Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - New Balance Vic Matthews Open

Published by
ross   on Sep 17 2010, 07:56 PM
Men 7.5k
O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    762  Derek Snider          Guelph Alumni                           23:39.9  3:09/K        
    2      2    750  Kyle Boorsma          University of Guelph                    23:53.0  3:11/K        
    3      3    752  Alex Genest           University of Guelph                    24:05.9  3:13/K        
    4      4    754  Rob Koziarski         University of Guelph                    24:07.8  3:13/K        
    5      5    765  Matt Brunsting        Guelph Alumni                           24:08.7  3:13/K        
    6      6    764  Cleve Thorson         Guelph Alumni                           24:17.0  3:14/K        
    7      7    781  Lionel Sanders        University of Windsor                   24:22.5  3:15/K        
    8      8    877  Mark Vollmer          Guelph Alumni                           24:23.6  3:15/K        
    9  (< 5)    819  Steve Hosier          Ryerson University                      24:36.8  3:17/K        
   10      9    751  Allan Brett           University of Guelph                    24:38.4  3:17/K        
   11     10    753  Rob Jackson           University of Guelph                    24:39.8  3:17/K        
   12     11    865  Shoaib Ikram          Wilfrid Laurier University              24:42.8  3:18/K        
   13     12    785  Andrew Corchene       Queen's University                      24:47.3  3:18/K        
   14     13    814  Ethan Davenport       University of Toronto                   24:52.6  3:19/K        
   15     14    801  Nathaniel Green       Humber College                          24:58.3  3:20/K        
   16     15    755  Cody Murray           University of Guelph                    24:58.6  3:20/K        
   17  (< 5)    759  Tommy Lecours         Speed River TFC                         25:01.5  3:20/K        
   18     16    763  Josh Roundell         Guelph Alumni                           25:01.9  3:20/K        
   19     17    776  Adam Kellar           University of Windsor                   25:04.7  3:21/K        
   20     18    853  Patrick MacKinnon     University of Waterloo                  25:08.4  3:21/K        
   21     19    774  Paul Janikowski       University of Windsor                   25:13.8  3:22/K        
   22     20    775  Fraser Kegel          University of Windsor                   25:17.3  3:22/K        
   23     21    843  David Stewart         University of Waterloo                  25:18.9  3:22/K        
   24     22    818  Jake Woloshyn         University of Toronto                   25:27.1  3:24/K        
   25     23    815  Max Holden            University of Toronto                   25:28.7  3:24/K        
   26     24    816  Antun Pavelic         University of Toronto                   25:28.8  3:24/K        
   27     25    790  Alex Green            Queen's University                      25:29.7  3:24/K        
   28     26    788  Oliver Hathaway       Queen's University                      25:31.3  3:24/K        
   29     27    864  George Hill           Wilfrid Laurier University              25:32.7  3:24/K        
   30     28    770  Andrew DeGroot        University of Windsor                   25:36.3  3:25/K        
   31     29    789  Jeff Costen           Queen's University                      25:37.1  3:25/K        
   32  (< 5)    829  Aaron Hendrikx        London Runner                           25:38.5  3:25/K        
   33     30    820  Matt Druken           South Simcoe Dufferin                   25:40.3  3:25/K        
   34  (< 5)    875  Darryl Blackport      Tri City Track Club                     25:41.4  3:25/K        
   35     31    771  Will Dick             University of Windsor                   25:45.0  3:26/K        
   36  (< 5)    760  Bill Petrcich         Speed River TFC                         25:45.7  3:26/K        
   37     32    871  Brett Meidinger       Wilfrid Laurier University              25:46.1  3:26/K        
   38     33    767  John Parrott          Guelph Alumni                           25:46.6  3:26/K        
   39     34    772  Nick Falk             University of Windsor                   25:46.8  3:26/K        
   40     35    787  Tyson Loney           Queen's University                      25:47.0  3:26/K        
   41  (> 7)    773  Pat Galler            University of Windsor                   25:48.9  3:26/K        
   42  (< 5)    768  Shawn Davis           Newmarket Huskies                       25:53.4  3:27/K        
   43     36    794  Jeff Behan            Queen's University                      25:55.8  3:27/K        
   44     37    858  Steve Jones           University of Waterloo                  26:02.2  3:28/K        
   45  (> 7)    769  Jordan Collison       University of Windsor                   26:07.6  3:29/K        
   46     38    851  Liam Mulroy           University of Waterloo                  26:12.9  3:30/K        
   47     39    813  Alex Belluzzo         University of Toronto                   26:14.4  3:30/K        
   48     40    849  Justin Spalvieri      University of Waterloo                  26:19.0  3:31/K        
   49     41    792  Matt Tiampo           Queen's University                      26:25.0  3:31/K        
   50  (> 7)    777  Jordan Langridge      University of Windsor                   26:31.0  3:32/K        
   51     42    861  Jordan Fox            Wilfrid Laurier University              26:31.4  3:32/K        
   52  (< 5)    761  Daniel Waters         Speed River TFC                         26:35.2  3:33/K        
   53     43    866  Soaib Ikram           Wilfrid Laurier University              26:35.6  3:33/K        
   54     44    834  Ethan Henry           York University                         26:36.7  3:33/K        
   55  (> 7)    878  Spencer McGillicunny  University of Windsor                   26:43.6  3:34/K        
