Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
USA Nationals Home Buy Tickets for the 2009 USA Nationals USATF Oregon Track Club University of Oregon

Folders

 

News

 

2009 Results / Videos - USA Junior Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on Jun 29 2009, 08:57 PM

2009 USA Junior Outdoor Track & Field Championships

2009 Results

2009 Race videos & Field Event coverage

Official website at Tracktown.net

 

2009 USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships Results

6/25-28/2009 - Hayward Field - Eugene, Oregon

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 10.88 7/1/1977 Marlies Gohr, GDR
American: A 11.04 6/5/1999 Angela Williams, USC
Meet: M 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chalonda Goodman New Horizon 11.17Q 6.0 2
2 Amber Purvis Oregon 11.42Q 1.6 1 [11.411]
3 Jessica Davis unattached 11.42Q 6.0 2 [11.420]
4 Ashton Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. 11.53Q 1.6 1
5 Aareon Payne unattached 11.57q 6.0 2
6 Tasha Allen Milwaukee Mustan 11.62q 1.6 1
7 Audacia Moore Wichita State 11.65q 1.6 1
8 Lauryn Newson E.O.Y.D.C. 11.67q 6.0 2
9 Yasmin Woodruff U C L A 11.69 6.0 2
10 Kellie Schueler Summit High 11.75 6.0 2
11 Darriale Henley Coastal Carolina 11.80 6.0 2
12 Cambrya Jones Pitt 11.85 6.0 2
13 Jessica Tongue Bethune-Cookman 11.87 1.6 1
14 Madison McNary Florida 11.93 1.6 1
15 Monique Gracia South Caro. St. 12.07 1.6 1
16 Stephanie Okolo Western Mich 12.14 1.6 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 10.88 7/1/1977 Marlies Gohr, GDR
American: A 11.04 6/5/1999 Angela Williams, USC
Meet: M 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chalonda Goodman New Horizon 11.19 2.8
2 Amber Purvis Oregon 11.42 2.8
3 Jessica Davis unattached 11.47 2.8
4 Tasha Allen Milwaukee Mustan 11.54 2.8
5 Ashton Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. 11.61 2.8
6 Aareon Payne unattached 11.63 2.8
7 Lauryn Newson E.O.Y.D.C. 11.69 2.8
8 Audacia Moore Wichita State 11.70 2.8

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 22.18 8/28/2004 Allyson Felix, USA
American: A 22.18 8/28/2004 Allyson Felix, adidas
Meet: M 22.94 7/5/1992 Marion Jones, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chalonda Goodman New Horizon 23.41Q 0.8 2
2 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 23.51Q -0.1 1
3 Tasha Allen Milwaukee Mustan 23.63Q 2.3 3
4 Amber Purvis Oregon 23.79q 2.3 3
5 Gabrielle Houston Charleston Sn 23.90q 2.3 3
6 Aareon Payne unattached 23.95q 0.8 2
7 Jessica Davis unattached 24.08q 0.8 2
8 Audacia Moore Wichita State 24.26q 2.3 3
9 Kellie Schueler Summit High 24.34 -0.1 1
10 Yasmin Woodruff U C L A 24.56 -0.1 1
11 Cambrya Jones Pitt 24.60 0.8 2
12 Madison McNary Florida 25.05 2.3 3
13 Secoral Yanez Cheetah Int. 25.30 0.8 2
-- Racquel Jones unattached DNF -0.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 22.18 8/28/2004 Allyson Felix, USA
American: A 22.18 8/28/2004 Allyson Felix, adidas
Meet: M 22.94 7/5/1992 Marion Jones, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chalonda Goodman New Horizon 22.74 2.6
2 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 23.18 2.6
3 Tasha Allen Milwaukee Mustan 23.39 2.6
4 Amber Purvis Oregon 23.42 2.6
5 Audacia Moore Wichita State 23.97 2.6
6 Jessica Davis unattached 23.98 2.6
7 Gabrielle Houston Charleston Sn 24.12 2.6

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 49.42 8/27/1991 Grit Breuer, GER
American: A 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Nike
Meet: M 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Florida HS
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diamond Richardson Baylor 54.07Q 2
2 Kellie Schueler Summit High 54.37Q 1
3 Alishea Usery Florida 54.16Q 2
4 Stacey-Ann Smith Texas 54.70Q 1
5 Juith Nwosu unattached 54.37q 2
6 Nia Fluker Genesis 248 55.38q 1
7 Ryisha Boyd Illinois 55.56q 2
8 Lauren Ellis Quick Striders 55.64q 1
9 Kelsey Williamson unattached 55.75 1
10 Keyona Smalls unattached 56.62 2
11 Samantha Berggren unattached 56.71 2
12 Shayla Wilson Kansas 57.19 1
-- Rachael Clay Miami/OH DQ 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 49.42 8/27/1991 Grit Breuer, GER
American: A 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Nike
Meet: M 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Florida HS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alishea Usery Florida 53.91
2 Diamond Richardson Baylor 54.13
3 Kellie Schueler Summit High 54.41
4 Stacey-Ann Smith Texas 54.68
5 Ryisha Boyd Illinois 55.15
6 Juith Nwosu unattached 55.46
7 Lauren Ellis Quick Striders 55.85
8 Nia Fluker Genesis 248 55.94

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 1:54.01 8/29/2008 Pamela Jelimo, KEN
American: A 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania HS
Meet: M 2:03.1h 6/24/1979 Leann Warren, Oregon TC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chanelle Price Tennessee 2:06.32Q 2
2 Emily Infeld Georgetown 2:08.55Q 1
3 Laura Roesler Team NoDak 2:10.95Q 3
4 Ellen Dougherty Iowa United 2:08.94q 2
5 Rebecca Addison unattached 2:09.50q 2
6 Chloe Curtis unattached 2:10.09q 1
7 Sophia Curl unattached 2:11.45q 1
8 Carlyle Davis Together Elite 2:11.71q 3
9 Heather Wilson Connecticut 2:12.19 3
10 Ramzee Fondren Tennessee 2:12.83 1
11 Page Price Miami 2:13.18 2
12 Cydney Ross Duke 2:13.37 3
13 Blaire Dinsdale Nebraska 2:15.18 3
14 Rebecca Friday unattached 2:15.68 2
15 Sara Stoakes unattached 2:16.13 1
16 Samantha Berggren unattached 2:17.64 1
17 Sara Dietz unattached 2:18.15 2
18 Hana Casalnova unattached 2:20.52 1
19 Sydnie Johnson unattached 2:37.45 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:54.01 8/29/2008 Pamela Jelimo, KEN
American: A 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania HS
Meet: M 2:03.1h 6/24/1979 Leann Warren, Oregon TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chanelle Price Tennessee 2:06.79
2 Laura Roesler Team NoDak 2:07.41
3 Emily Infeld Georgetown 2:07.66
4 Rebecca Addison unattached 2:09.63
5 Ellen Dougherty Iowa United 2:11.24
6 Carlyle Davis Together Elite 2:11.40
7 Sophia Curl unattached 2:13.42
8 Chloe Curtis unattached 2:14.25

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 3:51.34 10/18/1997 Yinglai Lang, CHN
American: A 4:09.10 6/6/1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Meet: M 4:16.98 6/23/2007 Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dis
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Hasay San Luis D C 4:28.96Q
2 Morgane Gay unattached 4:31.42Q
3 Corey Conner Maine 4:31.48Q
4 Taylor Wallace unattached 4:32.76Q
5 Kayleigh Tyerman unattached 4:31.96Q
6 Monica Kinney Grand Valley 4:34.06Q
7 Laken Skidmore Weber State 4:33.89q
8 Chelsea Blanchard Indiana 4:35.05q
9 Lauren Borduin Georgetown 4:36.41q
10 Lauren Penney Syracuse 4:36.67q
11 Joan Kanarkiewicz N Y U 4:37.48q
12 Rebeka Stowe Kansas 4:40.74q
13 Bailey Belvis Metroplex Stride 4:41.77
14 Cayla Hatton unattached 4:42.59
15 Jaye Buchbinder unattached 4:42.64
16 Kourtney Moody unattached 5:06.12
-- Caitlin Storbeck unattached DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:51.34 10/18/1997 Yinglai Lang, CHN
American: A 4:09.10 6/6/1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Meet: M 4:16.98 6/23/2007 Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dis
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Hasay San Luis D C 4:18.99
2 Morgane Gay unattached 4:20.81
3 Taylor Wallace unattached 4:29.09
4 Laken Skidmore Weber State 4:33.45
5 Corey Conner Maine 4:33.76
6 Monica Kinney Grand Valley 4:34.26
7 Kayleigh Tyerman unattached 4:35.34
8 Chelsea Blanchard Indiana 4:35.70
9 Lauren Borduin Georgetown 4:36.71
10 Lauren Penney Syracuse 4:37.22
11 Joan Kanarkiewicz N Y U 4:38.64
12 Rebeka Stowe Kansas 4:38.94

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 8:28.83 9/7/1985 Zola Piterse, GBR
American: A 8:57.27 7/27/1982 Ceci Hopp, Stanford
Meet: M 9:19.52 6/22/2003 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Hynes unattached 9:51.0h
2 Emily Sisson unattached 9:55.31
3 Kayleigh Tyerman unattached 10:11.47
4 Stephanie Morgan unattached 10:12.17
5 Leslie Kovach unattached 10:25.11
6 Katie Mona Emporia State 10:28.21
7 Stephanie Bearish unattached 10:34.14
8 Allie Prendergast South Florida 10:39.71
9 Kristin Mitchell Charlotte 10:48.87

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:30.88 6/11/2004 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 15:36.95 4/17/2003 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
Meet: M 16:10.60 6/26/2004 Caitlin Chock, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aisling Cuffe unattached 16:43.58
2 Sarah Andrews unattached 16:47.47
3 Kathryn Matthews Boston U 17:28.35
4 Meaghan Nelson Iowa State 17:30.55
5 Carly Seymour Duke 17:33.29
6 Natty Plunkett Seattle Pacific 17:37.31
7 Kayla Pratt unattached 17:42.97
8 Ali Paul unattached 18:00.19
9 Katrina Spratford Richmond 18:21.20
10 Steph Fulmer Bucknell 18:23.61
11 Mary Kate DuBard Georgia Tech 18:26.09
12 Kathryn Sheehan Marist College 18:33.73
13 Starla Garcia Houston 18:35.30
14 Mekenzie Krause Sacred Heart 19:35.98
-- Heather Stephens Syracuse DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 12.84 7/16/1987 Aliuska Lopez, CUB
American: A 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Pennsylvania HS
Meet: M 13.08 6/21/2007 Kristi Castlin, Va. Tech
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raven Clay Findlay 13.47Q 2.6 1
2 Trinity Wilson E.O.Y.D.C. 13.51Q 3.4 3
3 Shericka Ward Villanova 13.53Q 1.9 2
4 Golde Ibia Cal Irvine 13.91q 2.6 1
5 Cassandra Lloyd Wright State 13.92q 1.9 2
6 Monique Gracia South Caro. St. 13.98q 3.4 3
7 Precious Selmon unattached 14.04q 2.6 1
8 Monisha Davis unattached 14.13q 3.4 3
9 Jesse Labreck Maine 14.18 3.4 3
10 Karynn Dunn unattached 14.30 2.6 1
11 Ashtynn Baltimore Cheetah Int. 14.36 1.9 2
12 Charisse Bryant Seton Hall 14.39 2.6 1
13 Bronte Smith unattached 14.53 1.9 2
14 Melanie Akwule Georgia Tech 14.66 3.4 3
15 Sarah Snapp Indiana State 14.75 2.6 1
-- Julian Purvis Michigan DNF 3.4 3
-- Audra Frimpong unattached DQ 1.9 2 Pushed over hurdle

