Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Heat Sheets - San Francisco State Distance Carnival

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 4 2012, 08:22 PM
Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     SF State Distance Carnival - 4/6/2012                     
                             Cox Stadium, SF State                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Blackford, Kayla                 Weber State                 
  2  freese, alicia                   Impala                      
  3  Kramer, Madeline                 Impala                      
  4  Niehuus, Rachel                  Impala                      
  5  Meyer, Michelle                  Impala                      
  6  Thomas, Emily                    Gonzaga                     
  7  Jimenez, Zuleima                 SF State                    
  8  Frantz, Seena                    Southern Oregon             
  9  Camarillo, Amanda                Humboldt State              
 10  Sunshine, Lisbet                 Impala                      
 11  Rudd, Alexandra                  Southern Oregon             
 12  Schmitz, Christi                 Alaska Anchorage            
 13  Mikesell, Sara                   Chico State                 
 14  Heflin, Tiffany                  Chico State                 
 15  bahra, rebekah                   Unatt                       
 16  Carson, Nina                     Humboldt State              
 17  Castell, Jeannie                 Humboldt State              
 18  LaBelle, Hillary                 Chico State                 
 19  Trujillo, Alicia                 SF State                    
 20  Farrar, Elle                     Azusa Pacific               
 21  Massie, Valerie                  Alaska Anchorage            
 22  Zamora, Gabriela                 Sequoias                    
 23  Mansoor, Jacqueline              Unatt                       
 24  Painter, Nicole                  Nevada                      
 25  Garcia, Lindsay                  Unatt                       
 26  Jenkins, Claire                  Csu Stanislaus              
 27  Timmermans, Katie                Csu Stanislaus              
 28  Hood, Alissa                     Nevada                      
 29  Campbell, Dallas                 Csu Stanislaus              
 30  Marchan, Karen                   SF State                    
 31  Moraza, Karla                    SF State                    
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McGuan, Thomas                   Chico State                 
  2  Breen, Dillon                    Chico State                 
  3  Olson, Torrey                    Transports                  
  4  Woods, Ryan                      SF State                    
  5  Tesfai, Germay                   Fresno                      
  6  Hull, Geoff                      Chico State                 
  7  Karbelk, Jason                   West Valley TC              
  8  Ginn, Zach                       Azusa Pacific               
  9  Lauter, Digger                   Sctc                        
 10  Uranga, Xavier                   Sequoias                    
 11  Carter, Cody                     Southern Oregon             
 12  McManus, Jimmy                   San Francisco               
 13  Urista, David                    Unatt                       
 14  Villarreal, Anthony              William Jessup              
 15  Dickson, Reese                   RF United                   
 16  Krohn, Dominic                   Sequoias                    
 17  Chio, Ryan                       SF State                    
 18  Araujo, Trevor                   St. Mary's (Ca)             
 19  Paulk, Dylan                     Southern Oregon             
 20  Gustas, Robert                   Humboldt State              
 21  Almaguer, Erick                  De Anza                     
 22  Ashby, Tom                       SF State                    
 23  Miranda, Ryan                    De Anza                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mutai, Kipkorir                  Grand Canyon                
  2  Simon, Sharles                   Grand Canyon                
  3  Stanovsky, Carl                  UC Davis                    
  4  Dhaliwal, Kanwar                 Csu Stanislaus              
  5  Sorenson, Ryan                   Southern Oregon             
  6  Hough, Grayson                   UC Davis                    
  7  Venegas, Moises                  Santa Clara                 
  8  Kelly, Tate                      Gonzaga                     
  9  Fox, Kyle                        Chico State                 
 10  Deniston, Tyler                  SF State                    
 11  Ostini, Joseph                   Humboldt State              
 12  Garibay, Eric                    Chico State                 
 13  O'Neil, Colin                    Gonzaga                     
 14  Yilma, Yonatan                   Alaska Anchorage            
 15  Whitcomb, Thomas                 Chico TC                    
 16  Parisien, Jacob                  Alaska Anchorage            
 17  Hunsicker, KC                    Idaho State                 
 18  Ritschel, Brent                  Humboldt State              
 
Event 3  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nevada                                                       
     1) Underwood, Anne                 2) O'Driscoll, Ciara              
     3) Devitt-Payne, Caitlin           4) Gramolini, Mariah              
  2  Cal St. Monterey Bay                                         
     1) Yeaman, Jennie                  2) Dionne, Sara                   
     3) Hernandez, Cristina             4) Delaney, Piper                 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Luu, Eva                         Sctc                        
  2  Anderson, Brianne                Soka                        
  3  Robinson, Julia                  Humboldt State              
  4  Nash, Amia                       Santa Clara                 
  5  Brown, Triston                   Pepperdine                  
  6  Lunblad, Lea                     San Francisco               
  7  Anderson, Lauren                 Nevada                      
  8  Charles, Niala                   Pepperdine                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ullery, Kasey                    Pepperdine                  
  2  Collins, Brejeque                Humboldt State              
  3  King, Chantel                    Academy of Art              
  4  Butler, Stefeny                  Unatt                       
  5  Berry, Dominique                 Academy of Art              
  6  King, Sasha                      Alaska Anchorage            
  7  Halfyard, Sasha                  Alaska Anchorage            
