Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - New Balance Vic Matthews Open

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 15 2011, 02:01 AM
New Balance Vic Matthews Open - Oct 14, 2011
Guelph XC Course, Guelph, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior | 8k Open

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior | 5k Open | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 306 Pardo, Matt   General Amherst  18:22.30      
2 364 Wallace, Brendan   Vincent Massey  18:29.10      
3 361 Sleiman, Hasen   Vincent Massey  19:44.10      
4 174 Purvis, Matthias   Guelph  19:46.30      
5 294 Attema, Quintin   Smithville Distr  19:48.20      
6 360 Sato, Brad   Vincent Massey  19:53.50      
7 421 Tersigni, Jack   St James  20:31.00      
8 404 Haynes, Patrick   St James  20:31.90      
9 59 Burgess, Anthony   Orangeville  20:38.60      
10 69 McCleary, Connor   Orangeville  20:59.40      
11 209 Gomez, Darien   Blessed Trinity  21:03.70      
12 396 Binkley, Tristan   St James  21:18.80      
13 350 Kuik, Brandon   Vincent Massey  21:53.60      
14 186 Herrera, Pablo   Ridley College  22:01.00      
15 295 Bonsma, Ben   Smithville Distr  22:02.40      
16 441 Williams, Connor   Westside Seconda  22:03.70      
17 440 Stavely, Kyle   Westside Seconda  22:07.10      
18 171 Mesich, James   Guelph  22:13.50      
19 94 Leonard, Dryden   Governor Simcoe  22:26.00      
20 285 Seifarth, Isaac   Riverside  22:29.90      
21 271 Meloche, Luke   Riverside  22:48.90      
22 214 Holjevac, Thomas   Blessed Trinity  22:59.40      
23 70 McCullough, Sean   Orangeville  23:02.90      
24 303 Vanderlaan, Joel   Smithville Distr  23:04.80      
25 316 Bell, John   Grimsby  23:09.50      
26 415 O'Hanlon, Tanner   St James  23:16.00      
27 406 Kearney, Andrew   St James  23:19.90      
28 129 Blackwell, Trent   Erin  23:32.90      
29 349 Khan, Bilal   Vincent Massey  23:45.60      
30 95 Linthorne, Jacob   Governor Simcoe  24:03.10      
31 215 Kaplaniak, Thomas   Blessed Trinity  24:09.00      
32 145 Sketchley, Shane   Erin  24:18.90      
33 34 Scanlan-Hoven, Ryan   St Aloysius Gonz  24:21.20      
34 299 Falzone, Joseph   Smithville Distr  24:30.80      
35 14 Blakely, Mark   St Aloysius Gonz  24:32.10      
36 151 Wright, Dawson   Erin  24:33.50      
37 374 Milovic, Alex   WF Herman  24:37.40      
38 127 Marshall, Colin   Sir Allan MacNab  25:06.60      
39 10 Arnieri, Alfred   St Aloysius Gonz  25:32.00      
40 18 Contreras, Joaquin   St Aloysius Gonz  25:41.50      
41 228 Sciarra, Brandon   Blessed Trinity  26:06.60      
42 198 Alunni, Matthew   Blessed Trinity  26:09.60      
43 221 Mercanti, Nicholas   Blessed Trinity  26:36.40      
44 87 Lee, Rex   Great Lakes Chri  27:15.80      
45 62 DiMauro, Lucas   Orangeville  28:01.40      
46 226 Sawyer, Alfonso   Blessed Trinity  28:08.20      
47 268 Maeckeler, Jarrod   Riverside  29:37.80      
48 137 Jokinen, Rainer   Erin  29:40.90      
49 438 Sarkar, Tim   Westside Seconda  30:22.50      
50 418 Reynolds, Nathan   St James  31:13.80      
51 424 Watkins, William   St James  31:56.20      
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
51 185 Goto, Hirotomo   Ridley College  05:02.30      
1 275 Neilson, Scott   Riverside  21:38.30      
2 292 Wagner, Jacob   Riverside  21:53.90      
3 42 Vukelic, Nicolas   St Aloysius Gonz  21:57.20      
4 342 Edwards, Skylar   Vincent Massey  22:10.60      
5 343 Fletcher, Chris   Vincent Massey  22:45.40      
6 330 Turner, Joshua   Grimsby  22:49.00      
7 345 Hawilo, Hasan   Vincent Massey  23:11.80      
8 80 Sullivan, Jordan   Orangeville  23:31.60      
9 353 Manser, Ian   Vincent Massey  23:45.20      
10 182 Brodeur, Luc   Ridley College  23:47.00      
11 77 Sellors, Thomas   Orangeville  24:12.70      
12 225 Ruigrok, Brenden   Blessed Trinity  24:12.70      
13 92 Epp, Carter   Governor Simcoe  24:18.40      
14 363 Varga, Frank   Vincent Massey  24:37.70      
15 287 Spiric, Stefan   Riverside  24:53.50      
16 317 Charrier, Charles   Grimsby  24:55.00      
17 283 Sadiq, Hakeem   Riverside  24:57.00      
18 257 Folkeringa, Justin   Riverside  25:03.20      
19 249 Cook, Caleb   Riverside  25:06.90      
20 149 Vaillancourt, Casey   Erin  25:09.00      
21 359 Rothery, Bradley   Vincent Massey  25:15.50      
22 82 Trudeau, Joey   Orangeville  25:28.30      
23 252 Denomme, Kyle   Riverside  25:44.80      
24 143 Rudolph, Chris   Erin  25:56.20      
25 28 Jelovac, Dominic   St Aloysius Gonz  25:58.70      
26 273 Mildrag, Stefan   Riverside  25:59.60      
27 160 Dolderman, Ryan   Guelph  26:00.90      
28 194 Reid, Arran   Ridley College  26:03.50      
29 231 Van Engelen, Anthony   Blessed Trinity  26:34.80      
30 310 Karat, Josh   Acton  26:45.40      
31 91 Bereczky, Matt   Governor Simcoe  26:57.50      
32 150 Wilson, Matt   Erin  27:15.70      
33 259 Gadzovski, Kiril   Riverside  27:22.10      
34 264 Jeff, Saclayan   Riverside  27:31.40      
35 210 Hamilton, Clark   Blessed Trinity  27:33.80      
36 362 Tait, Michael   Vincent Massey  27:46.80      
37 142 Ross, Nolan   Erin  28:26.30      
38 282 Robinson, Austin   Riverside  29:08.50      
39 75 Samworth, Josh   Orangeville  29:13.80      
40 393 Woods, Eric   John F Ross  29:21.30      
41 85 Kielstra, Thomas   Great Lakes Chri  29:21.90      
42 195 Silverberg, Max   Ridley College  29:45.70      
43 211 Hendriks, Jacob   Blessed Trinity  30:08.00      
44 272 Mike, McLaughlin   Riverside  30:32.00      
45 131 Brooksbank, Iain   Erin  32:47.40      
46 382 Ellis, Andrew   John F Ross  33:24.50      
47 229 Sluys, Jesse   Blessed Trinity  33:25.00      
48 437 Sandhu, Davinder   Westside Seconda  33:29.10      
49 21 Dorta, Daniel   St Aloysius Gonz  33:35.00      
50 322 Fodil, Zack   Grimsby  37:54.20      
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 335 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville  22:23.90      
2 356 Piticariu, Daniel   Vincent Massey  22:26.50      
3 245 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside  22:54.30      
4 445 Bannon, Matt   Elmira  23:11.80      
5 305 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst  23:24.90      
6 180 Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI  23:54.70      
