Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Aileen Meagher International Track Classic

Published by
Shane   on Jul 10 2011, 09:42 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/07/2011 08:30 PM
            Aileen Meagher International Track Classic - 07/10/2011            
                                  07/10/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Canada                 23.24      23.49   1.1  2 
  2 Akinsule, Esther             Canada                 23.33      23.62   1.1  2 
  3 Israel, Allie                Team Usa               23.70      24.57   1.1  2 
  4 Glen, Sarah                  Canada                 25.61      26.31   1.1  2 
  5 McDonald, Rachelle           Canada                 26.92      26.64   1.6  1 
  6 Nolan, Jillian               Canada                 26.41      26.74   1.6  1 
  7 Langille, Courtney           Canada                 27.59      26.78   1.6  1 
  8 Carriere, Leanna             Canada                 27.10      27.28   1.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Keshia                Team Usa               51.61      52.01  
  2 Power, Adrienne              Canada                 52.03      52.65  
  3 Martin, Jenna                Canada                 51.96      52.96  
  4 Nelson, Amonn                Canada                 52.51      53.00  
  5 Osene, Ese                   Canada                 54.83      57.17  
  6 Meech, Jennifer              Canada                          1:00.15  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Latavia              Usa-Nike             2:01.81    2:03.08  
  2 Belleau Belliveau, Karin     Canada               2:02.70    2:03.85  
  3 Williams, Clora              Jamaica              2:03.99    2:03.90  
  4 McDonald, Kimarra            Team Usa             2:04.19    2:04.37  
  5 Deleon, Melissa              Trinidad             2:06.13    2:04.57  
  6 Peters, Celia                Canada               2:05.26    2:07.31  
  7 Charnigo, Stephanie          Team Usa             2:05.55    2:07.78  
  8 Dobranowski, Alicia          Canada               2:10.10    2:09.69  
 -- Martin, Jenna                Canada               2:13.00        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howard, Julia                Canada               4:18.01    4:17.29  
  2 Schappert, Nicole            Team Usa             4:15.10    4:18.70  
  3 Koons, Frances               Team Usa             4:12.60    4:19.96  
  4 Gollish, Sasha               Canada               4:36.99    4:28.02  
  5 Frost, Nadia                 Canada               4:28.85    4:28.05  
  6 Cliff, Rachel                Canada               4:18.45    4:29.54  
  7 Wyman, Jillian               Canada               4:25.50    4:33.63  
  8 Crawley, Rachel              Canada               4:49.85    4:42.04  
  9 Rawding, Hilary              Canada               4:49.05    4:45.95  
 10 Manuel, Lynette              Canada               5:01.18    5:41.05  
 -- Frost, Lydia                 Canada               4:31.17        DNF  
 -- Jewett, Tamara               Canada               4:28.51        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33'/84cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 George, Phylicia             Canada                 12.91      12.76   1.8 
  2 Merlano, Briggite            Puerto Rico            13.02      13.05   1.8 
  3 Idlette, Lavonette           Dominican Re           13.11      13.09   1.8 
  4 Holder, Nikita               Canada                 13.14      13.23   1.8 
  5 Antkon, Falesha              Team Usa               13.24      13.55   1.8 
  6 Garner, April                Team Usa               13.28      13.61   1.8 
  7 Dugas, Marie Eve             Canada                 13.86      13.65   1.8 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bayley, Krysha               Canada                 6.55m      6.39m   1.3 
     6.39m(1.3) PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Carriere, Leanna             Canada                 5.48m      5.34m   1.5 
     5.33m(NWI) FOUL      5.34m(1.5) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.64m(1.2) 5.06m(1.9)
  3 Taplin, Sarah                Canada                 5.31m      5.09m   1.9 
     5.09m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steacy, Heather              Canada                70.98m     67.53m  
      66.45m  FOUL  67.53m  65.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Berry, Gwen                  Team Usa              70.52m     65.33m  
      63.60m  65.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  63.92m
  3 Smith, Crystal               Canada                65.87m     63.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  63.23m  61.67m  FOUL  62.88m
  4 Rodhe, Megann                Canada                67.03m     63.17m  
      62.00m  FOUL  63.17m  FOUL  62.10m  62.07m
  5 Dubourt, Liz                 Canada                59.46m     59.67m  
      53.53m  FOUL  59.67m  56.62m  56.43m  57.44m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dix, Walter                  Team Usa                9.94      10.08   1.8 
  2 Warner, Justyn               Canada                 10.15      10.28   1.8
  3 Wells, Evander               Team Usa               10.37      10.35   1.8
  4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        Canada                 10.40      10.45   1.8
  5 Leblanc, Michael             Canada                 10.35      10.50   1.8
  6 Bawol, Michael               Canada                 10.79      10.86   1.8
