Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 2A District 4

Published by
DrBob   Apr 12th 2012, 12:53pm
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2012 11:02 PM
                     FHSAA Class 2A District 4 - 4/11/2012                     
                                  Baldwin HS                                   
                                  Baldwin, Fl                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   198 Martinez, Sitia     11 Fort White             12.40      12.61q  5 
  2   307 Bandy, Daycia       10 Suwannee               12.50      12.76q  4 
  3   140 Frazier, Alshatech  10 Eastside               13.06      13.00q  2 
  4   153 Williams, Shataya   10 Eastside               12.80      13.01q  3 
  5   135 Barber, Neteria      9 Eastside               13.50      13.25q  4 
  6   113 Crooms, Charlita     9 Crescent City          13.60      13.27q  2 
  7   266 Carter, Tyra        11 Santa Fe               13.27      13.45   1 
  8   112 Chandler, Jaela      9 Crescent City          13.64      13.47   5 
  9   284 Williams, Briana     9 Santa Fe               13.64      13.50   5 
 10     9 Pigott, Kiala       10 Baker County                      13.58   3 
 11    42 Amicarelle, Rebeka  -- Baldwin                           13.65   4 
 12    15 Wheeler, Ashley     11 Baker County           14.02      13.68   2 
 13   143 Johnson, Kristina   10 Eastside               13.71      13.74   1 
 14    51 Lyle, Nyla          -- Baldwin                13.74      13.81   2 
 15    46 Floyd, Akia         -- Baldwin                14.01      13.86   1 
 16   202 Pelham, Shania       9 Fort White             13.57      14.06   3 
 17     8 Perry-Ruiz, Madyso   9 Baker County           14.64      14.20   5 
 18    48 Hunter, Emonie      -- Baldwin                14.79      14.25   3 
 19   117 Mims, Mackeryl      10 Crescent City          14.56      14.59   1 
 20   314 Jordan, Shatanna    -- Suwannee               13.90      14.72   3 
 21   239 Offord, Carrie       9 Palatka                           14.82   5 
 22   192 Fletcher, Marissa   12 Fort White             14.24      14.83   4 
 23   276 Perkins, Joni        9 Santa Fe               14.89      15.02   3 
 24   282 Thompson, Danniell  12 Santa Fe               14.40      15.17   4 
 25   220 McGee, Tayla        11 Newberry               13.20      15.32   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   198 Martinez, Sitia     11 Fort White             12.61      12.32  
  2   307 Bandy, Daycia       10 Suwannee               12.76      12.50  
  3   140 Frazier, Alshatech  10 Eastside               13.00      12.90  
  4   153 Williams, Shataya   10 Eastside               13.01      12.98  
  5   135 Barber, Neteria      9 Eastside               13.25      13.14  
  6   113 Crooms, Charlita     9 Crescent City          13.27      13.18  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   198 Martinez, Sitia     11 Fort White             25.96      26.44q  5 
  2   153 Williams, Shataya   10 Eastside               27.45      27.51q  3 
  3   137 Brown, Madison      -- Eastside               27.24      27.55q  4 
  4   140 Frazier, Alshatech  10 Eastside               27.54      27.58q  2 
  5     9 Pigott, Kiala       10 Baker County           29.07      27.70q  3 
  6   284 Williams, Briana     9 Santa Fe               27.92      27.87q  1 
  7   143 Johnson, Kristina   10 Eastside               29.17      28.79   1 
  8    42 Amicarelle, Rebeka  -- Baldwin                29.00      29.02   5 
  9   116 Hardy, Arianna      11 Crescent City          28.60      29.22   3 
 10     8 Perry-Ruiz, Madyso   9 Baker County           29.19      29.46   2 
 11   313 Jones, Shakinna     11 Suwannee               27.60      29.47   1 
 12    85 Hankerson, Anya      9 Bradford               29.00      29.63   5 
 13   239 Offord, Carrie       9 Palatka                29.91      29.85   1 
 14   270 Golden, Nicole      10 Santa Fe               28.70      30.51   4 
 15   318 McNair, Ashli       -- Suwannee               29.80      30.93   3 
 16   267 Delaney, Molly      10 Santa Fe               31.31      30.95   5 
 17    46 Floyd, Akia         -- Baldwin                31.09      31.61   4 
 18   325 Walker, Ebony       10 Suwannee               29.80      31.70   2 
 19   117 Mims, Mackeryl      10 Crescent City          32.50      32.20   1 
 19   114 Crooms, Sarah        7 Crescent City          33.20      32.20   5 
 21   220 McGee, Tayla        11 Newberry               28.10      32.37   2 
 22    49 Jackson, Ravan      -- Baldwin                           32.73   3 
 23    47 Griffin, Kamia      -- Baldwin                           34.29   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   198 Martinez, Sitia     11 Fort White             26.44      26.32  
  2   137 Brown, Madison      -- Eastside               27.55      27.26  
  3   140 Frazier, Alshatech  10 Eastside               27.58      27.44  
  4     9 Pigott, Kiala       10 Baker County           27.70      27.90  
  5   284 Williams, Briana     9 Santa Fe               27.87      28.60  
  6   153 Williams, Shataya   10 Eastside               27.51      29.94  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   269 Freeney, Nicole     12 Santa Fe             1:02.55    1:03.70   4 
  2   136 Blasini, Kathrine   10 Eastside             1:03.00    1:04.39   4 
  3   152 Williams, Dereka     9 Eastside             1:03.75    1:04.46   4 
  4    44 Branch, De'angel     9 Baldwin              1:05.83    1:04.49   4 
  5    85 Hankerson, Anya      9 Bradford             1:06.27    1:06.48   4 
  6   120 Williams, Ardria     8 Crescent City        1:08.86    1:07.35   3 
  7   309 Glass, Amanda       11 Suwannee             1:07.90    1:08.11   3 
  8   192 Fletcher, Marissa   12 Fort White           1:09.68    1:09.09   2 
  9   202 Pelham, Shania       9 Fort White           1:05.45    1:09.97   4 
 10    10 Reeves, Jenna        9 Baker County                    1:10.84   1 
 11   267 Delaney, Molly      10 Santa Fe             1:09.68    1:11.10   3 
 12    13 Stewart, Dreamy      9 Baker County         1:14.06    1:12.98   3 
 13   313 Jones, Shakinna     11 Suwannee             1:07.92    1:13.32   2 
 14   265 Barnes, Clarissa    10 Santa Fe             1:16.68    1:16.06   1 
 15    53 Turner, Brandy      -- Baldwin                         1:16.90   1 
 16   283 Washington, Leandr  11 Santa Fe             1:13.00    1:18.00   2 
 17   321 Riley, Tiffany      12 Suwannee             1:11.84    1:20.58   2 
 18   150 Someshwar, Ria      10 Eastside             1:07.30    1:26.18   3 
 19   222 Selm, Kayla         11 Newberry             1:18.56    1:27.66   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   413 Yeats, Ellen        11 Eastside             2:29.18    2:31.13  
  2    45 Branch, JazMyne     11 Baldwin              2:34.00    2:34.64  
  3   480 Menifee, Natasha     9 Santa Fe             2:32.17    2:36.70  
  4    82 Frederick, Sarah     9 Bradford             2:49.85    2:39.31  
  5   195 Jones, Sydni         8 Fort White           2:34.14    2:41.30  
  6   218 Leitch, Michaela    11 Newberry             2:43.41    2:45.59  
  7   415 Acra, Deawna        11 Eastside             2:45.17    2:47.20  
  8   416 Cuneo, Micaela      10 Eastside             2:47.72    2:48.20  
  9   479 Michel-Trapaga, Ma  10 Santa Fe             2:50.00    2:51.66  
 10    90 Rodgers, Autumn      9 Bradford             2:57.62    2:53.25  
 11   194 Jones, Ashley        9 Fort White           2:44.70    2:53.26  
 12   237 Doggett, Autumn      9 Palatka                         2:55.93  
 13   190 Congi, Caitlin      12 Fort White           3:06.43    3:01.75  
 14   375 Williams, Naji       9 Baker County         3:08.19    3:03.54  
 15   278 Segarra, Zita       11 Santa Fe             3:04.23    3:04.75  
 16   200 Miller, Taylor       6 Fort White           2:50.00    3:04.80  
 17   327 Williams, Marisa    -- Suwannee             2:55.00    3:08.45  
 18   142 Horter, Kathryn     -- Eastside             2:50.87    3:10.38  
