Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2014 Results - Texas Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 30 2014, 01:36 AM
Texas Relays
Mar 26, 2014 to Mar 29, 2014
Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, 707 Clyde Littlefield Dr., Austin, TX, US, 78705
Timing/Results by: All Trax Timing - Lexington - KY - Timing Com
 
| 100m | 200m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ali, Ahmed 10 South Plains 10.28w +3.3 1  
2 Roland, Lestrod 10 South Plains 10.29w +3.3 1  
3 Bartlett, Blake 10 Western Texas 10.30w +3.3 1  
4 Price, Tim 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.35w +3.3 1  
5 Trotter, Ben 10 Central Arizona 10.41w +3.3 1  
6 Handsborough, Kabroderan 10 South Plains 10.45w +3.3 1  
7 Scruggs, Justin 10 Wayland Baptist 10.46w +3.3 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Roland, Lestrod 10 South Plains 10.31 +0.1 2  
2 Handsborough, Kabroderan 10 South Plains 10.43 +1.7 1  
3 Skeen, Odean 9 South Plains 10.46 +0.4 4  
4 Ali, Ahmed 10 South Plains 10.46 +1.3 3  
5 Price, Tim 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.52 +1.3 3  
6 Bartlett, Blake 10 Western Texas 10.55 +0.1 2  
7 Scruggs, Justin 10 Wayland Baptist 10.61 +0.1 2  
8 Gatewood, Jerome 9 Western Texas 10.61 +1.7 1  
9 Trotter, Ben 10 Central Arizona 10.62 +0.4 4  
10 Joseph's, Jeffery 12 Wayland Baptist 10.64 +0.4 4  
11 Moore, Kejavon 9 Central Arizona 10.74 +1.3 3  
12 Rollins, John David 11 Texas A&M-Commer 10.80 +1.7 1  
13 Breaux, Justin 10 Butler County 10.98 +0.1 2  
14 Banks, Jerell 11 West Texas A&M 10.98 +0.4 4  
15 Thayer, Robbie 12 Angelo State 10.99 +1.7 1  
16 Guy, Ahkeel 9 Texas A&M-Commer 10.99 +1.7 1  
17 Ridge, Tadarius 9 West Texas A&M 11.02 +0.4 4  
18 Wilson, Justin 9 Western Texas 11.08 +1.3 3  
19 Whalum, Corbin 12 Texas A&M-Kingsv 11.16 +0.1 2  
20 Kearney, Christian 12 UT-Tyler 11.57 +1.7 1  
21 Ray, Calvin 9 Texas College 11.64 +1.3 3  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Powell, Leon 12 Kennedale 10.60w +2.2 1  
2 Caldwell, Royce 12 Columbus 10.62w +2.2 1  
3 Bradford, Jay 11 Splendora 10.66w +2.2 1  
4 Latson, Joel 11 Episcopal 10.75w +2.2 1  
5 Gray, Tyreik 11 Episcopal 10.86w +2.2 1  
6 Sanders, Devon 12 Clarksville 11.13w +2.2 1  
7 Greenfield, Phillip 12 Texas Military I 11.23w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Powell, Leon 12 Kennedale 10.52 +1.7 3  
2 Caldwell, Royce 12 Columbus 10.63 +0.7 4  
3 Bradford, Jay 11 Splendora 10.75 +0.7 4  
4 Latson, Joel 11 Episcopal 10.82 +0.0 1  
5 Davis, DeShawn 12 Celina 10.91 +0.0 2  
6 Sanders, Devon 12 Clarksville 10.94 +1.7 3  
7 Gray, Tyreik 11 Episcopal 11.00 +0.0 2  
8 Greenfield, Phillip 12 Texas Military I 11.08 +1.7 3  
9 Washington, Juwan 11 Kennedale 11.09 +0.0 1  
10 Cunningham, Cody 11 Prestonwood Chri 11.10 +0.0 2  
11 Sharp, Jalen 12 Greenhill 11.16 +0.7 4  
12 Rogers, Toney 11 Wharton 11.16 +0.7 4  
13 Earl, Denarius 10 Tatum 11.20 +0.0 2  
14 Mack, Joshua 12 Giddings 11.22 +0.0 2  
15 McManigle, Matthew 12 Fredericksburg 11.25 +0.7 4  
16 Lara, Jeff 12 Schulenburg 11.27 +0.7 4  
17 Sanders, Aaron 11 Bellville 11.29 +0.0 2  
18 Stevenson, Eric 11 Prestonwood Chri 11.30 +0.7 4  
19 Borchardt, Grayson 11 All Saints Episc 11.33 +0.0 1  
20 larson, matthew 12 Rockport-Fulton 11.36 +1.7 3  
