 1  
10 Ofriel, Gabe 12 Asheville School 38-08.25(11.79m) nwi 1  
11 Hall, Justin 10 Watauga 38-00.75(11.60m) nwi 1  
12 Flowe, Devante 12 Northwest Cabarr 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
13 Karriker, Dylan 12 Marion 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
14 Bruce, AJ 10 Hayesville 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
15 Blackey, Thomas 10 A.C. Reynolds 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1  
16 Holden, Josh 10 Patton 35-09.25(10.90m) nwi 1  
17 Frost, Cole 10 A.C. Reynolds 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1  
18 Alford, Brenton 10 Marion 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 1  
19 Nicatopolous, Fred 12 A.C. Reynolds 33-08.75(10.28m) nwi 1  
20 Hudson, Lance 12 Asheville Christ 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
-- Boyd, Hank 7 Asheville Christ FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mennear, Jacob 12 Ashbrook FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Morgan, Landrey 9 Watauga FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Reid 12 Watauga 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Ruble, Max 12 Watauga 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Marco, Josh 12 Northwest Cabarr 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 DuBose, Will 11 Asheville School 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Conlin, Will 11 Providence Day 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3.50
5 Nicatopolous, Fred 12 A.C. Reynolds 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3.50
7 McCauley, Dan 12 Providence Day 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
8 Burchfield, Greg 11 Robbinsville 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
9 Nix, Ethan 10 Hendersonville 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Pearlman, Brian 12 South Mecklenbur 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Griffith, EJ 11 A.C. Reynolds 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Humphrey, Matt 12 Providence Day 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Hernandez, Juan 12 Hendersonville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Pierce, Coulter 10 Asheville Christ 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Jeffries, Corey 12 Ashbrook NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Shakinah 11 A.C. Reynolds 12.79 nwi 1 10
2 Bradford, Kari 10 Greer Middle Col 12.99 nwi 1 8
3 Grant, Keysia 9 Clyde A Erwin 13.18 nwi 1 6
4 Moffett, Ayanna 9 Hopewell 13.28 nwi 1 5
5 Monroe, Jasmine 12 Hopewell 13.52 nwi 1 4
6 Brown, Tyasia 12 Hopewell 13.57 nwi 1 3
7 Griffin, Reagine 9 A.C. Reynolds 13.63 nwi 1 2
8 Bradley, Kenedy 11 Marion 13.67 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Shakinah 11 A.C. Reynolds 12.85 nwi 4  
2 Grant, Keysia 9 Clyde A Erwin 13.01 nwi 1  
3 Bradford, Kari 10 Greer Middle Col 13.02 nwi 3  
4 Moffett, Ayanna 9 Hopewell 13.27 nwi 5  
5 Brown, Tyasia 12 Hopewell 13.30 nwi 1  
6 Bradley, Kenedy 11 Marion 13.40 nwi 3  
7 Monroe, Jasmine 12 Hopewell 13.44 nwi 4  
8 Griffin, Reagine 9 A.C. Reynolds 13.54 nwi 4  
10 Lofy, Samantha 10 Mooresville Seni 13.56 nwi 2  
9 Arnaut, Dasha 9 Clyde A Erwin 13.56 nwi 2  
11 Carrilho, Nikki 9 Greer Middle Col 13.59 nwi 1  
