Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - New Balance Vic Matthews Open

Published by
Chris Nickinson   Oct 15th 2011, 2:01am
Vic Matthews High School Open

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2011

Results By Speed River Timing.
Midget Girls

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Tracy Myers                       Blessed Trinity H S   224    14   F       1  0-99                9:48.5
       2    Leah Brodovsky                    Guelph - Guelph       154     0   F       2  0-99               10:17.0
       3    Jordan McLachlan                  Governor Simcoe-St.    97     0   F       3  0-99               10:20.9
       4    Hailey Hermica                    Sir Allan MacNab -    126     0   F       4  0-99               10:29.4
       5    Danielle D'Aoust                  John F. Ross - Guel   381    13   F       5  0-99               10:52.1
       6    Sophia Papadedes                  John F. Ross - Guel   384    14   F       6  0-99               10:52.4
       7    Caitlin Dermott                   Orangeville - Orang    61     0   F       7  0-99               10:53.1
       8    Renee Gibbons                     Guelph - Guelph       165     0   F       8  0-99               11:00.4
       9    Paige Parker                      John F. Ross - Guel   385    14   F       9  0-99               11:20.7
      10    Emily Foell                       St. James - Guelph    403     0   F      10  0-99               11:32.2
      11    Sarah MacDonald                   St. Clement's Schoo     7    14   F      11  0-99               11:37.9
      12    Hayley Ferguson                   St. James - Guelph    402    14   F      12  0-99               11:40.0
      13    Donna Zen                         St. James - Guelph    425     0   F      13  0-99               11:46.7
      14    Kay Arthurton                     St. James - Guelph    395     0   F      14  0-99               11:51.8
      15    Emily Secord                      Acton District High   314    13   F      15  0-99               11:54.1
      16    Emma Simons                       Erin - Erin           144    14   F      16  0-99               11:56.9
      17    Kristen Anderson                  Blessed Trinity H S   200    14   F      17  0-99               12:01.6
      18    Julia Michalsky                   St. James - Guelph    413     0   F      18  0-99               12:01.9
      19    Alysaa Stephens                   W. F. Herman - Wind   375    14   F      19  0-99               12:02.7
      20    Sarah Welch                       John F. Ross - Guel   392    13   F      20  0-99               12:09.5
      21    Kayla Bakes                       Westside Secondary-   428    14   F      21  0-99               12:12.6
      22    Jo Bakes                          Westside Secondary-   427    14   F      22  0-99               12:13.7
      23    Maggie Culp                       Grimsby - Grimsby     320    14   F      23  0-99               12:25.9
      24    Hanna Jackson                     Erin - Erin           136    14   F      24  0-99               12:38.1
      25    Melissa Monk                      Erin - Erin           140    14   F      25  0-99               12:38.7
      26    Megan Ward                        A.N. Myer - Niagara   111     1   F      26  0-99               12:48.1
      27    Emily Hutchings                   A.N. Myer - Niagara   101    14   F      27  0-99               12:51.1
      28    Katie Dowling                     Erin - Erin           134    14   F      28  0-99               13:07.7
      29    Chanel Rocco                      A.N. Myer - Niagara   108    14   F      29  0-99               13:08.2
      30    Joanne Smith                      Westside Secondary-   439    14   F      30  0-99               13:15.3
      31    Regan Anderson                    Governor Simcoe-St.    90     0   F      31  0-99               13:34.7
      32    Madline Ius                       St. James - Guelph    405     0   F      32  0-99               13:38.0
      33    Lindsay Christopher               Acton District High   307    14   F      33  0-99               13:47.6
      34    Jessica Prosser                   Westside Secondary-   435    14   F      34  0-99               14:33.2



