Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Golden South Classic

Published by
Shane   on May 29 2011, 05:02 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 09:48 PM
            35th Bert M. Martin's Golden South Classic - 5/28/2011             
                              presented by adidas                              
                        The First Academy, Orlando, FL                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Classic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Shayla           11 B. Anderson (Fl)         11.65q  3 
  2 Davis-White, Kali         10 B. Anderson (Fl)         11.70q  1 
  3 Freeman, Octavious        12 Lk Wales (Fl)            11.74q  4 
  4 jordan, fredrika          11 Bishop JH Shaw           11.98q  1 
  5 Tabor, Kyri               11 Plantation Heat          12.00q  1 
  6 Johnson, Tristie          11 Young Achiev(FL)         12.03q  2 
  7 Donald, Justice           10 Elite Girls(FL)          12.06q  3 
  8 Hill, Deanna                 Unattached               12.10q  4  Run off 11.82
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Prep
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolle, Taryn               9 Star Track (Ba)          12.87   3 
  2 Simmons, Kaira             7 Space Coast(FL)          12.91   2 
  3 Phillips, Danielle         9 Space Coast(FL)          12.94   3 
  4 Williams, Shakira         12 Raines (Fl)              12.99   3 
  5 Manley, Shamiah            9 Fast Lane (Fl)           13.10   1 
  5 Lewandowski, Baylee          727 TC (Fl)              13.10   2 
  7 Huggins, Johnhseka           Fast Lane (Fl)           13.15   1 
  8 Dixon, Chelse             12 Raines (Fl)              13.16   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Octavious        12 Lk Wales (Fl)            11.21  
  2 Sanders, Shayla           11 B. Anderson (Fl)         11.50  
  3 Davis-White, Kali         10 B. Anderson (Fl)         11.89  
  4 Hill, Deanna                 Unattached               11.90  
  5 Tabor, Kyri               11 Plantation Heat          11.93  
  6 Donald, Justice           10 Elite Girls(FL)          11.99  
  7 Johnson, Tristie          11 Young Achiev(FL)         12.05  
  8 jordan, fredrika          11 Bishop JH Shaw           12.18  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Classic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Octavious        12 Lk Wales (Fl)            24.04q  5 
  2 Hill, Deanna                 Unattached               24.28q  1 
  3 Davis-White, Kali         10 B. Anderson (Fl)         24.35q  3 
  4 Sanders, Shayla           11 B. Anderson (Fl)         24.58q  4 
  5 Charlton, Devynne         10 Star Track (Ba)          24.83q  3 
  5 jordan, fredrika          11 Bishop JH Shaw           24.83q  5 
  7 Cox, Carmiesha            10 Star Track (Ba)          24.88q  2 
  7 Bryant, Shalaneya         12 Perseverance (Fl         24.88q  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Octavious        12 Lk Wales (Fl)            22.96  
  2 Sanders, Shayla           11 B. Anderson (Fl)         23.45  
  3 Hill, Deanna                 Unattached               23.83  
  4 Cox, Carmiesha            10 Star Track (Ba)          24.10  
  5 Bryant, Shalaneya         12 Perseverance (Fl         24.52  
  6 jordan, fredrika          11 Bishop JH Shaw           24.59  
  7 Charlton, Devynne         10 Star Track (Ba)          24.84  
  8 Davis-White, Kali         10 B. Anderson (Fl)         25.08  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Prep
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alyn, Elesha              11 Ultimate(FL)             26.30   4 
  2 Simmons, Kaira             7 Space Coast(FL)          26.37   2 
  3 Dixon, Chelse             12 Raines (Fl)              26.77   4 
  4 Lewandowski, Baylee          727 TC (Fl)              26.90   2 
  5 Edwards, Terra            10 Space Coast(FL)          26.95   3 
  6 Nation, Fabrianna          9 Fast Lane (Fl)           27.05   3 
  7 Greene, Nicole             8 Unattached               27.06   3 
  8 Bryant, Toni              11 Colonial (Fl)            27.25   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Classic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin           11 Mia Jackson (Fl)         53.78q  2 
  2 Tabor, Kyri               11 Plantation Heat          56.78q  1 