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
World: W 12.84 7/16/1987 Aliuska Lopez, CUB
American: A 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Pennsylvania HS
Meet: M 13.08 6/21/2007 Kristi Castlin, Va. Tech
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shericka Ward Villanova 13.47 2.6
2 Trinity Wilson E.O.Y.D.C. 13.55 2.6
3 Raven Clay Findlay 13.64 2.6
4 Cassandra Lloyd Wright State 13.71 2.6
5 Golde Ibia Cal Irvine 13.92 2.6
6 Precious Selmon unattached 14.03 2.6
7 Monisha Davis unattached 14.04 2.6
8 Monique Gracia South Caro. St. 14.34 2.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 54.40 10/21/2005 Xing Wang, CHN
American: A 54.70 7/19/2002 Lashinda Demus, South Carolina
Meet: M 55.63 6/24/2006 Nicole Leach, UCLA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dalilah Muhammad U S C 58.67Q 3
2 Kiani Profit Maryland 58.84Q 2
3 Latrisha Jordan Fresno St 59.55Q 1
4 Kianna Elahi Iowa State 59.61q 1
5 Turquoise Thompson Together Elite 59.65q 3
6 Angele Cooper unattached 1:00.46q 2
7 Ellen Wortham Tennessee 1:00.62q 3
8 Leslie Farmer Missouri 1:00.73q 1
9 Ellie Grooters Team NoDak 1:01.17 2
10 Jasmine Isley Georgia Tech 1:02.16 2
11 Lyndsay Pearson Oregon 1:02.97 2 [1:02.963]
12 Radiance Basden South Carolina 1:02.97 3 [1:02.967]
13 Ashley Usery Florida 1:03.30 1
14 Tiarra Pittman Lincoln High 1:04.55 1
15 Courtney Weiss unattached 1:06.12 2
16 Portia Jones Mitaa 1:08.95 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 54.40 10/21/2005 Xing Wang, CHN
American: A 54.70 7/19/2002 Lashinda Demus, South Carolina
Meet: M 55.63 6/24/2006 Nicole Leach, UCLA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dalilah Muhammad U S C 57.32
2 Turquoise Thompson Together Elite 57.93
3 Angele Cooper unattached 58.35
4 Kiani Profit Maryland 59.06
5 Ellen Wortham Tennessee 59.19
6 Kianna Elahi Iowa State 1:00.62
7 Leslie Farmer Missouri 1:01.01
8 Latrisha Jordan Fresno St 1:01.53

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 9:24.51 10/3/2007 Ruth Nyangau, KEN
American: A 10:07.55 5/29/2004 Kathleen Trotter, Stanford
Meet: M 10:15.26 6/24/2006 Marie Lawrence, Unat.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Busby Syracuse 10:55.25
2 Alyssa Allison unattached 10:55.51
3 Karie McDonald Grand Valley 11:12.77
4 Katie Sullivan unattached 11:16.38
5 Cali George Arkansas 11:20.35
6 Courtney Kelly Marquette 11:25.61
7 Amanda Whowell unattached 11:29.15
8 Kaylan Comer Indiana 11:30.66
9 Katherine Horan unattached 11:32.68
10 Erin Calvelage Findlay 11:33.02
11 Samantha Gallagher unattached 11:33.74