 
Midget Boys

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Matt Pardo                        General Amherst - A   306    14   M       1  0-99               18:22.3
       2    Brendan Wallace                   Vincent Massey - Wi   364    15   M       2  0-99               18:29.1
       3    Hasen Sleiman                     Vincent Massey - Wi   361    15   M       3  0-99               19:44.1
       4    Matthias Purvis                   Guelph - Guelph       174     0   M       4  0-99               19:46.3
       5    Quintin Attema                    Smithville Christia   294    14   M       5  0-99               19:48.2
       6    Brad Sato                         Vincent Massey - Wi   360    15   M       6  0-99               19:53.5
       7    Jack Tersigni                     St. James - Guelph    421     0   M       7  0-99               20:31.0
       8    Patrick Haynes                    St. James - Guelph    404     0   M       8  0-99               20:31.9
       9    Anthony Burgess                   Orangeville - Orang    59     0   M       9  0-99               20:38.6
      10    Connor McCleary                   Orangeville - Orang    69     0   M      10  0-99               20:59.4
      11    Darien Gomez                      Blessed Trinity H S   209    14   M      11  0-99               21:03.7
      12    Tristan Binkley                   St. James - Guelph    396     0   M      12  0-99               21:18.8
      13    Brandon Kuik                      Vincent Massey - Wi   350    15   M      13  0-99               21:53.6
      14    Pablo Herrera                     Ridley College        186    14   M      14  0-99               22:01.0
      15    Ben Bonsma                        Smithville Christia   295    14   M      15  0-99               22:02.4
      16    Connor Williams                   Westside Secondary-   441    14   M      16  0-99               22:03.7
      17    Kyle Stavely                      Westside Secondary-   440    14   M      17  0-99               22:07.1
      18    James Mesich                      Guelph - Guelph       171     0   M      18  0-99               22:13.5
      19    Dryden Leonard                    Governor Simcoe-St.    94     0   M      19  0-99               22:26.0
      20    Isaac Seifarth                    Riverside Rebels      285    14   M      20  0-99               22:29.9
      21    Luke Meloche                      Riverside Rebels      271    14   M      21  0-99               22:48.9
      22    Thomas Holjevac                   Blessed Trinity H S   214    14   M      22  0-99               22:59.4
      23    Sean McCullough                   Orangeville - Orang    70     0   M      23  0-99               23:02.9
      24    Joel Vanderlaan                   Smithville Christia   303    13   M      24  0-99               23:04.8
      25    John Bell                         Grimsby - Grimsby     316    14   M      25  0-99               23:09.5
      26    Tanner O'Hanlon                   St. James - Guelph    415     0   M      26  0-99               23:16.0
      27    Andrew Kearney                    St. James - Guelph    406     0   M      27  0-99               23:19.9
      28    Trent Blackwell                   Erin - Erin           129    14   M      28  0-99               23:32.9
      29    Bilal Khan                        Vincent Massey - Wi   349    15   M      29  0-99               23:45.6
      30    Jacob Linthorne                   Governor Simcoe-St.    95     0   M      30  0-99               24:03.1
      31    Thomas Kaplaniak                  Blessed Trinity H S   215    14   M      31  0-99               24:09.0
      32    Shane Sketchley                   Erin - Erin           145    14   M      32  0-99               24:18.9
      33    Ryan Scanlan-Hoven                St. Aloysius Gonzag    34     0   M      33  0-99               24:21.2
      34    Joseph Falzone                    Smithville Christia   299    14   M      34  0-99               24:30.8
      35    Mark Blakely                      St. Aloysius Gonzag    14    14   M      35  0-99               24:32.1
      36    Dawson Wright                     Erin - Erin           151    14   M      36  0-99               24:33.5
      37    Alex Milovic                      W. F. Herman - Wind   374    14   M      37  0-99               24:37.4
      38    Colin Marshall                    Sir Allan MacNab -    127     0   M      38  0-99               25:06.6
      39    Alfred Arnieri                    St. Aloysius Gonzag    10    14   M      39  0-99               25:32.0
      40    Joaquin Contreras                 St. Aloysius Gonzag    18     0   M      40  0-99               25:41.5
      41    Brandon Sciarra                   Blessed Trinity H S   228    14   M      41  0-99               26:06.6
      42    Matthew Alunni                    Blessed Trinity H S   198    14   M      42  0-99               26:09.6
      43    Nicholas Mercanti                 Blessed Trinity H S   221    14   M      43  0-99               26:36.4
      44    Rex Lee                           Great Lakes Christi    87    14   M      44  0-99               27:15.8
      45    Lucas DiMauro                     Orangeville - Orang    62     0   M      45  0-99               28:01.4
      46    Alfonso Sawyer                    Blessed Trinity H S   226    14   M      46  0-99               28:08.2
      47    Jarrod Maeckeler                  Riverside Rebels      268    14   M      47  0-99               29:37.8
      48    Rainer Jokinen                    Erin - Erin           137    14   M      48  0-99               29:40.9
      49    Tim Sarkar                        Westside Secondary-   438    14   M      49  0-99               30:22.5
      50    Nathan Reynolds                   St. James - Guelph    418     0   M      50  0-99               31:13.8
      51    William Watkins                   St. James - Guelph    424     0   M      51  0-99               31:56.2



