Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 11th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (36)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (15)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Millrose Games
Feb 12 2012, 12:32 AM
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Millrose Games

 

2012 Results - Millrose Games

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on Feb 12 2012, 12:32 AM
Men's 5,000-meter Run
Finals
  1 Lagat, Bernard               Nike                  13:07.15 American 
  2 Lalang, Lawi                 Arizona               13:08.28 College
  3 Sambu, Stephen               Arizona               13:13.74 College
  4 Korir, Leonard               Iona College          13:19.54
  5 Derrick, Chris               Stanford              13:19.58
  6 Baddeley, Andy               New Balance           13:22.44
  7 Barrios, Juan Luis           Nike                  13:23.61
  8 Cheserek, Edward             Newark, NJ            13:57.04 Natl HS
  9 Tyner, Justin                W C A P               13:59.88
    Asmerom, Bolota              Saucony                    DNF
    Bruce, Ben                   U.S.A.                     DNF

* Lagat broke the American record of 13:11.44 set by Galen Rupp (Nike)
in 2011. Lalang broke the College record of 13:18.12 set by Rupp (Oregon)
in 2009. Cheserek broke the high school record of 14:06.78 set by
Lukas Verzbicas (Sandburg High, Ill.) in 2011. 3k Splits 1 Lagat, Bernard Nike 7:55.61 2 Lalang, Lawi Arizona 7:55.44 3 Sambu, Stephen Arizona 7:55.74 4 Korir, Leonard Iona College 7:56.19 5 Derrick, Chris Stanford 7:57.58 6 Baddeley, Andy New Balance 7:57.63 7 Barrios, Juan Luis Nike 7:58.05 8 Cheserek, Edward Newark, NJ 8:13.88 9 Tyner, Justin W C A P 8:18.34 NYRR Wanamaker Mile Finals 1 Centrowitz, Matthew Nike 3:53.92A 2 Batty, Miles B.Y.U. 3:54.54A 3 Heath, Garrett Saucony 3:55.24 4 Kisorio, Silas Unattached 3:55.84 5 Van Ingen, Erik Binghamton 3:56.37 6 O'Hare, Chris Tulsa 3:56.63 7 Levins, Cam So. Utah 3:57.16 8 McCarthy, David Providence 3:57.86 9 Milne, Taylor New Balance 4:00.78 10 Merber, Kyle Columbia 4:02.83 11 Boylan-Pett, Liam N.J.-N.Y. 4:10.86 12 Olmedo, Manuel Nike 4:16.71 -- Wiezcorek, Mark U.S.A. DNF * Centrowitz breaks the Armory record of 3:54.98 set by Ireland's
Mark Carroll in 2000 while Batty breaks the College record of 3:55.02
by German Fernandez of Oklahoma State in 2009. Women's Club Championship Distance Medley Relay Finals 1 New York Athletic Club 'A' 11:21.94 1) Higgins, Lesley 2) Composti, Jeanna 3) Hitchcock-McManus, Katy 4) Schappert, Nicole 2 Riadha 'A' 11:32.17 1) Wentz, Jacqui 2) Harvey, Alisa 3) Anderson, Kristin 4) Hamric, Karly 3 Maryland Eastern Shore 'A' 11:41.46 1) Ducades, Emillie 2) Gilim-Firmizi, Lenora 3) Jones, Eunice 4) Anois, Cythia 4 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 11:50.05 1) Beck, Catherine 2) Miller, Heather 3) Bradshaw, Andrea 4) Vongvorachoti, Jane 5 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'B' 12:26.94 1) Peters, Bevin 2) Clark, Deanna 3) Mazzeo, Denise 4) Falcaro, Nicole 6 Athena TC 'A' 13:23.29 1) Hankin, Julie 2) Hayden, Julie 3) Bellaire, Cheryl 4) Sutera Strange, Marisa -- Westchester TC 'A' DNS Men's Club Championship Distance Medley Relay Finals 1 New Balance Silicon Valley 'A' 9:55.64 2 Westchester TC 'A' 9:55.80 1) Gentsch, Joe 2) Modifieri, Viny 3) Boray, Adam 4) Okuti, Harbert 3 New York Athletic Club 'A' 10:05.89 4 Garden State TC 'A' 10:11.11 1) Behre, Chris 2) Brito, Michael 3) Harris, Anthony 4) Heibell, Chris 5 Greater Philadelphia TC 'A' 10:24.27 1) Berra, Nick 2) Moore, Lamar 3) Turdo, Brian 4) Oswald, Sean-Patrick 6 