Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*20141 1 
20132 2 
2012299 5 79 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (99)
View
+
Photos (79)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

25 teams from across the State of Florida will be competing for top honors with the action set to start with preliminary rounds on the campus of Spruce Creek High School at 10am.

The finals will be broadcast live on DistancePreps.com and DistancePrep.com's Facebook Page via the following links:

DistancePreps.com: http://www.runnerspace.com/gprofile.php?do=title&title_id=393&mgroup_id=31488

FACEBOOK: http://www.facebook.com/pages/DistancePrepscom/205758728167?v=app_142371818162

So make plans to join us for the 4th Annual Spruce Creek Invitational on 12 March with a LIVe broadcast of the finals starting at roughly 4:30PM. Events include:

100HH
110HH
100M
1500M (Ethel B.Fox Memorial)
4x100M
400M
300IH
800M
200M
3000M
4x400

Teams(Subject to change):
Bishop Moore
Boyd Anderson
Colonial
DeLand
Deltona
Dr. Phillips
Dunnellon
Father Lopez
Hagerty
Lake Weir
Mainland
Matanzas
Nease
New Smyrna Beach
North Broward Prep
Orange City University
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian Academy
Oviedo
Port Orange Atlantic
Rockledge
Seabreeze
Spruce Creek
The Geneva School
Trinity Catholic
Wekiva
West Port
Winter Springs

 

