Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - Willamette Invite(Apr 4 2010, 12:56 AM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Willamette Invite

Published by
ross   on Apr 4 2010, 12:56 AM
Willamette Invite
Apr 2, 2010 to Apr 3, 2010
Willamette University, Salem, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stubbs, Chris   Unattached 10.61w +2.4 1  
2 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 10.77w +2.4 1  
3 Allen, AJ   Alaska-Anchorage 10.97w +2.4 1  
4 Jarvis, Dusty   Lane (OR) 10.98w +2.7 2  
5 Howard, Neal   Willamette 11.02w +2.4 1  
6 Alexander, Bobby   Western Oregon 11.06w +2.7 2  
7 Wolverton, Dan   Portland State 11.07w +2.7 2  
8 DeWolf, Austen   Alaska-Anchorage 11.09w +2.7 2  
9 Peterson, Cody   Spokane CC 11.12w +2.7 2  
10 Preston, Demietrius   Alaska-Anchorage 11.13w +2.4 1  
11 Smith, Josh   Unattached 11.15w +2.4 1  
12 Mezzera, Tom   Seattle Universi 11.18 +0.5 5  
13 Garner, Demarcus   Clackamas 11.23w +2.4 1  
14 Victor, Austin   Spokane CC 11.24w +2.3 3  
15 Dick, Nate   Willamette 11.27w +2.3 3  
16 Sacirovic, Alija   Warner Pacific 11.33w +2.3 3  
17 Moore, Ethan   Clackamas 11.33w +2.3 3  
18 Kirven, Lavonte   Portland State 11.37w +2.3 3  
19 Hanks, Michael   Lane (OR) 11.38w +2.6 4  
20 Schnell, Garrett   Unattached 11.41w +2.7 2  
21 Nickerson, Cori   Spokane CC 11.43 +0.5 5  
22 Mock, Gregg   Lane (OR) 11.47w +2.3 3  
23 Feemster, Trace   Southwestern Ore 11.50w +2.6 6  
23 Shalk, Tanner   Spokane CC 11.50w +2.6 4  
23 Wilson, Kenny   Lane (OR) 11.50 +0.5 5  
26 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 11.52w +2.3 3  
27 Johnson, Bryce   Western Oregon 11.55w +2.6 4  
28 julian, matt   Unattached 11.63w +2.6 4  
29 Moland, Abe   Willamette 11.68w +2.6 4  
30 Moore, Cody   Warner Pacific 11.70 +0.5 5  
31 Freeman, Chris   Western Oregon 11.83 +0.5 5  
32 Lehman, Jacob   Portland State 11.88w +2.6 6  
33 Bonham, Kody   Portland 12.41w +2.6 6  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 21.81w +2.4 1  
2 Lightner, Nathan   Portland State 22.14w +2.4 1  
3 Smith, Josh   Unattached 22.20w +2.4 1  
4 Kaino, Matt   Western Oregon 22.28w +3.9 3  
5 Mezzera, Tom   Seattle Universi 22.31w +2.4 1  
6 Winger, Paul   Willamette 22.41w +3.3 2  
7 McLaughlin, James   Alaska-Anchorage 22.46w +2.4 1  
8 Bland, Josh   Spokane CC 22.59w +3.3 2  
9 Thomas, Tyler   Unattached 22.69w +3.9 3  
10 Ramos, Jimmy   Spokane CC 22.75w +3.9 3  
11 Victor, Austin   Spokane CC 22.76w +3.3 2  
12 Jarvis, Dusty   Lane (OR) 22.92w +3.9 3  
13 Hanks, Michael   Lane (OR) 22.97w +3.3 2  
14 Schnell, Garrett   Unattached 22.98w +3.3 2  
15 Nickerson, Cori   Spokane CC 23.00w +3.3 2  
16 Dick, Nate   Willamette 23.05w +3.9 3  
17 Peterson, Cody   Spokane CC 23.15w +2.4 1  
18 Garner, Demarcus   Clackamas 23.20w +2.4 1  
19 Mock, Gregg   Lane (OR) 23.22w +3.3 2  
19 DeWolf, Austen   Alaska-Anchorage 23.22w +2.4 1  
21 Allen, AJ   Alaska-Anchorage 23.29w +3.3 2  
21 Nokes, Jason   Spokane CC 23.29w +3.9 3  
23 Wilson, Kenny   Lane (OR) 23.37w +3.9 3  
24 Maldonado, Brian   Spokane CC 23.76w +3.9 3  
-- Hanson, Pono   Portland NT nwi 4  
-- Johnson, Bryce   Western Oregon NT nwi 4  
-- Shepard, Sam   Spokane CC NT nwi 4  
-- Alexander, Bobby   Western Oregon NT nwi 4  
-- Vogel, Dylan   Spokane CC NT nwi 4  
-- Sacirovic, Alija   Warner Pacific NT nwi 4  
-- Mowery, Tim   Western Oregon NT nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stubbs, Chris   Unattached 48.30 1  
2 McLaughlin, James   Alaska-Anchorage 49.26 1  
3 Winger, Paul   Willamette 49.40 1  
4 Garcia, Ricky   Unattached 49.99 1  
5 Sutton, Levi   Alaska-Anchorage 50.17 2  
6 Yakovich, Anthony   Western Oregon 50.20 1  
7 Thomas, Tyler   Unattached 50.41 2  
7 Bland, Josh   Spokane CC 50.41 1  
9 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 50.69 3  
10 Grant, Brandon   Alaska-Anchorage 50.80 1  
11 Shepard, Sam   Spokane CC 50.94 3  
12 Ramos, Jimmy   Spokane CC 51.01 2  
13 Truax, Bradley   Alaska-Anchorage 51.32 3  
14 Bodding-Long, Tristan   Willamette 51.45 2  
15 Mowery, Tim   Western Oregon 51.50 3  
16 Nokes, Jason   Spokane CC 51.76 2  
17 Fitzgerald, Matt   Spokane CC 51.96 2  
18 Reed, Jimmy   Northwest 52.40 3  
19 Rhein, Nick   JP Striders 52.51 4  
20 Fasching, Chris   Portland State 52.94 4  
21 Maldonado, Brian   Spokane CC 53.61 4  
22 Fussell, Christopher   Seattle Universi 55.09 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crisofulli, Tony   Portland State 1:54.32 1  
2 Smith, Matt   Unattached 1:55.08 1  
3 Smith, Nick   Unattached 1:55.33 1  
4 Guyota, Boru   Unattached 1:56.19 1  
5 Brown, Michael   Western Oregon 1:57.29 1  
6 Massari, Zach   Western Oregon 1:57.65 1  
7 Larson, Kyle   Western Oregon 1:57.93 1  
8 Hill, Thomas   Alaska-Anchorage 1:58.26 1  
9 McLaughlin, Ryan   Willamette 1:58.61 1  
10 Woolsey, Derek   Northwest 1:58.80 1  
11 Rose, Chris   Spokane CC 1:58.96 1  
12 Winger, Rustin   Seattle Universi 1:59.08 1  
13 Grabman, Bart   Willamette 1:59.25 1  
14 Brown, Anthony   Spokane CC 1:59.37 1  
15 Brown, Jasen   Unattached 1:59.45 1  
16 Auld, Dan   Seattle Universi 2:00.26 1  
17 Bowdoin, Jacob   Corban 2:00.63 1  
18 Olsen, Chris   Clackamas 2:00.79 1  
19 Owen, Tyler   UO Running Club 2:00.82 1  
20 Clinch, Keenan   Seattle Universi 2:01.33 1  
21 VanDeBrake, Cody   Spokane CC 2:01.35 1  
22 Bennett, Michael   Northwest Christ 2:01.55 1  
23 Kamara, Abdul   Unattached 2:01.72 1  
24 Brewer, Robert   Warner Pacific 2:02.50 1  
25 Webb, Abe   Western Oregon 2:02.55 1  
26 stipe, justin   Unattached 2:02.59 1  