 
Junior Girls

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Olivia Little                     Vincent Massey - Wi   352    16   F       1  0-99               15:24.6
       2    Fiona Rocheleau                   Vincent Massey - Wi   358    14   F       2  0-99               16:05.7
       3    Brianne Bracci                    Vincent Massey - Wi   339    14   F       3  0-99               16:20.1
       4    Bridget Taylor                    Riverside Rebels      289    15   F       4  0-99               16:39.9
       5    Amelia Boughn                     St. Clement's Schoo     1    15   F       5  0-99               16:53.8
       6    Amy Santagato                     Orangeville - Orang    76     0   F       6  0-99               16:57.8
       7    Sara Inoue                        Ridley College        187    15   F       7  0-99               16:58.9
       8    Jacqueline O'Rourke               Ridley College        191    15   F       8  0-99               17:14.5
       9    Sydney Hawkins                    Riverside Rebels      262    15   F       9  0-99               17:18.6
      10    Olivia Mater                      Guelph - Guelph       170     0   F      10  0-99               17:28.8
      11    Raquel Castro                     St. Aloysius Gonzag    16    15   F      11  0-99               17:29.2
      12    Kaitlyn Moore                     Vincent Massey - Wi   355    16   F      12  0-99               17:43.7
      13    Samara Hendriks                   Blessed Trinity H S   213    15   F      13  0-99               18:02.6
      14    Sarah-Teresa Marinelli            Blessed Trinity H S   220    15   F      14  0-99               18:15.9
      15    Ally Turner                       Holy Trinity - Rich   235    15   F      15  0-99               18:18.7
      16    Alyssa Tondat                     Erin - Erin           148    15   F      16  0-99               18:22.5
      17    Paiton Del Monte                  Vincent Massey - Wi   341    16   F      17  0-99               18:37.5
      18    Olivia Gallagher                  Blessed Trinity H S   208    15   F      18  0-99               18:40.5
      19    MacKenzie Taiariol                W. F. Herman - Wind   376    15   F      19  0-99               18:42.4
      20    Elise Zajdlik                     John F. Ross - Guel   394    15   F      20  0-99               19:07.7
      21    Rachelle Leduc                    Vincent Massey - Wi   351    16   F      21  0-99               19:13.1
      22    Stephanie West                    Orangeville - Orang    83     0   F      22  0-99               19:13.3
      23    Olivia Fraser                     Grimsby - Grimsby     329    0    F      23  0-99               19:13.5
      24    Katie Warner                      St. Aloysius Gonzag    43     0   F      24  0-99               19:13.9
      25    Elisa Dauti                       Riverside Rebels      251    14   F      25  0-99               19:26.9
      26    Rianne Bates                      A.N. Myer - Niagara    99    15   F      26  0-99               19:30.3
      27    Kristen Whitfield                 Great Lakes Christi    89    14   F      27  0-99               19:32.3
      28    Madeliene Blauel                  St. James - Guelph    397     0   F      28  0-99               19:39.6
      29    Kate Bottomley                    Erin - Erin           130    15   F      29  0-99               19:44.7
      30    Emma Dykstra                      Smithville Christia   298    15   F      30  0-99               20:13.9
      31    Leah Mills                        Blessed Trinity H S   223    15   F      31  0-99               20:15.8
      32    Shannon Petrie                    Orangeville - Orang    73     0   F      32  0-99               20:30.7
      33    Sydney Chapadas                   Vincent Massey - Wi   340    16   F      33  0-99               20:35.4
      34    Allison Hearn                     Vincent Massey - Wi   346    16   F      34  0-99               20:43.4
      35    Megan French                      St. Clement's Schoo     4    15   F      35  0-99               20:46.2
      36    Kelsey Burdette                   Erin - Erin           132     0   F      36  0-99               20:52.5
      37    Katherine Coyne                   St. Aloysius Gonzag    20     0   F      37  0-99               21:04.9
      38    Brianne Gragtmans                 Westside Secondary-   432    14   F      38  0-99               21:05.5
      39    Christina Weber                   Grimsby - Grimsby     331    15   F      39  0-99               21:10.6
      40    Maria Rojas-Silva                 St. James - Guelph    419     0   F      40  0-99               21:17.7
      41    Lexi Lawrence                     Riverside Rebels      266    15   F      41  0-99               21:18.5
      42    Diana Tang                        St. Aloysius Gonzag    39     0   F      42  0-99               21:26.9
      43    Rachel Allan                      Blessed Trinity H S   197    15   F      43  0-99               21:42.6
      44    Bailey Schoppmann                 Blessed Trinity H S   227    15   F      44  0-99               21:59.6
      45    Valentine Huber                   Grimsby - Grimsby     324    15   F      45  0-99               22:19.3
      46    Lauren Bishop                     Blessed Trinity H S   202    15   F      46  0-99               22:22.1
      47    Danielle DiFabio                  Blessed Trinity H S   205    15   F      47  0-99               22:24.9
      48    Sarina Yao                        Holy Trinity - Rich   236    15   F      48  0-99               22:28.0
      49    Samantha Hasbum                   St. Aloysius Gonzag    27     0   F      49  0-99               22:34.0
      50    Andrea Cline                      Grimsby - Grimsby     318    14   F      50  0-99               22:48.8
      51    Roberta Girdler                   Vincent Massey - Wi   344    16   F      51  0-99               23:04.8
      52    Danielle Naccarato                St. Aloysius Gonzag    32     0   F      52  0-99               23:24.2
      53    Chris Lee                         St. James - Guelph    408     0   F      53  0-99               23:27.3
      54    Chantal Masselink                 Smithville Christia   301    15   F      54  0-99               23:30.6
      55    Abigail O'Brien                   Grimsby - Grimsby     327    15   F      55  0-99               23:49.0
      56    Karrisa Tewes                     St. James - Guelph    422     0   F      56  0-99               24:47.9
      57    Angelica Wagenaar                 St. James - Guelph    423     0   F      57  0-99               24:49.3



