Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - FHSAA 1A District 16(Apr 15 2011, 02:38 AM)
 

News

 

2011 Results - FHSAA 1A District 16

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 15 2011, 02:38 AM
Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2011 07:06 PM
                    FHSAA Class 1A, District 16 - 4/14/2011                    
                              Dade Christian  HS                               
                     Dade Christian School  Miami,Florida                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sapp, Monica              11 Northwest Ch           59.70    1:00.25   1  10   
  2 Panskyy, Yekaterina       10 Iskland                59.20    1:01.76   1   8   
  3 Hall, Taylor              11 Florida Chri         1:03.86    1:03.57   1   6   
  4 Vilsaint, Ashley          09 Doctor's Cha         1:08.11    1:07.34   1   5   
  5 Gutierrez, Kelly          12 Archbishop C         1:17.00    1:07.79   2   4   
  6 Wright, Rebekah           09 Florida Chri         1:07.21    1:07.98   1   3   
  7 Pericles, Elise           09 Florida Chri         1:12.00    1:11.01   1   2   
  8 Julia, Alexa              10 Dade Christi         1:12.23    1:11.04   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Adrianna         09 Northwest Ch         1:05.50    1:11.68   1 
 10 Lopez, Carol               7 Dade Christi         1:12.15    1:12.83   2 
 11 Berndt, Christina         09 Florida Chri                    1:13.13   2 
 12 Freeman, Dasia            09 Archbishop C         1:16.06    1:14.05   2 
 13 Philippe, Vivencia        10 Archbishop C         1:14.00    1:18.96   2 
 14 Witherspoon, Taylor        7 Doctor's Cha                    1:24.95   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Yanisa             8 Dade Christi         2:34.83    2:37.53   10   
  2 Felder, Molly             12 Florida Chri         2:35.00    2:43.07    8   
  3 Romero, Celeste           10 Dade Christi         2:41.18    2:43.68    6   
  4 Pericles, Dominique       11 Florida Chri         2:51.09    2:45.46    5   
  5 Thomas, Dana              09 Westminster                     2:51.86    4   
  6 Torroella, Kristen         8 Dade Christi         2:55.00    2:57.30    3   
  7 Miller, Rachel            11 Florida Chri         3:00.00    3:00.57    2   
  8 Dorcinvil, Jennifer       10 Northwest Ch                    3:01.45    1   
  9 Pericles, Elise           09 Florida Chri         3:01.00    3:03.52  
 10 Tarius, Jessica           10 Northwest Ch         2:45.54    3:13.51  
 11 Gagliardi, Laura          10 Doctor's Cha                    3:23.84  
 12 Eugene, Cindy             10 Archbishop C         3:10.91    3:27.28  
 13 Delbrun, Brenda           09 Archbishop C                    3:31.31  
 14 Pierre, Derotie           09 Archbishop C                    3:47.82  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camargo, Victoria          8 Florida Chri         5:25.11    5:31.80   10   
  2 Felder, Molly             12 Florida Chri         5:59.06    5:53.73    8   
  3 Felder, Haley             09 Florida Chri         6:14.00    5:59.05    6   
  4 Romero, Celeste           10 Dade Christi         6:02.66    6:01.50    5   
  5 Pericles, Dominique       11 Florida Chri         6:08.00    6:03.84    4   
  6 Hoppe, Victoria            8 Westminster          6:06.76    6:05.09    3   
  7 Stuart, Yanisel            6 Dade Christi         6:18.06    6:11.63    2   
  8 Gagliardi, Laura          10 Doctor's Cha         7:44.25    7:15.67    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camargo, Victoria          8 Florida Chri        12:30.00   12:32.17   10   
  2 Felder, Haley             09 Florida Chri        12:55.02   13:13.90    8   
  3 Castro, Rachel             8 Dade Christi        14:00.00   13:43.47    6   
  4 Berndt, Christina         09 Florida Chri        14:00.00   14:25.70    5   
  5 Stuart, Yanisel            6 Dade Christi                   14:26.37    4   
  6 Muxo, Brianna             11 Westminster                    14:33.56    3   
  7 Clark, Natali             09 Florida Chri        14:30.00   15:05.38    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              54.67      52.33   10   
