Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 31st to Apr 3rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (160)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 27th 2010, 8:43pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 11th 2010, 11:08pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 5th 2010, 7:46pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays

 

2010 Results - Texas Relays

Published by
Dennis Muehlstein   on Apr 27th 2010, 8:43pm
Texas Relays
Mar 31, 2010 to Apr 3, 2010
Austin, TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1500m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: Event 1 100m Univ/Coll | Dec: Event 1 110h Univ/Coll | Dec: Event 1 1500m Univ/Coll | Dec: Event 1 400m Univ/Coll | Dec: Event 1 Discus Univ/Coll | Dec: Event 1 HJ Univ/Coll | Dec: Event 1 Javelin Univ/Coll | Dec: Event 1 LJ Univ/Coll | Dec: Event 1 PV Univ/Coll | Dec: Event 1 Shot Univ/Coll

Women: 100m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: Event 1 100h Univ/Coll | Hep: Event 1 200m Univ/Coll | Hep: Event 1 800m Univ/Coll | Hep: Event 1 HJ Univ/Coll | Hep: Event 1 Javelin Univ/Coll | Hep: Event 1 LJ Univ/Coll | Hep: Event 1 Shot Univ/Coll
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Devin 9 South Plains 10.43w +3.4 1  
2 Walker, Everett 9 Barton County 10.43w +3.4 1  
3 Matadi, Emmanuel 9 Butler County 10.55w +3.4 1  
4 Anderson, Justin 10 Barton County 10.56w +3.4 1  
5 Williams-Richey, Niko 9 South Plains 10.57w +3.4 1  
6 Smith, Nick 10 Angelo State 10.58w +3.4 1  
7 Marsden, Kemar 10 South Plains 10.59w +3.4 1  
8 Thomas, Terrance 10 Butler County 10.62w +3.4 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Devin 9 South Plains 10.59w +4.3 3  
2 Walker, Everett 9 Barton County 10.60w +2.5 1  
3 Herrera, Jose Carlos 12 Tec de Monterrey 10.69w +2.6 2  
4 Williams-Richey, Niko 9 South Plains 10.72w +2.5 1  
5 Marsden, Kemar 10 South Plains 10.72w +4.3 3  
6 Matadi, Emmanuel 9 Butler County 10.75w +2.6 2  
7 Smith, Nick 10 Angelo State 10.78w +2.5 1  
8 Anderson, Justin 10 Barton County 10.79w +4.3 3  
9 Thomas, Terrance 10 Butler County 10.85w +2.6 2  
10 Adkins, Ryan 11 Angelo State 10.92w +2.6 2  
11 Roundtree, Myron 12 Wayland Baptist 10.93w +2.5 1  
12 Jimenez, Pablo 12 Tec de Monterrey 10.93w +2.6 2  
13 Washington, Chad 12 Texas A&M-Commer 10.96w +2.6 2  
14 Wells, Charles 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 11.14w +2.6 2  
15 Narvaez, Adan 9 Incarnate Word 11.24w +4.3 3  
16 Prevost, Lee 10 Wayland Baptist 11.26w +4.3 3  
 
Mens 100m HS D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Franks, Trey 12 West Orange-Star 10.48w +2.2 1  
2 Breaux, Justin 11 Donaldsonville 10.85w +2.2 1  
3 Robinson, Emmanuel 11 Guthrie 10.86w +2.2 1  
4 Butler, Quentin 11 Corpus Christi W 10.94w +2.2 1  
5 wilson, brandon 10 Calvary Baptist 11.03w +2.2 1  
6 Neely, Zack 12 Kennedale 11.04w +2.2 1  
-- Wesch, Stephen 12 La Vernia DNF +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m HS D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Franks, Trey 12 West Orange-Star 10.58 +0.3 3  
2 Breaux, Justin 11 Donaldsonville 10.85w +2.6 1  
3 Jackson, Mark 12 Taylor 10.87 +0.3 3  
4 Butler, Quentin 11 Corpus Christi W 10.90w +2.1 4  
5 Robinson, Emmanuel 11 Guthrie 10.92w +2.1 4  
6 Neely, Zack 12 Kennedale 11.05 +2.0 2  
7 Downey, Dexter 12 Sealy 11.07w +2.6 1  
8 Wesch, Stephen 12 La Vernia 11.08 +2.0 2  
9 wilson, brandon 10 Calvary Baptist 11.08w +2.6 1  
10 Durham, Brandon 12 Dallas Christian 11.14 +0.3 3  
11 Fuhrman, John 11 Lutheran-South 11.17 +0.3 3  
12 Thompson, Kyle 11 Argyle 11.19w +2.6 1  
13 Kvapil, Austin 12 Crandall 11.19w +2.1 4  
14 Rosemond, Jordan 12 Donaldsonville 11.25 +2.0 2  
15 Pease, Ryan 12 Abilene Wylie 11.25w +2.1 4  
16 Horseley, Eric 11 Dallas Madison 11.28 +2.0 2  
17 Brite, Corey   Giddings 11.29 +0.6 5  
18 Collins, Grayson 12 Calvary Baptist 11.30 +2.0 2  
19 Jones, Mike 11 Bryan Rudder 11.31 +0.6 5  
20 Cerna, Victor 12 Godley 11.34 +0.3 3  
21 Mark, Venric 12 St Pius X 11.35w +2.6 1  
22 Ramirez, Kevin 12 Pearsall 11.36 +0.6 5  
23 Watkins, John 11 Kennedale 11.39 +0.6 5  
24 Grubb, Seth 12 La Vernia 11.40w +2.6 1  
25 Iacuone, Daniel 12 Xavier College A 11.45 +0.3 3  
26 Runnels, Jordan 12 Smithville 11.47w +2.6 1  
27 Martinez, Landry 11 Godley 11.49w +2.1 4  
28 Hopkins, James 12 Ferris 11.49 +2.0 2  
29 Metaxotos, Costas 12 Xavier College A 11.49w +2.1 4  
30 Spencer, Daniel 11 Grandview 11.64 +2.0 2  
31 Cray, Kedrick 11 Gonzales 11.67 +2.0 2  
32 Camacho, Lance 12 Gonzales 11.70w +2.1 4  
33 Johnson, Javon 10 Abilene Wylie 11.70 +0.3 3  
34 Sugasti, Saul   Mexico 12.15 +0.6 5  
-- Haynes, James 12 West Orange-Star DQ +2.1 4  
-- Luna, Andrew 12 Wallis Brazos DQ +0.6 5  
 
Mens 100m HS D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Justin 12 Huntsville 10.68w +2.2 1  
2 Powell, Shaun 12 El Paso El Dorad 10.70w +2.2 1  
3 Bain, Chris 12 Justin Northwest 10.73w +2.2 1  
4 El-Sabawi, Bassim 12 Torrey Pines 10.74w +2.2 1  
5 Taplin, Bralon 12 Round Rock Stony 10.78w +2.2 1  
6 Seastrunk, Lache 12 Temple 10.85w +2.2 1  
7 Askew, Nate 12 San Antonio Madi 11.20w +2.2 1  
8 Hardy, Prezel 12 Killeen Ellison 14.44w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m HS D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Prezel 12 Killeen Ellison 10.57 +1.1 8  
2 Bryan, Michael 12 Killeen Ellison 10.58w +2.2 2  
3 Bain, Chris 12 Justin Northwest 10.70 +1.6 3  
4 Powell, Shaun 12 El Paso El Dorad 10.77 +1.2 1  
5 El-Sabawi, Bassim 12 Torrey Pines 10.78 +1.2 1  
6 Gilbert, Justin 12 Huntsville 10.79 +1.6 3  
7 Taplin, Bralon 12 Round Rock Stony 10.81w +2.2 2  
8 Seastrunk, Lache 12 Temple 10.81 +2.0 9  
9 Askew, Nate 12 San Antonio Madi 10.83 +2.0 9  
10 Thomas, John 12 Sheepshead Bay 10.85 +0.0 5  
11 Jackson, Demarcus 12 Richardson 10.86 -0.2 6  
12 Hicks, Jaylon 11 North Shore Seni 10.87 +0.0 7  
13 Lady-Schreiber, Jacob 10 San Antonio John 10.88 +1.6 3  
14 Brownfield, Lawrance 12 Abilene Cooper 10.91w +2.2 2  
15 Lee, Adrian 12 Dallas Skyline 10.92 +1.2 1  
16 Platt, Derek 12 Houston Stratfor 10.93 +1.4 4  
17 Ducre, Gregory 12 Crenshaw 10.95 +0.0 7  
18 Blow, Freddie 12 Humble Atascocit 10.96w +2.2 2  
19 Thomas, De'Anthony 11 Crenshaw 10.99 +0.0 5  
20 Turner, Jonathan 11 CC Carroll 10.99w +2.2 2  
21 Taylor, Nick 11 Clear Brook 11.01 +1.4 4  
22 Lamb, Corvin 12 Miami Northweste 11.03 +1.1 8  
23 Hall, Abraham 10 South Grand Prai 11.03 +0.0 5  
24 Henderson, Walter 12 Edmond Santa Fe 11.06 +0.0 7  
25 Bassett, Corey 10 Plano East Senio 11.06 +1.2 1  
26 Baines, Jamarcia 12 Mesquite North M 11.07 +2.0 9  
27 Hayes, Phillip 12 Mineral Wells 11.08 +1.4 4  
28 Williams, Edric 12 Mansfield Timber 11.09 -0.2 6  
29 Newson, Cameron 12 Clear Brook 11.09 +1.2 1  
30 Raglin, Xzavien 12 Brenham 11.10w +2.2 2  
31 Coffman, Thomas 12 Stephen F Austin 11.11 +1.4 4  
32 Owens, Armon 11 Cypress Falls 11.12 +1.4 4  
33 Allen, Blake 11 FB Thurgood Mars 11.14 +1.6 3  
34 Haskins, Jaquail 11 Killeen 11.16 +0.0 7  
35 Gorrer, Desmond 11 Stephen F Austin 11.17 +2.0 9  
36 Larkin, Montell 12 Mineral Wells 11.18 +1.1 8  
37 Taylor, Dante 10 Plano East Senio 11.22w +2.2 2  
38 Caudle, Trevon 10 Lewisville 11.23 +0.0 7  
39 Reeder, Ryan 12 Corpus Christi T 11.23 +1.6 3  
40 Williams, Terran 11 Austin Reagan 11.26 +1.1 8  
41 Glasgow, Cole 12 Jesuit College P 11.27 +0.0 7  
42 Barnes, Da'mor 11 Abilene Cooper 11.28w +2.2 2  
43 Emetom, Marvin 12 Richardson 11.29 +2.0 9  
44 Holt, Jordan 10 Lewisville 11.30 +1.1 8  
45 Hoagland, Shaun 11 Southlake Carrol 11.31 +0.0 7  
46 MIDDLETON, BRENT 12 Midlothian 11.32 -0.2 6  
47 Bracy, DaKari 12 Little Elm 11.32 +1.6 3  
48 Holmes, Kentrell 12 Red Oak 11.35 -0.2 6  
49 Robertson, Ryan 12 McKinney North 11.36 -0.2 6  
50 Andon, Robert 12 Austin Westlake 11.37 +2.0 9  
51 Schmid, Matt 11 New Braunfels 11.38 +0.0 5  
52 Runnels, DeMarcus   Dallas Lincoln 11.40 +0.0 7  
53 MILLER, AUSTIN 11 Dallas Highland 11.43 +1.4 4  
54 Thomas, Colin 12 Dallas Highland 11.45 +0.0 5  
55 BOLLING, AUSTIN 11 Frisco Centennia 11.49 -0.2 6  
56 Murphy, Isaiah 09 McKinney Boyd 11.51 +2.0 9  
57 Walker, Michael 12 Brenham 11.57 -0.2 6  
58 Jones, Rashad 12 Little Elm 11.62 +1.6 3  
59 Holmes, Nathan 10 Port Arthur Memo 11.82 +0.0 7  
60 Hwang, Tae 12 South Grand Prai 11.84 +0.0 5  
-- Benton, Venique 12 Waxahachie DQ +2.0 9  
-- Oakley, Torian 12 Oakridge DQ +0.0 5  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ivory   Nike 09.88w +3.7 1  
2 Jelks, Mark   Unattached 09.99w +3.7 1  
3 Edwards, Rae   TG Elite 10.05w +3.7 1  
4 Edward, Alonso   adidas 10.08w +3.7 1  
5 Christian, Brendan 12 API 10.08w +3.7 1  
6 Williams, Teddy 12 Texas-San Antoni 10.19w +3.7 1  
7 LaCour, Carey   Unattached 10.22w +3.7 1  
8 Rhodes, Trevante 10 Texas 10.43w +3.7 1  
9 prittchet, mattthhuie   Elite Perfor 10.54w +3.7 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phiri, Gerald 11 Texas A&M 10.17 +0.6 1  
2 Ambrose, Luther 10 Louisiana-Monroe 10.24 +0.6 1  
3 Gray, Cordero 11 Texas-Arlington 10.28 +0.6 1  
4 Silmon, Charles 9 Texas Christian 10.34 +0.6 1  
5 May, Kendall 11 Mississippi Stat 10.35 +0.6 1  
6 Hill, Jerel 12 LSU 10.35 +0.6 1  
7 Grover, Shannon 11 Southeast Louisi 10.44 +0.6 1  
8 LeBlanc, Michael 12 Syracuse 10.49 +0.6 1  
9 Redrick, Philip 11 Texas Southern 10.49 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ambrose, Luther 10 Louisiana-Monroe 10.22 +2.0 8  
2 Phiri, Gerald 11 Texas A&M 10.33w +2.7 7  
3 May, Kendall 11 Mississippi Stat 10.34w +2.7 7  
4 Gray, Cordero 11 Texas-Arlington 10.40w +3.5 6  
5 Silmon, Charles 9 Texas Christian 10.45w +2.5 5  
6 Redrick, Philip 11 Texas Southern 10.45w +2.5 5  
7 Hill, Jerel 12 LSU 10.47w +2.9 4  
8 Grover, Shannon 11 Southeast Louisi 10.48w +2.5 5  
9 LeBlanc, Michael 12 Syracuse 10.48w +2.7 3  
10 Cherry, D'Angelo 10 Mississippi Stat 10.50 +2.0 8  
11 Prevost, Whitney 11 Baylor 10.53w +2.5 5  
12 Thomas, Courtney 12 Baylor 10.55 +2.0 8  
13 Ike, Bradley 12 CS Northridge 10.56w +2.5 5  
14 Talley, Keyth 10 North Texas 10.56 +2.0 8  
15 Ferguson, Phil 10 Akron 10.57w +2.7 7  
15 Henderson, Markus 10 Texas Tech 10.57w +2.9 4  
17 Christian, Justin 10 Mississippi Stat 10.58w +3.5 6  
18 Walker, Justin 9 Northwestern Sta 10.58w +2.9 4  
19 Rhodes, Trevante 10 Texas 10.60 +2.0 8  
20 Murray, Marlon 11 Washington State 10.61w +3.5 6  
21 Jones, Justin 9 Louisiana-Lafaye 10.66w +2.7 3  
22 Thomas, Lamaar 10 New Mexico 10.67w +2.5 5  
23 Pierson, Evan 10 Oklahoma 10.68w +2.7 3  
24 Barnes, Mark 10 Texas Christian 10.70w +2.7 7  
25 Aje, Kevin 11 Texas State 10.70w +3.5 6  
26 Hawk, Rashaud 11 Texas Tech 10.73 +2.0 8  
27 Johnson, Johnathan 9 LSU 10.73w +2.7 7  
28 Butler, LaShawn 11 Arkansas 10.74 +2.0 8  
29 Stoneham, OJ 10 Texas Christian 10.74w +3.5 6  
30 Yeboah, Edmund 11 Texas-San Antoni 10.74w +2.7 7  
31 Michener, Sam 12 Idaho 10.75w +3.2 2  
32 Hornsby, Greg 9 Washington State 10.76w +3.2 1  
33 Cole, Reindell 11 CS Northridge 10.77w +3.2 2  
34 Santos, Ben 12 CS Northridge 10.78w +2.7 3  
35 Hardnick, Arnez 9 Grambling State 10.82w +3.2 1  
36 White, Darryl 9 Syracuse 10.83w +3.2 2  
36 Hendricks, Gerron 9 Mississippi Stat 10.83w +2.9 4  
38 Vance, Justin 12 Jackson State 10.84w +2.7 3  
38 Hebert, Adam 9 Texas-San Antoni 10.84w +3.5 6  
40 Salaam, Rakieem 10 Oklahoma 10.85w +3.5 6  
41 Chin, Victor   Florida Internat 10.90w +3.2 2  
42 Carruth, Rocky 12 Southeast Louisi 10.94w +2.7 3  
43 Pettis, Andrew 9 Texas-Arlington 10.95w +2.7 3  
44 Long, Dennison   Florida Internat 11.00w +2.9 4  
45 Odhiambo, Robert 10 Prairie View A&M 11.01w +2.9 4  
46 Akong, Tristan 9 Albany 11.02w +3.2 2  
47 Washington, Byron 12 North Texas 11.03w +2.9 4  
48 Davison, Quincy 9 Northwestern Sta 11.03w +3.2 1  
49 Reid, David 11 CS Northridge 11.06w +3.2 1  
50 Waters, Earnest 10 Albany 11.06w +3.2 1  
51 Welch, John 12 Rice 11.10w +3.2 2  
52 Williamson, Tyler 9 Texas-San Antoni 11.12 +2.0 8  
53 Webb, Tyshaun 10 Grambling State 11.16w +3.2 1  
54 Lee, Brent 10 Jackson State 11.17w +2.7 7  
55 Adam, Philip 11 Rice 11.18w +3.2 1  
-- Taylor, Nic 12 CS Northridge FS +3.2 2  
 
