Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Tyson Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Feb 14 2010, 04:56 AM

pdf Complete Results

 

Randal Tyson Track Center -- Fayetteville, AR
Tyson Invitational
February 12-13, 2010
Womens 60 Meter Dash
Records
Veronica Campbell Adidas 7.04
Randal Tyson
Veronica Campbell Jamaica 7.04
Meet
7.26
NCAA Auto
7.44
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Top 8 Collegiates Advace to Final
Next 8 Times Advance to Consolation Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Lakya Brookins 7.23
South Carolina
JR A
2 Shaniqua Ferguson 7.30
Auburn
JR
3 Shavon Greaves 7.32
Penn State
JR
4 Scottesha Miller 7.33
Oklahoma
JR
5 Takeia Pinckney 7.35
LSU
FR
6 Tiffany Townsend 7.38
Baylor
JR
7 Shayla Mahan 7.47
South Carolina
JR
Friday February 12
Prelim
Top 8 Collegiates Advace to Final
Next 8 Times Advance to Consolation Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Veronica Campbell-Bro 7.19
Adidas A
2 Kelly-Ann Baptise 7.19
Adidas A
3 Shalonda Solomon 7.26
Reebok A
4 Debbie Ferguson-McK 7.31
Adidas
5 Amber Purvis 7.32
Oregon
SO q
6 Lakya Brookins 7.32
South Carolina
JR q
6 Shaniqua Ferguson 7.32
Auburn
JR q
8 Aleen Bailey 7.33
Adidas
9 Murielle Ahoure 7.33
Unattached
10 Tiffany Townsend 7.34
Baylor
JR q
11 Scottesha Miller 7.35
Oklahoma
JR q
12 Takeia Pinckney 7.37
LSU
FR q
13 Shavon Greaves 7.37
Penn State
JR q
14 Shayla Mahan 7.37
South Carolina
JR q
15 Ashley Dukes 7.38
Miami
SO
16 Janika Martell 7.38
Lincoln
SR
17 Kenyanna Wilson 7.41
LSU
JR
18 Alishea Usery 7.41
Florida
SO
19 Samantha Henry 7.42
LSU
SR
19 Candyce McGrone 7.42
Florida State
SO
21 Semoy Hackett 7.47
Lincoln
SO
22 Mandy White 7.47
Oregon
JR
23 Georgina Nembhard 7.47
Georgia
JR
24 Cleo Tyson 7.47
Unattached
25 Olivia Kizzee 7.49
Tulane
SR
26 Tatianna Fisher 7.49
South Carolina
FR
27 Kimberlyn Duncan 7.50
LSU
FR
28 Breehana Jacobs 7.51
South Carolina
SO
29 Sheila Paul 7.54
Central Florida
SO
30 Tara Thomas 7.54
Miami
JR
31 Sherine Wells 7.55
Oklahoma
SO
32 Antoinette Cobb 7.56
Louisiana Tech
SR
33 Liann Kellman 7.56
LSU
JR
33 Cassandra Tate 7.56
LSU
SO
35 Teona Rodgers 7.57
Florida State
JR
36 Lanesha Pugh 7.57
Unattached
37 Stormy Kendrick 7.58
Clemson
FR
38 Allison Smith 7.58
Auburn
JR
39 Madison McNary 7.59
Florida
SO
40 Teneshia Peart 7.59
TCU
JR
41 Marcia Woolery 7.59
Lincoln
SR
42 Kasey Rodgers 7.61
Tulane
SO
42 Feyisara Adaramola 7.61
Albany
SR
44 Rakeisha Green 7.62
Louisiana Tech
SR
45 Brittany Carr 7.63
Baylor
JR
46 Danielle Jeffrey 7.65
Florida State
SO
47 Chaniqua Corinealdi 7.67
TCU
FR
48 Caitlin DeFusco 7.67
Penn State
JR
49 Ashley Hunault 7.67
Western Michigan
JR
50 Cache Armbrister 7.68
Auburn
JR
51 Quanisha Sales 7.69
Louisiana Tech
FR
52 Aja Evans 7.70
Illinois
SR
53 Olivia Lewis 7.71
New Mexico JC
FR
54 Richesa McCaleb 7.71
Mississippi St.
JR
55 Shanna Kay Wright 7.71
Lincoln
JR
56 Porchea Carroll 7.71
Unattached
57 Yolanda Suggs 7.72
New Mexico JC
FR
58 Chalsea Ewing 7.74
New Mexico JC
FR
59 Cheria Morgan 7.76
Illinois
JR
60 Kayla Smith 7.78
Illinois
FR
61 Stacia Hanneman 7.80
Louisiana Tech
SO
62 Paige Eley 7.81
North Carolina St.
FR
63 Ke'Undra Bishop 7.81
Kentucky
JR
64 Lashada Sims 7.84
Barton County CC
FR
65 Alyssa Pegues 7.86
Liberty
SO
66 Sierra Chambers 7.89
Barton County CC
SO
67 Sade-Shari St. Louis 7.94
TCU
JR
68 Whitney Gipson 7.94
TCU
SO
69 Trudy-ann Mclean 7.96
New Mexico JC
FR
70 Natasha Gay 7.99
Barton County CC
FR
71 Kristen Carson 8.02
Oklahoma
FR
72 Valerie Flournoy 8.19
Florida State
SR
Page 1 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Womens 60 Meter Dash Consolation
Records
Veronica Campbell adidas 7.04
Randal Tyson
Veronica Campbell Jamaica 7.04
Meet
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Veronica Campbell-Bro 7.15
Adidas
2 Kelly-Ann Baptise 7.16
Adidas
3 Debbie Ferguson-McK 7.24
Adidas
4 Shalonda Solomon 7.28
Reebok
5 Aleen Bailey 7.30
Adidas
6 Murielle Ahoure 7.36
Unattached
7 Ashley Dukes 7.39
Miami
SO
8 Janika Martell 7.46
Lincoln
SR
Womens 200 Meter Dash
Records
Bianca Knight Texas 22.40
Randal Tyson
Veronica Campbell Jamaica 22.51
Meet
23.20
NCAA Auto
23.90
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Debbie Ferguson-McK 23.04
Adidas A
2 Shalonda Solomon 23.15
Reebok A
3 Shareese Woods 23.28
Adidas
4 Scottesha Miller 23.28
Oklahoma
JR
5 Natasha Hastings 23.35
Nike
6 Nivea Smith 23.44
Auburn
SO
7 Shaniqua Ferguson 23.47
Auburn
JR
8 Amber Purvis 23.47
Oregon
SO
9 Charonda Williams 23.52
Adidas
10 Leslie Cole 23.54
Unattached
11 Shavon Greaves 23.55
Penn State
JR
12 Samantha Henry 23.76
LSU
SR
13 Cassandra Tate 23.82
LSU
SO
14 Kimberlyn Duncan 23.86
LSU
FR
15 Stormy Kendrick 23.89
Clemson
FR
16 Keshia Baker 23.92
Oregon
SR
17 Cache Armbrister 24.00
Auburn
JR
18 Alishea Usery 24.05
Florida
SO
19 Fawn Dorr 24.07
Penn State
SR
20 Teona Rodgers 24.09
Florida State
JR
21 Jennifer Mace 24.11
Tulsa
JR
22 Mandy White 24.13
Oregon
JR
23 Candyce McGrone 24.14
Florida State
SO
24 Sheila Paul 24.21
Central Florida
SO
25 Sherine Wells 24.23
Oklahoma
SO
26 Jasmine Edgerson 24.25
Clemson
FR
27 Caitlin DeFusco 24.26
Penn State
JR
28 Lanie Whittaker 24.29
Florida
FR
29 Nyoka Cole 24.37
Lincoln
SO
30 Diamond Richardson 24.40
Baylor
SO
31 Whitney Jones 24.41
Arkansas
SO
32 Teneshia Peart 24.43
TCU
JR
33 Liann Kellman 24.45
LSU
JR
34 Kenyanna Wilson 24.47
LSU
JR
35 Odeika Bent 24.47
Georgia
JR
36 Melissa Bates 24.50
Illinois
JR
37 Janika Martell 24.51
Lincoln
SR
38 Takecia Jameson 24.53
Miami
SO
39 Chaniqua Corinealdi 24.55
TCU
FR
40 Georgina Nembhard 24.56
Georgia
JR
41 Taneisha Baker 24.57
Mississippi St.
JR
42 Tameka Jameson 24.58
Miami
JR
43 Olivia Lewis 24.65
New Mexico JC
FR
44 Marcia Woolery 24.66
Lincoln
SR
45 Madison McNary 24.68
Florida
SO
46 Kayla Smith 24.69
Illinois
FR
47 Olivia Kizzee 24.73
Tulane
SR
48 Tia Rolle 24.74
Lincoln
FR
49 Ashley Wills 24.76
Tulsa
JR
50 Yolanda Suggs 24.80
New Mexico JC
FR
51 Siedda Herbert 24.83
LSU
FR
51 Tiana Hood 24.83
Baylor
SR
53 Lanesha Pugh 24.84
Unattached
54 Stacia Hanneman 24.85
Louisiana Tech
SO
55 Ashley Kelly 24.85
Illinois
SO
56 Feyisara Adaramola 24.86
Albany
SR
57 Danielle Jeffrey 24.88
Florida State
SO
58 Jamie Riles 24.93
Tulane
FR
59 Breehana Jacobs 24.94
South Carolina
SO
60 Natasha Gay 24.94
Barton County CC
FR
61 Denesha Morris 24.96
Kansas
FR
62 Jesseka Jones 24.96
Louisiana Tech
SO
63 Gabrielle Jackson 25.00
LSU
FR
64 Michelle Cumberbatch 25.01
Lincoln
FR
65 Cheria Morgan 25.03
Illinois
JR
66 Racquel Farguharson 25.06
Mississippi St.
FR
67 Jhanell Brown 25.08
Lincoln
SR
68 Iris Campbell 25.15
Western Michigan
FR
69 Nancy Shelton 25.19
Louisiana Tech
JR
70 Lenora Guion-Firmin 25.21
Tulsa
FR
71 Olivia Charnuski 25.31
Liberty
SO
72 Quanisha Sales 25.34
Louisiana Tech
FR
73 Larissa Matthews 25.36
TCU
FR
74 Kasey Rodgers 25.36
Tulane
SO
75 Gwendolyn Flowers 25.37
Arkansas
FR
76 Brittany Carr 25.38
Baylor
JR
77 Egle Staisiunaite 25.46
Wisconsin
JR
78 Champelle Brown 25.50
Central Florida
JR
79 Denise Baker 25.52
Kansas State
JR
80 Paige Eley 25.62
North Carolina St.
FR
81 Sudian Davis 25.64
Lincoln
JR
82 Tara Thomas 25.67
Miami
JR
83 Gabrielle Daniel 25.70
North Carolina St.
SR
84 Kendra Bradley 25.74
Kansas
JR
85 Caroline Schuster 25.78
Tulsa
FR
86 Jessica Flax 25.82
Wisconsin
SO
87 Sade-Shari St. Louis 25.83
TCU
JR
88 Trudy-ann Mclean 26.05
New Mexico JC
FR
89 Talisha Lee 26.14
Mississippi St.
JR
Page 2 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Womens 400 Meter Dash
Records
Natasha Hastings South Carolina 50.80
Randal Tyson
Tiandra Ponteen Reebok 51.16
Meet
52.40
NCAA Auto
54.40
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Natasha Hastings 51.67
Nike
2 Shelise Williams 52.43
Arkansas
JR
3 Joanna Atkins 52.86
Auburn
JR
4 Leslie Cole 53.02
Unattached
5 Jessica Cousins 53.32
Unattached
6 Nadonnia Rodrigues 53.47
South Carolina
SO
7 Fawn Dorr 53.51
Penn State
SR
8 Tiandra Ponteen 53.53
Unattached
9 Regina George 53.73
Arkansas
FR
10 Davita Prendergast 53.83
Unattached
11 Charonda Williams 53.84
Adidas
12 Jennifer Mace 53.89
Tulsa
JR
13 Miriam Barnes 54.17
Nike
14 Lanie Whittaker 54.21
Florida
FR
15 Clora Williams 54.30
Unattached
16 Melissa Bates 54.49
Illinois
JR
17 Edina Brooks 54.63
Arkansas
JR
18 Lakeshia Williams 54.65
Auburn
SO
19 Kristal Juarez 54.68
TCU
JR
20 Lacretia Sibley 54.69
Unattached
21 Marlena Wesh 54.73
Oklahoma
FR
22 Jenna Martin 54.82
Kentucky
JR
23 Sonni Austin 54.96
Clemson
FR
24 Crystal Wilson 55.06
Mississippi St.
