Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 3rd to Feb 4th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (4)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

New Balance Collegiate Invitational

 

2012 Results - New Balance Collegiate Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 4 2012, 11:47 PM

Website:Click here

Mens results are posted below the womens.

NB Collegiate Invitational Women's Results

Team Scores
1. Clemson, 93
2. BYU, 64
3. LSU, 60
4. Texas A&M, 59 1/2
5. Arkansas, 49
6. Baylor, 44
7. Kansas, 31
8. Tennessee, 30
9. UConn, 20
10. Pitt, 19
11. Alabama, Central Florida and South Carolina, 18
15. Cincinnati, Columbia and Villanova, 16
18. Southern Cal, 15
19. Boston College, 14
20. Hampton and Long Island, 10
22. North Carolina, Texas Tech and Toronto, 9



Event 22 — Women 60 Meter Dash Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (5:37 pm)

Records
Armory — 7.13, Chryste Gaines, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 7.17, Kelly-ann Baptiste, LSU, 2008
Meet — 7.17, Kelly-ann Baptiste, LSU, 2008

Fastest 16 including Event #5 go to the finals

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
 Championship
  1 Stormy Kendrick              Clemson                 7.22
  2 Ashley Collier               Texas A&M               7.25
  3 Octavious Freeman            U Central Flortida      7.26
  4 Aurieyall Scott              U Central Flortida      7.27
  5 Dezerea Bryant               Clemson                 7.32
  6 Kimberlyn Duncan             L S U                   7.34
  7 Jasmine Edgerson             Clemson                 7.39
  8 Dominique Booker             U Central Flortida      7.40

Consolation
  1 Flings Owusu‑Agyapong        Syracuse                7.33
  2 Takeia Pinckney              L S U                   7.36
  3 Jessica Davis                U S C                   7.40
  4 Tiffani McReynolds           Baylor                  7.43
  5 Geronne Black                Portland State          7.46
  6 Loudia Laarman               U S C                   7.48
  7 Olivia Ekpone                Texas A&M               7.49
  8 Christal Peterson            U Central Flortida      7.51

Preliminaries
  1   282 Stormy Kendrick        Clemson                   7.28   6
  2  1195 Aurieyall Scott        U Central Flortida        7.29   6
  3  1190 Octavious Freeman      U Central Flortida        7.30   5
  4  1131 Ashley Collier         Texas A&M                 7.34   5
  5   660 Kimberlyn Duncan       L S U                     7.35   8
  6  1186 Dominique Booker       U Central Flortida        7.36   8
  7   276 Jasmine Edgerson       Clemson                   7.37   5
  8   275 Dezerea Bryant         Clemson                   7.39   2
  9  1104 Flings Owusu‑Agyap     Syracuse                  7.39   4
 10  1251 Jessica Davis          U S C                     7.40   7
 11   674 Takeia Pinckney        L S U                     7.40   3
 12   131 Tiffani McReynolds     Baylor                    7.42   3
 13  1194 Christal Peterson      U Central Flortida        7.45   7
 13   885 Geronne Black          Portland State            7.45   6
 15  1254 Loudia Laarman         U S C                     7.45   2
 16  1136 Olivia Ekpone          Texas A&M                 7.46   3
 17  1134 Dominique Duncan       Texas A&M                 7.47   2
 18  1152 LaKeidra Stewart       Texas A&M                 7.49   1
 18  1193 Sheila Paul            U Central Flortida        7.49   5
 20   829 Sherine Wells          Oklahoma                  7.50   4
 21   233 Gabrielle Houston      Charleston Southern       7.51   4
 22   513 Whitney Harris         Houston                   7.53   3
 23  1112 Kia Jackson            Tennessee                 7.53   2
 24    46 Tia Rolle              Alabama State             7.53   7
 25   490 Breana Norman          Hampton                   7.53   4
 26  1166 Cierra White           Texas Tech                7.55   8
 27   313 Marvellous Iheukwu     Columbia                  7.56   8
 28  1160 Terra Evans            Texas Tech                7.56   1
 28   635 Charlene Fuller        Long Island               7.56   7
 30  1156 Erica Alexander        Texas Tech                7.56   6
 31   681 Toshika Sylvester      L S U                     7.56   4
 32  1287 Dionna Hayes           V C U                     7.56   1
 33  1208 Mercedes Jackson       U M B C                   7.57   7
 34   888 Karene King            Portland State            7.58   5
 35  1398 Shawna Anderson        Oklahoma                  7.58   6
 36   808 Ashley McCoy           N.C. Central              7.59   2
 37   507 Kiersten Brewer        Houston                   7.60   1
 38   791 Ruth Hunt              N. Carolina A&T           7.60   1
 39   434 Marissa McElveen       Florida Int               7.62   7
 40  1322 Varonica Johnson       Villanova                 7.63   2
 40   429 T'Keyah Dumoy          Florida Int               7.63   4
 42   478 Tenille Stoudenmir     Georgetown                7.63   8
 43   572 Denesha Morris         Kansas                    7.64   5
 44  1280 Krystal Wynn           U T S A                   7.67   3
 45  1245 Kimberly Hyacinthe     U Q A M                   7.68   3
 46  1105 Klarrisa Ricks         Syracuse                  7.69   3
 47   265 Shanay Portis          Cincinnati                7.70   5
 48  1027 Vashti Bandy           South Carolina            7.72   8
 49   884 Ashley Woodford        Pittsburgh                7.72   1
 50     6 Shennae Steele         Abilene Christian         7.77   3
 51  1033 Asia Delaney           South Carolina            7.85   1
 52   904 Shaleetha Jackson      Prairie View              7.86   2
 53    32 Sarah Thomas           Alabama                   7.89   7
 ‑‑   340 Kewanna Donaldson      Connecticut                 FS   7
 ‑‑   491 Le'Quisha Parker       Hampton                     FS   8              
 

Event 5 — Women 60 Meter Dash College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (11:53 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1264 Shahira Ehiemua        U T S A                   7.53  
  2  1075 Monique Williams       So Florida                7.60  
  3   778 Britney Wattley        Morgan State              7.63  
  4  1058 Dariel Jackson         So Florida                7.65  
  5   122 Justine Charbonnet     Baylor                    7.65  
  6  1072 Melissa Teape          So Florida                7.66  
  7    45 Jasmine Pope           Ala State                 7.66  
  8   567 Alisha Keys            Kansas                    7.70 

Finals
  1   567 Alisha Keys            Kansas                    7.60  13 
  2   778 Britney Wattley        Morgan State              7.63   7 
  3  1264 Shahira Ehiemua        U T S A                   7.63  10 
  4  1075 Monique Williams       So Florida                7.66   9 
  5  1072 Melissa Teape          So Florida                7.67  15 
  6   122 Justine Charbonnet     Baylor                    7.70  14 
  7  1058 Dariel Jackson         So Florida                7.72   9 
  8    45 Jasmine Pope           Ala State                 7.73   4 
  9  1151 Chandrell Stephens     A&M                       7.74   7 
 10   891 Anaiah Rhodes          Portland St               7.75   3 
 11   771 Teyanna Green          Morgan State              7.76  14 
 12   852 Gabrielle Piper        Penn                      7.77   6 
 13   208 Arlene Gowar           B Y U                     7.77   7 
 14   447 Crystalyne Clark       Mason                     7.78   9 
 15   564 Andrea Geubelle        Kansas                    7.78   8 
 16   763 Manaiza Kelley         Monroe                    7.79   1 
 17   232 Brittney Greer         Char Southern             7.79   3 
 18  1232 Farah Jacques          Ottawa                    7.80   5 
 19  1294 Alexis Stroman         V C U                     7.80   5 
 20   158 Keyona Thomas          Bethune-Cook              7.80  13 
 21   988 Asha Ruth              Rutgers                   7.80  16 
 22   446 TaNay Chandler         Mason                     7.82   1 
 22   258 Morgan Gordon          Cincinnati                7.82   7 
 24   644 Bryanna Williams       L I U                     7.82   5 
 25    43 Latrice Lee            Ala State                 7.82  15 
 26   245 Simone Carter          Cheyney                   7.82   1 
 27   255 Cameron Gardner        Cincinnati                7.83   8 
 28   135 Idia Omogiate          Baylor                    7.83  16 
 29  1229 Sarah De Carufel       Ottawa                    7.83  10 
 30   358 Hafsatu Kamara         Coppin State              7.84   6 
 30   785 Flexia Brasswell       N C A&T                   7.84   9 
 32   973 Jasmine Bien-Aime      Roxbury CC                7.84   7 
 33   638 Amber Mitchell         L I U                     7.85   4 
 34   696 Jasmine Benbow         U M E S                   7.85  13 
 35   870 Jordan Hoyt            Pitt                      7.85  11 
 36   803 La'Creesha Gore        NC Central                7.86   8 
 37   351 Madalayne Smith        U Conn                    7.87  10 
 38  1064 Shambrey Oliver        So Florida                7.87  10 
 38    62 Jillian Haynes         Albany                    7.87   5 
 38  1041 Kelsey McCorkle        S Carolina                7.87   4 
 41   905 Ariane Jordan          Prairie View              7.87  12 
 42   176 Margaret O'Dea         B C                       7.88   8 
 43   418 Danielle Smith         E Stroudsburg             7.89  11 
 44   862 Emily Townsend         Penn                      7.89   2 
 45   890 Jazmin Ratcliff        Portland St               7.90  16 
 46   207 Danielle Figgins       B Y U                     7.90  15 
 47   209 Aubrey Hale            B Y U                     7.91   5 
 48  1101 Sabrina Cammock        Syracuse                  7.91  14 
 49  2434 Altagracia Vasquez     FDU                       7.92  16 
 50   762 Cassey Griffith        Monroe                    7.93  14 
 51   953 Jasmine Smalls         Richmond                  7.93  13 
 52   757 Lachelle Wallace       Monmouth                  7.93   6 
 53   486 Emmy Fraenk            Hampton                   7.94   5 
 54   851 Nonyerem Onyeador      Penn                      7.95   3 
 55  1209 Ebonique Jones         U M B C                   7.96  11 
 56   244 Jasmine Carter         Cheyney                   7.97  11 
 57   371 Latoya James           Delaware                  7.97   4 
 58   498 Zafirah Green          Holy Family               7.97  11 
 59   152 Alonti Richardson      Bethune-Cook              7.97   3 
 60  1089 Maya Lewis             St. John's                7.98   6 
 61  1274 Chiugo Okonkwo         U T S A                   7.98   2 
 61   411 LaCresha Styles        Duke                      7.98   6 
 63  1183 Hayley Warren          Toronto                   7.99   2 
 64   715 Genevieve Blanchar     McGill                    8.00  14 
 65   910 Raven Turner           Prairie View              8.01   4 
 66  1285 Sarah Fulgham          V C U                     8.01   7 
 67   124 Jessica Gabler         Baylor                    8.01   8 
 68   417 Rachel Pierantozzi     E Stroudsburg             8.02  12 
 69   768 Tanasia Linton         Montclair                 8.03  15 
 70     4 Karolyn Palmer         A C U                     8.03   4 
 71   355 Onya Boyd              Coppin State              8.04   2 
 72   631 Andrea Field           Lincoln                   8.06  13 
 73   902 Keely Hill             Prairie View              8.07   1 
 74   610 Alexandra Doersam      Lehigh                    8.08  12 
 75   499 Alexis Harris          Holy Family               8.08   6 
 76   350 Chantal Scott          U Conn                    8.09  14 
 77   629 Kristin Slotnick       Lehigh                    8.11   6 
 78  1279 Greneshia Wright       U T S A                   8.12  12 
 79   603 Kim Richardson         Kutztown                  8.13  13 
 80  1383 Emily Tyler            Xavier                    8.14   2 
 81  1169 Ashara Cadogan         Toronto                   8.15   9 
 82  1361 Amanda Claflin         Wheaton                   8.16  15 
 83   589 Kristina Record        Ky State                  8.17  16 
 84   931 Chelsea Clark          Ramapo                    8.18  11 
 85  1248 Charity Bruce          U S C                     8.21   9 
 86   504 Alyssa Figeuroa        Houghton                  8.22  10 
 87   601 Brooke Mathews         Kutztown                  8.23   8 
 88   227 Sharni Butler          Char Southern             8.28  16 
 89  1003 Melissa Seagraves      Seton Hill                8.30   7 
 89   766 Imani Jones            Montclair                 8.30   3 
 91   184 Crishonda Coffey       Bowie                     8.31   4 
 92   422 Katherine Hoskins      Farmingdale               8.31  15 
 93  1016 Courtney Martin        Shippensburg              8.32   1 
 94   882 Chelsea Scott          Pitt                      8.36  11 
 95  1097 Kaitlyn Mancini        St T Aquinas              8.38   2 
 96   189 Rayshawn Penn          Bowie                     8.44  10 
 97   249 Paris Campbell         Cincinnati                8.45   7 
 97   974 Tyshey Carmicheal      Roxbury CC                8.45   4 
 99   594 Bosede Daramola        Kingsborough              8.45  12 
100   420 Kathleen Clermont      Farmingdale               8.47   5 
101   442 Marie-Amelie Le Fu     France                    8.49   8 
102   991 Lasha Johnson          Rutgers-New               8.54   8 
103   724 Majenta Whyte Pott     McGill                    8.57   2 
104   117 Jessica Morant         A S A                     9.33  10 
 --  1102 Ashley Keyes           Syracuse                    FS  14 


Event 41 — Women 200 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (11:22 am)

Records
Armory — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M, 2011
Armory College — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M, 2011
Meet — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M, 2011

Fastest 12 (including Event 9) advance to Final.

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   660 Kimberlyn Duncan       L S U                    23.22   3
  2  1134 Dominique Duncan       Texas A&M                23.63   3
  3  1131 Ashley Collier         Texas A&M                23.66   2
  4   275 Dezerea Bryant         Clemson                  23.69   3
  5   282 Stormy Kendrick        Clemson                  23.74   2
  6  1251 Jessica Davis          U S C                    23.88   1
  7  1136 Olivia Ekpone          Texas A&M                24.00   3
  8  1193 Sheila Paul            U Central Flortida       24.03   1
  9  1338 Shericka Ward          Villanova                24.08   2
 10   872 Cambrya Jones          Pittsburgh               24.10   2
 11  1245 Kimberly Hyacinthe     U Q A M                  24.20   1
 12  1186 Dominique Booker       U Central Flortida       24.32   1

Preliminaries
  1   660 Kimberlyn Duncan       L S U                    23.34   3 
  2  1134 Dominique Duncan       A&M                      23.79   4 
  3   275 Dezerea Bryant         Clemson                  23.86   9 
  4  1136 Olivia Ekpone          A&M                      23.96   9 
  5  1131 Ashley Collier         A&M                      23.99   1 
  6   282 Stormy Kendrick        Clemson                  24.03  12 
  7   872 Cambrya Jones          Pitt                     24.08  14 
  8  1338 Shericka Ward          Nova                     24.08   3 
  9  1251 Jessica Davis          U S C                    24.09   2 
 10  1186 Dominique Booker       Central Fla              24.12   2 
 11  1193 Sheila Paul            Central Fla              24.13  13 
 12  1245 Kimberly Hyacinthe     U Q A M                  24.17   6 
 13  1190 Octavious Freeman      Central Fla              24.19   7 
 14   471 Amanda Kimbers         Georgetown               24.25  11 
 15   562 Paris Daniels          Kansas                   24.26  10 
 16  1258 Aareon Payne           U S C                    24.26   1 
 17   276 Jasmine Edgerson       Clemson                  24.27   4 
 18  1166 Cierra White           TX Tech                  24.27  13 
 19   888 Karene King            Portland St              24.28   6 
 20  1137 Donique' Flemings      A&M                      24.31   6 
 21   523 Tai'Shea Reese         Houston                  24.32   5 
 22   478 Tenille Stoudenmir     Georgetown               24.36   7 
 23   364 Victoria Caruso        Delaware                 24.39   5 
 24  1257 Akawkaw Ndipagbor      U S C                    24.41  10 
 25    46 Tia Rolle              Ala State                24.43  11 
 26   572 Denesha Morris         Kansas                   24.47  14 
 27   829 Sherine Wells          Oklahoma                 24.47   5 
 28   490 Breana Norman          Hampton                  24.52   7 
 29  1292 Kiara Porter           V C U                    24.52  12 
 30   563 Diamond Dixon          Kansas                   24.57   3 
 31   666 Siedda Herbert         L S U                    24.57  13 
 32   659 Jonique Day            L S U                    24.59   8 
 33   233 Gabrielle Houston      Char Southern            24.60   1 
 34   513 Whitney Harris         Houston                  24.63  10 
 35   313 Marvellous Iheukwu     Columbia                 24.64   6 
 36  1151 Chandrell Stephens     A&M                      24.65  11 
 37   104 Tiffany Hines          Arkansas                 24.68   9 
 38  1194 Christal Peterson      Central Fla              24.73   3 
 39   522 Alicia Perkins         Houston                  24.74  13 
 39   702 Lenora Guion-Firmi     U M E S                  24.74  13 
 41   672 Latoya McDermott       L S U                    24.75   1 
 42  1152 LaKeidra Stewart       A&M                      24.76  10 
 43   429 T'Keyah Dumoy          Florida Int              24.81   2 
 44   808 Ashley McCoy           NC Central               24.82   4 
 45   791 Ruth Hunt              N C A&T                  24.84  14 
 46   567 Alisha Keys            Kansas                   24.90  14 
 47   455 Cierra McGee           Mason                    24.91   4 
 48  1112 Kia Jackson            Tenn                     24.93   9 
 49  1322 Varonica Johnson       Nova                     24.95   3 
 50   681 Toshika Sylvester      L S U                    24.99  12 
 51    16 Camilla Armstead       Alabama                  25.02   9 
 52  1041 Kelsey McCorkle        S Carolina               25.11   8 
 53   341 Celina Emerson         U Conn                   25.18   7 
 54   460 Aneesha Scott          Mason                    25.19   1 
 55   280 Monique Gracia         Clemson                  25.22   5 
 56   580 Francine Simpson       Kansas                   25.25  11 
 57   678 Montene' Speight       L S U                    25.28  14 
 58   828 Shelleyeka Rolle       Oklahoma                 25.31   6 
 59   346 Danielle Lyte          U Conn                   25.36  11 
 60   642 Jazmin Waller          L I U                    25.37   8 
 61  1287 Dionna Hayes           V C U                    25.42   7 
 62   771 Teyanna Green          Morgan State             25.67  12 
 63   159 Raven Thomas           Bethune-Cook             25.77   4 
 64    43 Latrice Lee            Ala State                25.87  10 
 65   442 Marie-Amelie Le Fu     France                   27.28  12 
 --   507 Kiersten Brewer        Houston                     DQ   8          
 

Event 9 — Women 200 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (1:30 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1208 Mercedes Jackson       U M B C                  24.56  
  2  1109 Ashley Harris          Tenn                     24.66  
  3  1072 Melissa Teape          So Florida               24.72  
  4     6 Shennae Steele         A C U                    24.79

Preliminaries
  1  1072 Melissa Teape          South Florida            24.53  12
  2   491 Le'Quisha Parker       Hampton                  24.54   3
  3  1109 Ashley Harris          Tennessee                24.57   7
  4  1208 Mercedes Jackson       U M B C                  24.65   8
  5     6 Shennae Steele         Abilene Christian        24.72  14
  6   265 Shanay Portis          Cincinnati               24.79   2
  7   207 Danielle Figgins       B Y U                    24.79  21
  8   645 Shakia Williams        Long Island              24.81  14
  9  1058 Dariel Jackson         South Florida            24.87   9
 10   354 Sandra Bonga           Coppin State             24.87  13
 11   870 Jordan Hoyt            Pittsburgh               24.90   6
 12   643 Kadisha Wickham        Long Island              24.91  18
 13   778 Britney Wattley        Morgan State             24.92   4
 14  1037 Ahty Johnson           South Carolina           24.93   5
 15   158 Keyona Thomas          Bethune‑Cookman          24.94  21
 16   208 Arlene Gowar           B Y U                    24.96   1
 17   486 Emmy Fraenk            Hampton                  24.96  13
 18   885 Geronne Black          Portland State           25.03  12
 19   980 Tylia Gillon           Rutgers                  25.13   2
 20    45 Jasmine Pope           Alabama State            25.14  21
 21   884 Ashley Woodford        Pittsburgh               25.20   2
 22   441 Melaine Cellier        France                   25.24   1
 23  1286 Nicole Grasty          V C U                    25.26   2
 24    32 Sarah Thomas           Alabama                  25.32   6
 25   891 Anaiah Rhodes          Portland State           25.32  10
 26   785 Flexia Brasswell       N. Carolina A&T          25.35  16
 27   789 Jessica Farr           N. Carolina A&T          25.37  11
 28   330 Brianna Allen          Connecticut              25.39  17
 29   979 Gabrielle Farquhar     Rutgers                  25.40   9
 30   835 Leah Brown             Penn                     25.40   3
 31    62 Jillian Haynes         Albany                   25.43  10
 32   700 Melina Gallas          U M E S                  25.44  17
 33   803 La'Creesha Gore        N.C. Central             25.47  18
 34   358 Hafsatu Kamara         Coppin State             25.50  11
 35   711 Jennell Wade           U M E S                  25.54  19
 36   447 Crystalyne Clark       George Mason             25.54  10
 37  1210 Kirsten Jones          U M B C                  25.54   3
 38  1274 Chiugo Okonkwo         U T S A                  25.57   1
 39   893 Dejuanae Toliver       Portland State           25.59   7
 39   152 Alonti Richardson      Bethune‑Cookman          25.59  15
 41   370 Amira Idris            Delaware                 25.60   5
 42  1168 Alicia Brown           Toronto                  25.61  20
 43   763 Manaiza Kelley         Monroe College           25.66  11
 44  1284 Jazlynn Finney         V C U                    25.70  15
 45   176 Margaret O'Dea         Boston College           25.71  18
 46  1218 Briana Young           U M B C                  25.71   2
 47   122 Justine Charbonnet     Baylor                   25.72  11
 48  1264 Shahira Ehiemua        U T S A                  25.73   5
 49   234 Mulern Jean            Charleston Southern      25.75   6
 50   982 Corryn Hurrington      Rutgers                  25.77  16
 51  1280 Krystal Wynn           U T S A                  25.83  18
 52   973 Jasmine Bien‑Aime      Roxbury CC               25.87   4
 53   258 Morgan Gordon          Cincinnati               25.90  12
 54  1064 Shambrey Oliver        South Florida            25.91   4
 55   446 TaNay Chandler         George Mason             25.94   9
 56   804 Ciara Houston          N.C. Central             25.95   7
 57   851 Nonyerem Onyeador      Penn                     25.98   7
 58   411 LaCresha Styles        Duke                     26.02  14
 59    91 Alexandra Wheaton      American Int'l           26.06  19
 60   910 Raven Turner           Prairie View             26.08   1
 61   254 Alyssa Edley           Cincinnati               26.12   5
 62   953 Jasmine Smalls         Richmond                 26.13   7
 63   905 Ariane Jordan          Prairie View             26.15  10
 64   367 Toresha Foster         Delaware                 26.17   4
 65   801 Delesha Conquest       N.C. Central             26.17  20
 66   696 Jasmine Benbow         U M E S                  26.19  11
 67   762 Cassey Griffith        Monroe College           26.25  13
 68   232 Brittney Greer         Charleston Southern      26.28  13
 69   629 Kristin Slotnick       Lehigh                   26.30  17
 70   904 Shaleetha Jackson      Prairie View             26.38  15
 71   190 Indya Price            Bowie State              26.40  19
 72   418 Danielle Smith         East Stroudsburg         26.42  18
 73  1089 Maya Lewis             St. John's               26.44  12
 74   136 Michelle Ratliffe      Baylor                   26.44  18
 75   610 Alexandra Doersam      Lehigh                   26.44  14
 76   355 Onya Boyd              Coppin State             26.45   8
 77   631 Andrea Field           Lincoln                  26.46   8
 78  1169 Ashara Cadogan         Toronto                  26.47  20
 79   209 Aubrey Hale            B Y U                    26.47   6
 80   901 Erial Henderson        Prairie View             26.51  10
 81    15 Rosie Vassilatos       Adelphi                  26.55  10
 82    13 Monica Martinez        Adelphi                  26.59   3
 83   715 Genevieve Blanchar     McGill                   26.62  16
 84  1354 Francyna Evins         Wagner                   26.65  21
 85  1016 Courtney Martin        Shippensburg             26.67  11
 86   997 Chelsea Cavanaugh      Seton Hill               26.68  19
 87  1014 Yaneshia Gaston        Shippensburg             26.71  21
 88    50 Narricka Williams      Alabama State            26.76   8
 89  1101 Sabrina Cammock        Syracuse                 26.80   8
 90  1007 Danesha Butler         Shippensburg             26.84   3
 91   931 Chelsea Clark          Ramapo                   26.86   9
 92  1229 Sarah De Carufel       Univ of Ottawa           26.88  17
 93   227 Sharni Butler          Charleston Southern      26.96   6
 94     4 Karolyn Palmer         Abilene Christian        27.03  14
 95  1102 Ashley Keyes           Syracuse                 27.09   2
 96  1248 Charity Bruce          U S C                    27.18  15
 97   589 Kristina Record        Kentucky State           27.73   9
 ‑‑   594 Bosede Daramola        Kingsborough CC             FS   1                  
 

Event 17 — Women 400 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (4:10 pm)

Records
Armory — 51.62, Hazel-ann Regis, LSU, 2005
Armory College — 51.62, Hazel-ann Regis, LSU, 2005
Meet — 51.62, Hazel-ann Regis, LSU, 2005

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   291 Marlena Wesh           Clemson                  52.21   2 
  2   655 Rebecca Alexander      L S U                    52.66   2 
  3   866 Taylor Ellis-Watso     Pitt                     52.75   2 
  4  1122 Ellen Wortham          Tenn                     53.49   2 
  5  1128 Kamaria Brown          A&M                      53.86   2 
  6  1162 Candace Jackson        TX Tech                  54.26   1 
  7   818 Zoey Russell           U N C                    55.25   1 
  8  1026 Amber Allen            S Carolina               56.00   1 

Preliminaries
  1   291 Marlena Wesh           Clemson                  53.71   1
  2   655 Rebecca Alexander      L S U                    53.74   3
  3  1128 Kamaria Brown          Texas A&M                53.83   1
  4   866 Taylor Ellis‑Watso     Pittsburgh               54.06   2
  5  1122 Ellen Wortham          Tennessee                54.14   3
  6  1162 Candace Jackson        Texas Tech               54.37   2
  7   702 Lenora Guion‑Firmi     U M E S                  54.46   6
  8   138 Diamond Richardson     Baylor                   54.56   4
  9   107 Whitney Jones          Arkansas                 54.77   4
 10   740 Jody‑Ann Muir          Mississippi St.          54.81   9
 11   876 Jonnique Lawrence      Pittsburgh               54.96   2
 12  1187 Afia Charles           U Central Flortida       55.08   9
 13   468 London Finley          Georgetown               55.11   1
 14   400 Elizabeth Kerpon       Duke                     55.12   8
 15  1144 Ibukun Mayungbe        Texas A&M                55.17   4
 16  1163 Olivia Lewis           Texas Tech               55.29   8
 17  1292 Kiara Porter           V C U                    55.30   4
 18  1081 Keishana LaRose        St. Francis (Pa.)        55.45   9
 19   277 Nia Fluker             Clemson                  55.55   3
 20  1336 Christie Verdier       Villanova                55.59   1
 21   547 Kianna Elahi           Iowa State               55.69   8
 22   115 Rachel Werner          Arkansas                 55.71   2
 23  1046 Erica Rucker           South Carolina           55.90   5
 24   794 Jenea McCammon         N. Carolina A&T          55.96   3
 25   272 Sonni Austin           Clemson                  56.01   6
 26   443 Daianna Barron         George Mason             56.18   5
 27   735 Erica Bougard          Mississippi St.          56.18   4
 28  1045 Nadonnia Rodriques     South Carolina           56.19   7
 29   354 Sandra Bonga           Coppin State             56.20   6
 30   137 Raena Rhone            Baylor                   56.31   5
 31    74 Allison Rogers         Albany                   56.44   2
 32   883 Xauddina Whittingt     Pittsburgh               56.51   3
 33   828 Shelleyeka Rolle       Oklahoma                 56.53   7
 34   672 Latoya McDermott       L S U                    56.54   5
 35   472 Deseree King           Georgetown               56.55   9
 36   440 Lashae White           Florida Int              56.63   7
 37   553 Eseroghene Okoro       Iowa State               56.73   5
 38   528 Brittany Wallace       Houston                  56.78   7
 39  1109 Ashley Harris          Tennessee                56.94   7
 40  1035 Christal Green         South Carolina           57.06   8
 41   868 Arielle Fonrose        Pittsburgh               57.21   6
 42  1253 Vanessa Jones          U S C                    57.35   5
 43   907 Terracia Moody         Prairie View             57.57   1
 44   285 Brittany Pringley      Clemson                  57.91   3
 45   789 Jessica Farr           N. Carolina A&T          59.01   9
 ‑‑     2 Karla Hope             Abilene Christian          DNF   4
 ‑‑   470 Chela Green            Georgetown                 DNF   2                      
 

Event 7 — Women 400 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (12:30 pm)

Fastest 6 to Consolation Final.

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
  1   818 Zoey Russell           U N C                    54.77   4 
  2   406 Alexis Roper           Duke                     55.79   2 
  3   643 Kadisha Wickham        L I U                    55.96  14 
  4   645 Shakia Williams        L I U                    55.98  11 
  5  1026 Amber Allen            S Carolina               56.20   2 
  6   493 Cydney Robinson        Hampton                  56.56  11 
  7   132 Alyssa Nichols         Baylor                   56.58  16 
  8   734 Ocian Archer           Miss State               56.69   7 
  9    37 Lutrisha Altidor       Ala State                56.76   6 
 10   414 Brittany Whitehead     Duke                     56.81   4 
 11   262 Jalisa Jarrett         Cincinnati               56.90  16 
 12   847 Paige Madison          Penn                     56.98  16 
 13  1036 Tamera Harris          S Carolina               56.99   5 
 14   483 Claudia Calder         Hampton                  57.14  12 
 15   337 Tiffany Daley          U Conn                   57.14  13 
 16   775 Ekundayo Sogbesan      Morgan State             57.27   3 
 17  1210 Kirsten Jones          U M B C                  57.33   1 
 18    79 Kamilah Williams       Albany                   57.44   2 
 19   546 Dana Christensen       Iowa State               57.47  19 
 20   736 Brittany Covington     Miss State               57.50  10 
 21   889 Dominique Maloney      Portland St              57.51  15 
 22  1199 Kalane Abbey           U M B C                  57.56  15 
 23   720 Alexandra Morin-Bo     McGill                   57.56   7 
 24   221 Angela Shields         B Y U                    57.60  16 
 25   224 Diane Stewart          B Y U                    57.60   9 
 25   786 Roshel Bygraves        N C A&T                  57.60   9 
 27   895 Kelsi Alexander        Prairie View             57.61  14 
 28  1065 Christine Poole-Tr     So Florida               57.64   4 
 29   301 Yamira Bell            Columbia                 57.64   8 
 29   700 Melina Gallas          U M E S                  57.64   3 
 31   332 Shavon Briscoe         U Conn                   57.82   5 
 32   805 Sararesa Hudson        NC Central               57.96   1 
 33  1281 Niaimani Aduma         V C U                    58.05  20 
 34    17 Shani Chandler         Alabama                  58.05  12 
 35   521 Ngozi Onwumere         Houston                  58.08  21 
 36   353 Ashley Bacote          Coppin State             58.09  10 
 37    44 Jerrica Mahone         Ala State                58.11  14 
 38   773 Tyshia Oliver          Morgan State             58.11  15 
 39   707 Annis Mars             U M E S                  58.17  12 
 40  1380 Brittani Peltz         Xavier                   58.22  20 
 41   379 Ayanna Kelly           Del State                58.22  13 
 42    15 Rosie Vassilatos       Adelphi                  58.23   1 
 43   886 Ashley Frazier         Portland St              58.25   9 
 44   694 Kenesha Abrams         U M E S                  58.27  20 
 45   366 Nijah Dupiche          Delaware                 58.32   5 
 46   160 LaShondra Wilbon       Bethune-Cook             58.35   6 
 47   498 Zafirah Green          Holy Family              58.47  17 
 48  1218 Briana Young           U M B C                  58.48   7 
 49   426 Nia Anderson           Florida Int              58.60  10 
 50   155 Sandricka Simmons      Bethune-Cook             58.61   4 
 51   804 Ciara Houston          NC Central               58.67  17 
 52   997 Chelsea Cavanaugh      Seton Hill               58.67   8 
 53    73 Tenica Roberts         Albany                   58.70  13 
 54  1365 Ashante Little         Wheaton                  58.77   5 
 55   201 Cecily Boyce           B Y U                    58.93  13 
 56   185 Shayla Davis           Bowie                    58.96   1 
 57   467 Natalie Englese        Georgetown               58.97  15 
 58  1010 Lauren Ellsworth       Shippensburg             59.02  12 
 59  1423 Adedayo Adu            Lafayette                59.04   8 
 60  1004 Lindsay Bingaman       Shippensburg             59.11   4 
 61   588 Tiffany Jones          Ky State                 59.11   3 
 61    72 Nyree Richardson       Albany                   59.11  10 
 63   267 Aricka Rhodes          Cincinnati               59.15  18 
 64   372 Breanna Nicholson      Delaware                 59.18   8 
 65   908 Ugonna Okpala          Prairie View             59.21   2 
 66   458 Christen Roberts       Mason                    59.23  21 
 67   502 Dominique Thomas       Holy Family              59.26  11 
 68   230 Mary Elliott           Char Southern            59.30  11 
 69  1011 Briana Fells           Shippensburg             59.49  12 
 70  1299 Tess Cioffredi         Vermont                  59.50  10 
 71  1360 Lauren Cardarelli      Wheaton                  59.63  12 
 72  1300 Sydney Eberth          Vermont                  59.66  16 
 73  1212 Lauren Leclercq        U M B C                  59.75   2 
 74   512 Sade Mariah Greeni     Houston                  59.83   5 
 75  1422 Megan Matusky          Lafayette                59.99   8 
 76  1246 Lauren Blackburn       U S C                  1:00.00   3 
 77    13 Monica Martinez        Adelphi                1:00.25   9 
 78  2436 Lordess Shabazz        F D U                  1:00.40   6 
 79  1424 Chelsea Marone         Lafayette              1:00.41  21 
 80   834 Jordan Brown           Penn                   1:00.48   3 
 81   365 Kelley Donovan         Delaware               1:00.49  17 
 82  2739 Annemarie Pantke       F D U                  1:01.02  17 
 83  1098 Catherine Sandkuhl     St T Aquinas           1:01.05  13 
 84   229 Rashida Dooling        Char Southern          1:01.26   2 
 85   500 Latifah Porter         Holy Family            1:01.37   6 
 86   976 Janae Baker            Rutgers                1:01.45   7 
 87   823 Marion Burns           N Y U                  1:01.48  15 
 88   171 Kimberly McDonagh      B C                    1:01.49  20 
 89   937 Alexandra Jacob        Ramapo                 1:01.53   9 
 90   617 Melissa Knapp          Lehigh                 1:01.59  17 
 91   597 Caleigh Coates         Kutztown               1:01.61   5 
 92   375 Sydney Shepherd        Delaware               1:01.78  18 
 93   806 Syrita Hunt            NC Central             1:01.93  21 
 94   190 Indya Price            Bowie                  1:02.19  16 
 95   770 Beaira Thomas          Montclair              1:02.22  11 
 96    48 Paris Thompson         Ala State              1:02.37  19 
 97   592 Dejanee White          Ky State               1:02.56  19 
 98   165 Marissa Horton         B C                    1:02.82   1 
 99   497 Sarah Bariglio         Holy Family            1:03.05  11 
100   606 Danielle Albergo       Lehigh                 1:03.32  18 
101   999 Creanna Martin         Seton Hill             1:03.62   6 
 --    11 Cassandra Jean         Adelphi                    DNF   7 
 --   774 Kamice Smalls          Morgan State                DQ  20     
 

Event 29 — Women 500 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (7:07 pm)

Records
Armory — 1:09.37, Aliann Pompey, Guyana, 2009
Armory College — 1:10.05, Natasha Hastings, South Carolina, 2004
Meet — 1:12.04, Clarissa Moh, Seton Hall, 2009

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
  1 Regina George                Arkansas               1:09.81
  2 Kathy Klump                  Cincinnati             1:11.10
  3 Cierra McGee                 George Mason           1:12.03
  4 Samantha Levin               L S U                  1:12.59
  5 Jonique Day                  L S U                  1:12.83
  6 Siedda Herbert               L S U                  1:13.38
  7 Shayla Wilson                Kansas                 1:13.50
  8 Tiffany Singleton            Texas A&M              1:13.56
  9 Taylor Evans                 Texas Tech             1:13.79
 10 Ana Groff                    Connecticut            1:14.38
 11 Sarah Wells                  Toronto                1:14.61
 12 Dacia Mays                   Alabama                1:14.68
 13 Montene' Speight             L S U                  1:14.81                                  
 

Event 13 — Women 500 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:10 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1    94 Martine Borge          Arkansas               1:13.05   7 
  2   116 Chrishuna Williams     Arkansas               1:13.92   3 
  3   489 Cassandra Jones        Hampton                1:14.17   7 
  4  1055 Shaniel Chambers       So Florida             1:14.25   8 
  5   397 Lauren Hansson         Duke                   1:14.52   7 
  6   133 Michelle Nwachukwu     Baylor                 1:14.71   7 
  7  1170 Fiona Callender        Toronto                1:14.78   8 
  8    69 Sherez Mohamed         Albany                 1:15.09   6 
  9   555 Krista Shoeman         Iowa State             1:15.13   8 
 10   376 Ketsia Dornevil        Del State              1:15.49   5 
 11   128 Christina Holland      Baylor                 1:15.54   7 
 12  1319 Faith Dismuke          Nova                   1:15.57   7 
 13   554 Donnise Powell         Iowa State             1:15.77   7 
 14   395 Abby Farley            Duke                   1:15.86   7 
 15   220 Kaisa Rosenberg        B Y U                  1:15.88   6 
 16  1124 Jillian Anderson       A&M                    1:16.08   6 
 17  1205 Paulette Fogle         U M B C                1:16.09   2 
 18   754 Colleen Rutecki        Monmouth               1:16.20   4 
 19   256 Kaitlyn Good           Cincinnati             1:16.36   5 
 20  2433 Christine Taylor       F D U                  1:16.55   3 
 21    77 Tynelle Taylor-Cha     Albany                 1:16.63   4 
 22   875 Amanda Kuhl            Pitt                   1:16.67   5 
 23  1334 Leanne Tucker          Nova                   1:16.69   3 
 24  1157 Mariam Amadu           TX Tech                1:16.78   8 
 25   363 Alexandra Carroll      Delaware               1:16.85   4 
 26   984 Danai Lendor           Rutgers                1:16.98   8 
 27  1192 Ne' Ausha Logan        Central Fla            1:17.05   6 
 28  1200 Deborah Adelola        U M B C                1:17.09   5 
 29    55 Brittany Eveleth       Albany                 1:17.21   4 
 30  1332 Erin Ryan              Nova                   1:17.28   4 
 31   163 Claire Bingham         B C                    1:17.37   1 
 32  1304 Michele Langone        Vermont                1:17.50   4 
 33   324 Madeline Rathbun       Columbia               1:17.59   5 
 34   488 Malekah Holland        Hampton                1:17.61   7 
 35   747 Ali Hehn               Monmouth               1:17.82   4 
 36   755 Danielle Toritto       Monmouth               1:17.97   4 
 37  1314 Mary Bohi              Nova                   1:17.98   2 
 38   620 Elizabeth McManus      Lehigh                 1:18.03   3 
 39   573 Timmie Morris          Kansas                 1:18.16   6 
 40  1203 Sarah Daly             U M B C                1:18.29   1 
 41  1381 Suzannah Shelley       Xavier                 1:18.57   2 
 41   877 Jordan Lee             Pitt                   1:18.57   3 
 43   807 Ikea Long              NC Central             1:18.60   2 
 44    58 Elia Francis           Albany                 1:18.61   5 
 45   611 Alyssa Donahue         Lehigh                 1:18.75   1 
 46  1023 Caitlin Stuetz         Shippensburg           1:18.84   1 
 47   302 Trina Bills            Columbia               1:18.87   1 
 48   609 Halie Carter           Lehigh                 1:18.91   2 
 49  1215 Cody Mezebish          U M B C                1:18.96   2 
 50   864 Mariame Conde          Pitt                   1:19.11   6 
 51   978 Victoria Clark         Rutgers                1:19.29   2 
 52   711 Jennell Wade           U M E S                1:19.38   5 
 53   444 Kristin Bethel         Mason                  1:19.99   1 
 54   956 Amber Young            Richmond               1:20.48   3 
 55   525 Amber Sellers          Houston                1:20.78   8 
 56   944 Deborah Fajuyigbe      Richmond               1:20.82   5 
 57   380 Dashera Richardson     Del State              1:21.36   4 
 58   169 Elissa Knight          B C                    1:22.09   1 
 59  1242 Anna Stolle            Ottawa                 1:23.69   3 
 --  1059 Rachael James          So Florida                 DNF   8 
 --  1297 Jazmine Wright         V C U                      DNF   6                    


Event 54 — Women 800 Meter Run Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3:14 pm)

Records
Armory — 1:58.71, Nicole Teter, Farm Team, 2002
Armory College — 2:04.54, LaTavia Thomas, LSU, 2009
Meet — 2:04.54, LaTavia Thomas, LSU, 2009

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   212 Nachelle Mackie        B Y U                  2:03.56M
  2   217 Katie Palmer           B Y U                  2:03.79M
  3  1118 Chanelle Price         Tennessee              2:04.25M
  4   352 Heather Wilson         Connecticut            2:04.34M
  5   820 Tasha Stanley          North Carolina         2:04.70
  6  1121 Nijgia Snapp           Tennessee              2:05.49
  7   695 Cynthia Anais          U M E S                2:05.66
  8   347 Brigitte Mania         Connecticut            2:06.26
  9   263 Kathy Klump            Cincinnati             2:09.10
 10   670 Samantha Levin         L S U                  2:11.03
 11  1119 Kianna Ruff            Tennessee              2:11.09
 12   859 Victoria Stricklan     Penn                   2:11.24
 13   514 Ciera Johnson          Houston                2:11.72
 14  1307 Julie McGilpin         Vermont                2:13.22
 15   705 Eunice Jones           U M E S                2:14.97         
 

