Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - UNF Spring Break Meet(Mar 6 2011, 07:15 PM)
 

News

 

2011 Results - UNF Spring Break Meet

Published by
DrBob   on Mar 6 2011, 07:15 PM
UNF Spring Break Meet
Mar 4, 2011 to Mar 5, 2011
FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prowell, Lee   Unattached 10.58w +4.0 1  
2 Allen, Aaron 10 Fort Valley Stat 10.59w +4.0 1  
3 Washington, Darnel 10 Benedict 10.65w +4.0 1  
4 Peabody, Tucker 9 Lipscomb 10.76w +4.0 1  
5 Walls, Courtland 10 Morehouse 10.78w +4.0 1  
6 Hunter, David 12 South Florida 10.90w +4.0 1  
7 Hughes, Nate 12 Unattached 10.99w +4.0 1  
-- Bradford, Logan   Florida State DNF +4.0 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Washington, Darnel 10 Benedict 10.78w +2.2 3  
2 Prowell, Lee   Unattached 10.80 +0.7 1  
3 Allen, Aaron 10 Fort Valley Stat 10.83 +0.7 1  
4 Campbell, Rashad 10 Campbell 10.92 +0.7 1  
5 Bradford, Logan   Florida State 10.96 +0.7 1  
6 Hunter, David 12 South Florida 10.99w +2.2 3  
7 Walls, Courtland 10 Morehouse 11.02 +0.7 1  
8 Hughes, Nate 12 Unattached 11.03w +2.1 4  
9 Peabody, Tucker 9 Lipscomb 11.07 -0.5 2  
10 Loadholt, Johnatha 11 Clark Atlanta 11.09w +2.2 3  
10 Anderson, Justin   Unattached 11.09 -0.5 2  
12 Knox, Stephon 10 West Virginia We 11.12 +1.1 5  
13 Simmons, Jared 12 Campbell 11.16 +1.1 5  
14 Habermehl, Matt   Unattached 11.22 -0.5 2  
15 Wood, Warren 12 Unattached 11.23 +1.1 5  
15 Miles, Corey 9 Benedict 11.23w +2.2 3  
17 Bell, Kevin 9 South Florida 11.26 -0.5 2  
17 Reaves, Aaron 10 Morehouse 11.26w +2.1 4  
19 Hamilton, Alex 9 Benedict 11.27w +2.2 3  
20 Priest, LaQuan 11 Claflin 11.37 -0.5 2  
21 Charlot, Jean 9 West Virginia We 11.39 +0.6 6  
22 Patrice, Chris 9 York Suburban 11.40 +1.1 5  
23 Baker, Brentnol 11 Fort Valley Stat 11.41 -0.5 2  
24 Dunn, Darien 9 Clark Atlanta 11.47 -0.5 8  
25 Saafir, Esa 9 Fort Valley Stat 11.50 +0.7 1  
26 Myers, Milton 10 Benedict 11.53 +0.6 6  
27 Cooper, Elon 9 Claflin 11.54 -0.5 2  
28 Cusano, Dominic 11 Maine 11.55 -0.5 2  
29 Ramos, Jeffrey 12 Maine 11.56 -0.2 7  
30 Hunt II, Samuel 10 Unattached 11.57 +1.1 5  
31 Meadows, Michael 11 West Virginia We 11.59 +0.6 6  
32 Rosen, Scott 9 Florida Southern 11.64 +0.6 6  
33 Cureton, Walter 9 Benedict 11.69 +0.6 6  
34 Jackson, Tyrell 9 North Florida 11.77 +1.1 5  
35 Gray, Greg 9 York Suburban 11.78 +1.1 5  
36 Williams, Jordan 9 Morehouse 11.86 -0.5 8  
36 Taylor, Tony 10 Unattached 11.86w +2.1 4  
38 Billups, Randy 10 West Virginia We 11.93 -0.2 7  
39 Brown, Kenneth 9 Mountain State 11.94 -0.2 7  