  2 Dade Christian  'A'                                 51.16      52.76    8   
  3 Florida Christian  'A'                              54.99      54.68    6   
  4 Westminster Christian  'A'                          55.10      54.91    5   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dade Christian  'A'                               4:07.02    4:11.67   10   
  2 Florida Christian  'A'                            4:35.00    4:19.20    8   
  3 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            5:16.00    4:46.77    6   
  4 Northwest Christian  'A'                          4:15.57    5:00.62    5   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Florida Christian  'A'                           10:35.00   10:32.02   10   
  2 Dade Christian  'A'                              10:53.49   11:05.70    8   
  3 Westminster Christian  'A'                       11:16.21   11:51.89    6   
  4 Northwest Christian  'A'                         12:37.55   12:31.62    5   
  5 Archbishop Curley  'A'                           13:13.65   13:56.89    4   
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morris, Candice           11 Westminster                     4-08.00      1.42m  10   
  2 Floyd, Cristina           12 Dade Christi         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m   8   
  3 Grady, Amanda             10 Florida Chri         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m   6   
  4 Miller, Jaylan             8 Dade Christi         4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m   5   
  5 Barrios, Rebbeca          10 Westminster          4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m   4   
  6 Rocha, Jocelyn             8 Florida Chri         4-02.00    4-00.00      1.21m   3   
 -- Hessing, Alyssa           09 Dade Christi         4-08.00         NH            
 -- Harrison, Taylor          09 Dade Christi         4-00.00         NH            
 -- Lorenzo, Michelle         11 Florida Chri         4-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Azaret, Janell            12 Florida Chri         9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m  10   
  2 Stephens, Chandler        11 Westminster          7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   8   
  3 Parker, Kelsey            10 Westminster          6-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m   6   
  4 Machado, Alexandra         8 Westminster          6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   5   
  5 Jimenez, Nicole            8 Florida Chri                    6-06.00      1.98m   4   
 -- Valdez, Elise              6 Florida Chri                         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ponce, Jennifer           11 Dade Christi        14-01.00   14-11.50   NWI     4.55m  10   
  2 Grenada, Stephanie        10 Palmer Trini        14-08.00   14-10.50   NWI     4.53m   8   
  3 Valcour, Vanessa          12 Northwest Ch        13-01.50   14-07.00   NWI     4.44m   6   
  4 Agama, Seeka               6 Dade Christi        13-10.00   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m   5   
  5 Jean, Jackysha            10 Archbishop C        14-10.00   14-03.50   NWI     4.35m   4   
  6 Vandesande, Victoria      10 Dade Christi        15-03.00   13-11.50   NWI     4.25m   3   
  7 Myland, Cristyn            7 Dade Christi        14-02.00   13-07.50   NWI     4.15m   2   
  8 Gutierrez, Kelly          12 Archbishop C        12-06.00   13-02.00   NWI     4.01m   1   
  9 Barrios, Rebbeca          10 Westminster         13-02.75   12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
 10 Audevert, Carmen          09 Doctor's Cha        12-08.50   12-02.00   NWI     3.70m 
 11 Stanish, Alexis           10 Florida Chri                   12-01.50   NWI     3.69m 
 12 Persaud, Ashley           10 Westminster                    11-11.50   NWI     3.64m 
 12 Ortiz, Andrea             11 Palmer Trini        14-02.00   11-11.50   NWI     3.64m 
 14 Lola, Samantha            09 Westminster         13-11.50   11-08.50   NWI     3.56m 