  8  Hallahan, Heather                Soka                        
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Holley, Caleb                    CCSF                        
  2  Godwin, Garret                   Humboldt State              
  3  Conner, Niko                     Sctc                        
  4  Wilson, Travis                   Alaska Anchorage            
  5  Gonzales, Aron                   Humboldt State              
  6  Breski, Shane                    Humboldt State              
  7  Rom, Gary                        Unatt                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Butler, John                     UC Davis                    
  2  Farrell, Cameron                 San Francisco               
  3  Morgan, Wyatt                    Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Davis, Boris                     Humboldt State              
  5  Tange, David                     Humboldt State              
  6  Roland, Jeremy                   UC Davis                    
  7  McCloud, Ricco                   Academy of Art              
  8  Fambro, Darian                   Humboldt State              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Falley, Izayeh                   CCSF                        
  2  Doherty, Lawrence                UC Davis                    
  3  Yakoushkin, Dimitry              Unatt                       
  4  kittredge, beau                  Unatt                       
  5  Peevy, Stephan                   Academy of Art              
  6  Banks, Nate                      CCSF                        
  7  Phillips, Ty                     Western Oregon              
  8  Kennedy, Francis                 Humboldt State              
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Levray, Chloe                    Pepperdine                  
  2  Pieren, Emily                    Western Oregon              
  3  Campbell, Shanai                 Western Oregon              
  4  Chong, Dianne                    Alaska Anchorage            
  5  King, Hilary                     SF State                    
  6  Burnett, Jannelle                Academy of Art              
  7  Rita, Ritsuko                    Soka                        
  8  Casillas, Juliet                 Pepperdine                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ferguson, Shaai                  Alaska Anchorage            
  2  Johnson, Brittany                SF State                    
  3  Allis, Emily                     Academy of Art              
  4  Winston, Tiara                   Drake                       
  5  Austin, Ashley                   Academy of Art              
  6  Hendrix, Kayleigh                SF State                    
  7  Johnson, Kelsea                  Alaska Anchorage            
  8  Enalen, Summer                   Pepperdine                  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Scruggs, Marquis                 Academy of Art              
  2  Hara, Yoshiyuki                  Soka                        
  3  Bozlak, Brazer                   Academy of Art              
  4  Latu, J.J.                       Humboldt State              
  5  Alvarez, Kyle                    Humboldt State              
  6  Hayes, Micah                     William Jessup              
  7  Stingley, Jon                    SF City Flyers              
  8  McDaniels, Robert                Unatt                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Eilers, Teigan                   Humboldt State              
  2  Aslan, Daniel                    Humboldt State              
  3  Aphane, Reneilwe                 Academy of Art              
  4  Tolliver, Emil                   Academy of Art              
  5  James, Shaun                     Drake                       
  6  Piedad, Eric                     Academy of Art              
  7  Lee, Demetrius                   Soka                        
  8  Akasu, Kiyoshi                   Soka                        
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Yeaman, Jennie                   Cal St. Monterey            
  2  Meyer, Jessica                   UC Santa Cruz               
  3  Clemens, Lauren                  Soka                        
  4  Simon, Ashley                    Unatt                       
  5  Gardner, Elenna                  Csu Stanislaus              
  6  Miranda, Elizabeth               Unatt                       
  7  Marin, Alejandra                 San Mateo                   
  8  Hernandez, Cristina              Cal St. Monterey            
  9  Codilla, Rose                    Soka                        
 10  Olivier, Paola                   Sequoias                    
 11  Rosales, Angelica                Soka                        
 12  Amack, Alyssa                    William Jessup              
 13  Hassett, Mackenzie               Unatt                       
 14  Morton, LeeAndrea                Pepperdine                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Peinado, Quetta                  Chico State                 
  2  Reynolds, Mary                   Santa Clara                 
  3  Walsh, Jordan                    Unatt                       
  4  James, Lora                      Unatt                       
  5  Naranjo, Rachel                  Csu Stanislaus              
  6  Shearer, Megan                   RF United                   
  7  Nakamura, Jennifer               Santa Clara                 
  8  Downey, Stephanie                West Valley TC              
  9  Belk, Kaylie                     SF State                    
 10  Prim, Ana                        Pepperdine                  
 11  Balcom, Brittany                 Chico State                 
 12  Diaz, Monique                    SF State                    
 13  Davies, Adie                     Pepperdine                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ney, Hayley                      Santa Clara                 
  2  Sibole, Allie                    Santa Clara                 
  3  Keaveny, Elizabeth               Portland                    
  4  Specht, Kyela                    Bradley                     
  5  Lambdin, Raquel                  UC Davis                    
  6  Smith, Jamie                     Southern Utah               
  7  Lake, Kirsten                    Drake                       
  8  Henshaw, Bailey                  Sequoias                    
  9  Grolle, Lizzie                   Csu Stanislaus              
 10  Zavala, Melinda                  UC Davis                    
 11  Hartwig, Erin                    Santa Clara                 
 12  Nicholson, Monica                Unatt                       
