Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (1)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Buncombe County Championships

Published by
David Pickett   on Apr 20 2011, 05:24 PM
Buncombe County Championships - Apr 19, 2011
Asheville, NC, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watkins, Cory   Charles D Owen 11.14 nwi 4 10
2 Martin, Leonard   Asheville School 11.30 nwi 4 8
3 Frizsell, Travis   Charles D Owen 11.36 nwi 4 6
4 Holloway, Tysean   Asheville 11.41 nwi 4 4
5 Shaw, David   Christ 11.49 nwi 4 2
6 Raymond, Dessa   Asheville School 11.57 nwi 4 1
7 Bonigue, Robby   A.C. Reynolds 11.73 nwi 2  
8 McGraw, Russell   Enka 11.79 nwi 1  
9 Scales, Ryan   T C Roberson 11.79 nwi 3  
10 Chansey, Matt   Clyde A Erwin 11.82 nwi 2  
11 Jackson, Chris   T C Roberson 11.88 nwi 3  
12 Brown, Quiante   Asheville 11.89 nwi 2  
13 Marion, Aj   A.C. Reynolds 11.91 nwi 3  
14 Suber, Mahogany   T C Roberson 11.95 nwi 3  
15 Logan, Gabe   Christ 11.96 nwi 2  
16 Griffin, PJ   Asheville 12.00 nwi 1  
17 Collins, Corban   Christ 12.03 nwi 3  
18 Penland, Devonte   Asheville Christ 12.05 nwi 3  
19 White, Tyler   Charles D Owen 12.08 nwi 2  
20 Greenway, Dylan   Clyde A Erwin 12.45 nwi 1  
21 Green, Austin   Asheville School 12.46 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watkins, Cory   Charles D Owen 22.96 nwi 4 10
2 Lordman, Kris   Asheville 23.02 nwi 4 8
3 Martin, Leonard   Asheville School 23.37 nwi 4 6
4 Raymond, Dessa   Asheville School 23.40 nwi 4 4
5 Johnson, Matt   A.C. Reynolds 23.58 nwi 3 2
6 Holloway, Tysean   Asheville 23.76 nwi 4 1
7 Shaw, David   Christ 23.80 nwi 2  
8 Chambers, Josh   Clyde A Erwin 23.97 nwi 3  
9 Scales, Ryan   T C Roberson 24.10 nwi 2  
10 Brown, Quiante   Asheville 24.14 nwi 3  
11 Davis, Austin   Charles D Owen 24.48 nwi 3  
12 Collins, Corban   Christ 24.65 nwi 2  
13 Jones, Ben   T C Roberson 24.87 nwi 2  
14 Martin, Matt   Christ 25.00 nwi 1  
15 Logan, Gabe   Christ 25.51 nwi 3  
16 Greenway, Dylan   Clyde A Erwin 27.41 nwi 1  
17 Ballew, Michael   Clyde A Erwin 31.35 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Rashawn   Clyde A Erwin 51.20 3 10
2 Lordman, Kris   Asheville 51.20 3 8
3 Jenkins, Marcus   T C Roberson 51.47 3 6
4 Jones, Tyler   T C Roberson 51.60 3 4
5 Swinton, Naeem   Asheville School 52.23 3 2
6 Marnock, Ross   Carolina Day 52.31 3 1
7 Clark, Calvin   Asheville 54.14 2  
8 Hirezi, Mike   Asheville School 54.21 2 54.20
9 Lierz, Jonah   T C Roberson 54.21 2 54.20
10 Levene, Tim   Carolina Day 55.04 1  
11 Davis, Hayden   A.C. Reynolds 55.22 2  
12 Folston, Jaylen   Asheville 55.74 1  
13 Carter, Seth   Clyde A Erwin 55.75 1  
14 Perez, Nathan   Charles D Owen 58.17 1  
15 Smart, Chad   Enka 1:00.95 1  
16 Greene, Tevon   A.C. Reynolds 1:02.76 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kovach, Robert   T C Roberson 2:02.31 1 10
2 Davidson, Taurean   Asheville 2:02.66 1 8
3 McDonald, Lawson   Asheville Christ 2:02.83 1 6
4 Rains, Cole   T C Roberson 2:04.38 1 4
5 Caldwell, Logan   Enka 2:07.45 1 2
6 Dugan, John   T C Roberson 2:09.08 1 1
7 McMillan, Andy   Christ 2:10.17 1  
8 Wuertz, Brian   A.C. Reynolds 2:11.36 1  
9 Crowell, Andrew   Enka 2:12.05 1  
10 Troyer, Andrew   A.C. Reynolds 2:12.22 1  
11 Herren, Cody   Enka 2:12.81 1  
12 Vernon-Young, Adam   Asheville 2:13.54 1  
13 Jordan, Paul   Asheville School 2:14.47 1  
14 Zhao, Kevin   Asheville School 2:18.70 1  
15 Husslein, Kyle   Christ 2:21.31 1  
16 Long, Derek   Asheville Christ 2:21.79 1  
17 Dotson, Justin   Charles D Owen 2:24.02 1  
18 Meyer, Carson   Christ 2:31.19 1  