27 Lanning, Jonathan   Willamette 2:02.85 1  
28 Kotaich, Kyle   Willamette 2:03.14 1  
29 Adrian, Taylor   Corban 2:03.59 1  
30 Hoard, Paul   Willamette 2:04.18 1  
31 Wilson, Nick   Spokane CC 2:04.25 1  
32 Estrada, Hector   Seattle Universi 2:05.08 1  
33 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark   Portland State 2:06.69 1  
34 Goodrick, Trevin   Spokane CC 2:07.57 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cronin, Ian   Unattached 3:53.34 1  
2 Parry, Trey   Portland 3:55.65 1  
3 Kreuz, Cameron   Unattached 3:56.44 1  
4 Wilkie, Mark   Unattached 3:56.77 1  
5 Kipchumba, Alfred   Portland 3:57.77 1  
6 Contreras, Emmanuel   Everett Communit 3:58.07 1  
7 Long, Jeff   Western Oregon 3:58.71 1  
8 Miller, Michael   Washington 3:59.18 1  
9 McLaughlin, Ryan   Willamette 3:59.27 1  
10 Swanson, Jonathan   Unattached 4:00.70 1  
11 Sprinkle, Dan   Western Oregon 4:01.10 1  
12 Pierson, Seth   Everett Communit 4:01.47 1  
13 Sears, Kelton   Seattle Universi 4:01.52 1  
14 McCrary, Matt   Western Oregon 4:02.13 1  
15 Smith, Matt   Unattached 4:02.69 1  
16 Goins, Caleb   Corban 4:02.79 1  
17 Larson, Kyle   Western Oregon 4:02.90 1  
18 Gilna, Gareth   Unattached 4:03.55 1  
19 Massari, Zach   Western Oregon 4:04.89 1  
20 Smith, Nick   Unattached 4:05.94 1  
21 Harris, Colin   Portland 4:06.15 1  
22 Snook, Brandon   Western Oregon 4:06.49 1  
23 Lucas, Shawn   Club Northwest 4:06.74 1  
24 Larson, Drew   Everett Communit 4:06.99 1  
25 Jacobs, David   Spokane CC 4:07.10 1  
26 Hornig, Brett   Southern Oregon 4:07.17 1  
27 Hill, Thomas   Alaska-Anchorage 4:08.09 1  
28 Maxwell, Lester   Linfield 4:08.29 1  
29 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark   Portland State 4:08.95 1  
30 Lanning, Jonathan   Willamette 4:09.15 1  
31 Karr, Justin   Western Oregon 4:09.21 1  
32 Quackenbush, Cameron   Washington 4:09.53 1  
33 Jackson, Braxton   Western Oregon 4:09.74 1  
34 Adrian, Taylor   Corban 4:09.82 1  
35 Cobb, Bryan   Corvallis Runnin 4:09.83 1  
36 Burrus, Josh   Concordia-Portla 4:10.33 1  
37 VanDeBrake, Cody   Spokane CC 4:10.54 1  
38 Miller, Graham   Seattle Universi 4:11.32 1  
39 Battaglia, Lucian   Linfield 4:11.89 1  
40 Dennison, Ryan   Seattle Universi 4:12.08 1  
41 Ward, Kurt   Treasure Valley 4:13.84 1  
42 Gaddini, Gino   UO Running Club 4:15.49 1  
43 Baghdadi, Hossein   Bowerman Athleti 4:15.79 1  
44 Nishimura, Casey   Pacific 4:17.42 1  
45 Urquhart, Benton   Northwest Christ 4:19.08 1  
46 Meeker, Christopher   Warner Pacific 4:20.31 1  
47 White-Duong, Han   Warner Pacific 4:22.12 1  
48 Gillem, John   Pacific 4:23.44 1  
49 Paquet, Matt   UO Running Club 4:24.99 1  
50 McRoberts, Colin   Southern Oregon 4:25.76 1  
51 Dieu, Levi   Northwest Christ 4:29.31 1  
52 Thomas, Sean   Portland 4:44.78 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peters, Kevin   Greater Boise RC 14:28.85 1  
2 Reneau, Mike   Strands 14:36.20 1  
3 Nally, Shamus   Strands 14:45.45 1  
4 Brown, Anthony   Spokane CC 14:46.47 1  
5 Redfield, Stefan   Willamette 14:49.76 1  
6 Webster Jr., Rob   Washington 14:54.70 1  
7 Barkhaus, Erik   Seattle Universi 14:57.52 1  
8 Cannata-Bowman, Nick   Seattle Universi 14:59.56 1  
9 Salg, Andrew   Portland State 15:00.84 1  
10 Monteleone, Anthony   Bowerman Athleti 15:04.92 1  
11 Alvarado, Nicholas   Seattle Universi 15:05.49 1  
12 Workman, Brandon   Bowerman Athleti 15:06.66 1  
13 Donovan, Ben   Willamette 15:06.93 1  
14 Carlson, Taylor   Unattached 15:07.91 1  
15 Rebol, Nicholas   Willamette 15:09.46 1  
16 Mackey, Danny   Run Portland 15:09.58 1  
17 Wells, Cody   Portland 15:10.37 1  
18 Castillo, Leo   Willamette 15:11.99 1  
19 McIsaac, Chris   Linfield 15:12.73 1  
20 Howell, John   Run Portland 15:13.78 1  
21 Geiger, Shane   Portland 15:18.08 1  
22 Platano, Chris   Willamette 15:18.15 1  
23 Kollgaard, Adam   Seattle Universi 15:19.51 1  
24 Fisher, Shawn   Linfield 15:20.54 1  
25 McDonald, Charlie   Portland 15:22.55 1  
26 Aubol, Kevin   Willamette 15:22.59 1  
27 Land, Shane   Unattached 15:23.12 1  
28 Nelson, Marcus   Concordia-Portla 15:24.01 1  
29 Williams, David   Portland 15:25.65 1  
30 Bridges, Seth   Northwest 15:26.08 1  
31 McClement, Matthew   Seattle Universi 15:31.84 1  
32 Rennaker, Holden   Corvallis Runnin 15:32.79 1  
33 Cesal, Andrew   Spokane CC 15:33.05 1  
34 Finney, Grant   Run Portland 15:33.88 1  
35 Olberding, Scott   Portland 15:34.49 1  
36 Carruth, David   Portland 15:34.61 1  
37 Diephuis, Jeff   Run Portland 15:36.29 1  
38 Davis, Tyler   Linfield 15:39.93 1  
39 Cave, Kevin   Stark Street 15:40.85 1  
40 tibaduiza, bryan   Unattached 15:42.31 1  
41 Yilma, Yon   Everett Communit 15:42.85 1  
42 Tarus, Wesley   Portland 15:48.19 1  
43 McLauchlan, Robert   UO Running Club 15:48.38 1  
44 Corrigan, Colin   UO Running Club 15:48.91 1  
45 stipe, justin   Unattached 15:51.20 1  
46 Teall , Sterling   Lane (OR) 15:51.39 1  
47 Gaddini, Gino   UO Running Club 15:52.08 1  
48 Yung, Steven   Treasure Valley 15:52.90 1  
49 Brown, David   Corban 15:52.95 1  
50 Ghelfi, Ryan   Unattached 15:53.77 1  
51 Zitzer, Dylan   Concordia-Portla 15:55.53 1  
52 Gage, Scott   Linfield 15:57.47 1  
53 Sharma, Sean   Willamette 16:10.79 1  
54 Kundert, Brandon   Northwest Christ 16:12.20 1  
55 Settelmeyer, Sam   Corvallis Runnin 16:13.79 1  
56 Waugh, Darrick   Oregon Tech 16:15.10 1  
57 Russell, Brad   UO Running Club 16:23.71 1  
58 O'Leary, Colin   Willamette 16:25.02 1  
59 Anderson, Arian   Linfield 16:30.97 1  
60 Adams, Alec   Seattle Universi 16:40.54 1  