7 426 Russell, Will   Rockway Mennonit  24:07.30      
8 246 Bellemore, Justin   Riverside  24:11.00      
9 279 Porter, Jack   Riverside  24:20.20      
10 269 Marchand, Ryan   Riverside  24:23.40      
11 332 Mecca, Ryan   St Michael - Nia  25:07.50      
12 357 Rocheleau, Alex   Vincent Massey  25:08.60      
13 373 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman  25:28.30      
14 347 Holmes, Dylan   Vincent Massey  25:44.90      
15 995 Sullivan, Ben   Orangeville  26:34.70      
16 240 Holst, Kalin   Centre Dufferin  26:51.10      
17 239 Fox, Paul   Centre Dufferin  26:53.10      
18 203 CONTINISIO, CARMEN   Blessed Trinity  27:09.00      
19 81 Sullivan, Patrick   Orangeville  27:15.60      
20 348 Igbokwe, Emmanuel   Vincent Massey  27:19.30      
21 253 Diet, Michael   Riverside  27:19.40      
22 189 Le Roux, Francois   Ridley College  27:31.30      
23 125 Gonci, Kyle   Sir Allan MacNab  27:33.60      
24 192 Park, Andrew   Ridley College  27:43.40      
25 370 Goodwin, Nick   WF Herman  27:51.60      
26 336 Bazzi, Hussein   Vincent Massey  28:01.80      
27 366 Blythe, Mason   WF Herman  28:07.80      
28 369 Gervais, Dylan   WF Herman  28:12.10      
29 443 SAVOY, BEN   St Paul - Niagra  28:24.20      
30 379 Barnes, Geoffrey   John F Ross  28:34.40      
31 308 Hannah, Zach   Acton  28:42.30      
32 328 SLESSOR, KEN   Grimsby  29:09.60      
33 233 Young, Cody   Blessed Trinity  29:36.70      
34 241 Al Matary, Makram   Riverside  29:42.90      
35 156 Chittick, Joey   Guelph  29:45.20      
36 433 Nick, Hann   Westside Seconda  29:53.50      
37 204 D'Angelo, Lucas   Blessed Trinity  29:53.80      
38 158 Cottrell, Callum   Guelph  30:05.50      
39 84 DALE, BEN   Great Lakes Chri  30:11.00      
40 152 Atchison, Jordan   Guelph  30:12.40      
41 321 Farrell, Jamie   Grimsby  30:16.60      
42 218 MAMBELLA, JAMES   Blessed Trinity  30:20.00      
43 179 D'Angelo, Troy   Etobicoke CI  30:37.50      
44 414 Mora, Luca   St James  30:41.10      
45 250 Danoloche, Edward   Riverside  30:48.10      
46 183 Chung, Norman   Ridley College  30:48.70      
47 367 Domney, Nathan   WF Herman  30:55.90      
48 196 Tang, Darren   Ridley College  31:16.80      
49 276 Ng, Kevin   Riverside  31:20.00      
50 238 Caron, Alex   Centre Dufferin  31:21.70      
51 147 Smith, McLean   Erin  31:22.10      
52 302 Van Geest, Lucas   Smithville Distr  31:22.60      
53 258 Fowler, Ephraim   Riverside  31:28.00      
54 270 McRindle, James   Riverside  31:30.60      
55 176 Snelgrove, Thomas   Guelph  31:36.90      
56 313 Paquin-Felske, Jon   Acton  33:14.00      
57 315 Amery, Pawaiz   Grimsby  33:57.60      
58 284 Seifarth, Garrett   Riverside  34:03.40      
59 201 Barkovich, Andrew   Blessed Trinity  34:12.40      
60 86 Lee, Peter   Great Lakes Chri  35:55.30      
61 12 Belanger, Thomas   St Aloysius Gonz  36:14.00      
62 278 Peloquin, Jamie   Riverside  36:44.30      
63 378 Baird, Tadek   John F Ross  36:49.50      
64 409 March, Dillon   St James  36:55.50      
65 38 Sudetic, Mark   St Aloysius Gonz  38:09.50      
66 380 Clark, Nathan   John F Ross  38:42.90      
67 190 Moore, Chris   Ridley College  39:56.40      
68 274 Nantais, Jonny   Riverside  41:24.20      
69 416 Panio, Brandon   St James  42:52.70      
70 17 Chow, Jason   St Aloysius Gonz  43:29.20      
 
Mens 8k Open Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 492 Proudfoot, Ross   Guelph  24:01.00      
2 491 Nixon, Andrew   Guelph  24:11.70      
3 475 Genest, Alex   Guelph  24:16.40      
4 589 Walters, Matt   Windsor  24:23.00      
5 587 Aguanno, Andrew   Windsor  24:29.60      
6 485 Brett, Allan   Guelph  24:38.60      
7 452 Milne, Taylor   Speed River Olym  24:44.20      
8 479 Hendrikx, Aaron   Guelph  24:47.70      
9 588 Berkis, Anthony   Windsor  24:54.70      
10 490 Lecours, Tommy   Guelph  24:57.40      
11 657 Yorke, Andrew   McMaster  25:01.40      
12 734 Attema, Terence   Niagara Olympic  25:01.60      
13 590 Janikowski, Paul   Windsor  25:05.50      
14 756 Hancke, Ian   Eastern Michigan  25:06.60      
15 757 Petro, Nick   Eastern Michigan  25:07.10      
16 483 Hinton, Alex   Guelph  25:11.40      
17 753 Sanseverino, Cole   Eastern Michigan  25:11.40      
18 752 Hendrix, Austin   Eastern Michigan  25:12.10      
19 591 deGroot, Andrew   Windsor  25:13.40      
20 506 Snider, Derek   Guelph Alumni  25:16.70      
21 624 Fyfe, Iain   Regina  25:19.80      
22 633 Khan, Saheed   Toronto Olympic  25:22.60      
23 754 Smith, Daryl   Eastern Michigan  25:23.50      
24 625 Johnson, Matt   Regina  25:24.50      
25 778 Ahmed, Zain   Toronto  25:26.40      
26 872 Patterson, Clay   Queen's (Ontario  25:27.10      
27 487 Dulhanty, Chris   Guelph  25:28.00      
28 881 McGraw, Nicholas   Queen's (Ontario  25:29.30      
29 594 Bolton, Josh   Windsor  25:32.20      
30 727 Ahmed, Ibrahim   Niagara Olympic  25:34.00      
31 676 Pavelic, Antun   UTTC  25:35.50      
32 659 Bowes, Graham   McMaster  25:36.90      
33 900 Allan, Charly   Waterloo  25:37.00      
34 592 Falk, Nick   Windsor  25:39.20      
35 488 Holmes, Stephen   Guelph  25:39.70      
36 489 Jackson, Rob   Guelph  25:39.80      
37 658 Reid, Taylor   McMaster  25:40.90      
38 662 Bierema, Jordan   McMaster  25:44.20      
39 622 Hosier, Steve   Ryerson  25:44.30      
40 595 Patterson, Drew   Windsor  25:46.30      
41 758 Dixon, Harry   Eastern Michigan  25:46.60      
42 755 Hughes, James   Eastern Michigan  25:47.20      
43 543 Romaniw, Anthony   Unattached  25:47.90      
44 663 Bysice, Andrew   McMaster  25:48.70      
45 593 Meloche, Dave   Windsor  25:49.60      
46 660 McCurry, Cory   McMaster  25:49.90      
47 759 Witchell, Warren   Eastern Michigan  25:51.70      
48 728 Janssen, Trevor   Niagara Olympic  25:52.30      
49 877 Archer, Jeff   Queen's (Ontario  25:53.30      
50 484 Boulay, Benoit   Guelph  25:53.40      
51 496 Donald, Ian   Guelph  25:55.30      
52 781 Davenport, Ethan   Toronto  25:56.10      
53 729 Smith, Troy   Niagara Olympic  25:57.70      
54 629 deVries, Thomas   Western Ontario  25:59.80      
55 786 Woloshyn, Jake   Toronto  25:59.90      
56 870 Hathaway, Oliver   Queen's (Ontario  26:05.20      