 19    92 Ward, Brianna       10 Bradford             3:00.69    3:19.11  
 20   377 Hooker, Aislan       9 Baker County                    3:24.43  
 21   310 Guenther, Ava       12 Suwannee             3:15.00    3:24.91  
 22   496 McClendon, Alana    10 Suwannee             3:14.00    3:28.98  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   418 Wilson, Elizabeth   12 Eastside             5:35.95    5:45.85  
  2    82 Frederick, Sarah     9 Bradford             5:53.14    5:51.10  
  3   194 Jones, Ashley        9 Fort White           6:06.42    6:04.85  
  4   195 Jones, Sydni         8 Fort White           5:44.17    6:09.57  
  5   237 Doggett, Autumn      9 Palatka              6:14.86    6:11.77  
  6    90 Rodgers, Autumn      9 Bradford             6:32.95    6:27.44  
  7    89 Ricker, Rachel       9 Bradford             6:54.37    6:37.82  
  8   200 Miller, Taylor       6 Fort White           6:40.00    6:42.24  
  9   323 Stalvey, Katie       9 Suwannee             6:45.00    6:49.04  
 10   190 Congi, Caitlin      12 Fort White           6:50.00    6:52.04  
 11   376 Desai, Dimple        9 Baker County         6:54.66    6:54.73  
 12   319 Monroe, Amber       -- Suwannee             7:30.00    7:22.24  
 13   150 Someshwar, Ria      10 Eastside                        7:40.53  
 --    52 Morandeleon, Dunes   9 Baldwin                             DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   418 Wilson, Elizabeth   12 Eastside            13:01.78   12:55.73  
  2    83 Hall, Amanda        10 Bradford            12:43.42   13:28.24  
  3   194 Jones, Ashley        9 Fort White          13:39.60   14:22.11  
  4   448 Plasencia, Sherida   6 Fort White          14:30.00   14:25.39  
  5   195 Jones, Sydni         8 Fort White          12:34.11   14:41.15  
  6   196 Laidig, Colby        7 Fort White          14:53.28   15:07.54  
  7    89 Ricker, Rachel       9 Bradford            14:00.00   15:09.22  
  8   323 Stalvey, Katie       9 Suwannee            14:45.00   15:49.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    91 Sheffield, Tiana    10 Bradford               16.15      15.88q  2 
  2   508 Mccall, Amanda      12 Suwannee               17.40      18.33q  1 
  3   507 Morgan, Amber       12 Suwannee               17.50      18.57q  2 
  4   455 Morrow, Carolee     11 Fort White             20.01      19.59q  1 
  5   360 Burnham, Kristian   11 Baker County           21.04      19.79q  2 
  6   426 McKay, Brittany     11 Eastside                          19.96q  1 
  7   273 Karstrom, Lanie      9 Santa Fe               20.71      20.14   1 
  8   281 Thomas, Janay       12 Santa Fe               20.07      20.19   1 
  9   385 Bowman, Jasmine     -- Baldwin                           20.44   2 
 10    45 Branch, JazMyne     11 Baldwin                26.36      20.59   1 
 11   279 Stewart, Chloe      11 Santa Fe               21.95      21.64   2 
 --   488 Rembert, Akira      10 Santa Fe               18.13        DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    91 Sheffield, Tiana    10 Bradford               15.88      16.32  
  2   508 Mccall, Amanda      12 Suwannee               18.33      18.18  
  3   507 Morgan, Amber       12 Suwannee               18.57      18.41  
  4   360 Burnham, Kristian   11 Baker County           19.79      19.41  
  5   455 Morrow, Carolee     11 Fort White             19.59      19.53  
  6   426 McKay, Brittany     11 Eastside               19.96      20.39  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   198 Martinez, Sitia     11 Fort White             45.63      46.00q  3 
  2    91 Sheffield, Tiana    10 Bradford               52.39      49.14q  1 
  3   508 Mccall, Amanda      12 Suwannee               54.17      51.03q  3 
  4   412 McAdams, Jasmine    12 Eastside               52.51      52.67q  1 
  5   507 Morgan, Amber       12 Suwannee               51.60      53.40q  2 
  6   455 Morrow, Carolee     11 Fort White             54.08      53.75q  2 
  7   273 Karstrom, Lanie      9 Santa Fe               57.00      57.46   2 
  8   427 London, Emma        12 Eastside               57.98      57.74   3 
  9   279 Stewart, Chloe      11 Santa Fe               56.71      59.42   3 
 10   426 McKay, Brittany     11 Eastside             1:00.54      59.81   1 
 11   151 Varner, Shelby      12 Eastside             1:00.93    1:00.64   2 
 12   374 Jackson, Autumn     11 Baker County         1:03.11    1:03.67   1 
 13   361 Matthews, Hannah     9 Baker County         1:08.54    1:06.01   3 
 14   385 Bowman, Jasmine     -- Baldwin                         1:08.00   1 
 15    49 Jackson, Ravan      -- Baldwin                         1:10.79   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   198 Martinez, Sitia     11 Fort White             46.00      45.13  
  2    91 Sheffield, Tiana    10 Bradford               49.14      51.54  
  3   412 McAdams, Jasmine    12 Eastside               52.67      51.99  
  4   508 Mccall, Amanda      12 Suwannee               51.03      53.80  
  5   507 Morgan, Amber       12 Suwannee               53.40      56.49  
  6   455 Morrow, Carolee     11 Fort White             53.75      58.26  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastside  'A'                                       50.50      50.70  
     1) 153 Williams, Shataya 10        2) 137 Brown, Madison --          
     3) 135 Barber, Neteria 9           4) 140 Frazier, Alshatech 10      
  2 Crescent City  'A'                                  53.16      52.50  
     1) 112 Chandler, Jaela 9           2) 116 Hardy, Arianna 11          
     3) 117 Mims, Mackeryl 10           4) 113 Crooms, Charlita 9         
  3 Santa Fe  'A'                                       52.77      52.79  
     1) 488 Rembert, Akira 10           2) 270 Golden, Nicole 10          
     3) 266 Carter, Tyra 11             4) 284 Williams, Briana 9         
  4 Baker County HS  'A'                                52.87      53.13  
     1) 15 Wheeler, Ashley 11           2) 8 Perry-Ruiz, Madyson 9        
     3) 369 Brown, Joslyn 12            4) 366 Ruise, Chelsey 12          
  5 Baldwin  'A'                                        55.66      54.63  
     1) 42 Amicarelle, Rebekah --       2) 46 Floyd, Akia --              
     3) 51 Lyle, Nyla --                4) 48 Hunter, Emonie --           
  6 Suwannee  'A'                                       53.50      55.35  
     1) 508 Mccall, Amanda 12           2) 507 Morgan, Amber 12           
     3) 509 Johnson, Shanquise --       4) 307 Bandy, Daycia 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastside  'A'                                     4:21.89    4:23.27   2 
     1) 137 Brown, Madison --           2) 413 Yeats, Ellen 11            
     3) 152 Williams, Dereka 9          4) 136 Blasini, Kathrine 10       
  2 Santa Fe  'A'                                     4:24.11    4:28.13   2 
     1) 476 Menifee, Thalia 12          2) 481 Irwin, Leah 10             
     3) 269 Freeney, Nicole 12          4) 480 Menifee, Natasha 9         
  3 Crescent City  'A'                                4:35.07    4:30.97   2 
     1) 112 Chandler, Jaela 9           2) 113 Crooms, Charlita 9         
     3) 120 Williams, Ardria 8          4) 116 Hardy, Arianna 11          
  4 Fort White  'A'                                   4:28.69    4:43.43   2 
     1) 453 Wooley, Danielle 10         2) 455 Morrow, Carolee 11         
     3) 202 Pelham, Shania 9            4) 192 Fletcher, Marissa 12       
  5 Baldwin  'A'                                      5:28.36    4:48.76   1 
     1) 51 Lyle, Nyla --                2) 48 Hunter, Emonie --           
     3) 385 Bowman, Jasmine --          4) 44 Branch, De'angel 9          
  6 Suwannee  'A'                                     4:50.00    4:55.88   1 
     1) 309 Glass, Amanda 11            2) 313 Jones, Shakinna 11         
     3) 318 McNair, Ashli --            4) 495 Herring, Carley --         
  7 Baker County HS  'A'                              5:00.94    4:56.43   1 
     1) 13 Stewart, Dreamy 9            2) 10 Reeves, Jenna 9             