19 Wells, Rico   Clyde A Erwin 2:36.02 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rains, Cole   T C Roberson 4:30.32 1 10
2 Kovach, Robert   T C Roberson 4:31.43 1 8
3 Fiedler, Ben   Asheville School 4:32.24 1 6
4 Sleight, Trevor   Carolina Day 4:33.81 1 4
5 Johnson, Ryan   Clyde A Erwin 4:39.44 1 2
6 Bergstrom, Max   A.C. Reynolds 4:43.72 1 1
7 Kovach, Paul   T C Roberson 4:44.50 1  
8 Jordan, Paul   Asheville School 4:47.16 1  
9 Wuertz, Brian   A.C. Reynolds 4:56.54 1  
10 Husslein, Kyle   Christ 4:57.18 1  
11 Crowell, Andrew   Enka 4:59.94 1  
12 McMillan, Andy   Christ 5:07.58 1  
13 Troyer, Andrew   A.C. Reynolds 5:18.42 1  
14 Nelson, Bob   Christ 5:26.08 1  
15 Long, Derek   Asheville Christ 5:34.43 1  
16 Marcello, D   Asheville 5:37.23 1  
17 Upman, Wes   Asheville School 5:40.96 1  
18 Newcomer, Matthew   Carolina Day 5:45.44 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sleight, Trevor   Carolina Day 9:44.18 1 10
2 Fitzsimmons, Evan   T C Roberson 9:58.82 1 8
3 Fiedler, Ben   Asheville School 10:05.18 1 6
4 Johnson, Ryan   Clyde A Erwin 10:21.66 1 4
5 Worth, Allen   Asheville 10:26.68 1 2
6 Goether, Jamie   T C Roberson 10:46.35 1 1
7 Lomeli, Abel   Asheville 11:06.20 1  
8 Tacy, Zach   Asheville 11:11.27 1  
9 Husslein, Kyle   Christ 11:23.90 1  
10 Bergstrom, Max   A.C. Reynolds 11:37.71 1  
11 Burke, Mike   Enka 11:49.18 1  
12 McRoberts, Taylor   Enka 11:52.52 1  
13 McDaniel, Reilly   Asheville School 12:16.20 1  
14 Cantrel, Jasper   Clyde A Erwin 12:34.45 1  
15 Nelson, Bob   Christ 12:38.18 1  
16 Greene, David   Charles D Owen 12:40.54 1  
17 Pearce, Ethan   A.C. Reynolds 13:02.55 1  
18 Cole, Josh   Clyde A Erwin 14:02.85 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Angelo, Justin   T C Roberson 15.14 3 10
2 Johnson, Matt   A.C. Reynolds 15.94 3 8
3 Barker, Jacob   T C Roberson 15.98 3 6
4 Lewis, Ryan   Charles D Owen 17.23 1 4
5 Neuhauser, Aaron   A.C. Reynolds 17.64 2 2
6 Johnson, Marcus   T C Roberson 17.93 3 1
7 Pierce`, Sully   Asheville Christ 18.15 2  
8 Bieynat, Web   Asheville School 18.55 3  
9 Koehler, Chad   Asheville School 18.87 2  
10 Aldeffer, Wes   Clyde A Erwin 19.24 2  
11 Runmier, Jessie   Enka 19.94 1  
12 Tung, Edward   Asheville School 20.15 3  
13 Pedisic, Ilan   Asheville 20.38 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Marcus   T C Roberson 40.70 4 10
2 Johnson, Matt   A.C. Reynolds 40.83 4 8
3 Gibson, Hunter   T C Roberson 44.17 4 6
4 Lewis, Ryan   Charles D Owen 44.20 1 4
5 Hall, Justin   Asheville 44.56 4 2
6 Neuhauser, Aaron   A.C. Reynolds 45.20 3 1
7 Koehler, Chad   Asheville School 45.36 3  
8 Highley, Seth   Carolina Day 45.66 3  
9 Tung, Edward   Asheville School 45.67 4  
10 Pierce`, Sully   Asheville Christ 46.25 3  
11 Earle, Henry   Asheville School 46.36 3  
12 Aldeffer, Wes   Clyde A Erwin 47.17 3  
13 Sapp, John Luke   Charles D Owen 51.11 1  
14 Meyer, Carson   Christ 54.20 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Asheville 44.08 2 10
2 Relay Team   Charles D Owen 44.48 2 8
3 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 44.86 2 6
4 Relay Team   Asheville School 44.97 2 4
5 Relay Team   T C Roberson 45.76 1 2
6 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 46.18 2 1
7 Relay Team   Christ 47.62 1  
8 Relay Team   Enka 48.33 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   T C Roberson 1:31.17 2 10
2 Relay Team   Asheville School 1:33.15 2 8
3 Relay Team   Charles D Owen 1:34.05 2 6
4 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 1:35.13 1 4
5 Relay Team   Asheville 1:35.63 2 2
6 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 1:37.40 2 1
