Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
USA Nationals Home Buy Tickets for the 2009 USA Nationals USATF Oregon Track Club University of Oregon

Folders

 

News

 

Competition Schedule with Featured Events Highlighted

Published by
Vermillion   on Jun 25 2009, 06:40 PM

Complete Schedule PDF

Thursday : June 25, 2009

 

 9:00 AM     100 Meters                    Junior Men       Decathlon

 9:50 AM     Long Jump                     Junior Men       Decathlon

10:55 AM     Shot Put                      Junior Men       Decathlon

11:00 AM     100 Meters                    Men              Decathlon

11:45 AM     Long Jump                     Men              Decathlon

11:55 AM     High Jump                     Junior Men       Decathlon

12:45 PM     Shot Put                      Men              Decathlon

 1:45 PM     400 Meters                    Junior Men       Decathlon

 1:50 PM     High Jump                     Men              Decathlon

 

FEATURED EVENTS

 3:30 PM     Javelin                       Men              Trials & Final

 3:40 PM     400 Meters                    Men              Decathlon

 3:55 PM     Pole Vault                    Junior Men       Trials & Final

 4:00 PM     400 Meter Hurdles             Women            1st Round

 4:25 PM     100 Meters                    Women            1st Round

 4:50 PM     100 Meters                    Men              1st Round

 5:00 PM     High Jump                     Women            Trials & Final

 5:15 PM     800 Meters                    Women            1st Round

 5:15 PM     Triple Jump                   Men              Trials & Final

 5:35 PM     800 Meters                    Men              1st Round

 5:55 PM     400 Meters                    Women            1st Round

 6:20 PM     400 Meters                    Men              1st Round

 6:45 PM     1,500 Meters                  Women            Semi-final

 6:45 PM     Discus                        Women            Trials & Final

 7:05 PM     1,500 Meters                  Men              Semi-final

 7:25 PM     3,000 Meter Steeplechase      Men              Semi-final

 7:50 PM     10,000 Meters                 Women            Final

 8:30 PM     10,000 Meters                 Men              Final

 

Friday : June 26, 2009

 

 9:00 AM     110 Meter Hurdles             Junior Men       Decathlon

 9:45 AM     Discus                        Junior Men       Decathlon

11:00 AM     110 Meter Hurdles             Men              Decathlon

11:45 AM     Discus                        Men              Decathlon

12:00 PM     Shot Put                      Junior Women     Trials & Final

12:15 PM     Pole Vault                    Junior Men       Decathlon

 2:00 PM     100 Meters                    Junior Women     1st Round

 2:05 PM     Javelin (a)                   Junior Men       Decathlon

 2:20 PM     100 Meters                    Junior Men       1st Round

 2:40 PM     100 Meter Hurdles             Junior Women     1st Round

 2:45 PM     Pole Vault                    Men              Decathlon

 2:45 PM     Shot Put                      Junior Men       Trials & Final

 2:45 PM     Hammer                        Junior Women     Trials & Final

 3:00 PM     110 Meter Hurdles             Junior Men       1st Round

 3:05 PM     Javelin (b)                   Junior Men       Decathlon

 3:20 PM     110 Meter Hurdles             Men              1st Round

 3:45 PM     100 Meters                    Men              Semi-final

 4:00 PM     100 Meters                    Women            Semi-final

 4:15 PM     1,500 Meters                  Junior Men       Decathlon

 4:25 PM     400 Meter Hurdles             Men              1st Round

 4:30 PM     Javelin (a)                   Men              Decathlon

 4:50 PM     400 Meter Hurdles             Women            Semi-final

 

FEATURED EVENTS

 4:50 PM     Triple Jump                   Women            Trials & Final

 5:00 PM     High Jump                     Junior Men       Trials & Final

 5:05 PM     400 Meters                    Women            Semi-final

 5:15 PM     Shot Put                      Women            Trials & Final

 5:20 PM     Hammer                        Junior Men       Trials & Final

 5:20 PM     400 Meters                    Men              Semi-final

 5:30 PM     Javelin (b)                   Men              Decathlon

 5:30 PM     Pole Vault                    Junior Women     Trials & Final

 5:35 PM     100 Meters                    Junior Women     Final

 5:45 PM     100 Meters                    Junior Men       Final

 5:55 PM     800 Meters                    Women            Semi-final

 6:10 PM     800 Meters                    Men              Semi-final

 6:25 PM     1,500 Meters                  Men              Decathlon

 6:40 PM     Discus                        Men              Trials & Final

 6:40 PM     100 Meters                    Women            Final

 6:50 PM     100 Meters                    Men              Final

 7:00 PM     100 Meter Hurdles             Junior Women     Final

 7:10 PM     110 Meter Hurdles             Junior Men       Final

 7:20 PM     3,000 Meter Steeplechase      Women            Semi-final

 7:50 PM     5,000 Meters                  Women            Final

 8:15 PM     5,000 Meters                  Men              Final

 