Event 42 — Women 800 Meter Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (11:48 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
FINAL STANDINGS
  1  1309 Yolanda Ngarambe       Vermont                2:11.26
  2   552 Ejiroghene Okoro       Iowa State             2:12.59
  3   699 Emilie Ducados         U M E S                2:13.41
  4   273 Brianna Blanton        Clemson                2:13.44
  5  1277 Grace Williamson       U T S A                2:14.07
  6   395 Abby Farley            Duke                   2:14.33
  7  1142 Aliese Hyde            Texas A&M              2:14.40
  8  1018 Amanda Raudabaugh      Shippensburg           2:14.57
  9  1375 Rachel Clark           Xavier (Ohio)          2:14.77
 10  1295 Nicole Walters         V C U                  2:14.92
 11   494 Alaine Tate            Hampton                2:15.00
 12  1198 Erica Winston          U Central Flortida     2:15.03
 13   211 Bethanie Kruman        B Y U                  2:15.20
 14   925 Kimone Hewitt          Queens NC              2:15.43
 15    53 Brianne Bellon         Albany                 2:15.58
 16    78 Jonelle White          Albany                 2:15.69
 17  1255 Anniya Louis           U S C                  2:15.92
 18     5 Ayesha Rumble          Abilene Christian      2:16.04
 19   951 Stephanie Paradis      Richmond               2:16.07
 20   292 Alyssa D'Orazio        Col. of Charleston     2:16.36
 21    40 Kesia Derilus          Alabama State          2:16.47
 22   339 Shelby Donahue         Connecticut            2:16.51
 23   578 Maddy Rich             Kansas                 2:17.06
 24  1172 Colleen Hennessy       Toronto                2:17.20
 25   456 Monique McKenzie       George Mason           2:17.22
 26  1306 Alexa Mazur            Vermont                2:17.58
 27   647 Jacqueline D'Anton     Loyola (Md.)           2:17.92
 28   461 Heather Selheimer      George Mason           2:17.92
 29   621 Alexandra Neville      Lehigh                 2:17.96
 30    88 MJ Ohoueu              American Int'l         2:18.02
 31  1211 Mary Katherine Kul     U M B C                2:18.08
 32  1140 Hillary Hagan          Texas A&M              2:18.14
 33   310 Emma Giantisco         Columbia               2:18.27
 34   800 Amber Brooks           N.C. Central           2:18.64
 35     1 Emily Hill             Abilene Christian      2:18.65
 36   796 Kristin Rush           N. Carolina A&T        2:18.99
 36   860 Arianna Tabatabaie     Penn                   2:18.99
 38   146 Lizzy Whitney          Baylor                 2:19.04
 39    42 Breana Kelly           Alabama State          2:19.13
 40   809 Taisha Parkins         N.C. Central           2:19.24
 41  2262 Tai' Hsia Canady       Florida Int            2:19.40
 42  1180 Rosa Serafini          Toronto                2:19.66
 43   710 Latitia Salley         U M E S                2:19.73
 44   202 Jenessa Carlson        B Y U                  2:19.96
 45  1039 Liz Locke              South Carolina         2:20.04
 46   947 Amanda Lineberry       Richmond               2:20.05
 47  1079 Charisma Clerk         St. Francis NY         2:20.08
 48   628 Kathleen Ryan          Lehigh                 2:20.13
 49  2261 Samia Adan             Florida Int            2:20.36
 50   625 Brittany Pietrosh      Lehigh                 2:20.39
 51   325 Trish Reilly           Columbia               2:20.49
 52   848 Adrianne McCray        Penn                   2:20.95
 53   970 Melirah Searcy         Rowan                  2:21.22
 54   728 Brittney Martin        Millersville           2:21.59
 55   527 Alexis Vick            Houston                2:21.91
 56   515 Jaime Johnson          Houston                2:22.05
 57   729 Megan Meyer            Millersville           2:22.13
 58  1111 Brittney Jackson       Tennessee              2:22.50
 59   194 Brittany Williams      Bowie State            2:22.75
 60   298 Kristen Wolfe          Col. of Charleston     2:22.85
 61  1095 Keeley Bateman         St. Thomas Aquinas     2:23.00
 62  1367 Meredith Scannell      Wheaton                2:23.24
 63   940 Katie Walsh            Ramapo                 2:23.74
 64   996 Megan Cala             Seton Hill             2:23.98
 65  1192 Ne' Ausha Logan        U Central Flortida     2:24.10
 66   971 Samantha Stapleton     Rowan                  2:26.74
 67    86 Claudia Fernandez      American Int'l         2:26.83
 68  1233 Isabelle Kanz          Univ of Ottawa         2:27.83
 69  1237 Jennifer Murawsky      Univ of Ottawa         2:27.86
 70   294 Hayley McMahon         Col. of Charleston     2:28.12
 71   587 Denita Brown           Kentucky State         2:36.09
 72   592 Dejanee White          Kentucky State         2:37.15
 ‑‑  2255 Kelly Senters          Lafayette                  DNF           
 

Event 15 — Women 1000 Meter Run Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:46 pm)

Records
Armory — 2:40.02, Regina Jacobs, NYAC, 2000
Armory College — 2:44.39, Sheila Reid, Villanova, 2010
Meet — 2:45.73, Sarah Edwards, BYU, 2011

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   671 Charlene Lipsey        L S U                  2:44.34 
  2   217 Katie Palmer           B Y U                  2:44.78 
  3   199 Lacey Bleazard         B Y U                  2:47.66  
  4  1239 Jennifer Perrault      Ottawa                 2:48.11  
  5   206 Sarah Edwards          B Y U                  2:49.35  
  6   723 Charlene Puel          McGill                 2:50.92  
  7  1244 Julia Tousaw           Ottawa                 2:51.22  
  8  1309 Yolanda Ngarambe       Vermont                2:51.34  
  9   943 Taylor Clevinger       Richmond               2:52.11  
 10   552 Ejiroghene Okoro       Iowa State             2:52.90  
 11   616 Jessica Kendzor        Lehigh                 2:53.38  
 12   130 Mariah Kelly           Baylor                 2:53.74  
 13  1127 Sophie Blake           A&M                    2:53.79  
 14   180 Madeline Wallace       B C                    2:54.02  
 15    53 Brianne Bellon         Albany                 2:54.18  
 16   177 Katherine O'Keefe      B C                    2:54.25  
 17   391 Carolyn Baskir         Duke                   2:54.26  
 18  1172 Colleen Hennessy       Toronto                2:54.31  
 19   622 Julia Perry            Lehigh                 2:54.34  
 20   948 Alli Mannon            Richmond               2:54.55  
 21   947 Amanda Lineberry       Richmond               2:54.62  
 22  1307 Julie McGilpin         Vermont                2:54.66  
 23   112 Jillian Rosen          Arkansas               2:54.71  
 24   716 Aimee Castro           McGill                 2:54.90  
 25   745 Amanda Eller           Monmouth               2:55.73  
 26   260 Jenna Heaton           Cincinnati             2:55.85  
 27   949 Alyson McGonigle       Richmond               2:55.91  
 28  1317 Shannon Browne         Nova                   2:56.28  
 29  1399 Stephanie Ellis        U Conn                 2:56.50  
 30   856 Veronica Salcido       Penn                   2:56.52  
 31    35 Katlyn Will            Alabama                2:56.54  
 32   106 Jessica Jackson        Arkansas               2:56.83  
 33  1315 Amanda Borroughs       Nova                   2:57.38  
 34   113 Dominique Scott        Arkansas               2:57.44  
 35  1061 Christine Johnston     So Florida             2:57.71  
 36  1180 Rosa Serafini          Toronto                2:57.88  
 37   626 Lauren Pietrosh        Lehigh                 2:58.08  
 37  1130 Ashley Chamberlain     A&M                    2:58.08  
 39   173 Erin McKenna           B C                    2:58.14  
 40   325 Trish Reilly           Columbia               2:58.29  
 41   578 Maddy Rich             Kansas                 2:58.58  
 42  1176 Charlotte Marcottt     Toronto                2:58.61  
 43  1302 Marisa Guerette        Vermont                2:58.79  
 44   582 Kathleen Thompson      Kansas                 2:59.35  
 45   305 Jennifer DeSouchet     Columbia               2:59.90  
 46   750 Emily MacEwen          Monmouth               3:00.58  
 47  1376 Kelsey Erlenbaugh      Xavier                 3:00.78  
 48   714 Evelyn Anderson        McGill                 3:01.07  
 49   825 Georgina Norton        N Y U                  3:01.15  
 50  1080 Jasmin Viera           St Francis NY          3:01.51  
 51   596 Zenia George           Kingsborough           3:01.81  
 52   419 Kim Wernerspach        E Stroudsburg          3:02.65  
 53   404 Leslie Morrison        Duke                   3:02.98  
 54   822 Alyssa Binczyk         N Y U                  3:03.35  
 55  1039 Liz Locke              S Carolina             3:03.55  
 56   312 Sophia Harrington      Columbia               3:04.16  
 57   837 Pauline Dabrowski      Penn                   3:05.38  
 58   178 Alanna Poretta         B C                    3:05.93  
 59  1283 Niema Eaves            V C U                  3:06.87  
 --   717 Catherine Drouin       McGill                     DNF  
 
Event 67  Women 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 5:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1323 Emily Lipari           Villanova              4:39.78
  2  1120 Brittany Sheffey       Tennessee              4:40.28
  3   168 Jillian King           Boston College         4:40.70
  4   283 Alyssa Kulik           Clemson                4:40.97
  5   334 Lindsay Crevoisera     Connecticut            4:41.49
  6   319 Waverly Neer           Columbia               4:41.92
  7   581 Rebeka Stowe           Kansas                 4:43.11
  8   821 Ashley Verplank        North Carolina         4:44.42
  9   817 Lianne Farber          North Carolina         4:45.54
 10   954 Nicol Traynor          Richmond               4:46.57
 11   819 Kendra Schaaf          North Carolina         4:46.63
 12   349 Shauna McNiff          Connecticut            4:47.12
 13   559 Corinne Christense     Kansas                 4:52.26
 14   545 Morgan Casey           Iowa State             4:52.48
 15   391 Carolyn Baskir         Duke                   4:52.82
 16   164 Heather Garcia         Boston College         4:54.37
 17   536 Kirsten Stewart        Iona                   4:55.21
 18   309 Aryn Foland            Columbia               4:56.01
 19     7 Chloe Susset           Abilene Christian      4:57.17
 20    56 Kathryn Fanning        Albany                 5:00.40
 21   222 Makenna Smith          B Y U                  5:09.39
            
 
Event 39  Women 1 Mile Run College
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 10:37 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Final Standings
  1  1068 Nicole Rozario         South Florida          4:56.90
  2   271 Natalie Anthony        Clemson                4:57.22
  3    21 Leigh Gilmore          Alabama                4:57.62
  4   752 Jennifer Nelson        Monmouth               4:59.07
  5   113 Dominique Scott        Arkansas               4:59.40
  6    18 Elsbeth Denton         Alabama                4:59.60
  7   582 Kathleen Thompson      Kansas                 4:59.61
  8   218 Jennica Redd           B Y U                  5:00.43
  9  1260 Isabel Balbontin       U T S A                5:01.76
 10  1267 Nina Herrera           U T S A                5:02.28
 11  1123 Amber Zimmerman        Tennessee              5:02.32
 12  1074 Kelli Williams         South Florida          5:04.51
 13  1176 Charlotte Marcottt     Toronto                5:04.96
 14  1305 Jen Magoon             Vermont                5:06.05
 15  1263 Alyssa Diaz            U T S A                5:06.72
 16   646 Gabrielle Cocco        Loyola (Md.)           5:06.82
 17   783 Janessa Benn           N. Carolina A&T        5:07.47
 18   509 Kathryn Ducommun       Houston                5:07.92
 19   294 Hayley McMahon         Col. of Charleston     5:07.96
 20   928 Rosa Young             Queens NC              5:08.02
 21   279 Lisa Girard            Clemson                5:08.80
 22   879 Morgan Perry           Pittsburgh             5:09.35
 23  1069 Devin Spoerle          South Florida          5:09.70
 24   148 Kadian Dunkley         Bethune‑Cookman        5:09.73
 25   800 Amber Brooks           N.C. Central           5:09.96
 25  1406 Jessica Bitterly       U T S A                5:09.96
 27  1008 Allison Constant       Shippensburg           5:10.79
 28   315 Irene Kalbian          Columbia               5:11.88
 29   776 Ishakeema Swain        Morgan State           5:12.08
 30   838 Chelsea Delaney        Penn                   5:12.72
 31   926 Emilia Skolubowicz     Queens NC              5:13.19
 32  1025 Heather Weiss          Shippensburg           5:13.57
 33  1127 Sophie Blake           Texas A&M              5:13.70
 34  1393 Adrienne Cuff          Charleston Southern    5:13.93
 35   615 Katherine Howley       Lehigh                 5:14.46
 36   969 Jenn Rawls             Rowan                  5:15.15
 37    81 Julia Sullivan         American               5:17.40
 38   392 Ashley Berry           Duke                   5:18.17
 39   878 Jenna Moen             Pittsburgh             5:18.49
 40   648 Emily Doucette         Loyola (Md.)           5:19.28
 41  1061 Christine Johnston     South Florida          5:20.17
 42   965 Ashlee Hitchner        Rowan                  5:20.25
 43   880 Korinne Piper          Pittsburgh             5:20.28
 44   459 Victoria Samyn         George Mason           5:20.93
 45   812 Dreanna Wallace        N.C. Central           5:25.65
 46  2263 Krystelle Francis      Florida Int            5:29.76                     
  
Event 51  Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 2:46 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   129 Rachel Johnson         Baylor                 9:28.27  
  2  1174 Tamara Jewett          Toronto                9:29.18  
  3   657 Laura Carleton         L S U                  9:29.44  
  4   287 Kimberly Ruck          Clemson                9:29.65  
  5   144 Cate Westenhover       Baylor                 9:30.46  
  6   181 Liv Westphal           B C                    9:35.34  
  7  1313 Nicky Akande           Nova                   9:39.46  
  8   303 Clare Buck             Columbia               9:41.84  
  9   299 Mallory Anderson       Columbia               9:49.84  
 10  1321 Sydney Harris          Nova                  10:00.01  
 11   205 Candace Eddy           B Y U                 10:00.34 
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 9:55 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Final Standings
  1   103 Grace Heymsfield       Arkansas               9:37.33
  2   412 Amanda Truelove        Duke                   9:42.39
  3  1312 Kirsten Weberg         Vermont                9:47.58
  4    33 Andrea Torske          Alabama                9:49.48
  5   503 Danielle Brenon        Houghton               9:50.08
  6   583 Tessa Turcotte         Kansas                 9:53.97
  7   222 Makenna Smith          B Y U                  9:54.82
  8   121 Robyn Bennett          Baylor                 9:55.53
  9   338 Courtney Dinnan        Connecticut            9:55.61
 10   627 Savanna Plombon        Lehigh                 9:55.83
 11   288 Cara Talty             Clemson                9:56.09
 12   719 Sarah McCuaig          McGill                 9:57.36
 13  1379 Caylin Howell          Xavier (Ohio)          9:58.32
 14  1370 Heather Beichner       William and Mary       9:58.36
 15   396 Kayla Hale             Duke                   9:59.08
 16   125 Kristen Hanselka       Baylor                 9:59.40
 17   401 Chloe Maleski          Duke                  10:00.19
 18  1372 Dylan Hassett          William and Mary      10:03.06
 19   946 Beth Kelly             Richmond              10:05.70
 20   394 Ashley Brasovan        Duke                  10:09.52
 21   179 Allison Stasiuk        Boston College        10:12.82
 22   568 Kyra Kilwein           Kansas                10:25.18
 23   654 Laura Aleman           L S U                 10:28.67
 ‑‑   106 Jessica Jackson        Arkansas                   DNF                  
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run Eastern
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 10:25 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   688 Michelle Gaye          Marist                 9:47.77  
  2   722 Jessica Porfilio       McGill                10:01.62  
  3    57 Emily Finnegan         Albany                10:02.12  
  4   827 Paige Zelinsky         N Y U                 10:07.65  
  5    67 Miranda McConnell      Albany                10:09.14  
  6   824 Maeve Evans            N Y U                 10:09.79  
  7  1270 Carly Kitts            U T S A               10:10.24  
  8   174 Morgan Mueller         B C                   10:10.74  
  9   453 Nao Ma                 Mason                 10:13.07  
 10   945 Roxanne Henningson     Richmond              10:13.41  
 11  1265 Samantha Fish          U T S A               10:13.71  
 12  1298 Sarah Bryan            Vermont               10:13.79  
 13   392 Ashley Berry           Duke                  10:14.26  
 14    80 Carly Birkhold         American              10:15.45  
 15   826 Laura Santoski         N Y U                 10:19.06  
 16   718 Jullien Flynn          McGill                10:19.88  
 17   721 Gina Pinsonnault       McGill                10:23.17  
 18   649 Stephanie Gibney       Loyola                10:23.52  
 19  1217 Keri Wilson            U M B C               10:25.19  
 20   298 Kristen Wolfe          Clg of Char           10:25.20  
 21  2740 Lena Kraus             FDU                   10:26.87  
 22  1022 Sarah Strayer          Shippensburg          10:27.38  
 23   148 Kadian Dunkley         Bethune-Cook          10:30.68  
 24   614 Megan Hetzel           Lehigh                10:32.36  
 25    41 Courtney Gooch         Ala State             10:34.03  
 26  1025 Heather Weiss          Shippensburg          10:34.81  
 27   415 Corinne Fitzgerald     E Stroudsburg         10:39.42  
 28  1020 Emma Shank             Shippensburg          10:45.39  
 29  1002 Leah Schott            Seton Hill            10:45.57  
 30   867 Rachel Erny            Pitt                  10:46.49  
 31   690 Katie Messina          Marist                10:46.56  
 32  1206 Julie Gessler          U M B C               10:46.91  
 33   623 Hannah Pierce          Lehigh                10:47.68  
 34    90 Alexandra Stasiuk      Amer Intl             10:47.74  
 35    75 Brianna Service        Albany                10:50.07  
 36  1233 Isabelle Kanz          Ottawa                10:52.47  
 37  1213 Kirsten McGovern       U M B C               11:02.00  
 38  1227 Julia Britton          Ottawa                11:04.99  
 39  1238 Elizabeth O'Reilly     Ottawa                11:31.55  
 --   320 Leila Norman           Columbia                   DNF  
Section  1  
  1   148 Kadian Dunkley         Bethune-Cook          10:30.68  
  2    41 Courtney Gooch         Ala State             10:34.03  
  3  1025 Heather Weiss          Shippensburg          10:34.81  
  4  1020 Emma Shank             Shippensburg          10:45.39  
  5  1002 Leah Schott            Seton Hill            10:45.57  
  6   867 Rachel Erny            Pitt                  10:46.49  
  7   690 Katie Messina          Marist                10:46.56  
  8  1206 Julie Gessler          U M B C               10:46.91  
  9    75 Brianna Service        Albany                10:50.07  
 10  1213 Kirsten McGovern       U M B C               11:02.00  
 11  1227 Julia Britton          Ottawa                11:04.99  
 12  1238 Elizabeth O'Reilly     Ottawa                11:31.55  
Section  2  
  1   688 Michelle Gaye          Marist                 9:47.77  
  2  1270 Carly Kitts            U T S A               10:10.24  
  3  1265 Samantha Fish          U T S A               10:13.71  
  4  1298 Sarah Bryan            Vermont               10:13.79  
  5   826 Laura Santoski         N Y U                 10:19.06  
  6   718 Jullien Flynn          McGill                10:19.88  
  7   721 Gina Pinsonnault       McGill                10:23.17  
  8   649 Stephanie Gibney       Loyola                10:23.52  
  9  1217 Keri Wilson            U M B C               10:25.19  
 10   298 Kristen Wolfe          Clg of Char           10:25.20  
 11  2740 Lena Kraus             FDU                   10:26.87  
 12   614 Megan Hetzel           Lehigh                10:32.36  
 13   623 Hannah Pierce          Lehigh                10:47.68  
 14  1233 Isabelle Kanz          Ottawa                10:52.47  
Section  3  
  1   722 Jessica Porfilio       McGill                10:01.62  
  2    57 Emily Finnegan         Albany                10:02.12  
  3   827 Paige Zelinsky         N Y U                 10:07.65  
  4    67 Miranda McConnell      Albany                10:09.14  
  5   824 Maeve Evans            N Y U                 10:09.79  
  6   174 Morgan Mueller         B C                   10:10.74  
  7   453 Nao Ma                 Mason                 10:13.07  
  8   945 Roxanne Henningson     Richmond              10:13.41  
  9   392 Ashley Berry           Duke                  10:14.26  
 10    80 Carly Birkhold         American              10:15.45  
 11  1022 Sarah Strayer          Shippensburg          10:27.38  
 12   415 Corinne Fitzgerald     E Stroudsburg         10:39.42  
 13    90 Alexandra Stasiuk      Amer Intl             10:47.74  
 --   320 Leila Norman           Columbia                   DNF               
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1148 Natosha Rogers         A&M                   15:58.40  
  2  1369 Elaina Balouris        W & M                 16:26.24  
  3   317 Caroline McDonough     Columbia              16:26.62  
  4   316 Emily Lanois           Columbia              16:33.63  
  5  1310 Morgan Powers          Vermont               16:33.64  
  6   630 Kate Griewisch         Lenoir-Rhyne          16:44.02  
  7   170 Hope Krause            B C                   16:45.33  
  8    97 Kaitlin Flattmann      Arkansas              16:47.95  
  9   726 Elicia Anderson        Millersville          16:48.08  
 10   126 Erin Hegarty           Baylor                16:55.45  
 11   175 Elizabeth O'Brien      B C                   17:01.41  
 12   196 Katy Andrews           B Y U                 17:04.53  
 13   210 Stephanie Jensen-B     B Y U                 17:21.31  
 14  1133 Katherine Devlin       A&M                   17:30.34  
 15   416 Rosie Mascoli          E Stroudsburg         17:30.80  
 16   203 Sarah Darby            B Y U                 17:33.93  
 --    99 Cali George            Arkansas                   DNF                  
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 9:00 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Final Standings
  1   295 Dena O'Brien           Col. of Charleston    16:40.39
  2  1066 Allie Prendergast      South Florida         16:46.49
  3   161 Brielle Chabot         Boston A A            16:47.37
  4  1009 Lara Crofford          Shippensburg          16:51.75
  5  1021 Katrina Spratford      Shippensburg          16:56.45
  6  1384 Ashley Vincent         Xavier (Ohio)         17:01.56
  7   624 Katherine Pierce       Lehigh                17:03.44
  8    85 Jeptui Cherutich       American Int'l        17:11.92
  9   968 Jena Peacock           Rowan                 17:11.97
 10   529 Lauren Calvino         Iona                  17:22.25
 11  2265 Daniela Espino         Florida Int           17:25.00
 12    26 Kelsey Johnson         Alabama               17:26.99
 13  1378 Clare Fischer          Xavier (Ohio)         17:31.22
 14  1000 Stephanie Pryor        Seton Hill            17:32.18
 15   167 Moira Kenny            Boston College        17:33.51
 16   995 Jeannie Bujdos         Seton Hill            17:39.73
 17   844 Kersie Jhabvala        Penn                  17:40.54
 18   929 Indira Avila           Queens NY             17:45.28
 19  1377 Abby Fischer           Xavier (Ohio)         17:49.40
 20   531 Chelsea Hanson         Iona                  17:50.54
 21   605 Lauren Kelly           Lafayette             17:56.01
 22   452 Peyton Lowe            George Mason          17:58.86
 23   251 Bridget Connolly       Cincinnati            18:04.29
 24   673 Leigh‑Ann Naccari      L S U                 18:06.28
 25   608 Victoria Berard        Lehigh                18:08.21
 26   998 Mary Janak             Seton Hill            18:10.25
 27   846 Lauren Kester          Penn                  18:24.44
 28   613 Marissa Galante        Lehigh                18:28.02
 29   964 Sammar Abueldoleh      Rowan                 18:39.00
 30   496 Devyn Thompson         Hampton               18:47.77
 31  1017 Caitlin Perry          Shippensburg          18:49.77
 32   487 Nichelle Harris        Hampton               18:51.25
 33   511 Starla Garcia          Houston               19:13.74
 34   492 Teshika Rivers         Hampton               19:15.68
 ‑‑   663 Dakota Goodman         L S U                      DNF                                     
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 5:00 PM
 Fastest 16 including Event #3 go to the finals
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Championship
  1   286 Brianna Rollins        Clemson                   7.97M
  2   284 Bridgette Owens        Clemson                   7.97M
  3   131 Tiffani McReynolds     Baylor                    8.18
  4   281 Kendra Harrison        Clemson                   8.26
  5  1029 Kierre Beckles         South Carolina            8.28
  6   276 Jasmine Edgerson       Clemson                   8.31
  7  1137 Donique' Flemings      Texas A&M                 8.36
  8  1256 Dalilah Muhammad       U S C                     8.36

Consolation
  1  1189 Jackie Coward          U Central Flortida        8.09
  2   680 Jasmin Stowers         L S U                     8.11
  3   108 Ivanique Kemp          Arkansas                  8.27
  4  1161 Katie Grimes           Texas Tech                8.28
  5   516 Demeeka Jones          Houston                   8.28
  6   664 Shanekia Hall          L S U                     8.38
  7   280 Monique Gracia         Clemson                   8.43
 ‑‑  1246 Lauren Blackburn       U S C                      DNS

Preliminaries
  1   284 Bridgette Owens        Clemson                   8.07   5
  2   286 Brianna Rollins        Clemson                   8.11   4
  3  1029 Kierre Beckles         South Carolina            8.28   1
  4   131 Tiffani McReynolds     Baylor                    8.31   2
  5   276 Jasmine Edgerson       Clemson                   8.33   1
  6  1256 Dalilah Muhammad       U S C                     8.33   7
  7   281 Kendra Harrison        Clemson                   8.34   4
  8  1137 Donique' Flemings      Texas A&M                 8.34   7
  9   680 Jasmin Stowers         L S U                     8.34   3
 10   108 Ivanique Kemp          Arkansas                  8.36   6
 11  1161 Katie Grimes           Texas Tech                8.37   2
 12  1189 Jackie Coward          U Central Flortida        8.37   2
 13   664 Shanekia Hall          L S U                     8.39   6
 14  1246 Lauren Blackburn       U S C                     8.41   1
 15   516 Demeeka Jones          Houston                   8.41   2
 16   280 Monique Gracia         Clemson                   8.46   1
 17    19 Kaylon Eppinger        Alabama                   8.47   5
 18   636 Jessie Gaines          Long Island               8.48   8
 19  1185 Ashley Bolling         U Central Flortida        8.48   5
 20   522 Alicia Perkins         Houston                   8.52   1
 21   490 Breana Norman          Hampton                   8.53   8
 22   105 Brittany Hyter         Arkansas                  8.55   4
 23   512 Sade Mariah Greeni     Houston                   8.60   5
 24  1032 Chalese Davis          South Carolina            8.62   6
 25  1202 Imani Colbert          U M B C                   8.65   3
 26   204 Fatima Dedrickson      B Y U                     8.66   1
 27   894 Joenisha Vinson        Portland State            8.66   1
 28   128 Christina Holland      Baylor                    8.67   5
 29  1397 Bianca Blair           Tennessee                 8.68   3
 30   268 Je'Rica Sanders        Cincinnati                8.68   3
 31   799 Anthonia Ballard       N.C. Central              8.69   3
 32   351 Madalayne Smith        Connecticut               8.69   2
 33   792 Dotrine Jacobs         N. Carolina A&T           8.69   5
 34   249 Paris Campbell         Cincinnati                8.70   2
 35   259 DanHeisha Harding      Cincinnati                8.74   8
 36   852 Gabrielle Piper        Penn                      8.75   2
 37  1337 Emerald Walden         Villanova                 8.75   4
 38  1250 Melia Cox              U S C                     8.76   4
 39    20 Audra Frimpong         Alabama                   8.77   7
 40   642 Jazmin Waller          Long Island               8.80   6
 41   640 Torrie Saunders        Long Island               8.83   5
 42   441 Melaine Cellier        France                    8.83   6
 43  1143 Annie Kunz             Texas A&M                 8.83   4
 44   661 Alexandria Gocheno     L S U                     8.90   7
 45   304 Kyra Caldwell          Columbia                  8.91   8
 46   234 Mulern Jean            Charleston Southern       8.97   6
 47   332 Shavon Briscoe         Connecticut               8.99   8
 48   350 Chantal Scott          Connecticut               9.03   7
 49   314 Tayler Johnson         Columbia                  9.20   6
 50  1034 Sarah Graham           South Carolina            9.23   1
 51  1294 Alexis Stroman         V C U                    10.54   5
 ‑‑  1338 Shericka Ward          Villanova                   FS   3          
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 11:23 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Consolation
  1   371 Latoya James           Delaware                  8.60
  2   252 Jasmine Cotten         Cincinnati                8.61
  3   738 Racquel Farquharso     Mississippi St.           8.66
  3   482 Casaundra Bouldin      Hampton                   8.66
  5  1390 Hannah Goranson        Duke                      8.70
  6   575 Rebecca Neville        Kansas                    8.72
  7   900 Myesha Dixon           Prairie View              9.04
  8   238 Patria Norman          Charleston Southern       9.15

Preliminaries
  1   252 Jasmine Cotten         Cincinnati                8.61  10 
  2   738 Racquel Farquharso     Miss State                8.62   2 
  3   575 Rebecca Neville        Kansas                    8.68   9 
  4   371 Latoya James           Delaware                  8.70   3 
  5   482 Casaundra Bouldin      Hampton                   8.71   1 
  6   238 Patria Norman          Char Southern             8.73   4 
  7   900 Myesha Dixon           Prairie View              8.74   3 
  8  1390 Hannah Goranson        Duke                      8.74  12 
  9   542 Jordon Andreassen      Iowa State                8.77   3 
 10   224 Diane Stewart          B Y U                     8.80   1 
 11   201 Cecily Boyce           B Y U                     8.81  10 
 12   584 Lindsay Vollmer        Kansas                    8.83  10 
 13    92 Makeba Alcide          Arkansas                  8.84  11 
 14  1272 Adrienne Mosby         U T S A                   8.88  11 
 15  1225 Tamara Cap             Montreal                  8.90   9 
 16   378 Tracey Fan Fan         Del State                 8.91   7 
 17  1201 Chowan Brightful       U M B C                   8.94  12 
 17  1183 Hayley Warren          Toronto                   8.94   8 
 19   814 Deborah Amoah          Nevada                    8.97   4 
 20   758 Lindsey Walsh          Monmouth                  8.97  12 
 21   402 Teddi Maslowski        Duke                      9.00   3 
 22   475 Diana Sainvil          Georgetown                9.01   7 
 23  1141 Jena Hemann            A&M                       9.01  10 
 24   777 Monae Waller           Morgan State              9.02  10 
 25    39 Tyrisha Chambers       Ala State                 9.03   8 
 26   873 Elizabeth Kline        Pitt                      9.04  12 
 27   641 Camille Thomas         L I U                     9.06  12 
 28   882 Chelsea Scott          Pitt                      9.09   2 
 29  1363 Didi Jusme             Wheaton                   9.10  11 
 30  1173 Rachel Jewett          Toronto                   9.12   9 
 31   801 Delesha Conquest       NC Central                9.13   2 
 32  1023 Caitlin Stuetz         Shippensburg              9.14   2 
 33   448 Amanda Denger          Mason                     9.14   6 
 34   408 Miray Seward           Duke                      9.15   8 
 35   398 Karli Johonnot         Duke                      9.15   6 
 36   510 Megan Frausto          Houston                   9.17   4 
 37   813 Jasmine Wanamaker      NC Central                9.18   8 
 38  1383 Emily Tyler            Xavier                    9.19   9 
 39   746 Katherine Frye         Monmouth                  9.19   1 
 40   857 Amber Scott            Penn                      9.20   5 
 41    48 Paris Thompson         Ala State                 9.24  12 
 42   987 Meagan Robinson        Rutgers                   9.25   5 
 43   603 Kim Richardson         Kutztown                  9.25   9 
 44  1353 Tiffany Dawson         Wagner                    9.25  10 
 45   712 Geranda Williams       U M E S                   9.26   1 
 46   607 Brooke Astor           Lehigh                    9.27   5 
 47   140 Jessica Shadley        Baylor                    9.30   2 
 48  1015 Daniesa Lyles          Shippensburg              9.30   7 
 49   236 Jasmine King           Char Southern             9.32  11 
 50   355 Onya Boyd              Coppin State              9.33   6 
 51   556 Bree Woelber           Iowa State                9.34   8 
 52   653 Samantha Westley       Loyola                    9.35  11 
 53  1226 Devyani Biswal         Ottawa                    9.36   5 
 54   550 Kelly McCoy            Iowa State                9.40   5 
 55  1289 Rachel Montague        V C U                     9.40   1 
 56  1291 Chaneka Perry          V C U                     9.42   4 
 57  1154 Chelsea Utley          A&M                       9.42   4 
 58   427 Tarie Colebrook        Florida Int               9.44   7 
 59   854 Amira Privott-Yeis     Penn                      9.52   3 
 60    84 Cassandra Bennett      Amer Intl                 9.52   9 
 61   765 Heather Gearity        Montclair                 9.53   8 
 62    89 Jasmine Patterson      Amer Intl                 9.54   3 
 63   930 Maura Burke            Ramapo                    9.54   1 
 64  1243 Emery Terrell          Ottawa                    9.55   8 
 65  2435 Ashley Battle          FDU                       9.56  11 
 66   588 Tiffany Jones          Ky State                  9.58   6 
 67   619 Idelis Matias          Lehigh                    9.60   6 
 68   764 Janee Carr             Montclair                 9.68   6 
 69   811 Regina Summerville     NC Central                9.71   5 
 70   839 Cydney Gillon          Penn                      9.78   1 
 71   977 Kristen Bradley        Rutgers                   9.88   7 
 72  1178 Florence Peters        Toronto                  10.02   4 
 73   956 Amber Young            Richmond                 10.13   5 
 74   892 Cassandra Sidner       Portland St              10.17   1 
 75   353 Ashley Bacote          Coppin State             10.37   3 
 76    50 Narricka Williams      Ala State                10.38   9 
 --   172 Kristen McDonagh       B C                         FS  10 
 --  1007 Danesha Butler         Shippensburg               DNF   2             
 
Event 49  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 2:24 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        1:36.69M  3
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     1:36.74   3
  3 Florida International  'A'                          1:37.82   3
  4 Rutgers  'A'                                        1:38.32   2
  5 South Carolina  'A'                                 1:38.73   3
  6 B Y U  'A'                                          1:39.04   2
  7 U M B C  'A'                                        1:41.30   1
  8 Toronto  'A'                                        1:41.43   1
  9 Albany  'A'                                         1:41.69   2
 10 Delaware  'A'                                       1:42.96   3
 11 Prairie View  'A'                                   1:43.01   2
 12 Penn  'A'                                           1:43.41   2
 13 Ramapo  'A'                                         1:45.07   1
 14 Bowie State  'A'                                    1:45.56   1
 15 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                1:49.27   1                               
 
Event 69  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 5:45 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemson  'A'                                        3:35.58   2 
     1) 281 Kendra Harrison             2) 286 Brianna Rollins            
     3) 277 Nia Fluker                  4) 291 Marlena Wesh               
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:35.95   3 
     1) 1128 Kamaria Brown              2) 1136 Olivia Ekpone             
     3) 1137 Donique' Flemings          4) 1144 Ibukun Mayungbe           
  3 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:36.10   3 
     1) 1162 Candace Jackson            2) 1156 Erica Alexander           
     3) 1163 Olivia Lewis               4) 1159 Taylor Evans              
  4 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:36.43   3 
     1) 883 Xauddina Whittington        2) 866 Taylor Ellis-Watson        
     3) 868 Arielle Fonrose             4) 876 Jonnique Lawrence          
  5 Arkansas  'A'                                       3:36.56   3 
     1) 2822 Gwendolyn Flowers          2) 107 Whitney Jones              
     3) 100 Regina George               4) 115 Rachel Werner              
  6 Kansas  'A'                                         3:38.03   2 
     1) 562 Paris Daniels               2) 563 Diamond Dixon              
     3) 572 Denesha Morris              4) 585 Taylor Washington          
  7 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:38.30   2 
     1) 1035 Christal Green             2) 1045 Nadonnia Rodriques        
     3) 1036 Tamera Harris              4) 1046 Erica Rucker              
  8 L S U  'A'                                          3:40.33   3 
     1) 655 Rebecca Alexander           2) 659 Jonique Day                
     3) 682 Cassandra Tate              4) 672 Latoya McDermott           
  9 Baylor  'A'                                         3:40.67   1 
     1) 137 Raena Rhone                 2) 134 Brittany Ogunmokun         
     3) 133 Michelle Nwachukwu          4) 138 Diamond Richardson         
 10 Mississippi St.  'A'                                3:43.50   1 
     1) 734 Ocian Archer                2) 736 Brittany Covington         
     3) 735 Erica Bougard               4) 740 Jody-Ann Muir              
 11 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:49.19   1 
     1) 694 Kenesha Abrams              2) 702 Lenora Guion-Firmin        
     3) 707 Annis Mars                  4) 695 Cynthia Anais              
 -- U S C  'A'                                              DNF   1 
     1) 1259 Jenna Puterbaugh           2) 1253 Vanessa Jones             
     3) 1251 Jessica Davis              4) 1256 Dalilah Muhammad          
 -- Hampton  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) 486 Emmy Fraenk                 2) 489 Cassandra Jones            
     3) 488 Malekah Holland             4) 493 Cydney Robinson            
 -- Houston  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) 513 Whitney Harris              2) 514 Ciera Johnson              
     3) 523 Tai'Shea Reese              4) 528 Brittany Wallace                          

Event 45  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 1:07 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:42.80   6 
  2 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:43.49   6 
  3 Duke  'A'                                           3:44.61   5 
  4 Toronto  'A'                                        3:45.08   4 
  5 George Mason  'A'                                   3:46.25   6 
  6 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:46.85   6 
  7 Florida International  'A'                          3:47.71   4 
  8 Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                 3:48.58   3 
  9 B Y U  'A'                                          3:48.67   6 
 10 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:49.43   4 
 11 U M B C  'A'                                        3:49.46   3 
 12 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:49.60   2 
 13 Alabama  'A'                                        3:49.70   4 
 14 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:51.35   5 
 15 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:51.81   5 
 16 Delaware  'A'                                       3:52.34   2 
 17 Alabama State  'A'                                  3:53.25   2 
 18 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:53.81   5 
 19 McGill  'A'                                         3:55.10   3 
 20 Farleigh Dickinson University  'A'                  3:56.70   1 
 21 Vermont  'A'                                        3:57.24   2 
 22 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:57.41   2 
 23 Charleston Southern  'A'                            3:58.30   3 
 24 Bowie State  'A'                                    4:00.68   1 
 25 Ramapo  'A'                                         4:02.06   1 
 26 Kentucky State  'A'                                 4:05.98   1 
 27 American Int'l  'A'                                 4:14.24   2 

Event 59  Women 4x400 Meter Relay NY
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 3:49 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Long Island  'A'                                    3:43.00M 
  2 Albany  'A'                                         3:51.46  
  3 Wagner  'A'                                         3:55.74  
  4 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                4:15.20  
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:16.78              
 
Event 57  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Pennsylvania
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 3:37 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      3:50.34  
  2 Holy Family  'A'                                    3:53.58  
  3 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:53.89  
  4 Penn  'A'                                           3:56.76  
  5 Kutztown  'A'                                       4:02.86  
  6 Seton Hill  'A'                                     4:09.89  
             

Event 62  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 4:44 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 B Y U  'A'                                          8:37.97C 
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      8:55.27  
  3 Cincinnati  'A'                                     8:56.75  
  4 Richmond  'A'                                       8:57.30  
  5 Boston College  'A'                                 8:57.94  
  6 McGill  'A'                                         9:01.46  
  7 Columbia  'A'                                       9:05.81  
  8 Albany  'A'                                         9:06.16  
  9 Monmouth  'A'                                       9:06.89  
 10 Delaware  'A'                                       9:13.72  
 11 Marist  'A'                                         9:20.43  
 12 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     9:28.20  
 13 Adelphi  'A'                                        9:44.70  
 14 Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                 9:51.58                                       
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 6:22 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arkansas  'A'                                      11:01.01  
     1) 109 Samantha Learch             2) 2822 Gwendolyn Flowers         
     3) 95 Stephanie Brown              4) 101 Kristen Gillespie          
  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                     11:05.67  
     1) 2824 Alexi Pappas               2) 2825 Megan Krumpoch            
     3) 2826 Chrissy Supino             4) 2827 Abbey D'Agostino          
  3 Connecticut  'A'                                   11:05.77  
     1) 334 Lindsay Crevoiserat         2) 341 Celina Emerson             
     3) 347 Brigitte Mania              4) 352 Heather Wilson             
  4 Villanova  'A'                                     11:12.59  
     1) 1313 Nicky Akande               2) 1336 Christie Verdier          
     3) 1329 Ariann Neutts              4) 1323 Emily Lipari              
  5 Baylor  'A'                                        11:13.18  
     1) 130 Mariah Kelly                2) 138 Diamond Richardson         
     3) 134 Brittany Ogunmokun          4) 129 Rachel Johnson             
  6 Princeton  'A'                                     11:17.93  
     1) 914 Greta Feldman               2) 920 Eileen Moran               
     3) 923 Kristin Smoot               4) 919 Alexis Mikaelian           
  7 North Carolina  'A'                                11:21.26  
     1) 817 Lianne Farber               2) 818 Zoey Russell               
     3) 820 Tasha Stanley               4) 821 Ashley Verplank            
 -- B Y U  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) 206 Sarah Edwards               2) 207 Danielle Figgins           
     3) 199 Lacey Bleazard              4) 217 Katie Palmer               
 -- Iowa State  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) 545 Morgan Casey                2) 548 Maggie Gannon              
     3) 552 Ejiroghene Okoro            4) 551 Emily Meese                
 -- Tennessee  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) 1118 Chanelle Price             2) 1122 Ellen Wortham             
     3) 1121 Nijgia Snapp               4) 1120 Brittany Sheffey                                                                        
 