12 Oneil, Claire 12 R-S Central 13.82 nwi 1  
13 Wilson, Marquita 10 Northwest Cabarr 13.89 nwi 2  
14 Arrowood, Brittany 12 A.C. Reynolds 13.90 nwi 3  
15 Cash, Diamond 12 Hendersonville 13.95 nwi 3  
16 Harris, Clare 9 Watauga 14.12 nwi 1  
17 Watley, Promyss 9 Asheville 14.25 nwi 5  
18 Woods, Aaliyah 10 Ashbrook 14.26 nwi 5  
19 Fiedler, Madison 9 Asheville School 14.28 nwi 5  
20 Swinton, Jasira 9 Asheville School 14.37 nwi 4  
21 Seramur, Allison 10 Watauga 14.38 nwi 5  
22 Bauer, Abby 10 Patton 14.39 nwi 3  
23 Littlejohn, Kristin 11 Northwest Cabarr 14.41 nwi 2  
24 Headlee, Jessica 10 Marion 14.48 nwi 1  
25 Moore, Cierra 11 Northwest Cabarr 14.71 nwi 4  
26 Williams, Nicole 10 Asheville 15.11 nwi 2  
27 Anderson, Grace 12 Asheville Christ 15.36 nwi 1  
28 Golding, Emily 9 Hayesville 15.43 nwi 2  
29 Walker, Paige 9 Hayesville 16.05 nwi 3  
30 Cochrane, Emma 7 Asheville Christ 17.26 nwi 5  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gardner, Alexis 12 South Mecklenbur 26.95 nwi 1 10
2 Brooks, Shakinah 11 A.C. Reynolds 27.09 nwi 1 8
3 Arnaut, Dasha 9 Clyde A Erwin 27.11 nwi 1 6
4 Grant, Keysia 9 Clyde A Erwin 27.91 nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Tyasia 12 Hopewell 28.30 nwi 1 4
6 Bradley, Kenedy 11 Marion 28.39 nwi 1 3
7 Monroe, Jasmine 12 Hopewell 29.92 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Shakinah 11 A.C. Reynolds 26.57 nwi 2  
2 Gardner, Alexis 12 South Mecklenbur 27.33 nwi 1  
3 Arnaut, Dasha 9 Clyde A Erwin 27.59 nwi 4  
4 Brown, Tyasia 12 Hopewell 28.00 nwi 3  
5 Bradley, Kenedy 11 Marion 28.06 nwi 6  
6 Grant, Keysia 9 Clyde A Erwin 28.29 nwi 5  
7 Carrilho, Nikki 9 Greer Middle Col 28.38 nwi 6  
8 Monroe, Jasmine 12 Hopewell 28.40 nwi 3  
9 Chisholm, Destiny 9 Hopewell 28.50 nwi 1  
9 Ruff, Zana 10 A.C. Reynolds 28.50 nwi 2  
11 Kuhn, Caris 9 Asheville 28.81 nwi 2  
12 Cash, Diamond 12 Hendersonville 28.82 nwi 2  
13 Oneil, Claire 12 R-S Central 28.90 nwi 4  
14 McCaskill, Aiyanna 10 Ashbrook 28.94 nwi 1  
15 Penland, Heather 10 Clyde A Erwin 29.06 nwi 1  
16 Hope, Nichole 10 Ashbrook 29.35 nwi 6  
17 Vaughn, Salena 10 Patton 29.37 nwi 3  
18 Swinton, Jasira 9 Asheville School 29.40 nwi 5  
19 Arrowood, Brittany 12 A.C. Reynolds 29.61 nwi 5  
20 Grimmer, Josephine 10 Providence Day 29.65 nwi 4  
21 Woods, Aaliyah 10 Ashbrook 29.88 nwi 6  
22 Whiteside, Kennedy 9 R-S Central 30.14 nwi 3  
23 Davis, Francesca 12 Northwest Cabarr 30.24 nwi 1  
24 Harris, Clare 9 Watauga 30.33 nwi 5  
25 Fiedler, Madison 9 Asheville School 30.67 nwi 4  
26 Hankley, Katie 7 Asheville Christ 30.95 nwi 2  
27 Whelan, Sarah 11 Providence Day 30.96 nwi 6  
28 Stout, Kimberly 11 Hendersonville 30.97 nwi 1  
29 Abernethy, Carson 9 Asheville School 31.10 nwi 3  
30 Headlee, Jessica 10 Marion 31.25 nwi 5  
31 Gibbs, Della 9 Asheville 31.46 nwi 3  
32 Golding, Emily 9 Hayesville 31.59 nwi 6  
33 Trivette, Tara 12 Watauga 31.67 nwi 4  
34 Beldon, Morgan 9 Asheville 31.88 nwi 2  
35 Anderson, Grace 12 Asheville Christ 32.07 nwi 4  
36 Styles, Maddison 9 Greer Middle Col 32.45 nwi 5  
37 Walker, Paige 9 Hayesville 33.54 nwi 2  
38 Headen, Angelique 12 Northwest Cabarr 33.54 nwi 4  
39 Cochrane, Emma 7 Asheville Christ 38.08 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schulz-Coulon, Anna 11 Watauga 1:00.91 1 10