40 Dejarnett, Antonio   Unattached 11.95 +0.6 6  
40 Simmons, William 9 Claflin 11.95w +2.1 4  
42 Andrews, D'Marques 9 Fort Valley Stat 11.97 +0.7 1  
43 Minor, Darryl 9 Clark Atlanta 12.00w +2.2 3  
44 Stein, Ryan   Bgsu Track Club 12.06 -0.2 7  
45 Rodriguez, Ishamae 9 Johnson & Wales 12.14 -0.2 7  
46 Yisrael, Meshahrai 12 Unattached 12.17 -0.2 7  
47 Deaner, Chris 9 West Virginia We 12.22 +0.6 6  
48 Carter, Richard 10 Bethune-Cookman 12.30 +1.1 5  
49 Bouldin, Dante 9 North Florida 12.34 +0.6 6  
50 Gibson, Richard 10 Benedict 12.60w +2.1 4  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Noble, Marquis 12 Buchholz 10.80w +2.5 1 10
2 Absolu, Gilbert 12 Flagler Palm Coa 10.80w +2.5 1 8
3 Williams, Jarrett 12 Raines 11.05w +2.5 1 6
4 Greenaway, Frankli 11 Oakleaf 11.16w +2.5 1 5
5 Friscia, Donovan 11 Bartram Trail 11.33w +2.5 1 4
6 Covington, Julius 12 Mandarin 11.39w +2.5 1 3
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cue, Tyler 12 Flagler Palm Coa 10.66 +0.2 1  
2 Noble, Marquis 12 Buchholz 10.79w +2.2 3  
3 Absolu, Gilbert 12 Flagler Palm Coa 11.13 -0.5 5  
4 Greenaway, Frankli 11 Oakleaf 11.21 +0.3 2  
5 Thompson, Christop 10 Gainesville 11.27w +2.2 3  
6 Bivins, Christophe 11 Gainesville 11.31 +0.3 2  
7 Williams, Jarrett 12 Raines 11.37 +1.2 7  
8 Covington, Julius 12 Mandarin 11.39 +0.3 2  
9 Friscia, Donovan 11 Bartram Trail 11.40 +0.2 1  
10 Motes, Bryce 9 Fleming Island 11.44w +2.2 3  
11 Davis, Cameron 12 Providence 11.44 -0.5 5  
12 Tillman, Mike 10 Buchholz 11.47 +0.3 4  
13 Perry, De'Quentae 12 Fleming Island 11.52 +1.4 6  
14 James, Jonathan 11 The Bolles 11.54 +1.2 7  
15 Brown, Theodric 12 Fleming Island 11.60 +1.2 7  
16 Blanchfield, Rober 10 Bishop Kenny 11.62 +1.2 7  
17 Harris, Mike 12 Mandarin 11.65 +0.3 2  
18 Dove, Victor 12 Flagler Palm Coa 11.67w +2.2 3  
19 Grant, Aubrey 12 Raines 11.70 +1.4 6  
20 Haren, Travis 11 Mandarin 11.72 -0.5 5  
21 Ronan, Brandon 12 Nease 11.75 +0.3 4  
22 Harper, Tyrique 12 Matanzas 11.79 +0.2 1  
22 Tharp, Branden 11 The Bolles 11.79 +0.2 1  
24 Grassle, James 11 The Bolles 11.80 +0.3 2  
25 McCarthy, Dan 11 Episcopal (Jacks 11.83 -0.5 5  
26 Mincey, Mish 11 Mandarin 11.84 +0.3 4  
26 Dayao, Chris 12 Bishop Snyder 11.84 -0.5 5  
28 Williams, Darian 11 Raines 11.86 +0.3 4  
29 Sampson, Keonte 9 Flagler Palm Coa 11.87w +2.2 3  
30 de Riesthal, Kase 11 Bartram Trail 11.89 +1.4 6  
30 Richards, Glenn 10 Creekside 11.89w +2.2 3  
32 Voytko, Christian 11 University Chris 11.90 +0.3 4  
32 Millican, Thomas 10 Fleming Island 11.90 +0.3 2  