  3 Campbell, Shadaey         12 Elite Girls(FL)          56.95q  1 
  4 Ellis, Lauren             12 Unattached               57.74q  2 
  5 Gray, Keanna              11 Young Achiev(FL)         58.12q  1 
  6 Hani, Abby                10 Lake Mary Prep           59.03q  2 
  7 Thomas, Pierra            12 Colonial (Fl)            59.49q  1 
  8 Spann, Denise              8 Plantation Heat          59.57q  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Prep
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Ajiah               9 W.R.I. Tc(Ga)          1:00.08   2 
  2 Reeves, Jayla                Space Coast(FL)        1:01.25   2 
  3 Valentin, Sherline         9 Unattached             1:01.77   2 
  4 Alyn, Elesha              11 Ultimate(FL)           1:02.43   1 
  5 Gibbons, Rachel           10 Fast Lane (Fl)         1:03.37   2 
  6 Manley, Shamiah            9 Fast Lane (Fl)         1:03.93   1 
  7 Kohn, Janae               10 Raines (Fl)            1:04.34   1 
  8 Bryant, Toni              11 Colonial (Fl)          1:05.43   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin           11 Mia Jackson (Fl)         54.03  
  2 Tabor, Kyri               11 Plantation Heat          57.50  
  3 Ellis, Lauren             12 Unattached               57.74  
  4 Gray, Keanna              11 Young Achiev(FL)         57.76  
  5 Spann, Denise              8 Plantation Heat          58.69  
  6 Hani, Abby                10 Lake Mary Prep         1:00.38  
  7 Thomas, Pierra            12 Colonial (Fl)          1:01.51  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Prep
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tori            11 Spruce Crk (Fl)        2:27.43  
  2 Kohn, Janae               10 Raines (Fl)            2:30.88  
  3 Thomas, Shelby             9 Spruce Crk (Fl)        2:32.68  
  4 McDulin, Patterson        11 Unattached             2:40.31  
  5 Santana, Minelli           9 Unattached             2:44.15  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schappert, Stephanie      12 P. John Paul (Fl       2:12.50  
  2 Lazarchick, Kathryn       10 Unattached             2:15.79  
  3 Kurgatt, Stefanie         10 Maclay (Fl)            2:17.83  
  4 Greenleaf, Katelyn        11 Nside Chr. (Fl)        2:19.52  
  5 Hawkins, Meghan           11 Unattached             2:21.08  
  6 Alexander, Rachelle       10 Unattached             2:22.30  
  7 Johnson, Tayler           10 Hagerty (Fl)           2:23.04  
  8 Smith, Kacy               10 Estero (Fl)            2:23.34  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Prep
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDulin, Patterson        11 Unattached             6:21.30  
  2 Greenleaf, Gabby           9 Nside Chr. (Fl)        6:37.55  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flattmann, Kaitlin        12 Benton (La)            4:53.26  
  2 Schappert, Stephanie      12 P. John Paul (Fl       4:56.54  
  3 Carlos, Carmen            10 McGill-Tool. (Al       4:57.53  
  4 Rogers, Daesha             6 Amer Heri (Fl)         5:00.99  
  5 Dunn, Emily               12 San Antonio (Tx)       5:03.69  
  6 Montoya, Maggie           10 Unattached             5:04.03  
  7 Treadway, Chelsea         12 Unattached             5:04.44  
  8 Dunn, Janessa             12 San Antonio (Tx)       5:05.29  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Olivia             10 Lakewood Ranch        10:59.75  
  2 Wilson, Allison           10 Unattached            11:02.90  
  3 Solis, Katy   G           10 Estero (Fl)           11:39.88  
  4 Jenkins, Bethany           9 Estero (Fl)           11:48.17  
  5 Adona, Jocelin            11 Spruce Crk (Fl)       11:53.20  
  6 Frank, Maria              10 Estero (Fl)           12:31.04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Classic (33"
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hailey, Nnenya            11 Unattached               14.29q  2 
  2 Terell, Anasterasia       10 Mid. Georgia (Ga         14.57q  2 
  3 Gardner, Kayla            11 Westminster(FL)          14.59q  2 
  4 Jean, Mulern              12 Plantation Heat          14.67q  1 
  5 Abanthy, Victoria         11 Unattached               14.78q  1 
  6 Favors, Ashley            12 Riverview Hs(Fl)         15.04q  3 
  7 Dooling, Rashida          12 Amer Heri (Fl)           15.30q  1 
