Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Feb 28 2011, 02:01 PM
Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships
Feb 25, 2011 to Feb 26, 2011
Toronto Track & Field Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 1k | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Women: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 6h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 06.76 nwi 1 10
2 Keating, Justin   Windsor 06.84 nwi 1 8
3 Bowman, Aaron   Windsor 06.84 nwi 1 6
4 Govia, Luke   Waterloo 06.93 nwi 1 5
5 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi   Waterloo 06.94 nwi 1 4
6 Ogunde, Olu   York (Ontario) 06.94 nwi 1 3
7 Dunyo, Shlomo   Waterloo 06.98 nwi 1 2
8 Risling, Tony   Ottawa (Canada) 07.00 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 06.83 nwi 2  
2 Bowman, Aaron   Windsor 06.84 nwi 1  
3 Ogunde, Olu   York (Ontario) 06.85 nwi 1  
5 Keating, Justin   Windsor 06.87 nwi 1  
4 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi   Waterloo 06.97 nwi 2  
6 Dunyo, Shlomo   Waterloo 06.98 nwi 2  
7 Govia, Luke   Waterloo 07.06 nwi 1  
8 Risling, Tony   Ottawa (Canada) 07.08 nwi 2  
9 Stiver-Balla, Mat   Queen's (Ontario 07.14 nwi 1  
10 Tesfaye, Gabriel   Ottawa (Canada) 07.15 nwi 2  
11 Noronha, Denis   McMaster 07.20 nwi 2  
12 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier   Ottawa (Canada) 07.25 nwi 1  
13 Carroll, Alex   Queen's (Ontario 07.25 nwi 2  
14 Cordeau, Felix-Olivier   Royal Military C 07.28 nwi 2  
15 Huff, Wesley   York (Ontario) 07.28 nwi 1  
16 Nightingale, Travis   Windsor 07.38 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bowman, Aaron   Windsor 06.82 nwi 3  
2 Dunyo, Shlomo   Waterloo 06.86 nwi 2  
4 Ogunde, Olu   York (Ontario) 06.91 nwi 3  
3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 06.92 nwi 1  
5 Keating, Justin   Windsor 06.92 nwi 2  
7 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi   Waterloo 06.97 nwi 3  
6 Risling, Tony   Ottawa (Canada) 07.03 nwi 1  
8 Govia, Luke   Waterloo 07.05 nwi 1  
9 Stiver-Balla, Mat   Queen's (Ontario 07.10 nwi 3  
10 Tesfaye, Gabriel   Ottawa (Canada) 07.11 nwi 2  
11 Carroll, Alex   Queen's (Ontario 07.14 nwi 2  
12 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier   Ottawa (Canada) 07.17 nwi 1  
13 Huff, Wesley   York (Ontario) 07.22 nwi 2  
14 Noronha, Denis   McMaster 07.23 nwi 3  
15 Cordeau, Felix-Olivier   Royal Military C 07.28 nwi 1  
16 Nightingale, Travis   Windsor 07.35 nwi 1  
17 Johnson, Chris   Toronto 07.36 nwi 1  
18 Lukas, KJ   Guelph 07.36 nwi 3  
19 Nnawuchi, Kema   Toronto 07.40 nwi 2  
20 Miron-Morin, Maxime   Royal Military C 07.43 nwi 3  
21 Cadeau, Ray   Guelph 07.51 nwi 3  
-- Dunlop, Stephen   Queen's (Ontario FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 33.88 7 10
2 Dills, Brendan   Windsor 34.19 7 8
3 Reid, Chris   Windsor 34.46 7 6
4 MacLeod, Tyler   Windsor 34.59 6 5
5 Trnkus, Michael   Toronto 34.61 6 4
6 Frenke, Gord   Queen's (Ontario 34.96 6 3
7 Biocchi, Devin   Ottawa (Canada) 34.98 7 2
8 Hutchinson, Scott   McMaster 35.17 5 1
9 Moseley, Ingvar   York (Ontario) 35.30 6  
10 Dunyo, Shlomo   Waterloo 35.37 5  
11 Tat, Jimmy   McMaster 35.38 5  
12 Smithers, Cameron   Ottawa (Canada) 36.20 5  
13 Norman, Dwayne   York (Ontario) 36.24 4  
14 Davis, Thomas   Western Ontario 36.39 4  
15 Robertson, Daryl   Guelph 36.40 4  
16 Baronette, Rudy   McMaster 36.44 3  
17 Bates, Brent   Western Ontario 36.45 3  
18 Cordeau, Felix-Olivier   Royal Military C 36.54 4  
19 Muirhead, Jacob   Waterloo 36.74 2  
20 Mackay-Timmermans, Dre   Western Ontario 37.04 2  
21 Terejko, Ben   Waterloo 37.18 3  
22 Kelly, Shane   Queen's (Ontario 37.18 2  
23 Songane, Paulo   Toronto 37.27 2  
24 Bell, Spencer   Ottawa (Canada) 37.45 3  
25 Haenni, Dustin   Guelph 37.49 1  
26 Bernatchez, David   Royal Military C 37.73 1  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eldridge, Dustin   Windsor 1:19.77 1 10
2 Trnkus, Michael   Toronto 1:19.80 1 8
3 Tome, Mitch   Windsor 1:20.33 1 6
4 Langridge, Jordan   Windsor 1:20.69 1 5
5 Nishiyama, Michael   Queen's (Ontario 1:21.09 1 4
6 Biocchi, Devin   Ottawa (Canada) 1:21.99 1 3
7 Bentley, Michael   Queen's (Ontario 1:22.40 1 2
8 Boulay, Benoit   Guelph 1:22.59 1 1
9 Muldoon, Matt   Western Ontario 1:22.94 1  
10 Cruickshank, Andrew   Toronto 1:23.21 1  
11 MacDonald, Matt   Guelph 1:23.26 1  
12 Pettes, Tyler   Toronto 1:23.72 1  
13 Hayward, Nathan   Western Ontario 1:23.95 1  
14 Henry, Ethan   York (Ontario) 1:24.02 1  
15 Primeau, Codie   Ottawa (Canada) 1:24.18 1  
16 Xie, Lawrence   Waterloo 1:24.19 1  
17 Mountjoy, Jeff   Queen's (Ontario 1:25.24 1  
18 Grant, Oliver   Waterloo 1:26.36 1  
19 Smithers, Cameron   Ottawa (Canada) 1:26.61 1  
20 Gascho, Jonathon   Wilfrid Laurier 1:28.93 1  
21 Ingram, Spencer   Wilfrid Laurier 1:29.11 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berkis, Anthony   Windsor 2:25.87 1 10