61 Luce, Tyler   Evergreen 17:08.43 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheseto, Marko   Alaska-Anchorage 29:41.86 1  
2 Davis, Kirby   Bowerman Athleti 30:23.46 1  
3 Kangogo, Alfred   Alaska-Anchorage 30:39.05 1  
4 Steidl, Uli   Seattle Running 30:49.28 1  
5 Reynolds, Francis   Puget Sound 31:05.83 1  
6 Chelimo, Micah   Alaska-Anchorage 31:11.74 1  
7 Rinck, Anthony   Bowerman Athleti 31:12.79 1  
8 Urbanski, Matthew   East County 31:20.82 1  
9 McChesney, Jesse   East County 31:20.99 1  
10 Burck, Eric   Concordia-Portla 31:26.14 1  
11 Perez, Cesar   Lane (OR) 31:26.97 1  
12 Elliott, Zach   Southern Oregon 31:27.51 1  
13 Huston, Andrew   Bowerman Athleti 31:29.42 1  
14 Seitz, Josh   Southern Oregon 31:33.51 1  
15 Rakestraw, Brian   Evergreen 31:38.12 1  
16 Milne, Andrew   Southern Oregon 31:39.10 1  
17 Heitzinger, Hans   Seattle Universi 31:58.81 1  
18 Shakalia, Karim   Warner Pacific 32:07.31 1  
19 Sorenson, Ryan   Unattached 32:22.95 1  
20 Puckett, Jerrod   Southern Oregon 32:23.09 1  
21 Ritekwiang, William   Alaska-Anchorage 32:27.39 1  
22 Martinez, Ruben   Southern Oregon 32:40.75 1  
23 Aleman, Hector   Southern Oregon 32:44.94 1  
24 Rottich, Paul   Alaska-Anchorage 33:06.86 1  
25 Dolezal, Eric   East County 33:09.05 1  
26 Walker, Nik   Southern Oregon 33:13.42 1  
27 Garcia, David   Portland 33:28.32 1  
28 Robison, Samuel   Northwest Christ 33:52.79 1  
29 Ginn, Zachariah   Concordia-Portla 34:01.90 1  
30 Matz, Ryan   Southern Oregon 34:09.56 1  
31 Rich, Robert   Northwest Christ 34:10.03 1  
32 Diamond, Austin   UO Running Club 34:40.54 1  
33 Thornton, Nathan   Portland 35:39.67 1  
-- Bauman, Oscar   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Dominguez, Alejandro   On Eagle's Wings DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bassett, Jared   Portland 9:19.06 1  
2 Lawrence, John   Portland State 9:23.35 1  
3 Endicott, Nathan   Portland State 9:32.21 1  
4 Cummings, Charles   Concordia-Portla 9:35.43 1  
5 Goodrick, Trevin   Spokane CC 9:46.41 1  
6 Van Nuland, Michael   Seattle Universi 9:46.71 1  
7 DeLaCruz, Juan   Warner Pacific 9:54.44 1  
8 Chapman, Ryan   Western Oregon 9:57.72 1  
9 Wilson, Nick   Spokane CC 9:58.28 1  
10 Bennett, Michael   Northwest Christ 9:58.31 1  
11 Weinbender, Eric   Linfield 10:09.43 1  
12 Hart, Tyler   Northwest 10:24.36 1  
13 Parsons, Jonathan   Portland 10:30.68 1  
14 Hardrath, Jason   Corban 10:49.57 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McWilliams, Ryan   Unattached 14.44 1  
2 Victor, Austin   Spokane CC 15.37 1  
3 May, Trevor   Willamette 15.52 1  
4 Werner, Jordan   Western Oregon 15.55 1  
5 Loscutoff, Andy   Western Oregon 15.64 3  
6 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 16.10 2  
7 Ward, Ben   Spokane CC 16.14 2  
7 Colignon, Evin   Willamette 16.14 2  
9 Shalk, Tanner   Spokane CC 16.15 1  
10 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 16.24 2  
11 Sauvain, Travis   Portland State 16.42 4  
12 Nell, Carter   Spokane CC 16.44 2  
13 O'Dell, Ryan   Warner Pacific 16.50 2  
14 Crane, Alex   UO Running Club 16.53 4  
15 Cardinal, Michael   Seattle Universi 16.56 1  
16 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 16.70 3  
17 Kinney, Vince   Portland State 16.75 2  
18 South, Garrett   Warner Pacific 17.01 4  
19 Bellefeuille, Jedidiah   Unattached 17.35 3  
20 Goranson, Drew   Spokane CC 17.46 3  
21 Poshusta, Robert   Seattle Universi 17.71 4  
22 Kowalko, Caleb   Warner Pacific 18.07 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McWilliams, Ryan   Unattached 52.66 1  
2 Anderson, David   Corban 53.53 1  
3 Sullivan, Daniel   Seattle Universi 54.75 1  
4 Loscutoff, Andy   Western Oregon 54.82 2  
5 Wordell, Spencer   Spokane CC 55.65 1  
6 Shalk, Tanner   Spokane CC 55.72 1  
7 Merritt, Matt   Willamette 57.74 2  
8 Hanson, Pono   Portland 58.09 2  
9 Nell, Carter   Spokane CC 59.11 1  
10 Milligan, Collin   Spokane CC 59.18 2  
11 Bellefeuille, Jedidiah   Unattached 59.61 1  
12 Martinez, Jude   Seattle Universi 59.67 2  
13 South, Garrett   Warner Pacific 1:00.87 2  
14 Smith Fraser, Jabari   Seattle Universi 1:01.50 3  
15 Meuser, Andy   Willamette 1:02.44 2  
16 Poshusta, Robert   Seattle Universi 1:04.69 3  
17 Kowalko, Caleb   Warner Pacific 1:05.81 3  
18 Ratliff, James   Clackamas 1:10.31 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Spokane CC 42.03 1  
2 Relay Team   Alaska-Anchorage 42.50 1  
3 Relay Team   Seattle Universi 43.06 1  
4 Relay Team   Willamette 43.10 1  
5 Relay Team   Lane (OR) 43.14 1  
6 Relay Team   Spokane CC 43.82 2  
7 Relay Team   Warner Pacific 44.45 1  
8 Relay Team   Clackamas 44.79 1  
-- Relay Team   Corban DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Alaska-Anchorage 3:20.93 1  
2 Relay Team   Spokane CC 3:24.77 1  
3 Relay Team   Willamette 3:25.27 1  
4 Relay Team   Lane (OR) 3:27.57 1  
5 Relay Team   Seattle Universi 3:32.60 1  
6 Relay Team   Warner Pacific 3:35.29 1  
-- Relay Team   Corban DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slowey, Jason   Western Oregon 14.86m(48'9) 1  
2 Clothier, Josh   Willamette 14.75m(48'4.5) 1  
3 Oliva, Matthew   Unattached 14.27m(46'9.75) 1  
4 weidemann, kevin   Unattached 13.08m(42'10.75) 1  
5 Michels, Trent   Willamette 12.70m(41'8) 1  
6 Oppat, David   Willamette 12.60m(41'4) 1  
7 Gutzman, Paul   Western Oregon 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
8 Schryvers, Matt   Western Oregon 12.50m(41'0) 1  
9 Walk , Miles   Lane (OR) 12.36m(40'6.5) 1  