  8 Wilson, Jasmine           11 University (Fl)          15.34q  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prep (33")
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tse, Megan                10 Spruce Crk (Fl)          16.34  
  2 Roberts, Melissa          12 Spruce Crk (Fl)          16.59  
  3 Mathews, Jessica          11 Spruce Crk (Fl)          16.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Classic (33"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean, Mulern              12 Plantation Heat          14.29  
  2 Gardner, Kayla            11 Westminster(FL)          14.53  
  3 Terell, Anasterasia       10 Mid. Georgia (Ga         14.54  
  4 Favors, Ashley            12 Riverview Hs(Fl)         14.69  
  5 Abanthy, Victoria         11 Unattached               14.77  
  6 Wilson, Jasmine           11 University (Fl)          14.99  
  7 Dooling, Rashida          12 Amer Heri (Fl)           15.30  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Classic (30"
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hailey, Nnenya            11 Unattached             1:02.09q  2 
  2 Gebben, Ansley            12 1st Acad. (Fl)         1:03.23q  1 
  3 Keller, Kourtney             First Light            1:04.56q  1 
  4 Favors, Ashley            12 Riverview Hs(Fl)       1:06.46q  1 
  5 Anu, Oriel                11 Colonial (Fl)          1:06.78q  2 
  6 Younker, Alyssa           11 Hagerty (Fl)           1:07.76q  1 
  7 Goodwin, Victoria         11 Nside Chr. (Fl)        1:08.60q  2 
  8 Kearse, LeNiesha          10 Unattached             1:09.42q  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Classic (30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gebben, Ansley            12 1st Acad. (Fl)           59.90  
  2 Hailey, Nnenya            11 Unattached             1:00.13  
  3 Keller, Kourtney             First Light            1:03.36  
  4 Favors, Ashley            12 Riverview Hs(Fl)       1:03.55  
  5 Kearse, LeNiesha          10 Unattached             1:06.44  
  6 Goodwin, Victoria         11 Nside Chr. (Fl)        1:06.70  
  7 Younker, Alyssa           11 Hagerty (Fl)           1:07.03  
  8 Anu, Oriel                11 Colonial (Fl)          1:07.72  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Classic
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elite Girls T.C.  'A'                                 45.48   2 
  2 Lake Wales HS  'A'                                    45.53   2 
  3 Lake Brantley HS  'A'                                 46.33   1 
  4 Young Achievers T.C.  'A'                             46.71   2 
  5 Plantation Heat  'A'                                  47.73   2 
  6 Star Trackers (Ba)  'A'                               48.07   1 
  7 Perseverence Track Club  'A'                          48.39   2 
  8 W.R.I. Track Club  'A'                                50.39   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Classic
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elite Girls T.C.  'A'                               3:56.93  
  2 Plantation Heat  'A'                                3:57.59  
  3 Perseverence Track Club  'A'                        4:22.11  
 
Girls High Jump Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Land, Mimieux             11 Unattached             5-04.00  
  2 Strachan, Andriel         11 Star Track (Ba)       J5-04.00  
  3 Smith, Tia                   Space Coast(FL)        5-02.00  
  3 Carney, Kali              12 Unattached             5-02.00  
  3 Woodward, Elizabeth       10 Unattached             5-02.00  
  6 Greene, Nicole             8 Unattached            J5-02.00  
  7 Larabee, Leah             12 Unattached             4-10.00  
  7 Denard, Charrie           11 Dunbar Hs(Fl)          4-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Prep
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dierkes, Haley            10 Unattached             9-00.00  
  2 Luther, Jenna             10 727 TC (Fl)            8-06.00  
  3 Anderson, Kelly           11 727 TC (Fl)           J8-06.00  
  4 Jostes, Leah               9 Pole Vault (Fl)        8-00.00  
  5 Droogsma, Jessie           8 Unattached             6-06.00  
  6 Perkinson, Cahterine      10 Colonial (Fl)         J6-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enders, Lindsey           12 Unattached            12-06.00  
  2 Sergeant, Erica            9 Unattached            12-00.00  