   56     45    817  Mitsuru Wilson        University of Toronto                   26:43.8  3:34/K        
   57  (< 5)    828  Patrick Hartman       London Runner                           26:48.0  3:34/K        
   58  (> 7)    782  Andy Tavares          University of Windsor                   26:52.5  3:35/K        
   59     46    821  Steve Greco           South Simcoe Dufferin                   26:52.8  3:35/K        
   60     47    860  Brett Cameron         Wilfrid Laurier University              26:59.8  3:36/K        
   61  (< 5)    831  Steve Weiler          London Runner                           27:04.6  3:37/K        
   62     48    756  Chris Meyer           University of Guelph                    27:06.9  3:37/K        
   63     49    833  Yuestas David         York University                         27:10.8  3:37/K        
   64  (> 7)    778  Benjamin Burr         Queen's University                      27:14.0  3:38/K        
   65     50    825  Mitch Leitch          South Simcoe Dufferin                   27:20.2  3:39/K        
   66  (< 5)    780  James Kirk            Open                                    27:22.7  3:39/K        
   67     51    873  Sean Patterson        Wilfrid Laurier University              27:28.5  3:40/K        
   68  (< 5)    799  Brendan Randall       Durham Dragons                          27:43.8  3:42/K        
   69     52    837  Jimmy Roundell        York University                         27:44.8  3:42/K        
   70  (> 7)    795  Gerry Angelatos       Queen's University                      27:51.2  3:43/K        
   71  (< 5)    800  Zack Jones            Durham Dragons                          27:57.2  3:44/K        
   72     53    822  Luke Charboneau       South Simcoe Dufferin                   28:01.9  3:44/K        
   73  (< 5)    798  Brendan Mossing       Durham Dragons                          28:06.0  3:45/K        
   74  (< 5)    876  Gabriel Moreno-BautistTri City Track Club                     28:10.9  3:45/K        
   75     54    838  Adam Dobri            University of Waterloo                  28:15.6  3:46/K        
   76     55    823  Jordan Usher          South Simcoe Dufferin                   28:21.3  3:47/K        
   77     56    859  Troy Biddie           University of Waterloo                  28:21.3  3:47/K        
   78  (> 7)    855  Jason Laporta         University of Waterloo                  28:21.4  3:47/K        
   79  (> 7)    870  Alexander McLeod      Wilfrid Laurier University              28:21.9  3:47/K        
   80  (> 7)    872  Jordan Mitts          Wilfrid Laurier University              28:24.1  3:47/K        
   81  (> 7)    850  Lawrence Xie          University of Waterloo                  28:27.8  3:48/K        
   82  (> 7)    854  Paul Malik            University of Waterloo                  28:31.4  3:48/K        
   83  (> 7)    856  Ryan Santos           University of Waterloo                  28:35.1  3:49/K        
   84     57    806  Chad Patterson        Humber College                          28:35.7  3:49/K        
   85     58    805  Jesse Bruce           Humber College                          28:51.2  3:51/K        
   86     59    832  Estobhan Clavijo      York University                         28:51.8  3:51/K        
   87  (> 7)    779  Paul Ernst            University of Waterloo                  28:54.2  3:51/K        
   88     60    835  Bob Powell            York University                         29:08.3  3:53/K        
   89     61    802  Darren Mancini        Humber College                          29:10.3  3:53/K        
   90  (> 7)    842  Colin Tweddle         University of Waterloo                  29:16.0  3:54/K        
   91     62    826  Sam Greer             South Simcoe Dufferin                   29:20.9  3:55/K        
   92     63    811  Joe Kiez              Humber College                          30:03.6  4:00/K        
   93  (> 7)    757  Thor Stewart          University of Guelph                    31:11.0  4:09/K        
   94     64    810  Cameron Brehn         Humber College                          31:11.7  4:09/K        
   95     65    804  Joe Latina            Humber College                          31:18.4  4:10/K        
   96  (< 5)    783  Ian Boyce             Trent University                        31:44.0  4:14/K        
   97  (> 7)    848  Jay Garg              University of Waterloo                  31:46.1  4:14/K        
   98  (> 7)    839  Alexander Scherger    University of Waterloo                  32:22.1  4:19/K        
   99  (> 7)    807  Richard Withers       Humber College                          32:34.3  4:21/K        
  100  (> 7)    868  Peter Keen            Wilfrid Laurier University              33:06.2  4:25/K        
  101  (> 7)    847  Jason Gordon          University of Waterloo                  34:42.5  4:38/K        
  102  (> 7)    809  Alex Mena             Humber College                          35:05.8  4:41/K    
University of Guelph    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):    2:01:25.2   Average Time: 24:17.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    750  Kyle Boorsma                    2            2     23:53.0      23:53.0      0:00.0
    2    752  Alex Genest                     3            5     24:05.9      47:59.0      0:12.8
    3    754  Rob Koziarski                   4            9     24:07.8    1:12:06.9      0:14.7
    4    751  Allan Brett                     9           18     24:38.4    1:36:45.3      0:45.3
    5    753  Rob Jackson                    10           28     24:39.8    2:01:25.2      0:46.7
    6    755  Cody Murray                    15           43     24:58.6    2:26:23.8      1:05.5
    7    756  Chris Meyer                    48           91     27:06.9    2:53:30.8      3:13.9
    8    757  Thor Stewart                More Than  7           31:11.0    3:24:41.9      7:17.9

