Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
USA Nationals Home Buy Tickets for the 2009 USA Nationals USATF Oregon Track Club University of Oregon

Folders

 

News

 

2009 Results / Videos - USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on Jun 29 2009, 11:03 PM

2009 USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

2009 Results

2009 Race videos & Field Event coverage

Official website at Tracktown.net

 

2009 USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships Results

6/25-28/2009 - Hayward Field - Eugene, Oregon

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Hayward: S 10.78 2008 Torri Edwards, USA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carmelita Jeter Nike 10.88Q 3.1 3
2 Alexandria Anderson unattached 10.92Q 3.2 1
3 Muna Lee Nike 11.01Q 3.3 2 [11.001]
4 Lauryn Williams Nike 11.06Q 3.3 4
5 Marshevet Hooker adidas 10.94Q 3.1 3
6 Shalonda Solomon Reebok 11.01Q 3.2 1 [11.006]
7 Allyson Felix adidas 11.10Q 3.3 4 [11.091]
8 Jessica Young T C U 11.10Q 3.3 2 [11.095]
9 Gloria Asumnu adidas 11.08Q 3.2 1
10 Bianca Knight adidas 11.18Q 3.3 4
11 Mechelle Lewis Nike 11.25Q 3.3 2
12 Tiffany Townsend Baylor 11.32Q 3.1 3
13 Torri Edwards Nike 11.15q 3.2 1
14 Rachelle Boone-Smith unattached 11.25q 3.3 4
15 Tianna Madison Nike 11.26q 3.3 2
16 LaKya Brookins South Carolina 11.27q 3.3 4 [11.266]
17 Charonda Williams Arizona St. 11.27 3.3 2 [11.267]
18 Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M 11.32 3.3 2
19 Miki Barber Nike 11.40 3.1 3 [11.393]
20 LaDedra Guy unattached 11.40 3.2 1 [11.396]
21 Tangela Neal unattached 11.46 3.2 1
22 Jessica Onyepunuka VS Athletics 11.47 3.1 3
23 Dominique Maloy Arizona St. 11.58 3.3 4
24 Donita Harmon unattached 11.74 3.3 2
25 Judith Onyepunuka U S C 11.77 3.1 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Hayward: S 10.78 2008 Torri Edwards, USA
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Carmelita Jeter Nike 10.72Q 3.0 1
2 Alexandria Anderson unattached 10.94Q 3.6 2 [10.935]
3 Marshevet Hooker adidas 10.94Q 3.0 1 [10.934]
4 Muna Lee Nike 10.94Q 3.6 2 [10.940]
5 Lauryn Williams Nike 10.98Q 3.0 1
6 Shalonda Solomon Reebok 11.00Q 3.6 2
7 Jessica Young T C U 11.06Q 3.0 1
8 Bianca Knight adidas 11.13Q 3.6 2
9 Allyson Felix adidas 11.17 3.6 2
10 Gloria Asumnu adidas 11.19 3.0 1
11 Tianna Madison Nike 11.20 3.6 2 [11.192]
12 Torri Edwards Nike 11.20 3.0 1 [11.199]
13 LaKya Brookins South Carolina 11.23 3.0 1
14 Mechelle Lewis Nike 11.26 3.6 2
15 Tiffany Townsend Baylor 11.57 3.0 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Hayward: S 10.78 2008 Torri Edwards, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Carmelita Jeter Nike 10.78 3.3 [10.776]
2 Muna Lee Nike 10.78 3.3 [10.777]
3 Lauryn Williams Nike 10.96 3.3
4 Alexandria Anderson unattached 11.00 3.3
5 Marshevet Hooker adidas 11.02 3.3
6 Shalonda Solomon Reebok 11.03 3.3
7 Jessica Young T C U 11.06 3.3
8 Bianca Knight adidas 11.23 3.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Hayward: S 21.81 1999 Marion Jones, USA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allyson Felix adidas 22.58Q 2.5 4
2 LaShauntea Moore unattached 22.60Q 3.4 1
3 Charonda Williams Arizona St. 22.65Q 2.1 3
4 Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 22.77Q 3.1 2
5 Marshevet Hooker adidas 22.81Q 3.1 2
6 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax Nike 22.87Q 3.4 1
7 Gloria Asumnu adidas 22.90Q 2.5 4
8 Muna Lee Nike 22.97Q 2.1 3
9 Rachelle Boone-Smith unattached 22.94Q 3.1 2
10 Lauryn Williams Nike 22.95Q 3.4 1
11 Tiffany Townsend Baylor 23.06Q 2.5 4
12 Bianca Knight adidas 23.12Q 2.1 3
13 Natalie Knight unattached 23.15q 3.1 2
14 Leslie Cole Oklahoma 23.19q 3.1 2
15 Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M 23.21q 3.4 1
16 Dominique Maloy Arizona St. 23.28q 2.5 4
17 LaDedra Guy unattached 23.41 2.1 3
18 Scottesha Miller Oklahoma 23.45 2.1 3
19 Cynetheia Rooks unattached 23.56 2.1 3
20 Lynette Rives Belmont 23.71 3.4 1 [23.707]
21 Ashlee Kidd unattached 23.71 2.5 4 [23.709]
22 Donita Harmon unattached 23.91 3.1 2
-- Shalonda Solomon Reebok DNF 3.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Hayward: S 21.81 1999 Marion Jones, USA
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Allyson Felix adidas 22.31Q 2.7 2
2 Lauryn Williams Nike 22.54Q 1.9 1
3 Marshevet Hooker adidas 22.35Q 2.7 2
4 Charonda Williams Arizona St. 22.55Q 1.9 1
5 Muna Lee Nike 22.37Q 2.7 2
6 LaShauntea Moore unattached 22.57Q 1.9 1
7 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax Nike 22.60Q 1.9 1
8 Bianca Knight adidas 22.61Q 2.7 2
9 Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 22.71 2.7 2
10 Gloria Asumnu adidas 22.85 1.9 1
11 Leslie Cole Oklahoma 22.93 1.9 1
12 Tiffany Townsend Baylor 23.03 1.9 1
13 Rachelle Boone-Smith unattached 23.05 2.7 2
14 Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M 23.43 1.9 1
15 Dominique Maloy Arizona St. 23.47 2.7 2
16 Natalie Knight unattached 28.27 2.7 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Hayward: S 21.81 1999 Marion Jones, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Allyson Felix adidas 22.02 3.2
2 Muna Lee Nike 22.13 3.2
3 Marshevet Hooker adidas 22.36 3.2
4 Charonda Williams Arizona St. 22.39 3.2
5 Bianca Knight adidas 22.54 3.2
6 Lauryn Williams Nike 22.74 3.2
7 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax Nike 22.77 3.2
8 LaShauntea Moore unattached 22.77 3.2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
Hayward: S 49.34 2003 Ana Guevara, Mexico
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanya Richards Nike 51.38Q 1
2 Natasha Hastings Nike 52.16Q 3
3 Monica Hargrove unattached 52.71Q 2
4 Debbie Dunn unattached 51.56Q 1
5 Dominique Darden unattached 52.33Q 3
6 Keshia Baker Oregon 52.80Q 2
7 Shareese Woods adidas 52.09Q 1
8 Jessica Beard Texas A&M 52.78Q 3
9 Monique Hennagan Nike 52.86Q 2
10 Moushaumi Robinson unattached 52.44Q 1
11 Shana Cox adidas 52.90Q 3
12 Joanna Atkins Auburn 52.92Q 2
13 Leslie Cole Oklahoma 52.52q 1
14 Nina Gilbert unattached 53.11q 1
15 DeeDee Trotter adidas 53.22q 3
16 Valerie Brown unattached 53.34q 1
17 Shelise Williams Arkansas 53.47 2
18 Ashlee Kidd unattached 54.03 2 [54.021]
19 Alexandria Spruiel N C A&T 54.03 2 [54.027]
20 Lajada Baldwin Mississippi 54.64 3
21 Cynetheia Rooks unattached 55.31 3
22 Licretia Sibley unattached 55.44 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
Hayward: S 49.34 2003 Ana Guevara, Mexico
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sanya Richards Nike 50.96Q 2
2 Shareese Woods adidas 51.46Q 1
3 Debbie Dunn unattached 51.39Q 2
4 Monica Hargrove unattached 51.54Q 1
5 Natasha Hastings Nike 51.59Q 1
6 Jessica Beard Texas A&M 51.88Q 2
7 Keshia Baker Oregon 52.10Q 1
8 Dominique Darden unattached 52.27Q 2
9 Moushaumi Robinson unattached 52.35 1
10 Leslie Cole Oklahoma 52.76 2
11 Shana Cox adidas 52.80 1
12 Nina Gilbert unattached 52.99 1
13 Valerie Brown unattached 53.02 2
14 Joanna Atkins Auburn 53.12 2
15 DeeDee Trotter adidas 53.84 1
-- Monique Hennagan Nike DNF 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
Hayward: S 49.34 2003 Ana Guevara, Mexico
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sanya Richards Nike 50.05
2 Debbie Dunn unattached 50.79
3 Jessica Beard Texas A&M 50.81
4 Natasha Hastings Nike 50.89
5 Shareese Woods adidas 51.05
6 Monica Hargrove unattached 51.60
7 Dominique Darden unattached 52.19
8 Keshia Baker Oregon 52.47

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2 Alleys-6 inside and 3 outside
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
Hayward: S 1:57.57 1997 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alysia Johnson Nike 2:04.39Q [2:04.383]
2 Hazel Clark Nike 2:04.39Q [2:04.388]
3 Geena Gall Oregon TC El 2:04.92Q
4 Latavia Thomas L S U 2:04.58Q
5 Sara Vaughn adidas 2:04.60Q
6 Maggie Vessey unattached 2:05.44Q
7 Phoebe Wright Tennessee 2:04.66Q
8 Katie Waits Reebok 2:04.76Q
9 Molly Beckwith Indiana 2:05.88Q
10 Laura Hermanson North Dakota St 2:04.68Q
11 Angee Henry Team Nebr/Brks 2:05.02Q
12 Heather Dorniden Minnesota 2:05.97Q
13 Brenda Martinez Cal Riverside 2:04.78q
14 Morgan Uceny Reebok 2:05.24q
15 Dominique Jackson North Carolina 2:05.41q
16 Aja Jackson Charlotte 2:05.59q
17 Chantee McBride unattached 2:05.98
18 Trisa Nickoley unattached 2:06.22
19 Katie Palmer B Y U 2:06.25
20 Colleen Newhart Fleet Feet/Nike 2:06.46
21 Jesse Carlin Nike 2:06.90
22 Nikeya Green Reebok 2:07.13
23 Nicole Cook Reebok 2:08.20
24 Becky Horn unattached 2:08.80
25 Ashley Puga unattached 2:09.70
26 Ty Davis Team Indiana/Brk 2:11.55

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
2 Alleys-6 inside and 3 outside
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
Hayward: S 1:57.57 1997 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Geena Gall Oregon TC El 2:01.99Q
2 Maggie Vessey unattached 2:03.49Q
3 Phoebe Wright Tennessee 2:02.11Q
4 Morgan Uceny Reebok 2:04.62Q
5 Hazel Clark Nike 2:02.12Q
6 Katie Waits Reebok 2:04.65Q
7 Laura Hermanson North Dakota St 2:02.44q
8 Alysia Johnson Nike 2:02.86q
9 Brenda Martinez Cal Riverside 2:04.85q
10 Sara Vaughn adidas 2:04.87
11 Molly Beckwith Indiana 2:05.04
12 Latavia Thomas L S U 2:05.45
13 Heather Dorniden Minnesota 2:06.00
14 Angee Henry Team Nebr/Brks 2:06.52
15 Dominique Jackson North Carolina 2:07.40
16 Aja Jackson Charlotte 2:07.85

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Alleys-6 inside and 3 outside
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
Hayward: S 1:57.57 1997 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hazel Clark Nike 2:00.79
2 Geena Gall Oregon TC El 2:01.01
3 Phoebe Wright Tennessee 2:01.12
4 Maggie Vessey unattached 2:01.19
5 Laura Hermanson North Dakota St 2:01.28
6 Morgan Uceny Reebok 2:01.32
7 Alysia Johnson Nike 2:01.58
8 Katie Waits Reebok 2:01.69
9 Brenda Martinez Cal Riverside 2:09.44

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Hayward: S 3:59.19 1984 Mary Slaney, USA
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christin Wurth Nike 4:11.84Q
2 Shannon Rowbury Nike 4:15.19Q
3 Sarah Bowman Tennessee 4:12.24Q
4 Erin Donohue Nike 4:15.63Q
5 Anna Willard Nike 4:13.31Q
6 Lauren Centrowitz Stanford 4:16.05Q
7 Heidi Dahl East Tenn St 4:14.00q
8 Treniere Clement Nike 4:14.05q
9 Lauren Hagans unattached 4:15.57q
10 Amy Mortimer Reebok 4:16.18q
11 Margaret Infeld Georgetown 4:16.37q
12 Molly Lehman Duke 4:16.54q
13 Kellyn Johnson unattached 4:16.71
14 Frances Koons Villanova 4:17.04
15 Mary Jayne Reeves unattached 4:17.37
16 Katherine Follett Washington 4:17.70
17 Renee Metivier Baille Nike 4:18.39
18 Alex Kosinski Oregon 4:18.87
19 Lisa Senakiewich Michigan St 4:19.34
20 Jordan Hasay San Luis D C 4:19.61
21 Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific 4:21.31
22 Amanda LoPiccolo Syracuse Charger 4:24.08
23 Natalie Picchetti unattached 4:30.57
-- Dacia Perkins unattached DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Hayward: S 3:59.19 1984 Mary Slaney, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon Rowbury Nike 4:05.07
2 Christin Wurth Nike 4:06.00
3 Anna Willard Nike 4:07.70
4 Erin Donohue Nike 4:08.96
5 Treniere Clement Nike 4:09.10
6 Lauren Centrowitz Stanford 4:11.21
7 Heidi Dahl East Tenn St 4:11.58
8 Molly Lehman Duke 4:12.13
9 Amy Mortimer Reebok 4:12.94
10 Margaret Infeld Georgetown 4:13.25
11 Sarah Bowman Tennessee 4:16.29
12 Lauren Hagans unattached 4:17.05

Women 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aeron Arlin Genet unattached 4:40.76
2 Christine Olen Boise River Run 4:44.51
3 Karen Steen Club Northwest 4:54.53
4 Joan Benoit-Samuelson unattached 5:02.34
5 Alyssa Tower Club Northwest 5:05.43
6 Jennifer Hegarty New Balance B 5:08.45
7 Carla Kehoe Golden West AC 5:09.43
8 Brenda Carter Eastside Run 5:09.98
9 Rebecca Connolly unattached 5:12.10
10 Sarah Smith Eastside Run 5:13.52