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 1.68/1.73/1.76/1.79/1.82/1.84/1.86
World: W 2.01m 6/18/1989 Heike Balck, GDR
American: A 1.94m 5/31/1991 Tanya Hughes, Arizona
Meet: M 1.90m 6/28/1996 Erin Aldrich, Texas HS
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maya Pressley City of Lauderh 1.82m 5-11.50
1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.84
O O O O XXO XXX
2 Krystle Schade unattached 1.79m 5-10.50
1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O XO O XXX
3 Bria Rice unattached 1.73m 5-08.00 wins jumpoff
1.68 1.73 1.76
O XO XXX
3 Kelly McNamee Washington 1.73m 5-08.00 2nd in the jumpoff
1.68 1.73 1.76
O XO XXX
3 Elaine Patten unattached 1.73m 5-08.00 3rd in the jumpoff
1.68 1.73 1.76
O XO XXX
6 Bianca Stewart Georgia Tech 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
-- Langley Iverson Utah NH
1.68
XXX
-- Regina George Zephyrs T C NH
1.68
XXX
-- Melanie Vertrees unattached NH
1.68
XXX
-- J'Lynn Ledesma unattached NH
1.68
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 3.80/3.90/4.00/4.05/4.10/4.15/4.20/4.25
World: W 4.47m 2/10/2001 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.27m 4/19/2002 Lacy Janson, Florida State
Meet: M 4.22m 6/22/2008 Rachel Laurent, Louisiana HS
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Natalie Willer Nebraska 4.25mM 13-11.25
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30
XO O O XXO O XO XO XO XXX
2 Shade Weygandt Club Altius 4.25mM 13-11.25
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30
O O XO XO XXO XXO O XXO XXX
3 Kelli Ehardt B Y U 4.00m 13-01.50
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10
XO O XXO XXP X
4 Cara Carpenter Arizona State 3.90m 12-09.50
3.80 3.90 4.00
O XO XXX
5 Victoria Worthen Vertical Assault 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.90
XO XXX
6 Catherine Street Willamette Strid 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.90
XXO XXX
-- Allison Koressel unattached NH
3.80
XXX
-- Katherine Lee Akron NH
3.80
XXX
-- Demi Payne unattached NH
3.80
XXX
-- Courtney Siebenaller Dayton NH
3.80
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 7.14m 6/4/1983 Heike Drechshler, GDR
American: A 6.80m 6/20/1982 Carol Lewis, Houston
Meet: M 6.60m 6/26/2004 Tianna Madison, Tennessee
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alitta Boyd Oakland P A L 6.28m 2.4 20-07.25
6.02m(1.6) FOUL 5.99m(1.5) 6.28m(2.4) 6.22m(1.3) 6.26m(2.0)
2 Lauryn Newson E.O.Y.D.C. 6.24m 2.2 20-05.75
5.84m(-0.2) 5.65m(0.7) 6.06m(1.0) 6.24m(2.2) 6.05m(0.6) 5.95m(2.3)
3 Whitney Gipson T C U 6.15m 2.1 20-02.25
5.67m(0.7) 6.15m(2.1) 4.20m(-0.5) 6.06m(2.0) FOUL 6.15m(1.5)
4 Whitney Jones Arkansas 6.09m 2.4 19-11.75
FOUL 6.09m(2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.05m(0.9)
5 Karynn Dunn unattached 6.01m 2.1 19-08.75
5.55m(1.4) 5.98m(0.5) FOUL FOUL 6.01m(2.1) FOUL
6 Malaikah Love Southern Ill 5.92m 1.4 19-05.25
5.86m(1.2) 5.85m(0.4) 5.92m(1.4) 5.54m(0.3) 5.75m(0.4) FOUL
7 Andrea Geubelle unattached 5.92m -0.8 19-05.25
5.73m(3.3) 5.79m(1.0) 5.92m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL 5.75m(1.5)
8 Kristen Killoran North Dakota St 5.80m 2.2 19-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.80m(2.2) 5.68m(0.3) FOUL 5.70m(0.9)
9 Kimberly Haberman Kansas State 5.71m 1.9 18-09.00
FOUL 5.71m(1.9) FOUL
10 Tori Bowie Southern Miss 5.66m 0.7 18-07.00
5.53m(2.3) 5.28m(0.5) 5.66m(0.7)
11 Precious Selmon unattached 5.65m 1.5 18-06.50
5.36m(1.8) 5.53m(2.9) 5.65m(1.5)
12 Ashtynn Baltimore Cheetah Int. 5.57m 2.7 18-03.25
5.43m(1.2) 5.56m(0.7) 5.57m(2.7)
13 Racquel Jones unattached 5.18m 1.5 17-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.18m(1.5)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Best 8 to Finals - break ties.
World: W 14.62m 8/25/1996 Tereza Marinova, BUL
American: A 14.01m 6/26/2005 Erica McLain, Stanford
Meet: M 13.71m 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alitta Boyd Oakland P A L 13.31m 4.0 43-08.00
13.10m(1.0) 11.02m(2.2) 13.08m(2.5) 12.95m(4.3) 13.06m(5.0) 13.31m(4.0)
2 Jessica Ubanionwu Baylor 12.88m 1.2 42-03.25
12.58m(2.2) 12.88m(1.2) 12.51m(2.9) 12.68m(4.3) PASS 12.65m(4.7)
3 Jordan Helgren Wisconsin 12.84m 2.9 42-01.50
12.51m(5.0) FOUL FOUL 12.51m(2.2) 12.84m(2.9) 12.37m(1.4)
4 Tara Korshoj Nebraska 12.70m 3.8 41-08.00
12.60m(3.8) 12.58m(2.9) 12.55m(4.0) 12.58m(3.7) 12.70m(3.8) 12.61m(3.9)
5 Malaikah Love Southern Ill 12.67m 3.3 41-07.00
FOUL 12.67m(3.3) 12.55m(3.8) 12.42m(2.3) FOUL(4.5) 12.65m(2.9)
6 Andrea Geubelle unattached 12.51m 2.5 41-00.50
FOUL 12.39m(3.2) 12.51m(2.5) FOUL FOUL 12.20m(3.2)
7 Brittney Cloudy Saint Louis 12.50m 5.2 41-00.25
12.50m(5.2) FOUL 11.98m(3.1) 11.99m(2.9) 11.98m(2.1) 11.80m(2.5)
8 Suzzette Van-Lare Kennesaw State 12.18m 2.1 39-11.50
12.18m(2.1) FOUL FOUL 11.49m(1.5) 11.75m(4.4) 11.58m(3.0)
9 Aria Gaines Mississippi 12.16m 1.4 39-10.75
11.97m(2.7) 12.16m(1.4) 11.81m(2.1)
10 Briana Hudson unattached 12.16m 3.1 39-10.75
11.86m(3.2) 12.16m(3.1) 11.65m(2.7)
11 Olivia Weeks unattached 12.15m 2.0 39-10.50
11.91m(3.1) 11.93m(1.4) 12.15m(2.0)
12 Kristen Killoran North Dakota St 12.14m 1.7 39-10.00
12.10m(3.7) 12.14m(1.7) 11.85m(2.1)
13 Jordan Merback Stanford 12.13m 3.1 39-09.75
11.48m(3.0) FOUL 12.13m(3.1)
14 Kimberly Haberman Kansas State 11.96m 2.7 39-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.96m(2.7)
15 Savannah Johnson unattached 11.86m 3.5 38-11.00
11.27m(4.0) 11.86m(3.5) 11.85m(2.2)
16 Alexandria Smith Illinois 11.86m 2.5 38-11.00
11.29m(2.0) 11.86m(2.5) 11.70m(4.1)
17 Jesse Labreck Maine 11.86m 1.5 38-11.00
FOUL FOUL 11.86m(1.5)
18 Kelcey McKinney Ohio State 11.77m 4.1 38-07.50
11.64m(4.0) 11.77m(4.1) FOUL
19 Nakeisha Jones unattached 11.67m 1.9 38-03.50
FOUL 11.67m(1.9) 11.51m(1.5)
20 Ashley Potter Oregon 11.64m 1.0 38-02.25
11.64m(1.0) 11.47m(2.5) FOUL
21 Goziam Okolie unattached 11.20m 2.7 36-09.00
FOUL FOUL 11.20m(2.7)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 20.54m 7/1/1989 Astrid Kumbernuss, GER
American: A 17.60m 6/1/1991 Eileen Vanisi, Texas
Meet: M 17.57m 6/22/2002 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anastasia Jelmini unattached 16.15m 53-00.00
14.44m 16.15m 15.23m 15.86m FOUL FOUL
2 Laishema Hampton Iowa State 15.32m 50-03.25
14.06m 14.52m FOUL 14.43m 14.43m 15.32m
3 Danielle Frere Iowa State 15.06m 49-05.00
15.06m FOUL 14.45m 14.21m 14.09m 14.58m
4 Khadija Abdullah Louisville 14.87m 48-09.50
14.76m 14.87m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Amanda Vandyke Texas 14.78m 48-06.00
14.11m FOUL 14.55m FOUL 14.77m 14.78m
6 Jacquelyne Leffler Kansas State 14.77m 48-05.50
FOUL 14.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Becky O'Brien unattached 14.71m 48-03.25
14.61m 14.33m 13.34m FOUL 14.71m FOUL
8 Jillian Rushin unattached 14.23m 46-08.25
13.23m 13.32m 14.19m 13.23m 14.23m FOUL
9 Maureen Laffan Virginia 14.18m 46-06.25
12.61m 14.00m 14.18m
10 Vanessa Henry Md En Shore 14.04m 46-00.75
13.97m 13.52m 14.04m
11 Kristy Woods Buffalo 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m FOUL FOUL
12 Breanna Radford Throw 1 Deep 13.73m 45-00.50
12.68m 13.73m 13.68m
13 Alyssa Hasslen McMinnville T C 13.72m 45-00.25
13.71m 13.72m FOUL
14 Atasha Warren South Florida 13.58m 44-06.75
12.74m FOUL 13.58m
15 Shant'e White Buffalo 13.52m 44-04.25
12.55m 13.25m 13.52m
16 Bethany Blackburn Air Force Acad 13.46m 44-02.00
13.37m 13.46m 13.29m
17 Stacee Roberts South Carolina 13.30m 43-07.75
13.00m 13.26m 13.30m
18 Bailey Wagner Georgia Tech 13.26m 43-06.00
12.86m 13.26m 13.15m
19 Jane Swenson unattached 13.15m 43-01.75
12.79m 13.15m FOUL
20 Cassandra Woodall B Y U 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m FOUL 12.83m
21 Samantha Gable Miami/OH 12.57m 41-03.00
12.02m 12.37m 12.57m
-- Taylor Freeman Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 74.40m 9/13/1988 Ilke Wyludda, GDR
American: A 63.44m 5/21/1997 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Meet: M 60.54m 6/21/1997 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anastasia Jelmini unattached 53.30m 174-10
53.30m 52.72m 51.96m 49.81m 43.92m 51.18m
2 Erin Pendleton unattached 51.65m 169-05
50.57m 47.08m 47.81m 46.90m 46.41m 51.65m
3 Aslynn Halvorson unattached 51.63m 169-05
41.81m 42.13m 49.17m 49.59m 51.63m 45.77m
4 Taylor Freeman Arizona 49.92m 163-09
FOUL 44.12m 47.37m 49.92m 46.73m 47.15m
5 Alyssa Hasslen McMinnville T C 47.46m 155-08
35.12m 44.59m 45.98m 45.14m 47.46m 46.64m
6 Natalie Baird William & Mary 47.44m 155-08
40.09m 47.44m 46.80m FOUL FOUL 45.72m
7 Jacquelyne Leffler Kansas State 47.17m 154-09
46.64m 47.17m FOUL 44.99m 46.80m 46.35m
8 Erin Wykoff Virginia 46.44m 152-04
37.69m 44.97m FOUL 45.10m 45.76m 46.44m
9 Bailey Wagner Georgia Tech 44.14m 144-10
FOUL 38.54m 44.14m
10 Morgan Wilken Nebraska 43.52m 142-09
43.52m FOUL FOUL
11 Caitlin Way unattached 42.79m 140-05
40.50m 42.79m FOUL
12 Elizabeth Rohl unattached 42.62m 139-10
38.82m FOUL 42.62m
13 Becky O'Brien unattached 42.11m 138-02
42.11m FOUL 39.77m
14 Jessica Waggoner unattached 41.42m 135-11
40.52m 39.95m 41.42m
15 Kristin Wykoff S I U Edwardsvil 40.60m 133-02
40.60m 40.46m 39.97m
16 Ashley Pyka U S C 40.59m 133-02
40.59m FOUL FOUL
-- Jillian Rushin unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 73.24m 6/24/2005 Zhang Wenxiu, CHN
American: A 61.44m 5/30/1998 Maureen Griffin, Idaho HS
Meet: M 59.40m 6/23/2000 Carrie Soong, UCLA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Casey Kraychir VS Athletics 57.22m 187-09
50.02m 45.11m 52.50m 55.05m 55.12m 57.22m
2 Elizabeth Rohl unattached 56.05m 183-11
FOUL 50.80m 51.59m 55.13m 56.05m 51.44m
3 Lauren Chambers Throw 1 Deep 54.89m 180-01
FOUL 52.63m 54.89m 52.56m FOUL 53.53m
4 Victoria Flowers Connecticut 54.88m 180-01
54.88m FOUL 50.27m 53.56m 54.19m FOUL
5 Patrice Gates Throw 1 Deep 54.55m 179-00
48.69m FOUL 49.71m 52.45m 53.48m 54.55m
6 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue Throw 1 Deep 51.86m 170-02
49.73m FOUL 47.66m 48.83m 51.86m 50.71m
7 Amanda Bingson U N L V 51.82m 170-00
50.79m 51.82m 49.36m FOUL 48.34m FOUL
8 Jacquelyne Leffler Kansas State 51.14m 167-09
49.33m FOUL 49.53m 51.14m 47.98m 48.87m
9 Samantha Gable Miami/OH 49.04m 160-11
47.72m 46.26m 49.04m
10 Emily Niehaus Centre Coll/Ky 48.75m 159-11
FOUL 45.13m 48.75m
11 Maddy Midles Camas Hammer 48.22m 158-02
47.68m 48.22m 48.16m
12 Meaghan McGovern Richmond 48.08m 157-09
47.83m 47.84m 48.08m
13 La Quoya Kelly Tennessee 47.87m 157-01
47.87m FOUL 46.60m
14 Katie Kraychir VS Athletics 47.80m 156-10
FOUL 44.75m 47.80m
15 Laishema Hampton Iowa State 47.57m 156-01
47.57m FOUL FOUL
16 Jane Swenson unattached 47.52m 155-11
44.19m 45.77m 47.52m
17 Shant'e White Buffalo 46.43m 152-04
44.86m 46.43m FOUL
18 Sharayah Kenady Concordia/Portl 46.40m 152-03
43.38m 42.91m 46.40m
19 Natalie Baird William & Mary 46.39m 152-02
46.39m FOUL 41.84m
20 Kaitlyn Griffith Youngstown St 45.89m 150-07
45.89m FOUL FOUL
21 Symmone Fisher Monmouth 44.05m 144-06
FOUL FOUL 44.05m
22 Cassandra Woodall B Y U 43.82m 143-09
FOUL FOUL 43.82m
23 Kristin Cameron unattached 40.31m 132-03
40.31m FOUL FOUL
-- Danielle Frere Iowa State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 63.01m 7/10/2008 Vira Rebryk, UKR
American: A 53.70m 6/12/2008 Karlee McQuillen, Penn State
Meet: M 52.24m 6/22/2008 Karlee McQuillen, Penn State
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Casey Wagner South Florida 45.71m 150-00
41.69m 43.42m 42.14m 45.71m 45.24m 45.19m
2 Tiffany Hellstrom unattached 45.23m 148-05
42.34m 45.23m 41.82m 39.89m 42.99m 42.84m
3 Courtney Kirkwood Washington St 44.74m 146-09
40.04m 44.74m 42.75m 40.97m 40.74m 39.79m
4 Christine Kirkwood unattached 43.64m 143-02
43.43m 43.64m 36.42m 40.41m 41.00m 36.77m
5 Lexi Ross unattached 43.50m 142-08
43.50m 37.95m 33.76m 41.74m 40.34m 42.92m
6 Andrea Hopkins unattached 42.49m 139-05
42.49m 40.17m 40.70m 41.23m 38.24m 41.27m
7 Alexandra Kelly unattached 42.26m 138-08
41.31m 42.26m 41.32m 37.94m 40.21m 40.70m
8 Danielle Daigle Nicholls St 40.72m 133-07
35.54m 34.79m 40.72m 38.46m 35.24m 38.72m
9 Valerie Carney Monmouth 40.63m 133-04
40.63m FOUL 39.30m
10 Anna Adamko Flanagan Clan 40.09m 131-06
40.09m 38.28m 38.50m
11 Haley Crouser Gresham Blu By 39.77m 130-06
39.77m 38.13m 37.67m
12 Amanda Schumaker unattached 39.44m 129-05
39.44m 37.46m 36.63m
13 Lauren Butler Allegheny 39.25m 128-09
FOUL 39.25m FOUL
14 Bethany Blackburn Air Force Acad 39.00m 127-11
38.31m 36.05m 39.00m
15 Kai Schmidt unattached 38.87m 127-06
38.43m 38.87m 37.96m
16 Jordan Brunetti unattached 38.54m 126-05
FOUL 35.33m 38.54m
17 Hannah Carson Az Cheetahs 36.83m 120-10
32.09m PASS 36.83m
18 Lauren Benjamin Marquette 34.56m 113-05
34.56m FOUL 31.84m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gwendolyn Ricco Texas Express 25.17 1.9 2 871
2 Ryann Krais U C L A 25.25 1.1 3 864
3 Madelyn Ricco Texas Express 25.40 1.9 2 850
4 Rebecca Neville unattached 25.41 3.0 1 850
5 Jordon Andreassen Iowa State 25.95 1.1 3 802
6 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Strid 25.97 3.0 1 800
7 Leah Orley Arkansas 26.00 1.1 3 797
8 Brandi Gerardo unattached 26.16 1.1 3 783
9 Tuekeha Huntley Cal State L A 26.31 1.9 2 770
10 Tatum Souza Napa Track Cl 26.39 1.9 2 763
11 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 26.45 1.9 2 758
12 Jessica Flax Wisconsin 26.70 3.0 1 737
13 Brianne Beemer Colorado 26.89 1.1 3 721
14 Katharine Dreher Colorado 27.00 3.0 1 712
15 Patria Norman Charleston Sn 27.07 1.1 3 706
16 Hope McCarty unattached 27.90 3.0 1 639
17 Alyssa Frank Colorado 28.02 1.9 2 629
18 Katrina Chamberlain Flanagan Clan 28.27 3.0 1 610
19 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 28.44 3.0 1 597