 13  Anderson, Nicole                 Western Oregon              
 14  Shelley, Rachel                  Western Oregon              
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Yates, Lucy                      Unatt                       
  2  Fisher, Ari                      Toledo                      
  3  Botti, Audrey                    Oregon State                
  4  Elhard, Rubye                    Unatt                       
  5  London, Lacey                    Oregon State                
  6  LaValley, Emily                  Oregon State                
  7  Steinbeck, Chloe                 Oregon State                
  8  Wells, Brooke                    Unatt                       
  9  Paulson, Victoria                Wisconsin                   
 10  West, Danielle                   Southern Utah               
 11  Campbell, Nicole                 West Valley TC              
 12  Ghabbour, Marina                 Csu Stanislaus              
 13  Hastings, Melissa                Portland                    
 14  Todd, Jocelyn                    Iowa                        
 15  Barker-McCurry, Andrija          Run Owl Run                 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shahmirzadi, Camron              Unatt                       
  2  Palermini, Anthony               Unatt                       
  3  Clinton, Nick                    Unatt                       
  4  Lee, Jon                         Southern Utah               
  5  McFarland, Sean                  Sctc                        
  6  Wagner, Matt                     Santa Clara                 
  7  Burinsky, Gene                   Sctc                        
  8  Stucker, James                   Soka                        
  9  Daniel, Hunter                   Unatt                       
 10  Rodriguez, Roberto               Sequoias                    
 11  Kimura, Jonathan                 Team Daniels                
 12  Aston, Jesse                     Pepperdine                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Barnes, Michael                  San Francisco               
  2  Mark, Ethan                      Sctc                        
  3  Confer, Brendon                  San Francisco               
  4  Moore, Jarrett                   CCSF                        
  5  Kutsch, Steven                   Horent Track                
  6  Tarango, Benjamin                Humboldt State              
  7  Ariey, Andrew                    Cal Poly DC                 
  8  Helms, Mike                      Team Daniels                
  9  Marlin, Michael                  Cal Poly DC                 
 10  Smith, Chris                     Team Daniels                
 11  Cleveland, Tyler                 Unatt                       
 12  Mutai, Simon                     Academy of Art              
 13  Paterson, Aaron                  Team Daniels                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Zhu, Richard                     Santa Clara                 
  2  Hill, Thomas                     Alaska Anchorage            
  3  Halsted, Trevor                  UC Davis                    
  4  Fenley, Lukas                    Western Oregon              
  5  Larson, Drew                     Western Oregon              
  6  Kangogo, Isaac                   Alaska Anchorage            
  7  Garboden, Steve                  San Francisco               
  8  Lopez, Edgar                     Humboldt State              
  9  Eborn, Dallas                    Southern Utah               
 10  Bell, Maxmillian                 Humboldt State              
 11  Grimble, Chriss                  Fresno State                
 12  Arms, Oran                       Loyola Marymount            
 13  Rahaeuser, Jonathan              Pepperdine                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Sodaro, Steve                    Batc                        
  2  Kloos, Thomas                    adidas/BATC                 
  3  West, Austin                     Southern Utah               
  4  Strum, Nathan                    UC Davis                    
  5  Withers, JK                      Unatt                       
  6  Cortes, Omar                     LA Trade Tech               
  7  Her Many Horses, Caleb           Wyoming                     
  8  larson, kyle                     Unatt                       
  9  Isaacson, Dylan                  California                  
 10  Oshier, E. Jantzen               Humboldt State              
 11  Perez - Graham, Sean             LA Trade Tech               
 12  Strum, Weston                    Unatt                       
 13  Lapham, Charles                  Drake                       
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nickless, Bethany                ICR                         
  2  Martinez, Victoria               Unatt                       
  3  Jacobsen, Cydney                 Idaho State                 
  4  Chojnacky, Mackenzie             Toledo                      
  5  Aha, Nicole                      UC Davis                    
  6  Crosta, Courtney                 UC Davis                    
  7  Hutchison, Kylie                 Idaho State                 
  8  Haebe, Bryn                      Alaska Anchorage            
  9  Ulland, Kailey                   San Francisco               
 10  Spencer, Katie                   Chico State                 
 11  Mendoza, Carina                  Fresno State                
 12  Galvan, Natalie                  Chico State                 
 13  Rozario, Jessie                  Southern Oregon             
 14  Stickney, Emily                  Chico State                 
 15  Bever, Abi                       Wyoming                     
 16  Krehlik, Katie                   Alaska Anchorage            
 17  Swanson, Hayley                  Chico State                 
 18  Brumwell, Stevie                 Fresno State                
 19  Juarez, Danna                    Csu Stanislaus              
 20  Green, Juliana                   California                  
 21  Sandoval, Taylor                 Humboldt State              
 22  Dye, Kendall                     SF State                    
 23  Stark, Caitlin                   SF State                    
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jordan, Michael                  Southern Indiana            
  2  Marquardt, Will                  San Francisco               
  3  Hoover, Caleb                    Northern Arizona            
  4  Graber, Phil                     Chico State                 
  5  Smith, Adam                      San Francisco               
  6  McCaffrey, Dennis                Southern Oregon             
  7  Antzcak, Devan                   Southern Utah               
