Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 9th to Apr 11th

YearResultsNews 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - UHSTCA Invitational
Apr 11 2011, 07:39 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Utah High School Track Coaches Association

Invitational

Timpanogos High School

 

2011 Results - UHSTCA Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 11 2011, 07:39 PM
UHSTCA Invitational
Apr 9, 2011 to Apr 11, 2011
Orem, UT, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pecht, Bubba 12 Hillcrest 11.17 +1.2 1 10
2 Thompson, Alex 12 Hillcrest 11.31 +1.2 1 8
3 Compton, Alex 12 Pleasant Grove 11.34 +1.2 1 6
4 Carson, Cameron 11 Maple Mountain 11.36 +1.2 1 5
5 Warner, Austin 12 Clearfield 11.43 +1.0 2 4
6 Gardanier, Zach 12 Springville 11.52 +0.0 7 3
7 Brown, Dallas 10 Provo 11.54 +1.2 1 1.50
7 Smith, Josh 12 Bingham 11.54 +1.2 1 1.50
9 Ramirez, Nick 12 Bingham 11.55 +1.0 2  
10 Nelson, Stuart 12 Taylorsville 11.57 +0.0 3  
11 Hayword, Zac 12 Timpview 11.59 +1.2 1  
12 Measom, Brady 12 Bingham 11.64 +0.0 3  
13 Farley, Derek 11 Copper Hills 11.70 +1.0 2  
14 Miyasaki, Jalon 11 Springville 11.71 +1.0 2  
15 Brown, Cayden 12 Timpanogos 11.76 +1.0 2  
16 Faison, Brandon 12 Layton Christian 11.79 +1.2 1  
16 Decker, Justin 12 Pleasant Grove 11.79 +0.0 3  
18 Latimer, Jordan 10 Orem 11.80 +1.0 2  
19 Rutland, Deion 12 Timpanogos 11.84 +0.0 3  
20 Church, Trevor 11 Springville 11.92 +0.0 4  
21 Barlow, Cody 12 Salem Hills 12.00 +1.0 2  
22 Taylor, Alex 12 Copper Hills 12.02 +0.0 3  
23 Pace, Jadon 10 Mountain View UT 12.04 +0.0 3  
24 Reece, Josh 10 Salem Hills 12.05 +0.0 4  
25 Ibrahim, Khalid 11 Hillcrest 12.06 +0.0 5  
26 Muirbrook, Kevin 11 Maple Mountain 12.10 +0.0 4  
27 Alvarez, Emanuel 10 Taylorsville 12.13 +0.0 5  
28 Miller, Devin 11 Timpanogos 12.15 +0.0 5  
29 Fulton, Justin 11 Timpview 12.16 +0.0 7  
29 Petterson, Taylor 11 Copper Hills 12.16 +0.0 3  
31 Weichers, Hayden 10 Bingham 12.29 +0.0 4  
32 Kemp, Henry 11 Copper Hills 12.30 +0.0 4  
33 Barker, Devin 11 Maple Mountain 12.34 +0.0 4  
34 Miller, Jake 10 Orem 12.35 +0.0 4  
35 Crandall, Trevor 12 Provo 12.40 +0.0 4  
36 Melling, Tyler 12 Maple Mountain 12.47 +1.1 6  
37 Wahinehookai, Jake 10 Spanish Fork 12.55 +1.1 6  
38 Sorenson, Taylor 10 Timpview 12.62 +1.1 6  
39 Kinney, Davis 12 Judge Memorial 12.99 +0.0 7  
40 Larsen, Kyle 11 Provo 13.01 +1.0 2  
41 Decker, Zach 10 Pleasant Grove 13.11 +0.0 5  
42 John, Marcus 10 Spanish Fork 13.36 +0.0 5  
43 Read, Jacob 11 Pleasant Grove 13.38 +0.0 5  
44 Gu, Jessie 10 Mt Vernon 13.63 +0.0 5  
45 Wentz, Tyler 11 Mt Vernon 14.76 +1.1 6  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rosenberg, Kaisa 12 Springville 12.25 -0.2 1 10
2 Peterson, Wendy 12 Orem 12.75 -0.2 1 8
3 Royall, Lindsey 11 Bingham 13.00 -0.2 1 6
4 Moffat, Audrey 12 Payson 13.07 -0.2 1 5
5 Lewis, Leticia 12 Bingham 13.17 -0.2 1 4
