Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 19th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
2011134 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (34)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

University of Colorado

 

2011 Results - CU Potts Outdoor Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Mar 20 2011, 05:23 AM
CU Potts Outdoor Invitational - Mar 19, 2011
Boulder, CO, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morris, Joe   Colorado 10.53 +1.1 2  
2 Whitaker, A.J.   Colorado 10.82 +1.1 2  
3 Fiorini, Derek   Metropolitan-Den 10.90 +1.1 2  
4 Kidd, Garrett   Northern Colorad 11.09 +1.1 2  
5 Berens, Blake   Colorado 11.11 +1.1 2  
6 Wright, Jonathan   UC - Colorado Sp 11.24 +1.1 2  
7 Hulbert, Casey   Metropolitan-Den 11.46 +1.1 2  
8 Portfliet, Michael Van   Northern Colorad 11.51w +2.4 1  
9 Shaver, Jason   UC - Colorado Sp 11.53w +2.4 1  
9 Whitman, Travis   UC - Colorado Sp 11.53w +2.4 1  
11 Walsh, Chris   Unattached 11.57 +1.1 2  
12 Collins, Matt   Colorado State 11.67w +2.4 1  
13 Walker, Alex   Wyoming 11.69w +2.4 1  
14 McDougal, Robert   UC - Colorado Sp 11.74w +2.4 1  
15 Nelson, Trent   South Dakota Min 11.97w +2.4 1  
16 Montoya-Collis, Mateo   Unattached 12.01w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jeremy   Unattached 20.86 -1.1 3  
2 Morris, Joe   Colorado 20.90 -1.1 3  
3 Dodson, Quinton   Colorado 21.91 -1.1 3  
4 Reimer, Blake   Colorado 22.00 +1.2 2  
5 Fiorini, Derek   Metropolitan-Den 22.02 -1.1 3  
6 Berens, Blake   Colorado 22.24 -1.1 3  
7 MacIntosh, Kyle   Colorado 22.29 -1.1 3  
8 Douglass, Brandon   Wyoming 22.72 +1.2 2  
9 Tasker, Michael   Wyoming 22.89 +1.2 2  
10 Kidd, Garrett   Northern Colorad 22.92 -0.4 1  
11 Shaver, Jason   UC - Colorado Sp 23.04 +1.2 2  
12 Walker, Alex   Wyoming 23.09 +1.2 2  
13 Zehnder, Sterling   South Dakota Min 23.23 -0.4 1  
14 Whitman, Travis   UC - Colorado Sp 23.24 +1.2 2  
15 Shaal, Garrett   South Dakota Min 23.36 -0.4 1  
16 Walsh, Chris   Unattached 23.61 -0.4 1  
17 Portfliet, Michael Van   Northern Colorad 23.80 +1.2 2  
18 Boccard, Travis   Colorado College 24.56 -0.4 1  
19 Montoya-Collis, Mateo   Unattached 25.11 -0.4 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Evan   Northern Colorad 48.48 2  
2 Pincock, George   Unattached 48.95 3  
3 Harper, Cody   Northern Colorad 49.36 3  
4 Robbins, Matt   Northern Colorad 49.38 3  
5 Schneider, Alex   Northern Colorad 49.43 3  
6 Fox, Brian   Colorado State 49.56 3  
7 Hensley, Marc   UC - Colorado Sp 49.69 2  
8 MacIntosh, Kyle   Colorado 49.70 3  
9 Hagen, Alex Von   Colorado 50.27 2  
10 Reimer, Blake   Colorado 50.30 3  
11 Ford, Alan   UC - Colorado Sp 50.85 2  
12 Shaal, Garrett   South Dakota Min 50.92 1  
13 Schneider, Derek   Northern Colorad 51.05 2  
14 Arnold, Dalton   Northern Colorad 52.24 1  
15 Frank, Adam   Northern Colorad 52.83 1  
16 Emory, Brock   Colorado 52.98 1  
17 DeWitt, Jason   Team Megalad 55.05 1  
18 Wolford, Jacob   Metropolitan-Den 55.06 1  
19 Seidel, William   Wisconsin Runner 56.72 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Seth   Colorado State 1:52.17 1  
2 Short, Tyler   Colorado State 1:55.34 1  
3 Hatch, James   Unattached 1:57.59 1  
4 Winfrey, Matt   UC - Colorado Sp 1:58.71 1  
5 Ullom, Chris   UC - Colorado Sp 1:59.85 1  
