Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

100m (23)
200m (18)
400m (22)
800m (21)
1500m (6)
Mile (0)
3000m (6)
5k (4)
10k (2)
4x100m (9)
4x200m (6)
4x400m (11)
4x800m (5)
All (182)
 

Videos

 

LIVE Webcast - Colonial Relays 2014

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 4 2014, 07:26 PM

colonialrelays.runnerspace.com | Results

Schedule

Updated 4/2/14 - Time Schedule is an estimate and we may run ahead of schedule 15 minutes max when possible
2014 Colonial Relays
April 3-5, 2014 


Thursday April 3rd, 2014 
At Stimson Throwing Events Area: 
4:00 PM Women's – Hammer Throw 


Friday April 4th, 2014  
Track Events 
8:30 AM Women - 5000m Unseeded 
8:55 AM Men - 5000m Unseeded 
9:10 AM Women – 1500m Run Section 5, 6 (unseeded) 
9:25 AM Men – 1500m Run Section 5,6 (unseeded) 
9:35 AM Women – 3000m (2 sections) 
10:00 AM Men – 3000m (2 sections) 
10:20 AM H.S. Girls 100m Dash Final (1 section) 
10:25 AM Women- 100m Dash – Trials (12 sections) 
11:00 AM H.S. Boys 100m Dash Final (1 section) 
11:05 AM Men- 100m Dash – Trials (9 section) 
11:30 AM Women – 400m Dash (10 section) 
12:00 PM H.S. Girls - 400m Dash (2 section) 
12:05 PM Men – 400m Dash (11 section) 
12:35 PM H.S. Boys - 400m Dash (2 Section) 
12:40 PM H.S. Boys 110 Hurdles - Finals (1 Section) 
12:45 PM Men – 110m High Hurdles – Trials (6 Section) 
1:05 PM H.S. Girls 100 Hurdles - Finals (1 Section) 
1:10 PM Women – 100m High Hurdles – Trials (8 Section) 
1:35 PM Women – 800m Run Seeded Section Sections 1,2,3,4 (8-10 athletes per heat) 
1:50 PM Women – 800m Run Unseeded Sections 5,6,7,8,9,10 (Ally Starts) 
2:10 PM H.S. Girls 800 
2:15 PM Men – 800m Run Seeded Section Sections 1,2,3,4 (8-10 athletes per heat) 
2:30 PM Men – 800m Run Unseeded Sections 5,6,7,8,9,10 (Ally Starts) 
2:50 PM H.S. Boys 800 
2:55 PM Women – 400m Hurdles – Final (9 sections) 
3:30 PM Men – 400m Hurdles – Final (8 sections) 
4:05 PM H.S – Girls Distance Medley Championships (1 section) 
4:20 PM H.S. – Boys Distance Medley Championships (1 section) Updated 4/2/14 - Time Schedule is an estimate and we may run ahead of schedule 15 minutes max when possible 
Evening Session 
4:35 PM Women – 3000m Steeplechase 
5:05 PM Men – 3000m Steeplechase 
5:30 PM Women – 200m Dash 
6:00 PM H.S. Girls -200m Dash – (2 sections) 
6:05 PM Men – 200m Dash 
6:30 PM H.S. Boys -200m Dash (2 sections) 
6:35 PM H.S. Girls Mile (1 section only) 
6:45 PM H.S. Boys Mile (1 section only) 
6:50 PM Women – 1500m Run- Seeded Sections 1, 2, 3, 4 
7:15 PM Men – 1500m Run – Seeded Sections 1, 2, 3, 4 
7:35 PM Women – 5000m Run- (2 sections) 
8:15 PM Men – 5000m Run- (2 sections) 
8:55 PM Women – 10,000m Run 
9:35 PM Men – 10,000m Run 