Guelph Alumni    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  36  Team Score (times):    2:01:31.2   Average Time: 24:18.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    762  Derek Snider                    1            1     23:39.9      23:39.9      0:00.0
    2    765  Matt Brunsting                  5            6     24:08.7      47:48.6      0:28.7
    3    764  Cleve Thorson                   6           12     24:17.0    1:12:05.6      0:37.1
    4    877  Mark Vollmer                    8           20     24:23.6    1:36:29.3      0:43.7
    5    763  Josh Roundell                  16           36     25:01.9    2:01:31.2      1:22.0
    6    767  John Parrott                   33           69     25:46.6    2:27:17.8      2:06.7

University of Windsor    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):    2:05:34.8   Average Time: 25:06.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    781  Lionel Sanders                  7            7     24:22.5      24:22.5      0:00.0
    2    776  Adam Kellar                    17           24     25:04.7      49:27.3      0:42.2
    3    774  Paul Janikowski                19           43     25:13.8    1:14:41.1      0:51.2
    4    775  Fraser Kegel                   20           63     25:17.3    1:39:58.5      0:54.8
    5    770  Andrew DeGroot                 28           91     25:36.3    2:05:34.8      1:13.7
    6    771  Will Dick                      31          122     25:45.0    2:31:19.9      1:22.5
    7    772  Nick Falk                      34          156     25:46.8    2:57:06.7      1:24.2
    8    773  Pat Galler                  More Than  7           25:48.9    3:22:55.7      1:26.4
    9    769  Jordan Collison             More Than  7           26:07.6    3:49:03.3      1:45.0
   10    777  Jordan Langridge            More Than  7           26:31.0    4:15:34.3      2:08.5
   11    878  Spencer McGillicunny        More Than  7           26:43.6    4:42:18.0      2:21.1
   12    782  Andy Tavares                More Than  7           26:52.5    5:09:10.6      2:30.0

University of Toronto    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times):    2:07:31.8   Average Time: 25:30.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    814  Ethan Davenport                13           13     24:52.6      24:52.6      0:00.0
    2    818  Jake Woloshyn                  22           35     25:27.1      50:19.7      0:34.4
    3    815  Max Holden                     23           58     25:28.7    1:15:48.4      0:36.0
    4    816  Antun Pavelic                  24           82     25:28.8    1:41:17.3      0:36.2
    5    813  Alex Belluzzo                  39          121     26:14.4    2:07:31.8      1:21.7
    6    817  Mitsuru Wilson                 45          166     26:43.8    2:34:15.6      1:51.2

Queen's University    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):    2:07:12.6   Average Time: 25:26.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    785  Andrew Corchene                12           12     24:47.3      24:47.3      0:00.0
    2    790  Alex Green                     25           37     25:29.7      50:17.1      0:42.4
    3    788  Oliver Hathaway                26           63     25:31.3    1:15:48.4      0:44.0
    4    789  Jeff Costen                    29           92     25:37.1    1:41:25.6      0:49.8
    5    787  Tyson Loney                    35          127     25:47.0    2:07:12.6      0:59.7
    6    794  Jeff Behan                     36          163     25:55.8    2:33:08.5      1:08.5
    7    792  Matt Tiampo                    41          204     26:25.0    2:59:33.6      1:37.7
    8    778  Benjamin Burr               More Than  7           27:14.0    3:26:47.6      2:26.6
    9    795  Gerry Angelatos             More Than  7           27:51.2    3:54:38.8      3:03.8

University of Waterloo    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 154  Team Score (times):    2:09:01.5   Average Time: 25:48.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    853  Patrick MacKinnon              18           18     25:08.4      25:08.4      0:00.0
    2    843  David Stewart                  21           39     25:18.9      50:27.3      0:10.4
    3    858  Steve Jones                    37           76     26:02.2    1:16:29.5      0:53.7
    4    851  Liam Mulroy                    38          114     26:12.9    1:42:42.5      1:04.5
    5    849  Justin Spalvieri               40          154     26:19.0    2:09:01.5      1:10.5
    6    838  Adam Dobri                     54          208     28:15.6    2:37:17.2      3:07.2
    7    859  Troy Biddie                    56          264     28:21.3    3:05:38.5      3:12.9
    8    855  Jason Laporta               More Than  7           28:21.4    3:33:59.9      3:13.0
    9    850  Lawrence Xie                More Than  7           28:27.8    4:02:27.8      3:19.4
   10    854  Paul Malik                  More Than  7           28:31.4    4:30:59.3      3:23.0
   11    856  Ryan Santos                 More Than  7           28:35.1    4:59:34.4      3:26.7
   12    779  Paul Ernst                  More Than  7           28:54.2    5:28:28.7      3:45.8
   13    842  Colin Tweddle               More Than  7           29:16.0    5:57:44.8      4:07.6
   14    848  Jay Garg                    More Than  7           31:46.1    6:29:31.0      6:37.7
   15    839  Alexander Scherger          More Than  7           32:22.1    7:01:53.2      7:13.7
   16    847  Jason Gordon                More Than  7           34:42.5    7:36:35.7      9:34.0