  8  Eborn, Dallas                    Southern Utah               
  9  Svahn, Kevin                     Chico State                 
 10  Colle, Stephane                  Idaho                       
 11  McGuirk, Alex                    Chico State                 
 12  Beagley, Brady                   Western Oregon              
 13  Rodriguez, Juan                  LA Trade Tech               
 14  Westlund, Nicasio                Idaho State                 
 15  Sherman, David                   Southern Oregon             
 16  Carlone, Michael                 Loyola Marymount            
 17  Waldram, Jason                   San Francisco               
 18  Fagundes, Anthony                Unatt                       
 19  Thiele, Palmer                   Csu Stanislaus              
 20  Kigar, Chris                     California                  
 21  Harvey, Mac                      Horent Track                
 22  Klundt, Matt                     Fresno                      
 23  Pulido, Omar                     Sequoias                    
 24  Damian, Daniel                   De Anza                     
 25  Flores, Ricardo                  De Anza                     
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kuznetsova, Elizaveta            Soka                        
  2  Curry, Tamyshia                  Pepperdine                  
  3  Anderson, Brianne                Soka                        
  4  Heyano, Brittany                 Fresno State                
  5  Campbell, Shanai                 Western Oregon              
  6  Rita, Ritsuko                    Soka                        
  7  Casillas, Juliet                 Pepperdine                  
  8  Levray, Chloe                    Pepperdine                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Robinson, Julia                  Humboldt State              
  2  King, Sasha                      Alaska Anchorage            
  3  Ferguson, Shaai                  Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Chong, Dianne                    Alaska Anchorage            
  5  Pieren, Emily                    Western Oregon              
  6  Collins, Brejeque                Humboldt State              
  7  Woods-Decker, Sara               Pepperdine                  
  8  Hamlin, Natasha                  Pepperdine                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Halfyard, Sasha                  Alaska Anchorage            
  2  Johnson, Kelsea                  Alaska Anchorage            
  3  Stewart, Briana                  Academy of Art              
  4  Thomas, Vashti                   Academy of Art              
  5  White, Jazmine                   Academy of Art              
  6  Hallahan, Heather                Soka                        
  7  Winston, Tiara                   Drake                       
  8  Hendrix, Kayleigh                SF State                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stingley, Jon                    SF City Flyers              
  2  Eilers, Teigan                   Humboldt State              
  3  Fambro, Darian                   Humboldt State              
  4  Hara, Yoshiyuki                  Soka                        
  5  Alvarez, Kyle                    Humboldt State              
  6  Gonzales, Aron                   Humboldt State              
  7  Bozlak, Brazer                   Academy of Art              
  8  McDaniels, Robert                Unatt                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wilson, Travis                   Alaska Anchorage            
  2  Falley, Izayeh                   CCSF                        
  3  Latu, J.J.                       Humboldt State              
  4  Lee, Demetrius                   Soka                        
  5  Davis, Boris                     Humboldt State              
  6  Akasu, Kiyoshi                   Soka                        
  7  Hayes, Micah                     William Jessup              
  8  Tange, David                     Humboldt State              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Yakoushkin, Dimitry              Unatt                       
  2  Banks, Nate                      CCSF                        
  3  Shetty, Viv                      CCSF                        
  4  Doherty, Lawrence                UC Davis                    
  5  Davis, Brennen                   Fresno State                
  6  Wells, Ian                       Drake                       
  7  Butler, John                     UC Davis                    
  8  Marsh, Travis                    Drake                       
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Phillips, Ty                     Western Oregon              
  2  Peevy, Stephan                   Academy of Art              
  3  kittredge, beau                  Unatt                       
  4  Tolliver, Emil                   Academy of Art              
  5  Walker, Jordan                   Fresno State                
  6  James, Shaun                     Drake                       
  7  Aslan, Daniel                    Humboldt State              
  8  Pearlstone, James                Unatt                       
 
Event 15  Women 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stephens, Courtney               SF State                    
  2  Hicks, Erin                      Santa Clara                 
  3  Spears, Lauren                   Santa Clara                 
  4  Bercier, Kelli                   Sonoma St.                  
  5  Stuart, Eva                      Unatt                       
  6  Robinson, Emily                  Santa Clara                 
  7  Vasquez, RaeAnn                  Unatt                       
  8  Lomeli, Alicia                   Unatt                       
  9  Toth, Stacey                     Academy of Art              
 10  Bisordi, Jaclyn                  Sonoma St.                  
 11  Johnston, Amy                    Hartnell                    
 12  Kays, Veronica                   Sonoma St.                  
 13  Nee, Emily                       UC Santa Cruz               
 14  Goodman, Sarah                   Pepperdine                  
 15  Contreras, Jennifer              UC Santa Cruz               
 16  Gomez, Nathalie                  UC Santa Cruz               
 17  Cottong, Georgia                 UC Santa Cruz               
 18  Blalock, Stephanie               Hartnell                    
 19  Coen, Monica                     Santa Clara                 
 20  Speedy, Amanda                   UC Santa Cruz               
 21  Martinez, Sofia                  Hartnell                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Santisteban, Kelsey              California                  