  3 Farr, Chelsea             12 Unattached            11-06.00  
  4 Walker, Megan             11 Port St Joe (Fl)      11-00.00  
  5 Smithwick, Emily          11 Episcopal Hs(Fl)     J11-00.00  
  6 Harter, Jessica           11 Celebration (Fl)     J11-00.00  
  7 Tarlton, Emily            10 Unattached           J11-00.00  
  8 O'Donoghue, Courtney      11 727 TC (Fl)           10-06.00  
  8 Vivlamore, Abby           11 727 TC (Fl)           10-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, DeRanae          11 Evans(FL)             19-04.00  
  2 Hani, Abby                10 Lake Mary Prep        18-07.25  
  3 Land, Mimieux             11 Unattached            18-04.25  
  4 Brown, Daisha              9 727 TC (Fl)           17-05.50  
  5 Bryant, Tatyanna          12 Unattached            17-03.75  
  6 Foster, Laila             11 Apopka (Fl)           17-01.75  
  7 Phillips, Danielle         9 Space Coast(FL)       17-01.25  
  8 Mcgee, Brittany            8 Unattached            16-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Prep
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Mikaela              Unattached            16-00.00  
  2 nelson, sianna             9 Bishop JH Shaw        15-03.00  
  3 Ford, Tiffany              9 W.R.I. Tc(Ga)         14-04.00  
  4 Younker, Alyssa           11 Hagerty (Fl)          13-09.75  
  5 Spann, Denise              8 Plantation Heat       13-08.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Prep
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desmangles, Darlene       10 Ultimate(FL)          34-00.75  
  2 Smith, Tia                   Space Coast(FL)       33-02.75  
  3 nelson, sianna             9 Bishop JH Shaw        32-01.50  
  4 O'Connor, Shanney          9 Celebration (Fl)      31-11.25  
  5 Reeves, Jayla                Space Coast(FL)       31-03.25  
  6 Hooks, Nakaela            12 Unattached            28-10.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Land, Mimieux             11 Unattached            39-07.25  
  2 Terell, Anasterasia       10 Mid. Georgia (Ga      39-01.50  
  3 Cook-Martin, Chase        10 727 TC (Fl)           38-07.50  
  4 Stewart, Carmelia         12 Wekiva (Fl)           38-03.00  
  5 Bryant, Tatyanna          12 Unattached            37-03.50  
  6 Williams, Myesha          11 Perseverance (Fl      37-02.75  
  7 Wilson, Jasmine           11 University (Fl)       37-01.50  
  8 Foster, Laila             11 Apopka (Fl)           36-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Classic 4.0k
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Sarah             11 Unattached            46-06.00  
  2 Cameron, Lloydicia         9 Miami NW X            41-04.00  
  3 Monroe, Amber             12 Miami NW X            40-07.50  
  4 Parmer, Sgehara           12 Miami NW X            39-07.50  
  5 Bostic, Jayla             12 Unattached            37-07.00  
  6 Reiman, Tori              11 Unattached            36-04.50  
  7 Evans, Rebecca            10 Unattached            36-00.50  
  8 Grooms, Destiny           12 Hagerty (Fl)          34-00.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Classic 1.0k
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe, Amber             12 Miami NW X              140-06  
  2 Cameron, Lloydicia         9 Miami NW X              137-07  
  3 Howard, Sarah             11 Unattached              136-11  
  4 Evans, Rebecca            10 Unattached              129-00  
  5 Parmer, Sgehara           12 Miami NW X              119-11  
  6 Reiman, Tori              11 Unattached              118-09  
  7 Sladick, Hana             11 Seacrest Cty            116-02  
  8 Moss, Jessica             12 Unattached              115-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Classic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ernest, Aaron             12 Homewood (Al)            10.61q  4 
  2 Whitfield, Levonte        10 Ink Speed El (Fl         10.65q  2 
  3 Winfrey, Eric             12 Unattached               10.68q  4 
  4 Williams, Kendal           9 1st Coast (Fl)           10.69q  1 
  5 Brazil, Jeryl                Radl TC                  10.76q  1 
  5 Smith, Jeremy             11 Flanagan Hs(Fl)          10.76q  3 
  7 Mackey, Trevorvano        12 Star Track (Ba)          10.80q  2 