 
Junior Boys

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Scott Neilson                     Riverside Rebels      275    15   M       1  0-99               21:38.3
       2    Jacob Wagner                      Riverside Rebels      292    15   M       2  0-99               21:53.9
       3    Nicolas Vukelic                   St. Aloysius Gonzag    42     0   M       3  0-99               21:57.2
       4    Skylar Edwards                    Vincent Massey - Wi   342    16   M       4  0-99               22:10.6
       5    Chris Fletcher                    Vincent Massey - Wi   343    16   M       5  0-99               22:45.4
       6    Joshua Turner                     Grimsby - Grimsby     330    15   M       6  0-99               22:49.0
       7    Hasan Hawilo                      Vincent Massey - Wi   345    16   M       7  0-99               23:11.8
       8    Jordan Sullivan                   Orangeville - Orang    80     0   M       8  0-99               23:31.6
       9    Ian Manser                        Vincent Massey - Wi   353    16   M       9  0-99               23:45.2
      10    Luc Brodeur                       Ridley College        182    15   M      10  0-99               23:47.0
      11    Thomas Sellors                    Orangeville - Orang    77     0   M      11  0-99               24:12.7
      12    Brenden Ruigrok                   Blessed Trinity H S   225    15   M      12  0-99               24:12.7
      13    Carter Epp                        Governor Simcoe-St.    92     0   M      13  0-99               24:18.4
      14    Frank Varga                       Vincent Massey - Wi   363    16   M      14  0-99               24:37.7
      15    Stefan Spiric                     Riverside Rebels      287    14   M      15  0-99               24:53.5
      16    Charles Charrier                  Grimsby - Grimsby     317    15   M      16  0-99               24:55.0
      17    Hakeem Sadiq                      Riverside Rebels      283    15   M      17  0-99               24:57.0
      18    Justin Folkeringa                 Riverside Rebels      257    14   M      18  0-99               25:03.2
      19    Caleb Cook                        Riverside Rebels      249    15   M      19  0-99               25:06.9
      20    Casey Vaillancourt                Erin - Erin           149    15   M      20  0-99               25:09.0
      21    Bradley Rothery                   Vincent Massey - Wi   359    16   M      21  0-99               25:15.5
      22    Joey Trudeau                      Orangeville - Orang    82     0   M      22  0-99               25:28.3
      23    Kyle Denomme                      Riverside Rebels      252    14   M      23  0-99               25:44.8
      24    Chris Rudolph                     Erin - Erin           143     0   M      24  0-99               25:56.2
      25    Dominic Jelovac                   St. Aloysius Gonzag    28     0   M      25  0-99               25:58.7
      26    Stefan Mildrag                    Riverside Rebels      273    15   M      26  0-99               25:59.6
      27    Ryan Dolderman                    Guelph - Guelph       160     0   M      27  0-99               26:00.9
      28    Arran Reid                        Ridley College        194    15   M      28  0-99               26:03.5
      29    Anthony Van Engelen               Blessed Trinity H S   231    15   M      29  0-99               26:34.8
      30    Josh Karat                        Acton District High   310    15   M      30  0-99               26:45.4
      31    Matt Bereczky                     Governor Simcoe-St.    91     0   M      31  0-99               26:57.5
      32    Matt Wilson                       Erin - Erin           150    15   M      32  0-99               27:15.7
      33    Kiril Gadzovski                   Riverside Rebels      259    14   M      33  0-99               27:22.1
      34    Saclayan Jeff                     Riverside Rebels      264    15   M      34  0-99               27:31.4
      35    Clark Hamilton                    Blessed Trinity H S   210    15   M      35  0-99               27:33.8
      36    Michael Tait                      Vincent Massey - Wi   362    16   M      36  0-99               27:46.8
      37    Nolan Ross                        Erin - Erin           142    15   M      37  0-99               28:26.3
      38    Austin Robinson                   Riverside Rebels      282    15   M      38  0-99               29:08.5
      39    Josh Samworth                     Orangeville - Orang    75     0   M      39  0-99               29:13.8
      40    Eric Woods                        John F. Ross - Guel   393    15   M      40  0-99               29:21.3
      41    Thomas Kielstra                   Great Lakes Christi    85    15   M      41  0-99               29:21.9
      42    Max Silverberg                    Ridley College        195    15   M      42  0-99               29:45.7
      43    Jacob Hendriks                    Blessed Trinity H S   211    15   M      43  0-99               30:08.0
      44    McLaughlin Mike                   Riverside Rebels      272    15   M      44  0-99               30:32.0
      45    Iain Brooksbank                   Erin - Erin           131    15   M      45  0-99               32:47.4
      46    Andrew Ellis                      John F. Ross - Guel   382    14   M      46  0-99               33:24.5
      47    Jesse Sluys                       Blessed Trinity H S   229    15   M      47  0-99               33:25.0
      48    Davinder Sandhu                   Westside Secondary-   437    15   M      48  0-99               33:29.1
      49    Daniel Dorta                      St. Aloysius Gonzag    21     0   M      49  0-99               33:35.0
      50    Zack Fodil                        Grimsby - Grimsby     322    15   M      50  0-99               37:54.2
      51    Hirotomo Goto                     Ridley College        185    17   M      51  0-99             2:05:02.3