Mens 800m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zurko, Sean 11 Texas Christian 1:50.03 1  
2 Kelley, Doug 10 Houston 1:50.41 1  
3 Chirchir, Aggrey 12 Texas-El Paso 1:50.83 1  
4 Carmody, Mike   Unattached 1:51.01 1  
5 Clark, James 10 Idaho 1:52.32 1  
6 Dalton, Josh 11 Idaho 1:53.27 1  
7 Obrien, Jack 10 Texas Christian 1:53.39 1  
8 Hicks, Brandon 12 Prairie View A&M 1:53.39 1  
9 Gosset, Eric 9 Texas A&M 1:54.17 1  
10 Jessett, CJ 9 Texas 1:54.37 1  
11 Morris, Jermaine 10 Louisiana Tech 1:54.48 1  
12 Cardenas, Albert 10 Texas-San Antoni 1:54.57 1  
13 Petersen, Jack 9 Texas State 1:55.08 1  
14 Dean, Leon 9 Texas 1:55.13 1  
15 Snelick, Joe 9 Texas A&M 1:55.81 1  
16 Caldwell, Devin 9 Louisiana-Monroe 1:55.92 1  
17 Hardy, Austin 11 Stephen F. Austi 1:58.18 1  
18 Jordan, Anthony 10 Houston 1:58.21 1  
19 Bassford, Grant 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 1:58.22 1  
20 McNutt, Ryan 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 1:58.82 1  
21 Rhodes-Devey, Brian 10 Texas 2:00.04 1  
-- Ivory, Sammie   Houston DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Darwin 10 Grambling State 3:51.12 1  
2 Kigen, Festus 11 Texas Christian 3:52.14 1  
3 Doria, Omar 11 Texas-Pan Americ 3:52.66 1  
4 Zivick, Scott 12 Rice 3:53.18 1  
5 Weirich, Brian 11 BYU 3:53.83 1  
6 McNamara, John   Unattached 3:55.37 1  
7 Wolfe, Matt 9 Louisiana Tech 3:56.25 1  
8 Bucknell, Simon 12 Rice 3:56.58 1  
9 Cardenas, Jon   Unattached 3:59.84 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chirchir, Justice 10 Texas-El Paso 3:56.06 1  
2 Hood, Ozie 12 Texas-Arlington 3:56.90 1  
3 Simmons, Brock 10 Texas 3:57.21 1  
4 Pels, Jeff 11 Texas Christian 3:57.61 1  
5 Berhane, Habben 11 Texas 3:58.73 1  
6 Roth, Austin   Unattached 3:59.57 1  
7 Smith, Collin   Unattached 3:59.73 1  
8 Caceres, Wes 10 Texas A&M 3:59.90 1  
9 Ellis, Rob 9 Mississippi Stat 4:00.36 1  
10 Peters, Matt 11 North Texas 4:00.39 1  
11 Barlow, Daniel 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 4:00.81 1  
12 Reveal, Cole 10 Texas-San Antoni 4:00.91 1  
13 Lopez, Andrew 10 Texas-Pan Americ 4:01.74 1  
14 Schwarzkopf, Heinz 11 Texas-Arlington 4:01.96 1  
15 Wilson, Lorin 10 Texas 4:02.55 1  
16 Joe, Derrick 9 Houston 4:03.20 1  
17 Pineda, Nate 10 Houston 4:03.43 1  
18 Maritim, Felix 9 Texas-El Paso 4:04.46 1  
19 Vargas, Corey 12 Texas-San Antoni 4:05.25 1  
20 Joseph, Raymond 9 Texas 4:09.90 1  
21 Dejean, Roland 12 Prairie View A&M 4:16.51 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doherty, Ethan 12 Boerne Champion 4:14.11 1  
2 Stinson, Parker 12 Cedar Park 4:14.72 1  
3 Slattery, Colin 12 Douglas Macarthu 4:16.37 1  
4 Sanchez, Juan 12 Plano 4:16.76 1  
5 Brinkley, Justin 10 Humble Kingwood 4:19.12 1  
6 Tabb, Brian 12 Round Rock 4:20.09 1  
7 Diaz, Roberto 11 Andrews 4:20.30 1  
8 Lacy, Brandon 11 Lytle 4:20.98 1  
9 Roberts, Jake 11 Argyle 4:21.23 1  
10 Strong, Reid   Abilene Wylie 4:21.94 1  
11 Tesfai, Yonas 11 Houston Westbury 4:22.21 1  
12 Anderson-Kaapa, Drevan 12 Killeen 4:22.34 1  
13 Hodapp, Dennis 12 St Michaels Cath 4:22.82 1  
14 Joslin, Miles 11 Georgetown 4:22.98 1  
15 Todd, Philip 11 Dallas Highland 4:23.25 1  
16 Wallace, Cale 10 Houston Cypress 4:23.55 1  
17 TURNBULL, BRADY 10 Frisco Liberty 4:23.87 1  
18 Graham, Derwin 11 Copperas Cove 4:24.42 1  
19 Gonzalez, Stephen 10 Corpus Christi M 4:24.76 1  
20 Renteria, Richard 12 Houston Cypress 4:25.34 1  
21 Jones, Nathaniel 10 Klein Oak 4:25.56 1  
22 Bowles, Parker 12 Norman 4:25.59 1  
23 CHAPPELL, TYLER 12 Cleburne 4:25.63 1  
24 Torres, Donovan 11 Lubbock Coronado 4:26.15 1  
25 Canavin, Sean 11 Lewisville Marcu 4:26.45 1  
26 Mora, Marcos 11 San Antonio Wagn 4:27.64 1  
27 Miller, Ryan 12 Boerne Champion 4:28.29 1  
28 TAYLOR, JOSH 12 Forney 4:28.90 1  
29 Fessahaie, Meron 11 Richardson Lake 4:29.97 1  
30 Lively, Taylor 12 Lake Dallas 4:35.19 1  
31 Tijerena, Johnathon   Marshall 4:35.30 1  
32 Warren, Sirron 12 Plano 4:35.72 1  
33 Hilliman, Anthony 12 Saginaw 4:38.15 1  
34 Jones, Johnathan 12 Klein Oak 4:41.73 1  
35 Hardin, Jonathan 11 Houston Memorial 4:42.31 1  
36 Hernandez, Alejandro 12 San Antonio Wagn 4:56.29 1  
 
Mens Mile Jerry Thmpsn Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Justin 11 Tulsa 4:05.03 1  
2 Patterson, Marlon 12 UCLA 4:05.37 1  
3 Shaw, Blake 10 USC 4:07.41 1  
4 Miller, Kyle   Team Rogue 4:07.62 1  
5 Kasagule, Francis 12 Lamar 4:07.66 1  
6 Kithuka, Kennedy 12 Wayland Baptist 4:09.37 1  
7 NcNeil, Jared 11 Tarleton State 4:11.21 1  
8 Perkins, Adam   Team Rogue 4:12.49 1  
9 O'Hare, Chris 9 Tulsa 4:22.48 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lutz, Craig 11 Lewisville Marcu 8:58.71 1  
2 Dohner, Ryan 12 Klein Oak 8:59.14 1  
3 Hodapp, Dennis 12 St Michaels Cath 9:02.88 1  
4 Cousins, Tim 12 John Cooper 9:05.48 1  
5 Arnier, Jeff 12 Arlington Lamar 9:09.06 1  
6 Smith, Neal 12 Southlake Carrol 9:13.96 1  
7 Christianson, Nathan 12 Boerne Champion 9:20.12 1  
8 Renteria, Richard 12 Houston Cypress 9:20.59 1  
9 Antkowiak, Will 11 Brenham 9:22.15 1  
10 Strong, Reid   Abilene Wylie 9:22.53 1  
11 Adams, Connor 12 Lewisville Flowe 9:23.17 1  
12 Geerts, Austin 12 Cedar Park 9:23.53 1  
13 Zinni, Daniel 10 Xavier College A 9:23.54 1  
14 Nation, Will 12 Klein Oak 9:25.88 1  
15 Torres, Donovan 11 Lubbock Coronado 9:26.12 1  
16 Tillota, Ryan 12 Tomball 9:26.77 1  
17 Welling, Will 12 Canyon 9:30.86 1  
18 Wallace, Cale 10 Houston Cypress 9:32.66 1  
19 Swindler, Brandon 12 Friendswood 9:33.37 1  
20 Hime, Brock 12 Woodland 9:33.60 1  
21 Zeller, Robert 12 Lewisville Flowe 9:47.51 1  
22 McCune, Colby 12 Boerne Champion 9:55.42 1  
 