6 Williams, Jensen 10 Maple Mountain 13.18 -0.2 1 3
7 Bricker, Sydney 10 Hillcrest 13.20 -0.2 1 2
8 Ward, Chelsea 10 Bingham 13.22 -0.2 1 0.50
8 Atisme, Alissa 11 Layton Christian 13.22 -0.4 6 0.50
10 Heyn, Christine 9 Maple Mountain 13.31 -0.7 2  
11 Larsen, Brooke 12 Springville 13.33 -0.7 2  
12 Weight, Tessa 10 Maple Mountain 13.36 -0.7 2  
13 Burr, Cassie 12 Timpanogos 13.46 -0.7 2  
14 Helm, Raynee 9 Bingham 13.50 -0.7 2  
15 Vaughan, Julia 10 Lone Peak 13.53 -0.7 2  
16 Elmont, Megan 9 Maple Mountain 13.60 -0.7 2  
17 Black, Tatiana 11 Orem 13.66 -0.7 2  
18 Walker, Kaitlyn 9 Wasatch 13.87 +0.0 5  
19 Robinson, Celeste 10 Taylorsville 13.90 -1.2 3  
20 Sewell, Saddie 9 Judge Memorial 14.06 +0.0 5  
21 Gish, Crystal 12 Pleasant Grove 14.09 -1.2 3  
22 Tew, Camille 10 Salem Hills 14.16 -1.2 3  
23 Palmer, Sarah 11 Judge Memorial 14.17 -0.4 6  
24 Amos, Amber 11 Spanish Fork 14.26 +0.0 4  
25 Thomas, Kaysha 10 Copper Hills 14.34 -1.2 3  
26 Sulz, Julie 12 Timpanogos 14.36 -1.2 3  
26 Morales, Ellie 10 Taylorsville 14.36 +0.0 4  
28 Nkoy, Parisa 9 Judge Memorial 14.39 +0.0 5  
29 Spainhower, Lauren 11 Payson 14.47 -1.2 3  
30 Woolley, Katelyn 10 Orem 14.67 -1.2 3  
31 Christensen, Mckenna 11 Taylorsville 14.69 +0.0 4  
32 Nelson, Devyn 9 Copper Hills 14.72 +0.0 4  
33 Wixom, Natalie 9 Salem Hills 14.76 +0.0 4  
34 Christianson, Hannah   Timpanogos 14.77 -0.4 6  
35 Esplin, Shannon 10 Taylorsville 14.89 +0.0 5  
36 Hart?, Hailey 10 Layton Christian 15.16 -0.4 6  
37 Ngo, Tina 11 Mt Vernon 15.54 +0.0 4  
38 Sullivan, BreeAnna 11 Mt Vernon 18.43 -0.4 6  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Springville HS 99 2) Bingham HS 80.50 3) Copper Hills HS 64 4) Maple Mountain HS 63 5) Timpview High School 50 6) Orem HS 31 7) Judge Memorial CHS 28 8) Taylorsville HS 26 9) Timpanogos HS 24 10) Hillcrest HS 20 10) Lone Peak HS 20 12) Spanish Fork HS 17 13) Pleasant Grove HS 16 14) Wasatch High School 12 15) Herriman High School 10 16) Murray HS 9 16) Provo HS 9 16) Mountain View HS 9 19) American Fork HS 8 20) Salem Hills 6 21) Payson Track 5 21) Granger High School 5 21) Viewmont HS 5 24) Layton Christian Academy 4.50 25) Northridge High School 2 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maple Mountain HS 92 2) Copper Hills HS 56.50 3) Bingham HS 51.50 4) Timpanogos HS 48 5) Springville HS 41 6) Salem Hills 38 7) Clearfield HS 37.50 8) Mountain View HS 37 9) Orem HS 34 10) Hillcrest HS 31 11) American Fork HS 30 12) Alta HS 23 13) Pleasant Grove HS 20 14) Timpview High School 18.50 15) Judge Memorial CHS 14 16) West Jordan HS 12.50 17) Herriman High School 11.50 18) Provo HS 10.50 19) Lone Peak HS 8.50 20) Layton Christian Academy 8 21) Spanish Fork HS 7 22) Viewmont HS 6 23) Logan High School 5 23) Taylorsville HS 5 25) Murray HS 4.50 26) Wasatch High School 2.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for UHSTCA Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: None