7 Relay Team   Christ 1:42.90 1  
8 Relay Team   Carolina Day 1:43.66 2  
9 Relay Team   Enka 1:45.53 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Asheville 3:32.76 2 10
2 Relay Team   T C Roberson 3:33.28 2 8
3 Relay Team   Asheville School 3:39.07 2 6
4 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 3:44.90 2 4
5 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 3:51.90 2 2
6 Relay Team   Enka 3:52.74 1 1
7 Relay Team   Charles D Owen 4:00.87 1  
8 Relay Team   Carolina Day 4:10.84 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Enka 8:34.93 1 10
2 Relay Team   T C Roberson 8:38.77 1 8
3 Relay Team   Asheville 9:06.11 1 6
4 Relay Team   Charles D Owen 9:07.22 1 4
5 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 9:38.80 1 2
6 Relay Team   Asheville School 9:46.52 1 1
7 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 10:18.64 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clavette, Courtland   A.C. Reynolds 51-02.00(15.60m) 1 10
2 Burns, Tommy   A.C. Reynolds 49-08.00(15.14m) 1 8
3 Russell, Patrick   Charles D Owen 41-07.00(12.67m) 1 6
4 Smith, Greg   Asheville 41-05.00(12.62m) 1 4
5 Ruffin, Milton   Asheville 40-05.00(12.32m) 1 2
6 Cubra, Chris   A.C. Reynolds 40-01.00(12.22m) 1 1
7 Chansey, Matt   Clyde A Erwin 40-00.50(12.20m) 1  
8 Banks, Jay   Charles D Owen 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
9 Page, Tony   Charles D Owen 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
10 Peterson, Seth   Christ 37-08.00(11.48m) 1  
11 Hurwitz, Zach   T C Roberson 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
12 Hardy, Omo   Asheville 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
13 Cammaria, Anthony   Asheville School 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
14 Rice, Cody   Clyde A Erwin 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
15 Plumlee, Marshall   Christ 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
16 Gilliam, Patrick   T C Roberson 33-06.00(10.21m) 1  
17 Brown, Tijuan   T C Roberson 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
18 Robinson, Justin   Clyde A Erwin 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
19 Mindo, Michael   Christ 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
20 Schill, Michael   Asheville School 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clavette, Courtland   A.C. Reynolds 176-07(53.82m) 1 10
2 Page, Tony   Charles D Owen 127-04(38.81m) 1 8
3 Cubra, Chris   A.C. Reynolds 120-05(36.70m) 1 6
4 Deleon, Jeffery   T C Roberson 119-06(36.42m) 1 4
5 Payne, Martin   A.C. Reynolds 114-01(34.77m) 1 2
6 Smith, Brian   Clyde A Erwin 112-06(34.29m) 1 1
7 Owenby, Matt   Charles D Owen 111-06(33.99m) 1  
8 Stroud, Jacob   T C Roberson 109-01(33.25m) 1  
9 McLamb, Kolby   Clyde A Erwin 105-04(32.11m) 1  
10 Hardy, Omo   Asheville 101-11(31.06m) 1  
11 Kimble, Myles   Charles D Owen 101-08(30.99m) 1  
12 Rutherford, Dayton   T C Roberson 101-01(30.81m) 1  
13 Ruffin, Milton   Asheville 97-02(29.62m) 1  
14 Cammaria, Anthony   Asheville School 92-05(28.17m) 1  
15 Schill, Michael   Asheville School 91-10(27.99m) 1  
16 Smith, Greg   Asheville 85-00(25.91m) 1  
17 Debruhl, Jesse   Clyde A Erwin 78-07(23.95m) 1  
18 Cockerham, Brett   Christ 78-02(23.83m) 1  
19 Mindo, Michael   Christ 75-07(23.04m) 1  
20 Maxwell, Sam   Christ 75-01(22.89m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferusan, Shaq   Enka 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Plumlee, Marshall   Christ 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Garrish, Chase   Asheville School 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Smith, Chris   A.C. Reynolds 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2.33
