FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
March 21st-22nd 2019 Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (4 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
1
)
All (
1
)
2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2nd 2012, 7:04pm
Search
2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 2nd 2012, 7:04pm
Comments
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albany State
Bartram Trail
Benedict
Berry
Bethune-Cookman
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Snyder
Bkcc Alumni
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola)
Bradford
Buchholz
Calvary Christian (Ft. Lauderdale)
Celebration
Charlotte
Citrus
Cocoa Beach
Colors track
Creekside
Dominion Tra
Dr Phillips
Drivephaze T
Edward H White
Edward Waters
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Fallen Stars
Fast Lane Tr
First Coast Christian
Flagler Palm Coast
Fleming Island
Florida A&M
Florida R.C.
Florida Runn
Florida State
Florida Tech
Fort Valley State
Fort White
Gainesville
Georgia Southern
Greater Milw
Hagerty
Holy Trinity (Me
Huntingdon
Jacksonville
Kennesaw State
Lake Superior State
Lakeland
Leon
Lipscomb
MacClay
Maclay
Mandarin
Master's Academy
Matanzas
Maynard Evans
McKendree
Melbourne
Merritt Island
Miami Northwestern
Michigan
Middleburg
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Morehouse
Nease
North Florida
Northside Christian
Nova Southeastern
Oakleaf
Orange Park
P.K. Yonge
Pedro Menendez
Pensacola Catholic
Pepperdine
Pine Ridge
Plantation H.E.A.T.
Ponte Vedra
Providence
Raines
Ribault
Ridgeview
Robert E Lee Senior
Rockledge
Saint Leo
Shore Athletic Club
South Florida
St Augustine
St Johns Country Day
St Joseph Academy
Stanton College Preparatory
Tampa Jesuit
Team Gheenoe
The Bolles
Troy
Unattached
University Christian
West Virginia Wesleyan
Winthrop
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freigtag, Derek
Middleburg
169-07
(51.69m)
1
2
Edwards, Isaac
Tampa Jesuit
166-11
(50.88m)
1
3
Kintyhtt, Trevor
Orange Park
148-09
(45.34m)
1
4
Heck, John
The Bolles
146-09
(44.73m)
1
5
Davidson, Tyler
Ponte Vedra
145-10
(44.45m)
1
6
Demi, John
Bishop Kenny
141-03
(43.05m)
1
7
Bertrand, Richard
Mandarin
136-03
(41.53m)
1
8
MCGEE, DENNIS
Gainesville
132-10
(40.49m)
1
9
Bonheur, Armando
Fleming Island
132-08
(40.44m)
1
10
Mcgill, Temagen
Stanton College
123-05
(37.62m)
1
11
Jonuzaj, Elton
Ridgeview
122-03
(37.26m)
1
12
White, Shawn
Matanzas
121-10
(37.13m)
1
13
Meadows, Lake
Leon
117-02
(35.71m)
1
14
Culver, Colin
Bishop Snyder
115-02
(35.10m)
1
15
Reagan, Tyler
Bartram Trail
111-09
(34.06m)
1
16
Scott, Michael
Ponte Vedra
110-10
(33.78m)
1
17
Adams, Dylan
Mandarin
109-00
(33.22m)
1
18
Frost, Randy
Creekside
106-05
(32.44m)
1
19
Muth, Taylor
Orange Park
106-03
(32.39m)
1
20
Strange, Christian
Fleming Island
105-08
(32.21m)
1
21
Glenn, Dallas
Stanton College
104-10
(31.95m)
1
22
Parks, Shondell
Oakleaf
103-04
(31.50m)
1
23
Guzman, Christian
Ridgeview
101-07
(30.96m)
1
24
Burell, Zachary
First Coast Chri
99-00
(30.18m)
1
25
Ruff, Cameron
Tampa Jesuit
98-00
(29.87m)
1
26
Aponte, Denzel
Nease
95-05
(29.08m)
1
27
Wesley, Jaylen
Gainesville
94-01
(28.68m)
1
28
Theus, John
The Bolles
92-04
(28.14m)
1
29
Blankenship, Caleb
Bradford
91-10
(27.99m)
1
30
Dunn, Trey
Creekside
89-07
(27.31m)
1
31
Prieto, Chance
Oakleaf
89-03
(27.20m)
1
32
Reagor, Hunt
Bishop Kenny
89-01
(27.15m)
1
33
Corrigan, Matt
St Joseph Academ
88-02
(26.87m)
1
34
Rogers, Tyler
Bishop Snyder
85-02
(25.96m)
1
35
Wood, Immanuel
First Coast Chri
82-07
(25.17m)
1
36
Kight, Will
St Joseph Academ
80-09
(24.61m)
1
37
Johnson, Josh
P.K. Yonge
80-07
(24.56m)
1
38
McLain, Thomas
Nease
77-08
(23.67m)
1
39
Tisdale, Alvin
Bradford