34 Duckworth, Aaron 9 Oakleaf 11.95 -0.5 5  
35 Griffin, L j 11 Providence 11.98 +0.2 1  
36 Turner, Eric 11 Creekside 12.02w +2.2 3  
37 Santiago, Matthew 11 Bishop Snyder 12.04 +1.2 7  
38 Johnson, Bradley 12 Bishop Snyder 12.06 +1.2 7  
39 Zipper, Spencer 12 Bartram Trail 12.07 +0.3 4  
39 Carter, Jon 12 Bishop Kenny 12.07 +1.4 6  
41 Wassmer, Aaron 10 Creekside 12.11 +0.2 1  
41 Chan, Christian 10 Bishop Kenny 12.11 +0.3 4  
43 Favo, Quinn 11 Bishop Kenny 12.16 +1.4 6  
44 Revell II, Milton 11 The Bolles 12.19 +1.4 6  
45 Holmes, Freddy 10 Gainesville 12.21 -0.5 5  
46 Piper, Grant 11 Creekside 12.23 +1.2 7  
46 Harris, Kenroy 11 Providence 12.23 +0.3 2  
48 Hopper, Jimmy 11 Providence 12.24 +0.3 2  
48 Raices, Chris 11 Bishop Snyder 12.24 +0.3 4  
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Cearha 10 Maine 11.79w +3.2 1  
2 Smith, Bianca 9 Florida State 12.10w +3.2 1  
3 O'Brien, Jillian 11 Maine 12.19w +3.2 1  
4 Todd, Jacqueline   Unattached 12.19w +3.2 1  
5 Clemmons-James, Ca 11 Benedict 12.20w +3.2 1  
6 Harris, Alphedelli 10 Bethune-Cookman 12.27w +3.2 1  
7 Jackson, Jasmine 10 North Florida 12.28w +3.2 1  
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Cearha 10 Maine 11.73w +4.3 1  
2 Clemmons-James, Ca 11 Benedict 12.03w +4.3 1  
3 Smith, Bianca 9 Florida State 12.10w +4.3 1  
4 Supal, Sharniece 9 North Florida 12.14w +4.3 1  
5 Jackson, Jasmine 10 North Florida 12.16w +4.3 1  
5 O'Brien, Jillian 11 Maine 12.16 +0.9 2  
7 Harris, Alphedelli 10 Bethune-Cookman 12.19w +4.3 1  
8 Todd, Jacqueline   Unattached 12.25w +4.3 1  
10 Richardson, Alonti 9 Bethune-Cookman 12.31w +4.3 1  
9 Kinlaw, Courtney 11 Campbell 12.31 +0.9 2  
11 Natt, Nadia 10 Campbell 12.32 +2.0 3  
12 Smith, Rickola 10 Fort Valley Stat 12.34w +4.3 1  
13 Smalls, Keyona 11 Claflin 12.41 +0.9 2  
14 Stratton, Bonnie 10 North Florida 12.53 +0.9 2  
15 Oliver, Shambrey 12 South Florida 12.59 +0.9 2  
16 Emanuel, Briana 10 Florida State 12.70 +0.9 2  
17 Abdullah, Kalimah 10 Clark Atlanta 12.71 +2.0 3  
18 Lynch, Mardavia 12 Winthrop 12.77 +2.0 3  
19 Cambridge, Amber 9 Florida State 12.78 +0.9 2  
20 Tucker, Lakisha 11 Benedict 12.94 +2.0 3  
21 Ball, Sierra 12 North Florida 12.99 +2.0 3  
22 Maher, Daytona 11 West Virginia We 13.05w +2.5 4  
23 Gilliam, Alexis 11 Winthrop 13.20 +2.0 3  
24 Moore-Smith, Alyci 10 Claflin 13.24w +2.5 4  
25 Piorkowski, Anika 10 Lipscomb 13.25w +2.5 4  
26 Spencer, Nicole 10 Edinboro U of PA 13.27 -0.3 5  
26 Stephens, Keva 11 North Florida 13.27 +2.0 3  
28 Sanders, Cenita 9 Bethune-Cookman 13.31 -1.1 6  