Saturday : June 27, 2009

  7:00 AM     20 Kilometer Race Walk        Men              Final

 9:00 AM     100 Meter Hurdles             Junior Women     Heptathlon

 9:00 AM     Discus                        Junior Women     Trials & Final

 9:30 AM     10 Kilometer Race Walk        Junior Men       Final

10:00 AM     High Jump                     Junior Women     Heptathlon

10:30 AM     Long Jump                     Junior Women     Trials & Final

11:00 AM     100 Meter Hurdles             Women            Heptathlon

11:20 AM     200 Meters                    Junior Women     1st Round

11:40 AM     200 Meters                    Junior Men       1st Round

11:45 AM     Discus                        Junior Men       Trials & Final

11:50 AM     Shot Put                      Junior Women     Heptathlon

12:00 PM     High Jump                     Women            Heptathlon

12:00 PM     400 Meter Hurdles             Junior Women     1st Round

12:20 PM     400 Meter Hurdles             Junior Men       1st Round

12:40 PM     1,500 Meters                  Junior Women     Semi-final

 1:00 PM     200 Meters                    Junior Women     Heptathlon

 1:20 PM     1,500 Meters                  Junior Men       Semi-final

 1:25 PM     Long Jump                     Junior Men       Trials & Final

 1:40 PM     400 Meters                    Junior Women     1st Round

 2:00 PM     Javelin                       Junior Women     Trials & Final

 2:00 PM     400 Meters                    Junior Men       1st Round

 2:00 PM     Shot Put                      Women            Heptathlon

 2:20 PM     800 Meters                    Junior Women     1st Round

 2:40 PM     800 Meters                    Junior Men       1st Round

 

FEATURED EVENTS

 2:55 PM     Pole Vault                    Men              Trials & Final

 3:00 PM     200 Meters                    Women            Heptathlon

 3:20 PM     200 Meters                    Junior Women     Final

 3:25 PM     Hammer                        Men              Trials & Final

 3:30 PM     200 Meters                    Junior Men       Final

 3:40 PM     110 Meter Hurdles             Men              Semi-final

 3:50 PM     High Jump                     Junior Women     Trials & Final

 3:55 PM     100 Meter Hurdles             Women            1st Round

 4:00 PM     Long Jump                     Men              Trials & Final

 4:25 PM     200 Meters                    Men              1st Round

 4:30 PM     Javelin                       Women            Trials & Final

 4:50 PM     200 Meters                    Women            1st Round

 5:15 PM     400 Meter Hurdles             Women            Final

 5:24 PM     400 Meter Hurdles             Men              Semi-final

 5:40 PM     3,000 Meter Steeplechase      Men              Final

 5:54 PM     400 Meters                    Women            Final

 6:02 PM     400 Meters                    Men              Final

 6:11 PM     1,500 Meters                  Women            Final

 6:23 PM     110 Meter Hurdles             Men              Final

 6:35 PM     5,000 Meters                  Junior Women     Final

 6:55 PM     10,000 Meters                 Junior Men       Final

Sunday : June 28, 2009

  8:00 AM     20 Kilometer Race Walk        Women            Final

 9:00 AM     Long Jump                     Junior Women     Heptathlon

10:10 AM     Javelin                       Junior Women     Heptathlon

10:15 AM     10 Kilometer Race Walk        Junior Women     Final

11:00 AM     Long Jump                     Women            Heptathlon

 

FEATURED EVENTS

11:30 AM     Pole Vault                    Women            Trials & Final

11:45 AM     High Jump                     Men              Trials & Final

12:00 PM     100 Meter Hurdles             Women            Semi-final

12:05 PM     Javelin                       Women            Heptathlon

12:10 PM     Hammer                        Women            Trials & Final

12:12 PM     200 Meters                    Men              Semi-final

12:24 PM     200 Meters                    Women            Semi-final

12:30 PM     Long Jump                     Women            Trials & Final

12:35 PM     Shot Put                      Men              Trials & Final

12:36 PM     800 Meters                    Junior Women     Heptathlon

12:46 PM                                   Masters          Exhibition

12:52 PM                                   Masters          Exhibition

 1:05 PM     400 Meter Hurdles             Men              Final

 1:14 PM     3,000 Meter Steeplechase      Women            Final

 1:28 PM     400 Meters                    Junior Women     Final

 1:35 PM     400 Meters                    Junior Men       Final

 1:44 PM     800 Meters                    Women            Final

 1:53 PM     800 Meters                    Men              Final

 2:00 PM     800 Meters                    Women            Heptathlon

 2:22 PM     100 Meter Hurdles             Women            Final

 2:31 PM     1,500 Meters                  Men              Final

 2:43 PM     200 Meters                    Men              Final

 2:52 PM     200 Meters                    Women            Final

 3:00 PM     Triple Jump                   Junior Women     Trials & Final

 3:05 PM     1,500 Meters                  Junior Women     Final

 3:10 PM     Javelin                       Junior Men       Trials & Final

 3:15 PM     1,500 Meters                  Junior Men       Final

 3:20 PM     Triple Jump                   Junior Men       Trials & Final

 3:25 PM     3,000 Meter Steeplechase      Junior Women     Final

 3:40 PM     3,000 Meter Steeplechase      Junior Men       Final

 3:55 PM     400 Meter Hurdles             Junior Women     Final

 4:05 PM     400 Meter Hurdles             Junior Men       Final

 4:15 PM     800 Meters                    Junior Women     Final

 4:25 PM     800 Meters                    Junior Men       Final

 4:35 PM     3,000 Meters                  Junior Women     Final

 4:50 PM     5,000 Meters                  Junior Men       Final

 

 

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships Official Website at TrackTown.net
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011       36  
2010   1      
2009 2 658 35 5313  
2008   46   369  
2007   25 2 295  
2006       341  
2005       433  
Hashtags: #usa-outdoors
 
 
Track Town USA contact info:
Oregon Track Club | P.O. Box 11364 | Eugene, OR 97440 | Phone: (541) 343-7247 | tracktowninfo@gmail.com