 
Senior Girls

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Rachel Cahill                     A.N. Myer - Niagara   100    17   F       1  0-99               19:56.1
       2    Vanessa Linton                    Guelph - Guelph       169     0   F       2  0-99               20:04.2
       3    Hilary Stone                      St. Clement's Schoo     9    16   F       3  0-99               20:13.8
       4    Alex Moore                        Vincent Massey - Wi   354    17   F       4  0-99               20:21.6
       5    Ashley Bracci                     Vincent Massey - Wi   338    17   F       5  0-99               20:31.1
       6    Ashley Nevidomskis                Orangeville - Orang    72     0   F       6  0-99               20:45.0
       7    Amanda Sheppard                   St. Aloysius Gonzag    35    17   F       7  0-99               21:12.8
       8    Anna Laws                         Guelph - Guelph       168     0   F       8  0-99               21:27.0
       9    Jessica Meyer                     Blessed Trinity H S   222    16   F       9  0-99               21:29.8
      10    Emily Bryk                        Westside Secondary-   429    17   F      10  0-99               21:32.9
      11    Skye Nagy                         A.N. Myer - Niagara   106    17   F      11  0-99               21:38.8
      12    Taylor Jauernig                   Grimsby - Grimsby     325    16   F      12  0-99               21:50.2
      13    Quinlan Hickey                    St. Clement's Schoo     5    16   F      13  0-99               22:15.3
      14    Melani Moylan                     St. Aloysius Gonzag    31     0   F      14  0-99               22:22.6
      15    Mandie Jubenville                 W. F. Herman - Wind   371    17   F      15  0-99               22:31.2
      16    Bree Moore-Ambrozic               Acton District High   311    15   F      16  0-99               22:40.7
      17    Aynsley Maves                     A.N. Myer - Niagara   104    14   F      17  0-99               22:51.2
      18    Phelps Claire                     Guelph - Guelph       157     0   F      18  0-99               22:51.3
      19    Christina Burden                  Orangeville - Orang    58     0   F      19  0-99               23:29.9
      20    Heather Petrick                   Ridley College        193    16   F      20  0-99               23:40.8
      21    Sarah McCabe                      St. James - Guelph    412     0   F      21  0-99               23:44.3
      22    Megan Piovesan                    St. James - Guelph    417     0   F      22  0-99               23:47.1
      23    Donna Caudle                      St. James - Guelph    399     0   F      23  0-99               23:50.3
      24    Meghan O'Grady                    Sir Allan MacNab -    128     0   F      24  0-99               24:02.9
      25    Maddie Bath                       Orangeville - Orang    57     0   F      25  0-99               24:12.2
      26    Jessie Garcia                     Guelph - Guelph       163     0   F      26  0-99               24:20.3
      27    Emma Jones                        St. Clement's Schoo     6    17   F      27  0-99               24:28.3
      28    Jacqueline Koudys                 Blessed Trinity H S   216    17   F      28  0-99               24:32.6
      29    Alice Bachmann                    Ridley College        181    16   F      29  0-99               24:33.1
      30    Caitlin McLachlan                 St. Aloysius Gonzag    30     0   F      30  0-99               24:36.4
      31    Michelle Smith                    St. Aloysius Gonzag    37     0   F      31  0-99               24:39.9
      32    Andrea Fernandez Perez            Blessed Trinity H S   206    16   F      32  0-99               24:50.0
      33    Ali Rimas                         Westside Secondary-   436    16   F      33  0-99               24:51.5
      34    Katherine Buist                   Smithville Christia   296    16   F      34  0-99               24:57.1
      35    Brooke Gibbons                    Guelph - Guelph       164     0   F      35  0-99               25:01.3
      36    Celeste Alcena                    Riverside Rebels      242    17   F      36  0-99               25:05.3
      37    Andjela Jamina                    Riverside Rebels      263    17   F      37  0-99               25:06.4
      38    Patty Battocchio                  Riverside Rebels      243    16   F      38  0-99               25:08.7
      39    Laura Ryan                        Orangeville - Orang    74     0   F      39  0-99               25:15.9
      40    Jacqueline Lawther                Blessed Trinity H S   217    17   F      40  0-99               25:24.3
      41    Lauren Smithson                   Orangeville - Orang    78     0   F      41  0-99               25:28.2
      42    Alex Skutovich                    Riverside Rebels      286    17   F      42  0-99               25:48.5
      43    Nicole Richardson                 John F. Ross - Guel   388    16   F      43  0-99               25:50.6
      44    Bird Meredith                     St. Clement's Schoo     8    16   F      44  0-99               26:11.0
      45    Emma Clayton                      St. James - Guelph    400     0   F      45  0-99               26:49.8
      46    Brittany Hannan                   Erin - Erin           135    17   F      46  0-99               26:52.0
      47    Ricci Labelle                     W. F. Herman - Wind   372    18   F      47  0-99               26:52.3
      48    Bri Wilson                        Westside Secondary-   442    15   F      48  0-99               27:10.1
      49    Katie Bunt                        Riverside Rebels      247     0   F      49  0-99               27:49.6
      50    Alicia Bogl                       Vincent Massey - Wi   337    17   F      50  0-99               27:52.9
      51    Jasmine Martyniuk                 St. James - Guelph    410     0   F      51  0-99               28:33.9
      52    Savannah Muir                     Acton District High   312    15   F      52  0-99               30:19.1
      53    Elizabeth Vanderstam              John F. Ross - Guel   391    16   F      53  0-99               30:34.7
      54    Adelaide Dycha                    Riverside Rebels      256    17   F      54  0-99               30:40.2
      55    Victoria Chlumeky                 Riverside Rebels      248    17   F      55  0-99               30:41.6
      56    Britney Hawkins                   Riverside Rebels      261    17   F      56  0-99               30:53.3
      57    Sarah Duck                        Smithville Christia   297    18   F      57  0-99               31:48.4
      58    Seliina Bonnell                   St. James - Guelph    398     0   F      58  0-99               32:11.9
      59    Danyelle Bayliss                  Riverside Rebels      244    16   F      59  0-99               32:46.1
      60    Emilie Gloor                      Riverside Rebels      260    17   F      60  0-99               32:46.2