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
2 alleys; 1 turn stagger
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Hayward: S 14:38.73 2008 Mesaret Defar, Ethiopia
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kara Goucher Nike 15:20.94
2 Jennifer Rhines adidas 15:26.92
3 Angela Bizzarri Illinois 15:33.02
4 Julie Culley N Y A C 15:33.92
5 Rebecca Donaghue New Balance B 15:36.09
6 Racheal Marchand unattached 15:37.08
7 Nicole Blood Oregon 15:38.61
8 Allison Grace ZAP Fitness 15:47.31
9 Renee Metivier Baille Nike 15:47.70
10 Amy Hastings adidas 15:52.37
11 Sara Slattery Nike 15:54.76
12 Elizabeth Maloy unattached 15:56.91
13 Emily Brown New Balance 16:07.84
14 Amanda LoPiccolo Syracuse Charger 16:12.42
15 Lauren Weaver unattached 16:28.11
16 Meghan Armstrong Team USA Min/Str 16:42.76
17 Jessica Minty ZAP Fitness 16:52.96
18 Sara Hall Asics 16:54.94
-- Carrie Tollefson adidas DNF
-- Maureen McCandless New Balance DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
2 alleys, 1 turn stagger
World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Hayward: S 31:34.81 2008 Shalene Flanagan, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amy Begley Nike 31:22.69S
2 Shalane Flanagan Nike 31:23.43S
3 Katie McGregor Reebok 32:08.04
4 Magdalena Lewy Boulet Saucony 32:20.45
5 Molly Huddle Saucony 32:43.11
6 Amy Hastings adidas 32:56.20
7 Serena Burla RIADHA 32:56.40
8 Melissa Cook New Balance 33:02.90
9 Sally Meyerhoff unattached 33:03.19
10 Allison Grace ZAP Fitness 33:12.34
11 Katherine Newberry N Y A C 33:21.56
12 Jill Steffens New Balance 33:27.43
13 Kara Storage RUNOHIO R T 33:27.75
14 Melissa White Hansons-Brooks 33:34.64
15 Erin Nehus unattached 33:37.76
16 Tara Storage RUNOHIO R T 33:39.57
17 Danielle Domenichelli unattached 33:41.72
18 Catherine White Arkansas 33:42.55
19 Mattie Bridgmon Oregon 34:10.51
20 Clara Grandt West Virginia 34:13.76
21 Alissa McKaig ZAP Fitness 35:41.80
22 Aileen Conlon Nike Central Pk 35:51.52
-- Wendi Robinson Indiana DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Hayward: S 12.45 2008 Foster-Hylton 03, Lolo Jones
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Damu Cherry Nike 12.49Q 2.6 3
2 Tiffany Ofili adidas 12.57Q 2.4 2
3 Dawn Harper Nike 12.68Q 1.4 1
4 Michelle Perry Nike 12.64Q 2.4 2
5 Virginia Powell Nike 12.68Q 2.6 3
6 Yvette Lewis Nike 12.88Q 1.4 1
7 Danielle Carruthers unattached 12.80Q 2.6 3
8 Lori Jones Asics 12.89Q 2.4 2
9 Loreal Smith N C A&T 12.97Q 1.4 1
10 Kristi Castlin Virginia Tech 12.99Q 1.4 1
11 Jenny Adams unattached 13.00Q 2.6 3
12 Samaiyah Islam Norfolk Real Dl 13.12Q 2.4 2
13 Candice Davis unattached 13.02q 1.4 1
14 Lauren Smith unattached 13.07q 2.6 3
15 Celriece Law Tennessee 13.15q 1.4 1
16 Pavi'Elle James Central Fla 13.18q 2.4 2
-- Gabby Mayo Texas A&M DNF 2.6 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Hayward: S 12.45 2008 Foster-Hylton 03, Lolo Jones
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Damu Cherry Nike 12.44Q 3.2 1
2 Dawn Harper Nike 12.53Q 1.2 2
3 Michelle Perry Nike 12.48Q 3.2 1
4 Tiffany Ofili adidas 12.79Q 1.2 2
5 Virginia Powell Nike 12.55Q 3.2 1
6 Danielle Carruthers unattached 12.95Q 1.2 2
7 Loreal Smith N C A&T 12.99Q 3.2 1 [12.983]
8 Jenny Adams unattached 12.99Q 1.2 2 [12.988]
9 Yvette Lewis Nike 13.03 1.2 2
10 Kristi Castlin Virginia Tech 13.10 1.2 2
11 Celriece Law Tennessee 13.11 1.2 2
12 Samaiyah Islam Norfolk Real Dl 13.16 3.2 1
13 Candice Davis unattached 13.22 3.2 1
14 Pavi'Elle James Central Fla 13.27 3.2 1
-- Lauren Smith unattached DNF 1.2 2
-- Lori Jones Asics DNF 3.2 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Hayward: S 12.45 2008 Foster-Hylton 03, Lolo Jones
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dawn Harper Nike 12.36 2.2
2 Virginia Powell Nike 12.47 2.2
3 Damu Cherry Nike 12.58 2.2
4 Tiffany Ofili adidas 12.66 2.2
5 Danielle Carruthers unattached 12.77 2.2
6 Loreal Smith N C A&T 12.90 2.2
7 Jenny Adams unattached 13.02 2.2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2004 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Hayward: S 53.96 1993 Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiffany Williams Reebok 55.18Q 1
2 Lashinda Demus Nike 55.48Q 3
3 Nicole Leach U C L A 56.28Q 2
4 Sheena Tosta Nike 56.37Q 2
5 Ebony Collins unattached 56.86Q 3
6 Latosha Wallace Asics 57.08Q 1
7 Miriam Barnes Nike 57.45Q 3
8 Christine Spence unattached 57.72Q 1 [57.713]
9 Jennifer Grossarth unattached 57.91Q 2
10 Nicole Dumpson LEMANS T C 57.72Q 1 [57.715]
11 Ti'erra Brown Miami 57.97Q 2
12 Danielle Brown Western Mich 58.84Q 3
13 Asia Washington Virginia Tech 57.85q 1
14 Deserea Brown Illinois 58.13q 2
15 Meka Thompson unattached 58.45q 1
16 Fawn Dorr Penn State 58.88q 1
17 Chelsea Shapard Utah 58.89 1
18 Angel Perkins unattached 59.01 3
19 Lorraine King unattached 59.18 2
20 Amber Hay Michigan 59.52 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2004 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Hayward: S 53.96 1993 Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lashinda Demus Nike 54.80Q 1
2 Sheena Tosta Nike 55.96Q 2
3 Tiffany Williams Reebok 56.41Q 2
4 Nicole Leach U C L A 56.59Q 1
5 Deserea Brown Illinois 56.85Q 1
6 Jennifer Grossarth unattached 58.01Q 2
7 Latosha Wallace Asics 56.87Q 1
8 Ebony Collins unattached 58.22Q 2
9 Miriam Barnes Nike 57.12 1
10 Nicole Dumpson LEMANS T C 57.58 1
11 Ti'erra Brown Miami 58.49 1
12 Fawn Dorr Penn State 59.00 2
13 Asia Washington Virginia Tech 59.35 2
14 Meka Thompson unattached 59.58 1
15 Danielle Brown Western Mich 59.78 2
16 Christine Spence unattached 1:02.50 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2004 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Hayward: S 53.96 1993 Sandra Farmer-Patrick, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lashinda Demus Nike 53.78S
2 Sheena Tosta Nike 54.45
3 Tiffany Williams Reebok 55.18
4 Ebony Collins unattached 55.64
5 Nicole Leach U C L A 55.72
6 Deserea Brown Illinois 57.33
7 Latosha Wallace Asics 57.47
8 Jennifer Grossarth unattached 57.61

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Samitova, RUS
American: A 9:22.26 8/17/2008 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Hayward: S 9:27.59 2008 Anna Willard, USA
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Barringer Colorado 9:47.94Q
2 Anna Willard Nike 9:52.98Q
3 Bridget Franek Penn State 9:51.16Q
4 Lindsey Anderson Nike 9:55.76Q
5 Lindsay Allen McMillan Elite 9:56.24Q
6 Nicole Bush Michigan St 9:57.06Q
7 Marie Lawrence Washington 9:56.42Q
8 Lisa Galaviz Nike 9:59.74Q
9 Delilah DiCrescenzo Puma 9:59.97q
10 Kara June Asics Aggie 10:02.57q
11 Kristin Anderson RIADHA 10:02.94q
12 Shauneen Garrahan RIADHA 10:03.80q
13 Amanda Lorenzen unattached 10:05.17q
14 Erin Bedell Baylor 10:06.87q
15 Sarah Pease Indiana 10:14.25
16 Sarah Madebach unattached 10:17.76
17 Kristen Hemphill Colorado St 10:19.88
18 Patricia Loughlin Duke 10:21.77
19 Stephanie Garcia Virginia 10:22.14
20 Andrea Parker unattached 10:23.53
21 Mason Cathey Indiana Invaders 10:30.13
22 Lois Keller unattached 10:30.54
23 Danielle Bradley Baylor 10:31.56
24 Jennifer Donovan New Balance B 10:37.40
25 Jane Rudkin unattached 10:48.90

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Samitova, RUS
American: A 9:22.26 8/17/2008 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Hayward: S 9:27.59 2008 Anna Willard, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Barringer Colorado 9:29.38
2 Anna Willard Nike 9:35.01
3 Bridget Franek Penn State 9:36.74
4 Lindsey Anderson Nike 9:44.42
5 Marie Lawrence Washington 9:48.27
6 Lisa Galaviz Nike 9:52.60
7 Lindsay Allen McMillan Elite 9:55.26
8 Amanda Lorenzen unattached 10:00.42
9 Delilah DiCrescenzo Puma 10:02.14
10 Erin Bedell Baylor 10:08.80
11 Kara June Asics Aggie 10:12.28
12 Kristin Anderson RIADHA 10:13.85
13 Shauneen Garrahan RIADHA 10:18.21