Event 33  Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 8:05 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemson  'A'                                       11:28.89  
  2 South Florida  'A'                                 11:41.65  
  3 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                 11:42.53  
  4 U T S A  'A'                                       11:52.69  
  5 Lehigh  'A'                                        11:57.24  
  6 Wagner  'A'                                        11:59.36  
  7 Delaware  'A'                                      12:03.43  
  8 George Mason  'A'                                  12:03.87  
  9 Queens NC  'A'                                     12:05.52  
 10 Rowan  'A'                                         12:06.17  
 11 Penn  'A'                                          12:08.20  
 12 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                        12:11.78  
 13 Alabama State  'A'                                 12:12.46  
 14 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                  12:14.70  
 15 Seton Hill  'A'                                    12:16.88  
 16 Adelphi  'A'                                       12:17.45  
 17 Westchester Track Club  'A'                        12:20.83  
 18 Florida International  'A'                         12:24.38  
 19 Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                12:40.22  
 20 Prairie View  'A'                                  12:41.43                                                
 
Event 88  Women High Jump Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 1:10 PM
 Prog. 1.75, 1.80, 1.83, 1.85
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1    30 Krystle Schade         Alabama                  1.83m  
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2  1047 Jeannelle Scheper      S Carolina              J1.83m  
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.85 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   815 La Tijera Avery        Nevada                   1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4   331 Ilva Bikanova          U Conn                   1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  4   198 Diana Blauer           B Y U                    1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  4  1220 Priscilla Frederic     Unattached               1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  4   739 Jessica Merriweath     Miss State               1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  4   219 Ada Robinson           B Y U                    1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  9   348 Natasha McLaren        U Conn                  J1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
  9  1141 Jena Hemann            A&M                     J1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 11   327 Monique Roberts        Columbia                J1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 11  1154 Chelsea Utley          A&M                     J1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   252 Jasmine Cotten         Cincinnati                  NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 --   675 Lynnika Pitts          L S U                       NH  
     1.75 
      XXX              
 
Event 75  Women High Jump College
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 1:10 PM
 Prog: 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1340 Samantha Yeats         Nova                     1.78m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXO   XX 
  2   759 Rachel Watkins         Monmouth                 1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   398 Karli Johonnot         Duke                     1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3   576 Colleen O'Brien        Kansas                   1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3   816 Nicole Williams        Nevada                   1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6   335 Jasmine Cribb          U Conn                  J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7    27 Postenea Louisjeun     Alabama                 J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   571 Allison Mayfield       Kansas                  J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   102 Kirsten Hesseltine     Arkansas                J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   326 Tara Richmond          Columbia                J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   297 Emily Smith            Clg of Char             J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12  1175 Laura Maessen          Toronto                 J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13   139 Lauren Rover           Baylor                   1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 13  1201 Chowan Brightful       U M B C                  1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 13   256 Kaitlyn Good           Cincinnati               1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 16    39 Tyrisha Chambers       Ala State               J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 16  1276 Chenale Smith          U T S A                 J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 18   744 Alison Day             Monmouth                J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 18   437 Tikiera Relaford       Florida Int             J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1262 Britney Carter         U T S A                     NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   519 Khalysia Mayo          Houston                     NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   123 Lauren Cook            Baylor                      NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   758 Lindsey Walsh          Monmouth                    NH  
     1.65 
      XXX                     
 
Event 83  Women High Jump Eastern
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 9:20 AM
 Prog. 1.60, 1.65, 1.70
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   845 Kristen Judge          Penn                     1.70m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 (Won in Jump-off)(#)
        O    O   XO  XXX
  2   842 Annie Holland          Penn                    J1.70m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 (Lost in Jump-off)(#)
        O    O   XO  XXX
  3   451 Dominique Graham       George Mason            J1.70m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  3  1173 Rachel Jewett          Toronto                 J1.70m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  5   584 Lindsay Vollmer        Kansas                   1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
  5   223 Taylor Stapley         B Y U                    1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
  7   777 Monae Waller           Morgan State            J1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O   XO  XXX
  7   172 Kristen McDonagh       Boston College          J1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O   XO  XXX
  9    71 Rochelle Reid          Albany                  J1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O  XXO  XXX
 10  1034 Sarah Graham           South Carolina          J1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
       XO  XXO  XXX
 11  1171 Shaneista Haye         Toronto                  1.60m
     1.60 1.65
        O  XXX
 11    60 Ashley Grant           Albany                   1.60m
     1.60 1.65
        O  XXX
 11   314 Tayler Johnson         Columbia                 1.60m
     1.60 1.65
        O  XXX
 14  1266 Whitney Flannel        U T S A                 J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14   367 Toresha Foster         Delaware                J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14   863 Morgan Wheeler         Penn                    J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14   550 Kelly McCoy            Iowa State              J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14   162 Taylor Aizenstadt      Boston College          J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14   810 Alexis Sherrill        N.C. Central            J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14  1364 Mollie Lane            Wheaton                 J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 21   153 Deidra Jordan          Bethune‑Cookman         J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
      XXO  XXX
 21   353 Ashley Bacote          Coppin State            J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
      XXO  XXX
 21  1178 Florence Peters        Toronto                 J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
      XXO  XXX
 ‑‑   661 Alexandria Gocheno     L S U                       NH
     1.60
      XXX
 ‑‑  2823 Juliette Hyppolite     Bethune‑Cookman             NH
     1.60
      XXX
 ‑‑   802 Jazmen Flagler         N.C. Central                NH
     1.60
      XXX                
  
Event 80  Women Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 5:15 PM
 Progression:
 3.90  -  4.00  -  4.10  -  4.20  -  4.30
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   114 Tina Sutej             Arkansas                 4.30m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   200 Christen Botteron-     B Y U                   J4.30m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    96 Tara Diebold           Arkansas                J4.30m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   577 Demi Payne             Kansas                   4.20m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   111 Danielle Nowell        Arkansas                 4.10m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   517 Karley King            Houston                 J4.10m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1132 Aly Daily              A&M                      4.00m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7  1125 Laura Asimakis         A&M                      4.00m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9  1042 Petra Olsen            S Carolina              J4.00m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   677 Lacey Sanchez          L S U                    3.90m  
     3.90 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 11   266 Sarah Rasnick          Cincinnati              J3.90m  
     3.90 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 12  2828 Abby Schaffer          Moravian                J3.90m  
     3.90 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1219 Stephanie Duffy        Unattached                  NH  
     3.90 
      XXX 
 --    93 Natasha Benner         Arkansas                    NH  
     3.90 
      XXX 
 --   253 Michelle Eby           Cincinnati                  NH  
     3.90 
      XXX 
 --   669 Rachel Laurent         L S U                       NH  
     3.90 
      XXX                  
 
Event 74  Women Pole Vault College
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 11:45 AM
 Progression:
 3.45  -  3.60  -  3.70  -  3.80  -  3.90
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1221 Mandissa Marshall      Unattached              J4.00m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   278 Christy Gasparino      Clemson                 J4.00m    2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   289 Lauren Terstappen      Clemson                 J4.00m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4  1339 Alexander Wasik        Nova                    J3.90m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   566 Jamie House            Kansas                  J3.90m    2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6  1396 Linda Hadfield         Tenn                    J3.80m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7   932 Michelle Favre         Ramapo                  J3.80m    2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  8   215 Nicole Naatjes         B Y U                   J3.80m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9  1005 Megan Breski           Shippensburg            J3.70m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10  1405 Caroline Bond          Clemson                 J3.70m    2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 11    29 Alexis Paine           Alabama                 J3.70m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11   561 Julia Cummings         Kansas                  J3.70m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11   410 Stephanie Skove        Duke                    J3.70m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14  1325 Kathleen McPhillip     Nova                    J3.70m    4   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   250 Emily Clay             Cincinnati              J3.70m    4   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 16   308 Sarah Engle            Columbia                J3.70m    5   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 17   841 Jillian Hart           Penn                    J3.70m    6   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18  1413 Lauren Riley           Unattached              J3.60m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 18  1062 Carissa Leonardi       So Florida              J3.60m    2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 18   565 Sarah Hedberg          Kansas                  J3.60m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 18   149 Stephanie Rozalski     Unattached              J3.60m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 22   405 Bailey Murphy          Duke                    J3.60m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 22  2803 Erin Champion          Tenn                    J3.60m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 24  1063 Brittany London        So Florida              J3.60m    4   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 25  1326 Melissa Meggiolaro     Nova                    J3.60m    4   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 26   560 Claire Christie        Kansas                  J3.60m    5   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 27   579 Abby Row               Kansas                  J3.45m    1   
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 28   833 Davielle Brown         Penn                    J3.45m    2   
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 29   157 Sasha Smallwood        Bethune-Cook            J3.45m    3   
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 29   840 Brooke Hamscher        Penn                    J3.45m    3   
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 29  1050 Megan Wall             S Carolina              J3.45m    3   
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   941 Danielle Wankmulle     Ramapo                      NH  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --    70 Rebecca Power          Albany                      NH  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --  1282 Justine Dutton         V C U                       NH  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --  1006 Kellie Bresz           Shippensburg                NH  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --  1019 Ellie Ressler          Shippensburg                NH  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --  1303 Mary Krug              Vermont                     NH  
     3.45 
      XXX                        
 
Event 78  Women Long Jump Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 4:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd                  U S C                    6.33m
  2 Francine Simpson             Kansas                   6.32m
  3 Shakia Forbes                N. Carolina A&T         J6.32m
  4 Rose Richmond                Unattached               6.27m
  5 Tai'Shea Reese               Houston                  6.20m
  6 Andrea Geubelle              Kansas                   6.19m
  7 Sonnisha Williams            U Central Flortida       6.11m
  8 Jen Clayton                  U Central Flortida       6.03m
  9 Jacquelyn Gilchrist          U Central Flortida       5.96m
 10 Jasmine Brunson              Clemson                  5.93m
 11 Brittany Porter              L S U                    5.85m
 12 Monique Williams             South Florida            5.79m
 13 Patria Norman                Charleston Southern      5.76m
 13 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M                5.76m
 15 Jasmine Cotten               Cincinnati               5.70m
 15 Deborah Amoah                Nevada                   5.70m
 15 Keythra Richards             Houston                  5.70m
 18 Patricia McNish              Albany                   5.54m
 19 Jazlynn Finney               V C U                    5.50m
 20 Sherice Walker               N. Carolina A&T          5.45m
 21 Laura Oseghae                U T S A                  5.44m
 22 Alexandra Doersam            Lehigh                   5.09m
 ‑‑ Greneshia Wright             U T S A                   FOUL
 ‑‑ Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                 FOUL
 ‑‑ Marissa McElveen             Florida Int               FOUL            
 
Event 72  Women Long Jump College
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 10:30 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Bougard                Mississippi St.          5.98m
  2 Keisha Wallace               Mississippi St.          5.81m
  2 Megan Frausto                Houston                  5.81m
  4 Jessica Ubanyionwu           Baylor                   5.77m
  5 Rebecca Neville              Kansas                   5.75m
  6 Justine Charbonnet           Baylor                   5.73m
  7 Tomika Story                 U Central Flortida       5.69m
  8 Shanay Portis                Cincinnati              J5.69m
  9 Teiara Denmark               Hampton                  5.67m
 10 Amira Idris                  Delaware                 5.65m
 11 Kia Allen                    Prairie View             5.63m
 11 Tayler Johnson               Columbia                 5.63m
 11 Niaimani Aduma               V C U                    5.63m
 14 Nadia Eke                    Columbia                 5.60m
 15 Sarah Fulgham                V C U                    5.59m
 16 Kia Jackson                  Tennessee                5.54m
 17 Emily Vargas                 Rutgers                  5.51m
 18 Christina Epps               Coppin State             5.49m
 19 Joenisha Vinson              Portland State           5.47m
 20 Jessica Deroquancourt        Florida Int              5.46m
 21 Deona Jones                  Charleston Southern      5.45m
 21 Catherine Okoukoni           Penn                     5.45m
 21 Lindsey Walsh                Monmouth                 5.45m
 24 Jessica Gabler               Baylor                   5.44m
 25 Ermesha Fair                 Hampton                  5.43m
 26 Tiffany Dawson               Wagner                   5.37m
 27 Tamara Cap                   Univ de Montreal         5.36m
 28 Jennifer Jones               U S C                    5.35m
 29 Tayona Brown                 F D U                    5.33m
 30 Jennifer Mitchell            Coppin State             5.32m
 31 Alyssa Edley                 Cincinnati               5.30m
 32 Alexandria Gochenour         L S U                    5.29m
 33 Ashley Kelsey                Prairie View             5.27m
 34 Shantal Athill               Rutgers                  5.26m
 34 Teddi Maslowski              Duke                     5.26m
 36 Kristen Slack                Kutztown                 5.25m
 37 Asha Tavernier               Alabama State            5.22m
 38 Tatianna Clark               N. Carolina A&T          5.21m
 39 Natasha Stewart              South Florida            5.20m
 39 Julia Koloski                Pittsburgh               5.20m
 39 Ashley Corum                 Pittsburgh               5.20m
 42 Bria Murray                  Georgetown               5.19m
 43 Keely Hill                   Prairie View             5.18m
 44 Amber Mitchell               Long Island              5.17m
 44 Raven Thomas                 Bethune‑Cookman          5.17m
 46 Aisha White                  Prairie View             5.15m
 46 Alana Stewart                Toronto                  5.15m
 46 Devyani Biswal               Univ of Ottawa           5.15m
 49 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M                5.14m
 50 Harlee Staller               Millersville             5.11m
 50 Alexandria Reo               Villanova                5.11m
 52 Amanda Caporelli             Richmond                 5.09m
 52 Geranda Williams             U M E S                  5.09m
 54 Jenny Thompson               Penn                     5.07m
 54 Dominique Best               Cincinnati               5.07m
 56 Jelain McArthur              Col. of Charleston       5.05m
 57 Krista Dillon                Univ of Ottawa           5.04m
 58 Pony Sokiri                  Albany                   5.03m
 59 Sarah Graham                 South Carolina           5.01m
 60 Cassandra Sidner             Portland State           4.99m
 61 Bryanna Williams             Long Island              4.96m
 62 Kimberly McDonagh            Boston College           4.86m
 63 Ebonique Jones               U M B C                  4.84m
 64 Shannon Kermah               Montclair State          4.82m
 65 Amanda Claflin               Wheaton                  4.76m
 66 Altagracia Vasquez           F D U                    4.75m
 66 Bree Woelber                 Iowa State               4.75m
 68 Florence Peters              Toronto                  4.73m
 69 Dyshia Parks                 Col. of Charleston       4.72m
 69 Krista Sipprell              Univ of Ottawa           4.72m
 71 Beaira Thomas                Montclair State          4.41m
 ‑‑ Brittany Stewart             Kentucky State            FOUL
 ‑‑ Courtney Kedra               Duke                      FOUL
 ‑‑ Katherine Lennex             Millersville              FOUL
 ‑‑ Kayla Watson                 Bowie State               FOUL
 ‑‑ Marie‑Amelie Le Fur          France                    FOUL
 ‑‑ Sequoya Casey                Charleston Southern       FOUL
 
Event 90  Women Triple Jump Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 2:15 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   636 Jessie Gaines          L I U                   13.14m  
      FOUL  12.58m  12.27m  12.32m  12.31m  13.14m
  2   156 Ayanna Alexander       Unattached              12.94m  
      12.90m  12.94m  12.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3     3 Amanda Ouedraogo       A C U                   12.92m  
      FOUL  12.92m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  12.84m
  4   274 Jasmine Brunson        Clemson                 12.84m  
      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  12.79m
  5   357 Christina Epps         Coppin State            12.82m  
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  12.59m  FOUL
  6  1075 Monique Williams       So Florida              12.70m  
      12.22m  12.42m  12.39m  12.53m  12.70m  12.46m
  7   725 ryann hendricks        Milhouse Ath            12.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m  12.29m  12.56m  12.63m
  8   986 Nwamaka Okobi          Rutgers                 12.58m  
      12.06m  12.58m  12.16m  12.52m  FOUL  12.26m
  9   454 Namatirai Grace Ma     Mason                   12.42m  
      12.37m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  12.31m
 10  1247 Alitta Boyd            U S C                  J12.42m  
      FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11   307 Nadia Eke              Columbia                12.35m  
      11.89m  12.35m  11.88m  12.02m  11.73m  12.02m
 12  1164 Avril McGhee           TX Tech                J12.35m  
      11.84m  FOUL  12.35m  11.94m  11.86m  FOUL
 13  1028 Radiance Basden        S Carolina              12.32m  
      FOUL  12.03m  12.32m          
 13   110 Tamara Myers           Arkansas                12.32m  
      12.32m  FOUL  11.79m         
 13  2804 Tomika Story           Central Fla             12.32m  
      FOUL  12.11m  12.32m         
 16  1053 Cynthia Aoufoh         So Florida              12.31m  
      12.31m  12.06m  FOUL         
 17   142 Jessica Ubanyionwu     Baylor                  12.29m  
      11.94m  FOUL  12.29m         
 18  1070 Marqueshia Stallwo     So Florida              12.15m  
      12.15m  11.87m  11.89m         
 19   865 Ashley Corum           Pitt                    12.13m  
      11.80m  FOUL  12.13m         
 20   814 Deborah Amoah          Nevada                  12.02m  
      11.82m  11.79m  12.02m         
 21    34 Merilyn Uudmae         Alabama                 11.96m  
      11.28m  11.80m  11.96m         
 22  1320 Samantha Francis       Nova                    11.81m  
      FOUL  11.53m  11.81m         
 23   675 Lynnika Pitts          L S U                   11.63m  
      FOUL  11.63m  FOUL         
 24  1155 Jordan Wilson          A&M                     11.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.58m           
 --    22 Chloe Hetherton        Alabama                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1106 Ieva Staponkute        Syracuse                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   508 Dominique Brisco       Houston                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                         
 
Event 85  Women Triple Jump College
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 9:30 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   370 Amira Idris            Delaware                12.36m  
      12.28m  12.19m  FOUL  11.92m  12.36m  12.24m
  2  1291 Chaneka Perry          V C U                   12.29m  
      FOUL  11.98m  12.29m  11.86m  12.08m  11.94m
  3   231 Tamisha Foster         Char Southern           12.05m  
      11.89m  FOUL  11.80m  11.91m  12.05m  11.79m
  4    68 Patricia McNish        Albany                  11.91m  
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  11.91m  FOUL  11.81m
  5  1071 Natasha Stewart        So Florida              11.86m  
      11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  FOUL
  6  1269 Eboni Johnson          U T S A                 11.83m  
      11.54m  11.83m  FOUL         
  7   226 Elizabeth Wilson       B Y U                   11.81m  
      11.48m  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL  11.50m  11.68m
  8   359 Jennifer Mitchell      Coppin State            11.78m  
      10.81m  11.08m  11.78m  11.46m  11.38m  11.59m
  9   436 Bianca Morrison        Florida Int             11.76m  
      FOUL  11.76m  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL  11.11m
 10   485 Ermesha Fair           Hampton                 11.72m  
      FOUL  11.72m  11.53m         
 11   712 Geranda Williams       U M E S                 11.71m  
      FOUL  11.71m  11.48m            
 12   994 Calsie Boyd            Seton Hill              11.66m  
      11.56m  11.66m  11.53m         
 13  1275 Laura Oseghae          U T S A                 11.61m  
      11.51m  11.32m  11.61m         
 14   938 Anita Rogers           Ramapo                  11.57m  
      11.47m  11.57m  11.52m         
 14   524 Keythra Richards       Houston                 11.57m  
      FOUL  11.57m  11.57m         
 14  2437 Shnell Wishart         F D U                   11.57m  
      11.57m  11.39m  FOUL           
 17   912 Aisha White            Prairie View            11.56m  
      FOUL  11.56m  FOUL         
 18  2256 Jamaica Collins        Kansas                  11.55m  
      FOUL  11.15m  11.55m           
 19  1288 Jennifer McAvoy        V C U                   11.49m  
      11.35m  11.19m  11.49m         
 20  1181 Alana Stewart          Toronto                 11.42m  
      11.30m  11.42m  11.30m         
 21  1117 Allison Outerbridg     Tenn                    11.37m  
      FOUL  11.37m  11.31m         
 22   143 Kaitlin West           Baylor                  11.36m  
      FOUL  11.36m  11.24m         
 23   701 Courtney Gray          U M E S                 11.34m  
      11.34m  11.08m  FOUL         
 23    76 Pony Sokiri            Albany                  11.34m  
      11.34m  11.03m  10.98m         
 25   897 Corinna Brown          Prairie View            11.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.25m         
 26   733 Harlee Staller         Millersville            11.17m  
      FOUL  10.85m  11.17m         
 27   787 Tatianna Clark         N C A&T                 11.03m  
      11.03m  FOUL  10.68m         
 28   753 Kimberly Price         Monmouth                11.00m  
      FOUL  10.72m  11.00m         
 29  1328 Marie Minasi           Nova                    10.96m  
      10.87m  10.80m  10.96m         
 30   236 Jasmine King           Char Southern           10.93m  
      10.51m  10.93m  10.67m         
 31   861 Jenny Thompson         Penn                    10.91m  
      FOUL  10.91m  10.66m         
 32   293 Jelain McArthur        Clg of Char             10.85m  
      10.84m  10.85m  10.71m         
 33  1241 Krista Sipprell        Ottawa                  10.83m  
      10.83m  FOUL  10.78m         
 34  1330 Victoria Profit        Nova                    10.81m  
      10.62m  10.77m  10.81m         
 35   732 Whitney Savoy          Millersville            10.75m  
      10.75m  10.41m  10.32m         
 36   633 Jasmine Carter         L I U                   10.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.68m         
 37   255 Cameron Gardner        Cincinnati              10.61m  
      10.61m  10.50m  FOUL         
 38   831 Lauren Anderson        Penn                    10.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.59m         
 39   187 Tori Lewis-Johnson     Bowie                   10.46m  
      FOUL  10.31m  10.46m         
 40  1249 Katherine Chang        U S C                   10.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.41m         
 41   296 Dyshia Parks           Clg of Char             10.36m  
      FOUL  10.36m  FOUL         
 42    47 Asha Tavernier         Ala State               10.32m  
      10.32m  10.17m  FOUL         
 --  1083 Stephanie Barnes       St. John's                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   874 Julia Koloski          Pitt                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   850 Catherine Okoukoni     Penn                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   727 Katherine Lennex       Millersville              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1362 Ashley Dell'Aira       Wheaton                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   641 Camille Thomas         L I U                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  
Event 71  Women Shot Put Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   145 Skylar White           Baylor                  17.32m  
      16.68m  16.11m  16.32m  16.37m  17.32m  FOUL
  2  1107 Annie Alexander        Tenn                    17.03m  
      16.67m  16.90m  16.29m  FOUL  17.03m  16.75m
  3   390 Michelle Anumba        Duke                    16.11m  
      16.11m  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  15.81m
  4   656 Tori Bliss             L S U                   15.72m  
      15.01m  15.51m  14.79m  14.78m  15.68m  15.72m
  5   544 Hayli Bozarth          Iowa State              15.54m  
      FOUL  15.54m  15.19m  15.46m  15.22m  15.54m
  6   703 Vanessa Henry          U M E S                 15.27m  
      FOUL  15.04m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m
  7   246 Frida Akerstrom        Cincinnati              14.96m  
      14.39m  14.96m  14.47m  13.83m  14.79m  14.57m
  8    24 Wilamena Hopkins       Alabama                 14.90m  
      14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.90m  FOUL
  9  1296 Jaleesa Williams       V C U                   14.79m  
      14.79m  13.92m  13.55m  14.14m  FOUL  13.58m
 10   549 Christina Hillman      Iowa State              14.77m  
      14.70m  14.77m  14.37m           
 11  1049 Katie Vuckovich        S Carolina              14.71m  
      13.91m  14.71m  FOUL         
 12  1043 Breanna Radford        S Carolina              14.56m  
      14.56m  14.22m  14.23m           
 13   772 Ranita Mealer          Morgan State            14.55m  
      FOUL  13.71m  14.55m          
 14  1138 Brea Garrett           A&M                     14.33m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.33m           
 15   668 Brieanna Kennedy       L S U                   14.22m  
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16  1271 Zaquita McClanahan     U T S A                 14.19m  
      13.87m  14.19m  14.01m           
 17  1204 Amanda Deller          U M B C                 14.18m  
      13.71m  13.72m  14.18m           
 18  1135 Jennifer Edwards       A&M                     14.09m  
      13.83m  14.09m  13.98m           
 19   570 Jessica Maroszek       Kansas                  14.02m  
      14.02m  13.95m  13.72m           
 20  1088 Chanel King            St. John's              14.01m  
      13.10m  13.37m  14.01m           
 21  1108 Aslynn Halvorson       Tenn                    13.94m  
      13.94m  13.87m  FOUL           
 22  1044 Stacee Roberts         S Carolina              13.88m  
      13.85m  FOUL  13.88m           
 23   431 Raqurra Ishmar         Florida Int             13.86m  
      FOUL  13.54m  13.86m           
 24   393 Erica Brand            Duke                    13.82m  
      13.82m  13.10m  13.53m           
 25   788 Sydni Cobb             N C A&T                 13.59m  
      13.08m  12.73m  13.59m           
 26  1057 Hannah Gospodinsky     So Florida              13.58m  
      12.75m  11.86m  13.58m           
 27   742 Rachel Aliotta         Monmouth                13.45m  
      13.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28  1149 Taylor Rosser          A&M                     13.43m  
      13.25m  13.43m  FOUL         
 29  1268 Madeline Hurdt         U T S A                 13.41m  
      13.03m  13.41m  12.72m           
 30  1082 Natasha Amazan         St. John's              13.39m  
      13.39m  FOUL  12.72m            
 31   558 Heather Bergmann       Kansas                  13.34m  
      13.26m  13.32m  13.34m           
 32   709 Lexia Robinson         U M E S                 13.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.30m           
 33   237 Joshlyn Noga           Char Southern           13.06m  
      12.01m  13.06m  FOUL           
 34   749 Sandra Jean-Romain     Monmouth                13.04m  
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL           
 34   526 Samatha Taylor         Houston                 13.04m  
      12.96m  FOUL  13.04m           
 36   697 Imani Cox              U M E S                 12.97m  
      FOUL  12.97m  12.92m           
 37  1273 Stacia Newton          U T S A                 12.90m  
      12.80m  12.90m  11.87m           
 38   186 Brelyn Finley          Bowie                   12.87m  
      12.87m  12.77m  FOUL           
 39   598 April Doyle            Kutztown                12.86m  
      12.51m  FOUL  12.86m           
 40   264 Jessica Molyet         Cincinnati              12.78m  
      12.23m  12.78m  12.67m           
 41   248 Mekayla Breland        Cincinnati              12.56m  
      12.56m  12.56m  12.45m            
 42   183 Kayla Campbell         Bowie                   12.52m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.52m           
 43   430 Benia Gregoire         Florida Int             12.46m  
      11.85m  12.46m  11.92m            
 43  1216 Chrissy Robinson       U M B C                 12.46m  
      12.41m  12.46m  12.28m           
 45   798 Juanita Weaver         N C A&T                 12.37m  
      12.23m  12.37m  11.62m           
 46  1389 Angela Bursey          Morgan State            12.31m  
      12.31m  11.88m  FOUL           
 47   543 Tressa Borchardt       Iowa State              12.20m  
      11.55m  11.48m  12.20m           
 48  1167 Juliana Bergin         Toronto                 12.14m  
      11.40m  11.54m  12.14m           
 49   239 Daisy Whitaker         Char Southern           12.04m  
      12.04m  FOUL  11.43m           
 50   887 Hanna Johnson          Portland St             12.03m  
      FOUL  12.03m  FOUL           
 51    63 Janice Johnson         Albany                  11.99m  
      11.92m  11.99m  11.81m           
 52   188 Brandy Peat            Bowie                   11.82m  
      FOUL  11.82m  11.39m           
 53   853 Charlotte Pope         Penn                    11.73m  
      11.25m  11.07m  11.73m           
 54  1143 Annie Kunz             A&M                     11.48m  
      10.96m  10.27m  11.48m           
 55   238 Patria Norman          Char Southern           11.41m  
      11.26m  FOUL  11.41m           
 56  1382 Adi Taraska            Xavier                  11.29m  
      11.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 56    64 Samantha Kosa          Albany                  11.29m  
      11.29m  10.59m  11.27m           
 58   855 Corrine Rich           Penn                    11.26m  
      10.87m  FOUL  11.26m           
 58   713 Shawnata Young         U M E S                 11.26m  
      10.58m  11.26m  10.60m           
 60    38 Shexnieavia Bryant     Ala State               11.02m  
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 61   445 Tia Boyd               Mason                   10.84m  
      10.24m  10.84m  10.03m           
 62   408 Miray Seward           Duke                    10.58m  
      10.58m  10.41m  FOUL           
 --   323 Nnenna Okwara          Columbia                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   192 Ayanna Tweedy          Bowie                       DQ  
      FOUL  10.21m  10.61m           
 
Event 82  Women Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 9:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   120 Erin Atkinson          Baylor                  20.65m  
      20.42m  20.26m  20.57m  20.00m  20.05m  20.65m
  2   569 Alena Krechyk          Kansas                  20.42m  
      20.42m  19.97m  PASS  19.53m  PASS  PASS
  3   667 Denise Hinton          L S U                   20.29m  
      19.14m  18.94m  19.79m  16.43m  20.29m  18.07m
  4   290 Brittney Waller        Clemson                 20.13m  
      FOUL  18.40m  20.13m  20.03m  FOUL  20.00m
  5    23 Amethyst Holmes        Alabama                 19.40m  
      19.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    25 Angelica Howard        Alabama                 19.27m  
      17.65m  FOUL  19.27m  18.98m  18.00m  FOUL
  7   430 Benia Gregoire         Florida Int             19.20m  
      18.93m  19.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   703 Vanessa Henry          U M E S                 18.55m  
      FOUL  18.03m  18.55m  18.42m  FOUL  16.75m
  9  1110 Jessie Harrison        Tenn                    18.46m  
      17.97m  18.46m  18.21m  17.88m  17.98m  17.69m
 10   431 Raqurra Ishmar         Florida Int             18.13m  
      18.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   737 Favian Cowards         Miss State              18.06m  
      18.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   668 Brieanna Kennedy       L S U                   18.00m  
      17.75m  18.00m  FOUL         
 12  1395 Laquoya Kelly          Tenn                    18.00m  
      17.17m  18.00m  FOUL           
 14    83 Bidemi Balogun         Amer Intl               17.78m  
      FOUL  17.78m  FOUL         
 15  1278 Taelor Wilson          U T S A                 17.72m  
      17.01m  16.72m  17.72m         
 16  1386 Kadine Johnson         conQ                    17.71m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.71m         
 17   520 Emily Nnokwam          Houston                 17.55m  
      13.45m  17.55m  15.92m         
 18   544 Hayli Bozarth          Iowa State              17.42m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.42m          
 19   665 Karen Henning          L S U                   17.31m  
      FOUL  17.31m  17.23m         
 20   541 Majesty Tutson         Iowa                    17.18m  
      16.43m  16.48m  17.18m         
 21   540 Annemie Smith          Iowa                    17.05m  
      FOUL  16.23m  17.05m         
 22    38 Shexnieavia Bryant     Ala State               17.04m  
      16.62m  17.04m  FOUL         
 23   119 Jasmine Adekoya        Baylor                  16.98m  
      16.98m  16.47m  15.62m         
 24   618 E'Lana Lemon           Lehigh                  16.89m  
      16.89m  15.11m  14.96m         
 25  1261 Katie Bragg            U T S A                 16.79m  
      FOUL  16.79m  FOUL         
 26   538 Ashlyn Gulvas          Iowa                    16.55m  
      16.55m  16.20m  FOUL         
 26   679 Samia Stokes           L S U                   16.55m  
      FOUL  16.55m  FOUL         
 28  1296 Jaleesa Williams       V C U                   16.37m  
      14.66m  16.37m  15.33m         
 29   480 Alyssa Hudgins         Georgian Ct             16.31m  
      16.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 30  1135 Jennifer Edwards       A&M                     16.30m  
      15.89m  15.23m  16.30m         
 31  1088 Chanel King            St. John's              16.29m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.29m         
 32   761 Tilah Young            Monmouth                16.24m  
      14.62m  16.24m  15.91m         
 33  1086 Danette Hinton         St. John's              16.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.11m           
 34  1082 Natasha Amazan         St. John's              16.10m  
      FOUL  15.37m  16.10m         
 35   246 Frida Akerstrom        Cincinnati              16.05m  
      FOUL  16.05m  FOUL         
 35  1044 Stacee Roberts         S Carolina              16.05m  
      16.05m  15.78m  16.05m         
 37  1204 Amanda Deller          U M B C                 15.86m  
      15.10m  15.86m  FOUL         
 38  1049 Katie Vuckovich        S Carolina              15.78m  
      13.96m  15.06m  15.78m         
 39   166 Kelsey Huckins         B C                     15.73m  
      15.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 40   505 Nicole Benton          Houston                 15.70m  
      14.69m  FOUL  15.70m         
 41  1293 Brandy Preston         V C U                   15.68m  
      14.98m  15.68m  14.80m           
 42  1043 Breanna Radford        S Carolina              15.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.66m         
 43   539 Jasmine Simpson        Iowa                    15.48m  
      15.48m  15.04m  15.26m         
 44   390 Michelle Anumba        Duke                    15.46m  
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 45  1149 Taylor Rosser          A&M                     15.34m  
      FOUL  15.34m  FOUL         
 46  1411 Samantha Clay          Morgan State            15.32m  
      FOUL  14.31m  15.32m           
 47   612 Rebecca Duhamel        Lehigh                  15.25m  
      15.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 48   323 Nnenna Okwara          Columbia                15.22m  
      FOUL  14.77m  15.22m         
 49   264 Jessica Molyet         Cincinnati              15.05m  
      14.28m  15.05m  14.67m         
 50   239 Daisy Whitaker         Char Southern           15.03m  
      15.03m  13.75m  FOUL         
 51   697 Imani Cox              U M E S                 14.93m  
      14.67m  14.93m  14.29m         
 52   195 Naomi Hinds            Bronx CC                14.90m  
      14.21m  14.87m  14.90m         
 53  1308 Charlotte Mintzer      Vermont                 14.86m  
      14.86m  14.73m  12.86m         
 54   543 Tressa Borchardt       Iowa State              14.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.73m         
 55   240 Tenasia White          Char Southern           14.67m  
      14.27m  FOUL  14.67m         
 56   393 Erica Brand            Duke                    14.63m  
      FOUL  14.48m  14.63m         
 57   748 Qiyana Hill            Monmouth                14.60m  
      14.11m  14.60m  FOUL         
 58   788 Sydni Cobb             N C A&T                 14.47m  
      14.47m  FOUL  13.97m         
 59   853 Charlotte Pope         Penn                    14.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.28m         
 60  1368 Tope Waheed            Wheaton                 14.11m  
      14.11m  13.76m  FOUL         
 61   756 Jessica Toritto        Monmouth                13.92m  
      12.87m  13.69m  13.92m         
 62   869 Robin Gilmore          Pitt                    13.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.87m         
 63  1057 Hannah Gospodinsky     So Florida              13.76m  
      11.78m  12.81m  13.76m         
 64  1100 Alina Duran            Stevens Inst            13.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.28m         
 65   457 Kaylin Newman          Mason                   13.18m  
      12.85m  13.18m  12.91m         
 66  1366 Sylvia Okoye           Wheaton                 13.04m  
      12.52m  13.04m  FOUL         
 67    36 Jasmine Williams       Alabama                 12.95m  
      12.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 68   591 Nicole Washington      Ky State                 9.93m  
      FOUL  9.79m  9.93m         
 --    31 Kathryn Stowers        Alabama                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   709 Lexia Robinson         U M E S                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1091 Angela Onye            St. John's                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               

 

NB Collegiate Invitational Men's Results

Team Scores
1. Texas A&M, 85
2. LSU, 75
3. Mississippi State, 59
4. Texas, 44
5. Baylor, 36
6. Villanova, 31
7. Columbia, 28
8. Clemson, 27
9. George Mason, 26
10. Duke and Hampton, 22
12. UTSA, 21
13. South Carolina, 20
14. North Carolina A&T, 18
15. BYU, 16
16. Charleston Southern, 15
17. Dublin City University, 14
18. Albany and Oklahoma, 13
20. Kansas, 12
21. Iowa and Iowa State, 11
23. Fordham and Syracuse, 10
25. Houston, Tennessee and Texas Tech, 9


Event 21 — Men 60 Meter Dash Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (5:20 pm)

Records
Armory — 6.56, five runners (most recent: Trindon Holliday, LSU, 2009)
Armory College — 6.56, four runners (most recent: Trindon Holliday, LSU, 2009)
Meet — 6.56, three runners (most recent: Trindon Holliday, LSU, 2009)

     Name                        Year School                                
==========================================================
Championship
  1 D'Angelo Cherry              Mississippi St.         6.63
  2 Reggie Dixon                 Hampton                 6.63
  3 Justin Murdock               Clemson                 6.68
  4 Ameer Webb                   Texas A&M               6.69
  5 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M               6.70
  6 Keyth Talley                 L S U                   6.71
  7 Ian Warner                   Iowa State              6.73
  8 Nickolei Mahlung             Long Island             6.76

Consolation
  1 Marquise Goodwin             Texas                   6.70
  2 DJ Monroe                    Texas                   6.73
  2 Rozzie Johnson               Charleston Southern     6.73
  2 Miguel Lopez                 Puerto Rico             6.73
  5 Jamol James                  Tennessee               6.74
  6 Errol Nolan                  Houston                 6.77
  7 Andre Walsh                  U M E S                 6.90
  8 Isaiah Sweeney               Houston                 7.10

Preliminaries
  1  2164 D'Angelo Cherry        Mississippi St.           6.60   5
  2  1874 Reggie Dixon           Hampton                   6.64   4
  3  2104 Keyth Talley           L S U                     6.67   7
  4  2519 Prezel Hardy, Jr.      Texas A&M                 6.69   4
  5  2541 Ameer Webb             Texas A&M                 6.71   3
  6  1949 Ian Warner             Iowa State                6.71   3
  7  2068 Nickolei Mahlung       Long Island               6.73   7
  7  1685 Justin Murdock         Clemson                   6.73   5
  9  2475 Jamol James            Tennessee                 6.75   4
 10  2311 Miguel Lopez           Puerto Rico               6.76   3
 11  2491 Marquise Goodwin       Texas                     6.76   1
 12  1904 Errol Nolan            Houston                   6.77   5
 13  2494 DJ Monroe              Texas                     6.78   1
 14  2138 Andre Walsh            U M E S                   6.79   3
 15  1909 Isaiah Sweeney         Houston                   6.80   6
 16  1649 Rozzie Johnson         Charleston Southern       6.82   7
 17  2234 Darryl Williams        N. Carolina A&T           6.83   6
 18  2407 Chris Royster          South Carolina            6.84   2
 19  1567 Everett Walker         Baylor                    6.85   1
 20  2089 Aaron Ernest           L S U                     6.86   8
 21  2102 Trevor Sansone         L S U                     6.87   2
 22  2456 Jaquan Holland         Syracuse                  6.87   5
 23  2506 Alex Williams          Texas                     6.88   6
 24  1561 Woodrow Randall        Baylor                    6.88   3
 25  1577 Christopher Jackso     Bethune‑Cookman           6.89   1
 26  2547 Markus Henderson       Texas Tech                6.90   3
 27  1581 Darnell Washington     Bethune‑Cookman           6.91   2
 28  1987 Shawn Smith            Kansas                    6.91   4
 29  2226 Earl House             N. Carolina A&T           6.92   7
 30  1570 Angelo Cabrera         Bethune‑Cookman           6.93   7
 31  1728 Teo Bennett            Coppin State              6.93   2
 32  2280 Evan Pierson           Oklahoma                  6.94   7
 33  1432 Paris Robertson        Abilene Christian         6.94   2
 34  2617 Moussa Sissoko         Univ of Ottawa            6.94   1
 35  1730 L'Zerek Chapman        Coppin State              6.96   4
 36  1615 Fan Fan Charles        B Y U                     6.97   8
 37  1853 Justin Crawford        Georgetown                6.97   8
 38  2078 Mikhail Williamson     Long Island               6.98   8
 39  1452 Dushane Farrier        Alabama                   6.98   4
 40  2497 Trevante Rhodes        Texas                     6.99   6
 41  2081 Shermund Allsop        L S U                     6.99   5
 42  1841 Rachaunn Ruffin        George Mason              7.00   2
 43  2540 Jonathan Turner        Texas A&M                 7.00   6
 44  1894 Markquis Frazier       Houston                   7.00   5
 45  2073 Jarenn Stewart         Long Island               7.04   6
 46  2375 Matthew Kujawski       Shippensburg              7.08   1
 47  2238 Phillip Barren         N.C. Central              7.09   3
 48  2129 Damian Miles           U M E S                   7.17   2
 ‑‑  2394 Damiere Byrd           South Carolina              FS   4
 ‑‑  1652 Javon Young            Charleston Southern         FS   1                   
 
Event 6 — Men 60 Meter Dash College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (12:13 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
==========================================================
Finals
  1  2133 Ackeem Smith           U M E S                   6.86  
  2  1672 Jameel Abdul-Matee     Clemson                   6.92  
  3  1433 Levance Williams       A C U                     6.96  
  4  2462 Darryl White           Syracuse                  6.97  
  5  2457 Jihaad Howard          Syracuse                  6.97  
  6  2459 Nathaniel Mercer       Syracuse                  6.98  
  7  1468 Shawn Lockhart         Ala State                 7.00  
  8  2310 Edgard Hernandez       Puerto Rico               7.02  