 15 Hall, Taylor              11 Florida Chri        10-02.50   11-08.00   NWI     3.55m 
 16 Chery, Ashllyne           09 Archbishop C        12-00.00   11-06.50   NWI     3.51m 
 17 Iglesias, Alexia          11 Florida Chri        13-08.00   11-06.00   NWI     3.50m 
 18 Powell, Tiye              10 Northwest Ch        13-07.00   11-02.50   NWI     3.41m 
 19 Lorenzo, Michelle         11 Florida Chri        13-00.00   10-02.00   NWI     3.09m 
 20 Innocent, Ariel           09 Northwest Ch        13-05.00   10-00.00   NWI     3.04m 
 -- Poitier, Annasthasia      09 Archbishop C        12-02.00       FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Valcour, Vanessa          12 Northwest Ch        34-01.00   31-10.50   NWI     9.71m  10   
  2 Azaret, Janell            12 Florida Chri        29-09.00   30-02.50   NWI     9.20m   8   
  3 Wright, Rebekah           09 Florida Chri        28-05.00   29-00.00   NWI     8.83m   6   
  4 Jean, Jackysha            10 Archbishop C        29-10.00   28-09.50   NWI     8.77m   5   
  5 Hessing, Alyssa           09 Dade Christi        27-09.00   28-04.00   NWI     8.63m   4   
  6 Philippe, Vivencia        10 Archbishop C        24-02.00   28-00.00   NWI     8.53m   3   
  7 Barger, Taylor            12 Florida Chri        27-00.00   27-11.50   NWI     8.52m   2   
  8 Ortiz, Andrea             11 Palmer Trini        27-09.00   27-07.00   NWI     8.40m   1   
 -- Stone, Danielle           12 Archbishop C        24-05.00       FOUL                 
 -- Iglesias, Alexia          11 Florida Chri                       FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maple, Kadejah            12 Westminster         34-07.00   32-03.50      9.84m  10   
  2 Nottage, Magyn            10 Dade Christi        32-04.00   30-09.50      9.38m   8   
  3 Edgecombe, Shatorreia     10 Archbishop C        30-08.00   30-08.00      9.34m   6   
  4 Miller, Ashley            11 Westminster         31-11.00   30-07.00      9.32m   5   
  5 Harvey, Monique           11 Northwest Ch        24-02.00   27-03.50      8.31m   4   
  6 Okeke, Ashley              8 Dade Christi        26-05.00   27-02.00      8.28m   3   
  7 Taylor, Tiffany           12 Northwest Ch                   26-10.50      8.19m   2   
  8 cevere, Ashley            12 Northwest Ch                   25-05.50      7.75m   1   
  9 Perez, Katerina           12 Florida Chri        26-10.00   25-04.00      7.72m 
 10 Freeman, Dasia            09 Archbishop C        23-03.00   24-00.00      7.31m 
 11 Norteus, Josie            11 Archbishop C        24-08.00   23-04.00      7.11m 
 12 Aleaga, Krizia            12 Florida Chri        25-05.00   23-01.50      7.04m 
 13 Stuart, Ja'Miera           7 Doctor's Cha                   22-07.50      6.89m 
 14 Perez Arche, Christina    12 Florida Chri        25-00.00   21-01.50      6.43m 
 15 Dancy, Jasmine            11 Dade Christi        22-03.50   21-01.00      6.42m 
 16 Urdaneta, Kristina        11 Florida Chri        21-07.00   18-11.00      5.76m 
 17 Imbert, Misha              6 Archbishop C        18-08.00   17-09.00      5.41m 
 -- Fyffe, Ashley              9 Northwest Ch                         ND             injured
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maple, Kadejah            12 Westminster           103-09     104-09     31.92m  10   
  2 Miller, Ashley            11 Westminster            90-01     100-03     30.55m   8   
  3 Perez, Katerina           12 Florida Chri           82-03      91-02     27.78m   6   
  4 Taylor, Tiffany           12 Northwest Ch                      84-09     25.83m   5   
  5 Nottage, Magyn            10 Dade Christi           79-04      81-01     24.71m   4   
  6 Norteus, Josie            11 Archbishop C           80-04      80-03     24.46m   3   
  7 Harvey, Monique           11 Northwest Ch           77-01      80-00     24.38m   2   
  8 Edgecombe, Shatorreia     10 Archbishop C           76-04      73-00     22.25m   1   
  9 Okeke, Ashley              8 Dade Christi           73-01      72-02     21.99m 
 10 Valme, Bianca             10 Westminster                       68-01     20.75m 
 11 Sanchez, Vanessa          10 Florida Chri           66-00      66-09     20.34m 