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 10:30.63 7 Zenith Velocity AC 'A' 10:39.90 1) Brown, Michael 2) Campbell, Anthony 3) Walker, Damion 4) Thomas, Vincent 8 Gotham Spark AC 'A' 11:33.25 1) Harley, Robert 2) Jobe, Momodou 3) Sumbu, Abdul 4) Dressman, Mark Women's Club Championship Sprint Medley Relay Finals 1 Univ. of Pennsylvania 'A' 4:01.98 2 Delaware State 'A' 4:03.64 3 Morgan State 'A' 4:06.51 4 Shore AC 'A' 4:07.90 5 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 4:08.10 6 Garden State TC 'A' 4:08.15 Women's USATF National Championship Mile WalkFinals Finals 1 Forgues, Lauren N.Y.A.C 6:48.62 2 Burnett, Katie Unattached 7:19.47 3 Dunn, Abby Maine RW 7:28.36 4 Peters, Tina Miami Valley TC 7:45.53 5 Keetley, Meghan NY Unattached 7:50.93 6 Kang, JiWon South Korea 8:01.71 7 Herman, Lindsey Unattached 8:05.00 8 Court-Menendez, Nicole Maine RW 8:05.78 9 Lardaro, Caitlin NY Unattached 8:14.40 10 Monahan, Jenna Walk U.S.A 8:35.44 11 Licursi, Kristi NY Unattached 9:08.04 -- Mahin, Sophia Park Racewalkers DQ Long Island High School Boys' 4x400-meter Relay Finals 1 Uniondale, NY 'A' 3:22.22M 1) Ingram, Derrick 2) Chardonette, Nyder 3) Hanson, Michael 4) Goodwin, Tresean 2 Elmont, NY 'A' 3:24.68M 1) Obadare, Ayomiede 2) Aristide, Calvin 3) Barker, Chad 4) Atkins, Brandon 3 Freeport, NY 'A' 3:26.73M 1) DeVore, Tremanie 2) Grant, Justin 3) Jenkins, Caleb 4) Greenwood, Jonathan 4 Port Jefferson, NY 'A' 3:30.13M 1) Neiman, Benjamin 2) Walsh, Dennis 3) Conte, Cole 4) Keresztes, Andrew 5 Massapequa 'A' 3:33.89 1) Poole, Brian 2) Deluna, Danny 3) Maione, Andrew 4) Nyreen, Brendan Joe Fox Memorial CHSAA Girls' Sprint Medley Relay Finals 1 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 4:02.62 1) Fielder, Megan 2) June, Melissa 3) Chung, Chynna-Monica 4) Williams, Olicia 2 St. John Villa, NY 'A' 4:09.40 1) Claudio, Dominique 2) Taddoni, Kristi 3) Simon, Alexandra 4) Claudio, Mariah 3 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'A' 4:12.20 1) Belot, Odrine 2) Belcher, Jasmin 3) Montgomery, Carly 4) Conroy, Ashlin 4 Holy Trinity, NY 'A' 4:16.02 1) Bartolo, Marrianna 2) Luebke, Rachel 3) Sandowski, Amanda 4) Brown, Caroline 5 St. John the Baptist, NY 'A' 4:22.11 1) Rivera, Lauren 2) Hollomon, Jasmind 3) Cutolo, Gillian 4) Penn, Chelea 6 Archbishop Molloy, NY 'A' 4:22.20 1) Woods, Mary Ellen 2) Morrison, Niamani 3) Afolayan, Ololade 4) Woods, Kathleen Long Island High School Girls' 4x400-meter Relay Finals 1 Massapequa, NY 'A' 3:57.17M 1) Sweeney, Heather 2) Yevoli, Kristen 3) McBrien, Shannon 4) Bourgal, Andrea 2 Garden City, NY 'A' 3:57.63M 1) Punturo, Kelly 2) Yeboah-Kodie, Alexis 3) Lawkins, Kelly 4) Jaeger, Laura 3 Uniondale, NY 'A' 3:58.34M 1) Powell, Adrianna 2) Roberts, Kadesha 3) Linton, Stephanie 4) Green, Crystal 4 Brentwood, NY 'A' 4:01.22M 1) Reid, Brianna 2) Richardson, Bionca 3) Davis, Jasmine 4) Richardson, Brittany 5 Bayport Blue-Point, NY 'A' 4:08.47 1) Walker, Bailey 2) Hasher, Casey 3) Triani, Sami 4) Dooley, Courtney 6 Half Hollow Hills East, NY 'B' 4:12.90 1) Perrier, Christina 2) Taylor, Tironi 3) Keschner, Lauren 4) Perrier, Tiffany Suburban High School Girls' 4x400-meter Relay Finals 1 New Rochelle, NY 'A' 3:56.44 1) Donaldson, Alicia 2) Wiggins, Ashley 3) Stevens, Deajah 4) Marshall, Selena 2 Suffern, NY 'A' 3:57.36 1) Adler, Sara 2) Solan, Imani 3) Shedler, Sara 4) Theard, Soraya 3 Winslow Twp, NJ 'A' 3:58.70 1) Cross, DeAnn 2) Robinson, Torie 3) Oguledo, Christine 4) McNeil, Stey’ce 4 Mount Vernon, NY 'A' 3:58.74 1) Harney, Lexus 2) Rogers, Robbi 3) Cameron, Shanice 4) Yarde, Tanaya 5 Weequahic, NJ 'A' 3:59.31 1) Uhunwangho, Amenza 2) Frett, Shenique 3) Washington, Chelsea 4) Cooper, Saborrah 