2 Carr, Atia 10 Mooresville Seni 1:01.89 1 8
3 Gardner, Alexis 12 South Mecklenbur 1:02.43 1 6
4 Whelan, Sarah 11 Providence Day 1:02.93 1 5
5 Carr, Brianna 10 Mooresville Seni 1:03.55 1 4
6 McIntosh, Joesci 10 Asheville 1:05.74 1 3
7 Weeks, Lily 9 Watauga 1:08.26 1 2
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schulz-Coulon, Anna 11 Watauga 1:01.35 2  
2 Carr, Atia 10 Mooresville Seni 1:01.95 6  
3 Gardner, Alexis 12 South Mecklenbur 1:02.30 1  
4 Cooper, Tori 9 Greer Middle Col 1:02.83 5  
5 Carr, Brianna 10 Mooresville Seni 1:03.60 3  
6 Whelan, Sarah 11 Providence Day 1:04.09 1  
7 McIntosh, Joesci 10 Asheville 1:04.84 6  
8 Weeks, Lily 9 Watauga 1:04.88 1  
9 Mooney, Raveen 11 A.C. Reynolds 1:05.08 6  
10 Joyner, Courtney 9 Providence Day 1:05.17 2  
11 Hope, Nichole 10 Ashbrook 1:05.36 2  
12 Madden, Paige 12 Asheville School 1:05.46 2  
13 Mills, Raeven 12 Hopewell 1:05.88 3  
14 Asido, Naama 9 Asheville 1:05.89 4  
15 Plyler, Grace 9 Watauga 1:06.61 5  
16 Bauer, Abby 10 Patton 1:06.91 3  
17 McCaskill, Aiyanna 10 Ashbrook 1:07.06 6  
18 Flack, Alexis 10 Hopewell 1:07.10 3  
19 Johnson, Rachael 11 Clyde A Erwin 1:08.07 5  
20 Phillips, Ashley 12 Patton 1:08.36 4  
21 Whiteside, Kennedy 9 R-S Central 1:08.55 5  
22 Weiss, Montana 11 Northwest Cabarr 1:09.27 4  
23 Starkey, Ashlynn 9 Marion 1:09.50 6  
24 Grimmer, Josephine 10 Providence Day 1:09.60 2  
25 Reeves, Lana 9 A.C. Reynolds 1:10.35 3  
26 Reid, Carrie 12 Patton 1:10.50 5  
27 Gaver, Carmen 9 Marion 1:11.58 2  
28 Massengale-Roberts, Madi 10 Greer Middle Col 1:12.02 1  
29 Patete, Annalise 8 Asheville Christ 1:12.79 1  
30 Moffat, Jane 12 Hayesville 1:12.85 5  
31 Vidovich, Ashley 9 Greer Middle Col 1:13.75 4  
32 Simmons, Candice   R-S Central 1:13.91 4  
33 Keling, Brooke 10 Hayesville 1:15.90 6  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Middlebrook, Darby 11 Watauga 2:17.67 1 10
2 Castro, Allie 10 North Lincoln 2:23.69 1 8
3 Stewart, Imani 11 Charles D Owen 2:24.85 1 6
4 Kosmala, Doria 11 Watauga 2:25.17 1 5
5 Roberts, Julia 12 Watauga 2:26.27 1 4
6 McFeeley, Amanda 11 Providence Day 2:32.04 1 3
7 Farrar, Jennifer 11 Northwest Cabarr 2:32.41 1 2
8 Wood, Larissa 10 A.C. Reynolds 2:34.31 1 1
9 Potter, Caitlin 10 North Lincoln 2:34.70 1  
10 Alexander, Jenna 9 Northwest Cabarr 2:36.90 1  
11 Himmelein-Wachowiak, Kin 9 A.C. Reynolds 2:39.87 1  
12 Payne, Marlowe 12 A.C. Reynolds 2:39.87 1  
13 Wilson, Hannah 12 Providence Day 2:41.07 1  
14 Starkey, Ashlynn 9 Marion 2:44.24 1  
15 Lackey, Elizabeth 11 Hendersonville 2:45.21 1  
16 Richman, Sarah 9 Providence Day 2:49.45 1  
17 Loszko, Abby 11 South Mecklenbur 2:50.02 1  
18 Wimpey, Adrianna 10 Hayesville 2:51.88 1  
19 Thompson, Olivia 12 Mooresville Seni 2:53.35 1  
20 Patete, Annalise 8 Asheville Christ 2:54.06 1  
21 Brooks, Erin 11 Hendersonville 2:54.33 1  
22 Walker, Jansen 10 Hendersonville 2:57.03 1  
23 Catron, Leanna 11 Marion 2:59.42 1  
24 Nance, Emma 9 R-S Central 3:02.22 1  
25 Foster, Ashley 9 Hopewell 3:03.98 1  
26 Oneil, Theresa 10 R-S Central 3:19.98 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Talbert, Madelin 12 South Mecklenbur 5:22.53 1 10
2 Wood, Larissa 10 A.C. Reynolds 5:28.53 1 8
3 Middlebrook, Hailey 12 Watauga 5:29.93 1 6
4 Brown, Emma 9 Providence Day 5:32.66 1 5