21 Simons, Christopher 12 Farmersville 11.38 +0.0 1  
22 Brunett, Cole 11 Whitney 11.39 +1.7 3  
23 Arnold, Grayland 10 Kountze 11.46 +0.0 2  
24 Palos, Alex 12 Blanco 11.58 +1.7 3  
25 Miles, Charles 12 John Paul II Cor 11.68 +0.0 1  
26 Matthews, Justin 11 Lutheran-South 11.70 +0.0 1  
27 Best, Blake 12 Kountze 12.14 +0.0 2  
-- Owens, Tanner 12 The Shelton DNF +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Malcolm 12 James E Taylor 10.55 +2.0 1  
2 Wilson, Malik 12 Brenham 10.56 +2.0 1  
3 Flowers, Darrion 11 Arlington Housto 10.68 +2.0 1  
4 Mitchell, Darius 12 Killeen Harker H 10.77 +2.0 1  
5 Charlton, Robert 11 Edmond Memorial 10.85 +2.0 1  
6 Lewis, Chris 12 Lakeside 10.87 +2.0 1  
7 Newsome, Ryan 11 Aledo 10.89 +2.0 1  
8 Kemp, Jamal 12 Arlington Lamar 10.93 +2.0 1  
9 Henderson, Jahrod 12 Colleyville Heri 10.95 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Malcolm 12 James E Taylor 10.60 -1.9 5  
2 Wilson, Malik 12 Brenham 10.69 +0.2 2  
3 Newsome, Ryan 11 Aledo 10.78 +0.2 2  
4 Lewis, Chris 12 Lakeside 10.80 +0.8 1  
5 Flowers, Darrion 11 Arlington Housto 10.81 +0.3 3  
6 Mitchell, Darius 12 Killeen Harker H 10.81 +0.2 2  
7 Henderson, Jahrod 12 Colleyville Heri 10.82 +0.3 3  
8 Charlton, Robert 11 Edmond Memorial 10.87 -1.9 5  
9 Kemp, Jamal 12 Arlington Lamar 10.88 +0.8 1  
10 Peterson, Ian 10 Round Rock Cedar 10.89 -1.2 6  
11 Jones, Brandon 10 Nacogdoches 10.89 +0.3 3  
12 Menchaca, Zach 11 The Colony 10.91 +0.8 1  
13 Davis, Louis 10 Waco 10.95 +0.8 1  
14 Hollins, Justin 12 Arlington Martin 10.97 +0.2 2  
15 Robinson, Reggie 11 Cleburne 10.99 +0.8 1  
16 Jones, Jimmy 12 Mansfield Legacy 11.01 -0.3 4  
17 Jones, Sterling 12 Richardson 11.02 +0.2 2  
18 Lacy, Khalil 10 Richardson 11.02 +0.2 2  
19 Dunn, London 09 DeSoto 11.03 -0.3 4  
20 Nwangwu, Kene 10 Frisco Heritage 11.05 -0.9 7  
21 Howe, Caleb 12 San Antonio Bran 11.09 -0.9 7  
22 Marks, Xavian 11 Richmond George 11.10 -1.2 6  
23 Sutton, Keion 10 Midlothian 11.11 -1.2 6  
24 Braxton, Ian 10 Lewisville Marcu 11.12 -1.9 5  
24 Gregory, Alex 10 Nacogdoches 11.12 -0.3 4  
26 Roberts, Trevion 12 Houston Eisenhow 11.13 +0.3 3  
27 Odem, Paris 12 Austin Mccallum 11.14 -1.2 6  
28 Bofinger, Brett 12 Colleyville Heri 11.14 +0.3 3  
29 Phipps, Jared 11 Arlington Martin 11.17 -0.3 4  
30 Nunn, Ryan 12 Brenham 11.18 -1.9 5  
31 LeCounte, Jalen 12 Fort Bend Ridge 11.18 -0.3 4  
32 Carr, Percy 12 Lancaster 11.19 -1.9 5  
33 Fuller, Aaron 10 Lucas Lovejoy 11.19 -0.9 7  
34 Reed, Dandre 10 Haltom 11.23 -0.9 7  
35 Johnson, Desten 11 Ennis 11.24 -1.9 5  
36 Colbert, Jaren 09 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.28 +0.2 2  
37 Mills, Louis 12 C E Byrd 11.28 +0.2 2  
38 Boseman, Mahlieke 12 McKinney Boyd 11.28 -0.3 4  
39 Webber, Justin 11 Rockwall-Heath 11.31 +0.8 1  
40 Mitchell, Huey 11 Little Elm 11.33 +0.8 1  
41 Johnson, Mark 12 Dallas Lincoln 11.37 -2.4 8  
42 Moore, Jordon 11 Lewisville Flowe 11.41 -1.9 5  
43 Morrison, Chase 12 Justin Northwest 11.41 -1.2 6  
44 Tilghman, Eric 11 San Antonio Wagn 11.44 +0.2 2  
45 Garner, Reggie 11 Lancaster 11.44 -2.4 8  
46 Childs, Christion 10 Manvel 11.48 -2.4 8  
47 Thomas, Javon 11 Texarkana Texas 11.52 -0.9 7  
48 Demery, Mark 12 Lewisville Marcu 11.53 -0.3 4  
49 Johnson, Jahshawn 12 Ennis 11.56 -2.4 8  
50 Smith, Jalon 12 Edmond Memorial 11.56 -1.2 6  