Women <span class="__mozilla-findbar-search" style="padding: 0pt; background-color: yellow; color: black; display: inline; font-size: inherit;">High Jumpspan>
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 1.78/1.83/1.88/1.91/1.93/1.95 +2 cm
Five alive until 12 left
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.03m 7/8/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88
Hayward: S 1.99m 2006 Tisha Waller 99, Y Slesarenko
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chaunte Howard Nike 1.95m 6-04.75
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.93 1.95 1.97
O O O O O O XXX
2 Amy Acuff Asics 1.95m 6-04.75
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.93 1.95 1.97
PPP O XO XO O XO XXX
3 Sharon Day Asics 1.95m 6-04.75
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.93 1.95 1.97
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Destinee Hooker unattached 1.91m 6-03.25
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.93
XXO XXO O XO XXX
5 Deirdre Mullen Nike 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91
O O XXO XXX
6 Adriane Stone unattached 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
7 Raevan Harris Auburn 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
O XXX
7 Elizabeth Patterson Arizona 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
O XXX
7 Rebecca Christensen unattached 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
O XXX
10 Lauren Collins Cal Irvine 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XO XXX
11 Carin Knight Connecticut 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XXO XXX
-- Heather Davis La. Monroe NH
1.78
XXX
-- Megan Seidl Wisconsin NH
1.78
XXX
-- Priscilla Frederick St. John's NH
1.78
XXX
-- Ashley Rhoades unattached NH
1.78
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar Progressions: 4.20/4.35/4.45/4.50 +5 cm
Five alive until 12 left
World: W 5.05m 8/18/2008 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Hayward: S 4.92m 2008 Jennifer Stuczynski, USA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Stuczynski adidas 4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
2 Chelsea Johnson Nike 4.60m 15-01.00
4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65
PPP O O O XXO O XXX
3 Stacy Dragila Nike 4.55m 14-11.00
4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
O O O O XO XXX
4 Jillian Schwartz Nike 4.45m 14-07.25
4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50
O XO O XXX
4 April Steiner Bennett unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
4.20 4.35 4.45 4.50
PPP XO O XXX
6 Melinda Owen unattached 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.45
O O XXX
7 Alicia Rue Minnesota 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.45
O XO XXX
8 Lacy Janson Nike 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.45
XO XXO XXX
9 Katie Stripling Arkansas 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XXX
9 Jenny Soceka Wisconsin 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XXX
11 Becky Holliday unattached 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XO XXX
12 Carrie Kayes Akron 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XXO XXX
12 Melissa Gergel Oregon 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XXO XXX
12 Katherine Morgan California 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XXO XXX
12 Kylie Hutson Indiana St 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XXO XXX
12 Katelin Rains unattached 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XXO XXX
-- Katherine Viuf unattached NH
4.20
XXX
-- Natalie Willer Nebraska NH
4.20
XXX
-- Brysun Stately U S C NH
4.20
XXX
-- Brianna Neumann unattached NH
4.20
XXX
-- Vera Neuenswander Indiana NH
4.20
XXX
-- Mary Saxer unattached NH
4.20
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Best 8 to Final - break ties.
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Christyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94
Hayward: S 7.31m 1998 Marion Jones, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brittney Reese Nike 7.09m 3.1 23-03.25
7.09m(3.1) FOUL FOUL 6.66m(4.2) 6.62m(2.7) 6.47m(2.2)
2 Brianna Glenn unattached 6.82m 3.5 22-04.50
6.46m(2.0) 6.48m(4.2) 5.19m(4.2) 6.45m(2.0) 6.82m(3.5) 4.91m(2.3)
3 Funmilayo Jimoh Nike 6.77m 1.3 22-02.50
6.27m(3.5) 6.77m(1.3) FOUL 4.48m(3.2) FOUL 6.72m(2.6)
4 Grace Upshaw Nike 6.77m 2.8 22-02.50
6.68m(4.0) 6.77m(2.8) 6.70m(3.9) 4.90m(2.5) 6.69m(3.2) 6.47m(2.1)
5 Akiba McKinney unattached 6.68m 3.6 21-11.00
6.68m(3.6) 6.43m(3.1) 6.59m(3.4) 6.56m(3.2) 6.39m(1.2) FOUL
6 Ti'Anca Mock Oklahoma 6.44m 2.6 21-01.50
FOUL 6.38m(3.0) 6.35m(4.4) FOUL 6.44m(2.6) FOUL
7 Erica McLain Nike 6.42m 3.7 21-00.75
6.22m(2.1) 6.42m(3.7) FOUL 4.60m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
8 DeAna Carson Baylor 6.41m 2.6 21-00.50
6.13m(0.8) 6.27m(5.3) 6.41m(2.6) 6.23m(3.7) 6.26m(4.4) 6.19m(2.5)
9 Jeomi Maduka Cornell 6.24m 4.9 20-05.75
FOUL 6.21m(2.1) 6.24m(4.9)
10 Mindy Neeley unattached 6.17m 2.2 20-03.00
5.98m(2.3) 6.17m(2.2) FOUL
11 Whitney Carlson North Dakota St 6.07m 3.6 19-11.00
6.07m(3.6) 5.93m(2.6) 5.82m(3.3)
12 Natasha Coleman Southwest Spr 5.91m 2.0 19-04.75
FOUL 5.91m(2.0) FOUL
13 Pat Springs Charlotte 5.90m 1.8 19-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.90m(1.8)
14 Tianna Madison Nike 5.86m 3.1 19-02.75
FOUL FOUL 5.86m(3.1)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Best 8 to Final - break ties.
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Hayward: S 14.38m 2008 Shani Marks, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shakeema Welsch unattached 14.30m 2.9 46-11.00
13.90m(2.3) 14.30m(2.9) PASS FOUL 14.04m(2.7) 13.94m(3.2)
2 Erica McLain Nike 13.91m 2.8 45-07.75
13.69m(1.8) 13.88m(1.4) 13.86m(1.0) 13.91m(2.8) 13.68m(1.4) FOUL
3 Toni Smith unattached 13.90m 2.7 45-07.25
13.32m(2.1) 13.65m(3.1) 13.75m(2.2) 13.86m(2.0) 13.90m(2.7) 11.27m(2.7)
4 Yvette Lewis Nike 13.88m 3.8 45-06.50
13.88m(3.8) 13.75m(1.3) 13.72m(2.6) FOUL 13.33m(2.3) 13.81m(3.4)
5 Crystal Manning unattached 13.73m 2.8 45-00.50
13.73m(2.8) 13.41m(2.4) 12.96m(2.6) FOUL FOUL 13.48m(4.8)
6 Amanda Thieschafer unattached 13.64m 3.1 44-09.00
FOUL 13.61m(3.3) 13.53m(3.0) 13.30m(0.8) 13.64m(3.1) 13.30m(1.5)
7 Blessing Ufodiama unattached 13.59m 1.4 44-07.00
13.35m(3.4) 13.05m(1.5) 13.48m(3.0) 13.59m(1.4) 13.13m(3.2) FOUL
8 Sherita Williams G B T C 13.33m 3.8 43-09.00
13.33m(3.8) FOUL 11.31m(2.5) 12.88m(2.9) FOUL FOUL
9 Tahari James Boston 13.15m 4.0 43-01.75
13.15m(4.0) 13.03m(3.1) 12.97m(2.4)
9 TiAra Walpool Kansas State 13.15m 3.1 43-01.75
13.15m(3.1) FOUL 12.36m(3.1)
11 Shani Marks Nike 13.14m 3.5 43-01.50
FOUL 13.14m(3.5) FOUL
12 Jasmine Simmons unattached 12.97m 3.3 42-06.75
12.97m(3.3) 12.81m(2.5) 12.17m(1.1)
13 Lauren Martin Indiana St 12.95m 1.2 42-06.00
12.95m(1.2) 12.93m(3.9) 12.63m(2.3)
14 Lena Bettis unattached 12.82m 2.8 42-00.75
FOUL 12.82m(2.8) 12.80m(2.3)
15 Tamara Highsmith ConnQuest 12.78m 2.5 41-11.25
12.78m(2.5) 12.46m(3.2) 12.71m(2.6)
16 Casey Taylor Michigan 12.54m 2.9 41-01.75
12.54m(2.9) FOUL FOUL
17 Jennifer Gurrant Albany 12.44m 1.6 40-09.75
12.05m(3.1) 12.29m(2.6) 12.44m(1.6)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Best 8 to Final - break ties.
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda
Hayward: S 19.19m 1997 Connie Price-Smith, USA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Carter Nike 18.03m 59-02.00
16.83m 17.82m 17.84m 18.03m 17.94m 17.84m
2 Jillian Camarena N Y A C 17.94m 58-10.25
FOUL 17.94m FOUL 16.95m 17.52m 17.37m
3 Kristin Heaston Nike 17.88m 58-08.00
17.38m 17.88m FOUL 17.41m 17.26m 17.38m
4 Jessica Pressley unattached 17.81m 58-05.25
FOUL 17.81m 17.07m 17.13m 16.22m FOUL
5 Sarah Stevens Arizona St. 17.69m 58-00.50
16.98m 17.69m 17.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Elizabeth Wanless N Y A C 17.55m 57-07.00
17.00m 16.61m 16.27m 16.63m 17.55m 17.22m
7 Chandra Brewer unattached 17.18m 56-04.50
16.32m 17.18m 16.53m 16.40m 15.93m 16.36m
8 Tiffany Howard unattached 16.87m 55-04.25
16.87m 16.64m 15.65m 15.77m 15.98m FOUL
9 Adriane Blewitt Second Sole 16.72m 54-10.25
16.19m 16.72m 15.89m
10 Karen Shump Oklahoma 16.69m 54-09.25
15.65m 16.69m 16.11m
11 Jordyn Brown unattached 16.36m 53-08.25
FOUL 16.36m 15.26m
12 Mykael Bothum unattached 16.10m 52-10.00
15.55m 16.10m 15.63m
13 Patience Knight Texas Tech 15.69m 51-05.75
15.34m 15.69m 15.43m
14 Aja Evans Illinois 15.40m 50-06.25
15.40m FOUL 15.28m
15 Krishna Lee Missouri 15.19m 49-10.00
15.19m 14.84m 14.56m
16 Julieann Dufresne unattached 14.03m 46-00.50
FOUL 14.03m FOUL
-- Sara Neubauer Air Force Acad FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Best 8 to Final - break ties.
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 67.67m 4/14/2007 Suzy Powell-Roos, Asics
Hayward: S 65.35m 2000 Lisa Marie Vizaniari, Australia
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stephanie Brown Trafton Nike 64.25m 210-09
FOUL 60.70m 64.25m 60.17m FOUL 59.79m
2 Aretha Thurmond Nike 62.51m 205-01
60.97m 58.60m 59.64m 61.00m 58.51m 62.51m
3 Rebecca Breisch unattached 62.08m 203-08
FOUL 59.80m 60.63m 57.92m 62.08m 54.27m
4 Summer Pierson unattached 60.88m 199-09
50.58m 60.88m 60.69m FOUL 59.50m 59.50m
5 Suzy Powell-Roos Asics 60.29m 197-10
58.34m 58.45m 55.77m 58.84m 59.85m 60.29m
6 Gia Lewis-Smallwood unattached 58.74m 192-08
58.74m FOUL 57.36m 58.26m 57.03m FOUL
7 Anastasia Jelmini unattached 57.23m 187-09
FOUL 43.67m 56.66m 49.07m 57.23m 47.02m
8 Rachel Longfors unattached 56.30m 184-08
46.46m FOUL 54.88m FOUL 56.30m FOUL
9 Kimberley Gleeson Pacific Bay 54.13m 177-07
54.13m 53.09m 51.69m
10 D'Andra Carter Texas Tech 54.10m 177-06
54.05m FOUL 54.10m
11 Taiyshawna Battle unattached 53.70m 176-02
52.24m 53.70m FOUL
12 Jeneva McCall Southern Ill 53.35m 175-00
53.35m 52.87m 53.04m
13 Rachel Talbert unattached 53.00m 173-11
51.27m 48.68m 53.00m
14 Ashley Muffet Kentucky 52.99m 173-10
42.57m 52.91m 52.99m
15 Kelechi Anyanwu unattached 51.39m 168-07
51.39m 50.21m FOUL
16 Emily Pendleton Michigan 47.41m 155-06
47.41m 46.66m FOUL
-- Jere Summers unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Best 8 to Final - break ties.
World: W 77.80m 8/15/2006 Tatyana Lysenko, RUS
American: A 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Hayward: S 73.93m 2008 Betty Heidler, Germany
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Cosby Nike 72.04m 236-04
69.74m 72.04m 71.34m FOUL 70.94m 71.26m
2 Amber Campbell Nike 68.92m 226-01
68.43m 68.92m 68.39m 68.64m 67.82m FOUL
3 Erin Gilreath N Y A C 68.08m 223-04
67.15m 64.05m 66.05m 68.08m FOUL FOUL
4 Britney Henry unattached 66.60m 218-06
64.68m 64.77m 66.42m 66.60m FOUL 66.49m
5 Loree Smith N Y A C 66.55m 218-04
65.71m 64.72m 65.24m 65.05m FOUL 66.55m
6 Amy Haapanen unattached 64.50m 211-07
60.33m 63.98m 64.50m FOUL 63.97m 63.75m
7 Stevi Large Akron 64.09m 210-03
59.89m 62.92m 64.09m 63.50m FOUL FOUL
8 Kristal Yush N Y A C 63.71m 209-00
63.61m FOUL 63.71m 63.39m 62.08m FOUL
9 Sarah Stevens Arizona St. 62.83m 206-02
FOUL 61.94m 62.83m
10 Jasmine Jennings Rhode Island 62.69m 205-08
60.68m 62.69m FOUL
11 Kelly Godsey unattached 61.91m 203-01
61.91m 60.40m 61.73m
12 Kristin Smith Kentucky 61.83m 202-10
59.42m 61.83m FOUL
13 Krishna Lee Missouri 59.99m 196-10
54.82m 56.35m 59.99m
14 Shannon Popp VS Athletics 59.09m 193-10
59.09m FOUL FOUL
15 Sasha Leeth Southern Ill 58.09m 190-07
58.09m 57.43m 56.77m
16 Ozioma Okolie unattached 56.98m 186-11
FOUL FOUL 56.98m
17 Amy Thayer Shore A C 55.92m 183-05
54.42m 54.88m 55.92m
-- Lauren Chambers Throw 1 Deep FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Best 8 to Final - break ties.
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbara Spotakova, CZE
American: A 64.19m 5/6/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Hayward: S 65.20m 2007 Barbora Špotáková, Czech Republic
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kara Patterson unattached 63.95m 209-10
FOUL 48.88m 52.02m FOUL 63.95m FOUL
2 Rachel Yurkovich unattached 59.31m 194-07
54.74m 59.07m 56.32m FOUL 59.31m 57.60m
3 Kim Kreiner Nike 58.00m 190-03
54.82m 58.00m 56.45m 52.49m FOUL 54.20m
4 Alicia DeShasier unattached 55.08m 180-08
52.48m 52.20m 54.48m 55.08m 50.65m 52.08m
5 Dana Pounds-Lyon U.S. Air Force 54.76m 179-08
54.76m 51.48m FOUL 53.24m 50.73m 51.21m
6 Kimberley Hamilton Kent State 53.96m 177-00
46.56m 49.31m 53.96m 44.90m FOUL 51.29m
7 Kayla Wilkinson-Colgrove unattached 52.39m 171-10
52.39m 50.83m 48.03m FOUL 50.28m 52.09m
8 Katie Coronado New Mexico 50.67m 166-03
47.64m 50.57m 50.67m 46.77m 43.35m 49.45m
9 Michelle Thompson Georgia 49.66m 162-11
FOUL 46.06m 49.66m
10 Hannah Warfield unattached 49.19m 161-05
49.19m 45.22m 46.73m
11 Leslie Bourgeois unattached 47.42m 155-07
45.70m 45.47m 47.42m
12 Anna Raynor Klub Keihas 46.99m 154-02
46.99m 46.18m 45.92m
13 Meghan Briggs Virginia 46.57m 152-09
45.06m 46.57m 45.08m
14 Lisa Brown unattached 46.11m 151-03
46.11m 45.70m 44.86m
15 Michelle Coombs Eastern Wash 45.85m 150-05
43.46m 45.08m 45.85m
16 Samantha Ford unattached 45.46m 149-02
FOUL 45.46m FOUL
-- Brandi McNeil unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hyleas Fountain Nike 23.29 3.6 2 1050
2 Gayle Hunter Penn State 23.63 3.6 2 1017
3 Virginia Johnson Nike 23.88 3.6 2 992
4 Kasey Hill unattached 24.15 2.1 1 966
5 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali unattached 24.16 3.6 2 965
6 Diana Pickler Asics 24.25 3.6 2 957
7 Lela Nelson unattached 24.34 2.1 1 948
8 Elizabeth Roehrig Minnesota 24.41 3.6 2 942
9 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 24.44 2.1 1 939
10 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 24.49 2.1 1 934
11 Sharon Day Asics 24.66 3.1 3 918
12 Aisha Adams Angelo State 24.68 2.1 1 916
13 Bettie Wade Michigan 24.76 3.1 3 909
14 Emily Pearson unattached 24.86 2.1 1 900
15 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 25.21 3.1 3 868
16 Ashley Andres Nike 25.29 3.1 3 860
17 Abbie Stechschulte unattached 25.49 3.1 3 842
18 Danielle McNaney unattached 25.56 3.1 3 836

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
2 alleys-first 12 inside, last 7 outside
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sharon Day Asics 2:13.54 913
2 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 2:15.28 889
3 Danielle McNaney unattached 2:15.71 883
4 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 2:16.33 874
5 Diana Pickler Asics 2:16.99 865
6 Kasey Hill unattached 2:18.05 850
7 Bettie Wade Michigan 2:19.37 832
8 Aisha Adams Angelo State 2:20.13 822
9 Lela Nelson unattached 2:20.15 821
10 Abbie Stechschulte unattached 2:20.37 818
11 Emily Pearson unattached 2:23.53 776
12 Elizabeth Roehrig Minnesota 2:23.73 774
13 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 2:26.22 741
14 Ashley Andres Nike 2:29.79 696

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hyleas Fountain Nike 12.90 0.9 3 1140
2 Virginia Johnson Nike 13.14 0.9 3 1103
3 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali unattached 13.33 0.9 3 1075
4 Diana Pickler Asics 13.43 0.9 3 1060
5 Lela Nelson unattached 13.60 0.5 2 1036
6 Gayle Hunter Penn State 13.79 0.5 2 1008
7 Aisha Adams Angelo State 13.81 1.6 5 1005
8 Sharon Day Asics 13.82 1.1 4 1004
9 Elizabeth Roehrig Minnesota 13.98 1.1 4 981
9 Abbie Stechschulte unattached 13.98 -0.1 1 981
11 Danielle McNaney unattached 14.01 1.6 5 977
12 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 14.04 1.1 4 973
13 Bettie Wade Michigan 14.05 -0.1 1 971
14 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 14.17 0.5 2 954
15 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 14.18 -0.1 1 953
16 Emily Pearson unattached 14.19 -0.1 1 952
17 Shana Woods U S C 14.26 1.6 5 942
18 Kasey Hill unattached 14.30 0.5 2 936
19 Ashley Andres Nike 15.33 1.6 5 799