10 Rencehausen, Ryan   Alaska-Anchorage 12.32m(40'5) 1  
11 Palmquist, Sam   Warner Pacific 11.71m(38'5) 1  
12 Kornei, Mark   Willamette 11.66m(38'3) 1  
13 Callagan, Mark   Lane (OR) 11.65m(38'2.5) 1  
-- Short, Jeff   Willamette FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oliva, Matthew   Unattached 44.03m(144'5.25) 1  
2 Longwill, Mitchel   Southwestern Ore 42.07m(138'0.25) 1  
3 Lantz, Anthony   Clackamas 41.84m(137'3) 1  
4 Oppat, David   Willamette 41.15m(135'0) 1  
5 Briggs, Wyatt   Willamette 40.48m(132'9.5) 1  
6 Stewart, Parker   Western Oregon 40.28m(132'1.75) 1  
7 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 39.92m(130'11.5) 1  
8 Slowey, Jason   Western Oregon 39.84m(130'8.5) 1  
9 Schryvers, Matt   Western Oregon 39.37m(129'2) 1  
10 Walk , Miles   Lane (OR) 38.63m(126'8.75) 1  
11 Kinney, Vince   Portland State 38.62m(126'8.25) 1  
12 Mintzmyer, Sam   Willamette 38.35m(125'9.75) 1  
13 Clothier, Josh   Willamette 38.13m(125'1) 1  
14 Lemafa, Shaun   Clackamas 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
15 Colignon, Evin   Willamette 38.06m(124'10.25) 1  
16 Wood, Jef   Unattached 36.91m(121'1) 1  
17 Rencehausen, Ryan   Alaska-Anchorage 36.37m(119'3.75) 1  
18 Gutzman, Paul   Western Oregon 35.68m(117'0.5) 1  
19 Robinson, Casey   Alaska-Anchorage 33.38m(109'6) 1  
20 Callagan, Mark   Lane (OR) 31.92m(104'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Ethan   Unattached 58.93m(193'4) 1  
2 Crook, Will   Western Oregon 58.38m(191'6.25) 1  
3 Morrill, Westin   Unattached 57.75m(189'5.5) 1  
4 Reavis, Kody   Western Oregon 57.27m(187'10.5) 1  
5 Echternkamp, Kenny   Clackamas 56.50m(185'4.25) 1  
6 Scherer, Cole   Unattached 56.23m(184'5.75) 1  
7 Robinson, Casey   Alaska-Anchorage 53.52m(175'7) 1  
8 Rowlett, Nathan   Western Oregon 53.38m(175'1.5) 1  
9 Nevin, Brandt   Willamette 51.88m(170'2.5) 1  
10 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 51.53m(169'0.5) 1  
11 Burnett-Lewis, Dylan   Seattle Universi 51.00m(167'3.75) 1  
12 Goranson, Drew   Spokane CC 49.64m(162'10.25) 1  
13 Briggs, Wyatt   Willamette 49.39m(162'0.25) 1  
14 Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) 49.05m(160'11) 1  
-- Mayther, Nolan   Willamette FOUL(--) 1  
-- Moore, David   Portland State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wordell, Spencer   Spokane CC FOUL(--) 1  
-- Nell, Carter   Spokane CC FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bassett-Smith, Trevor   Willamette 53.63m(175'11.25) 1  
2 Lantz, Anthony   Clackamas 52.31m(171'7.25) 1  
3 Collins, Steve   Willamette 50.47m(165'7) 1  
4 Schryvers, Matt   Western Oregon 46.68m(153'1.75) 1  
5 Slowey, Jason   Western Oregon 46.37m(152'1.5) 1  
6 Clothier, Josh   Willamette 46.32m(151'11.5) 1  
7 Haase, Nick   Portland State 45.71m(149'11.5) 1  
8 Briggs, Wyatt   Willamette 43.65m(143'2.5) 1  
9 Rencehausen, Ryan   Alaska-Anchorage 42.39m(139'0.75) 1  
10 Short, Jeff   Willamette 41.00m(134'6) 1  
11 Sather, Craig   Willamette 40.56m(133'0.75) 1  
12 Oppat, David   Willamette 40.26m(132'1) 1  
13 Moe, Spencer   Portland State 39.45m(129'5) 1  
14 Nieman, Andrew   Portland State 39.08m(128'2.5) 1  
15 Reavis, Kody   Western Oregon 38.36m(125'10) 1  
16 Ross, Walter   Oregon Tech 37.48m(122'11.5) 1  
17 weidemann, kevin   Unattached 37.38m(122'7.5) 1  
18 Walk , Miles   Lane (OR) 35.80m(117'5.25) 1  
19 Callagan, Mark   Lane (OR) 33.96m(111'5) 1  
20 Kornei, Mark   Willamette 32.90m(107'11.25) 1  
-- Douglas, Cole   Willamette FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kyley   Bowerman Athleti 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
2 Borgerson, Jeff   Portland State 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
2 Wordell, Spencer   Spokane CC 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
4 Lampe, Jacob   Portland 1.88m(6'2) 1  
5 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) 1.83m(6'0) 1  
6 Vogel, Dylan   Spokane CC 1.83m(6'0) 1  
7 Sauvain, Travis   Portland State 1.78m(5'10) 1  
-- Cardinal, Michael   Seattle Universi NH(--) 1  
-- Midtlyng, Jake   Portland NH(--) 1  
-- Wegner, Robert   Western Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Kowalko, Caleb   Warner Pacific NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Ethan   Clackamas 6.72m w(22'0.5) +3.5 1  
2 Moreland, Webster   Warner Pacific 6.66m w(21'10) +2.7 1  
3 Wegner, Robert   Western Oregon 6.61m w(21'8) +3.5 1  
4 Hyde, Jake   Western Oregon 6.59m w(21'7.25) +3.0 1  
5 Brown, Jordan   Portland State 6.52m w(21'4.5) +2.8 1  
6 Lehman, Jacob   Portland State 6.48m w(21'3) +3.8 1  
7 Peterson, Cody   Spokane CC 6.45m w(21'1.75) +4.3 1  
8 Hamilton, Cameron   Warner Pacific 6.40m(20'11.75) +1.6 1  
9 Shamberger, David   Southwestern Ore 6.30m w(20'8) +2.1 1  
10 Cobbs, Evander   Spokane CC 6.20m w(20'4) +3.4 1  
11 Vazquez, Carlos   Clackamas 6.19m(20'3.5) +0.9 1  
12 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 6.18m w(20'3.25) +2.4 1  
13 May, Trevor   Willamette 6.08m(19'11.25) +1.2 1  
14 Norris , Terry   Lane (OR) 6.03m w(19'9.25) +2.5 1  
15 Colignon, Evin   Willamette 6.01m w(19'8.5) +3.4 1  
-- DeWolf, Austen   Alaska-Anchorage FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Rosenberg, J.J.   Lane (OR) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Marchand, Will   Spokane CC FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cunningham, Noah   Corban FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Allen, AJ   Alaska-Anchorage FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Leonardi, Devin   Willamette FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Melum, Trevor   Clackamas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Parra , Clark   Lane (OR) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Freeman, Chris   Western Oregon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
