Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 2nd to Mar 3rd

YearResultsVideoNews 
*201414 1 
20132 2 
20122 2 
20111 2 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational

Sponsored by Coach Sam Burley Foundation, Inc.

 

2012 Results - Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 6 2012, 06:14 AM
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Southridge Stadium, 11250 SW. 192nd Street, Miami, FL, US, 33157
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 jahleel, lilly 12 Miami Central 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Tatham, Rasheed 09 St Thomas Aquina 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Phillips, Elijah 12 Miami Southridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3.50
5 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3.50
7 Dorvilier, Max 12 Dr. Michael M. K 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
-- Cross, Anthony 11 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Budyszewick, Carlos 11 Miami Coral Park NH(--) 1  
-- Quinn, Willie 12 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  
-- Jenkins, Antwan 12 Miami Jackson NH(--) 1  
-- Luijean, Stanley 11 South Dade NH(--) 1  
-- Hutelin, Zachary 10 American Heritag NH(--) 1  
-- Collier, Dion 11 St Thomas Aquina NH(--) 1  
-- Snell, Brandon 12 Miami Carol City NH(--) 1  
-- Spiller, Richie 11 Booker T. Washin NH(--) 1  
-- Dor, Friven 12 American NH(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Rudolph 10 Monsignor Edward NH(--) 1  
-- thomas, Alex 11 Monsignor Edward NH(--) 1  
-- III, Tolbert Bain 12 Miami Northweste NH(--) 1  
-- Dorvillier, Jamal 11 Miami Killian NH(--) 1  
-- Bellamy, Matthew 10 Miami Northweste NH(--) 1  
-- Ellington, Dodswick 12 Dr. Michael M. K NH(--) 1  
-- Joseph, Reuben 09 Coral Reef Senio NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Rodney 12 Hallandale NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Dontarious 10 Hallandale NH(--) 1  
-- Chouloute, Garry 12 Felix Varela NH(--) 1  
-- Martinez-, Fernando 11 Belen Jesuit Pre NH(--) 1  
-- Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson NH(--) 1  
-- McDonald, Dorian 12 King NH(--) 1  
-- Barrow, Blair 09 St Thomas Aquina NH(--) 1  
-- Bambino, Adam 10 American Heritag NH(--) 1  
-- Dorvil, Lorvens 12 Miami Beach Seni NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Gilbert 10 Homestead Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Ranson, Dayne 12 Homestead Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Ricky 12 Homestead Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Granger, Abiade 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Gibbs, Marquavis 09 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, Jonathan 12 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Ogugua, Andrew 10 Monsignor Edward DNS(--) 1  
-- Kirby, Karl 12 Miami Beach Seni DNS(--) 1  
-- Roman, Keon 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) 1  
-- Rolle, Edward 11 Miami Carol City DNS(--) 1  
-- Romaine, Roody 10 Boyd Anderson DNS(--) 1  
-- Le, Sean 10 Boyd Anderson DNS(--) 1  
-- Thorton, Tyrone 10 Coral Gables DNS(--) 1  
-- Henry, N'Kruma 12 Miami Southridge DNS(--) 1  
-- Hayes, Edward 12 Miami Northweste DNS(--) 1  
-- Thomas, Matthew 11 Booker T. Washin DNS(--) 1  
-- Guest, Jordan 11 Christopher Colu DNS(--) 1  
-- Barnett, Deandre 12 Miami Carol City DNS(--) 1  
-- Jimeno, Juan 11 Miami Coral Park DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra 11 South Dade 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Scales, Andraki 12 Miami Jackson 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Roorda, Summer 10 Barron Collier 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Sanborn, Tiah 11 Lake Worth Commu 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Matorell, Areila 11 Coral Reef Senio 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
6 McCall, Chenique 12 South Dade 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
8 Dames, Taylor 09 Coral Reef Senio 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Cunningham, Chloe' 09 Miami Jackson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Williams, Joell 10 American 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Mena, Katherine 10 Miami Coral Park 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Bellot, Nathaly 12 Miami Jackson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Crooks, Jodiann 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Alvarez, Asha 09 South Dade 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Escobar, Cindy 11 Miami Sunset 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Rolquin, Christina 09 Barron Collier 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
17 Speidel, Kayla 10 Barron Collier 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Hill, Brittany 11 Kissimmee-Osceol NH(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Stacey 12 Suncoast Communi NH(--) 1  
-- Tutson, Sade 12 American NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Alexis 10 Flanagan NH(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan NH(--) 1  
-- Brooks, Yanique 09 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Azerot, Stella 11 Mourning DNS(--) 1  
-- ortiz, nina 10 American DNS(--) 1  
-- Ford, Ivana 09 Suncoast Communi DNS(--) 1  
-- Farajzadeh, Ghazal 11 Miami Palmetto DNS(--) 1  
-- Gordon, Davia 09 Miami Sunset DNS(--) 1  
-- Newry, Kandace 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) 1  
-- Anyagalibe, Nikiru 11 Dr. Michael M. K DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boyd Anderson 104 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 96.50 3) South Dade 73.50 4) American Heritage 55.50 5) Miami Jackson 53 6) Lourdes 34 7) Dillard 32 8) Hallandale 28 9) Ferguson 25 10) Dr. Krop 23 11) Barron Collier 22 12) Miami Southridge 20 13) Miami Carol City 17 14) Flanagan 16 15) Miami Killian 13 16) Varela 7 17) Kathleen 6 17) Lake Worth 6 19) Osceola (Kissimmee) 5 20) Coral Reef 3.50 21) Miami Central 3 21) Homestead 3 21) Lake Mary 3 24) Doral Academy 1 24) Miami Palmetto 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas 142 2) Miami Northwestern 51 2) Belen Jesuit Prep 51 4) South Dade 46.50 5) Miami Central 35 6) American Heritage 33 7) Miami Southridge 30.50 8) Miami Carol City 30 8) Boyd Anderson 30 10) Miami Jackson 28 11) Hallandale 27 11) Flanagan 27 13) Miami Coral Park 22 13) American 22 15) Miami Washington 20 16) Varela 12 17) Ferguson 11 18) Miami Columbus 8 19) Monsignor Pace 6 19) Coral Gables 6 19) Miami Sunset 6 22) Miami Killian 4 23) Dr. Krop 2 23) Coral Reef 2 23) Dillard 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 4 1    
2013 2   2    
2012 2   2    
2011 1   2