4 Chambers, Josh   Clyde A Erwin 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2.33
4 Fritts, Justin   Asheville 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2.33
7 Dixon, TD   Christ 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Avery, Alex   Asheville School 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Rutherford, Dorian   Asheville School 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Pierce`, Sully   Asheville Christ 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Clavette, Courtland   A.C. Reynolds 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Pomeroy, Michael   Charles D Owen 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
12 Delong, Josh   T C Roberson 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Evans, Tammeruso   Charles D Owen 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
14 Yanik, Ryan   A.C. Reynolds 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
14 Royal, Raheem   T C Roberson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
14 Miller, Darius   Asheville 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
14 Cox, Michael   T C Roberson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Gyamfi, Yaw   Asheville Christ DNF(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hartmann, Max   Asheville School 21-09.75(6.65m) nwi 1 10
2 Thompson, Jason   Asheville 21-04.00(6.50m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Chris   A.C. Reynolds 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 6
4 Cox, Michael   T C Roberson 20-02.75(6.17m) nwi 1 4
5 Royal, Raheem   T C Roberson 19-10.25(6.05m) nwi 1 2
6 Wolf, Walker   T C Roberson 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1 1
7 O'Friel, Gabe   Asheville School 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1  
8 Garrish, Chase   Asheville School 19-05.75(5.94m) nwi 1  
9 Clavette, Courtland   A.C. Reynolds 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
9 Chansey, Matt   Clyde A Erwin 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
11 Penland, Devonte   Asheville Christ 19-02.25(5.85m) nwi 1  
12 Frizsell, Travis   Charles D Owen 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
13 Fretwell, Jamari   A.C. Reynolds 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
14 Harris, Kaloagi   Clyde A Erwin 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
15 White, Tyler   Charles D Owen 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1  
16 Nyquan, Tuan   Enka 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
-- Dixon, TD   Christ FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Jason   Asheville 46-00.00(14.02m) nwi 1 10
2 Hartmann, Max   Asheville School 43-10.00(13.36m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Chris   A.C. Reynolds 43-00.00(13.11m) nwi 1 6
4 O'Friel, Gabe   Asheville School 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1 4
5 Fretwell, Jamari   A.C. Reynolds 40-09.00(12.42m) nwi 1 2
6 Davis, Austin   Charles D Owen 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1 1
7 Miller, Darius   Asheville 39-01.50(11.93m) nwi 1  
8 Royal, Raheem   T C Roberson 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
9 Wolf, Walker   T C Roberson 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
10 Arguelles, Albert   A.C. Reynolds 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
10 Dixon, TD   Christ 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