Wilfrid Laurier University    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 155  Team Score (times):    2:09:08.7   Average Time: 25:49.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    865  Shoaib Ikram                   11           11     24:42.8      24:42.8      0:00.0
    2    864  George Hill                    27           38     25:32.7      50:15.5      0:49.8
    3    871  Brett Meidinger                32           70     25:46.1    1:16:01.6      1:03.2
    4    861  Jordan Fox                     42          112     26:31.4    1:42:33.1      1:48.6
    5    866  Soaib Ikram                    43          155     26:35.6    2:09:08.7      1:52.7
    6    860  Brett Cameron                  47          202     26:59.8    2:36:08.6      2:17.0
    7    873  Sean Patterson                 51          253     27:28.5    3:03:37.1      2:45.6
    8    870  Alexander McLeod            More Than  7           28:21.9    3:31:59.1      3:39.1
    9    872  Jordan Mitts                More Than  7           28:24.1    4:00:23.2      3:41.2
   10    868  Peter Keen                  More Than  7           33:06.2    4:33:29.5      8:23.4

South Simcoe Dufferin    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 234  Team Score (times):    2:16:16.7   Average Time: 27:15.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    820  Matt Druken                    30           30     25:40.3      25:40.3      0:00.0
    2    821  Steve Greco                    46           76     26:52.8      52:33.1      1:12.5
    3    825  Mitch Leitch                   50          126     27:20.2    1:19:53.4      1:39.9
    4    822  Luke Charboneau                53          179     28:01.9    1:47:55.4      2:21.6
    5    823  Jordan Usher                   55          234     28:21.3    2:16:16.7      2:40.9
    6    826  Sam Greer                      62          296     29:20.9    2:45:37.6      3:40.5

Humber College    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 253  Team Score (times):    2:21:39.3   Average Time: 28:19.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    801  Nathaniel Green                14           14     24:58.3      24:58.3      0:00.0
    2    806  Chad Patterson                 57           71     28:35.7      53:34.0      3:37.3
    3    805  Jesse Bruce                    58          129     28:51.2    1:22:25.3      3:52.8
    4    802  Darren Mancini                 61          190     29:10.3    1:51:35.6      4:11.9
    5    811  Joe Kiez                       63          253     30:03.6    2:21:39.3      5:05.3
    6    810  Cameron Brehn                  64          317     31:11.7    2:52:51.1      6:13.3
    7    804  Joe Latina                     65          382     31:18.4    3:24:09.6      6:20.1
    8    807  Richard Withers             More Than  7           32:34.3    3:56:43.9      7:35.9
    9    809  Alex Mena                   More Than  7           35:05.8    4:31:49.8     10:07.5

York University    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 264  Team Score (times):    2:19:32.5   Average Time: 27:54.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    834  Ethan Henry                    44           44     26:36.7      26:36.7      0:00.0
    2    833  Yuestas David                  49           93     27:10.8      53:47.5      0:34.0
    3    837  Jimmy Roundell                 52          145     27:44.8    1:21:32.3      1:08.0
    4    832  Estobhan Clavijo               59          204     28:51.8    1:50:24.1      2:15.0
    5    835  Bob Powell                     60          264     29:08.3    2:19:32.5      2:31.6

Open    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    780  James Kirk                  Less Than  5           27:22.7      27:22.7      0:00.0

Speed River TFC    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    759  Tommy Lecours               Less Than  5           25:01.5      25:01.5      0:00.0
    2    760  Bill Petrcich               Less Than  5           25:45.7      50:47.3      0:44.1
    3    761  Daniel Waters               Less Than  5           26:35.2    1:17:22.6      1:33.6

Trent University    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    783  Ian Boyce                   Less Than  5           31:44.0      31:44.0      0:00.0

London Runner    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    829  Aaron Hendrikx              Less Than  5           25:38.5      25:38.5      0:00.0
    2    828  Patrick Hartman             Less Than  5           26:48.0      52:26.6      1:09.4
    3    831  Steve Weiler                Less Than  5           27:04.6    1:19:31.3      1:26.0

Newmarket Huskies    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    768  Shawn Davis                 Less Than  5           25:53.4      25:53.4      0:00.0

Durham Dragons    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    799  Brendan Randall             Less Than  5           27:43.8      27:43.8      0:00.0
    2    800  Zack Jones                  Less Than  5           27:57.2      55:41.0      0:13.3
    3    798  Brendan Mossing             Less Than  5           28:06.0    1:23:47.0      0:22.2

Ryerson University    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    819  Steve Hosier                Less Than  5           24:36.8      24:36.8      0:00.0

Tri City Track Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    875  Darryl Blackport            Less Than  5           25:41.4      25:41.4      0:00.0
    2    876  Gabriel Moreno-Bautista     Less Than  5           28:10.9      53:52.3      2:29.5