Mens 5000m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Menjo, Robert 10 Texas-El Paso 14:54.15 1  
2 Harjamaki, Joonas 11 Lamar 14:57.65 1  
3 Russ, Matt 9 North Texas 15:12.91 1  
4 Kutugata, Matthew 9 Texas 15:21.65 1  
5 Strong, Patrick 11 North Texas 15:24.36 1  
6 Vance, Scott 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 15:26.18 1  
7 Welin, Jimmy 9 Texas A&M 15:29.83 1  
8 Gardea, Solomon 9 Texas-El Paso 15:34.52 1  
9 Stitt, Jim 9 Texas-San Antoni 15:49.19 1  
10 Bugner, Grant 10 Baylor 16:00.07 1  
11 Bessner, Cole 10 Houston 16:01.33 1  
12 Garcia, Ivan 10 Texas-San Antoni 16:05.94 1  
-- Perkins, Adam   Team Rogue DNF 1  
-- Miller, Kyle   Team Rogue DNF 1  
-- Brown, Darren   Team Rogue DNF 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Derwin 11 Copperas Cove 6:04.62 1  
2 Valentine, John 12 Arlington Martin 6:12.32 1  
3 Shoppach, Cameron 12 Cedar Park 6:12.73 1  
4 Sailor-Tynes, Grayam 12 St. Mary's Hall 6:17.58 1  
5 Moore, Nate 10 Lockhart 6:22.41 1  
6 Waldum, Adam 10 CP Vista Ridge 6:27.73 1  
7 Roberts, Travis 12 Sanderson 6:31.09 1  
8 Luevano, Moses 12 Boerne Champion 6:32.57 1  
9 Dalheim, Nick 12 Katy Mayde Creek 6:34.67 1  
10 Kogut, Drew 11 Katy Seven Lakes 6:34.73 1  
11 Mack, Will 12 Boerne Champion 6:36.29 1  
12 Gill, Chris 12 FEAST 6:39.57 1  
13 Pineda, Nathan 10 San Antonio Holm 6:40.09 1  
14 Clarke, Matthew 09 Xavier College A 6:43.71 1  
15 Ruiz, Edward 12 Oakridge 6:45.38 1  
16 Castellow, Joe 11 Humble Atascocit 6:46.82 1  
17 VERNIER, CAMERON 12 McKinney 6:56.14 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ng'etich, Nicodemus 12 Texas-El Paso 8:58.00 1  
2 Wetzel, Robert 11 Texas 9:12.09 1  
3 Johnsen, Matt 9 Lamar 9:12.42 1  
4 Perez, Arisel 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 9:13.56 1  
5 Saloom, Adam 10 Stephen F. Austi 9:13.99 1  
6 Stones, Carl 10 Tulsa 9:14.41 1  
7 Elliott, Rick 10 Arkansas 9:20.17 1  
8 Simpkins, Daniel 12 Mississippi Stat 9:25.16 1  
9 Pineda, Nate 10 Houston 9:26.49 1  
10 McClanahan, Harmon 10 Stephen F. Austi 9:36.68 1  
11 Chelimo, Moses 11 Louisiana-Monroe 9:38.14 1  
12 Trejo, Michael 11 Rice 9:44.22 1  
13 Maxwell, Justin 12 Rice 9:49.70 1  
14 Quinones, Zachery 12 Texas Tech 10:04.15 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dalheim, Kirk 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 9:39.74 1  
2 Chiuminetta, Brandon 11 Texas-San Antoni 9:44.66 1  
3 Sage, Garrett 11 North Texas 9:47.58 1  
4 Santaolalla, Andres 10 Houston 9:51.42 1  
5 Tijerina, Louie 10 Texas Christian 10:20.38 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Garrett 12 Tarleton State 14.40 1  
2 Jimmerson, Christian 9 Butler County 14.62 1  
-- Harris, Aleec 9 Barton County FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harris, Aleec 9 Barton County 13.88 1  
2 Thomas, Garrett 12 Tarleton State 14.22 1  
3 Jimmerson, Christian 9 Butler County 14.53 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Phillip 11 West Orange-Star 14.30 1  
2 Shoemate, Weston 12 Edna 14.36 1  
3 Robinson, Emmanuel 11 Guthrie 14.50 1  
4 Runnels, Quentin 12 Bellville 14.69 1  
5 Markert, William 12 Yoakum 14.84 1  
6 Ruelas, Kamen 12 St Joseph 14.85 1  
7 Smith, Maquis 11 Dallas Madison 14.92 1  
8 Brooks, Daniel 10 Rockdale 14.99 1  
9 Shipley, Jaxon 11 Brownwood 15.54 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Shoemate, Weston 12 Edna 14.47 2  
2 Runnels, Quentin 12 Bellville 14.52 2  
3 Robinson, Emmanuel 11 Guthrie 14.54 3  
4 Jones, Phillip 11 West Orange-Star 14.74 3  
5 Ruelas, Kamen 12 St Joseph 14.85 1  
6 Brooks, Daniel 10 Rockdale 14.88 3  
7 Smith, Maquis 11 Dallas Madison 14.96 4  
8 Shipley, Jaxon 11 Brownwood 14.97 1  
9 Markert, William 12 Yoakum 15.16 4  
10 Gray, Austin 12 Abilene Wylie 15.21 4  
11 Sims, Spencer 12 Graham 15.23 1  
12 Giddens, Brent 11 Hughes Springs 15.28 1  
13 Quick, Jeremy 12 Kemp 15.28 4  
14 Centers, Tyler 12 Tatum 15.30 2  
15 McHazlett, Corbin 12 La Grange 15.37 2  
16 Pesek, Sam 12 Odem 15.39 2  
17 Covington, Caleb 11 Gainesville 15.46 1  
18 Ysais, Kevin 12 Pearsall 15.56 3  
19 Lamers, Joshua 10 Calvary Baptist 15.61 4  
20 Browning, Joshua 12 Bellville 15.63 1  
21 Sepulveda, Nelson 12 San Antonio Cole 15.70 1  
22 Wallace, Jackson 12 Wimberley 15.77 4  
23 Boyd, Ethan 11 Godley 15.79 3  
24 Longoria, Derek 11 Brownwood 15.80 3  
25 Johnson, Quient 12 Irving Universal 15.98 3  
26 Manley, Mitch 11 Pittsburg 16.01 3  
27 Dodd, Kyle 09 Abilene Wylie 16.19 2  
28 Jones, Jamorrison 11 Dallas Madison 16.32 2  
29 Howard, Titus 11 Donaldsonville 16.59 4  
30 Mills, Nolan 12 La Vernia 17.01 1  
31 Lawal, Harlin 11 Kinkaid 17.61 2  
32 McKay, Campbell 11 Xavier College A 20.73 4  
-- Blanchard, Brandon 11 Kennedale DQ 3  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HAYES, KENDALL 12 Lancaster 13.73 1  
2 STEPHENSON, TYLER 12 Lancaster 13.88 1  
3 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 13.89 1  
4 Reed, Jeylin 11 Port Arthur Memo 13.93 1  
5 Colbert, Gabe 12 Plano East Senio 14.04 1  
6 Hayes, Keyunta 12 Tyler Lee 14.09 1  
7 Garza, Jacob 10 McAllen Memorial 14.12 1  
8 Jordan, Ronnie 12 Richardson Lake 14.49 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 STEPHENSON, TYLER 12 Lancaster 13.81 7  
2 Minkah, Kenneth 11 DeSoto 13.85 6  
3 HAYES, KENDALL 12 Lancaster 13.85 4  
4 Reed, Jeylin 11 Port Arthur Memo 14.06 1  
5 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 14.14 1  
6 Colbert, Gabe 12 Plano East Senio 14.15 2  
7 Garza, Jacob 10 McAllen Memorial 14.17 7  
8 Hayes, Keyunta 12 Tyler Lee 14.24 3  
10 GAGLIANO, SAMUEL 12 Waxahachie 14.32 5  
9 Jordan, Ronnie 12 Richardson Lake 14.32 7  
11 Wohlford, Jake 12 Coppell 14.37 5  
12 Jackson, Dandrick 12 Baytown Lee 14.48 4  
13 Akagha, Chisom 12 Wylie 14.50 5  
14 Johnson, Lorenzo 11 Mineral Wells 14.54 4  
15 Cook, Montrail 12 South Grand Prai 14.59 4  
16 Sherwood, Keenan 12 Waxahachie 14.61 6  
17 Michlik, Kevin 12 Magnolia West 14.64 3  
18 Bachman, Cullen 12 San Antonio John 14.68 5  
19 Santiago, Zach 12 Cedar Park 14.70 4  
20 Stigler, Michael 11 Canyon 14.73 6  
21 Williams, Xavier 11 Mansfield Summit 14.77 6  
22 Graham, Aikan 11 Round Rock Westw 14.78 1  
23 BLANTON, DAZMON   Dallas Lincoln 14.79 1  
24 Porter, David 11 DeSoto 14.80 7  
25 Johnson, David 11 Spring 14.84 7  
26 Green, Aaron 11 San Antonio Madi 14.84 7  
27 Hodge, Kris 11 Forney 14.88 2  
28 Walts, Travis 12 Round Rock Stony 14.93 3  
29 RUSSELL, BRANDON 12 Midlothian 14.95 3  
30 Sumpter, Logan 12 Saginaw 14.97 5  
31 Love, Cody 12 Colleyville Heri 14.97 5  
32 BOLLING, AUSTIN 11 Frisco Centennia 14.99 1  
33 Roberts, Javis 12 Clear Brook 15.17 3  
34 Anderson, Derrick 11 Mansfield Timber 15.17 4  
35 Jupe, Austin 09 San Antonio East 15.19 1  
36 Semien, Robert 11 Humble Atascocit 15.21 6  
37 Greenbaur, Hayden 12 San Antonio Clar 15.22 1  
38 Davis, Jacael 12 Connally 15.26 3  
39 McCrea, Campbell 11 Austin Westlake 15.29 2  
40 Caswell, Trevor 11 Round Rock Stony 15.30 1  
41 Davis, Reggie 10 South Grand Prai 15.31 4  
42 Ahadzi, Richmond 11 Sheepshead Bay 15.34 4  
43 FRANCIS, ERIN 12 Newman Smith 15.35 2  
44 Prebevsek, Chris 12 Justin Northwest 15.44 3  
45 Collins, Keithen 12 Goose Creek Memo 15.44 6  
46 Floyd, Zack 10 CC Carroll 15.51 7  
47 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 15.52 2  
48 Black, Larron 10 Mansfield Summit 15.62 4  
49 Devers, Jeremy 12 Lewisville 15.69 6  
50 Cole, Chris 12 Cedar Hill 15.71 2  
51 Coleman, Jeremy 12 Humble Atascocit 15.82 1  
52 Durst, Zachary 12 Mineral Wells 15.92 5  
53 Bowser, Michael 12 Pflugerville 15.93 3  
54 Quillian, C.J. 12 Pasadena Memoria 15.94 5  
55 Erickson, Eli 10 Lewisville Hebro 16.38 7  
56 Thomas, Orlando 11 Copperas Cove 16.40 2  
-- Davis, Damien 12 Spring Westfield DNF 7  
-- Farley, Jose 10 Sheepshead Bay DQ 6  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brathwaite, Ryan   adidas 13.33 1  
2 Miller, Jerome   Unattached 13.61 1  
3 Faulk, Dexter   Nike 13.62 1  
4 Thomas, Chris   Get it Right 13.66 1  
5 Edmonson, Lewis   High Performance 14.06 1  
6 Fisher, D'Andre 11 Oklahoma 14.08 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ash, Ronnie 11 Oklahoma 13.50 1  
2 McCloud, Nick 10 Stephen F. Austi 13.76 1  
3 Spurlock, Oscar 11 USC 13.86 1  
4 Dittmer, Paul 11 Idaho 13.87 1  
5 Ames, Brendan 11 USC 13.91 1  
6 Hayes, Keith 10 Kansas 13.92 1  
7 Mason, Jamele 10 Texas Tech 13.96 1  
8 Jones, Scottie 11 Sam Houston Stat 14.13 1  
9 Anderson, Malcolm 11 Oklahoma 14.20 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McCloud, Nick 10 Stephen F. Austi 13.71 4  
2 Spurlock, Oscar 11 USC 13.81 4  
3 Ash, Ronnie 11 Oklahoma 13.82 7  
4 Hayes, Keith 10 Kansas 13.92 5  
5 Mason, Jamele 10 Texas Tech 14.01 6  
6 Anderson, Malcolm 11 Oklahoma 14.04 6  
7 Ames, Brendan 11 USC 14.10 5  
8 Dittmer, Paul 11 Idaho 14.12 6  
10 Fisher, D'Andre 11 Oklahoma 14.13 4  
9 Jones, Scottie 11 Sam Houston Stat 14.13 5  
11 LaCour, Cameron 9 Houston 14.18 5  
12 Jones, Patrick 12 Southern-Baton R 14.19 4  
13 Peoples, Tyshaun 10 Akron 14.21 7  
14 Hyde, Jansen 12 Texas Tech 14.27 7  
15 Wilkinson, Sheldon 10 Texas Southern 14.35 5  
16 Cross, Caleb 9 Arkansas 14.37 7  
17 Echard, Melvin 11 Texas A&M 14.37 3  
18 Palma, Renan 9 Texas-Arlington 14.37 7  
19 Walker, Billy Ray 11 Louisiana Tech 14.43 6  
20 Matthews, John 11 Texas-San Antoni 14.43 4  
21 Bennett, PJ 10 Northwestern Sta 14.44 4  
22 McKown, Todd 10 Wichita State 14.47 2  
23 Pitts, Jordan 11 Texas Christian 14.53 5  
24 Eaton, Jarret 11 Syracuse 14.55 7  
25 Woodard, Breshaud 10 Louisiana-Lafaye 14.58 3  
26 Tucker, Brandon 10 Texas Tech 14.63 5  
27 Solomon, Cordarren 10 Prairie View A&M 14.64 3  
28 Walker, De'Vron 9 New Mexico 14.68 7  
29 Montogomery, Lawson 10 Kansas 14.69 2  
30 Kusano, Kodai 10 Southern Utah 14.72 3  
31 Donelson, William 11 Prairie View A&M 14.73 2  
32 Ford, D'korian 10 Houston 14.73 1  
33 Callanan, Matthew 10 Syracuse 14.76 1  
34 Mansfield, Jarvis 11 Louisiana-Monroe 14.77 1  
35 Porter, Keyen 10 Kansas 14.78 4  
36 Harper, Zach 12 Akron 14.79 6  
37 Brown, Vincent 9 Southern-Baton R 14.80 6  
38 Garcia, Ozzie 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 14.84 3  
39 Pennington, Andrew 10 Arkansas 14.87 3  
40 Gueye, Amadou 9 Syracuse 14.92 2  
41 Flakes, Cameron 11 Grambling State 15.00 1  
42 Askew Jr., Garrett 12 Albany 15.07 1  
43 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 15.07 1  
44 Young, Timothy 9 Texas State 15.09 5  
45 Cloud, Darryl 12 Houston 15.14 6  
46 Harlan, Aaron 12 Stephen F. Austi 15.22 2  
47 Allen, Chris 12 Wichita State 15.22 3  
48 Wills III, Freddie 12 Albany 15.25 1  
49 Reed, Jonathan 10 Oral Roberts 15.39 1  
50 Stevens, Louis 11 Louisiana-Lafaye 15.61 1  
51 Washington, Justin 9 Texas Southern 15.69 3  
52 Johnson, Travon 9 Texas A&M 16.03 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gill, Isaiah 9 South Plains 51.83 1  
2 Rios, Sergio 9 Texas A&M-Kingsv 52.47 1  
3 Dalton, Trenton 10 Angelo State 52.57 1  
4 Holik, Brian 11 Angelo State 52.69 1  
5 Carson, Zac 10 Barton County 53.22 1  
6 Walls, Wayne 9 Butler County 55.16 1  
7 Burnett, Marquett 10 Butler County 55.19 1  
8 Echevarria, Taylor 11 Incarnate Word 56.55 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gill, Isaiah 9 South Plains 53.25 1  
2 Carson, Zac 10 Barton County 54.30 1  
3 Rios, Sergio 9 Texas A&M-Kingsv 54.84 2  
4 Holik, Brian 11 Angelo State 54.87 1  
5 Walls, Wayne 9 Butler County 55.87 1  
6 Dalton, Trenton 10 Angelo State 57.26 2  
7 Burnett, Marquett 10 Butler County 57.45 2  
8 Echevarria, Taylor 11 Incarnate Word 59.25 1  
-- Peart, Andre 9 Barton County FS 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mason, Jamele 10 Texas Tech 50.92 1  
2 Dennis, Lane   Eri Athletics 51.22 1  
3 Deyaf, Hamza 12 Unattached 51.63 1  
4 Dawson, Zach 12 Oklahoma 52.05 1  
5 White, Steven 9 North Texas 52.33 1  
6 lewis, Romel 10 Unattached 53.53 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Jeshua 11 Washington State 49.77 1  
2 Brown, Bryce 11 Texas Tech 49.83 1  
3 Mayers, Emmanuel 11 Mississippi Stat 50.26 1  
4 Bailey, Eric 11 Oklahoma 50.82 1  
5 Wyatt, Reggie 9 USC 51.68 1  
6 Perez, Jason 12 Houston 52.01 1  
7 Plinario, Zach 12 Texas Tech 52.15 1  
8 Payne, Bryan 12 BYU 52.54 1  
9 Wiltz, Adlus 12 Southeast Louisi 53.29 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anderson, Jeshua 11 Washington State 50.85 8  
2 Wyatt, Reggie 9 USC 50.92 8  
3 Brown, Bryce 11 Texas Tech 51.06 7  
4 Bailey, Eric 11 Oklahoma 51.34 7  
5 Plinario, Zach 12 Texas Tech 52.06 8  
6 Perez, Jason 12 Houston 52.07 5  
7 Payne, Bryan 12 BYU 52.09 8  
8 Wiltz, Adlus 12 Southeast Louisi 52.10 8  
9 Mayers, Emmanuel 11 Mississippi Stat 52.31 6  
10 Mason, Jamele 10 Texas Tech 52.35 5  
11 Dawson, Zach 12 Oklahoma 53.13 6  
12 White, Steven 9 North Texas 53.38 4  
13 Newman, Jay 11 Sam Houston Stat 53.41 6  
14 Shurbet, Collin 10 Rice 53.60 4  
15 Gordon, Thaddeus 12 Baylor 53.65 5  
16 Gibson, Jeffery 9 Oral Roberts 53.72 4  
17 Sheleg, Gil 9 Texas State 53.72 8  
18 Ford, D'korian 10 Houston 53.73 7  
19 Renfro, Clint 11 Texas Christian 53.86 5  
20 Steinke, Paul 12 Gardner-Webb 54.06 6  
21 MaGaha, Wade 12 Louisiana Tech 54.15 4  
22 Mabry, Seth 10 Texas A&M 54.22 4  
23 Atkinson, Marcelles 11 Louisiana Tech 54.24 8  
24 Donelson, William 11 Prairie View A&M 54.36 4  
25 Pitts, Jordan 11 Texas Christian 54.44 7  
26 Johnson, Dijan 9 Texas State 54.71 2  
27 Boyer, Antony 12 Missouri-Kansas 54.82 3  
28 Pennington, Andrew 10 Arkansas 55.06 6  
29 Williams, Aundrea 12 Texas-Arlington 55.07 7  
30 Raaf, Philip 10 Baylor 55.08 4  
31 Bourke, Hunter 9 Arkansas 55.15 5  
32 McKown, Todd 10 Wichita State 55.16 3  
33 Cloud, Darryl 12 Houston 55.24 5  
34 Tucker, Brandon 10 Texas Tech 55.45 4  
35 Stewart, Keiron 9 Texas 55.49 5  
35 Obsedaby, Emmanual   Houston 55.49 2  
37 Southard, Travis 9 Arkansas 55.56 6  
38 Greaves, Kenny 11 Texas 55.75 7  
39 Nash, Jamal 10 Lamar 55.80 1  
40 Cross, Caleb 9 Arkansas 55.81 7  
41 Nimblette, Alan 12 Albany 55.88 1  
42 Fulco, Chase 9 Louisiana-Monroe 55.90 1  
43 Kusano, Kodai 10 Southern Utah 56.14 3  
44 Achilike, Saviour 12 Texas 56.36 2  
45 Garcia, Ozzie 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 56.38 2  
46 Olinger, Brett 10 Radford 56.46 3  
47 Deyaf, Malik 10 Texas 56.59 1  
48 Hayes, Connor 11 Rice 56.68 2  
49 Callanan, Matthew 10 Syracuse 56.84 1  
50 Muhammed, Isah 10 Texas-San Antoni 57.02 3  
51 Rowell, Peter 11 Albany 57.03 1  
52 Beenken, Cory 9 Wichita State 57.07 2  
53 Flakes, Cameron 11 Grambling State 57.28 1  
54 Jones, Patrick 12 Southern-Baton R 57.59 2  
55 VanArsdol, Kelly 11 Southern Utah 57.75 3  
56 Overshown, Patrick 9 Prairie View A&M 57.84 1  
57 Vandemotte, Kevin   Florida Internat 59.62 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay CLittlefield University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Baylor 39.18 1  
2 Relay Team   Texas Christian 39.20 1  
3 Relay Team   LSU 39.43 1  
4 Relay Team   Mississippi Stat 39.53 1  
5 Relay Team   Texas-San Antoni 39.59 1  
6 Relay Team   USC 40.19 1  
7 Relay Team   Texas-El Paso 40.29 1  
8 Relay Team   Northwestern Sta 40.60 1  
-- Relay Team   Texas A&M DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   South Plains 40.15 1  
2 Relay Team   Hinds 40.60 1  
3 Relay Team   Wayland Baptist 41.22 1  
4 Relay Team   Kansas City 41.31 1  
5 Relay Team   Texas A&M-Kingsv 41.35 1  
6 Relay Team   Angelo State 41.39 1  
-- Relay Team   Barton County DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS D1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   West Orange-Star 41.40 1  
2 Relay Team   Dallas Madison 42.35 1  
3 Relay Team   Cameron Yoe 42.59 1  
4 Relay Team   San Antonio Hous 43.14 1  
5 Relay Team   Waco Connally 43.16 1  
6 Relay Team   Sealy 43.53 1  
7 Relay Team   Calvary Baptist 43.66 1  
8 Relay Team   Bellville 43.98 1  
-- Relay Team   Tatum FS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS D1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   West Orange-Star 41.51 3  
2 Relay Team   Dallas Madison 42.59 4  
3 Relay Team   San Antonio Hous 42.65 2  
4 Relay Team   Cameron Yoe 42.93 5  
5 Relay Team   Waco Connally 43.00 4  
6 Relay Team   Tatum 43.40 3  
7 Relay Team   Calvary Baptist 43.59 5  
8 Relay Team   Sealy 43.60 4  
9 Relay Team   Bellville 43.64 5  
10 Relay Team   Corpus Christi W 43.68 1  
11 Relay Team   Pittsburg 43.85 4  
12 Relay Team   Brownwood 43.88 2  
13 Relay Team   Donaldsonville 43.91 5  
14 Relay Team   Lucas Lovejoy 44.01 3  
15 Relay Team   La Vernia 44.01 1  
16 Relay Team   Rockdale 44.11 4  
17 Relay Team   Godley 44.21 2  
18 Relay Team   Gateway Charter 44.31 5  
19 Relay Team   Central Catholic 44.40 2  
20 Relay Team   Itasca 44.41 3  
21 Relay Team   St Pius X 44.43 1  
22 Relay Team   Episcopal 44.48 1  
23 Relay Team   Abilene Wylie 44.49 2  
24 Relay Team   Crandall 44.54 4  
25 Relay Team   Kennedale 44.59 3  
26 Relay Team   Marlin 44.74 1  
27 Relay Team   Trinity Christia 44.77 2  
28 Relay Team   Grace Prep 44.82 3  
29 Relay Team   Lago Vista 44.84 3  
30 Relay Team   Somerset 44.95 4  
31 Relay Team   St Michaels Cath 45.10 5  
32 Relay Team   Lutheran-South 45.12 4  
33 Relay Team   Yoakum 45.17 2  
34 Relay Team   Taylor 45.21 1  
35 Relay Team   WF Hirschi 45.25 1  
36 Relay Team   Irving Universal 45.31 2  
37 Relay Team   Xavier College A 45.39 5  
38 Relay Team   Greenhill 45.59 1  
39 Relay Team   Kemp 45.62 3  
40 Relay Team   Kinkaid 45.81 2  
41 Relay Team   Pearsall 45.98 3  
42 Relay Team   St John's 47.37 4  
43 Relay Team   Xavier College A 47.82 1  
-- Relay Team   Dallas Christian DNF 5  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS D2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   DeSoto 41.21 1  
2 Relay Team   Killeen Ellison 41.37 1  
3 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 41.45 1  
4 Relay Team   Copperas Cove 41.90 1  
5 Relay Team   Port Arthur Memo 42.35 1  
6 Relay Team   Lewisville 42.53 1  
7 Relay Team   Round Rock Stony 42.72 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS D2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Killeen Ellison 41.21 9  
2 Relay Team   DeSoto 41.51 12  
3 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 41.71 5  
4 Relay Team   Angleton 41.81 4  
5 Relay Team   Copperas Cove 42.06 2  
6 Relay Team   Port Arthur Memo 42.36 6  
7 Relay Team   Lewisville 42.45 7  
8 Relay Team   Round Rock Stony 42.48 4  
10 Relay Team   Crenshaw 42.50 7  
9 Relay Team   Tyler Lee 42.50 5  
11 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Willowr 42.55 3  
12 Relay Team   Huntsville 42.56 7  
13 Relay Team   North Crowley 42.56 4  
14 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 42.58 1  
15 Relay Team   Plano East Senio 42.65 6  
16 Relay Team   Mesquite Poteet 42.65 12  
17 Relay Team   Dallas Lincoln 42.66 1  
18 Relay Team   Lancaster 42.67 1  
19 Relay Team   Abilene Cooper 42.69 9  
20 Relay Team   Spring 42.69 4  
21 Relay Team   West Mesquite 42.71 10  
22 Relay Team   San Antonio Wagn 42.74 10  
23 Relay Team   Lufkin 42.75 12  
24 Relay Team   Rockwall 42.78 6  
25 Relay Team   Oakridge 42.79 5  
26 Relay Team   Mesquite North M 42.79 11  
27 Relay Team   Connally 42.79 8  
28 Relay Team   Temple 42.82 10  
29 Relay Team   FB Thurgood Mars 42.84 7  
30 Relay Team   Edmond Santa Fe 42.87 11  
31 Relay Team   Richardson Lake 42.90 3  
32 Relay Team   McKinney North 42.93 2  
33 Relay Team   Red Oak 42.93 10  
34 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 42.96 5  
35 Relay Team   Mansfield Timber 42.99 3  
36 Relay Team   San Antonio John 43.01 6  
37 Relay Team   Belton 43.09 4  
38 Relay Team   New Braunfels 43.15 3  
39 Relay Team   Goose Creek Memo 43.23 3  
40 Relay Team   Stephen F Austin 43.28 6  
41 Relay Team   CC Carroll 43.29 9  
42 Relay Team   Killeen 43.32 7  
43 Relay Team   Little Cypress M 43.34 2  
44 Relay Team   Katy Mayde Creek 43.35 8  
45 Relay Team   Mineral Wells 43.35 2  
46 Relay Team   Cedar Hill 43.35 6  
47 Relay Team   Corsicana 43.38 7  
48 Relay Team   San Antonio Clar 43.43 4  
49 Relay Team   Clear Brook 43.45 9  
50 Relay Team   Newman Smith 43.46 7  
51 Relay Team   Brenham 43.47 9  
52 Relay Team   Everman 43.52 2  
53 Relay Team   Waco 43.58 4  
54 Relay Team   Southlake Carrol 43.62 3  
55 Relay Team   Birdville 43.66 4  
56 Relay Team   Pasadena Memoria 43.67 2  
57 Relay Team   Georgetown 43.72 11  
58 Relay Team   Greenville 43.72 9  
59 Relay Team   Lewisville Hebro 43.74 12  
60 Relay Team   Pflugerville Hen 43.75 10  
61 Relay Team   Arlington Lamar 43.78 10  
62 Relay Team   Houston Stratfor 43.78 2  
63 Relay Team   Katy Seven Lakes 43.84 9  
64 Relay Team   Jesuit College P 43.88 1  
65 Relay Team   Arlington Housto 43.90 11  
66 Relay Team   Corpus Christi T 43.90 1  
66 Relay Team   Wylie 43.90 8  
68 Relay Team   South Grand Prai 43.91 11  
69 Relay Team   McKinney Boyd 43.98 12  
70 Relay Team   Little Elm 44.05 9  
71 Relay Team   Dallas Highland 44.14 11  
72 Relay Team   Fort Worth Boswe 44.19 8  
73 Relay Team   McKinney 44.22 5  
74 Relay Team   Waller 44.24 8  
75 Relay Team   Pflugerville 44.24 6  
76 Relay Team   Round Rock Westw 44.25 12  
77 Relay Team   Mansfield Summit 44.43 10  
78 Relay Team   Justin Northwest 44.50 2  
79 Relay Team   Irving MacArthur 44.54 1  
80 Relay Team   L C Anderson 44.61 1  
81 Relay Team   Austin Westlake 44.81 10  
82 Relay Team   Rockport-Fulton 44.87 5  
83 Relay Team   Strake Jesuit Co 44.96 9  
84 Relay Team   Houston Sharpsto 45.00 8  
85 Relay Team   Judson 45.05 5  
86 Relay Team   Austin Johnson 45.77 1  
87 Relay Team   Dallas Adams 45.87 11  
88 Relay Team   Grapevine 45.98 3  
-- Relay Team   Richardson DNF 12  
-- Relay Team   Houston Westbury DNF 8  
-- Relay Team   Bastrop DNF 5  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   API 38.91 1  
2 Relay Team   TG Elite 39.03 1  
3 Relay Team   Houston 39.92 1  
4 Relay Team   Texas Tech 39.99 1  
5 Relay Team   Texas-Arlington 40.76 1  
6 Relay Team   Syracuse 40.90 1  
-- Relay Team   USA DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Texas A&M 39.80 3  
2 Relay Team   Baylor 39.99 4  
3 Relay Team   LSU 40.28 2  
6 Relay Team   Texas Christian 40.28 4  
4 Relay Team   Mississippi Stat 40.40 5  
5 Relay Team   Texas-San Antoni 40.49 1  
7 Relay Team   USC 40.70 5  
8 Relay Team   Texas-El Paso 40.77 2  
9 Relay Team   Northwestern Sta 40.89 2  
10 Relay Team   Oklahoma 40.95 1  
11 Relay Team   Texas 40.97 5  
12 Relay Team   Syracuse 40.99 2  
13 Relay Team   Southeast Louisi 41.10 3  
14 Relay Team   Texas-Arlington 41.10 3  
15 Relay Team   CS Northridge 41.12 5  
16 Relay Team   Prairie View A&M 41.25 1  
17 Relay Team   Grambling State 41.27 5  
18 Relay Team   Stephen F. Austi 41.55 4  
19 Relay Team   Albany 41.67 3  
20 Relay Team   Jackson State 41.75 3  
21 Relay Team   Akron 41.88 4  
22 Relay Team   Louisiana-Monroe 41.95 1  
23 Relay Team   Southern-Baton R 42.01 2  
24 Relay Team   Texas Southern 42.03 3  
25 Relay Team   Florida Internat 42.04 1  
26 Relay Team   Wichita State 42.30 2  
27 Relay Team   Missouri-Kansas 42.75 5  
28 Relay Team   Radford 42.76 5  
-- Relay Team   Houston DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Texas Tech DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS D1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   West Orange-Star 1:26.06 1  
2 Relay Team   Dallas Madison 1:28.04 1  
3 Relay Team   San Antonio Hous 1:28.33 1  
4 Relay Team   Donaldsonville 1:28.58 1  
5 Relay Team   Kennedale 1:28.65 1  
6 Relay Team   Cameron Yoe 1:28.96 1  
7 Relay Team   Shepherd 1:29.15 1  
8 Relay Team   Tatum 1:29.62 1  
9 Relay Team   Corpus Christi W 1:29.65 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS D1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   West Orange-Star 1:28.16 3  
2 Relay Team   San Antonio Hous 1:28.83 2  
3 Relay Team   Shepherd 1:29.27 2  
4 Relay Team   Dallas Madison 1:29.54 2  
5 Relay Team   Kennedale 1:29.61 1  
6 Relay Team   Corpus Christi W 1:29.75 1  
7 Relay Team   Donaldsonville 1:29.81 4  
8 Relay Team   Tatum 1:30.34 2  
9 Relay Team   Cameron Yoe 1:30.85 3  
10 Relay Team   Bellville 1:30.91 1  
11 Relay Team   Lucas Lovejoy 1:31.02 2  
12 Relay Team   Waco Connally 1:31.04 4  
13 Relay Team   La Vernia 1:31.54 2  
14 Relay Team   Odem 1:31.77 2  
15 Relay Team   Smithville 1:32.00 4  
16 Relay Team   Sealy 1:32.02 3  
17 Relay Team   Godley 1:32.28 1  
18 Relay Team   Calvary Baptist 1:32.43 4  
19 Relay Team   Fredericksburg 1:32.58 2  
20 Relay Team   WF Hirschi 1:32.78 1  
21 Relay Team   Itasca 1:32.99 4  
22 Relay Team   Wimberley 1:33.02 3  
23 Relay Team   Lorena 1:33.06 3  
24 Relay Team   St Pius X 1:33.07 3  
25 Relay Team   St Michaels Cath 1:33.10 1  
26 Relay Team   Trinity Christia 1:33.26 3  
27 Relay Team   Abilene Wylie 1:33.73 4  
28 Relay Team   Giddings 1:33.98 4  
29 Relay Team   Pearsall 1:33.98 1  
30 Relay Team   McGregor 1:34.08 3  
31 Relay Team   Rockdale 1:34.23 1  
32 Relay Team   Coahoma 1:34.73 3  
33 Relay Team   Yoakum 1:35.32 1  
34 Relay Team   Lago Vista 1:35.45 4  
35 Relay Team   Grace Prep 1:35.67 4  
-- Relay Team   Xavier College A DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS D2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Killeen Ellison 1:24.47 1  
2 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 1:25.69 1  
3 Relay Team   Port Arthur Memo 1:26.54 1  
4 Relay Team   McKinney North 1:26.56 1  
5 Relay Team   Tyler Lee 1:26.68 1  
6 Relay Team   Conroe 1:26.80 1  
7 Relay Team   Lancaster 1:26.92 1  
8 Relay Team   San Antonio Wagn 1:27.53 1  
9 Relay Team   Lewisville 1:28.81 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS D2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Killeen Ellison 1:26.31 1  
2 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 1:27.07 4  
3 Relay Team   McKinney North 1:27.25 7  
4 Relay Team   Tyler Lee 1:27.58 7  
5 Relay Team   San Antonio Wagn 1:27.95 2  
6 Relay Team   Lancaster 1:28.01 5  
7 Relay Team   Conroe 1:28.04 2  
8 Relay Team   Port Arthur Memo 1:28.38 2  
9 Relay Team   Lewisville 1:28.52 4  
10 Relay Team   Spring 1:28.58 6  
11 Relay Team   Dallas Lincoln 1:28.68 7  
12 Relay Team   Spring Westfield 1:28.72 2  
13 Relay Team   Mesquite North M 1:28.84 4  
14 Relay Team   Abilene Cooper 1:29.16 5  
15 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 1:29.18 6  
16 Relay Team   Richardson Lake 1:29.30 1  
17 Relay Team   Houston Westbury 1:29.30 7  
18 Relay Team   New Braunfels 1:29.32 4  
19 Relay Team   Connally 1:29.37 1  
20 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 1:29.39 1  
21 Relay Team   Mineral Wells 1:29.41 1  
22 Relay Team   Temple 1:29.42 5  
23 Relay Team   San Antonio John 1:29.47 2  
24 Relay Team   North Crowley 1:29.50 3  
25 Relay Team   Angleton 1:29.53 6  
26 Relay Team   Pasadena Memoria 1:29.77 1  
27 Relay Team   Waxahachie 1:29.85 1  
28 Relay Team   Mansfield Timber 1:29.91 2  
29 Relay Team   Georgetown 1:29.94 5  
30 Relay Team   West Mesquite 1:29.96 4  
31 Relay Team   Huntsville 1:29.97 1  
32 Relay Team   Fort Worth Boswe 1:30.19 7  
33 Relay Team   Crenshaw 1:30.22 3  
34 Relay Team   Arlington Bowie 1:30.23 2  
35 Relay Team   Duncanville 1:30.35 6  
36 Relay Team   Stephen F Austin 1:30.41 7  
37 Relay Team   Lufkin 1:30.58 7  
38 Relay Team   Elgin 1:30.80 7  
39 Relay Team   Lewisville Hebro 1:30.86 3  
40 Relay Team   Everman 1:30.93 3  
41 Relay Team   Red Oak 1:30.95 6  
42 Relay Team   Goose Creek Memo 1:31.06 4  
43 Relay Team   Pflugerville Hen 1:31.20 5  
44 Relay Team   DeSoto 1:31.22 6  
45 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Willowr 1:31.30 5  
46 Relay Team   Justin Northwest 1:31.38 5  
47 Relay Team   Hutto 1:31.49 6  
48 Relay Team   Bastrop 1:31.55 3  
49 Relay Team   Houston Sharpsto 1:32.12 3  
50 Relay Team   Xavier College A 1:33.03 7  
51 Relay Team   Granbury 1:33.79 2  
52 Relay Team   Sheepshead Bay 1:33.90 5  
53 Relay Team   Austin Westlake 1:35.42 2  
-- Relay Team   Humble DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   FB Thurgood Mars DNF 4  
-- Relay Team   Dallas Skyline DQ 4  
-- Relay Team   Southlake Carrol DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Baytown Lee DQ 4  
-- Relay Team   Cedar Hill DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Invitational University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Texas A&M 1:20.61 2  
2 Relay Team   Mississippi Stat 1:21.09 2  
3 Relay Team   Baylor 1:21.25 2  
4 Relay Team   LSU 1:23.23 2  
5 Relay Team   Louisiana Tech 1:25.44 2  
6 Relay Team   Grambling State 1:25.93 1  
7 Relay Team   Texas Southern 1:26.16 1  
8 Relay Team   Northwestern Sta 1:26.49 1  
9 Relay Team   Stephen F. Austi 1:26.76 1  
10 Relay Team   Akron 1:27.33 1  
11 Relay Team   Florida Internat 1:27.65 1  
12 Relay Team   Albany 1:28.35 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay C Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Texas A&M 3:01.55 1  
2 Relay Team   Baylor 3:02.70 1  
3 Relay Team   USC 3:03.26 1  
4 Relay Team   LSU 3:07.36 1  
5 Relay Team   Oklahoma 3:07.56 1  
6 Relay Team   Texas 3:08.31 1  
7 Relay Team   Texas Christian 3:10.75 1  
8 Relay Team   Texas Tech 3:12.12 1  
9 Relay Team   Washington State 3:12.51 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   South Plains 3:03.74 1  
2 Relay Team   Angelo State 3:09.62 1  
3 Relay Team   Southwest Christ 3:10.90 1  
4 Relay Team   Southern-New Orl 3:12.98 1  
5 Relay Team   Wayland Baptist 3:15.79 1  
6 Relay Team   Kansas City 3:25.57 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS D1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dallas Madison 3:20.49 1  
2 Relay Team   Shepherd 3:20.85 1  
3 Relay Team   Tatum 3:21.64 1  
4 Relay Team   Bellville 3:22.43 1  
5 Relay Team   Kennedale 3:22.91 1  
6 Relay Team   Sealy 3:23.05 1  
7 Relay Team   Kaufman 3:26.53 1  
8 Relay Team   Odem 3:26.54 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS D1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dallas Madison 3:21.15 4  
2 Relay Team   Taylor 3:22.81 6  
3 Relay Team   Kennedale 3:23.33 3  
4 Relay Team   Shepherd 3:23.50 5  
5 Relay Team   Tatum 3:23.74 1  
6 Relay Team   Bellville 3:24.11 2  
7 Relay Team   Sealy 3:24.73 1  
8 Relay Team   Kaufman 3:25.04 2  
9 Relay Team   Odem 3:25.24 6  
10 Relay Team   Lucas Lovejoy 3:26.64 2  
11 Relay Team   Donaldsonville 3:27.46 3  
12 Relay Team   Smithville 3:28.45 1  
13 Relay Team   Gateway Charter 3:28.45 2  
14 Relay Team   St Michaels Cath 3:28.52 5  
15 Relay Team   La Vernia 3:28.58 1  
16 Relay Team   Liberty Hill 3:29.25 6  
17 Relay Team   Bishop Dunne Cat 3:29.39 3  
18 Relay Team   Abilene Wylie 3:29.61 2  
19 Relay Team   Godley 3:29.84 6  
20 Relay Team   Pittsburg 3:30.05 2  
21 Relay Team   West Orange-Star 3:30.12 4  
22 Relay Team   Itasca 3:30.75 6  
23 Relay Team   Trinity Christia 3:30.96 5  
24 Relay Team   Lago Vista 3:31.00 2  
25 Relay Team   Yoakum 3:31.84 5  
26 Relay Team   Marlin 3:31.89 4  
27 Relay Team   Brownwood 3:31.89 3  
28 Relay Team   Coahoma 3:32.09 4  
29 Relay Team   Reicher 3:32.28 6  
30 Relay Team   Greenhill 3:32.34 5  
31 Relay Team   Somerset 3:32.71 6  
32 Relay Team   Lorena 3:32.74 1  
33 Relay Team   Fredericksburg 3:33.55 6  
34 Relay Team   Crandall 3:33.92 3  
35 Relay Team   Corpus Christi W 3:33.98 4  
36 Relay Team   Central Catholic 3:34.59 3  
37 Relay Team   Krum 3:34.68 4  
38 Relay Team   Pearsall 3:35.09 5  
39 Relay Team   WF Hirschi 3:35.57 5  
40 Relay Team   Grace Prep 3:35.77 1  
41 Relay Team   Andrews 3:36.64 1  
42 Relay Team   Kinkaid 3:38.21 1  
43 Relay Team   St John's 3:39.34 4  
44 Relay Team   Dallas Christian 3:44.51 5  
45 Relay Team   Xavier College A 3:54.96 6  
-- Relay Team   Burkburnett DNF 4  
-- Relay Team   Waco Connally DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Wimberley DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS D2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 3:14.32 1  
2 Relay Team   Pearland Dawson 3:15.53 1  
3 Relay Team   DeSoto 3:15.82 1  
4 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Willowr 3:15.88 1  
5 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 3:16.13 1  
6 Relay Team   Lancaster 3:16.63 1  
7 Relay Team   Spring Westfield 3:17.66 1  
8 Relay Team   Killeen Ellison 3:20.34 1  
9 Relay Team   Port Arthur Memo 3:24.31 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS D2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 3:14.55 7  
2 Relay Team   Pearland Dawson 3:14.82 9  
3 Relay Team   Lancaster 3:15.10 10  
4 Relay Team   DeSoto 3:15.54 9  
5 Relay Team   Port Arthur Memo 3:16.11 7  
6 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 3:16.27 6  
7 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Willowr 3:16.31 2  
8 Relay Team   Killeen Ellison 3:16.62 11  
9 Relay Team   Spring Westfield 3:17.43 8  
10 Relay Team   Tyler Lee 3:17.49 4  
11 Relay Team   Temple 3:18.37 11  
12 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 3:18.44 8  
13 Relay Team   Conroe 3:19.07 3  
14 Relay Team   Lewisville 3:19.29 10  
15 Relay Team   Crenshaw 3:19.49 5  
16 Relay Team   Pearland 3:19.57 2  
17 Relay Team   San Angelo Centr 3:19.75 10  
18 Relay Team   Lufkin 3:19.87 2  
19 Relay Team   Southwest 3:19.96 9  
20 Relay Team   McKinney Boyd 3:20.03 4  
21 Relay Team   Cedar Hill 3:20.06 7  
22 Relay Team   Katy Mayde Creek 3:20.10 10  
23 Relay Team   Georgetown 3:20.54 5  
23 Relay Team   Mansfield Timber 3:20.54 1  
25 Relay Team   Arlington Bowie 3:20.61 1  
26 Relay Team   Killeen Harker H 3:20.69 4  
27 Relay Team   Southlake Carrol 3:21.25 11  
28 Relay Team   Edmond Santa Fe 3:21.41 9  
29 Relay Team   San Antonio Wagn 3:21.94 1  
30 Relay Team   Pflugerville Hen 3:22.16 3  
31 Relay Team   Pflugerville 3:22.41 6  
32 Relay Team   San Antonio East 3:22.84 8  
33 Relay Team   Richardson Lake 3:23.11 6  
34 Relay Team   New Braunfels 3:23.15 10  
35 Relay Team   Lewisville Hebro 3:23.17 8  
36 Relay Team   Round Rock Austi 3:23.34 2  
37 Relay Team   Jesuit College P 3:23.38 3  
38 Relay Team   San Antonio Reag 3:23.46 4  
39 Relay Team   Mansfield Summit 3:23.49 6  
40 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 3:23.57 3  
41 Relay Team   Dallas Skyline 3:23.59 1  
42 Relay Team   Houston Bellaire 3:23.78 4  
43 Relay Team   Mineral Wells 3:23.82 9  
44 Relay Team   Mesquite Poteet 3:24.00 9  
45 Relay Team   Midlothian 3:24.56 5  
46 Relay Team   Dallas Highland 3:24.58 5  
47 Relay Team   Arlington Lamar 3:24.83 2  
48 Relay Team   Wylie 3:24.84 7  
49 Relay Team   Fort Worth Boswe 3:24.87 10  
50 Relay Team   Baytown Lee 3:25.17 6  
51 Relay Team   Red Oak 3:25.32 4  
52 Relay Team   Rockport-Fulton 3:25.38 7  
53 Relay Team   McKinney 3:25.68 3  
54 Relay Team   Houston Sharpsto 3:25.82 11  
55 Relay Team   Clear Brook 3:25.85 10  
56 Relay Team   San Antonio John 3:25.94 3  
57 Relay Team   L C Anderson 3:26.36 5  
58 Relay Team   Oakridge 3:27.00 8  
59 Relay Team   McKinney North 3:27.02 6  
60 Relay Team   South Grand Prai 3:27.16 11  
61 Relay Team   James E Taylor 3:27.37 9  
62 Relay Team   Waller 3:27.70 5  
63 Relay Team   Granbury 3:27.74 8  
64 Relay Team   Austin Westlake 3:27.87 11  
65 Relay Team   Round Rock Westw 3:28.31 10  
65 Relay Team   Katy Cinco Ranch 3:28.31 5  
67 Relay Team   Birdville 3:28.52 11  
68 Relay Team   Little Elm 3:28.91 1  
69 Relay Team   Grapevine 3:29.13 1  
70 Relay Team   Humble 3:29.35 3  
71 Relay Team   Waco 3:29.35 1  
72 Relay Team   Strake Jesuit Co 3:29.49 8  
73 Relay Team   Katy Seven Lakes 3:29.50 1  
74 Relay Team   Duncanville 3:29.76 2  
75 Relay Team   CC Carroll 3:30.33 9  
76 Relay Team   Richardson 3:31.30 4  
77 Relay Team   Brenham 3:32.03 6  
78 Relay Team   Dallas Adams 3:32.93 8  
79 Relay Team   Austin Johnson 3:32.95 7  
80 Relay Team   Newman Smith 3:33.11 10  
81 Relay Team   Rockwall 3:33.76 6  
82 Relay Team   Rockwall-Heath 3:36.45 2  
83 Relay Team   Irving MacArthur 3:36.91 3  
84 Relay Team   Arlington Housto 3:37.69 7  
85 Relay Team   Kingsville King 3:41.75 5  
-- Relay Team   Pharr-San-Juan-A DNF 9  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   USA Next Level E 3:03.45 1  
2 Relay Team   Mississippi Stat 3:04.00 1  
3 Relay Team   Southeast Louisi 3:11.12 1  
4 Relay Team   TG Elite 3:11.98 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northwestern Sta 3:07.06 1  
2 Relay Team   Louisiana Tech 3:08.49 1  
3 Relay Team   North Texas 3:08.63 1  
4 Relay Team   Kansas 3:09.02 1  
5 Relay Team   Houston 3:09.55 1  
6 Relay Team   Stephen F. Austi 3:10.25 1  
7 Relay Team   Prairie View A&M 3:10.56 1  
8 Relay Team   Wichita State 3:12.12 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Kansas 3:10.78 2  
2 Relay Team   Northwestern Sta 3:11.18 4  
3 Relay Team   North Texas 3:11.38 2  
4 Relay Team   Louisiana Tech 3:11.47 3  
5 Relay Team   Stephen F. Austi 3:11.50 1  
6 Relay Team   BYU 3:12.05 3  
7 Relay Team   Prairie View A&M 3:12.52 1  
8 Relay Team   Wichita State 3:12.59 2  
9 Relay Team   Houston 3:13.03 4  
10 Relay Team   Southeast Louisi 3:13.43 3  
11 Relay Team   Texas-Arlington 3:14.04 3  
12 Relay Team   Oral Roberts 3:14.82 1  
13 Relay Team   Radford 3:15.92 2  
14 Relay Team   Lamar 3:16.08 2  
15 Relay Team   Jackson State 3:16.08 4  
16 Relay Team   Missouri-Kansas 3:16.21 4  
17 Relay Team   Grambling State 3:16.57 2  
18 Relay Team   Southern Utah 3:17.01 1  
19 Relay Team   Texas Southern 3:17.50 3  
20 Relay Team   Sam Houston Stat 3:17.69 4  
21 Relay Team   Texas-San Antoni 3:18.50 1  
22 Relay Team   Albany 3:18.56 3  
23 Relay Team   Arkansas 3:19.40 4  
24 Relay Team   Louisiana-Monroe 3:19.59 3  
25 Relay Team   Florida Internat 3:19.61 2  
26 Relay Team   Rice 3:19.63 1  
27 Relay Team   Syracuse 3:20.10 3  
28 Relay Team   Southern-Baton R 3:23.21 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Georgetown 7:48.25 1  
2 Relay Team   Plano 7:54.43 1  
3 Relay Team   Edinburg North 8:01.28 1  
4 Relay Team   Lewisville Marcu 8:04.28 1  
5 Relay Team   Keller Central 8:04.32 1  
6 Relay Team   Lewisville Flowe 8:04.75 1  
7 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 8:06.81 1  
8 Relay Team   Strake Jesuit Co 8:08.81 1  
9 Relay Team   McKinney Boyd 8:09.82 1  
10 Relay Team   Southlake Carrol 8:10.32 1  
11 Relay Team   Katy Cinco Ranch 8:12.00 1  
12 Relay Team   Edmond Santa Fe 8:13.32 1  
13 Relay Team   Justin Northwest 8:14.47 1  
14 Relay Team   Xavier College A 8:17.17 1  
15 Relay Team   Arlington Lamar 8:21.38 1  
16 Relay Team   Dallas Highland 8:34.05 1  
-- Relay Team   Clute Brazoswood DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   LSU 7:30.25 1  
2 Relay Team   Baylor 7:30.49 1  
3 Relay Team   Arkansas 7:30.87 1  
4 Relay Team   Texas A&M 7:31.11 1  
5 Relay Team   Albany 7:33.10 1  
6 Relay Team   Texas-Arlington 7:43.34 1  
7 Relay Team   Rice 7:52.67 1  
8 Relay Team   Grambling State 7:58.13 1  
9 Relay Team   Kansas 8:01.61 1  
10 Relay Team   Northwestern Sta 8:04.09 1  
11 Relay Team   Louisiana Tech 8:07.89 1  
 