51 James, Saveion 10 Justin Northwest 11.60 -2.4 8  
52 Cooks, DeAndre 12 South Grand Prai 11.68 -1.2 6  
53 Espinoza, Trey 10 L C Anderson 11.79 -2.4 8  
54 Powell, Isaiah 10 The Colony 15.20 -1.9 5  
-- Davis, Aunrie 12 Austin Akins FS -0.9 7  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kawatsura, Sota   Japan 10.10w +3.4 1  
2 Connaughton, Jared   Nike 10.14w +3.4 1  
3 Gray, Cordero   Nike 10.16 +1.4 2  
4 Koike, Yuki   Japan 10.21w +3.4 1  
5 Oseto, Kazuma   Japan 10.23w +3.4 1  
6 Adams, Antoine 12 Elite Perfor 10.26 +1.4 2  
7 Cambridge, Aska   Japan 10.27 +1.4 2  
8 Cherry, D'Angelo   Asics 10.34 +1.4 2  
9 Tsukahara, Naoki   Japan 10.38 +1.4 2  
10 Young, Isiah 12 World Express 10.41 +1.4 2  
11 Hardee, Trey   Nike 10.44w +3.4 1  
12 Cray, Eric   Philippines 10.47w +3.4 1  
-- Silmon, Charles   adidas FS +1.4 2  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bromell, Trayvon 9 Baylor 10.01 +1.5 1  
2 Lewis, Reggie 11 Clemson 10.15 +1.5 1  
3 Hester, Tevin 10 Clemson 10.16 +1.5 1  
4 Jenkins, Devin 10 Southern-Baton R 10.19 +1.5 1  
5 Wright, Antwan 10 Florida 10.20 +1.5 1  
6 Prezel Hardy, Jr. 12 Texas A&M 10.24 +1.5 1  
7 Walker, Justin 12 Northwestern Sta 10.32 +1.5 1  
8 Baker, Ronnie 10 Texas Christian 10.38 +1.5 1  
9 Miller, Jalen 9 Mississippi 10.42 +1.5 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bromell, Trayvon 9 Baylor 10.02 +0.9 1  
2 Prezel Hardy, Jr. 12 Texas A&M 10.19w +2.3 4  
3 Lewis, Reggie 11 Clemson 10.20 +0.9 1  
4 Jenkins, Devin 10 Southern-Baton R 10.25 +0.9 1  
5 Walker, Justin 12 Northwestern Sta 10.29 +1.0 2  
6 Wright, Antwan 10 Florida 10.32 +0.6 5  
7 Hester, Tevin 10 Clemson 10.34 +1.0 2  
8 Baker, Ronnie 10 Texas Christian 10.35w +2.3 4  
9 Miller, Jalen 9 Mississippi 10.36 +1.1 3  
10 Burrell, Cameron 9 Houston 10.37 +1.0 2  
11 Collins, Leshon 10 Houston 10.37w +2.3 4  
12 Brock, Keenan 12 Auburn 10.38 +1.1 3  
13 Robinson, Bryce 10 Tulsa 10.42 +1.1 3  
14 Walker, Everett 12 Baylor 10.43 +1.1 3  
15 Bryan, Michael 12 Texas A&M 10.44 +0.9 1  
16 Cowan, Kameron 11 Grambling State 10.46 +1.1 3  
17 Butler, Quentin 11 Texas-Arlington 10.49w +2.3 4  
18 Duggans, Drew 9 Kennesaw State 10.50 +1.2 7  
19 Farquarshon, Johnathan 11 Abilene Christia 10.52w +2.3 4  
20 Greene, Cejhae 9 Florida State 10.52 +0.9 1  
21 Atkinson, Josh 11 Notre Dame 10.53 +1.0 2  
22 Herbert, Antonio 12 Southeast Louisi 10.54 +1.2 7  
23 Teeters, John 10 Oklahoma State 10.54 +1.1 3  
24 Allsop, Shermund 12 LSU 10.54 +0.9 1  
25 Anumnu, Charles 9 Texas 10.55w +2.3 4  
26 Blocker, Tom 12 UC Berkeley 10.56 +0.6 5  
27 Higgs, Alfred 12 South Florida 10.58w +2.7 8  
28 Hicks, Jermey 9 Louisiana Tech 10.58 +0.6 5  
29 Anumnu, Carlton 9 Texas 10.58 +1.1 3  
30 Roy, Darius 9 New Orleans 10.62 -1.2 6  
31 Storey, Waymon 12 Oklahoma 10.62 +1.2 7  
32 Brunette, Nathaniel 12 Texas-San Antoni 10.63 +1.2 7  
33 Bowens, Nic 11 Utah State 10.63 -1.2 6  
34 Granger, Michael 12 Mississippi 10.64 +0.9 1  
35 Johnson, Treyvion 9 Texas Tech 10.64 +1.2 7  
36 Morris, Kareem 12 Albany 10.65 +0.4 10  
37 Arnett, James 10 Houston 10.66w +2.7 8  
38 Reece, Alex 10 Baylor 10.67w +2.3 4  
39 Smith, ConRoy 12 Liberty 10.69w +2.7 8  
40 Wright, Jarrick 12 Sam Houston Stat 10.70 -1.2 6  
41 Pimentel, Silas 12 Utah State 10.70 -1.2 6  
42 Reed, Reginald 12 Texas State 10.70 +1.2 7  