SR
25 Michele Williams 55.16
Oregon
JR
26 Ashley Kelly 55.16
Illinois
SO
27 Nyoka Cole 55.34
Lincoln
SO
28 Marissa Golliday 55.35
Illinois
FR
29 Brittany Pringley 55.42
Clemson
FR
30 Ryisha Boyd 55.45
Illinois
SO
31 Odeika Bent 55.47
Georgia
JR
32 Olivia Lewis 55.49
New Mexico JC
FR
33 Brittany St. Louis 55.56
Florida State
JR
34 Quinterra Charles 55.56
TCU
FR
35 Yanique Haye 55.59
Lincoln
FR
36 Taylor Washington 55.71
Kansas
FR
37 Tameka Jameson 55.78
Miami
JR
38 Latoya Griffith 55.82
Illinois
SO
39 Monique Wright 55.83
Louisiana Tech
SO
40 Brandi Cross 55.91
South Carolina
SR
41 Victoria Chatman 55.97
Western Michigan
JR
42 Jazmyn Shorter 56.04
Kentucky
JR
43 Chenoa Freeman 56.07
Liberty
SR
44 Brittany Bruce 56.10
Baylor
JR
45 Shayla Wilson 56.13
Kansas
SO
46 Michelle Cumberbatch 56.16
Lincoln
FR
47 Ashley Wills 56.22
Tulsa
JR
48 Siedda Herbert 56.24
LSU
FR
49 Karen Thomas 56.32
Arkansas
SR
50 Taissa Makhamayva 56.53
Kansas
FR
51 Shelleyeka Rolle 56.57
Barton County CC
SO
52 Gabrielle Jackson 56.67
LSU
FR
53 Racquell Powell 56.76
Tulsa
SO
54 Kelsey McCorkle 56.84
South Carolina
SO
55 Keniesha Jones 56.99
Lincoln
JR
56 Jalesa Walker 57.03
Oklahoma
JR
57 Lenora Guion-Firmin 57.06
Tulsa
FR
58 Hadassah Bruno 57.08
Barton County CC
SO
59 Kendra Bradley 57.16
Kansas
JR
60 Lashannda Worthy 57.26
Louisiana Tech
SR
61 Aisha Frazier 57.28
Central Florida
SO
62 Tiara Sims 57.40
Oklahoma
SO
63 Mary Dickerson 57.49
Stephen F. Austin
SO
63 Ugonna Ndu 57.49
Florida
FR
65 Brittany Cabbler 57.50
Kentucky
JR
66 Leya Munwam 57.54
Western Michigan
SO
67 Denesha Morris 57.57
Kansas
FR
68 Caroline Schuster 57.61
Tulsa
FR
69 Kristy Whyte 57.66
Miami
SR
70 DeAngela McDougald 57.68
Barton County CC
SO
71 Amahra Edwards 57.70
Stephen F. Austin
FR
72 Kayan Chambers 57.76
Florida State
SR
73 Latera Davis 57.83
Florida State
SO
74 Aieshia Brooks 57.92
Tulane
JR
75 Gabrielle Daniel 57.95
North Carolina St.
SR
76 Jamie Riles 57.96
Tulane
FR
77 Champelle Brown 58.11
Central Florida
JR
78 Shiara Robinson 58.18
Kentucky
FR
79 Martine Borge 58.26
Arkansas
FR
80 Katrina Turner 58.30
Stephen F. Austin
SO
81 Unique Connor 58.36
TCU
FR
82 Midori Starks 58.55
Baylor
FR
83 Genesis Johnson 58.71
New Mexico JC
FR
84 Shante Benion 58.88
Louisiana Tech
JR
85 Candice St. Etienne 59.39
Tulane
FR
86 Keila Crawford 59.52
Stephen F. Austin
JR
87 Tamra Grayson 59.65
New Mexico JC
SO
88 Talisha Lee 1:00.09
Mississippi St.
JR
89 Sheri Kaye Campbell 1:03.16
Lincoln
FR
Page 3 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Womens 800 Meter Run
Records
Nicole Cook Tennessee 2:00.75
Randal Tyson
Jearl Miles-Clark USA 2:01.00
Meet
2:05.00
NCAA Auto
2:09.00
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Amber Riley 2:11.35
Auburn
JR
2 Jordan Gray 2:12.71
Indiana
SO
3 Rachel Whitley 2:14.09
Western Michigan
FR
4 Carley Dart 2:14.13
Central Florida
SR
5 Kendra Woodson 2:14.37
Oklahoma State
SO
6 Christal Washington 2:14.59
Florida State
SO
7 Cara Cremeans 2:14.60
Western Michigan
FR
8 Natalie Crain 2:15.78
Oklahoma
SO
9 Carita Riutta 2:15.97
Missouri Southern
JR
10 Tati Ogan 2:17.12
Oklahoma
FR
11 Keno Heavens 2:17.75
New Mexico JC
FR
12 Ashley Usery 2:17.93
Florida
SO
13 Jennifer Estime 2:18.63
Miami
SO
14 Jeriesha Tucker 2:18.83
Western Michigan
FR
15 Petrona Layne 2:19.09
New Mexico JC
SO
16 Laura Cummings 2:19.24
Albany
SR
17 Kathia Skinner 2:19.85
Central Florida
SO
18 Erin Huddleston 2:20.48
Tulsa
FR
19 Mandy Perkins 2:20.96
Florida
FR
20 Irene Masai 2:21.68
Oklahoma Christia
JR
21 Alexis Alexander 2:22.24
Oklahoma State
FR
22 Dominique Lockhart 2:26.34
Mississippi St.
SO
Womens 800 Meter Run Invitational
Records
Nicole Cook Tennessee 2:00.75
Randal Tyson
Jearl Miles-Clark USA 2:01.00
Meet
2:05.00
NCAA Auto
2:09.00
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Alysia Johnson 2:02.60
Nike A
2 LaTavia Thomas 2:04.55
LSU
SR A
3 Heather Dorniden 2:04.63
Unattached A
4 Jaime Watson 2:06.15
Liberty
SR
5 Kayann Thompson 2:07.07
LSU
SR
6 Stephanie Brown 2:08.50
Arkansas
FR
7 Arianne Raby 2:08.60
Indiana
FR
8 Charlene Lipsey 2:09.08
LSU
FR
9 Regina George 2:09.46
Arkansas
FR
10 Brittany Hall 2:09.64
LSU
JR
11 Lindsey Hartman 2:09.68
Indiana
JR
12 Tayler Rigsby 2:10.11
Tulsa
SR
13 Nichole Jones 2:10.37
Baylor
SR
14 Stephanie Morgan 2:10.51
Baylor
FR
15 Elizabeth Kearins 2:12.60
Penn State
JR
16 Kathryn Benvegnu 2:13.85
Baylor
SR
17 Natanya Luther 2:13.86
Arkansas
FR
18 Teran Mixon 2:13.95
Oklahoma State
JR
19 Maddie Aufmann 2:14.02
Illinois
FR
20 Ashley Baker 2:14.62
Indiana
SO
21 Lauren Simpson 2:17.56
Baylor
JR
22 Chelsea Rae Smyth 2:17.66
Mississippi St.
SO
23 Brandi Andrews 2:18.78
Oklahoma State
JR
Womens 1 Mile Run
Records
Christin Wurth-ThomaNike 4:27.18
Randal Tyson
Christin Wurth-ThomaNike 4:27.18
Meet
4:37.00
NCAA Auto
4:47.00
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Paula Whiting 4:58.67
Tulsa
JR
2 Agnes Kemboi 4:59.63
TCU
FR
3 Chloe Phillips 5:02.13
Mississippi St.
FR
4 Kate Kujawa 5:04.96
Oklahoma State
FR
5 Samantha Tomerlin 5:05.04
Western Michigan
JR
6 Summer Nelson 5:05.20
Georgia
JR
7 Rebecca Coady 5:05.84
Tulane
JR
8 Samanatha Norman 5:06.92
Kentucky
FR
9 Melanie Funke 5:07.52
Oklahoma State
FR
10 Raquel Tidwell 5:08.41
Houston Baptist
SR
11 Kristen Findley 5:11.34
Vanderbilt
FR
12 Jenna Henssler 5:12.00
LSU
SO
13 Megan Wright 5:12.45
Kentucky
FR
14 Kelly Dawson 5:17.30
TCU
SO
15 Katrina Skinner 5:18.15
Central Florida
SO
16 Tanja Ivandic 5:23.24
TCU
JR
17 Allison Ludwick 5:24.55
Miami
FR
18 Alyssa Franks 5:25.83
Central Florida
FR
19 Johanna Gretschel 5:30.69
Tulane
SO
Page 4 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Womens 1 Mile Run Invitational
Records
Christin Wurth-ThomaNike 4:27.18
Randal Tyson
Christin Wurth-ThomaNike 4:27.18
Meet
4:37.00
NCAA Auto
4:47.00
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Angela Bizzarri 4:40.68
Illinois
SR
2 Kristie Krueger 4:41.64
Georgia
SO
3 Lauren Bonds 4:42.11
Kansas
SR
4 Molly Beckwith 4:42.23
Indiana
SR
5 Kristen Gillespie 4:43.91
Arkansas
SO
6 Lauren Hagans 4:48.25
Unattached
7 Caroline Jepleting 4:48.87
New Mexico JC
SO
8 Rebekah Ricksecker 4:51.74
Liberty
SR
9 Lauren Watson 4:53.36
Oklahoma
SR
10 Samantha Learch 4:53.46
Arkansas
SO
11 Megan Jackson 4:54.38
Arkansas
SR
12 Molly Ferguson 4:55.34
Oklahoma
FR
13 Melanie Cleland 4:56.12
Tulsa
SO
14 Chantelle Groenewoud 4:56.37
Illinois
JR
15 Jennifer Roberts 4:57.12
Western Michigan
SR
16 Laura Cummings 4:57.42
Albany
SR
17 Taylor Adams 4:57.74
Georgia
SR
18 Amanda Quick 4:58.86
Florida State
SR
19 Rita Jorgensen 5:02.49
Vanderbilt
JR
20 Taylor Johnson 5:02.55
Arkansas
FR
21 Ashley Scott 5:04.39
Tulsa
FR
22 Amber Riley 5:08.50
Auburn
JR
23 Lindsey Graybill 5:11.20
Penn State
FR
24 Danielle Bradley 5:14.02
Baylor
SR
Womens 3000 Meter Run
Records
Kim Smith Providence 8:49.18
Randal Tyson
Sentayehu Ejigu Adidas 8:55.17
Meet
9:13.00
NCAA Auto
9:32.00
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Paula Whiting 9:49.38
Tulsa
JR
2 Natalia Kovtun 9:51.34
Oklahoma State
SR
3 Agnes Kemboi 9:55.83
TCU
FR
4 Victoria Hannah 9:59.45
Oklahoma State
FR
5 Alexa Rogers 9:59.46
Vanderbilt
FR
6 Stephanie Ganter 10:02.81
Stephen F. Austin
SO
7 Samantha Patty 10:03.01
Baylor
SO
8 Kristen Hanselka 10:04.86
Baylor
SO
9 Theresa Brokaw 10:06.40
Illinois
JR
10 Julia Whitrock 10:08.25
Tulane
SO
11 Jacqueline Campos 10:13.35
Oklahoma State
FR
12 Robin Ray 10:19.60
Cowley County CC
SO
13 Simone Domingue 10:20.22
Mississippi St.
JR
14 Adrienne DiRaddo 10:20.25
Vanderbilt
JR
15 Ellen Dobbin 10:21.16
Oklahoma
SR
16 Kelly Dawson 10:24.70
TCU
SO
17 Ashley Thompson 10:24.99
Illinois
SR
18 Ocean Cohen 10:25.64
Central Florida
JR
19 Jenna Henssler 10:28.48
LSU
SO
20 Allie Scalf 10:33.49
Vanderbilt
FR
21 Jordan Brown 10:35.57
New Mexico JC
FR
22 Alyse Goldsmith 10:42.63
Oklahoma State
FR
23 Cecilia Burley 10:43.07
Cowley County CC
SO
24 Tanja Ivandic 10:53.29
TCU
JR
Womens 3000 Meter Run Invitational
Records
Kim Smith Providence 8:49.18
Randal Tyson
Sentayehu Ejigu Adidas 8:55.17
Meet
9:13.00
NCAA Auto
9:32.00
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Chelsea Blanchard 9:24.66
Indiana
SO
2 Erin Bedell 9:30.02
Baylor
SR
3 Hollie Knight 9:33.93
Auburn
JR
4 Cate Westenhover 9:36.98
Baylor
SO
5 Miranda Walker 9:40.53
Arkansas
JR
6 Kristin Sutherland 9:44.82
Illinois
SO
7 Melanie Cleland 9:46.01
Tulsa
SO
8 Stephanie Barnes 9:48.47
Auburn
JR
9 Nichole Jones 9:49.45
Baylor
SR
10 Lana Kelley 9:49.54
Tulsa
SR
11 Chantelle Groenewoud 9:50.64
Illinois
JR
12 Louise Hannallah 9:51.44
Vanderbilt
SO
13 Rose Tanui 9:55.53
TCU
SO
14 Ashley Scott 9:55.71
Tulsa
FR
Page 5 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Womens 5000 Meter Run Invitational
Records
Kim Smith Providence 15:14.18
Randal Tyson
Sally Kipyego Texas Tech 15:32.09
Meet
16:07.50
NCAA Auto
16:44.50
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Kimberly Ruck 16:11.49
Clemson
SO
2 Lillian Badaru 16:28.58
Texas Tech
JR
3 Wendi Robinson 16:34.12
Indiana
SR
4 Bridget Lyons 16:36.03
Georgia
SR
5 Winrose Karunde 16:45.21
Texas Tech
JR
6 Kimi Shank 16:47.34
Missouri Southern
SR
7 Andrea Palen 17:02.56
Florida State
JR
8 Laurel Pritchard 17:13.12
Auburn
SR
9 Kylie Foley 17:14.98
Georgia
JR
10 Ashley Bunch 17:17.07
Missouri Southern
SR
11 Courtney Waltbillig 17:21.98
Missouri Southern
SR
12 Kristabel Doebel-Hicko 17:33.64
Vanderbilt
JR
13 Christina Woytalewicz 17:58.71
Florida State
SR
14 Katie Dalton 18:07.33
TCU
FR
15 Laura Englehutt 18:34.20
Tulsa
JR
16 Emma Steppe 18:47.63
Miami
JR
Womens 60 Meter Hurdles
Records
Virginia Powell USC 7.84
Randal Tyson
Gail Devers USA 7.85
Meet
8.14
NCAA Auto
8.43
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Top 8 Collegiates Advace to Final
Next 8 Times Advance to Consolation Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Ti'erra Brown 8.19
Miami
JR
2 Tiki James 8.21
Central Florida
SR
3 Antoinette Cobb 8.36
Louisiana Tech
SR
4 Brianna Rollins 8.38
Clemson
FR
5 Jackie Coward 8.39
Central Florida
SO
6 Latoya Greaves 8.41
Oklahoma
SR
Friday February 12
Prelim
Top 8 Collegiates Advace to Final
Next 8 Times Advance to Consolation Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Perdita Felecian 8.07
Nike A
2 Ti'erra Brown 8.26
Miami
JR q
3 Brianna Rollins 8.28
Clemson
FR q
4 Latoya Greaves 8.29
Oklahoma
SR q
5 Jackie Coward 8.32
Central Florida
SO q
6 Tiki James 8.32
Central Florida
SR q
7 Tamika Robinson 8.36
Illinois
JR q
8 Krystal Bodie 8.37
Auburn
JR q
9 Antoinette Cobb 8.37
Louisiana Tech
SR q
10 Michaylin Golladay 8.39
Clemson
SR
11 Laquinta Aaron 8.41
Mississippi St.