  2  Hayes, Hillary                   California                  
  3  Karhu, Elisa                     California                  
  4  O'Neill, Laura                   California                  
  5  McCready, Carly                  Sonoma St.                  
  6  Broad, Angela                    Impala                      
  7  Mobley, Paige                    Pepperdine                  
  8  Scott, Elizabeth                 Impala                      
  9  Delaney, Piper                   Unatt                       
 10  Germany, Lauren                  Santa Clara                 
 11  Thomas, Nancy                    Impala                      
 12  Borchard, Evie                   UC Santa Cruz               
 13  Parsons, Rebecca                 UC Santa Cruz               
 14  Hansen, Karin                    Unatt                       
 15  Reed, Nicole                     Chico State                 
 16  Trudelle, Chrissa                Impala                      
 17  DiMeo, Kelly                     SF State                    
 
Event 16  Men 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rouse, Matt                      RF United                   
  2  Blalock, Connor                  Cal Poly DC                 
  3  Wehrheim, Joe                    West Valley TC              
  5  Carmichael, Theron               UC Santa Cruz               
  6  Pelayo, Omar                     Bsh Running                 
  7  Garaventa, Michael               SF State                    
  8  Fernandez, Rigo                  Hartnell                    
  9  Zipursky, Jesse                  Unatt                       
 10  Perez, Matt                      Cal Poly DC                 
 11  Bogda, Kyle                      Holy Names                  
 12  Cruse, Cameron                   Cal St. Monterey            
 13  Van Beurden, Peter-John          Cal Poly DC                 
 14  Litton, Kip                      Unatt                       
 15  Layten, Matt                     Cal Poly DC                 
 16  Hayden, Karson                   Cal St. Monterey            
 17  Garcia, Ray                      Cal St. Monterey            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Keller, Carson                   Fresno State                
  2  Lackner, Kyle                    Horent Track                
  3  Abbas, Mustafa                   Horent Track                
  4  Stalun, Jeffrey                  RF United                   
  5  Smith, Chris                     Team Daniels                
  6  Smith, Wayne                     William Jessup              
  7  Smith, Logan                     SF State                    
  8  McAtee, Thomas                   William Jessup              
  9  Rihan, Saieed                    Cal Poly DC                 
 10  Cummings, David                  William Jessup              
 11  Vingralek, Mark                  RF United                   
 12  Schulte, James                   RF United                   
 13  Sandstrom, Chris                 Cal Poly DC                 
 14  Layten, Tim                      RF United                   
 15  Strnad, Eddie                    UC Santa Cruz               
 16  Ruiz, James                      UC Santa Cruz               
 17  Thiede, Matt                     UC Santa Cruz               
 18  Randhawa, Harjit                 SF State                    
 19  Troxel, Ryan                     St. Mary's (Ca)             
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Walsh, Jordan                    Unatt                       
  2  James, Lora                      Unatt                       
  3  Lunblad, Lea                     San Francisco               
  4  Khuu, Elizabeth                  CCSF                        
  5  Anderson, Nicole                 Western Oregon              
  6  Castro, Heather                  Academy of Art              
  7  Cleveland, Kylie                 Unatt                       
  8  Miranda, Elizabeth               Unatt                       
  9  Simon, Ashley                    Unatt                       
 10  Vasquez, Ariana                  Soka                        
 11  Peterson, Hannah                 Santa Clara                 
 12  Swan, Ally                       Cal St. Monterey            
 13  Randolph, Sarah                  Soka                        
 14  Charles, Niala                   Pepperdine                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nakamura, Jennifer               Santa Clara                 
  2  Downey, Stephanie                West Valley TC              
  3  Nemra, Haley                     San Francisco               
  4  Butcher, Meryl                   Western Oregon              
  5  Teske, Sydney                    San Francisco               
  6  Long, Kylie                      Academy of Art              
  7  Skordahl, Zoe                    Western Oregon              
  8  Light, Jenny                     Santa Clara                 
  9  Lawrence, Aneasha                Pepperdine                  
 10  Hartwig, Erin                    Santa Clara                 
 11  Ribeiro, Deanna                  Fresno State                
 12  Balcom, Brittany                 Chico State                 
 13  Watt, Olivia                     Unatt                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Steinbeck, Chloe                 Oregon State                
  2  Hunt, Taylor                     Oregon State                
  3  Coates, Kaylee                   Southern Utah               
  4  Zavala, Melinda                  UC Davis                    
  5  Belk, Kaylie                     SF State                    
  6  Stevenson, Arielle               California                  
  7  Henshaw, Bailey                  Sequoias                    
  8  Lawson, Taylor                   California                  
  9  Gammage, Dynasty                 California                  
 10  Miller, Ashley                   Oiselle Racing              
 11  West, Danielle                   Southern Utah               
 12  Sibole, Allie                    Santa Clara                 
 13  Ney, Hayley                      Santa Clara                 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Helms, Mike                      Team Daniels                