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
2 alleys-first 12 inside, last 7 outside
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianne Beemer Colorado 2:14.81 895
2 Ryann Krais U C L A 2:17.75 854
3 Leah Orley Arkansas 2:21.02 810
4 Jessica Flax Wisconsin 2:21.54 803
5 Katharine Dreher Colorado 2:23.25 780
6 Rebecca Neville unattached 2:24.27 766
7 Hope McCarty unattached 2:24.73 760
8 Tatum Souza Napa Track Cl 2:24.76 760
9 Gwendolyn Ricco Texas Express 2:25.48 751
10 Madelyn Ricco Texas Express 2:25.83 746
11 Jordon Andreassen Iowa State 2:27.72 722
12 Tuekeha Huntley Cal State L A 2:32.31 664
13 Brandi Gerardo unattached 2:32.66 660
14 Alyssa Frank Colorado 2:32.69 660
15 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 2:33.70 647
16 Katrina Chamberlain Flanagan Clan 2:42.21 548
17 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Strid 2:46.16 504
18 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 2:56.75 396

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryann Krais U C L A 13.97 1.1 3 983
2 Rebecca Neville unattached 14.50 1.1 3 909
3 Jordon Andreassen Iowa State 14.69 1.6 2 883
4 Jessica Flax Wisconsin 14.94 1.6 2 850
5 Leah Orley Arkansas 15.02 1.1 3 839
6 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 15.09 1.6 2 830
7 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Strid 15.14 1.9 1 823
8 Brandi Gerardo unattached 15.16 1.1 3 821
9 Gwendolyn Ricco Texas Express 15.24 1.9 1 810
10 Brianne Beemer Colorado 15.54 1.9 1 772
11 Patria Norman Charleston Sn 15.64 1.6 2 759
12 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 15.99 1.1 3 715
13 Madelyn Ricco Texas Express 16.27 1.1 3 682
14 Tatum Souza Napa Track Cl 16.34 1.6 2 673
15 Katharine Dreher Colorado 16.48 1.6 2 657
16 Katrina Chamberlain Flanagan Clan 16.55 1.9 1 648
17 Hope McCarty unattached 17.06 1.9 1 590
18 Tuekeha Huntley Cal State L A 17.37 1.6 2 555
19 Alyssa Frank Colorado 17.99 1.6 2 489

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryann Krais U C L A 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P P P P P P XO O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Alyssa Frank Colorado 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
3 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P P P P XO O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Rebecca Neville unattached 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
4 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Katrina Chamberlain Flanagan Clan 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XO XXX
4 Jessica Flax Wisconsin 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Jordon Andreassen Iowa State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
4 Leah Orley Arkansas 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P O P O O O O O XXX
4 Tuekeha Huntley Cal State L A 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P O O O O O XO XXX
4 Brianne Beemer Colorado 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P P P XO XO O XXO XXX
12 Katharine Dreher Colorado 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P P XO O XXO XXO XXX
13 Tatum Souza Napa Track Cl 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
13 Hope McCarty unattached 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P O O O XXO XXX
15 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Strid 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P O O O O XXO O XXX
16 Madelyn Ricco Texas Express 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
17 Patria Norman Charleston Sn 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP O O XO O XXX
17 Gwendolyn Ricco Texas Express 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP O O O O XXX
19 Brandi Gerardo unattached 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P P XXO XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ryann Krais U C L A 5.77m 3.5 18-11.25 780
5.77m(3.5) FOUL 5.61m(3.9)
2 Rebecca Neville unattached 5.73m 2.0 18-09.75 768
5.73m(2.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Gwendolyn Ricco Texas Express 5.61m 2.9 18-05.00 732
5.20m(1.7) 5.61m(2.9) 5.49m(1.3)
4 Tatum Souza Napa Track Cl 5.51m 1.7 18-01.00 703
5.43m(2.8) 5.51m(1.7) 5.24m(1.6)
5 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Strid 5.42m 2.1 17-09.50 677
5.33m(1.8) 5.31m(2.4) 5.42m(2.1)
6 Tuekeha Huntley Cal State L A 5.26m 2.0 17-03.25 631
5.26m(2.0) 4.95m(0.8) 4.95m(1.5)
7 Madelyn Ricco Texas Express 5.22m 3.5 17-01.50 620
5.02m(2.0) 5.03m(2.9) 5.22m(3.5)
8 Jordon Andreassen Iowa State 5.15m 2.9 16-10.75 601
4.78m(1.1) 5.15m(2.9) 5.01m(1.6)
9 Brianne Beemer Colorado 5.14m 2.0 16-10.50 598
FOUL 5.14m(2.0) FOUL
10 Leah Orley Arkansas 5.11m 3.3 16-09.25 589
5.05m(1.7) 5.11m(3.3) 4.93m(1.4)
11 Jessica Flax Wisconsin 5.06m 2.3 16-07.25 576
5.06m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
11 Patria Norman Charleston Sn 5.06m 1.2 16-07.25 576
FOUL FOUL 5.06m(1.2)
13 Katharine Dreher Colorado 4.93m 1.0 16-02.25 540
FOUL FOUL 4.93m(1.0)
14 Alyssa Frank Colorado 4.86m 2.8 15-11.50 522
4.76m(2.8) 4.86m(2.8) 4.78m(2.0)
15 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 4.84m 0.7 15-10.50 516
4.57m(2.0) 4.75m(2.3) 4.84m(0.7)
16 Hope McCarty unattached 4.70m 1.3 15-05.00 479
FOUL 4.44m(2.3) 4.70m(1.3)
17 Brandi Gerardo unattached 4.54m 2.3 14-10.75 438
4.54m(2.3) 4.46m(2.4) 4.42m(1.5)
18 Katrina Chamberlain Flanagan Clan 4.43m 1.5 14-06.50 411
4.40m(2.1) 4.40m(3.4) 4.43m(1.5)
19 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 4.27m 3.6 14-00.25 371
FOUL 4.27m(3.6) FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tatum Souza Napa Track Cl 11.01m 36-01.50 596
11.01m FOUL 9.98m
2 Patria Norman Charleston Sn 10.87m 35-08.00 587
10.87m 10.65m 10.70m
3 Katrina Chamberlain Flanagan Clan 10.73m 35-02.50 577
10.73m 10.62m 10.51m
4 Tuekeha Huntley Cal State L A 10.41m 34-02.00 556
10.41m 10.22m 10.22m
5 Jessica Flax Wisconsin 10.08m 33-01.00 535
8.94m FOUL 10.08m
6 Leah Orley Arkansas 10.00m 32-09.75 529
10.00m 9.55m 9.54m
7 Jordon Andreassen Iowa State 9.92m 32-06.50 524
9.91m 9.92m 9.84m
8 Madelyn Ricco Texas Express 9.89m 32-05.50 522
9.25m 9.89m 8.79m
9 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 9.72m 31-10.75 511
8.48m 9.58m 9.72m
10 Brianne Beemer Colorado 9.55m 31-04.00 500
8.70m 9.35m 9.55m
11 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 9.47m 31-01.00 495
9.47m 9.07m 8.98m
12 Brandi Gerardo unattached 9.38m 30-09.25 489
8.91m 8.25m 9.38m
12 Ryann Krais U C L A 9.38m 30-09.25 489
FOUL FOUL 9.38m
14 Gwendolyn Ricco Texas Express 9.36m 30-08.50 488
9.27m 9.36m 8.85m
15 Alyssa Frank Colorado 9.17m 30-01.00 475
8.87m 9.17m 8.85m
16 Hope McCarty unattached 9.14m 30-00.00 473
FOUL 9.14m 7.99m
17 Rebecca Neville unattached 8.84m 29-00.00 454
8.17m 8.84m 8.28m
18 Katharine Dreher Colorado 8.64m 28-04.25 441
8.64m 8.40m 7.53m
19 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Strid 8.49m 27-10.25 431
8.24m 7.70m 8.49m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hope McCarty unattached 34.95m 114-08 571
34.95m 27.17m 29.87m
2 Ryann Krais U C L A 32.93m 108-00 532
32.93m 29.70m 31.23m
3 Tatum Souza Napa Track Cl 31.99m 104-11 514
31.99m 31.12m 30.21m
4 Jessica Flax Wisconsin 31.73m 104-01 509
28.47m 31.73m 30.37m
5 Brandi Gerardo unattached 31.05m 101-10 497
27.60m 31.05m 28.69m
6 Jordon Andreassen Iowa State 30.92m 101-05 494
23.66m 27.52m 30.92m
7 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 30.61m 100-05 488
30.61m FOUL 27.24m
8 Brianne Beemer Colorado 30.42m 99-10 485
29.51m 28.81m 30.42m
9 Katrina Chamberlain Flanagan Clan 29.65m 97-03 470
29.65m 28.29m 24.58m
10 Tuekeha Huntley Cal State L A 29.40m 96-05 465
29.40m 28.32m 23.69m
11 Katharine Dreher Colorado 28.64m 93-11 451
FOUL 24.63m 28.64m
12 Leah Orley Arkansas 28.39m 93-02 446
28.39m 22.16m 26.76m
13 Alyssa Frank Colorado 26.72m 87-08 415
26.72m 26.42m 25.77m
14 Rebecca Neville unattached 25.71m 84-04 396
FOUL 25.38m 25.71m
15 Gwendolyn Ricco Texas Express 25.13m 82-05 385
23.58m FOUL 25.13m
16 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Strid 24.74m 81-02 377
23.22m 23.59m 24.74m
17 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 22.32m 73-03 332
21.83m FOUL 22.32m
18 Madelyn Ricco Texas Express 21.83m 71-07 323
21.83m 21.75m 19.86m
19 Patria Norman Charleston Sn 21.75m 71-04 321
19.88m 21.75m 21.19m

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 6542 8/10/2002 Carolina Kluft, SWE
American: A 5678 6/5/1999 Ellannee Richardson, Washington State
Meet: M 5600 6/20/1999 Ellannee Richardson, Washington St.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ryann Krais U C L A 5344
2 Rebecca Neville unattached 4879
3 Jordon Andreassen Iowa State 4762
4 Leah Orley Arkansas 4746
4 Jessica Flax Wisconsin 4746
6 Brianne Beemer Colorado 4707
7 Tatum Souza Napa Track Cl 4641
8 Gwendolyn Ricco Texas Express 4571
9 Tuekeha Huntley Cal State L A 4377
10 Madelyn Ricco Texas Express 4309
11 Katharine Dreher Colorado 4282
12 Kawanna Brooks Chicago Strid 4211
13 Brandi Gerardo unattached 4190
14 Hope McCarty unattached 4144
15 Samantha Collins Arizona Flames 4125
16 Lindsey Walsh Monmouth 4038
17 Katrina Chamberlain Flanagan Clan 4000
18 Alyssa Frank Colorado 3996

Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 43:35.2h 5/20/2000 Lyudmila Yefimkina, RUS
American: A 49:43.85 7/30/2005 Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post
Meet: M 50:24.54 6/25/2005 Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Chin Miami Valley T C 56:01.21
2 Abby Dunn Maine Racewalk 56:47.86
3 Erika Lamp Wisc-Parkside 58:17.30
4 Claudia Ortiz South Texas Walk 59:17.37
5 Molly Josephs Walk Usa 1:00:09.18
6 Hannah Kisley Raleigh Walk 1:00:45.35
7 Nicole Court-Menendez Maine Racewalk 1:02:39.72

