Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Georgia Class 2 East Sectional Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   Apr 28th 2012, 10:03pm
Licensed to Lamar County Comprehensive High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2012 12:07 AM
             Class AA EAST Sectional (Regions 2,3,4,8) - 4/28/2012             
                                Lamar County HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Breanna Gates                SE Bulloch             12.85      12.53   2 
  2 Markesha Mcloud              Dodge County           13.23      12.75   1 
  3 Jonina Brinson               Swainsboro HS          12.88      12.80   2 
  4 NeNe Shaw                    Pierce County          13.15      12.95   1 
  5 Adaire Reaves                Putnam County          12.76      12.96   1 
  6 Jamecia Stokes               SW Macon               12.81      13.03   1 
  7 Stephanie Rayton             Hart County            13.01      13.04   2 
  8 Cintasha Burch               Hart County            13.02      13.14   2 
  9 Janee Chapman                Monticello             13.06      13.23   1 
  9 Mariah Spry                  Jackson County         13.09      13.23   2 
 11 Olivia Brown                 North Oconee           13.31      13.26   1 
 12 Shequita Mincey              Swainsboro HS          13.46      13.27   2 
 13 Tia Solomon                  Appling County         13.58      13.33   2 
 14 Alexis Scrivens              Crawford County        13.16      13.40   2 
 15 Shavaunte Nails              Appling County         13.56      13.59   1 
 16 Tynisha Harris               Pierce County          13.73      13.66   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Breanna Gates                SE Bulloch             26.21      25.68   1 
  2 Markesha Mcloud              Dodge County           26.76      26.07   1 
  3 Jonina Brinson               Swainsboro HS          27.20      26.17   2 
  4 Olivia Holloman              Swainsboro HS          26.89      26.51   1 
  5 Stephanie Rayton             Hart County            27.01      26.57   2 
  5 Cintasha Burch               Hart County            26.99      26.57   2 
  7 Bhane Williams               SW Macon               26.93      26.59   2 
  8 Asia Forest                  Tattnall County        27.47      26.65   1 
  9 Iesha Johnson                Northeast Macon        26.79      26.72   2 
 10 Gianne McCormick             McIntosh Co. Aca       27.49      26.85   1 
 11 Tia Solomon                  Appling County         27.55      26.90   2 
 12 Taliah McClary               Elbert County          27.36      26.97   1 
 13 Mariah Spry                  Jackson County         27.51      27.18   2 
 14 Janee Chapman                Monticello             27.44      27.56   1 
 15 Adaire Reaves                Putnam County          27.31      27.66   2 
 16 Shavaunte Nails              Appling County         28.15      28.29   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christina Tyson              McIntosh Co. Aca     1:02.11    1:00.49   1 
  2 Taranesha Wright             Dodge County         1:04.61    1:02.17   1 
  3 Asia Forest                  Tattnall County      1:01.39    1:02.74   2 
  4 Morgan Byrd                  North Oconee         1:03.12    1:02.77   1 
  5 Olivia Holloman              Swainsboro HS        1:01.94    1:02.89   2 
  6 Madison Franklin             Fannin County        1:02.76    1:03.13   1 
  7 Bhane Williams               SW Macon             1:01.17    1:03.30   1 
  8 Sha'Tara Allen               Elbert County        1:03.59    1:03.54   1 
  9 Nira Byrd                    SE Bulloch           1:02.33    1:03.60   2 
 10 Ty Peirce                    Swainsboro HS        1:04.50    1:03.97   2 
 11 Tori Hill                    Pierce County        1:04.66    1:04.29   2 
 12 Lyesha Russell               Appling County       1:05.32    1:04.69   1 
 13 Robin Adair                  East Jackson         1:04.53    1:05.97   1 
 14 Kayla Waters                 SW Macon             1:05.10    1:06.55   2 
 15 Iesha Johnson                Northeast Macon      1:02.82    1:09.85   2 
 -- Amber Porter                 Greene County        1:04.03        SCR   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olivia Pigg                  North Oconee         2:30.56    2:29.79   1 
  2 Erin Moore                   St. Vincent's        2:32.82    2:32.82   2 
  3 Mallory Arp                  Fannin County        2:31.75    2:33.36   1 
  4 Erin Kelly                   St. Vincent's        2:30.80    2:36.35   2 
  5 Marnesha Hurt                Putnam County        2:37.85    2:36.39   1 
  6 Holly Baron                  Jefferson            2:33.57    2:37.85   1 
  7 Cheyenne Golden              Fannin County        2:38.54    2:38.86   1 
  8 Ariel Mitchell               Greene County        2:39.26    2:39.00   1 
  9 Kiara Smith                  Morgan County        2:40.98    2:39.32   1 
 10 Khadijah Cave                Laney                2:31.83    2:39.58   2 
 11 Ashley Brice                 Swainsboro HS        2:38.63    2:42.02   2 
 12 LeeAnn Johnson               Pierce County        2:38.42    2:42.50   2 
 13 Madison Powell               Bleckley County      2:41.79    2:45.42   2 
 14 Breyanna Wimberly            SE Bulloch           2:48.31    2:45.43   1 
 15 Erin Hallmark                Pike County          2:44.02    2:46.04   2 
 16 Breeanna Popham              Pierce County        2:37.11    2:50.29   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Pigg                  North Oconee         5:33.67    5:42.51  
  2 Reese Bowles                 Jefferson            5:40.95    5:45.19  
  3 Erin Moore                   St. Vincent's        5:48.36    5:45.80  
  4 Dorie Faber                  North Oconee         5:34.84    5:45.90  
  5 Makayla Hewell               Banks County         5:42.30    5:50.38  
  6 Samantha Houston             Toombs County        6:13.06    5:57.23  
  7 Allison Mangham              Pike County          5:58.67    5:58.10  
  8 Madison Powell               Bleckley County      6:08.24    5:58.61  
  9 Loran Jordan                 Pierce County        6:07.73    5:59.64  
 10 Megan Wade                   Bleckley County      6:31.76    6:09.15  
 11 Ashley Brice                 Swainsboro HS        6:13.09    6:28.53  
 12 Hayley Beasley               SE Bulloch           6:37.51    6:36.48  
 13 Courtney Crawford            Putnam County        6:42.49    6:51.85  
 14 Caroline Smith               Morgan County        6:28.86    6:57.16  
 15 Shantricia Vinson            Northeast Macon      6:36.07    7:18.20  
 -- Erin Kelly                   St. Vincent's        5:47.35        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorie Faber                  North Oconee        12:06.56   12:31.80  
  2 Reese Bowles                 Jefferson           12:43.55   12:32.00  