6 Washingtonville, NY 'A' 4:03.47 1) Connors, Kerry 2) O'Neill, Alayna 3) Robinson, Raheema 4) Hehir, Lauren SuperRunners Metropolitan High School Girls' 4x800-meter Relay Finals 1 Garden City, NY 'A' 9:00.92M 1) Hennig, Taylor 2) O'Neill, Katie 3) O'Neill, Emily 4) Gallagher, Emma 2 Strath Haven, PA 'A' 9:10.59M 1) Irons, Bri 2) Wilson, Allie 3) Miller, Kristen 4) Grossman, Hannah 3 Red Bank Catholic, NJ 'A' 9:11.16M 1) Bellaran, Lindsey 2) Dooley, Mary Kate 3) McMullin, Meghan 4) Marzano, Liana 4 Mamaroneck, NY 'A' 9:15.14M 1) Rauls, Leonie 2) Devore, Katie 3) Rauls, Shari 4) Banks, Anima 5 Mt. St. Dominic, NJ 'A' 9:15.45M 1) McCurdy, Kathleen 2) O'Driscoll, Kelsey 3) Corbosiero, Amanda 4) Fields, Ashlynn 6 Bronxville, NY 'A' 9:19.67M 1) Campbell, Courtney 2) Hoffer, Emilie 3) Phillips, Amelia 4) Rizzo, Meredith 7 Holy Names, NY 'A' 9:22.99 1) Close, Kaitlin 2) Triller, Leah 3) Scott, Kaylee 4) Maloy, Catherine 8 West Potomac, VA 'A' 9:26.58 1) Lescher, Dale 2) Boyle, Colleen 3) Underwood, Sarah Jane 4) Passacantando, Sophia 9 Colonie, NY 'A' 9:32.30 1) Malecki, Jackie 2) Kaminski, Kirsten 3) Kerin, Shannen 4) Schillaci, Kaitie 10 Pearl River, NY 'A' 9:37.82 1) Shine, Molly 2) Hayes, Kelly 3) Kohlbrenner, Maria 4) McMorrow, Ceili 11 Lenape, NJ 'A' 9:38.76 1) McGee, Emily 2) Franklin, Camille 3) De Las Heras, Ana 4) Restivo, Amanda 12 Boys and Girls, NY 'A' 9:42.25 1) Sterrett, Jhanee 2) Singh, Omawattie 3) Diarra, Sally 4) Landerio, Zhane 13 Morris Hills, NJ 'A' 9:42.46 1) Thompson, Ulana 2) Clyne, Ailis 3) Polanco, Jennifer 4) Polimeni, Krissa 14 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 9:42.93 1) Fontana, Lauren 2) Mitchell, Taylor 3) Russ, Sloane 4) Worth, Delaney NYRR Youth Girls' 4x200-meter Relay Finals 1 Ruff Kutz 'A' 1:50.69 2 Zodiacs 'A' 1:55.53 3 Metro Eagles 'A' 1:56.76 4 Medgar Evers, NY 'A' 2:00.26 5 Prospect Park 'A' 2:01.91 6 East NY Impalas 'A' 2:02.15 7 Awesome Power 'A' 2:04.92 8 Harlem Children's Zone 'A' 2:11.90 9 New York Athletic Club 'A' 2:25.01 NYAC Youth Boys' 4x200-meter Relay Finals 1 Zodiacs 'A' 1:49.06 2 Abby Panthers Boys Club 'A' 1:52.04 3 Island Express 'A' 1:57.38 4 Chelsea Greyhounds 'A' 1:57.57 5 Metro Eagles 'A' 2:00.09 6 Eclipse 'A' 2:04.52 7 Prospect Park 'A' 2:06.24 8 New York Athletic Club 'A' 2:07.13 9 Harlem Children's Zone 'A' 2:13.46 Metropolitan High School Boys' 4x800-meter Relay Finals 1 Boys and Girls, NY 'A' 7:51.83M 1) Grant, Javaun 2) Williams, Darryl 3) Rose, Richard 4) Rhodes, Robert 2 Pawling, NY 'A' 7:54.07M 1) Souter, Taylor 2) Souter, Colin 3) Konchan, Mike 4) Hunter, Kevin 3 Strath Haven, PA 'A' 7:54.31M 1) Stewart, Dan 2) Seelaus, Jeff 3) Butera, Dylan 4) Huemmler, Jack 4 Colonie, NY 'A' 7:55.58 1) Holmes, Jon 2) Luizzi, Matt 3) Sainato, Giancarlos 4) Johnson, Jacob 5 Arlington, NY 'A' 7:57.27 1) Hanson, Sibby 2) Koenitzer, Chris 3) Lotocky, Krystopher 4) Merenda, Eddie 6 Christian Brothers, NJ 'A' 7:58.87 1) Olsen, Kevin 2) 3) Lippert, Conrad 4) 7 Pleasantville, NJ 'A' 7:59.51 1) Arias, Dagoberto 2) Clark, Isaac 3) Narinensingh, Radcliffe 4) Clark, Jacob 8 Bellport, NY 'A' 7:59.79 1) McGlynn, Ryan 2) Palafox, Derek 3) Santana, Brandon 4) Correa, Travis 9 Bronx Science, NY 'A' 8:00.75 1) Berkmans, Pier 2) Ledger, Joe 3) Yohanan, John 4) Rock, Andrew 10 Collegiate, NY 'A' 8:02.26 1) Pompilj, Marco 2) McDuffie, Will 3) 4) McDonald, Alex 11 Shaker, NY 'A' 8:03.93 1) Phillips, Dan 2) Hausamann, Ethan 3) Morgan, Max 4) Libruk, Mike 12 Bronxville, NY 'A' 8:10.95 1) Harrison, James 2) Dennen, John 3) Flannery, Johnny 4) Flannery, Dayton Masters Mixed 4x400-meter Relay Finals Women 40+ 1 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 4:18.76M 2 Athena