43 Muhammad, Khalfani 9 UC Berkeley 10.71 +1.1 3  
44 Fares, Basil 10 Texas 10.71 -0.6 9  
45 Summers, Malik 9 Texas Christian 10.71 +1.0 2  
46 Moore, Kailo 9 Mississippi 10.75 +1.0 2  
47 Mitchell, Kristen 12 Sam Houston Stat 10.75 +0.6 5  
48 Oliver, Dash 12 UC Berkeley 10.76 -1.2 6  
49 Abdul-Mateen, Jameel 11 Clemson 10.78 +1.2 7  
50 Dukes, Tyquan 10 Long Island U - 10.79w +2.7 8  
51 Racanelli, Stephen 9 Liberty 10.83 -0.6 9  
52 Smith, Shawn 12 Kansas 10.84w +2.7 8  
52 Wilson, Jamie 10 Kansas 10.84w +2.7 8  
54 Hatton, Raymond 12 Texas State 10.85 -1.2 6  
55 Dewitt, Christopher 11 Incarnate Word 10.87 +0.6 5  
56 Davis, Jermaine 12 Texas A&M 10.89 -1.2 6  
57 Harden, Jeremy 9 Louisiana-Monroe 10.90 +0.4 10  
58 Campbell, Keon 10 Prairie View A&M 10.94 -0.6 9  
59 Lamoen, Rachmil van 11 Florida State 10.95w +2.3 4  
60 Williams Jr., Donald 12 Albany 10.96 -0.6 9  
61 Merriweather, Yusef 12 UCLA 10.99 +0.6 5  
62 Porter, Darnell 10 Texas 11.04 +0.4 10  
63 Sheffield, Kameron 10 Louisiana Tech 11.05 -0.6 9  
64 Simon, Morgan 9 UCLA 11.06 +1.2 7  
65 Powell, Jordan 11 Prairie View A&M 11.06 -0.6 9  
66 Hall, Anthony 12 Grambling State 11.09 +0.4 10  
67 Wilson, Jerome 11 Texas Tech 11.10 +0.6 5  
68 Ananaba, Otugo 9 Tulsa 11.10 +0.6 5  
69 Chambers, Kenneth 12 Missouri 11.12 -0.6 9  
70 Smoots, Marcus 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 11.25w +2.7 8  
71 Powell-Harris, Dorian 11 Kennesaw State 11.30 +0.4 10  
72 Williamson, Mikhail 11 Long Island U - 11.32 -0.6 9  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Akeyla 12 Corpus Christi W 11.85 +1.3 1  
2 Johnson, Kortnei 11 Italy 11.88 +1.3 1  
3 Gordon, Daja 09 Dallas Hampton P 12.04 +1.3 1  
4 Shufford, Briana 11 St. Mary’s Aca 12.11 +1.3 1  
5 Peterson, Sierra 12 St. Mary’s Aca 12.11 +1.3 1  
6 Sharp, Jernaya 10 Greenhill 12.17 +1.3 1  
7 Mainoo, Juanita 12 Lone Star 12.18 +1.3 1  
8 Pettit, Jaelyn 11 Dallas Hampton P 12.23 +1.3 1  
9 Taylor, Keandria 11 Rosebud-Lott 12.34 +1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Daja 09 Dallas Hampton P 11.93 +1.7 3  
2 Mitchell, Akeyla 12 Corpus Christi W 12.02 -0.8 1  
3 Peterson, Sierra 12 St. Mary’s Aca 12.08 +1.7 3  
4 Taylor, Keandria 11 Rosebud-Lott 12.10 -0.8 1  
5 Sharp, Jernaya 10 Greenhill 12.18 +0.8 4  
6 Johnson, Kortnei 11 Italy 12.19 +0.4 2  
7 Shufford, Briana 11 St. Mary’s Aca 12.20 -0.8 1  
8 Mainoo, Juanita 12 Lone Star 12.23 +0.8 4  
9 Pettit, Jaelyn 11 Dallas Hampton P 12.24 +0.8 4  
10 Kerley, Virginia 09 Taylor 12.26 +0.4 2  
11 Lewis, Lexie 11 Brownwood 12.27 +0.4 2  
12 Silliman, Tierney 11 West Valley-Yaki 12.33 +1.7 3  
13 Weathersby, Jade 12 Coldspring-Oakhu 12.35 +0.4 2  
14 Clark, J'Kaylee 10 Farmersville 12.37 +0.8 4  
15 Patterson, Hailey 11 Kennedale 12.42 +0.4 2  
16 Jackson, Lyric 12 Grandview 12.45 +0.8 4  
17 Ervin, Deziah 11 Alpine 12.53 +1.7 3  
18 Oliver, Jessica 11 Coldspring-Oakhu 12.61 -0.8 1  
19 Frazier, Jasmine 12 Carrollton Ranch 12.63 -0.8 1  
20 Watson, Acacia 10 Wharton 12.65 +1.7 3  
20 Guidry, Dajah 12 Northside 12.65 +1.7 3  
22 Lee, Anastesiea 12 WF Hirschi 12.67 +0.8 4  
23 Ford, Peyton 09 La Vernia 12.82 +0.4 2  
24 Rendon, Kim 11 Pearsall 12.83 +0.4 2  
25 Clarke, Robbie 12 Gatesville 12.85 +0.4 2  
26 McCoy, Rosalind 11 Grapeland 12.96 +0.8 4  