  8 West, Teddy               12 Light. Bolt (Fl)         10.83q  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitfield, Levonte        10 Ink Speed El (Fl         10.31  
  2 Ernest, Aaron             12 Homewood (Al)            10.34  
  3 Winfrey, Eric             12 Unattached               10.44  
  4 Williams, Kendal           9 1st Coast (Fl)           10.51  
  5 Mackey, Trevorvano        12 Star Track (Ba)          10.63  
  6 Brazil, Jeryl                Radl TC                  10.71   10.7015
  7 Smith, Jeremy             11 Flanagan Hs(Fl)         J10.71   10.7055
  8 West, Teddy               12 Light. Bolt (Fl)         10.90  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Prep
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert, Alex              10 McStc(Fl)                11.14   4 
  2 Dieujuste, Florisson         Fast Lane (Fl)           11.21   1 
  3 President, Jaquez          9 Light. Bolt (Fl)         11.22   3 
  4 Bromell, Trayvon          10 Light. Bolt (Fl)         11.33   4 
  5 Yoon, Danny               11 Unattached               11.35   4 
  6 Morgan, James             12 Unattached               11.41   4 
  7 Crapps, Justin               Space Coast(FL)          11.45   3 
  8 Campbell, Reginald         8 727 TC (Fl)              11.46   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Classic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winfrey, Eric             12 Unattached               20.98q  1 
  2 Ernest, Aaron             12 Homewood (Al)            21.22q  2 
  3 Williams, Kendal           9 1st Coast (Fl)           21.27q  3 
  4 Ates, Demetris            11 Flanagan Hs(Fl)          21.49q  3 
  5 Washington, Shedrick      12 West Port(FL)            21.52q  2 
  6 Brown, Anthony            11 Unattached               21.71q  2 
  7 Farquharson, Johnathan    12 Unattached               21.83q  3 
  8 Glover, Reggie            10 Ink Speed El (Fl         21.86q  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Prep
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dieujuste, Florisson         Fast Lane (Fl)           21.80   1 
  2 Thermidor, Edens          11 Fast Lane (Fl)           22.16   3 
  3 Morrison, Travis          11 Fast Lane (Fl)           22.40   3 
  4 President, Jaquez          9 Light. Bolt (Fl)         22.54   4 
  5 Yoon, Danny               11 Unattached               22.64   4 
  6 Crapps, Justin               Space Coast(FL)          22.82   3 
  7 Roy, Ricardo              11 Unattached               22.84   3 
  8 Harris, Domonique         11 Unattached               22.85   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ernest, Aaron             12 Homewood (Al)            20.89  
  2 Williams, Kendal           9 1st Coast (Fl)           21.16  
  3 Ates, Demetris            11 Flanagan Hs(Fl)          21.40  
  4 Glover, Reggie            10 Ink Speed El (Fl         21.61  
  5 Washington, Shedrick      12 West Port(FL)            21.69  
  6 Brown, Anthony            11 Unattached               21.87  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Classic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santana, Jose             11 Ink Speed El (Fl         48.40q  3 
  2 Thermidor, Edens          11 Fast Lane (Fl)           48.96q  1 
  3 Washington, Brandon       12 LeFlore(AL)              49.00q  1 
  4 Ross, Tyler               11 Unattached               49.05q  3 
  5 Coburn, Angel             11 Unattached               49.22q  2 
  6 Smith, Walter             11 Fast Lane (Fl)           49.31q  1 
  7 Washington, Talyn         12 Fast Lane (Fl)           49.53q  2 
  8 Broderick, Carl              Space Coast(FL)          49.70q  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thermidor, Edens          11 Fast Lane (Fl)           48.01  
  2 Santana, Jose             11 Ink Speed El (Fl         48.68  
  3 Ross, Tyler               11 Unattached               48.73  
  4 Smith, Walter             11 Fast Lane (Fl)           48.97  
  5 Washington, Brandon       12 LeFlore(AL)              48.98  
  6 Coburn, Angel             11 Unattached               49.67  
  7 Washington, Talyn         12 Fast Lane (Fl)           51.45  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Prep
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hammond, Joshua           12 Raines (Fl)              50.18   4 
  2 Roy, Ricardo              11 Unattached               51.01   4 