16 Keller, Tony   Lane (OR) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kruse, Caleb   Unattached 14.28m w(46'10) +3.7 1  
2 Moreland, Webster   Warner Pacific 14.13m(46'4.25) +0.5 1  
3 Norris , Terry   Lane (OR) 13.33m(43'8.75) +0.5 1  
4 Moore, Ethan   Clackamas 13.24m(43'5.25) +1.7 1  
5 Brown, Jordan   Portland State 13.19m w(43'3.25) +3.5 1  
6 Shamberger, David   Southwestern Ore 13.08m(42'10.75) +1.3 1  
7 Marchand, Will   Spokane CC 13.05m w(42'9.75) +3.3 1  
8 Freed, Andrew   Alaska-Anchorage 12.99m w(42'7.25) +2.1 1  
8 Cobbs, Evander   Spokane CC 12.99m w(42'7.25) +2.2 1  
10 Babcock, Joseph   Northwest 12.77m(41'10.75) +1.7 1  
11 Leonardi, Devin   Willamette 12.55m(41'2) +1.6 1  
-- May, Trevor   Willamette FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hyde, Jake   Western Oregon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Parra , Clark   Lane (OR) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giddens, Jayce   Western Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1  
2 Roberts, Austin   Western Oregon 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
2 Nordstrom, Tyrel   Clackamas 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
2 Moore, Cody   Warner Pacific 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
5 Ericksen, Alex   Lane (OR) 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
6 Chen, Cliff   Willamette 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
7 Nevin, Brandt   Willamette 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
8 Takeda, Colby   Willamette 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
-- Elliott, Scott   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Parker , Jordan   Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
-- Fegles, Robby   Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
-- Clemmer, Spencer   Willamette NH(--) 1  
-- Streed, Connor   Warner Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Foley, Conor   Willamette NH(--) 1  
-- Bilbao, Aaron   Willamette NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Chanel   Spokane CC 12.05 +1.2 1  
2 Karim, Amirah   Portland State 12.51w +3.3 2  
3 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 12.61w +3.3 2  
4 Anthony, Malissa   Portland State 12.62 +1.2 1  
5 Everett, Ardrienna   Alaska-Anchorage 12.74 +1.2 1  
6 Jackson, Quiana   Portland State 12.87w +3.3 2  
7 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 12.94 +1.2 1  
8 Valentine, Myisha   Spokane CC 12.97w +3.3 2  
9 Batson, Diana   Lane (OR) 13.00w +2.3 3  
10 Bailey, Mary   Western Oregon 13.01w +3.3 2  
11 McDowell, Crystal   Western Oregon 13.06w +2.3 3  
12 Laichak, Lauren   Alaska-Anchorage 13.12w +2.3 3  
13 Harris, Vanessa   Spokane CC 13.17 +1.2 1  
14 Jackson, Shallyn   Spokane CC 13.18w +3.3 2  
15 Lout, Alyssa   Unattached 13.21w +3.3 2  
16 Friess, Meagan   Alaska-Anchorage 13.29w +2.3 3  
17 Brown, Marisa   Portland 13.31w +2.3 3  
18 Gallagher, Addie   Clackamas 13.35w +2.3 3  
19 Bennett, Alexis   Willamette 13.42 +1.9 4  
20 Stanton, Rebecca   Corban 13.44 +1.9 4  
21 Martin, Sarah   Lane (OR) 13.60 +1.9 4  
22 Barnett, Danielle   Willamette 13.64 +1.9 4  
23 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 13.82 +1.9 4  
24 Nogle, Bailey   Clackamas 14.08 +1.9 4  
25 McWilliams, Leah   Alaska-Anchorage 14.23 +1.9 4  
26 Salemme, Ketti   UO Running Club 14.32w +2.3 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Karim, Amirah   Portland State 25.86 +0.8 1  
2 Dinsmore, Jaela   Willamette 26.27 +0.8 1  
3 Valentine, Myisha   Spokane CC 26.43 +0.8 1  
4 Jackson, Quiana   Portland State 26.48 +0.8 1  
5 Spaulding, Tiffany   Portland 26.61 +2.0 2  
6 Davis, Bianca   Corban 26.75 +2.0 2  
7 Powers, Carolanne   Western Oregon 26.79 +0.8 1  
8 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 27.30 +2.0 2  
9 Jackson, Shallyn   Spokane CC 27.37 +2.0 2  
10 Wilson, Kim   Lane (OR) 27.39 +0.8 1  
11 Salyer, Angelyn   Lane (OR) 27.64 +2.0 2  
12 Laichak, Lauren   Alaska-Anchorage 27.76 +2.0 2  
13 Adams, Erin   Warner Pacific 27.83w +4.8 3  
13 Wolf, Elizabeth   Seattle Universi 27.83 +2.0 2  
15 Nhim, Samantha   Willamette 27.86w +4.8 3  
16 Ortiz, Yesenia   Spokane CC 28.07 +2.0 2  
17 Brown, Marisa   Portland 28.27w +4.8 3  
18 Ferris, Shawndra   Lane (OR) 28.46w +4.8 3  
19 Moon, Erin   Seattle Universi 28.58w +4.8 3  
20 McWilliams, Leah   Alaska-Anchorage 28.86w +4.8 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luecht, Jennifer   Willamette 58.94 1  
2 Nida, Nicole   Spokane CC 1:00.06 1  
3 Pola, Lexi   Western Oregon 1:00.33 1  
4 Miller, Chelsea   Northwest 1:00.40 3  
5 Dinsmore, Jaela   Willamette 1:00.48 1  
6 Bergmann, Meeghan   Seattle Universi 1:00.70 2  
7 Lawhead, Chelsea   Spokane CC 1:00.88 1  
8 Redberg, McKenzie   Western Oregon 1:00.92 2  
9 Rife, Alyssa   Portland State 1:01.00 1  
10 Purcell, Rachel   Seattle Universi 1:01.20 2  
11 Skordahl, Zoe   Western Oregon 1:01.76 2  
12 Salyer, Angelyn   Lane (OR) 1:01.93 2  
12 Hayward, Annie   Western Oregon 1:01.93 3  
14 Jimenez, Marilyn   UO Running Club 1:01.97 3  
15 Collins, Elena   Seattle Universi 1:02.06 3  
16 Ortiz, Yesenia   Spokane CC 1:02.51 2  
17 Nhim, Samantha   Willamette 1:03.77 3  
18 Buchholz, Emma   Clackamas 1:06.16 3  