  3 Makayla Hewell               Banks County        12:21.61   13:06.80  
  4 Loran Jordan                 Pierce County       13:04.92   13:09.70  
  5 Megan Wade                   Bleckley County     13:47.37   13:27.60  
  6 Sasha Parker                 Jefferson           13:26.01   13:28.20  
  7 Samantha Miller              Bleckley County     13:55.59   13:33.60  
  8 Samantha Houston             Toombs County       13:40.22   14:33.30  
  9 Allison Mangham              Pike County         15:17.98   14:37.50  
  9 Hayley Beasley               SE Bulloch          14:34.98   14:37.50  
 11 Razanae Cooley               Swainsboro HS       14:38.53   15:30.50  
 12 Alex White                   Pike County         15:22.67   16:32.60  
 13 Katie Hay                    McIntosh Co. Aca    14:30.67   16:38.80  
 14 Ashley Mcelroy               Long County         14:36.39   16:44.70  
 15 Ellie Combs                  Crawford County     17:14.02   18:42.80  
 16 Elizabeth Mahoney            Morgan County       17:11.07   19:26.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jalisha Knight               Toombs County          14.82      14.49   1 
  2 Philicia Batton              SE Bulloch             16.04      15.28   2 
  3 Sally Woerner                Rabun County           15.80      15.38   2 
  4 Samone Burger                Dublin                 16.74      16.29   1 
  5 Raychelle Ward               Pierce County          17.16      16.65   2 
  6 Vaneisha Lawton              Screven County         17.80      16.87   1 
  7 Dominique Love               Northeast Macon        17.10      16.96   1 
  8 Jordan Gihl                  Rabun County           17.62      16.97   1 
  9 Sydney Rodkey                North Oconee           17.63      17.11   2 
 10 Caroline Brown               North Oconee           16.97      17.23   2 
 11 Camary Sampson               Jeff Davis             17.75      17.27   1 
 12 Taylor Hicks                 McIntosh Co. Aca       17.65      17.53   2 
 13 Alondria Clemons             Bleckley County        18.36      17.58   2 
 14 Kenesia Sullivan             Lamar County           19.56      19.58   1 
 15 Andrea Garnett               Putnam County          20.11      21.16   1 
 -- Tia Brown                    Greene County          19.87        SCR   2 
 -- Tierra Whitlock              Monticello             16.86        SCR     
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sally Woerner                Rabun County           47.38      45.90   2 
  2 Jalisha Knight               Toombs County          46.89      46.68   1 
  3 Jazzmine Youngblood          Laney                  48.08      47.30   2 
  4 Christina Tyson              McIntosh Co. Aca       48.41      48.22   1 
  5 Miyah Golden                 Screven County         48.94      48.35   1 
  6 Vaneisha Lawton              Screven County         49.94      48.41   1 
  7 Trenetta Smith               Oglethorpe Co          49.26      49.11   2 
  8 Shay Stith                   Elbert County          49.28      50.61   2 
  9 Samone Burger                Dublin                 48.50      50.67   2 
 10 Dominique Love               Northeast Macon        48.97      51.01   1 
 11 Tori Hill                    Pierce County          50.87      52.15   2 
 12 Sydney Rodkey                North Oconee           50.83      52.48   1 
 13 Lauren Ard                   Crawford County        53.41      52.58   1 
 14 Cassandra Reese              Putnam County          56.29      56.46   2 
 15 Hannah Hartney               Morgan County          57.20      56.55   1 
 -- Camary Sampson               Jeff Davis             49.61         FS   2 
 -- Tierra Whitlock              Monticello             49.45        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Swainsboro High School (3aa)  'A'                   50.25      49.24   1 
     1) Shequita Mincey                 2) Jonina Brinson                 
     3) Olivia Holloman                 4) Keona Rodgers                  
  2 Hart County High School (8aa)  'A'                  50.25      49.49   2 
     1) Taliyah Mahoney                 2) Stephanie Rayton               
     3) Riquanza Stowers                4) Cintasha Burch                 
  3 Southeast Bulloch HS (3aa)  'A'                     49.81      49.53   1 
     1) Breanna Gates                   2) Jasmine Roberts                
     3) Katie Nevil                     4) Nira Byrd                      
     5) Philicia Batton                 6) Hayley Beasley                 
  4 Greene County HS (4aa)  'A'                         50.94      49.98   2 
     1) Akira Whitehead                 2) Jamaya Cleveland               
     3) Ariel Mitchell                  4) Amber Porter                   
     5) Tia Brown                       6)                                
  5 Putnam County HS (4aa)  'A'                         50.92      50.42   2 
     1) Adaire Reaves                   2) Brenna Mullens                 
     3) Shakedra Ellison                4) Ta'Kierra Gibbs                
     5) Cassandra Reese                 6)                                
  6 Screven County HS (3aa)  'A'                        51.49      50.52   2 
     1) Courtney Roberts                2) Charity Mitchell               
     3) Miyah Golden                    4) Destiny Brewton                
     5) Marshea Mercer                  6)                                
  7 McIntosh County Academy (2aa)  'A'                  52.15      50.57   1 
     1) Gianne McCormick                2) Jada Banfield                  
     3) Taylor Hicks                    4) Christina Tyson                
     5) Megan Carter                    6)                                
  8 North Oconee High School (8aa)  'A'                 51.12      51.01   1 
     1) Megan Singleton                 2) Shae Giles                     
     3) Jordan Binkley                  4) Olivia Brown                   
     5) Kate Rider                      6) Caroline Brown                 
  9 Appling County HS (2aa)  'A'                        52.48      51.06   1 
     1) Shavaunte Nails                 2) Kennesha Jones                 
     3) Lyesha Russell                  4) Tia Solomon                    
     5) Tierra Lewis                    6) Nathalie Diaz                  
 10 Southwest, Macon HS (4aa)  'A'                      52.00      51.17   1 
     1) Bhane Williams                  2) Kayla Waters                   
     3) Shakenya Peters                 4) Jamecia Stokes                 
     5) Tocara Wimberly                 6)                                
 11 Elbert County Comp. HS (8aa)  'A'                   50.90      51.22   2 
     1) Shay Stith                      2) Bri Moon                       
     3) Tonisha Forston                 4) Taliah McClary                 