Heptathlon: #2 Women <span class="__mozilla-findbar-search" style="padding: 0pt; background-color: yellow; color: black; display: inline; font-size: inherit;">High Jumpspan> Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sharon Day Asics 1.90m 6-02.75 1106
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XO XXX
2 Hyleas Fountain Nike 1.87m 6-01.50 1067
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O O XXX
3 Diana Pickler Asics 1.81m 5-11.25 991
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XO XXX
4 Elizabeth Roehrig Minnesota 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
5 Bettie Wade Michigan 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
5 Lela Nelson unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP XO PPP O O XO XXX
5 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 Danielle McNaney unattached 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXO XXX
9 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
9 Ashley Andres Nike 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP O O O O XO XXX
9 Emily Pearson unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP XO O XO XXO O XO XXX
12 Abbie Stechschulte unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
12 Kasey Hill unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP O XO O XXO XXX
14 Aisha Adams Angelo State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O O XXX
14 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP O O O O O XXX
16 Gayle Hunter Penn State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
16 Virginia Johnson Nike 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
18 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP XO XO O XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hyleas Fountain Nike 6.95m 3.6 22-09.75 1155
FOUL 6.95m(3.6) PASS
2 Bettie Wade Michigan 6.41m 3.7 21-00.50 978
FOUL 6.41m(3.7) FOUL
3 Lela Nelson unattached 6.36m 1.4 20-10.50 962
5.88m(3.8) 6.36m(1.4) FOUL
4 Diana Pickler Asics 6.33m 4.3 20-09.25 953
6.16m(5.4) 6.27m(2.2) 6.33m(4.3)
5 Aisha Adams Angelo State 6.09m 2.4 19-11.75 877
5.78m(2.5) 6.09m(2.4) 5.93m(4.9)
6 Gayle Hunter Penn State 6.07m 2.6 19-11.00 871
5.97m(1.2) 6.07m(2.6) PASS
7 Elizabeth Roehrig Minnesota 6.06m 2.0 19-10.75 868
5.97m(0.8) 5.89m(1.7) 6.06m(2.0)
8 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 6.01m 2.7 19-08.75 853
FOUL FOUL 6.01m(2.7)
9 Sharon Day Asics 5.99m 3.0 19-08.00 846
5.71m(0.5) 5.96m(1.4) 5.99m(3.0)
9 Virginia Johnson Nike 5.99m 3.9 19-08.00 846
5.64m(4.2) 5.99m(3.9) 5.95m(2.1)
11 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali unattached 5.97m 3.8 19-07.00 840
5.71m(3.3) 5.97m(3.8) 5.86m(3.0)
12 Ashley Andres Nike 5.92m 1.5 19-05.25 825
5.92m(1.5) 5.82m(2.9) 5.90m(3.2)
13 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 5.89m 2.0 19-04.00 816
5.63m(3.5) 5.89m(2.0) FOUL
13 Abbie Stechschulte unattached 5.89m 5.7 19-04.00 816
5.89m(5.7) 5.63m(2.7) 5.78m(2.1)
15 Danielle McNaney unattached 5.81m 1.6 19-00.75 792
5.67m(3.8) 5.81m(1.6) 5.63m(1.9)
16 Kasey Hill unattached 5.70m 2.7 18-08.50 759
5.70m(2.7) FOUL 5.50m(3.5)
17 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 5.60m 2.1 18-04.50 729
5.60m(2.1) 4.32m(2.3) 5.27m(2.6)
18 Emily Pearson unattached 5.28m 3.1 17-04.00 637
5.11m(2.9) FOUL 5.28m(3.1)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bettie Wade Michigan 13.98m 45-10.50 793
13.37m 13.98m 13.75m
2 Hyleas Fountain Nike 13.81m 45-03.75 781
13.32m 12.96m 13.81m
3 Diana Pickler Asics 13.49m 44-03.25 760
12.06m 13.49m FOUL
4 Virginia Johnson Nike 13.18m 43-03.00 739
12.47m 12.03m 13.18m
5 Abbie Stechschulte unattached 12.91m 42-04.25 721
12.91m 12.22m FOUL
6 Kasey Hill unattached 12.83m 42-01.25 716
12.75m 11.24m 12.83m
7 Sharon Day Asics 12.75m 41-10.00 711
12.74m 12.75m 12.08m
8 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 12.61m 41-04.50 702
12.17m 12.61m 11.86m
8 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali unattached 12.61m 41-04.50 702
12.61m 12.26m 11.62m
10 Elizabeth Roehrig Minnesota 12.13m 39-09.75 670
11.65m 12.09m 12.13m
11 Danielle McNaney unattached 11.91m 39-01.00 655
11.64m 11.91m 11.74m
12 Lela Nelson unattached 11.80m 38-08.75 648
FOUL 11.43m 11.80m
13 Ashley Andres Nike 11.74m 38-06.25 644
10.94m 11.74m 10.91m
14 Aisha Adams Angelo State 11.72m 38-05.50 643
9.72m 11.72m FOUL
15 Emily Pearson unattached 11.70m 38-04.75 641
10.99m 11.16m 11.70m
16 Gayle Hunter Penn State 11.13m 36-06.25 604
11.05m 11.13m 10.92m
17 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 11.03m 36-02.25 597
9.96m 10.79m 11.03m
18 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 10.93m 35-10.50 591
10.89m FOUL 10.93m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Pearson unattached 43.66m 143-03 738
43.32m 43.66m 41.45m
2 Diana Pickler Asics 41.90m 137-06 704
39.49m 37.75m 41.90m
3 Sharon Day Asics 40.62m 133-03 679
38.71m 39.10m 40.62m
4 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 40.42m 132-07 675
39.00m 38.72m 40.42m
5 Danielle McNaney unattached 39.94m 131-00 666
37.02m 39.94m 37.63m
6 Ashley Andres Nike 37.71m 123-09 623
36.48m 36.85m 37.71m
7 Elizabeth Roehrig Minnesota 37.22m 122-01 614
36.56m 37.22m 35.36m
8 Abbie Stechschulte unattached 36.78m 120-08 606
36.78m 36.65m 34.37m
9 Kasey Hill unattached 36.66m 120-03 603
35.23m 36.66m 36.14m
10 Lela Nelson unattached 36.63m 120-02 603
36.63m 36.47m 32.52m
11 Aisha Adams Angelo State 36.59m 120-00 602
36.27m 36.59m 28.87m
12 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 35.29m 115-09 577
35.29m 32.96m 29.72m
13 Bettie Wade Michigan 33.64m 110-04 546
33.64m 33.40m 30.73m
14 Nia-Sifaatihii Ali unattached 33.23m 109-00 538
33.23m 32.54m FOUL
15 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 30.43m 99-10 485
30.43m 29.95m 29.00m

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
Hayward: S 6770 1993 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Diana Pickler Asics 6290
2 Sharon Day Asics 6177
3 Bettie Wade Michigan 5908
4 Lela Nelson unattached 5897
5 Kalindra McFadden Oregon 5821
6 Elizabeth Roehrig Minnesota 5802
7 Danielle McNaney unattached 5688
8 Aisha Adams Angelo State 5636
8 Kasey Hill unattached 5636
10 Abbie Stechschulte unattached 5590
11 Emily Pearson unattached 5486
12 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 5426
13 Ashley Andres Nike 5289
14 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 5217

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 1:26:52.3h 9/6/2001 Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS
American: A 1:33:28.15 6/25/2005 Teresa Vaill, Walk USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Teresa Vaill Walk USA 1:37:12.84
2 Joanne Dow unattached 1:39:59.32
3 Maria Michta Walk USA 1:41:16.24
4 Miranda Melville Wisc-Parkside 1:45:38.87
5 Erin Taylor South Texas Walk 1:50:12.22
6 Susan Randall unattached 1:50:46.41
7 Le'erin Voss Parkside A C 1:51:21.51

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/16/2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Hayward: S 9.77 2008 Tyson Gay, USA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson Gay adidas 9.75Q 3.4 1
2 Darvis Patton Nike 9.92Q 3.0 3 [9.914]
3 Michael Rodgers Nike 9.92Q 3.7 5 [9.918]
4 Travis Padgett adidas 9.93Q 4.3 2
5 Shawn Crawford Nike 10.06Q 2.9 4
6 Monzavous Edwards Nike 9.98Q 3.4 1 [9.976]
7 Ivory Williams Nike 9.98Q 3.7 5 [9.980]
7 Trindon Holliday L S U 9.98Q 4.3 2 [9.980]
9 Walter Dix Nike 10.07Q 2.9 4
10 Mark Jelks Nike 10.10Q 3.0 3 [10.091]
11 Leroy Dixon Nike 10.00q 3.4 1
12 Marcus Brunson unattached 10.06q 4.3 2
13 Rodney Martin unattached 10.09q 2.9 4
14 Trell Kimmons adidas 10.10q 3.0 3 [10.100]
15 Ahmad Rashad unattached 10.13q 3.7 5
16 Bernard Williams adidas 10.14q 3.4 1 [10.132]
17 Thomas Hunter unattached 10.14 4.3 2 [10.136]
18 Calesio Newman N C A&amp;T 10.18 3.7 5
19 Rubin Williams unattached 10.21 3.7 5
20 Philippe Derosier unattached 10.22 2.9 4
21 Chris Lawson unattached 10.23 2.9 4 [10.227]
22 Jeremy Hall Florida 10.23 3.0 3 [10.230]
22 James Samuels Arkansas 10.23 3.7 5 [10.230]
22 Deun White AAG Elite T C 10.23 4.3 2 [10.223]
25 Robin Edwards unattached 10.25 3.0 3
26 Carey LaCour unattached 10.28 3.4 1 [10.276]
27 Mickey Grimes unattached 10.28 3.7 5 [10.277]
28 Terrell Wilks Florida 10.29 4.3 2
29 Andre Sturdivant unattached 10.30 3.0 3
30 Kendall Stevens unattached 10.31 2.9 4
31 Mike Myer Kansas State 10.33 3.0 3 [10.323]
32 Chrisdon Hargrett adidas 10.33 3.0 3 [10.324]
33 Preston Perry unattached 10.35 3.4 1
34 Johnathan Hancock South Carolina 10.42 2.9 4
35 Carlos Moore Cheetah Int. 10.49 3.4 1
36 Daniel Auberry unattached 10.58 2.9 4
37 Trey Harts Baylor 10.60 3.7 5
38 Ryan Bailey Nike 17.79 4.3 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/16/2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Hayward: S 9.77 2008 Tyson Gay, USA
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Michael Rodgers Nike 9.85Q 4.0 1
2 Ivory Williams Nike 9.96Q 3.2 2 [9.958]
3 Darvis Patton Nike 9.90Q 4.0 1
4 Travis Padgett adidas 9.96Q 3.2 2 [9.960]
5 Leroy Dixon Nike 10.00Q 4.0 1 [9.991]
6 Shawn Crawford Nike 10.06Q 3.2 2 [10.058]
7 Monzavous Edwards Nike 10.00Q 4.0 1 [9.999]
8 Bernard Williams adidas 10.24Q 3.2 2
9 Trindon Holliday L S U 10.03 4.0 1
10 Mark Jelks Nike 10.06 4.0 1 [10.059]
11 Trell Kimmons adidas 10.15 4.0 1
12 Ahmad Rashad unattached 10.21 4.0 1
13 Marcus Brunson unattached 10.25 3.2 2
14 Walter Dix Nike 10.32 3.2 2
15 Rodney Martin unattached 11.59 3.2 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/16/2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Hayward: S 9.77 2008 Tyson Gay, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Rodgers Nike 9.91 3.1
2 Darvis Patton Nike 9.92 3.1
3 Monzavous Edwards Nike 10.00 3.1
4 Travis Padgett adidas 10.02 3.1
5 Shawn Crawford Nike 10.07 3.1
6 Leroy Dixon Nike 10.10 3.1
7 Ivory Williams Nike 10.16 3.1
8 Bernard Williams adidas 10.28 3.1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Hayward: S 19.86 2008 Walter Dix &amp; Shawn Crawford, USA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Crawford Nike 20.19Q 4.0 5
2 Chris Lawson unattached 20.39Q 4.4 4
3 Xavier Carter Nike 20.51Q 2.5 6
4 Wallace Spearmon Nike 20.53Q 1.4 3
5 Charles Clark unattached 20.54Q 1.0 2
6 Bernard Williams adidas 20.72Q 1.7 1
7 Ivory Williams Nike 20.27Q 4.0 5
8 Brandon Byram unattached 20.41Q 4.4 4 [20.409]
9 Philippe Derosier unattached 20.60Q 1.4 3
10 Rubin Williams unattached 20.67Q 2.5 6
11 Damein White Primetechniques 20.74Q 1.0 2
12 Jeremy Wariner adidas 20.77Q 1.7 1
13 Brent Gray Primetechniques 20.41q 4.0 5 [20.405]
14 Kelly Willie Nike 20.42q 4.0 5
15 Chris Dykes Texas A&amp;M 20.43q 4.4 4
16 Trell Kimmons adidas 20.53q 4.4 4
17 Thomas Hunter unattached 20.62 1.4 3
18 Terrell Wilks Florida 20.70 1.4 3
19 Deun White AAG Elite T C 20.75 2.5 6
20 Jeremy Dodson unattached 20.78 1.7 1
21 Monzavous Edwards Nike 20.79 1.0 2
22 Antonio Sales South Carolina 20.80 1.7 1 [20.795]
23 Jordan Boase unattached 20.80 1.7 1 [20.800]
24 Michael DeHaven Auburn 20.86 1.4 3 [20.851]
25 Trey Harts Baylor 20.86 1.7 1 [20.856]
26 Josh Scott Saint Augustine 20.88 4.0 5
27 Michael Lawrence AAG Elite T C 20.90 1.0 2
28 Mike Myer Kansas State 20.91 4.4 4
29 Chrisdon Hargrett adidas 20.92 4.0 5
30 David Dickens unattached 20.93 2.5 6
31 Jeremy Davis unattached 20.97 4.0 5
32 Ryan Campbell unattached 21.00 2.5 6
33 Maurice Mitchell Florida State 21.03 4.4 4
34 Tyron Carrier Houston 21.17 1.0 2
35 Paul Smith unattached 21.20 1.0 2
36 Kelsey Caesar Cerritos Col 21.23 2.5 6
37 Mark Jelks Nike 21.57 1.4 3
38 Rodney Martin unattached 22.19 4.4 4
-- Daniel Auberry unattached DQ 1.4 3 line violation