     3) 361 Matthews, Hannah 9          4) 360 Burnham, Kristian 11       
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastside  'A'                                    10:55.71   10:55.44  
     1) 412 McAdams, Jasmine 12         2) 415 Acra, Deawna 11            
     3) 418 Wilson, Elizabeth 12        4) 413 Yeats, Ellen 11            
  2 Santa Fe  'A'                                    10:38.43   11:12.65  
     1) 270 Golden, Nicole 10           2) 269 Freeney, Nicole 12         
     3) 476 Menifee, Thalia 12          4) 480 Menifee, Natasha 9         
  3 Suwannee  'A'                                    12:50.00   12:50.29  
     1) 323 Stalvey, Katie 9            2) 495 Herring, Carley --         
     3) 327 Williams, Marisa --         4) 496 McClendon, Alana 10        
  4 Baker County HS  'A'                             13:22.06   12:50.55  
     1) 375 Williams, Naji 9            2) 377 Hooker, Aislan 9           
     3) 374 Jackson, Autumn 11          4) 376 Desai, Dimple 9            
  5 Fort White  'A'                                  11:26.34   13:35.30  
     1) 447 Laidig, Makenzie 7          2) 451 Alexander, Brittany 10     
     3) 446 Stokes, Kayleigh 9          4) 448 Plasencia, Sheridan 6      
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   366 Ruise, Chelsey      12 Baker County         5-00.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  2   507 Morgan, Amber       12 Suwannee             4-08.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
  3   197 Leon, Danielle      12 Fort White           4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  4   307 Bandy, Daycia       10 Suwannee             4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  5   314 Jordan, Shatanna    -- Suwannee             4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  6    45 Branch, JazMyne     11 Baldwin              4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  7    49 Jackson, Ravan      -- Baldwin                         4-02.00      1.27m 
  8   427 London, Emma        12 Eastside                        4-00.00      1.21m 
  9   194 Jones, Ashley        9 Fort White           3-06.00    3-08.00      1.11m 
  9   142 Horter, Kathryn     -- Eastside                        3-08.00      1.11m 
 --   451 Alexander, Brittan  10 Fort White           4-00.00         NH            
 --   143 Johnson, Kristina   10 Eastside                             NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   309 Glass, Amanda       11 Suwannee             8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  2   149 Smith-Appleson, Je  12 Eastside             8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  3   139 Frazer, Alicia      10 Eastside             7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  4   315 Kilby, Shana        -- Suwannee             6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  5   270 Golden, Nicole      10 Santa Fe             6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  6   280 Tapia - Ruano, Kri  11 Santa Fe             6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  7   267 Delaney, Molly      10 Santa Fe             5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  8   278 Segarra, Zita       11 Santa Fe             4-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
  9   327 Williams, Marisa    -- Suwannee             5-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10   323 Stalvey, Katie       9 Suwannee             4-06.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    91 Sheffield, Tiana    10 Bradford            16-00.00   15-11.00      4.85m 
  2   198 Martinez, Sitia     11 Fort White          15-10.00   15-07.00      4.74m 
  3   309 Glass, Amanda       11 Suwannee            14-03.00   15-05.00      4.69m 
  4   220 McGee, Tayla        11 Newberry            15-04.00   15-04.00      4.67m 
  5   366 Ruise, Chelsey      12 Baker County        17-03.00   15-02.25      4.62m 
  6   137 Brown, Madison      -- Eastside            15-06.25   15-01.25      4.60m 
  7   266 Carter, Tyra        11 Santa Fe            14-02.75   15-00.00      4.57m 
  8   135 Barber, Neteria      9 Eastside            13-05.00   14-10.00      4.52m 
  9   202 Pelham, Shania       9 Fort White          13-04.50   14-06.00      4.41m 
 10   508 Mccall, Amanda      12 Suwannee            13-10.00   14-03.00      4.34m 
 11   314 Jordan, Shatanna    -- Suwannee            14-05.00   13-11.00      4.24m 
 12   481 Irwin, Leah         10 Santa Fe            13-05.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
 13    44 Branch, De'angel     9 Baldwin             13-02.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 14    45 Branch, JazMyne     11 Baldwin             13-04.00   12-10.00      3.91m 
 15   151 Varner, Shelby      12 Eastside            13-03.00   12-08.00      3.86m 
 16   192 Fletcher, Marissa   12 Fort White          13-06.00   12-07.00      3.83m 
 17   235 Belton, Xaviera     11 Palatka             13-04.00   12-05.00      3.78m 
 18    49 Jackson, Ravan      -- Baldwin             12-10.50   12-03.00      3.73m 
 19   448 Plasencia, Sherida   6 Fort White          12-00.00   11-03.00      3.42m 
 19   385 Bowman, Jasmine     -- Baldwin                        11-03.00      3.42m 
 21   276 Perkins, Joni        9 Santa Fe            12-05.00   10-07.00      3.22m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    91 Sheffield, Tiana    10 Bradford            35-01.25   35-06.00     10.82m 
  2   366 Ruise, Chelsey      12 Baker County        35-06.00   33-06.00     10.21m 
  3   116 Hardy, Arianna      11 Crescent City       33-11.50   33-02.00     10.10m 
  4   412 McAdams, Jasmine    12 Eastside            32-09.50   32-06.00      9.90m 
  5   266 Carter, Tyra        11 Santa Fe            31-04.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
  6   307 Bandy, Daycia       10 Suwannee            32-03.50   32-00.75      9.77m 
  7   369 Brown, Joslyn       12 Baker County        32-04.50   31-11.00      9.72m 
  8   139 Frazer, Alicia      10 Eastside            29-06.00   30-09.50      9.38m 
  9    46 Floyd, Akia         -- Baldwin                        29-02.50      8.90m 
 10   193 Jackson, Rykia       9 Fort White          26-09.50   27-11.00      8.50m 
 10   427 London, Emma        12 Eastside            30-06.00   27-11.00      8.50m 
 12   318 McNair, Ashli       -- Suwannee            25-08.75   27-10.75      8.50m 
 13   455 Morrow, Carolee     11 Fort White                     27-08.50      8.44m 
 14   481 Irwin, Leah         10 Santa Fe            27-09.50   27-07.00      8.40m 
 15   312 Johnson, Sienna     -- Suwannee            25-11.50   26-11.75      8.22m 
 16    51 Lyle, Nyla          -- Baldwin                        26-00.75      7.94m 
 17   151 Varner, Shelby      12 Eastside            30-04.00   25-07.00      7.79m 
 18   448 Plasencia, Sherida   6 Fort White          30-00.00   24-08.50      7.53m 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   111 Brady, Kayshia      12 Crescent City       42-00.00   39-06.50     12.05m 
  2   272 Jenkins, Jalai      12 Santa Fe            35-01.00   31-11.00      9.72m 
  3     4 Givens, Niesha      12 Baker County        32-08.50   31-01.00      9.47m 
  4    50 Jordan, Ibree       12 Baldwin             31-08.00   30-06.50      9.30m 
  5   223 Walker, Jasmine     11 Newberry            32-09.00   30-06.00      9.29m 
  6    88 McCallum, KaShondr   9 Bradford            31-11.50   30-04.00      9.24m 
  7    12 Russell, Kasey      12 Baker County        27-09.00   28-08.00      8.73m 
  8   193 Jackson, Rykia       9 Fort White          32-08.00   28-06.00      8.68m 
  9   115 Hardy, Alyssia       9 Crescent City       29-00.00   27-06.00      8.38m 
 10   217 King, Erin          11 Newberry            26-04.00   27-04.00      8.33m 
 11   268 Flagg, Daneria      11 Santa Fe            29-00.00   27-03.00      8.30m 
 12   118 Peterson, Jasmine   10 Crescent City       22-10.50   23-09.00      7.23m 
 13   322 Smith, Carrie       -- Suwannee            27-00.00   23-07.00      7.18m 
 14   147 Mills, Aleana       11 Eastside            29-06.00   23-05.00      7.13m 