2 Brown, Alastair   Lakehead 2:25.92 1 8
3 Tome, Mitch   Windsor 2:26.55 1 6
4 Kellar, Adam   Windsor 2:26.56 1 5
5 Boorsma, Kyle   Guelph 2:27.55 1 4
6 Hulse, Matt   Queen's (Ontario 2:27.67 1 3
7 Lane, Ben   Windsor 2:27.96 1  
8 Armstrong, Ryan   Western Ontario 2:28.13 1 2
9 Cruickshank, Andrew   Toronto 2:30.12 1 1
10 Davenport, Dennis   Toronto 2:30.59 1  
11 Pettes, Tyler   Toronto 2:32.00 1  
12 Patterson, Clay   Queen's (Ontario 2:32.58 1  
13 Walsh, Jeremy   McMaster 2:32.73 1  
14 Boulay, Benoit   Guelph 2:32.83 1  
15 Jackson, Robert   Guelph 2:32.89 1  
16 Downing, Eric   McMaster 2:33.01 1  
17 Boast, Cody   Ottawa (Canada) 2:33.03 1  
18 Roske, Travis   Lakehead 2:33.69 1  
19 Mackie, Kyle   Ottawa (Canada) 2:34.07 1  
20 Briggs, Devon   Waterloo 2:34.27 1  
21 Barry, Eric   McMaster 2:36.84 1  
22 Binns, Remy   Ottawa (Canada) 2:42.08 1  
23 Roundell, Jimmy   York (Ontario) 2:42.54 1  
24 Jessup, Jamie   Royal Military C 2:43.66 1  
25 Belhu, Michael   York (Ontario) 2:44.08 1  
26 O'Connor, Darragh   Western Ontario 2:46.20 1  
27 Lafreniere-Abel, Olivier   Royal Military C 2:54.90 1  
-- Storey, Gary   Wilfrid Laurier DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boorsma, Kyle   Guelph 3:49.32 1 10
2 Berkis, Anthony   Windsor 3:51.10 1 8
3 Proudfoot, Ross   Guelph 3:51.41 1 6
4 Walters, Matt   Windsor 3:52.25 1 5
5 Brown, Alastair   Lakehead 3:52.43 1 4
6 Kellar, Adam   Windsor 3:52.57 1 3
7 Aguanno, Andrew   Windsor 3:54.45 1  
8 Davenport, Dennis   Toronto 3:58.40 1 2
9 Brett, Allan   Guelph 3:58.99 1 1
10 Huff, Ryan   Western Ontario 3:59.87 1  
11 Montgomery, Kevin   York (Ontario) 4:00.13 1  
12 Denault, Alex   Toronto 4:00.70 1  
13 Walsh, Jeremy   McMaster 4:00.84 1  
14 Bowes, Graham   McMaster 4:01.17 1  
15 Jackson, Robert   Guelph 4:02.82 1  
16 Armstrong, Ryan   Western Ontario 4:05.24 1  
17 Ikram, Sohaib   Wilfrid Laurier 4:06.01 1  
18 Roske, Travis   Lakehead 4:06.77 1  
19 Rismay, Dalton   Lakehead 4:06.96 1  
20 Outhit, Connor   Toronto 4:07.63 1  
21 Archer, Jeff   Queen's (Ontario 4:07.71 1  
22 Harrigan, Shane   Ottawa (Canada) 4:08.01 1  
23 Mackie, Kyle   Ottawa (Canada) 4:09.53 1  
24 Briggs, Devon   Waterloo 4:09.79 1  
25 Marshall, John   Royal Military C 4:11.14 1  
26 Allen, Charley   Waterloo 4:13.12 1  
27 Bowen, Sean   McMaster 4:15.81 1  
28 Saul, Donald   Royal Military C 4:26.20 1  
-- Hulse, Matt   Queen's (Ontario FS 1  
-- Ikram, Shohaib   Wilfrid Laurier DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Proudfoot, Ross   Guelph 8:16.95 1 10
2 Janikowski, Paul   Windsor 8:20.75 1 8
3 Walters, Matt   Windsor 8:22.51 1 6
4 Weston, Dave   Windsor 8:24.19 1 5
5 Genest, Alex   Guelph 8:28.71 1 4
6 Huff, Ryan   Western Ontario 8:34.11 1 3
7 O'Neill, Kyle   Western Ontario 8:35.74 1 2
8 Bowes, Graham   McMaster 8:35.87 1 1
9 Nixon, Andrew   Guelph 8:38.85 1  
10 Aguanno, Andrew   Windsor 8:39.77 1  
11 Brett, Allan   Guelph 8:42.38 1  
12 Arango, David   Western Ontario 8:54.49 1  
13 Sandhu, Tristan   McMaster 8:58.15 1  
14 Bark, Rob   Ottawa (Canada) 8:59.52 1  
15 Stewart, Michael   Waterloo 8:59.62 1  
16 Pavelic, Antun   Toronto 9:00.93 1  
17 Bowen, Sean   McMaster 9:01.26 1  
18 Zaghlol, Abdu   Wilfrid Laurier 9:02.46 1  
19 Strokach, Alexey   Toronto 9:10.59 1  
20 Hatheway, Oliver   Queen's (Ontario 9:11.83 1  
21 Woloshyn, Jake   Toronto 9:12.62 1  
22 Archer, Jeff   Queen's (Ontario 9:22.83 1  
23 Hayes, Richard   Royal Military C 9:23.35 1  
24 MacKinnon, Patrick   Waterloo 9:28.72 1  
25 Henderson, Eric   Royal Military C 9:40.49 1  
26 Clavijo, Esteban   York (Ontario) 9:59.92 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brisson, Matt   Western Ontario 08.21 1 10
2 Fanning, Connor   Windsor 08.29 1 8
3 Roth, Austin   Windsor 08.48 1 6
4 Tesfaye, Gabriel   Ottawa (Canada) 08.48 1 5
5 Sin, Jeremy   Toronto 08.51 1 4
6 Dandie, Anthony   Windsor 08.52 1 3
7 Morden, Matt   Western Ontario 08.65 1 2
-- Moseley, Ingvar   York (Ontario) DQ 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moseley, Ingvar   York (Ontario) 08.10 1  
2 Brisson, Matt   Western Ontario 08.15 2  
3 Fanning, Connor   Windsor 08.33 2  
4 Dandie, Anthony   Windsor 08.37 1  
5 Sin, Jeremy   Toronto 08.53 1  
6 Roth, Austin   Windsor 08.58 1  
7 Tesfaye, Gabriel   Ottawa (Canada) 08.59 2  
8 Morden, Matt   Western Ontario 08.63 2  
9 Francis, Jafari   Toronto 08.84 2  
10 Belisle, Hubert Chevrett   Ottawa (Canada) 08.87 1  
11 Noland, Eric   Waterloo 09.02 1  
12 Matheson, Brad   York (Ontario) 09.40 2  
-- Daly-Grafstein, Matt   Toronto DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards, Moseley,
Ogunde, Mayer
  York (Ontario) 1:27.41 3 10
2 MacLeod, Dills,
Reid, Nighting
  Windsor 1:27.77 3 8
3 Tat, Pawelke,
Hutchins, Baronett
  McMaster 1:30.68 2 6
4 Greenawa, Tesfaye,
Risling, Gauthier
