Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 24th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20131 1 
2012137 3 45 
2010 
2009 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (37)
View
+
Photos (45)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Highlanders/Hamilton/Copps Indoor Games

As everyone knows by now, we were being provided with race videos by the Mohawk College Media Production crew.

Mohawk did a great job on the videos but unfortunately they had a computer crash in the middle of the event and lost most of the footage shot during the earlier part of the meet including relay preliminaries, 1500m preliminaries and most of the 300m sections. We apologize to those we missed but we are greatful to Mohawk for the great material they were able to salvage. We are looking forward to working together with them again next year and steps will be put in place to assure that no footage ends up in cyberspace.

 

2012 Results - Highlanders/Hamilton/Copps Indoor Games

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on Feb 24 2012, 02:08 PM
Highlanders/Hamilton/Copps Indoor Games - Feb 24, 2012
Hamilton, ON, CA
 
Men: 300m | 600m | 1500m | 3k | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ

Women: 300m | 600m | 1500m | 3k | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ
 
Mens 300m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fortin, Jordan   Westlane 39.06 2 5
2 Osuntoyinbo, Mike   Sacred Heart Cat 39.96 2 3
3 Fernandez-Brown, Aaron   Corpus Christi 40.24 1 2
4 Moesdyk, Matt   Birchmount Park 40.76 3 1
5 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 41.09 1  
6 Otyeka, Matthew   Francis Liberman 41.09 1  
7 Smyth, Kyle   Birchmount Park 41.78 4  
8 Sikiric, Ryan   Bishop Ryan 42.04 3  
9 Boachie, Nana   Father Henry Car 42.41 6  
10 Curtin, Darnell   Sir Allan MacNab 42.75 7  
11 McIntosh, Sheldon   Sir Allan MacNab 43.49 6  
12 Gora, Alex   Bishop Ryan 43.79 1  
13 Gonzalez, Rico   Sir Allan MacNab 44.04 7  
14 Dwyer, Hamid   Sir Allan MacNab 44.14 6  
15 Fortino, Michael   Bishop Ryan 44.43 2  
16 Johnson, Malik   Father Henry Car 44.75 5  
17 Williams, Jake   Sir Allan MacNab 45.14 6  
18 Scanlon, Liam   Sacred Heart Cat 45.17 7  
19 Steiner, Nicholas   Sacred Heart Cat 45.17 4  
20 Nunez, Christian   St Jean de Brebe 46.16 2  
21 Johnson, Lucas   St Jean de Brebe 46.22 5  
22 Paras, Marc   Francis Liberman 46.57 4  
23 Beedie, Scott   Parkside - Dunda 47.12 4  
24 Griffith, Tyler   Sir Allan MacNab 47.34 7  
25 Cabarles, Rolf   Francis Liberman 47.85 5  
26 Mastromattei, AJ   Francis Liberman 48.09 3  
27 Donker, Ethan   Hamilton Distric 50.58 3  
28 Mejia, Brian   Francis Liberman 50.87 5  
 
Mens 300m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 40.35 3 5
2 Bonzie, Randolph   Father Henry Car 41.08 2 3
3 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 41.61 8 2
4 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 42.12 2 1
5 Suderman, Peter   Sacred Heart Cat 42.86 6  
6 Eichie, Valur   Father Henry Car 43.17 7  
7 Holmes, Jack   Highland 43.40 7  
8 Nyirenda, Kuda   St Jean de Brebe 43.44 4  
9 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 43.74 1  
10 Galiwango, Isaac   Father Henry Car 44.03 5  
11 Edwards, Kyle   Father Henry Car 44.67 4  
12 Mohamed, Sharmarke   Birchmount Park 45.06 4  
13 Famulari, Joseph   St Maximilian Ko 45.55 3  
14 Dos Santos, Matthew   Francis Liberman 45.63 5  
15 Holmes, Kyle   Highland 45.66 1  
16 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 45.98 2  
17 Salvador, Andrew   St Jean de Brebe 46.39 8  
18 Devasayaham, Shelton   Francis Liberman 46.89 1  
19 Dalas, Danish   Francis Liberman 47.11 1  
20 DeCastro, Vince   Sacred Heart Cat 47.14 7  
21 Rollox, Jahleel   Francis Liberman 47.43 8  
22 McRobbie, Conner   Sacred Heart Cat 47.60 2  
23 Kere, Ian   St Jean de Brebe 47.89 3  
24 Bonsu, Kingsley   Father Henry Car 48.03 6  
25 Phanlith, Wayne   Francis Liberman 48.68 7  
26 Denomy, Nick   Highland 51.19 5  
27 Reyes, Byron   Francis Liberman 52.27 3  
28 Chuatico, Emmanuel   Francis Liberman 54.90 6  
 
Mens 300m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brennan, Dylan   EL Crossley 37.27 1 5
2 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 39.44 2 3
3 Hegel, Alex   Birchmount Park 39.54 2 2
4 Gayle, Daniel   Barton SS 40.18 7 1
5 Ackerman, Brandon   Courtice 40.22 1  
6 Yonev, Dylan   Cardinal Newman 40.56 1  
7 Carey, Eric   Assumption - Bra 41.57 7  
8 Rodrigues, Russell   Francis Liberman 41.59 8  
9 Jeninga, Andrew   Courtice 41.64 9  
10 Ryan, Jake   Cardinal Newman 42.12 9  
11 Hagopian, Matt   Hill Park 42.14 2  
12 McNicholl, Steven   St Jean de Brebe 42.18 7  
13 Haggarty, Jeremy   Highland 42.18 3  
14 Ramos, Don   St Jean de Brebe 42.34 4  
15 Lei, Jacky   Birchmount Park 42.52 10  
16 DeLeon, Charles   Sir Allan MacNab 42.71 10  
17 DiGiacinto, Marco   St Jean de Brebe 43.17 5  
18 McDonald, Michael   Espanola 43.34 8  
19 Smith, Tyler   Cardinal Newman 43.66 4  
20 Gonci, Kyle   Sir Allan MacNab 43.76 11  
21 Swist, Adrian   St Jean de Brebe 43.79 4  
22 Giglia, John   St Jean de Brebe 43.83 3  
23 Baylis, Zach   Hill Park 43.89 11  
24 Lee, Jacob   St Jean de Brebe 43.99 6  
25 Miller, Kevin   Erindale 44.35 5  
26 Saad, Peter   Francis Liberman 44.41 6  
27 Wheldrake, Brodie   Birchmount Park 44.64 8  
28 Ducharme, Josh   Hill Park 44.72 1  
29 Deschamps, Devan   Espanola 45.02 9  
30 Hatcher, Bobby   Bishop Ryan 45.24 2  
31 Chanthyvong, Fleury   Cardinal Newman 45.25 6  
32 Baker, Jonathan   Bishop Tonnos 45.28 8  
33 Robins, Joel   Hamilton Distric 46.42 9  
34 McNichol, Dan   St Jean de Brebe 46.94 3  
35 Andrews, Kobi   Hill Park 47.15 7  
36 Gill, joshua   Bishop Tonnos 47.87 10  
37 Aresta, Aaron   Bishop Tonnos 48.26 6  
38 Varlow, Ross   Hill Park 48.52 3  
39 Bolovas, Adam   Bishop Tonnos 52.56 4  
40 Williams, Josh   Sir Allan MacNab 57.48 10  
 