Mens 4x1500m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arkansas 15:26.43 1  
2 Relay Team   Albany 15:27.39 1  
3 Relay Team   Texas 15:28.32 1  
4 Relay Team   LSU 15:32.74 1  
5 Relay Team   Texas A&M 15:33.44 1  
6 Relay Team   Texas Tech 15:41.41 1  
7 Relay Team   Baylor 15:41.68 1  
8 Relay Team   Kansas 15:43.71 1  
9 Relay Team   Arkansas-Pine Bl 16:34.75 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lancaster 3:27.36 2  
2 Relay Team   Katy Cinco Ranch 3:28.20 2  
3 Relay Team   Houston Westbury 3:29.53 2  
4 Relay Team   DeSoto 3:31.11 2  
5 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 3:32.09 1  
6 Relay Team   Killeen Ellison 3:33.70 2  
7 Relay Team   McKinney Boyd 3:33.91 1  
8 Relay Team   Arlington Bowie 3:33.96 1  
9 Relay Team   Pearland Dawson 3:34.29 1  
10 Relay Team   Dallas Highland 3:34.35 1  
11 Relay Team   Humble 3:38.64 2  
12 Relay Team   Georgetown 3:39.14 2  
13 Relay Team   Lewisville 3:42.24 2  
13 Relay Team   Lewisville Hebro 3:42.24 1  
15 Relay Team   Southlake Carrol 3:45.80 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Southlake Carrol 10:14.18 1  
2 Relay Team   Georgetown 10:17.77 1  
3 Relay Team   Lewisville Marcu 10:20.89 1  
4 Relay Team   North Shore Seni 10:30.44 1  
5 Relay Team   Lewisville Flowe 10:31.22 1  
6 Relay Team   Keller Central 10:32.83 1  
7 Relay Team   Justin Northwest 10:33.25 1  
8 Relay Team   McKinney Boyd 10:33.53 1  
9 Relay Team   Lucas Lovejoy 10:36.37 1  
10 Relay Team   Katy Cinco Ranch 10:38.47 1  
11 Relay Team   Boerne Champion 10:39.15 1  
12 Relay Team   Argyle 10:39.92 1  
13 Relay Team   Houston Memorial 10:40.51 1  
14 Relay Team   Coppell 10:40.63 1  
15 Relay Team   Strake Jesuit Co 10:41.12 1  
16 Relay Team   Klein Oak 10:41.48 1  
17 Relay Team   Brenham 10:45.16 1  
18 Relay Team   Edinburg North 10:46.18 1  
19 Relay Team   San Antonio Wagn 10:46.22 1  
20 Relay Team   Lewisville Hebro 10:46.61 1  
21 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 10:52.25 1  
22 Relay Team   CC Carroll 11:01.12 1  
23 Relay Team   Dallas Highland 11:14.80 1  
 