  Ottawa (Canada) 1:30.68 3 5
5 Dunyo, Govia,
Terejko, Kwarko-F
  Waterloo 1:30.76 3 4
6 Stiver-B, Gordenke,
Kelly, Dunlop
  Queen's (Ontario 1:31.02 2 3
7 Trnkus, Johnson,
Felix, Benard
  Toronto 1:31.75 2 2
8 Cordeau, Miron-Mo,
Bernatch, Jessup
  Royal Military C 1:35.80 1 1
9 Davis, Bates,
Mackay-T, Morden
  Western Ontario 1:37.39 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moseley, Montinat,
Mayer, Richards
  York (Ontario) 3:19.72 2 10
2 Reid, Lane,
Langridg, Eldridge
  Windsor 3:19.88 2 8
3 Baronett, Tat,
Noronha, Hutchins
  McMaster 3:22.38 1 6
4 Kelly, Nishiyam,
Stiver-B, Gordenke
  Queen's (Ontario 3:22.44 2 5
5 Davis, Bates,
Muldoon, Porter
  Western Ontario 3:22.58 2 4
6 Muirhead, Govia,
Terejko, Grant
  Waterloo 3:23.88 2 3
7 Paulonga, Blackfor,
Murray-J, Trnkus
  Toronto 3:24.05 1 2
8 Robertso, Boulay,
Haenni, MacDonal
  Guelph 3:24.81 1 1
9 Primeau, Belisle,
Quevillo, Boast
  Ottawa (Canada) 3:27.88 1  
10 Cordeau, Miron-Mo,
Bernatch, Jessup
  Royal Military C 3:35.51 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eldridge, Walters,
Tome, Berkis
  Windsor 7:40.46 1 10
2 Patterso, Nishiyam,
Bentley, Hulse
  Queen's (Ontario 7:43.62 1 8
3 MacDonal, Boorsma,
Mosher, Holmes
  Guelph 7:44.25 1 6
4 Outhit, Davenpor,
Denault, Cruicksh
  Toronto 7:47.32 1 5
5 Charlton, Henry,
Montgome, Mayer
  York (Ontario) 7:49.22 1 4
6 Muldoon, Hayward,
O'Connor, Porter
  Western Ontario 8:00.39 1 3
7 Boast, Dionne,
Mackie, Binns
  Ottawa (Canada) 8:13.63 1 2
8 Storey, Ikram,
Zaghlol, Ikram
  Wilfrid Laurier 8:24.66 1 1
9 Marshall, Saul,
Hayes, Henderso
  Royal Military C 8:48.78 1  
-- Allen, Briggs,
Xie, Grant
  Waterloo DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 7 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welch, Drew   Western Ontario 16.69m(54'9) 1 10
2 Ysebaert, Andrew   Windsor 16.63m(54'6.5) 1 8
3 Hendry, Tim   Guelph 16.39m(53'9.25) 1 6
4 Khan, Umar   York (Ontario) 15.33m(50'3.5) 1 5
5 Bloxam, Cole   Windsor 15.24m(50'0) 1 4
6 Roubos, Brent   Guelph 14.84m(48'8.25) 1 3
7 Arbour, Patrick   Ottawa (Canada) 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 2
8 Francis, Jesse   Western Ontario 14.00m(45'11) 1 1
9 Brathwaite, Eric   York (Ontario) 13.53m(44'4.5) 1  
10 Rodenheiser, Alex   Western Ontario 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
11 Massar, Justin   York (Ontario) 11.84m(38'10) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 35lbs Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendry, Tim   Guelph 17.39m(57'0.5) 1 10
2 McCrank, Dustin   Guelph 17.11m(56'1.5) 1 8
3 Roubos, Brent   Guelph 16.52m(54'2.25) 1 6
4 Archer, Josh   Western Ontario 16.23m(53'2.75) 1 5
5 Pilar, Alex   Western Ontario 15.89m(52'1.5) 1 4
6 Brathwaite, Eric   York (Ontario) 15.78m(51'9.25) 1 3
7 Pilon, Seb   Western Ontario 14.61m(47'11) 1 2
8 Postuma, Seamis   Windsor 13.23m(43'4.75) 1 1
-- Khan, Umar   York (Ontario) FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Witmer, Charles   Toronto 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 10
2 Dandie, Andrew   Windsor 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 8
3 Edwards, Josh   Windsor 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 6
4 Honig, Kevin   Guelph 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 5
5 Tremblay, Nick   Royal Military C 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 2
6 Withers, Ben   Western Ontario 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 3.50
7 Good, Andrew   Waterloo 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 3.50
8 Belfast-Kum, Jose   Western Ontario 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 1
-- Dow, Levi   York (Ontario) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kuruneri, Guyson   Guelph 7.30m(23'11.25) nwi 1 10
2 Greenaway, Christopher   Ottawa (Canada) 7.29m(23'11) nwi 1 8
3 Collette, Sean   Guelph 7.01m(22'11.75) nwi 1 6
4 Dandie, Anthony   Windsor 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1 5
5 Honig, Kevin   Guelph 6.81m(22'4) nwi 1 4
6 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier   Ottawa (Canada) 6.80m(22'3.5) nwi 1 3
7 Patten, Brayan   Windsor 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 1 2
8 Dandie, Andrew   Windsor 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 1 1
9 Young, Arren   Windsor 6.49m(21'3.5) nwi 1  
10 Yang, Jeremy   Waterloo 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1  
11 Yanni, Yussuf   York (Ontario) 6.26m(20'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Henneberg, Grant   Queen's (Ontario 6.22m(20'4.75) nwi 1  
13 Potter, Brandon   Waterloo 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1  
14 Pratt, Dahn   York (Ontario) 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1  
15 Khan, Jeremy   York (Ontario) 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harriott, Dwayne   Windsor 14.68m(48'1.75) nwi 1 10