 15    42 Amicarelle, Rebeka  -- Baldwin                        22-05.00      6.83m 
 16    86 Hill, Kristen        9 Bradford            22-09.00   22-01.00      6.73m 
 17   188 Blanchard, Kasey    10 Fort White          21-06.50   21-02.00      6.45m 
 18   324 Thomas, Genita      -- Suwannee            25-00.00   20-11.00      6.37m 
 19   191 Congi, Kimberly      9 Fort White          20-06.00   20-10.00      6.35m 
 20   236 Dasher, Britanny     9 Palatka             18-09.50   20-09.00      6.32m 
 21   189 Cannon, Ta`bresha    9 Fort White          20-05.00   20-07.00      6.27m 
 22   119 Smith, Sanika        9 Crescent City       20-05.50   19-10.00      6.04m 
 23   308 Gaal, Rhionna       -- Suwannee            24-00.00   18-05.50      5.62m 
 24   242 Watts, Alnora       12 Palatka             18-01.00   18-04.00      5.58m 
 25    52 Morandeleon, Dunes   9 Baldwin             19-03.00   18-03.00      5.56m 
 26   243 Young, Jessica      12 Palatka             17-01.00   16-11.00      5.15m 
 27   240 Peoples, Kayla      -- Palatka             18-10.50   16-08.00      5.08m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   272 Jenkins, Jalai      12 Santa Fe              118-02     116-00     35.35m 
  2    88 McCallum, KaShondr   9 Bradford               89-03     101-09     31.01m 
  3   111 Brady, Kayshia      12 Crescent City         110-05      95-06     29.10m 
  4   217 King, Erin          11 Newberry               85-01      91-06     27.88m 
  5   193 Jackson, Rykia       9 Fort White             90-08      89-02     27.17m 
  6    14 Suggs, Ashley       11 Baker County        91-01.50      87-10     26.77m 
  7   268 Flagg, Daneria      11 Santa Fe               82-11      81-06     24.84m 
  8    12 Russell, Kasey      12 Baker County        83-08.50      80-08     24.58m 
  9   322 Smith, Carrie       -- Suwannee               69-05   69-11.75     21.32m 
 10   115 Hardy, Alyssia       9 Crescent City          64-06      65-04     19.91m 
 11    50 Jordan, Ibree       12 Baldwin                58-09   60-04.50     18.40m 
 11   189 Cannon, Ta`bresha    9 Fort White             62-02   60-04.50     18.40m 
 13   324 Thomas, Genita      -- Suwannee               51-05      58-03     17.75m 
 14   311 Harmon, Stephanie   -- Suwannee               53-07      58-01     17.70m 
 15    52 Morandeleon, Dunes   9 Baldwin             51-01.50      55-08     16.96m 
 16   118 Peterson, Jasmine   10 Crescent City          56-09   54-09.50     16.70m 
 17   119 Smith, Sanika        9 Crescent City          60-00      53-02     16.20m 
 18   191 Congi, Kimberly      9 Fort White             48-05   52-11.50     16.14m 
 19   236 Dasher, Britanny     9 Palatka                43-04   49-08.50     15.15m 
 20    86 Hill, Kristen        9 Bradford               60-00      43-01     13.13m 
 21   199 Mason, Latoddra     10 Fort White          55-01.50      42-10     13.05m 
 22   242 Watts, Alnora       12 Palatka                36-11      39-06     12.03m 
 23   243 Young, Jessica      12 Palatka                39-05      36-10     11.22m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   106 Jonas, Diontre      10 Bradford               10.76      10.97q  6 
  2   158 Boyd, Dacarian      12 Eastside               11.14      11.08q  1 
  3   257 Melton, Jaquille    11 Palatka                10.80      11.15q  4 
  4   216 Williams, Tavaris   10 Fort White             11.75      11.16q  4  11.153
  5   296 Presley, Travyaun   10 Santa Fe               10.80      11.16q  5  11.160
  6   105 Jamison, Isaiah     12 Bradford               11.27      11.32q  2 
  7    77 Warren, Timothy     11 Baldwin                11.86      11.38   6 
  8   343 martin, justin      10 Suwannee               11.03      11.39   2 
  9   289 Jackson, Christoph  11 Santa Fe               10.95      11.43   3 
 10   102 Hill, Cody          11 Bradford               11.86      11.45   5 
 11   184 Walker, Shaquell    12 Eastside               11.38      11.48   5 
 12    35 Lokey, Tyler        11 Baker County           11.38      11.50   6 
 13    76 Warren, Avery       -- Baldwin                12.03      11.60   5 
 14   244 Anderson, James     12 Palatka                11.30      11.61   3 
 14   350 Stebbins, Kyle      -- Suwannee               11.32      11.61   4 
 16   351 Washington, Denzel  -- Suwannee               11.76      11.63   1 
 17   263 White, Markale      10 Palatka                11.55      11.65   2 
 18   228 Hoyt, Rakeem        11 Newberry               11.60      11.71   3 
 19   256 Mcduffie, Da'rell   12 Palatka                11.40      11.72   5 
 20   229 Long, Quin          11 Newberry               11.78      11.79   1 
 21   294 Nelson, Maurice     10 Santa Fe               11.85      11.88   4 
 22   165 Jones, David        11 Eastside               11.38      11.89   6 
 23    71 Robinson, Tyrell    -- Baldwin                13.60      11.96   2 
 23   170 Middleton, Jarvis   12 Eastside               11.86      11.96   3 
 25   306 Wilson, Joshua      10 Santa Fe               11.85      12.03   2 
 26    69 Perry, Lee          -- Baldwin                           12.09   1 
 27    39 Stalvey, Jacob       9 Baker County           12.31      12.10   4 
 28   344 McQuay, Jowell      -- Suwannee               12.21      12.69   3 
 29   234 Williams, Daunta    11 Newberry                          13.38   2 
 30   104 James, Phillip      11 Bradford               11.15      13.76   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   106 Jonas, Diontre      10 Bradford               10.97      11.00   10.991
  2   296 Presley, Travyaun   10 Santa Fe               11.16      11.00   10.995
  3   257 Melton, Jaquille    11 Palatka                11.15      11.05  
  4   105 Jamison, Isaiah     12 Bradford               11.32      11.24  
  5   216 Williams, Tavaris   10 Fort White             11.16      11.27  
  6   158 Boyd, Dacarian      12 Eastside               11.08      11.30  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   106 Jonas, Diontre      10 Bradford               21.82      22.56q  6 
  2   184 Walker, Shaquell    12 Eastside               22.68      22.69q  2 
  3   216 Williams, Tavaris   10 Fort White             23.40      22.81q  5 
  4   257 Melton, Jaquille    11 Palatka                22.42      22.86q  4 
  5   105 Jamison, Isaiah     12 Bradford               22.56      22.87q  3 
  6   296 Presley, Travyaun   10 Santa Fe               23.25      22.99q  2 
  7   298 Sams, Cecil         12 Santa Fe               22.38      23.02   5 
  8    62 Kevin, Atkins-jame  11 Baldwin                23.79      23.08   3 
  9   343 martin, justin      10 Suwannee               23.29      23.21   3 
 10   160 Carter, Trey        12 Eastside               23.02      23.29   1 
 11   289 Jackson, Christoph  11 Santa Fe               24.54      23.42   3 
 12   263 White, Markale      10 Palatka                23.55      23.82   6 
 13   228 Hoyt, Rakeem        11 Newberry               25.11      23.86   6 
 14   215 Williams, Soron     12 Fort White             23.35      24.05   4 
 14   244 Anderson, James     12 Palatka                22.80      24.05   1 
 16    57 Gomillion, William  10 Baldwin                           24.13   1 
 17   102 Hill, Cody          11 Bradford               23.50      24.51   5 
 18    75 Wallace, Daryl      12 Baldwin                           24.65   4 
 19    37 Rogers, Robert      11 Baker County           25.01      24.72   6 
 20   306 Wilson, Joshua      10 Santa Fe               23.98      24.75   1 
 21   350 Stebbins, Kyle      -- Suwannee               23.49      24.91   6 
 22   167 Koon, Jacolby       12 Eastside               23.90      25.06   4 
 23    80 Withers, Kionte     -- Baldwin                           25.13   2 
 24   174 Rashad, Ronnell     12 Eastside               24.30      25.39   5 
 25   103 Holland, Shawntavi  12 Bradford               24.60      25.47   4 
 26   229 Long, Quin          11 Newberry               24.52      26.14   2 
 27   330 Brown, Tavarese     -- Suwannee               24.99      26.86   5 