74-11
(22.83m)
1
40
Rahynes, Delvin
P.K. Yonge
70-09
(21.56m)
1
41
Lofton, Alex
University Chris
68-09
(20.96m)
1
42
Craen, Marc
Master's Academy
67-01
(20.45m)
1
43
Winquist, Michael
Master's Academy
66-03
(20.19m)
1
44
Cobb, Max
Providence
53-05
(16.28m)
1
--
Cossich, Stephen
Middleburg
DNS
(--)
1
--
Howard, Johnathan
Maclay
DNS
(--)
1
--
Barefield, Will
Providence
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Jared
South Florida
52.94m
(173'8.25)
1
2
Lynn, Eddie
Troy
49.39m
(162'0.25)
1
3
Osking, Justin
South Florida
46.60m
(152'10.5)
1
4
Lhamonie, David
Florida State
46.21m
(151'7.25)
1
5
Ward, Houston
Lipscomb
44.97m
(147'6.25)
1
6
Myers, Eric
West Virginia We
44.76m
(146'10)
1
7
Britton, Mark
Winthrop
43.74m
(143'6)
1
8
Zapf, Hank
Winthrop
41.73m
(136'10.75)
1
9
Elliott, Jakeb
Winthrop
41.27m
(135'4.75)
1
10
Pearce, Billy
Winthrop
40.45m
(132'8.5)
1
11
Johnson, Brandon
Benedict
39.81m
(130'7.25)
1
12
Reynolds, Casey
Kennesaw State
38.88m
(127'6.5)
1
13
Ademola-Dada, Oluw
Fort Valley Stat
38.20m
(125'3.75)
1
14
Gagnon, Emerson
West Virginia We
37.51m
(123'0.75)
1
15
Dubois, Patrick
Milwaukee School
37.48m
(122'11.5)
1
16
Themas, Hendrik
Kennesaw State
37.37m
(122'7.25)
1
17
Dorsey, Andre
Kennesaw State
32.31m
(106'0)
1
18
Futerman, Ben
Nova Southeaster
31.69m
(103'11.5)
1
19
Bowman, Zach
Winthrop
31.26m
(102'6.5)
1
20
Burton, Grant
West Virginia We
30.93m
(101'5.5)
1
21
Lantz, Aaron
West Virginia We
29.39m
(96'5)
1
22
Graham, Brian
Kennesaw State
29.35m
(96'3.5)
1
23
Ruchlow, Joshua
Milwaukee School
29.06m
(95'4)
1
24
Gust, Chris
Milwaukee School
27.09m
(88'10.5)
1
25
Carmichael, Darria
Edward Waters
26.85m
(88'1)
1
26
Smith, Christopher
Benedict
26.31m
(86'3.75)
1
27
Edgell, Cuylor
West Virginia We
24.95m
(81'10.25)
1
28
Franke, Dan
Milwaukee School
22.80m
(74'9.5)
1
29
Ferguson, Andrew
West Virginia We
22.48m
(73'9)
1
--
Crow, Tyler
Kennesaw State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hill, Robert
Morehouse
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Matt
Winthrop
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sojourner, Marcus
Morehouse
DNS
(--)
1
--
Tatum, Malaci
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wesley, Jaylen
Gainesville
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jourdan, Patrick
Albany State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Franke, James
Milwaukee School
DNS
(--)
1
--
Putman, Michael
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cheatham, Damarcus
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reiman, Tori
The Bolles
125-00
(38.10m)
1
2
Steinmetz, Jordan
Ridgeview
123-03
(37.57m)
1
3
Prisco, Karlyn
Rockledge
104-03
(31.78m)
1
4
Alston, Angel
Fleming Island
102-10
(31.34m)
1
5
Cook, Samantha
Bradford
100-06
(30.63m)
1
6
Greene, Tayla
Rockledge
98-01
(29.90m)
1
7
Norman, Brittany
Middleburg
97-11
(29.85m)
1
8
Oliver, Mary
Oakleaf
93-06
(28.50m)
1
9
Guile, Hannah
Ponte Vedra
92-10
(28.30m)
1
10
Harris, Amber
Bishop Kenny
92-09
(28.27m)
1
11
Kavanagh, Keri
Nease
91-07
(27.91m)
1
12
DeLisle, Morgan
First Coast Chri
91-04
(27.84m)
1
13
Felder, Telesha
Orange Park
90-04
(27.53m)
1
14
Cason, Fantasia
Oakleaf
89-03
(27.20m)
1
15
Lauderdale, Alisah
Fleming Island
85-08
(26.11m)
1
16
Poole, Lindsey
Maclay
83-05
(25.43m)
1
16
Gillis, Julianne
The Bolles
83-05
(25.43m)
1
18
Presha, Ashlyn
Mandarin
83-03
(25.37m)
1
18
King, Brennan
Ponte Vedra
83-03
(25.37m)
1
20
Cook, Kylee
Providence
80-04
(24.49m)
1
21
Sovia, Liz
Matanzas
76-02
(23.22m)
1
22
Morrison, Lauren
Orange Park
74-08
(22.76m)
1
23
Garay, Heather
Creekside
71-04
(21.74m)
1
24
Miller, Maggie
Maclay
70-10
(21.59m)
1
25
Kavanagh, Kaitlin
Nease
69-04
(21.13m)
1
26
Grandison, Ebony