27 Newton, Shelby 12 Tolar 13.13 -0.8 1  
28 Howard, Carlee 11 Goliad 13.23 -0.8 1  
29 Fox, Naomi 12 Corpus Christi W 13.39 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Daniels, Teahna 11 First Academy 11.37w +2.4 1  
2 Cunliffe, Hannah 12 Federal Way 11.40w +2.4 1  
3 Bennett, Taylor 11 Klein Collins 11.76w +2.4 1  
4 Carter, Glorilisha 11 Bastrop 12.02w +2.4 1  
5 Stumbaugh, Payton 12 Har-Ber 12.09w +2.4 1  
6 Lewis, Jade 12 Poly (Long Beach 12.10w +2.4 1  
7 Johnson, Tiffani 11 Duncanville 12.16w +2.4 1  
8 O'Conner, Chanell 11 Houston Lamar 12.20w +2.4 1  
9 Thomas, Tevis 11 San Antonio Brac 12.22w +2.4 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cunliffe, Hannah 12 Federal Way 11.62 +0.5 2  
2 Daniels, Teahna 11 First Academy 11.77 +0.6 7  
3 Bennett, Taylor 11 Klein Collins 11.88 +1.0 8  
4 Johnson, Tiffani 11 Duncanville 12.06 +0.5 2  
5 Carter, Glorilisha 11 Bastrop 12.08 -1.3 3  
6 Lewis, Jade 12 Poly (Long Beach 12.14 +0.5 2  
7 Stumbaugh, Payton 12 Har-Ber 12.14 -0.3 4  
8 O'Conner, Chanell 11 Houston Lamar 12.15 -1.3 3  
9 Thomas, Tevis 11 San Antonio Brac 12.16 +1.0 8  
10 Howells, Sydney 11 Round Rock Austi 12.18 -0.8 5  
11 Johnson, LaTessa 11 Richardson 12.19 -0.3 4  
12 Marias, Meghan 12 Frankfort Lincol 12.20 +0.6 7  
13 Smith, Melicha 11 Texas City 12.21 +1.0 8  
14 Murrell, Talajah 11 Judson 12.22 -0.8 5  
15 Lyons, Candalyn 12 Denton Guyer 12.28 +0.8 1  
16 Hedgepeth, Christian 12 Arlington Lamar 12.32 -1.3 3  
17 Obasuyi, Siara 12 Duncanville 12.36 +1.0 6  
18 Gant, Courtlyn 10 Arlington Martin 12.37 +1.0 6  
19 Washington, Alisha 12 Dallas Lincoln 12.38 -0.3 4  
20 King, Jhane' 10 Timber Creek 12.39 -1.3 3  
21 Sample, Essance 09 Cypress Springs 12.41 +1.0 6  
22 Thomas, Charity 10 The Woodlands 12.41 +0.5 2  
23 Horn, Desiree 12 North Shore Seni 12.44 -1.3 3  
24 Hyshaw, Alexis 12 Frankfort Lincol 12.46 -0.3 4  
25 Powell, Alliyah 12 Houston Cypress 12.46 -0.8 5  
26 Richardson, Deana 11 Northside 12.48 +0.6 7  
27 Browning, Brittany 11 Tyler Lee 12.48 -0.8 5  
28 Brown, Alondriah 12 Bryan 12.48 +0.5 2  
29 Bostic, Courtney 11 Frisco Heritage 12.49 -1.3 3  
30 Olson, Taylor 09 San Antonio Reag 12.51 +0.6 7  
31 Hinton, Kaylee 11 Rockwall 12.52 +0.8 1  
32 Davis, Allysha 11 San Antonio Reag 12.53 -0.3 4  
33 sample, trameceia 11 Cypress Springs 12.55 -0.8 5  
34 Davis, Emone 11 Danville 12.56 +0.5 2  
35 Mitchell, Bren'Yae 10 Bay City 12.58 +1.0 6  
36 Oaks, Alexis 10 A&M Consolidated 12.58 +0.8 1  
37 Gardner, Kearah 11 Cypress Falls 12.58 +0.5 2  
38 Peters, Elizabeth 12 El Paso Franklin 12.61 -0.3 4  
39 Garvin, Elexus 12 Wylie East 12.63 -1.3 3  
40 Daniel, Lauren 12 Lewisville Marcu 12.63 +1.0 6  
41 Gordon, Jasmine 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 12.65 +0.6 7  
42 Johnson, Kirsten 12 South Grand Prai 12.66 +0.6 7  
43 Neel, Kia 12 Austin Lake Trav 12.71 +0.8 1  
44 Perkins, Tamar 12 Cypress Falls 12.72 -0.8 5  
45 Young, Sch'Cara 12 Beaumont Central 12.77 -0.3 4  
46 Carter, Katyiah 12 DeSoto 12.77 -0.8 5  
46 Skinner, Bryanna 09 Denton Ryan 12.77 +0.8 1  
48 Mukes, Morganne 09 Edmond Memorial 12.81 +1.0 8  
49 Cook, Tahlor 11 Richardson 12.81 +1.0 8  
50 Wilder, Sommer 12 Canyon 12.82 +0.6 7  
51 Mitchell, Sha'Donica 11 Terrell 12.83 -0.8 5  
52 Miles, Madison 11 San Marcos 12.85 +0.6 7  