  3 President, Jaquez          9 Light. Bolt (Fl)         51.06   4 
  4 D'Mitry, Charlton          9 Star Track (Ba)          51.22   3 
  5 Calhoun, Zachary          12 LeFlore(AL)              51.26   4 
  6 McDaniel, Rohan           11 Lk Brantley (Fl)         51.43   4 
  7 Dunham, Darryl               W.R.I. Tc(Ga)            51.54   3 
  8 McDowell, Jonntue          9 Raines (Fl)              51.98   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Prep
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David, William            10 Wekiva (Fl)            1:59.68  
  2 Lindsey, John             10 Unattached             2:00.10  
  3 Clark, Keith              11 LeFlore(AL)            2:00.77  
  4 Bowman, Sawyer            12 Woodlawn (Nc)          2:00.95  
  5 Morris, Hunter               Lk Brantley (Fl)       2:02.83  
  6 McDowell, Jonntue          9 Raines (Fl)            2:04.00  
  7 Earnest, Andre             9 Stride TC (Fl)         2:04.73  
  8 Yancey, Cullen             8 Unattached             2:05.48  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schnulle, Ryan            11 Charlotte Hs(Fl)       1:53.51  
  2 Shoto, Steve              12 Pearl (Ms)             1:53.95  
  3 Edwards, Albert           12 Unattached             1:54.29  
  4 Brown, Ricy               12 727 TC (Fl)            1:54.37  
  5 Sapp, Maurice             12 South Plantation       1:55.07  
  6 Montenari, Matthew        11 Nside Chr. (Fl)        1:55.08  
  7 Hilgar, Bryan             12 Charlotte Hs(Fl)       1:56.04  
  8 Teixeira, Otniel          11 Lk Brantley (Fl)       1:56.53  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Prep
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gousse, Ryan              11 Unattached             4:27.99  
  2 Harwell, Andrew           12 Pearl (Ms)             4:30.01  
  3 Wegener, Jeremy           12 Unattached             4:32.56  
  4 Ellis, Cameron            10 Unattached             4:34.71  
  5 Helton, Chase             11 Unattached             4:46.56  
  6 Sommer, Adam               9 Estero (Fl)            4:52.02  
  7 Chavez, Julian            11 Estero (Fl)            4:52.58  
  8 Berjano, Brandon           9 Plantation Heat        4:54.05  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Blake           12 Unattached             4:12.96  
  2 Kriska, Matus             12 Mount Airy (Nc)        4:15.91  
  3 Zerda, Santiago           12 Coral Glades (Fl       4:16.36  
  4 Brennan, Sean             12 Unattached             4:18.16  
  5 Cardillo, Tyler           12 Charlotte Hs(Fl)       4:20.51  
  6 Chase, Whitner            12 Unattached             4:22.31  
  7 Drew, Dan                 11 Unattached             4:25.34  
  8 White, Wrane              12 Unattached             4:27.51  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Justin            12 Unattached             9:35.39  
  2 Harrison, Tom             12 Unattached             9:41.80  
  3 Giulano, Michael          12 Unattached             9:42.18  
  4 O'Connor, Quincy          11 Celebration (Fl)       9:42.65  
  5 Brennan, Sean             12 Unattached             9:52.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Prep
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Julian            11 Estero (Fl)           10:18.93  
  2 Berjano, Brandon           9 Plantation Heat       10:22.32  
  3 Puentes, Daniel           11 Unattached            10:28.37  
  4 Hernandez, Alexander      10 Estero (Fl)           10:51.44  
  5 Smale, Tim                10 Fast Lane (Fl)        10:59.66  
  6 Vasquez, Alex             10 Estero (Fl)           11:12.86  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Classic (39"
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barclay, Bruce            11 Plantation Heat          14.43q  2 
  2 Jenkins, Rayshawn         11 Light. Bolt (Fl)         14.45q  1 
  3 Lewis, Malik              12 Palm Bch Lks (Fl         14.46q  3 
  4 Grinley, Christopher      10 Fast Lane (Fl)           14.51q  1 
  5 Bodie, Patrick            12 Star Track (Ba)          14.58q  3 
  6 Friel, Nick               11 Unattached               14.60q  2 
  7 Davis, Jaron              12 Unattached               14.75q  2 
  8 Wilson, Demonte           11 Unattached               14.78q  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prep (39")