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Hayward: S 19.86 2008 Walter Dix &amp; Shawn Crawford, USA
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Shawn Crawford Nike 20.19Q 0.4 2
2 Xavier Carter Nike 20.28Q 5.0 1
3 Wallace Spearmon Nike 20.28Q 0.4 2
4 Ivory Williams Nike 20.39Q 5.0 1
5 Charles Clark unattached 20.31Q 0.4 2
6 Kelly Willie Nike 20.41Q 5.0 1
7 Trell Kimmons adidas 20.37Q 0.4 2
8 Rubin Williams unattached 20.47Q 5.0 1
9 Chris Lawson unattached 20.50 5.0 1
10 Philippe Derosier unattached 20.59 0.4 2
11 Chris Dykes Texas A&amp;M 20.63 5.0 1
12 Damein White Primetechniques 20.64 5.0 1
13 Brandon Byram unattached 20.66 0.4 2
14 Brent Gray Primetechniques 20.70 0.4 2
15 Bernard Williams adidas 20.75 5.0 1
16 Jeremy Wariner adidas 20.83 0.4 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Hayward: S 19.86 2008 Walter Dix &amp; Shawn Crawford, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shawn Crawford Nike 19.73 3.3
2 Charles Clark unattached 20.00 3.3
3 Wallace Spearmon Nike 20.03 3.3
4 Ivory Williams Nike 20.05 3.3
5 Xavier Carter Nike 20.09 3.3
6 Kelly Willie Nike 20.30 3.3
7 Rubin Williams unattached 20.34 3.3
8 Trell Kimmons adidas 20.42 3.3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Hayward: S 43.74 1993 Michael Johnson, USA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaShawn Merritt Nike 45.23Q 1
2 Calvin Smith Florida 46.17Q 2 [46.167]
3 Kerron Clement Nike 46.17Q 5 [46.168]
4 Miles Smith unattached 46.23Q 4
5 Darold Williamson Nike 46.61Q 3
6 Lionel Larry adidas 45.82Q 1
7 Xavier Carter Nike 46.43Q 5 [46.422]
8 John Bailey unattached 46.43Q 2 [46.426]
9 David Neville Nike 46.48Q 4
10 Gil Roberts Texas Tech 47.09Q 3
11 Jamaal Torrence Nike 45.94q 1
12 Jeremy Davis unattached 46.32q 1
13 Reggie Witherspoon unattached 46.50q 2
14 Darius Law Charlotte 46.59q 1
15 Bobby McCoy Tucson Elite 46.60q 4
16 Antione Drakeford Cincinnati 46.63q 4
17 LeJerald Betters unattached 46.67 5
18 Levi Brooks Charleston Sn 46.83 1
19 Darryl Hayes Sam Houston St 46.95 2
20 Bryan Miller Texas A&amp;M 46.96 2 [46.953]
21 Terrance Reid Northern Iowa 46.96 5 [46.954]
22 Justin Oliver Texas A&amp;M 47.03 4
23 Craig Everhart HSI 47.04 2
24 Michael Courtney Sam Houston St 47.06 2
25 Quentin Iglehart-Summers Baylor 47.10 5 [47.096]
26 Andrew Rock adidas 47.10 4 [47.098]
27 Josh Scott Saint Augustine 47.24 4
28 Joel Stallworth unattached 47.33 1
29 Greg Nixon Asics 47.64 5
30 Ahmad Hubbard unattached 47.74 3
31 Kelsey Caesar Cerritos Col 47.75 5
32 Marcus Boyd Baylor 48.10 3
33 Jordan Boase unattached 48.28 3
34 Brandon O'Connor unattached 48.74 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Hayward: S 43.74 1993 Michael Johnson, USA
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kerron Clement Nike 45.08Q 1
2 LaShawn Merritt Nike 45.45Q 2
3 Gil Roberts Texas Tech 45.18Q 1
4 Darold Williamson Nike 45.97Q 2 [45.966]
5 Lionel Larry adidas 45.35Q 1
6 Miles Smith unattached 46.08Q 2
7 Calvin Smith Florida 45.44Q 1
8 David Neville Nike 46.18Q 2
9 Xavier Carter Nike 45.55 1
10 Bobby McCoy Tucson Elite 45.97 1 [45.968]
11 Jamaal Torrence Nike 46.03 1
12 Darius Law Charlotte 46.29 1
13 John Bailey unattached 46.42 2
14 Antione Drakeford Cincinnati 46.50 2
15 Jeremy Davis unattached 46.81 2
16 Reggie Witherspoon unattached 46.88 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Duane Gosa Team Ohio T C 49.92
2 Robert Thomas Southwest Spr 50.06
3 Khalid Mulazim Southwest Spr 50.48
4 Matt Devine unattached 50.65
5 Johnny Speed Oxnard Stars 51.95
6 Neil Fitzgerald Nike Central Pk 51.97
7 Corey Moody Sprint Force 52.62
8 Marcus Shute unattached 53.02

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Hayward: S 43.74 1993 Michael Johnson, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 LaShawn Merritt Nike 44.50
2 Gil Roberts Texas Tech 44.93
3 Kerron Clement Nike 45.14
4 Lionel Larry adidas 45.40
5 David Neville Nike 45.49
6 Calvin Smith Florida 45.56
7 Darold Williamson Nike 45.74
8 Miles Smith unattached 46.09

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2 Alleys
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, KEN
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Hayward: S 1:44.01 2008 Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Smith Nike 1:47.84Q 2
2 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:48.07Q 1 [1:48.062]
3 Nicholas Symmonds Oregon TC El 1:48.07Q 4 [1:48.064]
4 Tevan Everett Texas 1:49.15Q 3
5 Ryan Brown Asics 1:48.17Q 4 [1:48.167]
6 Dustin Emrani Pride Products 1:48.22Q 2
7 Michael Rutt Connecticut 1:48.24Q 1
8 Jonathan Johnson Reebok 1:49.36Q 3
9 Tyler Mulder Northern Iowa 1:48.17Q 4 [1:48.170]
10 Jeffrey Fisher S M T C 1:48.47Q 2
11 Bernard Lagat Nike 1:48.59Q 1
12 Golden Coachman U.S. Army 1:49.44Q 3
13 Karjuan Williams unattached 1:48.29q 4
14 Sean Tully unattached 1:48.44q 4
15 Gered Burns N Y A C 1:48.75q 2
16 Andrew Dawson unattached 1:48.85q 4
17 Brandon Shaw Oregon TC El 1:49.04 2
18 Mark Wieczorek Oregon TC El 1:49.17 1
19 Tetlo Emmen unattached 1:49.19 2
20 Brian Gagnon Connecticut 1:49.21 2
21 Matt Scherer Oregon TC El 1:49.27 1
22 Michael Carmody unattached 1:49.28 2
23 Alex McClary Arkansas 1:49.30 4
24 Anthony Luna Metropolitan St 1:49.59 1
25 Christopher Bilbrew Arkansas 1:49.69 1
26 Kenneth Jesensky unattached 1:49.71 4
27 Kevin Hicks Oregon TC El 1:49.72 3
28 Duane Solomon unattached 1:49.85 1
29 Carlos Phillips Florida 1:50.13 3
30 David Krummenacker unattached 1:50.44 1
31 Raphael Asafo-agyei unattached 1:50.65 3
32 Marcus Mayes unattached 1:51.11 3
33 Steve Ludwig Wisconsin 1:51.15 3
34 Mason McHenry Arizona St. 1:52.74 4
35 Cory Primm U C L A 1:53.43 1
36 Jason Collett Kansas State 1:55.29 2

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
2 Alleys
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, KEN
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Hayward: S 1:44.01 2008 Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Nicholas Symmonds Oregon TC El 1:47.50Q 2
2 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:47.66Q 1
3 Ryan Brown Asics 1:47.81Q 1
4 Karjuan Williams unattached 1:47.94Q 2
5 Christian Smith Nike 1:47.91Q 1
6 Tyler Mulder Northern Iowa 1:47.95Q 2
7 Tevan Everett Texas 1:48.00q 1
8 Michael Rutt Connecticut 1:48.01q 2
9 Andrew Dawson unattached 1:48.53 1
10 Golden Coachman U.S. Army 1:48.74 2
11 Jonathan Johnson Reebok 1:49.14 2
12 Sean Tully unattached 1:49.28 1
13 Dustin Emrani Pride Products 1:49.89 1
14 Jeffrey Fisher S M T C 1:50.47 2
15 Gered Burns N Y A C 1:51.23 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Alleys
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, KEN
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Hayward: S 1:44.01 2008 Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Symmonds Oregon TC El 1:45.86
2 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:45.97
3 Ryan Brown Asics 1:46.67
4 Christian Smith Nike 1:46.92
5 Tevan Everett Texas 1:47.06
6 Michael Rutt Connecticut 1:47.57
7 Karjuan Williams unattached 1:47.87
8 Tyler Mulder Northern Iowa 1:47.98

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 3:26.00 7/7/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Hayward: S 3:32.81 2007 Daniel K. Komen, Kenya
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leonel Manzano Nike 3:39.91Q
2 Dorian Ulrey Arkansas 3:41.42Q
3 William Leer Oregon TC El 3:42.18Q
4 Lopez Lomong Nike 3:44.62Q
5 Stephen Pifer Oregon TC El 3:40.83Q
6 Andrew Jesien Virginia 3:41.78Q
7 Alan Webb Nike 3:42.35Q
8 Christopher Lukezic Reebok 3:45.60Q
9 Jeff See Ohio State 3:40.95q
10 Craig Miller unattached 3:41.10q
11 Jordan McNamara Oregon 3:41.15q
12 Darren Brown unattached 3:41.60q
13 Garrett Heath Stanford 3:41.83 [3:41.828]
14 Aucencio Martinez Boulder R C 3:41.83 [3:41.829]
15 Liam Boylan-Pett Georgetown 3:41.85
16 Rob Myers Reebok 3:42.35
17 David Torrence unattached 3:42.40
18 John Bolas unattached 3:42.44
19 Mark Matusak California 3:43.29
20 John Jefferson Oregon TC El 3:44.28
21 Matthew Elliott unattached 3:44.65
22 Steve Sherer N Y A C 3:44.94
23 Ian Cronin unattached 3:45.02
24 Andy McClary Arkansas 3:45.18
25 Alex Tatu Ragged Mountain 3:45.90
26 Cory Nanni Duke 3:46.07
27 Russell Brown Oregon TC El 3:46.27
28 Austin Abbott unattached 3:46.82
29 Benjamin True unattached 3:46.96
30 Adam Perkins unattached 3:47.01
31 Macklin Chaffee unattached 3:47.21
32 Daniel Strackeljahn unattached 3:47.55
33 Jonathan Pierce unattached 3:48.04
34 Derek Scott Team Indiana/Brk 3:48.75
35 Emory Gibbs unattached 3:48.87
36 David Juiliano New Balance B 3:49.43
37 Michael Wickman Chico State 3:49.62
38 Patrick Sovacool Miami/Ohio 3:50.30
39 Korey Edwards unattached 3:50.54
40 Daniel Castle unattached 3:50.78
41 Chad Hall Cal Riverside 3:50.80
42 Brian Graybill Missouri 3:50.87
43 Tim Cornell Missouri 3:51.25
44 Tommy Schmitz Wisconsin Runner 3:53.37
45 Erik Van Ingen Binghamton 3:53.73
46 Scott Smith U C Santa Barb 3:55.53
-- Michael Coe California DNF
-- Gabriel Jennings unattached DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 7/7/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Hayward: S 3:32.81 2007 Daniel K. Komen, Kenya
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lopez Lomong Nike 3:41.68
2 Leonel Manzano Nike 3:41.82
3 Dorian Ulrey Arkansas 3:42.84
4 Stephen Pifer Oregon TC El 3:44.21
5 William Leer Oregon TC El 3:44.28
6 Craig Miller unattached 3:45.15
7 Andrew Jesien Virginia 3:45.39
8 Christopher Lukezic Reebok 3:45.79
9 Jeff See Ohio State 3:45.87
10 Jordan McNamara Oregon 3:46.08
11 Darren Brown unattached 3:46.41

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Timed Final - check-in required by 90 minutes before start time
One section if only 24 check-in.
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:58.21 8/14/1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Hayward: S 13:07.83 1998 Luke Kipkosgei, Kenya
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Tegenkamp Oregon TC El 13:20.57
2 Chris Solinsky Oregon TC El 13:20.82
3 Evan Jager Oregon TC El 13:22.18
4 Bolota Asmerom Nike 13:24.00
5 German Fernandez Oklahoma St 13:25.46
6 Jonathon Riley Nike 13:26.90
7 Sean Quigley Puma 13:31.98
8 Anthony Famiglietti Saucony 13:33.63
9 Brent Vaughn Nike 13:38.30
10 Scott Bauhs adidas 13:39.06
11 Stephen Furst Adidas Raleigh 13:54.39
12 Aaron Braun Adams State 13:56.29
13 Matt Clark McMillan Elite 13:56.84
14 Ryan Bak Oregon TC El 13:58.76
15 Brandon Bethke Arizona St. 13:59.47
16 Stephen Haas Team Indiana/Brk 14:02.36
17 Brian Medigovich unattached 14:14.09
18 Jordan Horn McMillan Elite 14:14.33
19 Scott Wall unattached 14:15.63
20 Andrew Bumbalough Georgetown 14:15.95
21 David Nightingale ZAP Fitness 14:16.02
22 Michael Maag Princeton 14:16.72
23 Thomas Morgan ZAP Fitness 14:26.55
24 Matthew DeBole N Y A C 14:37.50