 
Senior Boys

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Ryan Sleiman                      Kingsville            335    16   M       1  0-99               22:23.9
       2    Daniel Piticariu                  Vincent Massey - Wi   356    18   M       2  0-99               22:26.5
       3    Corey Bellemore                   Riverside Rebels      245    16   M       3  0-99               22:54.3
       4    Matt Bannon                       Elmira DHS            445         M       4  0-99               23:11.8
       5    Brandon Allen                     General Amherst - A   305    16   M       5  0-99               23:24.9
       6    Brent Scheibelhut                 Etobicoke - Islingt   180     0   M       6  0-99               23:54.7
       7    Will Russell                      Rockway Mennonite C   426    15   M       7  0-99               24:07.3
       8    Justin Bellemore                  Riverside Rebels      246    16   M       8  0-99               24:11.0
       9    Jack Porter                       Riverside Rebels      279    17   M       9  0-99               24:20.2
      10    Ryan Marchand                     Riverside Rebels      269    16   M      10  0-99               24:23.4
      11    Ryan Mecca                        St. Michael - Niaga   332    17   M      11  0-99               25:07.5
      12    Alex Rocheleau                    Vincent Massey - Wi   357    17   M      12  0-99               25:08.6
      13    Brandon McBride                   W. F. Herman - Wind   373    17   M      13  0-99               25:28.3
      14    Dylan Holmes                      Vincent Massey - Wi   347    17   M      14  0-99               25:44.9
      15    Ben Sullivan                      Orangeville - Orang   995     0   M      15  0-99               26:34.7
      16    Kalin Holst                       Centre Dufferin       240    17   M      16  0-99               26:51.1
      17    Paul Fox                          Centre Dufferin       239    16   M      17  0-99               26:53.1
      18    Carmen Continisio                 Blessed Trinity H S   203    16   M      18  0-99               27:09.0
      19    Patrick Sullivan                  Orangeville - Orang    81     0   M      19  0-99               27:15.6
      20    Emmanuel Igbokwe                  Vincent Massey - Wi   348    17   M      20  0-99               27:19.3
      21    Michael Diet                      Riverside Rebels      253    18   M      21  0-99               27:19.4
      22    Francois Le Roux                  Ridley College        189    16   M      22  0-99               27:31.3
      23    Kyle Gonci                        Sir Allan MacNab -    125    16   M      23  0-99               27:33.6
      24    Andrew Park                       Ridley College        192    16   M      24  0-99               27:43.4
      25    Nick Goodwin                      W. F. Herman - Wind   370    17   M      25  0-99               27:51.6
      26    Hussein Bazzi                     Vincent Massey - Wi   336    17   M      26  0-99               28:01.8
      27    Mason Blythe                      W. F. Herman - Wind   366    18   M      27  0-99               28:07.8
      28    Dylan Gervais                     W. F. Herman - Wind   369    17   M      28  0-99               28:12.1
      29    Ben Savoy                         St. Paul - Niagara    443    18   M      29  0-99               28:24.2
      30    Geoffrey Barnes                   John F. Ross - Guel   379    16   M      30  0-99               28:34.4
      31    Zach Hannah                       Acton District High   308    16   M      31  0-99               28:42.3
      32    Ken Slessor                       Grimsby - Grimsby     328    17   M      32  0-99               29:09.6
      33    Cody Young                        Blessed Trinity H S   233    17   M      33  0-99               29:36.7
      34    Makram Al Matary                  Riverside Rebels      241    17   M      34  0-99               29:42.9
      35    Joey Chittick                     Guelph - Guelph       156     0   M      35  0-99               29:45.2
      36    Nick Hann                         Westside Secondary-   433    18   M      36  0-99               29:53.5
      37    Lucas D'Angelo                    Blessed Trinity H S   204    17   M      37  0-99               29:53.8
      38    Callum Cottrell                   Guelph - Guelph       158     0   M      38  0-99               30:05.5
      39    Ben Dale                          Great Lakes Christi    84    16   M      39  0-99               30:11.0
      40    Jordan Atchison                   Guelph - Guelph       152     0   M      40  0-99               30:12.4
      41    Jamie Farrell                     Grimsby - Grimsby     321    16   M      41  0-99               30:16.6
      42    James Mambella                    Blessed Trinity H S   218    17   M      42  0-99               30:20.0
      43    Troy D'Angelo                     Etobicoke - Islingt   179    13   M      43  0-99               30:37.5
      44    Luca Mora                         St. James - Guelph    414     0   M      44  0-99               30:41.1
      45    Edward Danoloche                  Riverside Rebels      250    16   M      45  0-99               30:48.1