2 Honig, Kevin   Guelph 14.38m(47'2) nwi 1 8
3 Shen, Carl   Western Ontario 13.94m(45'8.75) nwi 1 6
4 Belfast-Kum, Jose   Western Ontario 13.83m(45'4.25) nwi 1 5
5 Potter, Brandon   Waterloo 13.59m(44'7) nwi 1 4
6 Greenaway, Christopher   Ottawa (Canada) 13.58m(44'6.5) nwi 1 3
7 Young, Arren   Windsor 13.24m(43'5.25) nwi 1 2
8 Pratt, Dahn   York (Ontario) 13.15m(43'1.5) nwi 1 1
9 Brown, Clay   Guelph 12.72m(41'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Dufresne, Pat   Guelph 12.53m(41'1.25) nwi 1  
11 Henneberg, Grant   Queen's (Ontario 12.23m(40'1.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pfaff, Jake   Windsor 4.77m(15'7.75) 1 10
2 Durward, Luke   York (Ontario) 4.62m(15'1.75) 1 7
2 Erle, Chris   Western Ontario 4.62m(15'1.75) 1 7
4 Worndl, Paul   Guelph 4.42m(14'6) 1 5
5 Clark, Lane   Guelph 4.32m(14'2) 1 3.50
5 Benard, Townsend   Toronto 4.32m(14'2) 1 3.50
7 Farnsworth, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 4.22m(13'10) 1 2
8 Bacco, Vince Di   York (Ontario) 4.07m(13'4) 1 0.50
8 Larsson, Ruben   Toronto 4.07m(13'4) 1 0.50
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arbour, Patrick   Ottawa (Canada) 3,490 1 10
2 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 3,434 1 8
3 Dow, Levi   York (Ontario) 3,244 1 6
4 Withers, Ben   Western Ontario 3,171 1 5
5 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 3,168 1 4
6 Li, Felix   Western Ontario 2,851 1 3
7 Dandie, Anthony   Windsor 2,830 1 2
8 Massar, Justin   York (Ontario) 2,799 1 1
9 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 2,439 1  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 2:53.02 1 734
2 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 2:54.93 1 715
3 Massar, Justin   York (Ontario) 3:02.85 1 637
4 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 3:03.06 1 635
5 Dow, Levi   York (Ontario) 3:03.53 1 630
6 Withers, Ben   Western Ontario 3:03.76 1 628
7 Li, Felix   Western Ontario 3:04.72 1 619
8 Arbour, Patrick   Ottawa (Canada) 3:05.85 1 608
-- Dandie, Anthony   Windsor DNF 1  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dandie, Anthony   Windsor 08.46 2 869
2 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 08.56 2 846
3 Arbour, Patrick   Ottawa (Canada) 08.57 2 843
4 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 08.95 2 757
5 Dow, Levi   York (Ontario) 09.12 1 720
6 Li, Felix   Western Ontario 09.23 2 696
7 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 09.40 1 660
8 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 09.67 1 605
9 Massar, Justin   York (Ontario) 09.73 1 593
10 Withers, Ben   Western Ontario 10.09 1 524
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dow, Levi   York (Ontario) 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
2 Withers, Ben   Western Ontario 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
3 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
4 Dandie, Anthony   Windsor 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
4 Arbour, Patrick   Ottawa (Canada) 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
4 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
7 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
8 Li, Felix   Western Ontario 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
8 Massar, Justin   York (Ontario) 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
-- Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dandie, Anthony   Windsor 6.73m(22'0.75) 1 750
2 Withers, Ben   Western Ontario 6.64m(21'9.25) 1 729
3 Dow, Levi   York (Ontario) 6.43m(21'1) 1 682
4 Arbour, Patrick   Ottawa (Canada) 6.31m(20'8.25) 1 655
5 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 6.26m(20'6.25) 1 644
6 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 6.11m(20'0.5) 1 610
7 Li, Felix   Western Ontario 5.93m(19'5.25) 1 571
8 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 5.78m(18'11.5) 1 540
9 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 5.67m(18'7) 1 516
10 Massar, Justin   York (Ontario) 5.35m(17'6.5) 1 451
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arbour, Patrick   Ottawa (Canada) 14.32m(46'11.75) 1 748
2 Massar, Justin   York (Ontario) 12.39m(40'7.75) 1 630
3 Withers, Ben   Western Ontario 11.50m(37'8.75) 1 576
4 Dandie, Anthony   Windsor 11.48m(37'7.75) 1 575
5 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 11.47m(37'7.5) 1 574
6 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 10.64m(34'10.75) 1 524
7 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 10.33m(33'10.5) 1 505
8 Li, Felix   Western Ontario 9.86m(32'4) 1 477
9 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 9.83m(32'3) 1 475
10 Dow, Levi   York (Ontario) 9.77m(32'0.5) 1 472
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor 07.56 nwi 1 10
2 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 07.64 nwi 1 8