Mens 600m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Keith   Courtice 1:30.73 1 5
2 Pare, Tim   St Maximilian Ko 1:31.39 1 3
3 Moesdyk, Matt   Birchmount Park 1:32.61 1 2
4 Orzel, Simon   Cardinal Newman 1:37.25 1 1
5 Smyth, Kyle   Birchmount Park 1:38.01 1  
6 Bowers, Josh   Highland 1:38.55 1  
7 Martin, Dave   Bishop Ryan 1:39.43 1  
8 Merino, Joel   Bishop Ryan 1:49.78 1  
 
Mens 600m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freemantle, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat 1:30.20 1 5
2 Serviss, Max   General Panet 1:34.59 1 3
3 Heidebrecht, Eric   Highland 1:34.65 1 2
4 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park 1:35.41 1 1
5 Fernandes, Isaiah   Sacred Heart Cat 1:36.24 1  
6 McRobbie, Conner   Sacred Heart Cat 1:40.72 1  
7 Hassan, Michael   St Maximilian Ko 1:41.35 1  
8 Manson, Tom   Highland 1:43.61 1  
9 McCann, Neil   Birchmount Park 1:44.27 1  
10 Mohamed, Sharmarke   Birchmount Park 1:44.38 1  
11 Nguyen, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat 1:44.76 1  
12 Macdonald, Connor   Highland 1:45.79 1  
13 Mohamed, Ramy   Birchmount Park 1:46.74 1  
14 Karagiannis, Michael   St Maximilian Ko 1:54.46 1  
15 Reyes, Byron   Francis Liberman 1:54.56 1  
 
Mens 600m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowles, Adam   Highland 1:27.10 1 5
2 McClure, Kurt   Assumption - Bur 1:27.80 1 3
3 Mubu, Tari   Birchmount Park 1:28.34 1 2
4 Kountourogiannis, T.J.   Westlane 1:30.07 1 1
5 Tweedle, Jeffery   Cardinal Newman 1:30.59 1  
6 Hegel, Alex   Birchmount Park 1:35.57 1  
7 McClemont, Mackenzie   Welland Centenni 1:35.92 1  
8 Fournier, Tyler   Cathedral 1:36.26 1  
9 Akinwale, David   Father Henry Car 1:36.88 1  
10 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 1:37.44 1  
11 Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 1:37.84 1  
12 McDonald, Michael   Espanola 1:38.33 1  
13 Lei, Jacky   Birchmount Park 1:38.83 1  
14 Balousha, Mohammed   Sir Allan MacNab 1:40.36 1  
15 Yonev, Dylan   Cardinal Newman 1:42.89 1  
16 Gonci, Kyle   Sir Allan MacNab 1:44.06 1  
17 Serviss, Scott   Fellowes 1:45.47 1  
18 Deschamps, Devan   Espanola 1:47.97 1  
19 Wheldrake, Brodie   Birchmount Park 1:49.79 1  
20 Marriott, Sabato   St Jean de Brebe 1:50.32 1  
21 Mansour, Sharif   St Maximilian Ko 1:50.48 1  
22 Gysbers, Peter   Hill Park 1:53.82 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 4:16.98 1 5
2 Cole, Keith   Courtice 4:20.74 1 3
3 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 4:33.99 1 2
4 Zavitski, Jon   Courtice 4:38.31 1 1
5 Kenny, Braden   Denis Morris 4:38.95 1  
6 Cormier, Matthew   Sir Winston Chur 4:40.17 1  
7 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur 4:41.39 1  
8 Nunguwenimana, Thier   Birchmount Park 4:41.97 1  
9 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy 4:46.85 1  
10 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 4:48.73 1  
11 Samra, Manvir   Chinguacousy 4:51.69 1  
12 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy 4:52.08 1  
13 Rozon, Eric   Sir Winston Chur 4:55.34 1  
14 Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat 4:59.46 1  
15 Martin, Dave   Bishop Ryan 5:05.25 1  
16 Watson, Alec   Highland 5:08.21 1  
17 Jardine, Jake   Parkside - Dunda 5:10.29 1  
18 Thompson, Caleb   Parkside - Dunda 5:10.97 1  
19 Ellis, Jason   Parkside - Dunda 5:14.13 1  
20 Li, Peter   Sir Winston Chur 5:14.51 1  
21 Ramdhani, Justin   Chinguacousy 5:14.54 1  
22 Tekwana, Madsiba   St Mary's - Hami 5:20.54 1  
23 Merino, Joel   Bishop Ryan 5:29.40 1  
24 Voorthuyzen, Gary   Parkside - Dunda 5:41.13 1  
25 Elchuk, David   St Jean de Brebe 5:43.44 1  
-- Spain, Jon   Hamilton Distric DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freemantle, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat 4:26.21 1 5
2 Rennie, Braydon   Erindale 4:26.31 1 3
3 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 4:37.96 1 2
4 Heidebrecht, Eric   Highland 4:40.43 1 1
5 Serviss, Max   General Panet 4:41.89 1  
6 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park 4:41.89 1  
7 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 4:46.18 1  
8 Fernandes, Isaiah   Sacred Heart Cat 4:49.81 1  
9 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 4:52.69 1  
10 McCann, Neil   Birchmount Park 4:53.37 1  
11 Macdonald, Connor   Highland 5:02.26 1  
12 DeJong, Aaron   Hamilton Distric 5:02.30 1  
13 Manson, Tom   Highland 5:03.59 1  
14 Mohamed, Ramy   Birchmount Park 5:03.99 1  
15 Phillips, Matthew   St Mary's - Hami 5:05.54 1  
16 Garber, Louis   Westdale 5:11.22 1  
17 Telan, Reymhar   Francis Liberman 5:23.94 1  
18 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 5:27.72 1  
19 Mattiuz, Cody   Bishop Ryan 5:37.01 1  
20 Phanlith, Wayne   Francis Liberman 5:48.90 1  
 