     5) Chateri Stith                   6)                                
 12 Toombs County HS (2aa)  'A'                         52.93      51.27   1 
     1) Keke Jones                      2) Jalisha Knight                 
     3) Diamond Boyd                    4) Deavia Howard                  
     5) Shaila Bacon                    6)                                
 13 Oglethorpe County HS (8aa)  'A'                     52.00      51.40   1 
     1) Shundreka Howard                2) Dede Fleming                   
     3) Itika Howard                    4) Trenetta Smith                 
     5) Kiana Jackson                   6) Kiki Presley                   
 14 Tattnall County HS (2aa)  'A'                       52.93      51.94   2 
     1) Barri Carter                    2) Ladasha Prigeon                
     3) Asia Forest                     4) Katie Collins                  
     5) Shataveia Clarke                6) Kierria McDonald               
 15 Northeast Macon HS (4aa)  'A'                       52.14      52.16   2 
     1) Tyra Billingslea                2) Dominique Love                 
     3) Samyra Mallard                  4) Kaylor Dennard                 
     5) Iesha Johnson                   6)                                
 -- Laney High School (3aa)  'A'                        51.14         DQ   2 
     1) Starquadejah Lee                2) Kashaunna Ballord              
     3) Kionna Walker                   4) Sierra Jacobs                  
     5) Jazzmine Youngblood             6) Khadijah Cave                  
 -- Monticello High School (4aa)  'A'                   51.60        SCR     
     1) Janee Chapman                   2) Sharika Pennamon               
     3) Tierra Whitlock                 4) Alkeili Ross                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Southeast Bulloch HS (3aa)  'A'                   4:14.47    4:10.54   1 
     1) Breanna Gates                   2) Jasmine Roberts                
     3) Katie Nevil                     4) Nira Byrd                      
     5) Hayley Beasley                  6)                                
  2 McIntosh County Academy (2aa)  'A'                4:28.95    4:13.60   1 
     1) Gianne McCormick                2) Taylor Hicks                   
     3) Christina Tyson                 4) Jada Banfield                  
     5) Megan Carter                    6)                                
  3 Laney High School (3aa)  'A'                      4:17.16    4:13.69   1 
     1) Jazzmine Youngblood             2) Kionna Walker                  
     3) Mokila Tyler                    4) Khadijah Cave                  
     5) Kashaunna Ballord               6) Sierra Jacobs                  
  4 Dodge County HS (3aa)  'A'                        4:30.61    4:13.87   1 
     1) Shequore Jordan                 2) Shatera Smith                  
     3) Markesha Mcloud                 4) Taranesha Wright               
  5 Hart County High School (8aa)  'A'                4:15.20    4:14.81   2 
     1) Taliyah Mahoney                 2) Stephanie Rayton               
     3) Delisha Jackson                 4) Cintaha Burch                  
     5) Leandra Mitchell                6) Reeshle Daniel                 
  6 North Oconee High School (8aa)  'A'               4:18.35    4:17.33   1 
     1) Olivia Brown                    2) Morgan Byrd                    
     3) Jordan Binkley                  4) Olivia Pigg                    
     5) Sydney Rodkey                   6) Mary Terry                     
  7 Elbert County Comp. HS (8aa)  'A'                 4:17.37    4:18.80   2 
     1) Sha'Tara Allen                  2) Tonisha Fortson                
     3) Taliah McClary                  4) Shay Stith                     
     5) Keke Glaze                      6)                                
  8 Pierce County HS (2aa)  'A'                       4:37.12    4:19.36   2 
     1) Tori Hill                       2) Raychelle Ward                 
     3) LeeAnn Johnson                  4) Loran Jordan                   
     5) Katharina Krueger               6) Cierra Presley                 
  9 Greene County HS (4aa)  'A'                       4:32.10    4:20.36   2 
     1) Akira Whitehead                 2) Jamaya Cleveland               
     3) Ariel Mitchell                  4) Amber Porter                   
     5) Tia Brown                       6) Anyeshka Smith                 
 10 Southwest, Macon HS (4aa)  'A'                    4:19.89    4:22.11   2 
     1) Bhane Williams                  2) Kayla Waters                   
     3) Shakenya Peters                 4) Jamecia Stokes                 
 11 Jefferson High School (8aa)  'A'                  4:18.47    4:22.33   2 
     1) Holly Baron                     2) Madison Dills                  
     3) Rachel Goza                     4) Jaclyn Coleman                 
     5) Reese Bowles                    6)                                
 12 Jeff Davis HS (2aa)  'A'                          4:30.30    4:24.11   1 
     1) Camary Sampson                  2) Shakedra Robinson              
     3) Brittany Mason                  4) Holly Yawn                     
     5) Stephanie Fedrick               6) Alex Reynosa                   
 13 Appling County HS (2aa)  'A'                      4:31.51    4:26.39   1 
     1) Myra Duran                      2) Kennesha Jones                 
     3) Lyesha Russell                  4) Tia Solomon                    
 14 Swainsboro High School (3aa)  'A'                 4:28.22    4:33.88   2 
     1) Olivia Holloman                 2) Jonina Brinson                 
     3) Ashley Brice                    4) Razanae Cooley                 
 15 Northeast Macon HS (4aa)  'A'                     4:26.81    4:35.47   2 
     1) Samyra Mallard                  2) Kaylor Dennard                 
     3) Asia Curry                      4) Iesha Johnson                  
     5) Melody Clyde                    6)                                
 16 Putnam County HS (4aa)  'A'                       4:41.45    4:41.09   1 
     1) Brenna Mullens                  2) Marnesha Hurt                  
     3) Courtney Crawford               4) Ta'Kierra Gibbs                
     5) Shakedra Ellison                6)                                
 -- Monticello High School (4aa)  'A'                 4:19.59        SCR     
     1) Janee Chapman                   2) Sharika Pennamon               
     3) Tierra Whitlock                 4) Alkeili Ross                   
 -- Pike County High School (4aa)  'A'                4:35.89        SCR     
     1) Allison Mangham                 2) Erin Hallmark                  
     3) Amanda Caldwell                 4) Marley Stowers                 
 
Girls High Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sally Woerner                Rabun County         4-10.00    5-04.00  
