Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 14th to Mar 15th

YearResultsNews 
*2013 
20121 1 
20111 1 
2010 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Shirley Crowe Multi Event Invitational

Shirley Crowe Multi-Event Information

 

2012 Results - Shirley Crowe Multi Event

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 15 2012, 10:25 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2012 06:50 PM
            Shirley Crowe Combined Events - 3/14/2012 to 3/15/2012             
                        Rice University, Houston, Texas                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris, Sanders               Rice                      6544  
  2 Jamal, Davis                 Lon Morris                5857  
  3 Jacues, Barjon               Unattached                5782  
  4 Brandon, Blanchard           Texas Arlington           5664  
  5 Wesley, Bray                 Unattached                5312  
  6 Josh, Luke                   Lon Morris                4617  
  7 James, Turner                Texas Arlington           3943  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, Pyle                Unattached               11.11  -0.2  2    836
  2 Clayton, Chaney              Rice                     11.15  -0.2  2    827
  3 Jamal, Davis                 Lon Morris               11.19  +0.0  1    819
  4 James, Turner                Texas Arlington          11.22  +0.0  1    812
  5 Wesley, Bray                 Unattached               11.30  -0.2  2    795
  6 Josh, Luke                   Lon Morris               11.34  +0.0  1    786
  7 Jacues, Barjon               Unattached               11.55  -0.2  2    742
  8 Chris, Sanders               Rice                     11.61  +0.0  1    730
  9 Brandon, Blanchard           Texas Arlington          11.69  -0.2  2    713
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clayton, Chaney              Rice                     7.04m  -0.3    823
  2 Chris, Sanders               Rice                     6.99m   0.5    811
  3 James, Turner                Texas Arlington          6.50m   0.6    697
  4 Jamal, Davis                 Lon Morris               6.47m   0.2    691
  5 Jacues, Barjon               Unattached               6.35m   1.1    664
  6 Brandon, Blanchard           Texas Arlington          6.22m   1.6    635
  7 Josh, Luke                   Lon Morris               5.16m   1.6    413
 -- Wesley, Bray                 Unattached                FOUL       
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley, Bray                 Unattached              14.73m     773
  2 Clayton, Chaney              Rice                    12.93m     663
  3 Chris, Sanders               Rice                    12.38m     629
  4 James, Turner                Texas Arlington         11.93m     602
  5 Jamal, Davis                 Lon Morris              11.73m     590
  6 Jacues, Barjon               Unattached              11.03m     548
  7 Josh, Luke                   Lon Morris              10.56m     519
  8 Brandon, Blanchard           Texas Arlington         10.20m     498
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris, Sanders               Rice                     1.99m     794
  2 Clayton, Chaney              Rice                     1.96m     767
  3 Brandon, Blanchard           Texas Arlington          1.84m     661
  4 Jamal, Davis                 Lon Morris               1.78m     610
  5 Jacues, Barjon               Unattached               1.75m     585
  6 James, Turner                Texas Arlington          1.69m     536
  6 Josh, Luke                   Lon Morris               1.69m     536
 -- Wesley, Bray                 Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley, Bray                 Unattached               50.60     787
  2 Jamal, Davis                 Lon Morris               53.11     677
  3 Chris, Sanders               Rice                     53.28     670
  4 Josh, Luke                   Lon Morris               53.91     643
  5 Brandon, Blanchard           Texas Arlington          54.13     634
  6 Jacues, Barjon               Unattached               54.61     615
 -- Clayton, Chaney              Rice                       DNF  
 -- James, Turner                Texas Arlington            DNF  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wesley, Bray                 Unattached               15.26   0.2  2    818
  2 Chris, Sanders               Rice                     15.57  -1.2  3    782
  3 Jamal, Davis                 Lon Morris               15.92  -1.2  3    742
  4 Brandon, Blanchard           Texas Arlington          16.69   0.2  2    657
  5 Jacues, Barjon               Unattached               17.25   0.2  2    598
  6 Josh, Luke                   Lon Morris               20.17  -1.2  3    336
 -- James, Turner                Texas Arlington            DNF  -1.2  3 
 -- Clayton, Chaney              Rice                       DNF   0.2  2 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley, Bray                 Unattached              40.02m     665
  2 James, Turner                Texas Arlington         39.49m     654
  3 Clayton, Chaney              Rice                    38.31m     630
  4 Jacues, Barjon               Unattached              33.67m     537
  5 Brandon, Blanchard           Texas Arlington         33.27m     529
  6 Chris, Sanders               Rice                    31.31m     490
  7 Jamal, Davis                 Lon Morris              27.98m     425
  8 Josh, Luke                   Lon Morris              26.59m     398
 -- Patrick, Pyle                Unattached                  ND  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon, Blanchard           Texas Arlington          3.60m     509
  1 Jacues, Barjon               Unattached               3.60m     509
  1 Chris, Sanders               Rice                     3.60m     509
  4 Jamal, Davis                 Lon Morris               2.90m     333
 -- Wesley, Bray                 Unattached                  NH  