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final Only
World: W 26:17.53 8/26/2005 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 27:13.98 5/4/2001 Meb Keflezighi, Nike
Hayward: S 26:25.97 2008 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Galen Rupp Oregon 27:52.53
2 Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 27:58.59
3 Tim Nelson Oregon TC El 28:01.34
4 James Carney New Balance 28:13.37
5 Edward Moran Nike 28:34.54
6 Meb Keflezighi Nike 28:35.49
7 Patrick Smyth unattached 28:35.70
8 Abdi Abdirahman Nike 28:35.79
9 Jorge Torres Reebok 28:42.13
10 Forest Braden Brooks I D 28:43.98
11 Josh Rohatinsky Nike 28:46.65
12 Seth Pilkington New Balance 28:50.86
13 Joshua Moen Team USA Min/Str 28:57.31
14 Jeremy Johnson Team Indiana/Brk 29:02.64
15 Charlie Serrano unattached 29:04.63
16 Luke Puskedra Oregon 29:11.32
17 Lucas Meyer Boston A A 29:14.08
18 James Strang Arkansas 29:17.96
19 Juan Carlos Trujillo unattached 29:31.01
20 Michael Kilburg Hansons-Brooks 29:48.14
21 David Jankowski Hansons-Brooks 30:15.82
-- Sean Houseworth unattached DNF
-- Scott Bauhs adidas DNF
-- Edwardo Torres Reebok DNF
-- Mikhail Sayenko unattached DNF
-- Michael Krisch Georgetown DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Hayward: S 13.06 2005 Liu Xiang, China
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dexter Faulk Nike 13.16Q 2.6 4
2 Jason Richardson South Carolina 13.29Q 3.1 5
3 Aries Merritt Reebok 13.34Q 1.9 2
4 Antwon Hicks adidas 13.41Q 1.6 3
5 David Payne Nike 13.48Q 2.8 1
6 Eric Mitchum adidas 13.37Q 3.1 5
7 Terrence Trammell Track Star App 13.40Q 1.9 2 [13.392]
8 Jerome Miller Southwest Spr 13.44Q 1.6 3
9 Kirkland Thornton Nebraska 13.55Q 2.6 4 [13.541]
10 Jermaine Cooper unattached 13.59Q 2.8 1
11 Joel Brown unattached 13.40q 1.9 2 [13.396]
12 Aubrey Herring unattached 13.45q 1.6 3
13 Tim Bogdanof unattached 13.49q 1.6 3
14 Tyron Akins Nike 13.52q 1.9 2
15 Omoghan Osaghae Texas Tech 13.53q 1.6 3
16 Fredrick Townsend unattached 13.55q 1.6 3 [13.546]
17 Kai Kelley unattached 13.56 2.6 4
18 Ronnie Ash Bethune-Cookman 13.57 2.6 4 [13.569]
19 Jeffrey Porter unattached 13.57 3.1 5 [13.564]
20 Allen Johnson unattached 13.67 2.8 1
21 Myles Bradley Stanford 13.74 2.6 4 [13.734]
22 Jacoby DuBose unattached 13.74 1.9 2 [13.735]
23 Booker Nunley South Carolina 13.75 2.8 1
24 Christopher Kinney Georgetown 13.81 2.6 4
25 Ryan Wilson unattached 13.87 2.8 1
26 Ryan Fontenot unattached 13.89 2.8 1
27 Dominic Berger unattached 13.92 1.9 2
28 Jazz Trice Cal Davis 14.04 2.8 1
29 Ronnie McGirt unattached 14.06 1.9 2
30 Oscar Spurlock unattached 20.46 2.6 4
-- Ray Stewart unattached FS 1.6 3
-- Robby Hughes unattached DNF 3.1 5
-- Polly Gnepa Cal Davis DNF 3.1 5

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Hayward: S 13.06 2005 Liu Xiang, China
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dexter Faulk Nike 13.17Q 3.4 2
2 Terrence Trammell Track Star App 13.19Q 1.4 1
3 David Payne Nike 13.21Q 3.4 2
4 Aries Merritt Reebok 13.24Q 1.4 1
5 Jason Richardson South Carolina 13.34Q 1.4 1
6 Kirkland Thornton Nebraska 13.36Q 3.4 2 [13.360]
7 Eric Mitchum adidas 13.36Q 1.4 1 [13.354]
8 Jerome Miller Southwest Spr 13.51Q 3.4 2
9 Joel Brown unattached 13.37 1.4 1
10 Jermaine Cooper unattached 13.55 1.4 1
11 Aubrey Herring unattached 13.56 3.4 2
12 Tyron Akins Nike 13.58 1.4 1
13 Fredrick Townsend unattached 13.60 3.4 2
14 Omoghan Osaghae Texas Tech 14.02 1.4 1
-- Antwon Hicks adidas DQ 3.4 2 Went around hurdle

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Hayward: S 13.06 2005 Liu Xiang, China
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 David Payne Nike 13.12 1.7 [13.115]
2 Terrence Trammell Track Star App 13.12 1.7 [13.118]
3 Aries Merritt Reebok 13.15 1.7
4 Eric Mitchum adidas 13.24 1.7
5 Jason Richardson South Carolina 13.31 1.7
6 Jerome Miller Southwest Spr 13.41 1.7
7 Kirkland Thornton Nebraska 13.50 1.7
8 Dexter Faulk Nike 13.77 1.7

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Hayward: S 47.69 1993 Kevin Young, USA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Gaymon Georgia 49.86Q 1
2 Jeshua Anderson Washington St 50.22Q 3
3 Bershawn Jackson Nike 50.57Q 4
4 Angelo Taylor Nike 50.79Q 2
5 Johnny Dutch South Carolina 50.28Q 3
6 Brandon Johnson unattached 50.68Q 1
7 Michael Tinsley adidas 50.70Q 4
8 James Carter Nike 50.91Q 2
9 Joe Greene Albany 50.72Q 4
10 Lee Moore Mississippi 50.77Q 3
11 Javier Garcia-Tunon Florida State 50.89Q 1
12 LaRon Bennett unattached 50.93Q 2
13 Lane Dennis Sam Houston St 51.02q 2 [51.017]
14 Alex Wilright Cal Davis 51.02q 3 [51.020]
15 Damian Prince unattached 51.48q 1
16 Alie Beauvais Albany 51.63q 3
17 Daniel Harmsen Michigan 51.72 3
18 Ben Clark unattached 51.84 4
19 Barry Leavitt unattached 51.87 4
20 Nick Karren unattached 52.51 4
21 Cory Goos Northern Iowa 53.02 1
22 Derrick Williams Reebok 53.45 1
-- Justin Boyd unattached DNF 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Hayward: S 47.69 1993 Kevin Young, USA
Name Year Team Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bershawn Jackson Nike 48.80Q 2
2 Johnny Dutch South Carolina 49.24Q 1
3 Jeshua Anderson Washington St 48.89Q 2
4 Angelo Taylor Nike 49.28Q 1
5 Justin Gaymon Georgia 49.39Q 1
6 Michael Tinsley adidas 49.43Q 2
7 James Carter Nike 49.55Q 1
8 Brandon Johnson unattached 50.40Q 2
9 LaRon Bennett unattached 49.86 1
10 Joe Greene Albany 49.87 1
11 Lee Moore Mississippi 50.65 2
12 Alex Wilright Cal Davis 50.73 2
13 Lane Dennis Sam Houston St 51.42 1
14 Javier Garcia-Tunon Florida State 51.70 2
15 Damian Prince unattached 51.81 2
16 Alie Beauvais Albany 52.74 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Hayward: S 47.69 1993 Kevin Young, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bershawn Jackson Nike 48.03
2 Johnny Dutch South Carolina 48.18
3 Angelo Taylor Nike 48.30
4 Michael Tinsley adidas 48.53
5 Jeshua Anderson Washington St 48.77
6 Justin Gaymon Georgia 49.31
7 Brandon Johnson unattached 50.73
-- James Carter Nike DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 7:53.63 9/3/2004 Saif Shaheen, QAT
American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Hayward: S 8:08.08 2007 Paul Koech, Kenya
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Huling Reebok 8:34.13Q
2 Aaron Aguayo Nike 8:42.01Q
3 Brian Olinger Reebok 8:34.85Q
4 William Nelson Oregon TC El 8:42.05Q
5 Benjamin Bruce Oregon TC El 8:34.90Q
6 Kyle Perry unattached 8:43.66Q
7 Joshua McAdams New Balance 8:34.97Q
8 Kyle Alcorn Nike 8:43.94Q
9 Thomas Kloos TRANSPORTS 8:35.12q
10 Jacob Morse Texas 8:36.08q
11 Thomas Brooks Oregon TC El 8:43.91q
12 Jordan Fife Team Indiana/Brk 8:44.91q
13 Ryan Warrenburg ZAP Fitness 8:45.21q
14 Luke Watson adidas 8:45.23q
15 Jacques Sallberg unattached 8:47.82
16 Richard Nelson B Y U 8:52.41
17 Ryan Gasper Wisconsin 8:52.89
18 Steven Strickland unattached 8:57.45
19 Scott MacPherson Arkansas 8:58.41
20 Aaron Melhorn Malone 8:59.95
21 Donald Cowart V M I 9:01.78
22 Steve Finley Virginia 9:04.69
23 Steve Slattery Nike 9:34.00

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 7:53.63 9/3/2004 Saif Shaheen, QAT
American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Hayward: S 8:08.08 2007 Paul Koech, Kenya
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua McAdams New Balance 8:29.91
2 Daniel Huling Reebok 8:32.86
3 Kyle Alcorn Nike 8:34.65
4 Kyle Perry unattached 8:36.65
5 Benjamin Bruce Oregon TC El 8:36.76
6 Thomas Kloos TRANSPORTS 8:38.39
7 Ryan Warrenburg ZAP Fitness 8:43.91
8 Aaron Aguayo Nike 8:44.01
9 Jordan Fife Team Indiana/Brk 8:48.16
10 Thomas Brooks Oregon TC El 8:48.56
11 Jacob Morse Texas 8:49.20
12 Brian Olinger Reebok 8:49.37
13 William Nelson Oregon TC El 8:52.49
14 Luke Watson adidas 8:57.98

