Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 25th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20141 1 
*2011122 1 33 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (22)
View
+
Photos (33)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Highlander Invite - Lake Highland Prep


FAT will be used at the meet.

Entries are due no later than February 22, 2011.

Each school will be required to bring one volunteer officials to work the meet, just in case we need some help.


Highlander Invitational
Friday, February 25, 2011 Lake Highland Preparatory School Orlando, Florida


Boys and Girls


Meet will consit of the following teams TBD


Bishop Moore

Seminole

Astronaut

First Academy

Geneva School

Hagerty

Lake Highland Prep

Wiregrass Ranch

Harmony

Winter Park

Archbishop McCarthy

Winter Springs

South Sumter

More TBD


1/4 “ inch and less needle spikes only Three entries per event. One relay team per school relay event.


Starting heights
Boys Pole Vault 8’-6”

Girls Pole Vault 7’-0”

Boys High Jump 5’-0”

Girls High Jump 4’-0”


Time Schedule


NOTE: PLEASE DO NOT ARRIVE BEFORE 3:40 P.M. DUE TO SCHOOL TRAFFIC ON CAMPUS


Lake Highland Preparatory School

ATTN: Coach Marcus Odell

Office phone: 407-206-1900 ext. 1220 Cell phone: 407-923-2388 modell@lhps.org

4:00 pm  Coaches Meeting

4:15 pm  Field Events

Boys and Girls Long Jump (Triple Jump to follow)
Girls High Jump (Boys to follow)
Boys Discus (Girls to follow)
Girls Shot Put (Boys to follow)
Girls Pole Vault (Boys to follow)

4:30 pm 

4x800 relay
Consolation 1600m run unlimited entries

5:45 pm   Running Finals (Heats against time)

100m/110m High Hurdles
100m Dash
1600m Run
4x100 m Relay
400 m Dash
300m Intermediate Hurdles
800m Run
200m Dash
3200m Run
4x400m Relay

 