29 Williams, Tieria 9 Benedict 13.33w +2.5 4  
30 Williams, Lache 11 Benedict 13.34 +2.0 3  
31 Hamlin, Natasha 9 Pepperdine 13.49w +2.5 4  
32 Gresham, Jalissa 10 Mountain State 13.51 -0.3 5  
33 Wallace, Catherine 9 West Virginia We 13.73 -0.3 5  
34 Herrington, Quinet 10 Clark Atlanta 13.76 -0.3 5  
35 Howard, Courtney 10 Benedict 13.86 -0.3 5  
36 Lewis, Alexys 9 Bethune-Cookman 13.94 -1.1 6  
37 Rowlands, Laura 9 York Suburban 14.17 -0.3 5  
38 Shrewsbury, Julia 9 Lipscomb 14.25 -1.1 6  
39 Mangano, Dana 10 York Suburban 14.81 -0.3 5  
40 Henry, Chitom 10 York Suburban 14.95 -1.1 6  
41 Jackson, Meaghan 10 York Suburban 15.12 -0.3 5  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Courtney 12 Mandarin 12.05 +1.8 1 10
2 Jackson, Kadeidra 11 Gainesville 12.31 +1.8 1 8
3 Smith, Breann 12 Fleming Island 12.33 +1.8 1 6
4 Martinez, Sitia 10 Fort White 12.71 +1.8 1 5
5 Jamison, Courtney 12 The Bolles 12.91 +1.8 1 4
6 Bowser, Jazmine 10 Mandarin 13.01 +1.8 1 3
7 Stiles, Kayla 9 Creekside 13.02 +1.8 1 2
8 Hopkins, Briona 10 Gainesville 13.87 +1.8 1 1
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Courtney 12 Mandarin 12.14w +3.9 1  
2 Jackson, Kadeidra 11 Gainesville 12.58 -0.2 3  
3 Smith, Breann 12 Fleming Island 12.61 +1.3 4  
4 Williams, Shakira 12 Raines 12.80 -0.5 2  
5 Martinez, Sitia 10 Fort White 12.81 +1.3 4  
6 Bowser, Jazmine 10 Mandarin 12.91w +3.9 1  
7 Jamison, Courtney 12 The Bolles 13.02 -0.5 2  
8 Stiles, Kayla 9 Creekside 13.04w +3.0 7  
9 Hopkins, Briona 10 Gainesville 13.21 -0.9 8  
10 Lee, Czdari 9 Bishop Kenny 13.25 -0.2 3  
11 Torres, Marissa 10 Ridgeview 13.26w +3.0 7  
12 Moore, Jasmine 12 Flagler Palm Coa 13.27 +1.6 6  
13 Gaskins, Annette 11 Oakleaf 13.28 +1.3 4  
13 Bailey, Shaneese 10 University Chris 13.28w +3.0 7  
15 Pitts, Kaylyn 10 Matanzas 13.34 +1.6 6  
15 Bussey, Audreana 10 Oakleaf 13.34 -0.4 5  
17 SAPP, TERRICA 11 Mandarin 13.37 -0.4 5  
18 White, Alisa 12 The Bolles 13.38w +3.9 1  
19 Williams, Kylla 10 Buchholz 13.40 -0.2 3  
20 Miller, Alantra 9 Bartram Trail 13.41w +3.0 7  
21 Haussler, Tori 11 Nease 13.50w +3.0 7  
22 Turner, Jalea 11 The Bolles 13.55 -0.2 3  
23 Session, Destiny 10 Flagler Palm Coa 13.59 +1.3 4  
24 Rembert, Mia 11 Fleming Island 13.64 +1.6 6  
25 Savage, Taylor 12 Bishop Snyder 13.68 +1.6 6  
26 Noble, Brijae 9 Buchholz 13.69 -0.2 3  
26 Myers, Tahjaye 9 Mandarin 13.69 -0.5 2  
28 Morgan, Mary 10 Episcopal (Jacks 13.71 +1.3 4  
29 Marion, Kaila 11 Fleming Island 13.77 -0.5 2  
30 Pierre, Tsehaia 12 Master's Academy 13.80 +1.3 4  