2012 Results - Spruce Creek Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Mar 11 2012, 02:04 AM
Spruce Creek Invitational - Mar 10, 2012
Spruce Creek High School, Port Orange, FL, US, 32127
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lilly, Synjohn   Apopka 10.23 nwi 1 10
2 Clark, James   New Smyrna Beach 10.43 nwi 1 8
3 Atkins, Xavier   Spruce Creek 10.45 nwi 1 6
4 Glover, Reggie   Dr Phillips 10.64 nwi 1 5
5 Nunn, Marshall   South Lake (Grov 10.76 nwi 1 4
6 General, Jonathon   Trinity Catholic 10.82 nwi 1 3
7 Grant, Ricky   Mandarin 10.85 nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Calvin   Satellite 11.23 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, James   New Smyrna Beach 11.01 nwi 2  
2 Atkins, Xavier   Spruce Creek 11.12 nwi 3  
3 Nunn, Marshall   South Lake (Grov 11.13 nwi 11  
4 Lilly, Synjohn   Apopka 11.25 nwi 1  
5 General, Jonathon   Trinity Catholic 11.26 nwi 4  
6 Glover, Reggie   Dr Phillips 11.30 nwi 10  
6 Smith, Calvin   Satellite 11.30 nwi 9  
8 Grant, Ricky   Mandarin 11.34 nwi 5  
9 Stevens, Josh   Seabreeze 11.41 nwi 9  
10 Nelson, charles   Seabreeze 11.43 nwi 6  
10 Knott, Dereck   Colonial 11.43 nwi 13  
12 Bazanos, Daniel   Spruce Creek 11.46 nwi 4  
13 Brooks, James   South Lake (Grov 11.49 nwi 2  
14 Guyton, Camerhon   Trinity Catholic 11.53 nwi 12  
15 Barnes, Qua   Apopka 11.55 nwi 13  
16 Todd, Michael   Apopka 11.57 nwi 12  
17 Douglas, Karando   Lake Weir 11.58 nwi 7  
18 Cooper, Jered   Hagerty 11.61 nwi 10  
19 Owens, Adam   Atlantic 11.62 nwi 9  
20 Castle, Sean   DeLand 11.63 nwi 11  
21 Dagley, Zach   Deltona 11.70 nwi 11  
22 Simmons, K'Jorn   Mainland 11.71 nwi 5  
22 Boney, Anthony   Lake Minneola 11.71 nwi 6  
24 Bastian, Garrett   Spruce Creek 11.73 nwi 14  
24 Fair, Kareem   Wekiva 11.73 nwi 3  
26 Brown, Marvin   Dr Phillips 11.74 nwi 14  
26 Sampson, Justin   Seabreeze 11.74 nwi 14  
28 Ellis, Steven   Wekiva 11.75 nwi 8  
29 Haines, Isaiah   Matanzas 11.77 nwi 12  
30 Phelps, Shilek   Deltona 11.78 nwi 1  
31 Sims, William   West Port 11.79 nwi 4  
32 Cox, Brad   Merritt Island 11.80 nwi 14  
33 Kaminski, Kyle   Satellite 11.82 nwi 2  
34 Mincey, Mish   Mandarin 11.83 nwi 5  
35 Washington, Quenton   Deltona 11.84 nwi 2  
36 Dorns, Jaquille   DeLand 11.87 nwi 13  
37 Gaines, Deonte'   Dr Phillips 11.88 nwi 4  
38 Franks, Marquise   Orange City Univ 11.90 nwi 14  
39 Marshall, Marvin   Dr Phillips 11.96 nwi 13  
40 Vincent, Dominique   Merritt Island 11.98 nwi 8  
41 harrison, diante   Colonial 12.01 nwi 4  
42 Spence, Andrew   Spruce Creek 12.02 nwi 8  
43 Simon, TJ   Holy Trinity (Me 12.10 nwi 7  
44 Quinn, Devin   Charlotte 12.13 nwi 5  
45 Rivera, Chris   Colonial 12.15 nwi 9  
46 Karas, Peter   Holy Trinity (Me 12.16 nwi 7  
47 Alnady, Imran   Mandarin 12.17 nwi 1  
48 Gamble, Jaz   Rockledge 12.21 nwi 8  
49 Anderson, Hervonn   Mandarin 12.22 nwi 1  
50 Buie, Jartavious   Rockledge 12.24 nwi 3  
51 Thomas, Maurice   Lake Brantley 12.28 nwi 6  
52 Henry, Derrionte   Winter Springs 12.31 nwi 5  
53 Joseph, Peterson   Edgewater 12.38 nwi 2  
53 Dixon, Dcota   New Smyrna Beach 12.38 nwi 10  
55 Burnett, Christopher   Charlotte 12.40 nwi 5  
55 Lucas, James   Nova Scotia 12.40 nwi 7  
57 Tillman, Horonadis   Winter Springs 12.41 nwi 7  
57 Marconi, Matthew   Atlantic 12.41 nwi 11  
59 Clemens, Brenden   Satellite 12.42 nwi 3  