3 Goode, Jeannette   Guelph 07.82 nwi 1 6
4 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 07.82 nwi 1 5
5 Lela, Christiane   Ottawa (Canada) 07.83 nwi 1 4
6 Pepper, Brittany   York (Ontario) 07.86 nwi 1 3
7 Simulik, Mila   Western Ontario 07.88 nwi 1 2
8 Cornwall, Karry-Ann   Guelph 07.91 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor 07.66 nwi 2  
2 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 07.71 nwi 1  
3 Goode, Jeannette   Guelph 07.80 nwi 1  
5 Simulik, Mila   Western Ontario 07.82 nwi 1  
6 Cornwall, Karry-Ann   Guelph 07.90 nwi 1  
4 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 07.91 nwi 2  
7 Pepper, Brittany   York (Ontario) 07.91 nwi 2  
8 Lela, Christiane   Ottawa (Canada) 07.92 nwi 2  
9 Cadogan, Ashara   Toronto 07.94 nwi 1  
10 Maddex, Ashlea   Ottawa (Canada) 07.98 nwi 1  
11 Semplonius, Tia   Western Ontario 07.99 nwi 1  
12 Hall, Morgan   Western Ontario 07.99 nwi 2  
13 Barry, Tomeizel   Guelph 08.06 nwi 2  
14 Mooney, Ali   York (Ontario) 08.14 nwi 2  
15 Ducasse, Sarah   Ottawa (Canada) 08.22 nwi 2  
16 Vandervoort, Katrina   Waterloo 08.48 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 07.70 nwi 2  
2 Lela, Christiane   Ottawa (Canada) 07.76 nwi 3  
4 Maddex, Ashlea   Ottawa (Canada) 07.82 nwi 2  
5 Simulik, Mila   Western Ontario 07.84 nwi 3  
3 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor 07.85 nwi 1  
6 Hall, Morgan   Western Ontario 07.86 nwi 1  
7 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 07.87 nwi 1  
10 Pepper, Brittany   York (Ontario) 07.88 nwi 3  
8 Goode, Jeannette   Guelph 07.88 nwi 2  
9 Cornwall, Karry-Ann   Guelph 07.88 nwi 1  
11 Barry, Tomeizel   Guelph 07.92 nwi 3  
12 Cadogan, Ashara   Toronto 07.94 nwi 2  
13 Semplonius, Tia   Western Ontario 07.94 nwi 1  
14 Mooney, Ali   York (Ontario) 08.16 nwi 2  
15 Ducasse, Sarah   Ottawa (Canada) 08.22 nwi 3  
16 Vandervoort, Katrina   Waterloo 08.33 nwi 2  
17 Beretta, Pauliina   Queen's (Ontario 08.39 nwi 3  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor 39.57 6 10
2 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 39.97 6 8
3 McCaig, Cassandra   Western Ontario 40.37 6 6
4 Lela, Christiane   Ottawa (Canada) 40.40 6 5
5 Thomson, Brenna   Western Ontario 40.64 5 4
6 Halle, Emilie   Windsor 40.73 5 3
7 Cadogan, Ashara   Toronto 41.26 5 2
8 Barrow, Jennifer   Queen's (Ontario 41.93 3 1
9 Jespersen, Lauren   Guelph 42.07 4  
10 Tat, Jessica   McMaster 42.11 3  
11 Clancy, Sarah   Western Ontario 42.14 5  
12 Callender, Fiona   Toronto 42.28 4  
13 Johnson, Nadine   Ottawa (Canada) 42.40 4  
14 Lance, Naomi   Waterloo 42.67 2  
15 Cornwall, Karry-Ann   Guelph 42.70 4  
16 Rayner, Heather   Guelph 42.97 3  
17 Ivec, Vanessa   Lakehead 43.40 2  
18 Hislop, Dana   McMaster 43.75 3  
19 Forde, Diandra   York (Ontario) 44.06 2  
20 Hawryluk, Kesley   Queen's (Ontario 44.07 2  
21 Skof, Ashley   York (Ontario) 45.52 1  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bishop, Melissa   Windsor 1:32.56 1 10
2 Aubry, Rachel   Guelph 1:32.90 1 8
3 Kanters, Amanda   Windsor 1:33.00 1 6
4 Tousaw, Julia   Ottawa (Canada) 1:33.00 1 5
5 Hunter, Raeleen   Windsor 1:33.14 1 4
6 Serafini, Rosa   Toronto 1:34.14 1 3
7 Kurpe, Heather   Windsor 1:34.66 1  
8 Kennedy, Shannon   Toronto 1:35.65 1 2
9 Talllman, Emma   Laurentian 1:36.30 1 1
10 Malek, Shauna   Guelph 1:36.68 1  
11 Smith, Corinne   Guelph 1:37.64 1  
12 Todd, Jackie   Western Ontario 1:38.01 1  
13 Long, Courtney   Western Ontario 1:38.79 1  
14 Ivec, Vanessa   Lakehead 1:38.93 1  
15 Cress, Michelle   Waterloo 1:42.75 1  
16 Hinton, Stephanie   Waterloo 1:44.23 1  
17 Avery, Kristen   Wilfrid Laurier 1:45.05 1  
18 Bennett, Kaitlyn   York (Ontario) 1:45.78 1  
19 Beland, Emilie   Royal Military C 1:45.89 1  
20 Fletcher, Megan   Wilfrid Laurier 1:50.08 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bishop, Melissa   Windsor 2:49.23 1 10
2 Hunter, Raeleen   Windsor 2:49.78 1 8
3 Aubry, Rachel   Guelph 2:49.92 1 6
4 Biewald, Jennie   Guelph 2:51.93 1 5
5 Bays, Jennifer   Western Ontario 2:52.45 1 4
6 Frost, Nadine   Guelph 2:52.66 1 3
7 Tousaw, Julia   Ottawa (Canada) 2:53.60 1 2
8 Frost, Lydia   Guelph 2:54.59 1  
9 Talllman, Emma   Laurentian 2:57.56 1 1
10 Thrasher, Alyssa   Windsor 2:59.83 1  
11 DiGiacomo, Alessandra   Toronto 3:00.70 1  
12 Maryuen, Chantelle   Toronto 3:01.10 1  
13 Giles, Lisa   McMaster 3:02.75 1  
14 Rashid, Zeena   Ottawa (Canada) 3:10.57 1  
15 Wright, Lindsay   Wilfrid Laurier 3:18.23 1  
16 Best, CJ   Royal Military C 3:18.92 1  
17 Trepanier, Veronique   Royal Military C 3:35.70 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Biewald, Jennie   Guelph 4:30.59 1 10
2 Bays, Jennifer   Western Ontario 4:31.13 1 8
3 Frost, Lydia   Guelph 4:31.26 1 6
4 Cliff, Rachel   Guelph 4:33.31 1 5
5 Giovannetti, Sara   McMaster 4:37.25 1 4
6 Volterman, Kim   McMaster 4:38.25 1 3