6 Turner, Sean   UC - Colorado Sp 2:01.19 1  
7 Sinda, Adam   Unattached 2:01.97 1  
8 Lane, Ken   Wyoming 2:02.35 1  
9 Meidl, Gabe   Metropolitan-Den 2:03.13 1  
10 Baldwin, TJ   Wyoming 2:03.47 1  
11 Munoz, Jerry   Metropolitan-Den 2:11.77 1  
-- Reynolds, Chris   UC - Colorado Sp DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Greg   Wyoming 3:58.29 2  
2 Williams, Matthew   Unattached 4:01.55 2  
3 Kelting, Taylor   Wyoming 4:02.02 2  
1 Kasica, Steve   Colorado 4:05.01 1  
4 Balsiger, Alex   Colorado State 4:05.82 2  
2 Ward, Garrett   Colorado 4:06.00 1  
5 Sinda, Adam   Unattached 4:06.18 2  
3 Carmichael, Garrett   Colorado 4:06.22 1  
4 Goodger, Mike   Colorado 4:07.28 1  
4 Tam, Geo   Colorado 4:07.28 1  
6 Erickson, Quin   Metropolitan-Den 4:08.17 2  
7 Lane, Ken   Wyoming 4:08.75 2  
8 Mares, Zach   Metropolitan-Den 4:08.94 2  
9 Wilde, Sean   Wyoming 4:11.84 2  
6 Savercool, Ryan   Colorado 4:13.56 1  
7 Dowdy, Hugh   Colorado 4:14.98 1  
8 Larson, Dan   Northern Colorad 4:15.39 1  
9 Baldwin, TJ   Wyoming 4:17.71 1  
10 Zehnder, Sterling   South Dakota Min 4:21.64 1  
10 Grosso, Ryan Del   Air Force 4:23.00 2  
11 Russell, Seth   South Dakota Min 4:30.18 1  
11 Fullerton, Cameron   Colorado State 4:31.32 2  
12 Nack, Tyler   South Dakota Min 4:33.47 1  
13 Rice, Grant   Colorado College 4:39.51 1  
14 Juven, Eric   Unattached 4:53.70 1  
15 Grider, Aaron   Unattached 4:57.48 1  
-- Turner, Sean   UC - Colorado Sp DNF 1  
-- Shoemaker, Stew   Unattached DNF 2  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Erickson, Eiger   Metropolitan-Den 9:03.94 1  
2 Sojka, Daniel   Northern Colorad 9:17.37 1  
3 Caseria, Robby   Colorado College 9:22.29 1  
4 Kleiner, Kraig   Metropolitan-Den 9:24.43 1  
5 Fockler, Kellen   Metropolitan-Den 9:31.63 1  
6 Gerken, Max   Colorado College 9:31.80 1  
7 Hartshorn, Lendon   Unattached 9:34.42 1  
8 Kearns, Jason   Northern Colorad 9:40.52 1  
9 McCarthy, John   Northern Colorad 9:48.36 1  
10 Fried, Lucas   South Dakota Min 9:54.44 1  
11 Taber, Ben   Colorado College 10:01.61 1  
12 Nack, Tyler   South Dakota Min 10:02.57 1  
-- Messina, Tim   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neuman, Kenyon   Boulder Running 9:11.37 1  
2 Zans, Garrett   Wyoming 9:31.67 1  
3 Banks, Michael   Wyoming 9:42.91 1  
4 Stevens, Jonny   Colorado 9:49.85 1  
5 Deininger, Nik   Wyoming 10:07.41 1  
6 Gifford, Tyler   Wyoming 10:22.76 1  
7 Brauneis, Mitch   Wyoming 10:26.75 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Trevor   Colorado State 14.36 2  
2 Dias, Kelby   Colorado State 14.69 2  
3 Douglass, Brandon   Wyoming 14.95 2  
4 Saccomano, Sam   Colorado State 15.26 2  
5 Tasker, Michael   Wyoming 15.27 2  
6 Salzmann, Adam   Colorado 15.29 2  
7 Flegel, Mark   Wyoming 15.31 2  
8 Emory, Brock   Colorado 15.73 1  
9 DeWitt, Jason   Team Megalad 15.91 1  
10 Copeland, Riley   Wyoming 16.05 1  
11 Hagen, Alex Von   Colorado 16.38 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Short, Tyler   Northern Colorad 54.17 2  
2 Gomez, Adrian   Unattached 54.54 2  
3 Baker, Tyler   Colorado 54.56 2  
4 Calhoun, Michael   Colorado School 55.25 1  
5 Aguilar, Jordan   Redshirt Eli 56.31 2  
6 Kemmer, Andrew   Unattached 57.31 1  
7 Rock, Calvin   Northern Colorad 57.38 1  
8 Copeland, Riley   Wyoming 57.44 2  