57 782 Denault, Alex   Toronto  26:05.80      
58 573 Stewart, Michael   Waterloo  26:06.90      
59 566 MacKinnon, Patrick   Waterloo  26:09.30      
60 691 Gay, Edwin   Detroit Mercy  26:09.90      
61 693 Nelkie, Martin   Detroit Mercy  26:10.40      
62 875 Costen, Jeff   Queen's (Ontario  26:10.40      
63 509 Vollmer, Mark   Guelph Alumni  26:11.10      
64 478 Grieve, Kyle   Guelph  26:12.40      
65 878 Cashin, David   Queen's (Ontario  26:12.70      
66 672 Tice, Ryan   McMaster  26:15.00      
67 626 Thomas, Andrew   Regina  26:15.70      
68 504 Brunsting, Matt   Guelph Alumni  26:16.10      
69 783 Hamilton, Gavin   Toronto  26:16.70      
70 600 Kegel, Fraser   Windsor  26:17.50      
71 710 Ikram, Shohaib   Wilfrid Laurier  26:18.50      
72 785 Strokach, Alexey   Toronto  26:19.60      
73 874 Beals, Cody   Queen's (Ontario  26:27.70      
74 826 Davis, Shawn   Newmarket Huskie  26:30.00      
75 844 Moore, Kevin   Brock U  26:31.10      
76 762 Wines, Matt   Eastern Michigan  26:33.00      
77 760 Lonsway, Nate   Eastern Michigan  26:34.00      
78 780 Cruickshank, Andrew   Toronto  26:34.70      
79 505 Roundell, Josh   Guelph Alumni  26:35.50      
80 871 Nishiyama, Michael   Queen's (Ontario  26:36.90      
81 694 Radlich, Bob   Detroit Mercy  26:38.40      
82 712 Zaghlol, Abdhu   Wilfrid Laurier  26:39.10      
83 596 Travaglini, Matt   Windsor  26:40.50      
84 510 Kyle, Boorsma   Guelph Alumni  26:42.10      
85 695 Westbrook, Erik   Detroit Mercy  26:42.70      
86 736 de Witt, Nathan   London Runner Di  26:43.20      
87 787 Hynes, Brendan   Toronto  26:45.60      
88 688 Alla, Ylli   Detroit Mercy  26:45.90      
89 689 Creagh, Colin   Detroit Mercy  26:47.20      
90 634 Hashi, Hussein   Toronto Olympic  26:48.50      
91 495 Parker, Kaelan   Guelph  26:48.80      
92 481 Tapley, Ryan   Guelph  26:51.40      
93 677 Shields, Gavin   Unattached  26:51.50      
94 630 Brophy, Mark   Western Ontario  26:54.80      
95 779 Belluzzo, Alex   Toronto  26:56.60      
96 661 Brown, Zac   McMaster  26:57.50      
97 563 Mulroy, Liam   Waterloo  26:59.50      
98 536 Hayes, Richard   Royal Military C  27:00.70      
99 623 Beaton, Marc   Regina  27:00.90      
100 692 Mahler, Matt   Detroit Mercy  27:02.40      
101 454 Waters, Dan   Speed River Olym  27:02.50      
102 627 Middlemiss, Michael   Regina  27:03.30      
103 807 Green, Nathaniel   Humber College  27:04.30      
104 668 Bowen, Sean   McMaster  27:05.40      
105 711 Garriock, Alex   Wilfrid Laurier  27:05.40      
106 598 Paolini, Eduardo   Windsor  27:05.80      
107 884 Favit, Shane   Etobicoke T&FC  27:06.20      
108 597 Huffman, Josh   Windsor  27:07.10      
109 476 Anderson, Drew   Guelph  27:09.50      
110 664 Rasmussen, John   McMaster  27:12.20      
111 670 Barry, Eric   McMaster  27:13.30      
112 570 Briggs, Devon   Waterloo  27:14.40      
113 749 Pietrangelo, Christopher   York (Ontario)  27:15.40      
114 508 Koziarski, Steven   Guelph Alumni  27:16.80      
115 667 Sandhu, Tristan   McMaster  27:19.10      
116 616 Doiron, Terry   Nipissing  27:20.50      
117 714 Cameron, Brett   Wilfrid Laurier  27:21.10      
118 482 Van Pinxteren, Grady   Guelph  27:23.90      
119 885 Czuchnicki, Adam   Guelph  27:25.20      
120 690 Felton, Sam   Detroit Mercy  27:26.80      
121 715 Miedinger, Brent   Wilfrid Laurier  27:29.10      
122 493 Stone, Jeff   Guelph  27:30.30      
123 713 Turnbull, Ian   Wilfrid Laurier  27:34.20      
124 747 Henry, Ethan   York (Ontario)  27:35.10      
125 784 Outhit, Connor   Toronto  27:36.40      
126 846 Van Bakel, Mike   Brock U  27:38.20      
127 602 Proctor, Ben   Windsor  27:39.20      
128 804 Galle, Roberto   Humber College  27:39.60      
129 876 Behan, Jeff   Queen's (Ontario  27:41.60      
130 790 Kennedy, Andrew   Toronto  27:41.80      
131 507 Koziarski, Robert   Guelph Alumni  27:42.30      
132 880 Azocar, Kevin   Queen's (Ontario  27:42.40      
133 675 Brecher, Jay   UTTC  27:42.80      
134 717 Cornwall, Adam   Wilfrid Laurier  27:43.80      
135 882 Wanuch, Jake   Etobicoke T&FC  27:46.70      
136 669 Morgan, Blair   McMaster  27:47.80      
137 560 Spalvieri, Justin   Waterloo  27:49.30      
138 748 Clavijo, Esteban   York (Ontario)  27:49.80      
139 618 Perry, Kevin   Nipissing  27:53.80      
140 574 Robertson, Matt   Waterloo  27:55.00      
141 666 Novakowski, Braden   McMaster  27:55.50      
142 532 Bonvouloir, Olivier   Royal Military C  27:59.60      
143 537 Henderson, Eric   Royal Military C  28:00.90      
144 737 LeFort, Andre   London Runner Di  28:02.60      
145 617 Gallagher, Kevin   Nipissing  28:04.70      
146 455 Bartfai, Tyler   Speed River Olym  28:10.50      
147 477 Gordon, Andrew   Guelph  28:11.20      
148 716 Gascho, Jonathon   Wilfrid Laurier  28:15.60      
149 731 Delle Monache, Alex   Niagara Olympic  28:17.20      
150 789 Lamers, James   Toronto  28:17.80      
151 671 Dobrin, Andrei   McMaster  28:22.80      
152 718 Patterson, Sean   Wilfrid Laurier  28:30.30      
153 561 Santos, Ryan   Waterloo  28:32.20      
154 750 Ahmad, Ish   York (Ontario)  28:37.40      
155 533 Dionne, Anthony   Royal Military C  28:40.20      
156 806 Mancini, Darren   Humber College  28:45.90      
157 516 Campbell, Ben   SLC Brockville  28:46.00      
158 730 Wignall, Grant   Niagara Olympic  28:46.90      
159 569 Conway-White, Oliver   Waterloo  28:50.10      
160 567 Forsyth, Scott   Waterloo  28:50.50      
161 534 Goff, Paul   Royal Military C  28:53.60      
162 886 Mann, Evan   Guelph  28:55.70      
163 825 Bolton, Connor   Trent U  28:56.50      
164 840 de Vries, Chris   Brock U  28:57.80      
165 631 Lariviere, Gregory   Harbour Track  28:59.40      
166 732 Goddard, Sean   Niagara Olympic  29:04.10      
167 632 Brenyo, Mark   Harbour Track  29:05.50      
168 845 Thompson, Alastair   Brock U  29:06.20      
169 620 Scott, Jordan   Nipissing  29:06.60      
170 733 Galloway, Stuart   Niagara Olympic  29:08.10      
171 515 Van Dyl, Ryan   SLC Brockville  29:14.60      
172 751 Davis, Brandon   York (Ontario)  29:19.20      
173 603 Miguel Langridge, Jordan   Windsor  29:20.70      
174 519 Feran, Jeremy   SLC Brockville  29:20.70      
175 820 Cain, Dan   Trent U  29:29.30      