19 Ferris, Shawndra   Lane (OR) 1:08.70 4  
20 Ames, Katavia   Lane (OR) 1:08.96 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lauren   Club 185 Strider 2:09.81 1  
2 McMahon, Emily   Eugene Heath & P 2:10.63 1  
3 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna   Eugene Heath & P 2:13.87 1  
4 Wilt, Hallidie   Alaska-Anchorage 2:18.28 1  
5 McDaniel, Rachel   Spokane CC 2:20.16 1  
6 Rozcicha, Amber   Portland State 2:21.12 1  
7 Bates, sara   Unattached 2:22.80 1  
8 Krehlik, Katie   Alaska-Anchorage 2:23.15 1  
9 Bohman, Emma   Alaska-Anchorage 2:23.37 1  
10 Rebol, Erynn   Willamette 2:23.74 1  
11 Dart, Megan   Spokane CC 2:24.06 1  
12 West, Alex   Alaska-Anchorage 2:24.44 1  
13 Roelle, Ariel   Alaska-Anchorage 2:24.52 1  
14 Welling, Courtney   Corban 2:25.48 1  
15 Marsalli, Lydia   Willamette 2:25.75 1  
16 Wagner, Lindsey   Northwest 2:25.80 1  
17 Botsford, Mary   Clackamas 2:26.51 1  
18 Copenhagen, Laura   Clackamas 2:26.52 1  
19 Obradovich, Clare   Seattle Universi 2:26.94 1  
20 Gildehaus, Stevie   Willamette 2:27.19 1  
21 Cassidy, Celeste   Seattle Universi 2:27.58 1  
22 Waters, Nicole   Seattle Universi 2:28.10 1  
23 Velez, Maya   Willamette 2:28.42 1  
24 Edwards, Theresa   Willamette 2:29.55 1  
25 Pfeiffer, Natalie   Alaska-Anchorage 2:30.13 1  
26 Kitzman, Alexis   Portland State 2:32.88 1  
27 King, Kristen   Alaska-Anchorage 2:34.83 1  
28 Owens, Katie   Spokane CC 2:39.45 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lauren   Club 185 Strider 4:29.86 1  
2 Smith, Jordyn   Unattached 4:31.73 1  
3 Kipng'eno, Miriam   Alaska-Anchorage 4:38.18 1  
4 Carr, Laura   Alaska-Anchorage 4:39.18 1  
5 Keino, Ruth   Alaska-Anchorage 4:39.87 1  
6 Knettles, Hailey   Portland 4:43.46 1  
7 Wilt, Hallidie   Alaska-Anchorage 4:44.07 1  
8 Huschka, Breanna   Washington 4:45.30 1  
9 Keaveny, Elizabeth   Portland 4:45.59 1  
10 Keegan, Shoshana   Alaska-Anchorage 4:48.21 1  
11 Krehlik, Katie   Alaska-Anchorage 4:48.74 1  
12 Bolce, Sarah   Seattle Universi 4:49.87 1  
13 Evans, Nelly   Linfield 4:51.77 1  
14 Henderson, Brittany   Unattached 4:51.87 1  
15 Stolle, Jennifer   Seattle Universi 4:56.16 1  
16 Gildehaus, Stevie   Willamette 4:57.02 1  
17 Edwards, Theresa   Willamette 4:57.92 1  
18 Cecchi, KayAnna   Western Oregon 4:58.12 1  
19 Novak, Rachel   Oregon Tech 4:58.19 1  
20 West, Alex   Alaska-Anchorage 4:58.29 1  
21 Wagner, Lindsey   Northwest 4:58.65 1  
22 Everetts, Megan   Western Oregon 5:00.03 1  
23 McDaniel, Rachel   Spokane CC 5:00.66 1  
24 Smith, Megan   Portland 5:02.06 1  
25 McKillip, Lyndsey   Unattached 5:03.79 1  
26 Carlson, Karissa   Evergreen 5:04.94 1  
27 Welling, Courtney   Corban 5:06.06 1  
28 Prather, Allison   Seattle Universi 5:07.27 1  
29 Colvin, Megan   Portland 5:07.40 1  
30 Velez, Maya   Willamette 5:08.89 1  
31 Ballard, Leah   Warner Pacific 5:09.59 1  
32 Castillo, Brittany   Portland State 5:13.14 1  
33 King, Kristen   Alaska-Anchorage 5:13.40 1  
34 McMillan, Amanda   Oregon Tech 5:20.27 1  
35 Renfro, Amy   Corban 5:26.14 1  
36 Hicks, Ericka   Warner Pacific 5:49.61 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaske, Kelly   Unattached 16:22.62 1  
2 RUDKIN, JANE   Unattached 17:02.87 1  
3 Davis, Lyndy   Portland 17:04.19 1  
4 Tegelaar, Marit   Portland 17:20.66 1  
5 Mattox, Kimber   Willamette 17:35.24 1  
6 Moran, Lauren   Concordia-Portla 17:36.44 1  
7 Mohror, Kristen   UO Running Club 17:40.19 1  
8 Houser, Kellie   Portland 17:42.70 1  
9 Reeve, Sabrina   Unattached 17:43.86 1  
10 Klimek, Marci   Linfield 17:45.67 1  
11 Robert, Samantha   Concordia-Portla 17:46.95 1  
12 Pedersen, Julie   Portland State 17:47.78 1  
13 Winger, Jena   Unattached 17:49.94 1  
14 Fuller, Karissa   Portland State 17:54.17 1  
15 Schooley, Shawna   Everett Communit 17:58.67 1  
16 Mitchell, Molly   Portland 17:59.81 1  
17 Bohman, Emma   Alaska-Anchorage 18:07.32 1  
18 Croft, Ruth   Portland 18:11.47 1  
19 Massie, Valerie   Everett Communit 18:11.57 1  
20 Talkington, Kelly   Everett Communit 18:12.77 1  
21 Lloyd, Sarah   UO Running Club 18:13.06 1  
22 Howard, Bethany   Northwest Christ 18:15.92 1  
23 Auer, Sarah   Portland 18:22.53 1  
24 Blue, Katie   Portland State 18:22.95 1  
25 Arch, Brittany   Northwest Christ 18:23.34 1  
26 North, Lauren   Unattached 18:32.14 1  
27 King, Abigail   Portland 18:38.56 1  
28 Greene, Kaitlin   Willamette 18:39.65 1  
29 Loomans, Kelsey   Everett Communit 18:40.69 1  
30 Baker, Lindsay   Portland 18:42.67 1  
31 Vietmeier, Hannah   Willamette 18:52.23 1  
32 Patel, Tina   Willamette 18:54.31 1  
33 Venable, Sally   Willamette 18:55.82 1  
34 Ward, Jessie   Boise State TC 18:55.98 1  
35 Tollefson, Phoebe   Willamette 18:57.35 1  
36 McSweeney, Sarah   Willamette 19:02.42 1  
37 Tamanaha, Amanda   Willamette 19:03.67 1  
38 Panitz, Nora   Portland 19:10.33 1  
39 Schorer Noll, Sierra   Northwest Christ 19:10.48 1  
40 Bolce, Stephanie   Portland 19:10.76 1  
41 Wetsch, Brenna   Portland 19:17.45 1  
42 Dart, Megan   Spokane CC 19:18.81 1  
43 McGill, Krissy   Everett Communit 19:18.96 1  
44 Castillo, Brandy   Portland State 19:20.66 1  
45 Hatcher, Allie   UO Running Club 19:21.44 1  
46 Owens, Katie   Spokane CC 19:24.22 1  
47 Nelson, Katie   Portland 19:24.99 1  
48 Stickney, Greta   Seattle Universi 19:27.66 1  
49 Hagy, Anne   Lane (OR) 19:30.26 1  
50 Gallaher, Brianna   Portland 19:33.64 1  
51 Dollard, Christine   Portland 19:35.32 1  
52 Braniff, Ashley   Unattached 19:40.42 1  
53 Pesanti, Maggie   Concordia-Portla 19:52.14 1  