Mens Shot Put HS Section A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garza, Alex 10 Rio Grande City 59-10.50(18.25m) 1  
2 McCoy, Mark   Houston MacArthu 56-09.00(17.30m) 1  
3 Akens, Andrew 11 Mesquite North M 56-05.50(17.21m) 1  
4 Jakobsson, Blake 12 Burleson 54-01.50(16.50m) 1  
5 Lewis, David 12 Kingsville King 53-09.50(16.40m) 1  
6 Chavez, Richard 12 Clovis 53-06.25(16.31m) 1  
7 Reed, Hayden 10 Little Cypress M 53-05.50(16.29m) 1  
8 ROBERSON, EZRA 12 Forney 52-11.75(16.15m) 1  
9 Jones, Shane 12 Van Alstyne 52-05.00(15.98m) 1  
10 Rodriguez, Roman 10 Houston Spring W 51-01.00(15.57m) 1  
11 Medrano, Joseph 11 Corpus Christi M 50-02.00(15.29m) 1  
12 Harris, Clint 12 Burleson 49-11.50(15.23m) 1  
13 Markert, William 12 Yoakum 49-08.50(15.15m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put HS Section B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spence, Will 12 Richardson 55-11.00(17.04m) 1  
2 Ybarra, AJ 12 La Vernia 54-06.00(16.61m) 1  
3 Ruben, Xavier 12 Baytown Lee 53-08.00(16.36m) 1  
4 Barnes, Marcques 12 Arlington Bowie 53-07.00(16.33m) 1  
5 Eldridge, Jarvis 12 Yoakum 51-07.25(15.73m) 1  
6 Brown, Terrence 12 Brenham 51-01.50(15.58m) 1  
7 Knickman, Zack 11 Richardson Lake 50-02.25(15.30m) 1  
-- Deshay-Scott, Ashton 12 Connally ND(--) 1  
-- WYATT, BRETT 11 Newman Smith ND(--) 1  
-- Ward, Robert 11 Gregory-Portland ND(--) 1  
-- Estelle, Kennedy 10 Pearland Dawson FOUL(--) 1  
-- Skelton, Heath 12 Amarillo FOUL(--) 1  
-- Henderson, Da'Ondre 12 Houston Spring W FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hilliard, Desmond   Dallas Lincoln FOUL(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Tyrus 12 Pflugerville FOUL(--) 1  
-- Benge, Ross 12 Mineral Wells FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drenon, Brandon   Unattached 18.47m(60'7) 1  
2 Thormaehlen, Jacob 10 Texas 18.46m(60'6.75) 1  
3 Baillio, Hayden 9 Texas 18.24m(59'10) 1  
4 Putman, Michael 10 Florida State 18.14m(59'6) 1  
5 Robison, Brian   Unattached 17.53m(57'6) 1  
6 Butler, Alex 12 CS Northridge 17.37m(56'11.75) 1  
7 Menges, Tyler 12 Texas Tech 17.35m(56'11) 1  
8 Cooper, Derek 12 CS Northridge 17.12m(56'2) 1  
9 Tabor, Sean 9 Texas Christian 16.66m(54'7.75) 1  
10 Mannucci, Eugenio 11 Idaho 16.55m(54'3.5) 1  
11 Alonso, Max 10 Barton County 16.38m(53'8.75) 1  
-- Garrett, Richard 9 Texas-San Antoni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Bo 11 UCLA FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huebner, Keith 12 Akron 16.90m(55'5.25) 1  
2 Weber, Mark 10 UCLA 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
3 Adams, Christopher 10 USC 16.24m(53'3.25) 1  
4 Rogan, James 12 Idaho 16.05m(52'7.75) 1  
5 Domingue, Jacob 11 Louisiana-Lafaye 15.63m(51'3.25) 1  
6 Arthur, Jon 10 Stephen F. Austi 15.55m(51'0) 1  
7 Garcia, Alan 9 Tec de Monterrey 15.53m(50'11.25) 1  
8 Jones, Ronnel 11 Jackson State 15.50m(50'10) 1  
-- Dark, Derek 10 Louisiana-Monroe FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dudley, Matt 10 Houston FOUL(--) 1  
-- Schwochow, Kyle 10 Air Force FOUL(--) 1  
-- Whitney, Beau 12 Idaho FOUL(--) 1  
-- Meyers, Will 11 Rice FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Mike 11 Houston FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowan, Dalton 11 Oakridge 177-03(54.03m) 1  
2 Henley, Taji 11 Spring 175-02(53.39m) 1  
3 Harris, Clint 12 Burleson 174-09(53.26m) 1  
4 Skelton, Heath 12 Amarillo 173-04(52.83m) 1  
5 Jakobsson, Blake 12 Burleson 172-04(52.53m) 1  
6 Spence, Will 12 Richardson 172-01(52.45m) 1  
7 Dubose, Brode 12 Lampasas 170-09(52.04m) 1  
8 Chavez, Richard 12 Clovis 169-02(51.56m) 1  
9 Nicasio, Chris 12 San Antonio Bran 166-01(50.62m) 1  
10 Hayduk, Aaron 12 New Braunfels 159-02(48.51m) 1  
11 Reed, Hayden 10 Little Cypress M 158-00(48.16m) 1  
12 Markert, William 12 Yoakum 155-10(47.50m) 1  
13 Dia, Daniel 12 Amarillo 155-07(47.42m) 1  
14 Jones, Shane 12 Van Alstyne 152-11(46.61m) 1  
15 Cummings, Michael 11 Killeen 150-08(45.92m) 1  
16 Bynum, Aarron 12 Connally 149-11(45.69m) 1  
17 Skrla, Ben 12 Angleton 149-05(45.54m) 1  
18 Drenon, Brad 12 Pearland 148-11(45.39m) 1  
19 French, David 12 Bullard 148-02(45.16m) 1  
20 Esparza, Cory 12 Edinburg North 148-01(45.14m) 1  
21 Akens, Andrew 11 Mesquite North M 145-08(44.40m) 1  
-- Henderson, Da'Ondre 12 Houston Spring W FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Mason 9 Kansas 58.22m(191'0) 1  
2 Arrhenius, Leif 11 BYU 57.60m(188'11.5) 1  
3 Wruck, Julian 9 Texas Tech 57.46m(188'6) 1  
4 Shallow, Adonson 12 Southeast Louisi 57.37m(188'2.5) 1  
5 Lamb, Matt 12 Washington State 56.47m(185'3) 1  
6 Bryant, Luke 10 Oklahoma 55.70m(182'8.75) 1  
7 Dan, Aaron 12 USC 54.63m(179'2.75) 1  
8 Bishop, Brian 12 Kansas 54.57m(179'0.25) 1  
9 Killen, Thomas 12 Texas Christian 54.00m(177'1.75) 1  
10 Putman, Michael 10 Florida State 53.57m(175'9) 1  
11 Jones, Larry 11 Louisiana Tech 52.40m(171'10.75) 1  
12 Baillio, Hayden 9 Texas 50.89m(166'11.5) 1  
13 Cooper, Derek 12 CS Northridge 50.65m(166'2) 1  
14 Fleet, Tyler 10 Abilene Christia 50.32m(165'1) 1  
15 Quirke, Colin 10 Oklahoma 49.52m(162'5.5) 1  
16 Drenon, Brandon   Unattached 49.51m(162'5) 1  
17 McDaniel, Brett 11 Texas Tech 49.18m(161'4) 1  
 