Men <span class="__mozilla-findbar-search" style="padding: 0pt; background-color: yellow; color: black; display: inline; font-size: inherit;">High Jumpspan>
==========================================================================
bar progression: 2.15/2.20/2.25/2.28/2.31/2.34/2.37 + 3 cm
Five Alive Until 12 left
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
Hayward: S 2.35m 2007 Charles Clinger, USA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tora Harris Asics 2.31m 7-07.00
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31
O O O XXO XO
2 Andra Manson Nike 2.28m 7-05.75
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31
O O O XO XXX
2 Keith Moffatt Nike 2.28m 7-05.75
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31
O O O XO XXX
4 Jesse Williams Nike 2.28m 7-05.75
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31
O O O XXO XXX
5 Jamie Nieto Nike 2.25m 7-04.50
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28
O O O XXX
6 Grant Lindsey unattached 2.25m 7-04.50
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28
O XO XXO XXX
7 Dustin Jonas Nike 2.20m 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.25
XXO O XXX
8 Cedric Norman unattached 2.20m 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31
O XO XXP PPP X
9 Joe Kindred Saint Augustine 2.20m 7-02.50
2.15 2.20 2.25
XO XXO XXX
10 Garrett Huyler Cornell 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XO XXX
10 Dwight Barbiasz Maryland 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XO XXX
12 Jacques Watson Coastal Carolina 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XXO XXX
12 Ivan Diggs Houston 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XXO XXX
12 Ehi Oamen Northern Iowa 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XXO XXX
12 Raymond Harris Texas 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.20
XXO XXX
-- Andy Gilmore unattached NH
2.15
XXX
-- James Blocker Nike Central Pk NH
2.15
XXX
-- Michael Jackson unattached NH
2.15
XXX
-- Jerome Miller unattached NH
2.15
XXX
-- Kyley Johnson Bowerman A C NH
2.15
XXX
-- Henry Owens unattached NH
2.15
XXX
-- Dominique Clay Indiana St NH
2.15
XXX
-- Scott Sellers Kansas State NH
2.15
XXX
-- Ed Wright unattached NH
2.15
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar Progressions: 5.40/5.55/5.65/5.70/5.75/5.80 + 5 cm
Five alive
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Hayward: S 6.04m 2008 Brad Walker, USA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brad Walker Nike 5.75m 18-10.25
5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XXX
2 Jeremy Scott unattached 5.75m 18-10.25
5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
XO O XO O O PPP XXX
2 Derek Miles Nike 5.75m 18-10.25
5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
O O XO XPP O PPP XXX
4 Toby Stevenson unattached 5.75m 18-10.25
5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
XO O XO XO XO XPP XX
5 Mark Hollis unattached 5.70m 18-08.25
5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80
O O XO O XXP X
6 Jason Colwick Rice 5.65m 18-06.50
5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70
PPP O O XXX
7 Jeff Ryan unattached 5.55m 18-02.50
5.40 5.55 5.65
PPP O XXX
8 Daniel Ryland Bell Athletics 5.55m 18-02.50
5.40 5.55 5.65
XPP O XXX
8 Scott Roth Washington 5.55m 18-02.50
5.40 5.55 5.65
XO O XXX
10 Timothy Mack unattached 5.55m 18-02.50
5.40 5.55 5.65
PPP XO XXX
11 Darren Niedermeyer unattached 5.55m 18-02.50
5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70
XXO XO XXP X
12 Brian Mondschein unattached 5.55m 18-02.50
5.40 5.55 5.65
XO XXO XXX
13 Paul Gensic U.S. Air Force 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.55
O XXX
13 Rory Quiller Asics 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.55
O XXX
15 Mitch Greeley unattached 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.55
XO XXX
16 Jordan Scott Kansas 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.55
XXO XXX
-- Bryant Wilson Grand Valley NH
5.40
XXX
-- Paul Litchfield unattached NH
5.40
XXX
-- Jacob Pauli Nike NH
5.40
XXX
-- Graeme Hoste unattached NH
5.40
XXX
-- Tommy Skipper Nike NH
5.40 5.55
PPP XXX
-- Nick Frawley unattached NH
5.40
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Best 8 to Final - Break ties.
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Hayward: S 8.74m 2009 Dwight Phillips, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dwight Phillips Track Star App 8.57m 2.2 28-01.50
8.49m(2.4) 8.57m(2.2) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Brian Johnson Nike 8.26m 4.0 27-01.25
7.92m(4.2) 7.43m(3.2) 8.01m(3.1) 8.26m(4.0) 7.62m(1.3) 6.14m(2.1)
3 George Kitchens unattached 8.23m 3.2 27-00.00
7.95m(2.8) FOUL 8.15m(4.0) 8.23m(3.2) 8.06m(4.1) 8.05m(2.2)
4 Miguel Pate Nike 8.20m 1.5 26-11.00
FOUL FOUL 8.14m(1.5) 7.99m(2.2) 8.20m(1.5) 8.11m(1.8)
5 Marquise Goodwin unattached 8.18m 1.3 26-10.00
FOUL 8.00m(2.5) 8.18m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
6 Bashir Ramzy unattached 8.08m 1.5 26-06.25
8.08m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.99m(1.6) FOUL
7 Matthew Turner unattached 8.05m 2.6 26-05.00
8.05m(2.6) 8.05m(2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.88m(1.6)
8 Randall Flimmons unattached 7.99m 2.5 26-02.75
7.98m(1.7) 7.76m(2.7) 7.99m(2.5) 7.60m(2.6) 7.66m(3.0) 7.64m(1.8)
9 Norris Frederick unattached 7.97m 3.5 26-01.75
7.79m(1.8) FOUL 7.97m(3.5)
10 Tony Allmond Cheetah Int. 7.92m 1.7 26-00.00
7.59m(3.5) 7.59m(1.4) 7.92m(1.7)
11 Reindell Cole C S U N 7.89m 3.0 25-10.75
FOUL 7.89m(3.0) FOUL
12 Jeffrey Henderson unattached 7.88m 1.4 25-10.25
7.53m(2.4) 7.88m(1.4) 7.49m(2.3)
13 Mikese Morse Miami 7.87m 2.1 25-10.00
FOUL 7.79m(2.3) 7.87m(2.1)
14 David Registe Alaska Anch 7.81m 2.7 25-07.50
5.61m(3.9) 7.43m(2.7) 7.81m(2.7)
15 Dexter Adams unattached 7.77m 2.6 25-06.00
7.60m(3.5) 7.77m(2.6) 7.70m(1.4)
16 Mychael Stewart Arkansas 7.70m 1.6 25-03.25
FOUL FOUL 7.70m(1.6)
17 Jeremy Hicks L S U 7.61m 4.3 24-11.75
7.54m(0.7) 7.61m(4.3) 7.54m(1.8)
17 Trevell Quinley Nike 7.61m 2.0 24-11.75
FOUL FOUL 7.61m(2.0)
19 Jade Ellis Duke 7.59m 1.5 24-11.00
7.59m(1.5) 7.13m(3.3) 7.03m(3.3)
20 Joseph Allen Shore A C 7.55m 2.6 24-09.25
FOUL FOUL 7.55m(2.6)
20 Tarrish Alexander unattached 7.55m 2.2 24-09.25
7.21m(2.2) 7.55m(2.2) FOUL
22 LeRon Williams Nebraska 7.44m 3.5 24-05.00
FOUL 7.44m(3.5) FOUL
23 Ryan Grinnell Boise State 7.43m 4.1 24-04.50
FOUL 7.43m(4.1) FOUL
24 Tyrone Harris Shore A C 7.37m 2.4 24-02.25
7.37m(2.4) 7.24m(1.7) FOUL
25 JaRod Tobler unattached 7.33m 2.7 24-00.75
FOUL 7.33m(2.7) FOUL
26 Bernard Bush unattached 7.31m 2.3 23-11.75
7.31m(2.3) 7.15m(1.6) FOUL
27 Johnta Griffin Shore A C 7.23m 2.8 23-08.75
FOUL FOUL 7.23m(2.8)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Best 8 to Final - Break ties.
World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: A 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
Hayward: S 17.43m 2008 Aarik Wilson, USA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Roulhac HPC Elite 17.44m 2.9 57-02.75
16.67m(2.4) 16.87m(1.8) 17.27m(2.9) 17.26m(1.4) 17.44m(2.9) 17.05m(2.1)
2 Walter Davis Nike 16.84m 1.2 55-03.00
16.37m(2.2) 16.44m(2.0) 16.60m(1.5) 13.70m(1.6) 16.43m(2.2) 16.84m(1.2)
3 James Jenkins unattached 16.79m 2.4 55-01.00
FOUL 16.79m(2.4) FOUL 16.20m(2.8) FOUL FOUL
4 Nkosinza Balumbu Arkansas 16.72m 2.9 54-10.25
16.36m(2.8) 16.25m(1.0) 15.99m(2.7) 14.42m(1.2) 16.72m(2.9) 16.54m(2.0)
5 Kenta Bell unattached 16.11m 1.8 52-10.25
16.11m(1.8) 13.41m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Muhammad Halim unattached 16.09m 2.2 52-09.50
FOUL FOUL 16.09m(2.2) FOUL 15.77m(2.4) FOUL
7 Ronald Carter VS Athletics 16.07m 3.8 52-08.75
15.81m(2.7) 15.95m(2.7) FOUL 15.87m(1.5) 15.92m(2.8) 16.07m(3.8)
8 Zuheir Sharif Texas A&amp;M 15.93m 3.1 52-03.25
15.93m(3.1) FOUL 15.58m(3.3) 15.93m(4.4) 15.20m(3.1) 15.55m(1.1)
9 Alonzo Moore HPC Elite 15.92m 2.9 52-02.75
15.57m(1.8) 15.77m(2.1) 15.92m(2.9)
10 Ryan Grinnell Boise State 15.88m 2.0 52-01.25
15.88m(2.0) FOUL 15.75m(0.9)
11 Shardae Boutte unattached 15.81m 1.8 51-10.50
FOUL FOUL 15.81m(1.8)
12 Alphonso Jordan Georgia Tech 15.71m 2.4 51-06.50
15.49m(4.1) 15.71m(2.4) 14.89m(3.7)
13 Gary Jones unattached 15.68m 2.9 51-05.50
15.68m(2.9) FOUL 15.54m(2.0)
14 Michael McCadney Albany 15.65m 2.8 51-04.25
15.65m(2.8) FOUL 15.42m(3.7)
15 Jermond Smith Shore A C 15.61m 2.6 51-02.75
13.45m(2.7) 15.61m(2.6) 14.51m(1.6)
16 Nasim Siddeeq Albany 15.48m 2.9 50-09.50
15.48m(2.9) FOUL FOUL
17 Adewale Odetunde Mississippi 15.19m 2.7 49-10.00
FOUL 15.19m(2.7) FOUL
18 Jamil Smith VS Athletics 15.17m 2.3 49-09.25
14.90m(4.2) 15.17m(2.3) 15.03m(2.4)
18 Christopher Carter Houston 15.17m 1.5 49-09.25
FOUL 14.36m(1.8) 15.17m(1.5)
20 Mario Lowe unattached 15.10m 2.1 49-06.50
14.79m(3.2) FOUL 15.10m(2.1)
21 Akeem Hardnett unattached 15.06m NWI 49-05.00
14.96m(1.8) 15.06m(2.3) 13.74m(0.9)
22 Ben Jasinski South Dakota St 14.92m 3.3 48-11.50
FOUL 14.92m(3.3) FOUL
23 Moreno Zapata unattached 14.75m 2.2 48-04.75
14.75m(2.2) FOUL 14.64m(1.7)
-- David McFadgen N C A&amp;T FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Best 8 to Final - break ties.
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
Hayward: S 22.19m 2002 Kevin Toth, USA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christian Cantwell Nike 21.82m 71-07.25
21.53m 21.82m FOUL 20.53m PASS PASS
2 Dan Taylor Nike 21.21m 69-07.00
FOUL 21.21m FOUL 20.42m 20.83m FOUL
3 Reese Hoffa N Y A C 21.10m 69-02.75
20.51m 20.51m FOUL FOUL 20.55m 21.10m
4 Adam Nelson Nike 21.01m 68-11.25
20.82m FOUL FOUL 20.72m 20.87m 21.01m
5 Sheldon Battle unattached 20.56m 67-05.50
18.21m 20.15m 20.49m 20.09m FOUL 20.56m
6 Noah Bryant unattached 20.54m 67-04.75
20.08m 20.04m 20.54m 19.68m 20.26m FOUL
7 Cory Martin Nike 20.28m 66-06.50
20.28m FOUL 19.42m 19.58m 20.01m 20.19m
8 Garrett Johnson unattached 19.98m 65-06.75
19.71m 19.98m FOUL FOUL 19.94m FOUL
9 Ryan Whiting Arizona St. 19.56m 64-02.25
19.56m 19.08m 19.48m
10 Russ Winger unattached 19.43m 63-09.00
19.43m FOUL FOUL
11 Rhuben Williams Shore A C 19.14m 62-09.50
FOUL 18.71m 19.14m
11 Kevin Bookout unattached 19.14m 62-09.50
18.83m 19.14m 18.80m
13 Zack Lloyd Arizona 19.02m 62-05.00
FOUL FOUL 19.02m
14 Steve Marcelle unattached 18.80m 61-08.25
17.56m 18.80m FOUL
15 Anthony Greer unattached 18.72m 61-05.00
18.36m 18.72m FOUL
16 Jon Kalnas Shore A C 18.60m 61-00.25
FOUL 18.60m FOUL
17 Eric Werskey Auburn 18.45m 60-06.50
18.27m FOUL 18.45m
18 Robert Blatchley unattached 18.08m 59-04.00
16.31m 17.41m 18.08m
19 Jason Cook South Carolina 17.93m 58-10.00
17.48m 17.93m FOUL
20 Harrison Benjamin Texas Tech 17.89m 58-08.50
17.86m 17.89m FOUL
21 Jordan Clarke Arizona St. 17.80m 58-04.75
16.79m 17.80m FOUL
22 John Hickey unattached 17.46m 57-03.50
FOUL 17.46m FOUL
-- Aaron Studt Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nicholas Panezich unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Best 8 to Final - break ties.
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Scult, GDR
American: A 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
Hayward: S 71.32m 1983 Ben Plucknett, USA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Casey Malone unattached 64.99m 213-03
62.54m FOUL FOUL 64.99m 61.50m 62.36m
2 Jarred Rome Nike 63.48m 208-03
63.03m 62.86m 61.86m FOUL 61.76m 63.48m
3 Ian Waltz Nike 61.91m 203-01
60.95m FOUL 61.91m 60.38m 60.07m 61.79m
4 Lance Brooks unattached 59.97m 196-09
59.44m FOUL 57.05m 59.97m FOUL 57.82m
5 Clendon Henderson unattached 59.91m 196-07
59.91m 58.96m FOUL 52.36m 52.80m FOUL
6 Dan Hytinen unattached 59.82m 196-03
56.73m 57.20m 59.60m 57.02m 58.42m 59.82m
7 Chase Madison Kentucky 59.78m 196-01
57.82m FOUL 59.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Karl Erickson unattached 59.06m 193-09
59.06m FOUL 58.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jonathon Tipton Sam Houston St 58.80m 192-11
FOUL 58.80m FOUL
10 Jason Young unattached 58.57m 192-02
50.22m 58.57m 55.00m
11 Adam Kuehl unattached 58.43m 191-08
56.33m FOUL 58.43m
12 Westley Stockbarger unattached 58.35m 191-05
57.66m 58.35m FOUL
13 Rashaud Scott Kentucky 58.15m 190-09
58.15m 57.60m FOUL
14 William Conwell Club Northwest 57.96m 190-02
56.62m 57.96m 54.63m
15 Eric Bildstein unattached 57.90m 189-11
51.85m 57.14m 57.90m
16 Jason Schutz unattached 57.69m 189-03
56.95m 56.87m 57.69m
17 James Dennis unattached 57.66m 189-02
FOUL 57.66m FOUL
18 Ryan Whiting Arizona St. 57.10m 187-04
57.10m 55.84m FOUL
19 Jared Schuurmans Doane 56.58m 185-07
54.96m 54.09m 56.58m
20 Reedus Thurmond Club Northwest 55.99m 183-08
55.99m FOUL 55.85m
21 Andrew Ulrick unattached 55.07m 180-08
FOUL 55.07m FOUL
22 Brady Maska K C Smoke 54.56m 179-00
54.56m FOUL 52.34m
-- Jason Lewis Arizona St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- John Harper unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Best 8 to Final - break ties.
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, URS
American: A 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Hayward: S 82.65m 2004 Koji Murofushi, Japan
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 A.G. Kruger Nike 75.31m 247-01
72.90m 73.69m 73.65m 71.87m 75.31m 72.62m
2 Thomas Freeman N Y A C 74.64m 244-10
68.53m 74.64m 74.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Michael Mai U.S. Army 73.80m 242-01
69.68m 70.92m 71.47m 70.21m 73.53m 73.80m
4 Cory Martin Nike 71.68m 235-02
70.84m FOUL FOUL 69.29m 71.68m 71.28m
5 Walter Henning L S U 71.15m 233-05
FOUL 68.41m 70.90m 71.15m FOUL FOUL
6 Garland Porter unattached 69.94m 229-05
69.43m 67.77m 68.78m 69.15m 69.94m 68.98m
7 Andrew Loftin unattached 69.91m 229-04
69.91m 68.40m FOUL 64.44m 69.47m FOUL
8 Nicholas Welihozkiy Pacific Bay 69.65m 228-06
FOUL 69.65m 69.59m 69.20m 69.60m 66.01m
9 Jesse Doty Syracuse Charger 68.05m 223-03
68.05m FOUL 66.48m
10 Chris Rohr Missouri 67.41m 221-02
67.41m FOUL 66.09m
11 Christopher Bryce unattached 66.46m 218-00
66.46m 66.46m 62.86m
12 Kevin Becker Shore A C 66.26m 217-05
FOUL FOUL 66.26m
13 Jason Lewis Arizona St. 66.05m 216-08
FOUL 66.05m 64.70m
14 Luke Woydziak Pacific Bay 65.79m 215-10
65.79m FOUL 64.92m
15 Boldizsar Kocsor U C L A 65.66m 215-05
65.66m FOUL 64.28m
16 Jason Morris unattached 65.43m 214-08
65.43m 64.95m 64.90m
17 Joshua Fryman unattached 65.20m 213-11
62.82m 65.20m 64.27m
18 Drew Frizzell Central Mo. 65.05m 213-05
63.20m 63.56m 65.05m
19 David Paul unattached 64.91m 212-11
64.91m FOUL FOUL
20 Zach Hazen unattached 64.30m 210-11
61.87m FOUL 64.30m
21 Jacob Shanklin Wyoming 63.83m 209-05
FOUL 60.88m 63.83m
22 John Freeman Georgia 63.81m 209-04
62.19m 63.81m 63.34m
23 Eugene Bradley unattached 63.48m 208-03
63.48m 63.14m FOUL
24 Robert Klenk unattached 63.34m 207-10
61.08m FOUL 63.34m
25 Lucais MacKay VS Athletics 63.16m 207-03
63.05m 62.01m 63.16m
26 Bryan Tolcser unattached 62.94m 206-06
62.94m 62.62m FOUL
27 Timothy Morse unattached 62.50m 205-01
FOUL 62.50m FOUL
28 Joseph Godell Colorado St 61.40m 201-05
FOUL 58.45m 61.40m
29 Mike Milakovic Oregon Throw 61.13m 200-07
FOUL FOUL 61.13m
30 Alexander Pessala Princeton 59.96m 196-09
FOUL 59.96m FOUL
31 Daniel Raithel unattached 58.51m 191-11
58.51m FOUL 55.89m
-- Kibwe Johnson N Y A C FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Nate Rolfe Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Best 8 to Final - break ties.
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Hayward: S 85.23m 2001 Breaux Greer, USA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Hill Georgia 83.87m 275-02
76.95m 83.87m 82.36m PASS PASS PASS
2 Mike Hazle Nike 82.06m 269-03
82.06m FOUL 75.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Sean Furey unattached 76.16m 249-10
75.69m FOUL 76.16m 73.91m 71.19m 73.73m
4 Cyrus Hostetler Oregon 75.58m 247-11
75.58m FOUL FOUL 66.78m FOUL 65.86m
5 Doug Lefler unattached 73.04m 239-07
65.66m 72.78m 73.04m FOUL 72.78m FOUL
6 Adam Montague Florida 73.03m 239-07
72.82m 72.36m 71.62m 71.73m 73.03m FOUL
7 Corey White U S C 72.83m 238-11
72.42m 72.83m 70.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Bobby Smith Monmouth T C 71.65m 235-01
67.37m 71.65m 68.83m FOUL FOUL 69.70m
9 Joshua Kaehler unattached 68.88m 226-00
63.67m 67.41m 68.88m
10 John Hetzendorf unattached 68.75m 225-07
63.81m 68.75m 65.55m
11 Barry Krammes Shore A C 68.19m 223-09
68.19m FOUL 62.95m
12 Alex Wolff Oregon 67.19m 220-05
67.19m 62.80m 65.60m
13 Ryan Young California 66.92m 219-07
66.92m 64.85m 64.11m
14 Cody Fillinich Northwestern La. 65.33m 214-04
FOUL 64.69m 65.33m
15 Tanner Evak Penn State 64.72m 212-04
62.02m 64.72m 64.09m
16 Robert Dehn Wisconsin 63.53m 208-05
59.51m 63.53m 61.94m
17 Ryan Weidman Bigfoot T C 63.23m 207-05
FOUL FOUL 63.23m
18 Justin St Clair unattached 62.85m 206-02
61.00m FOUL 62.85m
19 Andrew Hall unattached 62.84m 206-02
FOUL 58.08m 62.84m
20 Justin Shirk unattached 61.17m 200-08
FOUL 61.17m 59.95m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trey Hardee Nike 10.43 3.6 2 992
2 Ashton Eaton Oregon 10.53 3.6 2 968
3 Joe Detmer unattached 10.94 1.9 1 874
4 Michael Marsh unattached 10.96 1.9 1 870
5 Lysias Edmonds Arizona Puma 11.00 3.6 2 861
6 Jake Arnold Asics 11.01 1.9 1 858
7 Mat Clark Northern Iowa 11.08 3.6 2 843
8 Paul Terek unattached 11.13 1.9 1 832
9 Rickey Moody Club Northwest 11.16 1.9 1 825
10 Nick Adcock Missouri 11.18 1.9 1 821
11 Desi Burt VS Athletics 11.28 0.9 3 799
12 Chris Randolph VS Athletics 11.33 0.9 3 789
13 Matt Chisam unattached 11.48 0.9 3 757
14 Daniel Keller North Carolina 11.59 0.9 3 734
15 Daniel Kinsey Akron 11.87 0.9 3 677
-- Mustafa Abdur-Rahim unattached DNF 3.6 2