Mens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 4:00.01 1 5
2 Kagumba, Joseph   Erindale 4:14.46 1 3
3 Kolb, Paul   Highland 4:15.20 1 2
4 Xu, Rui   Westdale 4:19.80 1 1
5 Randall, Brenden   Courtice 4:21.95 1  
6 Mills, Scott   General Panet 4:25.15 1  
7 Jones, Zack   Courtice 4:28.87 1  
 
Mens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 4:14.39 1  
4 Kolb, Paul   Highland 4:16.70 1  
7 Kagumba, Joseph   Erindale 4:17.23 1  
2 Xu, Rui   Westdale 4:22.99 1  
5 Randall, Brenden   Courtice 4:26.11 1  
8 Mubu, Tari   Birchmount Park 4:28.75 1  
3 Mills, Scott   General Panet 4:29.66 1  
6 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 4:31.35 1  
9 Jones, Zack   Courtice 4:32.81 1  
10 Milos, Tomi   Cardinal Newman 4:37.50 1  
11 Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 4:38.20 1  
12 Manitowabi, Mario   Espanola 4:40.27 1  
13 Trevor, Clark   Bishop Tonnos 4:44.39 1  
14 Fournier, Tyler   Cathedral 4:44.44 1  
15 FRIEND, DAVID   Highland 4:45.47 1  
16 Aujla, Harvinder   Chinguacousy 4:50.89 1  
17 Balousha, Mohammed   Sir Allan MacNab 4:52.59 1  
18 Doering, Bradley   Bishop Ryan 4:56.78 1  
19 Serviss, Scott   Fellowes 4:59.01 1  
20 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 5:01.13 1  
21 Marriott, Sabato   St Jean de Brebe 5:34.15 1  
22 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 5:47.48 1  
23 Luchesa, Andrew   Bishop Ryan 6:15.57 1  
-- Patel, Shivam   Chinguacousy DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 9:21.65 1 5
2 Zavitski, Jon   Courtice 9:59.68 1 3
3 Nunguwenimana, Thier   Birchmount Park 10:05.78 1 1
4 FRIEND, DAVID   Highland 10:09.61 1  
5 Trevor, Clark   Bishop Tonnos 10:14.40 1  
6 Chown, Ryan   Westdale 10:37.83 1  
7 Doering, Bradley   Bishop Ryan 10:53.69 1  
8 DeJong, Aaron   Hamilton Distric 10:54.77 1  
9 Denobrega, Tristan   Francis Liberman 10:56.81 1  
10 Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat 10:58.22 1  
11 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 12:32.12 1  
-- Manitowabi, Mario   Espanola DNF 1 2
-- Mattiuz, Cody   Bishop Ryan DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Charles,
Boachie, Morancie
  Father Henry Car 1:14.82 1 5
2 Olivieri, Gora,
Fortino, Sikiric
  Bishop Ryan 1:15.61 1 3
3 McIntosh, Dwyer,
Curtin, Gonzalez
  Sir Allan MacNab 1:16.86 1 2
4 Steiner, Scanlon,
Duguay, Freemant
  Sacred Heart Cat 1:19.38 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Charles,
Boachie, Morancie
  Father Henry Car 1:14.94 3  
2 Olivieri, Gora,
Fortino, Sikiric
  Bishop Ryan 1:16.23 3  
3 McIntosh, Dwyer,
Curtin, Gonzalez
  Sir Allan MacNab 1:16.84 2  
4 Steiner, Scanlon,
Duguay, Freemant
  Sacred Heart Cat 1:17.28 2  
5 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 1:18.36 1  
6 Relay Team   Parkside - Dunda 1:18.98 1  
7 Relay Team   Highland 1:20.73 2  
8 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:21.29 3  
9 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:21.66 2  
10 Relay Team   Bishop Tonnos 1:21.71 3  
11 Relay Team   Bishop Tonnos 1:24.58 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bonzie, Hector,
Husbands, Eichie
  Father Henry Car 1:14.13 1 5
2 Pichelli, McRobbie,
Suderman, DeCastro
  Sacred Heart Cat 1:16.28 1 3
3 Holmes, Sim,
Manson, Holmes
  Highland 1:18.09 1 2
4 Galleta, Dos Sant,
Devasaya, Rollox
  Francis Liberman 1:18.41 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bonzie, Hector,
Husbands, Eichie
  Father Henry Car 1:13.00 2  
2 Pichelli, McRobbie,
Suderman, DeCastro
  Sacred Heart Cat 1:16.49 1  
3 Holmes, Holmes,
Sim, Manson
  Highland 1:18.70 2  
4 Galleta, Dos Sant,
Devasaya, Rollox
  Francis Liberman 1:18.80 2  
5 Relay Team   St Maximilian Ko 1:22.80 1  
6 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:29.10 2  
-- Relay Team   Father Henry Car DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Spencer, Addo,
Dalmage, Collis
  Father Henry Car 1:09.90 1 5
2 Donato, Yip-Chuc,
Osuntoyi, Henry
  Sacred Heart Cat 1:12.81 1 3
3 Boateng, Gentles,
Clarke, Akinwale
  Father Henry Car 1:13.11 1 2
4 Dunlop, Ratcliff,
Gerrie, Haggarty
  Highland 1:14.39 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Spencer, Addo,
Dalmage, Collis
  Father Henry Car 1:11.97 4  
2 Dunlop, Ratcliff,
Gerrie, Haggarty
  Highland 1:12.99 2  
3 Boateng, Gentles,
Clarke, Akinwale
  Father Henry Car 1:13.26 1  
4 Donato, Yip-Chuc,
Osuntoyi, Henry
  Sacred Heart Cat 1:13.37 2  
5 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 1:14.04 2  
6 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 1:15.20 3  
7 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:15.44 3  
8 Relay Team   Guelph 1:18.51 1  
9 Relay Team   Bishop Ryan 1:20.19 4  
10 Relay Team   Hill Park 1:20.47 3  
11 Relay Team   Espanola 1:20.77 4  
12 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:22.39 1  
13 Relay Team   Sir Allan MacNab 1:26.53 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Kolb,
Rowles, Smith
  Highland 3:41.93 1 5
2 Moesdyk, Smyth,
Mubu, Hegel
  Birchmount Park 3:44.53 1 3
3 Spencer, Addo,
Dalmage, Collis
  Father Henry Car 3:47.27 1 2
4 Jones, Cole,
Jeninga, Ackerman
  Courtice 3:53.23 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thompson, Kolb,
Rowles, Smith
  Highland 3:43.97 3  
2 Spencer, Addo,
Dalmage, Collis
  Father Henry Car 3:47.96 3  
3 Moesdyk, Smyth,
Mubu, Hegel
  Birchmount Park 3:49.82 1  
4 Jones, Cole,
Jeninga, Ackerman
  Courtice 3:50.92 2  
5 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 4:00.47 3  
6 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 4:04.25 2  
7 Relay Team   Sir Allan MacNab 4:04.43 2  
8 Relay Team   Chinguacousy 4:07.03 3  
9 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 4:07.30 1  
10 Relay Team   St Maximilian Ko 4:11.54 1  
11 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 4:20.46 2  
12 Relay Team   Bishop Tonnos 4:36.96 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lambert, Shaquille   Father Henry Car 13.07m(42'10.5) 1 5
2 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 12.75m(41'9.75) 1 3
3 Wilkinson, Jack   Highland 11.90m(39'0.5) 1 2
4 Northey, Jake   Highland 11.24m(36'10.5) 1 1
5 Williams, Jake   Sir Allan MacNab 11.22m(36'9.5) 1  
6 McCann, Spencer   Birchmount Park 7.44m(24'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 10.51m(34'5.75) 1 5
2 Holmes, Alex   Highland 9.69m(31'9.5) 1 3
3 Thompson, Joe   Highland 9.55m(31'3.75) 1 2