Women 4k
O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    633  Courtney Laurie       University of Guelph                    14:05.9  3:31/K        
    2      2    636  Melissa Jones         University of Guelph                    14:14.6  3:34/K        
    3  (< 5)    705  Leslie Sexton         London Runner                           14:18.0  3:35/K        
    4      3    642  Andrea Seccafien      Speed River TFC                         14:31.6  3:38/K        
    5      4    674  Patricia Rony         Queen's University                      14:42.1  3:41/K        
    6  (< 5)    746  Erin Fox              Tri City Track Club                     14:45.2  3:41/K        
    7  (< 5)    747  Sarah Wilson          Tri City Track Club                     14:46.0  3:42/K        
    8      5    655  Jen Corrick           University of Windsor                   14:46.2  3:42/K        
    9      6    719  Kristen Flanagan      University of Waterloo                  14:47.1  3:42/K        
   10      7    635  Jess Vanhie           University of Guelph                    14:54.9  3:44/K        
   11  (< 5)    708  Kathryn Pistor        York University                         14:55.1  3:44/K        
   12      8    639  Vanessa Piacente      University of Guelph                    14:55.1  3:44/K        
   13      9    670  Stephanie Hulse       Queen's University                      15:03.8  3:46/K        
   14  (< 5)    682  Katey CoDyre          Durham Dragons                          15:05.8  3:46/K        
   15     10    672  Nadia Tatlow          Queen's University                      15:09.9  3:47/K        
   16  (< 5)    696  Teresa Zasowski       University of Toronto                   15:12.0  3:48/K        
   17     11    673  Grace Keenleyside     Queen's University                      15:14.0  3:49/K        
   18     12    671  Meghan Tait           Queen's University                      15:15.9  3:49/K        
   19     13    638  Gabrielle Foran       University of Guelph                    15:17.5  3:49/K        
   20     14    697  Kristie Lesage        South Simcoe Dufferin                   15:28.9  3:52/K        
   21     15    683  Lindsay Webster       Humber College                          15:29.8  3:52/K        
   22     16    709  Calla Churchward      University of Waterloo                  15:30.4  3:53/K        
   23     17    676  Alex Gatza            Queen's University                      15:31.3  3:53/K        
   24     18    637  Tara MacDonald        University of Guelph                    15:32.4  3:53/K        
   25     19    678  Beki Roth             Queen's University                      15:36.2  3:54/K        
   26     20    720  Kristen Marchant      University of Waterloo                  15:36.3  3:54/K        
   27     21    741  Jennifer Laughton     Wilfrid Laurier University              15:42.0  3:56/K        
   28     22    718  Kelly-Lynne Spettigue University of Waterloo                  15:42.9  3:56/K        
   29  (> 7)    675  Maggie Hutton         Queen's University                      15:45.6  3:56/K        
   30  (> 7)    680  Colleen Wilson        Queen's University                      15:50.9  3:58/K        
   31  (> 7)    681  Vanessa De Hoog       Queen's University                      15:51.7  3:58/K        
   32     23    729  Stephanie Hinton      University of Waterloo                  15:53.6  3:58/K        
   33     24    698  Meghan Wessel         South Simcoe Dufferin                   15:55.2  3:59/K        
   34     25    717  Karina Sils           University of Waterloo                  15:56.0  3:59/K        
   35     26    657  Hayley Green          University of Windsor                   15:56.6  3:59/K        
   36  (< 5)    653  Caitlyn Rennie        Open                                    15:56.8  3:59/K        
   37  (< 5)    749  Madelyn Ruby          Tri City Track Club                     15:58.1  4:00/K        
   38     27    644  Dalia Taquila         Speed River TFC                         16:00.0  4:00/K        
   39     28    640  Corinne Smith         University of Guelph                    16:00.2  4:00/K        
   40  (> 7)    677  Katie Pettes          Queen's University                      16:01.3  4:00/K        
   41  (< 5)    693  Adelaida Blaxley      University of Toronto                   16:01.5  4:00/K        
   42     29    660  Andrina Segers        University of Windsor                   16:02.9  4:01/K        
   43     30    663  Tamara Tymchuck       University of Windsor                   16:04.1  4:01/K        
   44     31    654  Haley Cadwallader     University of Windsor                   16:07.6  4:02/K        
   45     32    658  Samantha Kellam       University of Windsor                   16:08.7  4:02/K        
   46     33    645  Dina Taquila          Speed River TFC                         16:10.4  4:03/K        
   47     34    650  Mary-Catherine StewartGuelph Alumni                           16:10.7  4:03/K        
   48  (< 5)    707  Karen Lawson          York University                         16:13.6  4:03/K        
   49  (< 5)    703  Bronwen Douglas       London Runner                           16:13.7  4:03/K        
   50  (< 5)    695  Chantelle Maryen      University of Toronto                   16:14.7  4:04/K        
   51     35    686  Vicky Siemon          Humber College                          16:19.5  4:05/K        
   52     36    646  Nicole Valiquette     Speed River TFC                         16:20.7  4:05/K        
   53  (> 7)    679  Laura Walker          Queen's University                      16:24.5  4:06/K        
   54  (< 5)    704  Sherisse McLaughlin   London Runner                           16:31.6  4:08/K        
   55     37    740  Meghan Hankins        Wilfrid Laurier University              16:32.2  4:08/K        