 28    33 Lawler, Corey       11 Baker County           26.62      27.19   1 
 29   345 Mercer, Cody        -- Suwannee               25.22      27.74   4 
 30    25 Crews, Brody         9 Baker County           25.23      29.34   3 
 31   225 Doris, Troy         10 Newberry                          31.21   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   106 Jonas, Diontre      10 Bradford               22.56      21.88  
  2   184 Walker, Shaquell    12 Eastside               22.69      22.49  
  3   257 Melton, Jaquille    11 Palatka                22.86      22.85  
  4   216 Williams, Tavaris   10 Fort White             22.81      22.86  
  5   296 Presley, Travyaun   10 Santa Fe               22.99      22.87  
  6   105 Jamison, Isaiah     12 Bradford               22.87      23.40  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    97 Dinkins, Kenneth    10 Bradford               49.10      50.13   6 
  2   298 Sams, Cecil         12 Santa Fe               50.38      51.10   6 
  3    62 Kevin, Atkins-jame  11 Baldwin                51.00      52.00   6 
  4   159 Burch, Anthony      11 Eastside               53.31      53.36   5 
  5   339 hayes, Kevarius     -- Suwannee               51.90      53.56   6 
  6   246 Barlow, William     10 Palatka                50.11      54.28   6 
  7    35 Lokey, Tyler        11 Baker County           54.26      54.31   5 
  8    96 Blount, DeQuan      10 Bradford               53.90      54.33   5 
  9   124 Berrien, Akia       10 Crescent City        1:08.75      55.13   1 
 10   103 Holland, Shawntavi  12 Bradford               56.00      55.43   4 
 11    65 Mccain, Mike        11 Baldwin                           55.51   2 
 12   160 Carter, Trey        12 Eastside               51.60      55.73   6 
 12   332 chaires, sandy      12 Suwannee               53.70      55.73   5 
 14    27 Fox, Logan          11 Baker County           55.94      56.00   4 
 15   247 Barron, Chris        9 Palatka                55.30      56.11   4 
 16   224 Chubb, Alex         12 Newberry               56.44      56.14   3 
 17   251 Ford, Anthony        9 Palatka                55.77      56.36   3 
 18   341 kinsey, juwan       -- Suwannee               54.67      56.39   4 
 19   156 Bean, Miguel        10 Eastside             1:01.39      56.71   2 
 20   248 Brown, Travis       10 Palatka                51.70      57.38   5 
 21    22 Collingwood-Gray,    9 Baker County           58.70      58.21   2 
 22   234 Williams, Daunta    11 Newberry             1:00.20      58.57   2 
 23   304 White, John         11 Santa Fe               55.97      59.80   3 
 24    79 Williams, Tarrell   11 Baldwin              1:05.64      59.85   1 
 25   108 Ruise, Brenton      10 Bradford               58.00    1:00.83   1 
 26   301 Sorensen, Christop   9 Santa Fe               59.50    1:03.32   2 
 27   121 Acosta, Juan         9 Crescent City        1:05.00    1:03.53   2 
 28    38 Rollins, Tommy      -- Baker County         1:05.52    1:05.12   1 
 29   345 Mercer, Cody        -- Suwannee               57.50    1:05.69   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   419 Quintana, Emilio    12 Eastside             2:02.19    2:02.28  
  2   423 Thue-Bludworth, Ca  11 Eastside             2:03.00    2:04.14  
  3   397 Edmonds, DeVontre   12 Bradford             2:08.61    2:05.69  
  4   410 Roberts, Devin      10 Crescent City        2:07.00    2:06.44  
  5   425 grimes, steven       9 Eastside             2:05.41    2:08.74  
  6   107 Merrill, Andrew     12 Bradford             2:16.15    2:09.02  
  7   492 gardner, raymond    -- Suwannee             2:06.28    2:09.71  
  8   424 Walden, Sedric      12 Eastside             2:08.17    2:10.17  
  9   355 Butcher, Matt        9 Baker County         2:09.99    2:10.44  
 10   482 Herring, William    12 Santa Fe             2:12.79    2:12.12  
 11   110 Whitehead, Austin   11 Bradford             2:12.90    2:13.03  
 12   483 Jenkins, Andrew     12 Santa Fe             2:16.07    2:13.70  
 13   378 Stewart, Wesley     12 Baldwin              2:30.00    2:17.02  
 14   403 Albaran, Rodrigo    11 Crescent City        2:17.00    2:17.05  
 15   333 Collins, Austin     12 Suwannee             2:10.15    2:21.49  
 16   295 Owens, Nicholas     10 Santa Fe             2:25.71    2:24.11  
 17   231 McCoy, Korbin       12 Newberry             2:21.33    2:25.09  
 18   354 Rice, Ezra          12 Baker County         2:22.90    2:28.55  
 19   344 McQuay, Jowell      -- Suwannee             2:17.16    2:36.82  
 20   261 Shiver, Boyd        10 Palatka              2:15.00    2:37.29  
 21    22 Collingwood-Gray,    9 Baker County         2:23.55    2:37.71  
 22   249 Cesarini, Nicholas   9 Palatka              2:12.00    2:40.80  
 23   445 Bagg, Douglas       10 Fort White           2:47.93    2:42.83  
 24   330 Brown, Tavarese     -- Suwannee             2:12.00    2:42.87  
 25    27 Fox, Logan          11 Baker County         2:14.87    2:44.91  
 26   444 Harding, Dalton      9 Fort White                      2:48.43  
 27   299 Sanders, Andrew     12 Santa Fe             2:51.59    2:53.90  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   423 Thue-Bludworth, Ca  11 Eastside             4:42.95    4:40.87  
  2   252 Hurst, Matthew      12 Palatka              4:43.09    4:40.91  
  3   107 Merrill, Andrew     12 Bradford             4:42.48    4:43.51  
  4   420 Davis, James        12 Eastside             4:43.20    4:50.66  
  5   421 Kumar, Ravi         11 Eastside             4:54.30    4:54.76  
  6   381 Moran, Gj           -- Baldwin              5:10.00    4:56.81  
  7    99 Gillenwaters, John  11 Bradford             4:52.46    5:01.19  
  8   354 Rice, Ezra          12 Baker County         5:18.12    5:02.77  
  9   342 Marco, phillip      -- Suwannee             5:08.22    5:08.12  
 10   329 Brown, Jason        -- Suwannee             5:14.00    5:08.21  
 11   100 Hales, Thomas        9 Bradford             5:11.00    5:13.26  
 12   110 Whitehead, Austin   11 Bradford             5:37.00    5:20.21  
 13    55 Drum, Micah          9 Baldwin              5:17.90    5:20.51  
 14   249 Cesarini, Nicholas   9 Palatka                         5:22.83  
 15   261 Shiver, Boyd        10 Palatka              5:16.13    5:23.87  
 16   305 White, Todd          9 Santa Fe             5:19.19    5:25.30  
 17    56 Flowers, Chuck      11 Baldwin              5:41.10    5:30.27  
 18   491 moreno, eddy        -- Suwannee             5:35.75    5:47.93  
 19    29 Horne, Ridge         9 Baker County         5:35.00    5:49.74  
 20   457 Compton, Joshua      9 Fort White           6:09.00    5:50.22  
 21    32 Kincheloe, Nichola   9 Baker County         5:57.60    5:51.79  
 22   346 moreno, chris       -- Suwannee             6:07.77    6:01.51  
 23    60 Hausler, Trevor     -- Baldwin              6:09.83    6:07.12  
 24   458 Thompson, Jeremie    6 Fort White           6:25.25    6:10.13  
 25   444 Harding, Dalton      9 Fort White           6:15.00    6:13.09  
 26   300 Sanders, Ryan       10 Santa Fe             6:59.73    6:34.92  
 27   286 Geelhoed, Andrew     9 Santa Fe             7:00.00    6:41.48  
 --   410 Roberts, Devin      10 Crescent City        5:01.94        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    55 Drum, Micah          9 Baldwin             11:21.49   10:51.72  
  2   381 Moran, Gj           -- Baldwin             11:05.00   10:53.06  
  3    99 Gillenwaters, John  11 Bradford            13:10.04   10:59.12  
  4   342 Marco, phillip      -- Suwannee            11:37.05   11:00.40  
  5   421 Kumar, Ravi         11 Eastside            11:36.11   11:10.00  
  6   329 Brown, Jason        -- Suwannee            12:18.43   11:30.04  
  7   100 Hales, Thomas        9 Bradford            11:02.31   11:38.82  
  8   157 Booker, Robert       9 Eastside            11:24.08   11:50.56  
  9   166 Jr, Thomas Poirier   9 Eastside            11:26.83   11:51.04  
 10    56 Flowers, Chuck      11 Baldwin                        12:14.38  