12 Ferusan, Shaq   Enka 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1  
13 Robbs, Lj   T C Roberson 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1  
14 Rutherford, Dorian   Asheville School 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
15 Nyquan, Tuan   Enka 35-01.50(10.71m) nwi 1  
16 Cruz, Gerald   Charles D Owen 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1  
17 Lewis, Kyle   Charles D Owen 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chazotte, Tyler   T C Roberson 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Matthews, Tucker   T C Roberson 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Yanik, Reid   A.C. Reynolds 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Yanik, Ryan   A.C. Reynolds 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
5 Wells, Dylan   Asheville 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
6 Mulford, Doug   T C Roberson 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
7 Nickatopolis, Fred   A.C. Reynolds 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
8 Wise, Jamie   Christ 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Calabria, Graham   Asheville 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Sapp, John Luke   Charles D Owen NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whiteside, Ari   T C Roberson 12.35 nwi 4 10
2 Feimster, Taylor   T C Roberson 12.41 nwi 4 8
3 Doucette, Looie   A.C. Reynolds 12.45 nwi 4 6
4 McKendrick, Ciera   T C Roberson 12.82 nwi 4 4
5 Bryan, Chenell   A.C. Reynolds 13.26 nwi 4 2
6 Barnett, Kelly   Asheville Christ 13.52 nwi 3 1
7 Smith, Melissa   Asheville 13.85 nwi 3  
8 Hamilton, Verinique   Charles D Owen 14.02 nwi 4  
9 Caldwell, Catherine   Enka 14.12 nwi 2  
10 Nesbitt, Savannah   Clyde A Erwin 14.15 nwi 1  
11 Fidis, Kelsey   Charles D Owen 14.38 nwi 3  
12 Reynolds, Kayla   Asheville 14.62 nwi 2  
13 Barker, Jenny   Asheville Christ 14.77 nwi 2  
14 Ledford, Kelly   Asheville Christ 14.85 nwi 3  
15 Bartlett, Nikki   Enka 14.93 nwi 2  
16 Jones, Haley   Enka 14.97 nwi 2  
17 Kim, Yvonne   Asheville School 15.14 nwi 3  
18 Boston, Terria   Asheville School 15.18 nwi 1  
18 Shuford, Adria   Asheville School 15.18 nwi 3  
20 Cannady, Candice   Asheville 15.94 nwi 2  
21 Furman, Caroline   Asheville Christ 16.19 nwi 1  
22 Anderson, Grace   Asheville Christ 16.21 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Doucette, Looie   A.C. Reynolds 25.50 nwi 5 10
2 Whiteside, Ari   T C Roberson 25.63 nwi 5 8
3 Stroud, Caroline   T C Roberson 27.30 nwi 5 6
4 Furguson, Dannielle   T C Roberson 27.91 nwi 5 4
5 McIntosh, Joesci   Asheville 28.07 nwi 5 2
6 Mooney, Raveen   A.C. Reynolds 28.18 nwi 5 1
7 Barnett, Kelly   Asheville Christ 28.49 nwi 4  
8 Crawford, Colby   Enka 28.52 nwi 4  
9 Groce, Tamara   Charles D Owen 28.97 nwi 3  
10 Crooks, Jonaca   Asheville 29.35 nwi 3  
11 Penland, Heather   Clyde A Erwin 29.68 nwi 3  
12 Caldwell, Catherine   Enka 29.87 nwi 4  
13 McGuffrick, Unk   Carolina Day 29.91 nwi 1  
14 Collins, Jennifer   Enka 29.91 nwi 4  
15 Madden, Paige   Asheville School 30.24 nwi 4  
16 Barker, Jenny   Asheville Christ 32.07 nwi 2  
17 Boston, Terria   Asheville School 33.16 nwi 2  
18 Furman, Caroline   Asheville Christ 34.20 nwi 2  
19 Hightower, Savanah   Asheville Christ 34.93 nwi 1  
20 Davis, Sarah   Charles D Owen 35.05 nwi 2  
21 Nesbitt, Savannah   Clyde A Erwin 35.06 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doucette, Looie   A.C. Reynolds 1:00.73 4 10
2 Cook, Lauren   T C Roberson 1:02.14 4 8
3 Mooney, Raveen   A.C. Reynolds 1:04.30 4 6
4 Kelly, Shaylee   Charles D Owen 1:06.88 4 4