SR
12 Diana Pickler 8.44
Asics
13 Andrea Bliss 8.45
Unattached
14 Danielle Gilchrist 8.48
Auburn
SR
15 Yvana Hepburn 8.49
South Florida
SR
16 Takecia Jameson 8.49
Miami
SO
17 Brittany Hyter 8.51
Arkansas
SO
18 Lauriel Smith 8.53
Unattached
19 Tiana Davis 8.54
Louisiana Tech
JR
20 Denise Baker 8.58
Kansas State
JR
21 Micayah Clemons 8.59
Clemson
SR
22 Tenaya Jones 8.59
LSU
JR
22 Janica Austin 8.59
South Carolina
JR
24 Larissa Matthews 8.61
TCU
FR
25 Christina Holland 8.63
Baylor
FR
26 Egle Staisiunaite 8.65
Wisconsin
JR
27 Keisha Wallace 8.65
Mississippi St.
FR
28 Jesseka Jones 8.66
Louisiana Tech
SO
29 Bettie Wade 8.67
Nike
30 Latoya Parkinson 8.69
Auburn
JR
31 Olivia Charnuski 8.70
Liberty
SO
32 Liane Weber 8.71
Clemson
SR
33 Mica Wimberly 8.71
Central Florida
JR
34 Evonne Britton 8.75
Penn State
FR
35 Racquel Farguharson 8.83
Mississippi St.
FR
36 Megan Wheatley 8.87
Nebraska
SR
37 Ashley Newby 8.88
Kentucky
JR
38 Alecia Beckford-Stewa 8.90
Illinois
SR
39 Britney Clarke 8.93
Miami
SO
40 Valerie Flournoy 8.93
Florida State
SR
41 Jessica Flax 8.94
Wisconsin
SO
42 Okine Codlyn 8.97
Lincoln
SR
43 Carolin Imhof 9.01
Tulsa
FR
44 Yanique Haye 9.01
Lincoln
FR
45 Kia Vance 9.08
Louisiana Tech
FR
46 Dorcas Akinniyi 9.09
Wisconsin
SO
47 Iris Campbell 9.09
Western Michigan
FR
48 Kawanna Brooks 9.22
Illinois
FR
49 Courtney Woodard 9.24
Indiana
FR
50 Leah Orley 9.25
Arkansas
FR
51 Adiyah Crute 9.34
Tulane
FR
52 Karine Farias 9.41
Clemson
FR
53 Lizzy Whitney 10.41
Baylor
FR
Womens 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
Records
Virginia Powell USC 7.84
Randal Tyson
Gail Devers USA 7.85
Meet
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Perdita Felecian 8.01
Nike
2 Michaylin Golladay 8.33
Clemson
SR
3 Danielle Gilchrist 8.39
Auburn
SR
4 Andrea Bliss 8.44
Unattached
5 Laquinta Aaron 8.52
Mississippi St.
SR
6 Diana Pickler 8.52
Asics
7 Yvana Hepburn 8.54
South Florida
SR
8 Takecia Jameson 8.77
Miami
SO
Page 6 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Womens 1600 Meter Relay
Records
3:27.66
Randal Tyson Texas
3:30.20
Meet Texas
3:33.00
NCAA Auto
3:40.00
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Time
Team
1 Arkansas 3:32.87
Edina Brooks (JR) Shelise Williams (JR)
Whitney Jones (SO) Regina George (FR)
2 Oregon 3:33.31
Jamesha Youngblood (JR) Amber Purvis (SO)
Keshia Baker (SR) Michele Williams (JR)
3 LSU 3:34.11
Cassandra Tate (SO) Kayann Thompson (SR)
Brittany Hall (JR) LaTavia Thomas (SR)
4 Pure Athletics 3:34.39
Shareese Woods () Kelly-Ann Baptiste ()
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie () Aleen Bailey ()
5 Auburn 3:36.06
Cache Armbrister (JR) Lakeshia Williams (SO)
Danielle Gilchrist (SR) Erika Akins (JR)
6 Clemson 3:36.17
Brittany Pringley (FR) Brianna Rollins (FR)
Sonni Austin (FR) Jasmine Edgerson (FR)
7 Miami 3:36.18
Kristy Whyte (SR) Ti'erra Brown (JR)
Takecia Jameson (SO) Tameka Jameson (JR)
8 Penn State 3:36.43
Megan Duncan (JR) Doris Anyanwu (FR)
Fawn Dorr (SR) Shavon Greaves (JR)
9 Illinois 3:38.45
Ryisha Boyd (SO) Ashley Kelly (SO)
Marissa Golliday (FR) Melissa Bates (JR)
10 Florida 3:38.50
Alishea Usery (SO) Danielle Williams (JR)
Lanie Whittaker (FR) Michelle Stegall (FR)
11 Kentucky 3:40.47
Jenna Martin (JR) Shiara Robinson (FR)
Brittany Cabbler (JR) Jazmyn Shorter (JR)
12 TCU 3:40.92
Quinterra Charles (FR) Chaniqua Corinealdi (FR)
Teneshia Peart (JR) Kristal Juarez (JR)
13 South Carolina 3:40.97
Brandi Cross (SR) Nadonnia Rodrigues (SO)
Breehana Jacobs (SO) Kelsey McCorkle (SO)
14 Tulsa 3:41.21
Racquell Powell (SO) Ashley Wills (JR)
Lenora Guion-Firmin (FR) Jennifer Mace (JR)
15 Baylor 3:41.68
Brittany Bruce (JR) Diamond Richardson (SO)
Christina Holland (FR) Tiana Hood (SR)
16 Kansas 3:41.79
Shayla Wilson (SO) Taissa Makhamayva (FR)
Taylor Washington (FR) Kendra Bradley (JR)
17 Lincoln 3:41.85
Michelle Cumberbatch (FR) Nyoka Cole (SO)
Yanique Haye (FR) Janika Martell (SR)
18 Oklahoma 3:42.99
Marlena Wesh (FR) Jalesa Walker (JR)
Sherine Wells (SO) Scottesha Miller (JR)
19 Florida State 3:43.16
Latera Davis (SO) Brittany St. Louis (JR)
Kayan Chambers (SR) Christal Washington (SO)
20 Mississippi St. 3:43.44
Keisha Wallace (FR) Laquinta Aaron (SR)
Taneisha Baker (JR) Brittany Covington (FR)
21 Central Florida 3:43.48
Champelle Brown (JR) Jacquelyn Coward (SO)
Aisha Frazier (SO) Sheila Paul (SO)
22 Western Michigan 3:45.24
Cara Cremeans (FR) Iris Campbell (FR)
Rachel Whitley (FR) Jennifer Roberts (SR)
23 Indiana 3:45.73
Molly Beckwith (SR) Ashley Baker (SO)
Jordan Gray (SO) Lindsey Hartman (JR)
24 Barton County CC 3:45.75
DeAngela McDougald (SO) Hadassah Bruno (SO)
Sierra Chambers (SO) Shelleyeka Rolle (SO)
25 LSU 3:45.85
Siedda Herbert (FR) Charlene Lipsey (FR)
Devon Williams (JR) Gabrielle Jackson (FR)
26 New Mexico JC 3:49.21
Yolanda Suggs (FR) Olivia Lewis (FR)
Genesis Johnson (FR) Tamra Grayson (SO)
27 Baylor 3:51.97
Linh Tran (FR) Ivorie Walker (FR)
Midori Starks (FR) Lizzy Whitney (FR)
28 Stephen F. Austin 3:52.23
Keila Crawford (JR) Amahra Edwards (FR)
Mary Dickerson (SO) Lauren Watts (SO)
29 Louisiana Tech 3:54.09
Monique Wright (SO) Lashannda Worthy (SR)
Stacia Hanneman (SO) Shante Benion (JR)
Page 7 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Womens Distance Medley Relay
Records
10:58.19
Randal Tyson UCLA
11:11.32
Meet Tennessee
11:05.50
NCAA Auto
11:26.50
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Time
Team
1 Western Michigan 11:43.32
Cara Cremeans (FR) Iris Campbell (FR)
Rachel Whitley (FR) Jennifer Roberts (SR)
2 Oklahoma 11:45.90
Molly Ferguson (FR) Natalie Crain (SO)
Tati Ogan (FR) Lauren Watson (SR)
3 Georgia 11:45.97
Kristie Krueger (SO) Odeika Bent (JR)
Taylor Adams (SR) Summer Nelson (JR)
4 Baylor 11:46.26
Leigh Ann Ganzar (JR) Lizzy Whitney (FR)
Kathryn Benvegnu (SR) Danielle Bradley (SR)
5 Illinois 11:53.18
Shannon Phelan (JR) Jayla McArthur (SO)
Jamie Brusa (JR) Maddie Aufmann (FR)
6 Mississippi St. 11:57.53
Dominique Lockhart (SO) Racquel Farguharson (FR)
Chelsea Rae Smyth (SO) Chloe Phillips (FR)
7 Missouri Southern 12:01.49
Ashley Bunch (SR) Cyarra Prince (SO)
Carita Riutta (JR) Courtney Waltbillig (SR)
8 Tulane 12:03.26
Rebecca Coady (JR) Jerica Banks (FR)
Candice St. Etienne (FR) Johanna Gretschel (SO)
Womens Long Jump
Records
Elva Goulbourne Auburn 22-8
6.91m
Randal Tyson
Brittney Reese Ole Miss 22-4 ¼
6.81m
Meet
20-11 ¼
6.38m
NCAA Auto
20-1 ½
6.13m
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Minimum Mark: 5.60m 18-06
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
Womens Long Jump Invitational
Records
Elva Goulbourne Auburn 22-8
6.91m
Randal Tyson
Brittney Rae Ole Miss 22-4 ¼
6.81m
Meet
20-11 ¼
6.38m
NCAA Auto
20-1 ½
6.13m
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
Womens Triple Jump
Records
Erica McClain Stanford 46-7 ¼
14.20m
Randal Tyson
Juliana Perez Unattached 45-3 ½
13.80m
Meet
43-7 ¾
13.30m
NCAA Auto
41-6
12.65m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Minimum Mark: 10.70m 38-06
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Michelle Jenije Florida State
JR 12.79m 41-11 ½
2 Tara Korshoj Nebraska
SO 12.71m 41-8 ½
3 Leandra McGruder Nebraska
SR 12.65m 41-6
4 Nicolette Taku Tulane
SR 12.58m 41-3 ¼
5 Shantel Thompson Arkansas
JR 12.44m 40-9 ¾
6 Saniel Atkinson Georgia
FR 12.43m 40-9 ½
7 Tomika Story Central Florida
SO 12.37m 40-7
8 LaQuita Brazil Wisconsin
SR 12.26m 40-2 ¾
9 Tanaya Lloyd Penn State
SO 12.19m 40-0
10 Jordan Helgren Wisconsin
SO 12.13m 39-9 ¾
11 Brittni Finch Miami
SO 12.13m 39-9 ¾
12 Wendy Copeland Mississippi St.
SR 12.03m 39-5 ¾
13 Alyssa Pegues Liberty
SO 12.03m 39-5 ¾
14 Karimah Shepherd North Carolina St.
FR 11.97m 39-3 ¼
15 Brittany Guy Louisiana Tech
JR 11.94m 39-2 ¼
16 Ke'Undra Bishop Kentucky
JR 11.93m 39-1 ¾
17 Racquel Anderson Lincoln
SR 11.89m 39-0 ¼
18 Quatisha Williams Louisiana Tech
JR 11.88m 38-11 ¾
19 Courtney Bell Penn State
SO 11.85m 38-10 ½
20 Kawanna Brooks Illinois
FR 11.84m 38-10 ¼
21 Sapphira Brown Louisiana Tech
JR 11.75m 38-6 ¾
22 Clarissa Andrews Oklahoma State
JR 11.71m 38-5
23 Jazueline Daniels North Carolina St.
FR 11.69m 38-4 ¼
24 Alexis Brown Western Michigan
SR 11.67m 38-3 ½
25 Leah Orley Arkansas
FR 11.64m 38-2 ¼
26 Kellyn Burns Penn State
JR 11.60m 38-0 ¾
27 Latera Davis Florida State
SO 11.56m 37-11 ¼
28 Kimberly Hodges Lincoln
JR 11.49m 37-8 ½
29 Daniela Griffin Florida
JR 11.32m 37-1 ¾
30 Whitney Johnson LSU
FR 11.26m 36-11 ½
Page 8 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Womens Triple Jump Invitational
Records
Erica McClain Stanford 46-7 ¼
14.20m
Randal Tyson
Juliana Perez Unattached 45-3 ½
13.80m
Meet
43-7 ¾
13.30m
NCAA Auto
54-7 ½
16.65m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Kimberly Williams Florida State
JR 14.17m 46-6 A
2 Toni Smith Unattached 13.82m 45-4 ¼
3 Chavon Robinson Wisconsin
SR 13.19m 43-3 ¼
4 Jessica Ubanyionwu Baylor
SO 13.15m 43-1 ¾
5 Jasmine Simmons Oklahoma
JR 13.09m 42-11 ½
6 Elena Kafourou Unattached 13.02m 42-8 ¾
7 Patricia Mamona Clemson
SR 12.99m 42-7 ½
8 Neidra Covington TCU
SR 12.96m 42-6 ¼
9 April Sinkler Clemson
JR 12.88m 42-3 ¼
10 TiAra Walpool Kansas State
JR 12.64m 41-5 ¾
11 Melissa Ogbourne LSU
JR 12.56m 41-2 ½
12 Ryan Hendricks Unattached 12.35m 40-6 ¼
13 Deandra Doyley Miami
SR 12.28m 40-3 ½
14 LaTroya Darrell Georgia
SO 12.17m 39-11 ¼
15 Andrea Geubelle Kansas
FR 12.14m 39-10
16 Maria Augutis Georgia
FR 11.89m 39-0 ¼
17 Brittany Porter LSU
FR 11.54m 37-10 ½
Womens High Jump
Records
Destinee Hooker Texas 6-5
1.96m
Randal Tyson
Destinee Hooker Texas 6-5
1.96m
Meet
6-0 ¾
1.85m
NCAA Auto
5-10
1.78m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Progressions: 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Kayla Lawson North Carolina St.