TC 'B' 4:23.27 1) Haubrich, Kathy 2) Glassman, Wendi 3) Sutera Strange, Marisa 4) Hankin, Julie 3 Athena TC 'A' 4:49.35 1) Brooker, Jane 2) Rath, Terri 3) Roux, Maryline 4) Roberts, Charmaine 4 Shore AC 'A' 4:53.68 5 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'B' 4:58.01 Finals Women 50 + 1 Athena TC 'A' 4:27.73A 1) Hoffman, Debra 2) Jasper, Lorraine 3) Hayden, Julie 4) Bellaire, Cheryl Finals Women 60+ 1 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 6:06.00 Finals Men 60+ 1 Mass Velocity 'A' 4:15.87M 2 Shore AC 'A' 4:23.32 3 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 4:48.33 Masters Men's 4x400-meter Relay Finals 50+ 1 Mass Velocity 50+ 'A' 3:56.33 2 North Jersey 50+ 'A' 4:00.31 3 Shore AC 50+ 'A' 4:01.82 4 Greater Philly 50+ 'A' 4:08.52 5 Second Wind 50+ 'A' 4:13.29 6 C.P.T.C. N.B. 50+ 'A' 4:17.97 Finals 40+ 1 Southwest TC 'A' 3:28.75M 2 Greater Philadelphia TC 'A' 3:43.27 1) Damalas, Nick 2) Strimel, Craig 3) 4) Dinkins, Delvin 3 Mass Velocity 'A' 3:45.60 4 Urban Athletics 'A' 3:50.82 5 DC Capitol 'A' 3:50.96 Susan Rudin Men's 1-Mile Walk Finals 1 Mannozzi, Michael Miami Valley TC 6:19.40 2 Serianni, Dan Unattached 6:19.42 3 Hallman, Jonathan Unattached 6:32.94 4 Pfahler, Joel Miami Valley TC 6:53.25 -- DeVaney, Leif A. Twin City R.W. DQ Metropolitan College Men's 4x400-meter Relay Finals 1 Essex Community College 'A' 3:14.98 2 Columbia University 'A' 3:15.86 3 Fordham University 'A' 3:18.08 4 St. Peters College 'A' 3:18.48 5 Stony Brook 'A' 3:22.15 NYRR Fastest Kid on the Block Girls 1 Garlick, Brianna W Bronx, NY 8.81 2 Cherannes, Chelsi W Queens, NY 8.96 3 Reaves, Adaria W Bronx, NY 9.17 4 Sanders, Amor W Orange, NJ 9.23 5 Bruno, Sophia W Brooklyn, NY 9.33 6 Walthout, Dearah W Brooklyn, NY 9.39 7 Hernandez, Nyla W New York, NY 9.40 8 Bond, Arielle W Queens, NY 9.71 Boys 1 Coley, Julian M Bronx, NY 8.60 2 Hunte, Roland M Orange, NJ 8.60 3 Watkins, Amon-Ra M Bronx, NY 8.65 4 Williams, Tavon M Bronx, NY 8.68 5 Pierre, Kameron M Brooklyn, NY 9.04 6 Thompson, James M New York, NY 9.18 7 Miles, Keith M Livingston, NJ 9.22 8 Bussey, Isaiah M Raleigh, NC 9.30 Suburban High School Boys' 4x400-meter Relay Finals 1 Christian Brothers, NJ 'A' 3:19.61M 1) McDermott, Zack 2) Mangini, Clark 3) Rodio, Matt 4) Foster, Theo 2 Newburgh Free Academy, NY 'A' 3:20.82M 1) McAllister, Xavier 2) Valentine, Isaiah 3) Wimboly, Shaquille 4) Moore, Terrel 3 Union Catholic, NJ 'A' 3:22.00M 1) DeAngelis, Mike 2) Jimerson, Jordan 3) Costello, Darryl 4) Eke, Allen 4 Mount Vernon, NY 'A' 3:24.32 1) Taylor, Donnell Avery 2) Samuels, Chevaun 3) Gayle, Steven 4) Austin, Raheem 5 Pearl River, NY 'A' 3:27.43 1) Brennan, Kieran 2) Lueders, Hans 3) Bateman, Brenden 4) Bonaro, Tom 6 New Rochelle, NY 'A' 3:30.84 1) Lawrence, Aaron 2) Bajulaiye, Temi 3) Clarke, Jordan 4) Wheeler, Roland Men's Club Championship 4x200-meter Relay Finals 1 Zenith Velocity AC 'A' 1:29.73 1) Brown, Michael 2) 3) Wingfall, Lance 4) 2 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 1:31.19 1) Vassell, Oronde 2) Braithwaite, Rolston 3) Adebayo, Muktar 4) Okoro, Chinedu 3 Garden State TC 'A' 1:32.62 1) Sewer, Duval 2) Sylvester, Andre 3) 4) Pansanjan, Arvid 4 Shore AC 'A' 1:32.65 1) Bernardo, Matt 2) 3) Hayes, Kyle 4) Benedict, Steven 5 Gotham Spark AC 'A' 1:33.22 1) Okatakyie, Afrifa 2) Jobe, Momodou 3) Spruill, Tiere 4) Sligh, Darren Gotham Cup Metropolitan College Women's 4x400-meter Relay Finals 1 Rutgers University 'A' 3:42.83 2 St. John's University 'A' 3:45.65 3 St. Peters College 'A' 3:48.04 4 Fordham University 'A' 3:49.05 Men's Club Championship Sprint Medley Relay Finals 1 Zenith Velocity AC 'B' 3:23.39A 1) Puckerine, Jerrell 2) 3) Phillip, Isaiah 