  2 Shakedra Robinson            Jeff Davis           5-04.25   J5-04.00  
  3 Philicia Batton              SE Bulloch           5-05.00    5-02.00  
  4 Khadijah Cave                Laney                4-10.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Mary Terry                   North Oconee         4-08.00   J5-02.00  
  6 NeNe Shaw                    Pierce County        4-10.00   J5-02.00  
  7 Jamaya Cleveland             Greene County        4-10.00    4-10.00  
  7 Phila Bryant                 Pierce County        4-08.00    4-10.00  
  9 Allyah Collier               Laney                4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Robin Adair                  East Jackson         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
 11 Briana Searcy                Lamar County         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Montasia Simpson             Hart County          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 13 Melody Clyde                 Northeast Macon      4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 14 Tamera Holliman              Dublin               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 15 Ta'Kierra Gibbs              Putnam County        4-06.00    4-06.00  
 16 Christina Tyson              McIntosh Co. Aca     4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Tierra Whitlock              Monticello           4-08.00        SCR  
 -- Megan Hume                   Morgan County        4-06.00        SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sydney Rodkey                North Oconee        12-00.00   11-06.00  
  2 Rebecca Stoudenmire          Jefferson            8-00.00    8-06.00  
  3 Jessi Young                  Bleckley County      8-00.00    8-00.00  
  4 Alice Arnold                 Bleckley County      8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  5 Mackenzie Clark              North Oconee         8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Abby Carson                  Jefferson            8-00.00    7-06.00  
  7 Courtney White               Dublin               6-00.00    6-06.00  
  8 Kaitlyn Sullivan             SE Bulloch           6-00.00    6-00.00  
  9 Heather De'Boer              Monticello           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 10 Taylor Hosmer                Jeff Davis           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 11 Brittany Mason               Jeff Davis           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Laura Vinson                 Vidalia              5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jalisha Knight               Toombs County       17-08.00   18-05.50  
  2 Breanna Gates                SE Bulloch          18-00.00   18-01.50  
  3 Shakedra Robinson            Jeff Davis          16-06.00   17-04.00  
  4 Jasmine Roberts              SE Bulloch          16-04.75   17-03.00  
  5 Olivia Holloman              Swainsboro HS       17-00.25   17-00.00  
  6 Shae Giles                   North Oconee        16-08.00   16-10.50  
  7 NeNe Shaw                    Pierce County       16-03.00   16-06.50  
  8 Morgan Byrd                  North Oconee        15-09.00   16-05.50  
  9 Kimberly Wallace             Dawson County       15-05.50   16-03.00  
 10 Jamecia Stokes               SW Macon            15-11.00   16-01.50  
 11 Destinee Hatcher             Jefferson County    16-07.00   15-06.50  
 12 Gianne McCormick             McIntosh Co. Aca    15-03.50   14-09.50  
 13 Briana Searcy                Lamar County        14-10.75   14-05.00  
 14 Amber Porter                 Greene County       14-08.25   13-07.00  
 15 Jaclyn Coleman               Jefferson           15-01.00   12-11.00  
 -- Janee Chapman                Monticello          14-10.75        SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Roberts              SE Bulloch          35-04.50   36-09.25  
  2 Stephanie Rayton             Hart County         33-02.25   36-06.75  
  3 Bhane Williams               SW Macon            37-07.00   36-00.50  
  4 Shakedra Robinson            Jeff Davis          35-07.00   35-04.25  
  5 Nira Byrd                    SE Bulloch          33-03.00   35-01.25  
  6 Mary Terry                   North Oconee        32-03.00   34-07.50  
  7 Camary Sampson               Jeff Davis          35-01.00   34-03.50  
  8 Raychelle Ward               Pierce County       34-02.00   33-11.00  
  9 Jazzmine Youngblood          Laney               33-01.00   33-06.00  
 10 Gracie Hovan                 Dawson County       31-07.25   32-07.25  
 11 Tiffany Smiley               Vidalia             31-04.00   32-01.00  
 11 Danielle Brown               Screven County      31-07.00   32-01.00  
 13 Akira Whitehead              Greene County       29-01.75   28-03.75  
 -- Shae Giles                   North Oconee        33-03.00         ND  
 -- Iesha Johnson                Northeast Macon     31-07.50         ND  
 -- Jasmine Askew                SW Macon            29-11.50        SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitney Wilson               Northeast Macon     36-06.25   39-05.75  
  2 Alexia Pennimon              SW Macon            35-00.00   35-08.00  
  3 Aubrey Fearnow               Oglethorpe Co       35-08.00   35-01.75  
  4 Kicha May                    Long County         35-02.50   34-09.25  
  5 Gaberiella Berry             Laney               32-01.00   32-09.00  
  6 Santana Davis                East Jackson        32-05.50   32-06.00  
  7 Katie Collins                Tattnall County     35-04.75   32-04.75  
  8 Simone Smith                 Laney               33-00.50   32-03.00  
  9 Samyra Mallard               Northeast Macon     33-04.00   32-02.75  
 10 Zyeria Lockhart              SE Bulloch          31-10.50   30-05.25  
 11 Kasandra Olson               Hart County         30-06.00   30-03.50  
 12 Rashida King                 Tattnall County     30-06.50   29-03.00  
 13 Randi Slizewski              East Jackson        30-08.00   28-04.50  
 14 Laneisha Furman              Toombs County       29-05.50   28-01.50  
 15 Angelica Garnett             Putnam County       30-05.50   26-11.75  
 -- Lucy Collins                 Swainsboro HS       32-04.50        SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitney Wilson               Northeast Macon       100-02     128-11  
  2 Aubrey Fearnow               Oglethorpe Co       11-09.50     113-05  
  3 Karly Thompson               Fannin County         110-08     107-05  
  4 Gaberiella Berry             Laney                 103-00     106-08  
  5 Domonique Jones              Greene County         102-08     103-06  
  6 Kaitlyn Skinner              Screven County        105-04     102-07  
  7 Hayden Wilson                Dawson County       98-07.50      98-08  
  8 Kristy Martin                Dawson County          96-06      94-05  