Field Events 
At Zable Stadium: 
11:00 AM 
M. LJ Champ. - Center Pit 
W. LJ Champ. - Sadler Pit 
1:00 PM 
M. LJ University. - Center Pit 
W. LJ University. - Sadler Pit 
3:30 PM H.S. Girls Long Jump Sadler Pit  
3:30 PM H.S. Boys Long Jump Center Pit  
11:00 AM H.S. Girl’s Pole Vault  
2:00 PM Women's Pole Vault (2 Sections) 
12:00 PM Men's High Jump (2 Sections)  
4:00 PM H.S. Boy’s High Jump  

At Stimson Throwing Events Area: 
9:00 AM Men’s Hammer University 
11:00 AM Men's Hammer Championship 
1:30 PM Women’s Javelin Championship
3:00 PM Women’s Javelin University
1:00 PM Men's Shot Put Championships
3:00 PM Men’s Shot Put University 
4:30 PM Women’s Discus Championship
6:00 PM Women’s Discus University


 
 
SATURDAY, APRIL 5TH
Track Events
10:00 AM H.S. Girls 400m Hurdles (1 section) 
10:10 AM H.S. Boys 400m Hurdles (1 section) 
10:20 AM H.S. Girls -- 4 x 100m Relay (1 Section) 
10:25 AM H.S. Boys – 4 x 100m Relay (1 Section) 
10:30 AM H.S. Girls 3000m – 1 section 
10:45 AM H.S. Boys 3000m – 1 section 
10:55 AM Men – 110 Hurdles - Finals – Top 8 Times from Trials 
11:05 AM Women – 100 Hurdles- Finals – Top 8 times from Trials 
11:10 AM Women – 4 x 800m Relay (2 Sections) 
11:30 AM Men – 4 x 800m Relay (2-3 Sections) 
11:50 AM Women – 4 x 100m Relay (4 sections) 
12:05 PM Men – 4 x 100m Relay (4 sections) 
12:20 PM Women – DMR (2 sections) 
12:50 PM Men – DMR (1 section) 
1:00 PM Break 
1:10 PM H.S. Girls 4 x 800m – Championships (1 section) 
1:25 PM H.S. Boys 4 x 800m - Championships (1 section) 
1:35 PM Women – Sprint Medley (200,200,400,800)- 3 sections 
1:55 PM Men – Sprint Medley (200,200,400,800)- 2 sections 
2:10 PM H.S. Girls– 4 x 400m Relay 
2:20 PM H.S. Boys– 4 x 400m Relay 
2:30 PM Women – 100m Dash – Final – Top 8 times from Trials 
2:35 PM Men – 100m Dash – Final – Top 8 times from Trials 
2:40 PM Women – 4 x 200m Relay 
3:05 PM Men – 4 x 200m Relay 
3:30 PM Women – 4 x 1500m Relay 
3:55 PM Men – 4 x 1500m Relay 
4:20 PM Women – 4 x 400m Relay 
4:45 PM Men – 4 x 400m Relay 

 
Field Events
At Zable Stadium:  
11:00 AM 
M. TJ Champ. - Center Pit 
W. TJ Champ. - Sadler Pit 
1:00 PM 
M. TJ University. - Center Pit 
W. TJ University. - Sadler Pit 
10:00 AM H.S. Boy’s Pole Vault 
12:00 PM Men's Pole Vault Championship  
12:00 PM Men's Pole Vault University  
12:00 PM Women's High Jump Championship 
12:00 PM Women's High Jump University  
3:00 PM H.S. Girl’s High Jump 

At Stimson Throwing Events Area:
10:00 AM H.S. Girls Shot 
11:00 AM H.S. Boys Shot 
12:00 PM Women's Shot Put Championship 
2:00 PM Women’s Shot Put University
10:00 AM Men’s Discus Championship
12:00 PM Men’s Discus University 
2:00 PM Men’s Javelin Championship
4:00 PM Men’s Javelin University 
Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Erode ire
Bottom right of video.
walkerjars
Where is the sound for the live feed??
History for Colonial Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 182 2    
2013 1 149 3 1  
2012 2 138 4    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1 32 7