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 10.01 8/24/2003 Darrel Brown, TRI
American: A 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, Florida HS
Meet: M 10.08 6/24/1988 Andre Cason, Texas A&M
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dangelo Cherry Mississippi St 10.02Q 2.8 2
2 Marcus Rowland Auburn 10.13Q 3.2 1
3 Trevante Rhodes unattached 10.33Q 2.8 2
4 Isaiah Sweeney Houston 10.36Q 3.2 1
5 Keyth Talley North Texas 10.41q 3.2 1
6 Randall Carroll unattached 10.42q 2.8 2
7 Jamal Alston U C L A 10.48q 2.8 2 [10.477]
8 Ryan Milus unattached 10.48q 2.8 2 [10.478]
9 James Ward Charleston Sn 10.61 2.8 2
10 Tyrell Yardley unattached 10.66 3.2 1
11 Derwin Hall Emporia State 10.72 3.2 1
12 Jemir Martinez Kennesaw State 10.81 3.2 1
13 Rakieem Salaam Oklahoma 11.29 3.2 1
14 Torrance Womack unattached 13.05 3.2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 10.01 8/24/2003 Darrel Brown, TRI
American: A 10.01 6/28/2008 Jeff Demps, Florida HS
Meet: M 10.08 6/24/1988 Andre Cason, Texas A&M
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marcus Rowland Auburn 10.02 2.4
2 Dangelo Cherry Mississippi St 10.07 2.4
3 Keyth Talley North Texas 10.28 2.4
4 Isaiah Sweeney Houston 10.30 2.4
5 Trevante Rhodes unattached 10.33 2.4
6 Randall Carroll unattached 10.40 2.4
7 Ryan Milus unattached 10.43 2.4
8 Jamal Alston U C L A 10.64 2.4

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 19.93 4/11/2004 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 20.13 6/16/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Meet: M 20.29 6/25/1983 Clinton Davis, Penn. HS
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keyth Talley North Texas 20.85Q 0.9 2
2 Keith Ricks Virginia Tech 21.24Q 2.9 1
3 Trevante Rhodes unattached 21.39Q 2.9 1
4 Chris Stubbs Lane C C 21.41Q 0.9 2
5 Andre Carter unattached 21.42q 0.9 2
6 Tyrell Yardley unattached 21.46q 2.9 1
7 Robert Vernon - Reynolds Soka 21.50q 0.9 2
8 Joshua Howard unattached 21.77q 2.9 1
9 Eric Plump unattached 21.82 0.9 2
10 Ryan Milus unattached 21.90 2.9 1
11 Jamal Alston U C L A 22.16 0.9 2
-- Thomas Trujillo New Mexico DNF 2.9 1
-- James Taylor Norfolk Real Dl DQ 0.9 2 lane violation

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 19.93 4/11/2004 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 20.13 6/16/1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
Meet: M 20.29 6/25/1983 Clinton Davis, Penn. HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Keyth Talley North Texas 20.86 2.4
2 Keith Ricks Virginia Tech 21.18 2.4
3 Trevante Rhodes unattached 21.20 2.4
4 Andre Carter unattached 21.22 2.4
5 Chris Stubbs Lane C C 21.26 2.4
6 Tyrell Yardley unattached 21.58 2.4
7 Joshua Howard unattached 21.73 2.4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 43.87 9/28/1988 Steve Lewis, USA
American: A 43.87 9/26/1988 Steve Lewis, UCLA
Meet: M 45.01 6/24/1995 Jerome Young, Conn. HS
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tavaris Tate unattached 46.37Q 1
2 Joey Hughes unattached 46.93Q 2
3 Duane Walker unattached 46.81Q 1
4 Clayton Parros unattached 47.09Q 2
5 Andre Carter unattached 46.96q 1
6 Brady Gehret unattached 47.02q 1
7 Austin Hollimon Princeton 47.91q 2
8 Michael Preble Texas A&M 47.97q 1
9 Ben Skidmore Arkansas 48.17 1
10 Mychael Fabio Adelphi 48.34 2
11 Michael Berry Seatown Expr 48.46 2
12 Curtis Smithey Findlay 48.63 2
-- Robert Vernon - Reynolds Soka DNF 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 43.87 9/28/1988 Steve Lewis, USA
American: A 43.87 9/26/1988 Steve Lewis, UCLA
Meet: M 45.01 6/24/1995 Jerome Young, Conn. HS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tavaris Tate unattached 46.04
2 Joey Hughes unattached 46.26
3 Clayton Parros unattached 46.88
4 Duane Walker unattached 46.99
5 Brady Gehret unattached 47.17
6 Michael Preble Texas A&M 47.84
7 Andre Carter unattached 48.53
-- Austin Hollimon Princeton DQ lane violation

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 1:42.69 6/6/2008 Abubaker Kaki, SUD
American: A 1:44.9h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Meet: M 1:47.55 6/20/1987 Mark Everett, Florida
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joe Abbott Washington St 1:49.78Q 2
2 Sebastian Sam California 1:50.77Q 3
3 Elijah Greer unattached 1:52.16Q 1
4 Zachary Mellon unattached 1:49.80q 2
5 Dylan Ferris Stanford 1:50.79q 2
6 Alex Muntefering unattached 1:51.97q 3
7 Tony Crisofulli Portland St 1:52.07q 3
8 Tommy Brinn unattached 1:52.19q 1
9 Nathan Duby Florida State 1:52.28 2
10 Blake Irwin Missouri 1:52.57 3
11 Justin Zimmerman unattached 1:52.58 1
12 Michael Rutherford Cincinnati 1:53.07 1
13 Zack Braff Iowa 1:53.18 2
14 Joseph Holahan unattached 1:53.34 2
15 Blaise Rewaka Nebraska 1:53.43 3
16 Garrek Thompson L S U 1:53.51 3
17 Tyler Stewart unattached 1:53.67 2
18 Bruce Schmitz unattached 1:53.83 2
19 Cole Watson unattached 1:54.27 1
20 Sean Halpin unattached 1:54.28 1
21 Ryan Soberanis unattached 1:54.82 1
22 Chris Carrington unattached 1:56.65 1
23 Spencer Head Lane C C 2:14.71 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:42.69 6/6/2008 Abubaker Kaki, SUD
American: A 1:44.9h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Meet: M 1:47.55 6/20/1987 Mark Everett, Florida
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Abbott Washington St 1:51.54
2 Zachary Mellon unattached 1:51.70
3 Dylan Ferris Stanford 1:51.89
4 Elijah Greer unattached 1:52.12
5 Sebastian Sam California 1:52.57
6 Tommy Brinn unattached 1:53.25
7 Tony Crisofulli Portland St 1:53.62
8 Alex Muntefering unattached 1:54.73

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World: W 3:30.24 7/19/2002 Cornelius Chirchir, KEN
American: A 3:36.1h 6/17/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Meet: M 3:42.8h 6/15/1974 Tom Byers, Ohio TC
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blake Shaw unattached 3:50.75Q
2 Mac Fleet unattached 3:52.60Q
3 Riley Masters Maine 3:50.89Q
4 Patrick McGregor unattached 3:52.82Q
5 Matt Schiffbauer Marshall 3:50.95Q
6 Andrew Bayer Indiana 3:53.08Q
7 Joseph Thompson U N C Greensboro 3:50.98q
8 Darius Terry Northern Ariz 3:51.74q
9 Stephen Clark Duke 3:53.62q
10 Travis Fitzke North Dakota St 3:54.27q
11 Chase Kadlec Iowa 3:54.96q
12 Ross Larimar Oklahoma 3:54.98q
13 James Cameron unattached 3:55.66
14 Scott Ingram Metropolitan St 3:56.73
15 Nick Thomas Princeton 3:56.85
16 Chris Carrington unattached 3:57.32
17 John Darmody Saint Ambrose 3:58.55
18 Cameron Dickerson unattached 3:59.89
19 Tyler Cantley unattached 4:00.37
20 Donny Wasinger Kansas 4:00.51
21 Zachary Montijo East Carolina 4:00.81
22 Evan Thayer Cedarville 4:11.53

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:30.24 7/19/2002 Cornelius Chirchir, KEN
American: A 3:36.1h 6/17/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Meet: M 3:42.8h 6/15/1974 Tom Byers, Ohio TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mac Fleet unattached 3:47.44
2 Blake Shaw unattached 3:49.49
3 Darius Terry Northern Ariz 3:50.15
4 Patrick McGregor unattached 3:52.09
5 Matt Schiffbauer Marshall 3:52.65
6 Chase Kadlec Iowa 3:53.31
7 Riley Masters Maine 3:53.42
8 Andrew Bayer Indiana 3:55.42
9 Stephen Clark Duke 3:55.81
10 Joseph Thompson U N C Greensboro 3:55.83
11 Travis Fitzke North Dakota St 3:56.54
12 Ross Larimar Oklahoma 3:57.59

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
2 alleys-first 18 inside, last 10 outside
World: W 12:52.61 6/27/2003 Eliud Kipchoge, KEN
American: A 13:29.98 5/2/2008 Chris Derrick, Stanford
Meet: M 13:55.65 6/17/1980 John Zishka, Ohio HS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Colby Lowe Oklahoma St 14:31.27
2 Sean Keveren Virginia 14:38.30
3 Trevor Dunbar unattached 14:43.98
4 Griffith Graves Syracuse 14:50.00
5 Kevin Burnett Texas A&M 14:53.69
6 Jim Walmsley Air Force Acad 14:59.66
7 Thomas Porter unattached 15:05.49
8 Conner Peloquin unattached 15:07.04
9 Ryan Prentice Oklahoma St 15:09.98
10 Spencer Agnew unattached 15:10.12
11 Donny Wasinger Kansas 15:12.79
12 Zack Torres Cal Coast T C 15:13.22
13 Patrick Cassady unattached 15:16.83
14 Isaac Chavez unattached 15:19.34
15 Kaleb Humphreys Kansas 15:22.65
16 Kevin Williams Oklahoma 15:26.69
17 Julian Meyer unattached 15:29.98
18 Allen Pittman New Mexico 15:30.97
19 Giovanni Signoretti Iona College 15:32.07
20 Gabriel Proctor unattached 15:36.89
21 Julian Cowan unattached 15:40.49
22 Joseph Whelan unattached 15:53.83
23 Richard Sniffen Albany 16:01.39
24 Case Van Arkel Drury 16:42.65
-- James Kostelnik Duke DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 26:41.75 8/26/2005 Samuel Wanjiru, KEN
American: A 28:15.52 5/7/2005 Galen Rupp, Oregon
Meet: M 29:11.2h 6/13/1975 Rudy Chapa/Eric Hulst, Indiana HS/Calif.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Parker Stinson unattached 31:18.13
2 Anthony Solis unattached 31:33.06
3 Nicholas Ekel Saginaw Valley 31:36.19
4 Elliot Krause Wisconsin 31:46.29
5 Patrick Keeley Marquette 31:55.66
6 Gabriel Proctor unattached 32:33.35
7 Zachary Rivers Syracuse 32:43.55
8 David Hausherr unattached 32:44.44
9 Brendan Devine unattached 33:18.17
10 Andrew Brodeur Duke 33:39.13
11 Alexi Reveal Tx San Antonio 34:42.73
12 James Vavra Rochester 35:50.25
-- Matthew Flint Marist College DNF
-- Roland Graves Iona College DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 13.12 7/2/2002 Xiang Liu, CHN
American: A 13.23 8/16/1978 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Meet: M 13.40 6/22/2008 Booker Nunley, North Carolina HS
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 William Wynne Florida 13.23Q 2.8 1
2 Wayne Davis unattached M 13.31Q 2.0 2
3 Keith Hayes Kansas 13.56Q 1.7 3
4 Booker Nunley South Carolina 13.30q 2.8 1
5 Michael Hancock Colorado Flyers 13.46q 2.0 2
6 Brandon Tucker Texas Tech 13.58q 1.7 3
7 Cameron LaCour Track Houston 13.60q 1.7 3
8 Biyerem Okengwu Georgetown 13.76q 2.8 1
9 Justin Hoffman Cedarville 13.97 2.8 1
10 Tyler Sipes Central Ill T C 14.04 2.0 2
11 Cedrique Smith Azusa Pacific 14.18 2.8 1 [14.178]
12 Bertony Jean-Louis Sacred Heart 14.18 1.7 3 [14.179]
13 Dahmar Smiles Saint Louis 14.29 2.0 2
14 Damar Forbes Sprint Athletics 14.34 1.7 3
15 Jordan Goffena C P S L O 14.41 1.7 3
16 Todd McKown unattached 14.42 2.0 2
17 Christian Jimmerson unattached 14.53 2.8 1
18 Cory Engel Real Training 14.62 2.0 2
19 Cory Beenken unattached 14.64 1.7 3
20 Alec Hsu Ultimate High 14.71 2.0 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
World: W 13.12 7/2/2002 Xiang Liu, CHN
American: A 13.23 8/16/1978 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Meet: M 13.40 6/22/2008 Booker Nunley, North Carolina HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne Davis unattached 13.16 3.8
2 Booker Nunley South Carolina 13.36 3.8
3 Michael Hancock Colorado Flyers 13.38 3.8
4 Keith Hayes Kansas 13.46 3.8
5 William Wynne Florida 13.63 3.8
6 Cameron LaCour Track Houston 13.79 3.8
7 Brandon Tucker Texas Tech 13.80 3.8
8 Biyerem Okengwu Georgetown 13.84 3.8