 11   305 White, Todd          9 Santa Fe            12:00.43   12:23.60  
 12   178 Susteren, Peter Va  10 Eastside            11:36.14   12:53.61  
 13   457 Compton, Joshua      9 Fort White          13:07.50   12:53.77  
 14    32 Kincheloe, Nichola   9 Baker County        10:59.86   13:06.18  
 15    60 Hausler, Trevor     -- Baldwin                        13:15.51  
 16   340 hendrickson, patri  -- Suwannee            13:01.99   13:25.49  
 17    17 Adams, John         10 Baker County        14:27.40   13:34.43  
 18    29 Horne, Ridge         9 Baker County        12:49.54   13:39.70  
 19   328 Blankenship, Chad   -- Suwannee            13:52.00   14:18.88  
 --   121 Acosta, Juan         9 Crescent City       11:45.00        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   158 Boyd, Dacarian      12 Eastside               14.37      15.64q  4 
  2   331 carwise, tramane    12 Suwannee               15.89      15.82q  1 
  3   336 Godwin, Jon-keith   12 Suwannee               15.87      16.14q  2 
  4   259 Owens, Leroy        12 Palatka                15.46      16.18q  3 
  5   353 Wright, Joshua      11 Suwannee               15.98      16.56q  3 
  6    66 mears, william      10 Baldwin                           17.19q  3 
  7    63 kirksey, Kelsey     12 Baldwin                           18.27   4 
  8    30 Jackson, Valdez      9 Baker County           19.59      18.31   2 
  9    75 Wallace, Daryl      12 Baldwin                           18.81   2 
 10   132 Powell, Jeremy      -- Crescent City       18:00.00      19.09   3 
 11    78 Williams, Caleb      9 Baldwin                           19.15   1 
 12   439 Jackson, Sir        11 Eastside               15.94      19.44   1 
 13   169 Linton, William     11 Eastside               17.85      19.64   2 
 14   485 Devault, Christian  12 Santa Fe               17.95      19.72   4 
 15    41 Thomas, Kevin       10 Baker County           20.49      19.98   1 
 16   433 Houston, Jesse      11 Eastside               18.95      20.31   3 
 17   304 White, John         11 Santa Fe               20.59      20.40   2 
 18   245 Azcarate, Aaron     10 Palatka                16.88      20.72   4 
 19   338 Hamilton, Hunter    -- Suwannee               19.90      21.47   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   158 Boyd, Dacarian      12 Eastside               15.64      14.75  
  2   331 carwise, tramane    12 Suwannee               15.82      15.68  
  3   336 Godwin, Jon-keith   12 Suwannee               16.14      16.09  
  4   259 Owens, Leroy        12 Palatka                16.18      16.26  
  5   353 Wright, Joshua      11 Suwannee               16.56      16.35  
  6    66 mears, william      10 Baldwin                17.19      16.78  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   259 Owens, Leroy        12 Palatka                42.39      41.95q  4 
  2   400 Henderson, Jacob     9 Bradford               42.53      42.18q  3 
  3   165 Jones, David        11 Eastside               43.29      42.79q  1 
  4    78 Williams, Caleb      9 Baldwin                           43.46q  3 
  5   439 Jackson, Sir        11 Eastside               40.99      43.82q  5 
  6   336 Godwin, Jon-keith   12 Suwannee               43.32      43.85q  1 
  7   226 Hodge, Dakota        9 Newberry             1:02.34      44.01   4 
  8   331 carwise, tramane    12 Suwannee               43.78      44.17   3 
  9   433 Houston, Jesse      11 Eastside               44.78      44.73   4 
 10    75 Wallace, Daryl      12 Baldwin                46.09      44.86   4 
 11   353 Wright, Joshua      11 Suwannee               43.12      45.22   2 
 12   245 Azcarate, Aaron     10 Palatka                44.25      46.72   2 
 13    93 Ardley, Keaaris     10 Bradford               45.00      46.73   5 
 14    30 Jackson, Valdez      9 Baker County           46.57      47.35   2 
 15   169 Linton, William     11 Eastside               45.63      47.55   3 
 16   485 Devault, Christian  12 Santa Fe               47.47      47.58   2 
 17   262 Smith, Lutrell       9 Palatka                46.66      50.08   1 
 18    41 Thomas, Kevin       10 Baker County           50.57      50.55   4 
 19   338 Hamilton, Hunter    -- Suwannee               50.75      54.56   5 
 20    69 Perry, Lee          -- Baldwin                           58.69   5 
 21    54 Bugbee, Chris        9 Baldwin                           58.99   2 
 22   132 Powell, Jeremy      -- Crescent City          47.40    1:00.80   1 
 --    25 Crews, Brody         9 Baker County           47.75        DNF   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   439 Jackson, Sir        11 Eastside               43.82      40.02  
  2   400 Henderson, Jacob     9 Bradford               42.18      41.26  
  3   259 Owens, Leroy        12 Palatka                41.95      42.83  
  4   165 Jones, David        11 Eastside               42.79      42.97  
  5   336 Godwin, Jon-keith   12 Suwannee               43.85      44.16  
  6    78 Williams, Caleb      9 Baldwin                43.46      44.29  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradford  'A'                                       42.73      42.89q  1 
     1) 102 Hill, Cody 11               2) 104 James, Phillip 11          
     3) 106 Jonas, Diontre 10           4) 105 Jamison, Isaiah 12         
  2 Palatka  'A'                                        43.11      43.70q  1 
     1) 256 Mcduffie, Da'rell 12        2) 257 Melton, Jaquille 11        
     3) 466 Berry, Ka'ven 9             4) 244 Anderson, James 12         
  3 Eastside  'A'                                       42.61      43.81q  2 
     1) 424 Walden, Sedric 12           2) 160 Carter, Trey 12            
     3) 184 Walker, Shaquell 12         4) 158 Boyd, Dacarian 12          
  4 Baldwin  'A'                                                   44.23q  2 
     1) 76 Warren, Avery --             2) 62 Kevin, Atkins-james 11      
     3) 57 Gomillion, William 10        4) 77 Warren, Timothy 11          
  5 Suwannee  'A'                                       45.34      44.58q  2 
     1) 343 martin, justin 10           2) 350 Stebbins, Kyle --          
     3) 351 Washington, Denzel --       4) 341 kinsey, juwan --           
  6 Baker County HS  'A'                                45.58      45.58q  1 
     1) 372 Lee, Falon 11               2) 39 Stalvey, Jacob 9            
     3) 37 Rogers, Robert 11            4) 35 Lokey, Tyler 11             
  7 Newberry  'A'                                       47.56      45.69   1 
     1) 228 Hoyt, Rakeem 11             2) 229 Long, Quin 11              
     3) 230 McCoy, Jimmie 10            4) 461 Seabrook, Monte 10         
 -- Santa Fe  'A'                                       43.53        DNF   2 
     1) 306 Wilson, Joshua 10           2) 289 Jackson, Christopher 11    
     3) 294 Nelson, Maurice 10          4) 296 Presley, Travyaun 10       
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradford  'A'                                       42.89      42.63  
     1) 102 Hill, Cody 11               2) 104 James, Phillip 11          
     3) 106 Jonas, Diontre 10           4) 105 Jamison, Isaiah 12         
  2 Eastside  'A'                                       43.81      43.21  
     1) 160 Carter, Trey 12             2) 424 Walden, Sedric 12          
     3) 184 Walker, Shaquell 12         4) 158 Boyd, Dacarian 12          
  3 Palatka  'A'                                        43.70      43.35  
     1) 256 Mcduffie, Da'rell 12        2) 257 Melton, Jaquille 11        
     3) 466 Berry, Ka'ven 9             4) 244 Anderson, James 12         
  4 Suwannee  'A'                                       44.58      44.09  
     1) 343 martin, justin 10           2) 351 Washington, Denzel --      
     3) 341 kinsey, juwan --            4) 350 Stebbins, Kyle --          
  5 Baldwin  'A'                                        44.23      44.40  
     1) 76 Warren, Avery --             2) 62 Kevin, Atkins-james 11      
     3) 57 Gomillion, William 10        4) 77 Warren, Timothy 11          
 -- Baker County HS  'A'                                45.58        DNF  