   56  (< 5)    665  Carrie Vanhie         Trent University                        16:34.5  4:09/K        
   57     38    735  Rebecca Costa         Wilfrid Laurier University              16:41.7  4:10/K        
   58     39    742  Amy Morin             Wilfrid Laurier University              16:43.7  4:11/K        
   59     40    685  Stephanie Coughlin    Humber College                          16:46.2  4:12/K        
   60     41    687  Maria Annirilli       Humber College                          16:47.1  4:12/K        
   61     42    743  Catherine Sukkau      Wilfrid Laurier University              16:48.5  4:12/K        
   62     43    651  Jacqueline Gauthier   Guelph Alumni                           16:50.1  4:13/K        
   63     44    744  Lindsay Wright        Wilfrid Laurier University              16:52.9  4:13/K        
   64  (< 5)    706  Nicole Francki        York University                         16:53.2  4:13/K        
   65     45    738  Kimberly Garneau      Wilfrid Laurier University              16:58.1  4:15/K        
   66     46    702  Natalie McCormick     South Simcoe Dufferin                   17:00.9  4:15/K        
   67     47    648  Michelle Basu-Roy     Guelph Alumni                           17:02.0  4:16/K        
   68     48    722  Leslie Gray           University of Waterloo                  17:03.0  4:16/K        
   69  (> 7)    736  Megan Fletcher        Wilfrid Laurier University              17:03.9  4:16/K        
   70     49    659  Sara Quinn            University of Windsor                   17:03.9  4:16/K        
   71     50    649  Julia Beniusis        Guelph Alumni                           17:07.0  4:17/K        
   72  (> 7)    656  Caitlin Green         University of Windsor                   17:07.4  4:17/K        
   73  (> 7)    713  Jamie Flanagan        University of Waterloo                  17:11.7  4:18/K        
   74  (> 7)    734  Keegan Castrillo      Wilfrid Laurier University              17:17.2  4:19/K        
   75  (> 7)    721  Leanne Stuive         University of Waterloo                  17:18.7  4:20/K        
   76     51    684  Cynthia Black         Humber College                          17:21.5  4:20/K        
   77  (> 7)    737  Emily Ford            Wilfrid Laurier University              17:23.3  4:21/K        
   78  (> 7)    711  Elis Ilkert           University of Waterloo                  17:23.3  4:21/K        
   79  (> 7)    732  Vinny Chan            University of Waterloo                  17:27.9  4:22/K        
   80  (> 7)    710  Claire Lobsinger      University of Waterloo                  17:30.1  4:23/K        
   81  (> 7)    726  Nicole Cress          University of Waterloo                  17:39.2  4:25/K        
   82  (> 7)    725  Michelle Cress        University of Waterloo                  17:41.3  4:25/K        
   83     52    643  Vanessa Linton        Speed River TFC                         17:45.3  4:26/K        
   84     53    699  Megan Kuikman         South Simcoe Dufferin                   17:45.6  4:26/K        
   85  (> 7)    728  Rachel Hartviksen     University of Waterloo                  17:45.9  4:26/K        
   86  (> 7)    712  Erin Merkley          University of Waterloo                  17:45.9  4:26/K        
   87  (> 7)    661  Tanis Smith           University of Windsor                   17:51.9  4:28/K        
   88     54    701  Coralea Kappel        South Simcoe Dufferin                   17:56.0  4:29/K        
   89  (< 5)    667  Alex Lavidis          Trent University                        17:56.5  4:29/K        
   90  (> 7)    733  Anne Aschwanden       Wilfrid Laurier University              18:09.7  4:32/K        
   91  (> 7)    745  Rebecca Yardley       Wilfrid Laurier University              18:14.4  4:34/K        
   92  (> 7)    723  Lisa Beairsto         University of Waterloo                  18:19.2  4:35/K        
   93     55    692  Megan VanKeulen       Humber College                          18:19.2  4:35/K        
   94  (> 7)    724  Alison Stephensons    University of Waterloo                  18:26.9  4:37/K        
   95  (> 7)    739  Nicole Green          Wilfrid Laurier University              18:32.6  4:38/K        
   96     56    652  Glynis Perrett        Guelph Alumni                           18:38.3  4:40/K        
   97     57    689  Becky Tindall         Humber College                          18:44.7  4:41/K        
   98  (< 5)    666  Lisa Swift            Trent University                        18:55.7  4:44/K        
   99  (> 7)    688  Sarah Black           Humber College                          18:56.6  4:44/K        
  100  (> 7)    691  Katelyn Morgan        Humber College                          19:38.0  4:55/K        
  101  (< 5)    668  Monica Farlow         Trent University                        20:00.2  5:00/K        
  102  (> 7)    714  Jessica Hartung       University of Waterloo                  20:03.3  5:01/K        
  103  (> 7)    690  Paula Chorabik        Humber College                          21:27.0  5:22/K        
University of Guelph    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  31  Team Score (times):    1:13:28.2   Average Time: 14:41.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    633  Courtney Laurie                 1            1     14:05.9      14:05.9      0:00.0
    2    636  Melissa Jones                   2            3     14:14.6      28:20.5      0:08.7
    3    635  Jess Vanhie                     7           10     14:54.9      43:15.4      0:49.0
    4    639  Vanessa Piacente                8           18     14:55.1      58:10.6      0:49.2
    5    638  Gabrielle Foran                13           31     15:17.5    1:13:28.2      1:11.6
    6    637  Tara MacDonald                 18           49     15:32.4    1:29:00.6      1:26.5
    7    640  Corinne Smith                  28           77     16:00.2    1:45:00.9      1:54.3