31 Markowski, Alyssa 11 Bishop Kenny 13.84 -0.2 3  
32 Davis, Aquila 10 Flagler Palm Coa 13.87 +1.6 6  
33 Beeler, Samantha 12 Bishop Kenny 13.89w +3.9 1  
34 Busby, Camille 10 Creekside 13.92 -0.9 8  
35 Kanaskie, Nicole 10 Bishop Snyder 13.96w +3.9 1  
36 Denham, Katie 11 Providence 13.98 -0.9 8  
36 Courtney, Cate 9 Episcopal (Jacks 13.98 -0.4 5  
38 Lauderdale, Alisah 12 Fleming Island 13.99w +3.9 1  
39 Maina, Jasmine 9 The Bolles 14.01 -0.2 3  
39 Louis-Charles, Val 12 Ridgeview 14.01 +1.6 6  
41 Pearson, Morgan 11 Matanzas 14.03 -0.9 8  
42 McIntosh, Diamond 9 Flagler Palm Coa 14.05 +1.3 4  
43 Mano, Allie 11 Bartram Trail 14.11 -0.4 5  
44 Chiedo, Ashleigh 11 Bishop Kenny 14.19 -0.5 2  
44 Ecclesiastre, Cind 12 Bartram Trail 14.19w +3.0 7  
46 Saffer, Kendall 11 Bishop Snyder 14.27 -0.5 2  
47 Spann, Dominique 12 Ridgeview 14.28 -0.9 8  
48 Busby, Breanna 11 Creekside 14.31 -0.9 8  
49 Veal, Caitlin 9 Bishop Snyder 14.42 -0.2 3  
50 Small, Lauren 9 Bartram Trail 14.52 -0.4 5  
50 Tillman, Kylee 10 Providence 14.52 +1.6 6  
52 Parker, Aunya 11 Creekside 14.57 -0.9 8  
53 Grier, Isabelle 9 Master's Academy 14.62 -0.5 2  
54 McVeigh, Amanda 11 Master's Academy 15.19w +3.0 7  
55 Messinger, Hannah 9 Ponte Vedra 15.23 +1.3 4  
56 Brown, Johnique 11 Ridgeview 15.59 -0.5 2  
57 Register, Jessica 10 Providence 15.82 -0.4 5  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bolles 111 2) Mandarin 110.33 3) Gainesville 52 3) Orange Park 52 5) Creekside 45.33 6) Raines 45 7) Bishop Kenny 40.33 8) Episcopal 37 9) Providence 29 10) Oakleaf 27 11) Ridgeview 23.50 12) Nease 21 13) Fleming Island 19 14) St. Johns Country Day 18 15) Matanzas 17 16) Bartram Trail 13 17) University Christian 11 18) Fort White 8.50 19) Flagler Palm Coast 7 20) Buchholz 6 21) Ponte Vedra 4 22) Master's Academy (WP) 3 23) Mandarin Christian 1 23) Bishop Snyder 1 Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Buchholz 72 2) Episcopal 70 3) Mandarin 63 4) Ponte Vedra 62 5) Bolles 61 6) Nease 58 7) Flagler Palm Coast 46 8) Raines 43 9) Fleming Island 26 10) Orange Park 25 11) Bartram Trail 24 11) Gainesville 24 13) Creekside 21 14) Ridgeview 19 14) Matanzas 19 16) Fort White 13 17) Providence 12 18) Oakleaf 9 19) Lakeland Sr. 8 20) Bishop Snyder 7 20) Bishop Kenny 7 22) Citrus 5 23) Englewood 3 24) University Christian 2

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for UNF Spring Break Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 134 1    
2013 1 69 4 1  
2012 1   1 1  
2011 1 1 1    
Hashtags: #unf #distancepreps