4) Walker, Damion 2 Shore AC 'A' 3:24.37A 1) Cox, Charles 2) Freeland, Emmanuel 3) Cumberbatch, Kelton 4) 3 Hampton University 'A' 3:25.09A 1) Ibadin, Edose 2) Berry, Brien 3) McDonald, James 4) Ramirez, Larry 4 Garden State TC 'A' 3:31.40 1) Garcia, Ricardo 2) Broussard, Alan 3) Harris, Anthony 4) Heibell, Chris 5 Zenith Velocity AC 'A' 3:35.82 1) Beauvais, Alie 2) Gordon, Lalonde 3) 4) Veras, Jose 6 Greater Philadelphia TC 'A' 3:39.00 1) Turdo, Brian 2) Noe, Brian 3) Moore, Lamar 4) Oswald, Sean-Patrick 7 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 3:42.25 1) Crichlow, Adrian 2) Adebayo, Muktar 3) Braithwaite, Rolston 4) Kelly, Tom 8 Gotham Spark AC 'A' 3:46.66 1) Davis, Christopher 2) Spruill, Tiere 3) Sligh, Darren 4) Harley, Robert 9 DC Capitol 'A' 3:54.73 1) James, Quentin 2) Daniels, Doran 3) Baum, Caleb 4) Women's 60-meter Hurdles Finals 1 Castlin, Kristi adidas 7.91 2 Porter, Tiffany adidas 7.93 3 Ruddock, Natasha Jamaica 8.06 4 Gollady, Michaylin U.S.A. 8.10 5 Holden, LaTisha U.S.A. 8.26 6 Mayo, Gabby U.S.A. 8.28 7 Barber, Aleesha Saucony 8.33 8 Denby, Nichole U.S.A. 9.26 * Castlin matches the Armory record of 7.91 set by Melissa Morrison
(adidas) in 2002. 55m Splits 1 Castlin, Kristi adidas 7.37 2 Porter, Tiffany adidas 7.38 3 Ruddock, Natasha Jamaica 7.51 4 Gollady, Michaylin U.S.A. 7.53 5 Holden, LaTisha U.S.A. 7.70 6 Mayo, Gabby U.S.A. 7.70 7 Barber, Aleesha Saucony 7.74 8 Denby, Nichole U.S.A. 8.23 Men's 60-meter Dash Finals 1 Bledman, Keston adidas 6.62 2 Effah, Sam Nike 6.69 3 Dixon, Reggie Hampton University 6.70 4 Bascom, Jeremy C.P.T.C N.B 6.71 5 Edgar, Tyrone Nike 6.73 6 Padgett, Travis adidas 6.76 7 Norman, Jacob Saucony 6.78 8 Hall, Jeremy Saucony 6.82 55m Splits 1 Bledman, Keston adidas 6.18 2 Effah, Sam Nike 6.22 3 Dixon, Reggie Hampton University 6.25 4 Bascom, Jeremy C.P.T.C N.B 6.26 5 Edgar, Tyrone Nike 6.29 6 Padgett, Travis adidas 6.30 7 Norman, Jacob Saucony 6.34 8 Hall, Jeremy Saucony 6.36 Historically Black Colleges & Universities (HBCU) Men's 4x400-meter Relay Finals 1 Delaware State 'A' 3:12.23 1) Carter, Ryan 2) Laviea, Kevaughn 3) Devore, Tariq 4) Brown, Tyquan 2 Coppin State 'A' 3:12.90 3 Morgan State 'A' 3:13.54 4 Hampton University 'A' 3:13.56 -- Maryland Eastern Shore 'A' DQ NYAC Women's Club Championship 4x200-meter Relay Finals 1 C.P.T.C. New Balance 'A' 1:41.14 2 Holy Family 'A' 1:43.28 3 Shore AC 'A' 1:46.40 4 Garden State TC 'A' 1:47.37 5 Athena TC 'A' 1:58.85 John Thomas Men's High Jump Finals 1 Williams, Jesse Nike 2.32mA 7-07.25 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.35 PPP O P XO O XO XXX 2 Moffatt, Keith Nike 2.26m 7-05.00 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 O O XXO XXO XXX 3 Reynolds, Maalik Penn 2.23m 7-03.75 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 XO XO O XXX 4 Manson, Andra Nike 2.20m 7-02.50 2.15 2.20 2.23 XO O XXX 5 Dilling, Jim U.S.A. 2.15m 7-00.50 2.15 2.20 O XXX 6 Anderson, Tanner Duke J2.15m 7-00.50 2.15 2.20 XXO XXX * Williams breaks the Armory record of 2.31 (7-7 1/4) set by Nathan Leeper (Nike) in 2002. PSAL Boys' 4x400-meter Relay Finals 1 Boys and Girls, NY 'A' 3:18.83M 1) Grant, Javaun 2) Johnson, Joel 3) Renwick, Curtly 4) Rose, Richard 2 DeWitt Clinton, NY 'A' 3:23.21 1) Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah 2) Asante, Godfrey 3) Hudson, Montel 4) Beckford, Rudje 3 Harry S Truman, NY 'A' 3:25.96 1) Tomlinson, Jason 2) Mathis, kevin 3) Cherry, Shane 4) 4 Medgar Evers, NY 'A' 3:26.59 1) Davis, Delroy 2) Daniels, Alex 3) Fletcher, Cory 4) Ali, Roger 5 South Shore, NY 'A' 3:27.24 1) Morency, Kevin 2) Lewis, Christopher 3) Lawremce, Kevin 4) Candio, Alex 6 Samuel J. Tilden, NY 'A' 