Mens Discus Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robison, Brian   Unattached 53.03m(173'11.75) 1  
2 Campbell, Colin 12 USC 51.93m(170'4.25) 1  
3 Tapia, Bryan 12 Wichita State 51.73m(169'8.5) 1  
4 Singh, KP 11 Oklahoma 51.29m(168'3.25) 1  
5 Alonso, Max 10 Barton County 50.20m(164'8.25) 1  
6 Holmes, Justin 9 Arkansas 49.85m(163'6.5) 1  
7 Tabor, Sean 9 Texas Christian 49.59m(162'8.25) 1  
8 Whitney, Beau 12 Idaho 49.45m(162'2.75) 1  
9 Osborne, John 10 Texas 47.82m(156'10.5) 1  
10 Crookham, Andrew 12 Angelo State 46.72m(153'3.25) 1  
11 Baker, Clay 11 Rice 46.69m(153'2) 1  
12 Thormaehlen, Jacob 10 Texas 45.68m(149'10.25) 1  
-- Hubbard, Brandon 12 Houston ND(--) 1  
-- Goode, Wade 11 Angelo State ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphreys, Sam 9 Texas A&M 74.90m(245'8.75) 1  
2 Engwall, Tom   Unattached 72.09m(236'6) 1  
3 Richardson, Sean 11 BYU 69.62m(228'4.75) 1  
4 Mendez, Juan 12 Tec de Monterrey 68.69m(225'4.25) 1  
5 Reno, Chris 10 BYU 68.49m(224'8.25) 1  
6 Nielsen, Kyle 11 Washington 67.14m(220'3.25) 1  
7 Mazanec, Trent 12 Wichita State 66.07m(216'9) 1  
8 Kent, Kyle 11 Louisiana-Monroe 63.10m(207'0.25) 1  
9 Laird, Luke 11 Arkansas 61.70m(202'5) 1  
10 Moss, Curtis 12 British Columbia 61.65m(202'3) 1  
11 McKay, Richard 10 Louisiana-Monroe 60.59m(198'9.25) 1  
12 Storic, Ivan 9 Texas-Arlington 59.04m(193'8.25) 1  
13 Shirk, Justin 9 Oklahoma 56.92m(186'8.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyons, Nick 11 Baylor 73.04m(239'7.5) 1  
2 Thompson, Cooper 9 USC 68.88m(225'11.75) 1  
3 Van Fossen, Conner 11 Air Force 65.46m(214'9) 1  
4 Zimmerman, Joe 9 Washington 65.10m(213'6.75) 1  
5 Orlando, Raymond 11 Angelo State 65.00m(213'3) 1  
6 Capps, Adam 11 Wichita State 64.12m(210'4.25) 1  
7 Moore, Aaron 10 LSU 63.55m(208'5.75) 1  
8 Roubion, Ryan 10 LSU 62.32m(204'5.5) 1  
9 Baird, Jared 11 Winthrop 62.26m(204'3) 1  
10 Sweet, Tyler 11 Akron 61.68m(202'4.25) 1  
11 Martin, Justin 12 Louisiana Tech 61.60m(202'1) 1  
12 Howard, Bryan 12 Florida State 61.38m(201'4.5) 1  
13 DeBlanc, Mark 11 LSU 59.10m(193'10.75) 1  
14 Martel, Anthony 10 LSU 58.14m(190'8.75) 1  
15 McDonald, Jacob 10 Angelo State 57.71m(189'4) 1  
-- Ochoa, Jonathon 12 Houston FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henning, Walter 11 LSU 71.97m(236'1.25) 1  
2 Fylladitakis, Dimitrios 11 Texas-El Paso 67.08m(220'0.75) 1  
3 Lauro, Michael 10 LSU 65.03m(213'4) 1  
4 Henderson, Trey 11 USC 64.77m(212'6) 1  
5 Singh, KP 11 Oklahoma 64.23m(210'8.5) 1  
6 Rogan, James 12 Idaho 63.59m(208'7.5) 1  
7 Midles, Zack 12 Washington 63.42m(208'0.75) 1  
8 Morse, Timothy 12 Radford 63.38m(207'11.25) 1  
9 Shallow, Adonson 12 Southeast Louisi 62.89m(206'3.75) 1  
10 Taylor, Angus 10 Washington 60.30m(197'10) 1  
11 Eriksson, Hans 12 Texas-El Paso 59.49m(195'2) 1  
12 Roubion, Ross 11 LSU 57.45m(188'5.75) 1  
13 Whitfield, Travis 12 Florida State 57.02m(187'0.75) 1  
14 Dobson, Matt 12 Radford 56.62m(185'9) 1  
15 Bless, Chris 12 LSU 56.17m(184'3.25) 1  
16 Fleet, Tyler 10 Abilene Christia 54.90m(180'1.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Jeron   Austin Travis 7-02.00(2.18m) 1  
2 Lee, Tyler 12 Tomball 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
3 Golbek, Dwayne   Claremore 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Robinson, Garrett 12 DeSoto 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Gray, Austin 12 Abilene Wylie 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
6 Randle, Chris 12 Temple 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
10 Coleman, Nick 10 San Antonio East 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
11 FULLER, JOHNATHAN 12 Rockwall-Heath 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
12 Garza, Jacob 10 McAllen Memorial 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
13 Tam, Nick 12 Mineral Wells 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
13 Bowman, Tommy 12 Abilene Cooper 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Parker, David 10 Pearland Dawson 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
9 Thompson, Kerry 12 Haltom 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
15 Edwards, Derek 11 Brenham 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
15 Anderson, Jullius 11 Southwest 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
17 Bearden, James 12 Richardson Lake 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
18 Green, Justin 11 Liberty Hill 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
18 Markert, William 12 Yoakum 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
-- Ross, Richard 12 WF Hirschi NH(--) 1  
-- Breaux, Devon 10 Donaldsonville NH(--) 1  
-- Browning, Barry 12 Everman NH(--) 1  
-- Richards, Dylan 12 Port Neches Grov NH(--) 1  
-- Wesley, Sean   Port Arthur Memo NH(--) 1  
-- Sherwood, Keenan 12 Waxahachie NH(--) 1  
-- Ricketts, Cameron 12 Round Rock Stony NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manson, Andra   Nike 2.31m(7'6.75) 1  
1 Roddick, Darrell 12 Texas Tech 2.19m(7'2) 1  
2 Arrivey, Trent 12 Washington State 2.16m(7'1) 1  
2 Littleton, Will   Unattached 2.16m(7'1) 1  
3 Benford, Keith 9 Texas-San Antoni 2.11m(6'11) 1  
4 Wilson, Jamal 11 Texas 2.11m(6'11) 1  
5 McCall, Michael 11 Akron 2.06m(6'9) 1  
5 May II, Anthony 9 South Plains 2.06m(6'9) 1  
7 Hill, Jon 9 Texas 2.06m(6'9) 1  
8 Jamison, Jermaine 11 North Texas 2.06m(6'9) 1  
-- Bachelor, Andrew 11 Florida State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Childs, Brandon 9 Wichita State 2.11m(6'11) 1  
2 Snyder, Kevin 11 Oklahoma 2.11m(6'11) 1  
3 Vidacovich, Jeffrey 12 Louisiana-Lafaye 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Canton, Nick 10 Kansas 2.06m(6'9) 1  
5 Deese, Ryan 11 Washington State 2.06m(6'9) 1  
6 Swift, Clifton 11 Texas Southern 2.01m(6'7) 1  
6 Calvin, Willie 9 Hinds 2.01m(6'7) 1  
8 Alexander, Cameron 10 Texas A&M 2.01m(6'7) 1  
9 Commiato, Joshua 9 Northwestern Sta 2.01m(6'7) 1  
9 Whittaker, Johnathan 12 Texas-San Antoni 2.01m(6'7) 1  
9 Clements, Isiah 10 Texas-Arlington 2.01m(6'7) 1  
12 Keyes, Antwain 10 Louisiana-Lafaye 1.96m(6'5) 1  
-- Turner, Justin 12 Texas Tech NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump HS Section A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mark 12 Taylor 24-08.25(7.52m) +0.5 1  
2 White, Deandrew 12 North Shore Seni 23-08.50(7.23m) +0.6 1  
3 Jefferson, Tyris 10 Tyler Lee 23-02.00(7.06m) +0.9 1  
4 Turner, Jonathan 11 CC Carroll 22-11.00(6.99m) +0.5 1  
5 Smith, Lorenzo 11 North Richland H 22-06.25(6.86m) +0.5 1  
6 Byndom, Carrington 12 Lufkin 22-05.75(6.85m) +0.4 1  
7 Ruelas, Kamen 12 St Joseph 22-02.50(6.77m) +0.5 1  
8 FIELDS, DEVIN 09 Lancaster 22-02.00(6.76m) +1.3 1  
-- GAGLIANO, SAMUEL 12 Waxahachie ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Boston, Rolyce 11 Sheepshead Bay ND(--) nwi 1  
-- HAYES, QUENTIN 12 Lancaster ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump HS Section B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Jonathan 12 McKinney North 23-02.25(7.07m) +1.5 1  
2 Jerrols, Tre 12 Cypress Falls 21-10.50(6.67m) +0.5 1  
3 Shipley, Jaxon 11 Brownwood 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Terry 12 Port Lavaca Calh FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mark, Venric 12 St Pius X FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Njoku, Kizito 12 Pflugerville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- EASLEY, LAJORDAN 12 Waxahachie FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lowe, Zach 12 Wylie FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Kielyn 11 Gainesville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Anderson, Micheal 12 Killeen Ellison FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hill, Sammy 11 Dallas Skyline FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Haynes, James 12 West Orange-Star FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gray, Austin 12 Abilene Wylie FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Reindell 11 CS Northridge 7.75m(25'5) +1.7 1  
2 Lamb, Bryce 9 Texas Tech 7.75m(25'5) +1.4 1  
3 Blaise, Kyron 10 South Plains 7.69m w(25'2.75) +2.7 1  
4 Stewart, Tyron 11 Texas A&M 7.57m(24'10) +1.8 1  
5 Makusha, Ngonidzashe 11 Florida State 7.54m(24'8.75) +1.7 1  
6 Simmons, Tyler 11 Wichita State 7.52m(24'8) +2.0 1  
7 Woods, Marlon 12 Florida State 7.48m w(24'6.25) +2.6 1  
8 Moppert, Doug 10 Texas 7.46m w(24'5.5) +2.2 1  
9 Bush, Bernard 12 Syracuse 7.25m w(23'9.25) +2.2 1  
10 Sanders, Emerson 9 Texas 7.22m(23'8.25) +1.8 1  
11 Hutchen, Jarrod 10 Barton County 7.04m(23'1) +1.7 1  
12 Coppage, Will 12 LSU 7.02m(23'0.25) +1.0 1  
13 Ambrose, Luther 10 Louisiana-Monroe 6.83m w(22'4.75) +2.2 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Dellon 10 South Plains 7.61m w(24'11.5) +2.3 1  
2 Gilchrist, Chris 12 Sam Houston Stat 7.50m(24'7.25) +0.9 1  
3 Madkins, Alex 10 Oklahoma 7.43m w(24'4.5) +2.2 1  
4 Forbes, Damar 9 LSU 7.43m w(24'4.5) +2.5 1  
5 Ames, Brendan 11 USC 7.40m(24'3.25) +2.0 1  
6 Greenwood, Neelon 12 Oklahoma 7.26m w(23'9.75) +3.9 1  
7 Patterson, Curtis 10 Sam Houston Stat 7.23m w(23'8.5) +2.4 1  
8 Delaney, Lamar 12 Houston 7.13m(23'4.5) +1.8 1  
9 Peoples, Tyshaun 10 Akron 7.06m w(23'1.75) +4.5 1  
10 Graham, Valete 12 Albany 6.92m w(22'8.25) +3.0 1  
11 Lang, Thomas 10 Houston 6.89m w(22'7.25) +3.0 1  
12 Sparks, Ramon 11 Abilene Christia 6.89m w(22'7.25) +2.6 1  
-- Randolph, Waylon 12 Texas Tech FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mark 12 Taylor 50-06.00(15.39m) +1.0 1  
2 Brown, Dave 12 Cameron Yoe 49-09.00(15.16m) +0.2 1  
3 COFER, OSHEA 12 Waxahachie 47-11.00(14.61m) -0.6 1  
4 Babin, Devante 12 Katy Mayde Creek 47-08.75(14.55m) +0.5 1  
5 Davis, Devante 11 North Shore Seni 47-00.25(14.33m) -1.2 1  
6 Edwards, Derek 11 Brenham 46-11.75(14.32m) -0.4 1  
7 Martin, Trayvon 11 San Antonio Wagn 46-00.00(14.02m) -1.2 1  
8 Mason, Greg 12 Itasca 45-06.25(13.87m) -0.4 1  
9 Green, Keith 12 Abilene Wylie 44-11.50(13.70m) +0.1 1  
10 Hyacinth, Darius 12 North Shore Seni 44-08.00(13.61m) -0.4 1  
11 Tompkins, Christ 12 Waller 44-06.75(13.58m) -1.7 1  
12 Garrett, Travoskey 11 Lufkin 44-01.00(13.44m) -0.5 1  
13 Smith, Lorenzo 11 North Richland H 44-00.00(13.41m) -1.4 1  
13 HUBBARD, WILLIAM 12 Forney 44-00.00(13.41m) +0.8 1  
15 Breaux, Devon 10 Donaldsonville 43-10.50(13.37m) -0.5 1  
16 Stigler, Michael 11 Canyon 43-08.75(13.33m) -1.2 1  
17 Lynch, Tre 12 Lancaster 42-08.75(13.02m) -0.6 1  
-- Ryan, Nathan 11 Xavier College A FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Terry 12 Port Lavaca Calh FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- JONES, DRAVIUS 12 Lancaster FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Luna, Andrew 12 Wallis Brazos FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sharif, Zuheir 12 Texas A&M 16.54m(54'3) +1.3 1  
2 Stewart, Tyron 11 Texas A&M 16.32m(53'6.5) +1.5 1  
3 Blaise, Kyron 10 South Plains 16.11m(52'10.25) +0.6 1  
4 Thomas, Zedric 11 LSU 16.01m(52'6.25) +1.6 1  
4 Sparks, Ramon 11 Abilene Christia 16.01m(52'6.25) +1.4 1  
6 Davis, Austin 11 North Carolina 15.85m(52'0) +0.5 1  
7 Echard, Melvin 11 Texas A&M 15.79m(51'9.5) +0.0 1  
8 Bond, Devon 11 Texas-San Antoni 15.70m(51'6) +1.9 1  
9 Carter, Chris 11 Houston 15.56m(51'0.5) +0.0 1  
10 Forbes, Damar 9 LSU 15.24m(50'0) +0.5 1  
11 Roundtree, Myron 12 Wayland Baptist 14.64m(48'0.25) +0.8 1  
-- Williams, Dellon 10 South Plains FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Clark, Jonathan 11 UCLA FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Rheams, Michael 11 Southeast Louisi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Banks, David 11 Kentucky 15.57m w(51'0.75) +2.9 1  
2 Robinson, Marcus 11 Virginia 15.55m(51'0) +1.1 1  
3 Animashaun, Ayo 12 Texas Southern 15.41m w(50'6.5) +2.2 1  
4 Moon, Marco 12 Oklahoma 15.39m(50'5.75) +1.9 1  
5 Williams, Jonathan 11 Houston 15.06m(49'4.75) +0.7 1  
6 Lang, Thomas 10 Houston 15.02m(49'3.25) +1.4 1  
7 Delaney, Lamar 12 Houston 14.98m(49'1.75) +0.8 1  
8 Fuller, Corey 10 Kansas 14.87m(48'9.25) +1.6 1  
-- Bruner, Jarard 10 Texas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Greenwood, Neelon 12 Oklahoma FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Roseman, Kenith 9 North Carolina FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Small, Ronson 9 South Plains FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault HS Section A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wicker, Casey 12 Jesuit College P 16-08.00(5.08m) 1  
2 Thomas, Mark 12 Lorena 16-04.00(4.98m) 1  
3 Ross, Colton 12 Grand Saline 16-00.00(4.88m) 1  
4 Arnold, Seth 12 New Caney 16-00.00(4.88m) 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 11 Lafayette School 16-00.00(4.88m) 1  
6 Faber, Devin 11 Canton 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
7 Gibert, Regan 11 Killeen Harker H 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
8 Ewing, Sam 12 Lake Hamilton 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
8 Duvio, Dalton 11 John Curtis Chri 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
10 Retzloff, Sam 12 Argyle 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault HS Section B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Reese 10 Spring 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 Matelli, Raymond 12 Pearland 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
3 Burrell, Darrell 11 Buda Hays 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 Lupton, Greg 11 Humble Kingwood 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 Severson, Blair 11 Holland 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
6 Schaffer, Scott   Llano 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
7 morris, garrett 10 Grandview 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
7 Grieder, Isaac 12 Richardson Lake 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
9 Johnson, Cade 11 Brownwood 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
10 Feazell, John 11 Mansfield 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
11 Johnson, Jonathan 12 Buda Hays 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
11 SONNEN, JOSH 10 Midlothian 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
-- Wolfle, Chase 11 Amarillo NH(--) 1  
-- Padalecki, Kyle 10 San Antonio East NH(--) 1  
-- Leamon, Casey 12 Ferris NH(--) 1  
-- Leavell, Matt 12 Edmond Santa Fe NH(--) 1  
-- Russo, Nick   Claremore NH(--) 1  
-- Oneal, Riley 10 Magnolia NH(--) 1  
-- Ratliff, Stehl 10 Brownwood NH(--) 1  
-- Meyers, Kyal 12 China Spring NH(--) 1  
-- Carpenter, Josh 11 Grand Saline NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colwick, Jason 12 Rice 5.71m(18'8.75) 1  
2 Scott, Jordan 12 Kansas 5.71m(18'8.75) 1  
3 Little, Chris 11 BYU 5.41m(17'8.75) 1  
4 Whitt, Jack 9 Oral Roberts 5.41m(17'8.75) 1  
5 Roy, Chris 11 Louisiana-Lafaye 5.41m(17'8.75) 1  
6 DiCesare, Casey 11 UCLA 5.31m(17'5) 1  
6 Dominguez, Josh 12 LSU 5.31m(17'5) 1  
8 Quinn, Johnny 11 UCLA 5.31m(17'5) 1  
11 Clark, Hayden 9 Texas 5.16m(16'11) 1  
9 Porter, Brian 12 Texas Tech 5.16m(16'11) 1  
9 Estrada, Brandon 12 USC 5.16m(16'11) 1  
12 Klas, Jeremy 10 Idaho 5.01m(16'5) 1  
-- Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas NH(--) 1  
-- Uhle, Michael 11 Akron NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Chris 11 BYU 5.40m(17'8.5) 1  
2 Johansson, Bjorn 10 Akron 5.21m(17'1) 1  
3 McGehee, Marcus 11 LSU 5.21m(17'1) 1  
4 Gehrke, Dustin 9 Oral Roberts 5.11m(16'9) 1  
5 Farley, Joe 11 Baylor 5.01m(16'5) 1  
6 Scott, Derek 12 USC 5.01m(16'5) 1  
6 Reinecke, Thomas 9 LSU 5.01m(16'5) 1  
8 Bennett, Brett 12 Texas A&M 5.01m(16'5) 1  
10 Caraway, Joseph 9 LSU 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
9 Hays, Ryan 12 Kansas 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
-- Cooper, Chase 9 Air Force NH(--) 1  
-- Paine, Will 12 Texas NH(--) 1  
-- Ehlers, Landon 12 Abilene Christia NH(--) 1  
-- Allison, Andrew 11 Angelo State NH(--) 1  
-- Shank, Corey 9 Kansas NH(--) 1  
-- Nolan, Joel 12 Air Force NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 8,310 1  
2 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 7,557 1  
3 Otto, Trinity 12 Texas A&M 7,542 1  
4 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 7,429 1  
5 Johnson, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 7,266 1  
6 Smith, Sean 12 Connecticut 7,083 1  
7 Ackley, Marshall 12 Oregon 7,074 1  
8 Gooris, Daniel 9 Northern Iowa 7,015 1  
9 Murphy, Isaac 10 Texas 7,010 1  
10 King, Aaron 10 Connecticut 6,945 1  
11 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 6,890 1  
12 Kaase, Kyle 11 Texas-San Antoni 6,739 1  
13 Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas 6,664 1  
14 Prentice, Terry 10 Arkansas 6,540 1  
15 Gonzales, Lance 12 CS Northridge 6,361 1  
16 Wilson, Brian 11 New Mexico 6,347 1  
17 York, Richard 9 New Mexico 6,224 1  
18 Kirbos, Matt 9 Arkansas 6,123 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Event 1 100m Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
19 Gooris, Daniel 9 Northern Iowa 11.70 1 711
18 Gonzales, Lance 12 CS Northridge 11.40 1 774
17 Wilson, Brian 11 New Mexico 11.38 2 778
16 Prentice, Terry 10 Arkansas 11.34 2 786
15 Smith, Sean 12 Connecticut 11.33 2 789
14 Ackley, Marshall 12 Oregon 11.28 3 799
13 Kirbos, Matt 9 Arkansas 11.19 1 819
12 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 11.15 2 827
11 Kaase, Kyle 11 Texas-San Antoni 11.13 1 832
10 King, Aaron 10 Connecticut 11.12 3 834
9 Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas 11.11 2 836
8 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 11.00 2 861
7 Roberts, Cory 12 Southeast Louisi 10.96 3 870
6 Johnson, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 10.92 3 878
5 York, Richard 9 New Mexico 10.85 1 894
4 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 10.79 3 908
3 Murphy, Isaac 10 Texas 10.65 2 940
2 Otto, Trinity 12 Texas A&M 10.64 3 942
1 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 10.34 3 1013
 