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 48.02 6/17/1984 Danny Harris, USA
American: A 48.02 6/17/1984 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Meet: M 49.28 6/22/2008 Jeshua Anderson, unattached
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reginald Wyatt So Cal Run Coug 51.32Q 1
2 Duane Walker unattached 51.99Q 3
3 William Wynne Florida 52.14Q 2
4 Jerroid Hopkins Washington St 52.62q 3
5 D'Korian Ford Houston 53.03q 1
6 Eric Surprenant C P S L O 53.23q 2
7 D'Juan Richardson Iowa 53.30q 3
8 Sean Ferrera Cal Riverside 53.63q 3
9 Matt Brinkley Iowa State 53.95 3
10 Vincent Howze Emporia State 53.98 2
11 Cedrique Smith Azusa Pacific 54.21 1
12 Todd McKown unattached 54.25 1
13 Stevenson Cajuste Monmouth T C 54.28 1
14 Cory Engel Real Training 55.18 1
15 Dahmar Smiles Saint Louis 55.26 1
16 Brett Olinger Radford 56.04 3
17 Trenton Dalton Angelo State 1:02.44 2
-- Chad Clark New Mexico DQ 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 48.02 6/17/1984 Danny Harris, USA
American: A 48.02 6/17/1984 Danny Harris, Iowa State
Meet: M 49.28 6/22/2008 Jeshua Anderson, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reginald Wyatt So Cal Run Coug 50.02
2 William Wynne Florida 50.56
3 Duane Walker unattached 51.42
4 Jerroid Hopkins Washington St 51.49
5 D'Korian Ford Houston 52.37
6 D'Juan Richardson Iowa 52.64
7 Eric Surprenant C P S L O 52.80
8 Sean Ferrera Cal Riverside 53.33

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 7:58.66 8/24/2001 Stephen Cherono, KEN
American: A 8:33.8h 5/20/1979 John Gregorek, Georgetown
Meet: M 8:48.2h 6/14/1975 Henry Perez, SJ Delta JC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Soderman Appalachian St. 9:05.82
2 Joseph Whelan unattached 9:09.97
3 Patrick Dupont Syracuse 9:10.55
4 Zachary Ornelas unattached 9:17.29
5 Forrest Misenti Syracuse 9:23.41
6 John Coyle Weber State 9:24.99
7 William Campbell Appalachian St. 9:26.63
8 Trevor Ricks Weber State 9:28.89
9 Travis Beniak Augustana S D 9:33.72
10 Michael Kiley unattached 9:36.48
11 Kyle Shepard unattached 9:37.89
12 Asher Delmott Emporia State 9:42.63
13 Dylan Sorensen unattached 9:46.60
14 Jay McIllece unattached 9:49.55
15 Shawn Roberts unattached 10:00.32
16 Jason Zayac Rochester 10:12.26
17 Daniel Friesen Seattle Pacific 10:14.36
18 Evan Caldwell unattached 10:26.96
-- Gus McKenzie unattached DNF

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 2.04/2.09/2.12/2.15/2.18/2.21/2.24
World: W 2.37m 8/12/1990 Dragutin Topic, YUG
American: A 2.31m 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham (TX) HS
Meet: M 2.27m 6/11/1989 Kevin Clements, Illinois State
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ricky Robertson unattached 2.18m 7-01.75
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21
O XO O XXO O XXX
2 Erik Kynard unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
O O O O XXX
3 Dwight Barbiasz Maryland 2.15m 7-00.50
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
XO O XO O XXX
4 Brian Knight Mississippi 2.15m 7-00.50
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
O O XO XO XXX
5 Christopher Copeland Saint Augustine 2.09m 6-10.25
2.04 2.09 2.12
O XO XXX
5 Jules Sharpe unattached 2.09m 6-10.25
2.04 2.09 2.12
O XO XXX
7 Nick Canton Kansas 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XO XXX
8 Cory Vales Findlay 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XXO XXX
-- Ronnie Black Virginia Comm NH
2.04
XXX
-- Ray Nikzat unattached NH
2.04
XXX
-- Christian Jimmerson unattached NH
2.04
XXX
-- Rahmel Dockery Flying Ajs NH
2.04
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Bar Progression: 4.85/5.00/5.10/5.15/5.20/5.25/5.30/5.35/5.40
World: W 5.80m 7/14/1989 Maksim Tarasov, RUS
American: A 5.71m 6/12/1993 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Meet: M 5.52m 6/21/2007 Jordan Scott, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jack Whitt unattached 5.25m 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.40
PPP XO XO XO XPP XO XXX
2 Mike Arnold Idaho State 5.20m 17-00.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25
O XO O O O XXX
3 Scott Houston North Carolina 5.10m 16-08.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.15
XO O XO XXX
4 Nate Polacek Nebraska 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
O XO XXX
4 Cody Doerflein Southern Ill 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
O XO XXX
6 Jared Hippler unattached 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
XO XO XXX
7 Ryan McRight unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
7 Ethan Ostrom Cal Davis 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
9 Mick Viken unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XXO XXX
-- Charlie Beard unattached NH
4.85
XXX
-- Michael Woepse unattached NH
4.85
XXX
-- David Slovenski Princeton NH
4.85
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 8.34m 9/8/1972 Randy Williams, USA
American: A 8.34m 9/8/1972 Randy Williams, USC
Meet: M 8.17m 6/30/1990 James Stallworth, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marquise Goodwin unattached 7.96m 2.1 26-01.50
FOUL 7.96m(2.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Will Claye Oklahoma 7.80m 3.3 25-07.25
7.68m(1.1) FOUL 7.80m(3.3) 7.66m(2.0) PASS PASS
3 Alex Madkins Oklahoma 7.68m 1.6 25-02.50
7.40m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.13m(3.1) 7.68m(1.6)
4 Albert Johnson Manhattan Coll 7.63m 1.5 25-00.50
7.63m(1.5) FOUL 6.89m(3.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Lance Lee Mississippi 7.56m 3.6 24-09.75
FOUL FOUL 7.10m(0.4) 7.56m(3.6) 7.45m(1.9) 7.53m(2.0)
6 Chris Phipps Nebraska 7.51m NWI 24-07.75
6.29m(1.9) 7.30m(2.2) 7.37m(1.9) 7.13m(2.0) 7.39m(3.9) 7.51m(2.5)
7 Damar Forbes Sprint Athletics 7.48m 1.5 24-06.50
7.48m(1.5) 7.20m(2.2) 7.32m(1.9) 7.06m(3.7) FOUL FOUL
8 Anthony Johnson Iowa State 7.32m 2.7 24-00.25
7.32m(2.7) 7.00m(2.0) 6.97m(3.6) 6.80m(2.1) 6.62m(2.0) FOUL
9 Christian Crain Washington St 7.06m 2.4 23-02.00
6.97m(0.2) 6.99m(2.6) 7.06m(2.4)
10 Chase Wheeler unattached 6.75m 2.0 22-01.75
6.75m(2.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Paris Gooch unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zachary Smith Flying Ajs FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 17.50m 6/23/1985 Volker Mai, GER
American: A 17.19m 6/14/2009 Will Claye, Oklahoma
Meet: M 16.61m 6/25/1988 Reggie Jackson, Fresno State
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Will Claye Oklahoma 17.14m 2.7 56-03.00
16.83m(1.9) 16.82m(4.0) 17.14m(2.7) PASS 16.40m(2.8) 16.43m(2.2)
2 Albert Johnson Manhattan Coll 15.54m 2.6 51-00.00
FOUL 15.54m(2.6) 15.28m(2.0) 15.27m(3.7) 14.99m(3.4) 15.66m(2.6)
3 Chris Phipps Nebraska 15.49m 2.3 50-10.00
14.98m(1.9) 15.31m(4.1) 15.49m(2.3) 13.49m(3.0) FOUL(4.2) 15.20m(1.2)
4 Brian Knight Mississippi 15.40m 2.7 50-06.25
14.77m(-0.0) 15.12m(2.7) 15.40m(2.7) FOUL 15.14m(2.9) 14.98m(2.4)
5 Emmanuel Neizer Kansas State 15.26m 1.6 50-00.75
14.92m(1.4) 14.98m(1.3) 15.26m(1.6) 15.09m(3.8) 15.06m(2.2) 13.89m(3.8)
6 Corey Fuller Kansas 15.24m 1.4 50-00.00
FOUL FOUL 15.24m(1.4) 15.46m(2.7) 15.36m(3.6) 13.28m(4.0)
7 Lance Lee Mississippi 15.08m 1.7 49-05.75
FOUL 14.79m(2.3) 15.08m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 14.36m(1.4)
8 Olu Olamigoke Indiana 14.94m 2.8 49-00.25
14.94m(2.8) 14.94m(0.9) 14.80m(1.4) 14.93m(3.9) 14.26m(4.2) FOUL(2.5)
9 Rex Parker Indiana 14.81m 3.2 48-07.25
FOUL FOUL 14.81m(3.2)
10 LaQuan Priest Claflin College 14.79m 4.7 48-06.25
14.79m(4.7) FOUL 14.34m(2.6)
11 Matson Hardie unattached 14.74m 2.5 48-04.50
FOUL 14.54m(1.5) 14.74m(2.5)
12 Stephan Scott-Ellis unattached 14.56m 4.2 47-09.25
14.56m(4.2) FOUL FOUL
13 Michael Vaughan Long Beach St 14.52m 4.1 47-07.75
14.45m(2.1) 14.52m(4.1) FOUL
14 Brian Schaudt Oregon 14.28m 2.7 46-10.25
FOUL 14.28m(2.7) FOUL
15 Daniel Sandrowicz Penn State 14.16m 2.9 46-05.50
14.06m(2.7) FOUL 14.16m(2.9)
16 Zachary Smith Flying Ajs 13.26m 1.7 43-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.26m(1.7)
-- Josh Foster Charlotte FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 22.34m 6/13/2009 David Storl, GER
American: A 20.65m 7/11/2002 Sean Shields, Arizona
Meet: M 20.39m 6/22/2002 Sean Shields, Arizona
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Clarke Arizona State 20.46mM 67-01.50
19.75m 20.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Mason Finley Fort Collins T C 20.15m 66-01.50
19.05m 19.81m FOUL 20.15m FOUL 18.86m
3 Jacob Thormaehlen Texas 19.63m 64-05.00
19.63m 18.45m 18.77m 18.76m 18.63m FOUL
4 Stephen Saenz unattached 19.50m 63-11.75
19.06m 18.98m 19.20m FOUL 19.30m 19.50m
5 Michael Barbas Duke 18.96m 62-02.50
18.26m 18.96m FOUL 18.54m FOUL 18.46m
6 Davis Fraker Throw 1 Deep 18.23m 59-09.75
17.26m 18.00m FOUL 18.14m 18.23m 17.08m
7 Andrew Hills Notre Dame 18.07m 59-03.50
18.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Matt Armstrong Grand Valley 17.89m 58-08.50
16.93m 17.35m 17.76m 17.21m 17.89m 17.86m
9 Nigel Davies U C L A 17.59m 57-08.50
17.59m FOUL FOUL
10 Timothy Smith unattached 17.54m 57-06.50
15.87m 17.13m 17.54m
11 Jake Deaton Charlotte 17.45m 57-03.00
16.98m 17.45m FOUL
12 Matthew Eader Illinois 17.42m 57-02.00
16.98m 17.42m FOUL
13 Nabil Mubarak Throw 1 Deep 17.40m 57-01.00
17.28m 17.40m FOUL
14 Daniel Block unattached 17.39m 57-00.75
17.39m FOUL FOUL
15 Sean Tabor unattached 17.34m 56-10.75
FOUL FOUL 17.34m
16 Bryce Hall Utah State 17.06m 55-11.75
16.76m 17.06m 17.03m
17 Justin Smith Radford 16.71m 54-10.00
16.71m FOUL FOUL
18 Justin Welch unattached 16.65m 54-07.50
16.65m FOUL FOUL
19 Jermaine Kline Dupage T C 16.11m 52-10.25
16.11m FOUL FOUL
-- Jared Stalling Appalachian St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 70.13m 5/24/2008 Mykyta Nesterenko, UKR
American: A 63.22m 3/28/1992 Brian Milne, Penn State
Meet: M 61.61m 6/21/2002 Michael Robertson, Intl. Sch. Brussels
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mason Finley Fort Collins T C 62.26mM 204-03
58.46m FOUL 60.01m 58.70m 62.26m FOUL
2 Matthew Kosecki Track Houston 60.30m 197-10
53.88m 58.69m 59.58m 59.37m 59.34m 60.30m
3 Daniel Block unattached 58.36m 191-06
58.36m 56.63m 57.85m 56.74m FOUL FOUL
4 Jordan Clarke Arizona State 58.30m 191-03
FOUL 56.41m 56.31m 56.19m 55.22m 58.30m
5 Jared Thomas South Florida 56.65m 185-10
54.13m 56.19m 55.76m 55.02m 56.65m FOUL
6 Stephen Saenz unattached 56.08m 184-00
54.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.08m FOUL
7 Sean Tabor unattached 55.98m 183-08
FOUL FOUL 54.38m 54.23m 55.98m 54.45m
8 Dustin Martin Weber State 54.19m 177-09
50.65m 52.96m 54.19m FOUL FOUL 51.35m
9 Justin Welch unattached 53.98m 177-01
FOUL FOUL 53.98m
10 Lonnie Pugh Michigan St 52.91m 173-07
FOUL FOUL 52.91m
11 Michael Zika Iowa State 52.44m 172-00
52.44m 46.04m 52.12m
12 Bryce Hall Utah State 51.90m 170-03
51.45m 51.90m FOUL
13 Thomas Reynolds Iowa 51.50m 168-11
51.50m 49.58m FOUL
14 Nathaniel Moses unattached 50.31m 165-01
44.90m 47.90m 50.31m
15 Davis Fraker Throw 1 Deep 46.56m 152-09
FOUL 46.56m 44.18m