 12 Dancy, Jasmine            11 Dade Christi           67-06      65-02     19.86m 
 13 Stuart, Ja'Miera           7 Doctor's Cha                      52-11     16.12m 
 14 Aleaga, Krizia            12 Florida Chri           63-05      52-00     15.84m 
 15 Urdaneta, Kristina        11 Florida Chri           56-06      49-09     15.16m 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Bilal           11 Dade Christi           50.10      50.91   1  10   
  2 Brown, Terrance           12 Westminster            52.40      53.12   1   8   
  3 Agama, Aklesso            11 Dade Christi           52.80      53.79   1   6   
  4 Alayon, Marco             11 Florida Chri           54.66      53.98   1   5   
  5 Maroon, Joseph            12 Florida Chri           53.25      54.28   1   4   
  6 Alexis, McHarry           11 Archbishop C           53.52      54.32   1   3   
  7 Sanchez, Andrew           12 Florida Chri           53.36      54.86   1   2   
  8 Campbell, Adrian          10 Florida Chri           55.30      54.94   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Daniel           12 Archbishop C           56.75      55.71   2 
 10 Adrien, Jean-Maxon        09 Doctor's Cha                      57.53   3 
 11 Booth, Shade              11 Archbishop C           54.87      57.61   1 
 12 Montorroyos, Bo           09 Dade Christi           57.80      58.01   2 
 13 Imbert, Romny             11 Archbishop C           58.70      58.87   2 
 14 Wilks, Fitzroy            11 Northwest Ch         1:01.40      59.55   2 
 15 Darius, Jovany             7 Northwest Ch         1:03.60    1:00.31   3 
 16 Piedra, Kyler             09 Dade Christi           59.00    1:05.94   2 
 17 Sirenord, Edgar           10 Doctor's Cha                    1:18.16   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Andrew           12 Florida Chri         2:10.00    2:13.86   10   
  2 Robinson, Fredrick        11 Barrington C         2:17.00    2:15.39    8   
  3 Grant, Brandell           09 Barrington C         2:30.00    2:15.82    6   
  4 Alayon, Marco             11 Florida Chri         2:14.00    2:16.42    5   
  5 Benenati, Matthew         12 Palmer Trini         2:17.50    2:16.47    4   
  6 Raghunand, Michael        11 Westminster          2:24.58    2:17.93    3   
  7 Santa, Sebastian           8 Dade Christi         2:20.80    2:18.28    2   
  8 Fanfan, Carl              10 Northwest Ch         2:23.51    2:19.69    1   
  9 Rancel, Alberto           10 Florida Chri         2:23.00    2:23.58  
 10 Correa, Andres            11 Dade Christi                    2:23.78  
 11 Singh, Sinjay             12 Archbishop C         2:12.00    2:24.42  
 12 Mompremier, Samuel        09 Doctor's Cha                    2:24.63  
 13 Neus, Abigael             09 Doctor's Cha                    2:25.22  
 14 Vernon, Anthony            8 Westminster                     2:25.40  
 15 Diaz, Gabriel             09 Florida Chri         2:30.00    2:26.73  
 16 Desarmes, Theo            10 Archbishop C         2:29.00    2:32.65  
 17 Maldonado, Santiago       11 Westminster                     2:35.09  
 18 Smith, Michael            09 Archbishop C         2:27.00    2:36.91  
 19 Sessions, Hunter          10 Westminster                     2:42.14  
 20 Rhodes, Ken               09 Palmer Trini         2:58.30    2:56.09  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spradlin, Ray             12 Dade Christi         4:43.00    4:45.06   10   
  2 Ramos, Adam               10 Dade Christi         4:44.00    4:45.64    8   
  3 Brador, Moises            09 Florida Chri         5:16.00    5:01.80    6   
  4 Vernon, Anthony            8 Westminster          5:13.90    5:03.01    5   
  5 Arias, Luis               11 Florida Chri         5:25.33    5:05.21    4   
  6 Singh, Sinjay             12 Archbishop C         4:51.01    5:05.88    3   
  7 Benenati, Matthew         12 Palmer Trini         5:08.50    5:10.32    2   
  8 Raghunand, Michael        11 Westminster          5:16.29    5:13.76    1   
  9 Berrien, Matt             12 Florida Chri         5:20.00    5:29.72  