Preliminaries
  1  1672 Jameel Abdul-Matee     Clemson                   6.92  12 
  2  2133 Ackeem Smith           U M E S                   6.93   1 
  3  2462 Darryl White           Syracuse                  6.93   6 
  4  2310 Edgard Hernandez       Puerto Rico               6.94  11 
  5  2457 Jihaad Howard          Syracuse                  6.97  11 
  6  2459 Nathaniel Mercer       Syracuse                  6.97   3 
  7  1433 Levance Williams       A C U                     6.97   7 
  8  1468 Shawn Lockhart         Ala State                 6.98   4 
  9  1626 Jason Hinds            B Y U                     6.98   1 
 10  1670 Kemuel Wright          Cheyney                   6.99   4 
 11  1486 Kareem Morris          Albany                    6.99   5 
 12  2215 Emmanuel Robinson      Morgan State              6.99  12 
 13  1801 Khristian Campbell     Florida Int               7.00   6 
 14  1506 Donald Williams Jr     Albany                    7.01   7 
 15  1504 Earnest Waters         Albany                    7.02  12 
 16  1465 Sylvester Byrd         Ala State                 7.02   3 
 17  1872 Brien Berry            Hampton                   7.02   2 
 18  2273 Jonathan Simon         N Y U                     7.03   6 
 19  2734 Nick Williams          Xavier                    7.03  10 
 20  2130 Nyls Nubret            U M E S                   7.04   8 
 21  2469 Desmond Brown          Tenn                      7.05  10 
 22  2614 Brandyn Martineau      Ottawa                    7.06   8 
 23  1602 Alonzo Williams        Bowie                     7.07   2 
 24  1622 James Ghormley         B Y U                     7.07   2 
 25  2207 Jerrod Worthington     Monroe                    7.09   1 
 26  2321 Ackeme Brown           Ramapo                    7.09   3 
 27  2170 Jarrett Samuels        Miss State                7.11   5 
 28  2194 Geoff Navarro          Monmouth                  7.11   3 
 29  1592 Andrew Hairston        Bowie                     7.11   2 
 30  2580 Sean Cooper            U M B C                   7.12  10 
 31  1492 Jake Rachiele          Albany                    7.12   6 
 32  1806 Wilner Marcelin        Florida Int               7.14  11 
 33  1669 Lonnell Wilson         Cheyney                   7.15   2 
 33  2184 Mike Drake             Monmouth                  7.15  10 
 33  2209 Christian Boateng      Morgan State              7.15   5 
 36  2718 Wandy Saintilien       Wagner                    7.15  12 
 37  2576 Pat Balderson          U M B C                   7.16   8 
 38  2725 Ben Miklovich          Wheaton                   7.17   8 
 39  2355 Jonathan Feagin        Seton Hill                7.17   4 
 40  2402 Chris Maxwell          S Carolina                7.17   8 
 40  1908 Simon Stewart          Houston                   7.17   7 
 42  2039 Devin Monroe           Lehigh                    7.17   5 
 43  2613 Toluwalope Makinde     Ottawa                    7.17   6 
 44  2575 Kyle Baker             U M B C                   7.19   7 
 45  1990 Chris Toombs           Kansas                    7.19   1 
 46  2190 Joshua Lewis           Monmouth                  7.20   5 
 47  1666 Kalik Mitchel          Cheyney                   7.20   5 
 48  2717 Saquan Mitchell        Wagner                    7.20   9 
 49  2349 Dennis Willis          Rutgers-New               7.21   9 
 50  1855 Kadeem Hunter          Georgetown                7.22   6 
 51  2325 Jaivon Palmer          Ramapo                    7.23   7 
 51  2744 Raldaine McDonald      FDU                       7.23  10 
 53  2245 Jaye Pratt             NC Central                7.23   3 
 54  1817 Alexandre Follaci      France                    7.23  11 
 55  2160 Jeffrey Robinson       Millersville              7.24   7 
 56  2618 Gabriel Tesfaye        Ottawa                    7.24   8 
 57  2013 Greg Crawford          Kutztown                  7.25   6 
 58  2066 Kyle Corbett           L I U                     7.26  12 
 59  1518 Bryant Fitzgerald      Amer Intl                 7.26   3 
 60  2347 Mustafa Lawrence       Rutgers-New               7.27   8 
 61  2247 Zuri Sneed             NC Central                7.30   4 
 62  2005 Winston Mckenzie       Kingsborough              7.31   4 
 63  1540 Christopher Winslo     A S A                     7.31  11 
 64  1963 Jake Willis            Ithaca                    7.32   1 
 65  1958 Brian Maley            Ithaca                    7.34   8 
 66  1664 Nate McCoy             Cheyney                   7.34   1 
 67  2733 Kurtis Polacek         Xavier                    7.35   7 
 68  1529 Moody Isiah            A S A                     7.39  12 
 69  1961 David Searles          Ithaca                    7.40  12 
 70  2451 Rosnack Malivert       St T Aquinas              7.41  10 
 71  2142 Joseph Ariwi           McGill                    7.44   1 
 72  1819 Paul Rousseau          France                    7.48  10 
 73  2452 Rich Ricca             St T Aquinas              7.59   9 
 74  2650 Tyler Jackson          V C U                     8.09   6 
 --  2007 Lehkem Rose            Kingsborough                FS   7                                           
 
Event 43 — Men 200 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (12:08 pm)

Records
Armory — 20.49, Shawn Crawford, Mizuno, 2002
Armory College — 20.66, Rubin Williams, Tennessee, 2008
Meet — 20.66, Rubin Williams, Tennessee, 2008

     Name                        Year School                                
==========================================================
Finals
  1  2171 Tavaris Tate           Mississippi St.          20.93   3
  2  2235 Torrance Womack        N. Carolina A&T          21.25   1
  3  2223 Jarrell Elliott        N. Carolina A&T          21.28   2
  4  1904 Errol Nolan            Houston                  21.30   3
  5  2516 Michael Bryan          Texas A&M                21.32   2
  6  1844 Adrian Vaughn          George Mason             21.50   2
  7  2407 Chris Royster          South Carolina           21.52   2
  8  2621 Nate Brunette          U T S A                  21.54   1
  9  2301 Brycen Spratling       Pittsburgh               21.62   3
 10  2511 Ricky Babineaux        Texas A&M                21.64   1
 11  2478 Jarael Nelvis          Tennessee                22.49   1

Preliminaries
  1  2171 Tavaris Tate           Miss State               21.03   3 
  2  1904 Errol Nolan            Houston                  21.19   1 
  3  2138 Andre Walsh            U M E S                  21.31   2 
  4  2301 Brycen Spratling       Pitt                     21.39   8 
  5  2516 Michael Bryan          A&M                      21.48   8 
  5  2223 Jarrell Elliott        N C A&T                  21.48  10 
  7  2407 Chris Royster          S Carolina               21.51   7 
  8  1844 Adrian Vaughn          Mason                    21.55   5 
  9  2235 Torrance Womack        N C A&T                  21.56   6 
 10  2511 Ricky Babineaux        A&M                      21.59   6 
 11  2621 Nate Brunette          U T S A                  21.66   7 
 12  2478 Jarael Nelvis          Tenn                     21.68   2 
 13  1567 Everett Walker         Baylor                   21.72   4 
 14  1746 Ryan Carter            Del State                21.72  10 
 15  2137 Marcus Wallace         U M E S                  21.74  10 
 16  2212 Calvin Dascent         Morgan State             21.75   7 
 17  1685 Justin Murdock         Clemson                  21.76   8 
 18  1643 Aaron Radden           Central Conn             21.79   5 
 19  1563 Dennis Scruggs         Baylor                   21.84   7 
 20  2494 DJ Monroe              Texas                    21.85   3 
 21  1841 Rachaunn Ruffin        Mason                    21.87   4 
 22  2246 Greg Roper             NC Central               21.90  10 
 23  1728 Teo Bennett            Coppin State             21.91   3 
 24  1949 Ian Warner             Iowa State               21.94   5 
 25  2311 Miguel Lopez           Puerto Rico              21.95   6 
 26  2104 Keyth Talley           L S U                    21.96   1 
 27  2547 Markus Henderson       TX Tech                  21.98  11 
 28  2499 Aaron Scott            Texas                    22.01   4 
 29  2475 Jamol James            Tenn                     22.01  10 
 30  2497 Trevante Rhodes        Texas                    22.01   1 
 31  2089 Aaron Ernest           L S U                    22.13   6 
 32  1825 Ja-Vell Bullard        Mason                    22.15   9 
 33  2103 Robert Simmons         L S U                    22.17   9 
 34  1452 Dushane Farrier        Alabama                  22.19  11 
 35  1561 Woodrow Randall        Baylor                   22.20   5 
 36  2070 Brian Richards         L I U                    22.23   4 
 37  2081 Shermund Allsop        L S U                    22.30   3 
 38  1741 Jibri Victorian        Coppin State             22.39  11 
 39  2418 Reshaw Exilien         So Florida               22.41   6 
 40  2226 Earl House             N C A&T                  22.48   2 
 41  2280 Evan Pierson           Oklahoma                 22.51   7 
 42  2102 Trevor Sansone         L S U                    22.60   2 
 43  2078 Mikhail Williamson     L I U                    22.62   3 
 44  1432 Paris Robertson        A C U                    22.65   5 
 45  2411 Chris Walker           S Carolina               22.70  11 
 46  2506 Alex Williams          Texas                    22.93   8 
 47  2130 Nyls Nubret            U M E S                  22.97   1 
 --  2129 Damian Miles           U M E S                    DNF   9 
 --  1894 Markquis Frazier       Houston                    DNF   8              
 
Event 10 — Men 200 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (2:05 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Consolation
  1  2456 Jaquan Holland         Syracuse                 21.64  
  2  1626 Jason Hinds            B Y U                    21.76  
  3  2639 Ronson Small           U T S A                  22.14  
  4  1987 Shawn Smith            Kansas                   22.22  
  5  2234 Darryl Williams        N C A&T                  22.48 

Preliminaries
  1  2612 Oluwasegun Makinde     Univ of Ottawa           21.69  14
  2  2456 Jaquan Holland         Syracuse                 21.72   4
  3  1626 Jason Hinds            B Y U                    21.87   2
  4  1987 Shawn Smith            Kansas                   21.99   6
  5  2639 Ronson Small           U T S A                  22.00  12
  6  2234 Darryl Williams        N. Carolina A&T          22.00   3
  7  2734 Nick Williams          Xavier (Ohio)            22.03   8
  8  1464 Vincent Butler         Alabama State            22.06   2
  9  2063 Robert Barnes          Long Island              22.07   7
 10  1784 Ian Melhorn            East Stroudsburg         22.09   9
 11  2402 Chris Maxwell          South Carolina           22.16  10
 12  1517 Anthony DeJean         American Int'l           22.17  14
 13  2071 Jamal Roberts          Long Island              22.20   5
 14  1465 Sylvester Byrd         Alabama State            22.24   7
 15  2375 Matthew Kujawski       Shippensburg             22.25   9
 16  1607 Rhyan Atrice           B Y U                    22.26   8
 17  2194 Geoff Navarro          Monmouth                 22.27  13
 18  2457 Jihaad Howard          Syracuse                 22.30  10
 19  1670 Kemuel Wright          Cheyney                  22.30   1
 20  2238 Phillip Barren         N.C. Central             22.31   9
 21  1823 Travaughn Baker‑Jo     George Mason             22.32   4
 22  1426 Dennis Bain            Abilene Christian        22.34  11
 23  1475 Taylor Chaney          Albany                   22.35   8
 24  1468 Shawn Lockhart         Alabama State            22.35  14
 25  2310 Edgard Hernandez       Puerto Rico              22.36   6
 26  1732 Jeremy Dorsey          Coppin State             22.41   2
 27  1751 Vinny Fronczkowski     Delaware Track Club      22.42  12
 28  2617 Moussa Sissoko         Univ of Ottawa           22.42   3
 29  1855 Kadeem Hunter          Georgetown               22.42  11
 30  1598 Dana Smothers          Bowie State              22.47  11
 31  2039 Devin Monroe           Lehigh                   22.52   8
 32  1467 Quantavious Lockha     Alabama State            22.54   1
 33  1486 Kareem Morris          Albany                   22.55  13
 34  2652 Ajani Kingslow         V C U                    22.56   1
 35  1482 Jared Heldman          Albany                   22.59   3
 36  2236 Brandon Addison        N.C. Central             22.60   2
 37  1669 Lonnell Wilson         Cheyney                  22.62  13
 38  2645 Darryl Wyrick          U T S A                  22.68   6
 39  1853 Justin Crawford        Georgetown               22.69   1
 40  2297 Josh Mindlin           Pittsburgh               22.70   5
 41  2180 Ben Boyd               Monmouth                 22.71  12
 42  2160 Jeffrey Robinson       Millersville             22.76   5
 43  2005 Winston Mckenzie       Kingsborough CC          22.78   7
 44  2725 Ben Miklovich          Wheaton                  22.80   8
 44  2613 Toluwalope Makinde     Univ of Ottawa           22.80   4
 46  1941 Patrick Lewis          Iowa State               22.83  11
 47  2000 Ronnie Roberson        Kentucky State           22.87  10
 48  2717 Saquan Mitchell        Wagner                   22.89  10
 49  2462 Darryl White           Syracuse                 22.94   7
 50  1540 Christopher Winslo     A S A College            22.96  14
 51  2369 Robert Bales           Shippensburg             22.97   1
 52  2061 Miles Green            Lincoln                  22.99  14
 53  2614 Brandyn Martineau      Univ of Ottawa           23.06  13
 54  1615 Fan Fan Charles        B Y U                    23.08   9
 55  1588 William Bailey         Bowie State              23.13   3
 56  2355 Jonathan Feagin        Seton Hill               23.22   7
 57  2273 Jonathan Simon         N Y U                    23.24  12
 58  2575 Kyle Baker             U M B C                  23.28   8
 59  1589 Demtrius Barkley       Bowie State              23.30   5
 60  1881 James McDonald         Hampton                  23.31   6
 61  2580 Sean Cooper            U M B C                  23.36   2
 62  1871 Keenan Allen           Hampton                  23.54   7
 63  2459 Nathaniel Mercer       Syracuse                 23.57   4
 64  2007 Lehkem Rose            Kingsborough CC          23.58  11
 65  2559 Jermaine Davis‑Wil     Toronto                  23.68  12
 66  1518 Bryant Fitzgerald      American Int'l           23.71   4
 67  2564 Christopher Johnso     Toronto                  23.74  13
 68  1665 John Melvin            Cheyney                  23.85  14
 69  1498 Rashawn Simpson        Albany                   23.89  12
 70  2733 Kurtis Polacek         Xavier (Ohio)            24.08  11
 71  2384 Terrance Topping‑B     Shippensburg             24.35   9
                     
 

Event 18 — Men 400 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (4:28 pm)

Records
Armory — 46.01, Gary Kikaya, Tennessee, 2003
Armory College — 46.01, Gary Kikaya, Tennessee, 2003
Meet — 46.01, Gary Kikaya, Tennessee, 2003

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2162 Daundre Barnaby        Miss State               46.94  
  2  1845 David Verburg          Mason                    47.16  
  3  2107 Caleb Williams         L S U                    47.28  
  4  1629 Cade Lindahl           B Y U                    47.29  
  5  2223 Jarrell Elliott        N C A&T                  47.43

Preliminaries
  1  2107 Caleb Williams         L S U                    47.14   7
  2  1756 Brian Gregan           Dublin                   47.29   2
  3  2162 Daundre Barnaby        Mississippi St.          47.35   3
  4  2223 Jarrell Elliott        N. Carolina A&T          47.52   2
  5  1845 David Verburg          George Mason             47.58   5
  6  2527 Deon Lendore           Texas A&M                47.77   8
  6  1553 Zwede Hewitt           Baylor                   47.77   1
  8  2283 Jamel Wood             Oklahoma                 47.84   6
  9  2298 Micah Murray           Pittsburgh               47.84   2
 10  2295 Jermaine Lowery        Pittsburgh               47.86   1
 11  1552 Blake Heriot           Baylor                   47.94   4
 12  2398 Clayton Gravesande     South Carolina           48.09   7
 13  2301 Brycen Spratling       Pittsburgh               48.11   4
 14  2490 Sheroid Evans          Texas                    48.13   5
 15  2093 Riker Hylton           L S U                    48.13   3
 16  1825 Ja‑Vell Bullard        George Mason             48.24   6
 17  1578 Stephon Pamilton       Bethune‑Cookman          48.25   8
 18  2483 Varick Tucker          Tennessee                48.35   3
 19  2425 Pascal Orelus          South Florida            48.42   1
 20  2546 Isaiah Gill            Texas Tech               48.49   4
 21  1437 Mychael Fabio          Adelphi                  48.56   8
 22  1902 Doug Kelley            Houston                  48.72   4
 23  1844 Adrian Vaughn          George Mason             48.84   2
 23  1885 Xavier Boyd            Houston                  48.84   6
 25  2395 Andre Carter           South Carolina           49.00   6
 26  1451 Dwayne Extol           Alabama                  49.24   5
 27  1849 Hansel Akers           Georgetown               49.27   2
 28  2246 Greg Roper             N.C. Central             49.28   7
 29  2528 Josh McKinney          Texas A&M                49.39   7
 30  1862 Austin Perron          Georgetown               49.41   3
 31  2220 D'Mitri Bouttry        N. Carolina A&T          49.44   6
 32  1427 Jordan Geary           Abilene Christian        49.57   2
 33  1687 Jaron Roberson         Clemson                  49.67   1
 34  1747 Tariq Devore           Delaware State           49.70   4
 35  2288 Dontave Cowsette       Pittsburgh               49.87   5
 36  1624 Steven Hart            B Y U                    50.37   6
 37  2244 Jamar Jones            N.C. Central             50.85   8
 38  2271 Dan McKinney           N Y U                    50.85   4
 39  1651 Dantwan Spreads        Charleston Southern      50.86   3
 40  1734 Justin Hodge           Coppin State             51.37   8
 41  2103 Robert Simmons         L S U                    52.19   5
 ‑‑  1971 Kyle Clemons           Kansas                     DNF   5
 ‑‑  1525 Dominic Smith          American Int'l             DNF   7              
 

Event 8 — Men 400 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (1:05 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Consolation
  1  2621 Nate Brunette          U T S A                  48.11  
  2  2213 Jordan Higgs           Morgan State             48.52  
  3  1438 David Lewis            Adelphi                  49.47  
  4  2139 Kraig Webb             U M E S                  49.53 

Preliminaries
  1  1629 Cade Lindahl           B Y U                    47.45   5 
  2  1607 Rhyan Atrice           B Y U                    47.79   5 
  3  1542 Justin Allen           Baylor                   48.28   8 
  4  2621 Nate Brunette          U T S A                  48.32   1 
  5  2139 Kraig Webb             U M E S                  48.76  10 
  6  2213 Jordan Higgs           Morgan State             48.78   3 
  7  2137 Marcus Wallace         U M E S                  48.83   9 
  8  1438 David Lewis            Adelphi                  48.91   2 
  9  2495 Isaac Murphy           Texas                    48.92   2 
 10  2496 Petter Olson           Texas                    48.95  10 
 11  2236 Brandon Addison        NC Central               48.96   8 
 12  1495 Jonathan Santana       Albany                   49.00   1 
 13  2063 Robert Barnes          L I U                    49.04   2 
 14  1598 Dana Smothers          Bowie                    49.13  11 
 15  2450 George Erazo           St T Aquinas             49.15   7 
 16  1745 Tyquan Brown           Del State                49.32  17 
 17  1712 Cody Love              Columbia                 49.37   9 
 18  2206 Shamel Williams        Monroe                   49.42  10 
 19  1543 Joe Barb               Baylor                   49.47   8 
 20  1464 Vincent Butler         Ala State                49.54  14 
 21  2386 Eric Wolfe             Shippensburg             49.55   3 
 22  2018 Geoffery Mock          Kutztown                 49.60  15 
 23  2374 Andrew Kujawski        Shippensburg             49.68  16 
 24  2413 Eric Winfrey           S Carolina               49.69   7 
 25  2061 Miles Green            Lincoln                  49.72  10 
 26  1773 Ben Raskin             Duke                     49.74  15 
 27  2627 Keyunta Hayes          U T S A                  49.82  11 
 28  2418 Reshaw Exilien         So Florida               49.87   4 
 29  2017 Kori Meshaw            Kutztown                 49.93   5 
 30  2693 Bryan Murphy           Nova                     49.93   2 
 31  1461 Bobby Onyeukwu         Alabama                  49.94  18 
 32  1726 Blake Anderson         Coppin State             49.99  15 
 33  1748 Kevaughn Laviea        Del State                50.01  13 
 34  1490 Alex Petit-Frere       Albany                   50.01   3 
 35  2686 Nicoy Hines            Nova                     50.02  19 
 36  2180 Ben Boyd               Monmouth                 50.04  19 
 37  2071 Jamal Roberts          L I U                    50.04  11 
 38  2037 Justin Mahoney         Lehigh                   50.09  16 
 39  1410 Wesley Redfearn        Morgan State             50.11  19 
 40  2632 James Pailin           U T S A                  50.11   7 
 41  2424 Franklin Mosely        So Florida               50.14   6 
 42  2126 Hackeem Harris         U M E S                  50.26  12 
 43  1526 Dennis Stephenson      Amer Intl                50.34   7 
 44  2625 Christopher Hall       U T S A                  50.35  10 
 45  2577 Malte Bertram          U M B C                  50.41   8 
 46  2661 Darius Vaughan         V C U                    50.41   6 
 47  2198 Chris Rutherford       Monmouth                 50.43   9 
 48  2369 Robert Bales           Shippensburg             50.45  17 
 49  2209 Christian Boateng      Morgan State             50.47   8 
 50  1957 Doug Koury             Ithaca                   50.54  18 
 51  1751 Vinny Fronczkowski     Delaware                 50.55   2 
 52  1831 John Jones             Mason                    50.61  12 
 53  2648 Dominic Costanzo       V C U                    50.66  16 
 54  2680 Carlton Bowers         Nova                     50.66  14 
 55  1998 John Jackson           Ky State                 50.81  12 
 56  2149 Steven Murray          McGill                   50.89  12 
 57  2499 Aaron Scott            Texas                    51.03   6 
 58  1520 Emmanuel Jean          Amer Intl                51.07   4 
 59  2353 Steve Carr             Seton Hill               51.11   9 
 60  1425 Osei Allyene-Forte     A C U                    51.21   4 
 61  1889 Dominique Charles      Houston                  51.21   1 
 62  2449 Frankie Colon          St T Aquinas             51.26  17 
 63  2020 Mychal Robinson        Kutztown                 51.28   3 
 64  1466 Carlos Flores          Ala State                51.38   6 
 65  1600 Antwan Walker          Bowie                    51.39   6 
 66  2245 Jaye Pratt             NC Central               51.53   2 
 67  2668 Alex Judge             Vermont                  51.58   5 
 68  2346 Donald House           Rutgers-New              51.58  11 
 69  2361 Anthony Phillips       Seton Hill               51.64   1 
 70  1996 Adam Crews             Ky State                 51.65  12 
 71  2697 Cory Serfoss           Nova                     51.70  13 
 72  2730 Evan Betts             Xavier                   52.07   8 
 73  2607 Matt Fouzie            Ottawa                   52.07  13 
 74  2032 Ifeanyi Edochie        Lehigh                   52.09  11 
 75  2357 Algeron Johnson        Seton Hill               52.13  14 
 76  1952 Brennan Edmonds        Ithaca                   52.14  10 
 77  2004 Weslan Eugene          Kingsborough             52.20  12 
 78  1668 Justin Watkins         Cheyney                  52.24   5 
 79  2743 Waydell Harris         F D U                    52.49  19 
 80  2380 Kyle Raguz             Shippensburg             52.65   1 
 81  2000 Ronnie Roberson        Ky State                 52.76  17 
 82  1469 Oluebube Abara         Albany                   54.20  19 
 83  1528 Chad Elliott           A S A                    55.69  14 
 

Event 32 — Men 500 Meter Dash Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (7:47 pm)

Records
Armory — 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto, Illinois, 2008
Armory College — 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto, Illinois, 2008
Meet — 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto, Illinois, 2008

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel Ellison               Villanova              1:01.92
  2 George Empty                 George Mason           1:02.25
  3 Drew Seale                   Baylor                 1:02.49
  4 Ade Alleyne‑Forte            L S U                  1:02.60
  5 Shaquille Walker             B Y U                  1:02.98
  6 Emanuel Mayers               Mississippi St.        1:03.26
  7 Michael Robertson            Univ of Ottawa         1:03.28
  8 Kenneth McCuin               Kansas                 1:03.37
  9 Harry McFann                 Columbia               1:03.76
 10 Michael Hester               Kansas                 1:04.01
 11 Andre Thomas                 Coppin State           1:05.33
 12 Dominque Manley              Kansas                 1:06.74
 ‑‑ Chris Carter                 B Y U                      DNF
 ‑‑ Keith Griffith               L S U                      DNF                             
 

Event 14 — Men 500 Meter Dash College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:30 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2169 Randy Patterson        Miss State             1:03.94   8 
  2  1878 Je'Von Hutchison       Hampton                1:04.37   8 
  3  1880 Mohamed Labor-Koro     Hampton                1:04.50   6 
  4  1560 Philip Raaf            Baylor                 1:04.79   8 
  5  1493 Peter Rowell           Albany                 1:04.89   8 
  6  2410 Juan Stenner           S Carolina             1:05.03   4 
  7  1459 Joel Lynch             Alabama                1:05.12   4 
  8  2489 Dereck Dreyer          Texas                  1:05.40   3 
  8  2571 Mike Trnkus            Toronto                1:05.40   7 
 10  1630 James Derek McAlli     B Y U                  1:05.45   8 
 11  2601 Devin Biocchi          Ottawa                 1:05.47   8 
 12  2392 Nejmi Burnside         S Carolina             1:05.53   4 
 13  1403 Daniel Mazar           Oklahoma               1:05.64   2 
 14  2544 Jordan Burgess         TX Tech                1:05.65   5 
 15  1749 Kyle Chou              Delaware               1:05.70   6 
 15  2183 Joe DiBianca           Monmouth               1:05.70   6 
 17  1711 Billy Kovalczyk        Columbia               1:05.79   3 
 18  2658 Kyle Sipple            V C U                  1:05.87   4 
 19  2299 Samuel Negley          Pitt                   1:05.93   6 
 20  2062 Andi Augustin          L I U                  1:05.97   3 
 21  1499 Ryan Small             Albany                 1:06.10   2 
 22  1709 Nolan Kier             Columbia               1:06.17   2 
 23  1733 Richard Farquhason     Coppin State           1:06.24   8 
 24  2067 Dwayne Layne           L I U                  1:06.30   4 
 25  2484 Michael Williams       Tenn                   1:06.54   1 
 26  2654 George Moore           V C U                  1:06.57   3 
 26  1549 Gabriel El Hanbli      Baylor                 1:06.57   7 
 28  2195 Bayaan Oluyadi         Monmouth               1:06.58   5 
 29  2060 Tarem Cannonier        Lincoln                1:06.65   8 
 30  1715 Sam Miner              Columbia               1:06.71   5 
 31  2723 Miles Ketchum          Wheaton                1:06.75   2 
 32  1959 Mason Mann             Ithaca                 1:06.81   1 
 33  2030 John Ciavardelli       Lehigh                 1:06.82   7 
 34  2300 Daniel O'Toole         Pitt                   1:06.90   3 
 35  2584 Joshua Hewitson        U M B C                1:07.00   7 
 36  1488 Diamere Nabinett       Albany                 1:07.07   4 
 37  1768 Matt Marriott          Duke                   1:07.09   7 
 38  2306 Kevin Wilbank          Pitt                   1:07.13   5 
 39  2191 Jon Marques            Monmouth               1:07.14   7 
 40  1792 William Frederic       Farmingdale            1:07.21   2 
 41  2615 Codie Primeau          Ottawa                 1:07.27   1 
 42  2417 Camilo Calderon        So Florida             1:07.31   6 
 43  2663 Nick Archer            Vermont                1:07.32   4 
 44  1899 Garrett Hughey         Houston                1:07.43   1 
 45  2136 Shaquille Turner       U M E S                1:07.57   3 
 46  2069 Elmo Neckles           L I U                  1:07.64   3 
 47  2322 Michael Calero         Ramapo                 1:07.95   3 
 48  2605 Hubert Chevrette-B     Ottawa                 1:07.98   2 
 49  1859 Mike Murto             Georgetown             1:08.02   6 
 50  2567 Gareh Murray-Johns     Toronto                1:08.07   3 
 51  2045 Seth Robinson          Lehigh                 1:08.14   1 
 52  2135 Javierelle Turner      U M E S                1:08.44   1 
 53  1460 Terrell Mickens        Alabama                1:08.61   1 
 54  2199 John Sokolik           Monmouth               1:09.44   2 
 55  2006 Ruben Pierre-Louis     Kingsborough           1:10.34   4 
 56  1863 Cornelius Savage       Georgetown             1:10.81   5 
 57  2248 Keenan Terry           NC Central             1:10.97   1 
 58  2065 Cameron Cipcic         L I U                  1:11.02   2 
 59  2241 Matthew Brown          NC Central             1:12.94   2 
 --  1737 Michael McCoy          Coppin State               DNF   7 
 --  2555 Daniel Chan            Toronto                    DNF   5                                     
 

Event 56 — Men 800 Meter Run Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3:27 pm)

Records
Armory — 1:46.12, Trinity Gray, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 1:48.02, Robby Andrews, Virginia, 2010
Meet — 1:48.24, James Hatch, Arkansas, 2005

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1755 Mark English           Dublin                 1:49.49
  2  2363 Josh Wilks             Seton Hill             1:49.93
  3  2533 Oscar Ramirez          Texas A&M              1:50.27
  4  1814 Kevin Fitzgerald       Fordham                1:51.12
  5  1690 Chris Slate            Clemson                1:51.38
  6  1813 John Cosgrove          Fordham                1:51.66
  7  2123 Zavior Brown           U M E S                1:51.79
  8  2196 Ford Palmer            Monmouth               1:52.43
  9  1496 Nicolas Santos         Albany                 1:52.84
 10  2105 James Thurn            L S U                  1:52.99
 11  1403 Daniel Mazar           Oklahoma               1:53.13
 12  1932 Kyle Donnelly          Iowa State             1:54.39
 13  2087 Quincy Downing         L S U                  1:54.65
 14  1839 Cody Raphael           George Mason           1:57.12
 15  1680 Nathan Hendershot      Clemson                1:58.50         
 

Event 44 — Men 800 Meter Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (12:28 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Final Standings
  1  1493 Peter Rowell           Albany                 1:52.22
  2  2231 Paris Simmons          N. Carolina A&T        1:53.20
  3  1682 Ryan Mangone           Clemson                1:53.38
  4  1972 Dalen Fink             Kansas                 1:53.55
  5  1740 Andre Thomas           Coppin State           1:53.61
  6  2626 Brady Hand             U T S A                1:53.77
  7  2694 Phillip O'Connell      Villanova              1:53.85
  8  2630 Johnathan Jones        U T S A                1:54.18
  9  1968 Reid Buchanan          Kansas                 1:54.22
 10  2629 Chrisshun Jamerson     U T S A                1:54.23
 11  2225 Christian Harrison     N. Carolina A&T        1:54.43
 12  1834 Alex Levine            George Mason           1:54.60
 13  2594 Andrew Smith           U M B C                1:54.63
 14  1986 Nick Seckfort          Kansas                 1:55.04
 15  1491 Andrew Pirnie          Albany                 1:55.09
 16  1481 Sean Halpin            Albany                 1:55.33
 16  1890 Anthony Coleman        Houston                1:55.33
 18  2305 Wesley Washington      Pittsburgh             1:55.39
 19  1738 Bengallo Morrison      Coppin State           1:55.48
 20  2672 Andrew Stillman        Vermont                1:55.56
 21  1988 Brendan Soucie         Kansas                 1:55.57
 22  1569 Ricy Brown             Bethune‑Cookman        1:55.86
 23  2051 Kenneth Wilkinson      Lehigh                 1:55.91
 24  2324 Colin English          Ramapo                 1:56.02
 25  2222 Danzeto Cephas         N. Carolina A&T        1:56.11
 26  2372 Joel Flott             Shippensburg           1:56.17
 27  2022 Eli Weeks              Kutztown               1:56.22
 28  1702 Brendan Donley         Columbia               1:56.35
 29  1430 Bango Jayesimi         Abilene Christian      1:56.39
 30  2076 Chris Welch            Long Island            1:56.43
 31  1519 Jonathan Horstman      American Int'l         1:56.45
 32  2075 Kenneth Wallace‑Wh     Long Island            1:56.46
 33  1716 Brendan O'Loughlin     Columbia               1:56.66
 34  1739 Hugh Prince            Coppin State           1:56.72
 35  2371 Dan Dreeman            Shippensburg           1:56.85
 36  1752 Joe Grieco             Delaware Track Club    1:56.86
 37  2121 Matt Panebianco        Marist                 1:56.95
 38  1725 Denzel Woode           Columbia               1:56.96
 39  2043 Daniel Paez            Lehigh                 1:57.00
 40  2569 Tyler Pettes           Toronto                1:57.08
 41  1521 Curtis Johnson         American Int'l         1:57.20
 42  2354 Josh Davis             Seton Hill             1:57.24
 43  1454 Nicholas Hayes         Alabama                1:57.26
 44  2341 Sunil Kates            Roxbury CC             1:57.42
 45  2640 Joshua Smith           U T S A                1:57.45
 46  2050 Christopher Watson     Lehigh                 1:57.62
 47  2583 Patrick Hairfield      U M B C                1:57.66
 48  2197 Dan Ramirez            Monmouth               1:57.84
 49  2448 Alex Andre             St. Thomas Aquinas     1:57.94
 50  1591 Wendell Felder         Bowie State            1:57.98
 51  2649 Anthony Green          V C U                  1:58.11
 52  2578 Charles Bolinger       U M B C                1:58.25
 53  2154 Kevin Diflorio         Millersville           1:58.31
 54  2376 Pio Mandato            Shippensburg           1:58.39
 55  2746 Seitu Solomon          F D U                  1:58.97
 56  2665 Nick Deluna            Vermont                1:59.10
 57  2681 Juan Castillo          Villanova              1:59.17
 58  2009 Kerone White           Kingsborough CC        1:59.97
 59  1892 Mark Fernando          Houston                2:00.15
 60  2176 David Berger           Monmouth               2:00.32
 61  2750 Frank Ortiz            F D U                  2:00.40
 62  2438 Frankelly Fernande     St. Francis NY         2:00.94
 63  2118 Andrew James           Marist                 2:00.99
 64  2155 Seth Hibbs             Millersville           2:01.03
 65  2671 Andrew Perez           Vermont                2:01.83
 66  2008 Rohan Stewart          Kingsborough CC        2:01.87
 67  2348 Vladimir Manasse       Rutgers‑Newark         2:02.04
 68  1599 J Tharpe               Bowie State            2:02.26
 69  2259 Julius Michael         Florida Int            2:02.32
 70  1999 Jacob Jean‑Pierre      Kentucky State         2:03.81
 71  2670 Ethan McBrien          Vermont                2:04.34
 72  1997 Brandon Higgins        Kentucky State         2:15.70          
 

Event 16 — Men 1,000 Meter Run Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:58 pm)

Records
Armory — 2:19.78, Tevan Everett, NJ-NY Track Club, 2012
Armory College — 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty, Columbia, 2011
Meet — 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty, Columbia, 2011

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1562 Patrick Schoenball     Baylor                 2:23.68  
  2  1559 Gavyn Nero             Baylor                 2:25.53  
  3  1722 Liam Tansey            Columbia               2:25.70  
  4  1472 Christopher Burke      Albany                 2:26.04  
  5  1404 Brandon Doughty        Oklahoma               2:26.11  
  6  1935 Daniel Gruber          Iowa State             2:26.19  
  7  2558 Ethan Davenport        Toronto                2:26.50  
  8  1704 Brendon Fish           Columbia               2:26.79  
  9  1764 Stephen Clark          Duke                   2:26.94  
 10  2512 Will Barry             A&M                    2:27.62  
 11  2557 Andrew Cruickshank     Toronto                2:28.92  
 12  2695 Christopher O'Sull     Nova                   2:28.95  
 13  1840 Robert Reynolds        Mason                  2:29.33  
 14  1832 David Klimek           Mason                  2:29.36  
 15  1400 Chris Pietrocarlo      Nova                   2:29.42  
 16  1444 Oliver Blake           Alabama                2:29.55  
 17  2274 Matt Turlip            N Y U                  2:29.74  
 18  1976 Gabe Gonzalez          Kansas                 2:29.76  
 19  2688 Joseph LoRusso         Nova                   2:30.18  
 20  1481 Sean Halpin            Albany                 2:30.91  
 21  2664 Briggs Deardorff       Vermont                2:30.99  
 22  2177 Mark Bernardo          Monmouth               2:31.43  
 23  2568 Connor Outhit          Toronto                2:31.50  
 24  2679 Richie Bohny           Nova                   2:31.58  
 25  2830 Greg Bostick           Baylor                 2:32.14  
 26  1697 Matt Casey             Columbia               2:32.17  
 27  2029 Gregory Caldwell       Lehigh                 2:32.25  
 28  2585 Roy Jones              U M B C                2:32.40  
 29  1988 Brendan Soucie         Kansas                 2:32.62  
 30  2272 James Patterson        N Y U                  2:32.74  
 31  1927 Brandon Barnes         Iowa State             2:32.83  
 32  2665 Nick Deluna            Vermont                2:32.95  
 33  2182 Garth DeBlasio         Monmouth               2:32.98  
 34  1702 Brendan Donley         Columbia               2:33.04  
 35  2606 Noah Fleming           Ottawa                 2:35.13  
 36  1985 Sean Proehl            Kansas                 2:35.51  
 37  2560 Alex Denault           Toronto                2:35.70  
 38  1480 Tyler Fogarty          Albany                 2:36.16  
 39  2003 Matthew Agard          Kingsborough           2:37.28  
 40  2724 Karl Mader             Wheaton                2:39.41  
 41  2219 Darius Bogertey        N C A&T                2:40.45  
 42  2670 Ethan McBrien          Vermont                2:42.26  
 43  1960 Billy Savage           Ithaca                 2:44.25  
 --  1625 Justin Hedin           B Y U                      DNF  
 --  2537 Colin Slattery         A&M                        DNF      
 

Event 68 — Men Mile Run Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (5:39 pm)

Records
Armory — 3:54.98, Mark Carroll, Ireland, 2000
Armory College — 3:57.40, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2006
Meet — 3:58.19, Adrian Blincoe, Villanova, 2002

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2526 Henry Lelei            A&M                    4:01.49  
  2  1484 Paul Lagno             Albany                 4:01.86  
  3  1942 Rico Loy               Iowa State             4:02.55  
  4  1693 Adam Behnke            Columbia               4:03.43  
  5  1754 John Coghlan           Dublin                 4:03.93  
  6  1824 Parker Boudreau        Mason                  4:04.52  
  7  1918 Daniel Lipus           Iona                   4:05.58  
  8  1931 Alex Dillenbeck        Iowa State             4:06.92  
  9  1950 Falco Zauber           Iowa State             4:08.38  
 10  1764 Stephen Clark          Duke                   4:09.85  
 11  1757 Joe Warne              Dublin                 4:10.36  
 12  1705 John Gregorek          Columbia               4:12.19  
 13  1992 Don Wasinger           Kansas                 4:24.25                             


Event 40 — Men Mile Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (10:59 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Final Standings
  1  2370 Bryan Beegle           Shippensburg           4:06.70
  2  2728 Chris Tyson            William and Mary       4:06.99
  3  2702 Alex Tully             Villanova              4:07.36
  4  1686 Aaron Ramirez          Clemson                4:07.55
  5  1524 Glarius Rop            American Int'l         4:08.24
  6  1619 Taylor Farnsworth      B Y U                  4:08.70
  7  2514 CJ Brown               Texas A&M              4:08.77
  8  1515 Jeremy Antivo          American Int'l         4:09.15
  9  1723 Evan Tsembelis         Columbia               4:09.30
 10  1937 Mohamed Hrezi          Iowa State             4:09.72
 11  2467 Chris Bodary           Tennessee              4:10.38
 12  2315 Anthony Mallory        Queens NC              4:10.74
 13  1984 Josh Munsch            Kansas                 4:10.98
 14  1976 Gabe Gonzalez          Kansas                 4:11.10
 15  1472 Christopher Burke      Albany                 4:11.26
 16  2726 Liam Anastasia‑Mur     William and Mary       4:12.50
 17  1621 Spencer Gardner        B Y U                  4:12.58
 18  2373 Matt Gillette          Shippensburg           4:12.59
 19  2537 Colin Slattery         Texas A&M              4:13.04
 20  1920 Alexander Soderber     Iona                   4:13.69
 21  2432 Philip Wise            South Florida          4:13.86
 22  1522 James Mee              American Int'l         4:14.21
 23  2631 Mike Medrano           U T S A                4:14.47
 24  2308 John Lawrence          Portland State         4:14.64
 25  2179 Khari Bowen            Monmouth               4:14.92
 26  2622 Albert Cardenas        U T S A                4:15.37
 27  1623 Adrian Glover          B Y U                  4:15.45
 28  2664 Briggs Deardorff       Vermont                4:16.83
 29  1776 Brian Schoepfer        Duke                   4:17.01
 30  2383 Ryan Spangler          Shippensburg           4:17.19
 31  2685 Danny Harris           Villanova              4:17.21
 32  2330 Billy Fayette          Richmond               4:17.31
 33  2117 Arquimedes DelaCru     Marist                 4:17.81
 34  2079 David Puleo            Loyola (Md.)           4:18.31
 35  2331 Matthew Groff          Richmond               4:18.39
 36  2379 Brian Quintrell        Shippensburg           4:18.48
 37  2119 Tom Lipari             Marist                 4:18.49
 38  1583 Collin Fedor           Boston College         4:18.54
 39  1478 John DeLallo           Albany                 4:19.03
 40  1456 Matt Joyner            Alabama                4:19.29
 41  2651 Khalid Khamis          V C U                  4:20.84
 42  1772 Brendan Pierson        Duke                   4:21.15
 43  2747 Kimutai Bett           F D U                  4:21.23
 44  1428 Danile Gilmer          Abilene Christian      4:21.79
 45  2623 Cameron Courtney       U T S A                4:22.62
 46  2512 Will Barry             Texas A&M              4:22.70
 47  2034 Stephen Keith          Lehigh                 4:23.10
 48  2100 Phillip Primeaux       L S U                  4:23.22
 49  1826 Daniel Callan          George Mason           4:23.58
 49  1695 Gary Brownell          Columbia               4:23.58
 51  2610 Justin Jakeman         Univ of Ottawa         4:23.80
 52  2014 Zach Fleming           Kutztown               4:24.37
 53  2228 Steve Liggins          N. Carolina A&T        4:25.82
 54  1951 Nathan Bickell         Ithaca                 4:25.99
 55  2352 Scott Black            Seton Hill             4:26.20
 56  1648 Tyree Hines            Charleston Southern    4:27.18
 57  1901 Anthony Jordan         Houston                4:27.35
 58  2019 Ryan Reich             Kutztown               4:27.41
 59  1387 Roger Cooke            L S U                  4:27.76
 60  2122 Billy Posch            Marist                 4:29.65
 61  2189 Alex Leight            Monmouth               4:30.97
 62  2802 Vince Depiano          South Carolina         4:32.65
 ‑‑  1445 Gary Bradbury          Alabama                    DNF
 

Event 47 — Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (1:37 pm)

Records
Armory — 7:39.35, Bernard Lagat, Nike, 2011
Armory College — 7:49.98, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2006
Meet — 7:50.17, Bobby Curits, Villanova, 2008