60 Julien, Samuel   Nova Scotia 12.44 nwi 6  
61 Miller, Travis   South Lake (Grov 12.47 nwi 11  
62 Christie, Tyrique   Matanzas 12.52 nwi 7  
63 Wright, Javahal   DeLand 12.64 nwi 6  
64 bynes, toby   Colonial 12.67 nwi 10  
65 Pichardo, Kenny   Dunnellon 12.68 nwi 11  
65 Isom, Daquon   Apopka 12.68 nwi 7  
67 Stephans, Shaquille   Orange City Univ 12.74 nwi 3  
68 Booker, Raheem   Matanzas 12.75 nwi 2  
69 Washington, Jordan   Charlotte 12.89 nwi 11  
70 Montgomery, Noah   Lake Minneola 12.91 nwi 9  
71 Rashid, Ahsan   Holy Trinity (Me 12.96 nwi 12  
72 Lauretta, Daniel   Circle Christian 13.28 nwi 1  
73 Bryant, Justin   Father Lopez 13.40 nwi 13  
74 Hall, Reggie   Lyman 13.43 nwi 14  
75 Gordon, Julani   Lake Minneola 13.86 nwi 10  
76 Chambers, Aaron   Circle Christian 14.35 nwi 8  
77 Leon, Richie   Matanzas 15.01 nwi 14  
-- Carter, Quentin   Rockledge DQ nwi 11  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Daniels, Teahna   Dr Phillips 12.02 nwi 1 10
2 knott, kristina   Colonial 12.51 nwi 1 8
3 Fray, Bejai   Lake Weir 12.60 nwi 1 6
4 Schmalz, Lyric   Colonial 12.82 nwi 1 5
5 Greene, Brya   Colonial 12.84 nwi 1 4
6 Mcgee, Paris   Lake Brantley 13.03 nwi 1 3
7 Johnson, Courtney   Colonial 13.04 nwi 1 2
8 Glen, Sarah   Nova Scotia 13.11 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Daniels, Teahna   Dr Phillips 12.52 nwi 1  
2 knott, kristina   Colonial 12.56 nwi 8  
3 Fray, Bejai   Lake Weir 12.93 nwi 2  
4 Johnson, Courtney   Colonial 13.08 nwi 13  
5 Mcgee, Paris   Lake Brantley 13.09 nwi 12  
6 Greene, Brya   Colonial 13.12 nwi 5  
7 Glen, Sarah   Nova Scotia 13.15 nwi 10  
8 Schmalz, Lyric   Colonial 13.19 nwi 3  
9 McKnight, Keara   Wekiva 13.21 nwi 3  
10 McCoy, Tatiana   Seabreeze 13.23 nwi 7  
10 Young, Briana   Deltona 13.23 nwi 6  
12 Higginbotham, Chrisann   Deltona 13.25 nwi 7  
13 Richmond, Jakayla   Edgewater 13.27 nwi 6  
14 Menna, Tetisheri   Hagerty 13.29 nwi 11  
15 McCoy, Shanice   Wekiva 13.36 nwi 5  
16 Gregory, Brianna   DeLand 13.37 nwi 10  
17 Brown, Cortini   Lyman 13.43 nwi 13  
18 McDougle, Crystal   Merritt Island 13.47 nwi 9  
19 Bowser, Jazmine   Mandarin 13.49 nwi 11  
20 Langille, Courtney   Nova Scotia 13.50 nwi 13  
21 chamness, anna   Lake Brantley 13.52 nwi 10  
21 White, Chasity   Apopka 13.52 nwi 4  
21 Darrisaw, Samaria   New Smyrna Beach 13.52 nwi 8  
21 Cesar, Zonnya   Matanzas 13.52 nwi 2  
25 Flower, Allie   Nova Scotia 13.64 nwi 14  
25 Gonzalez, Aisa   Rockledge 13.64 nwi 9  
27 Jones, Jade   Lake Weir 13.66 nwi 12  
28 Zimmerman, Tay   Dr Phillips 13.71 nwi 14  
29 White, Zakiya   Orange City Univ 13.72 nwi 7  
30 Butler, Ashanti   Edgewater 13.78 nwi 4  
31 Leone, Stevie   Spruce Creek 13.81 nwi 10  
32 Myers, Tahjaye   Mandarin 13.82 nwi 3  
33 Anderson, Jasmyne   Hagerty 13.83 nwi 13  
34 Sims, Valencia   Trinity Catholic 13.85 nwi 4  
34 Bullard, Brandy   Seabreeze 13.85 nwi 5  
34 Graham, Erin   DeLand 13.85 nwi 11  
34 Rodriguez, Jairiz   Trinity Catholic 13.85 nwi 14  
38 Luchie, China   Edgewater 13.86 nwi 8  
39 Chambers, Brittany   Apopka 13.90 nwi 10  
40 Long, Taylor   Lake Brantley 13.91 nwi 1  
41 Buczynski, Lauren   Orange City Univ 13.92 nwi 3  
42 McNair, Khadeejah   Wharton 13.93 nwi 4  
43 Jaskulski, Carly   Hagerty 13.96 nwi 9  
44 Nesmith, Kimberly   Dr Phillips 14.01 nwi 7  