7 Larocque, Leah   Queen's (Ontario 4:38.52 1 2
8 Laurie, Courtney   Guelph 4:40.58 1  
9 Hennessy, Colleen   Toronto 4:42.20 1 1
10 Pieterson, Becky   Western Ontario 4:43.55 1  
11 Naroski, Tess   Lakehead 4:44.34 1  
12 Haliburton, Sarah   McMaster 4:44.57 1  
13 Desjardins, Laura   Western Ontario 4:45.62 1  
14 DiGiacomo, Alessandra   Toronto 4:49.97 1  
15 Corrick, Jenn   Windsor 4:50.13 1  
16 Roney, Patricia   Queen's (Ontario 4:51.16 1  
17 Hulse, Stephanie   Queen's (Ontario 4:52.01 1  
18 Thiel, Danielle   Lakehead 4:53.31 1  
19 Maher, Paulina   Toronto 4:53.69 1  
20 Laughton, Jenipher   Wilfrid Laurier 4:55.07 1  
21 Flieler, Stephanie   Laurentian 4:55.92 1  
22 Rashid, Zeena   Ottawa (Canada) 5:03.77 1  
23 Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne   Waterloo 5:08.02 1  
24 Best, CJ   Royal Military C 5:08.93 1  
25 Graham, Carol   York (Ontario) 5:17.37 1  
26 Francki, Nicole   York (Ontario) 5:26.63 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cliff, Rachel   Guelph 9:50.52 1 10
2 Giovannetti, Sara   McMaster 9:58.41 1 8
3 Larocque, Leah   Queen's (Ontario 9:59.50 1 6
4 Laurie, Courtney   Guelph 10:01.49 1 5
5 Thompson, Carise   Guelph 10:02.21 1 4
6 MacNeill, Stephanie   McMaster 10:02.32 1 3
7 Pieterson, Becky   Western Ontario 10:08.23 1 2
8 Desjardins, Laura   Western Ontario 10:14.24 1 1
9 Furtado, Lindsay   Guelph 10:14.44 1  
10 Naroski, Tess   Lakehead 10:18.91 1  
11 Hulse, Stephanie   Queen's (Ontario 10:27.27 1  
12 Quirion, Hilary   Lakehead 10:29.08 1  
13 Cummings, Hailey   Western Ontario 10:29.52 1  
14 Corrick, Jenn   Windsor 10:31.53 1  
15 Marchant, Kristen   Waterloo 10:34.39 1  
16 Keenleyside, Grace   Queen's (Ontario 10:35.22 1  
17 Thiel, Danielle   Lakehead 10:40.96 1  
18 Marcotte-Toale, Charlott   Toronto 10:46.25 1  
19 Flieler, Stephanie   Laurentian 10:47.75 1  
20 Rivers, Erin   Ottawa (Canada) 10:54.18 1  
21 Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne   Waterloo 10:55.33 1  
22 Zasowski, Teresa   Toronto 11:00.02 1  
23 Sukkau, Catherine   Wilfrid Laurier 11:48.80 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles 0 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor 08.37 1 10
2 Maddex, Ashlea   Ottawa (Canada) 08.59 1 8
3 Coxhead, Emily   Western Ontario 08.82 1 6
4 Chiara, Amilia Di   Windsor 08.86 1 5
5 Mayne, Kelsi   Windsor 08.91 1 4
6 Merrill, Tory   Ottawa (Canada) 08.94 1 3
7 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn   Western Ontario 09.02 1 2
8 Anobile, Charelle   Windsor 09.03 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles 0 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Noelle   Windsor 08.50 1  
2 Maddex, Ashlea   Ottawa (Canada) 08.59 2  
3 Anobile, Charelle   Windsor 08.86 2  
4 Coxhead, Emily   Western Ontario 08.90 1  
5 Mayne, Kelsi   Windsor 08.93 2  
6 Chiara, Amilia Di   Windsor 08.98 1  
7 Merrill, Tory   Ottawa (Canada) 09.08 2  
8 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn   Western Ontario 09.13 1  
9 Barry, Tomeizel   Guelph 09.21 1  
10 Lance, Naomi   Waterloo 09.45 2  
11 Antczak, Anna   Waterloo 09.89 1  
12 MacMillan, Caitlyn   Western Ontario 10.02 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Sassine,
Anobile, Wallace
  Windsor 1:40.81 2 10
2 Johnson, Merrill,
Maddex, Lela
  Ottawa (Canada) 1:42.56 2 8
3 Coxhead, McCaig,
Olson, Thomson
  Western Ontario 1:43.55 2 6
4 Cornwall, Malek,
Rayner, Jesperse
  Guelph 1:44.12 1 5
5 Brown, Cadogan,
Callende, Caterini
  Toronto 1:44.82 2 4
6 Mooney, Pepper,
Villalta, Forde
  York (Ontario) 1:44.87 1 3
7 Catry, Beretta,
Barrow, Boyle
  Queen's (Ontario 1:45.05 1 2
8 Mierlo, Ssemanda,
Tat, Hislop
  McMaster 1:45.59 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Slegers, Kanters,
Halle, Hunter
  Windsor 3:49.29 2 10
2 Maddex, Lela,
Merrill, Tousaw
  Ottawa (Canada) 3:51.76 2 8
3 Caterini, Callende,
Kennedy, Serafini
  Toronto 3:56.00 2 6
4 Thomson, McCaig,
Olson, Long
  Western Ontario 3:56.46 2 5
5 Hislop, Mierlo,
Tat, Volterma
  McMaster 4:01.32 1 4
6 Beretta, Catry,
Barrow, Hawryluk
  Queen's (Ontario 4:04.07 1 3
7 Rayner, Nadineos,
MacDonal, Aubry
  Guelph 4:04.69 2 2
8 Pepper, Villalta,
Forde, Skof
  York (Ontario) 4:09.02 1 1
9 Lance, Cress,
Hinton, Pilon
  Waterloo 4:13.80 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kurpe, Hunter,
Kanters, Bishop
  Windsor 8:47.61 1 10
2 Nadineos, Lydiaost,
Aubry, Biewald
  Guelph 8:49.98 1 8
3 Kennedy, Hennessy,
Serafini, Maher
  Toronto 9:13.87 1 6
4 Haliburt, Giles,
Beverley, Volterma
  McMaster 9:17.36 1 5
5 Long, Todd,
Pieterso, Bays
  Western Ontario 9:22.76 1 4
6 Gaudet, Britton,
Moran, Brunet
  Ottawa (Canada) 10:06.82 1 3
7 Avery, Wright,
Fletcher, Laughton
  Wilfrid Laurier 10:11.30 1 2
8 Graham, Nicolean,
Kotliaro, Bennett
  York (Ontario) 10:14.73 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeman-Gibb, Celine   Windsor 14.72m(48'3.5) 1 10