3:44.63 1) Applewhite, Kwasi 2) Ventour, Justin 3) Europe, Corwin 4) Charles, Dwayne * Boys & Girls breaks its own meet record of 3:21.7 set in 1980. Byron Dyce College Men's Distance Medley Relay Finals 1 Villanova University 'A' 9:38.02 2 Dublin City University 'A' 9:39.68 3 La Salle University 'A' 9:48.52 4 University of Albany 'A' 9:49.90 5 Duke University 'A' 9:52.96 6 Manhattan College 'A' 10:15.54 Fred Schmertz Women's Pole Vault Finals 1 Suhr, Jenn adidas 4.58mA 15-00.25 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 4.58 4.71 P P P P P O XXX 2 Janson, Lacy Nike 4.52mA 14-10.00 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 4.58 O P XO P XXO XXX 3 Saxer, Mary N.Y.A.C 4.40m 14-05.25 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 O P O P XXX 3 Hendry, Kelsie Asics 4.40m 14-05.25 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.46 4.52 O P O P XXX 5 Pena, Tori Ireland 4.30m 14-01.25 4.20 4.30 4.40 O XXO XXX 6 Schwartz, Jillian N.Y.A.C 4.20m 13-09.25 4.20 4.30 4.40 O P XXX * Suhr breaks the Armory record of 14-7 1/4 set by Arkansas' Tina Sutej in 2011. NYRR Wanamaker Women's Metric Mile Finals 1 Simpson, Jenny New Balance 4:07.27 2 Rowbury, Shannon Nike 4:07.66 3 Macias, Isabel adidas 4:08.80 4 Infeld, Maggie N.Y.A.C 4:10.12 5 Sifuentes, Nicole Saucony 4:10.92 6 Follett, Katie Brooks 4:11.51 7 Van Dalen, Lucy Stony Brook 4:11.78 8 Centrowitz, Lauren New Balance 4:11.97 9 Maloy, Liz New Balance 4:15.40 -- Muncan, Marina New Balance DNF Mel Sheppard Men's 500-meter Dash 1 Merritt, LaShawn Nike 1:01.39 2 Anderson, Jeshua Nike 1:01.86 3 Hurtault, Erison C.P.T.C. N.B. 1:02.27 4 Courtney, Michael U.S.A. 1:02.59 5 Mutekanga, Julius C.P.T.C. N.B. 1:03.14 6 Livingston, Strymar Bronx, NY 1:03.39 Men's 5,000-meter Run Finals 1 Lagat, Bernard Nike 13:07.15 American 2 Lalang, Lawi Arizona 13:08.28 College 3 Sambu, Stephen Arizona 13:13.74 College 4 Korir, Leonard Iona College 13:19.54 5 Derrick, Chris Stanford 13:19.58 6 Baddeley, Andy New Balance 13:22.44 7 Barrios, Juan Luis Nike 13:23.61 8 Cheserek, Edward Newark, NJ 13:57.04 Natl HS 9 Tyner, Justin W C A P 13:59.88 Asmerom, Bolota Saucony DNF Bruce, Ben U.S.A. DNF * Lagat broke the American record of 13:11.44 set by Galen Rupp (Nike) in 2011. Lalang broke the College record of 13:18.12 set by Rupp (Oregon) in 2009. Cheserek broke the high school record of 14:06.78 set by Lukas Verzbicas (Sandburg High, Ill.) in 2011. 3k Splits 1 Lagat, Bernard Nike 7:55.61 2 Lalang, Lawi Arizona 7:55.44 3 Sambu, Stephen Arizona 7:55.74 4 Korir, Leonard Iona College 7:56.19 5 Derrick, Chris Stanford 7:57.58 6 Baddeley, Andy New Balance 7:57.63 7 Barrios, Juan Luis Nike 7:58.05 8 Cheserek, Edward Newark, NJ 8:13.88 9 Tyner, Justin W C A P 8:18.34 Women's Long Jump Finals 1 Kucherenko, Olga Russia 6.75mA 22-01.75 6.66m 6.73m 6.64m 6.75m FOUL FOUL 2 Bowie, Tori Southern Miss 6.27m 20-07.00 6.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.27m 3 Bailey, Krysha Legacy Athletics 6.25m 20-06.25 6.06m 6.25m FOUL FOUL 6.24m 5.98m 4 Glenn, Brianna N.Y.A.C 6.21m 20-04.50 6.06m 6.21m 6.16m 5.88m 6.16m 6.05m 5 Marshall, Shameeka Shore AC 6.11m 20-00.50 FOUL 6.11m FOUL 6.08m 5.95m 6.00m * Kucherenko breaks the Armory record of 21-11 3/4 set by Cornell's Jeomi Maduka in 2009. Howard Schmertz Women's 400-meter Dash Finals 1 Richards-Ross, Sanya Nike 50.89 2 Hastings, Natasha Under Armour 51.85 3 Dorr, Fawn Brooks 53.33 4 Wineberg, Mary N.Y.A.C 53.91 5 Lloyd, Shereefa adidas 54.45 * Richards broke the Armory record of 51.62 set by LSU's Hazel-Ann Regis in 2005. New Balance High School Girls' Mile Finals 1 Nadel, Samantha North Shore 4:46.19M 2 Moye, Megan Cosby 4:49.95 3 Nerud, Brianna