53 Richard, Jasmine 12 Lewisville Marcu 12.87 +1.0 8  
54 Gridiron, Alyssa 09 Frisco Heritage 12.88 +1.0 6  
55 King, Tiara 12 Lancaster 12.89 +1.0 6  
56 Hill-Bess, Arbonay 10 Andy Dekaney 12.94 +1.0 8  
57 Burks-Magee, Morgan 09 Rockwall-Heath 12.97 +0.8 1  
58 Nodorft, Kylie 12 Wylie East 12.99 +0.5 2  
59 Collins, Tylasha 10 North Crowley 13.04 +1.0 6  
60 Alexander, Demonica 12 Dallas Lincoln 13.07 +0.5 2  
61 Griggs, Maliyah 09 Bay City 13.35 -1.3 3  
62 Ross, Jessyca 12 Katy Mayde Creek 13.41 +1.0 8  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ahye, Michelle - Lee 12 Elite Perfor 11.07w +2.5 1  
2 Lucas, Porscha   OTM 11.25w +2.5 1  
3 Hayes, Chelsea   Nike 11.26w +2.5 1  
4 Madu, Jennifer 10 Texas A&M 11.41w +2.5 1  
5 Robinson, Moushami   Unattached 11.58w +2.5 1  
6 Booker, Dominique 11 Kentucky 11.77w +2.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Akinosun, Morolake 10 Texas 11.10w +2.7 1  
2 Bryant, Dezerea 11 Kentucky 11.13w +2.7 1  
3 Brown, Aaliyah 9 Texas A&M 11.20w +2.7 1  
4 Sanders, Shayla 10 Florida 11.21w +2.7 1  
5 White, Cierra 11 Texas Tech 11.30w +2.7 1  
6 Purvis, Ashton 11 Texas A&M 11.44w +2.7 1  
7 Collier, Ashley 12 Texas A&M 11.47w +2.7 1  
8 Williams, Regine 9 Arkansas 11.60w +2.7 1  
9 Pinckney, Takeia 12 LSU 11.99w +2.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Shayla 10 Florida 11.20 +1.9 1  
2 Akinosun, Morolake 10 Texas 11.29 +2.0 3  
3 Brown, Aaliyah 9 Texas A&M 11.34 +1.9 1  
4 White, Cierra 11 Texas Tech 11.41 +1.9 1  
5 Pinckney, Takeia 12 LSU 11.42 +0.7 4  
6 Williams, Regine 9 Arkansas 11.46 +1.9 1  
7 Bryant, Dezerea 11 Kentucky 11.50 +0.0 2  
8 Purvis, Ashton 11 Texas A&M 11.51 +2.0 3  
9 Collier, Ashley 12 Texas A&M 11.54 +0.7 4  
10 Martin, Jada 9 LSU 11.58 +0.0 2  
11 Amponsah, Janet 9 Western Texas 11.58 +2.0 3  
12 Carter, Bria 9 Houston 11.63 +0.6 7  
13 Brown, Marika 9 Texas State 11.67 +0.7 4  
14 Udoh, Christy 12 Texas 11.69 +0.7 4  
15 Price, Charnell 12 UC Berkeley 11.74 +0.7 4  
16 Roberson, Daye Shon 9 Oklahoma 11.74 +1.9 1  
17 Valentine, Tianna 10 Kansas 11.78 +1.5 6  
18 Tyson, Keilah 11 Kentucky 11.78 +2.0 3  
19 Keys, Alisha 12 Kansas 11.80 +1.9 1  
20 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis 10 Central Arizona 11.80 +1.9 1  
21 Sylvester, Toshika 12 LSU 11.81 +1.9 1  
22 Snow, Morgan 11 Texas 11.84 +0.0 2  
22 Fields, Ashley 10 Baylor 11.84 +2.0 3  
24 Martinez, Kaina 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 11.84 +1.5 6  
25 Brewer, Kiersten 11 Houston 11.86 +1.5 6  
25 Davis, Darshay 11 Florida 11.86 +0.7 4  
27 Daniels, India 10 Texas A&M 11.86 +0.0 2  
28 Chaney, Peyton 10 Virginia 11.87 +0.0 2  
29 Keel, Dominique 10 Washington State 11.87 +0.6 7  
30 Sanni, Zainab 9 Kansas 11.89 +1.9 1  
31 Booker, Dominique 11 Kentucky 11.92 +0.7 4  
32 Pless, Shamelle 11 Northern Arizona 11.93 +0.6 7  
33 Williams, Sharrona 10 New Mexico (JC) 11.94 +0.6 7  
34 Jones, Kehri 11 Baylor 11.95 -1.4 5  
35 Price, Kylie 11 UCLA 11.96 +0.0 2  
36 Wade, Victoria 11 Louisiana Tech 11.98 +1.5 6  
37 Mason, Shun-Shauna 10 South Plains 11.98 -1.4 5  
38 Fountain, Whitney 11 Clemson 11.99 +0.0 2  
39 Mckinley, Tonia 9 Southern-Baton R 12.01w +2.1 11  
40 Flower, Abigail 11 Liberty 12.02 +2.0 3  
41 Collins, Ebony 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 12.05w +2.1 11  