4 Sim, Ben   Highland 9.28m(30'5.25) 1 1
5 Marshall, Colin   Sir Allan MacNab 5.53m(18'1.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pawliw, Eli   Nelson 12.77m(41'10.75) 1 5
2 Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathan   Father Henry Car 11.81m(38'8.75) 1 3
3 Kyei, Jeremy   St Jean de Brebe 11.62m(38'1.25) 1 2
4 McNichol, Dan   St Jean de Brebe 10.69m(35'0.75) 1 1
5 Jansen, Josh   Saltfleet 10.27m(33'8.25) 1  
6 Mutenure, Innocent   Francis Liberman 9.71m(31'10.25) 1  
7 Wu, Marcus   Westmount - Hami 9.48m(31'1) 1  
8 Roth, Scott   Hamilton Distric 9.37m(30'8.75) 1  
9 Singh, Tanvir   St Jean de Brebe 9.17m(30'1) 1  
10 MacLean, Challen   Espanola 9.13m(29'11.25) 1  
11 Twumasi-Ankrah, Ernest   Father Henry Car 9.07m(29'9) 1  
12 Twumasi-Ankrah, Alex   Father Henry Car 8.77m(28'9.25) 1  
13 Evershed, Matthew   Sacred Heart Cat 8.46m(27'9) 1  
14 Dunlop, Liam   Hill Park 7.95m(26'0.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McIntosh, Sheldon   Sir Allan MacNab 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 5
2 Tomlinson, Sam   Parkside - Dunda 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 3
3 Dunlop, Connor   Highland 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
4 Gonzalez, Rico   Sir Allan MacNab 1.40m(4'7) 1 1
5 Sellayah, Jared   St Maximilian Ko 1.30m(4'3) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Joe   Highland 1.40m(4'7) 1 5
2 Holmes, Alex   Highland 1.35m(4'5) 1 3
3 Sim, Ben   Highland 1.35m(4'5) 1 2
-- Proctor, Hayden   Highland NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunt, J.T.   St Michael - Nia 1.91m(6'3) 1 5
2 Dargue, Justin   St Jean de Brebe 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 3
3 Benn, Ward   St Maximilian Ko 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
4 Restrepo, Felipe   St Jean de Brebe 1.50m(4'11) 1 1
5 Miller, Kevin   Erindale 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Williams, Josh   Sir Allan MacNab NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Olivieri, Stefan   Bishop Ryan 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1 5
2 Lucier, Dawson   Bishop Tonnos 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1 3
3 Otyeka, Matthew   Francis Liberman 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1 2
4 Cheng, Ryan   Orchard Park 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1 1
5 Curtin, Darnell   Sir Allan MacNab 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
6 Dunlop, Connor   Highland 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
7 Khan, Shawn   Erindale 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
8 McArthur, Sean   Sir Allan MacNab 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Paras, Marc   Francis Liberman 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Lucas   St Jean de Brebe 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
11 Kozman, Braedyn   Highland 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
12 Donker, Ethan   Hamilton Distric 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
13 Cabarles, Rolf   Francis Liberman 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
14 Griffith, Tyler   Sir Allan MacNab 3.70m(12'1.5) nwi 1  
15 Zabala, Sean   Francis Liberman 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
16 Mharapara, Mudiwa   Francis Liberman 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Proctor, Hayden   Highland 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1 5
2 Salvador, Andrew   St Jean de Brebe 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1 3
3 Kere, Ian   St Jean de Brebe 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1 2
4 Dos Santos, Matthew   Francis Liberman 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1 1
5 Rollox, Jahleel   Francis Liberman 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
6 Telan, Reymhar   Francis Liberman 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
7 Thompson, Joe   Highland 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Lyte, Dante   Francis Liberman 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
9 Sim, Ben   Highland 3.52m(11'6.5) nwi 1  
10 Holmes, Alex   Highland 3.42m(11'2.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gayle, Daniel   Barton SS 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1 5
2 Kit, Austin   Orchard Park 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1 3
3 Jeninga, Andrew   Courtice 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1 2
4 Restrepo, Felipe   St Jean de Brebe 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1 1
5 Vincic, Aleks   Bishop Ryan 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
6 Benn, Ward   St Maximilian Ko 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Giglia, John   St Jean de Brebe 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Giardino, Phil   Bishop Ryan 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
9 Bowman, Braedyn   Highland 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
10 Ratcliff, Deion   Highland 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
11 Bylsma, Alex   Highland 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
12 Dargue, Justin   St Jean de Brebe 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
13 Robins, Joel   Hamilton Distric 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
14 McNicholl, Steven   St Jean de Brebe 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
15 Mackenzie, Robert   Hill Park 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
16 Marzo, Franz   Francis Liberman 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens 300m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radoslav, Taysia   Cardinal Newman 42.64 2 5
2 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 48.23 3 3
3 Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car 48.50 1 2
4 Greaves, Emma   Highland 49.22 3 1
5 Retnakanthan, Jerusha   St Maximilian Ko 49.65 4  
6 Charles, Kristal   Father Henry Car 50.45 1  
7 Simpson, Alannah   St Jean de Brebe 51.91 2  
8 Long, Katie   Sacred Heart Cat 52.88 1  
9 Simonetta, Danielle   St Maximilian Ko 53.65 2  
10 Owusu-Ansah, Serwaa   Father Henry Car 54.04 3  
11 Gilette, Moriah   Francis Liberman 55.23 4  
12 Mlynorsky, Paula   Bishop Ryan 56.05 4  
13 Iavarone, Sophia   St Jean de Brebe 57.11 2  
14 Swartz, Helen   Parkside - Dunda 59.93 1  
15 Foster, Whitney   St Jean de Brebe 1:03.95 4  
 