9 Brown, Trevor   Colorado State 57.52 2  
10 Brotherton, Seth   South Dakota Min 58.22 1  
11 Burroughs, Jeremiah   Northern Colorad 58.38 1  
12 Flegel, Mark   Wyoming 1:00.68 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Whitman,
Shaver, Ford
  UC - Colorado Sp 43.45 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   USA 3:17.29 1  
2 Reimer, Dodson,
MacIntos, Whitaker
  Colorado 3:19.98 1  
3 Harper, Larson,
Short, Schneide
  Northern Colorad 3:21.48 1  
4 Robbins, Schneide,
Taylor, Rock
  Northern Colorad 3:29.96 1  
5 Hensley, Davis,
Ullom, Winfrey
  UC - Colorado Sp 3:32.94 1  
-- Arnold, Adamank,
Burrough, Valdez
  Northern Colorad DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Tyson   Colorado State 16.47m(54'0.25) 1  
2 Lettow, Ian   Colorado State 16.21m(53'2) 1  
3 Chobanian, Dane   Colorado 14.99m(49'2) 1  
4 Pott, Alec   Unattached 14.96m(49'0.75) 1  
5 Rowley, Carson   Colorado State 14.37m(47'1.75) 1  
6 Field, Michael   Colorado 14.27m(46'9.75) 1  
7 Kizirian, Alex   Colorado 13.11m(43'0) 1  
8 Freed, Brian   South Dakota Min 12.72m(41'8.75) 1  
9 Flores, Miguel   South Dakota Min 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
10 Adam, Austin   South Dakota Min 10.95m(35'11) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Tyson   Colorado State 48.85m(160'3) 1  
2 Chobanian, Dane   Colorado 48.80m(160'1.25) 1  
3 Kizirian, Alex   Colorado 46.94m(154'0) 1  
4 Mullen, Trey   Colorado 45.64m(149'8.75) 1  
5 Rowley, Carson   Colorado State 43.94m(144'1.75) 1  
6 Freed, Brian   South Dakota Min 43.89m(143'11.75) 1  
7 Conlin, Sean   Northern Colorad 43.13m(141'6) 1  
8 Flores, Miguel   South Dakota Min 42.89m(140'8.5) 1  
9 Brill, Everett   South Dakota Min 42.60m(139'9) 1  
10 Cederstrom, Niklas   Colorado 39.30m(128'11) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Brandin   Colorado 60.88m(199'8.75) 1  
2 Owens, Brian   Colorado 56.59m(185'7.75) 1  
3 Fasing, Kevin   Colorado 53.08m(174'1.75) 1  
4 Hagen, Alex Von   Colorado 48.19m(158'1) 1  
5 Adam, Austin   South Dakota Min 46.81m(153'6.75) 1  
6 Parcell, Canyon   UC - Colorado Sp 43.62m(143'1.25) 1  
7 DeWitt, Jason   Team Megalad 43.28m(141'11.75) 1  
8 Salzmann, Adam   Colorado 42.82m(140'5.75) 1  
9 Emory, Brock   Colorado 38.00m(124'8) 1  
10 Taylor, Eddie   Colorado 36.52m(119'9.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loftin, Drew   Unattached 73.28m(240'5) 1  
2 Lettow, Ian   Colorado State 56.94m(186'9.5) 1  
3 Mullen, Trey   Colorado 52.50m(172'2.75) 1  
4 Williams, Tyson   Colorado State 50.76m(166'6.25) 1  
5 Barkemeyer, Jared   Air Force 49.54m(162'6.25) 1  
6 Rowley, Carson   Colorado State 48.84m(160'2.75) 1  
7 Brill, Everett   South Dakota Min 48.08m(157'8.75) 1  
8 Cederstrom, Niklas   Colorado 46.90m(153'10.25) 1  
9 Pott, Alec   Unattached 46.24m(151'8.25) 1  
10 Chobanian, Dane   Colorado 44.52m(146'0.75) 1  
11 Hutchins, Cameron   Colorado 44.40m(145'8) 1  
12 Conlin, Sean   Northern Colorad 44.02m(144'5) 1  
13 Freed, Brian   South Dakota Min 43.44m(142'6) 1  
14 Field, Michael   Colorado 42.48m(139'4.25) 1  
15 Kizirian, Alex   Colorado 40.54m(133'0) 1  
16 Flores, Miguel   South Dakota Min 36.80m(120'8.75) 1  
17 Adam, Austin   South Dakota Min 35.74m(117'3) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Billizone, Corey   Unattached 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