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1401 Mathew Mildenhall      Nova                   8:06.23  
  2  2529 MacLean O'Donnell      A&M                    8:07.95  
  3  1638 Tylor Thatcher         B Y U                  8:09.28  
  4  1771 Morgan Pearson         Duke                   8:09.71  
  5  1699 Nico Composto          Columbia               8:09.80  
  6  1969 Greg Bussing           Kansas                 8:11.84  
  7  2254 Isaac Presson          U N C                  8:13.79  
  8  1816 Julian Saad            Fordham                8:13.88  
  9  1994 Zach Zarda             Kansas                 8:14.14  
 10  1587 Louis Serafini         B C                    8:26.29                                               
 

Event 38 — Men 3000 Meter Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (10:17 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Final Standings
  1  1684 Ty McCormack           Clemson                8:15.60
  2  1608 Alden Bahr             B Y U                  8:19.71
  3  1774 Dominick Robinson      Duke                   8:20.10
  4  1912 Jake Byrne             Iona                   8:20.15
  5  1412 Stephen Curry          Texas A&M              8:20.17
  6  2538 Isaac Spencer          Texas A&M              8:20.31
  7  1620 Steve Flint            B Y U                  8:20.50
  8  1910 Yonas Tesfai           Houston                8:21.71
  9  2634 Cole Reveal            U T S A                8:23.18
 10  1485 Aliaksandr Leuchan     Albany                 8:23.35
 11  1780 Shaun Thompson         Duke                   8:24.13
 12  1921 Christopher Stogsd     Iona                   8:25.03
 13  1707 Steve Iglehart         Columbia               8:25.07
 14  1512 John Pope              American               8:25.18
 15  1993 James Wilson           Kansas                 8:26.77
 16  2676 Brian Basili           Villanova              8:27.44
 17  1450 Austin Duckworth       Alabama                8:28.05
 18  2033 Evan Flach             Lehigh                 8:28.40
 19  2334 Andrew Valenski        Richmond               8:29.09
 20  2382 Jake Sitler            Shippensburg           8:30.54
 21  1471 Christopher Buchan     Albany                 8:31.44
 22  2332 Ryan Lee               Richmond               8:33.75
 23  2667 Connor Jennings        Vermont                8:33.76
 24  1964 Josh Baden             Kansas                 8:36.54
 25  2026 Samuel Bernitt         Lehigh                 8:36.82
 26  1922 James Tarsnane         Iona                   8:37.96
 27  2048 Simon Voorhees         Lehigh                 8:41.63
 28  1706 Justin Heck            Columbia               8:42.77
 29  1818 Alexis Jouanneau       France                 8:53.39                                
 

Event 2 — Men 3000 Meter Run Eastern
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (11:02 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2270 Dylan Karten           N Y U                  8:34.48  
  2  2287 Andrew Cerrito         Pitt                   8:37.90  
  3  2574 Jake Woloshyn          Toronto                8:38.18  
  4  2275 Andrew Zitek           N Y U                  8:39.05  
  5  2258 Sebastian Castillo     Florida Int            8:40.64  
  6  2482 Daniel Tobin           Tenn                   8:41.67  
  7  2257 Joshua Estrada         Florida Int            8:42.92  
  8  2269 James Goldstein        N Y U                  8:43.36  
  9  1449 Nathan Corder          Alabama                8:46.51  
 10  2610 Justin Jakeman         Ottawa                 8:46.54  
 11  2806 Rogers Kipruto         L I U                  8:47.01  
 12  2593 Eric Schuler           U M B C                8:48.48  
 13  2292 Kevin Hull             Pitt                   8:48.75  
 14  2674 Aaron Szotka           Vermont                8:49.41  
 15  2719 Zachary Spector        Wagner                 8:54.49  
 16  1523 Jason Phillips         Amer Intl              8:55.29                                        
 

Event 12 — Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (2:50 pm)

Records
Armory — 13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2003
Armory College — 13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2003
Meet — 13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat, Iona, 2003

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2698 Ryan Sheridan          Nova                  13:56.43  
  2  2517 Kevin Burnett          A&M                   14:04.27  
  3  1760 Brian Atkinson         Duke                  14:13.95  
  4  1763 Andrew Brodeur         Duke                  14:19.59  
  5  1511 Josh Olsen             American              14:27.64  
  6  1402 Matthew Kane           Nova                  14:29.03  
  7  1919 Craig Murphy           Iona                  14:29.90  
  8  2086 Cullen Doody           L S U                 14:30.25  
  9  1721 Leighton Spencer       Columbia              14:32.21  
 10  1719 Jake Sienko            Columbia              14:35.48  
 11  1556 Robbie Knorr           Baylor                14:37.89  
 12  1720 Paul Snyder            Columbia              14:37.90  
 13  1700 Pat DeSabato           Columbia              14:50.29  
 14  2035 Evans Kosgei           Lehigh                14:57.03  
 15  2523 James Hodges           A&M                   15:01.60  
 --  2085 Richard Chautin        L S U                      DNF                                      
 

Event 36 — Men 5000 Meter Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:37 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2313 Felix Duchampt         Queens NC             14:25.97  
  2  2381 Stephen Schelander     Shippensburg          14:26.87  
  3  1916 Andrew Kowalsky        Iona                  14:30.97  
  4  1507 Mark Allen             American              14:32.64  
  5  2732 Thomas Ohlman          Xavier                14:40.72  
  6  1476 Ethan Clary            Albany                14:43.84  
  7  2653 Brenden Leavitt        V C U                 14:45.62  
  8  2024 Will Volkmann          Lafayette             14:46.21  
  9  1508 Mark Leinenger         American              14:47.15  
 10  2696 John Pickhaver         Nova                  14:50.03  
 11  2128 Basil Melek            U M E S               14:50.26  
 12  1983 Jose Munoz             Kansas                14:50.84  
 13  2729 Keith Albrektson       Xavier                14:51.78  
 14  2473 Tom Gilmartin          Tenn                  14:56.44  
 15  2040 Tyler Mueller          Lehigh                14:58.23  
 16  2662 John Vial              V C U                 14:59.44  
 17  1913 Colin Culhane          Iona                  15:04.53  
 18  2581 TJ Cowing              U M B C               15:05.44  
 19  2157 James McBride          Millersville          15:11.18  
 20  1558 Bradley Miles          Baylor                15:11.41  
 21  2023 Josh Sadlock           Lafayette             15:11.83  
 22  2471 Stephen Derlath        Tenn                  15:16.43  
 23  1907 David Smith            Houston               15:30.12  
 24  2588 Brandan McGee          U M B C               15:32.68                           
 
Event 19 — Men 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (4:45 pm)

Records
Armory — 7.45, Allen Johnson, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 7.59, Ron Bramlett, Alabama, 2002
Meet — 7.62, Aries Merritt, Tennessee, 2006

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Championship
  1 Jarret Eaton                 Syracuse                7.54
  2 Spencer Adams                Clemson                 7.68
  3 Barrett Nugent               L S U                   7.72
  4 Wayne Davis II               Texas A&M               7.74
  5 Shane Brathwaite             Texas Tech              7.77
  6 Terence Somerville           Cincinnati              7.79
  7 Ackeem Smith                 U M E S                 7.81
  8 Malcolm Anderson             Oklahoma                7.85

Consolation
  1 Kemar Clarke                 Bethune‑Cookman         7.81
  2 Favio Vas                    Puerto Rico             7.85
  3 Jamele Mason                 Texas Tech              7.88
  4 Dembele Moussa               Essex CC                7.89
  5 Keyunta Hayes                U T S A                 7.91
  6 Josh Thompson                Pittsburgh              7.97

Preliminaries
  1  2454 Jarret Eaton           Syracuse                  7.63   4
  2  1673 Spencer Adams          Clemson                   7.71   4
  3  2098 Barrett Nugent         L S U                     7.74   7
  4  1671 Terence Somerville     Cincinnati                7.78   5
  5  2518 Wayne Davis II         Texas A&M                 7.80   2
  6  2543 Shane Brathwaite       Texas Tech                7.84   6
  7  2276 Malcolm Anderson       Oklahoma                  7.84   5
  8  2133 Ackeem Smith           U M E S                   7.88   4
  9  1789 Dembele Moussa         Essex CC                  7.90   3
 10  2312 Favio Vas              Puerto Rico               7.90   3
 11  2549 Jamele Mason           Texas Tech                7.92   7
 12  2303 Josh Thompson          Pittsburgh                7.93   7
 13  2627 Keyunta Hayes          U T S A                   7.96   5
 14  1571 Kemar Clarke           Bethune‑Cookman           7.97   2
 15  2416 David Aristil          South Florida             7.99   8
 16  2455 Amadou Gueye           Syracuse                  8.00   8
 17  2591 Trae Proctor           U M B C                   8.02   2
 18  1689 Charlton Rolle         Clemson                   8.03   5
 19  2611 Sekou Kaba             Univ of Ottawa            8.04   8
 20  2507 Jake Wohlford          Texas                     8.05   4
 21  2291 Tashaun Hill           Pittsburgh                8.07   3
 22  1602 Alonzo Williams        Bowie State               8.09   2
 23  2161 Nathan Arnett          Mississippi St.           8.09   5
 24  1426 Dennis Bain            Abilene Christian         8.11   7
 25  1853 Justin Crawford        Georgetown                8.15   4
 26  1453 Kamal Fuller           Alabama                   8.16   6
 27  2552 Brandon Tucker         Texas Tech                8.17   1
 28  1575 David Howard           Bethune‑Cookman           8.17   6
 29  1851 Kamryn Austin          Georgetown                8.18   6
 30  2565 Gregory MacNeill       Toronto                   8.18   6
 31  1467 Quantavious Lockha     Alabama State             8.20   1
 32  1806 Wilner Marcelin        Florida Int               8.20   7
 33  2550 Ryan McDowell          Texas Tech                8.21   3
 34  1989 Michael Stigler        Kansas                    8.21   1
 35  2227 Jeffery Lewis          N. Carolina A&T           8.22   5
 36  2125 Jermol Dix             U M E S                   8.23   1
 37  1861 Biyerem Okengwu        Georgetown                8.24   4
 38  2496 Petter Olson           Texas                     8.24   7
 39  1847 Anthony Williams       George Mason              8.25   4
 40  2165 Michael Hancock        Mississippi St.           8.25   6
 41  2495 Isaac Murphy           Texas                     8.26   1
 42  1463 Jeffery Adams          Alabama State             8.27   5
 43  2453 Matthew Callanan       Syracuse                  8.30   7
 44  2466 Terry Benson           Tennessee                 8.30   3
 45  1732 Jeremy Dorsey          Coppin State              8.31   1
 46  1549 Gabriel El Hanbli      Baylor                    8.32   6
 47  1741 Jibri Victorian        Coppin State              8.38   2
 48  1900 Kevin Johnson          Houston                   8.44   8
 49  2377 Tyrek Nelson           Shippensburg              8.48   8
 50  1933 Nick Efkamp            Iowa State                8.53   2
 51  2417 Camilo Calderon        South Florida             8.54   8
 52  2002 Cory Spalding          Kentucky State            8.56   1
 53  2198 Chris Rutherford       Monmouth                  8.58   7
 ‑‑  1674 Elijah Britton         Clemson                     FS   8
 ‑‑  1683 Marcus Maxey           Clemson                     FS   2  
 

Event 4 — Men 60 Meter Hurdles College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (11:40 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1945 Ryan Sander            Iowa State                8.22  
  2  2070 Brian Richards         L I U                     8.23  
  3  1536 Ramoye Simon           A S A                     8.24  
  4  2604 Mark Chenery           Ottawa                    8.31  
  5  2660 Chase Turner           V C U                     8.32  
  6  1589 Demtrius Barkley       Bowie                     8.44  
  7  1897 Jordan Hofbauer        Houston                   8.62  
 --  2344 Kevon Brown            Rutgers-New                DNS  

Preliminaries
  1  1945 Ryan Sander            Iowa State                8.24   1 
  2  2070 Brian Richards         L I U                     8.24   2 
  3  1589 Demtrius Barkley       Bowie                     8.36   5 
  4  1536 Ramoye Simon           A S A                     8.40   2 
  5  1897 Jordan Hofbauer        Houston                   8.40   6 
  6  2604 Mark Chenery           Ottawa                    8.41   6 
  7  2660 Chase Turner           V C U                     8.42   3 
  8  2344 Kevon Brown            Rutgers-New               8.45   4 
  9  2361 Anthony Phillips       Seton Hill                8.46   1 
 10  2431 Neamen Wise            So Florida                8.51   3 
 11  1489 Joseph Elijah Pard     Albany                    8.53   1 
 12  2618 Gabriel Tesfaye        Ottawa                    8.54   5 
 13  2015 Khalid Guiden          Kutztown                  8.58   6 
 14  2730 Evan Betts             Xavier                    8.58   4 
 15  1617 Buddy Cranford         B Y U                     8.62   4 
 16  2045 Seth Robinson          Lehigh                    8.64   3 
 17  1474 Matthew Catera         Albany                    8.64   4 
 18  2067 Dwayne Layne           L I U                     8.65   1 
 19  2605 Hubert Chevrette-B     Ottawa                    8.66   2 
 19  2017 Kori Meshaw            Kutztown                  8.66   6 
 21  1477 Sean Cooper            Albany                    8.66   5 
 22  2460 Frank Taylor           Syracuse                  8.70   3 
 23  2384 Terrance Topping-B     Shippensburg              8.71   2 
 24  2628 Kris Hodge             U T S A                   8.72   2 
 25  2318 Marvin Mandat          Queens NY                 8.85   4 
 26  2409 Chris Sharp            S Carolina                8.90   3 
 27  2147 Scott Hancock          McGill                    8.96   5 
 28  2745 Mike Ukaegbu           FDU                       9.00   4 
 29  1544 Eric Bostick           Baylor                    9.01   2 
 30  2592 John Rybak             U M B C                   9.08   2 
 31  1819 Paul Rousseau          France                    9.17   1 
 32  1546 Hunter Brook           Baylor                    9.28   5 
 33  1443 John Wood              Adelphi                   9.31   3 
 34  1995 Deshon Best            Ky State                  9.79   1 
 --  2357 Algeron Johnson        Seton Hill                 DNF   6                                      
 

Event 50 — Men 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (2:38 pm)

Records
Armory — 1:25.47, Charleston Southern, 2010
Armory College — 1:25.47, Charleston Southern, 2010
Meet — 1:25.47, Charleston Southern, 2010

     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charleston Southern  'A'                            1:26.81   4
  2 Hampton  'A'                                        1:26.85   3
  3 Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                 1:27.08   4
  4 South Carolina  'A'                                 1:27.71   3
  5 N.C. Central  'A'                                   1:28.05   2
  6 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     1:28.56   4
  7 Bowie State  'A'                                    1:28.89   3
  8 B Y U  'A'                                          1:30.33   4
  9 Toronto  'A'                                        1:30.48   1
 10 Cheyney  'A'                                        1:30.51   3
 11 Ramapo  'A'                                         1:31.44   2
 12 Ithaca  'A'                                         1:31.60   1
 13 Rutgers‑Newark  'A'                                 1:33.12   1
 14 A S A College  'A'                                  1:33.13   1                                       
 

Event 70 — Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (5:55 pm)

Records
Armory — 3:07.41, LSU, 2006
Armory College — 3:07.41, LSU, 2006
Meet — 3:07.41, LSU, 2006

     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:07.98   3 
  2 Mississippi St.  'A'                                3:08.50   3 
  3 L S U  'A'                                          3:08.85   3 
  4 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:11.33   3 
  5 Baylor  'A'                                         3:11.84   3 
  6 Houston  'A'                                        3:12.80   2 
  7 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:12.88   2 
  8 Texas  'A'                                          3:14.22   1 
  9 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:14.54   1 
 10 Clemson  'A'                                        3:16.08   2 
 11 Kansas  'A'                                         3:18.56   1                                            


Event 46 — Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (1:27 pm)

     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 South Florida  'A'                                  3:14.93   4 
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:15.68   4 
  3 Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                 3:16.69   3 
  4 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:16.92   4 
  5 U T S A  'A'                                        3:17.43   2 
  6 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:17.81   4 
  7 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:19.12   3 
  8 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:19.28   4 
  9 Toronto  'A'                                        3:19.99   2 
 10 U M B C  'A'                                        3:21.20   1 
 11 V C U  'A'                                          3:21.26   2 
 12 Coppin State  'A'                                   3:21.94   4 
 13 Bowie State  'A'                                    3:22.43   2 
 14 McGill  'A'                                         3:23.74   1 
 15 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:25.36   3 
 16 Vermont  'A'                                        3:25.37   1 
 17 Hampton  'A'                                        3:27.12   2 
 18 Kentucky State  'A'                                 3:27.55   2 
 19 Farleigh Dickinson University  'A'                  3:28.26   1 
 20 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                                 3:36.48   1 
 -- Alabama State  'A'                                       DQ   1 
 

Event 60 — Men 4x400 Meter Relay New York
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (4:02 pm)

Records
Event — 3:14.87, Albany, 2010

     School                                                                 
================================================================
Final
  1 Columbia  'A'                                       3:17.14  
  2 Albany  'A'                                         3:19.05  
  3 Monroe College  'A'                                 3:23.27  
  4 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                3:25.39  
  5 Ithaca  'A'                                         3:26.15  
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:27.64  
  7 A S A College  'A'                                  3:29.89                                                   
 

Event 58 — Men 4x400 Meter Relay Pennsylvania
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3:43 pm)

Records
Event — 3:14.75, Villanova, 2010

     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      3:19.38  
  2 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:19.76  
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:19.80  
  4 Lehigh  'A'                                         3:20.23  
  5 Kutztown  'A'                                       3:22.72  
  6 Seton Hill  'A'                                     3:31.09
                                                              


Event 64 — Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (5:02 pm)

Records
Armory — 7:26.24, Villanova, 2008
Armory College — 7:26.24, Villanova, 2008
Meet — 7:26.94, Duke, 2010

     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Columbia  'A'                                       7:25.47C 
  2 Baylor  'A'                                         7:31.16  
  3 Hampton  'A'                                        7:32.47  
  4 St. Francis NY  'A'                                 7:32.65  
  5 Duke  'A'                                           7:37.16  
  6 Toronto  'A'                                        7:39.36  
  7 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     7:40.63  
  8 Kansas  'A'                                         7:43.02  
  9 Coppin State  'A'                                   7:44.98  
 10 Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                 7:45.31  
 11 Albany  'A'                                         7:48.07  
 12 Shippensburg  'A'                                   7:50.25  
 13 Adelphi  'B'                                        8:19.93
 

Event 23 — Men Distance Medley Relay Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (5:55 pm)

Records
Armory — 9:32.89, Villanova, 2008
Armory College — 9:32.89, Villanova, 2008
Meet — 9:35.75, Stanford, 2002

     School                                                                 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      9:29.71M 
  2 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:30.13M 
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:48.22  
  4 Iona  'A'                                           9:48.78  
  5 U T S A  'A'                                        9:49.90  
  6 Columbia  'A'                                       9:50.87  
  7 Fordham  'A'                                        9:53.41  
  8 Kansas  'A'                                         9:57.89  
  9 Iowa State  'A'                                     9:58.54  
 10 Duke  'A'                                           9:58.80  
 11 Boston College  'A'                                 9:59.07  
 12 B Y U  'A'                                         10:00.47                                        
 

Event 34 — Men Distance Medley Relay College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (8:29 pm)

     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemson  'A'                                        9:48.05  
  2 Houston  'A'                                       10:03.85  
  3 Wagner  'A'                                        10:06.85  
  4 Hampton  'A'                                       10:06.92  
  5 Westchester Track Club  'A'                        10:13.56  
  6 Marist  'A'                                        10:13.68  
  7 Delaware Track Club  'A'                           10:17.68  
  8 East Stroudsburg  'A'                              10:20.60  
  9 South Carolina  'A'                                10:23.30  
 10 Ithaca  'A'                                        10:24.27  
 11 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                               10:26.82  
 12 Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                10:28.75  
 13 Queens NC  'A'                                     10:28.88  
 14 Adelphi  'A'                                       10:31.65  
 15 Bowie State  'A'                                   11:01.64  
 -- Florida International  'A'                              DNS  
 -- Millersville  'A'                                       DNS                                    
 

Event 93 — Men High Jump Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3:15 pm)

Records
Armory — 7-7 1/4, Nathan Leeper, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson, Texas, 2007
Meet — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson, Texas, 2007

Progression: 2.08  -  2.13  -  2.18  -  2.21  -  2.24

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2166 James Harris           Miss State               2.27m  
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 2.27 2.31 
        P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2  2167 Marcus Jackson         Miss State               2.18m  
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3  2508 Cameron Alexander      A&M                     J2.18m  
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4  1446 Tyler Campbell         Alabama                 J2.18m  
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  2242 Willie Calvin          NC Central              J2.18m  
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6  2642 Kerry Thompson         U T S A                  2.13m  
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1759 Tanner Anderson        Duke                     2.08m  
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  8  1727 Brandon Baskervill     Coppin State            J2.08m  
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8  2573 Alex Witmer            Toronto                 J2.08m  
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10  1470 Alexander Bowen        Albany                   2.03m  
     2.03 2.08 
        O  XXX 
 11  2525 Tyler Lee              A&M                     J2.03m  
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 --  2412 David Wilkins          S Carolina                  NH  
     2.03 
      XXX                             
 

Event 76 — Men High Jump College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (1:15 pm)

Progression: 1.99  -  2.04  -  2.09  -  2.12  -  2.15

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1692 Torian Ware            Clemson                  2.04m  
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2  1627 Dakota John            B Y U                   J2.04m  
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2  2134 Rico Taylor            U M E S                 J2.04m  
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4  1947 Troy Walls             Iowa State              J2.04m  
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5  2423 Chase Meyers           So Florida              J2.04m  
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5  2359 Tyler McIntosh         Seton Hill              J2.04m  
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7  1974 Nick Giancana          Kansas                  J2.04m  
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1925 Derek Alderks          Iowa State              J2.04m  
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1888 Kennis Byers           Houston                 J2.04m  
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10  2046 Stephen Rumizen        Lehigh                   1.99m  
     1.99 2.04 
        O  XXX 
 10  1633 Russell Nielson        B Y U                    1.99m  
     1.99 2.04 
        O  XXX 
 12  2427 Giscard Petion         So Florida              J1.99m  
     1.99 2.04 
      XXO  XXX 
 12  1970 Nick Canton            Kansas                  J1.99m  
     1.99 2.04 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1618 Chase Dalton           B Y U                       NH  
     1.99 
      XXX 
 --  2221 Michael Brown          N C A&T                     NH  
     1.99 
       XX 
 --  2095 William LeBlanc        L S U                       NH  
     1.99 
      XXX 
 --  2420 Brian Kilts            So Florida                  NH  
     1.99 
      XXX 
 --  2031 Patrick Ciez           Lehigh                      NH  
     1.99 
      XXX 
 --  1973 Jonathan Fuller        Kansas                      NH  
     1.99 
      XXX                                 
 

Event 84 — Men High Jump Eastern
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:25 am)

Progression: 1.94  -  1.99  -  2.04  -  2.07

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1593 Johnathan Harper       Bowie                    2.10m  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.14 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2  2689 Elbert Maxwell         Nova                     2.07m  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3  2582 Momodou Drammeh        U M B C                  2.04m  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4  2699 Matthew Sidney         Nova                     1.99m  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
  5  2214 Simpson Penn           Morgan State            J1.99m  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6  2188 Ed Kramer              Monmouth                J1.99m  
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1943 Nick Lucs              Iowa State               1.94m  
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
  8  1978 Austin Hoag            Kansas                  J1.94m  
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1817 Alexandre Follaci      France                      NH  
     1.94 
      XXX 
 --  2002 Cory Spalding          Ky State                    NH  
     1.94 
      XXX 
 --  2561 Brett Georgevski       Toronto                     NH  
     1.94 
      XXX 
 --  1962 Brendan Wilkins        Ithaca                      NH  
     1.94 
      XXX 
 --  1955 Kramer Jakubek         Ithaca                      NH  
     1.94 
      XXX 
 --  1957 Doug Koury             Ithaca                      NH  
     1.94 
      XXX 
 --  1605 Adamu Mende            Bronx CC                    NH  
     1.94 
      XXX 
 --  1872 Brien Berry            Hampton                     NH  
     1.94 
      XXX                                       
 

Event 92 — Men Pole Vault Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3 pm)

Records
Armory — 18-9 1/4, Tim Mack, Nike & Tye Harvey, New Balance, 2002
Armory College — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie, Clermont-Ferrand, 2009
Meet — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie, Clermont-Ferrand, 2009

Progression: 5.05  -  5.20  -  5.30  -  5.40  -  5.50

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2464 Joseph Berry           Techmefilter             5.30m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2  2504 Maston Wallace         Texas                   J5.30m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3  2405 Marvin Reitze          S Carolina              J5.30m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4  1572 Craig Van Leeuwen      Unattached              J5.30m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4  2737 Jordan Scott           Unattached              J5.30m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6  2502 Mark Thomas            Texas                    5.20m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  6  2463 Sean Young             Team Gheenoe             5.20m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  8  2468 Chase Brannon          Tenn                    J5.20m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9  1965 Alex Bishop            Kansas                  J5.20m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9  1967 Casey Bowen            Kansas                  J5.20m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11  2096 Marcus McGehee         L S U                   J5.20m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12  2101 Thomas Reinecke        L S U                   J5.20m  
     5.05 5.20 5.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13  2479 Tyler Porter           Tenn                     5.05m  
     5.05 5.20 
        O  XXX 
 14  1497 Alfonso Scannapiec     Albany                  J5.05m  
     5.05 5.20 
       XO  XXX 
 15  1886 Bryan Brown            Houston                 J5.05m  
     5.05 5.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 15  1980 Greg Lupton            Kansas                  J5.05m  
     5.05 5.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 15  2084 Joseph Caraway         L S U                   J5.05m  
     5.05 5.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1611 Brayden Bringhurst     B Y U                       NH  
     5.05 
      XXX 
 --  2088 Andreas Duplantis      L S U                       NH  
     5.05 
      XXX 
 --  2480 Robert Rasnick         Tenn                        NH  
     5.05 
      XXX                
 

Event 86 — Men Pole Vault College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:32 am)

Progression: 4.60  -  4.70  -  4.80  -  4.90  -  5.00

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2429 Drew Volz              So Florida               5.20m  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.31 
        P    P   XO    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2  2633 Taylor Reed            U T S A                  5.10m  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
       XO   XO   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3  1903 Michael Mahnke         Houston                  5.00m  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4  2112 Brian McGovern         Manhattan                4.90m  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5  2422 Wyatt Metzger          So Florida              J4.90m  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6  1758 Justin Amezquita       Duke                    J4.90m  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7  2829 Tim Layng              Moravian                J4.90m  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8  1975 Regan Gilbert          Kansas                   4.80m  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9  2812 Kevin Clark            Paramount               J4.80m  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10  1775 Ian Rock               Duke                    J4.80m  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11  1713 Jason Marks            Columbia                 4.70m  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12  2643 Kyle Tomasini          U T S A                  4.60m  
     4.60 4.70 
       XO  XXX 
 13  2010 Percell Berry          Kutztown                J4.60m  
     4.60 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  2487 Hayden Clark           Texas                       NH  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --  1827 Patrick Dietrick       Mason                       NH  
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --  2505 Casey Wicker           Texas                       NH  
     4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 --  2285 Joe Passalaqua         Paramount                   NH  
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --  2752 Ryan Hays              Unattached                  NH  
     4.60 4.70 
        P  XXX 
 --  2393 Colin Buxton           S Carolina                  NH  
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --  1833 Zachary Lawson         Mason                       NH  
     4.60 
      XXX                             
 
Event 79 — Men Long Jump Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (4:45 pm)

Records
Armory — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate, Alabama, 2002
Armory College — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate, Alabama, 2002
Meet — 27-1 3/4, John Moffitt, LSU, 2004

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1 Damar Forbes                 L S U                    7.94m
  2 Kyron Blaise                 L S U                    7.73m
  3 Tyler Williamson             U T S A                  7.63m
  4 Lavon Allen                  Charleston Southern      7.59m
  5 Christopher Greenaway        St Lauren                7.49m
  6 Jarrod Hutchen               South Carolina          J7.49m
  7 Mark Jackson                 Texas                    7.34m
  8 Desmond Brown                Tennessee                7.28m
  9 Lutalo Boyce                 Unattached               7.23m
 10 Jarrett Samuels              Mississippi St.          7.22m
 11 Isaiah Sweeney               Houston                 J7.22m
 12 Kamal Fuller                 Alabama                  7.21m
 13 Jonathan Turner              Texas A&M                7.20m
 14 Maurice Calenda              American Int'l           7.19m
 15 Tarrish Alexander            Unattached              J7.19m
 16 Dwight Webley                George Mason             7.17m
 17 Emerson Sanders              Texas                    7.11m
 18 Wilbert Walker               Unattached               7.00m
 19 Jared Heldman                Albany                   6.96m
 20 Earnest Green                L S U                    6.82m
 21 Jameel Abdul‑Mateen          Clemson                  6.68m
 22 Aaron Ernest                 L S U                    6.52m
 23 Levance Williams             Abilene Christian        4.29m
 ‑‑ William Bailey               Bowie State               FOUL
 ‑‑ Artis Edwards                Unattached                FOUL
 

Event 73 — Men Long Jump College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (11:40 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2496 Petter Olson           Texas                    6.92m  
      FOUL  6.69m  6.92m           
  2  2190 Joshua Lewis           Monmouth                 6.71m  
      FOUL  6.71m  6.70m          
  3  1593 Johnathan Harper       Bowie                    6.68m  
      5.80m  6.68m  FOUL          
  4  2701 Lazaro Tiant           Nova                     6.59m  
      6.56m  6.54m  6.59m           
  5  1958 Brian Maley            Ithaca                   6.52m  
      6.15m  6.52m  6.45m           
  6  1877 Corrinn Harris         Hampton                  6.45m  
      6.14m  FOUL  6.45m           
  7  1595 Anthony Kiser          Bowie                    6.43m  
      6.36m  6.43m  6.02m         
  8  1394 Jourdan Battiste       Alabama                  6.39m  
      FOUL  6.39m  6.34m           
  9  1854 Richard D'Ambrosio     Georgetown               6.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.30m          
 10  2142 Joseph Ariwi           McGill                   6.10m  
      6.10m  6.04m  5.97m            
 10  1566 Henry Vildosola        Baylor                   6.10m  
      6.10m  6.06m  FOUL         
 12  1546 Hunter Brook           Baylor                   5.72m  
      5.02m  3.53m  5.72m         
 13  1539 Kadeem Willis          A S A                    5.42m  
      FOUL  5.42m  5.21m         
 --  2309 Sean Mackelvie         Portland St               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  2566 Jason Mei              Toronto                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1  2495 Isaac Murphy           Texas                    6.96m  
      FOUL  6.61m  6.96m            
  2  2011 Tyler Brooks           Kutztown                 6.73m  
      6.34m  6.73m  FOUL           
  3  1775 Ian Rock               Duke                     6.57m  
      6.49m  6.56m  6.57m            
  4  1474 Matthew Catera         Albany                   6.40m  
      FOUL  6.26m  6.40m            
  5  1798 Donnell Jones          Farmingdale              6.23m  
      5.75m  6.20m  6.23m            
  6  2718 Wandy Saintilien       Wagner                   6.22m  
      FOUL  6.13m  6.22m           
  6  2409 Chris Sharp            S Carolina               6.22m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.22m            
  8  2391 James Adams            S Carolina               6.16m  
      FOUL  6.16m  3.78m            
  9  2604 Mark Chenery           Ottawa                   6.10m  
      FOUL  6.10m  FOUL            
 10  1544 Eric Bostick           Baylor                   5.93m  
      5.88m  5.93m  5.37m            
Flight  3  
  1  2012 Matt Cannell           Kutztown                 6.96m  
      6.96m  6.67m  FOUL           
  2  2400 Dorian Johnson         S Carolina               6.93m  
      FOUL  6.93m  6.64m           
  3  2461 Will Watson            Syracuse                 6.83m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.83m            
  4  1517 Anthony DeJean         Amer Intl                6.77m  
      6.77m  6.75m  6.69m           
  5  2420 Brian Kilts            So Florida               6.69m  
      6.67m  6.69m  FOUL          
  5  2233 Kendrick Smith         N C A&T                  6.69m  
      6.69m  FOUL  6.56m           
  7  2221 Michael Brown          N C A&T                  6.64m  
      6.44m  6.64m  FOUL           
  8  2360 Duane Parker           Seton Hill               6.59m  
      FOUL  6.59m  FOUL           
  9  1799 Alix Lamarre           Farmingdale              6.56m  
      6.13m  6.56m  6.42m           
 10  1817 Alexandre Follaci      France                   6.43m  
      6.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11  2293 Folarin Ijelu          Pitt                     6.35m  
      6.35m  FOUL  6.17m            
 12  1998 John Jackson           Ky State                 5.93m  
      FOUL  5.60m  5.93m            
 --  2421 Shane Lewis            So Florida                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1823 Travaughn Baker-Jo     Mason                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  2242 Willie Calvin          NC Central                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  4  
  1  2460 Frank Taylor           Syracuse                 7.26m  
      6.96m  7.26m  6.99m  6.77m  6.94m  6.84m
  1  2358 Aron Kurzinski         Seton Hill               7.26m  
      7.12m  7.26m  5.73m  7.15m  7.09m  FOUL
  3  1936 Akeem Holmes           Iowa State               7.10m  
      6.79m  7.08m  7.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4  2218 Jared Baldwin          N C A&T                  7.05m  
      6.79m  6.84m  7.05m  7.02m  6.51m  6.85m
  5  1908 Simon Stewart          Houston                  7.01m  
      7.01m  6.90m  6.89m  6.56m  6.86m  6.82m
  6  2689 Elbert Maxwell         Nova                     6.93m  
      6.51m  6.76m  6.93m           
  7  1688 Will Robinson          Clemson                  6.91m  
      6.66m  6.91m  6.71m           
  8  2639 Ronson Small           U T S A                  6.89m  
      6.89m  6.47m             
  9  1898 John Horton            Houston                  6.80m  
      FOUL  6.80m  6.41m           
 10  2073 Jarenn Stewart         L I U                    6.77m  
      6.55m  6.40m  6.77m           
 11  1729 Romaine Burke          Coppin State             6.73m  
      6.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12  2230 Marquis Noble          N C A&T                  6.61m  
      FOUL  6.61m  FOUL           
 13  2001 Chris Spalding         Ky State                 6.30m  
      6.23m  6.30m  6.27m           
 --  1676 Shai Carpenter         Clemson                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  5  
  1  2070 Brian Richards         L I U                    7.33m  
      7.25m  FOUL  7.33m  FOUL  7.23m  4.08m
  2  1940 Teddy Lampkin          Iowa State               7.26m  
      7.20m  FOUL  7.10m  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1647 Braxton Drummond       Char Southern            7.19m  
      6.79m  6.86m  7.19m  6.90m  7.00m   
  4  1990 Chris Toombs           Kansas                   6.99m  
      6.93m  6.99m  6.96m  6.70m  5.83m  FOUL
  5  2302 Reginald Steele        Pitt                     6.97m  
      6.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6  1483 Kadeem Howell          Albany                   6.95m  
      FOUL  6.95m  FOUL           
  6  2657 Andrew Shipp           V C U                    6.95m  
      FOUL  6.95m  6.23m            
  8  2635 Roscoe Robinson        U T S A                  6.75m  
      6.24m  6.61m  6.75m           
  9  2243 Kendall Delapp         NC Central               6.63m  
      6.63m  6.58m  FOUL           
 --  2510 Olabanji Asekun        A&M                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                           
 

Event 91 — Men Triple Jump Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (2:20 pm)

Records
Armory — 55-9 1/4, Tim Rusan, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 55-5 3/4, LeJuan Simon, LSU, 2004
Meet — 55-5 3/4, LeJuan Simon, LSU, 2004

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2736 Samyr Laine            Unattached              16.49m  
      15.95m  16.14m  15.98m  FOUL  16.01m  16.49m
  2  2735 Wilbert Walker         Unattached              16.11m  
      FOUL  15.39m  15.59m  16.10m  16.10m  16.11m
  3  2597 Mike McCadney          Unattached              16.00m  
      FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  15.85m  FOUL  16.00m
  4  2090 Damar Forbes           L S U                   15.81m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  15.29m  15.40m  PASS
  5  2082 Kyron Blaise           L S U                   15.64m  
      14.94m  15.09m  15.41m  15.48m  15.64m  PASS
  6  1809 Aubrey Smith           Florida Int             15.47m  
      15.43m  15.47m  PASS  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  7  2598 David McFadgen         Unattached              15.46m  
      FOUL  15.39m  FOUL  14.89m  15.46m  FOUL
  8  2509 Babatunde Amosu        A&M                     15.35m  
      15.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1846 Dwight Webley          Mason                   15.08m  
      14.94m  15.08m  14.69m  14.78m  13.93m  PASS
 10  1676 Shai Carpenter         Clemson                 15.07m  
      FOUL  14.70m  15.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11  2124 Owen Cain              U M E S                 15.06m  
      15.06m  FOUL  14.90m  14.96m  14.90m  FOUL
 12  2492 Mark Jackson           Texas                   15.00m  
      15.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13  1462 Jonathan Reid          Alabama                 14.96m  
      14.45m  14.96m  14.78m         
 14  2545 Travis Dunn            TX Tech                 14.87m  
      FOUL  14.87m  FOUL         
 14  1898 John Horton            Houston                 14.87m  
      14.87m  FOUL  14.55m         
 16  2486 Jarard Bruner          Texas                   14.78m  
      14.25m  14.78m  14.74m         
 17  2515 Dave Brown             A&M                     14.64m  
      14.14m  14.49m  14.64m         
 17  2293 Folarin Ijelu          Pitt                    14.64m  
      14.56m  FOUL  14.64m         
 19  1447 Warrick Campbell       Alabama                 14.44m  
      14.21m  FOUL  14.44m         
 20  2421 Shane Lewis            So Florida              14.41m  
      14.28m  FOUL  14.41m         
 21  2510 Olabanji Asekun        A&M                     14.39m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m           
 22  2091 Earnest Green          L S U                   14.29m  
      14.29m  14.28m  FOUL         
 23  2218 Jared Baldwin          N C A&T                 14.20m  
      14.18m  FOUL  14.20m         
 --  2554 Dellon Williams        TX Tech                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  2047 Stephen Tutunjian      Lehigh                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 

Event 87 — Men Triple Jump College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (9:50 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2221 Michael Brown          N C A&T                 14.85m  
      14.85m  FOUL  14.66m  14.81m  14.81m  FOUL
  2  2400 Dorian Johnson         S Carolina              14.84m  
      FOUL  14.14m  14.72m  14.60m  FOUL  14.84m
  3  2232 Keenan Smith           N C A&T                 14.83m  
      14.43m  13.60m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m
  4  2639 Ronson Small           U T S A                 14.78m  
      FOUL  14.30m  14.78m  FOUL  14.49m  14.04m
  5  2233 Kendrick Smith         N C A&T                 14.74m  
      14.51m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6  2131 Denvil Ruan            U M E S                 14.49m  
      14.35m  14.38m  14.03m  14.24m  FOUL  14.49m
  7  2074 Wilmot Stubblefiel     L I U                   14.41m  
      14.41m  FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL
  8  1631 Kyle Mills             B Y U                   14.36m  
      14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.19m  14.16m
  9  1576 La'Quan Howard         Bethune-Cook            14.32m  
      14.32m  FOUL  13.96m  13.95m  14.13m  14.32m
 10  1808 Jexon Perez            Florida Int             14.29m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.29m         
 11  2072 Amire Solomon          L I U                   14.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.14m           
 12  2590 Aboshioma Obemeata     U M B C                 14.01m  
      14.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13  2309 Sean Mackelvie         Portland St             13.89m  
      13.89m  FOUL  13.40m         
 14  1604 Pierre Francios        Bronx CC                13.88m  
      13.83m  13.68m  13.88m         
 15  2360 Duane Parker           Seton Hill              13.83m  
      13.70m  13.83m  13.76m         
 16  1646 Avery Coe              Char Southern           13.79m  
      FOUL  13.79m  13.70m         
 17  2742 Senghor Kamgula        F D U                   13.77m  
      13.34m  13.77m  13.16m           
 18  2302 Reginald Steele        Pitt                    13.71m  
      13.68m  13.71m  13.68m         
 19  1483 Kadeem Howell          Albany                  13.37m  
      13.37m  12.64m  13.22m         
 20  2001 Chris Spalding         Ky State                13.23m  
      12.76m  12.85m  13.23m         
 21  2566 Jason Mei              Toronto                 12.88m  
      12.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22  1729 Romaine Burke          Coppin State            12.85m  
      12.45m  FOUL  12.85m         
 23  2147 Scott Hancock          McGill                  12.78m  
      12.66m  12.78m  12.75m            
 24  1956 Travis Johnson         Ithaca                  12.27m  
      12.27m  FOUL  PASS         
 --  2358 Aron Kurzinski         Seton Hill                FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 --  1991 Darryl Trotter         Kansas                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  2113 Trevell Moxey          Manhattan                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1664 Nate McCoy             Cheyney                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  2678 George Bodziock        Nova                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1603 Bryan Williams         Bowie                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               
 

Event 77 — Men Shot Put Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:15 pm)

Records
Armory — 70-9 3/4, Adam Nelson, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 68-5 1/4, Christian Cantwell, Missouri, 2002
Meet — 66-11 1/4, Mason Finley, Kansas, 2011