  9 Katie Collins                Tattnall County        97-06      85-02  
 10 Kicha May                    Long County            87-04      81-10  
 11 Aaliyah Barnes               Monticello          85-00.50      80-10  
 12 Breanna Callaway             East Laurens           85-01      80-03  
 13 Nathalie Diaz                Appling County         82-09      72-05  
 14 Mary Beth Gill               Brantley County     73-00.50      69-03  
 -- Chelsea Maultsby             Laney                  84-03        SCR  
 -- Kiara Smith                  Morgan County       91-01.50        SCR  
 -- Davina Clark                 Dodge County           89-05        SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rico Johnson                 Swainsboro HS          10.97      10.84   2 
  2 Perfect Robinson             Northeast Macon        10.89      10.85   1 
  3 L.J Stegall                  Jeff Davis             11.32      10.94   1 
  4 Carl Buckner                 Putnam County          10.87      10.99   1 
  5 Marquice Dye                 Elbert County          11.09      11.06   2 
  6 Darius Wright                Screven County         11.29      11.07   1 
  7 Ugonna Akoh                  North Oconee           11.25      11.18   2 
  8 Jamon Witt                   East Hall              11.42      11.29   1 
  9 Jared Miller                 Greene County          11.09      11.34   1 
  9 Dee Barnes                   Screven County         11.28      11.34   2 
 11 Kelo Bagley                  Toombs County          11.42      11.38   2 
 12 Joshua Pittman               East Laurens           11.53      11.39   2 
 13 Jordan Vann                  Appling County         11.29      11.46   1 
 14 Dominique Dixon              Vidalia                11.54      11.50   1 
 15 Evarius Pleasant             Northeast Macon        11.22      11.72   2 
 -- Tyshon Dye                   Elbert County          11.10         FS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rico Johnson                 Swainsboro HS          22.53      21.70   2 
  2 Carl Buckner                 Putnam County          22.15      21.78   1 
  3 Maurice Freeman              Oglethorpe Co          22.51      21.91   2 
  4 Tyshon Dye                   Elbert County          22.56      22.14   1 
  5 Darius Wright                Screven County         23.16      22.17   2 
  6 Evarius Pleasant             Northeast Macon        22.66      22.37   2 
  7 Jordan Vann                  Appling County         22.54      22.40   1 
  8 Tishawn Mitchell             McIntosh Co. Aca       23.19      22.53   1 
  9 Jared Miller                 Greene County          22.90      22.62   2 
 10 K'Taro Cade                  Elbert County          22.69      22.67   1 
 11 Ben Billing                  SW Macon               22.76      22.76   2 
 12 Dominique Dixon              Vidalia                23.27      22.81   1 
 13 Kelly Barnes                 Jeff Davis             23.90      22.89   1 
 14 Demarcus Nunnally            Laney                  23.35      22.94   2 
 15 Dee Barnes                   Screven County         23.42      23.02   2 
 16 Nick Colvin                  North Oconee           22.96      23.37   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jabrelle Crawford            Putnam County          48.65      48.13   1 
  2 Tishawn Mitchell             McIntosh Co. Aca       50.61      49.45   2 
  3 Maurice Freeman              Oglethorpe Co          49.27      49.65   2 
  4 Keyondre Wright              Greene County          50.47      50.30   2 
  5 K'Taro Cade                  Elbert County          50.08      50.42   1 
  6 Lonnie Gibbons               Swainsboro HS          52.03      50.89   1 
  7 Martin Clover                East Laurens           52.16      51.09   2 
  8 Brandon Higdon               Lamar County           50.84      51.30   1 
  9 Josiah Wright                McIntosh Co. Aca       51.86      51.59   2 
 10 Justin Moore                 Appling County         50.89      52.05   2 
 11 Tony Boyd                    Jefferson County       51.65      52.48   1 
 12 Nick Colvin                  North Oconee           51.16      52.64   2 
 13 Jerry Butler                 Northeast Macon        52.78      53.80   2 
 14 Derrix Henry                 Appling County         53.08      56.57   1 
 -- KJ Moore                     Hart County            51.91        SCR   1 
 -- Brandon Perkins              Laney                  51.95        SCR   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jabrelle Crawford            Putnam County        2:08.38    1:59.19   2 
  2 Justin Whitman               Oglethorpe Co        2:01.13    2:00.14   1 
  3 JaCorey Cason                East Laurens         2:06.30    2:00.86   2 
  4 Nathan Wheeler               Rabun County         2:03.42    2:03.98   1 
  5 Jordan Walker                Dublin               2:10.57    2:07.87   1 
  6 Jerry Butler                 Northeast Macon      2:10.17    2:08.17   2 
  7 Hunter Garrett               North Oconee         2:04.70    2:08.31   1 
  8 Marcus Brown                 Lamar County         2:10.40    2:08.34   2 
  9 Josh Reid                    Jefferson            2:05.74    2:09.21   2 
 10 Devaughn Bryant              Screven County       2:09.67    2:11.95   2 
 11 Justin Sanders               Pike County          2:13.02    2:11.97   2 
 12 Dennis Williams              Appling County       2:11.98    2:12.07   1 
 13 Shaquille Nelson             Bleckley County      2:10.94    2:12.66   1 
 14 Tyshawn Steger               Tattnall County      2:09.88    2:13.71   1 
 15 Brandon Adkins               Long County          2:16.17    2:19.97   1 
 16 Deonte Dasher                Toombs County        2:15.19    2:20.04   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cale Pirtle                  East Jackson         4:30.88    4:39.33  
  2 JaCorey Cason                East Laurens         4:44.69    4:39.56  
  3 Irving Melo                  Tattnall County      4:48.22    4:40.66  
  4 Ross Morris                  Hart County          4:42.75    4:42.12  
  5 Justin Whitman               Oglethorpe Co        4:42.50    4:45.88  
  6 Daniel Avellenada            Toombs County        4:57.47    4:45.93  
  7 Caleb Teachout               Pike County          4:49.46    4:46.70  
  8 Chase McCulley               Bleckley County      4:48.53    4:47.50  
  9 D'Michael Reddick            Swainsboro HS        5:00.37    4:48.61  
 10 Cole Thorton                 North Oconee         4:43.32    4:51.60  
 11 Zach Stone                   Morgan County        5:00.33    4:58.69  
 12 Devaughn Bryant              Screven County       4:47.58    5:08.41  
 13 Jordan Bryant                McIntosh Co. Aca     5:09.32    5:09.37  
 14 Gladwin Kreimann             Morgan County        5:10.03    5:09.56  
 15 Ronald Handsome              Appling County       5:10.15    5:23.42  