SR 1.78m 5-10
2 Dess Meek Baylor
JR 1.70m 5-7
3 Kelsey Erb Kansas
SR 1.70m 5-7
3 Alexandra Morgan Kentucky
FR 1.70m 5-7
5 Megan Novinger Miami
JR 1.70m 5-7
6 Emma Kimoto Indiana
FR 1.70m 5-7
6 Kate Flood Wisconsin
JR 1.70m 5-7
8 Liane Weber Clemson
SR 1.70m 5-7
9 Kendall McCaugherty Illinois
SO 1.70m 5-7
10 Dorcas Akinniyi Wisconsin
SO 1.70m 5-7
11 Monica Carney Auburn
SO 1.65m 5-5
11 Elizabeth Beisner Kansas
SR 1.65m 5-5
13 Chenale Smith Oklahoma
FR 1.65m 5-5
14 Emily Hanna TCU
FR 1.65m 5-5
14 Cassie Styers Kansas State
SR 1.65m 5-5
16 Karin Farias CLEM 1.65m 5-5
17 Danielle Williams Florida State
SO 1.65m 5-5
18 Brianna Steel Tulsa
JR 1.60m 5-3
18 Sheri Kaye Campbell Lincoln
FR 1.60m 5-3
20 Alexis Brown Western Michigan
SR 1.60m 5-3
20 Erika Morgan Penn State
FR 1.60m 5-3
20 Shinelle Proctor Illinois
FR 1.60m 5-3
20 Alyssa Hall Mississippi St.
FR 1.60m 5-3
Womens High Jump Invitational
Records
Destinee Hooker Texas 6-5
1.96m
Randal Tyson
Destinee Hooker Texas 6-5
1.96m
Meet
6-0 ¾
1.85m
NCAA Auto
5-10
1.78m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Progressions: 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87, 1.90, 1.93
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Audrey Svane Nebraska
JR 1.84m 6-0 ½
2 Megan Seidl Wisconsin
SR 1.84m 6-0 ½
3 Epley Bullock Nebraska
SR 1.84m 6-0 ½
4 Maya Pressley Auburn
FR 1.81m 5-11 ¼
5 Bettie Wade Nike 1.81m 5-11 ¼
6 Brittany Maun Penn State
SR 1.81m 5-11 ¼
7 Linda Buchholz Clemson
SR 1.75m 5-8 ¾
8 Lydia Chamberlin Tulsa
JR 1.70m 5-7
8 Diana Pickler Asics 1.70m 5-7
8 Shaquita Young Georgia
JR 1.70m 5-7
8 Saniel Atkinson Georgia
FR 1.70m 5-7
12 Ashley Rhoades Indiana
SR 1.70m 5-7
13 Carin Walker Georgia
SO 1.70m 5-7
Womens Pole Vault
Records
Jenn Stuczynski adidas 15-5 ¾
4.72m
Randal Tyson
Jennifer Stuczynski Adidas 15-5 ¾
4.72m
Meet
13-11 ¼
4.25m
NCAA Auto
13-1 ½
4.00m
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Progressions: 3.31, 3.46, 3.61, 3.76, 3.91, 4.06, 4.21, 4.26
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Sarah Pappas Oklahoma
JR 3.91m 12-10
2 Kat Majester Georgia
SR 3.91m 12-10
2 Kelsie Ahbe Indiana
FR 3.91m 12-10
4 Stephanie Chin Indiana
JR 3.91m 12-10
5 Samantha Stenzel Kentucky
SO 3.91m 12-10
6 Daisy Glasser Florida
JR 3.76m 12-4
7 Caitlin Schuessler Florida
FR 3.76m 12-4
8 Julia Cummings Kansas
JR 3.76m 12-4
9 Kristen Keith Arkansas
JR 3.76m 12-4
10 Lauren Giffin Florida State
SO 3.61m 11-10
11 Jaci Perryman Kansas
JR 3.61m 11-10
12 Tara Turnbull Kansas
JR 3.61m 11-10
12 Jacy Bennett Oklahoma
FR 3.61m 11-10
14 Abby Jones Kansas
JR 3.61m 11-10
15 Callie Giffin Florida State
SO 3.61m 11-10
16 Katie Gillmore Cowley County CC
SO 3.46m 11-4 ¼
Page 9 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Womens Pole Vault Invitational
Records
Jenn Stuczynski adidas 15-5 ¾
4.72m
Randal Tyson
Jennifer Stuczynski Adidas 15-5 ¾
4.72m
Meet
13-11 ¼
4.25m
NCAA Auto
13-1 ½
4.00m
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Progressions: 3.76, 3.91, 4.06, 4.21, 4.26, 4.31, 4.36, 4.41
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Lacy Janson Nike 4.66m 15-3 ½
2 Jillian Schwartz Unattached 4.41m 14-5 ½
3 April Steiner-Bennet Asics 4.36m 14-3 ½
4 Tina Sutej Arkansas
SO 4.31m 14-1 ¾
5 Katie Stripling Arkansas
SR 4.31m 14-1 ¾
6 Rachel Laurent LSU
SO 4.21m 13-9 ¾
7 Vica Shobe South Carolina
SR 4.21m 13-9 ¾
8 Natalie Willer Nebraska
JR 4.21m 13-9 ¾
9 Tara Diebold Unattached 4.06m 13-3 ¾
10 Jade Reibold Georgia
FR 4.06m 13-3 ¾
11 Janice Keppler Arkansas
SR 4.06m 13-3 ¾
12 Stephanie Duffy South Florida
JR 3.91m 12-10
13 Katelyn Rodrigue LSU
SR 3.91m 12-10
14 Jenny Soceka Wisconsin
SR 3.91m 12-10
15 Lizbeth Mabry Florida State
SR 3.91m 12-10
16 Dayna Maaten Unattached 3.76m 12-4
Womens Shot Put
Records
Laura Gerraughty North Carolina 62-10
19.15m
Randal Tyson
Connie Price-Smith Sprint-Capt. 60-5
18.41m
Meet
55-5 ½
16.90m
NCAA Auto
49-10 ½
15.20m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Karen Shump Oklahoma
FR 16.62m 54-6 ½
2 Faith Sherrill Indiana
JR 16.23m 53-3
3 Aja Evans Illinois
SR 16.16m 53-0 ¼
4 Stormy Harrison TCU
JR 15.82m 51-11
5 Tia Brooks Oklahoma
FR 15.64m 51-3 ¾
6 Allison Liske Michigan
JR 15.64m 51-3 ¾
7 Allyn Laughlin Florida State
JR 15.43m 50-7 ½
8 Amy Backel Oklahoma
SR 15.34m 50-4
9 Lakendra Thames Central Florida
SR 14.78m 48-6
10 Brittany Borman Oklahoma
SO 14.70m 48-2 ¾
11 Kelsey Samuels TCU
FR 14.48m 47-6 ¼
12 Kristen Crawford Indiana
JR 14.41m 47-3 ½
13 Skylar White Baylor
FR 14.36m 47-1 ½
14 Emily Pendleton Michigan
JR 14.23m 46-8 ¼
15 Charlotte Abrahamsen Oklahoma
JR 14.15m 46-5 ¼
16 Rachel Travis Georgia
JR 13.99m 45-10 ¾
17 Eve Machovec Georgia
SO 13.65m 44-9 ½
18 Tierah Hall Louisiana Tech
SR 13.34m 43-9 ¼
19 Miranda Wilson Miami
SO 13.31m 43-8
20 Althea Charles Northeastern
JR 13.02m 42-8 ¾
21 Micarra Vassell Louisiana Tech
FR 13.02m 42-8 ¾
22 Sara Talley TCU
FR 12.99m 42-7 ½
23 Danica Haight Michigan
JR 12.86m 42-2 ¼
24 Favian Cowards Mississippi St.
SO 12.81m 42-0 ½
25 Jessica Francis Central Florida
SR 12.50m 41-0 ¼
26 Brieanna Kennedy LSU
SO 12.38m 40-7 ½
27 Erin Pendleton Michigan
FR 12.27m 40-3 ¼
28 Anna Muzio Penn State
SO 11.71m 38-5
29 Laquinta Aaron Mississippi St.
SR 11.47m 37-7 ¾
30 Marcella LeBlanc Louisiana Tech
FR 10.96m 35-11 ½
Womens Weight Throw
Records
Brittany Riley Southern Illinois 83-10 ¼
25.56m
Randal Tyson
Libor Charfreitag Unattached 79-5 ¼
24.21m
Meet
68-10 ¾
21.00m
NCAA Auto
61-6 ¼
18.75m
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Nikola Lomnicka Georgia
SO 20.59m 67-6 ¾
2 Faith Sherrill Indiana
JR 20.00m 65-7 ½
3 Frednisha Marshall Stephen F. Austin
SR 19.88m 65-2 ¾
4 Kristen Crawford Indiana
JR 18.67m 61-3
5 Alesha Asijie Georgia
JR 18.59m 61-0
6 Chelsie Bonds Kansas State
SO 18.46m 60-6 ¾
7 Favian Cowards Mississippi St.
SO 18.02m 59-1 ½
8 Lakendra Thames Central Florida
SR 17.76m 58-3 ¼
9 Miranda Wilson Miami
SO 17.60m 57-9
10 Samia Stokes LSU
JR 17.43m 57-2 ¼
11 Althea Charles Northeastern
JR 17.39m 57-0 ¾
12 Kim Williams LSU
SR 17.30m 56-9 ¼
13 Kristen Ness Indiana
SR 17.26m 56-7 ½
14 Erin Pendleton Michigan
FR 17.09m 56-1
15 Ali Pistora Kansas State
SO 16.75m 54-11 ½
16 Brieanna Kennedy LSU
SO 16.71m 54-10
17 Kadine Johnson Albany
JR 16.64m 54-7 ¼
18 Emily Pendleton Michigan
JR 15.94m 52-3 ¾
19 Kelsey Klein Tulsa
JR 15.85m 52-0
20 Caila Coleman Florida State
JR 15.82m 51-11
21 Amanda Boor Kansas State
JR 15.80m 51-10
22 Anna Muzio Penn State
SO 15.57m 51-1
23 Ashley Greer Michigan
JR 15.27m 50-1 ¼
24 Jessica Francis Central Florida
SR 15.01m 49-3
25 Danielle Martin LSU
SO 14.97m 49-1 ½
26 Julie Rader Oklahoma State
SR 14.96m 49-1
27 Mykka Jaspar Oklahoma State
FR 14.29m 46-10 ¾
28 Micarra Vassell Louisiana Tech
FR 13.05m 42-9 ¾
29 Brittany Lawrence Louisiana Tech
JR 12.66m 41-6 ½
30 Marcella LeBlanc Louisiana Tech
FR 10.90m 35-9 ¼
Page 10 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Mens 60 Meter Dash
Records
Terrence Trammell USA 6.46
Randal Tyson
Terrence Trammell USA 6.46
Meet
6.60
NCAA Auto
6.74
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Top 8 Collegiates Advace to Final
Next 8 Times Advance to Consolation Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Jeff Demps 6.59
Florida
SO A
2 Marcus Rowland 6.62
Auburn
SO
3 Deangelo Cherry 6.69
Mississippi St.
SO
4 Harry Adams 6.70
Auburn
SO
5 Justin Murdock 6.81
Clemson
SO
6 Kimour Bruce 6.82
Lincoln
JR
7 Andrew Riley 6.82
Illinois
SO
8 Rakieem Salaam 6.83
Oklahoma
SO
Friday February 12
Prelim
Top 8 Collegiates Advace to Final
Next 8 Times Advance to Consolation Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Michael Rodgers 6.60
Nike
2 Jeff Demps 6.62
Florida
SO q
3 Deangelo Cherry 6.64
Mississippi St.
SO q
4 Marcus Rowland 6.69
Auburn
SO q
5 Dexter Lee 6.70
Reebok
6 Jeff Henderson 6.71
Unattached
7 Harry Adams 6.71
Auburn
SO q
8 Andrew Riley 6.72
Illinois
SO q
9 Kimour Bruce 6.72
Lincoln
JR q
10 Trell Kimmons 6.72
Adidas
11 J-Mee Samuels 6.72
Adidas
12 Rakieem Salaam 6.74
Oklahoma
SO q
13 Justin Murdock 6.74
Clemson
SO q
14 Trey Harts 6.75
Baylor
SR
15 A'Tolani Akinkuotu 6.76
North Carolina St.