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Thormaehlen            Texas                   19.89m
  2 Ryan Crouser                 Texas                   19.78m
  3 Hayden Baillio               Texas                   19.18m
  4 Nick Jones                   Abilene Christian       18.72m
  5 Matthew Hoty                 Tennessee               18.21m
  6 Richard Garrett              U T S A                 18.04m
  7 Christopher Adams            Northwood               17.87m
  8 Darrell Hill                 Houston                 17.62m
  9 Vincent Elardo               Monmouth                17.44m
 10 Jacob Schultz                Houston                 17.42m
 11 Chris DiLorenzo              North Carolina          17.40m
 12 Marcus Brown                 Clemson                 17.35m
 13 Michael Barbas               Duke                    17.32m
 14 Will Spence                  Texas                   17.28m
 15 Ed Wesela                    Mississippi St.         17.13m
 16 John Fortune                 Houston                 16.78m
 17 Cory Thalheimer              Clemson                 16.64m
 18 Colby Barber                 B Y U                   16.40m
 18 Andrew Akens                 U T S A                 16.40m
 20 Louis Day                    South Carolina          16.34m
 21 Errol Jeffrey                Monmouth                16.14m
 22 Aaron Brooks                 U M B C                 16.13m
 23 Daniel Rodriguez             U T S A                 16.00m
 24 Rashad Williams              Central Connecticut     15.94m
 25 Dan Kwiatkowski              Pittsburgh              15.92m
 26 Tyson Kemp                   Florida Int             15.85m
 27 Roman Ewald                  Manhattan               15.83m
 28 Brandon Ruffin               V C U                   15.81m
 29 Rokas Kirlys                 Manhattan               15.73m
 30 Mike Sanchez                 U T S A                 15.66m
 31 Rodney Brown                 L S U                   15.62m
 31 Justin Kraft                 Kutztown                15.62m
 33 Jefferson Butler             Morgan State            15.56m
 33 Zacheria Ahmed               F D U                   15.56m
 35 Jared Thomas                 South Florida           15.28m
 36 Dillon Simon                 U M E S                 15.23m
 37 Todd Christy                 Clemson                 14.93m
 37 Cameron McDearmon            U M B C                 14.93m
 39 Ryan Coles                   V C U                   14.88m
 40 Desmine Hilliard             Baylor                  14.79m
 41 Kyler Shumway                Duke                    14.73m
 42 Chris Lickfield              Florida Int             14.71m
 43 Collin Cumberbatch           Bowie State             14.60m
 44 Nealie Whitt                 N.C. Central            14.56m
 44 Javan Gray                   Hampton                 14.56m
 46 Joel Krause                  Kansas                  14.50m
 47 Peter Foley                  Vermont                 14.40m
 48 Justin Osking                South Florida           14.37m
 49 Luke Thomason                V C U                   14.28m
 49 Kwabena Keene                North Carolina          14.28m
 51 Taylor Bernstein             Monmouth                14.14m
 52 Jeremy Tuttle                L S U                   13.90m
 53 Frank Anuszewski             Villanova               13.88m
 54 Darnell Girard               Toronto                 13.85m
 55 Kadeem Willis                A S A College           13.70m
 56 Kirk Nguyen                  George Mason            12.53m
 57 Duncan Dickerson             Columbia                12.50m
 58 Buddy Cranford               B Y U                   12.00m
 ‑‑ Colin Quirke                 Manhattan                   ND
 ‑‑ Shane Carle                  Monmouth                  FOUL                  
 

Event 89 — Men Weight Throw Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (1:15 pm)

Records
Armory — 79-3 1/4, Jake Freeman, NYAC, 2011
Armory College — 76-6 1/2, Walter Henning, LSU, 2010
Meet — 76-6 1/2, Walter Henning, LSU, 2010

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  2094 Michael Lauro          L S U                   20.92m  
      19.66m  20.13m  20.57m  FOUL  FOUL  20.92m
  2  1923 Matt Banse             Iowa                    20.39m  
      FOUL  20.39m  FOUL  20.32m  19.45m  FOUL
  3  2428 Jared Thomas           So Florida              19.26m  
      19.18m  FOUL  19.26m  FOUL  18.80m  18.56m
  4  2641 Phil Steinert          U T S A                 18.86m  
      18.20m  18.27m  18.86m  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  5  2307 Joshua Koglin          Playmakers              18.72m  
      17.89m  18.72m  18.65m  18.22m  18.51m  FOUL
  6  2539 Casey Strong           A&M                     18.41m  
      17.31m  18.25m  17.90m  18.08m  17.60m  18.41m
  7  1924 Ryan Lamparek          Iowa                    18.22m  
      18.22m  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8  2109 Roman Ewald            Manhattan               18.20m  
      17.88m  FOUL  17.78m  18.20m  FOUL  17.43m
  9  2185 Vincent Elardo         Monmouth                17.75m  
      17.75m  FOUL  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10  2587 Cameron McDearmon      U M B C                 17.65m  
      FOUL  17.65m  17.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11  2485 Hayden Baillio         Texas                   17.58m  
      17.38m  17.58m  17.05m         
 12  2481 Drew Thomas            Tenn                    17.55m  
      17.37m  17.55m  17.31m         
 13  2675 Frank Anuszewski       Nova                    17.48m  
      17.48m  FOUL  16.92m         
 14  2216 Emmanuel Stewart       Morgan State            17.39m  
      17.23m  17.39m  17.10m         
 15  1791 Edward Brown           Farmingdale             17.31m  
      17.31m  17.08m  16.93m         
 16  2646 Frank Afriyie          V C U                   17.20m  
      15.64m  16.82m  17.20m         
 17  1891 Rick Fenton            Houston                 17.17m  
      16.63m  FOUL  17.17m         
 18  2521 Landon Hartwick        A&M                     16.78m  
      16.78m  16.69m  FOUL         
 19  2524 Cole Knuth             A&M                     16.63m  
      FOUL  16.29m  16.63m         
 20  2503 Jacob Thormaehlen      Texas                   16.52m  
      15.52m  16.52m  FOUL         
 21  1934 Collin Fett            Iowa State              16.36m  
      15.88m  15.90m  16.36m         
 22  1701 Duncan Dickerson       Columbia                16.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.20m         
 23  2714 John Garrish           Wagner                  15.93m  
      15.45m  15.58m  15.93m         
 24  2294 Dan Kwiatkowski        Pitt                    15.78m  
      FOUL  15.13m  15.78m           
 25  2108 Edward Brentnall       Manhattan               15.75m  
      15.75m  15.18m  FOUL         
 26  2396 Louis Day              S Carolina              15.58m  
      15.58m  15.29m  FOUL         
 26  1803 Joe Garrett            Florida Int             15.58m  
      FOUL  15.58m  FOUL         
 28  2408 Andrew Seay            S Carolina              15.51m  
      14.77m  15.51m  FOUL         
 29  2589 Chris Nash             U M B C                 15.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.00m         
 30  2028 Christopher Buck       Lehigh                  14.90m  
      14.90m  14.85m  FOUL         
 31  1778 Kyler Shumway          Duke                    14.63m  
      14.22m  14.63m  FOUL         
 31  2579 Aaron Brooks           U M B C                 14.63m  
      14.55m  FOUL  14.63m         
 33  2106 Jeremy Tuttle          L S U                   14.05m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.05m         
 34  1829 Michael Foley          Mason                   13.97m  
      FOUL  13.97m  FOUL         
 35  2655 Kevin Parkhurst        V C U                   13.86m  
      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 36  1873 Devan Clark            Hampton                 13.35m  
      13.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 37  2210 Jefferson Butler       Morgan State            12.57m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.57m         
 --  1797 Ieshawn Johnson        Farmingdale               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1944 Zack Richards          Iowa State                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1650 Zach Pociatek          Char Southern             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  2286 Kurt Barnhart          Pitt                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
 

NB Collegiate Invitational Women's Results

Team Scores
1. Clemson, 93
2. BYU, 64
3. LSU, 60
4. Texas A&M, 59 1/2
5. Arkansas, 49
6. Baylor, 44
7. Kansas, 31
8. Tennessee, 30
9. UConn, 20
10. Pitt, 19
11. Alabama, Central Florida and South Carolina, 18
15. Cincinnati, Columbia and Villanova, 16
18. Southern Cal, 15
19. Boston College, 14
20. Hampton and Long Island, 10
22. North Carolina, Texas Tech and Toronto, 9



Event 22 — Women 60 Meter Dash Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (5:37 pm)

Records
Armory — 7.13, Chryste Gaines, Nike, 2002
Armory College — 7.17, Kelly-ann Baptiste, LSU, 2008
Meet — 7.17, Kelly-ann Baptiste, LSU, 2008

Fastest 16 including Event #5 go to the finals

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
 Championship
  1 Stormy Kendrick              Clemson                 7.22
  2 Ashley Collier               Texas A&M               7.25
  3 Octavious Freeman            U Central Flortida      7.26
  4 Aurieyall Scott              U Central Flortida      7.27
  5 Dezerea Bryant               Clemson                 7.32
  6 Kimberlyn Duncan             L S U                   7.34
  7 Jasmine Edgerson             Clemson                 7.39
  8 Dominique Booker             U Central Flortida      7.40

Consolation
  1 Flings Owusu‑Agyapong        Syracuse                7.33
  2 Takeia Pinckney              L S U                   7.36
  3 Jessica Davis                U S C                   7.40
  4 Tiffani McReynolds           Baylor                  7.43
  5 Geronne Black                Portland State          7.46
  6 Loudia Laarman               U S C                   7.48
  7 Olivia Ekpone                Texas A&M               7.49
  8 Christal Peterson            U Central Flortida      7.51

Preliminaries
  1   282 Stormy Kendrick        Clemson                   7.28   6
  2  1195 Aurieyall Scott        U Central Flortida        7.29   6
  3  1190 Octavious Freeman      U Central Flortida        7.30   5
  4  1131 Ashley Collier         Texas A&M                 7.34   5
  5   660 Kimberlyn Duncan       L S U                     7.35   8
  6  1186 Dominique Booker       U Central Flortida        7.36   8
  7   276 Jasmine Edgerson       Clemson                   7.37   5
  8   275 Dezerea Bryant         Clemson                   7.39   2
  9  1104 Flings Owusu‑Agyap     Syracuse                  7.39   4
 10  1251 Jessica Davis          U S C                     7.40   7
 11   674 Takeia Pinckney        L S U                     7.40   3
 12   131 Tiffani McReynolds     Baylor                    7.42   3
 13  1194 Christal Peterson      U Central Flortida        7.45   7
 13   885 Geronne Black          Portland State            7.45   6
 15  1254 Loudia Laarman         U S C                     7.45   2
 16  1136 Olivia Ekpone          Texas A&M                 7.46   3
 17  1134 Dominique Duncan       Texas A&M                 7.47   2
 18  1152 LaKeidra Stewart       Texas A&M                 7.49   1
 18  1193 Sheila Paul            U Central Flortida        7.49   5
 20   829 Sherine Wells          Oklahoma                  7.50   4
 21   233 Gabrielle Houston      Charleston Southern       7.51   4
 22   513 Whitney Harris         Houston                   7.53   3
 23  1112 Kia Jackson            Tennessee                 7.53   2
 24    46 Tia Rolle              Alabama State             7.53   7
 25   490 Breana Norman          Hampton                   7.53   4
 26  1166 Cierra White           Texas Tech                7.55   8
 27   313 Marvellous Iheukwu     Columbia                  7.56   8
 28  1160 Terra Evans            Texas Tech                7.56   1
 28   635 Charlene Fuller        Long Island               7.56   7
 30  1156 Erica Alexander        Texas Tech                7.56   6
 31   681 Toshika Sylvester      L S U                     7.56   4
 32  1287 Dionna Hayes           V C U                     7.56   1
 33  1208 Mercedes Jackson       U M B C                   7.57   7
 34   888 Karene King            Portland State            7.58   5
 35  1398 Shawna Anderson        Oklahoma                  7.58   6
 36   808 Ashley McCoy           N.C. Central              7.59   2
 37   507 Kiersten Brewer        Houston                   7.60   1
 38   791 Ruth Hunt              N. Carolina A&T           7.60   1
 39   434 Marissa McElveen       Florida Int               7.62   7
 40  1322 Varonica Johnson       Villanova                 7.63   2
 40   429 T'Keyah Dumoy          Florida Int               7.63   4
 42   478 Tenille Stoudenmir     Georgetown                7.63   8
 43   572 Denesha Morris         Kansas                    7.64   5
 44  1280 Krystal Wynn           U T S A                   7.67   3
 45  1245 Kimberly Hyacinthe     U Q A M                   7.68   3
 46  1105 Klarrisa Ricks         Syracuse                  7.69   3
 47   265 Shanay Portis          Cincinnati                7.70   5
 48  1027 Vashti Bandy           South Carolina            7.72   8
 49   884 Ashley Woodford        Pittsburgh                7.72   1
 50     6 Shennae Steele         Abilene Christian         7.77   3
 51  1033 Asia Delaney           South Carolina            7.85   1
 52   904 Shaleetha Jackson      Prairie View              7.86   2
 53    32 Sarah Thomas           Alabama                   7.89   7
 ‑‑   340 Kewanna Donaldson      Connecticut                 FS   7
 ‑‑   491 Le'Quisha Parker       Hampton                     FS   8              
 

Event 5 — Women 60 Meter Dash College
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (11:53 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1264 Shahira Ehiemua        U T S A                   7.53  
  2  1075 Monique Williams       So Florida                7.60  
  3   778 Britney Wattley        Morgan State              7.63  
  4  1058 Dariel Jackson         So Florida                7.65  
  5   122 Justine Charbonnet     Baylor                    7.65  
  6  1072 Melissa Teape          So Florida                7.66  
  7    45 Jasmine Pope           Ala State                 7.66  
  8   567 Alisha Keys            Kansas                    7.70 

Finals
  1   567 Alisha Keys            Kansas                    7.60  13 
  2   778 Britney Wattley        Morgan State              7.63   7 
  3  1264 Shahira Ehiemua        U T S A                   7.63  10 
  4  1075 Monique Williams       So Florida                7.66   9 
  5  1072 Melissa Teape          So Florida                7.67  15 
  6   122 Justine Charbonnet     Baylor                    7.70  14 
  7  1058 Dariel Jackson         So Florida                7.72   9 
  8    45 Jasmine Pope           Ala State                 7.73   4 
  9  1151 Chandrell Stephens     A&M                       7.74   7 
 10   891 Anaiah Rhodes          Portland St               7.75   3 
 11   771 Teyanna Green          Morgan State              7.76  14 
 12   852 Gabrielle Piper        Penn                      7.77   6 
 13   208 Arlene Gowar           B Y U                     7.77   7 
 14   447 Crystalyne Clark       Mason                     7.78   9 
 15   564 Andrea Geubelle        Kansas                    7.78   8 
 16   763 Manaiza Kelley         Monroe                    7.79   1 
 17   232 Brittney Greer         Char Southern             7.79   3 
 18  1232 Farah Jacques          Ottawa                    7.80   5 
 19  1294 Alexis Stroman         V C U                     7.80   5 
 20   158 Keyona Thomas          Bethune-Cook              7.80  13 
 21   988 Asha Ruth              Rutgers                   7.80  16 
 22   446 TaNay Chandler         Mason                     7.82   1 
 22   258 Morgan Gordon          Cincinnati                7.82   7 
 24   644 Bryanna Williams       L I U                     7.82   5 
 25    43 Latrice Lee            Ala State                 7.82  15 
 26   245 Simone Carter          Cheyney                   7.82   1 
 27   255 Cameron Gardner        Cincinnati                7.83   8 
 28   135 Idia Omogiate          Baylor                    7.83  16 
 29  1229 Sarah De Carufel       Ottawa                    7.83  10 
 30   358 Hafsatu Kamara         Coppin State              7.84   6 
 30   785 Flexia Brasswell       N C A&T                   7.84   9 
 32   973 Jasmine Bien-Aime      Roxbury CC                7.84   7 
 33   638 Amber Mitchell         L I U                     7.85   4 
 34   696 Jasmine Benbow         U M E S                   7.85  13 
 35   870 Jordan Hoyt            Pitt                      7.85  11 
 36   803 La'Creesha Gore        NC Central                7.86   8 
 37   351 Madalayne Smith        U Conn                    7.87  10 
 38  1064 Shambrey Oliver        So Florida                7.87  10 
 38    62 Jillian Haynes         Albany                    7.87   5 
 38  1041 Kelsey McCorkle        S Carolina                7.87   4 
 41   905 Ariane Jordan          Prairie View              7.87  12 
 42   176 Margaret O'Dea         B C                       7.88   8 
 43   418 Danielle Smith         E Stroudsburg             7.89  11 
 44   862 Emily Townsend         Penn                      7.89   2 
 45   890 Jazmin Ratcliff        Portland St               7.90  16 
 46   207 Danielle Figgins       B Y U                     7.90  15 
 47   209 Aubrey Hale            B Y U                     7.91   5 
 48  1101 Sabrina Cammock        Syracuse                  7.91  14 
 49  2434 Altagracia Vasquez     FDU                       7.92  16 
 50   762 Cassey Griffith        Monroe                    7.93  14 
 51   953 Jasmine Smalls         Richmond                  7.93  13 
 52   757 Lachelle Wallace       Monmouth                  7.93   6 
 53   486 Emmy Fraenk            Hampton                   7.94   5 
 54   851 Nonyerem Onyeador      Penn                      7.95   3 
 55  1209 Ebonique Jones         U M B C                   7.96  11 
 56   244 Jasmine Carter         Cheyney                   7.97  11 
 57   371 Latoya James           Delaware                  7.97   4 
 58   498 Zafirah Green          Holy Family               7.97  11 
 59   152 Alonti Richardson      Bethune-Cook              7.97   3 
 60  1089 Maya Lewis             St. John's                7.98   6 
 61  1274 Chiugo Okonkwo         U T S A                   7.98   2 
 61   411 LaCresha Styles        Duke                      7.98   6 
 63  1183 Hayley Warren          Toronto                   7.99   2 
 64   715 Genevieve Blanchar     McGill                    8.00  14 
 65   910 Raven Turner           Prairie View              8.01   4 
 66  1285 Sarah Fulgham          V C U                     8.01   7 
 67   124 Jessica Gabler         Baylor                    8.01   8 
 68   417 Rachel Pierantozzi     E Stroudsburg             8.02  12 
 69   768 Tanasia Linton         Montclair                 8.03  15 
 70     4 Karolyn Palmer         A C U                     8.03   4 
 71   355 Onya Boyd              Coppin State              8.04   2 
 72   631 Andrea Field           Lincoln                   8.06  13 
 73   902 Keely Hill             Prairie View              8.07   1 
 74   610 Alexandra Doersam      Lehigh                    8.08  12 
 75   499 Alexis Harris          Holy Family               8.08   6 
 76   350 Chantal Scott          U Conn                    8.09  14 
 77   629 Kristin Slotnick       Lehigh                    8.11   6 
 78  1279 Greneshia Wright       U T S A                   8.12  12 
 79   603 Kim Richardson         Kutztown                  8.13  13 
 80  1383 Emily Tyler            Xavier                    8.14   2 
 81  1169 Ashara Cadogan         Toronto                   8.15   9 
 82  1361 Amanda Claflin         Wheaton                   8.16  15 
 83   589 Kristina Record        Ky State                  8.17  16 
 84   931 Chelsea Clark          Ramapo                    8.18  11 
 85  1248 Charity Bruce          U S C                     8.21   9 
 86   504 Alyssa Figeuroa        Houghton                  8.22  10 
 87   601 Brooke Mathews         Kutztown                  8.23   8 
 88   227 Sharni Butler          Char Southern             8.28  16 
 89  1003 Melissa Seagraves      Seton Hill                8.30   7 
 89   766 Imani Jones            Montclair                 8.30   3 
 91   184 Crishonda Coffey       Bowie                     8.31   4 
 92   422 Katherine Hoskins      Farmingdale               8.31  15 
 93  1016 Courtney Martin        Shippensburg              8.32   1 
 94   882 Chelsea Scott          Pitt                      8.36  11 
 95  1097 Kaitlyn Mancini        St T Aquinas              8.38   2 
 96   189 Rayshawn Penn          Bowie                     8.44  10 
 97   249 Paris Campbell         Cincinnati                8.45   7 
 97   974 Tyshey Carmicheal      Roxbury CC                8.45   4 
 99   594 Bosede Daramola        Kingsborough              8.45  12 
100   420 Kathleen Clermont      Farmingdale               8.47   5 
101   442 Marie-Amelie Le Fu     France                    8.49   8 
102   991 Lasha Johnson          Rutgers-New               8.54   8 
103   724 Majenta Whyte Pott     McGill                    8.57   2 
104   117 Jessica Morant         A S A                     9.33  10 
 --  1102 Ashley Keyes           Syracuse                    FS  14 


Event 41 — Women 200 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (11:22 am)

Records
Armory — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M, 2011
Armory College — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M, 2011
Meet — 22.98, Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M, 2011

Fastest 12 (including Event 9) advance to Final.

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   660 Kimberlyn Duncan       L S U                    23.22   3
  2  1134 Dominique Duncan       Texas A&M                23.63   3
  3  1131 Ashley Collier         Texas A&M                23.66   2
  4   275 Dezerea Bryant         Clemson                  23.69   3
  5   282 Stormy Kendrick        Clemson                  23.74   2
  6  1251 Jessica Davis          U S C                    23.88   1
  7  1136 Olivia Ekpone          Texas A&M                24.00   3
  8  1193 Sheila Paul            U Central Flortida       24.03   1
  9  1338 Shericka Ward          Villanova                24.08   2
 10   872 Cambrya Jones          Pittsburgh               24.10   2
 11  1245 Kimberly Hyacinthe     U Q A M                  24.20   1
 12  1186 Dominique Booker       U Central Flortida       24.32   1

Preliminaries
  1   660 Kimberlyn Duncan       L S U                    23.34   3 
  2  1134 Dominique Duncan       A&M                      23.79   4 
  3   275 Dezerea Bryant         Clemson                  23.86   9 
  4  1136 Olivia Ekpone          A&M                      23.96   9 
  5  1131 Ashley Collier         A&M                      23.99   1 
  6   282 Stormy Kendrick        Clemson                  24.03  12 
  7   872 Cambrya Jones          Pitt                     24.08  14 
  8  1338 Shericka Ward          Nova                     24.08   3 
  9  1251 Jessica Davis          U S C                    24.09   2 
 10  1186 Dominique Booker       Central Fla              24.12   2 
 11  1193 Sheila Paul            Central Fla              24.13  13 
 12  1245 Kimberly Hyacinthe     U Q A M                  24.17   6 
 13  1190 Octavious Freeman      Central Fla              24.19   7 
 14   471 Amanda Kimbers         Georgetown               24.25  11 
 15   562 Paris Daniels          Kansas                   24.26  10 
 16  1258 Aareon Payne           U S C                    24.26   1 
 17   276 Jasmine Edgerson       Clemson                  24.27   4 
 18  1166 Cierra White           TX Tech                  24.27  13 
 19   888 Karene King            Portland St              24.28   6 
 20  1137 Donique' Flemings      A&M                      24.31   6 
 21   523 Tai'Shea Reese         Houston                  24.32   5 
 22   478 Tenille Stoudenmir     Georgetown               24.36   7 
 23   364 Victoria Caruso        Delaware                 24.39   5 
 24  1257 Akawkaw Ndipagbor      U S C                    24.41  10 
 25    46 Tia Rolle              Ala State                24.43  11 
 26   572 Denesha Morris         Kansas                   24.47  14 
 27   829 Sherine Wells          Oklahoma                 24.47   5 
 28   490 Breana Norman          Hampton                  24.52   7 
 29  1292 Kiara Porter           V C U                    24.52  12 
 30   563 Diamond Dixon          Kansas                   24.57   3 
 31   666 Siedda Herbert         L S U                    24.57  13 
 32   659 Jonique Day            L S U                    24.59   8 
 33   233 Gabrielle Houston      Char Southern            24.60   1 
 34   513 Whitney Harris         Houston                  24.63  10 
 35   313 Marvellous Iheukwu     Columbia                 24.64   6 
 36  1151 Chandrell Stephens     A&M                      24.65  11 
 37   104 Tiffany Hines          Arkansas                 24.68   9 
 38  1194 Christal Peterson      Central Fla              24.73   3 
 39   522 Alicia Perkins         Houston                  24.74  13 
 39   702 Lenora Guion-Firmi     U M E S                  24.74  13 
 41   672 Latoya McDermott       L S U                    24.75   1 
 42  1152 LaKeidra Stewart       A&M                      24.76  10 
 43   429 T'Keyah Dumoy          Florida Int              24.81   2 
 44   808 Ashley McCoy           NC Central               24.82   4 
 45   791 Ruth Hunt              N C A&T                  24.84  14 
 46   567 Alisha Keys            Kansas                   24.90  14 
 47   455 Cierra McGee           Mason                    24.91   4 
 48  1112 Kia Jackson            Tenn                     24.93   9 
 49  1322 Varonica Johnson       Nova                     24.95   3 
 50   681 Toshika Sylvester      L S U                    24.99  12 
 51    16 Camilla Armstead       Alabama                  25.02   9 
 52  1041 Kelsey McCorkle        S Carolina               25.11   8 
 53   341 Celina Emerson         U Conn                   25.18   7 
 54   460 Aneesha Scott          Mason                    25.19   1 
 55   280 Monique Gracia         Clemson                  25.22   5 
 56   580 Francine Simpson       Kansas                   25.25  11 
 57   678 Montene' Speight       L S U                    25.28  14 
 58   828 Shelleyeka Rolle       Oklahoma                 25.31   6 
 59   346 Danielle Lyte          U Conn                   25.36  11 
 60   642 Jazmin Waller          L I U                    25.37   8 
 61  1287 Dionna Hayes           V C U                    25.42   7 
 62   771 Teyanna Green          Morgan State             25.67  12 
 63   159 Raven Thomas           Bethune-Cook             25.77   4 
 64    43 Latrice Lee            Ala State                25.87  10 
 65   442 Marie-Amelie Le Fu     France                   27.28  12 
 --   507 Kiersten Brewer        Houston                     DQ   8          
 

Event 9 — Women 200 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (1:30 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1208 Mercedes Jackson       U M B C                  24.56  
  2  1109 Ashley Harris          Tenn                     24.66  
  3  1072 Melissa Teape          So Florida               24.72  
  4     6 Shennae Steele         A C U                    24.79

Preliminaries
  1  1072 Melissa Teape          South Florida            24.53  12
  2   491 Le'Quisha Parker       Hampton                  24.54   3
  3  1109 Ashley Harris          Tennessee                24.57   7
  4  1208 Mercedes Jackson       U M B C                  24.65   8
  5     6 Shennae Steele         Abilene Christian        24.72  14
  6   265 Shanay Portis          Cincinnati               24.79   2
  7   207 Danielle Figgins       B Y U                    24.79  21
  8   645 Shakia Williams        Long Island              24.81  14
  9  1058 Dariel Jackson         South Florida            24.87   9
 10   354 Sandra Bonga           Coppin State             24.87  13
 11   870 Jordan Hoyt            Pittsburgh               24.90   6
 12   643 Kadisha Wickham        Long Island              24.91  18
 13   778 Britney Wattley        Morgan State             24.92   4
 14  1037 Ahty Johnson           South Carolina           24.93   5
 15   158 Keyona Thomas          Bethune‑Cookman          24.94  21
 16   208 Arlene Gowar           B Y U                    24.96   1
 17   486 Emmy Fraenk            Hampton                  24.96  13
 18   885 Geronne Black          Portland State           25.03  12
 19   980 Tylia Gillon           Rutgers                  25.13   2
 20    45 Jasmine Pope           Alabama State            25.14  21
 21   884 Ashley Woodford        Pittsburgh               25.20   2
 22   441 Melaine Cellier        France                   25.24   1
 23  1286 Nicole Grasty          V C U                    25.26   2
 24    32 Sarah Thomas           Alabama                  25.32   6
 25   891 Anaiah Rhodes          Portland State           25.32  10
 26   785 Flexia Brasswell       N. Carolina A&T          25.35  16
 27   789 Jessica Farr           N. Carolina A&T          25.37  11
 28   330 Brianna Allen          Connecticut              25.39  17
 29   979 Gabrielle Farquhar     Rutgers                  25.40   9
 30   835 Leah Brown             Penn                     25.40   3
 31    62 Jillian Haynes         Albany                   25.43  10
 32   700 Melina Gallas          U M E S                  25.44  17
 33   803 La'Creesha Gore        N.C. Central             25.47  18
 34   358 Hafsatu Kamara         Coppin State             25.50  11
 35   711 Jennell Wade           U M E S                  25.54  19
 36   447 Crystalyne Clark       George Mason             25.54  10
 37  1210 Kirsten Jones          U M B C                  25.54   3
 38  1274 Chiugo Okonkwo         U T S A                  25.57   1
 39   893 Dejuanae Toliver       Portland State           25.59   7
 39   152 Alonti Richardson      Bethune‑Cookman          25.59  15
 41   370 Amira Idris            Delaware                 25.60   5
 42  1168 Alicia Brown           Toronto                  25.61  20
 43   763 Manaiza Kelley         Monroe College           25.66  11
 44  1284 Jazlynn Finney         V C U                    25.70  15
 45   176 Margaret O'Dea         Boston College           25.71  18
 46  1218 Briana Young           U M B C                  25.71   2
 47   122 Justine Charbonnet     Baylor                   25.72  11
 48  1264 Shahira Ehiemua        U T S A                  25.73   5
 49   234 Mulern Jean            Charleston Southern      25.75   6
 50   982 Corryn Hurrington      Rutgers                  25.77  16
 51  1280 Krystal Wynn           U T S A                  25.83  18
 52   973 Jasmine Bien‑Aime      Roxbury CC               25.87   4
 53   258 Morgan Gordon          Cincinnati               25.90  12
 54  1064 Shambrey Oliver        South Florida            25.91   4
 55   446 TaNay Chandler         George Mason             25.94   9
 56   804 Ciara Houston          N.C. Central             25.95   7
 57   851 Nonyerem Onyeador      Penn                     25.98   7
 58   411 LaCresha Styles        Duke                     26.02  14
 59    91 Alexandra Wheaton      American Int'l           26.06  19
 60   910 Raven Turner           Prairie View             26.08   1
 61   254 Alyssa Edley           Cincinnati               26.12   5
 62   953 Jasmine Smalls         Richmond                 26.13   7
 63   905 Ariane Jordan          Prairie View             26.15  10
 64   367 Toresha Foster         Delaware                 26.17   4
 65   801 Delesha Conquest       N.C. Central             26.17  20
 66   696 Jasmine Benbow         U M E S                  26.19  11
 67   762 Cassey Griffith        Monroe College           26.25  13
 68   232 Brittney Greer         Charleston Southern      26.28  13
 69   629 Kristin Slotnick       Lehigh                   26.30  17
 70   904 Shaleetha Jackson      Prairie View             26.38  15
 71   190 Indya Price            Bowie State              26.40  19
 72   418 Danielle Smith         East Stroudsburg         26.42  18
 73  1089 Maya Lewis             St. John's               26.44  12
 74   136 Michelle Ratliffe      Baylor                   26.44  18
 75   610 Alexandra Doersam      Lehigh                   26.44  14
 76   355 Onya Boyd              Coppin State             26.45   8
 77   631 Andrea Field           Lincoln                  26.46   8
 78  1169 Ashara Cadogan         Toronto                  26.47  20
 79   209 Aubrey Hale            B Y U                    26.47   6
 80   901 Erial Henderson        Prairie View             26.51  10
 81    15 Rosie Vassilatos       Adelphi                  26.55  10
 82    13 Monica Martinez        Adelphi                  26.59   3
 83   715 Genevieve Blanchar     McGill                   26.62  16
 84  1354 Francyna Evins         Wagner                   26.65  21
 85  1016 Courtney Martin        Shippensburg             26.67  11
 86   997 Chelsea Cavanaugh      Seton Hill               26.68  19
 87  1014 Yaneshia Gaston        Shippensburg             26.71  21
 88    50 Narricka Williams      Alabama State            26.76   8
 89  1101 Sabrina Cammock        Syracuse                 26.80   8
 90  1007 Danesha Butler         Shippensburg             26.84   3
 91   931 Chelsea Clark          Ramapo                   26.86   9
 92  1229 Sarah De Carufel       Univ of Ottawa           26.88  17
 93   227 Sharni Butler          Charleston Southern      26.96   6
 94     4 Karolyn Palmer         Abilene Christian        27.03  14
 95  1102 Ashley Keyes           Syracuse                 27.09   2
 96  1248 Charity Bruce          U S C                    27.18  15
 97   589 Kristina Record        Kentucky State           27.73   9
 ‑‑   594 Bosede Daramola        Kingsborough CC             FS   1                  
 

Event 17 — Women 400 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (4:10 pm)

Records
Armory — 51.62, Hazel-ann Regis, LSU, 2005
Armory College — 51.62, Hazel-ann Regis, LSU, 2005
Meet — 51.62, Hazel-ann Regis, LSU, 2005

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   291 Marlena Wesh           Clemson                  52.21   2 
  2   655 Rebecca Alexander      L S U                    52.66   2 
  3   866 Taylor Ellis-Watso     Pitt                     52.75   2 
  4  1122 Ellen Wortham          Tenn                     53.49   2 
  5  1128 Kamaria Brown          A&M                      53.86   2 
  6  1162 Candace Jackson        TX Tech                  54.26   1 
  7   818 Zoey Russell           U N C                    55.25   1 
  8  1026 Amber Allen            S Carolina               56.00   1 

Preliminaries
  1   291 Marlena Wesh           Clemson                  53.71   1
  2   655 Rebecca Alexander      L S U                    53.74   3
  3  1128 Kamaria Brown          Texas A&M                53.83   1
  4   866 Taylor Ellis‑Watso     Pittsburgh               54.06   2
  5  1122 Ellen Wortham          Tennessee                54.14   3
  6  1162 Candace Jackson        Texas Tech               54.37   2
  7   702 Lenora Guion‑Firmi     U M E S                  54.46   6
  8   138 Diamond Richardson     Baylor                   54.56   4
  9   107 Whitney Jones          Arkansas                 54.77   4
 10   740 Jody‑Ann Muir          Mississippi St.          54.81   9
 11   876 Jonnique Lawrence      Pittsburgh               54.96   2
 12  1187 Afia Charles           U Central Flortida       55.08   9
 13   468 London Finley          Georgetown               55.11   1
 14   400 Elizabeth Kerpon       Duke                     55.12   8
 15  1144 Ibukun Mayungbe        Texas A&M                55.17   4
 16  1163 Olivia Lewis           Texas Tech               55.29   8
 17  1292 Kiara Porter           V C U                    55.30   4
 18  1081 Keishana LaRose        St. Francis (Pa.)        55.45   9
 19   277 Nia Fluker             Clemson                  55.55   3
 20  1336 Christie Verdier       Villanova                55.59   1
 21   547 Kianna Elahi           Iowa State               55.69   8
 22   115 Rachel Werner          Arkansas                 55.71   2
 23  1046 Erica Rucker           South Carolina           55.90   5
 24   794 Jenea McCammon         N. Carolina A&T          55.96   3
 25   272 Sonni Austin           Clemson                  56.01   6
 26   443 Daianna Barron         George Mason             56.18   5
 27   735 Erica Bougard          Mississippi St.          56.18   4
 28  1045 Nadonnia Rodriques     South Carolina           56.19   7
 29   354 Sandra Bonga           Coppin State             56.20   6
 30   137 Raena Rhone            Baylor                   56.31   5
 31    74 Allison Rogers         Albany                   56.44   2
 32   883 Xauddina Whittingt     Pittsburgh               56.51   3
 33   828 Shelleyeka Rolle       Oklahoma                 56.53   7
 34   672 Latoya McDermott       L S U                    56.54   5
 35   472 Deseree King           Georgetown               56.55   9
 36   440 Lashae White           Florida Int              56.63   7
 37   553 Eseroghene Okoro       Iowa State               56.73   5
 38   528 Brittany Wallace       Houston                  56.78   7
 39  1109 Ashley Harris          Tennessee                56.94   7
 40  1035 Christal Green         South Carolina           57.06   8
 41   868 Arielle Fonrose        Pittsburgh               57.21   6
 42  1253 Vanessa Jones          U S C                    57.35   5
 43   907 Terracia Moody         Prairie View             57.57   1
 44   285 Brittany Pringley      Clemson                  57.91   3
 45   789 Jessica Farr           N. Carolina A&T          59.01   9
 ‑‑     2 Karla Hope             Abilene Christian          DNF   4
 ‑‑   470 Chela Green            Georgetown                 DNF   2                      
 

Event 7 — Women 400 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (12:30 pm)

Fastest 6 to Consolation Final.

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
  1   818 Zoey Russell           U N C                    54.77   4 
  2   406 Alexis Roper           Duke                     55.79   2 
  3   643 Kadisha Wickham        L I U                    55.96  14 
  4   645 Shakia Williams        L I U                    55.98  11 
  5  1026 Amber Allen            S Carolina               56.20   2 
  6   493 Cydney Robinson        Hampton                  56.56  11 
  7   132 Alyssa Nichols         Baylor                   56.58  16 
  8   734 Ocian Archer           Miss State               56.69   7 
  9    37 Lutrisha Altidor       Ala State                56.76   6 
 10   414 Brittany Whitehead     Duke                     56.81   4 
 11   262 Jalisa Jarrett         Cincinnati               56.90  16 
 12   847 Paige Madison          Penn                     56.98  16 
 13  1036 Tamera Harris          S Carolina               56.99   5 
 14   483 Claudia Calder         Hampton                  57.14  12 
 15   337 Tiffany Daley          U Conn                   57.14  13 
 16   775 Ekundayo Sogbesan      Morgan State             57.27   3 
 17  1210 Kirsten Jones          U M B C                  57.33   1 
 18    79 Kamilah Williams       Albany                   57.44   2 
 19   546 Dana Christensen       Iowa State               57.47  19 
 20   736 Brittany Covington     Miss State               57.50  10 
 21   889 Dominique Maloney      Portland St              57.51  15 
 22  1199 Kalane Abbey           U M B C                  57.56  15 
 23   720 Alexandra Morin-Bo     McGill                   57.56   7 
 24   221 Angela Shields         B Y U                    57.60  16 
 25   224 Diane Stewart          B Y U                    57.60   9 
 25   786 Roshel Bygraves        N C A&T                  57.60   9 
 27   895 Kelsi Alexander        Prairie View             57.61  14 
 28  1065 Christine Poole-Tr     So Florida               57.64   4 
 29   301 Yamira Bell            Columbia                 57.64   8 
 29   700 Melina Gallas          U M E S                  57.64   3 
 31   332 Shavon Briscoe         U Conn                   57.82   5 
 32   805 Sararesa Hudson        NC Central               57.96   1 
 33  1281 Niaimani Aduma         V C U                    58.05  20 
 34    17 Shani Chandler         Alabama                  58.05  12 
 35   521 Ngozi Onwumere         Houston                  58.08  21 
 36   353 Ashley Bacote          Coppin State             58.09  10 
 37    44 Jerrica Mahone         Ala State                58.11  14 
 38   773 Tyshia Oliver          Morgan State             58.11  15 
 39   707 Annis Mars             U M E S                  58.17  12 
 40  1380 Brittani Peltz         Xavier                   58.22  20 
 41   379 Ayanna Kelly           Del State                58.22  13 
 42    15 Rosie Vassilatos       Adelphi                  58.23   1 
 43   886 Ashley Frazier         Portland St              58.25   9 
 44   694 Kenesha Abrams         U M E S                  58.27  20 
 45   366 Nijah Dupiche          Delaware                 58.32   5 
 46   160 LaShondra Wilbon       Bethune-Cook             58.35   6 
 47   498 Zafirah Green          Holy Family              58.47  17 
 48  1218 Briana Young           U M B C                  58.48   7 
 49   426 Nia Anderson           Florida Int              58.60  10 
 50   155 Sandricka Simmons      Bethune-Cook             58.61   4 
 51   804 Ciara Houston          NC Central               58.67  17 
 52   997 Chelsea Cavanaugh      Seton Hill               58.67   8 
 53    73 Tenica Roberts         Albany                   58.70  13 
 54  1365 Ashante Little         Wheaton                  58.77   5 
 55   201 Cecily Boyce           B Y U                    58.93  13 
 56   185 Shayla Davis           Bowie                    58.96   1 
 57   467 Natalie Englese        Georgetown               58.97  15 
 58  1010 Lauren Ellsworth       Shippensburg             59.02  12 
 59  1423 Adedayo Adu            Lafayette                59.04   8 
 60  1004 Lindsay Bingaman       Shippensburg             59.11   4 
 61   588 Tiffany Jones          Ky State                 59.11   3 
 61    72 Nyree Richardson       Albany                   59.11  10 
 63   267 Aricka Rhodes          Cincinnati               59.15  18 
 64   372 Breanna Nicholson      Delaware                 59.18   8 
 65   908 Ugonna Okpala          Prairie View             59.21   2 
 66   458 Christen Roberts       Mason                    59.23  21 
 67   502 Dominique Thomas       Holy Family              59.26  11 
 68   230 Mary Elliott           Char Southern            59.30  11 
 69  1011 Briana Fells           Shippensburg             59.49  12 
 70  1299 Tess Cioffredi         Vermont                  59.50  10 
 71  1360 Lauren Cardarelli      Wheaton                  59.63  12 
 72  1300 Sydney Eberth          Vermont                  59.66  16 
 73  1212 Lauren Leclercq        U M B C                  59.75   2 
 74   512 Sade Mariah Greeni     Houston                  59.83   5 
 75  1422 Megan Matusky          Lafayette                59.99   8 
 76  1246 Lauren Blackburn       U S C                  1:00.00   3 
 77    13 Monica Martinez        Adelphi                1:00.25   9 
 78  2436 Lordess Shabazz        F D U                  1:00.40   6 
 79  1424 Chelsea Marone         Lafayette              1:00.41  21 
 80   834 Jordan Brown           Penn                   1:00.48   3 
 81   365 Kelley Donovan         Delaware               1:00.49  17 
 82  2739 Annemarie Pantke       F D U                  1:01.02  17 
 83  1098 Catherine Sandkuhl     St T Aquinas           1:01.05  13 
 84   229 Rashida Dooling        Char Southern          1:01.26   2 
 85   500 Latifah Porter         Holy Family            1:01.37   6 
 86   976 Janae Baker            Rutgers                1:01.45   7 
 87   823 Marion Burns           N Y U                  1:01.48  15 
 88   171 Kimberly McDonagh      B C                    1:01.49  20 
 89   937 Alexandra Jacob        Ramapo                 1:01.53   9 
 90   617 Melissa Knapp          Lehigh                 1:01.59  17 
 91   597 Caleigh Coates         Kutztown               1:01.61   5 
 92   375 Sydney Shepherd        Delaware               1:01.78  18 
 93   806 Syrita Hunt            NC Central             1:01.93  21 
 94   190 Indya Price            Bowie                  1:02.19  16 
 95   770 Beaira Thomas          Montclair              1:02.22  11 
 96    48 Paris Thompson         Ala State              1:02.37  19 
 97   592 Dejanee White          Ky State               1:02.56  19 
 98   165 Marissa Horton         B C                    1:02.82   1 
 99   497 Sarah Bariglio         Holy Family            1:03.05  11 
100   606 Danielle Albergo       Lehigh                 1:03.32  18 
101   999 Creanna Martin         Seton Hill             1:03.62   6 
 --    11 Cassandra Jean         Adelphi                    DNF   7 
 --   774 Kamice Smalls          Morgan State                DQ  20     
 

Event 29 — Women 500 Meter Dash Championship Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (7:07 pm)