Creekside
69-02
(21.08m)
1
27
Paramoure, Angeliq
Mandarin
68-11
(21.01m)
1
28
Morgan, Kayla
Ribault
67-09
(20.65m)
1
29
DeLisle, Whitney
First Coast Chri
67-04
(20.52m)
1
30
Nobles, Gabrielle
Bishop Kenny
66-08
(20.32m)
1
31
McCallum, KaShondr
Bradford
65-10
(20.07m)
1
32
Howard, Jinetta
Stanton College
60-10
(18.54m)
1
33
Gillham, Angela
Bishop Snyder
60-05
(18.42m)
1
34
Deegan, Jessica
Matanzas
60-04
(18.39m)
1
35
Approbato, Rachel
Bishop Snyder
58-06
(17.83m)
1
36
Gordon, Khelsea
Stanton College
57-04
(17.48m)
1
37
Reimer, Sydney
Master's Academy
56-02
(17.12m)
1
38
Brown, Shanice
Gainesville
49-04
(15.04m)
1
39
Sewell, Montana
P.K. Yonge
46-10
(14.27m)
1
40
Hernandez, Daniell
Master's Academy
44-10
(13.67m)
1
41
White, Dessandria
Gainesville
43-09
(13.34m)
1
--
Dean, Brittany
Albany State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Johnson, KJ
University Chris
DNS
(--)
1
--
Singleton, Kanisha
St Augustine
DNS
(--)
1
--
Cameron, Lloydrici
Miami Northweste
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Liske, Allison
Michigan
48.08m
(157'8.75)
1
2
Prena, Kari
Michigan
44.95m
(147'5.5)
1
3
Warren, Atasha
South Florida
44.70m
(146'7.75)
1
4
Bravo, Akeela
Jacksonville
43.65m
(143'2.5)
1
5
Phillips, Laura
Jacksonville
43.20m
(141'8.75)
1
6
Wyatt, Karen
Troy
42.17m
(138'4)
1
7
Walker, Erin
Troy
41.75m
(136'11.5)
1
8
Evans, Ashley
Troy
40.48m
(132'9.5)
1
9
Canter, Sarah
South Florida
39.65m
(130'1)
1
10
Fleming, Joanna
Michigan
39.52m
(129'7.75)
1
11
Studstill, Nicole
Troy
38.50m
(126'3.75)
1
12
Hunter, Shaniqua
Winthrop
38.44m
(126'1.25)
1
13
Campbell, Bree Ann
Florida State
37.22m
(122'1.25)
1
14
Mills, Suzee
Kennesaw State
37.20m
(122'0.5)
1
15
Unknown Athlete
Georgia Southern
37.18m
(121'11.75)
1
16
Schunter, Sara
Jacksonville
37.02m
(121'5.25)
1
17
Gospodinsky, Hanna
South Florida
36.89m
(121'0.25)
1
18
McCarroll, Stephan
Winthrop
36.48m
(119'8)
1
19
Unknown Athlete
Georgia Southern
36.10m
(118'5.25)
1
20
Sands, Alexis
Nova Southeaster
35.43m
(116'2.75)
1
21
Perkins, CreeAnn
Albany State
35.16m
(115'4.25)
1
22
Nembhard, Annalece
Benedict
35.02m
(114'10.5)
1
23
Smith, Joyce
Kennesaw State
34.70m
(113'10)
1
24
Futch, Sally Marie
Jacksonville
33.79m
(110'10.25)
1
25
Gordon, Cynthia
Winthrop
33.30m
(109'3)
1
26
Linder, Brittany
Florida State
33.18m
(108'10.25)
1
27
Richardson, Desire
Bethune-Cookman
32.96m
(108'1.5)
1
28
Frazier, Shakari
Fort Valley Stat
32.88m
(107'10.25)
1
29
Horton, Laura
Albany State
32.26m
(105'10)
1
30
Dulman, Shelly
South Florida
31.52m
(103'4.75)
1
31
Gonzalez, Ashley
North Florida
31.33m
(102'9.25)
1
32
Allen, Kim
Huntingdon
31.02m
(101'9.25)
1
33
Cook, Lynetta
Edward Waters
30.07m
(98'7.75)
1
34
Beasely, Sarah
Huntingdon
28.39m
(93'1.5)
1
35
Mills, Rochelle
Kennesaw State
27.70m
(90'10.5)
1
36
Claggett, Jazmyne
West Virginia We
27.33m
(89'7.75)
1
37
Hershey, Morgan
West Virginia We
26.38m
(86'6.5)
1
38
Leverette, Christi
Kennesaw State
26.23m
(86'0.5)
1
39
Griffin, Allienna
Fort Valley Stat
26.04m
(85'5)
1
40
Terry, April
Lipscomb
24.76m
(81'2.75)
1
41
Carter, Abby
Huntingdon
18.94m
(62'1.5)
1
--
Hooper, Shannon
Kennesaw State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Carter, Shabreka
Albany State
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#unf
#distancepreps
118 shares:
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
,
Albany State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
,
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
,
Bartram Trail High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
66
3
2015
1
81
4
2014
1
134
1
2013
1
69
4
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#unf
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!