 16 Darius Porter                Greene County        5:13.47    5:23.43  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cale Pirtle                  East Jackson        10:08.25   10:14.65  
  2 Irving Melo                  Tattnall County     10:51.50   10:37.38  
  3 Caleb Teachout               Pike County         10:46.58   10:44.54  
  4 Cole Thorton                 North Oconee        10:24.73   10:46.51  
  5 Jason Wright                 North Oconee        10:32.91   10:47.50  
  6 Stephen King                 Rabun County        10:34.01   10:48.75  
  7 Chase McCulley               Bleckley County     11:00.45   10:57.42  
  8 D'Michael Reddick            Swainsboro HS       11:14.65   11:03.51  
  9 Jeremy Craft                 Morgan County       11:07.31   11:03.53  
 10 Gladwin Kreimann             Morgan County       11:06.74   11:21.11  
 11 Nick Green                   Screven County      11:39.85   12:29.94  
 12 Demontre Campbell            Northeast Macon     12:07.54   12:30.85  
 -- Jordan Bryant                McIntosh Co. Aca    11:50.21        DNF  
 -- Trace Calloway               Vidalia             12:07.67        SCR  
 -- Jonathan Reyes               Toombs County       12:17.33        SCR  
 -- Drew Watson                  East Laurens        11:49.46        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marquice Dye                 Elbert County          15.14      15.21   1 
  2 Will Patterson               Fannin County          15.52      15.34   1 
  3 Kendrick Presley             Oglethorpe Co          15.15      15.40   1 
  4 Yohan Reynolds               Jackson County         15.72      15.52   2 
  5 Davontae Smith               McIntosh Co. Aca       16.05      15.58   2 
  6 Tharius Pryor                Laney                  15.70      15.59   1 
  6 Brandon Cole                 Putnam County          15.55      15.59   2 
  8 Javon Cusack                 Screven County         16.38      16.01   2 
  9 Stephon Johnson              East Laurens           16.34      16.03   1 
 10 Jaylen Easton                Brantley County        16.55      16.05   2 
 11 Kevin Johnson                Appling County         15.47      16.14   2 
 12 Lawrence Austin              Lamar County           16.00      16.21   1 
 13 Juvenal Bermudez             Monticello             15.99      16.50   2 
 14 Darrius Mcmullen             Putnam County          15.74      16.54   2 
 15 DeShaves Hagen               Pierce County          17.10      16.86   1 
 16 Shai Brown                   Laney                  16.18      19.52   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kevin Johnson                Appling County         38.67      38.58   1 
  2 Tevin Flemming               Elbert County          40.66      39.86   1 
  3 Yohan Reynolds               Jackson County         40.28      39.97   2 
  4 Tharius Pryor                Laney                  41.07      40.47   1 
  5 Lawrence Austin              Lamar County           41.07      40.56   2 
  6 L.J Stegall                  Jeff Davis             41.59      40.68   2 
  7 Brandon Cole                 Putnam County          42.24      40.85   2 
  8 Montell Reynolds             East Jackson           40.81      41.47   1 
  9 Jovan Jenkins                Oglethorpe Co          41.00      41.62   2 
 10 Dominic Ligon                Bleckley County        42.55      42.31   1 
 11 David Doyle                  Swainsboro HS          43.58      42.96   1 
 12 Josh Kearson                 Screven County         42.60      43.90   2 
 13 Tarik Prince                 McIntosh Co. Aca       44.58      44.86   2 
 -- Kyle Whitlock                Tattnall County        44.98         DQ   2 
 -- Nicholas Harden              Lamar County           44.58        SCR   1 
 -- Kentrelle Curry              Northeast Macon        46.05        SCR   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elbert County Comp. HS (8aa)  'A'                   42.69      41.57   2 
     1) Tevin Flemming                  2) Marquice Dye                   
     3) K'Taro Cade                     4) Tyshon Dye                     
     5) Rantious Reed                   6) Kenterrius Chappell            
  2 Lamar County High School (4aa)  'A'                 42.41      42.30   1 
     1) Brandon Higdon                  2) Antwan Wallace                 
     3) Lance Austin                    4) Lawrence Austin                
     5) Marcus Brown                    6) Sidarius Gotell                
  3 Swainsboro High School (3aa)  'A'                   42.78      42.34   2 
     1) Jermerico Bell                  2) Rico Johnson                   
     3) Deonte Johnson                  4) Dewan Somerville               
  4 Putnam County HS (4aa)  'A'                         42.79      42.72   1 
     1) Jabrelle Crawford               2) Carl Buckner                   
     3) Brandon Cole                    4) Gary Waller                    
     5) Kahlil Waller                   6) Alex Escutia                   
  5 Greene County HS (4aa)  'A'                         43.39      42.87   2 
     1) Corey Bennett                   2) Jared Miller                   
     3) Keyondre Wright                 4) Montavious Green               
     5) Kereem Jerrigan                 6)                                
  6 North Oconee High School (8aa)  'A'                 43.22      42.90   2 
     1) Chase Lee                       2) Ugonna Akoh                    
     3) Kwon Bryant                     4) Nick Colvin                    
     5) Kevin Brannon                   6) Andrew Quint                   
  7 East Laurens HS (3aa)  'A'                          43.59      43.19   2 
     1) Taye Brantley                   2) Demeatrius Lewis               
     3) Jmaan Bostic                    4) Joshua Pittman                 
     5) Broderick Johnson               6)                                
  8 Jeff Davis HS (2aa)  'A'                            45.16      43.25   1 
     1) Johnny King                     2) Kelly Barnes                   
     3) L.J Stegall                     4) Darius Thomas                  
     5) Trey Alls                       6) Jarrod Sims                    
  9 Appling County HS (2aa)  'B'                        44.59      43.55   1 
     1) Vernon Dasher                   2) Derrix Henry                   
     3) Steve Crayton                   4) Al Taylor                      
     5) Cassius Fedrick                 6) Thad Russell                   
 10 Screven County HS (3aa)  'A'                        44.14      43.79   1 
     1) Jock Herron                     2) Dee Barnes                     
     3) Quan Smith                      4) Darius Wright                  
     5) Bradley Malloy                  6)                                
 11 Lamar County High School (4aa)  'B'                 44.06      43.95   1 