5 Himmelein-Wachowiak, Kin 9 A.C. Reynolds 5:33.82 1 4
6 Mansure, Kathleen 9 Watauga 5:46.03 1 3
7 Harlan, Brennan 12 Asheville School 5:46.48 1 2
8 Lackey, Elizabeth 11 Hendersonville 5:50.61 1 1
9 Lowe, Maddie 10 Northwest Cabarr 5:51.85 1  
10 Richman, Sarah 9 Providence Day 5:53.04 1  
11 Brooks, Erin 11 Hendersonville 5:54.78 1  
12 Lopez, Julia 9 Mooresville Seni 5:58.57 1  
13 Yandle, Molly 12 Providence Day 6:02.87 1  
14 Wimpey, Adrianna 10 Hayesville 6:05.37 1  
15 Bowden, Katie 9 Hayesville 6:05.63 1  
16 Ruble, Molly 12 Watauga 6:05.96 1  
17 Hofmann, Samantha 10 Greer Middle Col 6:09.40 1  
18 Stamey, Jordan 10 A.C. Reynolds 6:13.18 1  
19 Hightower, Savannah 10 Asheville Christ 6:13.63 1  
20 Silver, Anna 9 Northwest Cabarr 6:15.51 1  
21 Funderud, Ashley 9 Hopewell 6:23.88 1  
22 Thompson, Olivia 12 Mooresville Seni 6:27.31 1  
23 Thornburg, Hannah 9 Asheville Christ 6:27.61 1  
24 Wennborg, Linnea 9 Hopewell 6:30.25 1  
25 Nance, Emma 9 R-S Central 6:37.63 1  
26 Esponoza, Marlene 11 R-S Central 6:45.53 1  
27 Keling, Brooke 10 Hayesville 6:49.51 1  
28 Fitch, Heidi 9 Greer Middle Col 6:58.11 1  
29 Houston, Holly 9 Greer Middle Col 7:25.34 1  
30 Williams, Taylor 10 Marion 7:35.15 1  
31 Clary, Anna 10 Marion 7:35.93 1  
32 Peters, Sarah 9 R-S Central 7:38.30 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harmon, Madison 11 Watauga 11:29.83 1 10
2 Anderson, Lily 9 South Mecklenbur 11:35.33 1 8
3 Brown, Emma 9 Providence Day 11:47.07 1 6
4 Wood, Larissa 10 A.C. Reynolds 12:02.26 1 5
5 Lackey, Elizabeth 11 Hendersonville 12:20.09 1 4
6 Brooks, Erin 11 Hendersonville 12:26.71 1 3
7 Hand, Emma 9 Northwest Cabarr 12:36.56 1 2
8 Wangler, Lynde 10 Watauga 12:55.14 1 1
9 Cachione, Amelia 9 South Mecklenbur 13:01.43 1  
10 Lopez, Julia 9 Mooresville Seni 13:06.83 1  
11 Bowden, Katie 9 Hayesville 13:09.70 1  
12 Yandle, Molly 12 Providence Day 13:12.89 1  
13 Wright, Athene 12 A.C. Reynolds 13:32.20 1  
14 Oswald, Jennifer 12 Clyde A Erwin 13:48.20 1  
15 Cocciadiferro, Ashley 11 A.C. Reynolds 13:52.70 1  
16 Wennborg, Linnea 9 Hopewell 13:55.90 1  
17 Thornburg, Hannah 9 Asheville Christ 14:15.90 1  
18 Esponoza, Marlene 11 R-S Central 15:01.90 1  
19 Houston, Holly 9 Greer Middle Col 15:22.90 1  
20 Fitch, Heidi 9 Greer Middle Col 15:47.60 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell 14.87 1 10
2 Bradford, Kari 10 Greer Middle Col 15.29 1 8
3 Sykes, Destinie 11 Ashbrook 16.10 1 6
4 Huskey, Samantha 10 Mitchell 17.09 1 5
5 Wenzel, Cora 12 Hendersonville 17.21 1 4
6 Frempong, Leslie 12 A.C. Reynolds 17.21 1 3
7 Richardson, Mariah 10 A.C. Reynolds 17.58 1 2
8 Baten, Jared 9 Asheville 17.77 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell 14.44 2  
2 Bradford, Kari 10 Greer Middle Col 15.45 3  
3 Huskey, Samantha 10 Mitchell 16.77 1  
4 Sykes, Destinie 11 Ashbrook 17.25 3  
5 Richardson, Mariah 10 A.C. Reynolds 17.26 2  
6 Frempong, Leslie 12 A.C. Reynolds 17.37 4  
7 Wenzel, Cora 12 Hendersonville 17.56 3  
8 Baten, Jared 9 Asheville 17.74 2  
9 Millner, Sarah 12 Patton 17.80 1  
10 Kaiser, Megan 9 Northwest Cabarr 18.11 2  
11 Lally, Jill 10 Providence Day 18.23 4  
12 Chisholm, Destiny 9 Hopewell 18.71 2  
13 Miller, Keyona 10 Marion 18.87 1  
14 Scott, Marisa 9 Patton 19.30 3  
15 Brigman, Jordan 10 Clyde A Erwin 19.36 4  