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 81.34m 9/2/2001 Krisztian Pars, HUN
American: A 76.92m 7/12/2008 Walter Henning, LSU
Meet: M 73.87m 6/21/2008 Walter Henning, LSU
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Conor McCullough unattached 75.30mM 247-00
73.16m 73.85m 75.30m FOUL 72.09m 75.04m
2 Justin Welch unattached 66.04m 216-08
65.31m FOUL FOUL 64.50m 66.04m 63.82m
3 Tyler Johnson unattached 63.85m 209-06
59.13m 57.61m 59.51m FOUL 63.85m FOUL
4 Mark Manno Coastal Carolina 63.80m 209-04
63.80m 61.41m 62.48m FOUL 56.25m 60.65m
5 James Lambert Southern Ill 62.65m 205-06
FOUL 60.36m 62.65m 60.75m FOUL FOUL
6 Jason Jensen Coastal Carolina 61.91m 203-01
58.51m 57.62m 59.15m FOUL 61.91m FOUL
7 Garrett Grey unattached 60.14m 197-04
FOUL 60.14m 58.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Davis Fraker Throw 1 Deep 58.84m 193-00
56.95m 58.84m 55.94m FOUL FOUL 57.57m
9 Thomas Davis unattached 58.55m 192-01
58.55m FOUL FOUL
10 William Gehring unattached 58.17m 190-10
FOUL 58.17m 54.31m
11 Ben Stancombe unattached 57.58m 188-11
FOUL 57.58m 57.57m
12 Justin Nicoll unattached 57.47m 188-06
57.47m FOUL 50.52m
13 Enrique Gaitan Throw 1 Deep 57.27m 187-11
FOUL 57.27m 55.06m
14 Robert Drye Air Force Acad 57.00m 187-00
51.09m 52.96m 57.00m
15 Bo Johnson Oregon Throwers 56.82m 186-05
55.53m 56.02m 56.82m
16 Pat Bond Grand Valley 56.61m 185-09
56.61m FOUL FOUL
17 Bradley Foote Southern Ill 55.01m 180-06
55.01m 53.02m 52.54m
18 Matthew Post Sierra Foothill 54.74m 179-07
53.00m 54.74m 51.80m
19 Miles Freberg Throw 1 Deep 54.43m 178-07
52.61m FOUL 54.43m
20 Michael Zika Iowa State 53.82m 176-07
FOUL 52.72m 53.82m
21 Gabriel Acero unattached 53.77m 176-05
FOUL 46.87m 53.77m
22 Vincent Huitt unattached 53.64m 176-00
53.64m FOUL FOUL
23 Greg Skipper Oregon Throwers 53.43m 175-03
53.43m 48.44m 52.29m
24 Casey Ballinger unattached 52.76m 173-01
50.54m FOUL 52.76m
25 Edward Brentnall Throw 1 Deep 51.54m 169-01
51.54m 50.70m FOUL
26 Bret Hardin Throw 1 Deep 51.19m 167-11
51.19m 50.99m FOUL
27 Matthew Lloyd unattached 50.47m 165-07
50.47m FOUL FOUL
28 Cody Bahrke unattached 50.42m 165-05
49.92m 47.87m 50.42m
29 Josh Ster Iowa State 50.23m 164-09
50.23m FOUL 50.21m
30 Brian Duncan unattached 50.05m 164-02
50.05m FOUL 49.52m
31 Nabil Mubarak Throw 1 Deep 47.88m 157-01
FOUL 47.88m FOUL
32 Teddy Mottola unattached 47.85m 157-00
45.24m 47.85m 47.49m
-- Lonnie Pugh Michigan St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jeremy Postin Florida FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mark Conklin Sacred Heart FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 Advance to Finals
World: W 83.87m 6/7/2001 Andreas Thorkildsen, NOR
American: A 72.80m 6/7/2007 Chris Hill, McNeese State
Meet: M 70.22m 6/28/1996 Troy Burkholder, Penn. HS
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Crouser Gresham Blu By 67.18m 220-05
62.97m 65.35m FOUL 67.18m 61.69m 65.03m
2 Matt Byers unattached 65.45m 214-09
62.39m 63.48m 60.78m 65.06m 61.66m 65.45m
3 Devin Bogert Northwest Flyers 65.24m 214-00
60.94m 65.24m PASS PASS 61.93m 57.77m
4 Samuel Humphreys unattached 64.66m 212-02
FOUL 64.66m PASS 61.00m 64.27m 62.73m
5 Kyle Smith Southern Miss 64.46m 211-06
52.38m 61.78m 53.86m 59.73m 63.66m 64.46m
6 Derek Eager Seatown Expr 62.05m 203-07
55.86m 57.55m 61.22m 61.26m 56.68m 62.05m
7 Justin Shirk unattached 61.27m 201-00
57.52m 61.27m 57.13m 60.92m 60.84m 60.61m
8 Jonathan Gomez unattached 61.10m 200-05
61.09m 58.32m 61.10m 54.56m FOUL 52.76m
9 Ray Lian unattached 58.86m 193-01
58.86m 58.15m FOUL
10 Ryan Bell Liberty 58.50m 191-11
56.96m 57.94m 58.50m
11 Jesse Vaughn unattached 58.48m 191-10
FOUL 58.48m 57.29m
12 Brock Bennett Cal Davis 58.38m 191-06
58.38m 55.83m 51.57m
13 Dan Newhouse Iowa State 56.67m 185-11
56.17m 55.06m 56.67m
14 Joseph Zimmerman unattached 56.04m 183-10
54.44m 56.04m 51.66m
15 Cole Scherer unattached 55.30m 181-05
55.30m 51.69m FOUL
16 Glen Odom South Alabama 55.02m 180-06
55.02m 54.32m 52.27m
17 Cooper Thompson unattached 54.94m 180-03
FOUL 54.94m FOUL
18 Ryan Roubion L S U 54.50m 178-10
52.53m 54.50m FOUL
19 Carlo Valdes U C L A 54.35m 178-04
54.35m FOUL 52.48m
20 Jason Flanagan Coastal Carolina 53.59m 175-10
53.59m 50.74m 48.95m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Neamen Wise Central Fla Glid 10.92 1.1 2 878
2 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 11.10 2.3 1 838
3 Gray Horn Florida 11.26 2.3 1 804
4 Anya Uzoh Penn State 11.34 1.1 2 786
5 Justin Hickey Wichita State 11.48 2.3 1 757
6 Richard York unattached 11.48 1.1 2 757
7 Kevin Godfrey Lane C C 11.48 2.3 1 757
8 Taylor Schmidt unattached 11.52 2.3 1 748
9 Ryan Paquin Central Fla Glid 11.57 1.1 2 738
10 Garrett DeMirjian unattached 11.60 1.1 2 732
11 Robert Perez U C L A 11.60 1.1 2 732
12 Derek Masterson unattached 11.67 2.3 1 717