Womens 300m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 45.50 1 5
2 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 46.20 3 3
3 Melnyk, Thais   St Mary's - Hami 46.95 8 2
4 Maslowski, Leanne   Sherwood 47.59 5 1
5 Obeng, Ashley   Father Henry Car 47.82 5  
6 Krebs, Gabrielle   St Jean de Brebe 48.05 1  
7 Mitchell, Natavia   Father Henry Car 48.43 3  
8 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 48.67 2  
9 DeVries, Samantha   Hamilton Distric 48.89 4  
10 Bennett, Shaunalee   Father Henry Car 48.90 1  
11 Crossley, Paige   St Maximilian Ko 49.46 5  
12 McMullen, Rachel   Sherwood 49.64 9  
13 Ola-Adigun, Damilola   Father Henry Car 49.87 9  
14 Gray, Hanna   Port Hope 49.88 7  
15 Niemczyk, Veronika   Bishop Tonnos 50.14 10  
16 Kerekesch, Katrina   Highland 50.35 3  
17 Stellenberg, Jamie   Erindale 50.95 2  
18 Bilato, Christina   Bishop Tonnos 51.29 4  
19 Crocket, Christie   Sacred Heart Cat 52.07 9  
20 Acquah, Jessica   Father Henry Car 52.59 7  
21 Schaeffer, Natalie   Highland 52.84 1  
22 Lawton, Kyra   Sacred Heart Cat 53.00 8  
23 Dingman, Shauna   Sherwood 53.22 10  
24 Nielsen, Christine   Sir Allan MacNab 53.24 10  
25 Bassie, Sierra   Hamilton Distric 53.58 6  
26 Bak, Maddy   Highland 53.93 7  
27 Barfi, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 55.03 6  
28 Chris-Ike, Naomi   St Jean de Brebe 55.13 4  
29 Perry, Holly   Sherwood 55.38 6  
30 Barnard, Katherine   Bishop Tonnos 57.19 5  
31 Agyemang, Esther   Father Henry Car 57.69 7  
32 Wasim, Humna   St Jean de Brebe 58.35 6  
33 Chung, Stacy   Francis Liberman 59.17 8  
34 Ho, Sophia   Francis Liberman 59.74 2  
35 Chan, Jamie   Bishop Tonnos 1:00.65 4  
36 Rodriquez, Lorena   Sacred Heart Cat 1:02.89 3  
37 Kwok, Ling   Francis Liberman 1:12.26 2  
 
Womens 300m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collier, MacKenzie   Courtice 46.21 1 5
2 Hartley, Teri   Sir John A MacDo 46.84 6 3
3 MUSCA, MIREILLE   Blessed Trinity 46.86 1 2
4 Hoskin, Grace   Parkside - Dunda 47.29 3 1
5 So, Adrianna   Malvern 47.42 2  
6 Rutherford-Bent, Tamera   Francis Liberman 48.02 4  
7 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 48.29 1  
8 Morrison, Becky   Bishop Tonnos 48.32 6  
9 Calder, Geneva   Birchmount Park 48.57 3  
10 Esson-Phillips, Cassandr   Father Henry Car 48.64 5  
11 Suominen, laura   St Maximilian Ko 49.04 6  
12 Stacey, Julia   Westdale 50.70 3  
13 Rutka, Josie   St Jean de Brebe 50.96 2  
14 Dobson, Laura   Bishop Tonnos 52.62 4  
15 Chung, Christyna   Francis Liberman 53.64 5  
16 Palomo, Graciela   St Maximilian Ko 54.71 2  
17 Sookdar, Teresa   Bishop Tonnos 55.08 5  
18 Prazeres, Nicole   St Jean de Brebe 56.11 4  
19 Bird, Madelaine   Bishop Ryan 59.52 2  
20 Graham, Sarah   St Jean de Brebe 1:01.03 1  
-- Vickers, Madison   St Jean de Brebe DNF 3  
 