     1) 372 Lee, Falon 11               2) 39 Stalvey, Jacob 9            
     3) 37 Rogers, Robert 11            4) 35 Lokey, Tyler 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastside  'A'                                     3:32.16    3:30.65   2 
     1) 419 Quintana, Emilio 12         2) 159 Burch, Anthony 11          
     3) 425 grimes, steven 9            4) 165 Jones, David 11            
  2 Bradford  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:38.58   2 
     1) 397 Edmonds, DeVontre 12        2) 96 Blount, DeQuan 10           
     3) 400 Henderson, Jacob 9          4) 97 Dinkins, Kenneth 10         
  3 Palatka  'A'                                      3:33.00    3:39.99   2 
     1) 246 Barlow, William 10          2) 466 Berry, Ka'ven 9            
     3) 247 Barron, Chris 9             4) 248 Brown, Travis 10           
  4 Santa Fe  'A'                                     3:34.14    3:42.43   2 
     1) 298 Sams, Cecil 12              2) 294 Nelson, Maurice 10         
     3) 289 Jackson, Christopher 11     4) 304 White, John 11             
  5 Suwannee  'A'                                     3:35.85    3:46.45   2 
     1) 339 hayes, Kevarius --          2) 332 chaires, sandy 12          
     3) 341 kinsey, juwan --            4) 351 Washington, Denzel --      
  6 Baldwin  'A'                                                 3:48.43   1 
     1) 62 Kevin, Atkins-james 11       2) 77 Warren, Timothy 11          
     3) 379 Williams, Deangelo 11       4) 57 Gomillion, William 10       
  7 Crescent City  'A'                                3:43.68    3:58.03   2 
     1) 121 Acosta, Juan 9              2) 403 Albaran, Rodrigo 11        
     3) 401 Perez, Moises 9             4) 124 Berrien, Akia 10           
  8 Baker County HS  'A'                              3:56.19    4:20.00   1 
     1) 25 Crews, Brody 9               2) 362 Boone, Michael 10          
     3) 38 Rollins, Tommy --            4) 33 Lawler, Corey 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastside  'A'                                     8:16.50    8:40.09  
     1) 419 Quintana, Emilio 12         2) 420 Davis, James 12            
     3) 423 Thue-Bludworth, Carsten 11  4) 421 Kumar, Ravi 11             
  2 Palatka  'A'                                      9:07.00    8:52.71  
     1) 246 Barlow, William 10          2) 248 Brown, Travis 10           
     3) 247 Barron, Chris 9             4) 466 Berry, Ka'ven 9            
  3 Suwannee  'A'                                     9:06.00    8:53.54  
     1) 492 gardner, raymond --         2) 329 Brown, Jason --            
     3) 342 Marco, phillip --           4) 333 Collins, Austin 12         
  4 Baldwin  'A'                                                 8:54.16  
     1) 381 Moran, Gj --                2) 379 Williams, Deangelo 11      
     3) 378 Stewart, Wesley 12          4) 56 Flowers, Chuck 11           
  5 Santa Fe  'A'                                     9:16.19    9:10.40  
     1) 295 Owens, Nicholas 10          2) 485 Devault, Christian 12      
     3) 482 Herring, William 12         4) 483 Jenkins, Andrew 12         
  6 Baker County HS  'A'                              9:12.32    9:11.59  
     1) 355 Butcher, Matt 9             2) 22 Collingwood-Gray, John 9    
     3) 27 Fox, Logan 11                4) 354 Rice, Ezra 12              
  7 Fort White  'A'                                             11:12.55  
     1) 444 Harding, Dalton 9           2) 458 Thompson, Jeremie 6        
     3) 457 Compton, Joshua 9           4) 445 Bagg, Douglas 10           
 -- Crescent City  'A'                                9:26.42        DNF  
     1) 124 Berrien, Akia 10            2) 403 Albaran, Rodrigo 11        
     3) 401 Perez, Moises 9             4) 410 Roberts, Devin 10          
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    93 Ardley, Keaaris     10 Bradford             5-06.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  2   424 Walden, Sedric      12 Eastside             6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  3   174 Rashad, Ronnell     12 Eastside             5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  3   461 Seabrook, Monte     10 Newberry             6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  5   372 Lee, Falon          11 Baker County         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  6   248 Brown, Travis       10 Palatka              5-09.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7   439 Jackson, Sir        11 Eastside             6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  8   246 Barlow, William     10 Palatka              5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9    30 Jackson, Valdez      9 Baker County         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  9   350 Stebbins, Kyle      -- Suwannee             5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11    66 mears, william      10 Baldwin                         5-06.00      1.67m 
 11   304 White, John         11 Santa Fe             5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 11    63 kirksey, Kelsey     12 Baldwin                         5-06.00      1.67m 
 14   339 hayes, Kevarius     -- Suwannee             6-00.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 15    80 Withers, Kionte     -- Baldwin                         4-10.00      1.47m 
 15    54 Bugbee, Chris        9 Baldwin                         4-10.00      1.47m 
 17   492 gardner, raymond    -- Suwannee             5-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 17   302 Teal, Evan           9 Santa Fe             4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 17   333 Collins, Austin     12 Suwannee             5-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   333 Collins, Austin     12 Suwannee            12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  2   348 Singleton, Dalton   12 Suwannee             8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  3   181 Torroella, Alan     12 Eastside             8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  4   303 Valenica, Carlos    10 Santa Fe             8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  5   295 Owens, Nicholas     10 Santa Fe             8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  6   177 Scott, Sean         11 Eastside             9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  6   349 singleton, darren   12 Suwannee             8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  8   185 White, Jocquez      -- Eastside             7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  9   179 Sutton, Justin      12 Eastside             7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 --   342 Marco, phillip      -- Suwannee             7-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   158 Boyd, Dacarian      12 Eastside            23-01.50   21-07.00      6.57m 
  2   216 Williams, Tavaris   10 Fort White          18-05.50   20-11.00      6.37m 
  3    93 Ardley, Keaaris     10 Bradford            21-00.50   20-03.00      6.17m 
  4   259 Owens, Leroy        12 Palatka             19-07.00   20-01.00      6.12m 
  5   343 martin, justin      10 Suwannee            18-10.00   19-09.00      6.01m 
  6   362 Boone, Michael      10 Baker County        19-03.25   19-08.00      5.99m 
  7   174 Rashad, Ronnell     12 Eastside            19-00.00   19-03.00      5.86m 
  8   124 Berrien, Akia       10 Crescent City       18-06.00   18-10.00      5.74m 
  9    63 kirksey, Kelsey     12 Baldwin                        18-08.00      5.68m 
  9   215 Williams, Soron     12 Fort White          19-02.50   18-08.00      5.68m 
 11   184 Walker, Shaquell    12 Eastside            19-06.00   18-05.00      5.61m 
 12   341 kinsey, juwan       -- Suwannee            17-03.00   18-04.00      5.58m 
 13    39 Stalvey, Jacob       9 Baker County        18-05.50   18-03.25      5.56m 
 13   260 Sharon, Shaquan      9 Palatka             20-05.00   18-03.25      5.56m 
 15    66 mears, william      10 Baldwin                        18-03.00      5.56m 