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 48.76 2 873
2 Robert Perez U C L A 50.20 2 805
3 Anya Uzoh Penn State 50.51 1 791
4 Neamen Wise Central Fla Glid 50.68 1 784
5 Richard York unattached 51.05 1 767
6 Justin Hickey Wichita State 51.15 1 762
7 Gray Horn Florida 52.05 2 723
8 Kevin Godfrey Lane C C 52.13 1 719
9 Garrett DeMirjian unattached 52.48 2 704
10 Ryan Paquin Central Fla Glid 52.80 2 690
11 Taylor Schmidt unattached 53.34 2 667
12 Derek Masterson unattached 54.53 2 618

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 4:07.85 896
2 Robert Perez U C L A 4:27.72 760
3 Richard York unattached 4:32.66 727
4 Kevin Godfrey Lane C C 4:32.80 726
5 Justin Hickey Wichita State 4:33.71 720
6 Garrett DeMirjian unattached 4:45.14 648
7 Anya Uzoh Penn State 4:52.13 606
8 Neamen Wise Central Fla Glid 4:52.23 605
9 Gray Horn Florida 4:58.76 567
10 Taylor Schmidt unattached 4:58.83 566
11 Ryan Paquin Central Fla Glid 5:06.63 522
12 Derek Masterson unattached 5:24.23 428

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Neamen Wise Central Fla Glid 14.38 1.8 3 926
2 Gray Horn Florida 14.56 1.7 2 903
3 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 14.64 2.4 4 894
4 Taylor Schmidt unattached 14.81 2.4 4 873
5 Richard York unattached 14.84 1.7 2 869
6 Garrett DeMirjian unattached 14.97 1.4 1 853
7 Anya Uzoh Penn State 15.17 1.4 1 829
8 Kevin Godfrey Lane C C 15.30 1.8 3 814
9 Ryan Paquin Central Fla Glid 15.69 2.4 4 768
10 Derek Masterson unattached 16.14 1.8 3 717
11 Robert Perez U C L A 16.33 1.4 1 696
12 Justin Hickey Wichita State 16.52 1.7 2 675

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XO O O XXX
2 Gray Horn Florida 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Anya Uzoh Penn State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XXO XXX
3 Taylor Schmidt unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO O O XO XXX
3 Garrett DeMirjian unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
6 Kevin Godfrey Lane C C 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
7 Richard York unattached 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
7 Robert Perez U C L A 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 Derek Masterson unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP O O XXO XO XO XXX
10 Neamen Wise Central Fla Glid 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
11 Justin Hickey Wichita State 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O PPP XXO XXX
12 Ryan Paquin Central Fla Glid 1.60m 5-03.00 464
1.60 1.63
XO XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robert Perez U C L A 4.59m 15-00.75 787
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O XO XXX
1 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 4.59m 15-00.75 787
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O XO XXX
1 Derek Masterson unattached 4.59m 15-00.75 787
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
1 Kevin Godfrey Lane C C 4.59m 15-00.75 787
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 Taylor Schmidt unattached 4.29m 14-00.75 699
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
6 Anya Uzoh Penn State 4.09m 13-05.00 642
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XO XO XXX
6 Justin Hickey Wichita State 4.09m 13-05.00 642
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
8 Gray Horn Florida 3.99m 13-01.00 614
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP XXX
8 Richard York unattached 3.99m 13-01.00 614
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XXX
10 Neamen Wise Central Fla Glid 3.59m 11-09.25 506
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
11 Garrett DeMirjian unattached 3.49m 11-05.25 480
2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59
PPP O PPP XO PPP PPP XXO XXX
-- Ryan Paquin Central Fla Glid NH
2.89
XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gray Horn Florida 7.24m 1.3 23-09.00 871
6.65m(1.6) 6.92m(1.3) 7.24m(1.3)
2 Neamen Wise Central Fla Glid 7.00m 2.0 22-11.75 814
6.72m(1.4) 6.61m(2.3) 7.00m(2.0)
3 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 6.99m 1.3 22-11.25 811
6.99m(1.3) 6.62m(0.8) 6.90m(2.3)
4 Anya Uzoh Penn State 6.57m 1.1 21-06.75 713
6.57m(1.1) 6.29m(1.7) 6.46m(0.7)
5 Robert Perez U C L A 6.45m 2.4 21-02.00 686
4.50m(0.8) 5.98m(1.7) 6.45m(2.4)
6 Kevin Godfrey Lane C C 6.41m 1.7 21-00.50 677
6.05m(1.9) 6.41m(1.7) 6.21m(1.5)
7 Garrett DeMirjian unattached 6.25m 1.1 20-06.25 641
6.01m(0.6) 6.00m(1.6) 6.25m(1.1)
8 Richard York unattached 6.24m 1.3 20-05.75 639
6.23m(0.9) 6.16m(1.5) 6.24m(1.3)
8 Derek Masterson unattached 6.24m 1.9 20-05.75 639
6.02m(1.2) 6.24m(1.9) 6.06m(0.8)
10 Taylor Schmidt unattached 6.22m 0.9 20-05.00 635
6.17m(2.2) 6.11m(1.4) 6.22m(0.9)
11 Justin Hickey Wichita State 6.16m 0.9 20-02.50 621
6.00m(1.6) 5.71m(1.0) 6.16m(0.9)
12 Ryan Paquin Central Fla Glid 5.93m 2.2 19-05.50 571
5.93m(2.2) 5.91m(1.3) 5.80m(1.0)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derek Masterson unattached 13.44m 44-01.25 694
12.84m 13.44m 13.30m
2 Gray Horn Florida 12.97m 42-06.75 665
12.97m FOUL FOUL
3 Taylor Schmidt unattached 12.52m 41-01.00 638
11.41m 12.50m 12.52m
4 Neamen Wise Central Fla Glid 12.48m 40-11.50 636
12.26m 12.48m 12.39m
5 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 11.93m 39-01.75 602
11.93m 11.90m FOUL
6 Garrett DeMirjian unattached 11.88m 38-11.75 599
10.72m FOUL 11.88m
7 Anya Uzoh Penn State 11.77m 38-07.50 592
11.77m 11.75m 11.52m
8 Kevin Godfrey Lane C C 11.23m 36-10.25 560
10.20m 11.23m 11.11m
9 Justin Hickey Wichita State 10.93m 35-10.50 542
FOUL 8.68m 10.93m
10 Richard York unattached 10.78m 35-04.50 533
10.59m 10.78m FOUL
11 Ryan Paquin Central Fla Glid 10.43m 34-02.75 512
10.43m 10.38m 10.10m
12 Robert Perez U C L A 8.77m 28-09.25 412
8.62m FOUL 8.77m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derek Masterson unattached 43.22m 141-09 730
39.54m 43.22m 38.21m
2 Gray Horn Florida 42.38m 139-00 713
42.38m FOUL FOUL
3 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 37.85m 124-02 621
33.30m 32.40m 37.85m
4 Neamen Wise Central Fla Glid 37.71m 123-09 618
37.71m FOUL 37.24m
5 Taylor Schmidt unattached 34.89m 114-06 561
26.42m 34.89m FOUL
6 Robert Perez U C L A 32.82m 107-08 520
29.89m 32.82m 30.46m
7 Justin Hickey Wichita State 32.19m 105-07 508
31.69m 32.03m 32.19m
7 Garrett DeMirjian unattached 32.19m 105-07 508
30.51m 32.19m FOUL
9 Kevin Godfrey Lane C C 30.53m 100-02 475
30.53m 30.50m FOUL
10 Richard York unattached 30.13m 98-10 467
FOUL 29.73m 30.13m
11 Anya Uzoh Penn State 29.77m 97-08 460
29.77m 29.29m FOUL
12 Ryan Paquin Central Fla Glid 28.38m 93-01 433
28.38m FOUL 27.00m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Richard York unattached 55.72m 182-10 674
51.85m FOUL 55.72m
2 Taylor Schmidt unattached 53.24m 174-08 637
52.49m 48.94m 53.24m
3 Kevin Godfrey Lane C C 49.98m 164-00 588
46.51m 49.98m FOUL
4 Derek Masterson unattached 47.48m 155-09 551
47.48m FOUL FOUL
5 Anya Uzoh Penn State 46.58m 152-10 538
38.24m 45.47m 46.58m
6 Neamen Wise Central Fla Glid 45.81m 150-03 527
45.81m 44.34m 45.30m
7 Robert Perez U C L A 45.10m 147-11 516
41.18m 44.68m 45.10m
8 Gray Horn Florida 43.11m 141-05 487
36.55m 41.99m 43.11m
9 Justin Hickey Wichita State 41.00m 134-06 457
39.72m 38.97m 41.00m
10 Garrett DeMirjian unattached 39.16m 128-06 430
35.63m 38.82m 39.16m
11 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 38.96m 127-10 427
38.96m FOUL 36.40m
12 Ryan Paquin Central Fla Glid 38.18m 125-03 416
38.18m FOUL FOUL

Men Decathlon
================================================================
World: W 8397 7/7/1982 Torsten Voss, GER
American: A 7638 5/31/1983 Keith Robinson, BYU
Meet: M 7440 6/19/2002 Donovan Kilmartin, Idaho HS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis Beach Albuquerque T C 7599M
2 Gray Horn Florida 7114
3 Neamen Wise Central Fla Glid 6854
4 Kevin Godfrey Lane C C 6790
5 Taylor Schmidt unattached 6738
6 Richard York unattached 6708
7 Anya Uzoh Penn State 6671
8 Robert Perez U C L A 6575
9 Derek Masterson unattached 6491
10 Garrett DeMirjian unattached 6309
11 Justin Hickey Wichita State 6196
12 Ryan Paquin Central Fla Glid 5114

Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 38:46.4h 5/20/2000 Viktor Burayev, RUS
American: A 42:50.20 6/21/2002 Ben Shorey, Wisconsin-Parkside
Meet: M 42:50.20 6/21/2002 Ben Shorey, Wisconsin-Parkside
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trevor Barron South Park T C 43:36.38
2 Tyler Sorensen Pleasanton Heat 45:36.65
3 Matthew Forgues Maine Racewalk 46:50.09
4 Dan Serianni unattached 48:38.52
5 Alejandro Chavez South Texas Walk 48:59.53
6 Joshua Haertel Team Provo 50:27.55
7 Evan Vincent Maine Racewalk 53:14.11
8 Charles Swerdlow Maine Racewalk 53:30.58
9 John Randall Miami Valley T C 55:25.84
10 Tyler Campbell unattached 56:56.78

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships Official Website at TrackTown.net
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011       36  
2010   1      
2009 2 658 35 5313  
2008   46   369  
2007   25 2 295  
2006       341  
2005       433  
 
Track Town USA contact info:
Oregon Track Club | P.O. Box 11364 | Eugene, OR 97440 | Phone: (541) 343-7247 | tracktowninfo@gmail.com