Womens 600m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hlacar, Virginia   Cardinal Newman 1:46.69 1 5
2 Stacey, Natalie   Westdale 1:49.89 1 3
3 Bak, Maddy   Highland 1:55.27 1 2
4 Wiebe, Lorelei   Hamilton Distric 1:55.93 1 1
5 Cauduro, Emily   St Mary's - Hami 1:58.20 1  
6 Hickey, Lian   Sacred Heart Cat 2:01.72 1  
7 Simpson, Alannah   St Jean de Brebe 2:06.14 1  
8 Jacovich, Kylie   Sacred Heart Cat 2:07.47 1  
 
Womens 600m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 1:52.37 1 5
2 Melnyk, Thais   St Mary's - Hami 1:54.80 1 3
3 Carley, Hannah   Sacred Heart Cat 1:57.29 1 2
4 Gray, Hanna   Port Hope 1:58.52 1 1
5 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 1:58.72 1  
6 Park, Hannah   St Maximilian Ko 1:59.92 1  
7 Bouckley, Lea   Port Hope 2:04.90 1  
8 Lawton, Kyra   Sacred Heart Cat 2:05.88 1  
9 McMullen, Rachel   Sherwood 2:08.99 1  
10 Crockett, Autumn   Westdale 2:10.93 1  
11 Zotti, Sophia   St Jean de Brebe 2:12.44 1  
12 Irwin, Sisley   St Maximilian Ko 2:13.77 1  
13 Chris-Ike, Naomi   St Jean de Brebe 2:19.60 1  
14 Benoit, Morgan   St Maximilian Ko 2:24.21 1  
15 Wasim, Humna   St Jean de Brebe 2:29.60 1  
16 Perpose, Judy   Francis Liberman 2:41.10 1  
 
Womens 600m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nock, Paige   Courtice 1:43.65 1 5
2 Pansegrau, Kaitlyn   Highland 1:43.90 1 3
3 Despinic, Aleksa   Westdale 1:44.01 1 2
4 Calder, Geneva   Birchmount Park 1:50.16 1 1
5 Owsiany, Kathryn   St Maximilian Ko 1:50.33 1  
6 Provost, Kim   Birchmount Park 1:50.45 1  
7 Gravina, Maxine   Westdale 1:50.56 1  
8 Martin, Samantha   General Panet 1:50.68 1  
9 Fiorini, Nicole   St Maximilian Ko 1:56.20 1  
10 Ogrady, Meaghan   Sir Allan MacNab 2:03.27 1  
11 Montague, Taryn   St Jean de Brebe 2:04.31 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hlacar, Virginia   Cardinal Newman 5:17.62 1 5
2 Minchella, Michelle   St Maximilian Ko 5:23.99 1 3
3 Woodhouse, Alysa   Denis Morris 5:24.44 1 2
4 Wiebe, Lorelei   Hamilton Distric 5:27.83 1 1
5 Xu, Yinze   Westdale 5:31.01 1  
6 Marghetis, Melinda   St Maximilian Ko 5:36.89 1  
7 Wiley, Elise   Sir Winston Chur 5:37.51 1  
8 Perera, Shannon   Francis Liberman 6:03.63 1  
9 Agnew, Katie   St Jean de Brebe 6:08.40 1  
10 Hickey, Lian   Sacred Heart Cat 6:10.70 1  
11 Jacovich, Kylie   Sacred Heart Cat 6:23.22 1  
12 VanEgdom, Carly   Parkside - Dunda 6:38.73 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carley, Hannah   Sacred Heart Cat 5:34.90 1 5
2 Starke, Emma   Port Hope 5:38.47 1 3
3 Kennedy, Madeleine   Westdale 5:41.38 1 2
4 Bouckley, Lea   Port Hope 6:06.92 1 1
5 Fedak, Maddy   Birchmount Park 6:08.22 1  
6 Crockett, Autumn   Westdale 6:11.10 1  
7 Perdue, Rachel   St Mary's - Hami 6:12.30 1  
8 Mendoza, Katrina   St Jean de Brebe 6:31.84 1  
9 Magee, Sara   Sacred Heart Cat 6:32.98 1  
10 Zotti, Sophia   St Jean de Brebe 6:42.19 1  
 
Womens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra 4:58.34 1 5
2 Cseresnyes, Phoebe   Westdale 4:59.43 1 3
3 Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park 5:01.28 1 2
4 Ryall, Stephanie   Westdale 5:02.05 1 1
5 Kelly, Madelein   Fellowes 5:07.94 1  
6 CAHILL, RACHEL   AN Myer 5:08.15 1  
7 Codyre, Katey   Courtice 5:11.50 1  
8 Meyer, Jessica   Blessed Trinity 5:15.18 1  
 
Womens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park 5:00.95 1  
3 Cseresnyes, Phoebe   Westdale 5:02.09 1  
5 Codyre, Katey   Courtice 5:02.75 1  
7 Ryall, Stephanie   Westdale 5:07.63 1  
2 Meyer, Jessica   Blessed Trinity 5:07.84 1  
4 Kelly, Madelein   Fellowes 5:09.13 1  
6 Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra 5:09.14 1  
8 CAHILL, RACHEL   AN Myer 5:09.22 1  
9 Toderick, Carley   Sir Winston Chur 5:10.16 1  
10 Waller, Sabrina   St Michael - Nia 5:10.77 1  
11 Kelly, Alannah   St Jean de Brebe 5:30.78 1  
12 Thompson, Karen   Highland 5:36.26 1  
13 Provost, Kim   Birchmount Park 5:38.52 1  
14 Nagy, Skye   AN Myer 5:38.93 1  
15 Martin, Samantha   General Panet 5:40.58 1  
16 Maves, Aynsley   AN Myer 5:55.55 1  
17 Gallagher, Olivia   Blessed Trinity 6:01.23 1  
18 Irwin, Breann   St Jean de Brebe 6:10.14 1  
19 Iseppon, Taylor   Bishop Ryan 6:11.67 1  
20 Winter, Amy   Hamilton Distric 6:18.13 1  
21 Ogrady, Meaghan   Sir Allan MacNab 6:21.02 1  
22 Rocci, Elisa   Bishop Ryan 6:23.76 1  
23 Sinclair, Isabel   St Mary's - Hami 6:24.10 1  
24 VanderKooy, Julia   Hamilton Distric 6:34.82 1  
 