Records
Armory — 1:09.37, Aliann Pompey, Guyana, 2009
Armory College — 1:10.05, Natasha Hastings, South Carolina, 2004
Meet — 1:12.04, Clarissa Moh, Seton Hall, 2009

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
  1 Regina George                Arkansas               1:09.81
  2 Kathy Klump                  Cincinnati             1:11.10
  3 Cierra McGee                 George Mason           1:12.03
  4 Samantha Levin               L S U                  1:12.59
  5 Jonique Day                  L S U                  1:12.83
  6 Siedda Herbert               L S U                  1:13.38
  7 Shayla Wilson                Kansas                 1:13.50
  8 Tiffany Singleton            Texas A&M              1:13.56
  9 Taylor Evans                 Texas Tech             1:13.79
 10 Ana Groff                    Connecticut            1:14.38
 11 Sarah Wells                  Toronto                1:14.61
 12 Dacia Mays                   Alabama                1:14.68
 13 Montene' Speight             L S U                  1:14.81                                  
 

Event 13 — Women 500 Meter Dash College Prelims
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:10 pm)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1    94 Martine Borge          Arkansas               1:13.05   7 
  2   116 Chrishuna Williams     Arkansas               1:13.92   3 
  3   489 Cassandra Jones        Hampton                1:14.17   7 
  4  1055 Shaniel Chambers       So Florida             1:14.25   8 
  5   397 Lauren Hansson         Duke                   1:14.52   7 
  6   133 Michelle Nwachukwu     Baylor                 1:14.71   7 
  7  1170 Fiona Callender        Toronto                1:14.78   8 
  8    69 Sherez Mohamed         Albany                 1:15.09   6 
  9   555 Krista Shoeman         Iowa State             1:15.13   8 
 10   376 Ketsia Dornevil        Del State              1:15.49   5 
 11   128 Christina Holland      Baylor                 1:15.54   7 
 12  1319 Faith Dismuke          Nova                   1:15.57   7 
 13   554 Donnise Powell         Iowa State             1:15.77   7 
 14   395 Abby Farley            Duke                   1:15.86   7 
 15   220 Kaisa Rosenberg        B Y U                  1:15.88   6 
 16  1124 Jillian Anderson       A&M                    1:16.08   6 
 17  1205 Paulette Fogle         U M B C                1:16.09   2 
 18   754 Colleen Rutecki        Monmouth               1:16.20   4 
 19   256 Kaitlyn Good           Cincinnati             1:16.36   5 
 20  2433 Christine Taylor       F D U                  1:16.55   3 
 21    77 Tynelle Taylor-Cha     Albany                 1:16.63   4 
 22   875 Amanda Kuhl            Pitt                   1:16.67   5 
 23  1334 Leanne Tucker          Nova                   1:16.69   3 
 24  1157 Mariam Amadu           TX Tech                1:16.78   8 
 25   363 Alexandra Carroll      Delaware               1:16.85   4 
 26   984 Danai Lendor           Rutgers                1:16.98   8 
 27  1192 Ne' Ausha Logan        Central Fla            1:17.05   6 
 28  1200 Deborah Adelola        U M B C                1:17.09   5 
 29    55 Brittany Eveleth       Albany                 1:17.21   4 
 30  1332 Erin Ryan              Nova                   1:17.28   4 
 31   163 Claire Bingham         B C                    1:17.37   1 
 32  1304 Michele Langone        Vermont                1:17.50   4 
 33   324 Madeline Rathbun       Columbia               1:17.59   5 
 34   488 Malekah Holland        Hampton                1:17.61   7 
 35   747 Ali Hehn               Monmouth               1:17.82   4 
 36   755 Danielle Toritto       Monmouth               1:17.97   4 
 37  1314 Mary Bohi              Nova                   1:17.98   2 
 38   620 Elizabeth McManus      Lehigh                 1:18.03   3 
 39   573 Timmie Morris          Kansas                 1:18.16   6 
 40  1203 Sarah Daly             U M B C                1:18.29   1 
 41  1381 Suzannah Shelley       Xavier                 1:18.57   2 
 41   877 Jordan Lee             Pitt                   1:18.57   3 
 43   807 Ikea Long              NC Central             1:18.60   2 
 44    58 Elia Francis           Albany                 1:18.61   5 
 45   611 Alyssa Donahue         Lehigh                 1:18.75   1 
 46  1023 Caitlin Stuetz         Shippensburg           1:18.84   1 
 47   302 Trina Bills            Columbia               1:18.87   1 
 48   609 Halie Carter           Lehigh                 1:18.91   2 
 49  1215 Cody Mezebish          U M B C                1:18.96   2 
 50   864 Mariame Conde          Pitt                   1:19.11   6 
 51   978 Victoria Clark         Rutgers                1:19.29   2 
 52   711 Jennell Wade           U M E S                1:19.38   5 
 53   444 Kristin Bethel         Mason                  1:19.99   1 
 54   956 Amber Young            Richmond               1:20.48   3 
 55   525 Amber Sellers          Houston                1:20.78   8 
 56   944 Deborah Fajuyigbe      Richmond               1:20.82   5 
 57   380 Dashera Richardson     Del State              1:21.36   4 
 58   169 Elissa Knight          B C                    1:22.09   1 
 59  1242 Anna Stolle            Ottawa                 1:23.69   3 
 --  1059 Rachael James          So Florida                 DNF   8 
 --  1297 Jazmine Wright         V C U                      DNF   6                    


Event 54 — Women 800 Meter Run Championship
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (3:14 pm)

Records
Armory — 1:58.71, Nicole Teter, Farm Team, 2002
Armory College — 2:04.54, LaTavia Thomas, LSU, 2009
Meet — 2:04.54, LaTavia Thomas, LSU, 2009

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   212 Nachelle Mackie        B Y U                  2:03.56M
  2   217 Katie Palmer           B Y U                  2:03.79M
  3  1118 Chanelle Price         Tennessee              2:04.25M
  4   352 Heather Wilson         Connecticut            2:04.34M
  5   820 Tasha Stanley          North Carolina         2:04.70
  6  1121 Nijgia Snapp           Tennessee              2:05.49
  7   695 Cynthia Anais          U M E S                2:05.66
  8   347 Brigitte Mania         Connecticut            2:06.26
  9   263 Kathy Klump            Cincinnati             2:09.10
 10   670 Samantha Levin         L S U                  2:11.03
 11  1119 Kianna Ruff            Tennessee              2:11.09
 12   859 Victoria Stricklan     Penn                   2:11.24
 13   514 Ciera Johnson          Houston                2:11.72
 14  1307 Julie McGilpin         Vermont                2:13.22
 15   705 Eunice Jones           U M E S                2:14.97         
 

Event 42 — Women 800 Meter Run College
Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012 (11:48 am)

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
FINAL STANDINGS
  1  1309 Yolanda Ngarambe       Vermont                2:11.26
  2   552 Ejiroghene Okoro       Iowa State             2:12.59
  3   699 Emilie Ducados         U M E S                2:13.41
  4   273 Brianna Blanton        Clemson                2:13.44
  5  1277 Grace Williamson       U T S A                2:14.07
  6   395 Abby Farley            Duke                   2:14.33
  7  1142 Aliese Hyde            Texas A&M              2:14.40
  8  1018 Amanda Raudabaugh      Shippensburg           2:14.57
  9  1375 Rachel Clark           Xavier (Ohio)          2:14.77
 10  1295 Nicole Walters         V C U                  2:14.92
 11   494 Alaine Tate            Hampton                2:15.00
 12  1198 Erica Winston          U Central Flortida     2:15.03
 13   211 Bethanie Kruman        B Y U                  2:15.20
 14   925 Kimone Hewitt          Queens NC              2:15.43
 15    53 Brianne Bellon         Albany                 2:15.58
 16    78 Jonelle White          Albany                 2:15.69
 17  1255 Anniya Louis           U S C                  2:15.92
 18     5 Ayesha Rumble          Abilene Christian      2:16.04
 19   951 Stephanie Paradis      Richmond               2:16.07
 20   292 Alyssa D'Orazio        Col. of Charleston     2:16.36
 21    40 Kesia Derilus          Alabama State          2:16.47
 22   339 Shelby Donahue         Connecticut            2:16.51
 23   578 Maddy Rich             Kansas                 2:17.06
 24  1172 Colleen Hennessy       Toronto                2:17.20
 25   456 Monique McKenzie       George Mason           2:17.22
 26  1306 Alexa Mazur            Vermont                2:17.58
 27   647 Jacqueline D'Anton     Loyola (Md.)           2:17.92
 28   461 Heather Selheimer      George Mason           2:17.92
 29   621 Alexandra Neville      Lehigh                 2:17.96
 30    88 MJ Ohoueu              American Int'l         2:18.02
 31  1211 Mary Katherine Kul     U M B C                2:18.08
 32  1140 Hillary Hagan          Texas A&M              2:18.14
 33   310 Emma Giantisco         Columbia               2:18.27
 34   800 Amber Brooks           N.C. Central           2:18.64
 35     1 Emily Hill             Abilene Christian      2:18.65
 36   796 Kristin Rush           N. Carolina A&T        2:18.99
 36   860 Arianna Tabatabaie     Penn                   2:18.99
 38   146 Lizzy Whitney          Baylor                 2:19.04
 39    42 Breana Kelly           Alabama State          2:19.13
 40   809 Taisha Parkins         N.C. Central           2:19.24
 41  2262 Tai' Hsia Canady       Florida Int            2:19.40
 42  1180 Rosa Serafini          Toronto                2:19.66
 43   710 Latitia Salley         U M E S                2:19.73
 44   202 Jenessa Carlson        B Y U                  2:19.96
 45  1039 Liz Locke              South Carolina         2:20.04
 46   947 Amanda Lineberry       Richmond               2:20.05
 47  1079 Charisma Clerk         St. Francis NY         2:20.08
 48   628 Kathleen Ryan          Lehigh                 2:20.13
 49  2261 Samia Adan             Florida Int            2:20.36
 50   625 Brittany Pietrosh      Lehigh                 2:20.39
 51   325 Trish Reilly           Columbia               2:20.49
 52   848 Adrianne McCray        Penn                   2:20.95
 53   970 Melirah Searcy         Rowan                  2:21.22
 54   728 Brittney Martin        Millersville           2:21.59
 55   527 Alexis Vick            Houston                2:21.91
 56   515 Jaime Johnson          Houston                2:22.05
 57   729 Megan Meyer            Millersville           2:22.13
 58  1111 Brittney Jackson       Tennessee              2:22.50
 59   194 Brittany Williams      Bowie State            2:22.75
 60   298 Kristen Wolfe          Col. of Charleston     2:22.85
 61  1095 Keeley Bateman         St. Thomas Aquinas     2:23.00
 62  1367 Meredith Scannell      Wheaton                2:23.24
 63   940 Katie Walsh            Ramapo                 2:23.74
 64   996 Megan Cala             Seton Hill             2:23.98
 65  1192 Ne' Ausha Logan        U Central Flortida     2:24.10
 66   971 Samantha Stapleton     Rowan                  2:26.74
 67    86 Claudia Fernandez      American Int'l         2:26.83
 68  1233 Isabelle Kanz          Univ of Ottawa         2:27.83
 69  1237 Jennifer Murawsky      Univ of Ottawa         2:27.86
 70   294 Hayley McMahon         Col. of Charleston     2:28.12
 71   587 Denita Brown           Kentucky State         2:36.09
 72   592 Dejanee White          Kentucky State         2:37.15
 ‑‑  2255 Kelly Senters          Lafayette                  DNF           
 

Event 15 — Women 1000 Meter Run Championship
Friday, Feb. 3, 2012 (3:46 pm)

Records
Armory — 2:40.02, Regina Jacobs, NYAC, 2000
Armory College — 2:44.39, Sheila Reid, Villanova, 2010
Meet — 2:45.73, Sarah Edwards, BYU, 2011

     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   671 Charlene Lipsey        L S U                  2:44.34 
  2   217 Katie Palmer           B Y U                  2:44.78 
  3   199 Lacey Bleazard         B Y U                  2:47.66  
  4  1239 Jennifer Perrault      Ottawa                 2:48.11  
  5   206 Sarah Edwards          B Y U                  2:49.35  
  6   723 Charlene Puel          McGill                 2:50.92  
  7  1244 Julia Tousaw           Ottawa                 2:51.22  
  8  1309 Yolanda Ngarambe       Vermont                2:51.34  
  9   943 Taylor Clevinger       Richmond               2:52.11  
 10   552 Ejiroghene Okoro       Iowa State             2:52.90  
 11   616 Jessica Kendzor        Lehigh                 2:53.38  
 12   130 Mariah Kelly           Baylor                 2:53.74  
 13  1127 Sophie Blake           A&M                    2:53.79  
 14   180 Madeline Wallace       B C                    2:54.02  
 15    53 Brianne Bellon         Albany                 2:54.18  
 16   177 Katherine O'Keefe      B C                    2:54.25  
 17   391 Carolyn Baskir         Duke                   2:54.26  
 18  1172 Colleen Hennessy       Toronto                2:54.31  
 19   622 Julia Perry            Lehigh                 2:54.34  
 20   948 Alli Mannon            Richmond               2:54.55  
 21   947 Amanda Lineberry       Richmond               2:54.62  
 22  1307 Julie McGilpin         Vermont                2:54.66  
 23   112 Jillian Rosen          Arkansas               2:54.71  
 24   716 Aimee Castro           McGill                 2:54.90  
 25   745 Amanda Eller           Monmouth               2:55.73  
 26   260 Jenna Heaton           Cincinnati             2:55.85  
 27   949 Alyson McGonigle       Richmond               2:55.91  
 28  1317 Shannon Browne         Nova                   2:56.28  
 29  1399 Stephanie Ellis        U Conn                 2:56.50  
 30   856 Veronica Salcido       Penn                   2:56.52  
 31    35 Katlyn Will            Alabama                2:56.54  
 32   106 Jessica Jackson        Arkansas               2:56.83  
 33  1315 Amanda Borroughs       Nova                   2:57.38  
 34   113 Dominique Scott        Arkansas               2:57.44  
 35  1061 Christine Johnston     So Florida             2:57.71  
 36  1180 Rosa Serafini          Toronto                2:57.88  
 37   626 Lauren Pietrosh        Lehigh                 2:58.08  
 37  1130 Ashley Chamberlain     A&M                    2:58.08  
 39   173 Erin McKenna           B C                    2:58.14  
 40   325 Trish Reilly           Columbia               2:58.29  
 41   578 Maddy Rich             Kansas                 2:58.58  
 42  1176 Charlotte Marcottt     Toronto                2:58.61  
 43  1302 Marisa Guerette        Vermont                2:58.79  
 44   582 Kathleen Thompson      Kansas                 2:59.35  
 45   305 Jennifer DeSouchet     Columbia               2:59.90  
 46   750 Emily MacEwen          Monmouth               3:00.58  
 47  1376 Kelsey Erlenbaugh      Xavier                 3:00.78  
 48   714 Evelyn Anderson        McGill                 3:01.07  
 49   825 Georgina Norton        N Y U                  3:01.15  
 50  1080 Jasmin Viera           St Francis NY          3:01.51  
 51   596 Zenia George           Kingsborough           3:01.81  
 52   419 Kim Wernerspach        E Stroudsburg          3:02.65  
 53   404 Leslie Morrison        Duke                   3:02.98  
 54   822 Alyssa Binczyk         N Y U                  3:03.35  
 55  1039 Liz Locke              S Carolina             3:03.55  
 56   312 Sophia Harrington      Columbia               3:04.16  
 57   837 Pauline Dabrowski      Penn                   3:05.38  
 58   178 Alanna Poretta         B C                    3:05.93  
 59  1283 Niema Eaves            V C U                  3:06.87  
 --   717 Catherine Drouin       McGill                     DNF  
 
Event 67  Women 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 5:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1323 Emily Lipari           Villanova              4:39.78
  2  1120 Brittany Sheffey       Tennessee              4:40.28
  3   168 Jillian King           Boston College         4:40.70
  4   283 Alyssa Kulik           Clemson                4:40.97
  5   334 Lindsay Crevoisera     Connecticut            4:41.49
  6   319 Waverly Neer           Columbia               4:41.92
  7   581 Rebeka Stowe           Kansas                 4:43.11
  8   821 Ashley Verplank        North Carolina         4:44.42
  9   817 Lianne Farber          North Carolina         4:45.54
 10   954 Nicol Traynor          Richmond               4:46.57
 11   819 Kendra Schaaf          North Carolina         4:46.63
 12   349 Shauna McNiff          Connecticut            4:47.12
 13   559 Corinne Christense     Kansas                 4:52.26
 14   545 Morgan Casey           Iowa State             4:52.48
 15   391 Carolyn Baskir         Duke                   4:52.82
 16   164 Heather Garcia         Boston College         4:54.37
 17   536 Kirsten Stewart        Iona                   4:55.21
 18   309 Aryn Foland            Columbia               4:56.01
 19     7 Chloe Susset           Abilene Christian      4:57.17
 20    56 Kathryn Fanning        Albany                 5:00.40
 21   222 Makenna Smith          B Y U                  5:09.39
            
 
Event 39  Women 1 Mile Run College
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 10:37 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Final Standings
  1  1068 Nicole Rozario         South Florida          4:56.90
  2   271 Natalie Anthony        Clemson                4:57.22
  3    21 Leigh Gilmore          Alabama                4:57.62
  4   752 Jennifer Nelson        Monmouth               4:59.07
  5   113 Dominique Scott        Arkansas               4:59.40
  6    18 Elsbeth Denton         Alabama                4:59.60
  7   582 Kathleen Thompson      Kansas                 4:59.61
  8   218 Jennica Redd           B Y U                  5:00.43
  9  1260 Isabel Balbontin       U T S A                5:01.76
 10  1267 Nina Herrera           U T S A                5:02.28
 11  1123 Amber Zimmerman        Tennessee              5:02.32
 12  1074 Kelli Williams         South Florida          5:04.51
 13  1176 Charlotte Marcottt     Toronto                5:04.96
 14  1305 Jen Magoon             Vermont                5:06.05
 15  1263 Alyssa Diaz            U T S A                5:06.72
 16   646 Gabrielle Cocco        Loyola (Md.)           5:06.82
 17   783 Janessa Benn           N. Carolina A&T        5:07.47
 18   509 Kathryn Ducommun       Houston                5:07.92
 19   294 Hayley McMahon         Col. of Charleston     5:07.96
 20   928 Rosa Young             Queens NC              5:08.02
 21   279 Lisa Girard            Clemson                5:08.80
 22   879 Morgan Perry           Pittsburgh             5:09.35
 23  1069 Devin Spoerle          South Florida          5:09.70
 24   148 Kadian Dunkley         Bethune‑Cookman        5:09.73
 25   800 Amber Brooks           N.C. Central           5:09.96
 25  1406 Jessica Bitterly       U T S A                5:09.96
 27  1008 Allison Constant       Shippensburg           5:10.79
 28   315 Irene Kalbian          Columbia               5:11.88
 29   776 Ishakeema Swain        Morgan State           5:12.08
 30   838 Chelsea Delaney        Penn                   5:12.72
 31   926 Emilia Skolubowicz     Queens NC              5:13.19
 32  1025 Heather Weiss          Shippensburg           5:13.57
 33  1127 Sophie Blake           Texas A&M              5:13.70
 34  1393 Adrienne Cuff          Charleston Southern    5:13.93
 35   615 Katherine Howley       Lehigh                 5:14.46
 36   969 Jenn Rawls             Rowan                  5:15.15
 37    81 Julia Sullivan         American               5:17.40
 38   392 Ashley Berry           Duke                   5:18.17
 39   878 Jenna Moen             Pittsburgh             5:18.49
 40   648 Emily Doucette         Loyola (Md.)           5:19.28
 41  1061 Christine Johnston     South Florida          5:20.17
 42   965 Ashlee Hitchner        Rowan                  5:20.25
 43   880 Korinne Piper          Pittsburgh             5:20.28
 44   459 Victoria Samyn         George Mason           5:20.93
 45   812 Dreanna Wallace        N.C. Central           5:25.65
 46  2263 Krystelle Francis      Florida Int            5:29.76                     
  
Event 51  Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 2:46 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   129 Rachel Johnson         Baylor                 9:28.27  
  2  1174 Tamara Jewett          Toronto                9:29.18  
  3   657 Laura Carleton         L S U                  9:29.44  
  4   287 Kimberly Ruck          Clemson                9:29.65  
  5   144 Cate Westenhover       Baylor                 9:30.46  
  6   181 Liv Westphal           B C                    9:35.34  
  7  1313 Nicky Akande           Nova                   9:39.46  
  8   303 Clare Buck             Columbia               9:41.84  
  9   299 Mallory Anderson       Columbia               9:49.84  
 10  1321 Sydney Harris          Nova                  10:00.01  
 11   205 Candace Eddy           B Y U                 10:00.34 
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 9:55 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Final Standings
  1   103 Grace Heymsfield       Arkansas               9:37.33
  2   412 Amanda Truelove        Duke                   9:42.39
  3  1312 Kirsten Weberg         Vermont                9:47.58
  4    33 Andrea Torske          Alabama                9:49.48
  5   503 Danielle Brenon        Houghton               9:50.08
  6   583 Tessa Turcotte         Kansas                 9:53.97
  7   222 Makenna Smith          B Y U                  9:54.82
  8   121 Robyn Bennett          Baylor                 9:55.53
  9   338 Courtney Dinnan        Connecticut            9:55.61
 10   627 Savanna Plombon        Lehigh                 9:55.83
 11   288 Cara Talty             Clemson                9:56.09
 12   719 Sarah McCuaig          McGill                 9:57.36
 13  1379 Caylin Howell          Xavier (Ohio)          9:58.32
 14  1370 Heather Beichner       William and Mary       9:58.36
 15   396 Kayla Hale             Duke                   9:59.08
 16   125 Kristen Hanselka       Baylor                 9:59.40
 17   401 Chloe Maleski          Duke                  10:00.19
 18  1372 Dylan Hassett          William and Mary      10:03.06
 19   946 Beth Kelly             Richmond              10:05.70
 20   394 Ashley Brasovan        Duke                  10:09.52
 21   179 Allison Stasiuk        Boston College        10:12.82
 22   568 Kyra Kilwein           Kansas                10:25.18
 23   654 Laura Aleman           L S U                 10:28.67
 ‑‑   106 Jessica Jackson        Arkansas                   DNF                  
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run Eastern
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 10:25 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   688 Michelle Gaye          Marist                 9:47.77  
  2   722 Jessica Porfilio       McGill                10:01.62  
  3    57 Emily Finnegan         Albany                10:02.12  
  4   827 Paige Zelinsky         N Y U                 10:07.65  
  5    67 Miranda McConnell      Albany                10:09.14  
  6   824 Maeve Evans            N Y U                 10:09.79  
  7  1270 Carly Kitts            U T S A               10:10.24  
  8   174 Morgan Mueller         B C                   10:10.74  
  9   453 Nao Ma                 Mason                 10:13.07  
 10   945 Roxanne Henningson     Richmond              10:13.41  
 11  1265 Samantha Fish          U T S A               10:13.71  
 12  1298 Sarah Bryan            Vermont               10:13.79  
 13   392 Ashley Berry           Duke                  10:14.26  
 14    80 Carly Birkhold         American              10:15.45  
 15   826 Laura Santoski         N Y U                 10:19.06  
 16   718 Jullien Flynn          McGill                10:19.88  
 17   721 Gina Pinsonnault       McGill                10:23.17  
 18   649 Stephanie Gibney       Loyola                10:23.52  
 19  1217 Keri Wilson            U M B C               10:25.19  
 20   298 Kristen Wolfe          Clg of Char           10:25.20  
 21  2740 Lena Kraus             FDU                   10:26.87  
 22  1022 Sarah Strayer          Shippensburg          10:27.38  
 23   148 Kadian Dunkley         Bethune-Cook          10:30.68  
 24   614 Megan Hetzel           Lehigh                10:32.36  
 25    41 Courtney Gooch         Ala State             10:34.03  
 26  1025 Heather Weiss          Shippensburg          10:34.81  
 27   415 Corinne Fitzgerald     E Stroudsburg         10:39.42  
 28  1020 Emma Shank             Shippensburg          10:45.39  
 29  1002 Leah Schott            Seton Hill            10:45.57  
 30   867 Rachel Erny            Pitt                  10:46.49  
 31   690 Katie Messina          Marist                10:46.56  
 32  1206 Julie Gessler          U M B C               10:46.91  
 33   623 Hannah Pierce          Lehigh                10:47.68  
 34    90 Alexandra Stasiuk      Amer Intl             10:47.74  
 35    75 Brianna Service        Albany                10:50.07  
 36  1233 Isabelle Kanz          Ottawa                10:52.47  
 37  1213 Kirsten McGovern       U M B C               11:02.00  
 38  1227 Julia Britton          Ottawa                11:04.99  
 39  1238 Elizabeth O'Reilly     Ottawa                11:31.55  
 --   320 Leila Norman           Columbia                   DNF  
Section  1  
  1   148 Kadian Dunkley         Bethune-Cook          10:30.68  
  2    41 Courtney Gooch         Ala State             10:34.03  
  3  1025 Heather Weiss          Shippensburg          10:34.81  
  4  1020 Emma Shank             Shippensburg          10:45.39  
  5  1002 Leah Schott            Seton Hill            10:45.57  
  6   867 Rachel Erny            Pitt                  10:46.49  
  7   690 Katie Messina          Marist                10:46.56  
  8  1206 Julie Gessler          U M B C               10:46.91  
  9    75 Brianna Service        Albany                10:50.07  
 10  1213 Kirsten McGovern       U M B C               11:02.00  
 11  1227 Julia Britton          Ottawa                11:04.99  
 12  1238 Elizabeth O'Reilly     Ottawa                11:31.55  
Section  2  
  1   688 Michelle Gaye          Marist                 9:47.77  
  2  1270 Carly Kitts            U T S A               10:10.24  
  3  1265 Samantha Fish          U T S A               10:13.71  
  4  1298 Sarah Bryan            Vermont               10:13.79  
  5   826 Laura Santoski         N Y U                 10:19.06  
  6   718 Jullien Flynn          McGill                10:19.88  
  7   721 Gina Pinsonnault       McGill                10:23.17  
  8   649 Stephanie Gibney       Loyola                10:23.52  
  9  1217 Keri Wilson            U M B C               10:25.19  
 10   298 Kristen Wolfe          Clg of Char           10:25.20  
 11  2740 Lena Kraus             FDU                   10:26.87  
 12   614 Megan Hetzel           Lehigh                10:32.36  
 13   623 Hannah Pierce          Lehigh                10:47.68  
 14  1233 Isabelle Kanz          Ottawa                10:52.47  
Section  3  
  1   722 Jessica Porfilio       McGill                10:01.62  
  2    57 Emily Finnegan         Albany                10:02.12  
  3   827 Paige Zelinsky         N Y U                 10:07.65  
  4    67 Miranda McConnell      Albany                10:09.14  
  5   824 Maeve Evans            N Y U                 10:09.79  
  6   174 Morgan Mueller         B C                   10:10.74  
  7   453 Nao Ma                 Mason                 10:13.07  
  8   945 Roxanne Henningson     Richmond              10:13.41  
  9   392 Ashley Berry           Duke                  10:14.26  
 10    80 Carly Birkhold         American              10:15.45  
 11  1022 Sarah Strayer          Shippensburg          10:27.38  
 12   415 Corinne Fitzgerald     E Stroudsburg         10:39.42  
 13    90 Alexandra Stasiuk      Amer Intl             10:47.74  
 --   320 Leila Norman           Columbia                   DNF               
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1148 Natosha Rogers         A&M                   15:58.40  
  2  1369 Elaina Balouris        W & M                 16:26.24  
  3   317 Caroline McDonough     Columbia              16:26.62  
  4   316 Emily Lanois           Columbia              16:33.63  
  5  1310 Morgan Powers          Vermont               16:33.64  
  6   630 Kate Griewisch         Lenoir-Rhyne          16:44.02  
  7   170 Hope Krause            B C                   16:45.33  
  8    97 Kaitlin Flattmann      Arkansas              16:47.95  
  9   726 Elicia Anderson        Millersville          16:48.08  
 10   126 Erin Hegarty           Baylor                16:55.45  
 11   175 Elizabeth O'Brien      B C                   17:01.41  
 12   196 Katy Andrews           B Y U                 17:04.53  
 13   210 Stephanie Jensen-B     B Y U                 17:21.31  
 14  1133 Katherine Devlin       A&M                   17:30.34  
 15   416 Rosie Mascoli          E Stroudsburg         17:30.80  
 16   203 Sarah Darby            B Y U                 17:33.93  
 --    99 Cali George            Arkansas                   DNF                  
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 9:00 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Final Standings
  1   295 Dena O'Brien           Col. of Charleston    16:40.39
  2  1066 Allie Prendergast      South Florida         16:46.49
  3   161 Brielle Chabot         Boston A A            16:47.37
  4  1009 Lara Crofford          Shippensburg          16:51.75
  5  1021 Katrina Spratford      Shippensburg          16:56.45
  6  1384 Ashley Vincent         Xavier (Ohio)         17:01.56
  7   624 Katherine Pierce       Lehigh                17:03.44
  8    85 Jeptui Cherutich       American Int'l        17:11.92
  9   968 Jena Peacock           Rowan                 17:11.97
 10   529 Lauren Calvino         Iona                  17:22.25
 11  2265 Daniela Espino         Florida Int           17:25.00
 12    26 Kelsey Johnson         Alabama               17:26.99
 13  1378 Clare Fischer          Xavier (Ohio)         17:31.22
 14  1000 Stephanie Pryor        Seton Hill            17:32.18
 15   167 Moira Kenny            Boston College        17:33.51
 16   995 Jeannie Bujdos         Seton Hill            17:39.73
 17   844 Kersie Jhabvala        Penn                  17:40.54
 18   929 Indira Avila           Queens NY             17:45.28
 19  1377 Abby Fischer           Xavier (Ohio)         17:49.40
 20   531 Chelsea Hanson         Iona                  17:50.54
 21   605 Lauren Kelly           Lafayette             17:56.01
 22   452 Peyton Lowe            George Mason          17:58.86
 23   251 Bridget Connolly       Cincinnati            18:04.29
 24   673 Leigh‑Ann Naccari      L S U                 18:06.28
 25   608 Victoria Berard        Lehigh                18:08.21
 26   998 Mary Janak             Seton Hill            18:10.25
 27   846 Lauren Kester          Penn                  18:24.44
 28   613 Marissa Galante        Lehigh                18:28.02
 29   964 Sammar Abueldoleh      Rowan                 18:39.00
 30   496 Devyn Thompson         Hampton               18:47.77
 31  1017 Caitlin Perry          Shippensburg          18:49.77
 32   487 Nichelle Harris        Hampton               18:51.25
 33   511 Starla Garcia          Houston               19:13.74
 34   492 Teshika Rivers         Hampton               19:15.68
 ‑‑   663 Dakota Goodman         L S U                      DNF                                     
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 5:00 PM
 Fastest 16 including Event #3 go to the finals
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Championship
  1   286 Brianna Rollins        Clemson                   7.97M
  2   284 Bridgette Owens        Clemson                   7.97M
  3   131 Tiffani McReynolds     Baylor                    8.18
  4   281 Kendra Harrison        Clemson                   8.26
  5  1029 Kierre Beckles         South Carolina            8.28
  6   276 Jasmine Edgerson       Clemson                   8.31
  7  1137 Donique' Flemings      Texas A&M                 8.36
  8  1256 Dalilah Muhammad       U S C                     8.36

Consolation
  1  1189 Jackie Coward          U Central Flortida        8.09
  2   680 Jasmin Stowers         L S U                     8.11
  3   108 Ivanique Kemp          Arkansas                  8.27
  4  1161 Katie Grimes           Texas Tech                8.28
  5   516 Demeeka Jones          Houston                   8.28
  6   664 Shanekia Hall          L S U                     8.38
  7   280 Monique Gracia         Clemson                   8.43
 ‑‑  1246 Lauren Blackburn       U S C                      DNS

Preliminaries
  1   284 Bridgette Owens        Clemson                   8.07   5
  2   286 Brianna Rollins        Clemson                   8.11   4
  3  1029 Kierre Beckles         South Carolina            8.28   1
  4   131 Tiffani McReynolds     Baylor                    8.31   2
  5   276 Jasmine Edgerson       Clemson                   8.33   1
  6  1256 Dalilah Muhammad       U S C                     8.33   7
  7   281 Kendra Harrison        Clemson                   8.34   4
  8  1137 Donique' Flemings      Texas A&M                 8.34   7
  9   680 Jasmin Stowers         L S U                     8.34   3
 10   108 Ivanique Kemp          Arkansas                  8.36   6
 11  1161 Katie Grimes           Texas Tech                8.37   2
 12  1189 Jackie Coward          U Central Flortida        8.37   2
 13   664 Shanekia Hall          L S U                     8.39   6
 14  1246 Lauren Blackburn       U S C                     8.41   1
 15   516 Demeeka Jones          Houston                   8.41   2
 16   280 Monique Gracia         Clemson                   8.46   1
 17    19 Kaylon Eppinger        Alabama                   8.47   5
 18   636 Jessie Gaines          Long Island               8.48   8
 19  1185 Ashley Bolling         U Central Flortida        8.48   5
 20   522 Alicia Perkins         Houston                   8.52   1
 21   490 Breana Norman          Hampton                   8.53   8
 22   105 Brittany Hyter         Arkansas                  8.55   4
 23   512 Sade Mariah Greeni     Houston                   8.60   5
 24  1032 Chalese Davis          South Carolina            8.62   6
 25  1202 Imani Colbert          U M B C                   8.65   3
 26   204 Fatima Dedrickson      B Y U                     8.66   1
 27   894 Joenisha Vinson        Portland State            8.66   1
 28   128 Christina Holland      Baylor                    8.67   5
 29  1397 Bianca Blair           Tennessee                 8.68   3
 30   268 Je'Rica Sanders        Cincinnati                8.68   3
 31   799 Anthonia Ballard       N.C. Central              8.69   3
 32   351 Madalayne Smith        Connecticut               8.69   2
 33   792 Dotrine Jacobs         N. Carolina A&T           8.69   5
 34   249 Paris Campbell         Cincinnati                8.70   2
 35   259 DanHeisha Harding      Cincinnati                8.74   8
 36   852 Gabrielle Piper        Penn                      8.75   2
 37  1337 Emerald Walden         Villanova                 8.75   4
 38  1250 Melia Cox              U S C                     8.76   4
 39    20 Audra Frimpong         Alabama                   8.77   7
 40   642 Jazmin Waller          Long Island               8.80   6
 41   640 Torrie Saunders        Long Island               8.83   5
 42   441 Melaine Cellier        France                    8.83   6
 43  1143 Annie Kunz             Texas A&M                 8.83   4
 44   661 Alexandria Gocheno     L S U                     8.90   7
 45   304 Kyra Caldwell          Columbia                  8.91   8
 46   234 Mulern Jean            Charleston Southern       8.97   6
 47   332 Shavon Briscoe         Connecticut               8.99   8
 48   350 Chantal Scott          Connecticut               9.03   7
 49   314 Tayler Johnson         Columbia                  9.20   6
 50  1034 Sarah Graham           South Carolina            9.23   1
 51  1294 Alexis Stroman         V C U                    10.54   5
 ‑‑  1338 Shericka Ward          Villanova                   FS   3          
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 11:23 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Consolation
  1   371 Latoya James           Delaware                  8.60
  2   252 Jasmine Cotten         Cincinnati                8.61
  3   738 Racquel Farquharso     Mississippi St.           8.66
  3   482 Casaundra Bouldin      Hampton                   8.66
  5  1390 Hannah Goranson        Duke                      8.70
  6   575 Rebecca Neville        Kansas                    8.72
  7   900 Myesha Dixon           Prairie View              9.04
  8   238 Patria Norman          Charleston Southern       9.15

Preliminaries
  1   252 Jasmine Cotten         Cincinnati                8.61  10 
  2   738 Racquel Farquharso     Miss State                8.62   2 
  3   575 Rebecca Neville        Kansas                    8.68   9 
  4   371 Latoya James           Delaware                  8.70   3 
  5   482 Casaundra Bouldin      Hampton                   8.71   1 
  6   238 Patria Norman          Char Southern             8.73   4 
  7   900 Myesha Dixon           Prairie View              8.74   3 
  8  1390 Hannah Goranson        Duke                      8.74  12 
  9   542 Jordon Andreassen      Iowa State                8.77   3 
 10   224 Diane Stewart          B Y U                     8.80   1 
 11   201 Cecily Boyce           B Y U                     8.81  10 
 12   584 Lindsay Vollmer        Kansas                    8.83  10 
 13    92 Makeba Alcide          Arkansas                  8.84  11 
 14  1272 Adrienne Mosby         U T S A                   8.88  11 
 15  1225 Tamara Cap             Montreal                  8.90   9 
 16   378 Tracey Fan Fan         Del State                 8.91   7 
 17  1201 Chowan Brightful       U M B C                   8.94  12 
 17  1183 Hayley Warren          Toronto                   8.94   8 
 19   814 Deborah Amoah          Nevada                    8.97   4 
 20   758 Lindsey Walsh          Monmouth                  8.97  12 
 21   402 Teddi Maslowski        Duke                      9.00   3 
 22   475 Diana Sainvil          Georgetown                9.01   7 
 23  1141 Jena Hemann            A&M                       9.01  10 
 24   777 Monae Waller           Morgan State              9.02  10 
 25    39 Tyrisha Chambers       Ala State                 9.03   8 
 26   873 Elizabeth Kline        Pitt                      9.04  12 
 27   641 Camille Thomas         L I U                     9.06  12 
 28   882 Chelsea Scott          Pitt                      9.09   2 
 29  1363 Didi Jusme             Wheaton                   9.10  11 
 30  1173 Rachel Jewett          Toronto                   9.12   9 
 31   801 Delesha Conquest       NC Central                9.13   2 
 32  1023 Caitlin Stuetz         Shippensburg              9.14   2 
 33   448 Amanda Denger          Mason                     9.14   6 
 34   408 Miray Seward           Duke                      9.15   8 
 35   398 Karli Johonnot         Duke                      9.15   6 
 36   510 Megan Frausto          Houston                   9.17   4 
 37   813 Jasmine Wanamaker      NC Central                9.18   8 
 38  1383 Emily Tyler            Xavier                    9.19   9 
 39   746 Katherine Frye         Monmouth                  9.19   1 
 40   857 Amber Scott            Penn                      9.20   5 
 41    48 Paris Thompson         Ala State                 9.24  12 
 42   987 Meagan Robinson        Rutgers                   9.25   5 
 43   603 Kim Richardson         Kutztown                  9.25   9 
 44  1353 Tiffany Dawson         Wagner                    9.25  10 
 45   712 Geranda Williams       U M E S                   9.26   1 
 46   607 Brooke Astor           Lehigh                    9.27   5 
 47   140 Jessica Shadley        Baylor                    9.30   2 
 48  1015 Daniesa Lyles          Shippensburg              9.30   7 
 49   236 Jasmine King           Char Southern             9.32  11 
 50   355 Onya Boyd              Coppin State              9.33   6 
 51   556 Bree Woelber           Iowa State                9.34   8 
 52   653 Samantha Westley       Loyola                    9.35  11 
 53  1226 Devyani Biswal         Ottawa                    9.36   5 
 54   550 Kelly McCoy            Iowa State                9.40   5 
 55  1289 Rachel Montague        V C U                     9.40   1 
 56  1291 Chaneka Perry          V C U                     9.42   4 
 57  1154 Chelsea Utley          A&M                       9.42   4 
 58   427 Tarie Colebrook        Florida Int               9.44   7 
 59   854 Amira Privott-Yeis     Penn                      9.52   3 
 60    84 Cassandra Bennett      Amer Intl                 9.52   9 
 61   765 Heather Gearity        Montclair                 9.53   8 
 62    89 Jasmine Patterson      Amer Intl                 9.54   3 
 63   930 Maura Burke            Ramapo                    9.54   1 
 64  1243 Emery Terrell          Ottawa                    9.55   8 
 65  2435 Ashley Battle          FDU                       9.56  11 
 66   588 Tiffany Jones          Ky State                  9.58   6 
 67   619 Idelis Matias          Lehigh                    9.60   6 
 68   764 Janee Carr             Montclair                 9.68   6 
 69   811 Regina Summerville     NC Central                9.71   5 
 70   839 Cydney Gillon          Penn                      9.78   1 
 71   977 Kristen Bradley        Rutgers                   9.88   7 
 72  1178 Florence Peters        Toronto                  10.02   4 
 73   956 Amber Young            Richmond                 10.13   5 
 74   892 Cassandra Sidner       Portland St              10.17   1 
 75   353 Ashley Bacote          Coppin State             10.37   3 
 76    50 Narricka Williams      Ala State                10.38   9 
 --   172 Kristen McDonagh       B C                         FS  10 
 --  1007 Danesha Butler         Shippensburg               DNF   2             
 
Event 49  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 2:24 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        1:36.69M  3
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     1:36.74   3
  3 Florida International  'A'                          1:37.82   3
  4 Rutgers  'A'                                        1:38.32   2
  5 South Carolina  'A'                                 1:38.73   3
  6 B Y U  'A'                                          1:39.04   2
  7 U M B C  'A'                                        1:41.30   1
  8 Toronto  'A'                                        1:41.43   1
  9 Albany  'A'                                         1:41.69   2
 10 Delaware  'A'                                       1:42.96   3
 11 Prairie View  'A'                                   1:43.01   2
 12 Penn  'A'                                           1:43.41   2
 13 Ramapo  'A'                                         1:45.07   1
 14 Bowie State  'A'                                    1:45.56   1
 15 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                1:49.27   1                               
 