16 Coles, Kourtney 10 A.C. Reynolds 19.68 4  
17 Fowler, Olivia 10 Watauga 19.72 1  
18 Haun, Melissa 12 Asheville 19.77 4  
19 Kavanaugh, Kennedy 9 Watauga 20.07 1  
20 Robinson, Taylor 9 Asheville Christ 20.11 2  
21 VanHam, Madisyn 10 Northwest Cabarr 20.29 3  
22 Pirie, Michaela 9 Greer Middle Col 20.45 4  
23 Tye, Carrie 9 Asheville Christ 20.65 2  
24 Oneil, Catherine 10 R-S Central 21.73 1  
25 Kroening, Selena 11 Marion 22.57 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huskey, Samantha 10 Mitchell 48.33 1 10
2 Sykes, Destinie 11 Ashbrook 48.37 1 8
3 Millner, Sarah 12 Patton 48.48 1 6
4 Drummonds, Taylor 11 Watauga 48.53 1 5
5 Richardson, Mariah 10 A.C. Reynolds 50.98 1 4
6 Haun, Melissa 12 Asheville 51.20 1 3
7 Scott, Marisa 9 Patton 51.68 1 2
8 Hunnicutt, Lainey 9 South Mecklenbur 52.15 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sykes, Destinie 11 Ashbrook 49.55 1  
2 Millner, Sarah 12 Patton 49.71 3  
3 Richardson, Mariah 10 A.C. Reynolds 50.07 3  
4 Drummonds, Taylor 11 Watauga 50.17 1  
5 Huskey, Samantha 10 Mitchell 50.74 4  
6 Hunnicutt, Lainey 9 South Mecklenbur 50.86 2  
7 Haun, Melissa 12 Asheville 51.73 3  
8 Scott, Marisa 9 Patton 51.97 3  
9 Kaiser, Megan 9 Northwest Cabarr 52.91 4  
10 Chisholm, Destiny 9 Hopewell 53.73 1  
11 Baten, Jared 9 Asheville 54.06 2  
12 VanHam, Madisyn 10 Northwest Cabarr 54.20 4  
13 Frempong, Leslie 12 A.C. Reynolds 54.23 4  
14 Robinson, Taylor 9 Asheville Christ 54.88 2  
15 Tye, Carrie 9 Asheville Christ 55.52 4  
16 Miller, Keyona 10 Marion 56.60 1  
17 Ormeno, Ebony 9 Mooresville Seni 57.15 3  
18 Walker, Jansen 10 Hendersonville 58.78 3  
19 Fowler, Olivia 10 Watauga 59.03 1  
20 Kroening, Selena 11 Marion 59.62 1  
21 Chase, Chonel 9 Hopewell 59.77 2  
22 Oneil, Catherine 10 R-S Central 1:01.03 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 49.96 1 10
2 Relay Team   Hopewell 50.28 1 8
3 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 53.89 1 6
4 Relay Team   Watauga 55.61 1 5
5 Relay Team   Asheville School 56.29 1 4
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 1:51.09 2 10
2 Relay Team   Watauga 1:51.25 2 8
3 Relay Team   Mooresville Seni 1:52.22 2 6
4 Relay Team   Ashbrook 1:53.94 1 5
5 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 1:54.21 2 4
6 Relay Team   Providence Day 1:54.62 2 3
7 Relay Team   Patton 1:55.79 2 2
8 Relay Team   Asheville School 1:56.59 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Watauga 4:13.09 2 10
2 Relay Team   Providence Day 4:22.20 2 8
3 Relay Team   Patton 4:28.12 2 6
4 Relay Team   Hopewell 4:28.27 2 5
5 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 4:41.59 2 4
6 Relay Team   Marion 5:05.94 2 3
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Watauga 10:13.05 1 10
2 Relay Team   Providence Day 10:14.58 1 8
3 Relay Team   South Mecklenbur 10:16.32 1 6
4 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 10:17.25 1 5
5 Relay Team   Northwest Cabarr 10:36.31 1 4
6 Relay Team   Asheville Christ 11:30.31 1 3
7 Relay Team   Greer Middle Col 11:44.43 1 2
8 Relay Team   Marion 13:13.24 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook, Hailey 11 Hendersonville 41-04.00(12.60m) 1 10
2 Thompson, Dacia 12 Providence Day 36-00.00(10.97m) 1 8