2 Appiah, Cynthia   York (Ontario) 13.86m(45'5.5) 1 8
3 Stephenson, Steffi   Windsor 13.27m(43'6.25) 1 6
4 McLaughlin, Shealyn   Windsor 12.87m(42'2.5) 1 5
5 Loyst, Allison   Windsor 12.38m(40'7.25) 1  
6 Lowry, Megan   Guelph 12.09m(39'7.75) 1 4
7 Bergin, Juliana   Toronto 12.02m(39'5) 1 3
8 Foley, Lydia   Western Ontario 11.56m(37'11) 1 2
9 Penney, Tara   Guelph 11.52m(37'9.5) 1 1
10 Agyei-Gyamera, Marian   Waterloo 10.91m(35'9.5) 1  
11 Vidal, Justine   York (Ontario) 10.72m(35'2) 1  
12 Sleeth, Julie   Western Ontario 10.51m(34'5.75) 1  
13 Krapez, Sarah   Waterloo 9.62m(31'6.5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20lbs Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Appiah, Cynthia   York (Ontario) 16.83m(55'2.5) 1 10
2 Herd, Brittany   Guelph 16.35m(53'7.5) 1 8
3 Klodnicki, Katie   York (Ontario) 15.52m(50'11) 1 6
4 Schimanski, Ami   Windsor 15.50m(50'10) 1 5
5 Stephenson, Steffi   Windsor 14.76m(48'5) 1 4
6 Vidal, Justine   York (Ontario) 14.55m(47'8.75) 1 3
7 Lowry, Megan   Guelph 13.87m(45'6) 1 2
8 McCutcheon, Jenine   Western Ontario 13.64m(44'9) 1 1
9 Keeley, Chelsea   Guelph 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
10 Sleeth, Julie   Western Ontario 12.93m(42'5) 1  
11 Foley, Lydia   Western Ontario 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
-- McLaughlin, Shealyn   Windsor FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyle, Sarah   Toronto 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 10
2 Pierce, Michelle   Windsor 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 8
3 Maessen, Laura   Toronto 1.68m(5'6) 1 6
4 Olah, Courtney   Western Ontario 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 5
5 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 4
6 Oag, Sarah   Toronto 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 3
7 Hyslop, Margaret   Windsor 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 2
8 Wilson, Brooke   Western Ontario 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 1
10 Krech, Michele   Ottawa (Canada) 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
11 Wallace, Julia   Guelph 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
12 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
12 Anderson, Jackie   Windsor 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
9 Johnson, Katie   Western Ontario 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
14 Dobson, Emma   Guelph 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
-- Chainey, Marie-Eve   Ottawa (Canada) NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zachariah, Neb   Windsor 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1 10
2 Ehrhardt, Caroline   Western Ontario 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1 8
3 Simulik, Mila   Western Ontario 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1 6
4 Merrill, Tory   Ottawa (Canada) 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1 5
5 Hall, Morgan   Western Ontario 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1 4
6 Lowe, Jaideene   Windsor 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1 3
7 Wallace, Julia   Guelph 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1 2
8 Stewart, Alanna   Toronto 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1 1
9 Savic, Marina   Windsor 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
10 Dillon, Krista   Ottawa (Canada) 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Maddex, Ashlea   Ottawa (Canada) 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
12 Pepper, Brittany   York (Ontario) 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
13 Griffiths, Kara   Guelph 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
13 Boyle, Rachel   Queen's (Ontario 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
15 May, Jessica   Guelph 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
16 Vandervoort, Katrina   Waterloo 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
17 Antczak, Anna   Waterloo 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zachariah, Neb   Windsor 12.62m(41'4.75) nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Alicia   Western Ontario 12.31m(40'4.5) nwi 1 8
3 Ehrhardt, Caroline   Western Ontario 12.24m(40'1.75) nwi 1 6
4 Lowe, Jaideene   Windsor 12.18m(39'11.5) nwi 1 5
5 Simulik, Mila   Western Ontario 11.96m(39'2.75) nwi 1 4
6 Dillon, Krista   Ottawa (Canada) 11.70m(38'4.5) nwi 1 3
7 Wallace, Julia   Guelph 11.57m(37'11.5) nwi 1 2
8 Richardson, Kim   Guelph 11.52m(37'9.5) nwi 1 1
9 Anderson, Jackie   Windsor 11.30m(37'0.75) nwi 1  
10 Stewart, Alanna   Toronto 11.29m(37'0.25) nwi 1  
11 Mirotta, Julia   Guelph 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 1  
12 Spreitzer, Nancy   Waterloo 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1  
13 Vandervoort, Katrina   Waterloo 10.50m(34'5.25) nwi 1  