5 Long, Shayla   T C Roberson 1:07.99 3 2
6 Madden, Paige   Asheville School 1:08.96 4 1
7 Acker, Madalyn   A.C. Reynolds 1:09.35 3  
8 McGuffrick, Unk   Carolina Day 1:09.37 3  
9 Macasyska, Ewelina   Enka 1:15.35 3  
10 Skinner, Shaunteri   Asheville School 1:18.59 2  
11 Sleight, Hannah   Carolina Day 1:18.70 3  
12 Gillespie, Katlyn   Clyde A Erwin 1:22.30 1  
13 Smith, Michaela   Clyde A Erwin 1:22.44 1  
14 Taylor, Gabby   Clyde A Erwin 1:26.75 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordan, brooke   T C Roberson 2:20.49 1 10
2 Theodossiou, Alix   Asheville 2:21.74 1 8
3 Mull, Ashley   T C Roberson 2:25.76 1 6
4 Johnson, Rachel   Clyde A Erwin 2:26.54 1 4
5 Greenwald, Casey   T C Roberson 2:26.68 1 2
6 Wood, Larisa   A.C. Reynolds 2:28.30 1 1
7 Montgomery, Whitney   Charles D Owen 2:41.55 1  
8 Kelly, Shaylee   Charles D Owen 2:43.81 1  
9 Newcomb, Rachel   Carolina Day 2:43.81 1  
10 Kwochka, Annalee   A.C. Reynolds 2:50.65 1  
11 Whelchel, Sophie   Asheville School 2:57.88 1  
12 Fox, Cassall   Enka 2:58.66 1  
13 Hightower, Savanah   Asheville Christ 3:00.49 1  
14 Barnard, Emily   Asheville 3:01.89 1  
15 Montgomery, Taylor   A.C. Reynolds 3:07.57 1  
16 Smith, Lacee   Clyde A Erwin 3:08.01 1  
17 Moore, Courtney   Clyde A Erwin 3:31.20 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clarke, Lilly   A.C. Reynolds 5:21.39 1 10
2 Harvey, Alexa   T C Roberson 5:22.25 1 8
3 Thornburg, Whitney   Asheville Christ 5:23.11 1 6
4 Johnson, Rachel   Clyde A Erwin 5:24.92 1 4
5 Wood, Larisa   A.C. Reynolds 5:29.09 1 2
6 Lannom, Katherine   Asheville School 5:35.59 1 1
7 Affinito, Jenn   T C Roberson 5:37.60 1  
8 Harlan, Brennan   Asheville School 5:46.62 1  
9 Bozeman, Ela   T C Roberson 6:03.84 1  
10 Joyce, Emily   Charles D Owen 6:11.00 1  
11 Wright, Athene   A.C. Reynolds 6:19.55 1  
12 Rowland, Sophie   Clyde A Erwin 6:25.54 1  
13 Barnard, Emily   Asheville 6:32.78 1  
14 Oswald, Jennifer   Clyde A Erwin 6:35.26 1  
15 Hightower, Savanah   Asheville Christ 6:40.21 1  
16 Herron, Jordan   Enka 7:01.46 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thornburg, Whitney   Asheville Christ 11:41.90 1 10
2 Wood, Larisa   A.C. Reynolds 12:11.62 1 8
3 Mosher, Elizabeth   T C Roberson 12:12.62 1 6
4 Lannom, Katherine   Asheville School 12:26.75 1 4
5 Harlan, Brennan   Asheville School 12:46.48 1 2
6 Hope, Molly   T C Roberson 13:22.15 1 1
7 Wright, Athene   A.C. Reynolds 13:44.40 1  
8 Oswald, Jennifer   Clyde A Erwin 13:59.66 1  
9 Rowland, Sophie   Clyde A Erwin 14:05.58 1  
10 Cocciadiffero, Ashley   A.C. Reynolds 15:02.67 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Megan   T C Roberson 16.19 2 10
2 Kimble, Emily   Charles D Owen 17.26 2 8
3 Ward, Tia   A.C. Reynolds 17.27 2 6
4 Munoz, Tmaira   T C Roberson 17.34 2 4
5 Frempong, Leslie   A.C. Reynolds 17.60 2 2
6 Richardson, Moriah   A.C. Reynolds 17.61 2 1
7 White, Anna   T C Roberson 17.91 1  
8 Wall, Emily   Enka 19.56 1  
9 Brigman, Jordan   Clyde A Erwin 19.96 1  
10 Cook, Alicia   Asheville School 19.99 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Megan   T C Roberson 46.69 2 10
2 Ward, Tia   A.C. Reynolds 51.42 2 8
3 White, Anna   T C Roberson 53.64 2 6
4 Sherlock, Ally   T C Roberson 54.18 2 4
5 Frempong, Leslie   A.C. Reynolds 55.16 2 2
6 Wall, Emily   Enka 59.37 1 1
7 Brigman, Jordan   Clyde A Erwin 59.95 1  
8 Clark, Courtney   Enka 1:16.43 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   T C Roberson 48.15 2 10
2 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 51.49 2 8
3 Relay Team   Asheville 54.41 2 6
4 Relay Team   Charles D Owen 55.25 2 4