3 Powell, Abby 10 Mooresville Seni 32-02.00(9.80m) 1 6
4 Sessoms, Layla 11 Marion 32-00.00(9.75m) 1 5
5 Benjamin, Adebsi 12 South Mecklenbur 29-10.00(9.09m) 1 4
6 Dudman, Brittany 9 A.C. Reynolds 29-08.00(9.04m) 1 3
7 Bryant, Amber 9 Hopewell 28-00.00(8.53m) 1 2
8 Williams, Knadian 10 Ashbrook 27-09.00(8.46m) 1 1
9 Friel, Victoria 9 Northwest Cabarr 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
10 Lipps, Virigina 12 Mitchell 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
11 Baldwin, Madison 10 A.C. Reynolds 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
12 Parker, Olivia 12 Providence Day 25-04.50(7.73m) 1  
13 Desgages, Chelsea 11 R-S Central 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
14 Mann, Lorraine 12 Watauga 24-06.00(7.47m) 1  
15 Cullop, Bakker 9 Marion 24-01.00(7.34m) 1  
16 Stone, Megan 12 Clyde A Erwin 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
17 Arney, Megan 11 Mooresville Seni 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
18 Kestler, Madline 11 Providence Day 22-08.00(6.91m) 1  
19 Asido, Naama 9 Asheville 22-01.00(6.73m) 1  
20 Bolden, Grace 9 A.C. Reynolds 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
21 Smith, Marissa 10 Ashbrook 21-11.00(6.68m) 1  
22 Sims, Tyshonna 9 Hendersonville 21-10.00(6.65m) 1  
23 Wright, Cheyanne 9 Clyde A Erwin 21-08.00(6.60m) 1  
24 Houser, Miranda 10 Greer Middle Col 20-01.00(6.12m) 1  
25 Spellman, Hannah 9 Greer Middle Col 19-04.00(5.89m) 1  
26 Surrott, Shania 9 R-S Central 18-04.00(5.59m) 1  
26 Vinson, Megan 11 Clyde A Erwin 18-04.00(5.59m) 1  
28 devor, lana   Asheville Christ 15-01.00(4.60m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook, Hailey 11 Hendersonville 120-05(36.70m) 1 10
2 Lipps, Virigina 12 Mitchell 96-02(29.31m) 1 8
3 Powell, Abby 10 Mooresville Seni 95-00(28.96m) 1 6
4 Wenzel, Cora 12 Hendersonville 88-06(26.97m) 1 5
5 Dudman, Brittany 9 A.C. Reynolds 86-08(26.42m) 1 4
6 Brow, Megan 11 A.C. Reynolds 83-00(25.30m) 1 3
7 Parker, Emma 11 A.C. Reynolds 82-10(25.25m) 1 2
8 Arney, Megan 11 Mooresville Seni 81-03(24.77m) 1 1
9 Kestler, Madline 11 Providence Day 76-05(23.29m) 1  
10 Sessoms, Layla 11 Marion 73-07(22.43m) 1  
11 Stone, Megan 12 Clyde A Erwin 72-00(21.95m) 1  
12 Friel, Victoria 9 Northwest Cabarr 70-09(21.56m) 1  
13 Tucker, Arianna 12 Northwest Cabarr 70-07(21.51m) 1  
14 Sanders, Deasia 10 Mooresville Seni 68-05(20.85m) 1  
15 Mann, Lorraine 12 Watauga 68-03(20.80m) 1  
16 Bryant, Amber 9 Hopewell 67-03(20.50m) 1  
17 Houser, Miranda 10 Greer Middle Col 64-04(19.61m) 1  
18 Desgages, Chelsea 11 R-S Central 63-03(19.28m) 1  
18 Kavanaugh, Kennedy 9 Watauga 63-03(19.28m) 1  
20 Benjamin, Adebsi 12 South Mecklenbur 62-03(18.97m) 1  
21 Wright, Cheyanne 9 Clyde A Erwin 58-01(17.70m) 1  
22 Parker, Olivia 12 Providence Day 56-03(17.15m) 1  
23 Smith, Marissa 10 Ashbrook 55-01(16.79m) 1  
24 Sims, Tyshonna 9 Hendersonville 50-10(15.49m) 1  
25 Spellman, Hannah 9 Greer Middle Col 48-00(14.63m) 1  
26 Lonabaugh, Devon 11 Asheville Christ 43-05(13.23m) 1  
27 Surrott, Shania 9 R-S Central 41-06(12.65m) 1  
28 Al-Habeeb, Marah 11 Watauga 40-09(12.42m) 1  