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joe Detmer unattached 47.96 2 911
2 Ashton Eaton Oregon 47.99 3 910
3 Lysias Edmonds Arizona Puma 48.39 2 890
4 Trey Hardee Nike 48.49 2 886
5 Chris Randolph VS Athletics 49.38 1 843
6 Nick Adcock Missouri 49.46 3 840
7 Jake Arnold Asics 49.49 1 838
8 Michael Marsh unattached 50.38 2 797
9 Desi Burt VS Athletics 50.40 3 796
10 Paul Terek unattached 50.62 1 786
11 Mat Clark Northern Iowa 50.76 3 780
12 Daniel Keller North Carolina 51.31 2 755
13 Matt Chisam unattached 52.34 1 710
14 Daniel Kinsey Akron 54.70 3 611
-- Rickey Moody Club Northwest DNF 3
-- Mustafa Abdur-Rahim unattached DNF 2

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Detmer unattached 4:21.48 801
2 Mat Clark Northern Iowa 4:28.26 756
3 Ashton Eaton Oregon 4:35.45 709
4 Jake Arnold Asics 4:38.59 689
5 Chris Randolph VS Athletics 4:40.78 675
6 Nick Adcock Missouri 4:40.81 675
7 Lysias Edmonds Arizona Puma 4:41.21 673
8 Paul Terek unattached 4:41.64 670
9 Matt Chisam unattached 4:45.78 644
10 Daniel Keller North Carolina 4:47.26 635
11 Michael Marsh unattached 4:47.63 633
12 Daniel Kinsey Akron 4:55.95 583
13 Trey Hardee Nike 5:16.01 471

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trey Hardee Nike 13.95 0.9 3 981
2 Ashton Eaton Oregon 14.03 0.9 3 971
3 Nick Adcock Missouri 14.16 3.3 1 954
4 Jake Arnold Asics 14.17 3.3 1 953
5 Michael Marsh unattached 14.55 1.6 4 905
6 Matt Chisam unattached 14.60 0.9 2 899
7 Lysias Edmonds Arizona Puma 14.63 0.9 3 895
8 Chris Randolph VS Athletics 14.88 0.9 2 864
9 Rickey Moody Club Northwest 15.04 0.9 2 845
10 Joe Detmer unattached 15.13 0.9 3 834
11 Daniel Keller North Carolina 15.22 3.3 1 823
12 Paul Terek unattached 15.42 3.3 1 799
13 Daniel Kinsey Akron 15.57 1.6 4 782
14 Desi Burt VS Athletics 16.80 0.9 2 645
15 Mat Clark Northern Iowa 18.41 1.6 4 486

Decathlon: #4 Men <span class="__mozilla-findbar-search" style="padding: 0pt; background-color: yellow; color: black; display: inline; font-size: inherit;">High Jumpspan> Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Desi Burt VS Athletics 2.17m 7-01.50 963
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XXO XO XO XXO XXX
2 Ashton Eaton Oregon 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Chris Randolph VS Athletics 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
3 Daniel Keller North Carolina 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Trey Hardee Nike 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
6 Jake Arnold Asics 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
6 Paul Terek unattached 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP XO PPP O XO O XXO O XXX
6 Joe Detmer unattached 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXO XXX
6 Rickey Moody Club Northwest 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
10 Lysias Edmonds Arizona Puma 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 Michael Marsh unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP O XO PPP O XXO XXX
11 Daniel Kinsey Akron 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
11 Matt Chisam unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
11 Mat Clark Northern Iowa 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
XO PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
15 Nick Adcock Missouri 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
-- Mustafa Abdur-Rahim unattached NH
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XPP

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lysias Edmonds Arizona Puma 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
1 Daniel Keller North Carolina 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXO O XXO XXX
1 Trey Hardee Nike 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
1 Paul Terek unattached 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
1 Matt Chisam unattached 5.00m 16-04.75 910
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
6 Chris Randolph VS Athletics 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
DNS PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XO XXX
6 Michael Marsh unattached 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
DNS PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XO XXX
8 Jake Arnold Asics 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
9 Daniel Kinsey Akron 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
DNS PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
10 Ashton Eaton Oregon 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
O PPP PPP O PPP XXX
10 Nick Adcock Missouri 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
DNS PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXO XXX
12 Rickey Moody Club Northwest 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
DNS PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
13 Desi Burt VS Athletics 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
DNS PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
-- Mat Clark Northern Iowa NH
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
DNS PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Joe Detmer unattached NH
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
DNS PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 7.60m 3.7 24-11.25 960
7.55m(1.5) 7.60m(3.7) 7.37m(2.7)
2 Trey Hardee Nike 7.41m 1.7 24-03.75 913
7.41m(1.7) 7.39m(2.1) PASS
3 Joe Detmer unattached 7.23m 2.1 23-08.75 869
7.05m(2.1) 7.05m(1.6) 7.23m(2.1)
4 Chris Randolph VS Athletics 7.21m 1.8 23-08.00 864
FOUL 6.97m(1.6) 7.21m(1.8)
5 Lysias Edmonds Arizona Puma 7.07m 3.3 23-02.50 830
7.07m(3.3) 4.92m(2.7) FOUL
6 Desi Burt VS Athletics 7.00m 2.2 22-11.75 814
7.00m(2.2) 6.86m(1.2) FOUL
7 Mat Clark Northern Iowa 6.99m 1.7 22-11.25 811
6.87m(1.5) 6.97m(1.6) 6.99m(1.7)
8 Jake Arnold Asics 6.95m 1.8 22-09.75 802
6.95m(1.8) 6.90m(5.0) 6.95m(3.2)
9 Rickey Moody Club Northwest 6.94m 1.2 22-09.25 799
6.94m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
10 Nick Adcock Missouri 6.89m 1.4 22-07.25 788
6.54m(1.4) 6.59m(2.1) 6.89m(1.4)
11 Daniel Keller North Carolina 6.80m 2.2 22-03.75 767
6.66m(1.6) 6.80m(2.2) FOUL
12 Michael Marsh unattached 6.65m 2.0 21-10.00 732
6.53m(1.9) 5.36m(2.1) 6.65m(2.0)
13 Daniel Kinsey Akron 6.60m 1.7 21-08.00 720
FOUL 6.51m(1.6) 6.60m(1.7)
14 Paul Terek unattached 6.57m 3.4 21-06.75 713
6.40m(2.0) 6.51m(2.4) 6.57m(3.4)
15 Matt Chisam unattached 6.42m 1.6 21-00.75 679
6.42m(1.6) FOUL 3.68m(3.7)
-- Mustafa Abdur-Rahim unattached FOUL
PASS PASS FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Paul Terek unattached 14.75m 48-04.75 774
14.50m 14.75m FOUL
2 Jake Arnold Asics 14.69m 48-02.50 771
13.74m 14.69m 14.54m
3 Daniel Kinsey Akron 14.48m 47-06.25 758
14.19m 14.48m 14.08m
4 Trey Hardee Nike 14.38m 47-02.25 752
13.41m 13.87m 14.38m
5 Matt Chisam unattached 13.94m 45-09.00 725
13.34m FOUL 13.94m
6 Nick Adcock Missouri 13.92m 45-08.00 723
13.92m FOUL 13.29m
7 Chris Randolph VS Athletics 13.76m 45-01.75 714
13.37m 13.76m 13.24m
8 Michael Marsh unattached 13.66m 44-09.75 708
13.26m 13.66m 13.01m
9 Desi Burt VS Athletics 13.11m 43-00.25 674
12.88m FOUL 13.11m
10 Daniel Keller North Carolina 13.02m 42-08.75 668
12.39m 13.02m 13.00m
11 Ashton Eaton Oregon 12.63m 41-05.25 645
11.40m 12.63m FOUL
12 Mat Clark Northern Iowa 12.47m 40-11.00 635
11.65m 12.47m 12.41m
13 Joe Detmer unattached 12.27m 40-03.25 623
FOUL 11.82m 12.27m
14 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim unattached 12.10m 39-08.50 612
10.63m 11.82m 12.10m
15 Lysias Edmonds Arizona Puma 11.81m 38-09.00 595
11.81m 11.54m FOUL
16 Rickey Moody Club Northwest 11.11m 36-05.50 553
FOUL FOUL 11.11m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Kinsey Akron 48.75m 159-11 844
47.63m 48.75m 44.97m
2 Jake Arnold Asics 45.75m 150-01 782
45.75m 44.00m 44.51m
3 Trey Hardee Nike 44.76m 146-10 762
FOUL 44.76m FOUL
4 Paul Terek unattached 44.61m 146-04 759
FOUL 43.68m 44.61m
5 Rickey Moody Club Northwest 42.94m 140-10 725
40.21m FOUL 42.94m
6 Matt Chisam unattached 42.15m 138-03 708
FOUL FOUL 42.15m
7 Ashton Eaton Oregon 41.33m 135-07 692
41.33m 39.84m 39.77m
8 Michael Marsh unattached 39.50m 129-07 654
39.50m 38.88m FOUL
9 Chris Randolph VS Athletics 39.36m 129-02 652
39.36m FOUL 38.97m
10 Mat Clark Northern Iowa 38.97m 127-10 644
36.80m 38.50m 38.97m
11 Daniel Keller North Carolina 38.27m 125-07 629
31.90m 36.25m 38.27m
12 Lysias Edmonds Arizona Puma 36.77m 120-08 599
FOUL 32.11m 36.77m
13 Nick Adcock Missouri 36.75m 120-07 599
36.75m 32.04m 30.77m
14 Desi Burt VS Athletics 35.48m 116-05 573
30.73m FOUL 35.48m
15 Joe Detmer unattached 32.88m 107-10 521
32.88m FOUL 28.24m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Hardee Nike 64.12m 210-04 800
64.12m PASS PASS
2 Nick Adcock Missouri 60.22m 197-07 741
60.12m 58.69m 60.22m
3 Jake Arnold Asics 57.82m 189-08 705
51.07m 54.97m 57.82m
4 Daniel Kinsey Akron 57.43m 188-05 699
FOUL 51.46m 57.43m
5 Paul Terek unattached 56.11m 184-01 679
53.60m 56.11m 53.00m
6 Chris Randolph VS Athletics 55.01m 180-06 663
55.01m 50.72m 52.27m
7 Rickey Moody Club Northwest 54.60m 179-02 657
48.66m 54.60m 52.31m
8 Lysias Edmonds Arizona Puma 54.59m 179-01 657
FOUL 46.79m 54.59m
9 Michael Marsh unattached 53.52m 175-07 641
FOUL 53.52m 52.15m
10 Matt Chisam unattached 53.37m 175-01 639
52.16m 50.40m 53.37m
11 Ashton Eaton Oregon 51.46m 168-10 610
47.74m 51.46m 48.50m
12 Joe Detmer unattached 51.36m 168-06 609
FOUL 51.10m 51.36m
13 Daniel Keller North Carolina 49.70m 163-01 584
49.70m 49.61m 46.64m
14 Desi Burt VS Athletics 38.05m 124-10 414
38.05m PASS PASS
-- Mat Clark Northern Iowa FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Men Decathlon
================================================================
World: W 9026 5/25/2001 Roman Sebrle, CZE
American: A 8891 9/5/1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
Hayward: S 8832 2008 Bryan Clay, USA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trey Hardee Nike 8261
2 Ashton Eaton Oregon 8075
3 Jake Arnold Asics 7984
4 Chris Randolph VS Athletics 7766
5 Paul Terek unattached 7689
6 Lysias Edmonds Arizona Puma 7650
7 Nick Adcock Missouri 7588
8 Michael Marsh unattached 7534
9 Matt Chisam unattached 7385
10 Daniel Keller North Carolina 7327
11 Daniel Kinsey Akron 7178
12 Joe Detmer unattached 6809
13 Mat Clark Northern Iowa 5669

Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 1:17:25.6h 5/7/1994 Bernardo Segura, MEX
American: A 1:23:40.00 8/19/2000 Tim Seaman, NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Seaman N Y A C 1:26:14.26
2 Patrick Stroupe unattached 1:26:41.44
3 Benjamin Shorey unattached 1:27:17.59
4 John Nunn U.S. Army 1:27:42.85
5 Stephen Quirke unattached 1:29:40.32
6 Michael Tarantino unattached 1:30:54.88
7 Christopher Tegtmeier Concordia/Nebr 1:32:50.03
8 Theron Kissinger CT Racewalk 1:40:31.40
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships Official Website at TrackTown.net
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011       36  
2010   1      
2009 2 658 35 5313  
2008   46   369  
2007   25 2 295  
2006       341  
2005       433  
 
Track Town USA contact info:
Oregon Track Club | P.O. Box 11364 | Eugene, OR 97440 | Phone: (541) 343-7247 | tracktowninfo@gmail.com