SR
16 Kenroy Dixon 6.77
Unattached
17 Skye Dawson 6.78
TCU
FR
18 Terrell Wilks 6.79
Florida
JR
19 Ashton Eaton 6.79
Oregon
SR
20 Gavin Terrelonge 6.79
Lincoln
SO
20 Seth Amoo 6.79
Unattached
22 Johnathan Johnson 6.81
LSU
FR
23 Duronal Monal 6.81
East Tenn. St.
SR
23 Isian Young 6.81
Allen CC
25 Michael DeHaven 6.81
Auburn
JR
26 Chris Rainey 6.81
Florida
JR
27 Charles Silmon 6.82
TCU
FR
28 Dwight Mullings 6.82
Mississippi St.
JR
29 Gabriel Mvumvure 6.84
LSU
JR
30 Cedrick Nabe 6.84
Unattached
31 David Ambler 6.84
Florida State
FR
32 Whitney Prevost 6.84
Baylor
JR
33 Travis Benjamin 6.85
Miami
SO
34 Ryan Milus 6.85
Arizona State
FR
35 Jeremy Rankin 6.88
Florida
FR
36 Lamar Miller 6.88
Miami
FR
37 Fred Rose 6.88
Hinds CC
FR
37 Mychal Dungey 6.88
TCU
JR
39 Cory Nelms 6.88
Miami
SR
40 DaQuarius Johnson 6.89
Hinds CC
FR
41 Dushane Farrier 6.89
Rend Lake
42 Everett Walker 6.89
Barton County CC
FR
43 Eric Harris 6.89
Georgia
FR
43 Justin Christian 6.89
Mississippi St.
SO
45 Courtney Thomas 6.90
Baylor
SR
46 Evan Pierson 6.90
Oklahoma
SO
47 Mark Barnes 6.90
TCU
SO
48 Justin Anderson 6.90
Barton County CC
SO
49 Gerald Bascoe 6.90
Lincoln
JR
50 Rynell Parson 6.91
LSU
FR
51 Dwain Bryden 6.91
Lincoln
JR
52 Devin Pipkin 6.91
Indiana
JR
53 DeMarcus VanDyke 6.91
Miami
JR
54 Allante Battle 6.92
Arizona State
SO
55 Kendall May 6.92
Mississippi St.
JR
55 LaShawn Butler 6.92
Arkansas
JR
57 Kevin Stewart 6.92
Louisiana Tech
JR
58 Kind Butler 6.93
Indiana
SO
59 Ray Miller 6.94
Arizona State
SR
60 OJ Stoneham 6.94
TCU
SO
60 James Brown 6.94
Rend Lake
62 Lawrence Trice 6.95
Arizona State
JR
62 Jason Coniglio 6.95
Kansas State
JR
64 Brendonn Jones 6.97
Georgia
FR
65 Ravel Grey 6.97
Lincoln
FR
65 Will Coppage 6.97
LSU
SR
67 Jermie Robertson 6.97
Oklahoma
FR
68 Markquis Frazier 6.97
Barton County CC
FR
69 Junior Burnett 6.97
Unattached
70 Chris Dykes 6.98
Unattached
71 Terry Carter 6.99
Louisiana Tech
JR
71 Sean Lange 6.99
Kentucky
FR
73 Cedric Zellner 6.99
Unattached
74 Marcus Thompson 7.00
Baylor
FR
75 Ben Major 7.01
North Carolina St.
FR
76 Reggie Carter 7.01
Kansas
SR
77 Jordan Patton 7.02
Missouri Southern
SR
78 Leonardo Seymore 7.02
Rend Lake
79 London Crawford 7.06
Arkansas
80 Stanley Azie 7.06
Illinois
JR
81 Reuben Lacy 7.06
Auburn
SO
82 Stephen Fly 7.07
Auburn
SR
83 Josh Goree 7.17
Louisiana Tech
FR
84 Billy Ray Walker 7.17
Louisiana Tech
JR
FS Horatio Williams Hinds CC
SO
DNS Wallace Spearmon Saucony
DNS RJ Evans Arkansas
SO
DNS Omari Barrow Georgia
SO
DNS Rondel Sorrillo Kentucky
SR
DNS Kyle Clemons Kansas
FR
Page 11 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Mens 60 Meter Dash
Records
Terrence Trammell USA 6.46
Randal Tyson
Terrence Trammell USA 6.46
Meet
6.60
NCAA Auto
6.74
NCAA Prov
DNS Travis Padgett Adidas
DNS Reggie Reese North Carolina St.
SR
DNS Alain Bailey Arkansas
SR
DNS Antonio Sales South Carolina
JR
DNS Jerel Hill LSU
SR
DNS Boyea Lockett Illinois
FR
DNS Warren Fraser Clemson
FR
DNS Logan Brafford Florida State
FR
DNS Alex Williams Kentucky
SO
DNS Aaron Harris Barton County CC
FR
Mens 60 Meter Dash Consolation
Records
Terrence Trammell USA 6.46
Randal Tyson
Terrence Trammell USA 6.46
Meet
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Michael Rodgers 6.56
Nike
2 Dexter Lee 6.66
Reebok
3 J-Mee Samuels 6.74
Adidas
4 Trey Harts 6.74
Baylor
SR
5 Jeff Henderson 6.76
Unattached
6 A'Tolani Akinkuotu 6.76
North Carolina St.
SR
7 Kenroy Dixon 6.76
Unattached
DNS Skye Dawson TCU
FR
Page 12 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Mens 200 Meter Dash
Records
Wallace Spearmon Arkansas 20.10
Randal Tyson
Wallace Spearmon Nike 20.19
Meet
20.83
NCAA Auto
21.23
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Alonso Edward 20.70
Adidas A
2 Marcus Rowland 20.89
Auburn
SO
3 Brandon Byram 20.92
Florida State
JR
4 Tavaris Tate 20.96
Mississippi St.
FR
5 Trey Harts 21.00
Baylor
SR
6 Calvin Smith 21.07
Florida
SR
7 Tony McQuay 21.08
Florida
FR
8 Rakieem Salaam 21.09
Oklahoma
SO
9 Caleb Williams 21.10
LSU
FR
10 Mychal Dungey 21.10
TCU
JR
11 Cobi Hamilton 21.16
Arkansas
FR
12 Wallace Spearmon 21.17
Saucony
13 Whitney Prevost 21.19
Baylor
JR
14 Marek Niit 21.25
Unattached
15 Reggie Witherspoon 21.25
Adidas
16 Dwight Mullings 21.32
Mississippi St.
JR
17 Michael DeHaven 21.33
Auburn
JR
18 Harry Adams 21.33
Auburn
SO
19 Chris Dykes 21.35
Unattached
20 LaShawn Butler 21.36
Arkansas
JR
21 Armanti Hayes 21.38
LSU
SR
22 Robert Simmons 21.39
LSU
SO
23 Gabriel Mvumvure 21.40
LSU
JR
24 Jose Herrera 21.42
Tec de Monterrey
SR
25 Albert Fullwood 21.42
Louisiana Tech
SR
26 Duronal Monal 21.47
East Tenn. St.
SR
27 Horatio Williams 21.48
Hinds CC
SO
28 Obakeng Ngwigwa 21.51
South Carolina
SR
29 Antonio Sales 21.52
South Carolina
JR
30 Everett Walker 21.53
Barton County CC
FR
31 Courtney Thomas 21.55
Baylor
SR
32 Quentin Summers 21.61
Unattached
33 Eric Harris 21.62
Georgia
FR
34 Justin Murdock 21.66
Clemson
SO
34 Gavin Terrelonge 21.66
Lincoln
SO
36 La'Mont Jackson 21.67
Clemson
FR
37 Phillip Adams 21.69
Georgia
SO
38 Ray Miller 21.73
Arizona State
SR
39 Seth Amoo 21.73
Unattached
40 Gerald Bascoe 21.74
Lincoln
JR
41 Ontorio Shaw 21.77
Barton County CC
SO
42 Mark Barnes 21.79
TCU
SO
43 Johnathan Johnson 21.79
LSU
FR
44 Terry Carter 21.80
Louisiana Tech
JR
45 Fred Rose 21.80
Hinds CC
FR
46 Evan Pierson 21.82
Oklahoma
SO
47 Justin Anderson 21.82
Barton County CC
SO
48 Josh Goree 21.85
Louisiana Tech
FR
49 Dushane Farrier 21.85
Rend Lake
50 Stanley Azie 21.86
Illinois
JR
51 Leonardo Seymore 21.87
Rend Lake
52 Kind Butler 21.88
Indiana
SO
53 Jeremy Rankin 21.88
Florida
FR
54 Marcus Thompson 21.91
Baylor
FR
55 Sean Lange 21.91
Kentucky
FR
56 Matt Butcher 21.96
Oregon
SO
57 Terrance Reid 21.98
Unattached
58 Jason Coniglio 22.06
Kansas State
JR
59 Jermie Robertson 22.11
Oklahoma
FR
60 Devin Pipkin 22.11
Indiana
JR
61 Allante Battle 22.13
Arizona State
SO
62 David Fitter 22.17
Tulsa
SO
63 Brendonn Jones 22.20
Georgia
FR
64 Ravel Grey 22.20
Lincoln
FR
65 OJ Stoneham 22.29
TCU
SO
66 Collin Manning 22.30
Penn State
FR
67 Alex Richter 22.34
Mississippi St.
JR
68 DaQuarius Johnson 22.34
Hinds CC
FR
69 Michael James 22.40
East Tenn. St.
JR
70 A'Tolani Akinkuotu 22.46
North Carolina St.
SR
71 Chris Maxwell 22.49
South Carolina
FR
72 Stephen Fly 22.51
Auburn
SR
73 Darryl Bradshaw 22.71
Kentucky
FR
74 Reuben Lacy 22.94
Auburn
SO
DQ Ben Major North Carolina St.
FR
DQ Mychael Stewart Unattached
DQ Kevin Stewart Louisiana Tech
JR
DNS Torrin Lawrence Georgia
SO
DNS Rondel Sorrillo Kentucky
SR
DNS Michael Mathiew Adidas
DNS Warren Fraser Clemson
FR
DNS Boyea Lockett Illinois
FR
DNS Charles Silmon TCU
FR
DNS Logan Brafford Florida State
FR
Page 13 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Mens 400 Meter Dash
Records
Kerron Clement Florida 44.57
Randal Tyson
LaShawn Merritt East Carolina 44.93
Meet
46.15
NCAA Auto
47.25
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Torrin Lawrence 45.03
Georgia
SO A
2 Tavaris Tate 45.80
Mississippi St.
FR A
3 Calvin Smith 45.98
Florida
SR A
4 Lionel Larry 46.12
Adidas A
5 Krisstoffer Brown 46.20
Unattached
6 Lejerald Betters 46.38
Unattached
7 Michael Courtney 46.67
Sam Houston St.
SR
8 Michael Mathiew 46.82
Adidas
9 Tony McQuay 46.91
Florida
FR
10 Donald Sanford 46.91
Arizona State
SR
11 Armanti Hayes 47.08
LSU
SR
12 Lewis Banda 47.10
Unattached
13 Caleb Williams 47.19
LSU
FR
14 Marcus Boyd 47.22
Baylor
JR
15 Matt Love 47.37
TCU
JR
16 Jose Herrera 47.37
Tec de Monterrey
SR
17 Robert Simmons 47.38
LSU
SO
18 Clemore Henry 47.46
TCU
SR
19 Andretti Bain 47.47
Adidas
20 Quentin Summers 47.50
Unattached
21 Michael Liggins 47.50
Baylor
SR
22 Zwede Hewitt 47.55
Baylor
SO
23 Dell Guy 47.67
TCU
SR
24 Reggie Witherspoon 47.70
Adidas
25 Ben Skidmore 47.72
Arkansas
SO
26 Justin Kremer 47.80
Arizona State
SR
27 Chad Barlow 47.87
Oregon
SR
28 Justin Austin 47.94
Kentucky
SO
29 Steve Banton 47.95
Lincoln
FR
30 Jimmie Gordon 47.98
Unattached
31 Jarell Warren 48.00
Oklahoma
SR
32 Kwasi Obeng 48.01
Kentucky
SR
33 Charles Clark 48.07
Florida State
SR
34 Daniel Nix 48.18
Oklahoma
FR
35 Joseph Barb 48.19
Stephen F. Austin
FR
36 Remuro Henry 48.24
Oklahoma
JR
37 Eric Bailey 48.33
Oklahoma
JR
38 Joel Phillip 48.36
Arizona State
SR
39 Zach Dawson 48.38
Oklahoma
SR
40 Lamonte Fowler 48.43
Barton County CC
FR
41 Chris Moody 48.46
Stephen F. Austin
SR
42 Emmanuel Mayers 48.47
Mississippi St.
SO
43 Quentin Moore 48.56
South Carolina
SR
44 Jovon Toppin 48.57
Florida
FR
45 Reggie Carter 48.77
Kansas
SR
46 Julian Frazier 48.90
Tulsa
FR
47 Kyle Clemons 48.99
Kansas
FR
48 Preston Wilson 49.05
Florida
JR
49 Maurice Mitchell 49.06
Florida State
SO
50 Hunter Bourke 49.15
Arkansas
FR
51 Jarius Gibson 49.15
Rend Lake
52 Keron Toussaint 49.17
Kansas
JR
53 Chris Muncie 49.18
Arkansas
FR
54 Travis Beavers 49.19
Stephen F. Austin
SR
55 Sabiel Anderson 49.30
Lincoln
FR
56 Chris Vaughn 49.31
Indiana
SO
57 Justin Smith 49.39
Tulsa
SO
58 Wade MaGaha 49.51
Louisiana Tech
SR
59 Spencer Ferguson 49.57
Auburn
SO
60 Kory Kocurek 49.58
Unattached
61 Alex Richter 49.59
Mississippi St.