 -- Josh, Luke                   Lon Morris                  NH  
 -- James, Turner                Texas Arlington             NH  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley, Bray                 Unattached              58.78m     720
  2 James, Turner                Texas Arlington         53.57m     642
  3 Chris, Sanders               Rice                    49.34m     579
  4 Jamal, Davis                 Lon Morris              45.74m     526
  5 Josh, Luke                   Lon Morris              45.00m     515
  6 Jacues, Barjon               Unattached              41.46m     463
  7 Brandon, Blanchard           Texas Arlington         38.42m     419
 -- Patrick, Pyle                Unattached                  ND  
 -- Clayton, Chaney              Rice                        ND  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley, Bray                 Unattached             4:28.59     754
  2 Chris, Sanders               Rice                   5:01.68     550
  3 Jacues, Barjon               Unattached             5:06.86     521
  4 Josh, Luke                   Lon Morris             5:15.96     471
  5 Jamal, Davis                 Lon Morris             5:21.22     444
  6 Brandon, Blanchard           Texas Arlington        5:28.00     409
 -- James, Turner                Texas Arlington            DNF  
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariah, Georgetown           McNeese State             4916  
  2 Shambrail, Woods             Lon Morris                4284  
  3 Rocky, Kilgore               Texas Arlington           4210  
  4 Kayla, Fontenot              McNeese State             4016  
  5 Alyssa, Dugar                Rice                      3555  
  6 Jackson, Andrea              Unattached                2840  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Aisha, Adams                 Unattached               14.16  -0.4  2    956
  2 Mariah, Georgetown           McNeese State            14.23  -1.6  1    946
  3 Jackson, Andrea              Unattached               15.31  -0.4  2    801
  4 Kayla, Fontenot              McNeese State            16.05  -1.6  1    708
  5 Shambrail, Woods             Lon Morris               16.44  -0.4  2    661
  6 Rocky, Kilgore               Texas Arlington          16.45  -0.4  2    660
  7 Bridgett, Ugoh               Rice                     16.92  -0.4  2    606
  8 Alyssa, Dugar                Rice                     17.13  -1.6  1    582
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aisha, Adams                 Unattached               1.66m     806
  2 Mariah, Georgetown           McNeese State            1.60m     736
  3 Jackson, Andrea              Unattached               1.57m     701
  3 Rocky, Kilgore               Texas Arlington          1.57m     701
  5 Kayla, Fontenot              McNeese State            1.54m     666
  5 Alyssa, Dugar                Rice                     1.54m     666
  7 Bridgett, Ugoh               Rice                     1.45m     566
  8 Shambrail, Woods             Lon Morris               1.39m     502
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Andrea              Unattached              12.39m     687
  2 Kayla, Fontenot              McNeese State           11.48m     627
  3 Aisha, Adams                 Unattached              11.13m     604
  4 Mariah, Georgetown           McNeese State           10.75m     579
  5 Shambrail, Woods             Lon Morris              10.22m     544
  6 Bridgett, Ugoh               Rice                     9.87m     521
  7 Rocky, Kilgore               Texas Arlington          9.31m     484
  8 Alyssa, Dugar                Rice                     8.90m     458
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mariah, Georgetown           McNeese State            24.92  -0.1    894
  2 Aisha, Adams                 Unattached               25.05  -0.1    882
  3 Alyssa, Dugar                Rice                     25.85  -0.1    810
  4 Shambrail, Woods             Lon Morris               25.88  -0.1    808
  5 Rocky, Kilgore               Texas Arlington          27.32  -0.1    685
  6 Jackson, Andrea              Unattached               27.75  -0.1    651
  7 Kayla, Fontenot              McNeese State            28.19  -0.1    616
  8 Bridgett, Ugoh               Rice                     28.68  -0.1    578
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aisha, Adams                 Unattached               5.35m   0.7    657
  2 Shambrail, Woods             Lon Morris               5.14m   2.9    598
  3 Mariah, Georgetown           McNeese State            5.06m   1.4    576
  4 Kayla, Fontenot              McNeese State            4.84m   0.5    516
  5 Rocky, Kilgore               Texas Arlington          4.69m  -0.2    477
  6 Alyssa, Dugar                Rice                     3.88m  -1.9    281
 -- Bridgett, Ugoh               Rice                        ND   NWI 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocky, Kilgore               Texas Arlington         35.11m     574
  2 Mariah, Georgetown           McNeese State           33.90m     551
  3 Kayla, Fontenot              McNeese State           33.32m     540
  4 Shambrail, Woods             Lon Morris              32.11m     517
  5 Alyssa, Dugar                Rice                    16.25m     220
 -- Bridgett, Ugoh               Rice                        ND  
 -- Aisha, Adams                 Unattached                  ND  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shambrail, Woods             Lon Morris             2:33.11     654
  2 Mariah, Georgetown           McNeese State          2:34.80     634
  3 Rocky, Kilgore               Texas Arlington        2:35.17     629
  4 Alyssa, Dugar                Rice                   2:43.08     538
  5 Kayla, Fontenot              McNeese State          3:02.38     343


 
 
Post as: 
History for Shirley Crowe Multi Event
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1