176 565 Moreno-Bautista, Gabriel   Waterloo  29:31.80      
177 835 Bason, Miles   Brock U  29:37.10      
178 803 Kiez, Joe   Humber College  29:40.20      
179 619 Radigan, Kyle   Nipissing  29:51.90      
180 842 Mackett, Mike   Brock U  29:52.80      
181 568 Dowling, Dylan   Waterloo  29:55.70      
182 615 Burley, Alexander   Nipissing  30:02.90      
183 1165 Wells, Bill    30:05.00      
184 635 Paladino, Matt   Toronto Olympic  30:05.70      
185 809 Stachel, Brant   Humber College  30:08.70      
186 735 Burr, Benjamin   London Runner Di  30:09.20      
187 841 Koroll, Jordan   Brock U  30:10.30      
188 538 Shannon, Colin   Royal Military C  30:12.10      
189 458 Hymers, Devin   310 Running  30:16.60      
190 801 Patterson, Chad   Humber College  30:24.50      
191 564 Morgan, Chris   Waterloo  30:40.50      
192 855 Musialowicz, Bart   St. Clair Colleg  31:04.60      
193 819 Misiek, Jacob   Trent U  31:12.50      
194 614 Brennan, Curtis   Nipissing  31:23.70      
195 854 Kiesler, Dylan   St. Clair Colleg  31:34.20      
196 678 Belanger, Andrew   Unattached  31:59.60      
197 821 Boyce, Ian   Trent U  32:00.40      
198 535 Hallam, Gordon   Royal Military C  32:06.10      
199 848 Andersen, Tyler   Brock U  32:22.50      
200 805 Patton, Jon   Humber College  32:25.80      
201 837 Choptiany, Jon   Brock U  32:35.80      
202 621 Durkee, Kevin   Nipissing  32:40.80      
203 800 Wood, Mackenzie   Humber College  32:44.20      
204 572 Ghafelehbashi, Amin   Waterloo  32:59.30      
205 808 Latina, Joe   Humber College  33:04.50      
206 822 Robinson, Brodi   Trent U  33:53.80      
207 520 Robinson, Scott   SLC Brockville  34:14.40      
208 856 Hope, James   St. Clair Colleg  34:37.10      
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 224 Myers, Tracy   Blessed Trinity  09:48.50      
2 154 Brodovsky, Leah   Guelph  10:17.00      
3 97 McLachlan, Jordan   Governor Simcoe  10:20.90      
4 126 Hermica, Hailey   Sir Allan MacNab  10:29.40      
5 381 D'Aoust, Danielle   John F Ross  10:52.10      
6 384 Papadedes, Sophia   John F Ross  10:52.40      
7 61 Dermott, Caitlin   Orangeville  10:53.10      
8 165 Gibbons, Renee   Guelph  11:00.40      
9 385 Parker, Paige   John F Ross  11:20.70      
10 403 Foell, Emily   St James  11:32.20      
11 7 MacDonald, Sarah   St Clement's - T  11:37.90      
12 402 Ferguson, Hayley   St James  11:40.00      
13 425 Zen, Donna   St James  11:46.70      
14 395 Arthurton, Kay   St James  11:51.80      
15 314 Secord, Emily   Acton  11:54.10      
16 144 Simons, Emma   Erin  11:56.90      
17 200 Anderson, Kristen   Blessed Trinity  12:01.60      
18 413 Michalsky, Julia   St James  12:01.90      
19 375 Stephens, Alysaa   WF Herman  12:02.70      
20 392 Welch, Sarah   John F Ross  12:09.50      
21 428 Bakes, Kayla   Westside Seconda  12:12.60      
22 427 Bakes, Jo   Westside Seconda  12:13.70      
23 320 Culp, Maggie   Grimsby  12:25.90      
24 136 Jackson, Hanna   Erin  12:38.10      
25 140 Monk, Melissa   Erin  12:38.70      
26 111 Ward, Megan   AN Myer  12:48.10      
27 101 Hutchings, Emily   AN Myer  12:51.10      
28 134 Dowling, Katie   Erin  13:07.70      
29 108 Rocco, Chanel   AN Myer  13:08.20      
30 439 Smith, Joanne   Westside Seconda  13:15.30      
31 90 Anderson, Regan   Governor Simcoe  13:34.70      
32 405 Ius, Madline   St James  13:38.00      
33 307 Christopher, Lindsay   Acton  13:47.60      
34 435 Prosser, Jessica   Westside Seconda  14:33.20      
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 352 Little, Olivia   Vincent Massey  15:24.60      
2 358 Rocheleau, Fiona   Vincent Massey  16:05.70      
3 339 Bracci, Brianne   Vincent Massey  16:20.10      
4 289 Taylor, Bridget   Riverside  16:39.90      
5 1 Boughn, Amelia   St Clement's - T  16:53.80      
6 76 Santagato, Amy   Orangeville  16:57.80      
7 187 Inoue, Sara   Ridley College  16:58.90      
8 191 Jacqueline, O'Rourke   Ridley College  17:14.50      
9 262 Hawkins, Sydney   Riverside  17:18.60      
10 170 Mater, Olivia   Guelph  17:28.80      
11 16 Castro, Raquel   St Aloysius Gonz  17:29.20      
12 355 Moore, Kaitlyn   Vincent Massey  17:43.70      
13 213 Hendriks, Samara   Blessed Trinity  18:02.60      
14 220 Marinelli, Sarah-Teres   Blessed Trinity  18:15.90      
15 235 Turner, Ally   Holy Trinity - R  18:18.70      
16 148 Tondat, Alyssa   Erin  18:22.50      
17 341 Del Monte, Paiton   Vincent Massey  18:37.50      
18 208 Gallagher, Olivia   Blessed Trinity  18:40.50      
19 376 Taiariol, MacKenzie   WF Herman  18:42.40      
20 394 Zajdlik, Elise   John F Ross  19:07.70      
21 351 Leduc, Rachelle   Vincent Massey  19:13.10      
22 83 West, Stephanie   Orangeville  19:13.30      
23 329 Fraser, Olivia   Grimsby  19:13.50      
24 43 Warner, Katie   St Aloysius Gonz  19:13.90      
25 251 Dauti, Elisa   Riverside  19:26.90      
26 99 Bates, Rianne   AN Myer  19:30.30      
27 89 Whitfield, Kristen   Great Lakes Chri  19:32.30      
28 397 Blauel, Madeliene   St James  19:39.60      
29 130 Bottomley, Kate   Erin  19:44.70      
30 298 Dykstra, Emma   Smithville Distr  20:13.90      
31 223 Mills, Leah   Blessed Trinity  20:15.80      
32 73 Petrie, Shannon   Orangeville  20:30.70      
33 340 Chapadas, Sydney   Vincent Massey  20:35.40      
34 346 Hearn, Allison   Vincent Massey  20:43.40      
35 4 French, Megan   St Clement's - T  20:46.20      
36 132 Burdette, Kelsey   Erin  20:52.50      
37 20 Coyne, Katherine   St Aloysius Gonz  21:04.90      
38 432 Gragtmans, Brianne   Westside Seconda  21:05.50      
39 331 Weber, Christina   Grimsby  21:10.60      
40 419 Rojas-Silva, Maria   St James  21:17.70      
41 266 Lawrence, Lexi   Riverside  21:18.50      
42 39 Tang, Diana   St Aloysius Gonz  21:26.90      
43 197 Allan, Rachel   Blessed Trinity  21:42.60      
44 227 Schoppmann, Bailey   Blessed Trinity  21:59.60      
45 324 Huber, Valentine   Grimsby  22:19.30      
46 202 Bishop, Lauren   Blessed Trinity  22:22.10      
47 205 DiFabio, Danielle   Blessed Trinity  22:24.90      
48 236 Yao, Sarina   Holy Trinity - R  22:28.00      
49 27 Hasbum, Samantha   St Aloysius Gonz  22:34.00      
50 318 Cline, Andrea   Grimsby  22:48.80      