5 Relay Team   Enka 56.22 2 2
6 Relay Team   Asheville Christ 58.64 1 1
7 Relay Team   Asheville School 58.65 1  
8 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 59.15 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 1:51.73 2 10
2 Relay Team   T C Roberson 1:54.31 2 8
3 Relay Team   Charles D Owen 1:55.21 2 6
4 Relay Team   Asheville 1:55.59 2 4
5 Relay Team   Enka 1:58.75 1 2
6 Relay Team   Asheville School 2:04.82 1 1
7 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 2:05.76 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   T C Roberson 4:16.11 2 10
2 Relay Team   Charles D Owen 4:44.09 2 8
3 Relay Team   Asheville School 4:44.11 2 6
4 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 4:44.69 2 4
5 Relay Team   Enka 5:06.73 1 2
6 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 5:14.83 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   T C Roberson 10:25.50 1 10
2 Relay Team   Charles D Owen 11:37.49 1 8
3 Relay Team   A.C. Reynolds 11:59.23 1 6
4 Relay Team   Clyde A Erwin 12:04.15 1 4
5 Relay Team   Asheville School 12:04.21 1 2
6 Relay Team   Enka 12:43.29 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watkins, Sequoia   T C Roberson 41-01.00(12.52m) 1 10
2 Cooper, Brandi   T C Roberson 30-11.00(9.42m) 1 8
3 Bosma, Hali   Clyde A Erwin 28-11.00(8.81m) 1 6
4 Moreland, Bobbi   T C Roberson 28-02.00(8.59m) 1 4
5 Bryan, Patrice   A.C. Reynolds 27-02.00(8.28m) 1 2
6 Craig, Jessie   Charles D Owen 26-03.00(8.00m) 1 1
7 Martens, Avery   Asheville School 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
8 Baldwin, Madison   A.C. Reynolds 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
9 Fusco, Jessica   Enka 25-06.00(7.77m) 1  
10 Lloyd, Brianna   A.C. Reynolds 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
11 McLamb, Karlie   Clyde A Erwin 23-04.00(7.11m) 1  
12 Hipps, Rachael   Enka 23-03.00(7.09m) 1  
13 Salinas, Catherine   Enka 22-11.00(6.99m) 1  
14 Stone, Megan   Clyde A Erwin 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
15 Christy, Sarah   Charles D Owen 19-09.00(6.02m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watkins, Sequoia   T C Roberson 137-01(41.78m) 1 10
2 Cooper, Brandi   T C Roberson 82-01(25.02m) 1 8
3 Parker, Emma   A.C. Reynolds 76-10(23.42m) 1 6
4 Hill, Tante   T C Roberson 75-10(23.11m) 1 4
5 Fusco, Jessica   Enka 70-11(21.62m) 1 2
6 Brow, Megan   A.C. Reynolds 69-10(21.29m) 1 1
7 Stone, Megan   Clyde A Erwin 68-05(20.85m) 1  
8 Wright, Chyanne   Clyde A Erwin 66-10(20.37m) 1  
9 Craig, Jessie   Charles D Owen 66-03(20.19m) 1  
10 Taylor, Emily   A.C. Reynolds 64-06(19.66m) 1  
11 Owen, Kelli   Clyde A Erwin 62-02(18.95m) 1  
12 Martens, Avery   Asheville School 61-07(18.77m) 1  
13 Salinas, Catherine   Enka 57-05(17.50m) 1  
14 Hipps, Rachael   Enka 55-00(16.76m) 1  
15 Christy, Sarah   Charles D Owen 42-09(13.03m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watts, Sarah   T C Roberson 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Kimble, Emily   Charles D Owen 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Morman, Keya   A.C. Reynolds 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Prather, Jasmine   A.C. Reynolds 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
5 Rutledge, Kelsie   T C Roberson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
6 Burgess, Kelsi   T C Roberson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
7 Ledford, Kelly   Asheville Christ 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Pechier, Katelyn   Enka 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Montgomery, Whitney   Charles D Owen 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