Queen's University    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):    1:15:25.9   Average Time: 15:05.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    674  Patricia Rony                   4            4     14:42.1      14:42.1      0:00.0
    2    670  Stephanie Hulse                 9           13     15:03.8      29:46.0      0:21.7
    3    672  Nadia Tatlow                   10           23     15:09.9      44:56.0      0:27.8
    4    673  Grace Keenleyside              11           34     15:14.0    1:00:10.0      0:31.8
    5    671  Meghan Tait                    12           46     15:15.9    1:15:25.9      0:33.8
    6    676  Alex Gatza                     17           63     15:31.3    1:30:57.3      0:49.2
    7    678  Beki Roth                      19           82     15:36.2    1:46:33.6      0:54.1
    8    675  Maggie Hutton               More Than  7           15:45.6    2:02:19.2      1:03.4
    9    680  Colleen Wilson              More Than  7           15:50.9    2:18:10.1      1:08.8
   10    681  Vanessa De Hoog             More Than  7           15:51.7    2:34:01.9      1:09.6
   11    677  Katie Pettes                More Than  7           16:01.3    2:50:03.3      1:19.2
   12    679  Laura Walker                More Than  7           16:24.5    3:06:27.8      1:42.3

University of Waterloo    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  87  Team Score (times):    1:17:30.5   Average Time: 15:30.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    719  Kristen Flanagan                6            6     14:47.1      14:47.1      0:00.0
    2    709  Calla Churchward               16           22     15:30.4      30:17.5      0:43.3
    3    720  Kristen Marchant               20           42     15:36.3      45:53.9      0:49.1
    4    718  Kelly-Lynne Spettigue          22           64     15:42.9    1:01:36.8      0:55.8
    5    729  Stephanie Hinton               23           87     15:53.6    1:17:30.5      1:06.5
    6    717  Karina Sils                    25          112     15:56.0    1:33:26.6      1:08.9
    7    722  Leslie Gray                    48          160     17:03.0    1:50:29.6      2:15.8
    8    713  Jamie Flanagan              More Than  7           17:11.7    2:07:41.3      2:24.6
    9    721  Leanne Stuive               More Than  7           17:18.7    2:25:00.0      2:31.5
   10    711  Elis Ilkert                 More Than  7           17:23.3    2:42:23.4      2:36.2
   11    732  Vinny Chan                  More Than  7           17:27.9    2:59:51.3      2:40.8
   12    710  Claire Lobsinger            More Than  7           17:30.1    3:17:21.5      2:43.0
   13    726  Nicole Cress                More Than  7           17:39.2    3:35:00.7      2:52.0
   14    725  Michelle Cress              More Than  7           17:41.3    3:52:42.1      2:54.2
   15    728  Rachel Hartviksen           More Than  7           17:45.9    4:10:28.0      2:58.7
   16    712  Erin Merkley                More Than  7           17:45.9    4:28:13.9      2:58.7
   17    723  Lisa Beairsto               More Than  7           18:19.2    4:46:33.1      3:32.0
   18    724  Alison Stephensons          More Than  7           18:26.9    5:05:00.0      3:39.7
   19    714  Jessica Hartung             More Than  7           20:03.3    5:25:03.4      5:16.2

University of Windsor    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 121  Team Score (times):    1:18:57.5   Average Time: 15:47.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    655  Jen Corrick                     5            5     14:46.2      14:46.2      0:00.0
    2    657  Hayley Green                   26           31     15:56.6      30:42.8      1:10.3
    3    660  Andrina Segers                 29           60     16:02.9      46:45.7      1:16.7
    4    663  Tamara Tymchuck                30           90     16:04.1    1:02:49.9      1:17.9
    5    654  Haley Cadwallader              31          121     16:07.6    1:18:57.5      1:21.4
    6    658  Samantha Kellam                32          153     16:08.7    1:35:06.3      1:22.5
    7    659  Sara Quinn                     49          202     17:03.9    1:52:10.3      2:17.7
    8    656  Caitlin Green               More Than  7           17:07.4    2:09:17.7      2:21.2
    9    661  Tanis Smith                 More Than  7           17:51.9    2:27:09.7      3:05.7

Speed River TFC    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 151  Team Score (times):    1:20:48.2   Average Time: 16:09.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    642  Andrea Seccafien                3            3     14:31.6      14:31.6      0:00.0
    2    644  Dalia Taquila                  27           30     16:00.0      30:31.6      1:28.3
    3    645  Dina Taquila                   33           63     16:10.4      46:42.1      1:38.7
    4    646  Nicole Valiquette              36           99     16:20.7    1:03:02.8      1:49.0
    5    643  Vanessa Linton                 52          151     17:45.3    1:20:48.2      3:13.6