51 344 Girdler, Roberta   Vincent Massey  23:04.80      
52 32 Naccarato, Danielle   St Aloysius Gonz  23:24.20      
53 408 Lee, Chris   St James  23:27.30      
54 301 Masselink, Chantal   Smithville Distr  23:30.60      
55 327 O'Brien, Abigail   Grimsby  23:49.00      
56 422 Tewes, Karrisa   St James  24:47.90      
57 423 Wagenaar, Angelica   St James  24:49.30      
 
Womens 5k Open Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 451 Buchanan, Dana   Speed River Olym  17:37.00      
2 471 Secaffien, Andrea   Guelph  17:46.60      
3 472 Thompson, Carise   Guelph  17:50.00      
4 465 Frost, Lydia   Guelph  17:58.80      
5 604 Hannah, Rachel   South Simcoe Duf  18:00.80      
6 639 Haliburton, Sarah   McMaster  18:02.00      
7 459 Brown, Joanna   Guelph  18:05.40      
8 469 Lalonde, Genevieve   Guelph  18:05.90      
9 467 Furtado, Lindsay   Guelph  18:09.10      
10 637 Coates, Victoria   McMaster  18:11.40      
11 486 Frost, Nadine   Guelph  18:15.00      
12 638 Wyman, Jillian   McMaster  18:23.00      
13 640 MacNeill, Steph   McMaster  18:23.10      
14 859 Hulse, Stephanie   Queen's (Ontario  18:24.90      
15 577 Corrick, Jen   Windsor  18:26.00      
16 450 Macgregor, Meredith   Speed River Olym  18:30.00      
17 462 Cote, Val   Guelph  18:33.60      
18 1198 Rollinson, Ayesha    18:34.80      
19 642 Giovannetti, Sara   McMaster  18:36.90      
20 641 Patterson, Courtney   McMaster  18:39.10      
21 791 Siemon, Vicky   Humber College  18:39.80      
22 546 Flanagan, Kristen   Waterloo  18:46.10      
23 464 Driedger, Emily   Guelph  18:50.00      
24 861 Bolesjzo, Monica   Queen's (Ontario  18:51.00      
25 578 Marton, Meaghan   Windsor  18:51.40      
26 557 Marchant, Kristen   Waterloo  18:55.10      
27 644 Mackinnon, Chelsea   McMaster  19:00.80      
28 646 Lamb, Rachel   McMaster  19:02.00      
29 579 Kellam, Samantha   Windsor  19:05.70      
30 470 Mildren, Robyn   Guelph  19:10.00      
31 858 Kallos, Alecia   Queen's (Ontario  19:12.00      
32 647 Wilson, Sarah   McMaster  19:17.70      
33 463 Dowling-Medley, Jennifer   Guelph  19:21.40      
34 862 Allan, Veronica   Queen's (Ontario  19:28.70      
35 643 Anderson, Katie   McMaster  19:29.50      
36 673 Malleck, Julia   UTTC  19:29.70      
37 511 Moore, Richelle   SLC Brockville  19:33.00      
38 771 Ready, Erin   Toronto  19:33.60      
39 745 Pistor, Kathryn   York (Ontario)  19:33.70      
40 863 Prufer, Lauren   Queen's (Ontario  19:33.90      
41 645 Ludzki, Alison   McMaster  19:34.80      
42 773 Convery, Lorelle   Toronto  19:35.60      
43 554 Sils, Karina   Waterloo  19:36.50      
44 768 Marcotte-Toale, Charlott   Toronto  19:36.70      
45 864 Gatza, Alex   Queen's (Ontario  19:37.10      
46 473 Wolff, Rebecca   Guelph  19:37.20      
47 648 Kellam, Ashley   McMaster  19:37.70      
48 867 Wilson, Colleen   Queen's (Ontario  19:42.20      
49 1114 Oberski, Katrina    19:44.10      
50 742 Lawson, Karen   York (Ontario)  19:45.70      
51 628 Foran, Gabrielle   Western Ontario  19:48.90      
52 581 Laing, Kelly   Windsor  19:49.90      
53 868 Herron, Rachel   Queen's (Ontario  19:50.50      
54 655 Carey, Christine   McMaster  19:52.90      
55 720 Rempel, Megan   Niagara Olympic  19:54.40      
56 683 Mooney, Kirstin   Detroit Mercy  19:58.10      
57 723 Abbott-Tate, Zoe   Niagara Olympic  19:59.60      
58 650 Hodgson, Lizz   McMaster  20:00.20      
59 474 Smith, Corrine   Guelph  20:00.50      
60 679 Baydoun, Zeinab   Detroit Mercy  20:01.50      
61 776 Spelt, Emma   Toronto  20:02.30      
62 545 Dimond, Heather   Waterloo  20:03.70      
63 649 Morrison, Laura   McMaster  20:04.30      
64 765 Housley, Katie   Toronto  20:05.70      
65 551 Hinton, Stephanie   Waterloo  20:06.10      
66 722 Macdonald, Alannah   Niagara Olympic  20:07.20      
67 580 Malette, Gabrielle   Windsor  20:09.70      
68 685 Smid, Olivia   Detroit Mercy  20:14.40      
69 763 Blaxley, Adelaida   Toronto  20:14.90      
70 827 Dunbar, Brittany   Brock U  20:15.80      
71 866 Goodfellow, Laura   Queen's (Ontario  20:16.50      
72 740 Graham, Carol   York (Ontario)  20:18.40      
73 849 Hartman, Grace   St. Clair Colleg  20:18.70      
74 741 McGaugh, Emily   York (Ontario)  20:20.60      
75 497 Dulhanty, Emily   Guelph  20:20.80      
76 582 Thompson, Lindsay   Windsor  20:21.20      
77 772 Serafini, Rosa   Toronto  20:22.60      
78 769 Maryuen, Chantelle   Toronto  20:23.20      
79 583 Tymchuk, Tamara   Windsor  20:24.90      
80 559 Lobsinger, Claire   Waterloo  20:29.10      
81 585 Goodwin, Krystal   Windsor  20:29.70      
82 865 Hodgins, Bronwyn   Queen's (Ontario  20:30.30      
83 700 Tmej, Jaqueline   Wilfrid Laurier  20:30.70      
84 584 Cadwallader, Haley   Windsor  20:31.20      
85 869 Slade, Erin   Queen's (Ontario  20:32.30      
86 721 Korsmit, Laura   Niagara Olympic  20:33.80      
87 461 McIntyre, Sally   Guelph  20:37.40      
88 652 Gallagher, Alexandra   McMaster  20:40.50      
89 586 Smith, Tanis   Windsor  20:44.10      
90 651 Beairsto, Sarah   McMaster  20:46.00      
91 653 Sinclair, Laura   McMaster  20:50.60      
92 654 Sinclair, Meg   McMaster  20:51.20      
93 793 Walcott, Amy   Humber College  20:51.70      
94 828 Kiley, Megan   Brock U  20:54.50      
95 527 Lowthian, Marina   Royal Military C  21:01.00      
96 746 Kotliarova, Iana   York (Ontario)  21:01.30      
97 850 Medved, Jessica   St. Clair Colleg  21:04.00      
98 611 Saunders, Felicia   Nipissing  21:07.00      
99 541 Olivia, Romaniw   Unattached  21:08.90      
100 522 Allain, Isabelle   Royal Military C  21:09.30      
101 682 Martinez, Sarah   Detroit Mercy  21:10.00      
102 531 Volodarets, Yana   Royal Military C  21:12.60      
103 548 Gray, Leslie   Waterloo  21:23.50      
104 674 Sardone, Laura   UTTC  21:29.10      
105 656 Smith, Caileigh   McMaster  21:32.50      
106 703 Conlon, Chloe   Wilfrid Laurier  21:32.60      
107 555 Stuive, Leanne   Waterloo  21:34.90      
108 523 Beland, Emilie   Royal Military C  21:35.60      
109 708 Brohart, Courtney   Wilfrid Laurier  21:36.60      
110 556 Warr, Laura   Waterloo  21:37.40      
111 777 Chan, Joanna   Toronto  21:38.60      
112 706 Wright, Lindsay   Wilfrid Laurier  21:38.90      