2 Nolan, Lucas   South Dakota Min 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 Mylander, Cody   Northern Colorad 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
4 Hopkins, Brian   UC - Colorado Sp 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
5 Collins, Matt   Colorado State 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Nelson, Trent   South Dakota Min 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
-- Metheny, Ethan   South Dakota Min NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wasilawski, Ryan   Colorado State 6.90m(22'7.5) +0.6 1  
2 Britton, Keith   Northern Colorad 6.36m(20'10.25) +1.2 1  
3 Gilliland, Graham   Colorado State 6.35m(20'10) +0.7 1  
4 Glenn, CJ   Northern Colorad 6.32m(20'8.75) +1.3 1  
5 Thompson, Lucas   Metropolitan-Den 6.25m(20'6) +0.8 1  
6 Parcell, Canyon   UC - Colorado Sp 6.03m(19'9.25) +0.9 1  
7 Brotherton, Seth   South Dakota Min 5.86m(19'2.5) +0.7 1  
8 Nelson, Trent   South Dakota Min 5.67m(18'7) +1.8 1  
9 Boccard, Travis   Colorado College 5.65m(18'6.25) +1.4 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wasilawski, Ryan   Colorado State 13.85m(45'5.25) +0.5 1  
2 Gilliland, Graham   Colorado State 13.22m(43'4.25) -1.2 1  
3 Talkington, Jaymes   Wyoming 13.08m(42'10.75) -2.0 1  
4 Brotherton, Seth   South Dakota Min 12.55m(41'2) -1.2 1  
5 McDougal, Robert   UC - Colorado Sp 11.94m(39'2) -2.0 1  
6 Boccard, Travis   Colorado College 11.07m(36'3.75) +1.3 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zollner, Andrew   Unattached 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
2 Jelden, Kolten   South Dakota Min 4.60m(15'1) 1  
3 Salzmann, Adam   Colorado 4.45m(14'7) 1  
4 Taylor, Eddie   Colorado 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
5 Emory, Brock   Colorado 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
6 DeWitt, Jason   Team Megalad 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
7 Myers, Chris   UC - Colorado Sp 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
8 Hopkins, Brian   UC - Colorado Sp 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
-- Douglass, Brandon   Wyoming NH(--) 1  
-- Schall, Andrew   Colorado State NH(--) 1  
-- Hagen, Alex Von   Colorado NH(--) 1  
-- Metheny, Ethan   South Dakota Min NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Copeland, Lindsay   Wyoming 12.73 +1.6 1  
2 Hurst, Natalie   Wyoming 12.75 +1.6 1  
3 Striepe, Kate   Wyoming 12.84 +1.6 1  
4 Haneline, Anna   South Dakota Min 13.07 +1.6 1  
5 Hunter, Elisa   Wyoming 14.20 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pearson, Emily   Unattached 24.49 +0.6 3  
2 Robinette, Shaylee   Northern Colorad 25.06 +0.6 3  
3 Regan, Brooke   Colorado 25.24 +0.6 3  
4 Sandersfeld, Justine   Northern Colorad 25.68 +0.6 3  
5 Hurst, Natalie   Wyoming 25.81 +0.6 3  
6 Ochsner, Maggie   Wyoming 25.83 +0.6 3  
7 Hall, Katy   Wyoming 25.87 +0.6 3  
8 Elliott, Emily   Unattached 25.90 +0.6 3  
9 Beemer, Brianne   Cool Running 26.02 -5.0 2  
10 Dreher, Katie   Colorado 26.28 -5.0 2  
11 Striepe, Kate   Wyoming 26.48 -5.0 2  
12 Rinedollar, Kristen   Colorado School 26.55 -2.9 1  
13 Gruver, Jennifer   Colorado 26.62 -5.0 2  
14 Mann, Jenna   Wyoming 26.67 -5.0 2  
15 Mayden, Genny   Colorado 26.83 -2.9 1  
16 Copeland, Lindsay   Wyoming 27.00 -5.0 2  