Womens 3000m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Elise   Courtice 11:40.39 1 5
2 Kelly, Alannah   St Jean de Brebe 11:49.45 1 3
3 Devilliers, Jessica   Courtice 12:09.73 1 2
4 Starke, Emma   Port Hope 12:14.72 1 1
5 Houlahan, Kristie   Sacred Heart Cat 12:17.34 1  
6 Iseppon, Taylor   Bishop Ryan 13:13.85 1  
7 Hooker, Noelle   Erindale 14:28.30 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Balardo, Simpson,
Forchell, Bowie
  Bishop Tonnos 1:21.90 1 5
2 Greaves, Nickel,
Donoff, Hopkins
  Highland 1:21.94 1 3
3 Eisner, Cauduro,
Melnyk, Kucic
  St Mary's - Hami 1:25.43 1 2
4 Perera, Ranasing,
Chung, Lewis
  Francis Liberman 1:27.46 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Greaves, Nickel,
Donoff, Hopkins
  Highland 1:22.32 1  
2 Balardo, Simpson,
Bowie, Forchell
  Bishop Tonnos 1:23.77 2  
3 Eisner, Cauduro,
Melnyk, Kucic
  St Mary's - Hami 1:24.62 2  
4 Perera, Ranasing,
Chung, Lewis
  Francis Liberman 1:26.14 3  
5 Relay Team   St Maximilian Ko 1:26.82 2  
6 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:27.28 3  
7 Relay Team   Hamilton Distric 1:32.83 2  
8 Relay Team   Parkside - Dunda 1:33.82 3  
9 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:36.32 1  
10 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 1:38.14 1  
11 Relay Team   Sir Allan MacNab 1:40.41 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hopkins, Kerekesc,
Schaeffe, Brent
  Highland 1:24.73 1 5
2 Bennett, Campbell,
Mitchell, Obeng
  Father Henry Car 1:24.99 1 3
3 Dingman, Perry,
Maslowsk, McMullen
  Sherwood 1:28.56 1 2
4 Bilato, Dobson,
Chan, Veronika
  Bishop Tonnos 1:36.79 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bennett, Campbell,
Mitchell, Obeng
  Father Henry Car 1:24.21 3  
2 Hopkins, Kerekesc,
Schaeffe, Brent
  Highland 1:24.51 4  
3 Dingman, Perry,
Maslowsk, McMullen
  Sherwood 1:26.71 1  
4 Bilato, Dobson,
Chan, Veronika
  Bishop Tonnos 1:26.72 1  
5 Relay Team   Hamilton Distric 1:29.03 1  
6 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:29.46 2  
7 Relay Team   Orchard Park 1:30.22 3  
8 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 1:31.41 2  
9 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 1:31.43 4  
10 Relay Team   St Maximilian Ko 1:39.14 2  
11 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:39.76 3  
12 Relay Team   Bishop Tonnos 1:45.76 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Amo-Mens,
Craig, Aidoo
  Father Henry Car 1:20.69 1 5
2 Williams, Chin,
Thomas, Rutherfo
  Francis Liberman 1:23.33 1 3
3 Marks, Vassel,
Esson-Ph, Barfi
  Father Henry Car 1:23.45 1 2
4 de la To, Hebert,
Boyd, Long
  Sacred Heart Cat 1:24.26 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miller, Amo-Mens,
Aidoo, Craig
  Father Henry Car 1:22.86 1  
2 Marks, Vassel,
Esson-Ph, Barfi
  Father Henry Car 1:23.84 3  
3 Williams, Chin,
Thomas, Rutherfo
  Francis Liberman 1:23.88 3  
4 de la To, Hebert,
Boyd, Long
  Sacred Heart Cat 1:25.79 4  
5 Relay Team   Bishop Tonnos 1:26.59 2  
6 Relay Team   Highland 1:27.49 2  
7 Relay Team   Parkside - Dunda 1:28.91 4  
8 Relay Team   Erindale 1:29.08 4  
9 Relay Team   St Maximilian Ko 1:29.18 2  
10 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:29.69 1  
11 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 1:30.17 4  
12 Relay Team   Hill Park 1:32.11 1  
13 Relay Team   Hamilton Distric 1:35.82 3  
14 Relay Team   Bishop Ryan 1:36.92 1  
15 Relay Team   Hill Park 1:43.83 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Amo-Mens,
Craig, Aidoo
  Father Henry Car 4:22.80 1 5
2 Jobb, Codyre,
Collier, Nock
  Courtice 4:23.82 1 3
3 Calder, Innanen,
Kitevski, McDonald
  Birchmount Park 4:23.89 1 2
4 Pansegra, Hayward,
Brent, Hopkins
  Highland 4:26.39 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miller, Amo-Mens,
Aidoo, Craig
  Father Henry Car 4:24.68 1  
2 Jobb, Codyre,
Collier, Nock
  Courtice 4:24.69 1  
3 Calder, Innanen,
Provost, McDonald
  Birchmount Park 4:27.79 1  
4 Pansegra, Hayward,
Brent, Hopkins
  Highland 4:29.24 2  
5 Relay Team   St Maximilian Ko 4:37.88 2  
6 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 4:38.78 2  
7 Relay Team   Westdale 4:40.43 2  
8 Relay Team   Bishop Tonnos 4:52.82 1  
9 Relay Team   St Jean de Brebe 5:02.78 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marfo, Obeng   Father Henry Car 9.71m(31'10.25) 1 5
2 Saltorelli, Jen   St Jean de Brebe 7.17m(23'6.25) 1 3
3 Cummings, Carly   Highland 6.73m(22'0.75) 1 2
4 Barrett, Danielle   Sir Allan MacNab 6.29m(20'7.5) 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaRoche, Savannah   Assumption - Bra 9.21m(30'2.5) 1 5
2 Karakolis, Dara   Birchmount Park 7.29m(23'11) 1 3
3 Dingman, Shauna   Sherwood 6.95m(22'9.5) 1 2
4 McHarge, erin   Bishop Tonnos 6.55m(21'5.75) 1 1
5 Kehoe, Jeanelle   Sacred Heart Cat 6.53m(21'5) 1  
6 Edos, Maxine   St Maximilian Ko 6.30m(20'8) 1  
7 Perdue, Rachel   St Mary's - Hami 5.93m(19'5.25) 1  
8 Kwok, Ling   Francis Liberman 3.86m(12'7.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crew, Brittany   Birchmount Park 12.31m(40'4.5) 1 5
2 VanHelden, Karalyn   Hamilton Distric 7.29m(23'11) 1 3
3 Bezemer, Cassidy   Hamilton Distric 6.91m(22'8) 1 2