54 Monahan, Cathy   Willamette 19:54.69 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Alice   Concordia-Portla 35:40.35 1  
2 Porter, Shannon   Treasure Valley 36:06.18 1  
3 Puzey, Jen   Brooks 36:29.91 1  
4 Martinez, Anya   Southern Oregon 38:44.42 1  
5 Krempley, Tara   Southern Oregon 38:51.29 1  
6 Porter, Laurie   Club Northwest 39:00.04 1  
7 Corcorran, Frances   Linfield 39:06.41 1  
8 Claver, MaCayla   Lane (OR) 39:28.62 1  
9 Anjos, Liz   Unattached 39:32.12 1  
10 Yorkston, Rachel   Seattle Universi 39:34.53 1  
11 Deever, Stephanie   Portland State 39:43.19 1  
12 Sweeney, Melissa   Spokane CC 39:43.70 1  
13 DeGraff, Sophia   Concordia-Portla 39:45.77 1  
14 Bailey, Armarose   Spokane CC 40:03.64 1  
15 Rowley, Alee   Western Oregon 40:14.63 1  
16 Lambdin, Anna   Unattached 40:15.02 1  
17 Krantz, Rita   Lane (OR) 40:25.98 1  
18 Gruber, Andrea   Lane (OR) 42:08.74 1  
19 Peters, Melanie   Clackamas 42:36.83 1  
-- ELIOT, MAGGIE   UO Running Club DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lightfoot, Courtney   Washington 11:52.42 1  
2 hague, jennifer   Corban 12:19.90 1  
3 Lee, Samantha   Pacific 12:24.13 1  
4 Brusewitz, Hayley   Pacific 12:51.48 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Madeleine   Unattached 14.83 1  
2 Keifer, Mandy   Western Oregon 14.94 1  
3 Reid, Kaitlyn   Western Oregon 15.02 1  
4 Williams, Kiyah   Portland 15.17 1  
5 Vander Meulen, Janna   Western Oregon 15.19 1  
6 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 15.69 2  
7 Laichak, Lauren   Alaska-Anchorage 15.81 1  
8 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 15.94 2  
9 Poppe, Samantha   Lane (OR) 16.22 3  
10 Mosher, Ali   Western Oregon 16.23 1  
11 Pena, Kasey   Spokane CC 16.26 2  
12 Johnson, Hanna   Portland State 16.43 2  
13 Friess, Meagan   Alaska-Anchorage 16.44 2  
14 Scott, McKenzie   Lane (OR) 16.47 3  
15 Everett, Ardrienna   Alaska-Anchorage 16.60 3  
16 Mahaffie, Livia   Clackamas 16.61 3  
17 Minter, Navotni   Seattle Universi 16.66 2  
18 Young, Zee Zee   Alaska-Anchorage 16.74 2  
19 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 16.79 3  
20 Martin, Elizabeth   Lane (OR) 16.90 3  
21 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 16.98 5  
22 Kohl, Eliya   Corban 17.15 5  
23 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 17.30 3  
24 Davis, Katie   Lane (OR) 17.42 4  
25 DeHaas, Larissa   Willamette 17.51 4  
26 Stanton, Rebecca   Corban 17.62 4  
27 Borok, Anastasia   Portland 17.69 4  
28 Ricco, Danielle   Warner Pacific 17.71 4  
29 DeCourcey, Julie   UO Running Club 18.12 5  
30 Tracy, Kate   Corban 18.52 4  
31 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 18.59 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Madeleine   Unattached 1:03.48 1  
2 Everett, Ardrienna   Alaska-Anchorage 1:04.00 1  
3 Reid, Kaitlyn   Western Oregon 1:04.01 1  
4 Young, Zee Zee   Alaska-Anchorage 1:04.92 1  
5 Williams, Kiyah   Portland 1:05.17 1  
6 Miller, Brandi   Willamette 1:06.44 2  
7 Keifer, Mandy   Western Oregon 1:06.63 1  
8 Johnson, Hanna   Portland State 1:07.80 1  
9 Smith, Jocelyn   Corban 1:08.75 2  
10 DeHaas, Larissa   Willamette 1:08.99 2  
11 Martin, Elizabeth   Lane (OR) 1:09.95 2  
12 Jimenez, Marilyn   UO Running Club 1:10.24 2  
13 Mahaffie, Livia   Clackamas 1:10.63 2  
14 Santana, Marissa   Clackamas 1:11.48 3  
15 Ricco, Danielle   Warner Pacific 1:14.11 3  
16 Pena, Kasey   Spokane CC 1:17.15 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Spokane CC 48.05 1  
2 Relay Team   Western Oregon 48.35 1  
3 Relay Team   Willamette 49.73 1  
4 Relay Team   Corban 50.29 1  
5 Relay Team   Spokane CC 50.35 1  
6 Relay Team   Clackamas 50.70 2  
7 Relay Team   Seattle Universi 50.86 1  
8 Relay Team   Lane (OR) 51.67 1  
9 Relay Team   Warner Pacific 53.01 2  
10 Relay Team   Alaska-Anchorage 54.88 1  
11 Relay Team   Portland 55.37 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Spokane CC 3:59.58 1  
2 Relay Team   Western Oregon 4:02.70 1  
3 Relay Team   Corban 4:08.07 1  
4 Relay Team   Seattle Universi 4:08.91 1  
5 Relay Team   Clackamas 4:12.41 2  
6 Relay Team   Alaska-Anchorage 4:14.52 1  
7 Relay Team   Lane (OR) 4:19.95 1  
8 Relay Team   Warner Pacific 4:20.23 1  
9 Relay Team   Alaska-Anchorage 4:22.34 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Adrienne   Portland State 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
2 Edholm, Christina   Willamette 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
3 Hardie , Christina   Lane (OR) 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
4 Mosier, Christy   Corban 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
5 Harris, Elisha   Alaska-Anchorage 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
6 Thompson, Samantha   Clackamas 10.38m(34'0.5) 1  
7 Rouse, Jessica   Corban 10.36m(33'11.75) 1  
8 Nowak , Kallie   Lane (OR) 10.26m(33'7.75) 1  
9 Bly, Erikka   Lane (OR) 10.21m(33'5.75) 1  
10 Morgan, Caitlin   Warner Pacific 10.12m(33'2.25) 1  
11 Guzman, Jennifer   Lane (OR) 10.07m(33'0.25) 1  
12 Uhlich, Natalee   Willamette 9.73m(31'11) 1  
13 Hodges, Ginny   Willamette 9.54m(31'3.5) 1  
-- Baily, Jyl   Southwestern Ore FOUL(--) 1  
-- Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardie , Christina   Lane (OR) 38.28m(125'7) 1  
2 Currier, Lindsay   Seattle Universi 37.68m(123'7.25) 1  
3 Edholm, Christina   Willamette 34.39m(112'9.75) 1  
4 Rouse, Jessica   Corban 33.95m(111'4.5) 1  
5 Paden, Kelsey   Portland State 33.48m(109'10) 1  
6 Mosier, Christy   Corban 32.94m(108'0.75) 1  