  2  Paterson, Aaron                  Team Daniels                
  3  Smith, Chris                     Team Daniels                
  4  Lopez, Jaime                     Holy Names                  
  5  Chan, Garrick                    San Jose St.                
  6  Cleveland, Tyler                 Unatt                       
  7  Price, Elijah                    Soka                        
  8  Hagler, Jack                     Santa Clara                 
  9  Rom, Gary                        Unatt                       
 10  Kimura, Jonathan                 Team Daniels                
 11  Zipursky, Jesse                  Unatt                       
 12  Dominguez, Leonardo              Unatt                       
 13  Murakami, Yusaku                 Soka                        
 14  Geller, Jonathan                 Unatt                       
 15  Gaddis, Andrew                   Santa Clara                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Escobedo, Mario                  Vatos Locos                 
  2  Mondragon, Andres                CCSF                        
  3  Truax, Bradley                   Alaska Anchorage            
  4  Guerrero, Daniel                 Sequoias                    
  5  Starinieri, Nicholas             Soka                        
  6  Walker, Temarius                 Academy of Art              
  7  Villareal, Marcos                Sequoias                    
  8  Cagwin, Alex                     Cal Poly DC                 
  9  Sohal, Maninder                  Antelope Valley             
 10  Mason, Alexander                 Unatt                       
 11  Payton, Demetri                  Fresno State                
 12  Rodriguez, Caleb                 Sequoias                    
 13  Rodriguez, Roberto               Sequoias                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Plasencia, Gustavo               Humboldt State              
  2  Ibarra Espinoza, Armando         Humboldt State              
  3  Lozancich, Matt                  Unatt                       
  4  Alley, Dean                      Csu Stanislaus              
  5  Zhu, Richard                     Santa Clara                 
  6  Lackey, Donovan                  Humboldt State              
  7  Moore, Jarrett                   CCSF                        
  8  Douville, Brett                  Unatt                       
  9  Mosier, Matt                     Santa Clara                 
 10  McCarthy, Shane                  CCSF                        
 11  David-Jacobs, Martin             CCSF                        
 12  Fox, Benjamin                    Fresno State                
 13  Hayes, Clinton                   Chico TC                    
 14  Plasencia, Antonio               Humboldt State              
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Sees, Jonathan                   Sra Elite                   
  2  Perez - Graham, Sean             LA Trade Tech               
  3  Kurgat, Kennedy                  Academy of Art              
  4  Keller, Daniel                   Southern Utah               
  5  Gauthier, Cole                   Soka                        
  6  Olsen, Chris                     Western Oregon              
  7  Confer, Brendon                  San Francisco               
  8  Kangogo, Isaac                   Alaska Anchorage            
  9  Ripa, Vojta                      Csu Stanislaus              
 10  Montoya, Raul                    San Francisco               
 11  Suarez, Juan Carlos              Chico State                 
 12  Radenbaugh, Michael              Humboldt State              
 13  Hill, Thomas                     Alaska Anchorage            
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Richardson, Shelli               Southern Utah               
  2  Bethea, Jaymi                    Alaska Anchorage            
  3  Scott, Elizabeth                 Impala                      
  4  Hamilton, Samantha               San Francisco               
  5  VanArsdol, Dayna                 Southern Utah               
  6  reynolds, amanda                 Unatt                       
  7  Cota, Paxton                     SF State                    
  8  Howard, Allison                  Impala                      
  9  Bailey, Armarose                 Southern Utah               
 10  Shogren, Kelly                   Loyola Marymount            
 11  Elhard, Rubye                    Unatt                       
 12  Thiele, Alyssa                   Csu Stanislaus              
 13  Ulland, Kailey                   San Francisco               
 14  Tak, Xiang                       Unatt                       
 15  Alcala, Victoria                 Hartnell                    
 16  Everetts, Megan                  Western Oregon              
 17  Barrett-Ryan, Alyson             Unatt                       
 18  Ferreira, Tanya                  Unatt                       
 19  Enright, Lindsay                 SF State                    
 20  Lien, Grace                      Impala                      
 21  Germany, Kayla                   Santa Clara                 
 22  Hiatt, Audrey                    Santa Clara                 
 23  Garcia, Alex                     Santa Clara                 
 24  Cecchi, KayAnna                  Western Oregon              
 25  La Sala, Michelle                Sra Elite                   
 26  Anderson, Jamie                  Santa Clara                 
 27  Choi, Sue                        SF State                    
 28  Petersen, Mimi                   UC Santa Cruz               
 29  Nunez, Rebecca                   Unatt                       
 30  Uriostegui, Rosita               Hartnell                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lohmeier, Cassie                 Bradley                     
  2  Keegan, Shoshana                 Alaska Anchorage            
  3  Delaney, Brieanna                Loyola Marymount            
  4  Harcus, Shannon                  UC Davis                    
  5  Rindo, Claire                    Minnesota                   
  6  Draper, Caroline                 Loyola Marymount            
  7  Chojnacky, Mackenzie             Toledo                      
  8  Galvez, Kristen                  Fresno State                
  9  Becker, Maddy                    Iowa State                  
 10  Hastings, Melissa                Portland                    
 11  LaCroix, Erika                   Arkansas-LR                 
 12  Jones, Madalyn                   Southern Utah               