 10 Esperasgoza, Nicolas       8 Florida Chri         5:32.63    5:29.90  
 11 Roblero, Luis             09 Dade Christi                    5:30.08  
 12 Wooten, Connor            10 Westminster                     5:31.66  
 13 Smith, Michael            09 Archbishop C         5:42.00    5:32.69  
 14 Antido, Nikko             09 Archbishop C         5:35.00    5:39.83  
 15 Sessions, Hunter          10 Westminster                     5:46.19  
 16 Gondar, Enrique           11 Dade Christi                    5:46.22  
 17 Fernandez-Pla, Sebastian  10 Palmer Trini         5:20.10    6:08.80  
 18 Rhodes, Ken               09 Palmer Trini         6:00.00    6:10.56  
 19 Celestin, Stanley         09 Archbishop C                    6:20.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spradlin, Ray             12 Dade Christi        10:25.00   11:04.31   10   
  2 Ramos, Adam               10 Dade Christi        10:24.76   11:15.18    8   
  3 Brador, Moises            09 Florida Chri        11:45.00   11:24.82    6   
  4 Arias, Luis               11 Florida Chri        11:35.43   12:04.21    5   
  5 Roblero, Luis             09 Dade Christi                   12:33.91    4   
  6 Berrien, Matt             12 Florida Chri        12:44.26   12:36.78    3   
  7 Smith, Michael            09 Archbishop C        13:30.00   12:38.58    2   
  8 Esperasgoza, Nicolas       8 Florida Chri        12:45.00   12:38.65    1   
  9 Osme, Isaiah              09 Archbishop C                   12:39.78  
 10 Antido, Nikko             09 Archbishop C        13:40.00   12:42.70  
 11 Ager, Hunter              09 Westminster                    12:58.63  
 -- Gooden, Christian          8 Westminster                         DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dade Christian  'A'                                 43.20      43.65   10   
  2 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              43.79      43.78    8   
  3 Florida Christian  'A'                              44.40      44.98    6   
  4 Doctor's Charter  'A'                                          49.75    5   
  5 Palmer Trinity  'A'                                 50.22      49.90    4   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dade Christian  'A'                               3:28.00    3:28.69   10   
  2 Florida Christian  'A'                            3:32.59    3:39.59    8   
  3 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            3:36.00    3:44.96    6   
  4 Northwest Christian  'A'                          3:51.26    3:46.15    5   
  5 Doctor's Charter  'A'                             4:22.90    4:15.85    4   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dade Christian  'A'                               8:33.00    8:50.29   10   
  2 Doctor's Charter  'A'                             9:48.66    9:28.94    8   
  3 Archbishop Curley  'A'                            9:27.00    9:30.14    6   
  4 Westminster Christian  'A'                        8:57.54    9:46.20    5   
  5 Florida Christian  'A'                            9:20.00    9:54.11    4   
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cole, William             10 Dade Christi         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Brown, Terrance           12 Westminster                     5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Pierre, Ronald            12 Archbishop C         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  4 Woodside, Rashad          10 Dade Christi         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   5   
  5 Johnson, Daniel           12 Archbishop C         5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  6 Joseph, Josh               8 Florida Chri         5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   3   
 -- Joseph, David             10 Florida Chri         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Wooten, Connor            10 Westminster                          NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marcos             12 Florida Chri        12-07.00   13-07.00      4.14m  10   