Event 69  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 5:45 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemson  'A'                                        3:35.58   2 
     1) 281 Kendra Harrison             2) 286 Brianna Rollins            
     3) 277 Nia Fluker                  4) 291 Marlena Wesh               
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:35.95   3 
     1) 1128 Kamaria Brown              2) 1136 Olivia Ekpone             
     3) 1137 Donique' Flemings          4) 1144 Ibukun Mayungbe           
  3 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:36.10   3 
     1) 1162 Candace Jackson            2) 1156 Erica Alexander           
     3) 1163 Olivia Lewis               4) 1159 Taylor Evans              
  4 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:36.43   3 
     1) 883 Xauddina Whittington        2) 866 Taylor Ellis-Watson        
     3) 868 Arielle Fonrose             4) 876 Jonnique Lawrence          
  5 Arkansas  'A'                                       3:36.56   3 
     1) 2822 Gwendolyn Flowers          2) 107 Whitney Jones              
     3) 100 Regina George               4) 115 Rachel Werner              
  6 Kansas  'A'                                         3:38.03   2 
     1) 562 Paris Daniels               2) 563 Diamond Dixon              
     3) 572 Denesha Morris              4) 585 Taylor Washington          
  7 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:38.30   2 
     1) 1035 Christal Green             2) 1045 Nadonnia Rodriques        
     3) 1036 Tamera Harris              4) 1046 Erica Rucker              
  8 L S U  'A'                                          3:40.33   3 
     1) 655 Rebecca Alexander           2) 659 Jonique Day                
     3) 682 Cassandra Tate              4) 672 Latoya McDermott           
  9 Baylor  'A'                                         3:40.67   1 
     1) 137 Raena Rhone                 2) 134 Brittany Ogunmokun         
     3) 133 Michelle Nwachukwu          4) 138 Diamond Richardson         
 10 Mississippi St.  'A'                                3:43.50   1 
     1) 734 Ocian Archer                2) 736 Brittany Covington         
     3) 735 Erica Bougard               4) 740 Jody-Ann Muir              
 11 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:49.19   1 
     1) 694 Kenesha Abrams              2) 702 Lenora Guion-Firmin        
     3) 707 Annis Mars                  4) 695 Cynthia Anais              
 -- U S C  'A'                                              DNF   1 
     1) 1259 Jenna Puterbaugh           2) 1253 Vanessa Jones             
     3) 1251 Jessica Davis              4) 1256 Dalilah Muhammad          
 -- Hampton  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) 486 Emmy Fraenk                 2) 489 Cassandra Jones            
     3) 488 Malekah Holland             4) 493 Cydney Robinson            
 -- Houston  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) 513 Whitney Harris              2) 514 Ciera Johnson              
     3) 523 Tai'Shea Reese              4) 528 Brittany Wallace                          

Event 45  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 1:07 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:42.80   6 
  2 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:43.49   6 
  3 Duke  'A'                                           3:44.61   5 
  4 Toronto  'A'                                        3:45.08   4 
  5 George Mason  'A'                                   3:46.25   6 
  6 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:46.85   6 
  7 Florida International  'A'                          3:47.71   4 
  8 Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                 3:48.58   3 
  9 B Y U  'A'                                          3:48.67   6 
 10 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:49.43   4 
 11 U M B C  'A'                                        3:49.46   3 
 12 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:49.60   2 
 13 Alabama  'A'                                        3:49.70   4 
 14 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:51.35   5 
 15 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:51.81   5 
 16 Delaware  'A'                                       3:52.34   2 
 17 Alabama State  'A'                                  3:53.25   2 
 18 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:53.81   5 
 19 McGill  'A'                                         3:55.10   3 
 20 Farleigh Dickinson University  'A'                  3:56.70   1 
 21 Vermont  'A'                                        3:57.24   2 
 22 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:57.41   2 
 23 Charleston Southern  'A'                            3:58.30   3 
 24 Bowie State  'A'                                    4:00.68   1 
 25 Ramapo  'A'                                         4:02.06   1 
 26 Kentucky State  'A'                                 4:05.98   1 
 27 American Int'l  'A'                                 4:14.24   2 

Event 59  Women 4x400 Meter Relay NY
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 3:49 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Long Island  'A'                                    3:43.00M 
  2 Albany  'A'                                         3:51.46  
  3 Wagner  'A'                                         3:55.74  
  4 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                4:15.20  
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:16.78              
 
Event 57  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Pennsylvania
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 3:37 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      3:50.34  
  2 Holy Family  'A'                                    3:53.58  
  3 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:53.89  
  4 Penn  'A'                                           3:56.76  
  5 Kutztown  'A'                                       4:02.86  
  6 Seton Hill  'A'                                     4:09.89  
             

Event 62  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 4:44 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 B Y U  'A'                                          8:37.97C 
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      8:55.27  
  3 Cincinnati  'A'                                     8:56.75  
  4 Richmond  'A'                                       8:57.30  
  5 Boston College  'A'                                 8:57.94  
  6 McGill  'A'                                         9:01.46  
  7 Columbia  'A'                                       9:05.81  
  8 Albany  'A'                                         9:06.16  
  9 Monmouth  'A'                                       9:06.89  
 10 Delaware  'A'                                       9:13.72  
 11 Marist  'A'                                         9:20.43  
 12 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     9:28.20  
 13 Adelphi  'A'                                        9:44.70  
 14 Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                 9:51.58                                       
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 6:22 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arkansas  'A'                                      11:01.01  
     1) 109 Samantha Learch             2) 2822 Gwendolyn Flowers         
     3) 95 Stephanie Brown              4) 101 Kristen Gillespie          
  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                     11:05.67  
     1) 2824 Alexi Pappas               2) 2825 Megan Krumpoch            
     3) 2826 Chrissy Supino             4) 2827 Abbey D'Agostino          
  3 Connecticut  'A'                                   11:05.77  
     1) 334 Lindsay Crevoiserat         2) 341 Celina Emerson             
     3) 347 Brigitte Mania              4) 352 Heather Wilson             
  4 Villanova  'A'                                     11:12.59  
     1) 1313 Nicky Akande               2) 1336 Christie Verdier          
     3) 1329 Ariann Neutts              4) 1323 Emily Lipari              
  5 Baylor  'A'                                        11:13.18  
     1) 130 Mariah Kelly                2) 138 Diamond Richardson         
     3) 134 Brittany Ogunmokun          4) 129 Rachel Johnson             
  6 Princeton  'A'                                     11:17.93  
     1) 914 Greta Feldman               2) 920 Eileen Moran               
     3) 923 Kristin Smoot               4) 919 Alexis Mikaelian           
  7 North Carolina  'A'                                11:21.26  
     1) 817 Lianne Farber               2) 818 Zoey Russell               
     3) 820 Tasha Stanley               4) 821 Ashley Verplank            
 -- B Y U  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) 206 Sarah Edwards               2) 207 Danielle Figgins           
     3) 199 Lacey Bleazard              4) 217 Katie Palmer               
 -- Iowa State  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) 545 Morgan Casey                2) 548 Maggie Gannon              
     3) 552 Ejiroghene Okoro            4) 551 Emily Meese                
 -- Tennessee  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) 1118 Chanelle Price             2) 1122 Ellen Wortham             
     3) 1121 Nijgia Snapp               4) 1120 Brittany Sheffey                                                                        
 
Event 33  Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 8:05 PM
     School                                                                 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemson  'A'                                       11:28.89  
  2 South Florida  'A'                                 11:41.65  
  3 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                 11:42.53  
  4 U T S A  'A'                                       11:52.69  
  5 Lehigh  'A'                                        11:57.24  
  6 Wagner  'A'                                        11:59.36  
  7 Delaware  'A'                                      12:03.43  
  8 George Mason  'A'                                  12:03.87  
  9 Queens NC  'A'                                     12:05.52  
 10 Rowan  'A'                                         12:06.17  
 11 Penn  'A'                                          12:08.20  
 12 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                        12:11.78  
 13 Alabama State  'A'                                 12:12.46  
 14 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                  12:14.70  
 15 Seton Hill  'A'                                    12:16.88  
 16 Adelphi  'A'                                       12:17.45  
 17 Westchester Track Club  'A'                        12:20.83  
 18 Florida International  'A'                         12:24.38  
 19 Univ of Ottawa  'A'                                12:40.22  
 20 Prairie View  'A'                                  12:41.43                                                
 
Event 88  Women High Jump Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 1:10 PM
 Prog. 1.75, 1.80, 1.83, 1.85
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1    30 Krystle Schade         Alabama                  1.83m  
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2  1047 Jeannelle Scheper      S Carolina              J1.83m  
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.85 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   815 La Tijera Avery        Nevada                   1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4   331 Ilva Bikanova          U Conn                   1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  4   198 Diana Blauer           B Y U                    1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  4  1220 Priscilla Frederic     Unattached               1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  4   739 Jessica Merriweath     Miss State               1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  4   219 Ada Robinson           B Y U                    1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  9   348 Natasha McLaren        U Conn                  J1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
  9  1141 Jena Hemann            A&M                     J1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 11   327 Monique Roberts        Columbia                J1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 11  1154 Chelsea Utley          A&M                     J1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   252 Jasmine Cotten         Cincinnati                  NH  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 --   675 Lynnika Pitts          L S U                       NH  
     1.75 
      XXX              
 
Event 75  Women High Jump College
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 1:10 PM
 Prog: 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1340 Samantha Yeats         Nova                     1.78m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXO   XX 
  2   759 Rachel Watkins         Monmouth                 1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   398 Karli Johonnot         Duke                     1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3   576 Colleen O'Brien        Kansas                   1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3   816 Nicole Williams        Nevada                   1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6   335 Jasmine Cribb          U Conn                  J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7    27 Postenea Louisjeun     Alabama                 J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   571 Allison Mayfield       Kansas                  J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   102 Kirsten Hesseltine     Arkansas                J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   326 Tara Richmond          Columbia                J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   297 Emily Smith            Clg of Char             J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12  1175 Laura Maessen          Toronto                 J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13   139 Lauren Rover           Baylor                   1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 13  1201 Chowan Brightful       U M B C                  1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 13   256 Kaitlyn Good           Cincinnati               1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 16    39 Tyrisha Chambers       Ala State               J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 16  1276 Chenale Smith          U T S A                 J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 18   744 Alison Day             Monmouth                J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 18   437 Tikiera Relaford       Florida Int             J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1262 Britney Carter         U T S A                     NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   519 Khalysia Mayo          Houston                     NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   123 Lauren Cook            Baylor                      NH  
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   758 Lindsey Walsh          Monmouth                    NH  
     1.65 
      XXX                     
 
Event 83  Women High Jump Eastern
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 9:20 AM
 Prog. 1.60, 1.65, 1.70
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   845 Kristen Judge          Penn                     1.70m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 (Won in Jump-off)(#)
        O    O   XO  XXX
  2   842 Annie Holland          Penn                    J1.70m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 (Lost in Jump-off)(#)
        O    O   XO  XXX
  3   451 Dominique Graham       George Mason            J1.70m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  3  1173 Rachel Jewett          Toronto                 J1.70m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  5   584 Lindsay Vollmer        Kansas                   1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
  5   223 Taylor Stapley         B Y U                    1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O  XXX
  7   777 Monae Waller           Morgan State            J1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O   XO  XXX
  7   172 Kristen McDonagh       Boston College          J1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O   XO  XXX
  9    71 Rochelle Reid          Albany                  J1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        O  XXO  XXX
 10  1034 Sarah Graham           South Carolina          J1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
       XO  XXO  XXX
 11  1171 Shaneista Haye         Toronto                  1.60m
     1.60 1.65
        O  XXX
 11    60 Ashley Grant           Albany                   1.60m
     1.60 1.65
        O  XXX
 11   314 Tayler Johnson         Columbia                 1.60m
     1.60 1.65
        O  XXX
 14  1266 Whitney Flannel        U T S A                 J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14   367 Toresha Foster         Delaware                J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14   863 Morgan Wheeler         Penn                    J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14   550 Kelly McCoy            Iowa State              J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14   162 Taylor Aizenstadt      Boston College          J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14   810 Alexis Sherrill        N.C. Central            J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 14  1364 Mollie Lane            Wheaton                 J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
       XO  XXX
 21   153 Deidra Jordan          Bethune‑Cookman         J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
      XXO  XXX
 21   353 Ashley Bacote          Coppin State            J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
      XXO  XXX
 21  1178 Florence Peters        Toronto                 J1.60m
     1.60 1.65
      XXO  XXX
 ‑‑   661 Alexandria Gocheno     L S U                       NH
     1.60
      XXX
 ‑‑  2823 Juliette Hyppolite     Bethune‑Cookman             NH
     1.60
      XXX
 ‑‑   802 Jazmen Flagler         N.C. Central                NH
     1.60
      XXX                
  
Event 80  Women Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 5:15 PM
 Progression:
 3.90  -  4.00  -  4.10  -  4.20  -  4.30
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   114 Tina Sutej             Arkansas                 4.30m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   200 Christen Botteron-     B Y U                   J4.30m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    96 Tara Diebold           Arkansas                J4.30m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   577 Demi Payne             Kansas                   4.20m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   111 Danielle Nowell        Arkansas                 4.10m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   517 Karley King            Houston                 J4.10m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1132 Aly Daily              A&M                      4.00m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7  1125 Laura Asimakis         A&M                      4.00m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9  1042 Petra Olsen            S Carolina              J4.00m  
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   677 Lacey Sanchez          L S U                    3.90m  
     3.90 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 11   266 Sarah Rasnick          Cincinnati              J3.90m  
     3.90 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 12  2828 Abby Schaffer          Moravian                J3.90m  
     3.90 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1219 Stephanie Duffy        Unattached                  NH  
     3.90 
      XXX 
 --    93 Natasha Benner         Arkansas                    NH  
     3.90 
      XXX 
 --   253 Michelle Eby           Cincinnati                  NH  
     3.90 
      XXX 
 --   669 Rachel Laurent         L S U                       NH  
     3.90 
      XXX                  
 
Event 74  Women Pole Vault College
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 11:45 AM
 Progression:
 3.45  -  3.60  -  3.70  -  3.80  -  3.90
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1  1221 Mandissa Marshall      Unattached              J4.00m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   278 Christy Gasparino      Clemson                 J4.00m    2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3   289 Lauren Terstappen      Clemson                 J4.00m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4  1339 Alexander Wasik        Nova                    J3.90m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   566 Jamie House            Kansas                  J3.90m    2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6  1396 Linda Hadfield         Tenn                    J3.80m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7   932 Michelle Favre         Ramapo                  J3.80m    2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  8   215 Nicole Naatjes         B Y U                   J3.80m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9  1005 Megan Breski           Shippensburg            J3.70m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10  1405 Caroline Bond          Clemson                 J3.70m    2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 11    29 Alexis Paine           Alabama                 J3.70m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11   561 Julia Cummings         Kansas                  J3.70m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11   410 Stephanie Skove        Duke                    J3.70m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14  1325 Kathleen McPhillip     Nova                    J3.70m    4   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   250 Emily Clay             Cincinnati              J3.70m    4   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 16   308 Sarah Engle            Columbia                J3.70m    5   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 17   841 Jillian Hart           Penn                    J3.70m    6   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18  1413 Lauren Riley           Unattached              J3.60m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 18  1062 Carissa Leonardi       So Florida              J3.60m    2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 18   565 Sarah Hedberg          Kansas                  J3.60m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 18   149 Stephanie Rozalski     Unattached              J3.60m    1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 22   405 Bailey Murphy          Duke                    J3.60m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 22  2803 Erin Champion          Tenn                    J3.60m    3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 24  1063 Brittany London        So Florida              J3.60m    4   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 25  1326 Melissa Meggiolaro     Nova                    J3.60m    4   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 26   560 Claire Christie        Kansas                  J3.60m    5   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 27   579 Abby Row               Kansas                  J3.45m    1   
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 28   833 Davielle Brown         Penn                    J3.45m    2   
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 29   157 Sasha Smallwood        Bethune-Cook            J3.45m    3   
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 29   840 Brooke Hamscher        Penn                    J3.45m    3   
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 29  1050 Megan Wall             S Carolina              J3.45m    3   
     3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   941 Danielle Wankmulle     Ramapo                      NH  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --    70 Rebecca Power          Albany                      NH  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --  1282 Justine Dutton         V C U                       NH  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --  1006 Kellie Bresz           Shippensburg                NH  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --  1019 Ellie Ressler          Shippensburg                NH  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 --  1303 Mary Krug              Vermont                     NH  
     3.45 
      XXX                        
 
Event 78  Women Long Jump Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 4:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd                  U S C                    6.33m
  2 Francine Simpson             Kansas                   6.32m
  3 Shakia Forbes                N. Carolina A&T         J6.32m
  4 Rose Richmond                Unattached               6.27m
  5 Tai'Shea Reese               Houston                  6.20m
  6 Andrea Geubelle              Kansas                   6.19m
  7 Sonnisha Williams            U Central Flortida       6.11m
  8 Jen Clayton                  U Central Flortida       6.03m
  9 Jacquelyn Gilchrist          U Central Flortida       5.96m
 10 Jasmine Brunson              Clemson                  5.93m
 11 Brittany Porter              L S U                    5.85m
 12 Monique Williams             South Florida            5.79m
 13 Patria Norman                Charleston Southern      5.76m
 13 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M                5.76m
 15 Jasmine Cotten               Cincinnati               5.70m
 15 Deborah Amoah                Nevada                   5.70m
 15 Keythra Richards             Houston                  5.70m
 18 Patricia McNish              Albany                   5.54m
 19 Jazlynn Finney               V C U                    5.50m
 20 Sherice Walker               N. Carolina A&T          5.45m
 21 Laura Oseghae                U T S A                  5.44m
 22 Alexandra Doersam            Lehigh                   5.09m
 ‑‑ Greneshia Wright             U T S A                   FOUL
 ‑‑ Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                 FOUL
 ‑‑ Marissa McElveen             Florida Int               FOUL            
 
Event 72  Women Long Jump College
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 10:30 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Bougard                Mississippi St.          5.98m
  2 Keisha Wallace               Mississippi St.          5.81m
  2 Megan Frausto                Houston                  5.81m
  4 Jessica Ubanyionwu           Baylor                   5.77m
  5 Rebecca Neville              Kansas                   5.75m
  6 Justine Charbonnet           Baylor                   5.73m
  7 Tomika Story                 U Central Flortida       5.69m
  8 Shanay Portis                Cincinnati              J5.69m
  9 Teiara Denmark               Hampton                  5.67m
 10 Amira Idris                  Delaware                 5.65m
 11 Kia Allen                    Prairie View             5.63m
 11 Tayler Johnson               Columbia                 5.63m
 11 Niaimani Aduma               V C U                    5.63m
 14 Nadia Eke                    Columbia                 5.60m
 15 Sarah Fulgham                V C U                    5.59m
 16 Kia Jackson                  Tennessee                5.54m
 17 Emily Vargas                 Rutgers                  5.51m
 18 Christina Epps               Coppin State             5.49m
 19 Joenisha Vinson              Portland State           5.47m
 20 Jessica Deroquancourt        Florida Int              5.46m
 21 Deona Jones                  Charleston Southern      5.45m
 21 Catherine Okoukoni           Penn                     5.45m
 21 Lindsey Walsh                Monmouth                 5.45m
 24 Jessica Gabler               Baylor                   5.44m
 25 Ermesha Fair                 Hampton                  5.43m
 26 Tiffany Dawson               Wagner                   5.37m
 27 Tamara Cap                   Univ de Montreal         5.36m
 28 Jennifer Jones               U S C                    5.35m
 29 Tayona Brown                 F D U                    5.33m
 30 Jennifer Mitchell            Coppin State             5.32m
 31 Alyssa Edley                 Cincinnati               5.30m
 32 Alexandria Gochenour         L S U                    5.29m
 33 Ashley Kelsey                Prairie View             5.27m
 34 Shantal Athill               Rutgers                  5.26m
 34 Teddi Maslowski              Duke                     5.26m
 36 Kristen Slack                Kutztown                 5.25m
 37 Asha Tavernier               Alabama State            5.22m
 38 Tatianna Clark               N. Carolina A&T          5.21m
 39 Natasha Stewart              South Florida            5.20m
 39 Julia Koloski                Pittsburgh               5.20m
 39 Ashley Corum                 Pittsburgh               5.20m
 42 Bria Murray                  Georgetown               5.19m
 43 Keely Hill                   Prairie View             5.18m
 44 Amber Mitchell               Long Island              5.17m
 44 Raven Thomas                 Bethune‑Cookman          5.17m
 46 Aisha White                  Prairie View             5.15m
 46 Alana Stewart                Toronto                  5.15m
 46 Devyani Biswal               Univ of Ottawa           5.15m
 49 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M                5.14m
 50 Harlee Staller               Millersville             5.11m
 50 Alexandria Reo               Villanova                5.11m
 52 Amanda Caporelli             Richmond                 5.09m
 52 Geranda Williams             U M E S                  5.09m
 54 Jenny Thompson               Penn                     5.07m
 54 Dominique Best               Cincinnati               5.07m
 56 Jelain McArthur              Col. of Charleston       5.05m
 57 Krista Dillon                Univ of Ottawa           5.04m
 58 Pony Sokiri                  Albany                   5.03m
 59 Sarah Graham                 South Carolina           5.01m
 60 Cassandra Sidner             Portland State           4.99m
 61 Bryanna Williams             Long Island              4.96m
 62 Kimberly McDonagh            Boston College           4.86m
 63 Ebonique Jones               U M B C                  4.84m
 64 Shannon Kermah               Montclair State          4.82m
 65 Amanda Claflin               Wheaton                  4.76m
 66 Altagracia Vasquez           F D U                    4.75m
 66 Bree Woelber                 Iowa State               4.75m
 68 Florence Peters              Toronto                  4.73m
 69 Dyshia Parks                 Col. of Charleston       4.72m
 69 Krista Sipprell              Univ of Ottawa           4.72m
 71 Beaira Thomas                Montclair State          4.41m
 ‑‑ Brittany Stewart             Kentucky State            FOUL
 ‑‑ Courtney Kedra               Duke                      FOUL
 ‑‑ Katherine Lennex             Millersville              FOUL
 ‑‑ Kayla Watson                 Bowie State               FOUL
 ‑‑ Marie‑Amelie Le Fur          France                    FOUL
 ‑‑ Sequoya Casey                Charleston Southern       FOUL
 
Event 90  Women Triple Jump Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 2:15 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   636 Jessie Gaines          L I U                   13.14m  
      FOUL  12.58m  12.27m  12.32m  12.31m  13.14m
  2   156 Ayanna Alexander       Unattached              12.94m  
      12.90m  12.94m  12.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3     3 Amanda Ouedraogo       A C U                   12.92m  
      FOUL  12.92m  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  12.84m
  4   274 Jasmine Brunson        Clemson                 12.84m  
      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  12.79m
  5   357 Christina Epps         Coppin State            12.82m  
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  12.59m  FOUL
  6  1075 Monique Williams       So Florida              12.70m  
      12.22m  12.42m  12.39m  12.53m  12.70m  12.46m
  7   725 ryann hendricks        Milhouse Ath            12.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m  12.29m  12.56m  12.63m
  8   986 Nwamaka Okobi          Rutgers                 12.58m  
      12.06m  12.58m  12.16m  12.52m  FOUL  12.26m
  9   454 Namatirai Grace Ma     Mason                   12.42m  
      12.37m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  12.31m
 10  1247 Alitta Boyd            U S C                  J12.42m  
      FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11   307 Nadia Eke              Columbia                12.35m  
      11.89m  12.35m  11.88m  12.02m  11.73m  12.02m
 12  1164 Avril McGhee           TX Tech                J12.35m  
      11.84m  FOUL  12.35m  11.94m  11.86m  FOUL
 13  1028 Radiance Basden        S Carolina              12.32m  
      FOUL  12.03m  12.32m          
 13   110 Tamara Myers           Arkansas                12.32m  
      12.32m  FOUL  11.79m         
 13  2804 Tomika Story           Central Fla             12.32m  
      FOUL  12.11m  12.32m         
 16  1053 Cynthia Aoufoh         So Florida              12.31m  
      12.31m  12.06m  FOUL         
 17   142 Jessica Ubanyionwu     Baylor                  12.29m  
      11.94m  FOUL  12.29m         
 18  1070 Marqueshia Stallwo     So Florida              12.15m  
      12.15m  11.87m  11.89m         
 19   865 Ashley Corum           Pitt                    12.13m  
      11.80m  FOUL  12.13m         
 20   814 Deborah Amoah          Nevada                  12.02m  
      11.82m  11.79m  12.02m         
 21    34 Merilyn Uudmae         Alabama                 11.96m  
      11.28m  11.80m  11.96m         
 22  1320 Samantha Francis       Nova                    11.81m  
      FOUL  11.53m  11.81m         
 23   675 Lynnika Pitts          L S U                   11.63m  
      FOUL  11.63m  FOUL         
 24  1155 Jordan Wilson          A&M                     11.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.58m           
 --    22 Chloe Hetherton        Alabama                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1106 Ieva Staponkute        Syracuse                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   508 Dominique Brisco       Houston                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                         
 
Event 85  Women Triple Jump College
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 9:30 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   370 Amira Idris            Delaware                12.36m  
      12.28m  12.19m  FOUL  11.92m  12.36m  12.24m
  2  1291 Chaneka Perry          V C U                   12.29m  
      FOUL  11.98m  12.29m  11.86m  12.08m  11.94m
  3   231 Tamisha Foster         Char Southern           12.05m  
      11.89m  FOUL  11.80m  11.91m  12.05m  11.79m
  4    68 Patricia McNish        Albany                  11.91m  
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  11.91m  FOUL  11.81m
  5  1071 Natasha Stewart        So Florida              11.86m  
      11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  FOUL
  6  1269 Eboni Johnson          U T S A                 11.83m  
      11.54m  11.83m  FOUL         
  7   226 Elizabeth Wilson       B Y U                   11.81m  
      11.48m  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL  11.50m  11.68m
  8   359 Jennifer Mitchell      Coppin State            11.78m  
      10.81m  11.08m  11.78m  11.46m  11.38m  11.59m
  9   436 Bianca Morrison        Florida Int             11.76m  
      FOUL  11.76m  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL  11.11m
 10   485 Ermesha Fair           Hampton                 11.72m  
      FOUL  11.72m  11.53m         
 11   712 Geranda Williams       U M E S                 11.71m  
      FOUL  11.71m  11.48m            
 12   994 Calsie Boyd            Seton Hill              11.66m  
      11.56m  11.66m  11.53m         
 13  1275 Laura Oseghae          U T S A                 11.61m  
      11.51m  11.32m  11.61m         
 14   938 Anita Rogers           Ramapo                  11.57m  
      11.47m  11.57m  11.52m         
 14   524 Keythra Richards       Houston                 11.57m  
      FOUL  11.57m  11.57m         
 14  2437 Shnell Wishart         F D U                   11.57m  
      11.57m  11.39m  FOUL           
 17   912 Aisha White            Prairie View            11.56m  
      FOUL  11.56m  FOUL         
 18  2256 Jamaica Collins        Kansas                  11.55m  
      FOUL  11.15m  11.55m           
 19  1288 Jennifer McAvoy        V C U                   11.49m  
      11.35m  11.19m  11.49m         
 20  1181 Alana Stewart          Toronto                 11.42m  
      11.30m  11.42m  11.30m         
 21  1117 Allison Outerbridg     Tenn                    11.37m  
      FOUL  11.37m  11.31m         
 22   143 Kaitlin West           Baylor                  11.36m  
      FOUL  11.36m  11.24m         
 23   701 Courtney Gray          U M E S                 11.34m  
      11.34m  11.08m  FOUL         
 23    76 Pony Sokiri            Albany                  11.34m  
      11.34m  11.03m  10.98m         
 25   897 Corinna Brown          Prairie View            11.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.25m         
 26   733 Harlee Staller         Millersville            11.17m  
      FOUL  10.85m  11.17m         
 27   787 Tatianna Clark         N C A&T                 11.03m  
      11.03m  FOUL  10.68m         
 28   753 Kimberly Price         Monmouth                11.00m  
      FOUL  10.72m  11.00m         
 29  1328 Marie Minasi           Nova                    10.96m  
      10.87m  10.80m  10.96m         
 30   236 Jasmine King           Char Southern           10.93m  
      10.51m  10.93m  10.67m         
 31   861 Jenny Thompson         Penn                    10.91m  
      FOUL  10.91m  10.66m         
 32   293 Jelain McArthur        Clg of Char             10.85m  
      10.84m  10.85m  10.71m         
 33  1241 Krista Sipprell        Ottawa                  10.83m  
      10.83m  FOUL  10.78m         
 34  1330 Victoria Profit        Nova                    10.81m  
      10.62m  10.77m  10.81m         
 35   732 Whitney Savoy          Millersville            10.75m  
      10.75m  10.41m  10.32m         
 36   633 Jasmine Carter         L I U                   10.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.68m         
 37   255 Cameron Gardner        Cincinnati              10.61m  
      10.61m  10.50m  FOUL         
 38   831 Lauren Anderson        Penn                    10.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.59m         
 39   187 Tori Lewis-Johnson     Bowie                   10.46m  
      FOUL  10.31m  10.46m         
 40  1249 Katherine Chang        U S C                   10.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.41m         
 41   296 Dyshia Parks           Clg of Char             10.36m  
      FOUL  10.36m  FOUL         
 42    47 Asha Tavernier         Ala State               10.32m  
      10.32m  10.17m  FOUL         
 --  1083 Stephanie Barnes       St. John's                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   874 Julia Koloski          Pitt                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   850 Catherine Okoukoni     Penn                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   727 Katherine Lennex       Millersville              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1362 Ashley Dell'Aira       Wheaton                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   641 Camille Thomas         L I U                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  
Event 71  Women Shot Put Championship
================================================================
Friday 2/3/2012 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   145 Skylar White           Baylor                  17.32m  
      16.68m  16.11m  16.32m  16.37m  17.32m  FOUL
  2  1107 Annie Alexander        Tenn                    17.03m  
      16.67m  16.90m  16.29m  FOUL  17.03m  16.75m
  3   390 Michelle Anumba        Duke                    16.11m  
      16.11m  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  15.81m
  4   656 Tori Bliss             L S U                   15.72m  
      15.01m  15.51m  14.79m  14.78m  15.68m  15.72m
  5   544 Hayli Bozarth          Iowa State              15.54m  
      FOUL  15.54m  15.19m  15.46m  15.22m  15.54m
  6   703 Vanessa Henry          U M E S                 15.27m  
      FOUL  15.04m  14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m
  7   246 Frida Akerstrom        Cincinnati              14.96m  
      14.39m  14.96m  14.47m  13.83m  14.79m  14.57m
  8    24 Wilamena Hopkins       Alabama                 14.90m  
      14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.90m  FOUL
  9  1296 Jaleesa Williams       V C U                   14.79m  
      14.79m  13.92m  13.55m  14.14m  FOUL  13.58m
 10   549 Christina Hillman      Iowa State              14.77m  
      14.70m  14.77m  14.37m           
 11  1049 Katie Vuckovich        S Carolina              14.71m  
      13.91m  14.71m  FOUL         
 12  1043 Breanna Radford        S Carolina              14.56m  
      14.56m  14.22m  14.23m           
 13   772 Ranita Mealer          Morgan State            14.55m  
      FOUL  13.71m  14.55m          
 14  1138 Brea Garrett           A&M                     14.33m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.33m           
 15   668 Brieanna Kennedy       L S U                   14.22m  
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16  1271 Zaquita McClanahan     U T S A                 14.19m  
      13.87m  14.19m  14.01m           
 17  1204 Amanda Deller          U M B C                 14.18m  
      13.71m  13.72m  14.18m           
 18  1135 Jennifer Edwards       A&M                     14.09m  
      13.83m  14.09m  13.98m           
 19   570 Jessica Maroszek       Kansas                  14.02m  
      14.02m  13.95m  13.72m           
 20  1088 Chanel King            St. John's              14.01m  
      13.10m  13.37m  14.01m           
 21  1108 Aslynn Halvorson       Tenn                    13.94m  
      13.94m  13.87m  FOUL           
 22  1044 Stacee Roberts         S Carolina              13.88m  
      13.85m  FOUL  13.88m           
 23   431 Raqurra Ishmar         Florida Int             13.86m  
      FOUL  13.54m  13.86m           
 24   393 Erica Brand            Duke                    13.82m  
      13.82m  13.10m  13.53m           
 25   788 Sydni Cobb             N C A&T                 13.59m  
      13.08m  12.73m  13.59m           
 26  1057 Hannah Gospodinsky     So Florida              13.58m  
      12.75m  11.86m  13.58m           
 27   742 Rachel Aliotta         Monmouth                13.45m  
      13.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28  1149 Taylor Rosser          A&M                     13.43m  
      13.25m  13.43m  FOUL         
 29  1268 Madeline Hurdt         U T S A                 13.41m  
      13.03m  13.41m  12.72m           
 30  1082 Natasha Amazan         St. John's              13.39m  
      13.39m  FOUL  12.72m            
 31   558 Heather Bergmann       Kansas                  13.34m  
      13.26m  13.32m  13.34m           
 32   709 Lexia Robinson         U M E S                 13.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.30m           
 33   237 Joshlyn Noga           Char Southern           13.06m  
      12.01m  13.06m  FOUL           
 34   749 Sandra Jean-Romain     Monmouth                13.04m  
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL           
 34   526 Samatha Taylor         Houston                 13.04m  
      12.96m  FOUL  13.04m           
 36   697 Imani Cox              U M E S                 12.97m  
      FOUL  12.97m  12.92m           
 37  1273 Stacia Newton          U T S A                 12.90m  
      12.80m  12.90m  11.87m           
 38   186 Brelyn Finley          Bowie                   12.87m  
      12.87m  12.77m  FOUL           
 39   598 April Doyle            Kutztown                12.86m  
      12.51m  FOUL  12.86m           
 40   264 Jessica Molyet         Cincinnati              12.78m  
      12.23m  12.78m  12.67m           
 41   248 Mekayla Breland        Cincinnati              12.56m  
      12.56m  12.56m  12.45m            
 42   183 Kayla Campbell         Bowie                   12.52m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.52m           
 43   430 Benia Gregoire         Florida Int             12.46m  
      11.85m  12.46m  11.92m            
 43  1216 Chrissy Robinson       U M B C                 12.46m  
      12.41m  12.46m  12.28m           
 45   798 Juanita Weaver         N C A&T                 12.37m  
      12.23m  12.37m  11.62m           
 46  1389 Angela Bursey          Morgan State            12.31m  
      12.31m  11.88m  FOUL           
 47   543 Tressa Borchardt       Iowa State              12.20m  
      11.55m  11.48m  12.20m           
 48  1167 Juliana Bergin         Toronto                 12.14m  
      11.40m  11.54m  12.14m           
 49   239 Daisy Whitaker         Char Southern           12.04m  
      12.04m  FOUL  11.43m           
 50   887 Hanna Johnson          Portland St             12.03m  
      FOUL  12.03m  FOUL           
 51    63 Janice Johnson         Albany                  11.99m  
      11.92m  11.99m  11.81m           
 52   188 Brandy Peat            Bowie                   11.82m  
      FOUL  11.82m  11.39m           
 53   853 Charlotte Pope         Penn                    11.73m  
      11.25m  11.07m  11.73m           
 54  1143 Annie Kunz             A&M                     11.48m  
      10.96m  10.27m  11.48m           
 55   238 Patria Norman          Char Southern           11.41m  
      11.26m  FOUL  11.41m           
 56  1382 Adi Taraska            Xavier                  11.29m  
      11.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 56    64 Samantha Kosa          Albany                  11.29m  
      11.29m  10.59m  11.27m           
 58   855 Corrine Rich           Penn                    11.26m  
      10.87m  FOUL  11.26m           
 58   713 Shawnata Young         U M E S                 11.26m  
      10.58m  11.26m  10.60m           
 60    38 Shexnieavia Bryant     Ala State               11.02m  
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 61   445 Tia Boyd               Mason                   10.84m  
      10.24m  10.84m  10.03m           
 62   408 Miray Seward           Duke                    10.58m  
      10.58m  10.41m  FOUL           
 --   323 Nnenna Okwara          Columbia                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   192 Ayanna Tweedy          Bowie                       DQ  
      FOUL  10.21m  10.61m           
 
Event 82  Women Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
Saturday 2/4/2012 - 9:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                                
================================================================
Finals
  1   120 Erin Atkinson          Baylor                  20.65m  
      20.42m  20.26m  20.57m  20.00m  20.05m  20.65m
  2   569 Alena Krechyk          Kansas                  20.42m  
      20.42m  19.97m  PASS  19.53m  PASS  PASS
  3   667 Denise Hinton          L S U                   20.29m  
      19.14m  18.94m  19.79m  16.43m  20.29m  18.07m
  4   290 Brittney Waller        Clemson                 20.13m  
      FOUL  18.40m  20.13m  20.03m  FOUL  20.00m
  5    23 Amethyst Holmes        Alabama                 19.40m  
      19.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    25 Angelica Howard        Alabama                 19.27m  
      17.65m  FOUL  19.27m  18.98m  18.00m  FOUL
  7   430 Benia Gregoire         Florida Int             19.20m  
      18.93m  19.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   703 Vanessa Henry          U M E S                 18.55m  
      FOUL  18.03m  18.55m  18.42m  FOUL  16.75m
  9  1110 Jessie Harrison        Tenn                    18.46m  
      17.97m  18.46m  18.21m  17.88m  17.98m  17.69m
 10   431 Raqurra Ishmar         Florida Int             18.13m  
      18.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   737 Favian Cowards         Miss State              18.06m  
      18.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   668 Brieanna Kennedy       L S U                   18.00m  
      17.75m  18.00m  FOUL         
 12  1395 Laquoya Kelly          Tenn                    18.00m  
      17.17m  18.00m  FOUL           
 14    83 Bidemi Balogun         Amer Intl               17.78m  
      FOUL  17.78m  FOUL         
 15  1278 Taelor Wilson          U T S A                 17.72m  
      17.01m  16.72m  17.72m         
 16  1386 Kadine Johnson         conQ                    17.71m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.71m         
 17   520 Emily Nnokwam          Houston                 17.55m  
      13.45m  17.55m  15.92m         
 18   544 Hayli Bozarth          Iowa State              17.42m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.42m          
 19   665 Karen Henning          L S U                   17.31m  
      FOUL  17.31m  17.23m         
 20   541 Majesty Tutson         Iowa                    17.18m  
      16.43m  16.48m  17.18m         
 21   540 Annemie Smith          Iowa                    17.05m  
      FOUL  16.23m  17.05m         
 22    38 Shexnieavia Bryant     Ala State               17.04m  
      16.62m  17.04m  FOUL         
 23   119 Jasmine Adekoya        Baylor                  16.98m  
      16.98m  16.47m  15.62m         
 24   618 E'Lana Lemon           Lehigh                  16.89m  
      16.89m  15.11m  14.96m         
 25  1261 Katie Bragg            U T S A                 16.79m  
      FOUL  16.79m  FOUL         
 26   538 Ashlyn Gulvas          Iowa                    16.55m  
      16.55m  16.20m  FOUL         
 26   679 Samia Stokes           L S U                   16.55m  
      FOUL  16.55m  FOUL         
 28  1296 Jaleesa Williams       V C U                   16.37m  
      14.66m  16.37m  15.33m         
 29   480 Alyssa Hudgins         Georgian Ct             16.31m  
      16.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 30  1135 Jennifer Edwards       A&M                     16.30m  
      15.89m  15.23m  16.30m         
 31  1088 Chanel King            St. John's              16.29m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.29m         
 32   761 Tilah Young            Monmouth                16.24m  
      14.62m  16.24m  15.91m         
 33  1086 Danette Hinton         St. John's              16.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.11m           
 34  1082 Natasha Amazan         St. John's              16.10m  
      FOUL  15.37m  16.10m         
 35   246 Frida Akerstrom        Cincinnati              16.05m  
      FOUL  16.05m  FOUL         
 35  1044 Stacee Roberts         S Carolina              16.05m  
      16.05m  15.78m  16.05m         
 37  1204 Amanda Deller          U M B C                 15.86m  
      15.10m  15.86m  FOUL         
 38  1049 Katie Vuckovich        S Carolina              15.78m  
      13.96m  15.06m  15.78m         
 39   166 Kelsey Huckins         B C                     15.73m  
      15.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 40   505 Nicole Benton          Houston                 15.70m  
      14.69m  FOUL  15.70m         
 41  1293 Brandy Preston         V C U                   15.68m  
      14.98m  15.68m  14.80m           
 42  1043 Breanna Radford        S Carolina              15.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.66m         
 43   539 Jasmine Simpson        Iowa                    15.48m  
      15.48m  15.04m  15.26m         
 44   390 Michelle Anumba        Duke                    15.46m  
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 45  1149 Taylor Rosser          A&M                     15.34m  
      FOUL  15.34m  FOUL         
 46  1411 Samantha Clay          Morgan State            15.32m  
      FOUL  14.31m  15.32m           
 47   612 Rebecca Duhamel        Lehigh                  15.25m  
      15.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 48   323 Nnenna Okwara          Columbia                15.22m  
      FOUL  14.77m  15.22m         
 49   264 Jessica Molyet         Cincinnati              15.05m  
      14.28m  15.05m  14.67m         
 50   239 Daisy Whitaker         Char Southern           15.03m  
      15.03m  13.75m  FOUL         
 51   697 Imani Cox              U M E S                 14.93m  
      14.67m  14.93m  14.29m         
 52   195 Naomi Hinds            Bronx CC                14.90m  
      14.21m  14.87m  14.90m         
 53  1308 Charlotte Mintzer      Vermont                 14.86m  
      14.86m  14.73m  12.86m         
 54   543 Tressa Borchardt       Iowa State              14.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.73m         
 55   240 Tenasia White          Char Southern           14.67m  
      14.27m  FOUL  14.67m         
 56   393 Erica Brand            Duke                    14.63m  
      FOUL  14.48m  14.63m         
 57   748 Qiyana Hill            Monmouth                14.60m  
      14.11m  14.60m  FOUL         
 58   788 Sydni Cobb             N C A&T                 14.47m  
      14.47m  FOUL  13.97m         
 59   853 Charlotte Pope         Penn                    14.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.28m         
 60  1368 Tope Waheed            Wheaton                 14.11m  
      14.11m  13.76m  FOUL         
 61   756 Jessica Toritto        Monmouth                13.92m  
      12.87m  13.69m  13.92m         
 62   869 Robin Gilmore          Pitt                    13.87m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.87m         
 63  1057 Hannah Gospodinsky     So Florida              13.76m  
      11.78m  12.81m  13.76m         
 64  1100 Alina Duran            Stevens Inst            13.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.28m         
 65   457 Kaylin Newman          Mason                   13.18m  
      12.85m  13.18m  12.91m         
 66  1366 Sylvia Okoye           Wheaton                 13.04m  
      12.52m  13.04m  FOUL         
 67    36 Jasmine Williams       Alabama                 12.95m  
      12.95m  FOUL  FOUL         
 68   591 Nicole Washington      Ky State                 9.93m  
      FOUL  9.79m  9.93m         
 --    31 Kathryn Stowers        Alabama                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   709 Lexia Robinson         U M E S                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1091 Angela Onye            St. John's                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               

 
 
Post as: 
History for Armory Collegiate Invitational presented by NYRR
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 123 16 721  
2013 1 11 7 59  
2012 1 4 2    
2011 1 1 1    
2010   53 1 344  
2009 1 8 1    
2007       47  
2006       78