Mens Decathlon: Event 1 110m Hurdles Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
18 Kaase, Kyle 11 Texas-San Antoni 16.43 1 685
17 York, Richard 9 New Mexico 16.34 1 695
16 Kirbos, Matt 9 Arkansas 15.98 2 735
15 Wilson, Brian 11 New Mexico 15.44 1 797
14 Gooris, Daniel 9 Northern Iowa 15.42 3 799
13 Prentice, Terry 10 Arkansas 15.35 4 808
12 King, Aaron 10 Connecticut 15.34 5 809
11 Smith, Sean 12 Connecticut 15.27 3 817
10 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 15.24 3 821
9 Ackley, Marshall 12 Oregon 15.18 4 828
8 Murphy, Isaac 10 Texas 15.16 3 830
7 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 14.92 5 859
6 Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas 14.89 1 863
5 Johnson, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 14.79 4 875
4 Gonzales, Lance 12 CS Northridge 14.78 2 876
3 Otto, Trinity 12 Texas A&M 14.72 5 884
2 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 14.23 2 945
1 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 13.85 5 994
 
Mens Decathlon: Event 1 1500m Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 York, Richard 9 New Mexico -- 1 715
10 Otto, Trinity 12 Texas A&M -- 1 535
11 Gonzales, Lance 12 CS Northridge -- 1 529
12 Wilson, Brian 11 New Mexico -- 1 515
13 Johnson, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat -- 1 514
14 Kirbos, Matt 9 Arkansas -- 1 506
15 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge -- 1 500
16 Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas -- 1 500
17 King, Aaron 10 Connecticut -- 1 476
18 Kaase, Kyle 11 Texas-San Antoni -- 1 454
2 Ackley, Marshall 12 Oregon -- 1 707
3 Gooris, Daniel 9 Northern Iowa -- 1 705
4 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon -- 1 671
5 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston -- 1 660
6 Smith, Sean 12 Connecticut -- 1 660
7 Murphy, Isaac 10 Texas -- 1 619
8 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley -- 1 607
9 Prentice, Terry 10 Arkansas -- 1 571
 
Mens Decathlon: Event 1 400m Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
18 Gooris, Daniel 9 Northern Iowa 55.08 2 596
17 Kirbos, Matt 9 Arkansas 54.48 1 620
16 Gonzales, Lance 12 CS Northridge 53.70 1 652
15 Wilson, Brian 11 New Mexico 52.96 1 683
14 Kaase, Kyle 11 Texas-San Antoni 52.87 1 687
13 Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas 52.36 3 709
12 King, Aaron 10 Connecticut 52.14 3 719
11 Prentice, Terry 10 Arkansas 52.08 2 721
10 Johnson, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 51.71 2 737
9 Smith, Sean 12 Connecticut 51.27 1 757
8 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 51.19 2 761
7 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 51.16 2 762
6 Ackley, Marshall 12 Oregon 50.72 3 782
5 Murphy, Isaac 10 Texas 50.45 2 794
4 York, Richard 9 New Mexico 50.11 1 810
3 Otto, Trinity 12 Texas A&M 49.59 3 834
2 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 49.25 3 849
1 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 47.06 3 955
 