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Connaughton, Jared           Canada                 20.45      20.79   1.9 
  2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        Canada                 20.95      21.08   1.9 
  3 Bawol, Michael               Canada                 22.14      22.29   1.9 
 -- Wells, Evander               Team Usa               20.99        DNF   1.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Miles                 Team Usa               45.30      46.00   2 
  2 Solomon, Jarrin              Trinidad               45.68      46.67   2 
  3 Osei, Phillip                Canada                 46.86      46.99   2 
  4 Reid, Jonathan               Canada                 46.89      48.05   2 
  5 MacLennan, Cameron           Canada                 51.33      50.70   1 
  6 Miletic, Goran               Canada                 49.89      51.06   1 
  7 Waterman, Matt               Canada                 50.90      51.21   1 
  8 McCarthy, Alex               Canada                 52.70      52.51   1 
  9 Wile, Lucas                  Canada                 52.33      53.46   1 
 -- Trnkus, Michael              Canada                 47.58        DNF   2 
 -- Harper, Daniel               Canada                 46.32         DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mutekanga, Julius            Uganda               1:46.87    1:46.77  
  2 Everett, Tevon               Team Usa             1:46.77    1:47.03  
  3 Rutt, Michael                Team Usa             1:47.67    1:47.09  
  4 Kisovio, Silas               Kenya                1:49.56    1:47.11  
  5 Novak, Rob                   Team Usa             1:46.01    1:47.41  
  6 Joseph, Moise                Haiti                1:47.86    1:47.72  
  7 Blades, Justin               Canada               1:49.80    1:48.72  
  8 Doiron, Jean-Marc            Canada               1:51.71    1:49.82  
  9 Harris, Geoff                Canada               1:48.90    1:50.33  
 10 Ostapowich, Jaden            Canada               1:47.55    1:51.60  
 -- Reid, Jonathan               Canada               1:54.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliot, Matthew              Team Usa             3:42.34    3:45.13  
  2 Boylan Petit, Liam           Team Usa             3:43.60    3:45.54  
  3 Corrigan, Peter              Canada               3:41.57    3:46.45  
  4 Boorsma, Kyle                Canada               3:39.20    3:46.62  
  5 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Canada               3:47.12    3:47.74  
  6 Jackson, Robert              Canada               3:47.56    3:49.94  
  7 Brett, Allen                 Canada               3:47.64    3:55.01  
  8 Wing, Jake                   Canada               4:07.63    3:57.27  
  9 Cleghorn, Jon                Canada               4:00.50    3:59.17  
 10 Holmes, Steve                Canada               3:53.02    4:01.11  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neito, Jamie                 Team Usa               2.25m      2.20m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dilling, Jim                 Team Usa               2.28m      2.15m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Manson, Andra                Team Usa               2.35m     J2.15m  
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Watkins, Derek               Canada                 2.21m     J2.15m  
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dillon, Mark                 Canada                 2.15m      2.10m  
     2.10 2.15 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Watts, Simon                 Canada                 6.99m      6.97m   1.9 
     6.81m(NWI) 6.89m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.81m(4.1) 6.97m(1.9)
  2 Landry, Pierre               Canada                 7.00m      6.91m   1.1 
     6.49m(NWI) 6.76m(0.5) 6.86m(1.8) 6.91m(1.1) 6.47m(2.7) FOUL     
  3 Macadam, Nick                Canada                 6.56m      6.49m   1.8 
     FOUL      6.13m(1.6) 6.49m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(1.3)
  4 Martell, Devon               Canada                 6.30m      6.13m   1.4 
     5.86m(NWI) 5.88m(0.1) 5.92m(1.6) 5.90m(2.3) 6.13m(1.4) 5.99m(1.7)
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodhe, Justin                Canada                20.06m     19.52m  
      18.61m  19.26m  FOUL  19.52m  19.11m  FOUL
  2 Nikfar, Amin                 Iran                  19.74m     19.48m  
      18.85m  FOUL  19.40m  19.20m  FOUL  19.48m
  3 Hendry, Tim                  Canada                18.45m     18.08m  
      17.45m  17.94m  18.08m  FOUL  17.54m  17.83m
  4 Walsh, Drew                  Canada                17.29m     16.90m  
      15.82m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Scott               Canada                81.96m     79.43m  
      FOUL  72.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  79.43m
  2 Jones, Caleb                 Canada                73.45m     73.22m  
      73.22m  FOUL  66.34m  64.74m  PASS  PASS
  3 Nielsen, Kyle                Canada                77.24m     70.77m  
      68.34m  FOUL  64.46m  70.77m  68.74m  70.49m
  4 Baird, Jared                 Canada                           63.76m  
      58.48m  62.08m  FOUL  60.89m  61.14m  63.76m
  5 Collins, Wiley               Canada                67.81m     63.27m  
      63.27m  61.66m  61.99m  62.83m  63.00m  61.89m
  6 Cyr, Pascal                  Canada                62.32m     58.04m  
      52.65m  54.89m  58.04m  FOUL  56.32m  FOUL
 