      46    Norman Chung                      Ridley College        183    17   M      46  0-99               30:48.7
      47    Nathan Domney                     W. F. Herman - Wind   367    18   M      47  0-99               30:55.9
      48    Darren Tang                       Ridley College        196    16   M      48  0-99               31:16.8
      49    Kevin Ng                          Riverside Rebels      276    17   M      49  0-99               31:20.0
      50    Alex Caron                        Centre Dufferin       238    17   M      50  0-99               31:21.7
      51    McLean Smith                      Erin - Erin           147    17   M      51  0-99               31:22.1
      52    Lucas Van Geest                   Smithville Christia   302    17   M      52  0-99               31:22.6
      53    Ephraim Fowler                    Riverside Rebels      258    16   M      53  0-99               31:28.0
      54    James McRindle                    Riverside Rebels      270    16   M      54  0-99               31:30.6
      55    Thomas Snelgrove                  Guelph - Guelph       176     0   M      55  0-99               31:36.9
      56    Jon Paquin-Felske                 Acton District High   313    17   M      56  0-99               33:14.0
      57    Pawaiz Amery                      Grimsby - Grimsby     315    18   M      57  0-99               33:57.6
      58    Garrett Seifarth                  Riverside Rebels      284    17   M      58  0-99               34:03.4
      59    Andrew Barkovich                  Blessed Trinity H S   201    17   M      59  0-99               34:12.4
      60    Peter Lee                         Great Lakes Christi    86    16   M      60  0-99               35:55.3
      61    Thomas Belanger                   St. Aloysius Gonzag    12    16   M      61  0-99               36:14.0
      62    Jamie Peloquin                    Riverside Rebels      278    17   M      62  0-99               36:44.3
      63    Tadek Baird                       John F. Ross - Guel   378    15   M      63  0-99               36:49.5
      64    Dillon March                      St. James - Guelph    409     0   M      64  0-99               36:55.5
      65    Mark Sudetic                      St. Aloysius Gonzag    38     0   M      65  0-99               38:09.5
      66    Nathan Clark                      John F. Ross - Guel   380    16   M      66  0-99               38:42.9
      67    Chris Moore                       Ridley College        190    17   M      67  0-99               39:56.4
      68    Jonny Nantais                     Riverside Rebels      274    17   M      68  0-99               41:24.2
      69    Brandon Panio                     St. James - Guelph    416     0   M      69  0-99               42:52.7
      70    Jason Chow                        St. Aloysius Gonzag    17     0   M      70  0-99               43:29.2


Vic Matthews High School Open

October 12, 2011

Results By Speed River Timing.
Team Summary Report - Boys

Midget Boys


                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4                    

    1 Vincent Massey - Windsor               18               1   2   4  11                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:20:00.5

    2 St. James - Guelph                     37               5   6  10  16                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:25:37.9

    3 Smithville Christian High Scho         51               3  12  15  21                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:29:26.4

    4 Orangeville - Orangeville              56               7   8  14  27                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:32:42.4

    5 Blessed Trinity H S                    66               9  13  18  26                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:34:18.8

    6 Erin - Erin                            87              17  19  23  28                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:42:06.3

    7 St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau         91              20  22  24  25                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:40:07.0

 Inc. Great Lakes Christian High Sch       1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Governor Simcoe-St. Catherines       2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Sir Allan MacNab - Hamilton          1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Guelph - Guelph                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Ridley College                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Riverside Rebels                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. General Amherst - Amherstburg        1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Grimsby - Grimsby                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. W. F. Herman - Windsor               1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Westside Secondary-Orangeville       3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Junior Boys


                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4                    

    1 Vincent Massey - Windsor               19               3   4   5   7                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:31:53.2