  2 Suarez, Anthony           10 Florida Chri        10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3 Blosser, Luke              8 Florida Chri         9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Alec            8 Florida Chri         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m   5   
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Agama, Aklesso            11 Dade Christi        23-00.00   20-11.00   NWI     6.37m  10   
  2 Gonzalez, Daniel          11 Dade Christi        19-11.75   20-03.50   NWI     6.18m   8   
  3 Velazquez, Anthony        12 Florida Chri        20-06.00   19-10.00   NWI     6.04m   6   
  4 Alls, Terrence            10 Dade Christi        20-06.00   19-08.50   NWI     6.00m   5   
  5 Samson, Gary              10 Dade Christi        20-00.00   19-02.00   NWI     5.84m   4   
  6 Henry, Mike               11 Archbishop C        19-11.00   18-09.50   NWI     5.72m   3   
  7 Diaz, Ernie               12 Florida Chri        19-02.00   18-01.00   NWI     5.51m   2   
  8 Fanfan, Carl              10 Northwest Ch        18-05.00   17-11.00   NWI     5.46m   1   
  9 Richemond, Ed             12 Archbishop C        18-10.00   17-05.50   NWI     5.32m 
 10 Wilks, Fitzroy            11 Northwest Ch                   17-05.00   NWI     5.30m 
 11 Jones, Dwayne             10 Northwest Ch        19-06.00   17-02.00   NWI     5.23m 
 12 Godoy-Martinez, Milton    09 Palmer Trini        15-11.00   17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
 13 Robinson, Fredrick        11 Barrington C        20-06.00   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 14 Lopez, Marcos             12 Florida Chri        18-06.00   16-08.00   NWI     5.08m 
 15 Rogers, James             12 Archbishop C        16-07.00   16-07.00   NWI     5.05m 
 16 Alexis, McHarry           11 Archbishop C        17-00.00   16-03.00   NWI     4.95m 
 17 Henry, Davin              11 Doctor's Cha                   15-10.50   NWI     4.83m 
 18 Hall, Carl                10 Florida Chri                   15-10.00   NWI     4.82m 
 19 Iglesias, Albert          10 Palmer Trini        16-01.00   15-09.00   NWI     4.80m 
 20 Wooten, Connor            10 Westminster                    13-05.00   NWI     4.08m 
 21 Maldonado, Santiago       11 Westminster                    12-11.00   NWI     3.93m 
 -- Brown, Terrance           12 Westminster                        FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Anthony        12 Florida Chri        42-11.50   42-05.00   NWI    12.92m  10   
  2 Samson, Gary              10 Dade Christi        42-00.00   42-01.00   NWI    12.82m   8   
  3 Brown, Terrance           12 Westminster                    41-11.00   NWI    12.77m   6   
  4 Wilks, Fitzroy            11 Northwest Ch        37-06.00   38-08.50   NWI    11.79m   5   
  5 Brador, Moises            09 Florida Chri        35-07.00   38-01.50   NWI    11.62m   4   
  6 Delpeche, Sebastian       11 Archbishop C        34-09.00   37-09.00   NWI    11.50m   3   
  7 Fanfan, Carl              10 Northwest Ch        36-07.00   37-02.50   NWI    11.34m   2   
  8 Escarment, McKelvey       12 Archbishop C        33-07.00   36-01.00   NWI    10.99m   1   
  9 Artiles, Alain            12 Florida Chri                   35-09.50   NWI    10.90m 
 10 Erwin, Michael            10 Florida Chri                   35-03.00   NWI    10.74m 
 11 Williams, Ivram           09 Dade Christi        35-00.00   33-06.00   NWI    10.21m 
 12 Valejo, Dillon            09 Dade Christi        33-04.00   32-02.50   NWI     9.81m 
 -- Henry, Davin              11 Doctor's Cha                       FOUL                 
 -- Severe, Cebassian         11 Dade Christi                       FOUL                 
 -- Acevedo, Aaron            10 Doctor's Cha                       FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Florvil, Andrew           10 Dade Christi        43-00.00   45-10.50     13.98m  10   
  2 Fuller, Preston           12 Westminster         41-03.00   41-10.50     12.76m   8   
  3 McCain, Daniel            11 Palmer Trini        42-01.00   41-08.00     12.70m   6   
  4 Pierre, James             12 Archbishop C        34-10.00   41-02.50     12.56m   5   