29 Williams, Knadian 10 Ashbrook 32-06(9.91m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kimble, Emily 12 Charles D Owen 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Bradford, Kari 10 Greer Middle Col 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Goodson, Morgan 11 Providence Day 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Trivette, Tara 12 Watauga 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 5
5 Reid, Carrie 12 Patton 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3.50
5 Tucker, Arianna 12 Northwest Cabarr 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3.50
7 Simmons, Candice   R-S Central 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Morman, Keya 12 A.C. Reynolds 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
11 Kaiser, Megan 9 Northwest Cabarr 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
12 Roper, Meghan 10 Hendersonville 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 McCaskill, Aiyanna 10 Ashbrook 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Hall, Eva 9 South Mecklenbur 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Gilstrap, Samantha 9 Providence Day 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
14 Ormeno, Ebony 9 Mooresville Seni 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
14 Asido, Aliza 9 Asheville 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Acker, Madlyn 10 A.C. Reynolds NH(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Megan 12 Marion NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Megan 12 Marion 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1 10
2 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1 8
3 Burril, Callen 12 A.C. Reynolds 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1 6
4 Brooks, Shakinah 11 A.C. Reynolds 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1 5
5 Bryan, Chenell 11 A.C. Reynolds 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1 4
6 Brigman, Jordan 10 Clyde A Erwin 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Tyasia 12 Hopewell 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1 2
8 Sherrill, Amber 9 Mooresville Seni 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1 1
9 Vaughn, Salena 10 Patton 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1  
10 Cullop, Bakker 9 Marion 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
11 Lewis, Chantal 11 Patton 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
12 Plyler, Grace 9 Watauga 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
13 Cunningham, Tiya 11 Northwest Cabarr 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
14 Pennell, Carrie 10 Watauga 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
15 Hope, Nichole 10 Ashbrook 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
16 Soule, Emily 12 Asheville School 13-02.25(4.02m) nwi 1  
17 Hankley, Katie 7 Asheville Christ 12-11.50(3.95m) nwi 1  
18 Woods, Aaliyah 10 Ashbrook 12-10.50(3.92m) nwi 1  
19 McClure, Addie   Watauga 12-06.50(3.82m) nwi 1  
20 Miller, Jasmine 9 Marion 12-05.75(3.80m) nwi 1  
21 Kuhn, Caris 9 Asheville 10-07.50(3.24m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burril, Callen 12 A.C. Reynolds 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1 10
2 Vaughn, Salena 10 Patton 35-00.50(10.68m) nwi 1 8
3 Goodson, Morgan 11 Providence Day 34-07.75(10.56m) nwi 1 6
4 Sykes, Destinie 11 Ashbrook 33-10.75(10.33m) nwi 1 5