JR
62 Martin Stephen 49.61
Indiana
SR
63 Neil Danville 49.64
Auburn
SO
64 Andrew Hendrix 49.66
Rend Lake
65 Shawn Murray 49.67
North Carolina St.
FR
66 Donavon Sammons 49.68
Stephen F. Austin
JR
67 La'Mont Jackson 49.69
Clemson
FR
68 Patrick Blackie 49.75
Miami
SO
69 Ben Mason 50.07
Kentucky
FR
70 Eddie Stoudemire 50.18
South Carolina
SR
71 Matt Davis 50.37
Tulsa
FR
72 Ethan Diehm 50.52
Penn State
FR
73 Chris Maxwell 50.73
South Carolina
FR
74 Alex Kelly 51.03
Arkansas
FR
75 Jair Francis 51.94
Florida State
SO
76 Terry Prentice 51.98
Arkansas
SO
77 Phillip Adams 52.00
Georgia
SO
DQ Terrance Reid Unattached
DQ Jordan Rispress Clemson
FR
DQ Cody Miller Kentucky
FR
DNF Albert Fullwood Louisiana Tech
SR
DNF Brandon Harris Miami
SO
DNF Miles Walker North Carolina St.
JR
DNF J.T. Scheuerman Baylor
SR
DNS Darryl Hayes Sam Houston St.
JR
DNS Justin Gaymon Unattached
DNS Wallace Spearmon Saucony
DNS Jamal Moss Unattached
DNS LaRon Bennett Unattached
DNS Michael Tinsley Adidas
DNS Anthony Campbell Unattached
DNS Edino Steele Unattached
DNS Alie Beauvais Albany
SR
DNS Kelvin Furlough Southwest Christia
DNS Delano Deveaux Southwest Christia
DNS Lance Wigfall Unattached
DNS Andre Peart Barton County CC
FR
DNS Eric Caro Southwest Christia
DNS Travis Southard Unattached
DNS Clint Renfro TCU
JR
DNS Brandon Miller Southwest Christia
DNS Justin Terry Louisiana Tech
JR
DNS Marcelles Atkinson Louisiana Tech
JR
DNS Baron Brown Georgia
JR
Page 14 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Mens 800 Meter Run
Records
Patrick Nduwimana Arizona 1:45.33
Randal Tyson
Berhanu Alemu Adidas 1:45.85
Meet
1:48.00
NCAA Auto
1:50.50
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Brian Laskowski 1:52.45
Miami
SO
2 Alwayne Green 1:52.80
Louisiana Tech
FR
3 Darrin Gibson 1:52.94
Florida State
FR
4 Jermaine Morris 1:53.24
Louisiana Tech
FR
5 Daniel Stockberger 1:53.25
Indiana
SO
6 Reginald Warren Jr 1:53.45
Rend Lake
7 Aki Nummela 1:53.69
Missouri Southern
JR
8 Jeff Sanders 1:53.80
Auburn
SO
9 Ryan Hershner 1:54.15
Georgia
FR
10 Gregory Kaczka 1:54.58
Miami
FR
11 Matt Wolfe 1:54.65
Louisiana Tech
FR
12 Rob Redwine 1:54.93
Arkansas
FR
13 Rupert Smith 1:55.66
Lincoln
SR
14 Jory Custar 1:55.89
Cowley County CC
SO
15 Dejuana Dixon 1:56.06
Baylor
FR
16 Frezer Legesse 1:56.10
Oklahoma Christia
FR
17 Jordan Bryant 1:56.14
Unattached
18 Kelsey Moreland 1:56.22
Oklahoma
SO
19 Spencer Ferguson 1:56.78
Auburn
SO
20 Pablo Navarrete 1:56.95
Florida State
SO
21 Matthew Wilson 1:57.45
Miami
FR
22 Dylan Roberts 1:58.88
Arkansas
FR
23 Charles Mitchell 2:04.27
Auburn
SO
DNS Jack OBrien TCU
SO
DNS Nicolas Santos Albany
SO
DNS Sean Halpin Albany
FR
DNS Mark Fuller Penn State
FR
DNS Alex Evans Paradise Valley
FR
DNS Nick Long Georgia
SO
DNS Scott Pierce South Carolina
SR
DNS Brad McNiff Oklahoma State
JR
DNS Jeff Pels TCU
JR
Mens 800 Meter Run Invitational
Records
Patrick Nduwimana Arizona 1:45.33
Randal Tyson
Berhanu Alemu Adidas 1:45.85
Meet
1:48.00
NCAA Auto
1:50.50
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Chris Gowell 1:48.26
Baylor
SR
2 Richard Jones 1:48.41
LSU
JR
3 Jamaal James 1:48.73
LSU
SR
4 Kyle Smith 1:48.80
Unattached
5 Jacob Hernandez 1:49.58
Nike
6 Sean Zurko 1:49.69
TCU
JR
7 Drew Butler 1:50.32
Arkansas
FR
8 Justin Duncan 1:50.60
Tulsa
JR
9 James Hatch 1:51.18
Unattached
10 James Gilreath 1:51.44
Baylor
JR
11 Tyler Fogarty 1:51.46
Albany
JR
12 Chris Bilbrew 1:51.61
Arkansas
JR
13 Nathan Duby 1:51.67
Florida State
SO
14 Sam James 1:51.69
Kansas State
JR
15 Travis Thompson 1:51.70
Oregon
JR
16 Sadiki White 1:52.07
LSU
FR
17 Gavyn Nero 1:52.62
Baylor
FR
18 Garrek Thompson 1:53.28
LSU
SO
19 Steven Morrow 1:53.60
Tulsa
SR
20 Leoman Momoh 1:54.13
Arkansas
FR
21 Aaron Evans 1:56.28
Georgia
SO
DNS Johnathan Moore Albany
JR
DNS Danny Neff Georgia
FR
Mens 1 Mile Run
Records
Bernard Lagat Nike 3:49.89
Randal Tyson
Bernard Lagat Nike 3:49.89
Meet
3:59.00
NCAA Auto
4:03.50
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Sam Dech 4:10.14
Unattached
2 Carl Stones 4:12.77
Tulsa
SO
3 Chris Slate 4:13.29
Clemson
JR
4 Ben Haby 4:13.59
Baylor
SR
5 Michael Florek 4:13.90
LSU
SR
6 Scott Gillespie 4:14.22
Arkansas
FR
7 Nick Long 4:14.59
Georgia
SO
8 Bill Martin 4:14.87
Tulsa
SO
9 Jeff Pels 4:14.95
TCU
JR
10 Jeff Sanders 4:15.19
Auburn
SO
11 Robbie Knorr 4:15.53
Baylor
SO
12 Brian Detweiler 4:15.91
Georgia
FR
13 Richard Chautin 4:16.51
LSU
JR
14 Robert Razick 4:16.63
South Carolina
FR
15 Daniel Martinez 4:17.58
Houston Baptist
SR
16 Denis Patrick 4:17.61
Paradise Valley
SO
17 Zac Flowers 4:17.83
Baylor
SO
18 Matt Perri 4:19.29
Houston Baptist
FR
19 Brayden Barrientez 4:20.93
Oklahoma Christia
FR
20 Sam Havko 4:21.30
Penn State
FR
21 Sean Halpin 4:23.27
Albany
FR
22 Josh Izewski 4:27.23
Florida
SO
23 Austin Cookson 4:27.89
Tulsa
FR
24 Brice Irving 4:29.64
Cowley County CC
SO
DNS Mark Fuller Penn State
FR
DNS Ryan Hershner Georgia
FR
Page 15 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Mens 1 Mile Run Invitational
Records
Bernard Lagat Nike 3:49.89
Randal Tyson
Bernard Lagat Nike 3:49.89
Meet
3:59.00
NCAA Auto
4:03.50
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Russell Brown 3:55.79
Nike A
2 Alex McClary 3:57.32
Unattached A
3 Silas Kisorio 3:57.34
Oklahoma Christia
JR A
4 Dorian Ulrey 3:57.80
Arkansas
SR A
5 Andy McClary 3:58.95
Unattached A
6 Jordan Fife 4:01.25
Brooks
7 Jose Juan Esparza 4:01.62
Tec de Monterrey
FR
8 Matt Lincoln 4:03.01
Unattached
9 Chris O'hare 4:05.02
Tulsa
FR
10 Andrew Poore 4:05.66
Indiana
SO
11 Darren Brown 4:06.10
Team Rogue
12 Michael Chinchar 4:06.61
Arkansas
JR
13 Adam Perkins 4:07.60
Team Rogue
14 Ben Hubers 4:07.71
Indiana
SO
15 Omar Abdi 4:10.92
Arkansas
FR
16 Alan Sticker 4:13.63
LSU
JR
17 Kyle Miller 4:20.20
Team Rogue
18 Danny Neff 4:21.16
Georgia
FR
19 Johnathan Moore 4:29.86
Albany
JR
20 James Grantham 4:39.93
Rend Lake
DNF Mark Thompson Unattached
DNF Kyle Smith Unattached
DNS Peter van der Westhui Saucony
DNS Tyler Fogarty Albany
JR
Mens 3000 Meter Run
Records
Boaz Cheboiywo Kenya 7:38.30
Randal Tyson
Boaz Cheboiywo Kenya 7:35.65
Meet
7:54.50
NCAA Auto
8:05.00
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 George Alex 8:18.83
Paradise Valley
SO
2 Walter Luttrell 8:22.36
Kentucky
FR
3 Michael Florek 8:25.44
LSU
SR
4 Matt Cleaver 8:25.80
Georgia
SO
5 Tailhar Hasson 8:25.92
Paradise Valley
SO
6 Brian Detweiler 8:26.55
Georgia
FR
7 Keith Mahipala 8:29.71
Stephen F. Austin
SR
8 Richard Chautin 8:30.10
LSU
JR
9 Bill Martin 8:30.78
Tulsa
SO
10 Humberto Gonzales 8:38.04
Paradise Valley
FR
11 Dainel LePage 8:39.84
Tulsa
JR
12 Geoffery Njonjo 8:39.87
Oklahoma Christia
SO
13 Brett Koehn 8:40.90
Tulsa
SR
14 Jeff Sadler 8:41.13
Baylor
JR
15 Anthony Morales 8:47.01
Florida
JR
16 Derek Wehunt 8:47.29
Florida
FR
17 David McWilliams 8:48.08
Oklahoma Christia
FR
18 Brayden Barrientez 9:13.74
Oklahoma Christia
FR
19 Mark Flemming 9:24.70
Auburn
SR
DNS Rio Reina Arkansas
SR
DNS Brandon Reed Baylor
SO
DNS Jeff Sanders Auburn
SO
Mens 3000 Meter Run Invitational
Records
Boaz Cheboiywo Kenya 7:35.65
Randal Tyson
Boaz Cheboiywo Kenya 7:35.65
Meet
7:54.50
NCAA Auto
8:08.00
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Josphat Boit 7:56.92
Unattached
2 Scott MacPherson 7:58.18
Arkansas
SR
3 Darren Brown 8:05.59
Team Rogue
4 Zachary Mayhew 8:06.04
Indiana
FR
5 John Kosgei 8:06.21
Unattached
6 Mark Thompson 8:13.57
Unattached
7 Cole Hardacre 8:15.78
Indiana
SO
8 Kyle Dekker 8:17.23
Tulsa
SR
9 Tim McLeod 8:19.42
Indiana
SR
10 Jacob Laird 8:20.12
Indiana
SO
11 Rick Elliott 8:24.84
Arkansas
SO
DNF Michael Chinchar Arkansas
JR
DNF Andrew Poore Indiana
SO
DNF Orey Smith Unattached
DNS Kurt Benninger Saucony
DNS Felix Kiboiywo Auburn
SR
DNS Bobby Nicolls Unattached
DNS Ben Cheryiout Auburn
SO
Mens 5000 Meter Run
Records
Bekana Daba adidas 13:17.89
Randal Tyson
Bekana Daba Adidas 13:17.89
Meet
13:47.00
NCAA Auto
14:10.00
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Josh Edmonds 14:26.28
Liberty
SR
2 Clay Mayes 14:28.23
UNAT-Oklahoma
NA
3 Aaron Sherf 14:49.36
Paradise Valley
SO
4 Brandon Reed 14:52.33
Baylor
SO
5 Daniel Simpkins 14:55.46
Mississippi St.