45 Lampert, Allison   Spruce Creek 14.02 nwi 13  
46 Armster, Bre   Matanzas 14.03 nwi 4  
47 Brown, Naomi   Wekiva 14.11 nwi 12  
48 Ferrara, Stephanie   Satellite 14.12 nwi 12  
49 Bradford, Charlese   Mainland 14.14 nwi 9  
50 Clark, Idanya   Winter Springs 14.23 nwi 3  
51 Tolbert, Briana   Spruce Creek 14.24 nwi 6  
52 Nutting, Olivia   Orange City Univ 14.29 nwi 14  
53 Cadore, Courtney   Rockledge 14.31 nwi 5  
53 Williams, Alexus   Lake Minneola 14.31 nwi 1  
53 Holmes, Sharjashia   Rockledge 14.31 nwi 14  
56 Bailey, Bethany   Hagerty 14.33 nwi 2  
57 Gilliard, Dee   Atlantic 14.34 nwi 9  
58 Schweizer, Grace   Circle Christian 14.36 nwi 11  
59 Hardke, Bianca   Lyman 14.52 nwi 13  
60 Owens, Janica   Wekiva 14.54 nwi 8  
60 Hill, Crystal   Winter Springs 14.54 nwi 1  
62 Stevenson, Christian   DeLand 14.57 nwi 12  
63 Butts, Breona   Seabreeze 14.60 nwi 4  
64 Jenkins, Nadeja   Matanzas 14.62 nwi 10  
65 Jones, Tiana   Mandarin 14.64 nwi 14  
66 Lawal, Ayodele   Mainland 14.70 nwi 3  
67 Owens, Dyan   Deltona 14.93 nwi 9  
68 Baker, Sharquan   New Smyrna Beach 14.94 nwi 5  
68 Vicenti, Jasmine   Lyman 14.94 nwi 9  
70 Casanova, Jessica   Matanzas 15.01 nwi 6  
71 Moore, Markayla   DeLand 15.04 nwi 14  
71 Farrish, Sydney   Holy Trinity (Me 15.04 nwi 2  
73 Stern, Mckenna   Orange City Univ 15.20 nwi 2  
74 Weimer, Kelsey   Atlantic 15.22 nwi 8  
75 Sutherland, Chandler   Holy Trinity (Me 15.32 nwi 1  
76 Mingoes, Kendria   Lake Minneola 15.34 nwi 3  
77 palmer, nicole   Lake Brantley 15.35 nwi 6  
78 Lambert, Angelica   Lake Minneola 15.59 nwi 9  
79 Napolitano, Isabella   Father Lopez 16.18 nwi 11  
80 Stephens, Aliyah   Holy Trinity (Me 16.19 nwi 8  
81 Booker, Jasmine   Deltona 16.70 nwi 11  
82 Leslie, Amy   Father Lopez 16.71 nwi 13  
83 Gaddy, TyJuan   Mainland 16.73 nwi 12  
84 Leek, Alex   Father Lopez 17.15 nwi 12  
85 Nunez, Maria   Lake Minneola 17.91 nwi 4  
86 Bird, Angel   Atlantic 18.01 nwi 5  
87 Ortiz, Monica   Lyman 18.82 nwi 14  
-- Baker, Shar'Qualyla   New Smyrna Beach DQ nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Colonial HS 93 2) Spruce Creek HS 70.50 3) Dr. Phillips HS 63.50 4) Wharton HS 56.50 5) Rockledge HS 51 6) Hagerty HS 48 7) Mandarin HS 34.50 8) Lake Weir HS 29 9) Nova Scotia 21 10) Winter Springs HS 18 10) Merritt Island HS 18 10) Wekiva HS 18 13) Apopka HS 15 14) Satellite HS 14 14) Charlotte HS 14 16) Matanzas HS 13 16) Lake Brantley HS 13 18) Lake Mary HS 12 19) Edgewater HS 11 20) Circle Christian School 10 20) Father Lopez Catholic HS 10 20) West Shore HS 10 23) Lyman HS 8 24) Orange City University HS 4 25) DeLand HS 2 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Spruce Creek HS 76 2) Colonial HS 71 3) Apopka HS 69 4) Satellite HS 40 5) Dr. Phillips HS 36 6) Rockledge HS 35 7) Merritt Island HS 33 8) Lake Brantley HS 32 9) South Lake HS 29 10) Mandarin HS 28 11) Circle Christian School 26 12) Seabreeze HS 20 13) DeLand HS 18 14) Wekiva HS 16 15) Winter Springs HS 12 16) Deltona HS 11 17) Edgewater HS 10 17) Orange City University HS 10 19) Lyman HS 8 19) Charlotte HS 8 19) New Smyrna Beach HS 8 22) Nova Scotia 6 22) Matanzas HS 6 24) Trinity Catholic HS 3 25) Hagerty HS 2 26) Father Lopez Catholic HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Spruce Creek Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 2   2    
2012 2 99 5 79  
2011 1 31 2 2 1