Mens Decathlon: Event 1 Discus Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 47.18 1 812
2 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 43.71 1 740
3 King, Aaron 10 Connecticut 42.57 1 717
4 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 40.77 1 680
5 Gooris, Daniel 9 Northern Iowa 39.93 1 663
6 Wilson, Brian 11 New Mexico 38.75 1 639
7 Ackley, Marshall 12 Oregon 38.70 1 638
8 Smith, Sean 12 Connecticut 37.88 1 622
9 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 37.66 1 617
10 Otto, Trinity 12 Texas A&M 37.38 1 612
10 Gonzales, Lance 12 CS Northridge 37.38 1 612
12 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 35.90 1 582
13 Kaase, Kyle 11 Texas-San Antoni 33.72 1 538
14 Murphy, Isaac 10 Texas 33.46 1 533
15 Prentice, Terry 10 Arkansas 31.33 1 491
16 Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas 30.79 1 480
17 York, Richard 9 New Mexico 30.71 1 478
18 Kirbos, Matt 9 Arkansas 21.98 1 309
 
Mens Decathlon: Event 1 High Jump Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Sean 12 Connecticut 2.02 1 822
1 Gonzales, Lance 12 CS Northridge 2.02 1 822
1 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 2.02 1 822
4 Otto, Trinity 12 Texas A&M 1.99 1 794
5 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 1.96 1 767
6 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 1.93 1 740
6 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 1.93 1 740
6 York, Richard 9 New Mexico 1.93 1 740
9 Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas 1.90 1 714
9 King, Aaron 10 Connecticut 1.90 1 714
9 Gooris, Daniel 9 Northern Iowa 1.90 1 714
12 Ackley, Marshall 12 Oregon 1.84 1 661
12 Kaase, Kyle 11 Texas-San Antoni 1.84 1 661
12 Prentice, Terry 10 Arkansas 1.84 1 661
12 Wilson, Brian 11 New Mexico 1.84 1 661
16 Roberts, Cory 12 Southeast Louisi 1.78 1 610
16 Murphy, Isaac 10 Texas 1.78 1 610
16 Johnson, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 1.78 1 610
19 Kirbos, Matt 9 Arkansas 1.75 1 585
 
Mens Decathlon: Event 1 Javelin Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 59.19 1 726
2 Gonzales, Lance 12 CS Northridge 58.63 1 717
3 Kaase, Kyle 11 Texas-San Antoni 58.19 1 711
4 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 55.82 1 675
5 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 53.65 1 643
6 York, Richard 9 New Mexico 53.00 1 633
7 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 52.19 1 621
8 Ackley, Marshall 12 Oregon 51.94 1 617
9 Smith, Sean 12 Connecticut 51.82 1 616
10 Wilson, Brian 11 New Mexico 51.39 1 609
11 Gooris, Daniel 9 Northern Iowa 50.11 1 590
12 Otto, Trinity 12 Texas A&M 46.28 1 534
13 King, Aaron 10 Connecticut 45.33 1 520
14 Murphy, Isaac 10 Texas 43.72 1 496
15 Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas 42.16 1 473
16 Prentice, Terry 10 Arkansas 40.98 1 456
17 Kirbos, Matt 9 Arkansas 40.30 1 446
18 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 35.30 1 374
 
Mens Decathlon: Event 1 Long Jump Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 7.88 1 1030
2 Otto, Trinity 12 Texas A&M 7.36 1 900
3 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 7.29 1 883
4 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 7.27 1 878
5 King, Aaron 10 Connecticut 7.25 1 874
6 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 7.15 1 850
7 Prentice, Terry 10 Arkansas 7.10 1 838
8 Johnson, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 7.00 1 814
9 Roberts, Cory 12 Southeast Louisi 6.83 1 774
10 Murphy, Isaac 10 Texas 6.82 1 771
11 Gonzales, Lance 12 CS Northridge 6.80 1 767
12 Smith, Sean 12 Connecticut 6.74 1 753
13 Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas 6.61 1 723
14 York, Richard 9 New Mexico 6.60 1 720
14 Kirbos, Matt 9 Arkansas 6.60 1 720
16 Ackley, Marshall 12 Oregon 6.44 1 684
17 Kaase, Kyle 11 Texas-San Antoni 6.35 1 664
18 Gooris, Daniel 9 Northern Iowa 6.20 1 630
19 Wilson, Brian 11 New Mexico 5.93 1 571
 
Mens Decathlon: Event 1 Pole Vault Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gooris, Daniel 9 Northern Iowa 5.10 1 941
2 Kaase, Kyle 11 Texas-San Antoni 4.90 1 880
3 Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas 4.70 1 819
4 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 4.60 1 790
4 Kirbos, Matt 9 Arkansas 4.60 1 790
4 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 4.60 1 790
4 Murphy, Isaac 10 Texas 4.60 1 790
4 Otto, Trinity 12 Texas A&M 4.60 1 790
9 Ackley, Marshall 12 Oregon 4.50 1 760
9 Johnson, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 4.50 1 760
11 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 4.40 1 731
12 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 4.20 1 673
13 King, Aaron 10 Connecticut 4.00 1 617
13 Prentice, Terry 10 Arkansas 4.00 1 617
15 Smith, Sean 12 Connecticut 3.80 1 562
16 Wilson, Brian 11 New Mexico 3.70 1 535
-- York, Richard 9 New Mexico NH 1  
-- Gonzales, Lance 12 CS Northridge NH 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Event 1 Shot Put Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Otto, Trinity 12 Texas A&M 13.82 1 717
2 Smith, Sean 12 Connecticut 13.29 1 685
3 Eaton, Ashton 12 Oregon 13.11 1 674
4 Gooris, Daniel 9 Northern Iowa 12.98 1 666
5 King, Aaron 10 Connecticut 12.96 1 665
6 Bray, Wesley 11 Houston 12.81 1 656
7 Morrison, Michael 11 UC Berkeley 12.45 1 634
8 Murphy, Isaac 10 Texas 12.34 1 627
8 Kaase, Kyle 11 Texas-San Antoni 12.34 1 627
10 Gonzales, Lance 12 CS Northridge 12.10 1 612
11 Robinson, Robert 12 CS Northridge 11.94 1 603
12 Ackley, Marshall 12 Oregon 11.86 1 598
13 Roberts, Cory 12 Southeast Louisi 11.85 1 597
14 Kirbos, Matt 9 Arkansas 11.78 1 593
15 Prentice, Terry 10 Arkansas 11.74 1 591
16 Wilson, Brian 11 New Mexico 11.21 1 559
17 Wehr, Jordan 11 North Texas 11.02 1 547
18 Johnson, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 10.91 1 540
19 York, Richard 9 New Mexico 10.89 1 539
 
Womens 100m HS D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Jasmine 12 Bishop Dunne Cat 12.20w +4.2 1  
2 Kalu, Stephanie 11 Ursuline Academy 12.21w +4.2 1  
3 Craddock, Charla 11 Farmersville 12.27w +4.2 1  
4 Mondrik, Maeson 10 Cameron Yoe 12.28w +4.2 1  
5 Collins, Ebony 10 Randolph 12.29w +4.2 1  
6 Smiley, Clemitra 12 Brownwood 12.32w +4.2 1  
7 Harris, Tameika 12 Yoakum 12.48w +4.2 1  
8 Baker, Natalie 10 La Vernia 12.60w +4.2 1  
 
Womens 100m HS D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kalu, Stephanie 11 Ursuline Academy 11.97w +2.2 2  
2 Smiley, Clemitra 12 Brownwood 12.17w +2.3 3  
3 Craddock, Charla 11 Farmersville 12.27w +2.3 3  
4 Webb, Jasmine 12 Bishop Dunne Cat 12.31 +1.8 4  
5 Mondrik, Maeson 10 Cameron Yoe 12.35w +2.8 1  
6 Knox, Kirsten 12 Waco Connally 12.39w +2.8 1  
7 Collins, Ebony 10 Randolph 12.39w +2.2 2  
8 Baker, Natalie 10 La Vernia 12.42 +1.8 4  
9 Harris, Tameika 12 Yoakum 12.48 +1.8 4  
10 Simmons, Shalaya 11 Bellville 12.51w +2.3 3  
11 Curtis, Loreal 11 Lutheran-South 12.52w +2.8 1  
12 Davis, Alyiah 10 Longview Spring 12.58w +2.3 3  
13 Lowe, Chianne 09 Kennedale 12.58w +2.2 2  
14 Young, Shelby 12 Longview Spring 12.60w +2.3 3  
15 Reed, Toyzea 11 Kennedale 12.75 +1.8 4  
16 Winkfield, Kayla 10 Giddings 12.78w +2.8 1  
17 Wilson, Asia 12 Giddings 12.79 +1.8 4  
18 Spencer, Vanecia 12 Grandview 12.82w +2.2 2  
19 Jones, Kortaizia 09 Bonham 12.85w +2.8 1  
20 Buckner, Raven 09 Episcopal 12.87w +2.8 1  
21 Zigmond, Shelby 12 Gonzales 12.89w +2.3 3  
22 Squires, Kourtney 12 Covenant Christi 12.91w +2.3 3  
23 Johnson, Taylor 12 Gateway Charter 13.04 +1.8 4  
24 Sulaica, Victoria 11 Carrizo Springs 13.04w +2.2 2  
25 Thomas, Danyale 11 West Orange-Star 13.09w +2.8 1  
26 Bonner, Wren 11 Whitney 13.24w +2.2 2  
27 Vessell, Alexa 11 Incarnate Word S 13.33w +2.8 1  
28 Landry, Lizzy 11 Incarnate Word H 13.58 +1.8 4  
 
Womens 100m HS D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collier, Ashley 12 Dunbar Senior 11.59w +2.2 1  
2 Jones, Veronica 12 Mesquite Poteet 11.68w +2.2 1  
3 Madu, Jennifer 10 Plano East Senio 11.78w +2.2 1  
4 Washington, Craishia 11 Katy Mayde Creek 11.81w +2.2 1  
5 Hines, Tiffany 12 Dallas Skyline 11.85w +2.2 1  
6 Iheukwumere, Marvellous 12 Austin Johnson 11.86w +2.2 1  
7 Charbonnet, Justine 12 The Woodlands 11.87w +2.2 1  
8 Hill, Franchelle 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.95w +2.2 1  
9 Coleman, Kim 12 John Tyler 12.02w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m HS D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Collier, Ashley 12 Dunbar Senior 11.71w +2.1 2  
2 Madu, Jennifer 10 Plano East Senio 11.84w +2.4 1  
3 Jones, Veronica 12 Mesquite Poteet 11.87 +1.3 7  
4 Washington, Craishia 11 Katy Mayde Creek 11.88w +2.4 1  
5 Hines, Tiffany 12 Dallas Skyline 11.90 +1.4 4  
6 Coleman, Kim 12 John Tyler 11.94 +2.0 8  
7 Charbonnet, Justine 12 The Woodlands 11.95 +1.4 4  
8 Hill, Franchelle 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.98w +2.1 2  
10 Mallard, Keondra 11 Mansfield Timber 12.03w +2.1 2  
9 Iheukwumere, Marvellous 12 Austin Johnson 12.03 +1.3 7  
11 Wynn, Krystal 12 Euless Trinity 12.07 +1.6 5  
12 Coleman, Shakelia 11 San Antonio Warr 12.07 +1.1 3  
13 Brown, Ashley 12 Austin Reagan 12.13 +1.6 5  
14 Young, Curry 12 Richardson Lake 12.19 +1.4 4  
15 Coby, Eboni 09 Lancaster 12.24 +1.3 7  
16 Nichols, Alyssa 12 Cedar Hill 12.28 +0.2 9  
17 Williams, Ashley 10 Round Rock Stony 12.30 +2.0 8  
18 Perkins, Alishia 12 Dallas Skyline 12.30w +2.1 2  
19 Butts, Aubree 10 Lewisville 12.32 +2.0 8  
19 CUNNINGHAM, ASHLEY 10 Midlothian 12.32w +2.4 1  
21 Adeyemi, Dephanie 10 Lewisville Flowe 12.33 +0.9 6  
22 Jones, Erin 12 Lewisville Marcu 12.34 +0.2 9  
23 Williams, Rhenique 10 Dr John D Horn 12.34 +1.1 3  
24 Okoro, Nmachi 11 DeSoto 12.41 +1.3 7  
25 Mayfield, Tiffany 10 North Crowley 12.41w +2.4 1  
26 Hollins, Ashleigh 12 Dallas Carter 12.43 +1.1 3  
27 Gonzalez, Kristy 12 Laredo Alexander 12.45 +1.4 4  
28 Rosebrough, Ashley 12 San Antonio Warr 12.46 +2.0 8  
29 Ballard, Brianna 11 McKinney Boyd 12.48w +2.4 1  
30 El-Amin, Nadiyah 11 Austin Mccallum 12.49 +0.2 9  
31 Wright, Grenisha 12 Wylie 12.50w +2.4 1  
32 Lewis, Mia 11 Richmond Foster 12.51 +1.3 7  
33 Martinez, Allison 12 Amarillo 12.52w +2.4 1  
34 Tryon, Dar'Keisha 11 Mansfield Timber 12.53 +0.2 9  
35 Nolan, Micah 12 Amarillo 12.54 +1.1 3  
36 Perry, April 11 Austin Reagan 12.56 +1.6 5  
36 Hunter, Callie 12 Southlake Carrol 12.56w +2.1 2  
38 Burton, Carla 12 Round Rock Austi 12.57 +0.9 6  
39 Harris, Kiara 12 Pasadena Dobie 12.57 +2.0 8  
40 Cooper, Raven 12 Cedar Hill 12.59w +2.4 1  
41 Martin, Alexandra 11 Cypress Falls 12.60 +1.1 3  
42 Boakye, Shekara 11 McKinney 12.62 +1.4 4  
43 SMITH, WHITNEY 12 Corsicana 12.63 +0.2 9  
44 Hausey, Raven 11 McKinney North 12.64 +0.9 6  
45 Whigham, Ryesa 12 Houston Sharpsto 12.66 +2.0 8  
46 Gordon, Michelle 11 Austin Mccallum 12.66 +1.6 5  
47 Thornton, TyTiana 11 Dallas Carter 12.69 +0.9 6  
48 Banks, Roniesha 11 Mesquite North M 12.69 +1.3 7  
49 Whitted, Keosha 09 Carrollton Creek 12.70 +2.0 8  
50 Ene, Elizabeth 10 Carrollton Creek 12.74 +1.6 5  
51 Nwachukwu, Michelle 12 Wylie 12.75 +1.1 3  
52 Works, Davina 10 Round Rock 12.79 +0.2 9  
53 Jackson, Janay 09 Mesquite 12.79 +1.3 7  
54 Anderson, Monique 12 Pasadena Dobie 12.85 +1.4 4  
55 Mickens, Kami 09 Southlake Carrol 12.87 +0.9 6  
56 Tate, Duanna 10 North Crowley 12.92 +1.6 5  
57 Bridges, Ariel 11 Grapevine 12.94 +0.2 9  
58 Nickelson, Brandi 10 Lewisville 12.97 +1.6 5  
59 Wilson, Codi 10 Colleyville Heri 12.99 +1.1 3  
60 Washington, Keyunt'a 09 Mesquite 13.04 +2.0 8  
61 Kwaitkowski, Victoria 10 Waller 13.06w +2.1 2  
62 Johnson, K'Nycha 12 Little Elm 13.08 +1.6 5  
63 Jackson, Camirey 09 CP Vista Ridge 13.30 +0.2 9  
64 Kirby, Miller 09 Houston Westside 13.36 +0.2 9  
65 Powell, Traynisha 09 Humble Atascocit 13.43w +2.4 1  
66 Groom, Syrienna 12 Round Rock Stony 13.85 +1.3 7  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okagbare, Blessing 12 Texas-El Paso 11.10w +2.3 1  
2 Anderson, Alexandria   Big 12 All-Stars 11.26w +2.3 1  
3 Ismaila, Halimat 12 Unattached 11.60w +2.3 1  
4 Goodman, Chalonda 9 Texas 11.61w +2.3 1  
5 Reece, Shakera 12 Rice 11.62w +2.3 1  
6 Pea