17 Davis, Sydney   Colorado 27.21 -2.9 1  
18 Nakoa, Ku'uipo   Wyoming 27.32 -2.9 1  
19 Coffey, Sydney   Western Washingt 27.34 -2.9 1  
20 Hartman, Alena   UC - Colorado Sp 27.91 -2.9 1  
21 Odneal, Holly   Colorado 28.03 -2.9 1  
22 Edwards, Larissa   Wyoming 28.81 -5.0 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Regan, Brooke   Colorado 57.25 2  
2 Foster, Ashley   Northern Colorad 58.08 2  
3 Smith, Marissa   Colorado State 58.51 2  
4 Elliott, Emily   Unattached 58.85 2  
5 Urban, Alexa   UC - Colorado Sp 59.38 2  
6 Robinson, Meagan   Colorado State 59.66 2  
6 Fox, Megan   Unattached 59.66 2  
8 Rinedollar, Kristen   Colorado School 1:00.05 1  
9 Strempke, Samantha   Northern Colorad 1:00.09 1  
10 Lester, Ashly   Colorado State 1:01.34 2  
11 Griffin, Morgan   Colorado State 1:02.45 1  
12 Hartman, Alena   UC - Colorado Sp 1:02.74 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Whitney   Colorado State 2:22.02 1  
2 McKen, Kirsten   Wyoming 2:23.02 1  
3 Wees, Noel   Northern Colorad 2:23.34 1  
4 VanAlstine-Tauer, Vick   Metropolitan-Den 2:27.09 1  
5 Martinez, Maya   Wyoming 2:29.21 1  
6 McCormick, Gretchen   Wyoming 2:30.66 1  
7 Klimowski, Andrea   Wyoming 2:32.81 1  
8 Swigart, Emily   Wyoming 2:35.30 1  
9 Hughes, Brooke   Wyoming 2:37.30 1  
10 Malouff, Shaneis   Unattached 2:44.13 1  
11 Hildreth, Gabi   Metropolitan-Den 2:45.22 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pixler, Jessica   Colorado 4:29.55 2  
2 Nelson, Christine   Wyoming 4:47.91 2  
3 Davis, Alysha   Wyoming 4:50.74 2  
4 Waller, Ruth   Unattached 4:54.83 2  
5 Bouchet, Courtney   Colorado 4:55.12 2  
6 Klimowski, Andrea   Wyoming 4:57.25 2  
7 Martinez, Maya   Wyoming 4:58.19 2  
1 King, Kelly   Colorado 4:58.41 1  
2 Swigart, Emily   Wyoming 5:05.92 1  
3 Flores, Xenia   Metropolitan-Den 5:09.40 1  
8 Maher, McKynzie   Wyoming 5:10.86 2  
9 McKen, Kirsten   Wyoming 5:16.17 2  
4 Larson, Nicole   Northern Colorad 5:20.90 1  
5 Wang, Mary   Colorado College 5:23.09 1  
6 Pitchford, Samantha   Northern Colorad 5:23.71 1  
10 Hughes, Brooke   Wyoming 5:30.25 2  
7 Godeke, Alexis   South Dakota Min 5:35.24 1  
8 Popiel, Becky   Colorado 5:37.92 1  
9 Crisman, Kendra   South Dakota Min 5:44.35 1  
10 Jacobson, Samantha   South Dakota Min 6:14.95 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel   Unattached 10:16.14 1  
2 Burrell, Megan   Colorado 10:16.42 1  
3 Horsch, Megan   Northern Colorad 10:34.39 1  
4 Hanenburg, Emily   Colorado 10:47.96 1  
5 Hernandez, Julia   Metropolitan-Den 11:08.63 1  
6 Kintzley, Denise   Northern Colorad 11:24.82 1  
7 O'Gorman, Christine   Unattached 11:42.94 1  
8 O'Dwyer, Nicole   Northern Colorad 11:44.73 1  
9 Little, Sari   Northern Colorad 12:07.40 1  
10 Hughes, Haley   Northern Colorad 12:15.03 1  
11 Hovdenes, Brittney   South Dakota Min 12:16.75 1  
12 Deno, Danyka   South Dakota Min 12:57.47 1  
13 Hecht, Jessica   Metropolitan-Den 13:07.83 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanenburg, Kaitlin   Colorado State 11:41.48 1  
2 McAfee, Felicia   Wyoming 12:37.83 1  
3 Smit-Perkins, Elizabet   Unattached 12:37.97 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Emily   Unattached 13.82 3  
2 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 14.07 3  
3 Kirk, Kalie   Colorado State 14.11 3  