    2 Riverside Rebels                       26               1   2  11  12                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:33:22.8

    3 Orangeville - Orangeville              50               6   9  14  21                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:42:26.5

    4 Erin - Erin                            66              13  15  18  20                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:46:47.3

    5 Blessed Trinity H S                    69              10  17  19  23                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:48:29.4

    6 Ridley College                         70               8  16  22  24                     
        Top  4 Times: 3:24:38.6

 Inc. St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau       3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Great Lakes Christian High Sch       1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Governor Simcoe-St. Catherines       2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Guelph - Guelph                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Acton District High School           1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Grimsby - Grimsby                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. John F. Ross - Guelph                2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St. James - Guelph                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Westside Secondary-Orangeville       1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Senior Boys


                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4                    

    1 Riverside Rebels                       14               2   3   4   5                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:35:49.1

    2 Vincent Massey - Windsor               25               1   6   8  10                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:40:39.4

    3 Ridley College                         45                  11  12  22                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:26:03.4

    4 W. F. Herman - Windsor                 49               7  13  14  15                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:49:39.9

    5 Blessed Trinity H S                    64               9  16  18  21                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:56:59.5

    6 Guelph - Guelph                        79              17  19  20  23                     
        Top  4 Times: 2:01:40.1

 Inc. St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau       3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Orangeville - Orangeville            2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Great Lakes Christian High Sch       2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Sir Allan MacNab - Hamilton          1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Erin - Erin                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Etobicoke - Islington                2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Centre Dufferin                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Smithville Christian High Scho       1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. General Amherst - Amherstburg        1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Acton District High School           2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Grimsby - Grimsby                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St. Michael - Niagara Falls          1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Kingsville                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. John F. Ross - Guelph                3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St. James - Guelph                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Rockway Mennonite Collegiate         1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Westside Secondary-Orangeville       1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. St. Paul - Niagara Falls             1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Elmira DHS                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 


Vic Matthews High School Open

October 12, 2011

Results By Speed River Timing.
Team Summary Report - Girls

Midget Girls


                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4                    

    1 John F. Ross - Guelph                  15               1   2   3   9                     
        Top  4 Times: 45:14.9

    2 St. James - Guelph                     22               4   5   6   7                     
        Top  4 Times: 46:50.9

    3 Erin - Erin                            47               8  12  13  14                     
        Top  4 Times: 50:21.5

    4 Westside Secondary-Orangeville         52              10  11  15  16                     
        Top  4 Times: 52:14.9

 Inc. St. Clement's School - Toronto       1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Orangeville - Orangeville            1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Governor Simcoe-St. Catherines       2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls            3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Sir Allan MacNab - Hamilton          1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Guelph - Guelph                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Blessed Trinity H S                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Acton District High School           2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Grimsby - Grimsby                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. W. F. Herman - Windsor               1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior Girls


                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4                    

    1 Vincent Massey - Windsor               13               1   2   3   7                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:05:34.3

    2 Riverside Rebels                       41               4   5  13  19                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:14:44.0

    3 Blessed Trinity H S                    42               8   9  10  15                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:15:15.0

    4 St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau         54               6  12  16  20                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:19:15.1

    5 Grimsby - Grimsby                      71              11  17  21  22                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:25:32.3

    6 St. James - Guelph                     79              14  18  23  24                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:29:12.6

 Inc. St. Clement's School - Toronto       2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Orangeville - Orangeville            3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Great Lakes Christian High Sch       1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls            1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Erin - Erin                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Guelph - Guelph                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Ridley College                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill         2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Smithville Christian High Scho       2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. W. F. Herman - Windsor               1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. John F. Ross - Guelph                1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Westside Secondary-Orangeville       1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Senior Girls


                                          Top  4             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4                    

    1 Guelph - Guelph                        30               1   5   9  15                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:28:42.9

    2 St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau         49               4   8  18  19                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:32:51.7

    3 Orangeville - Orangeville              51               3  10  14  24                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:33:43.2

    4 St. Clement's School - Toronto         52               2   7  16  27                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:33:08.6

    5 St. James - Guelph                     64              11  12  13  28                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:38:11.7

    6 Blessed Trinity H S                    68               6  17  20  25                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:36:16.8

    7 Riverside Rebels                       92              21  22  23  26                     
        Top  4 Times: 1:41:09.0

 Inc. A.N. Myer - Niagara Falls            3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Sir Allan MacNab - Hamilton          1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Erin - Erin                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Ridley College                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Smithville Christian High Scho       2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Acton District High School           2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Grimsby - Grimsby                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Vincent Massey - Windsor             3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. W. F. Herman - Windsor               2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. John F. Ross - Guelph                2 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times: 

 Inc. Westside Secondary-Orangeville       3 finishers                                          
        Top  4 Times:
Post to:
Post as: 
History for New Balance Vic Matthews Open
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 3 6 3 272  
2010 1   1    
Hashtags:#guelph