42 Darden, Danielle 9 Washington State 12.05 +0.7 4  
43 Miller, Courtney 11 Incarnate Word 12.07 +0.9 8  
44 Bouyer, Kennadi 9 Mississippi 12.07 +0.6 7  
45 Moore, Sabrina 9 Texas Christian 12.10 +2.0 3  
46 Kelley, Manaiza 11 Southern-Baton R 12.10w +2.1 11  
47 Urssery, Aijah 12 Notre Dame 12.12 +2.0 3  
48 Banks, Darriel 11 Northern Arizona 12.12 -1.4 5  
49 Dayries, Justise 10 Baylor 12.13 -1.4 5  
50 Dorner, Nia 9 Texas 12.15 +0.0 9  
51 Paiement, Iphona 9 Texas Christian 12.16 +0.0 2  
52 Haynes, Jillian 12 Albany 12.16 +0.9 8  
53 Hernandez, Oasis 9 Liberty 12.18 -1.4 5  
54 Rimpsey, Victoria 9 Texas-Arlington 12.18 +0.0 9  
55 Jones, Cessily 10 Oklahoma 12.19 -1.4 5  
56 Cooper, Asia 10 Mississippi 12.19 +0.7 4  
57 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha 9 Northern Illinoi 12.20 +0.9 8  
58 Whitworth, Bailee 12 Utah State 12.22 +0.6 7  
59 Hurt, Chartia 10 Western Texas 12.23 +1.5 6  
60 Robinson, Courtney 9 Central Arizona 12.24 +0.0 9  
60 Berry, Jaynisha 9 Northwestern Sta 12.24 +0.6 7  
62 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela 12 Incarnate Word 12.24 +0.9 8  
63 Taylor, Kahlia 10 Albany 12.25w +2.1 11  
64 Clark, Atarah 10 South Plains 12.25 -1.4 5  
65 Leeper, Bri 10 West Texas A&M 12.28 +0.9 8  
66 Hebert, Alexus 11 Texas State 12.31 -1.4 5  
67 Byers, Angel 9 Grambling State 12.35 -0.6 12  
68 Martin-Sacristan, Ana 9 Akron 12.43 +1.1 10  
69 Johnson, De'Von 9 Kennesaw State 12.44w +2.1 11  
70 Anderson, Netalia 10 Kennesaw State 12.45 +1.1 10  
71 Coppedge, Kinsey 11 Angelo State 12.46w +2.1 11  
72 Payton, Malaina 12 UC Berkeley 12.47 +0.0 9  
73 Smith, Brittany 12 Northern Illinoi 12.51 +0.0 9  
74 Smith, Bianca 12 Florida State 12.52 +1.5 6  
75 Nwegbo, Lauren 10 Sam Houston Stat 12.54 +1.1 10  
76 Washington, Keyunta 9 Texas-San Antoni 12.57 -0.6 12  
77 McKenzie, Tori 9 Virginia 12.58w +2.1 11  
78 McKnight, Caitlin 9 Wayland Baptist 12.67 +0.0 9  
79 Baldwin, Alexis 9 UT-Tyler 12.72 -0.6 12  
80 Rawlins, Brittany 9 Utah State 12.73 +0.0 9  
81 Koto, Selasie 9 Texas A&M-Commer 12.96 -0.6 12  
82 Walker, Jasmine 9 West Texas A&M 13.00 +0.9 8  
83 Grigsby, Chelsey 11 UT-Tyler 13.27 -0.6 12  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
24 comment(s)  
Ads
Ryan Crouser wins Shot Put with collegiate leader 69-9
Ads
Vault's were as good as advertised for the winners on Friday. Deep women's field won by Kaitlin Petrilose at 14-9. Sam Kendricks was supposed to be in a showdown and defended his title at 18-8 1/4. Andrew Irwin only cleared 17-6 1/2 and NCAA indoor champion Shawn Barber NH'd
Ads
Bromell follows up his 10.02 prelim with a wind legal 10.01 to tie the World Junior Record!
Ads
redshirt sophomore Shelbi Vaughn of A&M, whose season was cut short last year when she moved boxes during spring break, has already thrown 60.61m, 198-10, equal to the pr of defending NCAA champion Anna Jelmini of ASU
Ads
A&M Sophomore LaQue Moen-Davis won the triple jump at 43-4 1/4 over Andrea Guebelle at 42-9 1/2
Ads
Omar Craddock won the Men's triple jump with a best of 55-8 1/2
2nd Matthew Oneal of South Florida was second with a best of 53-0 and Andre Dorsey of Kennesaw State was third at 51-7 1/4
Ads
Sam Humphreys won the javelin throw with a best of 252-9 ahead of Corne'''s Rob Robbins at 246-6 and John Ampomah of Wiley at 243-11.