 13  Telon, Melissa                   Azusa Pacific               
 14  Mullen, Caroline                 New Balance SV              
 15  Sikma, Kristie                   Azusa Pacific               
 16  Berg, Bridget                    Humboldt State              
 17  Higgens, Sarah                   Azusa Pacific               
 18  Teaford, Hilary                  UC Davis                    
 19  Joyce, Colleen                   Pboi TC                     
 20  Schumacher, Whitney              Bradley                     
 21  Salazar, Cassandra               Loyola Marymount            
 22  Henker, Paige                    Chico State                 
 23  Curtis, Whitney                  Southern Utah               
 24  Kreige, Mary                     Santa Clara                 
 25  Pearson, Sarah                   San Francisco               
 26  Varela, Jessica                  Chico State                 
 27  Giove, Nicole                    Santa Clara                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Medina, Diana                    Southern Utah               
  2  Benson, Nicole                   Iowa                        
  3  Belair, Kaylin                   Toledo                      
  4  Barker-McCurry, Andrija          Run Owl Run                 
  5  Wright, Megan                    Toledo                      
  6  Timmons, Priscilla               Toledo                      
  7  Ramsay, Devyn                    Toledo                      
  8  Smith, Rosalind                  Portland                    
  9  Lampi, Marsha                    Oregon State                
 10  Jones, Erin                      Oregon State                
 11  Thomas, Emily                    Gonzaga                     
 12  Lodge, Lauren                    Pepperdine                  
 13  Nielson, Aly                     Oregon State                
 14  Ehrke, Kiah                      Wisconsin                   
 15  Rolland, Megan                   Oiselle Racing              
 16  Smith, Jamie                     Southern Utah               
 17  Kigar, Hillary                   San Francisco               
 18  Bedford, Sylvia                  Southern Utah               
 19  Rediger, Andrea                  Minnesota                   
 20  McMahon, Sarah                   Bradley                     
 21  Pelayo, Rocio                    Unatt                       
 22  Talajkowski, Annie               Minnesota                   
 23  Lozoya, Kristine                 UC Davis                    
 24  Munoz, Brittnie                  Loyola Marymount            
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Beach, Nate                      Unatt                       
  2  Escobedo, Isaias                 Unatt                       
  3  Burchett, Benjamin               William Jessup              
  4  Runser, Rory                     Sctc                        
  5  Crook, Bryan                     Santa Clara                 
  6  Pilcher, Brian                   Unatt                       
  7  Castaneda, Allen                 Unatt                       
  8  Gifford, Jamey                   West Valley TC              
  9  Thiele, Tyler                    Unatt                       
 10  Omine, Chikara                   Excelsior                   
 11  Wallace, Jack                    Sctc                        
 12  Holt, Zachary                    Holy Names                  
 13  Reyes, Alex                      Unatt                       
 14  Stebbings, Daniel                SF State                    
 15  Torgun, George                   Sctc                        
 16  Evangelista, Tomas               Unatt                       
 17  Proschan, Kai                    Sctc                        
 18  Guzman, Eddie                    Hartnell                    
 19  Roth, Adam                       Unatt                       
 20  Bronstein, Cameron               Sctc                        
 21  Hinojosa, Marcos                 Santa Clara                 
 22  Haider, Irtaza                   Sctc                        
 23  Railton, Mike                    Unatt                       
 24  Cuevas, Guillermo                Hartnell                    
 25  Vasquez, Cesar                   Unatt                       
 26  Markell, John                    West Valley TC              
 27  WaLLEN, Tim                      Tamalpa                     
 28  Sanchez, Jose                    San Mateo                   
 29  Savage, Matt                     Santa Clara                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hart, John                       Southern Utah               
  2  Malain, Eric                     Unatt                       
  3  Spector, Nicholas                Soka                        
  4  Ekel, Nick                       Wyoming                     
  5  Zadrozna, Zach                   Chico State                 
  6  Burgess, Ian                     Southern Oregon             
  7  Ghelfi, Eric                     Southern Oregon             
  8  Sampson, Chris                   Santa Clara                 
  9  Estrada, Thomas                  San Francisco               
 10  Nevins, Jack                     Academy of Art              
 11  Hoyt, Tyler                      UC Santa Cruz               
 12  VanDyke, Tyler                   Southern Oregon             
 13  Meza, Rogan                      Chico State                 
 14  Rodriguez, Ernesto               SF State                    
 15  Perry, Aaron                     Soka                        
 16  Gillis, Brian                    Transports                  
 17  Roe, Sean                        Santa Clara                 
 18  Jarrett, Ben                     West Valley TC              
 19  Stern, Ben                       Humboldt State              
 20  Ferrari, Tony                    Santa Clara                 
 21  Roa, Kevin                       Hartnell                    
 22  Johansen, Charlie                San Francisco               
 23  Varnado-Richardson, Chance       Unatt                       
 24  White, Steven                    Unatt                       
 25  Kane, Matt                       West Valley TC              
 26  Hornig, Brett                    Southern Oregon             
 27  Signore, Luca                    Santa Clara                 
 28  Stephens, Peter                  Santa Clara                 