7 Elder, Amy   Western Oregon 31.47m(103'2.75) 1  
8 Harman, Jenny   Corban 31.08m(101'11.5) 1  
9 Thompson, Samantha   Clackamas 30.81m(101'0.75) 1  
10 Nowak , Kallie   Lane (OR) 30.37m(99'7.5) 1  
11 Bly, Erikka   Lane (OR) 28.75m(94'3.75) 1  
12 Guzman, Jennifer   Lane (OR) 27.71m(90'10.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schumaker, Amanda   Western Oregon 42.68m(140'0.25) 1  
2 Powers, Carolanne   Western Oregon 42.15m(138'3.25) 1  
3 Peterson, Katie   Willamette 40.70m(133'6.25) 1  
4 Harris, Elisha   Alaska-Anchorage 39.22m(128'8) 1  
5 Peoples, Jill   Warner Pacific 37.85m(124'2) 1  
6 Sprauer, Stephanie   Portland State 37.40m(122'8.25) 1  
7 Buchholz, Emma   Clackamas 37.26m(122'2.75) 1  
8 Harman, Jenny   Corban 36.15m(118'7) 1  
9 Hartshorn, Kaylee   Spokane CC 35.24m(115'7.25) 1  
10 Macauley, Mariah   Western Oregon 35.02m(114'10.5) 1  
11 Yokbay, Kayla   Southwestern Ore 34.55m(113'4) 1  
12 Uhlich, Natalee   Willamette 34.47m(113'1) 1  
13 Morris, Caitlyn   Western Oregon 34.26m(112'4.75) 1  
14 Nogle, Bailey   Clackamas 31.79m(104'3.5) 1  
-- Monahan, Clare   Seattle Universi FOUL(--) 1  
-- Guzman, Jennifer   Lane (OR) FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edholm, Christina   Willamette 40.20m(131'10.5) 1  
2 Hardie , Christina   Lane (OR) 38.27m(125'6.5) 1  
3 Robertson, Jessie   Oregon Tech 36.37m(119'3.75) 1  
4 Guzman, Jennifer   Lane (OR) 35.91m(117'9.75) 1  
5 Peterson, Katie   Willamette 35.75m(117'3.25) 1  
6 Nowak , Kallie   Lane (OR) 34.87m(114'4.75) 1  
7 Bly, Erikka   Lane (OR) 32.16m(105'6) 1  
8 Thompson, Samantha   Clackamas 28.57m(93'8.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millager, Kelly   Southwestern Ore 1.58m(5'2) 1  
2 Hartshorn, Kaylee   Spokane CC 1.53m(5'0) 1  
3 Philio, Brittany   Seattle Universi 1.53m(5'0) 1  
4 Wood, Alison   Unattached 1.53m(5'0) 1  
5 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 1.53m(5'0) 1  
6 Davis, Katie   Lane (OR) 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
10 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
10 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
10 Ambrose, Karah   Western Oregon 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
7 Filipetti, Erica   Clackamas 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
7 Poppe, Samantha   Lane (OR) 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
9 Reuben, Sasha   Spokane CC 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
-- Sanders, Kylie   Southwestern Ore NH(--) 1  
-- Becker, Mara   Seattle Universi NH(--) 1  
-- Nogle, Bailey   Clackamas NH(--) 1  
-- Hodges, Ginny   Willamette NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Berryman, Sam   Lane (OR) 5.38m w(17'7.75) +2.3 1  
2 Potter, Ashley   Western Oregon 5.30m w(17'4.5) +2.2 1  
3 Minter, Navotni   Seattle Universi 5.09m w(16'8.25) +2.4 1  
4 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 5.08m w(16'8) +2.4 1  
5 Karim, Amirah   Portland State 5.06m(16'7) +1.9 1  
6 Jackson, Shallyn   Spokane CC 4.96m w(16'3.25) +3.2 1  
7 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 4.79m(15'8.5) +1.6 1  
8 Kohl, Eliya   Corban 4.73m w(15'6) +3.9 1  
8 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 4.73m w(15'6) +3.5 1  
10 Bailey, Mary   Western Oregon 4.71m(15'5.25) +0.9 1  
11 Barnett, Danielle   Willamette 4.67m(15'3.75) +1.5 1  
12 Squires, Kamala   Seattle Universi 4.66m(15'3.25) +1.9 1  
13 Davis, Bianca   Corban 4.65m w(15'3) +3.1 1  
14 Adams, Erin   Warner Pacific 4.63m w(15'2.25) +3.2 1  
15 Spaulding, Tiffany   Portland 4.61m(15'1.5) +1.5 1  
16 Borsch, Carolyn   Portland 4.59m w(15'0.5) +2.8 1  
17 Standley, Chelsea   Southwestern Ore 4.56m w(14'11.5) +4.0 1  
-- Neilson, Kelsey   Western Oregon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Brandi   Willamette FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- St. Paul, Bryanna   Clackamas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Kim   Lane (OR) 11.55m w(37'10.5) +3.8 1  
2 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 10.73m(35'2.25) +1.3 1  
3 Harris, Vanessa   Spokane CC 10.70m w(35'1.25) +2.9 1  
4 Roberts, Jennifer   Clackamas 10.50m(34'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Siebuhr, Rachel   Willamette 10.46m(34'3.75) +1.8 1  
6 Davis, Katie   Lane (OR) 10.40m(34'1.25) +1.7 1  
7 Urbany, Becca   Seattle Universi 10.39m(34'1) +1.6 1  
8 Kohl, Eliya   Corban 10.36m(33'11.75) +0.0 1  
9 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 10.35m w(33'11.25) +3.6 1  
10 Scott, McKenzie   Lane (OR) 10.30m w(33'9.5) +2.9 1  
11 McVicker , Jayme   Lane (OR) 10.13m(33'2.75) +1.9 1  
12 Filipetti, Erica   Clackamas 10.06m(33'0) +1.3 1  
13 St. Paul, Bryanna   Clackamas 10.03m w(32'10.75) +3.0 1  
14 Luna, Amanda   Seattle Universi 9.90m(32'5.75) +0.9 1  
15 Martin, Sarah   Lane (OR) 9.74m(31'11.25) +1.0 1  
16 Ciccarelli, Maria   Southwestern Ore 9.44m w(30'11.5) +2.1 1  
-- Sanders, Kylie   Southwestern Ore FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams , Amber   Lane (OR) 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
2 Smith, Sarah   Southwestern Ore 2.95m(9'8) 1  
2 Wessa, Lindsey   Northwest 2.95m(9'8) 1  
4 Poppe, Samantha   Lane (OR) 2.95m(9'8) 1  
5 Andrews, Elizabeth   Willamette 2.80m(9'2) 1  
-- Carlton, Tara   Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Willamette Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 48 1 19  
2013 1 61 1 64  
2012 1 59 2 45  
2011 1 64 2 26  
2010 1 60 1    
2009 1 9 2    
2008 1 48 3 27 2
2007 1 13 1