Wilfrid Laurier University    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 177  Team Score (times):    1:22:28.1   Average Time: 16:29.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    741  Jennifer Laughton              21           21     15:42.0      15:42.0      0:00.0
    2    740  Meghan Hankins                 37           58     16:32.2      32:14.2      0:50.2
    3    735  Rebecca Costa                  38           96     16:41.7      48:55.9      0:59.7
    4    742  Amy Morin                      39          135     16:43.7    1:05:39.6      1:01.7
    5    743  Catherine Sukkau               42          177     16:48.5    1:22:28.1      1:06.5
    6    744  Lindsay Wright                 44          221     16:52.9    1:39:21.1      1:10.9
    7    738  Kimberly Garneau               45          266     16:58.1    1:56:19.2      1:16.1
    8    736  Megan Fletcher              More Than  7           17:03.9    2:13:23.1      1:21.9
    9    734  Keegan Castrillo            More Than  7           17:17.2    2:30:40.4      1:35.2
   10    737  Emily Ford                  More Than  7           17:23.3    2:48:03.7      1:41.3
   11    733  Anne Aschwanden             More Than  7           18:09.7    3:06:13.5      2:27.7
   12    745  Rebecca Yardley             More Than  7           18:14.4    3:24:27.9      2:32.4
   13    739  Nicole Green                More Than  7           18:32.6    3:43:00.6      2:50.6

Humber College    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 182  Team Score (times):    1:22:44.3   Average Time: 16:32.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    683  Lindsay Webster                15           15     15:29.8      15:29.8      0:00.0
    2    686  Vicky Siemon                   35           50     16:19.5      31:49.4      0:49.7
    3    685  Stephanie Coughlin             40           90     16:46.2      48:35.6      1:16.3
    4    687  Maria Annirilli                41          131     16:47.1    1:05:22.8      1:17.3
    5    684  Cynthia Black                  51          182     17:21.5    1:22:44.3      1:51.6
    6    692  Megan VanKeulen                55          237     18:19.2    1:41:03.6      2:49.4
    7    689  Becky Tindall                  57          294     18:44.7    1:59:48.4      3:14.9
    8    688  Sarah Black                 More Than  7           18:56.6    2:18:45.0      3:26.8
    9    691  Katelyn Morgan              More Than  7           19:38.0    2:38:23.1      4:08.1
   10    690  Paula Chorabik              More Than  7           21:27.0    2:59:50.1      5:57.2

South Simcoe Dufferin    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 191  Team Score (times):    1:24:06.7   Average Time: 16:49.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    697  Kristie Lesage                 14           14     15:28.9      15:28.9      0:00.0
    2    698  Meghan Wessel                  24           38     15:55.2      31:24.1      0:26.2
    3    702  Natalie McCormick              46           84     17:00.9      48:25.1      1:32.0
    4    699  Megan Kuikman                  53          137     17:45.6    1:06:10.7      2:16.6
    5    701  Coralea Kappel                 54          191     17:56.0    1:24:06.7      2:27.1

Guelph Alumni    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 230  Team Score (times):    1:25:48.3   Average Time: 17:09.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    650  Mary-Catherine Stewart         34           34     16:10.7      16:10.7      0:00.0
    2    651  Jacqueline Gauthier            43           77     16:50.1      33:00.9      0:39.3
    3    648  Michelle Basu-Roy              47          124     17:02.0      50:03.0      0:51.3
    4    649  Julia Beniusis                 50          174     17:07.0    1:07:10.0      0:56.2
    5    652  Glynis Perrett                 56          230     18:38.3    1:25:48.3      2:27.5

Open    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    653  Caitlyn Rennie              Less Than  5           15:56.8      15:56.8      0:00.0

Trent University    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    665  Carrie Vanhie               Less Than  5           16:34.5      16:34.5      0:00.0
    2    667  Alex Lavidis                Less Than  5           17:56.5      34:31.1      1:21.9
    3    666  Lisa Swift                  Less Than  5           18:55.7      53:26.8      2:21.1
    4    668  Monica Farlow               Less Than  5           20:00.2    1:13:27.1      3:25.6

London Runner    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    705  Leslie Sexton               Less Than  5           14:18.0      14:18.0      0:00.0
    2    703  Bronwen Douglas             Less Than  5           16:13.7      30:31.7      1:55.6
    3    704  Sherisse McLaughlin         Less Than  5           16:31.6      47:03.3      2:13.5

Durham Dragons    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    682  Katey CoDyre                Less Than  5           15:05.8      15:05.8      0:00.0

York University    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    708  Kathryn Pistor              Less Than  5           14:55.1      14:55.1      0:00.0
    2    707  Karen Lawson                Less Than  5           16:13.6      31:08.7      1:18.4
    3    706  Nicole Francki              Less Than  5           16:53.2      48:01.9      1:58.0

University of Toronto    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    696  Teresa Zasowski             Less Than  5           15:12.0      15:12.0      0:00.0
    2    693  Adelaida Blaxley            Less Than  5           16:01.5      31:13.6      0:49.4
    3    695  Chantelle Maryen            Less Than  5           16:14.7      47:28.4      1:02.7

Tri City Track Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    746  Erin Fox                    Less Than  5           14:45.2      14:45.2      0:00.0
    2    747  Sarah Wilson                Less Than  5           14:46.0      29:31.2      0:00.8
    3    749  Madelyn Ruby                Less Than  5           15:58.1      45:29.4      1:12.9
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for New Balance Vic Matthews Open
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 3 6 3 272  
2010 1   1