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amos, Jemarrous            9 Raines (Fl)              15.57  
  2 Harris, Lorenzo           11 Spruce Crk (Fl)          15.87  
  3 Stoutamire, Marcus        11 Unattached               16.33  
  4 Lester, Bobby             10 Spruce Crk (Fl)          16.40  
  5 Brinkerhoff, Jared        12 Spruce Crk (Fl)          16.56  
  6 Church, Garek              9 Spruce Crk (Fl)          17.52  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Classic (39"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barclay, Bruce            11 Plantation Heat          14.00  
  2 Grinley, Christopher      10 Fast Lane (Fl)           14.07  
  3 Lewis, Malik              12 Palm Bch Lks (Fl         14.21  
  4 Bodie, Patrick            12 Star Track (Ba)          14.22  
  5 Davis, Jaron              12 Unattached               14.26  
  5 Wilson, Demonte           11 Unattached               14.26  
  7 Friel, Nick               11 Unattached               14.51  
  8 Jenkins, Rayshawn         11 Light. Bolt (Fl)         14.63  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Classic (36"
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierre, Jean              12 Flanagan Hs(Fl)          54.36q  1 
  2 Grinley, Christopher      10 Fast Lane (Fl)           54.53q  2 
  3 Bernitt, Wylan            12 727 TC (Fl)              55.04q  3 
  4 Mostert, Raheem           12 New Smyrna (Fl)          55.11q  1 
  5 Green, Jeffery             9 Miami NW X               55.30q  3 
  6 Lewis, Malik              12 Palm Bch Lks (Fl         55.51q  2 
  7 Crompton, Kyle            11 Unattached               55.63q  1 
  8 Bodie, Patrick            12 Star Track (Ba)          55.81q  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Classic (36"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grinley, Christopher      10 Fast Lane (Fl)           52.81  
  2 Bodie, Patrick            12 Star Track (Ba)          54.17  
  3 Pierre, Jean              12 Flanagan Hs(Fl)          54.61  
  4 Green, Jeffery             9 Miami NW X               54.74  
  5 Lewis, Malik              12 Palm Bch Lks (Fl         54.75  
  6 Bernitt, Wylan            12 727 TC (Fl)              54.79  
  7 Crompton, Kyle            11 Unattached               54.89  
  8 Mostert, Raheem           12 New Smyrna (Fl)          59.39  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Classic
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flanagan HS  'A'                                      40.88  
  2 Ink Speed Elite  'A'                                  41.43  
  3 Lightning Bolt Track Club  'A'                        42.01  
  4 West Port HS  'A'                                     42.13  
  5 MC Sprinters TC  'A'                                  42.27  
  6 Pearl HS (Ms)  'A'                                    42.42  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Classic
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ink Speed Elite  'A'                                3:15.45  
  2 Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                           3:16.61  
  3 LeFlore  'A'                                        3:20.30  
  4 727 Youth Track  'A'                                3:20.96  
  5 Lake Nona HS  'A'                                   3:27.93  
  6 Mount Airy HS (Nc)  'A'                             3:30.67  
  7 Pearl HS (Ms)  'A'                                  3:39.63  
 
Boys High Jump Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyers, Chase             12 Charlotte Hs(Fl)       6-08.00  
  1 Miles, Glen                  Lk Brantley (Fl)       6-08.00  
  3 Tisch, Malachi            12 Unattached             6-06.00  
  4 Naylor, Demarda           12 Pearl (Ms)             6-04.00  
  5 Medich, Nick              11 Unattached             6-02.00  
  5 Huggins, Tafari           12 Jones (Fl)             6-02.00  
  7 Hodges, Darius            10 Palm Bch Lks (Fl       5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Prep
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knott, Erick              11 Colonial (Fl)         13-06.00  
  2 Diehl, Parker             11 727 TC (Fl)          J13-06.00  
  3 Hopkins, Josh                Pearl (Ms)            12-06.00  
  4 Wonderly, Clifford        10 Unattached            11-06.00  
  5 Bubb, Austin              10 Spruce Crk (Fl)       11-00.00  