     1) Jarmarcus Walker                2) Jeremy Fletcher                
     3) Maurice Bloodser                4) Darraevious Lyons              
     5) Micquavius Searcy               6) Nicholas Harden                
 12 McIntosh County Academy (2aa)  'A'                  44.77      44.24   2 
     1) Josiah Wright                   2) Ed Ashley                      
     3) Tishawn Mitchell                4) Joseph Wynn                    
     5) Michael Hicks                   6) Charles Herrington             
 -- Hart County High School (8aa)  'A'                  43.87         DQ   2 
     1) Stanley Hunt                    2) Mikeontay Simpson              
     3) Zack Harris                     4) Mike Curry                     
     5) KJ Moore                        6)                                
 -- Elbert County Comp. HS (8aa)  'B'                   43.31         DQ   1 
     1) Dee Newman                      2) Zak Allen                      
     3) Keardrick Tucker                4) Daiquan Jackson                
     5) Omari Stevens                   6) Kentavious Huff                
 -- Vidalia High School (2aa)  'A'                      44.56         DQ   1 
     1) Tray Foreman                    2) Gerriell Craig                 
     3) Juan Foster                     4) Devin Atkins                   
     5) Dominique Dixon                 6) Raheem Turner                  
 -- Jefferson County HS (3aa)  'A'                      44.34        DNS   2 
     1) Matthew Mayo                    2) Terry Lattimore                
     3) Tony Boyd                       4) Dontavious Kitchens            
     5) Montel Mitchell                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Putnam County HS (4aa)  'A'                       3:24.36    3:21.57   1 
     1) Jabrelle Crawford               2) Carl Buckner                   
     3) Brandon Cole                    4) Darrius Mcmullen               
     5) Cornelius Ward                  6)                                
  2 Appling County HS (2aa)  'A'                      3:27.91    3:25.86   2 
     1) Dennis Williams                 2) Jeremy Hayes                   
     3) Justin Moore                    4) Derrix Henry                   
     5) Jordan Vann                     6) Kevin Johnson                  
  3 Lamar County High School (4aa)  'A'               3:26.35    3:26.77   1 
     1) Brandon Higdon                  2) Lawrence Austin                
     3) Lance Austin                    4) Jeremy Fletcher                
  4 Oglethorpe County HS (8aa)  'A'                   3:28.16    3:27.12   2 
     1) Josh Swain                      2) Kendrick Presley               
     3) Justin Whitman                  4) Maurice Freeman                
     5) Sherman Williams                6) Josh Jarrells                  
  5 East Laurens HS (3aa)  'A'                        3:32.02    3:27.54   2 
     1) JaCorey Cason                   2) Assante Manner                 
     3) Jacorey Hodges                  4) Martin Clover                  
     5) Jmaan Bostic                    6)                                
  6 Swainsboro High School (3aa)  'A'                 3:29.94    3:28.16   1 
     1) Jermerico Bell                  2) Lonnie Gibbons                 
     3) Dewan Somerville                4) Rico Johnson                   
  7 Northeast Macon HS (4aa)  'A'                     3:33.64    3:30.95   2 
     1) Evarius Pleasant                2) Jerry Butler                   
     3) Perfect Robinson                4) Brandon Harris                 
     5) Brandon Mullen                  6)                                
  8 North Oconee High School (8aa)  'A'               3:32.27    3:34.06   2 
     1) Chase Lee                       2) Kawon Bryant                   
     3) Hunter Garrett                  4) Nick Colvin                    
     5) Andrew Teare-Ketter             6)                                
  9 Elbert County Comp. HS (8aa)  'A'                 3:35.99    3:34.97   1 
     1) K'Taro Cade                     2) Tevin Flemming                 
     3) Kenterrius Chappell             4) Daiquan Jackson                
     5) Tyshon Dye                      6) Marquice Dye                   
 10 Screven County HS (3aa)  'A'                      3:34.50    3:37.82   1 
     1) Joseph Gray                     2) Tyler Williams                 
     3) Devaughn Bryant                 4) Quan Smith                     
     5) Darius Wright                   6) Antwan Bunburry                
 11 Tattnall County HS (2aa)  'A'                     3:42.24    3:38.03   1 
     1) Tyshawn Steger                  2) Jemarcus Mcdaniel              
     3) Desmond Richmond                4) Torrey Mckinney                
     5) Irving Melo                     6)                                
 12 Appling County HS (2aa)  'B'                      3:42.79    3:39.88   2 
     1) Shannon Simmons                 2) Sammy Ryan                     
     3) Lashawn Mobley                  4) Dewayne Roberts                
     5) Thad Russell                    6) Martavious James               
 13 McIntosh County Academy (2aa)  'A'                3:49.90    3:40.37   1 
     1) Tishawn Mitchell                2) Michael Hicks                  
     3) Charles Herrington              4) Josiah Wright                  
     5) Tarik Prince                    6) Raymond Palmer                 
 14 Oglethorpe County HS (8aa)  'B'                   3:37.72    3:44.66   2 
     1) Deuntrez Flemming               2) Kenny Cinereski                
     3) Dillon Evans                    4) Tron Armstrong                 
     5) Xavier Eberhart                 6)                                
 15 Greene County HS (4aa)  'A'                       3:31.95    3:44.71   1 
     1) Jared Miller                    2) Keyondre Wright                
     3) Kentavis Fulton                 4) Ronald Shelton                 
 -- Laney High School (3aa)  'A'                      3:33.12        SCR   2 
     1) Brandon Perkins                 2) Tharius Pryor                  
     3) Demarcus Nunnally               4) Antwan Jacobs                  
     5) Raheem Newton                   6) Taurus Callaway                
 
Boys High Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maurice Freeman              Oglethorpe Co        6-06.00    6-08.00  
  2 Kenterrius Chappell          Elbert County        6-04.00    6-06.00  
  3 JaDarrell Sullivan           Northeast Macon      6-00.00    6-04.00  
  4 Jamel Lanier                 Screven County       5-10.00   J6-04.00  
  5 Micquavius Searcy            Lamar County         6-02.00   J6-04.00  
  6 Dennis Williams              Appling County       6-00.00    6-02.00  
  7 Issac Mize                   East Hall            5-08.00   J6-02.00  