4 Keller, Lindsey   Colorado State 14.75 3  
5 Ochsner, Maggie   Wyoming 14.78 3  
6 Hall, Katy   Wyoming 14.85 3  
7 Beemer, Brianne   Cool Running 14.86 2  
8 Mann, Jenna   Wyoming 14.96 3  
9 Edwards, Larissa   Wyoming 15.08 3  
10 Mayden, Genny   Colorado 15.68 2  
11 Wein, Kayla   Colorado State 15.76 2  
12 Nakoa, Ku'uipo   Wyoming 15.93 2  
13 Dreher, Katie   Colorado 16.62 2  
14 Griffin, Morgan   Colorado State 17.44c 1  
15 Hunter, Elisa   Wyoming 18.04c 1  
16 Odneal, Holly   Colorado 19.00 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Windham, Joi   Colorado 1:01.78 2  
2 Kirk, Kalie   Colorado State 1:02.63 2  
3 Long, Diana   Wyoming 1:03.53 2  
4 Kohls, Keira   Northern Colorad 1:04.59 2  
5 Windham, Toi   Colorado 1:04.80 2  
6 Wills, Ellie   Northern Colorad 1:05.41 2  
7 Contreras, Kayla   Northern Colorad 1:07.18 1  
8 Hamilton, Sarah   Colorado State 1:07.61 1  
9 Kirby, Lindsay Jo   South Dakota Min 1:23.53 1  
10 Heimstra, Bailey   South Dakota Min 1:29.86 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinett, Foster,
Kohls, Sandersf
  Northern Colorad 3:51.44 1  
2 Windham, Windham,
Regan, Davis
  Colorado 3:58.33 1  
3 Contrera, Strempke,
Wills, Wees
  Northern Colorad 4:09.33 1  
4 Temple, Crisman,
Godeke, Haneline
  South Dakota Min 4:25.76 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Throughsingh, Kenisha   Colorado State 12.60m(41'4) 1  
1 Sharbono, Jessica   Colorado State 12.60m(41'4) 1  
3 Johnson, Elizabeth   Colorado State 12.32m(40'5) 1  
4 Richards, Alix   Colorado State 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
5 Lettow, Adrienne   Colorado 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
6 Hunsucker, Emily   Colorado 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
7 Wicks, Kirsten   Colorado 10.52m(34'6) 1  
8 Dyke, Max Van   Colorado 10.27m(33'8.25) 1  
9 Cress, Maria   Wyoming 9.73m(31'11) 1  
10 Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad 9.68m(31'9) 1  
11 Dunn, Haley   South Dakota Min 8.99m(29'5.75) 1  
12 Luna, Jessica   UC - Colorado Sp 6.92m(22'8.25) 1  
13 Watson, Ally   UC - Colorado Sp 5.16m(16'11) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Podominick, Liz   Run N'Fun 52.16m(171'1.5) 1  
2 Sharbono, Jessica   Colorado State 47.77m(156'8.5) 1  
3 Johnson, Elizabeth   Colorado State 44.61m(146'4.25) 1  
4 Johnson, Serena   Colorado State 44.23m(145'1.25) 1  
5 Richards, Alix   Colorado State 41.72m(136'10.5) 1  
6 Throughsingh, Kenisha   Colorado State 41.05m(134'8) 1  
7 Shepherd, Mary   Northern Colorad 40.25m(132'0.5) 1  
8 Hunsucker, Emily   Colorado 40.19m(131'10.25) 1  
9 Dunn, Haley   South Dakota Min 27.97m(91'9) 1  
10 Anderson, Demi   Northern Colorad 24.30m(79'8.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Emily   Unattached 41.03m(134'7.25) 1  
2 Dyke, Max Van   Colorado 33.53m(110'0) 1  
3 Throughsingh, Kenisha   Colorado State 32.57m(106'10.25) 1  
4 Beemer, Brianne   Cool Running 32.50m(106'7.5) 1  
5 Dreher, Katie   Colorado 29.20m(95'9.5) 1  
6 Wicks, Kirsten   Colorado 29.01m(95'2) 1  
7 Odneal, Holly   Colorado 28.89m(94'9.25) 1  
8 Frank, Alyssa   Unattached 28.88m(94'9) 1  
9 Mayden, Genny   Colorado 27.64m(90'8) 1  
10 Bank, Kajsa   Colorado 27.30m(89'6.75) 1  
11 Endreson, Kelsie   Colorado State 22.27m(73'0.75) 1  