Mixed 5-14 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brendan           M Halifast Ath                    2:29.25  
  2 Ingram, Taylor             M Canada                          2:34.90  
  3 Raiche-Marsden, Raquel     W Halifast Ath                    2:37.34  
  4 Aftanas, Stuart            M Yhz Track an                    2:45.53  
  5 Flaim, Marina              W Yhz Track an                    2:46.49  
  6 Turner, Joshua             M Unattached                      3:07.05  
  7 Jabbour, Sophia            W Unattached                      3:34.06  
  8 Kilpatrick, Keely          W Unattached                      3:36.45  
  9 Oliver, Monica             W Unattached                      3:59.68  
 -- Longley, Evan              M Unattached                          DNF  
 
Mixed 50-100 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meister, Robin             M Canada                          5:33.21  
  2 Nevitt, Dave               M Canada               5:45.00    5:35.62  
  3 Bourque, Sylvio            M Canada                          5:56.84  
  4 Heintzman, Paul            M Canada               6:06.00    6:02.34  
  5 Macpherson, Ena            M Canada               6:20.00    6:17.25  
  6 Houston, Norma             W Canada                          6:21.11  
  7 Patrick, Alice             W Canada                          6:31.83  
  8 Kennedy, Pat               M Canada                          6:37.82  
  9 Saunders, Stephen          M Canada                          6:46.53  
 10 Robertson, Arnold          M Canada                          8:13.89  
 11 Richardson, Beverley       W Canada                          9:27.16  

More Results

Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Shane
Thanks for the link.
CGBatch
Best thing I've been able to find. Also the schedule on the meet website is not the schedule they're following as the 1500 results are posted but the 800 hasn't been run yet.

http://www.trackie.c...ic.php?id=19138
History for Aileen Meagher International Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #aileen-meagher