JR
6 Matthew Kotut 15:02.89
Rend Lake
7 Maximo Mendoza 15:04.56
Houston Baptist
JR
8 Johnathan Lejeune 15:32.91
Houston Baptist
JR
DNF Carl Stones Tulsa
SO
DNS James Keibarth Tulsa
FR
DNS Scott Novack Auburn
SR
Page 16 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Mens 5000 Meter Run Invitational
Records
Bekana Daba adidas 13:17.89
Randal Tyson
Bekana Daba Adidas 13:17.89
Meet
13:47.00
NCAA Auto
14:10.00
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Sam Chelanga 13:44.16
Liberty
JR A
2 Scott MacPherson 13:51.43
Arkansas
SR
3 Stephen Sambu 13:51.59
Rend Lake
4 Ben Cheryiout 13:56.60
Auburn
SO
5 Solomon Haile 13:58.03
Arkansas
FR
6 Eric Fernandez 14:08.46
Arkansas
FR
7 Evans Kigen 14:08.98
Liberty
SR
8 Lane Boyer 14:37.87
Arkansas
SO
9 Patrick Russell 14:41.83
Arkansas
JR
10 Roberts Schribner 14:52.16
Unattached
Mens 60 Meter Hurdles
Records
Terrence Trammell USA 7.42
Randal Tyson
Terrence Trammell USA 7.42
Meet
7.70
NCAA Auto
7.91
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Top 8 Collegiates Advace to Final
Next 8 Times Advance to Consolation Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Ronnie Ash 7.69
Oklahoma
JR A
2 Barrett Nugent 7.73
LSU
SO
3 Lehann Fourie 7.73
Nebraska
JR
4 Malcolm Anderson 7.84
Oklahoma
JR
5 Cory Nelms 7.85
Miami
SR
6 Andrew Riley 7.86
Illinois
SO
7 Keith Hayes 7.88
Kansas
SO
8 Spencer Adams 7.92
Clemson
FR
Friday February 12
Prelim
Top 8 Collegiates Advace to Final
Next 8 Times Advance to Consolation Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Aries Merritt 7.71
Reebok
2 Jared MacLeod 7.74
Asics
3 Ryan Brathwaite 7.75
Adidas
4 Ronnie Ash 7.77
Oklahoma
JR q
5 Barrett Nugent 7.80
LSU
SO q
6 Lehann Fourie 7.83
Nebraska
JR q
7 Malcolm Anderson 7.85
Oklahoma
JR q
8 Jerome Miller 7.86
Unattached
9 Andrew Riley 7.86
Illinois
SO q
10 Keith Hayes 7.88
Kansas
SO q
11 Spencer Adams 7.89
Clemson
FR q
12 Cory Nelms 7.89
Miami
SR q
13 Karl Jennings 7.92
Unattached
14 Jeffrey Julmis 7.95
Kansas State
SO
15 Balazs Baji 7.95
Kansas State
FR
16 Charlton Rolle 7.99
Clemson
JR
17 Booker Nunley 7.99
South Carolina
SO
18 Tyrell Ross 8.00
Nebraska
SR
18 Jarius Cooper 8.00
Florida
SO
20 Marcus Maxey 8.01
Clemson
FR
20 Nick McCloud 8.01
Stephen F. Austin
SO
22 Billy Ray Walker 8.02
Louisiana Tech
JR
23 Aleec Harris 8.05
Barton County CC
FR
24 Devon Hill 8.06
Miami
SO
25 Mantas Silkauskas 8.06
Kansas State
SO
26 Michael James 8.06
East Tenn. St.
JR
27 Jeffrey Artis 8.09
Oklahoma
FR
28 Avis Commack 8.10
Florida State
FR
29 D'Andre Fisher 8.11
Oklahoma
JR
30 Caleb Cross 8.16
Arkansas
FR
31 Moritz Cleve 8.17
Kansas State
JR
32 Bjorn Barrefors 8.20
Nebraska
SO
33 Cory Holman 8.24
Georgia
JR
34 Lawson Montogomery 8.25
Kansas
SO
35 James Carter II 8.28
Louisiana Tech
JR
36 Jordan Pitts 8.28
TCU
JR
37 Darryl Bradshaw 8.29
Kentucky
FR
37 Sabiel Anderson 8.29
Lincoln
FR
39 Andrew Pennington 8.32
Arkansas
SO
40 Miller Moss 8.37
Clemson
SR
41 Jager Livingston 8.58
Auburn
SR
DQ Keyen Porter Kansas
SO
DNS Nate Larkin Wisconsin
SR
DNS Scott Pierce South Carolina
SR
DNS Gray Horn Florida
SO
DNS William Wynne Florida
SO
DNS Kirkland Thornton Unattached
DNS Eric Bostick Baylor
SO
DNS Tom Pappas Nike
DNS Matt Kirbos Arkansas
FR
DNS Justin Byrd Florida State
SO
DNS Gonzalo Barroilhet Florida State
JR
DNS Terry Prentice Arkansas
SO
DNS Carrington Queen Unattached
Mens 60 Meter Hurdles Consolation
Records
Terrence Trammell USA 7.42
Randal Tyson
Terrence Trammell USA 7.42
Meet
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation Time
Athlete Name
1 Ryan Brathwaite 7.64
Adidas
2 Aries Merritt 7.66
Reebok
3 Jerome Miller 7.72
Unattached
4 Jared MacLeod 7.79
Asics
5 Jeffrey Julmis 7.88
Kansas State
SO
6 Charlton Rolle 7.93
Clemson
JR
7 Karl Jennings 7.98
Unattached
8 Balazs Baji 8.07
Kansas State
FR
Page 17 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Mens 1600 Meter Relay
Records
3:01.96
Randal Tyson USA
3:01.96
Meet USA
3:06.50
NCAA Auto
3:10.40
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Time
Team
1 Florida 3:05.52
Preston Wilson (JR) Tony McQuay (FR)
Jovon Toppin (FR) Calvin Smith (SR)
2 Baylor 3:06.77
Trey Harts (SR) Marcus Boyd (JR)
Michael Liggins (SR) Zwede Hewitt (SO)
3 LSU 3:07.22
Armanti Hayes (SR) Robert Simmons (SO)
Richard Jones (JR) Caleb Williams (FR)
4 Oklahoma 3:07.76
Remuro Henry (JR) Jarell Warren (SR)
Eric Bailey (JR) Zach Dawson (SR)
5 Arizona State 3:08.19
Donald Sanford (SR) Justin Kremer (SR)
Allante Battle (SO) Joel Phillip (SR)
6 Oregon 3:08.66
Matt Butcher (SO) Ashton Eaton (SR)
Travis Thompson (JR) Chad Barlow (SR)
7 TCU 3:09.03
Dell Guy (SR) Clemore Henry (SR)
Mychal Dungey (JR) Matt Love (JR)
8 Georgia 3:10.42
Eric Harris (FR) Aaron Evans (SO)
Torrin Lawrence (SO) Phillip Adams (SO)
9 Stephen F. Austin 3:11.49
Chris Moody (SR) Travis Beavers (SR)
Donavon Sammons (JR) Joseph Barb (FR)
10 Clemson 3:11.76
Justin Murdock (SO) Miller Moss (SR)
Jordan Rispress (FR) La'Mont Jackson (FR)
11 Florida State 3:12.15
Pablo Navarrete (SO) Charles Clark (SR)
Brandon Byram (JR) Madanha Chibudu (JR)
12 Arkansas 3:12.21
Ben Skidmore (SO) Chris Bilbrew (JR)
Caleb Cross (FR) Hunter Bourke (FR)
13 Barton County CC 3:13.17
Everett Walker (FR) Markquis Frazier (FR)
Ontorio Shaw (SO) Lamonte Fowler (FR)
14 Kentucky 3:13.56
Kwasi Obeng (SR) Cody Miller (FR)
Sean Lange (FR) Ben Mason (FR)
15 Indiana 3:13.88
Martin Stephen (SR) Devin Pipkin (JR)
Chris Vaughn (SO) Kind Butler (SO)
16 Kansas 3:14.49
Reggie Carter (SR) Keith Hayes (SO)
Keron Toussaint (JR) Keyen Porter (SO)
17 Tulsa 3:15.17
David Fitter (SO) Justin Smith (SO)
Matt Davis (FR) Julian Frazier (FR)
18 Lincoln 3:15.49
Anthony Celestin (SO) Steve Banton (FR)
Sabiel Anderson (FR) Rupert Smith (SR)
19 Miami 3:15.81
Brandon Harris (SO) Patrick Blackie (SO)
Devon Hill (SO) DeMarcus VanDyke (JR)
20 South Carolina 3:17.52
Quentin Moore (SR) Obakeng Ngwigwa (SR)
Booker Nunley (SO) Eddie Stoudemire (SR)
21 Louisiana Tech 3:17.85
Josh Goree (FR) Albert Fullwood (SR)
Kevin Stewart (JR) Marcelles Atkinson (JR)
22 Baylor 3:19.31
Thaddeus Gordon (SR) J.T. Scheuerman (SR)
Chance Casey (FR) Drew Seale (FR)
23 Auburn 3:22.83
Spencer Ferguson (SO) Neil Danville (SO)
Jager Livingston (SR) Reuben Lacy (SO)
DNS North Carolina St.
Miles Walker (JR) Ben Major (FR)
Shawn Murray (FR) Kwame Boatwright (SO)
DNS Florida
DNS Southwest Christian
Mens Distance Medley Relay
Records
9:25.97
Randal Tyson Texas
9:25.97
Meet Texas
9:30.00
NCAA Auto
9:41.70
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Time
Team
1 Indiana 9:38.39
De'Sean Turner (JR) Martin Stephen (SR)
Daniel Stockberger (SO) Andrew Bayer (FR)
2 Baylor 9:38.46
Gavyn Nero (FR) Drew Seale (FR)
James Gilreath (JR) Chris Gowell (SR)
3 Tulsa 9:49.22
Justin Duncan (JR) Alex Sementelli (FR)
Steven Morrow (SR) Chris O'hare (FR)
4 Missouri Southern 9:51.92
Dustin Dixon (SR) Kevin Wright (JR)
Aki Nummela (JR) Brennan Benkert (SR)
5 LSU 9:54.86
Jamaal James (SR) Garrek Thompson (SO)
Sadiki White (FR) Alan Sticker (JR)
6 Louisiana Tech 10:01.54
Alwayne Green (FR) Wade MaGaha (SR)
Jermaine Morris (FR) Matt Wolfe (FR)
7 Georgia 10:02.16
Danny Neff (FR) Ryan Hershner (FR)
Brendonn Jones (FR) Nick Long (SO)
8 Miami 10:23.51
Gregory Kaczka (FR) Evan Hadrick (SO)
Brian Laskowski (SO) Matthew Wilson (FR)
DNF Baylor
Dejuana Dixon (FR) Zac Flowers (SO)
Ben Haby (SR) Robbie Knorr (SO)
Page 18 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Mens Long Jump
Records
Savante StringfellowNike 27-7 ¼
8.41m
Randal Tyson
Savante StringfellowNike 27-7 ¼
8.41m
Meet
25-9 ¼
7.85m
NCAA Auto
24-7 ¼
7.50m
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Minimum Mark: 6.40m 21-00
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Bobby Carter Nebraska
FR 7.56m 24-9 ¾
2 Tarrish Alexander Unattached 7.37m 24-2 ¼
3 Mantas Silkauskas Kansas State
SO 7.20m 23-7 ½
4 Stephen Flemmings Unattached 7.20m 23-7 ½
5 Frederick Casimo Albany
JR 7.16m 23-6
6 Aaron LaGarde Georgia
SO 7.10m 23-3 ½
7 Moritz Cleve Kansas State
JR 7.00m 22-11 ¾
8 Carmetrick Ross Barton County CC
FR 6.95m 22-9 ¾
9 David Banks Kentucky
JR 6.94m 22-9 ¼
10 Bjorn Barrefors Nebraska
SO 6.92m 22-8 ½
11 Olumide Olamigoke Indiana
SO 6.87m 22-6 ½
12 Lincoln Carr South Carolina
FR 6.85m 22-5 ¾
13 Chris Toombs Barton County CC
FR 6.85m 22-5 ¾
14 Skye Dawson TCU
FR 6.79m 22-3 ½
15 Alex Madkins Oklahoma
SO 6.78m 22-3
16 Miller Moss Clemson
SR 6.76m 22-2 ¼
17 Earnest Green LSU
SO 6.75m 22-1 ¾
18 Cedric Hudson Indiana
JR 6.71m 22-0 ¼
19 Willie Calvin Hinds CC
FR 6.70m 21-11 ¾
20 Travis Weston North Carolina St.
JR 6.68m 21-11
21 Reggie Haslom LSU
SR 6.65m 21-10
22 Alex Sementelli Tulsa
FR 6.60m 21-8
23 J'Vente Devaeux Rend Lake 6.60m 21-8
24 Kendrick Poullard Mississippi St.
JR 6.55m 21-6
25 Gerard Brown Auburn
JR 6.54m 21-5 ½
26 Rex Parker Indiana
SO 6.43m 21-1 ¼
F Richard McCoy Barton County CC
SO
F Jager Livingston Auburn
SR
F Hanif Johnson Penn State
FR
F Dan Sandrowicz Penn State
FR
F Lamont Savage North Carolina St.