4 Batchelor, Sarah   St Jean de Brebe 6.85m(22'5.5) 1 1
5 Vuyk, Melissa   Hamilton Distric 6.79m(22'3.25) 1  
6 McGillion, Kyran   Bishop Tonnos 6.56m(21'6.25) 1  
7 Davidson, Lynn   Francis Liberman 6.08m(19'11.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Long, Katie   Sacred Heart Cat 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 5
2 Sawan, Beatrice   Sacred Heart Cat 1.40m(4'7) 1 3
3 Kucic, Jasmina   St Mary's - Hami 1.35m(4'5) 1 2
4 Kesler, Shannon   Sir Allan MacNab 1.35m(4'5) 1 0.50
4 Donoff, Sarah   Highland 1.35m(4'5) 1 0.50
6 Whelan, Charlotte   Highland 1.30m(4'3) 1  
7 Saltorelli, Jen   St Jean de Brebe 1.30m(4'3) 1  
8 Ward, Rayanne   Parkside - Dunda 1.30m(4'3) 1  
9 Iavarone, Sophia   St Jean de Brebe 1.25m(4'1) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krebs, Gabrielle   St Jean de Brebe 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 5
2 Todd, Jennifer   Orchard Park 1.40m(4'7) 1 3
3 Hopkins, Alyssa   Highland 1.35m(4'5) 1 2
4 Nielsen, Christine   Sir Allan MacNab 1.25m(4'1) 1 1
5 Cinco, Erica   Francis Liberman 1.20m(3'11) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanderMeer, Michelle   Hamilton Distric 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 5
2 Hartley, Teri   Sir John A MacDo 1.50m(4'11) 1 3
3 Steiginga, Lisa   Hamilton Distric 1.45m(4'9) 1 2
4 VanHelden, Karalyn   Hamilton Distric 1.25m(4'1) 1 1
-- Digout, Riki   Bishop Ryan NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1 5
2 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 4.34m(14'2.75) nwi 1 3
3 Kucic, Jasmina   St Mary's - Hami 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1 2
4 Wilson, Mikayla   Assumption - Bra 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1 1
5 Noordam, Kristen   Hamilton Distric 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Donoff, Sarah   Highland 4.01m(13'1.75) nwi 1  
7 Whelan, Charlotte   Highland 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
8 Ranasinghe, Chalani   Francis Liberman 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
9 Kiana, Colin   St Maximilian Ko 3.57m(11'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Pearce, Blaire   St Maximilian Ko 3.54m(11'7.25) nwi 1  
11 Kloet, Christina   Hamilton Distric 3.46m(11'4) nwi 1  
12 Chung, Alicia   Francis Liberman 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1  
13 Osagie, Ese   Erindale 3.27m(10'8.5) nwi 1  
14 DeJong, Micaela   Hamilton Distric 3.22m(10'6.75) nwi 1  
15 Koning, Leah   Hamilton Distric 3.17m(10'4.75) nwi 1  
16 Barrett, Danielle   Sir Allan MacNab 3.11m(10'2.25) nwi 1  
17 van der Mark, Teagan   Hamilton Distric 2.84m(9'3.75) nwi 1  
18 McDonald, Kiandra   Francis Liberman 2.57m(8'5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burns, Oonagh   Parkside - Dunda 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1 5
2 Bezemer, Chelsea   Hamilton Distric 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1 3
3 Maslowski, Leanne   Sherwood 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1 2
4 Marchewka, Sarah   Sacred Heart Cat 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1 1
5 Sarjeant, Whitney   Orchard Park 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Janssen, Leigh   Westdale 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
7 Kloet, Gillian   Hamilton Distric 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
8 Eisner, Jillian   St Mary's - Hami 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
9 Perry, Holly   Sherwood 3.43m(11'3) nwi 1  
-- Ndu, Chineye   Father Henry Car FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 So, Adrianna   Malvern 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1 5
2 De la Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1 3
3 VanderMeer, Michelle   Hamilton Distric 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1 2
4 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1 1
5 MUSCA, MIREILLE   Blessed Trinity 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
6 Hoskin, Grace   Parkside - Dunda 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Vassel, Chantell   Father Henry Car 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
8 Hartley, Teri   Sir John A MacDo 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
9 Wilson, Taylor   Assumption - Bra 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Vuyk, Melissa   Hamilton Distric 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Rutka, Josie   St Jean de Brebe 3.84m(12'7) nwi 1  
12 Steiginga, Lisa   Hamilton Distric 3.84m(12'7) nwi 1  
13 Kerekesch, Lizzie   Parkside - Dunda 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
14 Montague, Taryn   St Jean de Brebe 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1  
15 Vickers, Madison   St Jean de Brebe 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
16 King, Heather   Hill Park 3.46m(11'4) nwi 1  
17 Graham, Sarah   St Jean de Brebe 3.46m(11'4) nwi 1  
-- Rutherford-Bent, Tamera   Francis Liberman FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
onetimerunner96
upload video of mens 4x100 relay junior heat 3
History for Highlanders/Hamilton/Copps Indoor Games
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1 37 3 45  
2011 1 11 2    
Hashtags: #hig