14 Boyle, Rachel   Queen's (Ontario 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reiser, Erika   Windsor 3.71m(12'2) 1 10
2 Tomayer, Jenn   Windsor 3.66m(12'0) 1 8
3 Fiedler, Erika   Guelph 3.66m(12'0) 1 6
4 Bray, Christy   Toronto 3.61m(11'10) 1 5
5 Siu, Carmen   Western Ontario 3.61m(11'10) 1 4
6 Savic, Marina   Windsor 3.36m(11'0.25) 1 3
7 McLeod, Katherine   Toronto 3.06m(10'0.25) 1 2
8 Harper, Marielle   Toronto 3.06m(10'0.25) 1 1
9 Vuong, Kim-Quyen   Ottawa (Canada) 2.91m(9'6.5) 1  
10 King, Christine   Guelph 2.76m(9'0.5) 1  
11 Tartaglia, Alessandra   York (Ontario) 2.61m(8'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krech, Michele   Ottawa (Canada) 3,582 1 10
2 Villalta, Danielle   York (Ontario) 3,388 1 8
3 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 3,331 1 6
4 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 3,292 1 5
5 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 3,189 1 4
6 May, Jessica   Guelph 3,170 1 3
7 Peters, Flo   Toronto 3,153 1 2
8 Johnson, Katie   Western Ontario 2,988 1 1
9 Dobson, Emma   Guelph 2,946 1  
10 Payne, Adrienne   Windsor 2,772 1  
11 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 2,433 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 6m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 11.72 1 424
10 Dobson, Emma   Guelph 9.82 1 746
9 Payne, Adrienne   Windsor 9.80 1 750
8 Johnson, Katie   Western Ontario 9.79 1 752
7 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 9.55 1 798
6 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 9.53 2 802
5 Peters, Flo   Toronto 9.52 2 804
4 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 9.48 2 812
3 Villalta, Danielle   York (Ontario) 9.33 2 842
2 May, Jessica   Guelph 9.29 2 850
1 Krech, Michele   Ottawa (Canada) 9.08 2 893
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krech, Michele   Ottawa (Canada) 2:19.09 1 836
2 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 2:22.70 1 787
3 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 2:25.95 1 745
4 Villalta, Danielle   York (Ontario) 2:29.78 1 696
5 Peters, Flo   Toronto 2:33.42 1 651
6 May, Jessica   Guelph 2:34.77 1 634
7 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 2:38.29 1 593
8 Johnson, Katie   Western Ontario 2:38.58 1 589
9 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 2:41.93 1 551
10 Dobson, Emma   Guelph 2:43.97 1 528
11 Payne, Adrienne   Windsor 2:44.04 1 527
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
2 Krech, Michele   Ottawa (Canada) 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
2 Peters, Flo   Toronto 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
2 Johnson, Katie   Western Ontario 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
5 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
5 Villalta, Danielle   York (Ontario) 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
7 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
7 May, Jessica   Guelph 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
9 Dobson, Emma   Guelph 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
10 Payne, Adrienne   Windsor 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
11 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 1.39m(4'6.5) 1 502
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Villalta, Danielle   York (Ontario) 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 634
2 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 628
3 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 5.15m(16'10.75) 1 601
4 Dobson, Emma   Guelph 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 587
4 May, Jessica   Guelph 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 587
6 Peters, Flo   Toronto 5.02m(16'5.5) 1 565
7 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 4.97m(16'3.5) 1 551
8 Krech, Michele   Ottawa (Canada) 4.93m(16'2) 1 540
9 Payne, Adrienne   Windsor 4.74m(15'6.5) 1 490
10 Johnson, Katie   Western Ontario 4.62m(15'1.75) 1 459
11 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 4.52m(14'9.75) 1 433
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krech, Michele   Ottawa (Canada) 10.73m(35'2.25) 1 577
2 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 9.90m(32'5.75) 1 523
3 Villalta, Danielle   York (Ontario) 9.78m(32'1) 1 515
4 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 9.39m(30'9.5) 1 490
5 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 9.34m(30'7.5) 1 486
6 Payne, Adrienne   Windsor 9.10m(29'10.25) 1 471
7 Dobson, Emma   Guelph 8.83m(28'11.5) 1 453
8 Johnson, Katie   Western Ontario 8.81m(28'10.75) 1 452
9 May, Jessica   Guelph 8.52m(27'11.25) 1 433
10 Peters, Flo   Toronto 7.97m(26'1.75) 1 397
11 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 7.72m(25'3.75) 1 381

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 58 1    
2011 1 43 1    
Hashtags: #oua-indoor #oua