  6 Robertson, Garrett        11 727 TC (Fl)           10-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirillov, Nikita          12 Unattached            16-05.00  
  2 Foxworth, Richard Connor  11 Unattached            15-06.00  
  3 Polgar, Parker            12 727 TC (Fl)          J15-06.00  
  4 Scantling, Garrett        12 Episcopal Hs(Fl)      15-00.00  
  5 Kazanski, Alex            12 Unattached           J15-00.00  
  6 Canatsey, Conner          12 Unattached            14-06.00  
  7 Bales, Andrew             12 Hilltop Jump          14-00.00  
  8 Gunderson, Taylor         12 Deland (Fl)           13-00.00  
  8 Stieger, Jonathan Paul       Unattached            13-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quarles, Frank            10 Unattached            22-10.75  
  2 Sevciuc, Demian           10 Unattached            22-09.25  
  3 Wright, Jimel             12 Unattached            22-05.00  
  4 Clerveaux, Marc           12 Fast Lane (Fl)        22-04.00  
  5 Farquharson, Johnathan    12 Unattached            22-03.75  
  6 Richardson, Timothy       12 Unattached            22-01.50  
  7 Mcgriff, Tyrico           12 Fast Lane (Fl)        21-11.75  
  8 Brown, Ricy               12 727 TC (Fl)           21-11.50  
 
Boys Long Jump Prep
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Thomas            11 Unattached            19-08.00  
  2 Zanders, Marvin            9 Unattached            19-01.00  
  3 strong, adam              12 Bishop JH Shaw        18-10.00  
  4 O'Farrill, Pedre          10 Unattached            18-05.75  
  5 Stoutamire, Marcus        11 Unattached            18-01.25  
  6 Heholt, Brent              9 Stride TC (Fl)        18-01.00  
  7 Valerien, Marc               W.R.I. Tc(Ga)         16-02.00  
  8 Jackson, Ramonte           7 Unattached            15-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Classic
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sevciuc, Demian           10 Unattached            46-07.25  
  2 Taylor, Tre'on               Unattached            46-01.75  
  2 Curtis, Chris             12 Unattached            46-01.75  
  4 Clerveaux, Marc           12 Fast Lane (Fl)        46-01.50  
  5 Greene, Christopher       11 Unattached            45-09.25  
  6 Mcgriff, Tyrico           12 Fast Lane (Fl)        45-07.50  
  7 Travis, A.K.              12 Pearl (Ms)            45-04.25  
  8 Richardson, Timothy       12 Unattached            44-10.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Prep
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stoutamire, Marcus        11 Unattached            40-11.75  
  2 Watson, Thomas            11 Unattached            39-08.50  
  3 Hemenez, Cameron          12 Florida Elite         39-08.25  
  4 Zanders, Marvin            9 Unattached            39-03.75  
  5 Meek, Matthew             10 Lk Brantley (Fl)      36-10.00  
  6 Jackson, Ramonte           7 Unattached            35-03.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Classic 12lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Screen, Devin             12 Godby (Fl)            52-03.75  
  2 Forgony, Daniel           12 Unattached            51-00.75  
  3 Bess, Tevin                  Unattached            50-08.50  
  4 Mackey, Xavier            12 Miami NW X            50-01.50  
  5 Droogsma, Austin          10 Unattached            49-04.50  
  6 Tatum, Malachi            12 Wekiva (Fl)           45-02.50  
  7 Slocum, Everrett          12 Miami NW X            38-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Classic 1.6k
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Screen, Devin             12 Godby (Fl)              179-04  
  2 Forgony, Daniel           12 Unattached              165-10  
  3 Droogsma, Austin          10 Unattached              163-09  
  4 Slocum, Everrett          12 Miami NW X              162-11  
  5 Bynum, Kyle               12 Pearl (Ms)              156-07  
  6 Mackey, Xavier            12 Miami NW X              153-10  
  7 Davis, Leighton           11 Unattached              152-04  
  8 Tatum, Malachi            12 Wekiva (Fl)             149-00  
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Golden South Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 35 5 2  
2013 1 39 3 1  
2012 1 30 3 1157  
2011 2 88 3 532  
Hashtags: #golden #south #classic