113 830 Bowes, Stephanie   Brock U  21:43.00      
114 607 Claridge, Amy   Nipissing  21:44.20      
115 697 Cruickshank, Kate   Wilfrid Laurier  21:44.90      
116 613 Leggat, Stephanie   Nipissing  21:46.00      
117 829 Cauley, Brianna   Brock U  21:47.10      
118 744 Huntley, Catherine   York (Ontario)  21:47.90      
119 609 McKiel, Melissa   Nipissing  21:50.70      
120 680 Eger, Torrie   Detroit Mercy  21:54.00      
121 552 Ikert, Elise   Waterloo  21:56.50      
122 558 Kuepfer, Jessica   Waterloo  21:56.50      
123 796 Szcerbakow, Brittany   Humber College  22:02.30      
124 797 Morgan, Katelyn   Humber College  22:07.10      
125 743 Francki, Nicole   York (Ontario)  22:08.00      
126 725 Smith, Trudie   Niagara Olympic  22:10.00      
127 686 Taylor, Sara   Detroit Mercy  22:14.80      
128 707 Morin, Amy   Wilfrid Laurier  22:18.30      
129 774 Komarnicky, Katie   Toronto  22:20.30      
130 704 Chesney, Brittany   Wilfrid Laurier  22:24.10      
131 831 Roberts, Jennifer   Brock U  22:24.90      
132 792 Siemon, Jackie   Humber College  22:30.00      
133 549 Harvey, Amanda   Waterloo  22:32.60      
134 610 Ray, Taralynn   Nipissing  22:35.30      
135 798 Large, Aimee   Humber College  22:36.00      
136 528 Menard, Sonia   Royal Military C  22:38.70      
137 457 Deibert, Shelby   310 Running  22:42.80      
138 529 Trepanier, Veronique   Royal Military C  22:50.10      
139 833 Taylor, Laurie   Brock U  22:55.00      
140 687 Weishaar, Katie   Detroit Mercy  22:55.10      
141 812 Lynch, Hanna   Trent U  22:59.10      
142 605 Bialkowski, Lynsey   Nipissing  23:02.10      
143 814 Drake, Alanah   Trent U  23:05.20      
144 699 Garneau, Kim   Wilfrid Laurier  23:15.10      
145 606 Busch, Antoinette   Nipissing  23:16.60      
146 612 Yard, Brianna   Nipissing  23:22.70      
147 524 Chagnon, Danielle   Royal Military C  23:22.80      
148 724 Rempel, Lisa   Niagara Olympic  23:42.80      
149 818 Youngblutt, Kira   Trent U  23:45.40      
150 608 Floyd, Emily   Nipissing  23:51.60      
151 832 Rasmussen, Sarah   Brock U  23:54.70      
152 851 Gambeta, Katie   St. Clair Colleg  23:57.80      
153 813 Farlowe, Monica   Trent U  23:59.00      
154 852 Day, Sydney   St. Clair Colleg  24:01.20      
155 525 Findlater, Paula   Royal Military C  24:08.30      
156 799 VanKeulen, Megan   Humber College  24:20.30      
157 553 O'Grady, Breanne   Waterloo  24:24.80      
158 530 Ubbens, Emily   Royal Military C  24:27.60      
159 512 Lafontaine, Emma   SLC Brockville  24:28.60      
160 834 McGowan, Shanley   Brock U  24:30.00      
161 1004 Abbott, Andrea   Niagara Olympic  24:43.60      
162 547 Garcete, Maria   Waterloo  25:36.60      
163 513 Matthisen, Michelle   SLC Brockville  25:46.00      
164 526 Laperriere, Ludivine   Royal Military C  25:55.20      
165 815 Lynch, Caitlin   Trent U  26:13.30      
166 811 Zubrickas, Melissa   Trent U  26:29.40      
167 810 Wright, Nishka   Trent U  26:37.30      
168 853 Todorovich, Stasha   St. Clair Colleg  27:19.40      
169 726 McKinley-Molodynia, Joan   Niagara Olympic  1:10:34.30      
170 1249 Boast, Cody   Ottawa (Canada)  1:14:21.00      
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 100 CAHILL, RACHEL   AN Myer  19:56.10      
2 169 Linton, Vanessa   Guelph  20:04.20      
3 9 Stone, Hilary   St Clement's - T  20:13.80      
4 354 Moore, Alex   Vincent Massey  20:21.60      
5 338 Bracci, Ashley   Vincent Massey  20:31.10      
6 72 NEVIDOMSKIS, ASHLEY   Orangeville  20:45.00      
7 35 Sheppard, Amanda   St Aloysius Gonz  21:12.80      
8 168 Laws, Anna   Guelph  21:27.00      
9 222 Meyer, Jessica   Blessed Trinity  21:29.80      
10 429 Bryk, Emily   Westside Seconda  21:32.90      
11 106 Nagy, Skye   AN Myer  21:38.80      
12 325 Jauernig, Taylor   Grimsby  21:50.20      
13 5 Hickey, Quinlan   St Clement's - T  22:15.30      
14 31 Moylan, Melani   St Aloysius Gonz  22:22.60      
15 371 Jubenville, Mandie   WF Herman  22:31.20      
16 311 Moore-Ambrozic, Bree   Acton  22:40.70      
17 104 Maves, Aynsley   AN Myer  22:51.20      
18 157 Phelps, Claire   Guelph  22:51.30      
19 58 Burden, Christina   Orangeville  23:29.90      
20 193 Petrick, Heather   Ridley College  23:40.80      
21 412 McCabe, Sarah   St James  23:44.30      
22 417 Piovesan, Megan   St James  23:47.10      
23 399 Caudle, Donna   St James  23:50.30      
24 128 O'Grady, Meghan   Sir Allan MacNab  24:02.90      
25 57 Bath, Maddie   Orangeville  24:12.20      
26 163 Garcia, Jessie   Guelph  24:20.30      
27 6 Jones, Emma   St Clement's - T  24:28.30      
28 216 Koudys, Jacqueline   Blessed Trinity  24:32.60      
29 181 Bachmann, Alice   Ridley College  24:33.10      
30 30 McLachlan, Caitlin   St Aloysius Gonz  24:36.40      
31 37 Smith, Michelle   St Aloysius Gonz  24:39.90      
32 206 Fernandez Perez, Andre   Blessed Trinity  24:50.00      
33 436 Rimas, Ali   Westside Seconda  24:51.50      
34 296 BUIST, KATHERINE   Smithville Distr  24:57.10      
35 164 Gibbons, Brooke   Guelph  25:01.30      
36 242 Alcena, Celeste   Riverside  25:05.30      
37 263 Jamina, Andjela   Riverside  25:06.40      
38 243 Battocchio, Patty   Riverside  25:08.70      
39 74 Ryan, Laura   Orangeville  25:15.90      
40 217 Lawther, Jacqueline   Blessed Trinity  25:24.30      
41 78 Smithson, Lauren   Orangeville  25:28.20      
42 286 Skutovich, Alex   Riverside  25:48.50      
43 388 Richardson, Nicole   John F Ross  25:50.60      
44 8 Bird, Meredith   St Clement's - T  26:11.00      
45 400 Clayton, Emma   St James  26:49.80      
46 135 Hannan, Brittany   Erin  26:52.00      
47 372 Labelle, Ricci   WF Herman  26:52.30      
48 442 Wilson, Bri   Westside Seconda  27:10.10      
49 247 Bunt, Katie   Riverside  27:49.60      
50 337 Bogl, Alicia   Vincent Massey  27:52.90      
51 410 Martyniuk, Jasmine   St James  28:33.90      
52 312 Muir, Savannah   Acton  30:19.10      
53 391 Vanderstam, Elizabeth   John F Ross  30:34.70      
54 256 Dycha, Adelaide   Riverside  30:40.20      
55 248 Chlumeky, Victoria   Riverside  30:41.60      
56 261 Hawkins, Britney   Riverside  30:53.30      
57 297 Duck, Sarah   Smithville Distr  31:48.40      
58 398 Bonnell, Seliina   St James  32:11.90      