5 Lally, Jill 10 Providence Day 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1 4
6 Robinson, Megan 12 Marion 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1 3
7 Bryan, Chenell 11 A.C. Reynolds 32-08.50(9.97m) nwi 1 2
8 Lee, Mariah 9 Asheville 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1 1
9 Lewis, Chantal 11 Patton 32-00.25(9.76m) nwi 1  
10 Simmons, Candice   R-S Central 31-09.25(9.68m) nwi 1  
11 Cunningham, Tiya 11 Northwest Cabarr 31-05.50(9.59m) nwi 1  
12 Dixon, Sydney 10 Mooresville Seni 30-06.50(9.31m) nwi 1  
13 Cullop, Bakker 9 Marion 30-05.00(9.27m) nwi 1  
14 Fagan, Rebecca 9 Asheville 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1  
15 Sherrill, Amber 9 Mooresville Seni 29-02.50(8.90m) nwi 1  
16 Soule, Emily 12 Asheville School 29-01.25(8.87m) nwi 1  
17 Plyler, Grace 9 Watauga 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1  
18 Acker, Madlyn 10 A.C. Reynolds 27-03.00(8.31m) nwi 1  
19 Pennell, Carrie 10 Watauga 26-06.75(8.10m) nwi 1  
20 Hankley, Katie 7 Asheville Christ 26-06.00(8.08m) nwi 1  
21 Miller, Jasmine 9 Marion 25-06.00(7.77m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burril, Callen 12 A.C. Reynolds 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Drummonds, Taylor 11 Watauga 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Seramur, Allison 10 Watauga 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Hall, Kenyon 12 Watauga 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Green, Taylorann 12 A.C. Reynolds 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 Cole, Madison 9 Robbinsville 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2.50
6 Flint, Logan   A.C. Reynolds 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2.50
8 Hunnicutt, Lainey 9 South Mecklenbur 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
9 Soule, Emily 12 Asheville School 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Anderson, Gabriella 9 Hendersonville NH(--) 1  
-- Blevins, Whiteny 10 Robbinsville NH(--) 1  
-- Foster, Elizabeth 12 Hendersonville NH(--) 1  
-- Harris, Abie 11 Hendersonville NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) AC Reynolds 132.50 2) Watauga 113 3) Providence Day 62 4) Hopewell 53 5) South Mecklenburg 46 6) Hendersonville 37 7) Mooresville 32 8) Erwin 30 9) RL Patton 27.50 10) Greer Middle College Char 26 10) Marion 26 12) Ashbrook 25 13) Mitchell 23 14) Owen 16 15) Northwest Cabarrus 11.50 16) North Lincoln 8 16) Asheville 8 18) Asheville School 7 19) Asheville Christian Academ 3 20) Robbinsville 2.50 21) R-S Central 2 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mooresville 76.50 2) Asheville 70.50 3) Providence Day 68.50 4) Northwest Cabarrus 54 5) AC Reynolds 52.50 6) Watauga 48 7) Ashbrook 46 8) Marion 34 9) Asheville Christian Academ 33.50 10) Erwin 33 11) South Mecklenburg 27 12) Asheville School 26.50 13) Hopewell 26 14) Crest 20 14) Hendersonville 20 16) Hayesville 18 17) RL Patton 17 18) North Lincoln 14 19) Mitchell 7 20) Greer Middle College Char 4 21) Robbinsville 1 21) Metrolina Christian 1 21) Brevard 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Blue Ridge Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1 1  
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 81 3    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1