North Shore 4:50.12 4 Cain, Mary Bronxville 4:52.19 5 Chase, Sophie Lake Braddock 4:54.14 6 Paul, Rachel Sachem East 4:54.64 7 Panisse, Alexis Cardozo 4:57.39 8 Batzel, Audrey Ocean Lakes 4:57.56 9 Seykora, Maria Notre Dame 4:58.00 10 Gerlach, Tori Pennridge 5:03.70 11 Margey, Kelsey Friends Academy 5:06.57 12 Sargent, Sara Pennsbury 5:14.87 High School Boys' 55-meter Dash Finals 1 Gordon, Wayne Sweet Home 6.46 2 Belcher, Christopher Sayville 6.52 3 Campbell, Kareem Mt Vernon 6.59 4 Timoy, Malcolm Snyder 6.63 5 Spooner, Gabe Xavier 6.78 6 Gooden, Brandon John Bowne 7.00 -- Dixon, Danito Sheepshead DQ High School Girls' 55-meter Dash 1 Jacobs, Myasia Paramus Catholic 6.91 2 Philson, Lateisha Cardozo 7.04 3 Hannon, Valencia Elmont 7.11 4 Smith, Jordan Paramus Catholic 7.17 5 Rogers, Robbi Mt Vernon 7.27 6 Shanus, Julie Rye Country 7.37 7 Marcus, Jalilissa St. Edmunds 7.64 Mushin Men's 60-meter Hurdles Finals 1 Oliver, David Nike 7.51 2 Trammell, Terrence Track Star 7.52 3 Merritt, Aries Reebok 7.53 4 Fourie, Lehan South Africa 7.65 5 Osaghae, Omo adidas 7.69 6 Phillips, Richard Jamaica 7.69 7 Wilson, Ryan Saucony 7.75 8 Moussa, Dembele Essex CC 7.86 55m Splits 1 Oliver, David Nike 7.01 1 Trammell, Terrence Track Star 7.01 3 Merritt, LaShawn Nike 7.02 4 Fourie, Lehan South Africa 7.13 5 Osaghae, Omo adidas 7.16 6 Wilson, Ryan Saucony 7.18 7 Phillips, Richard Jamaica 7.23 8 Moussa, Dembele Essex CC 7.32 Women’s 60-meter Dash Finals 1 Knight, Biance adidas 7.25 2 Young, Jessica Saucony 7.26 3 Hawthorne, Trisha Ann Jamaica 7.27 4 Williams, Lauryn Saucony 7.28 5 Barber, Lisa U.S.A. 7.32 6 Ferguson McKenzie, Debbi adidas 7.33 7 Solomon, Shalonda Reebok 7.34 8 Mayo, Gabby U.S.A. 7.37 55m Splits 1 Williams, Lauryn Saucony 6.75 1 Knight, Biance adidas 6.75 1 Hawthorne, Trisha Ann Jamaica 6.75 4 Young, Jessica Saucony 6.78 5 Barber, Lisa U.S.A. 6.82 6 Solomon, Shalonda Reebok 6.83 7 Ferguson McKenzie, Debbi adidas 6.84 8 Mayo, Gabby U.S.A. 6.85 Larry Byrne New Balance Boys' High School Mile Finals 1 Watkins, Zavon Liverpool 4:13.83 2 Marsella, Mike Chariho 4:14.68 3 Holt, Eric Carmel 4:17.05 4 Price, Everett New Providence 4:17.38 5 Napolitano, Rob Red Bank Cath 4:17.92 6 Surkont, Konrad Stuyvesant 4:18.90 7 Rog, Conor Fairfield Prep 4:19.66 8 Lewandowski, Stephen Mountain Lakes 4:19.68 9 McIe, Adam Brewster 4:22.93 10 Willig, Ned Great Valley 4:25.83 11 Ellis, Travis Morris Hills 4:26.66 PSAL Girls' 4x400-meter Relay Finals 1 Medgar Evers, NY 'A' 3:51.46M 1) Thompson-Charles, Paige 2) Tasher, Ashley 3) Cameron, Janai 4) Baird, Kadecia 2 Benjamin Cardozo, NY 'A' 3:52.37M 1) Philson, Lateisha 2) Anderson, Akayla 3) Southerland, Sabrina 4) Panisse, Alexis 3 Port Richmond, NY 'A' 3:57.63 4 DeWitt Clinton, NY 'A' 3:59.53 1) Wright, Marlena 2) Tidball, Kianna 3) Lambert, Katrina 4) Adams, Britttney 5 Campus Magnet, NY 'A' 4:05.23 1) Green, Monique 2) Stobbs, Samiesha 3) General, Thea 4) Lindor, Danielle 6 Benjamin Banneker, NY 'A' 4:05.90 1) Harrison, Khadejah 2) Chestnut, Bryanna 3) Meadows, Nzinga 4) Cummings, Breanna Women's 800-meter Run Finals 1 Uceny, Morgan adidas 2:03.35 2 Magiso, Fantu Ethiopia 2:03.72 3 Wright, Phoebe Nike 2:03.95 4 Wilson, Ajee U.S.A. 2:04.13 5 Vessey, Maggie New Balance 2:04.18 6 Thomas, LaTavia Nike 2:04.19 7 Wallace, Lea Nike 2:05.55 8 Goldfarb, Aly Puma 2:16.38 SuperRunners CHSAA Boys' Sprint Medley Relay Finals 1 St. Anthony's, NY 'A' 3:34.76M 1) Adegbite, Adekola 2) Graw, Daniel 3) Ridley, Stanton 4) Segreto, Frank 2 Xavier, NY 'A' 3:35.12M 1) Wagner, Edward 2) Spooner, Gabe 3) Dellafera, Nick 4) Camacho, Isidro 3 Kellenberg Memorial, NY 'A' 3:35.75M 1) Maulo, Joseph 2) Santiago, Adam 3) Gardner, Charles 