59 244 Bayliss, Danyelle   Riverside  32:46.10      
60 260 Gloor, Emilie   Riverside  32:46.20      
Team Scores
Men Open Top 5 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7* 1 Guelph Gryphons 19 1 2 3 6 7 9 14 Top 5 Times: 2:01:55.7 2 University of Windsor 45 4 5 8 11 17 25 29 Top 5 Times: 2:04:06.4 3 Eastern Michigan University 76 12 13 15 16 20 32 33 Top 5 Times: 2:06:00.9 4 McMaster 132 10 27 30 31 34 35 50 Top 5 Times: 2:07:52.2 5 Queens Gaels 172 23 24 37 41 47 49 56 Top 5 Times: 2:09:05.4 6 University of Toronto 195 22 38 40 42 53 55 58 Top 5 Times: 2:09:45.0 7 University of Regina 229 19 21 51 68 70 Top 5 Times: 2:11:04.5 8 Guelph Alumni 239 18 48 52 59 62 75 83 Top 5 Times: 2:11:01.6 9 University of Waterloo Warrior 254 28 43 44 66 73 85 88 Top 5 Times: 2:12:07.2 10 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 278 45 46 60 63 64 65 69 Top 5 Times: 2:12:27.4 11 Niagara Olympic Club 289 26 36 39 92 96 100 103 Top 5 Times: 2:14:28.2 12 Laurier 342 54 61 72 77 78 79 84 Top 5 Times: 2:14:53.3 13 Royal Military College of Cana 437 67 89 90 94 97 113 118 Top 5 Times: 2:20:35.1 13 York University 437 74 80 86 93 104 Top 5 Times: 2:20:37.1 15 Brock University 444 57 81 99 101 106 109 112 Top 5 Times: 2:21:50.5 16 Nipissing Lakers 464 76 87 91 102 108 110 116 Top 5 Times: 2:22:17.6 17 Humber XC 466 71 82 95 107 111 114 119 Top 5 Times: 2:23:19.0 18 Trent University 555 98 105 115 117 120 Top 5 Times: 2:35:32.7 Inc. Speed River TFC 3 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. 310 Running 1 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. SLC Vikings 4 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. Individual 1 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. Ryerson 1 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. London Western 2 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. Harbour Track 2 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. Toronto Olympic 3 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. UTTC 2 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. Individual 1 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. Individual 1 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. London Runner Distance Club 3 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. University of Guelph Running C 2 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. Newmarket Huskies Track Club 1 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. St. Clair College 3 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. Etobicoke T&FC 2 finishers Top 5 Times: Women Open Top 5 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7* 1 Guelph Gryphons 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 9 Top 5 Times: 1:29:46.8 2 McMaster 47 4 8 10 11 14 15 21 Top 5 Times: 1:31:36.6 3 Queens Gaels 104 12 18 23 24 27 31 32 Top 5 Times: 1:35:30.7 4 University of Windsor 132 13 19 22 34 44 51 53 Top 5 Times: 1:36:22.8 5 University of Waterloo Warrior 148 17 20 29 40 42 54 66 Top 5 Times: 1:37:27.7 6 University of Toronto 163 25 28 30 39 41 46 52 Top 5 Times: 1:38:54.1 7 York University 217 26 33 48 50 60 76 81 Top 5 Times: 1:40:59.8 8 Niagara Olympic Club 253 35 37 43 56 82 99 106 Top 5 Times: 1:42:45.1 9 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 261 36 38 45 64 78 83 93 Top 5 Times: 1:43:18.1 10 Humber XC 319 16 57 79 80 87 89 105 Top 5 Times: 1:46:11.0 11 Laurier 334 55 67 69 70 73 84 85 Top 5 Times: 1:47:03.8 12 Brock University 337 47 58 71 75 86 92 101 Top 5 Times: 1:47:05.5 13 Royal Military College of Cana 345 59 63 65 68 90 91 98 Top 5 Times: 1:47:37.3 14 Nipissing Lakers 373 62 72 74 77 88 95 97 Top 5 Times: 1:49:03.3 15 St. Clair College 426 49 61 102 104 110 Top 5 Times: 1:56:41.3 16 Trent University 500 94 96 100 103 107 108 109 Top 5 Times: 2:00:02.2 Inc. Speed River TFC 2 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. 310 Running 1 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. SLC Vikings 3 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. Individual 1 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. South Simcoe Dufferin 1 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. London Western 1 finishers Top 5 Times: Inc. UTTC 2 finishers Top 5 Times: Midget Boys Top 4 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 1 Vincent Massey - Windsor 18 1 2 4 11 Top 4 Times: 1:20:00.5 2 St. James - Guelph 37 5 6 10 16 Top 4 Times: 1:25:37.9 3 Smithville Christian High Scho 51 3 12 15 21 Top 4 Times: 1:29:26.4 4 Orangeville - Orangeville 56 7 8 14 27 Top 4 Times: 1:32:42.4 5 Blessed Trinity H S 66 9 13 18 26 Top 4 Times: 1:34:18.8 6 Erin - Erin 87 17 19 23 28 Top 4 Times: 1:42:06.3 7 St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau 91 20 22 24 25 Top 4 Times: 1:40:07.0 Inc. Great Lakes Christian High Sch 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Governor Simcoe-St. Catherines 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Sir Allan MacNab - Hamilton 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Guelph - Guelph 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Ridley College 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Riverside Rebels 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. General Amherst - Amherstburg 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Grimsby - Grimsby 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. W. F. Herman - Windsor 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Westside Secondary-Orangeville 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Team Summary Report - Boys Junior Boys Top 4 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 1 Vincent Massey - Windsor 19 3 4 5 7 Top 4 Times: 1:31:53.2 2 Riverside Rebels 26 1 2 11 12 Top 4 Times: 1:33:22.8 3 Orangeville - Orangeville 50 6 9 14 21 Top 4 Times: 1:42:26.5 4 Erin - Erin 66 13 15 18 20 Top 4 Times: 1:46:47.3 5 Blessed Trinity H S 69 10 17 19 23 Top 4 Times: 1:48:29.4 6 Ridley College 70 8 16 22 24 Top 4 Times: 3:24:38.6 Inc. St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Great Lakes Christian High Sch 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Governor Simcoe-St. Catherines 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Guelph - Guelph 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Acton District High School 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Grimsby - Grimsby 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. John F. Ross - Guelph 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. St. James - Guelph 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Westside Secondary-Orangeville 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Team Summary Report - Boys Senior Boys Top 4 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 1 Riverside Rebels 14 2 3 4 5 Top 4 Times: 1:35:49.1 2 Vincent Massey - Windsor 25 1 6 8 10 Top 4 Times: 1:40:39.4 3 Ridley College 45 11 12 22 Top 4 Times: 1:26:03.4 4 W. F. Herman - Windsor 49 7 13 14 15 Top 4 Times: 1:49:39.9 5 Blessed Trinity H S 64 9 16 18 21 Top 4 Times: 1:56:59.5 6 Guelph - Guelph 79 17 19 20 23 Top 4 Times: 2:01:40.1 Inc. St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Orangeville - Orangeville 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Great Lakes Christian High Sch 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Sir Allan MacNab - Hamilton 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Erin - Erin 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Etobicoke - Islington 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Centre Dufferin 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Smithville Christian High Scho 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. General Amherst - Amherstburg 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Acton District High School 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Grimsby - Grimsby 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. St. Michael - Niagara Falls 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Kingsville 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. John F. Ross - Guelph 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. St. James - Guelph 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Rockway Mennonite Collegiate 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Westside Secondary-Orangeville 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. St. Paul - Niagara Falls 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Elmira DHS 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Vic Matthews High School Open October 12, 2011 Results By Speed River Timing. Team Summary Report - Girls Midget Girls Top 4 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 1 John F. Ross - Guelph 15 1 2 3 9 Top 4 Times: 45:14.9 2 St. James - Guelph 22 4 5 6 7 Top 4 Times: 46:50.9 3 Erin - Erin 47 8 12 13 14 Top 4 Times: 50:21.5 4 Westside Secondary-Orangeville 52 10 11 15 16 Top 4 Times: 52:14.9 Inc. St. Clement's School - Toronto 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Orangeville - Orangeville 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Governor Simcoe-St. Catherines 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Sir Allan MacNab - Hamilton 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Guelph - Guelph 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Blessed Trinity H S 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Acton District High School 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Grimsby - Grimsby 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. W. F. Herman - Windsor 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Team Summary Report - Girls Junior Girls Top 4 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 1 Vincent Massey - Windsor 13 1 2 3 7 Top 4 Times: 1:05:34.3 2 Riverside Rebels 41 4 5 13 19 Top 4 Times: 1:14:44.0 3 Blessed Trinity H S 42 8 9 10 15 Top 4 Times: 1:15:15.0 4 St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau 54 6 12 16 20 Top 4 Times: 1:19:15.1 5 Grimsby - Grimsby 71 11 17 21 22 Top 4 Times: 1:25:32.3 6 St. James - Guelph 79 14 18 23 24 Top 4 Times: 1:29:12.6 Inc. St. Clement's School - Toronto 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Orangeville - Orangeville 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Great Lakes Christian High Sch 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Erin - Erin 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Guelph - Guelph 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Ridley College 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Smithville Christian High Scho 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. W. F. Herman - Windsor 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. John F. Ross - Guelph 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Westside Secondary-Orangeville 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Team Summary Report - Girls Senior Girls Top 4 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 1 Guelph - Guelph 30 1 5 9 15 Top 4 Times: 1:28:42.9 2 St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau 49 4 8 18 19 Top 4 Times: 1:32:51.7 3 Orangeville - Orangeville 51 3 10 14 24 Top 4 Times: 1:33:43.2 4 St. Clement's School - Toronto 52 2 7 16 27 Top 4 Times: 1:33:08.6 5 St. James - Guelph 64 11 12 13 28 Top 4 Times: 1:38:11.7 6 Blessed Trinity H S 68 6 17 20 25 Top 4 Times: 1:36:16.8 7 Riverside Rebels 92 21 22 23 26 Top 4 Times: 1:41:09.0 Inc. A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Sir Allan MacNab - Hamilton 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Erin - Erin 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Ridley College 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Smithville Christian High Scho 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Acton District High School 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Grimsby - Grimsby 1 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Vincent Massey - Windsor 3 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. W. F. Herman - Windsor 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. John F. Ross - Guelph 2 finishers Top 4 Times: Inc. Westside Secondary-Orangeville 3 finishers Top 4 Times:

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for New Balance Vic Matthews Open
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 3 6 3 272  
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #guelph