2011 Results - Highlander Invite - Lake Highland Prep

Published by
DrBob   on Feb 26 2011, 03:22 PM
Highlander Invite - Lake Highland Prep - Feb 25, 2011
Lake Highland Prep Track, 901 N. Highland Avenue, Orlando, FL, US, 32803
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, D`shea   Winter Park 11.22 -0.9 1  
2 Jones, Hayden   Lake Highland Pr 11.28 -0.6 2  
3 Hollie, Ladale   Winter Springs 11.31 -0.9 1  
4 Williams, Stephen   Astronaut 11.33 -0.6 2  
5 Fray, Tyjuan   Trinity Catholic 11.34 -0.9 1  
6 Jones, Greg   Trinity Catholic 11.42 -0.9 1  
7 Morgan, James   Winter Park 11.46 -0.9 1  
8 Nunez, Jamel   Wiregrass Ranch 11.51 -0.6 2  
9 Brown-Dukes, Brandon   Winter Park 11.57 -0.9 1  
10 Hylton, Lloyd   First Academy 11.66 -0.5 3  
11 Dickinson, Kyle   Bishop Moore 11.73 -0.5 3  
12 Mordecai, Adam   Seminole 11.76 -0.9 1  
13 Jackson, Antonio   Seminole 11.82 -0.5 3  
14 Cooper, Jered   Hagerty 11.84 -0.6 2  
15 Acevado, Christian   Harmony 11.90 -0.5 3  
15 Young, Christian   Hagerty 11.90 -0.5 3  
17 Cash, Brandon   Oviedo 11.91 -0.6 2  
17 Acree, Tyler   First Academy 11.91 -1.0 4  
19 Bryant, Serderius   Seminole 11.92 -0.6 2  
20 Wallace, Otis   Wiregrass Ranch 11.93 -1.0 4  
21 Eveillard, Jamal   Cocoa Beach 11.97 -0.6 2  
22 shuster, Edward   Winter Springs 12.08 -1.0 6  
23 Mathis, MJ   First Academy 12.12 -1.0 4  
24 Darby, Matt   Winter Springs 12.17 -0.4 5  
25 Goode, Tim   Oviedo 12.19 -0.4 5  
26 Gompers, Greg   Cocoa Beach 12.27 -0.5 3  
27 Zeiters, Michael   Holy Trinity (Me 12.28 -0.4 5  
28 Duckett, Devin   Wiregrass Ranch 12.31 -1.0 4  
29 Walker, Trey   South Sumter 12.34 -0.4 5  
30 Jacobs, Jontavius   Harmony 12.36 -1.0 4  
31 Seddon, Ian   Geneva 12.39 -1.0 4  
32 DuBose, Willie   Hagerty 12.41 -0.6 2  
33 Jessmer, Devyn   South Sumter 12.49 -1.0 6  
34 Hooks, Anthony   Geneva 12.51 -0.4 5  
35 Bilyk, Justin   Bishop Moore 12.54 -0.4 5  
36 Saballos, Edward   Harmony 12.63 -0.4 5  
37 Roden, Dan   Archbishop McCar 12.72 -1.0 4  
38 Mitchell, Ronte   South Sumter 12.75 -1.0 6  
39 Griffin, Antoine   Cocoa Beach 12.87 -1.0 4  
40 Noel, Jasmin   Geneva 13.17 -0.4 5  
41 Harb, Antony   Bishop Moore 13.35 -1.0 6  
42 Lynch, Michael   Holy Trinity (Me 13.55 -1.0 6  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Deanna   Lake Highland Pr 12.42 -0.9 1  
2 Gayles, Daryth   Holy Trinity (Me 12.94 -0.6 2  
3 Wilson, Micah   Astronaut 12.96 -0.9 1  
4 Jackson, D`keisha   Seminole 13.08 -0.9 1  
5 Capone, Lauren   Lake Highland Pr 13.12 -0.9 1  
6 Rodriguez, Jairiz   Trinity Catholic 13.16 -0.9 1  
7 STEVINSON, CAITLIN   Seminole 13.18 -1.3 3  
8 Menna, Sheri   Seminole 13.28 -1.3 3  
9 Blount, AJ   Wiregrass Ranch 13.35 -0.6 2  
10 Tomei, Toni   Wiregrass Ranch 13.55 -0.9 1  
11 K`yal, Bannister   South Sumter 13.60 -0.6 2  
12 Kimble, Ashley   South Sumter 13.71 -2.4 4  
13 Malcolm, Brianna   Archbishop McCar 13.79 -1.3 3  
14 Eljaua, Jenna   Archbishop McCar 13.82 -1.3 3  
15 Hester, Shakila   Astronaut 13.83 -0.6 2  
16 Pearson, Alex   Lake Highland Pr 13.86 -0.9 1  
17 Funston, Mary   Bishop Moore 13.94 -0.6 2  
18 James, Nia   Bishop Moore 14.04 -0.6 2  
19 Harris, Chanel   Archbishop McCar 14.06 -1.3 3  
20 Arroyo, Nish`Kalee   Harmony 14.09 -2.4 4  
21 Tesch, Caroline   First Academy 14.50 -2.4 4  
22 K`yal, Bannister   South Sumter 14.59 -0.6 2  
23 Folio, Lauren   Holy Trinity (Me 14.70 -2.4 4  
24 Oliver, Olivia   Harmony 14.72 -1.3 5  
25 Korf, Meghan   Cocoa Beach 14.75 -2.4 4  
26 Mortimer, Nattina   Astronaut 14.82 -0.9 1  
27 Bratcher, Cayman   First Academy 14.83 -2.4 4  
28 Baugh, Tashai   Oviedo 14.86 -1.3 5  
29 Rydson, Meg   Holy Trinity (Me 14.87 -1.3 5  
30 Forman, Caroline   Bishop Moore 14.88 -2.4 4  
31 Hooks, Kiki   Geneva 15.00 -0.6 2  
32 Seddon, Isabella   Geneva 15.03 -1.3 3  
33 Jacovitz, Courtney   Cocoa Beach 15.15 -1.3 5  
34 Edwards, Katie   Winter Springs 15.25 -2.4 4  
35 Leffew, Payton   Harmony 15.51 -1.3 5  
36 Gray, Kristen   Geneva 15.74 -1.3 3  
37 Hair, Carolyn   First Academy 17.24 -1.3 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Astronaut High School 108.50 2) Winter Park High School 88.50 3) South Sumter (Bushnell) 58 4) Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley C 54 5) Winter Springs High School 52 6) Lake Highland Prep (Orlan 49 7) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft La 40 8) Trinity Cathlolic (Ocala) 39.50 9) Seminole HS (Sanford) 28 10) Harmony High School 26 10) Hagerty HS (Oviedo) 26 12) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 25 13) Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sch 23 14) Bishop Moore 17 15) Oviedo HS 15 16) First Academy (Orlando) 13.50 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 86 2) Hagerty HS (Oviedo) 78 3) Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sch 74 4) Astronaut High School 52 4) Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Ch 52 4) Winter Park High School 52 7) Bishop Moore 39 8) Oviedo HS 36 9) Lake Highland Prep (Orland 34 10) First Academy (Orlando) 31.50 10) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft La 31.50 12) South Sumter (Bushnell) 26 13) Seminole HS (Sanford) 22 14) Trinity Cathlolic (Ocala) 19 15) Winter Springs High School 17 16) Geneva (Winter Park) 7 17) Harmony High School 6

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Highlander Invite - Lake Highland Prep
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1 49 1 2  
2012 1 52 1 1  
2011 1 22 1 33