 15    57 Gomillion, William  10 Baldwin                        18-03.00      5.56m 
 17   167 Koon, Jacolby       12 Eastside            19-08.50   17-11.25      5.46m 
 18   332 chaires, sandy      12 Suwannee            20-01.00   17-08.25      5.39m 
 19    23 Combs, Wesley        9 Baker County        17-09.75   17-08.00      5.38m 
 20   351 Washington, Denzel  -- Suwannee            17-10.00   16-06.00      5.02m 
 21   262 Smith, Lutrell       9 Palatka             18-08.00   16-03.00      4.95m 
 22   403 Albaran, Rodrigo    11 Crescent City       16-08.00   14-03.00      4.34m 
 --    37 Rogers, Robert      11 Baker County        19-08.00         ND            
 --    77 Warren, Timothy     11 Baldwin                              ND            
 --   102 Hill, Cody          11 Bradford            20-01.75         ND            
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   259 Owens, Leroy        12 Palatka             44-05.50   43-03.00     13.18m 
  2   362 Boone, Michael      10 Baker County        42-00.00   42-11.75     13.10m 
  3    97 Dinkins, Kenneth    10 Bradford            43-02.00   42-08.00     13.00m 
  4   167 Koon, Jacolby       12 Eastside            42-03.50   41-06.50     12.66m 
  5   339 hayes, Kevarius     -- Suwannee            39-06.75   40-04.00     12.29m 
  6    93 Ardley, Keaaris     10 Bradford            36-00.00   40-02.00     12.24m 
  7    23 Combs, Wesley        9 Baker County        39-10.50   39-07.25     12.07m 
  8    63 kirksey, Kelsey     12 Baldwin                        39-06.25     12.04m 
  9   483 Jenkins, Andrew     12 Santa Fe            40-03.00   39-05.50     12.02m 
 10    37 Rogers, Robert      11 Baker County        36-03.00   39-03.00     11.96m 
 11   424 Walden, Sedric      12 Eastside            38-04.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
 12   289 Jackson, Christoph  11 Santa Fe            41-00.50   38-00.50     11.59m 
 13   372 Lee, Falon          11 Baker County        37-02.00   37-03.75     11.37m 
 14    62 Kevin, Atkins-jame  11 Baldwin             35-07.50   37-03.50     11.36m 
 15   336 Godwin, Jon-keith   12 Suwannee            37-02.50   36-05.50     11.11m 
 16    66 mears, william      10 Baldwin                        36-04.50     11.08m 
 16   293 Myers, Tyler        12 Santa Fe            38-10.00   36-04.50     11.08m 
 18   262 Smith, Lutrell       9 Palatka             38-08.00   36-04.00     11.07m 
 19   492 gardner, raymond    -- Suwannee            34-07.00   35-06.25     10.82m 
 20   175 Ruppert, Matthew    10 Eastside            38-03.00   34-05.50     10.50m 
 21   332 chaires, sandy      12 Suwannee            35-05.50   34-01.50     10.40m 
 --    96 Blount, DeQuan      10 Bradford            38-10.00         ND            
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    28 Hadley, Rashodd     10 Baker County        49-02.00   47-10.50     14.59m 
  2    31 Jefferson, Carl      9 Baker County        46-09.00   47-04.00     14.42m 
  3   297 Rembert, Leandre    11 Santa Fe            48-07.00   47-03.00     14.40m 
  4    72 Rommann, Jonathon   11 Baldwin                        44-03.00     13.48m 
  5   291 Johnson, Damian     11 Santa Fe            44-03.00   43-08.00     13.30m 
  6   172 Oneal, Derek        12 Eastside            43-03.50   41-09.50     12.73m 
  7   229 Long, Quin          11 Newberry            40-06.00   39-03.00     11.96m 
  8    26 Dotson, Garrett     11 Baker County        39-08.50   39-02.50     11.95m 
  9    95 Blankenship, Caleb  10 Bradford            36-09.00   37-10.00     11.53m 
  9   334 Foster, Allen       -- Suwannee            37-02.00   37-10.00     11.53m 
 11   250 Faulk, Jeremy       11 Palatka             44-00.00   37-04.00     11.37m 
 12   337 gusenmeyer, zeke    -- Suwannee            36-07.50   36-09.25     11.20m 
 13   171 Monroe, Sir-Jason   12 Eastside            37-05.00   36-03.50     11.06m 
 13   228 Hoyt, Rakeem        11 Newberry            38-11.00   36-03.50     11.06m 
 15    68 Overmyer, Drew      10 Baldwin             35-10.50   36-01.50     11.01m 
 16    40 Stoutamire, Erick   10 Baker County        36-03.50   35-08.00     10.87m 
 16   254 Maples, Alvoid      11 Palatka             40-04.00   35-08.00     10.87m 
 18    94 Beard, Marcus       12 Bradford            31-08.00   35-05.50     10.80m 
 19    64 Lowens, Caleb       11 Baldwin             32-10.00   35-03.00     10.74m 
 20   353 Wright, Joshua      11 Suwannee            41-02.00   34-05.50     10.50m 
 21   230 McCoy, Jimmie       10 Newberry            35-04.50   34-04.50     10.47m 
 22    59 Hancock, aaron      12 Baldwin                        33-11.00     10.33m 
 23   186 Williams, Pasco     11 Eastside            33-03.00   32-11.00     10.03m 
 24   345 Mercer, Cody        -- Suwannee            36-07.00   32-03.00      9.82m 
 25   109 Tisdale, Alvin      10 Bradford            34-06.00   32-01.50      9.79m 
 26   176 Scott, James        10 Eastside            33-00.50   29-06.00      8.99m 
 27   209 Gutierrez, Marco    12 Fort White          30-05.50   24-00.00      7.31m 
 --   104 James, Phillip      11 Bradford            38-00.00         ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   353 Wright, Joshua      11 Suwannee              130-02     129-02     39.37m 
  2    28 Hadley, Rashodd     10 Baker County          139-05     128-10     39.26m 
  3    31 Jefferson, Carl      9 Baker County          127-11     127-10     38.96m 
  4    72 Rommann, Jonathon   11 Baldwin                          127-04     38.81m 
  5   250 Faulk, Jeremy       11 Palatka             07-08.50     126-11     38.68m 
  6    68 Overmyer, Drew      10 Baldwin               104-06     110-00     33.52m  108'6"
  7    21 Carter, Jacob        9 Baker County        10-04.50     110-00     33.52m  96'10"
  8    24 Crews, Aaron        11 Baker County        06-04.50     109-06     33.37m 
  9    94 Beard, Marcus       12 Bradford            90-02.50     107-06     32.76m 
 10   233 Waters, Mykel       11 Newberry              115-11     103-03     31.47m 
 11   186 Williams, Pasco     11 Eastside            04-06.50      97-05     29.69m 
 12    95 Blankenship, Caleb  10 Bradford              104-10      96-04     29.36m 
 13   109 Tisdale, Alvin      10 Bradford               87-02      92-10     28.29m 
 14    59 Hancock, aaron      12 Baldwin                           92-09     28.27m 
 15   334 Foster, Allen       -- Suwannee              102-05      91-11     28.01m 
 16   177 Scott, Sean         11 Eastside               96-02      89-02     27.17m 
 17   337 gusenmeyer, zeke    -- Suwannee               92-06      87-04     26.61m 
 18    61 Howard, Grant       12 Baldwin                81-10      86-09     26.44m 
 19   352 wiggins, zach       -- Suwannee               85-09      85-08     26.11m 
 20   254 Maples, Alvoid      11 Palatka                96-09      83-00     25.29m 
 21   176 Scott, James        10 Eastside               68-03      82-04     25.09m 
 22   209 Gutierrez, Marco    12 Fort White             67-00      72-08     22.14m 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastside                   146        2) Fort White                100   
    3) Suwannee                    87        4) Santa Fe                   85   
    5) Bradford                    81        6) Baker County HS            58   
    7) Crescent City               43        8) Baldwin                    32   
    9) Newberry                    17       10) Palatka                     4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastside                   161        2) Bradford                  115   
    3) Suwannee                    91.50     4) Palatka                    77   
    5) Baldwin                     64        6) Baker County HS            61   
    7) Santa Fe                    50        8) Fort White                 19   
    9) Newberry                    11.50    10) Crescent City               8 
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 2A District 4
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags:#fhsaa