  5 Mack, Sterling            10 Dade Christi        40-00.00   39-10.50     12.15m   4   
  6 Valme, Joseph             12 Westminster         38-01.00   38-09.50     11.82m   3   
  7 Stuart, Jermel            12 Northwest Ch        38-04.00   38-06.00     11.73m   2   
  8 Swaby, Herve              12 Dade Christi        42-00.00   38-04.00     11.68m   1   
  9 Butler, Herbert           10 Barrington C        36-02.00   38-01.00     11.60m 
 10 Giovanni, Pierre          11 Archbishop C        34-04.00   37-07.50     11.46m 
 11 Ramras, Sean              11 Palmer Trini        39-07.00   36-07.00     11.15m 
 12 Silvestre, George         12 Archbishop C        36-06.00   35-00.00     10.66m 
 13 Imbert, Romny             11 Archbishop C        34-11.00   34-08.50     10.57m 
 14 Lewis, Nathan             09 Barrington C        33-03.00   33-07.50     10.24m 
 15 Johnson, Dontae           10 Barrington C        33-05.00   33-02.50     10.12m 
 16 Fernandez, Matthew        12 Westminster         30-02.00   32-08.00      9.95m 
 17 Delancy, Xavier           12 Northwest Ch        35-06.00   32-07.00      9.93m 
 18 Burgos, Jean              12 Florida Chri                   31-03.50      9.53m 
 19 Geller, Frank             12 Palmer Trini        28-05.00   30-03.00      9.22m 
 20 Fuentes, Bert             11 Florida Chri        29-04.00   29-05.00      8.96m 
 21 Fuentes, Alex             11 Florida Chri        30-04.00   28-00.50      8.54m 
 22 Katz, Mason               11 Palmer Trini        29-08.00   27-10.00      8.48m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Valme, Joseph             12 Westminster           136-04     133-07     40.71m  10   
  2 Giovanni, Pierre          11 Archbishop C          102-06     120-11     36.85m   8   
  3 McCain, Daniel            11 Palmer Trini          124-10     119-04     36.37m   6   
  4 Florvil, Andrew           10 Dade Christi          108-00     107-06     32.76m   5   
  5 Jeanty, Jeffrey           11 Archbishop C          104-05     103-05     31.52m   4   
  6 Ramras, Sean              11 Palmer Trini          105-06     101-05     30.91m   3   
  7 Silvestre, George         12 Archbishop C           88-09      94-00     28.65m   2   
  8 Geller, Frank             12 Palmer Trini           85-05      91-08     27.94m   1   
  9 Stuart, Jermel            12 Northwest Ch           94-07      90-03     27.50m 
 10 Joseph, David             10 Florida Chri           79-03      89-08     27.33m 
 11 Burgos, Jean              12 Florida Chri                      87-03     26.59m 
 12 Fuentes, Bert             11 Florida Chri           79-06      86-04     26.31m 
 13 Johnson, Dontae           10 Barrington C                      85-10     26.16m 
 14 Delancy, Xavier           12 Northwest Ch           90-05      84-10     25.85m 
 15 Pierre, James             12 Archbishop C           92-09      83-09     25.52m 
 16 Swaby, Herve              12 Dade Christi          107-00      83-06     25.45m 
 17 Butler, Herbert           10 Barrington C                      76-08     23.36m 
 18 Fuentes, Alex             11 Florida Chri           80-06      75-01     22.88m 
 19 Fernandez, Matthew        12 Westminster                       73-05     22.37m 
 20 Katz, Mason               11 Palmer Trini           71-04      70-02     21.38m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dade Christian             170        2) Florida Christian         167   
    3) Westminster Christian      105        4) Archbishop Curley          82   
    5) Northwest Christian         74        6) Island Christian           14   
    7) Palmer Trinity               9        8) Doctor's Charter            6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dade Christian             207        2) Florida Christian         174   
    3) Archbishop Curley          105        4) Westminster Christian      57   
    5) Palmer Trinity              27        6) Barrington Christian       24   
    7) Northwest Christian         21        8) Doctor's Charter           17
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 1A District 16
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1