12 McLaughlin, Jessica   Colorado 19.28m(63'3) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Throughsingh, Kenisha   Colorado State 49.76m(163'3) 1  
2 Johnson, Elizabeth   Colorado State 46.88m(153'9.5) 1  
3 Sharbono, Jessica   Colorado State 46.46m(152'5) 1  
4 Johnson, Serena   Colorado State 45.28m(148'6.5) 1  
5 Shepherd, Mary   Northern Colorad 43.60m(143'0.5) 1  
6 Lind, Kellie   Colorado 43.32m(142'1.5) 1  
7 Bank, Kajsa   Colorado 41.08m(134'9.25) 1  
8 Richards, Alix   Colorado State 40.14m(131'8.25) 1  
9 Wicks, Kirsten   Colorado 40.00m(131'2.75) 1  
10 Endreson, Kelsie   Colorado State 34.94m(114'7.5) 1  
11 Anderson, Demi   Northern Colorad 33.42m(109'7.75) 1  
12 Dunn, Haley   South Dakota Min 33.00m(108'3) 1  
13 Lettow, Adrienne   Colorado 31.64m(103'9.5) 1  
-- Dyke, Max Van   Colorado FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hunsucker, Emily   Colorado FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Odneal, Holly   Colorado 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
1 Pearson, Emily   Unattached 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
1 Dreher, Katie   Colorado 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Rehm, Brittany   Wyoming 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Forrester, Alison   Colorado State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Lane, Madi   South Dakota Min 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Beemer, Brianne   Cool Running 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Campbell, Mindy   Colorado State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Coffey, Sydney   Western Washingt 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Irvine, Matti   Wyoming 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Temple, Lillian   South Dakota Min 1.50m(4'11) 1  
12 Luna, Jessica   UC - Colorado Sp 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Mayden, Genny   Colorado NH(--) 1  
-- Coomes, Kelly   Northern Colorad NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bruins, Natasha   Northern Colorad 5.56m w(18'2.75) +2.2 1  
2 Urbanoski, Erin   Wyoming 5.55m(18'2.5) -0.1 1  
3 Nakoa, Ku'uipo   Wyoming 4.93m(16'2) +1.9 1  
4 Moore, Emily   Wyoming 4.88m(16'0) +1.6 1  
5 Griffin, Morgan   Colorado State 4.87m(15'11.5) +0.8 1  
6 Coffey, Sydney   Western Washingt 4.74m(15'6.5) +1.8 1  
7 Temple, Lillian   South Dakota Min 4.71m(15'5.25) +0.5 1  
8 Bratton, Adrienne   Metropolitan-Den 4.65m(15'3) -1.2 1  
9 Haneline, Anna   South Dakota Min 4.55m(14'11) -0.5 1  
10 Irvine, Matti   Wyoming 4.26m(13'11.5) +0.3 1  
11 Luna, Jessica   UC - Colorado Sp 4.11m(13'5.75) +0.6 1  
-- Cress, Maria   Wyoming FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Emily   Wyoming 11.55m w(37'10.5) +2.5 1  
2 Overocker, Chelsea   UC - Colorado Sp 11.08m(36'4) +0.3 1  
3 Nickles, Liz   Northern Colorad 10.86m(35'7.5) +0.2 1  
4 Ford, Jennifer   Colorado State 9.97m(32'8.5) +0.4 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colvin, Alexandra   Unattached 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
2 Pollard, Stephanie   Colorado State 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
3 Hughes, Teagan   UC - Colorado Sp 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Colorado Jerry Quiller Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 34 1