4) McGee, Raul 4 Fordham Prep, NY 'A' 3:37.43M 1) Kennelly, Dennis 2) Graziosa, Giovanni 3) Robertson, Challenor 4) Keefer, Lucas 5 St. John the Baptist, NY 'A' 3:39.18M 1) Schneider, Jeremy 2) Selle, John 3) Rowan, Pat 4) Hamilton, Jimmy 6 Bishop Ford, NY 'A' 3:42.33M 1) Messam, Chad 2) Lopez, Bryan 3) Mitchell, Devon 4) Rocks, Devin NYRR Wanamaker Mile Finals 1 Centrowitz, Matthew Nike 3:53.92A 2 Batty, Miles B.Y.U. 3:54.54A 3 Heath, Garrett Saucony 3:55.24 4 Kisorio, Silas Unattached 3:55.84 5 Van Ingen, Erik Binghamton 3:56.37 6 O'Hare, Chris Tulsa 3:56.63 7 Levins, Cam So. Utah 3:57.16 8 McCarthy, David Providence 3:57.86 9 Milne, Taylor New Balance 4:00.78 10 Merber, Kyle Columbia 4:02.83 11 Boylan-Pett, Liam N.J.-N.Y. 4:10.86 12 Olmedo, Manuel Nike 4:16.71 -- Wiezcorek, Mark U.S.A. DNF * Centrowitz breaks the Armory record of 3:54.98 set by Ireland's Mark Carroll in 2000 while Batty breaks the College record of 3:55.02 by German Fernandez of Oklahoma State in 2009. Women's Weight Throw Finals 1 Campbell, Amber Nike 23.88m 78-04.25 23.70m 23.72m 23.38m 23.05m 23.88m 23.62m 2 Berry, Gwen N.Y.A.C 22.03m 72-03.50 FOUL 20.49m 22.00m 21.55m FOUL 22.03m 3 Smith, Kristin Throw1Deep 21.47m 70-05.25 20.31m 21.36m 20.10m 20.55m 21.47m 19.62m 4 Ashe, Shelby Throw1Deep 19.48m 63-11.00 17.75m 19.22m FOUL 19.48m FOUL FOUL 5 Broome, Ronda Throw1Deep 18.40m 60-04.50 17.43m 18.08m 18.40m 17.83m 18.04m 18.17m 6 Thayer, Amy Shore AC 18.33m 60-01.75 17.37m 17.89m 18.26m 18.33m 17.88m 17.73m 7 Hinton, Danette St. John's 17.23m 56-06.50 FOUL 15.90m 17.23m 16.71m 16.85m 17.03m 8 King, Chanel St. John's 16.93m 55-06.50 16.41m FOUL 16.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Wehrli, Lydia Switzerland 15.63m 51-03.50 15.17m 15.18m 15.63m -- Onye, Angela St. John's FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Men's Weight Throw Finals 1 Wagner, Paul Shore AC 20.61m 67-07.50 FOUL 20.61m 19.88m 19.24m 19.92m 20.03m 2 Basher, Jake Syracuse Charger 19.96m 65-06.00 18.64m 19.39m 19.96m 19.96m FOUL 19.17m 3 Papazov, Anastas Manhattan 18.09m 59-04.25 17.44m 16.77m 17.02m 18.09m 16.88m 17.30m 4 Chisarri, Lou Unattached 16.31m 53-06.25 15.87m FOUL 15.90m 16.31m FOUL FOUL 5 Brentnall, Edward Manhattan 15.86m 52-00.50 FOUL 15.86m FOUL 15.73m 15.29m 15.58m Girls' Weight Throw Finals 1 Story, Avana GA Unattached 17.59mM 57-08.50 16.39m 16.60m 16.23m FOUL 17.45m 17.59m 2 Darby, Dominique NY Unattached 14.17m 46-06.00 12.37m 13.66m 12.69m 12.85m 14.17m 13.88m 3 Borriello, Danielle NY Unattached 12.60m 41-04.25 FOUL 11.12m 12.60m FOUL 11.14m 10.45m 4 Furman, Heidi NY Unattached 12.05m 39-06.50 10.80m 10.93m 10.93m 12.05m FOUL 11.65m 5 Collins, Jordan NY Unattached 11.82m 38-09.50 11.55m 11.25m 11.82m FOUL FOUL 10.24m 6 Rodriquez, Danely NY Unattached 11.67m 38-03.50 11.43m 11.25m 11.26m 10.84m 11.13m 11.67m Boys' Weight Throw Finals 1 Rhodes, Bryan NY Unattached 19.44m 63-09.50 18.30m 18.65m 18.50m FOUL 19.33m 19.44m 2 Rosario, Angel NY Unattached 18.12m 59-05.50 16.05m 17.41m FOUL ND FOUL 18.12m 3 Wilson, Tim NY Unattached 16.65m 54-07.50 16.65m 16.56m FOUL 16.31m FOUL FOUL 4 Walton, Blake NY Unattached 15.10m 49-06.50 14.38m 15.10m FOUL 13.61m 13.72m FOUL 5 Pensa, Chris NY Unattached 14.61m 47-11.25 13.89m 14.61m FOUL 13.86m FOUL FOUL 6 Barnett, Donte NY Unattached 12.62m 41-05.00 FOUL FOUL 12.62m 12.05m FOUL FOUL

 
 
Post as: 
History for NYRR Millrose Games
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 58 38 659  
2013 1 43 28 165  
2012 1 36 15    
2011 1 42 23 111 1
2010 1 44 15 94  
2009 1 21 8 5  
2008   7 14 106  
2007   2 1 63  
2006       77  
2002   5      
2001   12      
1984   1      
1983   2      
1982   1      
1962   1