 29  Gutierrez, Abel                  Humboldt State              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Stanovsky, Carl                  UC Davis                    
  2  Moriarty, Mitchell               Cal Poly                    
  3  Halsted, Trevor                  UC Davis                    
  4  Rhoton, Clinton                  Southern Utah               
  5  Freese, Nate                     New Balance SV              
  6  Plazola, Donald                  Unatt                       
  7  Oliver, Kevin                    Santa Clara                 
  8  Rainero, Ben                     Unatt                       
  9  Cuevas, Alan                     Chico State                 
 10  Barrus, Ryan                     Southern Utah               
 11  weerts, jean-pierre              Unatt                       
 12  Parker, Daniel                   Unatt                       
 13  Hough, Grayson                   UC Davis                    
 14  Sharp, Nigel                     Southern Utah               
 15  Bogan, Geoffrey                  Unatt                       
 16  Morales, Jose                    Unatt                       
 17  Rooke, Kevin                     Alaska Anchorage            
 18  Anthony, Dylan                   Alaska Anchorage            
 19  Baker, Jordan                    San Francisco               
 20  Brummitt, Jeremy                 Chico State                 
 21  Richards, Malcolm                West Valley TC              
 22  Grace, Jeremy                    San Francisco               
 23  Walgren, Robert                  Gonzaga                     
 24  Kasler, Connor                   Western Oregon              
 25  Assefa, Bruk                     SF State                    
 26  Withers, JK                      Unatt                       
 27  Haxton, Tom                      Sctc                        
 28  Aleman, Hector                   Unatt                       
 29  Alvarez, Tyler                   San Francisco               
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Emerick, Dustin                  Southern Indiana            
  2  Kloos, Thomas                    adidas/BATC                 
  3  Vartanian, Armen                 Transports                  
  4  Jordan, Michael                  Southern Indiana            
  5  Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi             Northern Arizona            
  6  Caballo, Carlos                  ICR                         
  7  Montano, Alejandro               Northern Arizona            
  8  Carpowich, Matt                  California                  
  9  Marinchich, Daveson              Academy of Art              
 10  Petersen, Matt                   California                  
 11  Marquardt, Will                  San Francisco               
 12  Cortes, Omar                     LA Trade Tech               
 13  Shannon-Tamrat, Besu             Iowa State                  
 14  Campos, Alan                     Chico TC                    
 15  Borg, Chris                      Portland                    
 16  Poizat, Renaud                   California                  
 17  Strum, Weston                    Unatt                       
 18  Sanchez, Johnny                  Chico State                 
 19  Bor, Ganbileg                    San Francisco               
 20  Derner, Aaron                    Wyoming                     
 21  Zankowski, Kyle                  Iowa State                  
 22  Seye, Abdoulaye                  Iowa State                  
 23  Ebding, Bowe                     Eastern Wash                
 24  Rivera, Joseph                   Chico State                 
 25  Alvarado, Nicholas               Unatt                       
 26  Jones, Austin                    Santa Clara                 
 27  Nieminen, Jaakko                 Kennesaw State              
 28  Linen, Joshua                    Chico State                 
 29  Cisneros, Alfonso                Chico State                 
 30  Gradone, Dayne                   Chico State                 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Academy of Art                                               
     1) Bush, Amy                       2) Oleole, Lehuanani              
     3) Kaina, Holli                    4) Ulmer, Brittany                
  4  Alaska Anchorage                                             
     1) Halfyard, Sasha                 2) King, Sasha                    
     3) Ferguson, Shaai                 4) Johnson, Kelsea                
  5  Pepperdine                                                   
     1) Woods-Decker, Sara              2) Brown, Triston                 
     3) Enalen, Summer                  4) Ullery, Kasey                  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Humboldt State                                               
     1) Tange, David                    2) Radenbaugh, Michael            
     3) Breski, Shane                   4) Godwin, Garret                 
  3  Academy of Art                                               
     1) Kurgat, Kennedy                 2) Peevy, Stephan                 
     3) Hicks, Jaylon                   4) Maru, Amos                     
  4  Fresno State                                                 
     1) Walker, Jordan                  2) Davis, Brennen                 
     3) Brusenback, Chris               4) Parker, Cameron                
  5  Alaska Anchorage                                             
     1) Truax, Bradley                  2) Hill, Thomas                   
     3) Kangogo, Isaac                  4) Wilson, Travis                 
  6  Ccsf                                                         
     1) Moore, Jarrett                  2) Mondragon, Andres              
     3) Falley, Izayeh                  4) Banks, Nate                    
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Conway, Haley                    Humboldt State              
  2  Allis, Emily                     Academy of Art              
  3  Oenning, Kristin                 Oregon State                
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fambro, Darian                   Humboldt State              
  2  Morgan, Wyatt                    Alaska Anchorage            
  3  Breski, Shane                    Humboldt State              
  4  Eilers, Teigan                   Humboldt State              


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for San Francisco State Distance Carnival
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 7 1