  8 Jock Herron                  Screven County       6-03.00   J6-02.00  
  9 Kyle Whitlock                Tattnall County      5-10.00   J6-02.00  
 10 Dominic Ligon                Bleckley County      5-10.00   J6-02.00  
 11 Carl Buckner                 Putnam County        6-00.00   J6-02.00  
 12 Caleb Jones                  McIntosh Co. Aca     6-00.00    6-00.00  
 13 Stedmon Bell                 Crawford County      6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 14 Johnny King                  Jeff Davis           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 15 Layson Giles                 Jackson County       5-10.00    5-10.00  
 -- Taurus Callaway              Laney                6-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason Hamrick                Jefferson           13-06.00   14-00.00  
  2 James Howard                 Jefferson           13-00.00   13-00.00  
  3 Issac Tony                   North Oconee        13-00.00  J13-00.00  
  4 Jared Scotland               Hart County         14-00.00  J13-00.00  
  5 Jacob Echols                 Bleckley County     13-00.00   11-06.00  
  6 Joseph Arnold                Bleckley County     11-00.00   11-00.00  
  7 Zack Durrance                Screven County      10-06.00   10-06.00  
  8 Sean Ivey                    Crawford County      9-00.00  J10-06.00  
  9 Brandon Mullen               Northeast Macon      8-06.00    9-00.00  
 10 Kyler Selsor                 Lamar County         8-06.00   J9-00.00  
 11 Charles James                SE Bulloch           9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 12 Alex Roussert                Jeff Davis           8-00.00    8-06.00  
 13 Bo Dunn                      Lamar County         8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Hunter Phillips              Jeff Davis           8-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Darius Wright                Screven County      22-08.25   22-07.50  
  2 Darius Foreman               Pierce County       20-04.00   22-02.50  
  3 James Hurst                  Northeast Macon     20-02.50   22-00.25  
  4 Micquavius Searcy            Lamar County        21-04.50   21-10.50  
  5 Kevin Johnson                Appling County      20-00.00   21-09.50  
  6 Kawon Bryant                 North Oconee        20-05.00   21-09.00  
  7 Rico Johnson                 Swainsboro HS       20-10.00   21-06.00  
  8 Marteze Waller               Putnam County       21-00.50   21-03.00  
  9 Mike Curry                   Hart County         19-11.75   21-02.50  
 10 Gary Waller                  Putnam County       20-07.00   21-01.50  
 11 Claude Berry                 Tattnall County     20-04.00   20-04.50  
 12 P.J Jackson                  Dodge County        21-02.75   20-01.00  
 13 Xavier Eberhart              Oglethorpe Co       20-01.50   19-10.00  
 -- Blake Henry                  Fannin County       20-01.25        SCR  
 -- Kevon Atkins                 Swainsboro HS       22-10.50        SCR  
 -- Keith Jackson                Vidalia             20-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Demetrius Sanders            Elbert County       45-02.50   45-04.50  
  2 Kawon Bryant                 North Oconee        43-05.00   44-11.00  
  3 Preston Smith                SE Bulloch          42-00.00   43-08.25  
  4 PJ Campbell                  Dublin              42-00.50   43-05.25  
  5 Josh Jarrells                Oglethorpe Co       43-07.25   42-09.25  
  6 Micquavius Searcy            Lamar County        42-07.50   42-02.75  
  7 Gary Waller                  Putnam County       42-02.00   42-01.50  
  8 Jared Scotland               Hart County         42-03.25   41-11.00  
  9 L.J Stegall                  Jeff Davis          42-02.00   41-05.75  
 10 Jermerico Bell               Swainsboro HS       41-05.00   41-04.00  
 11 Corey Bennett                Greene County       40-10.50   41-03.00  
 12 Kyle Whitlock                Tattnall County     41-01.00   41-02.25  
 13 Tishawn Mitchell             McIntosh Co. Aca    42-11.00   40-08.00  
 14 Antwan Bunburry              Screven County      41-11.25   40-00.25  
 -- Fabian Robinson              SW Macon            42-03.50        SCR  
 -- Raymond Palmer               McIntosh Co. Aca    42-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Craig Nail                   Appling County      48-06.00   47-04.00  
  2 Jeff Chandler                East Jackson        47-05.00   46-10.50  
  3 Quayvon Hicks                Pierce County       49-03.00   46-07.00  
  4 Ishamel Jordan               Tattnall County     47-02.00   46-04.50  
  5 Alex Noakes                  North Oconee        45-00.00   45-10.25  
  6 Torace Sturgeon              Hart County         47-09.50   45-07.00  
  7 royvis veal                  Northeast Macon     38-07.50   45-02.00  
  8 Natavius Daniel              Dublin              41-05.50   43-09.00  
  9 Jamal Johnson                SE Bulloch          44-07.50   43-06.00  
 10 Lance Haley                  East Jackson        47-01.50   42-04.50  
 11 Mitch Woodard                Brantley County     44-07.50   41-05.50  
 12 Marquez Eubanks              Laney               41-06.50   40-07.50  
 13 Marteze Waller               Putnam County       41-03.25   40-02.00  
 14 Marquis Miller               Laney               41-02.00   38-08.00  
 15 Nick Mullen                  SW Macon            39-02.50   38-07.50  
 -- Allen Moss                   Northeast Macon     41-01.50        SCR  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class AA
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamal Johnson                SE Bulloch            151-07  151-00.50  
  2 Quayvon Hicks                Pierce County       53-10.50     141-08  
  3 Alex Noakes                  North Oconee          133-02     139-11  
  4 Davante Bedford              McIntosh Co. Aca    41-11.50     134-11  
  5 Carson Newman                Jefferson             141-02     133-11  
  6 Ishamel Jordan               Tattnall County     29-08.75     130-10  
  7 Quincy Reed                  Appling County        131-11     124-04  
  8 Adner McCright               Banks County          126-06     123-09  
  9 Justin Odom                  SE Bulloch            118-02     120-04  
 10 Jason Caslin                 Lamar County          118-02     118-06  
 11 Reno Messler                 Jackson County        124-00     117-09  
 12 Bryce Johnson                Screven County        125-08     117-02  
 13 Natavius Daniel              Dublin                115-04     108-06  
 14 Cody Fine                    Pike County           111-03     106-10  
 15 Montravius Evans             Lamar County          124-01      94-00  
 16 Kevin Warren                 Morgan County         112-10      90-02  
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Georgia Class 2 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1