9 Soule, Emily   Asheville School 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
11 Fiore, Karlie   Charles D Owen 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
11 Colquiott, Kylie   Enka 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bryan, Chenell   A.C. Reynolds 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1 10
2 Watts, Sarah   T C Roberson 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1 8
3 Kimble, Emily   Charles D Owen 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 6
4 Burril, Callen   A.C. Reynolds 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1 4
5 Moreland, Bobbi   T C Roberson 15-00.75(4.59m) nwi 1 2
6 Mananova, Kat   T C Roberson 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1 1
7 Simpson, Seaira   A.C. Reynolds 14-01.75(4.31m) nwi 1  
8 Pechier, Katelyn   Enka 13-07.75(4.16m) nwi 1  
10 Baird, Labrea   Asheville 13-07.25(4.15m) nwi 1  
9 Hamilton, Verinique   Charles D Owen 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
11 Kim, Yvonne   Asheville School 13-06.25(4.12m) nwi 1  
12 Jones, Haley   Enka 12-11.75(3.96m) nwi 1  
13 Fiore, Karlie   Charles D Owen 12-07.50(3.85m) nwi 1  
14 Macasyska, Ewelina   Enka 12-03.25(3.74m) nwi 1  
15 McIntosh, Joesci   Asheville 12-02.50(3.72m) nwi 1  
-- Balassa, Maya   Asheville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mananova, Kat   T C Roberson 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1 10
2 Burril, Callen   A.C. Reynolds 32-02.00(9.80m) nwi 1 8
3 Cannon, Caitlan   T C Roberson 32-01.50(9.79m) nwi 1 6
4 Bryan, Chenell   A.C. Reynolds 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1 4
5 Pulley, Teasia   T C Roberson 30-09.50(9.39m) nwi 1 2
6 Prather, Jasmine   A.C. Reynolds 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1 1
7 Soule, Emily   Asheville School 27-08.00(8.43m) nwi 1  
8 Pechier, Katelyn   Enka 27-08.00(8.43m) nwi 1  
9 Fiore, Karlie   Charles D Owen 26-06.50(8.09m) nwi 1  
10 Crudup, Brianna Hailey   Asheville 26-02.00(7.98m) nwi 1  
11 Toth, Anna   Charles D Owen 25-00.00(7.62m) nwi 1  
12 Patterson, Olivia   Asheville 24-05.00(7.44m) nwi 1  
13 Macasyska, Ewelina   Enka 23-11.00(7.29m) nwi 1  
14 Clark, Courtney   Enka 23-02.00(7.06m) nwi 1  
-- Fierle, Helena   Asheville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherlock, Ally   T C Roberson 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Silver, Rachael   T C Roberson 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
3 Burril, Callen   A.C. Reynolds 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Green, Taylor Ann   A.C. Reynolds 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
5 Montes, Emily   A.C. Reynolds 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
-- Hammond, Josey   T C Roberson NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) TC Roberson High School 259 2) AC Reynolds High School 161 3) Owen High School 53 4) Asheville High 20 5) Erwin High School 19 6) Asheville Christian Acade 18 7) Asheville School 17 8) Enka High School 10 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) TC Roberson High School 143 2) AC Reynolds High School 91.33 3) Asheville High 89.33 4) Asheville School 80 5) Owen High School 67 6) Erwin High School 33.33 7) Enka High School 23 8) Carolina Day School 15 9) Christ School 10 10) Asheville Christian Acade 6

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Buncombe County Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1 12 1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None