SR
DNS Gonzalo Barroilhet Florida State
JR
DNS Anya Uzoh Penn State
SO
DNS Gray Horn Florida
SO
Mens Long Jump Invitational
Records
Savante StringfellowNike 27-7 ¼
8.41m
Randal Tyson
Savante StringfellowNike 27-7 ¼
8.41m
Meet
25-9 ¼
7.85m
NCAA Auto
24-7 ¼
7.50m
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Alain Bailey Arkansas
SR 7.99m 26-2 ¾
2 Nicholas Gordon Nebraska
JR 7.85m 25-9 ¼
3 Jeff Henderson Unattached 7.84m 25-8 ¾
4 Tarik Batchelor Arkansas
SO 7.80m 25-7 ¼
5 Mychael Stewart Unattached 7.64m 25-0 ¾
6 Christian Taylor Florida
SO 7.64m 25-0 ¾
7 Damar Forbes LSU
FR 7.59m 24-11
8 Michael Hartfield Rend Lake 7.47m 24-6 ¼
9 Neelon Greenwood Oklahoma
SR 7.37m 24-2 ¼
10 Will Coppage LSU
SR 7.37m 24-2 ¼
11 Erick Walder Unattached 7.33m 24-0 ¾
12 Chris Phipps Nebraska
SO 7.31m 23-11 ¾
13 Marlon Woods Florida State
SR 7.29m 23-11
14 Madanha Chibudu Florida State
JR 7.23m 23-8 ¾
15 Keenan Hall Kentucky
SR 7.20m 23-7 ½
16 Valete Graham Albany
SR 7.19m 23-7 ¼
17 Jarrod Hutchen Barton County CC
SO 6.88m 22-7
DNS Will Claye Oklahoma
SO
Mens Triple Jump
Records
Allen Simms USC 56-7 ½
17.26m
Randal Tyson
Leevan Sands Unattached 56-1 ¼
17.10m
Meet
53-0
16.15m
NCAA Auto
50-8 ¼
15.45m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Minimum Mark: 14.01m 46-00
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Neelon Greenwood Oklahoma
SR 15.63m 51-3 ½
2 Marco Moon Oklahoma
SR 15.42m 50-7 ¼
3 Kwame Boatwright North Carolina St.
SO 15.15m 49-8 ½
4 Lincoln Carr South Carolina
FR 15.08m 49-5 ¾
5 Steve Crouse Kentucky
SO 14.94m 49-0 ¼
6 David Banks Kentucky
JR 14.88m 48-10
7 Floyd Ross Barton County CC
SO 14.82m 48-7 ½
8 Kendrick Poullard Mississippi St.
JR 14.80m 48-6 ¾
9 William Steele Florida State
JR 14.71m 48-3 ¼
10 Asaph Levy Georgia
JR 14.65m 48-0 ¾
11 Gerard Brown Auburn
JR 14.54m 47-8 ½
12 Dan Sandrowicz Penn State
FR 14.54m 47-8 ½
13 Earnest Green LSU
SO 14.49m 47-6 ½
14 Oz Lifshitz Illinois
SO 14.49m 47-6 ½
15 Gerald Bascoe Lincoln
JR 14.48m 47-6 ¼
16 Gary Ellis Hinds CC
SO 14.47m 47-5 ¾
17 Travis Weston North Carolina St.
JR 14.26m 46-9 ½
18 Rex Parker Indiana
SO 14.11m 46-3 ½
19 Ricky Babineaux Hinds CC
FR 14.08m 46-2 ½
DNS Damar Forbes LSU
FR
DNS Omar Craddock Florida
FR
DNS Sean Reilly Penn State
FR
DNS Michael Hartfield Rend Lake
DNS Brede Ellingsen Arkansas
FR
Page 19 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Mens Triple Jump Invitational
Records
Allen Simms USC 56-7 ½
17.26m
Randal Tyson
Leevan Sands Unattached 56-1 ¼
17.10m
Meet
53-0
16.15m
NCAA Auto
50-8 ¼
15.45m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Shardae Boutte Unattached 16.37m 53-8 ½
2 Zedric Thomas LSU
JR 15.91m 52-2 ½
3 Chris Phipps Nebraska
SO 15.74m 51-7 ¾
4 Omar Craddock Florida
FR 15.59m 51-1 ¾
5 Daniel Marshall Unattached 15.50m 50-10 ¼
6 J'Vente Devaeux Rend Lake 15.43m 50-7 ½
7 Aaron LaGarde Georgia
SO 15.33m 50-3 ½
8 Keenan Hall Kentucky
SR 14.83m 48-8
9 Olumide Olamigoke Indiana
SO 14.82m 48-7 ½
10 Reggie Haslom LSU
SR 14.79m 48-6 ¼
11 Hanif Johnson Penn State
FR 14.70m 48-2 ¾
12 Clarence Powell Liberty
JR 14.58m 47-10
F Tarik Batchelor Arkansas
SO
DNS Nicholas Gordon Nebraska
JR
DNS Cameron Parker Allen CC
DNS Will Claye Oklahoma
SO
DNS Christian Taylor Florida
SO
DNS Tydree Lewis Unattached
Mens High Jump
Records
Mark Boswell Texas 7-7 ¾
2.33m
Randal Tyson
Andra Manson Texa 7-7 ¾
2.33m
Meet
7-4 ¼
2.24m
NCAA Auto
7-0 ¼
2.14m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Progressions: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Willie Calvin Hinds CC
FR 2.10m 6-10 ¾
2 Clarence Powell Liberty 2.05m 6-8 ¾
3 Marlon Woods Florida State
SR 2.05m 6-8 ¾
4 Derek Jerde Kansas State
FR 2.05m 6-8 ¾
5 Corey Reynolds Missouri Southern
JR 2.00m 6-6 ¾
6 Josh Tucker Mississippi St.
FR 2.00m 6-6 ¾
7 Nick Canton Kansas
SO 2.00m 6-6 ¾
8 Kyle Cash Baylor
SO 2.00m 6-6 ¾
9 Nate Scherzer Kansas
SR 1.95m 6-4 ¾
10 Jonathan Roque Louisiana Tech
JR 1.95m 6-4 ¾
11 Jarius Gibson Rend Lake 1.90m 6-2 ¾
NH Michael Healey Kansas State
JR
DNS Gray Horn Florida
SO
DNS Terry Prentice Arkansas
SO
DNS Eric Davis North Carolina St.
SR
DNS Anya Uzoh Penn State
SO
DNS Andrew Riley Illinois
SO
DNS Sean Reilly Penn State
FR
DNS Scott Pierce South Carolina
SR
DNS Kwame Boatwright North Carolina St.
SO
DNS David Wilkins South Carolina
FR
DNS Bryson Hartzler Penn State
JR
Mens High Jump Invitational
Records
Mark Boswell Texas 7-7 ¾
2.33m
Randal Tyson
Andra Manson Texas 7-7 ¾
2.33m
Meet
7-4 ¼
2.24m
NCAA Auto
7-0 ¼
2.14m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Progressions: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Erik Kynard Kansas State
FR 2.20m 7-2 ¼
2 Scott Sellers Nike 2.20m 7-2 ¼
3 Ryan Fleck Auburn
SO 2.20m 7-2 ¼
3 Will Littleton Unattached 2.20m 7-2 ¼
5 Andrew Bachelor Florida State
SR 2.15m 7-0 ½
6 Derek Drouin Indiana
SO 2.10m 6-10 ¾
6 Paul Hamilton Nebraska
JR 2.10m 6-10 ¾
8 Brede Ellingsen Arkansas
FR 2.10m 6-10 ¾
9 Bryan Turner Florida
JR 2.10m 6-10 ¾
10 Frankie Hammond Florida
SO 2.10m 6-10 ¾
11 Greg Shroka Illinois
SR 2.05m 6-8 ¾
12 Cory Holman Georgia
JR 2.05m 6-8 ¾
13 Brandon Sheppard Nebraska
JR 2.05m 6-8 ¾
NH Kevin Snyder Oklahoma
SR
DNS Alain Bailey Arkansas
SR
DNS Clarence Powell Liberty
JR
Mens Pole Vault
Records
Jeff Harwig Nike 19-2 ¼
5.85m
Randal Tyson
Jeff Hartwig Nike 19-2 ¼
5.85m
Meet
18-0 ½
5.50m
NCAA Auto
17-0 ¾
5.20m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Progressions: 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05
5.30, 5.37, 5.43, 5.50
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Jonathan Webb Oklahoma
FR 5.05m 16-6 ¾
2 Matt Shuler South Carolina
JR 5.05m 16-6 ¾
3 Allen Brandon Georgia
SO 4.90m 16-0 ¾
4 Ryan Hays Kansas
SR 4.75m 15-7
4 Cooper Merrill Kansas
JR 4.75m 15-7
6 Clint Robison Kansas
SO 4.75m 15-7
6 John Smith Georgia
SO 4.75m 15-7
8 Chad Burnett Arkansas
JR 4.60m 15-1
8 Brad Lawrence Penn State
SR 4.60m 15-1
10 Cameron Roffey Oklahoma
FR 4.60m 15-1
11 Kevin Hays UNAT-Kansas
NA 4.45m 14-7 ¼
11 Andrew LaHaye Florida State
SO 4.45m 14-7 ¼
13 Gray Horn Florida
SO 4.30m 14-1 ¼
DNS Matt Kirbos Arkansas
FR
DNS Moritz Cleve Kansas State
JR
DNS Terry Prentice Arkansas
SO
DNS Jason Pelletier Penn State
SO
DNS Dezso Szabo Kansas State
FR
Page 20 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com
Mens Pole Vault Invitational
Records
Jeff Hartwig Nike 19-2 ¼
5.85m
Randal Tyson
Jeff Hartwig Nike 19-2 ¼
5.85m
Meet
18-0 ½
5.50m
NCAA Auto
17-0 ¾
5.20m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Progressions: 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.37, 5.43, 5.50
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Jeffrey Coover Indiana
SR 5.50m 18-0 ½
2 Mitch Greenly Unattached 5.43m 17-9 ¾
3 Jordan Scott Kansas
SR 5.43m 17-9 ¾
4 Jeremy Scott Unattached 5.30m 17-4 ½
5 Bubba McLean Unattached 5.20m 17-0 ¾
6 Elliott Haynie South Carolina
SR 5.20m 17-0 ¾
7 Nate Polacek Nebraska
SO 5.05m 16-6 ¾
7 Marcus McGehee LSU
JR 5.05m 16-6 ¾
7 Sam Pribyl Unattached 5.05m 16-6 ¾
10 Seth Burney Nebraska
SR 5.05m 16-6 ¾
11 Luke Schoen Albany
SR 5.05m 16-6 ¾
11 Joseph Caraway LSU
FR 5.05m 16-6 ¾
13 Sean Young South Florida
SR 5.05m 16-6 ¾
14 Eric Foran Florida
JR 4.90m 16-0 ¾
14 Thomas Reinecke LSU
FR 4.90m 16-0 ¾
14 Corey Shank Kansas
FR 4.90m 16-0 ¾
17 Joe Farley Baylor
JR 4.90m 16-0 ¾
DNS Stuart Sparks Arkansas
SO
DNS Gonzalo Barroilhet Florida State
JR
Mens Shot Put
Records
Adam Nelson Nike 73-6
22.40m
Randal Tyson
Adam Nelson Nike 73-6
22.40m
Meet
63-4
19.30m
NCAA Auto
58-3
17.75m
NCAA Prov
Saturday February 13
Final
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Ryan Whiting Arizona State
SR 21.52m 70-7 ¼ P
2 Nate Hunter Northeastern
SR 18.66m 61-2 ¾
3 Jason Lewis Arizona State
SR 17.88m 58-8
4 Israel Machovec Georgia
SR 17.67m 57-11 ¾
5 Colin Quirke Oklahoma
SO 17.56m 57-7 ½
6 Max Alonso Barton County CC
SO 17.35m 56-11 ¼
7 Sean Tabor TCU
FR 17.15m 56-3 ¼
8 Petr Novotny Georgia
FR 17.10m 56-1 ¼
9 Michael Putman Florida State
SO 16.94m 55-7
10 Zack Russell-Ford Rend Lake 16.45m 53-11 ¾
11 Larry Jones Louisiana Tech
JR 16.03m 52-7 ¼
12 Marcus Cannon TCU
JR 15.76m 51-8 ½
13 Seth Hackney Missouri Southern
SO 15.48m 50-9 ½
14 Walter Henning LSU
JR 15.46m 50-8 ¾
15 Shaun Haughton Louisiana Tech
SR 15.26m 50-0 ¾
16 Matt Marcoccia Barton County CC
FR 15.15m 49-8 ½
17 Thomas Killen TCU
SR 15.05m 49-4 ½
18 Justin Holmes Arkansas
FR 14.33m 47-0 ¼
19 Kyle Hancock Missouri Southern
SR 14.15m 46-5 ¼
F Jordan Clarke Arizona State
FR
DNS Nabil Mubarak Penn State
FR
DNS Geno Atkins Georgia
SR
DNS Jason Jones North Carolina St.
SR
DNS Blake Eaton Penn State
JR
DNS Joe Kovacs Penn State
JR
DNS Eric Bostick Baylor
SO
DNS Gonzalo Barroilhet Florida State
JR
Mens Weight Throw
Records
Libor Charfreitag Unattached 79-5 ¼
24.21m
Randal Tyson
Libor Charfreitag Unattached 79-5 ¼
24.21m
Meet
70-6 ½
21.50m
NCAA Auto
63-11 ¾
19.50m
NCAA Prov
Friday February 12
Final
Pl Affiliation
Athlete Name Mark
1 Walter Henning LSU
JR 22.25m 73-0
2 Jason Lewis Arizona State
SR 21.41m 70-3
3 John Freeman Georgia
SR 20.74m 68-0 ½
4 Michael Lauro LSU
SO 20.23m 66-4 ½
5 Branislav Danis Georgia
SR 20.23m 66-4 ½
6 KP Singh Oklahoma
JR 20.11m 65-11 ¾
7 Ryan Whiting Arizona State
SR 19.49m 63-11 ½
8 David Scheidt Georgia
SR 18.70m 61-4 ¼
9 Jordan Clarke Arizona State
FR 18.67m 61-3
10 Patrick Onye Indiana
FR 18.15m 59-6 ¾
11 Ross Roubion LSU
JR 18.14m 59-6 ¼
12 Wilfredo deJesus Elias Albany
JR 17.90m 58-8 ¾
13 Max Alonso Barton County CC
SO 17.65m 57-11
14 Matt McHugh Illinois
JR 17.45m 57-3
15 Thomas Mauldin Barton County CC
SO 17.35m 56-11 ¼
16 Larry Jones Louisiana Tech
JR 17.31m 56-9 ½
17 Travis Whitfield Florida State
SR 17.20m 56-5 ¼
18 Cole Zenisek Kansas State
JR 17.04m 55-11
19 Eric Thomas Kansas State
JR 16.96m 55-7 ¾
20 Chris Bless LSU
SR 16.90m 55-5 ½
21 Avery Griffen Barton County CC
SO 16.60m 54-5 ½
22 Jack Heiman Kansas State
JR 16.15m 53-0
F Brandon Heeger Arkansas
FR
F Matt Langdon Stephen F. Austin
SR
DNS Blake Eaton Penn State
JR
DNS Jason Jones North Carolina St.
SR
DNS Nabil Mubarak Penn State
FR
DNS Joe Kovacs Penn State
JR
DNS Daniel Novia Indiana
FR
Page 21 of 21 2/13/2010  6:32:42PM Results available at flashresults.com

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Tyson Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   5    
2013 1 3 3    
2012 1   2 45  
2011 1 7 1    
2010 1 1 4    
2009 1 10 5    
2008   4