Ads
Olympian and US Record Holder KAra Patterson won the Javelin with a best of 60.45m, 198-4, nearly her best throw in three years (2012 best was 60.49m)

2nd was Florida Soph Marija Vucenovic 56.73 186-1
3rd Hannah Carson Texas Tech 54.03m, 177-3
Ads
Recent weather delay and fans are now returning to the stadium.
Ads
Men's 4x400 relay prelim
TCU 3:07.80
Ads
Women's 4x400 relay
Notre Dame 3:34.71
Ads
Lestrod Roland of South Plains had the fastest college 100 prelim time for the college event in 10.31

in the university 100 prelims Trayvon Bromell ran a CL 10.02 with +.9 wind, Prezel Hardy II ran 10.19 (+2.3)
Ads
Dezerea Bryant of Kentucky won her heat in 11.50, 7th fastest time.
Ads
Women's 100 heats
Shayla Sanders of Florida won her heat in 11.20
Morolake Akinosun of Texas won her heat in 11.29
Ads
110 hurdles
Lovett 13.62
Wayne Davis III 13.64
Milan Ristic of Cal was the third person to win his heat in 13.71
Ads
Kendra Harrison only one to break 13 in prelims of 100 hurdles after running 12.94, Stowers of LSU was second in the heat at 13.01
Ads
M 4x100
A&M 38.71
Florida beat Baylor in their heat 39.06 to 39.35
Ads
Women's 4x100 prelims
Florida 43.75
Texas 43.76 (anchored by Spencer)
A&M 43.97
Kentucy 44.03

Kentucky lost to Florida in their heat and other two won their own heats
Ads
[quote name='Ads' timestamp='1395964328' post='999267']
Defending NCAA champion Johannes Hock of Texas was rolling along (286 point lead over day 1 leader Robert Cardina of Penn State) and then had a huge failure in the javelin after throwing 117-5 (pr 210). at the same time former top Oregon high school javelin thrower Chase Dalton wins for BYU after closing the lead (6967 to 6964) now held by 2013 NC Indoor Champion Kevin Lazas with a throw of 210-6 (Lazas threw 196-2) and then beat him in the 1500 4:40.44 to 4:48.92 and won 7642 to 7592. Hock ran 4:44.96 to score 7573 and did enough to re-pass Cardina (5:00.43 to score 7508 points).

Dec Scores
[/quote

Hock had tommy john surgery and had to throw with his left hand. That throws a wrench in his desire to repeat as NCAA outdoor champion. It will take at least 8200 to win this year and he has to get over 200' to repeat as champion.
Ads
Rotich of UTEP runs away from the competition in the steeplechase to win in 8:38.68.
Ads
Defending NCAA champion Johannes Hock of Texas was rolling along (286 point lead over day 1 leader Robert Cardina of Penn State) and then had a huge failure in the javelin after throwing 117-5 (pr 210). at the same time former top Oregon high school javelin thrower Chase Dalton wins for BYU after closing the lead (6967 to 6964) now held by 2013 NC Indoor Champion Kevin Lazas with a throw of 210-6 (Lazas threw 196-2) and then beat him in the 1500 4:40.44 to 4:48.92 and won 7642 to 7592. Hock ran 4:44.96 to score 7573 and did enough to re-pass Cardina (5:00.43 to score 7508 points).

Dec Scores
Ads
Early Season results. Below bests for defending NCAA outdoor champion Lindsay Vollmer of Kansas 5640 and barely beats Brittney Howell of Penn State, 5625 as it came down to 800, Howell 2:21.03 to 2:21.18 for Vollmer

Vollmer's marks 13.81, 5-3 (ruined a big meet for her), 40-8 1/4, 24.45, 19-3 1/2, 128-6 other events
Howell 13.61, 5-7 3/4, 36-9, 24.63, 20-0 1/4, 101-3
Brittany Harrell of Florida tried to closed the gap in the 800 but not enough (5620) and went 14.03, 5-5 1/4, 37-1 3/4, 25.07, 19-11, 117-4, 2:15.38
Xenia Rahn North Carolina 5523, 14.07, 5-6 1/2, 39-1 1/4, 26.25, 19-4 3/4, 136-3, 2:24.51
Alex Gochenour 5522, 13.62, 5-6 1/2, 39-6 3/4, 24.95, 18-4 1/2, 115-8, 2:22.83

Hep Results
Bsarno1
See entries from Long Beach Poly and Wilson.. Assume St. Thomas Aquinas may be from Fla. Any other out of state high school teams?
History for Texas Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 4 12    
2013 1 2 5 173  
2012 1 303 5 187  
2011 1 5 2 116  
2010 3 2 3 160  
2009 1 14 1 138  
2008 9 7 17 63  
2007       21  
2006       34